Sei sulla pagina 1di 87
[…] location that Affiant found to be approximately five (5) rniles away 6807 Goforlh.

Based on the above information, Affiant has reason to believe that neither thc alleged buy nor the allcgcd payment for said buy took place as
documented by Goines and the defendant, and thus Affiant has reason to believe that the defendant did not witness any allcged payment to
C.l. #1 at l8:00 hours on April23,20l8, as documented by the dclcndant in thc C.l Activity Shcet / Rcceipt for Funds Fonn. Texas Penal
Code Section 37.10, Tampering with a Covernmental Record, provides that, arnongst other rneans, "a person comrnits an ollense if he
knowingly makes a false entry in, or false alteration of, a governmental record." 'lexas Pcnal Code Scction 31 .01(2) providos that a
case#158088u CRT#228

"Governtnental Record" includes "anything belonging to, received by, or kept by governrncnt ior information, including a court record."
The C.l.