Sei sulla pagina 1di 38

PAG.

1
CONTENTS

CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY 2

CYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY 4

CYLINDER HEAD BONNET ASSEMBLY 6

FUEL NOZZLE ASSEMBLY 6

PISTON & CONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY 6

CRANK SHAFT & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY 8

AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY 9

CLEANER OIL BATH 9

CAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY 10

SILENCER ASSEMBLY 10

LUBE OIL SYSTEM 11

FUEL TANK & FUEL PIPE ASSEMBLY 12

FUEL INJECTION PUMP ASSEMBLY 13

GOVERNOR & CONTROL SYSTEM 14

RECOIL STARTER ASSEMBLY 14

COOLING DEVICE ASSEMBLY - COVER HEAD ASSY 16

STARTER & GENERATOR ASSEMBLY 16

FLANGE 17

FULL GASKET SETS 18

SEALS 18

RING 18

PTO DIMENSIONS F210 19

PTO DIMENSIONS F300 19

PTO DIMENSIONS F400 19

SPECIFICATIONS 20
PAG. 2
CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY

PAG. 3
1 - CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY
POS. F210 F300 F400 SPECIFICATIONS Qt.
101 F210-01017 F300-01017 F400-01017 Drain PIug 2
102 F210-01100 F300-01100 F400-01100 Oil PIug Seal Assem 1
103 JB2600-80-30458 JB2600-80-30458 JB2600-80-35508 Oil SeaI 1
104 F210-01001 F300-01001 F400-01001 Cylinder Block 1
105 GB1235-76-2424 GB1235-76-2424 GB1235-76-2424 O-Ring 24 x 2,4 2
106 F210-01002 F300-01002 F400-01002 Oil Filter Cap 2
107 F210-11200 F300-11200 F400-11200 Fuel Controller Assem 1
108 GB6173-86-10125 GB6173-86-10125 GB6173-86-10125 Nut M10 x 1.25 1
109 F210-01012 F300-01012 F400-01012 Stud Plated (Short) 1
110 F210-01011 F300-01011 F400-01011 Stud Plated (Long) 2
111 F210-12001 F300-12001 F400-12001 Shim Set 2
112 GB6170-86-M6 GB6170-86-M6 GB6170-86-M6 Nut M6 3
113 F210-12003 F300-12003 F400-12003 Seal Gasket 1
114 F210-12002 F300-12002 F400-12002 Seal Plate 1
115 GB276-64-205 GB276-64-206 GB276-64-207 Ball Bearing 1
116 F210-01009 F300-01009 F400-01009 Retainer 1
117 GB5783-86-812 GB5783-86-812 GB5783-86-812 Bolt M8 x 12 1
118 GB290-64-15 GB290-64-15 GB290-64-15 Needle Bearing HK 1512 1
119 F210-01003 F300-01003 F400-01003 Cylinder Head Stud (Short) 2
120 F210-01005 F300-01005 F400-01005 Washer Head Stud 4
121 F210-01004 F300-01004 F400-01004 Cyl Head Nut (Short) 2
122 F210-01013 F300-01013 F400-01013 Cyl Head Gasket 0,5 - 0,7 1
123 F210-01007 F300-01007 F400-01007 Cyl Head Nut (Long) 2
124 GB5783-86-612 GB5783-86-620 GB5783-86-616 Bolt M6 x 12 - 6 x 20 - 6 x 16 1
125 F210-01008 F300-01008 F400-01008 O-Ring 1
126 F210-01015 F300-01015 F400-01015 Crank Case Gasket 1
127 F210-01014 F300-01014 F400-01014 Main Bearing STD 1
127 F210-01114 F300-01114 F400-01114 Main Bearing First R 1
127 F210-01124 F300-01124 F400-01124 Main Bearing Second R 1
128 GB119-86-812 GB119-86-812 GB119-86-812 Pin 8 x 12 2
129 F210-01016 F300-01016 F400-01016 Crank Case Cover 1
130 JB2600-80-25421 JB2600-80-30451 JB2600-80-35501 Oil Seal 1
131 GB5783-86-625 GB5781-86-833.5 GB5781-86-835 Bolt M6 x 25 - 8 x 33,5 - 8 x 35 15
132 F210-01019 F300-01019 F400-01019 Plug PT, Screw 1
133 GB859-87-W8 GB859-87-W6 GB859-87-W6 Washer 3
134 F210-01021 F300-01021 F400-01021 Plunger 8 3
135 GB290-64-8 GB290-64-8 GB290-64-8 Needle Bearing 37941/8 2
136 GB97 .1-85-W8 GB97.1-85-W8 GB97.1-85-W8 Washer 8 1
137 GB859-87-W6 GB97.1-85-W6 GB97.1-85-W6 Washer 6 1
138 F210-01006 F300-01006 F400-01006 Cylinder Head Stud (Long) 2
139 ******** F300-01601 F400-01201 Shock Absorber 1
140 ******** F300-01602 F400-01102 Collar 1
141 ******** F300-01603 F400-01203 Shock Absorber Seat 1
142 F210-01018 F300-01604 F400-01210 Air Cover 1
143 F210-01020 F300-01020 F400-01020 Switch, Oil Pressure 1
144 GB11200 GB11200 GB11200 Spring of Fuel Controller Ass 1
PAG. 4

CYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY


PAG. 5
2 - CYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY
POS. F210 F300 F400 SPECIFICATIONS Qt.
201 F210-02014 F300-02014 F400-02014 Air Intake Gasket 1
202 F210-02200 F300-02200 F400-02200 Cylinder Head 1
202 F210-02300 F300-02300 F400-02300 Cylinder Head Assem 1
203 F210-02003 F300-02003 F400-02003 Intake Valve 1
204 F210-02004 F300-02004 F400-02004 Exhaust Valve 1
205 F210-02015 F300-02015 F400-02015 Silencer Gasket 1
206 GB119-86-48 GB119-86-48 GB119-86-48 Pin 4 x 8 1
207 F210-02007 F300-02007 F400-02007 Washer 2
208 F210-02005 F300-02005 F400-02005 Valve Spring 2
209 F210-02032 F300-02032 F400-02032 Spring Retainer 2
210-216 F210-02100 F300-02100 F400-02100 Rocker Arm Assem 1
210 F210-02105 F300-02105 F400-02008 Valve Screw 2
211 GB6172-86-M6 GB6172-86-M6 GB6172-86-M6 Nut M6 2
212 F210-02106 F300-02106 F400-02106 Rocker Arm Bolt 1
213 F210-02104 F300-02104 F400-02104 Exhaust Valve Rocker Arm 1
214 F210-02102 F300-02102 F400-02102 Rocker Arm Support 1
215 F210-02101 F300-02101 *************** Rocker Arm Shaft 1
216 F210-02103 F300-02103 F400-02103 Intake Valve Rocker Arm 1
217 F210-02016 F300-02016 F400-02016 Valve Adjusting Plate 2
218 F210-02001 F300-02001 F400-02001 Cotter 4
219 GB6170-86-M6 GB6172-86-M6 GB6172-86-M6 Nut M6 2
220 GB93-87-W6 GB93-87-W6 GB93-87-W6 Washer 6 2
221 F210-02009 F300-02009 F400-02009 Nozzle Retainer 1
222 F210-02018 F300-02018 F400-02018 Spacer Washer 1
223 F210-02011 F300-02011 F400-02011 Spacer 1
224 GB900-88-650 GB900-88-650 GB900-88-650 Stud AM 6 x 50 2
225 GB900-88-655 GB900-88-655 GB900-88-655 Stud AM 6 x 55 2
226 GB5783-86-625 GB5783-86-625 GB5783-86-625 Bolt M 6 x 25 1
227 GB900-88-820 GB900-88-820 GB900-88-820 Stud AM 8 x 20 2
228 GB97.1-85-W6 GB97.1-85-W6 GB97.1-85-W6 Washer 6 1
229 GB859-87-W8 GB859-87-W8 GB859-87-W8 Washer 8 1
230 ******** GB97.1-85-W8 GB97.1-85-W8 Washer 8 1
231 F200-02030 F300-02030 F400-02030 Valve Seal 2
PAG. 6
CYLINDER HEAD BONNET ASSEMBLY FUEL NOZZLE ASSEMBLY

