Documenti di Didattica
[…] new policy form, application, endorsement, or rider at least thirty-one days before using such
policy form, application, endorsement, or rider for any health coverage. Such listing shall also
contain a certification by an officer of the organization that each new policy form, application,
endorsement, or rider proposed to be used complies, to the best of the insurer’s good faith
knowledge and belief, with Colorado law. The necessary elements of the certification shall be
determined by the commissioner.
Section 10-16-201, C.R.S., Form and content of individual sickness and accident insurance policies,
states:
(1)(f) Each such form, including riders and endorsements, is identified by a form number in the
lower left-hand corner of the first page thereof.
87
Market Conduct Examination
Underwriting – Policy Forms Provident American Life & Health Insurance Company
Regulation 1-1-6, Concerning the Elements of Certification for Accident and Health Forms, Automobile