Documenti di Didattica
[…] Civ. App. 1975)
Cullum v. Government Employees Financial Corp., 517 S.W.2d 317 (Tex. Civ. App.
1974)
Billings v. Atknison, 489 S.W.2d 858 (Tex. 1973)
Utah
Stien v. Marriott Ownership Resorts., 944 P.2d 374 (Utah Ct.App.1997)
Turner v. General Adjustment Bureau, 832 P.2d 62 (Utah Ct. App.), cert. denied, 843
P.2d 1042 (Utah 1992)
Cox v. Hatch, 761 P.2d 556 (Utah 1988)
Russell v. Thomson Newspapers, 842 P.2d 896 (Utah 1992)
Donahue v. Warner Bros. Pictures Distributing, 2 Utah 2d 256, 272 P.2d 177 (1954)
Vermont
Hodgdon v. Mt. Mansfield Co., 624 A.2d 1122 (Vt. 1992)
Virginia
VA. CODE ANN. § 8.01-40 (giving cause of action to those whose “name, portrait, or
picture is used without having first obtained the written consent of such person”)
Washington
Rhinehart v. Seattle Times, 98 Wash 2d 226, 654 P.2d 673 (en banc 1982)
Mark v. Seattle Times, 96 Wash. 2d 473, 635 P.2d 1081 (1981)
West Virginia
Crump v. Beckley Newspapers, 320 S.E.2d 70 (W. Va. 1984)
Wisconsin
WIS. STAT. § 895.50 (1977)
Yoeckel v.