Sei sulla pagina 1di 402

L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG

TABLE OF CONTENTS
SECTION OR GROUP TITLE
SERVICE PARTS LIST
INTRODUCTION
SECTION 1 - STRUCTURAL COMPONENTS
SECTION 2 - POWER UNIT COMPONENTS
SECTION 3 - GENERATOR
SECTION 4 - INSTRUMENT PANEL COMPONENTS
SECTION 5 - ELECTRIC CONTROL COMPONENTS
SECTION 6 - DC DRIVE MOTORS
SECTION 7 - DRIVER ASSEMBLY
SECTION 8 - HYDRAULIC AND AIR OPERATED COMPONENTS
SECTION 9 - MISCELLANEOUS

LeTourneau has made every effort to make this manual as accurate as possible based on the information
available at the time of publication and printing.
Continuous improvement and advancement of product design may cause changes to machines which
may not have been included in this publication.
LeTourneau reserves the right to make changes and improvements at any time.
To ensure the most current information, please use the LeTourneau On-Line Parts Catalog Database or
contact your dealer representative.

This illustrated Parts Catalog is now designed primarily for electronic viewing.
It is best viewed from the DVD or the LeTourneau On-Line Parts Catalog Database.
In its printed paper version some items in the illustrations may appear small and the reference numbers
may be difficult to read.
In a case where a number or view is unreadable you will need to view it electronically and use the zoom
feature.

NOTE: Many of the parts for factory-installed optional components are found in Section 9 of the Parts
Catalog, which is titled "MISCELLANEOUS
It is essential to verify the optional equipment on the machine and check the parts lists in Section 9 prior
to ordering parts.
Should there be questions or need for additional information concerning parts for factory-installed
options, contact the LeTourneau Parts Sales Department before placing an order.

LeTourneau
NONE 2013 All Rights Reserved 0.0|L-1850-2046
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SECTION OR GROUP TITLE
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeTourneau
NONE 2013 All Rights Reserved 0.0|L-1850-2046
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
SERVICE PARTS FOR 50 SERIES LOADERS

SERVICE PARTS LIST


MODEL L-1850
DOUBLE CLICK HERE TO GO TO THE SERVICE PARTS LIST

This list is provided as an aid to ordering service parts for your machine.
Service intervals, as specified in the Service Manual for normal operating conditions, are provided where
applicable.
The service intervals are useful for calculating minimum and maximum inventory levels of service parts
to support your Preventive Maintenance Program.
Should an illustration be required to clarify any of the items on the list, refer to the General Table of
Contents to locate this information in the appropriate section of the manual.
This Service Parts List is printable from the DVD on 11” X 17” paper or equivalent.

NOTE
In order to create more screen space for the user, three columns have been omitted from the electronic
screen.
When printed, those columns appear on the page.
They are included on the printed page as an aid for inventory control and are named "MINE SITE STOCK
NUMBER", "CUSTOMER INVENTORY MINIMUM", AND "CUSTOMER INVENTORY MAXIMUM".

NOTE
Engine filters, as are available through the LeTourneau Parts Department, are provided within this list.
However, there may be additional service requirements for the engine.
Therefore, it is ESSENTIAL to refer to the engine manufacturer’s owner’s manual or the engine
manufacturer’s authorized distributor to be sure all engine service requirements are addressed.

NOTE
Many of the parts for factory-installed optional components are found in Section 9 of the Parts Catalog,
which is titled "MISCELLANEOUS".
It is essential to verify the optional equipment on the machine and check the parts lists in Section 9 prior
to ordering parts.
Should there be questions or need for additional information concerning parts for factory-installed
options, contact the LeTourneau Parts Sales Department before placing an order.

NONE LeTourneau
NONE 2013 All Rights Reserved 0.0A1
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
SERVICE PARTS FOR 50 SERIES LOADERS
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

NONE LeTourneau
NONE 2013 All Rights Reserved 0.0A1
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
LIST OF SERVICE PARTS FOR 50 SERIES LOADERS
MACHINE DESCRIPTION PART Qty. Units MINE SITE CUSTOMER CUSTOMER
MODEL NUMBER STOCK NUMBER INVENTORY INVENTORY
MINIMUM MAXIMUM
ENGINE ESF
Cummins QSK 60 SS
Fuel Filter R4246125 3 500 Hour
DCA Water Filter R4246124 2 500 Hour
Sludge Eliminator R4246128 1 500 Hour
Air Filter
Safety Element, 8" R4233232 4 Monitor restriction indicators daily. Replace as required.
8/23/06 Safety Element Indicator Nut R4233235 4 Replace when safety element is replaced.
Assembly
Alternator Belt R4242651 1 Check every 100 hours. Replace as required.
Detroit Diesel 16V4000
Oil Filter 500 hour
Primary By-Pass R4236821 1 500 hour
Secondary By-Pass - Spin-On R4236820 4 500 hour
Air Filter
Safety Element, 8" R4233232 4 Monitor restriction indicators daily. Replace as required.
8/23/06 Safety Element Indicator Nut R4233235 4 Replace when safety element is replaced.
Assembly
Alternator Belt R4242650 1 Check every 100 hours. Replace as required.
Fuel Filter Powerguard R4236822 2 Replace every 500 hours.
Fuel Filter/Separator Davco R4236939 1 Replace every 500 hours.

5/17/06 Filter Low Pressure R4237901 4 Replace every 1500 hours.


5/17/06 Suction Filter R4236261 4 Clean strainer every 1500 hours.
5/17/06 Suction Filter O-Ring, 3-1/4" I.D. - R4243926 4 Clean or replace as required.
Polyurethane
Oil N.P.N. 122 GALLONS Drain and flush if indicated by oil wear trend analysis. (Mobilgear SHC 460 or equivalent)
57
Drive Motor Retaining Bolt R4157321 16 As Required
Drive Motor to Driver O-Ring, 45-1/2" R4233592 1 As Required
I.D. - Buna N
O-Ring, Cover Structure - 45-3/4" I.D. R4233593 1 As Required
- Buna N
Cover Structure R4233585 1 As Required
Pipe Plug, Oil Fill R2000002 1 As Required
Pipe Plug, Oil Level R0272969 1 As Required
Pipe Plug, Primary Case Drain R4213383 1 As Required
Capscrew, Pinion Thrust Face R4001875 4 As Required
Retainer Plate Retain
Pinion Thrust Face Retainer Plate R4233849 1 As Required
Middle Pinion R4238690 1 As Required
Gasket, Inspection Plate R4233594 1 As Required
Capscrew, 1/2"-13 X 1-1/2" - R4001870 8 As Required
Inspection Plate Retainer
Capscrew, 1/2"-13 X 1-3/4" - Cover R4001871 30 As Required
Structure Retainer
Flatwasher, 1/2" - Cover Structure R0080738 30 As Required
Retainer

SERVICE BRAKES
Disc Pads R4240108 8 Inspect every 500 hours. Replace as required
Brake Disc, 22" X 1" R4248784 4 Inspect every 500 hours. Replace as required

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
Filters
Tank Return (L-1350\L-1850) R4237908 2 Replace every 1500 hours.
Case Drain R4237901 2 Replace every 1500 hours.
LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 0.0A2|PL-588
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
LIST OF SERVICE PARTS FOR 50 SERIES LOADERS
MACHINE DESCRIPTION PART Qty. Units MINE SITE CUSTOMER CUSTOMER
MODEL NUMBER STOCK NUMBER INVENTORY INVENTORY
MINIMUM MAXIMUM
Auxiliary Oil Cooler (Optional)
9/21/06 Filter Element R4102463 1 Replace every 1500 hours.
Canister Seal Kit R4162113 1 Replace every 1500 hours.
Gearbox
10/9/06 Breather Filter R4237901 1 Replace every 1500 hours.
10/9/06 Filter Element R4248944 1 Replace every 1500 hours.
Oil Gearbox
Synthetic N.P.N. 34 Gallons Drain and flush if indicated by oil wear trend analysis. (75W-140 EP Synthetic gear oil)
Non-synthetic N.P.N. 34 Gallons Drain and flush if indicated by oil wear trend analysis. (80W-90W gear oil with EP additive package)
Hydraulic Oil N.P.N. 1795 Gallons Drain and flush if indicated by oil wear trend analysis. Refer to Lubrication and Fluid Specifications in OSL-4 Part 3.
Split Flange Seals As Required
#16 (1) SAE R4105005 12 As Required
#20 (1 ¼) SAE R4068357 21 As Required
#24 (1 ½) SAE R4068358 49 As Required
#32 (2) SAE R4071255 46 As Required
#40 (2 ½) SAE R4116301 20 As Required
#48 (3) SAE R4123584 3 As Required
#64 (4) SAE R4123586 4 As Required

COMPRESSED AIR SYSTEM


Air Filter Dryer Assembly R4114138 1 Twice per year or more often if moisture evident in tanks.
Cartridge Replacement Kit R4114139 1
Heater Element, with Thermostat R4121491 1
Alcohol Injector
Methyl Alcohol N.P.N. 42 OZ. Service before onset of winter conditions.

