Sei sulla pagina 1di 87
[…] 288 and l-45, a location that Affiant found to be approxirnately ten (10) rniles away ftom 8300 Mykawa and approximately thifty (30) miles
away ftom the Cypress area.

Based on the above information, Affiant has reason to belicve that neither the alleged buy nor the allcged payrnent took placc as
documented by Goines and the defendant, and thus Affiant has reason to believe that the defcndant did not witness any allcged payrnentto
C.l.#l at2l:00hoursonApril25,20l8,asdocurnentedbythedefendantintheC.lActivitySheet/ReceiptlorFundsF'orrn.TexasPenal
Code Section 37.10, Tarnpering with a Govcrnmcntal Record, provides that, arnongst other rneans, "a person cornmits an offense if he
knowingly makes a false entry in, or false alteration of, a governmental record." Texas Pcnal Codc Section 31 .01(2) providcs that a
"Governmental Record" includes "anything belonging to, received by, or kept by govcrnrncnt for inlonnation, including a couft record."
'lhe C.l. Forms described above are requircd by a Gencral Order to bc cornplctcd lor all C.l. payments.