Sei sulla pagina 1di 3
[…] percent using the lapsed time during which such vehicle travels
between such limits, and such limits shall not be closer than one-
fourth
mile.”http://apps.leg.wa.gov/RCW/default.aspx?cite=46.48.120http://apps.l
eg.wa.gov/RCW/default.aspx?cite=46.48.120

In anticipation that the prosecutor or judge will argue that the


_____________________ device is capable of instantaneously and
continuously and accurately measuring my speed, and somehow or therefore
this new device is not subject to the ONE-QUARTER MILE MINIMUM provided
at subsection (3) of RCW 46.61.470, I object and argue that subsection (3)
of RCW 46.61.470 clearly states that the ONLY EXCEPTIONS to this rule are
that:

“The exceptions of subsection (2) of this section are limited to


devices or observations with a maximum error of not to exceed five
percent using the lapsed time during which such vehicle travels
between such limits, and such limits shall not be closer than one-
fourth mile.”

It is undisputed that ALL current and new ELECTRONIC & LASER


SPEED MEASURING DEVICES are in fact CAPABLE of measuring or recording
the speed of a vehicle passing through such speed trap by using the lapsed
time during which such vehicle travels between the entrance and exit of such