DC MOTOR
J-2 Inspect every 500 hours. Replace as required.
Brush, DE7000 Standard Humidity R4156647 48 Inspect every 500 hours. Replace as required.
Brush, DE25 Low Humidity R4164640 48 Inspect every 500 hours. Replace as required.
Spring, Brush - 8 LB R4179425 48 Inspect every 500 hours. Replace as required.

AC GENERATOR Inspect every 500 hours. Replace as required.


12B/C Inspect every 500 hours. Replace as required.
Brush, N39 Standard Humidity R4083612 8 Inspect every 500 hours. Replace as required.
Brush, N12 Low Humidity R4151096 8 Inspect every 500 hours. Replace as required.
2/28/11 Spring, Brush - 6-3/4 LB R4142897 8 Inspect every 500 hours. Replace as required.
2/28/11 Spring, Brush - 5 LB R4151417 8 Inspect every 500 hours. Replace as required.

AUTOMATIC LUBRICATION SYSTEM


In-Line Filters R4222441 2 Every 30 days, inspect, clean or replace as required.
Grease N.P.N. 349 Lbs. Inspect grease level daily. (Refer to Publication OSL-4 Part 3)

AIR CONDITIONING/HEATING
Filters
Disposable R4243890 1 Every 1000 hours or more often under extreme conditions.
Washable R4239143 1 Every 1000 hours or more often under extreme conditions.

COOLING AIR SYSTEM (BLOWER)


LeTourneau Technologiesâ„¢
Cartridge Filtration System (Klenz)
Filter Elements (L-1850\L-2350) R4219820 14 Every 100 hours or more often under extremely dusty conditions.
Blower Load Adapter
5/17/06 Breather Filter R4046101 1 Every 1500 hours.
5/17/06 Oil N.P.N. 2 Quart Every 1500 hours. (SAE 10W40 or 15W40 motor oil)

LIGHT BULBS
LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 0.0A2|PL-588
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
LIST OF SERVICE PARTS FOR 50 SERIES LOADERS
MACHINE DESCRIPTION PART Qty. Units MINE SITE CUSTOMER CUSTOMER
MODEL NUMBER STOCK NUMBER INVENTORY INVENTORY
MINIMUM MAXIMUM
Cab
Interior Dome Bulb R4239041 2 As Required
Front Turn Lights
Bulb R4095056 2 As Required
Access Ladder Light (Optional)
Spot Bulb R4146549 4 As Required
Front Pole Lights
Spot Bulb R4146549 2 As Required
Flood Bulb R4146549 2 As Required
Flood Bulb (Top) R0972222 2 As Required
Rear Work Lights
Flood Bulb R4146549 2 As Required
Flood Bulb R0972222 2 As Required
Rear Turn Lights
Bulb, LED R4245977 6
Brake Light (Red)
Bulb, LED R4245977 6 As Required
Service Light
Flood Bulb R4146549 2 As Required
Beacon (Optional)
Sealed Beam Spot Lamp R4012982 2 As Required

FUSES
FU 1-4 32V, 10A R4055645 4 As Required
FU 5, 7 130V, 150A R4243400 2 As Required

FU 6 24V, 20A R4235511 1 As Required


FU 8 130V, 100A R4035924 1 As Required
FU 9A-9C 700V, 400A R4130446 3 As Required
FU 10A-10C 1000V, 1250A R4238868 3 As Required
FU 11A-11C 1000V, 1250A R4238868 3 As Required
FU 12A-12C 1000V, 1250A R4238868 3 As Required
FU 13A-13C 1000V, 1250A R4238868 3 As Required
FU 14A-14C 700V, 200A R4105309 3 As Required
FU 16A-16C 600V, 40A R4017474 3 As Required
FU 17-20 1000V, 1200A R4238862 4 As Required
FU 35A-35C 600V, 2A R4095829 3 As Required
FU 36A-36C 600V, 2A R4095829 3 As Required
FU 51-54 32V, 20A R4216262 4 As Required
FU 55 32V, 2A R4216111 1 As Required
FU 102-106 24V, 30A R4247570 5 As Required
FU 109, 110 24V, 30A R4247570 2 As Required

MISCELLANEOUS
Fuel Tank Vent Assembly R4060263 1 Annually
Windshield Wipers
Front Wiper Blade, 28" R4246411 1 Annually or as required.
Front Wiper Arm, 31" R4246410 1 Annually or as required.
Rear Wiper Blade, 14" R4247604 1 Annually or as required.
Rear Wiper Arm, 16" R4247605 1 Annually or as required.
Touch-Up Spray Paint (LeTourneau R4015436 AR Paint code for large quantities-Munsell#10YR hue 7 color value-12 Chroma number. Centry number 140-Y-101, MSDS 05399.
Yellow) 16 oz. aerosol spray can
Ladder Hydraulic Oil N.P.N. AR Annually (IPSO 46-68 Viscosity Hydraulic Oil)
Fluid Sampling Kit R4172015 1 Use every 500 hours
LINCS Backup Battery, 12V R4238709 2 As Required
Lead-Acid
Stop Block Pads
LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 0.0A2|PL-588
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
LIST OF SERVICE PARTS FOR 50 SERIES LOADERS
MACHINE DESCRIPTION PART Qty. Units MINE SITE CUSTOMER CUSTOMER
MODEL NUMBER STOCK NUMBER INVENTORY INVENTORY
MINIMUM MAXIMUM
Stop Block, Lift R4246314 6 Inspect Daily
Arms/Steering/Bucket
Shims
Shim, Stop Block - 1/8" X 7" X 12" R4168170 AR As Required
Shim, Stop Block - 1/4" X 7" X 12" R4168171 AR As Required
Bolt, 3/4"-10 X 1-1/4" R4009522 24 As Required
Lockwasher, 3/4" R0021542 24 As Required
Wheel Mounting Capscrew R4152660 256
Wheel Mounting Capscrew Washer R6957197 256
Electrical Cabinet Latch Assembly R4031162 10
Electrical Cabinet Latch Keeper R4117672 10
Structure

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 0.0A2|PL-588
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
INTRODUCTION
SECTION OR GROUP TITLE
HOW TO ORDER PARTS
ABBREVIATIONS

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 0.0B1|INTRODUCTION
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
HOW TO ORDER PARTS

HOW TO ORDER PARTS


This illustrated parts catalog is a ready means of identifying parts, assemblies and structures of
LeTourneau manufactured equipment.
The intention of this book is to supplement information in the Sevice Manual of this machine.
All parts manufactured by LeTourneau, Longview, Texas, combine engineering research and experience
with quality workmanship and precision inspection.
Buy LeTourneau Parts – they fit better, work better, and chances of costly breakdowns are less.
LeTourneau has made every effort to make this manual as accurate as possible based on the information
available at the time of publication and printing.
Continuous improvement and advancement of product design may cause changes to machines which
may not have been included in this publication.
LeTourneau reserves the right to make changes and improvements at any time.
To ensure the most current information, please use the LeTourneau On-Line Parts Catalog Database or
contact your dealer representative.
This illustrated Parts Catalog is now designed primarily for electronic viewing.
It is best viewed from the DVD or the LeTourneau On-Line Parts Catalog Database.
In its printed paper version some items in the illustrations may appear small and the reference numbers
may be difficult to read.
In a case where a number or view is unreadable you will need to view it electronically and use the zoom
feature.

