Sei sulla pagina 1di 11
[…] 60. Defendant refused to provide a reasonable accommodation for Plaintiff’s disability and

treated her less favorably because of her disability.

61. The discriminatory actions of Defendant were intentional and taken in disregard for

Plaintiff’s rights.

62. Plaintiff suffered injuries as a result of Defendant’s conduct.

FOURTH CLAIM – Intentional Discrimination (La. Rev. Stat. § 51:2247)

63. Plaintiff repeats and realleges the allegations set forth in paragraphs 1 through 47 of

this Complaint as if fully set forth in this paragraph.

64. Defendant violated La. Rev. Stat. § 51:2247 because it is a “public accommodation”

that “den[ied] an individual the full and equal enjoyment of the goods, services,

facilities, privileges, advantages, and accommodations of a place of public

accommodation, … on the grounds of … disability.”

65. Defendant refused to provide a reasonable accommodation for Plaintiff’s disability and

treated her less favorably because of her disability.

66. The discriminatory actions of Defendant were intentional and taken in disregard for

Plaintiff’s rights.