Documenti di Didattica
[…] In fact, USPS regulations allow a letter size envHORSHWREHXSWRƘ
inches in height, 11½ inches wide, and ¼ inch thick. This maximum size is substantially larger than a #10 business envelope.
49
R.C. 3511.02(A).
50
R.C. 3503.19(B); R.C. 3511.021(A)(2).
51
R.C. 3511.04(B).
52
R.C. 3511.10. In instances where UOCAVA applications are received on or close to Election Day pursuant to this section, the board of elections must
make best efforts to transmit the ballot to the voter in order for the voter to complete and return it such that it may be counted.
53
R.C. 3511.02(C); Relatives include “spouse, father, mother, father-in-law, mother-in-law, grandfather, grandmother, brother or sister of the whole
blood or half blood, son, daughter, adopting parent, adopted child, stepparent, stepchild, daughter-in-law, son-in-law, uncle, aunt, nephew, or niece.”
54
52 U.S.C.A. § 20302.
55
R.C. 3511.02.
56
R.C. 3509.10.
84
https://about.usps.com/handbooks/po408/ch1_003.htm.
85
This does not apply to Safe at Home address confidentiality program participants per R.C. 111.44.
86
R.C. 3509.09.
87