HOW TO LOCATE PARTS


Machine components may be located in this book by the following method:
Refer to the Table of Contents on Page 1 and determine the section in which the desired components
appear.
To the right of the desired component will be a number. This number will have a decimal point (i.e., 1.1).
The number to the left of the decimal point designates the section under which the desired component
will be found.
The first number to the right of the decimal point designates the page number of the desired component
in that section.
Parts may be readily located by referring to the respective illustration.
Each illustration has a reference number in the lower left-hand corner.
This number is referenced on the applicable parts list following the illustration.
Each part is numerically identified to correspond with the parts list.
Locate the part and refer to the corresponding number in the parts list for the part number.
The quantity column shows the number of parts needed for one unit unless specifically noted.
REF (Reference) in the quantity column indicates the item listed is not part of the assembly.
The item referenced may be part of another group or assembly.
The description will apply; however, the part number may not match the actual part used.
The part is described in detail in the description area.
Indented parts descriptions apply to the part or assembly under which they are indented.
Many of the parts for factory-installed optional components are found in Section 9 of the Parts Catalog,
which is titled "MISCELLANEOUS".
It is essential to verify the optional equipment on the machine and check the parts lists in Section 9 prior
to ordering parts.
Should there be questions or need for additional information concerning parts for factory-installed
options, contact the LeTourneau Parts Sales Department before placing an order.
When ordering parts from the factory or distributor, observance of the following procedure will assist the
Parts Order Department in filling the order quickly and accurately:
(1) Always give the model and serial number of the machine for which parts are being ordered.
(2) Always give part numbers and name of parts to be shipped as listed on the parts pages.

NONE LeTourneau
NONE 2013 All Rights Reserved 0.0B2|ORDERPARTS
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
HOW TO ORDER PARTS
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

NONE LeTourneau
NONE 2013 All Rights Reserved 0.0B2|ORDERPARTS
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
ABBREVIATIONS
ABBREVIATION DESCRIPTION
# NUMBER OR POUND
2POS 2 POSITION
A AMP
AC ALTERNATING CURRENT
A/C AIR CONDITIONING
ADJ. ADJUSTABLE
AL. ALUMINUM
ALT ALTERNATOR
AMB. AMBIENT
APPROX. APPROXIMATE
AR AS REQUIRED
ASSY. ASSEMBLY
AWG AMERICAN WIRE GAUGE
BARFLAT FLAT METAL BAR
BATT. BATTERY
BLK. BLOCK
BRG. BEARING
BRK. BRAKE
BUNA N DESCRIPTION NOT DEFINED
C CENTIGRADE
CAD. CADIUM
CAP. CAPACITOR
CART CARTRIDGE
CA-WT CABLE WATERTIGHT
CCW COUNTER CLOCKWISE
C.E. COMMUTATOR END
C.F.M. CUBIC FEET PER MINUTE
CHGING CHARGING
CONV. CONVERTER
CS COUNTERSUNK
CSK. COUNTERSUNK
CV DESCRIPTION NOT DEFINED
DC DIRECT CURRENT
DE DRIVE END
deg. DEGREE
DIA. DIAMETER
DIN DESCRIPTION NOT DEFINED
DPDT DOUBLE POLE, DOUBLE THROW
DR. DRIVER
DWG. DRAWING
E-STOP EMERGENCY STOP
EA. EACH
ENG. ENGINE
EXH. EXHAUST
EXT. EXTERNAL
F FAHRENHEIT
F.H. FLAT HEAD
FJ FEMALE J.I.C. (HYDRAULIC FITTING)
FREQ. FREQUENCY
FT. FOOT
FTG FITTING
FO FEMALE O-RING
FOPS FALLING OBJECT PROTECTION STRUCTURE
FP FEMALE PIPE
GEN. GENERATOR
GB GIGABYTE
GL. GALLON
GPM GALLONS PER MINUTE
GR. GRADE
GRN/YEL GREEN/YELLOW
LeTourneau
NONE 2013 All Rights Reserved 0.0B3|ABBREVIATIONS
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
ABBREVIATIONS
ABBREVIATION DESCRIPTION
HD. HEAD
HP HORSE POWER
HEX HEXAGONAL
HEL HELICAL
HID HIGH INTENSITY DISCHARGE
HMI DESCRIPTION NOT DEFINED
HYD. HYDRAULIC
I.D. INSIDE DIMENSION
IN. INCHES
INS. INSULATED
Km KILOMETERS
LED LIGHT EMITTING DIODE
LET LETOURNEAU
LB. POUND
LBS POUNDS
L.F. LEFT FRONT
LG LONG
L.H. LEFT HAND
L.R. LEFT REAR
LRG. LARGE
LVCC LOW VOLTAGE CONTROL CABINET
M METER
MM MILLIMETER
M.P.H. MILES PER HOUR
MAG. MAGNETIC
MAN MANUAL
MAX. MAXIMUM
MF DESCRIPTION NOT DEFINED
MIN. MINIMUM OR MINUTE
MO MALE O-RING
MMO MILLIMETER O-RING
MOM MONENTARY
MOV METAL OXIDE VARISTOR
MJ MALE J.I.C. (HYDRAULIC FITTING)
MP MALE PIPE
N.C. NORMALLY CLOSED
NC NATIONAL COARSE
NEG. NEGATIVE
NF NATIONAL FINE
NO. NUMBER
N.O. NORMALLY OPEN
NDE NON-DRIVE END
NPT NATIONAL PIPE THREAD
N.P.N. NO PART NUMBER
NS NOT SHOWN
NSS NOT SOLD SEPARATELY
NYL NYLON
O.D. OUTSIDE DIMENSION
OZ. OUNCE
P.E. PINION END
P.H. PAN HEAD
P/N PART NUMBER
POS. POSITIVE
POT. POTENTIOMETER
PRESS. PRESSURE
PSI POUNDS PER SQUARE INCH
PT. POINT
PVP DESCRIPTION NOT DEFINED
PVB DESCRIPTION NOT DEFINED
PVBS DESCRIPTION NOT DEFINED
LeTourneau
NONE 2013 All Rights Reserved 0.0B3|ABBREVIATIONS
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
ABBREVIATIONS
ABBREVIATION DESCRIPTION
PVM DESCRIPTION NOT DEFINED
PVE/PVEH DESCRIPTION NOT DEFINED
BVS DESCRIPTION NOT DEFINED
PVAS DESCRIPTION NOT DEFINED
PVC DESCRIPTION NOT DEFINED
QUAD QUADRANGLE
QTY. QUANTITY
RPM REVOLUTIONS PER MINUTE
RAD. RADIATOR
RD. ROUND
RECT. RECTIFIER
REF REFERENCE
RES RESISTANT
RET. RETAINER
R.F. RIGHT FRONT
RFI DESCRIPTION NOT DEFINED
R.H. RIGHT HAND
RR RIGHT REAR
ROPS ROLL OVER PROTECTION STRUCTURE
RPT ROTOR POSITION TRANSDUCER
RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR
R.R. RIGHT REAR
S.H. SOCKET HEAD
S.S. STAINLESS STEEL
SEC. SECONDARY
SECT. SECTION
SF SPLIT FLANGE
SHRK CLR SHRINK CLEAR
SKT. SOCKET
SM. SMALL
SOC HD SOCKET HEAD
SPDT SINGLE POLE, DOUBLE THROW
SPST SINGLE POLE, SINGLE THROW
SQ. SQUARE
SR SWITCHED RELUCTANCE
ST. STREET
STD. STANDARD
STR. STRUCTURE
SW. SWITCH
SWV SWIVEL
T TAPER OR TOOTH
TACH. TACHOMETER
TEMP. TEMPERATURE
TERM. TERMINAL
THD. THREAD
TNDM. TANDEM
T/M TRACTION MOTOR
TRF. TRANSFORMER
UNC UNIFIED NATIONAL COARSE
UNF UNIFIED NATIONAL FINE
UNINS. UNINSULATED
V VOLT
VAC VOLTS ALTERNATING CURRENT
VDC VOLTS DIRECT CURRENT
VR VOLTAGE REGULATOR
VITON DESCRIPTION NOT DEFINED
W WATT
W/ WITH
W/O WITHOUT
WD WIDE
LeTourneau
NONE 2013 All Rights Reserved 0.0B3|ABBREVIATIONS
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
ABBREVIATIONS
ABBREVIATION DESCRIPTION
WP WEATHER PROOF

LeTourneau
NONE 2013 All Rights Reserved 0.0B3|ABBREVIATIONS
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
Structural Components
SECTION OR GROUP TITLE
COMPONENT LOCATIONS
FRONT FRAME AND AXLE GROUP
REAR FRAME GROUP
LIFT ARM AND LINKAGE GROUP
SHEET METAL GROUP
REAR AXLE GROUP
LADDER AND CATWALK GROUP
LADDER ASSEMBLY
OPERATOR'S SEAT AND CONTROLS
CAB ASSEMBLY
WHEEL GROUP
BUCKET AND TEETH ASSEMBLY
REARVIEW MIRROR ASSEMBLY
IDENTIFICATION AND SAFETY LABEL GROUP
PAINT GROUP
OPERATOR'S SEAT ASSEMBLY

