Sei sulla pagina 1di 60
[…] e.g., jury trial and disposition in Appellants’ favor.
56. This Court and the lower Court have known that “BankUnited” had no standing and no right
to sue Prescott, Franklin-Prescott, et al.
57. This Court and the lower Court know that “BankUnited” had no right to schedule hearings
after the lower court had disposed the wrongful foreclosure action on 08/12/2010:

58. The lower court’s record evidenced that 3 (three) prima facie unlawful and unauthorized
hearings were scheduled after said 08/12/2010 disposition:

59. § 28.29, Florida Statutes (2010), Recording of orders and judgments, states:

11
“Orders of dismissal and final judgments of the courts in civil actions shall be
recorded in official records…

Here, the 08/12/2010 disposition record was unlawfully removed from the official
record(s).
PREJUDICE EVIDENCE – FAILURE TO PROCESS INTERLOCUTORY APPEAL
60. On “02/24/2011”, Appellants/”defendants” in the previously disposed action had filed their