Sei sulla pagina 1di 99

Digital Color Copiers

(D158/D159-AA)
Parts Catalog
2001SP/2501SP

Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00


Model Product Code PC Style
Digital Copier D158/D159 3D
ARDF D684 3D
Paper Feed Unit D698 3D
Paper Feed Unit D699 3D
1 Bin Tray D697 3D
Unit All

U001 U002 U003 U004


EXTERIOR OPERATION SCANNER LASER UNIT

U005 U006 U007 U008


PAPER FEED TONNER SUPPRY PCU TRANSFER/SEPARATION

U009 U010 U011 U012


FUSING PAPER EXIT DUPLEX MAIN DRIVE

Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00


Unit All

U013 U014
ELECTRICAL MAIN FRAME

Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00


U001
EXTERIOR
8.D1581270 19.D1591257 20.D1591258 7.D1581256 18.D1591256
COVER:REAR:B COVER:REAR:C COVER:MIDDLE R COVER:RIGHT RE COVER:RIGHT RE
EAR AR:B AR:C

3.04513006N 1.03530040P
(x7) (x2)
TAPPING SCREW - SCREW - M3X4:(for
3X6 D158/D159)

4.04513008N 10.D1584464
(x24) SHEET:DISCHARG
TAPPING SCREW - E BRUSH:EXIT
M3X8

11.D1585899 9.D1584461
COVER:COVER:RE DISCHARGE BRUS
AR H:EXIT

17.D1591255 12.D1591250
WINDOW:FAN COVER:EXIT:(for D
158/D159)

6.D1581254 2.04504010N
COVER:LEFT:B:(for (x3)
D158) TAPPING SCREW:
M4X10

16.D1591254 5.D1495884 13.D1591251 14.D1591252 15.D1591253


COVER:LEFT:C COMPRESSION SP COVER:UPPER:EXI INNER COVER:FR COVER:DOOR
RING:KEYTOP:(for T ONT
D158/D159)

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U001
EXTERIOR
26.D1591266 29.D1591272 25.D1591265
COVER:SCANNER: COVER:REAR UPP COVER:SCANNER:
LEFT:(for D158/D15 ER:(for D158/D159) RIGHT:(for D158/D1
9) 59)

27.D1591268 23.D1591261
COVER:CTL:(for D1 COVER:OPERATIO
58/D159) N SUB-UNIT:UPPE
R:(for D158/D159)

22.D1591260 28.D1591269
COVER:POWER S COVER:OPERATIO
UPPLY CORD N SUB-UNIT:FRON
T:(for D158/D159)

21.D1591259
COVER:FRONT UP
PER:(for D158/D159
)

30.D1591274 24.D1591264
KEYTOP:MAIN SWI COVER:SCANNER:
TCH:(for D158/D159 FRONT:(for D158/D
) 159)

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U002.OPERATION
U002_S001
D1581411
OPERATION PANEL:NA/AP:(f
or D158/D159)

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U002
OPERATION

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U002_S001
OPERATION PANEL:NA/AP:(for D158/D159)
35.D1581411
12.D1171503 20.D1171516 10.D1171501 9.D1171489 1.03520030N OPERATION PANE
KEYTOP:HOME:(for BRACKET:LCDC:(fo COVER:REAR:(for CABLE:USB:IN:(for SCREW:M2X3:(for L:NA/AP:(for D158/
D158/D159) r D158/D159) D158/D159) D158/D159) D158/D159) D159)

14.D1171505 15.D1171508
KEYTOP:LEFT:(for KEYTOP:RESET S
D158/D159) WITCH:(for D158/D
159)

6.D1171465 2.04522006N
PCB:UWVGA:OP-L: (x3)
ASS'Y:(for D158/D1 BINDING SELF-TA
59) PPING SCREW - M
2X6:(for D158/D159
)

18.D1171513 5.D1171460
LENS:FRONT:(for D PCB:UWVGA:OP-R
158/D159) :ASS'Y:(for D158/D1
59)

7.D1171470 13.D1171504
FPC:LED:ASS'Y:(for KEYTOP:RIGHT:(fo
D158/D159) r D158/D159)

17.D1171511 3.04522008P
KEYTOP:STOP:(for BINDING SELF-TA
D158/D159) PPING SCREW:2X
8:(for D158/D159)

19.D1171514 4.D1171459 8.D1171483 16.D1171510 11.D1171502


SHAFT:CABLE:(for GROUND WIRE:OP CABLE:FFC:OP-R:(f KEYTOP:START:(fo COVER:HINGE:(for
D158/D159) U:GRIC1:(for D158/ or D158/D159) r D158/D159) D158/D159)
D159)

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U002_S001
OPERATION PANEL:NA/AP:(for D158/D159)
35.D1581411
22.D1171518 34.D1171551 26.D1171523 29.D1171530 OPERATION PANE
SHADEING PLATE: COVER:FRONT:NA (x4) (x2) L:NA/AP:(for D158/
TOUCH PANEL:(for /AP:(for D158/D159) GASKET:LCD:(for D SPACER:LCD:(for D D159)
D158/D159) 158/D159) 158/D159)

25.D1171521 32.D1171544
SHEET:OPL:(for D1 KEYTOP:10KEY:A:
58/D159) AA:(for D158/D159)

23.D1171519 21.D1171517
SHEET:LCDC:(for D BRACKET:HINGE:(f
158/D159) or D158/D159)

36.D1581431 28.D1171529
PCB:LCDCARFT:A HINGE:GFN:ASS'Y:
SS'Y:(for D158/D15 (for D158/D159)
9)

37.D1581463 27.D1171525
CABLE:USB:(for D1 DECAL:SD/USB:NA
58/D159) :(for D158/D159)

30.D1171531 31.D1171533 33.D1171545 24.D1171520


BRACKET:HINGE:L HOLDER:HINGE:LE KEYTOP:10KEY:B: SHEET:OPR:(for D1
EFT:(for D158/D159 FT:(for D158/D159) AA:(for D158/D159) 58/D159)
)

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U003.SCANNER
U003_S003 U003_S004
D1491730 D1581721
CARRIAGE:NO.1:ASS'Y:(for D ILLUMINATION UNIT:LEDB:A
158/D159) SS'Y:(for D158/D159)

U003_S005 U003_S001
D1591740 D1491703
CARRIAGE:NO.2:ASS'Y:(for D DC STEPPER MOTOR:(for D1
158/D159) 58/D159)

U003_S002
D1491771
LENS:HOLDER:ASS'Y:(for D1
58/D159)

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U003
SCANNER
13.11050759 14.11050762 12.11050758 20.AW020207 2.03140120N
CLAMP:LWSM-060 (x3) (x5) PHOTOINTERRUP SCREW - M4X12
5A CLAMP:LWS-0711A CLAMP:LWSM-030 TOR:FLAT:PICH2M
6A M:M4

3.03530030N 5.03603006N
(x8) (x39)
SCREW:M3X3 SCREW - M3X6

4.03530060N 11.11050724
(x2) CLAMPS:WES-121
BIND SCREW - M3 0
X6

10.08050106 1.03130060N
(x2) (x2)
RETAINING RINGS SCREW - M3X6
-E:SILENCER:DIA6:
(for D158/D159)

16.AA082144 25.D1441085
(x2) (x6)
BUSHING - 8X12X7 STEPPED SCREW:
:(for D158/D159) M3:(for D158/D159)

24.D0291749 9.08046123
PULLEY:PROTECTI (x14)
ON:(for D158/D159) HEXAGONAL BOLT
:W/WASHER:M3X8

15.A2501752 22.B2381806 21.AW020214 19.AW010155 8.08025312


EXPOSURE GLASS (x4) PHOTOINTERRUP ORIGINAL SENSO (x3)
:(for D158/D159) IDLER PULLEY:(for TOR:LG248NL1A:(f R:66MM:3.3V:(for D TAPPING SCREW:
D158/D159) or D158/D159) 158/D159) WASHER:3X10:(for
D158/D159)

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U003
SCANNER
27.D1471805 53.D1581792 49.D1491798 40.D1491726 51.D1491816
EXPOSURE GLASS SCALE:LEFT:EU:A (x2) (x2) DOCUMENT FEED
:DOCUMENT FEED SS'Y:(for D158/D15 SEAL:SHEET THR CLAMP:DRIVE WE ER:CABLE:BRACK
ER:APPLY:(for D15 9) OUGH:DOCUMENT RE:(for D158/D159) ET:(for D158/D159)
8/D159) FEEDER:(for D158/
D159)

26.D1471750 54.D1581795
SHEET:GAP:ASS'Y: SCALE:REAR:PRIN
(for D158/D159) TING:(for D158/D15
9)

50.D1491801 33.D1491710
BRACKET:SCALE:L TIMING PULLEY:62
EFT:(for D158/D159 :(for D158/D159)
)

35.D1491714 31.D1491706
(x2) SYNCHRONOUS B
DRIVE WERE:DIA1: ELT:138ST1.5-4.0:(f
(for D158/D159) or D158/D159)

36.D1491715 30.D1491705
PULLEY:DRIVE WE BRACKET:DC STE
RE:FRONT:(for D15 PPER MOTOR:(for
8/D159) D158/D159)

39.D1491719 32.D1491709
BRACKET:TENSIO (x3)
N:FRONT:(for D158/ TENSION SPRING:
D159) TENSION:11.3N:30
MM:(for D158/D159)

34.D1491711 37.D1491717 47.D1491780 38.D1491718 28.D1491694


SHAFT:SCANNER: PULLEY:DRIVE WE INNER COVER:(for BRACKET:TENSIO PLATE SEAL:APS:
DRIVE:(for D158/D1 RE:REAR:(for D158/ D158/D159) N:REAR:(for D158/ HARNESS:(for D15
59) D159) D159) 8/D159)

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U003
SCANNER
62.G5701225 57.D1581816
SENSOR SHIELDIN BRACKET:DOCUM
G PLATE:(for D158/ ENT FEEDER:LEFT
D159) :(for D158/D159)

55.D1581800 59.D1595138
COVER:SHEET TH PCB:SIO:(for D158/
ROUGH:DOCUMEN D159)
T FEEDER:(for D15
8/D159)

56.D1581815
BRACKET:DOCUM
ENT FEEDER:RIGH
T:(for D158/D159)

60.D1595301
INTERFACE CABL
E:SCANNER:LVDS:
ASS'Y:(for D158/D1
59)

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U003_S001
DC STEPPER MOTOR:(for D158/D159)
29.D1491703
4.03530060N DC STEPPER MOT
(x2) OR:(for D158/D159)
BIND SCREW - M3
X6

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U003_S002
LENS:HOLDER:ASS'Y:(for D158/D159)
46.D1491771
6.04513006N 48.D1491782 LENS:HOLDER:AS
TAPPING SCREW - COVER:LENS:(for S'Y:(for D158/D159)
3X6 D158/D159)

9.08046123
(x12)
HEXAGONAL BOLT
:W/WASHER:M3X8

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U003_S003
CARRIAGE:NO.1:ASS'Y:(for D158/D159)
41.D1491730
42.D1491731 CARRIAGE:NO.1:A
REFLECTOR:SCAN SS'Y:(for D158/D15
NER:(for D158/D15 9)
9)

17.AC030169 63.G5702730
MIRROR:NO.1:(for (x4)
D158/D159) SLIDER - SCANNE
R:(for D158/D159)

64.M0261815
(x2)
CLAMP:MIRROR:N
O.1:(for D158/D159)

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U003_S004
ILLUMINATION UNIT:LEDB:ASS'Y:(for D158/D159)
52.D1581721
4.03530060N ILLUMINATION UNI
(x3) T:LEDB:ASS'Y:(for
BIND SCREW - M3 D158/D159)
X6

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U003_S005
CARRIAGE:NO.2:ASS'Y:(for D158/D159)
58.D1591740
4.03530060N 18.AC030210 CARRIAGE:NO.2:A
BIND SCREW - M3 MIRROR:NO.2:CON SS'Y:(for D158/D15
X6 CAVE:(for D158/D1 9)
59)

43.D1491749 23.B2381807
MIRROR:NO.3:CON (x2)
VAX:C3:(for D158/D PULLEY:(for D158/
159) D159)

7.07200040E 61.G4042810
(x2) (x4)
RETAINING RING - SPRING PLATE - 2
M4 ND MIRROR:(for D1
58/D159)

44.D1491754 45.D1491755
GUIDE:FFC:CARRI COVER:FFC:CARRI
AGE:NO.2:(for D158 AGE:NO.2:(for D158
/D159) /D159)