5
1

F210-300 PISTON & CONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY F400


PAG. 7
3 - CYLINDER HEAD BONNET ASSEMBLY
POS. F210 F300 F400 SPECIFICATIONS Qt.
301 GB119-86-316 GB119-86-316 GB119-86-316 Pin 3 x 16 1
302 F210-03005 F300-03005 F400-03005 Plunger 1
303 F210-03002 F300-03002 F400-03002 Plunger Holder 1
304 F210-03001 F300-03001 F400-03001 Cyl. Head Bonnet 1
305-307 F210-03200 F300-03200 F400-03200 Breather Assem 1
305 F210-03201 F300-03201 F400-03201 Ball 1
306 F210-03202 F300-03202 F400-03202 Breather Seat 1
307 F210-03203 F300-03203 F400-03203 Pin 1
308 GB1235-76-1219 GB1235-76-1219 GB1235-76-1219 O-Ring 12 x 1.9 1
309 F210-03003 F300-03003 F400-03003 Bonner Gasket 1
310 F210-01021 F300-01021 GB119-86-410 Plunger 8 / Plunger 4 x 10 1
311 F210-03004 F300-03004 F400-03004 Decompression Spring 1
312 GB97.1-85-W6 GB97.1-85-W6 GB97.1-85-W6 Washer 6 2
313 GB1235-76-1019 GB1235-76-1019 GB1235-76-1019 O-Ring 10 x 1.9 1
314 F210-03100 F300-03100 F400-03100 Decompression Shaft Assem 1
315 GB5782-86-655 GB5782-86-655 GB5782-86-670 Bolt M6 x 55 / Bolt M6 x 70 2
315 GB5782-86-670 GB5782-86-670 GB5782-86-680 Bolt for Cover Head 2

4 - PISTON & CONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY


POS. F210 F300 F400 SPECIFICATIONS Qt.
401-403 F210-04100 F300-04100 F400-04100 Ring Set STD 1
401-403 F210-04110 F300-04110 F400-04110 Ring Set First A 1
401-403 F210-04120 F300-04120 F400-04120 Ring Set Second A 1
404 F210-04003 F300-04003 F400-04003 Piston Set STD 1
404 F210-04013 F300-04013 F400-04013 Piston Set First A 1
404 F210-04023 F300-04023 F400-04023 Piston Set Second A 1
405 F210-04004 F300-04004 F400-04004 Piston Pin 1
406 GB893.1-86 W19 GB893.1-86 W21 GB893.1-86 W23 Washer 19 - 21 - 23 2
407-412 F210-04200 F300-04200 F400-04200 Connecting Rod Assem 1
413 F210-04005 F300-04005 F400-04005 Crank Pin Bearing STD 2
413 F210-04015 F300-04015 F400-04015 Crank Pin Bearing First R 2
413 F210-04025 F300-04025 F400-04025 Crank Pin Bearing Second R 2
414 ************* *************** F400-04009 Rod Bushing 1

5 - FUEL NOZZLE ASSEMBLY


POS. F210 F300 F400 SPECIFICATIONS Qt.
501-508 F210-435000 F300-435000 F400-435000 Fuel Nozzle Assembly 1
501 F210-435127003 F300-435127003 F400-435127003 Nozzle Holder 1
502 F210-430100240 F300-430100240 F400-430100240 Shim Pack Kit 1
503 F210-434613001 F300-434613001 F400-434613001 Nozzle Spring 1
504 F210-43312000 F300-43312000 F400-43312000 Spring Retainer 1
505 F210-430136000 F300-430136000 F400-430136000 Stop Plate 1
506 F210-433261004 F300-433261004 F400-433261004 Pin 2
507 F210-433172001 F300-433172001 F400-433172001 Nozzle Valve 1
508 F210-433314009 F300-433314009 F400-433314009 Nozzle Case Nut 1
PAG. 8
6 - CRANK SHAFT & FLYWEEL ASSEMBLY
POS. F210 F300 F400 SPECIFICATIONS Qt.
601 GB276-64-202 GB276-64-202 GB276-64-203 BalI Bearing E202 - E203 2
602 F210-05007 F300-05007 F400-05007 Balancer Shaft 1
603 F210-05008 F300-05008 GB119-88-57 Key 5 x 7 2
604 F210-05006 F300-05006 F400-05006 Balancer Gear A 1
605 F210-05004 F300-05004 F400-05004 Crank Shaft Timing Gear 1
606 F210-05201 F300-05201 F400-05201 Crank Shaft 1
607 F210-05202 F300-05202 F400-05202 Plunger 6 1
608 GB1096-79-512 GB1096-79-512 GB1096-79-514 Key 5 x 12 - 5 x 14 2
609 GB1096-79-545 GB1096-79-663 GB1096-79-656 Key 5 x 45 - 6 x 63 - 6 x 56 1
610 F210-05101 F300-05101 F400-05101 Fly WheeI 1
611 F210-05102 F300-05102 F400-05102 Fly Wheel Gear 1
612 F210-05003 F300-05003 F400-05003 FIy Wheel Nut Washer 1
613 F210-05002 F300-05002 F400-05002 FIy Wheel Nut 1
614 F210-05001 F300-05001 F400-05001 Starter Pulley 1
615 GB97.1-85-W6 GB97.1-85-W6 GB97.1-85-W6 Washer 6 3
616 GB859-87-W6 GB859-87-W6 GB859-87-W6 Washer 6 3
617 GB5783-86-612 GB5783-86-612 GB5783-86-612 Bolt M6 x 12 3
618 GB276-64-306 GB276-64-307 GB276-64-308 BalI Bearing E306 - 307 - 308 1
619 F210-05009 F300-05009 F400-05009 Balancer Gear B 1
620 F210-05008 F300-05008 GB1096-79-512 Key 5x7 - Key 5x7 - Key 5x12 1