LeTourneau
NONE 2013 All Rights Reserved 1.0|L-1850-2046
COMPONENT LOCATION LAYOUT SHEET

LeTourneau TA-11438a
2013 All Rights Reserved 1.0.1|COMLOC50SERIES
COMPONENT LOCATION LAYOUT SHEET

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 1.0.1|COMLOC50SERIES
COMPONENT LOCATION LAYOUT SHEET

LeTourneau TA-11438b
2013 All Rights Reserved 1.0.1|COMLOC50SERIES
COMPONENT LOCATION LAYOUT SHEET

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 1.0.1|COMLOC50SERIES
FRONT FRAME AND AXLE GROUP

1 8

9 10

11

12

13

14

15
50 16

51 15 17
52 53
54 55 16

6 18
5
4 19

20
2 19

18

56 14
57
3
21

22

23

24

25
27
28 26

29

30
49
31
48
32
47
46
43
45 35

44 42
41

40

39 36
5
38
34
37

LeT-2543-02 LeTourneau TA-10558


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.1A.1|R42462091
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
FRONT FRAME AND AXLE GROUP
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4246209 FRONT FRAME AND AXLE GROUP (-1) 11/9/11
1 R4246212 1 FRAME STRUCTURE, FRONT
2 R4222936 1 GRATING STRUCTURE, R.H. - FRONT
3 R4233338 1 GRATING STRUCTURE, L.H. - FRONT
R4222937 1 GRATING STRUCTURE, R.H. - REAR
R4222939 1 GRATING STRUCTURE, L.H. - REAR
4 R4170715 1 GRATING STRUCTURE, CENTER - FRONT FRAME
5 R0810971 22 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 1"
6 R0753123 6 LOCKWASHER, 3/8"
7 R0027576 4 BOLT, 5/8"-11 X 1-1/4"
8 R0021541 4 LOCKWASHER, 5/8"
9 R4121124 2 CAP, PIN LUG
10 N.P.N. REF HOSE ASSEMBLY, (PAGE 9.3-9.3A)
11 R0979138 REF ELBOW, 1/8" MP X 90 deg. X #4 MJ
12 R4182760 2 BOLT, 1-1/4"-7 X 12"
13 R4182716 2 FLATWASHER, 1-1/4" I.D.
14 R4161299 4 BUSHING, SAW CUT
15 R4182719 4 SLEEVE, RETAINER - O-RING
16 R4231149 4 O-RING, 1" - POLYURETHANE 1/17/05
17 R4182718 2 PIN, 4" X 8"
18 R4161298 4 O-RING, 5/8" X 5" I.D. - POLYURETHANE 1/17/05
19 R4093488 REF RING, RETAINING - INTERNAL
20 R6944893 REF BUSHING, SELF-ALIGNING - 4"
21 R4182717 2 PLATE, CAPTURE
22 R4016020 2 LOCKNUT, 1-1/4"-7 - NYLON
23 R0021553 12 FLATWASHER, 1" I.D. X 2-1/2" O.D.
24 R4102626 4 FLATWASHER, 9/16" I.D. X 2-1/4" O.D. X 1/4"
25 R0801181 4 LOCKWASHER, 1/2"
26 R0801180 4 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 1"
27 R4253537 2 DOWEL PIN, 1-1/4"-7 - DRIVER TO AXLE HOUSING 7/18/05
28 R4188871 2 SEAL, AXLE/MOTOR
29 R4188933 4 SUPPORT STRUCTURE, AXLE/MOTOR SEAL - HALF
30 R4009644 8 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 2-3/4"
31 R0985113 8 LOCKNUT, 3/8"-16 - NYLON
32 R4188936 4 SEAL STRIP
34 R4054258 16 FASTENER, GRATING
35 R4233222 REF CAPSCREW, 1-1/4"-7 X 6" - DRIVER TO AXLE HOUSING 192 4/26/04
36 R4240853 4 COVER ASSEMBLY, AXLE - SMALL
37 R4241842 4 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 1-1/2" - WITH COTTER PIN HOLE
38 R0080738 4 FLATWASHER, 1/2"
39 R4240607 1 COVER STRUCTURE
40 R4240854 1 SEAL, RUBBER
R4240852 AR ADHESIVE
41 R4062661 4 FLATWASHER, 1/2" I.D. X 1" O.D. X 1/32" - CONICAL
42 R0034098 4 PIN, COTTER - 3/32" X 1"
43 R4240850 1 COVER ASSEMBLY, AXLE - LARGE
44 R4241842 4 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 1-1/2" - WITH COTTER PIN HOLE
45 R0080738 4 FLATWASHER, 1/2"
46 R4240608 1 COVER STRUCTURE, AXLE ACCESS
47 R4240851 1 SEAL, RUBBER
R4240852 AR ADHESIVE
48 R4062661 4 FLATWASHER, 1/2" I.D. X 1" O.D. X 1/32" - CONICAL
49 R0034098 4 PIN, COTTER - 3/32" X 1"
50 R4188641 1 COVER ASSEMBLY, ACCESS - MAIN VALVE
51 R4010357 4 BOLT, 1/4"-28 X 1"
52 R0983066 2 HANDLE
53 R4188640 1 COVER STRUCTURE
54 R0213584 4 LOCKWASHER, 1/4"

LeT-2543-02 LeTourneau TA-10558


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.1A.1|R42462091
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
FRONT FRAME AND AXLE GROUP
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
55 R4012936 4 NUT, 1/4"-28
56 R4009753 4 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 1-1/2" 11/9/11
57 R4062661 4 FLATWASHER, 1/2" I.D. X 1" O.D. X 1/32" - CONICAL

R4233317 REF LIFTARM PIVOT BALL AND BASE - 14", WELDED ON (SEE 2 7/6/10
NOTE)
R4168403 REF HOIST CYLINDER PIVOT BALL AND BASE - 12", WELDED ON 2 1/31/08
(SEE NOTE)
R4168156 REF STEERING PIVOT BALL AND BASE - 9", WELDED ON (SEE 2 1/31/08
NOTE)

NOTE: 1/31/08
FACTORY WELDING INSTALLATION PROCEDURES MUST BE
FOLLOWED FOR INSTALLATION
OF THESE BALLS AND FAILURE TO DO SO COULD DAMAGE
THE MACHINE AND VOID ANY
REMAINING WARRANTY. THESE PROCEDURES ARE
PUBLISHED. PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LTI
PRODUCT SUPPORT REPRESENTATIVE IF YOU HAVE ANY
QUESTION OR NEED ASSISTANCE.

LeT-2543-02 LeTourneau TA-10558


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.1A.1|R42462091
REAR FRAME GROUP

4
3 5

8
9
10
11

12

31
13 28
32
33
29
14 34
30
15 35
39
36
40 37
14
38
13 41
26
23 37
25 40
27 36
24 39
35
48 44
8
9 22 45
21
10
11 24 42
20
12 47
18 19 43
16
17