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U004.LASER UNIT
U004_S001
D1581961
OPTICAL HOUSING:ASS'Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U004
LASER UNIT

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U004_S001
OPTICAL HOUSING:ASS'Y
2.D1581961
1.AX060420 OPTICAL HOUSIN
DC POLYGON MIR G:ASS'Y
ROR MOTOR

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U005.PAPER FEED
U005_S002
D1582526
PAPER TRAY:ASS'Y

U005_S001
D1582526
PAPER TRAY:ASS'Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U005_S001.PAPER TRAY:ASS'Y
U005_S001_S001 U005_S001_S003
D1582559 D1582592
SIDE FENCE:FRONT:ASS'Y FRICTION PAD:ASS'Y

U005_S001_S002
D1582560
SIDE FENCE:REAR:ASS'Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U005_S002.PAPER TRAY:ASS'Y
U005_S002_S001 U005_S002_S003
D1582559 D1582592
SIDE FENCE:FRONT:ASS'Y FRICTION PAD:ASS'Y

U005_S002_S002
D1582560
SIDE FENCE:REAR:ASS'Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U005
PAPER FEED
13.08050097 17.AA062254 8.04583008N 21.AA066342 6.04543006Q
RING SEPARATOR (x2) (x2) REGISTRATION SE (x13)
REGISTRATION R HEXAGON HEAD T NSOR SPRING TAPPING SCREW -
OLLER SPRING APPING SCREW:3 M3X6
X8

2.04503008N 4.04513006N
(x2) (x17)
TAPPING SCREW - TAPPING SCREW -
M3X8 3X6

11.07200040E 16.54472681
(x3) (x4)
RETAINING RING - SNAP RING
M4

26.AA082184 5.04523008N
(x3) (x4)
PLAIN SHAFT BEA TAPPING SCREW -
RING:DIA6XDIA10X M3X8
6

23.AA080252 20.AA063701
BUSHING - M4 (x2)
COMPRESSION SP
RING:RISING TRAY

18.AA063334 24.AA080361
(x2) (x2)
SPRING - VERTICA PLAIN SHAFT BEA
L TRANSPORT RING:CASE:RISIN
G TRAY

22.AA080249 25.AA082177 9.04583010N 14.52152621 1.03530030N


(x2) BUSHING:DIA8:22 HEXAGON HEAD T (x2) (x4)
BUSHING - VERTIC APPING SCREW:3 SNAP RING - M6 SCREW:M3X3
AL TRANSPORT X10

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U005
PAPER FEED
44.B0392575 41.B0392558 46.B0392730 27.AA140952 42.B0392560
BRACKET - REGIS DRIVEN ROLLER (x2) REGISTRATION R REGISTRATION CL
TRATION ROLLER PAPER END SENS OLLER:DRIVEN:DI EANING MYLAR
OR A16:C4

30.AB012312 39.AW500038
GEAR - 16Z (x2)
PUSH SWITCH:PA
PER SIZE SENSOR

29.AB012311 31.AB017834
GEAR - 18Z (x2)
GEAR:RISING TRA
Y:2

40.AW500040 28.AB011541
PUSH SWITCH:SW (x2)
1AG-550:10MA GEAR:RISING TRA
Y:OUTPUT

36.AG070514 32.AB017835
MAGNET CATCH (x2)
GEAR:RISING TRA
Y:3

37.AW020181 33.AB017899
PAPER FEED SEN (x2)
SOR:(for D158/D15 GEAR:RISING TRA
9) Y:1

50.B0406069 51.B0406071 43.B0392570 38.AW020198 49.B0392835


TRANSPORT DRIV GUIDE PLATE - VE REGISTRATION FE (x4) SPACER:RAIL:PAP
EN ROLLER RTICAL TRANSPO ELER PHOTOINTERRUP ER FEED:RIGHT
RT TOR:LG2A14NL1

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U005
PAPER FEED
90.D1582752 99.D1582854 83.D1582587 100.D1582868 53.B2292606
BALIN SHAFT BEA SPACER:REGISTR GUIDE:PAPER TRA GUIDE PLATE:REG COVER - REGISTR
RING:PRESSURE:F ATION GUIDE Y ISTRATION:DRIVE ATION SENSOR
RONT

82.D1582586 93.D1582759
GUIDE PLATE:PAP (x2)
ER FEED:EXIT STOPPER:RAIL:LE
FT

89.D1582750 92.D1582758
RAIL:PAPER FEED: (x2)
RIGHT RAIL:PAPER FEED:
LEFT

95.D1582776 55.B2822117
GUIDE:VERTICAL TERMINA
TRANSPORT:NO.2

94.D1582766 63.D1172888
GUIDE PLATE:TRA (x2)
NSPORT ROLLER: JOINT:BASE:RISE
CONNECTING

96.D1582798 57.D1172656
GUIDE PLATE:CON (x2)
NECTING:B CASE:RISING TRA
Y

54.B2606039 98.D1582833 91.D1582753 58.D1172660 76.D1582571


TRANSPORT ROLL TRANSPORT ROLL PLAIN SHAFT BEA (x2) (x2)
ER CONNECTING ER RING:PRESSURE: DC MOTOR:2.6W:B BASE:LIFT MOTOR
NO.2 REAR RUSH :PAPER FEED:FRO
NT

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U005
PAPER FEED
106.D1582891 104.D1582879 101.D1582869 102.D1582872 105.D1582885
PLAIN SHAFT BEA KNOB:REGISTRATI GUIDE:REGISTRAT GUIDE PLATE:REG REGISTRATION R
RING:DIA8:18 ON ROLLER ION ISTRATION:DRIVE OLLER:DRIVE
N

107.D1582991 103.D1582876
TORSION SPRING: SPRING PLATE:EA
EXIT:GUIDE PLATE RTH:REGISTRATIO
N

110.D1592826 114.D1592961
GROUND PLATE:V GUIDE PLATE:PAP
ERTICAL TRANSP ER FEED:UPPER
ORT:PAPER FEED

116.D1592965 112.D1592915
DECAL:GUIDE PLA GUIDE:EXIT:TRAY
TE:PAPER FEED:RI
GHT

109.D1592798 108.D1592583
GUIDE PLATE:CON FEELER:VERTICAL
NECTING:C TRANSPORT:PAP
ER FEED

113.D1592951 119.D1592968
GUIDE:PAPER FEE SHAFT:COVER:NO.
D:UPPER:NO.2 2

115.D1592964 117.D1592966 118.D1592967 111.D1592914


COVER:RIGHT:NO. SPRING PLATE:CO GUIDE PLATE:PAP RAIL:RIGHT:NO.2
2 VER:NO.2:RIGHT:0. ER FEED:RIGHT
2

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U005_S001
PAPER TRAY:ASS'Y
66.D1582526
34.AF031084 15.52152713 3.04504008N 52.B2232936 47.B0392732 PAPER TRAY:ASS'
PAPER FEED ROLL BOTTOM PLATE P TAPPING SCREW - GEAR - 16Z SPRING - PAPER F Y
ER MM36 AD M4X8 EED ROLLER

14.52152621 64.D1172894
SNAP RING - M6 SHAFT:PINION:BA
SE:RISE

19.AA063629 61.D1172820
SPRING - 2.8N PINION:BASE:RISE

65.D1172896 59.D1172808
SHEET:PLATE:FRI STOPPER:GUIDE P
CTION PAD LATE:BASE:RISE

62.D1172846 7.04543008Q
RETAINING RINGS TAPPING SCREW:
-E:SILENCER:DIA3 3X8

56.D0392825 60.D1172817
SUPPORTING PLA LEVER:BASE:RISE
TE:PAPER TRAY

2.04503008N 45.B0392727 12.08050088 10.06230140E 48.B0392823


(x5) (x2) RETAINING RING - SPRING PIN - 3X14 JOINT - PAPER FE
TAPPING SCREW - BUSHING - 8X12X1 M6 MM ED ROLLER
M3X8 0

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U005_S001
PAPER TRAY:ASS'Y
66.D1582526
78.D1582577 72.D1582565 73.D1582567 71.D1582564 97.D1582820 PAPER TRAY:ASS'
GRIP:PAPER TRAY COVER:PAPER TR PRESSURE PLATE TRAY BOTTOM PL DECAL:PAPER SE Y
AY:NO.1 :BASE:RISE ATE T DIRECTION

67.D1582553 68.D1582554
SHAFT:PAPER FEE END FENCE:ASS'Y
D ROLLER:ASS'Y

80.D1582579 120.G0702710
SHAFT:BASE:RISE PAPER SIZE SENS
OR LINK

74.D1582568 85.D1582591
COVER:PRESSUR COIL SPRING:EAR
E PLATE:BASE:RIS TH:TRAY BOTTOM
E PLATE

79.D1582578
RACK:BASE:RISE

84.D1582588 75.D1582569 81.D1582580


GROUND PLATE:P TENSION SPRING: BRACKET:PINION:
APER FEED ROLL BASE:RISE BASE:RISE
ER

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U005_S001_S001
SIDE FENCE:FRONT:ASS'Y
69.D1582559
77.D1582576 SIDE FENCE:FRON
STOPPER:SIDE FE T:ASS'Y
NCE:FRONT

87.D1582593
COIL SPRING:STO
PPER:SIDE FENCE
:FRONT

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U005_S001_S002
SIDE FENCE:REAR:ASS'Y
70.D1582560
88.D1582595 SIDE FENCE:REAR
LEVER:STOPPER: :ASS'Y
REAR

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U005_S001_S003
FRICTION PAD:ASS'Y
86.D1582592
35.AF033008 FRICTION PAD:AS
FRICTION PAD:10X S'Y
50

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U005_S002
PAPER TRAY:ASS'Y
66.D1582526
34.AF031084 15.52152713 3.04504008N 52.B2232936 45.B0392727 PAPER TRAY:ASS'
PAPER FEED ROLL BOTTOM PLATE P TAPPING SCREW - GEAR - 16Z (x2) Y
ER MM36 AD M4X8 BUSHING - 8X12X1
0

14.52152621 64.D1172894
SNAP RING - M6 SHAFT:PINION:BA
SE:RISE

19.AA063629 61.D1172820
SPRING - 2.8N PINION:BASE:RISE

65.D1172896 59.D1172808
SHEET:PLATE:FRI STOPPER:GUIDE P
CTION PAD LATE:BASE:RISE

62.D1172846 7.04543008Q
RETAINING RINGS TAPPING SCREW:
-E:SILENCER:DIA3 3X8

56.D0392825 60.D1172817
SUPPORTING PLA LEVER:BASE:RISE
TE:PAPER TRAY

2.04503008N 12.08050088 10.06230140E 48.B0392823 47.B0392732


(x5) RETAINING RING - SPRING PIN - 3X14 JOINT - PAPER FE SPRING - PAPER F
TAPPING SCREW - M6 MM ED ROLLER EED ROLLER
M3X8

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U005_S002
PAPER TRAY:ASS'Y
66.D1582526
78.D1582577 72.D1582565 73.D1582567 71.D1582564 97.D1582820 PAPER TRAY:ASS'
GRIP:PAPER TRAY COVER:PAPER TR PRESSURE PLATE TRAY BOTTOM PL DECAL:PAPER SE Y
AY:NO.1 :BASE:RISE ATE T DIRECTION

67.D1582553 68.D1582554
SHAFT:PAPER FEE END FENCE:ASS'Y
D ROLLER:ASS'Y

80.D1582579 120.G0702710
SHAFT:BASE:RISE PAPER SIZE SENS
OR LINK

74.D1582568 85.D1582591
COVER:PRESSUR COIL SPRING:EAR
E PLATE:BASE:RIS TH:TRAY BOTTOM
E PLATE

79.D1582578
RACK:BASE:RISE

81.D1582580
BRACKET:PINION:
BASE:RISE

84.D1582588 75.D1582569
GROUND PLATE:P TENSION SPRING:
APER FEED ROLL BASE:RISE
ER

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U005_S002_S001
SIDE FENCE:FRONT:ASS'Y
69.D1582559
77.D1582576 SIDE FENCE:FRON
STOPPER:SIDE FE T:ASS'Y
NCE:FRONT

87.D1582593
COIL SPRING:STO
PPER:SIDE FENCE
:FRONT

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U005_S002_S002
SIDE FENCE:REAR:ASS'Y
70.D1582560
88.D1582595 SIDE FENCE:REAR
LEVER:STOPPER: :ASS'Y
REAR

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U005_S002_S003
FRICTION PAD:ASS'Y
86.D1582592
35.AF033008 FRICTION PAD:AS
FRICTION PAD:10X S'Y
50

