Documenti di Didattica
[…] 77. The Commonwealth’s Attorney for the 30th Judicial Circuit recused his office and
turned the entire investigation over to Cameron and his Office. See KRS 15.733(4).
17
78. A declaratory judgment in favor of Plaintiff must bind Cameron and his Office for
79. Defendant Cameron is proper party for all of the above reasons. He is sued in his
80. Defendant Thomas Wine is the duly elected Commonwealth’s Attorney for the
30th Judicial Circuit. Wine is sued in his official capacity and only for the purpose of
declaratory relief.
81. Pursuant to KRS 15.725(1), Wine and the Office of the Commonwealth’s
Attorney for the 30th Judicial Circuit shall “prosecute all violations whether by adults or
by juveniles subject to the jurisdiction of the Circuit Court of the criminal and penal laws
82. A declaratory judgment must bind Wine and his Office for Plaintiff to realize the
formed in 2003 as a result of the merger of Jefferson County and the City of Louisville.
85. Defendant Metro is a “Consolidated Local Government” and “shall have all