LeT-2541-02 LeTourneau TA-10562


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.2A.1|R42462100
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
REAR FRAME GROUP
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4246210 REAR FRAME GROUP (-0) 5/9/12
1 R4246069 1 FRAME STRUCTURE, REAR
2 R4161158 1 ROLL BAR STRUCTURE
3 R4233214 2 PIN GROUP, ROLLBAR
4 R4188899 2 NUT, TORQUE - 2-1/4"-4-1/4
5 R4238090 2 PLATE STRUCTURE, CAPTURE
6 R4188865 2 PIN, ROLL BAR
7 R4188898 2 BOLT, 2-1/4"-4-1/4 X 27-3/8"
8 R4104791 4 SHIM, .007"
9 R4133263 2 SHIM, .018"
10 R4116772 2 SHIM, .030"
11 R4133262 2 SPACER, 1/4"
12 N.P.N. 2 CAP, BALL (SEE NOTE 1) 2/1/08
R4161199 2 SOCKET, BALL - 9", 16 BOLT (WELDED INTO REAR FRAME 5/9/12
FOR STEERING BALLS) (SEE NOTE 2)
13 R4119458 4 LINER, BALL - 9"
14 R4074311 2 SEAL, BALL - 9" - NITRILE 1/17/05
15 R4168156 REF BALL BASE - 9" (SEE NOTE 2) 2
16 N.P.N. 32 CAPSCREW (SEE NOTE 1) 2/1/08
17 R4009522 8 BOLT, 3/4"-10 X 1-1/4"
18 R0021542 8 LOCKWASHER, 3/4"
19 R4246314 2 STOP BLOCK
20 R4168170 2 SHIM, 1/8" X 7" X 12"
21 R4168171 2 SHIM, 1/4" X 7" X 12"
22 R4035334 2 PIN STRUCTURE
23 R4075806 1 RETAINER STRUCTURE, PIN
24 R0801181 9 LOCKWASHER, 1/2"
25 R0827222 1 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 2"
26 R4122833 1 PIN STRUCTURE, SAFETY LINK
27 R4170797 1 SAFETY LINK
28 R0027576 4 BOLT, 5/8"-11 X 1-1/4"
29 R0021541 4 LOCKWASHER, 5/8"
30 R4121124 2 CAP, PIN LUG
31 N.P.N. REF HOSE ASSEMBLY (PAGE 9.3-9.3A)
32 R0979138 REF ELBOW, 1/8" MP X 90 deg. X #4 MJ 2
33 R4182760 2 BOLT, 1-1/4"-7 X 12"
34 R4182716 2 FLATWASHER, 1-1/4" I.D.
35 R4161299 4 BUSHING, SAW CUT
36 R4182719 4 SLEEVE, RETAINER - O-RING
37 R4231149 4 O-RING, 1" - POLYURETHANE 1/17/05
38 R4182718 2 PIN, 4" X 8"
39 R4161298 4 O-RING, 5/8" X 5" I.D. - POLYURETHANE 1/17/05
40 R4093488 REF RING, RETAINING - INTERNAL 4
41 R6944893 REF BUSHING, SELF-ALIGNING - 4" 2
42 R4182717 2 PLATE, CAPTURE
43 R4016020 2 LOCKNUT, 1-1/4"-7 - NYLON
44 R0021553 4 FLATWASHER, 1" I.D. X 2-1/2" O.D.
45 R4102626 4 FLATWASHER, 9/16" I.D. X 2-1/4" O.D. X 1/4"
47 R0801180 8 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 1"
48 R4227535 REF SHIM, 1/2" X 7" X 12" 4

NOTE 1: BALL CAP AND COMPANION CAPSCREW 2/1/08


R4119455 CAP, BALL - 9", 16 BOLT - COUNTERSUNK
R4233222 CAPSCREW, 1-1/4"-7 X 6"
OR
R4255188 CAP, BALL - 9", 16 BOLT - NOT COUNTERSUNK
R4243968 CAPSCREW, 1-1/4"-7 X 8-1/2"

LeT-2541-02 LeTourneau TA-10562


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.2A.1|R42462100
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
REAR FRAME GROUP
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
NOTE 2: 2/1/08
FACTORY WELDING INSTALLATION PROCEDURES MUST BE
FOLLOWED FOR INSTALLATION
OF THESE BALLS AND FAILURE TO DO SO COULD DAMAGE
THE MACHINE AND VOID ANY
REMAINING WARRANTY. THESE PROCEDURES ARE
PUBLISHED. PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LTI
PRODUCT SUPPORT REPRESENTATIVE IF YOU HAVE ANY
QUESTION OR NEED ASSISTANCE.

LeT-2541-02 LeTourneau TA-10562


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.2A.1|R42462100
LIFTARM AND LINKAGE GROUP

34
3 4 5 6

33

35
34 19
2 7 11
15 17

2 18
8
8
41 17
38
1
28
9 27
26 26 27
18 28
10 24

40

55

20 21
56

34 33
19
22
18
17 19
35
17

18 17 17
2
8 2 18
38
15
57

15 46 8
47
45
13 12
14 12 13 38
18
14
11 45
46
24 11 47
10
41 24

LeT-2920-06 LeTourneau TA-14135a


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.3A.1|R4253644
LIFTARM AND LINKAGE GROUP

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 1.3A.1|R4253644
LIFTARM AND LINKAGE GROUP
10
58

59

60 61

34
62
81
63 82 41

83
64 84
85
71 70 69 68 67 66 65
10

41

86
72 73
87

80
88
74

89
75 90

91

92

76 77 78 79 77

LeT-2921-06 LeTourneau TA-14135b


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.3A.1|R4253644
LIFTARM AND LINKAGE GROUP

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 1.3A.1|R4253644
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
LIFTARM AND LINKAGE GROUP
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4253644 LIFTARM AND LINKAGE GROUP- STANDARD LIFT 1/27/10
1 R4168138 4 PIN, 6" X 11"
2 R4016021 10 LOCKNUT, 1-1/2"-6 - NYLON
3 N.P.N. REF BUCKET CYLINDER ASSEMBLY (PAGE 8.15-8.15A)
4 R6964139 REF BUSHING, SELF-ALIGNING - 6" I.D. X 8-3/4" O.D. 4
5 R4093490 REF RING, RETAINING - INTERNAL 8
6 N.P.N. (NOT USED)
7 R4168136 8 WASHER
8 R4168160 10 BOLT, 1-1/2"-6 X 16"
9 R4168137 8 BUSHING, SAWCUT - 6-3/4" O.D. 10/12/07

10 R4213908 1 LIFTARM STRUCTURE - STANDARD LIFT


11 R4231206 6 PIN, 6-3/4" X 11"
12 R4234093 AR SHIM, .015" X 6-5/8" O.D. X 2-1/2" I.D. 24
13 R4234094 AR SHIM, .030" X 6-5/8" O.D. X 2-1/2" I.D. 24
14 R4234095 AR SHIM, .045" X 6-5/8" O.D. X 2-1/2" I.D. 24
15 R4234091 6 WASHER, OUTSIDE
17 R0824790 48 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 1-3/4"
18 R4234096 12 WASHER
19 R4234097 12 WASHER SEAL ASSEMBLY, 1/8" X 12" O.D. X 6-3/4" I.D.
20 N.P.N. REF HOIST CYLINDER (PAGE 8.14-8.14A)
21 R4231131 REF BUSHING, SELF-ALIGNING - 6-3/4" I.D. X 10-1/2" O.D. 2
22 R4231208 REF RING, RETAINING - INTERNAL 4

24 R4231207 12 BUSHING, SAWCUT - 6-3/4" O.D.


26 R4234093 AR SHIM, .015" X 6-5/8" O.D. X 2-1/2" I.D. 24
27 R4234094 AR SHIM, .030" X 6-5/8" O.D. X 2-1/2" I.D. 24
28 R4234095 AR SHIM, .045" X 6-5/8" O.D. X 2-1/2" I.D. 24
33 R4231131 4 BUSHING, SELF-ALIGNING - 6-3/4" I.D. X 10-1/2" O.D.
34 R4231499 2 LEVEL LINK
35 R4231208 8 RING, RETAINING - INTERNAL
38 R4234090 6 WASHER, OUTSIDE
40 N.P.N. REF BUCKET STRUCTURE (PAGE 1.15)

41 R4219950 1 BELLCRANK STRUCTURE, L.H.


R4219951 1 BELLCRANK STRUCTURE, R.H.
45 R4234093 AR SHIM, .015" X 6-5/8" O.D. X 2-1/2" I.D. 24
46 R4234094 AR SHIM, .030" X 6-5/8" O.D. X 2-1/2" I.D. 24
47 R4234095 AR SHIM, .045" X 6-5/8" O.D. X 2-1/2" I.D. 24

55 R4231495 REF TOOL, BUSHING REMOVAL 1


56 R0808598 REF BOLT, 12"-13 X 2-3/4" 4
57 R4234221 1 TOOL, MEASUREMENT - PIN DEPTH

58 N.P.N. REF BUCKET STRUCTURE (PAGE 1.15)


59 R4215295 2 PIN, BUCKET PIVOT
60 R4215293 AR SHIM, 1/16" 8
61 R4215294 AR SHIM, 1/32" 16
62 R4215290 4 CAP, PIN PULLER 1/27/10
63 R4001908 32 CAPSCREW, 3/4"-10 X 1-3/4"
64 R4215291 2 CAP, PIN RETAINER - SHORT
65 R4215289 4 SLEEVE, BUCKET PIVOT
66 R4215287 4 BUSHING, BUCKET THRUST
67 R4168235 2 SPACER
68 R4168231 4 BUSHING, BUCKET PIVOT
69 R4168233 4 SEAL, GREASE
70 R4082972 4 RING, RETAINER
71 R4215292 2 CAP, PIN RETAINER - LONG

LeT-2920-06 & LeT-2921-06 LeTourneau TA-14135a & TA-14135b


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.3A.1|R4253644
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
LIFTARM AND LINKAGE GROUP
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date