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U006.TONNER SUPPRY
U006_S001
D1583032
TONER SUPPLY UNIT:C4:AS
S'Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U006
TONNER SUPPRY
7.D1583310
DC MOTOR:TONE
R BOTTLE:2.52W:B
RUSH

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U006_S001
TONER SUPPLY UNIT:C4:ASS'Y
6.D1583032
2.A1843421 9.G0203334 1.A1843420 TONER SUPPLY U
CHUCK SHAFT SLIDER ASS`Y BOTTLE CHUCK NIT:C4:ASS'Y

5.B2593422 3.A2673556
SHAFT:SLIDE CHUCK SPRING - T
ONNER BOTTLE

8.D1583381
COVER:TONER BO
TTLE:C4:ASS'Y

4.B0393360
CAM - HANDLE

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U007.PCU
U007_S001
D8490150
PCU:EXP

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U007_S001.PCU:EXP
U007_S001_S002
D1583170
CASE:DEVELOPMENT:SUB-A
SS'Y

U007_S001_S001
D1583052
DEVELOPMENT ROLLER:AS
S'Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U007
PCU

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U007_S001
PCU:EXP
37.D8490150
20.B0392312 17.B0392292 1.03530060N 10.AD042058 11.AD042083 PCU:EXP
SHUTTER SPRING FRONT PRESSUR (x2) CHARGE CLEANE BLADE:CLEANING:
E ARM - CHARGE BIND SCREW - M3 R BRUSH ROLLER ASS'Y
ROLLER X6

18.B0392293 6.AA143444
PIN - FRONT PRES STEPPED SCREW
SURE ARM

15.B0392287 7.AB011402
(x2) GEAR - 14Z
CHARGE ROLLER
SPRING

13.B0392274 14.B0392276
RECYCLED TONE REAR BUSHING - T
R PLATE ONER COIL

4.04523012N 8.AB011403
(x2) GEAR - 13Z
BINDING SELF-TA
PPING SCREW:M3
X12

2.03603006N 5.A2673440
(x3) DEVELOPMENT JO
SCREW - M3X6 INT

9.AD027018 12.B0392272 16.B0392288 19.B0392295 3.04523008N


ROLLER:CHARGE: RECYCLED TONE CAM - CLEANING B REAR PRESSURE TAPPING SCREW -
A3 R COIL LADE ARM - CHARGE RO M3X8
LLER

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U007_S001
PCU:EXP
37.D8490150
30.B1212313 29.B1212311 22.B0392329 24.B0392350 PCU:EXP
TONER SUPPLY S PCU TONER SUPP (x2) CLIP - OPC DRUM
EAL LY SHUTTER SPACER - M3

21.B0392321 32.D1582371
FRONT PCU COVE DRUM STAY:REAR
R

31.D1582362 23.B0392335
DRUM STAY:FRON (x2)
T PICKOFF PAWL

28.B0399510
OPC DRUM

34.D1583159 36.D1583390
CASE:DEVELOPM DENSITY SENSOR:
ENT ROLLER:ASS' C4:ASS'Y
Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U007_S001_S001
DEVELOPMENT ROLLER:ASS'Y
33.D1583052
26.B0393062 DEVELOPMENT R
IDLER GEAR - 16Z OLLER:ASS'Y

25.B0393060
DEVELOPMENT R
OLLER GEAR

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U007_S001_S002
CASE:DEVELOPMENT:SUB-ASS'Y
35.D1583170
4.04523012N 26.B0393062 CASE:DEVELOPM
(x3) IDLER GEAR - 16Z ENT:SUB-ASS'Y
BINDING SELF-TA
PPING SCREW:M3
X12

27.B0393245
(x2)
GEAR - 15Z

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U008.TRANSFER/SEPARATION
U008_S001
D1583804
TRANSFER UNIT

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U008
TRANSFER/SEPARATION
8.B0393870
TERMINAL - TRAN
SFER

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U008_S001
TRANSFER UNIT
13.D1583804
3.B0393863 14.D1583820 15.D1583858 16.D1583859 10.B1203862 TRANSFER UNIT
QUENCHING TER TRANSFER ROLLE GUIDE PLATE:TRA GUIDE PLATE:TRA FRONT DISCHARG
MINAL PLATE R:ASS'Y NSFER:FRONT NSFER:UPPER E BRUSH

4.B0393864 6.B0393866
QUENCHING TER (x2)
MINAL PLATE-FRO PRESSURE COVE
NT R

2.AA063607 7.B0393867
(x4) (x2)
PRESSURE SPRIN ROLLER - TRANSF
G ER UNIT

5.B0393865 11.B1213860
TRANSFER TERMI HARNESS COVER
NAL PLATE

1.11050723 12.B2593890
CLAMPS:WES-050 DENSITY SENSOR
7

17.D1583890 9.B0393891
ELECTRODE PLAT ID SENSOR COVE
E:SEPARATION R

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U009.FUSING
U009_S001
D1584004
FUSING UNIT:EU:ASS'Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U009
FUSING
19.B0394119 37.D1584460
FUSING GROUNDI GROUND PLATE:F
NG HARNESS USING:DISCHARG
E BRUSH:MAIN

4.09544010N
(x2)
SCREW:POLISHED
ROUND/SPRING:M
4X10

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U009_S001
FUSING UNIT:EU:ASS'Y
23.D1584004
16.B0394114 12.AE020213 13.AE044090 11.AE011140 8.AA066637 FUSING UNIT:EU:A
REAR GROUND PL PRESSURE ROLLE (x5) HOT ROLLER:DIA3 (x5) SS'Y
ATE R:MM25 STRIPPER PAWLS 0 STRIPPER PAWL S
PRING

17.B0394117 21.B0394168
DISCHARGE BRUS (x5)
H STRIPPER PAWLS
STOPPER

3.09543010N 14.AF040063
(x4) (x5)
SCREW:POLISHED ROLLER:STRIPPE
ROUND/SPRING:M R PAWLS
3X10

1.03130060N 9.AA143870
SCREW - M3X6 (x2)
STEPPED SCREW

5.A2322374 15.AW100073
(x4) (x2)
SPUR THERMISTOR

22.B2594115 10.AB012075
FUSING ENTRANC GEAR:HOT ROLLE
E GUIDE PLATE R

18.B0394118 2.08046123 7.AA066635 6.AA064002 20.B0394135


FRONT GROUND P (x5) SPRING - FUSING (x2) (x2)
LATE HEXAGONAL BOLT EXIT GUIDE TENSION SPRING: PRESSURE ROLLE
:W/WASHER:M3X8 PRESSURE:19N R LEVER

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U009_S001
FUSING UNIT:EU:ASS'Y
23.D1584004
30.D1584111 28.D1584107 31.D1584112 27.D1584102 33.D1584120 FUSING UNIT:EU:A
ELECTRODE PLAT GUIDE PLATE:FUSI ELECTRODE PLAT GUIDE PLATE:FUSI (x2) SS'Y
E:FRONT NG EXIT:OPEN AN E:MIDDLE NG EXIT THERMOSTAT:ASS
D CLOSE 'Y

29.D1584109 32.D1584114
(x2) ELECTRODE PLAT
DECAL:FUSING:GR E:REAR
IP

25.D1584090 26.D1584091
HOLDER:HEATER: HOLDER:HEATER:
FRONT REAR

24.D1584088 39.G0524618
DECAL:FUSING:H- (x2)
TEMP WARNING BEARING 30X42X7

38.G0294140
(x2)
EXTERNAL CIRCLI
P

36.D1584217 35.D1584212 34.D1584174


HEATER:230V:650 HEATER:230V:600 (x2)
W:INFRARED W:INFRARED PLAIN SHAFT BEA
RING:PRESSURE R
OLLER

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U010.PAPER EXIT
U010_S001
B2774984
DC SOLENOID:ASS'Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U010
PAPER EXIT
14.B0434979 16.B1214461 15.B1214451 20.B1214473 2.04503008N
(x4) EXIT LOWER GUID EXIT MIDDLE GUID (x2) (x2)
EXIT ROLLER E PLATE E PLATE EXIT ROLLER RIN TAPPING SCREW -
G MM14 M3X8

8.AA082181 13.B0434975
(x2) GEAR - 18Z:(for D1
PLAIN SHAFT BEA 58/D159)
RING:MM4

3.04503012N 9.AX050302
(x2) STEPPER MOTOR:
TAPPING SCREW: TRANSPORT:(for D
3X12 158/D159)

17.B1214465 4.04513006N
SHORT FRONT OU (x4)
TER HOLDER TAPPING SCREW -
3X6

11.B0394459 1.03130060N
(x2) (x2)
EXIT ROLLER HOL SCREW - M3X6
DER - INNER

18.B1214467 10.B0391163
LONG FRONT MID PULLEY - 23Z
DLE HOLDER

19.B1214469 12.B0394473 21.B1214477 7.AA066641 5.04583008N


LONG REAR MIDD (x4) SHORT REAR OUT GATE PAWL SPRI HEXAGON HEAD T
LE HOLDER RING:EXIT ROLLE ER HOLDER NG APPING SCREW:3
R X8

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U010
PAPER EXIT
40.G8004854 34.D1584453 31.D1584450 27.B2614989 37.D1584459
(x2) (x2) GUIDE PLATE:REV REVERSE ROLLER DISCHARGE BRUS
EXIT ROLLER HOLDER:MIDDLE: ERSE:LEFT UPPER :(for D158/D159) H:REVERSE SUB-U
REVERSE NIT

30.B2823383 33.D1584452
(x2) TRAY:REVERSE
BUSHING:DIA5XDI
A10X6:(for D158/D1
59)

23.B1221075 24.B1234502
FRONT REVERSE MIDDLE REVERSE
SUB-UNIT HOLDER GUIDE PLATE
:(for D158/D159)

38.G0524873 29.B2823155
(x4) CUSHION:REVERS
OUTER EXIT COVE E SUB-UNIT:DUPL
R ROLLER EX:(for D158/D159)

41.GW010007 35.D1584454
PHOTO REFLECTI GEAR:IDLER:(for D
ON SENSOR:EXIT 158/D159)

32.D1584451 36.D1584457
(x2) BRACKET:DC STE
ROLLER:TURN:PA PPER MOTOR:ASS'
PER EXIT SUB-UNI Y:(for D158/D159)
T

26.B2614983 39.G3615570 22.B1214503 25.B2594471


GATE PAWL PHOTOINTERRUP EXIT PHOTOINTER EXIT ROLLER 2
TOR - DUPLEX RUPTOR BRACKE
T

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U010_S001
DC SOLENOID:ASS'Y
28.B2774984
6.07200040E DC SOLENOID:ASS
RETAINING RING - 'Y
M4

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U011.DUPLEX
U011_S003 U011_S002
D1584640 D1582634
GUIDE PLATE:DUPLEX:DRIV MANUAL FEED TABLE:ASS'Y
EN:ASS'Y

U011_S001
B2614650
SEPARATION PAD

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U011_S002.MANUAL FEED TABLE:ASS'Y
U011_S002_S001
D1582744
BASE:MANUAL FEED TABLE:
ASS'Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U011
DUPLEX
1.04330060N 8.07200040E 9.08050089 12.11050623 15.A2501388
(x2) (x4) (x7) (x8) SPRING
PAN SELF-TAPPIN RETAINING RING - RETAINING RING - CLAMP - LBWS-02
G SCREW:3X6 M4 M4 06S-V0

14.54472681 16.AA080313
(x2) (x6)
SNAP RING DRIVEN ROLLER B
USHING

19.AA082184 18.AA082182
(x6) (x2)
PLAIN SHAFT BEA PLAIN SHAFT BEA
RING:DIA6XDIA10X RING:DIA6
6

10.08050097 3.04503010N
RING SEPARATOR TAPPING SCREW -
M3X10

17.AA082180 11.11050551
(x2) CLAMP:LES-0505
PLAIN SHAFT BEA
RING:DIA6:DIA10:9

13.11050760 6.04543006Q
(x5) TAPPING SCREW -
CLAMP:LWSM-051 M3X6
1A

4.04513006N 20.AF022138 21.AF031060 2.04503008N 5.04513008N


(x9) VERTICAL TRANS BY-PASS FEED RO (x23) (x2)
TAPPING SCREW - PORT ROLLER LLER TAPPING SCREW - TAPPING SCREW -
3X6 M3X8 M3X8