6
PAG. 9
7 - AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY
POS. F210 F300 F400 SPECIFICATIONS Qt.
701 F210-07001 F300-07001 F400-07001 Air Cleaner Gasket 1
702 F210-07201 F300-07201 F400-07201 Air Intake Pipe 1
703 F210-07202 F300-07202 F400-07202 Stud 1
704 GB6187-86-M6 GB6187-86-M6 GB6187-86-M6 Nut M6 4
705 GB97.1-85-W6 GB97.1-85-W6 GB97.1-85-W6 Washer 6 4
706 F210-07100 F300-07100 F400-07100 Air Cleaner Assem 1
707 F210-07130 F300-07130 F400-07130 Air Cleaner Bottom Case Ass 1
708 F210-07133 F300-07133 F400-07133 Damping & Sealing Washer I 1
709 F210-07110 F300-07110 F400-07110 Air Cleaner Element Assem 1
710 F210-07101 F300-07101 F400-07101 Rubber Seal I 1
711 F210-07108 F300-07108 F400-07108 Primary Element 1
712 F210-07121 F300-07121 F400-07121 Seal Ring 1
713 F210-07123 F300-07123 F400-07123 Damping & Sealing Washer II 1
714 F210-07122 F300-07122 F400-07122 Air Cleaner Cover 1
715 F210-07124 F300-07124 F400-07124 Rubber Seal II 1
716 F210-07107 F300-07107 F400-07107 Stay 1
717 GB6288-WM6 GB6288-WM6 GB6288-WM8 Wing Nut M6 / M8 1
718 F210-07000 F300-07000 F400-07000 Cleaner assy.Oil bath 1
718 F210-07020 F300-07020 F400-07020 Cleaner Oil bath w / Cyclonic 1
718 F210-07030 F300-07030 F400-07030 Cleaner Oil for Electr. Starter 1
719 F210-07002 F300-07002 F400-07002 Pipe Air intake 1
720 F210-07003 F300-07003 F400-07003 Spongy Filter Element 1
721 F210-07004 F300-07004 F400-07004 Filter Element Oil Cleaner 1
722 **************** **************** F400-07005 Rubber-Coupling 1
723 F210-07006 F300-07006 F400-07006 Pot Oil Air Cleaner 1
724 F210-07009 F300-07009 F400-07009 Bolt M6 x 25 1
725 F210-07011 F300-07011 F400-07011 Cap Cyclon Prefilter 1
726 F210-07012 F300-07012 F400-07012 Stud M8 x 18 Plated 2
727 F210-07013 F300-07013 F400-07013 Cleaner Oil Gasket 1
728 F210-07007 F300-07007 F400-07007 Cyclonic Prefilter 1
729 F210-07015 F300-07015 F400-07015 O-ring Filter Element Oil Clean. 1

