Sei sulla pagina 1di 87
[…] as
documented by Armstrong and the defendant, and thus Affiant has reason to believe that thc defendani did not witness any,alleged payment
tothedocumentedC.l.atl8:00hours, l9:30hours,or20;00hoursonJanuary22,20lg,asdocurnentcdbythedelendantlntneC.l.ictivity
Sheet / Receipt for Funds Form. Texas Penal Code Section 37.10, Tampering with a Govcrnnrental Recori, provides that, amongst
other
means, "a person comtnits an offense if he knowingly rnakes a lalse entry in, or lalsc alteration ol, a goverpmental record." Texas penal
Co-de Section 37.01(2) provides that a "Governtnental Record" includes "anythirrg belonging to, receivcd by, or kept by government for
information, including a court record." The C.l. Fonns described above are rcqr,rired by a Ccneral Ordcr to bc com'pleted for all C.l.
payments. They are kept by HPD to docutnent C.l. activity and iuvolvcnlcnt in narcotics irrvestigations. Affiant is aware that IICDAO
has
requested and received from HPD C.l.