Sei sulla pagina 1di 87
[…] Bascd on the above information, Affiant
has reason to believe that neither the alleged buy nor the alleged payment lor said buy took placc as documented by the defendant in the C.t
Activity Sheet / Receipt for Funds Forms, the corresponding offense report, or the corresponding search warrant. The defendant presented
this wanant to Harris County Criminal Law Hearing Officer Lionel Castro, who signed and issucd said warrant, on November 28,20 18.
The defendant executed this warrant on Novernber 29,2018, rcsulting in the arrest of one olthe occupants of the residence.

Texas Penal Code Section 37.10, Tampering with a Governmental Record, providcs that, amongst other rneans, "a person comrnits an
offense if he knowingly makes a false entry in, or false alteration of,, a governmental record." Texas Penal Code Section 31 .01(2) provides
that a "Governmental Record" includes "anything belonging to, received by, or kept by govcrnment for information, including a court
record." TexasPenal CodeSection3T.0l(l)providesthata"CourlRecord"includesawarrant.