7 7
PAG. 10
8 - CAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY
POS. F210 F300 F400 SPECIFICATIONS Qt.
801 F210-06100 F300-06100 F400-06100 Valve Rod Assem 2
802 F210-06003 F300-06003 F400-06003 Valve Tappet 2
803 F210-06002 F300-06002 F400-06002 Camshaft Timing Gear 1
804 GB1096-79-514 GB1096-79-412 GB1096-79-514 Key 1
805 F210-06001 F300-06031 F400-06001 Camshaft 1

9 - SILENCER ASSEMBLY
POS. F210 F300 F400 SPECIFICATIONS Qt.
901-904 F210-08000 F300-08000 F400-08000 Silencer Assembly Industrial 1
901-904 F210-08001 F300-08001 F400-08001 Silencer Assembly Agricultur. 1
901 F210-08100 F300-08100 F400-08100 Case Welded Assem 1
902 GB5783-86-612 GB5783-86-612 GB5783-86-612 Bolt M 6 x 12 6
903 GB97.1-85-W6 GB97.1-85-W6 GB97.1-85-W6 Washer 6 8
904 F210-08200 F300-08200 F400-08200 Silencer Welded Assem Ind. 1
904 F210-08500 F300-08500 F400-08500 Silencer Welded Assem Agr. 1
905 GB97.1-85-W8 GB97.1-85-W8 GB97.1-85-W8 Washer 8 2
906 GB859-87-W8 GB859-87-W8 GB859-87-W8 Washer 8 2
907 GB6170-86-M8 GB6170-86-M8 GB6170-86-M8 Nut 8 2
908 GB5783-86-616 GB5783-86-616 GB5783-86-616 Bolt M 6 x 16 2

8 9
PAG. 11
10 - LUBE OIL SYSTEM
POS. F210 F300 F400 SPECIFICATIONS Qt.
1001 GB5787-86-612 GB5787-86-612 GB5783-86-612 Bolt M6 x 12 5
1002 F210-09003 F300-09003 F400-09003 Oil Pump Cover 1
1003 GB3452.1-82-34 GB3452.1-82-34 GB3452.1-82-34 O-Ring 34.5 x 1.8 1
1004-1007 F210-09100 F300-09100 F400-09100 Oil Pump Assem 1
1007 GB119-86-316 GB119-86-316 GB119-86-316 Pin 3 x 16 1
1008 F210-09031 F300-09031 F400-09031 Oil Pump Gear 1
1009 F210-09032 F300-09032 F400-09032 Intake Pipe 1
1010 GB97.1-85-W6 GB97.1-85-W6 GB97.1-85-W6 Washer 6 1
1011 GB1235-76-2524 GB1235-76-2524 GB1235-76-2524 O-Ring 25 x 2.4 1
1012 F210-09600 F300-09600 F400-09600 Oil Filter Assem 1
1013 GB93-87-W6 GB93-87-W6 GB93-87-W6 Washer 6 3
1014 GB5783-86-616 GB5783-86-616 GB5783-86-616 Bolt M6 x 16 1

10
PAG. 12
11 - FUEL TANK & FUEL PIPE ASSEMBLY
POS. F210 F300 F400 SPECIFICATIONS Qt.
1101 GB5782-86-812 GB5782-86-812 GB5782-86-850 Bolt 8 x 12 - 8 x 50 1
1102 F210-10003 F300-10003 F400-10003 BoIt 1
1103 GB97.1-85-W8 GB97.1-85-W8 GB97.1-85-W8 Washer 8 2
1104 F210-10031 F300-10031 F400-10031 Upper Stay 1
1105 F210-10002 F300-10002 F400-10002 Damper 4
1106 F210-10013 F300-10013 F400-10013 Clamp 2
1107 F210-10012 F300-10012 F400-10012 Fuel Oil Return Pipe 1
1108 F210-10014 F300-10014 F400-10014 Lower Stay Assem 1
1109 GB5783-86-614 GB5783-86-614 GB5783-86-614 BoIt M6 x 14 2
1110 GB6170-86-M6 GB6170-86-M6 GB6170-86-M6 Nut M6 2
1111 F210-10400 F300-10400 F400-10400 Fuel Tank Cock Assem 1
1112 GB3452.1-82-13 GB3452.1-82-13 GB3452.1-82-13 O - Ring 13.2 x 1.8 1
1113 F210-10011 F300-10011 F400-10011 Clamp 2
1114 F210-10009 F300-10009 F400-10009 Fuel Oil Pipe 1
1115 F210-10007 F300-10007 F400-10007 Fuel OiI Filter Gasket 1
1116 F210-10700 F300-10700 F400-10700 Filter Element Assem 1
1117 F210-10800 F300-10800 F400-10800 FueI Injection Pipe Assem 1
1118 F210-10600 F300-10600 F400-10600 Fuel Tank Welded Assem 1
1119 F210-10004 F300-10004 F400-10004 Fuel OiI Filter 1
1120 F210-10015 F300-10015 F400-10015 Fuel Level Mark 1
1121 F210-10100 F300-10100 F400-10100 Fuel Tank Cap Assem 1
1122 GB97.1-85-W6 GB97.1-85-W6 GB97.1-85-W6 Washer 6 2
1123 GB93-87-W6 GB859-87-W6 GB859-87-W6 Washer 6 2
1124 F210-10016 F300-10016 F400-10016 Clip With Rubber 1
1125 GB5781-86-820 GB5781-86-835 GB5781-86-835 Bolt 1