72 R4009753 32 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 1-1/2"


73 R0801181 32 LOCKWASHER, 1/2"
74 R4253647 3 COVER PLATE
75 R4168123 2 PIN, 7" X 18"
76 R4253639 AR SHIM, .020" X 11" O.D. 12
77 R4168121 4 BUSHING, 7" I.D. X 8" O.D.
78 N.P.N. REF EAR STRUCTURE, LIFTARM
79 R4168120 2 SLEEVE, 7" I.D. X 8" O.D.
80 R4253638 1 COVER PLATE, POSITION INDICATOR

81 R4168170 AR SHIM, 1/8" X 7" X 12" 4


82 R4168171 AR SHIM, 1/4" X 7" X 12" 4
83 R4246314 4 STOP BLOCK
84 R0021542 16 LOCKWASHER, 3/4"
85 R4009522 16 BOLT, 3/4"-10 X 1-1/4"
86 R4211970 AR SPACER, 1/4" 2
87 R4211950 AR SHIM, .030" 2
88 R4211949 AR SHIM, .018" 4
R4254640 AR SHIM, .007" 4
89 R4168313 2 SEAL, 14"
90 R4168163 4 LINER, BALL - HALF, 14"
91 R4239340 2 CAP, BALL - LIFTARM, 14"
92 R4241671 56 CAPSCREW, 1-1/4"-7 X 10"

LeT-2920-06 & LeT-2921-06 LeTourneau TA-14135a & TA-14135b


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.3A.1|R4253644
SHEET METAL GROUP
12
11
10 13
9
5
8
5
7 2 1
6
5 16
4 14
1
17
2
15
3 18

19

20

32
31

1
30 2

33

2
29
27 37
34
38 14 38
35
39 37
21
40
2
38
36
14 22
24
25 23
28 41
27
26 42

43

44

LeT-2523-01 LeTourneau TA-10876


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.5A.1|R4246273
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
SHEET METAL GROUP
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4246273 SHEET METAL GROUP 12/9/04
1 R4009753 79 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 1-1/2"
2 R4223104 84 FLATWASHER, 1/2" I.D. X 1-3/8" O.D. X 1/8" - CONICAL
3 R0801181 48 LOCKWASHER, 1/2"
4 R4231011 1 GRATING STRUCTURE, HOOD
5 R4239362 4 GRATING STRUCTURE, HOOD
6 R4238149 1 GRATING STRUCTURE, HOOD
7 R4116566 2 GRATING STRUCTURE, HOOD
8 R4238362 1 GRATING STRUCTURE, HOOD - STACKS
9 R4104085 1 GRATING STRUCTURE, HOOD
10 R4219715 1 GRATING STRUCTURE, HOOD
11 R4104086 1 GRATING STRUCTURE, HOOD
12 N.P.N. REF TANK STRUCTURE, SURGE - RADIATOR (PAGE 2.5-2.5A)
13 R0021648 2 BOLT, 3/4"-10 X 3"
14 R4016018 20 LOCKNUT, 3/4"-10 - NYLON
15 R4182724 1 DOOR STRUCTURE, REAR COWL
16 R4246271 1 COWL STRUCTURE, REAR
17 R0827222 5 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 2"
18 R4246272 1 TRANSITION STRUCTURE, REAR COWL
19 R4182843 1 COVER PLATE, TRANSITION STRUCTURE
20 R4182844 5 BUSHING, COVER PLATE - TRANSITION
21 R4242994 1 HOOD STRUCTURE 12/9/04
22 R4237654 1 DOOR ASSEMBLY
23 R0417597 16 BOLT, 1/4"-20 X 1/2"
24 R4010923 16 LOCKWASHER, 1/4"
25 R4227503 2 BRACE, CROSS
26 R0021630 1 BOLT, 5/8"-11 X 2"
27 R4223105 6 FLATWASHER, 5/8" I.D. X 1-3/4" O.D. X 1/8"- CONICAL
28 R0537156 1 LOCKNUT, 5/8"-11 - NYLON
29 R0025762 4 BOLT, 5/8"-11 X 1-1/2"
30 R4161333 1 CROSS MEMBER STRUCTURE, HOOD
31 R0808488 2 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 2-1/4"
32 R4016017 2 LOCKNUT, 1/2"-13 - NYLON
33 R0827221 2 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 2-1/2"
34 N.P.N. AR SPACER, HOOD - 1/4"
35 N.P.N. AR SPACER, HOOD - 1/2"
36 R4016017 2 LOCKNUT, 1/2"-13 - NYLON
37 R0021646 12 BOLT, 3/4"-10 X 2-1/2"
38 R4223106 24 FLATWASHER, 3/4" I.D. X 2" O.D. X 3/16"- CONICAL
39 R4188612 AR SPACER, HOOD - 1/4"
40 R4188611 AR SPACER, HOOD - 1/2"
41 R0810971 8 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 1"
42 R0808221 8 FLATWASHER, 3/8"
43 R4170893 2 MOUNT BAR
44 R4231010 1 CURTAIN, FIRE

LeT-2523-01 LeTourneau TA-10876


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.5A.1|R4246273
REAR AXLE GROUP

3
1
4

6
23 8
7

8
10

11

12

13
14

15

16

17

18
21
22
20

19

LeT-2542-02 LeTourneau TA-11012


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.7A.1|R42462102
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
REAR AXLE GROUP
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4246210 REAR AXLE GROUP (-2) 1/31/08
1 R4240853 8 COVER ASSEMBLY, AXLE - SMALL
2 R4241842 32 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 1-1/2" - WITH COTTER PIN HOLE
3 R0080738 32 FLATWASHER, 1/2"
4 R4240607 8 COVER STRUCTURE
5 R4240854 8 SEAL, RUBBER
R4240852 AR ADHESIVE
6 R4062661 32 FLATWASHER, 1/2" I.D. X 1" O.D. X 1/32" - CONICAL
7 R0034098 32 PIN, COTTER - 3/32" X 1"
8 R4074311 2 SEAL, BALL - 9" - NITRILE 1/17/05
9 R4119458 4 LINER, BALL - 9"
10 R4133260 AR SPACER
11 R4103654 AR SHIM, .007"
12 R4133261 AR SHIM, .018"
13 R4116771 AR SHIM, .030"
14 N.P.N. 2 CAP, BALL (SEE NOTE 1) 1/31/08
15 N.P.N. 16 CAPSCREW (SEE NOTE 1) 1/31/08
16 R4253537 2 DOWEL PIN, 1-1/4"-7 - DRIVER TO AXLE HOUSING 7/18/05
17 R4009644 REF BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 2-3/4" 4
18 R0985113 REF LOCKNUT, 3/8"-16 - NYLON 4
19 R4188933 REF SEAL RING STRUCTURE, HALF 4
20 R4188871 REF SEAL, AXLE/MOTOR 4
21 R4233222 REF CAPSCREW, 1-1/4"-7 X 6" - DRIVER TO AXLE HOUSING 192 4/26/04
22 R4223348 2 PLUG, PIPE - 1-1/4", SQ. HD.
23 R4246211 1 AXLE STRUCTURE, REAR

NOTE 1: BALL CAP AND COMPANION CAPSCREW 1/31/08


R4119457 REF CAP, BALL - 9", 8 BOLT - COUNTERSUNK
R4233222 REF CAPSCREW, 1-1/4"-7 X 6"
OR
R4254630 REF CAP, BALL - 9", 8 BOLT - NOT COUNTERSUNK
R4243968 REF CAPSCREW, 1-1/4"-7 X 8-1/2"

R4168156 REF REAR AXLE PIVOT BALL AND BASE - 9", WELDED ON (SEE 2 1/31/08
NOTE 2)

NOTE 2: 1/31/08
FACTORY WELDING INSTALLATION PROCEDURES MUST BE
FOLLOWED FOR INSTALLATION
OF THESE BALLS AND FAILURE TO DO SO COULD DAMAGE
THE MACHINE AND VOID ANY
REMAINING WARRANTY. THESE PROCEDURES ARE
PUBLISHED. PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LTI
PRODUCT SUPPORT REPRESENTATIVE IF YOU HAVE ANY
QUESTION OR NEED ASSISTANCE.

