Sei sulla pagina 1di 117
[…] II. "Underground storage facility'' means a location consisting of a system of underground storage tanks, pipes, pumps, vaults, fixed containers and appurtenant structures, singly or in any combination, which are used or designated to be used for the storage, transmission, or dispensing of oil or petroleum liquids, and which are within the size, capacity and other specifications prescribed by rules adopted by the commissioner pursuant to RSA 146-C:9, VI. III. "Oil'' means gasoline and diesel products for purposes of collection of fees under RSA 146-D:3, and shall mean "oil'' as defined under RSA 146-C:1, XII, for purposes of reimbursement of costs for cleanup and third party damages resulting from a discharge. For the purposes of collecting fees under RSA 146-D:3, the term "oil'' shall not include natural gas, liquefied petroleum gas, or synthetic natural gas, regardless of derivation or source, or any oil or diesel products used for heating, processing, or generating electricity. IV. [Repealed.] V. "Bulk storage facility'' means a location not regulated under RSA 146-C, consisting of a system of storage tanks, pipes, pumps, and appurtenant structures, singly or in any combination, with a total storage capacity less than or equal to 1,100,000 gallons, which is or has been used for the