11
PAG. 13
12 - FUEL INJECTION PUMP ASSEMBLY
POS. F210 F300 F400 SPECIFICATIONS Qt.
1201−1219 F210-413000 F300-413000 F400-413000 FUEL INJECTION PUMP ASSEMBLY 1
1201 F210-413372001 F300-413472001 F400-413472001 Delivery Holder 1
1202 F210-414628001 F300-414628001 F400-414628001 Delivery Spring 1
1203 F210-410100003 F300-410100003 F400-410100003 Delivery Gasket 1
1204 F210-418502108 F300-418502108 F400-418502108 Delivery Valve 1
1205 F210-418600203 F300-418600203 F400-418600203 Delivery Seat 1
1206 F210-413373001 F300-413373001 F400-413373001 Joint 1
1207 F210-410210004 F300-410210004 F400-410210004 O-Ring 1
1208 F210-415101001 F300-415101001 F400-415101001 Body F.I. Pump 1
1209 F210-418205501 F300-418205501 F400-418205501 Plunger 1
1210 F210-410050 F300-410050 F400-410050 Shim Set 1
1211 GB879-86-26 GB879-86-26 GB879-86-26 Pin 2 x 6 2
1212 F210-415700004 F300-415700004 F400-415700004 Packing 1
1213 F210-410326003 F300-410326003 F400-410326003 Control Lever Assem 1
1214 F210-410224001 F300-410224001 F400-410224001 Snap Ring 1
1215 GB879-86-38 GB879-86-38 GB879-86-38 Pin 3 x 8 1
1216 F210-410506001 F300-410506001 F400-410506001 Seat, Spring Higher 1
1217 F210-414633001 F300-414633001 F400-414633001 Spring F.I. Pump 1
1218 F210-410330003 F300-410330003 F400-410330003 Seat, Spring Inferior 1
1219 F210-418731001 F300-418731001 F400-418731001 Tappet F.I. Pump 1
PAG. 14
GOVERNOR & CONTROL SYSTEM INDUSTRIAL GOVERNOR & CONTROL SYSTEM AGRICULTURAL