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U011
DUPLEX
26.AX050302 31.B0434631 23.AW020181 33.B0434646 29.B0394480
STEPPER MOTOR: GEAR - 38Z (x2) UPPER SPRING PL (x2)
TRANSPORT:(for D PAPER FEED SEN ATE - DRIVEN ROL STEPPED SCREW
158/D159) SOR:(for D158/D15 LER - M5
9)

54.D1582609 49.D0392797
INNER COVER:DU TORSION SPRING:
PLEX:REAR:RIGHT PAPER END SENS
OR

27.AX200365 45.D0392763
(x2) PLATE:HARNESS:
ELECTROMAGNET MANUAL FEED
IC CLUTCH:MANU
AL FEED

32.B0434642 51.D0392799
STOPPER - GUIDE RETAINING RINGS
PLATE -C:DIA4

55.D1582611 48.D0392793
GEAR:IDLER:18Z CAM:LEFT

38.D0392720 30.B0434624
GEAR:CAM:RIGHT PULLEY - 30Z

36.B2614624 34.B0434647 52.D1202614 35.B0434685 24.AW020198


TRANSPORT ROLL LOWER SPRING P SHEET:GUIDE PLA SPRING - 2.8N (x2)
ER:DRIVE:DUPLEX LATE - DRIVEN RO TE:MANUAL FEED PHOTOINTERRUP
:EXIT LLER TOR:LG2A14NL1

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U011
DUPLEX
81.D1584623 80.D1584617 79.D1584611 64.D1582651 61.D1582633
TRANSPORT ROLL GUIDE PLATE:DUP COVER:DUPLEX DECAL:SCALE:MA DECAL:CAUTION:C
ER:DRIVE:DUPLEX LEX:ENTRANCE NUAL FEED AM:MANUAL FEED
:CONNECTING

65.D1582665 59.D1582630
LINK:DUPLEX:ASS' DECAL:MANUAL F
Y EED:INKJET

60.D1582632 66.D1582696
DECAL:SIDE FENC LINK:MANUAL FEE
E:MANUAL FEED D TABLE:FRONT

67.D1582697 68.D1582722
LINK:MANUAL FEE GEAR:CAM:LEFT R
D TABLE:REAR EAR

75.D1582789 57.D1582620
GEAR:CAM:RIGHT (x2)
REAR GEAR:IDLER:MAN
UAL FEED:BASE

74.D1582786 76.D1582790
SHAFT:DRIVE:MAN GEAR:FEELER:LEF
UAL FEED UNIT T

58.D1582626 56.D1582613 77.D1582796 69.D1582725 78.D1584603


GUIDE PLATE:MAN GUIDE PLATE:MAN SHAFT:CAM:ASS'Y FEELER:MANUAL (x2)
UAL FEED UNIT:UP UAL FEED UNIT:LO FEED COMPRESSION SP
PER WER RING:VERTICAL T
RANSPORT

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U011
DUPLEX
87.D1584645 96.D1584673 98.D1584677 88.D1584651 82.D1584625
(x2) COVER:PHOTOINT GUIDE PLATE:EXIT LEVER:DOOR TRANSPORT ROLL
COMPRESSION SP ERRUPTOR:ENTR :RIGHT UPPER ER:DRIVE:DUPLEX
RING:DUPLEX:ENT ANCE :ENTRANCE
RANCE

91.D1584661 86.D1584644
INNER COVER:DU (x2)
PLEX:REAR PULLEY:30T:RIGH
T

101.D1584705 104.G0602641
BRACKET:DC STE (x3)
PPER MOTOR:ASS' TRANSPORT DRIV
Y EN ROLLER - MIDD
LE

83.D1584632 90.D1584658
GEAR:TWO STEP (x2)
SPEED VARYING SYNCHRONOUS B
ELT

95.D1584670 84.D1584635
GUIDE PLATE:EXIT PULLEY:CONNECT
:RIGHT LOWER:AS ING
S'Y

102.D1584714 89.D1584653
GEAR:INPUT:MAN INNER COVER:DU
UAL FEED PLEX:REAR:LEFT

97.D1584675 99.D1584679 92.D1584662 93.D1584666 94.D1584668


BRACKET:CONNE COVER:PHOTOINT GUIDE PLATE:VER GUIDE:EXIT:LOWE (x2)
CTING:DUPLEX ERRUPTOR:EXIT TICAL TRANSPOR R:DUPLEX PLAIN SHAFT BEA
T RING:DIA4:VERTIC
AL TRANSPORT

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U011_S001
SEPARATION PAD
37.B2614650
103.G0302670 SEPARATION PAD
FRICTION PAD

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U011_S002
MANUAL FEED TABLE:ASS'Y
62.D1582634
24.AW020198 39.D0392737 63.D1582637 46.D0392779 53.D1202740 MANUAL FEED TA
PHOTOINTERRUP FEELER:PAPER:TR COVER:PAPER:TR SPRING PLATE:EX EXTENSION TRAY: BLE:ASS'Y
TOR:LG2A14NL1 AILING EDGE AILING EDGE TENSION TRAY MANUAL FEED

73.D1582749 7.04583008N
SIDE FENCE:REAR (x2)
HEXAGON HEAD T
APPING SCREW:3
X8

25.AW500037 70.D1582736
PAPER SIZE SENS COVER:MANUAL F
OR EED TABLE

40.D0392750 43.D0392753
RACK:SIDE FENCE GEAR:SIDE FENCE
:FRONT

50.D0392798 41.D0392751
(x2) RACK:SIDE FENCE
SPRING:BASE:2.5N :REAR

72.D1582748
SIDE FENCE:FRON
T

44.D0392754 42.D0392752 47.D0392788


SPRING:SIDE FEN DISC:SIDE FENCE PIN:SIDE FENCE
CE

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U011_S002_S001
BASE:MANUAL FEED TABLE:ASS'Y
71.D1582744
22.AF033008 BASE:MANUAL FE
FRICTION PAD:10X ED TABLE:ASS'Y
50

28.B0392628
BOTTOM PLATE P
AD

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U011_S003
GUIDE PLATE:DUPLEX:DRIVEN:ASS'Y
85.D1584640
100.D1584692 GUIDE PLATE:DUP
DECAL:GRIP LEX:DRIVEN:ASS'Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U012.MAIN DRIVE
U012_S005 U012_S001
B2591135 B2821128
DC SOLENOID ASS'Y GROUND

U012_S002 U012_S004
D1581156 D1581172
ELECTRODE PLATE:DEVEL DRUM SHAFT:OPC DRUM:AS
OPMENT:ASS'Y S'Y

U012_S003
D1581039
SHAFT:DEVELOPMENT:DRIV
E:ASS'Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U012
MAIN DRIVE
21.AB010500 14.AA043701 22.AB010501 6.04583010N 3.04513006N
GEAR:SLOW DOW (x2) GEAR:SLOW DOW (x6) (x6)
N:DRUM:NO.1 SYNCHRONOUS B N:DRUM:NO.2 HEXAGON HEAD T TAPPING SCREW -
ELT:S2M APPING SCREW:3 3X6
X10

2.04504010N 9.08050089
(x3) (x5)
TAPPING SCREW: RETAINING RING -
M4X10 M4

11.11050623 20.AA145702
(x4) SHAFT:MANUAL F
CLAMP - LBWS-02 EED:DRIVE
06S-V0

19.AA082183 8.07200040E
(x2) (x3)
PLAIN SHAFT BEA RETAINING RING -
RING:DIA6:DIA10:9 M4

5.04583008N 18.AA082101
(x11) BUSHING - 6X10X6
HEXAGON HEAD T
APPING SCREW:3
X8

12.11050760 10.08050097
CLAMP:LWSM-051 RING SEPARATOR
1A

13.54472681 15.AA080346 17.AA080383 4.04513008N 16.AA080382


(x4) (x3) (x2) (x3) PLAIN SHAFT BEA
SNAP RING BUSHING:FLANGE PLAIN SHAFT BEA TAPPING SCREW - RING:DRIVE:CONN
TYPE:DIA6 RING:DIA6:2 M3X8 ECTING

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U012
MAIN DRIVE
29.AX060502 36.B0391155 37.B0391156 41.B0391168 31.AX200362
DC BRUSHLESS M GEAR/PULLEY - 61 COUPLED GEAR - GEAR - 32Z (10) ELECTROMAGNET
OTOR:MAIN:24.7W /34Z (11) 20/49Z (12) IC CLUTCH:Z39

35.B0391154 32.AX200363
COUPLED GEAR - ELECTROMAGNET
37/97Z (05) IC CLUTCH:Z30

38.B0391165 24.AB011602
COUPLED GEAR - GEAR:MANUAL FE
49/59/38Z (08) ED SECTION

40.B0391167 25.AB011605
GEAR - 22Z (09) GEAR:IDLER:CON
NECTING

39.B0391166 23.AB011601
GEAR - 37Z (07) GEAR:IDLER:SHAF
T:PAPER FEED:NO
.1

42.B0391170 28.AB033869
GEAR - 63Z TIMING PULLEY:D
RIVE:CONNECTIN
G:PAPER FEED:F2

34.B0391141 30.AX200361 33.AX200364 26.AB011606 27.AB030869


SHAFT - PAPER FE MAGNETIC CLUTC MAGNETIC CLUTC GEAR:PAPER FEE TIMING PULLEY:G
ED FRAME H:Z49 H:Z51 D:IDLER:F2 EAR:PAPER FEED:
F2

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U012
MAIN DRIVE
49.B1211161 53.B2591157 47.B1211132 58.D1581150
LARGE SPRING FUSING SWIVEL B FUSING DRIVE RE GUIDE:HARNESS
RACKET LEASE BRACKET

50.B1211162 51.B2591131
SMALL SPRING (x2)
SCREW:PCU

48.B1211145 46.B0391199
HARNESS HOOK SPRING - BY-PASS
FEED

43.B0391173 54.B2591194
GEAR - 78Z (06) MANUAL FEED DRI
VEBRACKET

45.B0391191
GEAR - 19Z

60.D1581165 44.B0391187 62.D1591163


SHAFT:PAPER FEE GEAR - 30Z SHAFT:DRIVE:PAP
D:DRIVE:ASS'Y ER FEED ROLLER:
ASS'Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U012_S001
GROUND
55.B2821128
56.B2822117 GROUND
TERMINA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U012_S002
ELECTRODE PLATE:DEVELOPMENT:ASS'Y
59.D1581156
56.B2822117 ELECTRODE PLAT
TERMINA E:DEVELOPMENT:
ASS'Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U012_S003
SHAFT:DEVELOPMENT:DRIVE:ASS'Y
57.D1581039
7.06230140E SHAFT:DEVELOPM
SPRING PIN - 3X14 ENT:DRIVE:ASS'Y
MM

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U012_S004
DRUM SHAFT:OPC DRUM:ASS'Y
61.D1581172
7.06230140E DRUM SHAFT:OPC
SPRING PIN - 3X14 DRUM:ASS'Y
MM

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U012_S005
DC SOLENOID ASS'Y
52.B2591135
1.03530030N DC SOLENOID ASS
(x2) 'Y
SCREW:M3X3

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U013
ELECTRICAL
1.03530060N 16.D1589590 3.04533006N 2.04513006N 6.11050724
(x2) NVRAM - ZERO CO TAPPING SCREW - (x28) CLAMPS:WES-121
BIND SCREW - M3 UNTER M3X6 TAPPING SCREW - 0
X6 3X6

15.D1585834 8.11050762
GROUND PLATE:U (x8)
SB CLAMP:LWS-0711A

17.D1595011 7.11050759
PCB:BICU:ASS'Y:(f CLAMP:LWSM-060
or D158/D159) 5A

18.D1595621 4.11050509
PCB:CTL:25CPM SPACER:CARD:KG
PS-10RF

19.M1305245 11.AZ320179
(x2) POWER PACK:BCT
PCB:DDR3-DIMM:R D
C-C:1GB:ASS'Y:(for
D158/D159)

9.14077677 5.11050637
EEPROM:BR24T64- HARNESS CLAMP -
W:(for D158/D159) KGLS-10RT(V0)

14.D1585621 10.AZ230265 12.B2435018 13.D1495686


PCB:CTL:20CPM POWER SUPPLY U CHOKE COIL - B24 PCB:DCSW:(for D1
NIT:EU/AA/CHN:15 35018 58/D159)
7W

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U014
MAIN FRAME
12.11050723 5.04513030N 11.11050692 7.04583008N 19.AW500040
CLAMPS:WES-050 (x2) CLAMP:LES-0503 (x3) PUSH SWITCH:SW
7 TAPPING SCREW: HEXAGON HEAD T 1AG-550:10MA
3X30 APPING SCREW:3
X8