LeT-2542-02 LeTourneau TA-11012


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.7A.1|R42462102
LADDER AND CATWALK GROUP

35 36

4
13
37
23 33
34 40
22
24 25
32
26
21 39
38
31
27
30 29 28

20
8 16
15
9 49 52
6 14
50
19 13
17 51
18 12 48
5 41
11
4 42 47
10
53
43
9
45 56
1 8 46

44 55
57
3
2
7 58
6 63
54
59
64 60
76
73
61
65 62
78 77
66
80 60
79 72 67
59
67 59
75 60
74 71 68
70

69

LeT-2943-06 LeTourneau TA-14146


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.8A.1|R42556252
LADDER AND CATWALK GROUP

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 1.8A.1|R42556252
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
LADDER AND CATWALK GROUP
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4255625 LADDER AND CATWALK GROUP (-2) 3/28/11
1 R4255616 1 MOUNT STRUCTURE, LIGHT POLE - R.H.
2 R0021542 14 LOCKWASHER, 3/4"
3 R4009522 14 BOLT, 3/4"-10 X 1-1/4"
4 R0810970 94 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 3/4"
5 R4010939 94 NUT, 3/8"-16
6 R4211743 2 HANDRAIL STRUCTURE, LIGHT POLE
7 R4168366 2 BRACKET, GRATING STRUCTURE
8 R0801181 16 LOCKWASHER, 1/2"
9 R4009752 16 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 1-1/4"
10 R4234030 1 GRATING STRUCTURE, HYDRAULIC TANK ACCESS
11 R4222740 1 HANDRAIL STRUCTURE, HYDRAULIC TANK ACCESS
12 R0808221 12 FLATWASHER, 3/8"
13 R0753123 20 LOCKWASHER, 3/8"
14 R0808476 12 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 1-1/4"
15 R4076682 2 CHAIN, SAFETY
R4068600 2 CHAIN LINK, 1/4"
R4076683 2 CHAIN LATCH
16 R4227947 1 HANDRAIL STRUCTURE
17 R4211644 1 DOOR STRUCTURE, GRATING
18 R4105812 2 STEP STRUCTURE
19 R4102856 1 STEP SIDE, 2-STEP - FLEXIBLE
20 R4103804 4 RETAINER
21 R4168378 1 LADDER STRUCTURE, R.H.
22 R0810991 8 FLATWASHER, 1/2" X 1" X 1/8"
23 R0827222 8 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 2"
24 R4168328 2 PAD, MOUNT - LADDER
25 R4168279 1 STEP ASSEMBLY, FLEXIBLE - REAR ACCESS
26 R4102856 2 STEP SIDE, 2-STEP - FLEXIBLE
27 R4105812 2 STEP STRUCTURE
28 R4152674 2 HINGE PLATE, STEP
29 R4103804 8 RETAINER
30 R0801181 8 LOCKWASHER, 1/2"
31 R4009752 8 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 1-1/4"
32 R4016018 2 LOCKNUT, 3/4"-10 - NYLON
33 R4016046 2 FLATWASHER, 3/4"
34 R0021644 2 BOLT, 3/4"-10 X 2"
35 R4233055 1 HANDRAIL STRUCTURE, REAR ACCESS
36 R4249482 1 HANDRAIL STRUCTURE, REAR ACCESS
37 N.P.N. REF GRATING STRUCTURE, BATTERY BOX (PAGE 5.22-5.22A) 2
38 R4227905 1 HANDRAIL STRUCTURE, SIDE HOOD - FRONT
39 R4227766 2 HANDRAIL STRUCTURE, SIDE HOOD
40 R4215329 1 HANDRAIL STRUCTURE, REAR HOOD
41 R4227763 1 HANDRAIL STRUCTURE, SIDE HOOD
42 R4242991 1 HANDRAIL STRUCTURE, SCR BOX ASSY.
43 R4243415 REF GRATING STRUCTURE, SCR BOX ASSY. (WELDED IN PLACE) 1
44 R4241651 REF CATWALK STRUCTURE, L.H. 1
45 R4211743 REF HANDRAIL STRUCTURE 1
46 R4254569 REF HANDRAIL STRUCTURE 1
47 R4239221 REF HANDRAIL STRUCTURE 1
48 R4231353 REF HANDRAIL STRUCTURE 2
49 R4241893 REF HANDRAIL STRUCTURE, CATWALK INSIDE 1
50 R4215235 REF HANDRAIL STRUCTURE, STAIRWAY 1
51 R4246229 REF HANDRAIL STRUCTURE, COWL CATWALK 1
52 R4238392 REF HANDRAIL STRUCTURE 1
53 R4256855 REF LADDER KIT, REAR ACCESS - POWER STEP (PAGE 1.8-1.8B) 1 3/15/07
54 R4246228 REF CATWALK STRUCTURE, COWL 1
55 R4211784 REF STEP ASSEMBLY 1

LeT-2943-06 LeTourneau TA-14146


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.8A.1|R42556252
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
LADDER AND CATWALK GROUP
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4211783 REF STEP FRAME 1
R4146250 REF STEP STRUCTURE 2
56 R4215237 REF STAIR STRUCTURE 1
57 R4231352 REF CATWALK STRUCTURE, REAR ACCESS 1
58 R0021629 REF BOLT, 5/8"-11 X 1-3/4" 8
59 R0021541 REF LOCKWASHER, 5/8" 59
60 R4010925 REF FLATWASHER, 5/8" 67
61 R0198721 REF NUT, 5/8"-11 17
62 R4241906 REF SUPPORT BEAM, REAR - REAR ACCESS PLATFORM 1
STRUCTURE
63 R4239193 REF CATWALK STRUCTURE, SCR BOX 1
64 R4239196 REF STEP STRUCTURE 1
65 R0021544 REF LOCKWASHER, 1" 6
66 R0979531 REF BOLT, 1"-8 X 1-1/2" 6
67 R0027595 REF BOLT, 5/8"-11 X 1-1/4" 13
68 R4241930 REF SUPPORT BEAM, FRONT - REAR ACCESS PLATFORM 1
STRUCTURE
69 R4183719 2 LADDER STRUCTURE, PIVOT AREA ACCESS
70 R0810971 16 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 1"
71 R0233042 16 FLATWASHER, 3/8"
72 R4222556 2 LADDER HOUSING, PIVOT AREA ACCESS
73 R4255622 1 MOUNT STRUCTURE, LIGHT POLE - L.H.
74 R4215400 2 PLATE, CAPTURE - HANDRAIL
75 R4009524 2 BOLT, 3/4"-10 X 1-3/4"
76 R4215401 1 HANDRAIL STRUCTURE
77 R4247606 1 CATWALK STRUCTURE, CAB - CURVED 3/28/11
78 R0021549 8 FLATWASHER, 1/2" 3/28/11
79 R0801181 8 LOCKWASHER, 1/2" 3/28/11
80 R0801180 8 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 1" 3/28/11

LeT-2943-06 LeTourneau TA-14146


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.8A.1|R42556252
LADDER ASSEMBLY
6 9
5
53
10
1
12
76
2 11
7 52
75
13
3 8
74
4 14
73
9 51
10
15 29
30
16 31
71

84 17
70
33
83 18 32
34
80 66 32
81
82 19

78 20
7
79 35
8
19
77
21 36

22 37

64 76
23
63 24 8 54
65 75
55
66
74 46 56
62 25
67

61 68 73

69
72
59
26
27
48 71 28
47 58 57 38
60
39

70
45 49
47 48
40 44
43
41 42

LeT-3004-07 LeTourneau TA-14408


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.8B.1|R4256855
LADDER ASSEMBLY

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 1.8B.1|R4256855
LADDER ASSEMBLY

LeT-3005-07 LeTourneau TA-14409A


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.8B.1|R4256855
LADDER ASSEMBLY