13

13

RECOIL STARTER ASSEMBLY

14
PAG. 15
13 - GOVERNOR & CONTROL SYSTEM
POS. F210 F300 F400 SPECIFICATIONS Qt.
1300 F210-11299 F300-11299 F400-11299 Governor & Control Agricultur. 1
1300 F210-11300 F300-11300 F400-11300 Governor & Control Industrial 1
1301 F210-11303 F300-11303 F400-11303 Control Handle 1
1302 F210-11302 F300-11302 F400-11302 Pull Lever Head 1
1303 F210-11304 F300-11304 F400-11304 Handle Bracket 1
1304 F210-11301 F300-11301 F400-11301 Handle 1
1305 GB6172-86-M6 GB6172-86-M6 GB6172-86-M6 Nut M6 3
1306 F210-11305 F300-11305 F400-11305 PulI Bolt 2
1307 F210-11306 F300-11306 F400-11306 High Speed Limit Screw 1
1308 F210-11006 F300-11006 F400-11011 Return Spring lI 1
1309 F210-11005 F300-11005 F400-11005 Return Spring I 1
1310 F210-11007 F300-11007 F400-11012 Governor Spring 1
1311 GB5783-86-616 GB5783-86-616 GB5783-86-616 Bolt M6 x 16 2
1312 F210-11110 F300-11110 F400-11110 Governor Lever Welded Part 1
1313 GB117-76-322 GB117-76-322 GB117-76-322 Pin 3 x 22 2
1314 F210-11101 F300-11101 F400-11101 Lever Fork 1
1315 F210-11102 F300-11102 F400-11102 Lever Shaft 1
1316 F210-11003 F300-11003 F400-11003 Washer 2
1317 F210-11008 F300-11008 F400-11008 Oil SeaI 8 x 14 x 2,5 1
1318 F210-11004 F300-11004 F400-11004 Tappet 1
1319 F210-11001 F300-11001 F400-11001 Fly Block 2
1320 F210-11002 F300-11002 F400-11002 Fly Block Pin 2
1321 F210-11010 F300-11010 F400-11010 Lever, Stop 1
1322 F210-11015 F300-11015 F400-11015 Bracket, Assy, Regulat 1
1323 F210-11016 F300-11016 F400-11016 Lever, Stop-in 1
1324 F210-11013 F300-11013 F400-11013 Spring, Stop 1
1325 GB6170-86-M8 GB6170-86-M8 GB6170-86-M8 Nut M8 1
1326 F210-11014 F300-11014 F400-11014 Lever Assy, Speed 1
1327 GB5783-86-630 GB5783-86-630 GB5783-86-630 Bolt M6 x 30 Plated 1
14 - RECOIL STARTER ASSEMBLY
1400 F210-14000 F300-14000 F400-14000 Recoil Starter Assem 1
1401 GB6170-86-M6 GB6170-86-M6 GB6170-86-M6 Nut M6 1
1402 GB93-87-W6 GB93-87-W6 GB93-87-W6 Washer 6 5
1403 GB97.1-85-W6 GB97.1-85-W6 F400-14003 Washer Starter 1
1404 F210-14002 F300-14041 F400-14004 Spring Cover 1
1405 F210-14035a F300-14038a F400-14011 Return Spring Starter 1
1406 F210-14001a F300-14037a F400-14008 Ratchet Starter 2
1407 F210-14012a F300-14031a F400-14001 Reel 1
1408 F210-14009 F300-14009 F400-14006 Spiral Spring 1
1409 F210-14100a F300-14600 F400-14100 Case Starter 1
1410 GB5783-86-612 GB5783-86-612 GB5783-86-612 Bolt M6 x 12 4
1411 GB97.1-85-W6 GB97.1-85-W6 GB97.1-85-W6 Washer 6 4
1412 F210-14008 F300-14035 F400-14005 Starter Rope 1
1413 F210-14007 F300-14036 F400-14007 Starter Handle 1
1414 F210-14006a F300-14034a F400-14032 Friction Cup 1
1415 F210-14013 F300-14040 F400-14002 Friction Plate 1
PAG. 16

COOLING DEVICE ASSEMBLY

15 1 COVER HEAD ASSY

15

5
3 6
4
STARTER & GENERATOR ASSEMBLY

PAG. 17
15 - COOLING DEVICE ASSEMBLY
POS. F210 F300 F400 SPECIFICATIONS Qt.
1501 F210-17031 F300-17031 F400-17031 Shock Absorber Seat 1
1502 F210-17600 F300-17600 F400-17600 Fan Case Welded Assem 1
1503 F210-17002 F300-17002 F400-17002 Shock Absorber 4
1504 F210-17001 F300-17001 F400-17001 CoIlar Fan Case 4
1505 GB96-85-W6 GB96-85-W6 GB96-85-W6 Washer 6 4
1506 GB5781-86-622 GB5781-86-622 GB5783-86-622 Bolt M6 x 22 4
1507 F210-08900 F300-08900 F400-08900 Kit Cover Assembly 1

