Documenti di Didattica
[…] against the person’s will by force or violence, or when the person is prevented from resisting by any
intoxicating or controlled substance, or when the person is unconscious at the time of the act); CONN. GEN.
STAT. ANN. § 53a-70b (West 2002) (“No spouse or cohabitor shall compel the other spouse or cohabitor to
engage in sexual intercourse by the use of force against such other spouse or cohabitor, or by the threat of
the use of force against such other spouse or cohabitor which reasonably causes such other spouse or
cohabitor to fear physical injury.”); S.C. CODE ANN. 1976 § 16-3-615 (Law. Co-op. 2002) (“Sexual battery,
when accomplished through the use of aggravated force by one spouse against the other spouse if they are
living together constitutes the felony of spousal sexual battery.”); TENN. CODE ANN. § 39-13-507(d) (West
2002) (spousal sexual battery occurs when one spouse subjects the other to unlawful sexual penetration
where the defendant is armed with a weapon or causes seriously bodily injury to the victim); VA. CODE