13.11050759 14.11050760
(x3) (x17)
CLAMP:LWSM-060 CLAMP:LWSM-051
5A 1A

3.04513006N 20.B0391073
(x92) (x2)
TAPPING SCREW - RIGHT DOOR STO
3X6 PPER

16.11050762 8.04583010N
(x2) (x2)
CLAMP:LWS-0711A HEXAGON HEAD T
APPING SCREW:3
X10

2.04503035N 17.12042612
(x2) MICRO SWITCH:D3
TAPPING SCREW: V-16506-3C25
3X35

1.03603006N 18.AH010010
(x7) (x4)
SCREW - M3X6 RUBBER FOOT:H5

15.11050761 6.04543006Q 9.11050509 10.11050623 4.04513008N


(x5) (x7) SPACER:CARD:KG (x25) (x7)
CLAMP:LWS-0511A TAPPING SCREW - PS-10RF CLAMP - LBWS-02 TAPPING SCREW -
M3X6 06S-V0 M3X8

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U014
MAIN FRAME
30.B0392382 22.B0391088 33.B1211084 29.B0391123 28.B0391096
QUENCHING LAMP SHEET - DUCT HEATER WIRE CO DOOR SWITCH LE DOOR SWITCH LE
TERMINAL VER VER - 8 VER - 7

31.B0393395 23.B0391090
GROUND PLATE - DOOR SWITCH LE
TONER SUPPLY U VER - 1
NIT

36.B2591058 40.D1581314
DOOR SHAFT - RI LEVER:SAFETY S
GHT REAR WITCH:FRONT

37.B2591106 24.B0391092
FAN MOTOR:MM80 DOOR SWITCH LE
:DC24V 3.6W VER - 3

34.B1802801 25.B0391093
(x2) DOOR SWITCH LE
HOLDER:PAPER T VER - 4
RAY

21.B0391082 26.B0391094
DOOR SWITCH BR DOOR SWITCH LE
ACKET VER - 5

27.B0391095 38.B2761072 39.B2761073 32.B1211070 35.B2591053


DOOR SWITCH LE (x2) (x2) (x2) DOOR SHAFT - RI
VER - 6 GRIP COVER:GRIP GRIP BRACKET 2 GHT FRONT

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
U014
MAIN FRAME
44.GX645734
FAN MOTOR:MM80
DC24V 3.12W

42.D1581368 41.D1581315
(x2) COIL SPRING:SAF
SHEET:FAN:REAR ETY SWITCH:C4

43.D1582381
DISCHARGE LAMP
:QL

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014
Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00
ACCESSORIES

1.11050763 2.16072539 3.AA001565 4.AA001567 5.D1171524 6.D1171571


CLAMP:LWS-1211A:(for D158/D159) FERRITE CORE:GRFC-5:(for D158/D1 PLATE:LOGOTYPE:LAN PLATE:LOGOTYPE:GES DECAL:FAX:NA/AP DECAL:FUNCTION:MULTI-LANGUAG
59) E:NA:(for D158/D159)

7.D1171573 8.D1496766 9.D1581310 10.D1584664 11.D1584672 12.D1586628


DECAL:FUNCTION:BLANK:MULTI-LA DECAL:CAUTION:ORIGINAL:ENGLIS PLATE:LOGOTYPE:RIC:V554R10 INNER COVER:GRIP:FRONT:DUPLE INNER COVER:GRIP:REAR:DUPLEX MODEL NAME PLATE:SP2001SP:(for
NGUAGE:(for D158/D159) H:(for D158/D159) X D158)

13.D1589640 14.D1596628 15.G1025502 16.GA003268


DEVELOPER:K MODEL NAME PLATE:MP2501SP POWER SUPPLY CORD:EU DECAL:PDF:I-GRAY:ABS:(for D158/D1
59)

SPECIAL TOOLS

1.52039502 2.A0069104 3.A2929500 4.B6455010 5.B6795100 6.D8498203


Silicon Grease G-501 Scanner Positioning Pin (4pcs/set) Test Chart S5S(10pcs/set) SD-CARD:ASS'Y PLUG - IEEE1284 - TYPE C SPECIAL TOOL:SOFTWARE UPGRA
DE:ASS'Y

Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00


SPECIAL TOOLS

7.G0219350
Loop-Back Connector Parallel

Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00


Exclusive Parts

Number Part Name Group ID Number Part Name Group ID


52039502 Silicon Grease G-501 SPECIAL TOOLS 1 AA080313 DRIVEN ROLLER BUSHING U011 16
52152621 SNAP RING - M6 U005 14 AA080346 BUSHING:FLANGE TYPE:DIA6 U012 15
U005_S001 14 AA080361 PLAIN SHAFT BEARING:CASE:RISI U005 24
U005_S002 14 NG TRAY
52152713 BOTTOM PLATE PAD U005_S001 15 AA080382 PLAIN SHAFT BEARING:DRIVE:CO U012 16
U005_S002 15 NNECTING
54472681 SNAP RING U005 16 AA080383 PLAIN SHAFT BEARING:DIA6:2 U012 17
U011 14 AA082101 BUSHING - 6X10X6 U012 18
U012 13 AA082144 BUSHING - 8X12X7:(for D158/D159) U003 16
A0069104 Scanner Positioning Pin (4pcs/set) SPECIAL TOOLS 2 AA082177 BUSHING:DIA8:22 U005 25
A1843420 BOTTLE CHUCK U006_S001 1 AA082180 PLAIN SHAFT BEARING:DIA6:DIA1 U011 17
A1843421 CHUCK SHAFT U006_S001 2 0:9
A2322374 SPUR U009_S001 5 AA082181 PLAIN SHAFT BEARING:MM4 U010 8
A2501388 SPRING U011 15 AA082182 PLAIN SHAFT BEARING:DIA6 U011 18
A2501752 EXPOSURE GLASS:(for D158/D159 U003 15 AA082183 PLAIN SHAFT BEARING:DIA6:DIA1 U012 19
) 0:9
A2673440 DEVELOPMENT JOINT U007_S001 5 AA082184 PLAIN SHAFT BEARING:DIA6XDIA U005 26
A2673556 CHUCK SPRING - TONNER BOTTL U006_S001 3 10X6 U011 19
E AA140952 REGISTRATION ROLLER:DRIVEN: U005 27
A2929500 Test Chart S5S(10pcs/set) SPECIAL TOOLS 3 DIA16:C4
AA001565 PLATE:LOGOTYPE:LAN ACCESSORIES 3 AA143444 STEPPED SCREW U007_S001 6
AA001567 PLATE:LOGOTYPE:GES ACCESSORIES 4 AA143870 STEPPED SCREW U009_S001 9
AA043701 SYNCHRONOUS BELT:S2M U012 14 AA145702 SHAFT:MANUAL FEED:DRIVE U012 20
AA062254 REGISTRATION ROLLER SPRING U005 17 AB010500 GEAR:SLOW DOWN:DRUM:NO.1 U012 21
AA063334 SPRING - VERTICAL TRANSPORT U005 18 AB010501 GEAR:SLOW DOWN:DRUM:NO.2 U012 22
AA063607 PRESSURE SPRING U008_S001 2 AB011402 GEAR - 14Z U007_S001 7
AA063629 SPRING - 2.8N U005_S001 19 AB011403 GEAR - 13Z U007_S001 8
U005_S002 19 AB011541 GEAR:RISING TRAY:OUTPUT U005 28
AA063701 COMPRESSION SPRING:RISING T U005 20 AB011601 GEAR:IDLER:SHAFT:PAPER FEED: U012 23
RAY NO.1
AA064002 TENSION SPRING:PRESSURE:19N U009_S001 6 AB011602 GEAR:MANUAL FEED SECTION U012 24
AA066342 REGISTRATION SENSOR SPRING U005 21 AB011605 GEAR:IDLER:CONNECTING U012 25
AA066635 SPRING - FUSING EXIT GUIDE U009_S001 7 AB011606 GEAR:PAPER FEED:IDLER:F2 U012 26
AA066637 STRIPPER PAWL SPRING U009_S001 8 AB012075 GEAR:HOT ROLLER U009_S001 10
AA066641 GATE PAWL SPRING U010 7 AB012311 GEAR - 18Z U005 29
AA080249 BUSHING - VERTICAL TRANSPOR U005 22 AB012312 GEAR - 16Z U005 30
T AB017834 GEAR:RISING TRAY:2 U005 31
AA080252 BUSHING - M4 U005 23 AB017835 GEAR:RISING TRAY:3 U005 32

Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00


Exclusive Parts

Number Part Name Group ID Number Part Name Group ID


AB017899 GEAR:RISING TRAY:1 U005 33 AW500038 PUSH SWITCH:PAPER SIZE SENS U005 39
AB030869 TIMING PULLEY:GEAR:PAPER FE U012 27 OR
ED:F2 AW500040 PUSH SWITCH:SW1AG-550:10MA U005 40
AB033869 TIMING PULLEY:DRIVE:CONNECTI U012 28 U014 19
NG:PAPER FEED:F2 AX050302 STEPPER MOTOR:TRANSPORT:(fo U010 9
AC030169 MIRROR:NO.1:(for D158/D159) U003_S003 17 r D158/D159) U011 26
AC030210 MIRROR:NO.2:CONCAVE:(for D158 U003_S005 18 AX060420 DC POLYGON MIRROR MOTOR U004_S001 1
/D159) AX060502 DC BRUSHLESS MOTOR:MAIN:24. U012 29
AD027018 ROLLER:CHARGE:A3 U007_S001 9 7W
AD042058 CHARGE CLEANER BRUSH ROLL U007_S001 10 AX200361 MAGNETIC CLUTCH:Z49 U012 30
ER AX200362 ELECTROMAGNETIC CLUTCH:Z39 U012 31
AD042083 BLADE:CLEANING:ASS'Y U007_S001 11 AX200363 ELECTROMAGNETIC CLUTCH:Z30 U012 32
AE011140 HOT ROLLER:DIA30 U009_S001 11 AX200364 MAGNETIC CLUTCH:Z51 U012 33
AE020213 PRESSURE ROLLER:MM25 U009_S001 12 AX200365 ELECTROMAGNETIC CLUTCH:MA U011 27
AE044090 STRIPPER PAWLS U009_S001 13 NUAL FEED
AF022138 VERTICAL TRANSPORT ROLLER U011 20 AZ230265 POWER SUPPLY UNIT:EU/AA/CHN U013 10
AF031060 BY-PASS FEED ROLLER U011 21 :157W
AF031084 PAPER FEED ROLLER MM36 U005_S001 34 AZ320179 POWER PACK:BCTD U013 11
U005_S002 34 B0391073 RIGHT DOOR STOPPER U014 20
AF033008 FRICTION PAD:10X50 U005_S001_S003 35 B0391082 DOOR SWITCH BRACKET U014 21
U005_S002_S003 35 B0391088 SHEET - DUCT U014 22
U011_S002_S001 22 B0391090 DOOR SWITCH LEVER - 1 U014 23
AF040063 ROLLER:STRIPPER PAWLS U009_S001 14 B0391092 DOOR SWITCH LEVER - 3 U014 24
AG070514 MAGNET CATCH U005 36 B0391093 DOOR SWITCH LEVER - 4 U014 25
AH010010 RUBBER FOOT:H5 U014 18 B0391094 DOOR SWITCH LEVER - 5 U014 26
AW010155 ORIGINAL SENSOR:66MM:3.3V:(for U003 19 B0391095 DOOR SWITCH LEVER - 6 U014 27
D158/D159) B0391096 DOOR SWITCH LEVER - 7 U014 28
AW020181 PAPER FEED SENSOR:(for D158/D U005 37 B0391123 DOOR SWITCH LEVER - 8 U014 29
159) U011 23 B0391141 SHAFT - PAPER FEED FRAME U012 34
AW020198 PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:LG2A14NL U005 38 B0391154 COUPLED GEAR - 37/97Z (05) U012 35
1 U011 24 B0391155 GEAR/PULLEY - 61/34Z (11) U012 36
U011_S002 24 B0391156 COUPLED GEAR - 20/49Z (12) U012 37
AW020207 PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:FLAT:PICH U003 20 B0391163 PULLEY - 23Z U010 10
2MM:M4 B0391165 COUPLED GEAR - 49/59/38Z (08) U012 38
AW020214 PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:LG248NL1 U003 21 B0391166 GEAR - 37Z (07) U012 39
A:(for D158/D159) B0391167 GEAR - 22Z (09) U012 40
AW100073 THERMISTOR U009_S001 15 B0391168 GEAR - 32Z (10) U012 41
AW500037 PAPER SIZE SENSOR U011_S002 25 B0391170 GEAR - 63Z U012 42

Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00


Exclusive Parts

Number Part Name Group ID Number Part Name Group ID


B0391173 GEAR - 78Z (06) U012 43 U007_S001_S002 26
B0391187 GEAR - 30Z U012 44 B0393245 GEAR - 15Z U007_S001_S002 27
B0391191 GEAR - 19Z U012 45 B0393360 CAM - HANDLE U006_S001 4
B0391199 SPRING - BY-PASS FEED U012 46 B0393395 GROUND PLATE - TONER SUPPLY U014 31
B0392272 RECYCLED TONER COIL U007_S001 12 UNIT
B0392274 RECYCLED TONER PLATE U007_S001 13 B0393863 QUENCHING TERMINAL PLATE U008_S001 3
B0392276 REAR BUSHING - TONER COIL U007_S001 14 B0393864 QUENCHING TERMINAL PLATE-FR U008_S001 4
B0392287 CHARGE ROLLER SPRING U007_S001 15 ONT
B0392288 CAM - CLEANING BLADE U007_S001 16 B0393865 TRANSFER TERMINAL PLATE U008_S001 5
B0392292 FRONT PRESSURE ARM - CHARG U007_S001 17 B0393866 PRESSURE COVER U008_S001 6
E ROLLER B0393867 ROLLER - TRANSFER UNIT U008_S001 7
B0392293 PIN - FRONT PRESSURE ARM U007_S001 18 B0393870 TERMINAL - TRANSFER U008 8
B0392295 REAR PRESSURE ARM - CHARGE U007_S001 19 B0393891 ID SENSOR COVER U008_S001 9
ROLLER B0394114 REAR GROUND PLATE U009_S001 16
B0392312 SHUTTER SPRING U007_S001 20 B0394117 DISCHARGE BRUSH U009_S001 17
B0392321 FRONT PCU COVER U007_S001 21 B0394118 FRONT GROUND PLATE U009_S001 18
B0392329 SPACER - M3 U007_S001 22 B0394119 FUSING GROUNDING HARNESS U009 19
B0392335 PICKOFF PAWL U007_S001 23 B0394135 PRESSURE ROLLER LEVER U009_S001 20
B0392350 CLIP - OPC DRUM U007_S001 24 B0394168 STRIPPER PAWLSSTOPPER U009_S001 21
B0392382 QUENCHING LAMP TERMINAL U014 30 B0394459 EXIT ROLLER HOLDER - INNER U010 11
B0392558 DRIVEN ROLLER U005 41 B0394473 RING:EXIT ROLLER U010 12
B0392560 REGISTRATION CLEANING MYLA U005 42 B0394480 STEPPED SCREW - M5 U011 29
R B0399510 OPC DRUM U007_S001 28
B0392570 REGISTRATION FEELER U005 43 B0406069 TRANSPORT DRIVEN ROLLER U005 50
B0392575 BRACKET - REGISTRATION ROLL U005 44 B0406071 GUIDE PLATE - VERTICAL TRANS U005 51
ER PORT
B0392628 BOTTOM PLATE PAD U011_S002_S001 28 B0434624 PULLEY - 30Z U011 30
B0392727 BUSHING - 8X12X10 U005_S001 45 B0434631 GEAR - 38Z U011 31
U005_S002 45 B0434642 STOPPER - GUIDE PLATE U011 32
B0392730 PAPER END SENSOR U005 46 B0434646 UPPER SPRING PLATE - DRIVEN U011 33
B0392732 SPRING - PAPER FEED ROLLER U005_S001 47 ROLLER
U005_S002 47 B0434647 LOWER SPRING PLATE - DRIVEN U011 34
B0392823 JOINT - PAPER FEED ROLLER U005_S001 48 ROLLER
U005_S002 48 B0434685 SPRING - 2.8N U011 35
B0392835 SPACER:RAIL:PAPER FEED:RIGH U005 49 B0434975 GEAR - 18Z:(for D158/D159) U010 13
T B0434979 EXIT ROLLER U010 14
B0393060 DEVELOPMENT ROLLER GEAR U007_S001_S001 25 B1203862 FRONT DISCHARGE BRUSH U008_S001 10
B0393062 IDLER GEAR - 16Z U007_S001_S001 26 B1211070 GRIP BRACKET 2 U014 32

Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00


Exclusive Parts

Number Part Name Group ID Number Part Name Group ID


B1211084 HEATER WIRE COVER U014 33 B2594471 EXIT ROLLER 2 U010 25
B1211132 FUSING DRIVE RELEASE BRACKE U012 47 B2606039 TRANSPORT ROLLER CONNECTI U005 54
T NG NO.2
B1211145 HARNESS HOOK U012 48 B2614624 TRANSPORT ROLLER:DRIVE:DUP U011 36
B1211161 LARGE SPRING U012 49 LEX:EXIT
B1211162 SMALL SPRING U012 50 B2614650 SEPARATION PAD U011_S001 37
B1212311 PCU TONER SUPPLY SHUTTER U007_S001 29 B2614983 GATE PAWL U010 26
B1212313 TONER SUPPLY SEAL U007_S001 30 B2614989 REVERSE ROLLER:(for D158/D159) U010 27
B1213860 HARNESS COVER U008_S001 11 B2761072 GRIP U014 38
B1214451 EXIT MIDDLE GUIDE PLATE U010 15 B2761073 COVER:GRIP U014 39
B1214461 EXIT LOWER GUIDE PLATE U010 16 B2774984 DC SOLENOID:ASS'Y U010_S001 28
B1214465 SHORT FRONT OUTER HOLDER U010 17 B2821128 GROUND U012_S001 55
B1214467 LONG FRONT MIDDLE HOLDER U010 18 B2822117 TERMINA U005 55
B1214469 LONG REAR MIDDLE HOLDER U010 19 U012_S001 56
B1214473 EXIT ROLLER RING MM14 U010 20 U012_S002 56
B1214477 SHORT REAR OUTER HOLDER U010 21 B2823155 CUSHION:REVERSE SUB-UNIT:DU U010 29
B1214503 EXIT PHOTOINTERRUPTOR BRAC U010 22 PLEX:(for D158/D159)
KET B2823383 BUSHING:DIA5XDIA10X6:(for D158/ U010 30
B1221075 FRONT REVERSE SUB-UNIT HOLD U010 23 D159)
ER:(for D158/D159) B6455010 SD-CARD:ASS'Y SPECIAL TOOLS 4
B1234502 MIDDLE REVERSE GUIDE PLATE U010 24 B6795100 PLUG - IEEE1284 - TYPE C SPECIAL TOOLS 5
B1802801 HOLDER:PAPER TRAY U014 34 D0291749 PULLEY:PROTECTION:(for D158/D U003 24
B2232936 GEAR - 16Z U005_S001 52 159)
U005_S002 52 D0392720 GEAR:CAM:RIGHT U011 38
B2292606 COVER - REGISTRATION SENSOR U005 53 D0392737 FEELER:PAPER:TRAILING EDGE U011_S002 39
B2381806 IDLER PULLEY:(for D158/D159) U003 22 D0392750 RACK:SIDE FENCE:FRONT U011_S002 40
B2381807 PULLEY:(for D158/D159) U003_S005 23 D0392751 RACK:SIDE FENCE:REAR U011_S002 41
B2435018 CHOKE COIL - B2435018 U013 12 D0392752 DISC:SIDE FENCE U011_S002 42
B2591053 DOOR SHAFT - RIGHT FRONT U014 35 D0392753 GEAR:SIDE FENCE U011_S002 43
B2591058 DOOR SHAFT - RIGHT REAR U014 36 D0392754 SPRING:SIDE FENCE U011_S002 44
B2591106 FAN MOTOR:MM80:DC24V 3.6W U014 37 D0392763 PLATE:HARNESS:MANUAL FEED U011 45
B2591131 SCREW:PCU U012 51 D0392779 SPRING PLATE:EXTENSION TRAY U011_S002 46
B2591135 DC SOLENOID ASS'Y U012_S005 52 D0392788 PIN:SIDE FENCE U011_S002 47
B2591157 FUSING SWIVEL BRACKET U012 53 D0392793 CAM:LEFT U011 48
B2591194 MANUAL FEED DRIVEBRACKET U012 54 D0392797 TORSION SPRING:PAPER END SE U011 49
B2593422 SHAFT:SLIDE U006_S001 5 NSOR
B2593890 DENSITY SENSOR U008_S001 12 D0392798 SPRING:BASE:2.5N U011_S002 50
B2594115 FUSING ENTRANCE GUIDE PLATE U009_S001 22 D0392799 RETAINING RINGS-C:DIA4 U011 51

Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00


Exclusive Parts

Number Part Name Group ID Number Part Name Group ID


D0392825 SUPPORTING PLATE:PAPER TRA U005_S001 56 D1171544 KEYTOP:10KEY:A:AA:(for D158/D15 U002_S001 32
Y U005_S002 56 9)
D1171459 GROUND WIRE:OPU:GRIC1:(for D1 U002_S001 4 D1171545 KEYTOP:10KEY:B:AA:(for D158/D15 U002_S001 33
58/D159) 9)
D1171460 PCB:UWVGA:OP-R:ASS'Y:(for D158 U002_S001 5 D1171551 COVER:FRONT:NA/AP:(for D158/D1 U002_S001 34
/D159) 59)
D1171465 PCB:UWVGA:OP-L:ASS'Y:(for D158 U002_S001 6 D1171571 DECAL:FUNCTION:MULTI-LANGUA ACCESSORIES 6
/D159) GE:NA:(for D158/D159)
D1171470 FPC:LED:ASS'Y:(for D158/D159) U002_S001 7 D1171573 DECAL:FUNCTION:BLANK:MULTI-L ACCESSORIES 7
D1171483 CABLE:FFC:OP-R:(for D158/D159) U002_S001 8 ANGUAGE:(for D158/D159)
D1171489 CABLE:USB:IN:(for D158/D159) U002_S001 9 D1172656 CASE:RISING TRAY U005 57
D1171501 COVER:REAR:(for D158/D159) U002_S001 10 D1172660 DC MOTOR:2.6W:BRUSH U005 58
D1171502 COVER:HINGE:(for D158/D159) U002_S001 11 D1172808 STOPPER:GUIDE PLATE:BASE:RIS U005_S001 59
D1171503 KEYTOP:HOME:(for D158/D159) U002_S001 12 E U005_S002 59
D1171504 KEYTOP:RIGHT:(for D158/D159) U002_S001 13 D1172817 LEVER:BASE:RISE U005_S001 60
D1171505 KEYTOP:LEFT:(for D158/D159) U002_S001 14 U005_S002 60
D1171508 KEYTOP:RESET SWITCH:(for D158 U002_S001 15 D1172820 PINION:BASE:RISE U005_S001 61
/D159) U005_S002 61
D1171510 KEYTOP:START:(for D158/D159) U002_S001 16 D1172846 RETAINING RINGS-E:SILENCER:DI U005_S001 62
D1171511 KEYTOP:STOP:(for D158/D159) U002_S001 17 A3 U005_S002 62
D1171513 LENS:FRONT:(for D158/D159) U002_S001 18 D1172888 JOINT:BASE:RISE U005 63
D1171514 SHAFT:CABLE:(for D158/D159) U002_S001 19 D1172894 SHAFT:PINION:BASE:RISE U005_S001 64
D1171516 BRACKET:LCDC:(for D158/D159) U002_S001 20 U005_S002 64
D1171517 BRACKET:HINGE:(for D158/D159) U002_S001 21 D1172896 SHEET:PLATE:FRICTION PAD U005_S001 65
D1171518 SHADEING PLATE:TOUCH PANEL: U002_S001 22 U005_S002 65
(for D158/D159) D1202614 SHEET:GUIDE PLATE:MANUAL FE U011 52
D1171519 SHEET:LCDC:(for D158/D159) U002_S001 23 ED
D1171520 SHEET:OPR:(for D158/D159) U002_S001 24 D1202740 EXTENSION TRAY:MANUAL FEED U011_S002 53
D1171521 SHEET:OPL:(for D158/D159) U002_S001 25 D1441085 STEPPED SCREW:M3:(for D158/D1 U003 25
D1171523 GASKET:LCD:(for D158/D159) U002_S001 26 59)
D1171524 DECAL:FAX:NA/AP ACCESSORIES 5 D1471750 SHEET:GAP:ASS'Y:(for D158/D159) U003 26
D1171525 DECAL:SD/USB:NA:(for D158/D159) U002_S001 27 D1471805 EXPOSURE GLASS:DOCUMENT F U003 27
D1171529 HINGE:GFN:ASS'Y:(for D158/D159) U002_S001 28 EEDER:APPLY:(for D158/D159)
D1171530 SPACER:LCD:(for D158/D159) U002_S001 29 D1491694 PLATE SEAL:APS:HARNESS:(for D U003 28
D1171531 BRACKET:HINGE:LEFT:(for D158/D U002_S001 30 158/D159)
159) D1491703 DC STEPPER MOTOR:(for D158/D1 U003_S001 29
D1171533 HOLDER:HINGE:LEFT:(for D158/D1 U002_S001 31 59)
59) D1491705 BRACKET:DC STEPPER MOTOR:(f U003 30

Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00


Exclusive Parts

Number Part Name Group ID Number Part Name Group ID


or D158/D159) CKET:(for D158/D159)
D1491706 SYNCHRONOUS BELT:138ST1.5-4. U003 31 D1495686 PCB:DCSW:(for D158/D159) U013 13
0:(for D158/D159) D1495884 COMPRESSION SPRING:KEYTOP:( U001 5
D1491709 TENSION SPRING:TENSION:11.3N: U003 32 for D158/D159)
30MM:(for D158/D159) D1496766 DECAL:CAUTION:ORIGINAL:ENGLI ACCESSORIES 8
D1491710 TIMING PULLEY:62:(for D158/D159) U003 33 SH:(for D158/D159)
D1491711 SHAFT:SCANNER:DRIVE:(for D158/ U003 34 D1581039 SHAFT:DEVELOPMENT:DRIVE:AS U012_S003 57
D159) S'Y
D1491714 DRIVE WERE:DIA1:(for D158/D159) U003 35 D1581150 GUIDE:HARNESS U012 58
D1491715 PULLEY:DRIVE WERE:FRONT:(for U003 36 D1581156 ELECTRODE PLATE:DEVELOPME U012_S002 59
D158/D159) NT:ASS'Y
D1491717 PULLEY:DRIVE WERE:REAR:(for D U003 37 D1581165 SHAFT:PAPER FEED:DRIVE:ASS'Y U012 60
158/D159) D1581172 DRUM SHAFT:OPC DRUM:ASS'Y U012_S004 61
D1491718 BRACKET:TENSION:REAR:(for D15 U003 38 D1581254 COVER:LEFT:B:(for D158) U001 6
8/D159) D1581256 COVER:RIGHT REAR:B U001 7
D1491719 BRACKET:TENSION:FRONT:(for D1 U003 39 D1581270 COVER:REAR:B U001 8
58/D159) D1581310 PLATE:LOGOTYPE:RIC:V554R10 ACCESSORIES 9
D1491726 CLAMP:DRIVE WERE:(for D158/D1 U003 40 D1581314 LEVER:SAFETY SWITCH:FRONT U014 40
59) D1581315 COIL SPRING:SAFETY SWITCH:C4 U014 41
D1491730 CARRIAGE:NO.1:ASS'Y:(for D158/D U003_S003 41 D1581368 SHEET:FAN:REAR U014 42
159) D1581411 OPERATION PANEL:NA/AP:(for D1 U002_S001 35
D1491731 REFLECTOR:SCANNER:(for D158/ U003_S003 42 58/D159)
D159) D1581431 PCB:LCDCARFT:ASS'Y:(for D158/D U002_S001 36
D1491749 MIRROR:NO.3:CONVAX:C3:(for D1 U003_S005 43 159)
58/D159) D1581463 CABLE:USB:(for D158/D159) U002_S001 37
D1491754 GUIDE:FFC:CARRIAGE:NO.2:(for D U003_S005 44 D1581721 ILLUMINATION UNIT:LEDB:ASS'Y:(f U003_S004 52
158/D159) or D158/D159)
D1491755 COVER:FFC:CARRIAGE:NO.2:(for U003_S005 45 D1581792 SCALE:LEFT:EU:ASS'Y:(for D158/D U003 53
D158/D159) 159)
D1491771 LENS:HOLDER:ASS'Y:(for D158/D1 U003_S002 46 D1581795 SCALE:REAR:PRINTING:(for D158/ U003 54
59) D159)
D1491780 INNER COVER:(for D158/D159) U003 47 D1581800 COVER:SHEET THROUGH:DOCUM U003 55
D1491782 COVER:LENS:(for D158/D159) U003_S002 48 ENT FEEDER:(for D158/D159)
D1491798 SEAL:SHEET THROUGH:DOCUME U003 49 D1581815 BRACKET:DOCUMENT FEEDER:RI U003 56
NT FEEDER:(for D158/D159) GHT:(for D158/D159)
D1491801 BRACKET:SCALE:LEFT:(for D158/D U003 50 D1581816 BRACKET:DOCUMENT FEEDER:L U003 57
159) EFT:(for D158/D159)
D1491816 DOCUMENT FEEDER:CABLE:BRA U003 51 D1581961 OPTICAL HOUSING:ASS'Y U004_S001 2

Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00


Exclusive Parts

Number Part Name Group ID Number Part Name Group ID


D1582362 DRUM STAY:FRONT U007_S001 31 LLER U005_S002 84
D1582371 DRUM STAY:REAR U007_S001 32 D1582591 COIL SPRING:EARTH:TRAY BOTT U005_S001 85
D1582381 DISCHARGE LAMP:QL U014 43 OM PLATE U005_S002 85
D1582526 PAPER TRAY:ASS'Y U005_S001 66 D1582592 FRICTION PAD:ASS'Y U005_S001_S003 86
U005_S002 66 U005_S002_S003 86
D1582553 SHAFT:PAPER FEED ROLLER:ASS U005_S001 67 D1582593 COIL SPRING:STOPPER:SIDE FEN U005_S001_S001 87
'Y U005_S002 67 CE:FRONT U005_S002_S001 87
D1582554 END FENCE:ASS'Y U005_S001 68 D1582595 LEVER:STOPPER:REAR U005_S001_S002 88
U005_S002 68 U005_S002_S002 88
D1582559 SIDE FENCE:FRONT:ASS'Y U005_S001_S001 69 D1582609 INNER COVER:DUPLEX:REAR:RIG U011 54
U005_S002_S001 69 HT
D1582560 SIDE FENCE:REAR:ASS'Y U005_S001_S002 70 D1582611 GEAR:IDLER:18Z U011 55
U005_S002_S002 70 D1582613 GUIDE PLATE:MANUAL FEED UNI U011 56
D1582564 TRAY BOTTOM PLATE U005_S001 71 T:LOWER
U005_S002 71 D1582620 GEAR:IDLER:MANUAL FEED:BASE U011 57
D1582565 COVER:PAPER TRAY:NO.1 U005_S001 72 D1582626 GUIDE PLATE:MANUAL FEED UNI U011 58
U005_S002 72 T:UPPER
D1582567 PRESSURE PLATE:BASE:RISE U005_S001 73 D1582630 DECAL:MANUAL FEED:INKJET U011 59
U005_S002 73 D1582632 DECAL:SIDE FENCE:MANUAL FEE U011 60
D1582568 COVER:PRESSURE PLATE:BASE: U005_S001 74 D
RISE U005_S002 74 D1582633 DECAL:CAUTION:CAM:MANUAL F U011 61
D1582569 TENSION SPRING:BASE:RISE U005_S001 75 EED
U005_S002 75 D1582634 MANUAL FEED TABLE:ASS'Y U011_S002 62
D1582571 BASE:LIFT MOTOR:PAPER FEED:F U005 76 D1582637 COVER:PAPER:TRAILING EDGE U011_S002 63
RONT D1582651 DECAL:SCALE:MANUAL FEED U011 64
D1582576 STOPPER:SIDE FENCE:FRONT U005_S001_S001 77 D1582665 LINK:DUPLEX:ASS'Y U011 65
U005_S002_S001 77 D1582696 LINK:MANUAL FEED TABLE:FRON U011 66
D1582577 GRIP:PAPER TRAY U005_S001 78 T
U005_S002 78 D1582697 LINK:MANUAL FEED TABLE:REAR U011 67
D1582578 RACK:BASE:RISE U005_S001 79 D1582722 GEAR:CAM:LEFT REAR U011 68
U005_S002 79 D1582725 FEELER:MANUAL FEED U011 69
D1582579 SHAFT:BASE:RISE U005_S001 80 D1582736 COVER:MANUAL FEED TABLE U011_S002 70
U005_S002 80 D1582744 BASE:MANUAL FEED TABLE:ASS' U011_S002_S001 71
D1582580 BRACKET:PINION:BASE:RISE U005_S001 81 Y
U005_S002 81 D1582748 SIDE FENCE:FRONT U011_S002 72
D1582586 GUIDE PLATE:PAPER FEED:EXIT U005 82 D1582749 SIDE FENCE:REAR U011_S002 73
D1582587 GUIDE:PAPER TRAY U005 83 D1582750 RAIL:PAPER FEED:RIGHT U005 89
D1582588 GROUND PLATE:PAPER FEED RO U005_S001 84 D1582752 BALIN SHAFT BEARING:PRESSUR U005 90

Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00


Exclusive Parts

Number Part Name Group ID Number Part Name Group ID


E:FRONT D1583381 COVER:TONER BOTTLE:C4:ASS'Y U006_S001 8
D1582753 PLAIN SHAFT BEARING:PRESSUR U005 91 D1583390 DENSITY SENSOR:C4:ASS'Y U007_S001 36
E:REAR D1583804 TRANSFER UNIT U008_S001 13
D1582758 RAIL:PAPER FEED:LEFT U005 92 D1583820 TRANSFER ROLLER:ASS'Y U008_S001 14
D1582759 STOPPER:RAIL:LEFT U005 93 D1583858 GUIDE PLATE:TRANSFER:FRONT U008_S001 15
D1582766 GUIDE PLATE:TRANSPORT ROLL U005 94 D1583859 GUIDE PLATE:TRANSFER:UPPER U008_S001 16
ER:CONNECTING D1583890 ELECTRODE PLATE:SEPARATION U008_S001 17
D1582776 GUIDE:VERTICAL TRANSPORT:NO U005 95 D1584004 FUSING UNIT:EU:ASS'Y U009_S001 23
.2 D1584088 DECAL:FUSING:H-TEMP WARNIN U009_S001 24
D1582786 SHAFT:DRIVE:MANUAL FEED UNI U011 74 G
T D1584090 HOLDER:HEATER:FRONT U009_S001 25
D1582789 GEAR:CAM:RIGHT REAR U011 75 D1584091 HOLDER:HEATER:REAR U009_S001 26
D1582790 GEAR:FEELER:LEFT U011 76 D1584102 GUIDE PLATE:FUSING EXIT U009_S001 27
D1582796 SHAFT:CAM:ASS'Y U011 77 D1584107 GUIDE PLATE:FUSING EXIT:OPEN U009_S001 28
D1582798 GUIDE PLATE:CONNECTING:B U005 96 AND CLOSE
D1582820 DECAL:PAPER SET DIRECTION U005_S001 97 D1584109 DECAL:FUSING:GRIP U009_S001 29
U005_S002 97 D1584111 ELECTRODE PLATE:FRONT U009_S001 30
D1582833 TRANSPORT ROLLER U005 98 D1584112 ELECTRODE PLATE:MIDDLE U009_S001 31
D1582854 SPACER:REGISTRATION GUIDE U005 99 D1584114 ELECTRODE PLATE:REAR U009_S001 32
D1582868 GUIDE PLATE:REGISTRATION:DRI U005 100 D1584120 THERMOSTAT:ASS'Y U009_S001 33
VE D1584174 PLAIN SHAFT BEARING:PRESSUR U009_S001 34
D1582869 GUIDE:REGISTRATION U005 101 E ROLLER
D1582872 GUIDE PLATE:REGISTRATION:DRI U005 102 D1584212 HEATER:230V:600W:INFRARED U009_S001 35
VEN D1584217 HEATER:230V:650W:INFRARED U009_S001 36
D1582876 SPRING PLATE:EARTH:REGISTRA U005 103 D1584450 GUIDE PLATE:REVERSE:LEFT UP U010 31
TION PER
D1582879 KNOB:REGISTRATION ROLLER U005 104 D1584451 ROLLER:TURN:PAPER EXIT SUB- U010 32
D1582885 REGISTRATION ROLLER:DRIVE U005 105 UNIT
D1582891 PLAIN SHAFT BEARING:DIA8:18 U005 106 D1584452 TRAY:REVERSE U010 33
D1582991 TORSION SPRING:EXIT:GUIDE PL U005 107 D1584453 HOLDER:MIDDLE:REVERSE U010 34
ATE D1584454 GEAR:IDLER:(for D158/D159) U010 35
D1583032 TONER SUPPLY UNIT:C4:ASS'Y U006_S001 6 D1584457 BRACKET:DC STEPPER MOTOR:A U010 36
D1583052 DEVELOPMENT ROLLER:ASS'Y U007_S001_S001 33 SS'Y:(for D158/D159)
D1583159 CASE:DEVELOPMENT ROLLER:AS U007_S001 34 D1584459 DISCHARGE BRUSH:REVERSE SU U010 37
S'Y B-UNIT
D1583170 CASE:DEVELOPMENT:SUB-ASS'Y U007_S001_S002 35 D1584460 GROUND PLATE:FUSING:DISCHA U009 37
D1583310 DC MOTOR:TONER BOTTLE:2.52W U006 7 RGE BRUSH:MAIN
:BRUSH D1584461 DISCHARGE BRUSH:EXIT U001 9

Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00


Exclusive Parts

Number Part Name Group ID Number Part Name Group ID


D1584464 SHEET:DISCHARGE BRUSH:EXIT U001 10 D1584679 COVER:PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:EXI U011 99
D1584603 COMPRESSION SPRING:VERTICA U011 78 T
L TRANSPORT D1584692 DECAL:GRIP U011_S003 100
D1584611 COVER:DUPLEX U011 79 D1584705 BRACKET:DC STEPPER MOTOR:A U011 101
D1584617 GUIDE PLATE:DUPLEX:ENTRANC U011 80 SS'Y
E D1584714 GEAR:INPUT:MANUAL FEED U011 102
D1584623 TRANSPORT ROLLER:DRIVE:DUP U011 81 D1585621 PCB:CTL:20CPM U013 14
LEX:CONNECTING D1585834 GROUND PLATE:USB U013 15
D1584625 TRANSPORT ROLLER:DRIVE:DUP U011 82 D1585899 COVER:COVER:REAR U001 11
LEX:ENTRANCE D1586628 MODEL NAME PLATE:SP2001SP:(f ACCESSORIES 12
D1584632 GEAR:TWO STEP SPEED VARYIN U011 83 or D158)
G D1589590 NVRAM - ZERO COUNTER U013 16
D1584635 PULLEY:CONNECTING U011 84 D1589640 DEVELOPER:K ACCESSORIES 13
D1584640 GUIDE PLATE:DUPLEX:DRIVEN:AS U011_S003 85 D1591163 SHAFT:DRIVE:PAPER FEED ROLL U012 62
S'Y ER:ASS'Y
D1584644 PULLEY:30T:RIGHT U011 86 D1591250 COVER:EXIT:(for D158/D159) U001 12
D1584645 COMPRESSION SPRING:DUPLEX: U011 87 D1591251 COVER:UPPER:EXIT U001 13
ENTRANCE D1591252 INNER COVER:FRONT U001 14
D1584651 LEVER:DOOR U011 88 D1591253 COVER:DOOR U001 15
D1584653 INNER COVER:DUPLEX:REAR:LEF U011 89 D1591254 COVER:LEFT:C U001 16
T D1591255 WINDOW:FAN U001 17
D1584658 SYNCHRONOUS BELT U011 90 D1591256 COVER:RIGHT REAR:C U001 18
D1584661 INNER COVER:DUPLEX:REAR U011 91 D1591257 COVER:REAR:C U001 19
D1584662 GUIDE PLATE:VERTICAL TRANSP U011 92 D1591258 COVER:MIDDLE REAR U001 20
ORT D1591259 COVER:FRONT UPPER:(for D158/D U001 21
D1584664 INNER COVER:GRIP:FRONT:DUPL ACCESSORIES 10 159)
EX D1591260 COVER:POWER SUPPLY CORD U001 22
D1584666 GUIDE:EXIT:LOWER:DUPLEX U011 93 D1591261 COVER:OPERATION SUB-UNIT:UP U001 23
D1584668 PLAIN SHAFT BEARING:DIA4:VER U011 94 PER:(for D158/D159)
TICAL TRANSPORT D1591264 COVER:SCANNER:FRONT:(for D15 U001 24
D1584670 GUIDE PLATE:EXIT:RIGHT LOWER U011 95 8/D159)
:ASS'Y D1591265 COVER:SCANNER:RIGHT:(for D158 U001 25
D1584672 INNER COVER:GRIP:REAR:DUPLE ACCESSORIES 11 /D159)
X D1591266 COVER:SCANNER:LEFT:(for D158/ U001 26
D1584673 COVER:PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:EN U011 96 D159)
TRANCE D1591268 COVER:CTL:(for D158/D159) U001 27
D1584675 BRACKET:CONNECTING:DUPLEX U011 97 D1591269 COVER:OPERATION SUB-UNIT:FR U001 28
D1584677 GUIDE PLATE:EXIT:RIGHT UPPER U011 98 ONT:(for D158/D159)

Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00


Exclusive Parts

Number Part Name Group ID Number Part Name Group ID


D1591272 COVER:REAR UPPER:(for D158/D1 U001 29 G0524873 OUTER EXIT COVER ROLLER U010 38
59) G0602641 TRANSPORT DRIVEN ROLLER - MI U011 104
D1591274 KEYTOP:MAIN SWITCH:(for D158/D U001 30 DDLE
159) G0702710 PAPER SIZE SENSOR LINK U005_S001 120
D1591740 CARRIAGE:NO.2:ASS'Y:(for D158/D U003_S005 58 U005_S002 120
159) G1025502 POWER SUPPLY CORD:EU ACCESSORIES 15
D1592583 FEELER:VERTICAL TRANSPORT:P U005 108 G3615570 PHOTOINTERRUPTOR - DUPLEX U010 39
APER FEED G4042810 SPRING PLATE - 2ND MIRROR:(for U003_S005 61
D1592798 GUIDE PLATE:CONNECTING:C U005 109 D158/D159)
D1592826 GROUND PLATE:VERTICAL TRAN U005 110 G5701225 SENSOR SHIELDING PLATE:(for D U003 62
SPORT:PAPER FEED 158/D159)
D1592914 RAIL:RIGHT:NO.2 U005 111 G5702730 SLIDER - SCANNER:(for D158/D159 U003_S003 63
D1592915 GUIDE:EXIT:TRAY U005 112 )
D1592951 GUIDE:PAPER FEED:UPPER:NO.2 U005 113 G8004854 EXIT ROLLER U010 40
D1592961 GUIDE PLATE:PAPER FEED:UPPE U005 114 GA003268 DECAL:PDF:I-GRAY:ABS:(for D158/ ACCESSORIES 16
R D159)
D1592964 COVER:RIGHT:NO.2 U005 115 GW010007 PHOTO REFLECTION SENSOR:EXI U010 41
D1592965 DECAL:GUIDE PLATE:PAPER FEE U005 116 T
D:RIGHT GX645734 FAN MOTOR:MM80 DC24V 3.12W U014 44
D1592966 SPRING PLATE:COVER:NO.2:RIGH U005 117 M0261815 CLAMP:MIRROR:NO.1:(for D158/D1 U003_S003 64
T:0.2 59)
D1592967 GUIDE PLATE:PAPER FEED:RIGH U005 118 M1305245 PCB:DDR3-DIMM:RC-C:1GB:ASS'Y: U013 19
T (for D158/D159)
D1592968 SHAFT:COVER:NO.2 U005 119
D1595011 PCB:BICU:ASS'Y:(for D158/D159) U013 17
D1595138 PCB:SIO:(for D158/D159) U003 59
D1595301 INTERFACE CABLE:SCANNER:LV U003 60
DS:ASS'Y:(for D158/D159)
D1595621 PCB:CTL:25CPM U013 18
D1596628 MODEL NAME PLATE:MP2501SP ACCESSORIES 14
D8490150 PCU:EXP U007_S001 37
D8498203 SPECIAL TOOL:SOFTWARE UPGR SPECIAL TOOLS 6
ADE:ASS'Y
G0203334 SLIDER ASS`Y U006_S001 9
G0219350 Loop-Back Connector Parallel SPECIAL TOOLS 7
G0294140 EXTERNAL CIRCLIP U009_S001 38
G0302670 FRICTION PAD U011_S001 103
G0524618 BEARING 30X42X7 U009_S001 39

Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00


Standard Parts

03130060N 03140120N 03520030N 03530030N 03530040P 03530060N 03603006N


SCREW - M3X6 SCREW - M4X12 SCREW:M2X3:(for D158/D159 SCREW:M3X3 SCREW - M3X4:(for D158/D15 BIND SCREW - M3X6 SCREW - M3X6
) 9)

04330060N 04503008N 04503010N 04503012N 04503035N 04504008N 04504010N


PAN SELF-TAPPING SCREW: TAPPING SCREW - M3X8 TAPPING SCREW - M3X10 TAPPING SCREW:3X12 TAPPING SCREW:3X35 TAPPING SCREW - M4X8 TAPPING SCREW:M4X10
3X6

04513006N 04513008N 04513030N 04522006N 04522008P 04523008N 04523012N


TAPPING SCREW - 3X6 TAPPING SCREW - M3X8 TAPPING SCREW:3X30 BINDING SELF-TAPPING SC BINDING SELF-TAPPING SC TAPPING SCREW - M3X8 BINDING SELF-TAPPING SC
REW - M2X6:(for D158/D159) REW:2X8:(for D158/D159) REW:M3X12

04533006N 04543006Q 04543008Q 04583008N 04583010N 06230140E 07200040E


TAPPING SCREW - M3X6 TAPPING SCREW - M3X6 TAPPING SCREW:3X8 HEXAGON HEAD TAPPING S HEXAGON HEAD TAPPING S SPRING PIN - 3X14MM RETAINING RING - M4
CREW:3X8 CREW:3X10

Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00


Standard Parts

08025312 08046123 08050088 08050089 08050097 08050106 09543010N


TAPPING SCREW:WASHER:3 HEXAGONAL BOLT:W/WASH RETAINING RING - M6 RETAINING RING - M4 RING SEPARATOR RETAINING RINGS-E:SILENC SCREW:POLISHED ROUND/
X10:(for D158/D159) ER:M3X8 ER:DIA6:(for D158/D159) SPRING:M3X10

09544010N 11050509 11050551 11050623 11050637 11050692 11050723


SCREW:POLISHED ROUND/ SPACER:CARD:KGPS-10RF CLAMP:LES-0505 CLAMP - LBWS-0206S-V0 HARNESS CLAMP - KGLS-10 CLAMP:LES-0503 CLAMPS:WES-0507
SPRING:M4X10 RT(V0)

11050724 11050758 11050759 11050760 11050761 11050762 11050763


CLAMPS:WES-1210 CLAMP:LWSM-0306A CLAMP:LWSM-0605A CLAMP:LWSM-0511A CLAMP:LWS-0511A CLAMP:LWS-0711A CLAMP:LWS-1211A:(for D158/
D159)

12042612 14077677 16072539


MICRO SWITCH:D3V-16506-3 EEPROM:BR24T64-W:(for D1 FERRITE CORE:GRFC-5:(for
C25 58/D159) D158/D159)

Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00


PM Part List

Number Part Name Num Group ID


AD027018 ROLLER:CHARGE:A3 1 U007_S001 9
AD042058 CHARGE CLEANER BRUSH 1 U007_S001 10
ROLLER
AD042083 BLADE:CLEANING:ASS'Y 1 U007_S001 11
AE011140 HOT ROLLER:DIA30 1 U009_S001 11
AE020213 PRESSURE ROLLER:MM25 1 U009_S001 12
AE044090 STRIPPER PAWLS 5 U009_S001 13
AF031084 PAPER FEED ROLLER MM36 2 U005_S001 34
U005_S002 34
B0392335 PICKOFF PAWL 2 U007_S001 23
D1582592 FRICTION PAD:ASS'Y 2 U005_S001_S003 86
U005_S002_S003 86
D1583820 TRANSFER ROLLER:ASS'Y 1 U008_S001 14
D1584174 PLAIN SHAFT BEARING:PRE 2 U009_S001 34
SSURE ROLLER
D1589640 DEVELOPER:K 1 ACCESSORIES 13

Copyright (c) 2006-2013 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2013/01/31 Version 1.00