16 - STARTER & GENERATOR ASSEMBLY


POS. F210 F300 F400 SPECIFICATIONS Qt.
1601-1602 F210-16000 F300-16000 F400-16000 Dynamo 1
1603 GB5783-86-620 GB5783-86-620 GB5783-86-620 Bolt M6 x 20 3
1604 GB97.1-85-W6 GB97.1-85-W6 GB97.1-85-W6 Washer 6 5
1605 GB68-85-612 GB68-85-612 GB68-85-612 Bolt M6 x 12 3
1606 GB5783-86-612 GB5783-86-612 GB5783-86-612 Bolt M6 x 12 1
1607 F210-16003 F300-16003 F400-16003 Clamp for Generator 1
1608 F210-16004 F300-16004 F400-16004 Regulator Assy 1
1609 GB5783-86-614 GB5783-86-614 GB5783-86-614 Bolt M6 x 14 2
1610 F210-16005 F300-16005 F400-16005 Starting Moter 1
1611 GB5783-86-1035 GB5783-86-1035 GB5783-86-1035 Bolt M10 x 35 2
1612 GB93-87-W10 GB93-87-W10 GB93-87-W10 Washer 10 2
1613 GB97.1-85-W10 GB97.1-85-W10 GB97.1-85-W10 Washer 10 2
1614 GB859-87-W6 GB859-87-W6 GB859-87-W6 Washer 6 1

17 - FLANGE
POS. F210 F300 F400 SPECIFICATIONS Qt.
1701 F210-17000 F300-17000 F400-17000 Flange 1
1702 F210-17010 F300-17010 F400-17010 Flange Gasket 1
1703 F210-17015 F300-17015 F400-17015 Bolt M8 x 25 4

17

PAG. 18
FULL GASKET SETS
POS. F210 F300 F400 SPECIFICATIONS Qt.
102 F210-01100 F300-01100 F400-01100 Oil Plug Seal Assem 1
111 F210-12001 F300-12001 F400-12001 Shim Set 1
113 F210-12003 F300-12003 F400-12003 Seal Gasket 1
126 F210-01015 F300-01015 F400-01015 Crank Case Gasket 1
201 F210-02014 F300-02014 F400-02014 Air Intake Gasket 1
205 F210-02015 F300-02015 F400-02015 Silencer Gasket 1
309 F210-03003 F300-03003 F400-03003 Bonner Gasket 1
701 F210-07001 F300-07001 F400-07001 Air Cleaner Gasket 1
727 F210-07013 F300-07013 F400-07013 Cleaner Oil Gasket 1
1115 F210-10007 F300-10007 F400-10007 Fuel Oil Filter Gasket 1
F210-SG0001015 F300-SG0001039 F400-SG0001015 FULL GASKET SETS

SEALS
POS. F210 F300 F400 SPECIFICATIONS Qt.
103 JB2600-80-30458 JB2600-80-30458 JB2600-80-35508 Oil SeaI 1
130 JB2600-80-25421 JB2600-80-30451 JB2600-80-35501 Oil Seal 1
231 F210-02030 F300-02030 F400-02030 Valve Seal 2
1317 F210-11008 F300-11008 F400-11009 Oil Seal 8 x 14 x 2,5 1
F210-SS0001010 F300-SS0001010 F400-SS0001010 OIL SEAL SETS

RING
POS. F210 F300 F400 SPECIFICATIONS Qt.
105 GB1235-76-2424 GB1235-76-2424 O-Ring 24 x 2,4
GB1235-76-2424 1
125 F210-01008 F300-01008 F400-01008 O-Ring 1
308 GB1235-76-1219 GB1235-76-1219 GB1235-76-1219 O-Ring 12 x 1,9 1
313 GB1235-76-1019 GB1235-76-1019 GB1235-76-1019 O-Ring 10 x 1,9 1
1003 GB3452.1-82-34 GB3452.1-82-34 GB3452.1-82-34 O-Ring 34,5 x 1,8 1
1011 GB1235-76-2524 GB1235-76-2524 GB1235-76-2524 O-Ring 25 x 2,4 1
1112 GB3452.1-82-13 GB3452.1-82-13 GB3452.1-82-13 O-Ring 13,2 x 1,8 1
F210-SR0001008 F300-SR0001037 F400-SR0001008 RING SETS

PAG. 19
PTO DIMENSIONS
TYPE Crankshaft PTO - Taper shaft PTO Flanges - Crankshaft PTO

F210

TYPE Crankshaft PTO - Taper shaft PTO Flanges - Crankshaft PTO

F300

TYPE Crankshaft PTO - Taper shaft PTO Flanges - Crankshaft PTO

F400