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 1.8B.1|R4256855
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
LADDER ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4256855 LADDER ASSEMBLY (POWER STEP) 3/19/12
1 N.P.N. 2 LINK
2 N.P.N. 1 LABEL, PULL CABLE
3 N.P.N. 1 CABLE, PULL
4 N.P.N. 1 CLAMP, HOSE - DOUBLE
5 N.P.N. 2 MOUNT BLOCK
6 N.P.N. 1 MOUNT, CYLINDER - REAR
7 R0021541 8 LOCKWASHER, 5/8" 3/3/10
8 R0025762 12 BOLT, 5/8"-11 X 1-1/2" 3/3/10
9 N.P.N. 2 PIN, CYLINDER
10 N.P.N. 2 PIN, COTTER - 3/16" X 2"
11 N.P.N. 1 ELBOW, 1/4" X 90 deg. - .094" ORIFICE
12 N.P.N. 2 HOSE, 65"
13 N.P.N. 1 ELBOW, 1/4" X 90 deg. - .078" ORIFICE
14 N.P.N. 1 ADAPTER, #4 FJ X 3/8" MP
15 R4258395 1 CYLINDER
16 N.P.N. 1 GREASE FITTING
17 R0810971 4 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 1" 3/3/10
18 R0753123 4 LOCKWASHER, 3/8" 3/3/10
19 R4016031 8 LOCKNUT, 3/4"-16 - NYLON 3/3/10
20 N.P.N. 4 MOUNT BLOCK
21 R4260076 1 SWITCH, LIMIT - PROXIMITY
22 N.P.N. 1 BRACKET, LIMIT SWITCH
23 N.P.N. 1 WIRE, MACHINE CONTROL
24 N.P.N. 1 DECAL, CAUTION
25 R0021630 2 BOLT, 5/8"-11 X 2" 3/3/10
26 N.P.N. 2 MOUNT ANGLE, LOWER
27 R4010925 2 FLATWASHER, 5/8" I.D. X 1-5/16" O.D. X 1/8" 3/3/10
28 R0537156 2 LOCKNUT, 5/8"-11 3/3/10
29 R4258387 1 BRACKET, LADDER
30 R0180666 4 JAMNUT, 5/8"-11 3/3/10
31 R4258392 4 BUMPER, STOP
32 N.P.N. 4 BOLT, 3/4"-16 X 2-1/2"
33 N.P.N. 2 ROD END, 3/4"-16 - R.H.
34 N.P.N. 2 JAMNUT, 3/4"-16 - R.H.
35 R4258393 2 TURNBUCKLE TUBE
36 N.P.N. 2 JAMNUT, 3/4"-16 - L.H.
37 N.P.N. 2 ROD END, 3/4"-16 - L.H.
38 N.P.N. 4 BEARING, 1"
39 R4258388 1 FRAME STRUCTURE, LIFT
40 N.P.N. 3 GREASE FITTING
41 N.P.N. 4 RING, RETAINING - EXTERNAL, 1"
42 R0985114 4 LOCKNUT, 3/8"-24 3/3/10
43 R0233042 8 FLATWASHER, 3/8" 3/3/10
44 R4010393 4 BOLT, 3/8"-24 X 1-1/4" 3/3/10
45 R4258394 4 PIN, PIVOT
46 N.P.N. 1 LIFT PLATE
47 R0801180 4 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 1" 3/3/10
48 R0801181 4 LOCKWASHER, 1/2" 3/3/10
49 N.P.N. 1 LATCH PLATE
51 R4258386 1 LADDER
52 R4258390 1 HANDRAIL, L.H.
53 R4258391 1 HANDRAIL, R.H.
54 R4009753 8 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 1-1/2" 3/3/10
55 R0810991 8 FLATWASHER, 1/2" X 1" X 1/8" 3/3/10
56 R4016017 8 LOCKNUT, 1/2"-13 - NYLON 3/3/10
57 N.P.N. 1 LATCH PULL
58 N.P.N. 1 BEARING, 3/8"

LeT-3004-07 & LeT-3005-07 LeTourneau TA-14408 & TA-14409A


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.8B.1|R4256855
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
LADDER ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
59 R0985113 1 LOCKNUT, 3/8"-16 - NYLON 3/3/10
60 R4258397 1 LATCH PIN
61 N.P.N. 1 SPRING
62 N.P.N. 1 LATCH BRACKET
63 R4258398 1 LATCH PUSH ROD
64 N.P.N. 1 PIN, COTTER - 1/8" X 1"
65 N.P.N. 2 MOUNT BLOCK
66 R4016029 3 LOCKNUT, 1/2"-20 - NYLON 3/3/10
67 N.P.N. 1 LATCH LEVER
68 R0043735 1 FLATWASHER, 5/16" 3/3/10
69 R4008438 1 LOCKNUT, 5/16"-18 - NYLON 3/3/10
70 N.P.N. 1 WIRE HARNESS
71 R4258661 2 BOOT, SWITCH
72 N.P.N. 1 WIRE HARNESS, LOWER SWITCH
73 R4258660 2 SWITCH, TOGGLE
74 N.P.N. 2 DECAL, SWITCH
75 N.P.N. 2 BOOT, TOGGLE
76 N.P.N. 2 SWITCH, BRACKET
77 N.P.N. 1 WIRE HARNESS, LIMIT SWITCH
78 N.P.N. 1 CABLE, BATTERY - 30"
79 R4258663 1 FUSE, 250A
80 R4258662 1 FUSE HOLDER
81 N.P.N. 1 CABLE, BATTERY - 8'
82 R4258396 1 LEVER ASSEMBLY, VALVE
83 N.P.N. 2 BOLT, 1/4"-20 X 1"
84 R4258389 1 POWER UNIT MODULE
85 N.P.N. 1 KNOB, 1/4"
86 R0985113 2 LOCKNUT, 3/8"-16 - NYLON 3/3/10
87 N.P.N. 1 ROD, VALVE RELEASE
88 N.P.N. 1 SLIDE, VALVE RELEASE
89 R4010923 2 FLATWASHER, 1/4" 3/3/10
90 N.P.N. 1 PIN, COTTER
91 N.P.N. 2 ELBOW,1/4" X 90 deg.
92 R4261317 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY
R4261308 1 VALVE, CARTRIDGE - 4-WAY
R4261309 1 VALVE, RELIEF
R4261310 1 VALVE, RELEASE
93 R4016015 4 LOCKNUT, 1/4"-20 - NYLON 3/3/10
94 R0810986 2 BOLT, 1/4"-20 X 3/4" 3/3/10
95 R4258664 1 CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY
R4261305 1 ALARM
R4261306 1 RELAY
R4261307 1 BREAKER, 10A
96 R0810971 2 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 1" 3/3/10
97 R0753123 4 LOCKWASHER, 3/8" 3/3/10
98 R0233042 2 FLATWASHER, 3/8" 3/3/10
99 N.P.N. 1 ENCLOSURE
100 N.P.N. 1 CLAMP, WIRE - 3/8"
101 R0810970 2 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 3/4" 3/3/10
102 N.P.N. 1 CLAMP, WIRE - 3/4"
103 N.P.N. 2 LABEL
105 N.P.N. 1 GROMMET
106 N.P.N. 1 CABLE, GROUND
107 R4260138 1 POWER UNIT ASSEMBLY
108 R4261314 1 SOLENOID ASSEMBLY 3/19/12
109 R4261315 1 MOTOR, 24V 3/19/12
110 R4261316 1 COUPLING 3/19/12
111 R4261304 1 VALVE, RELIEF 3/19/12

LeT-3004-07 & LeT-3005-07 LeTourneau TA-14408 & TA-14409A


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.8B.1|R4256855
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
LADDER ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
112 N.P.N. 1 MOUNT, MOTOR/PUMP
113 N.P.N. 1 VALVE, CHECK
114 N.P.N. 1 PLUG, CAVITY
115 N.P.N. 1 O-RING
116 R4261303 1 PUMP ASSEMBLY
117 R4261302 1 O-RING KIT, PUMP
118 N.P.N. 2 BOLT
119 N.P.N. 1 INLET PLUMBING KIT
120 N.P.N. 1 FILTER
121 N.P.N. 4 BOLT
122 N.P.N. 1 RESERVOIR
123 N.P.N. 1 PLUG
124 N.P.N. 1 BREATHER

LeT-3004-07 & LeT-3005-07 LeTourneau TA-14408 & TA-14409A


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.8B.1|R4256855
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
LADDER ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeT-3004-07 & LeT-3005-07 LeTourneau TA-14408 & TA-14409A


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.8B.1|R4256855
OPERATOR'S SEAT AND CONTROLS

2 3
1 4

8 6

11

10

LeT-2410-00 LeTourneau TA-9928


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.11A.1|PL-515-1
OPERATOR'S SEAT AND CONTROLS

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 1.11A.1|PL-515-1
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
OPERATOR'S SEAT AND CONTROLS
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
OPERATOR'S SEAT AND CONTROLS (PL-515-1) 3/15/06
1 N.P.N. 1 CONSOLE DISPLAY ASSEMBLY (PAGE 4.0-4.0A)
2 R4240313 5 VENT, AIR - CONSOLE
3 N.P.N. 1 INSTRUMENT CLUSTER ASSEMBLY (PAGE 4.0-4.0A)
4 N.P.N. 1 KEYSWITCH PANEL ASSEMBLY (PAGE 4.0-4.0A)
5 N.P.N. 1 SELECTOR SWITCH AND CLIMATE CONTROL PANEL
ASSEMBLY
6 N.P.N. 1 JOYSTICK CONTROL, R.H. (PAGE 1.19-1.19A) 1/28/06
7 N.P.N. 1 SPEED CONTROL ASSEMBLY, FOOT OPERATED (PAGE 3/15/06
5.9-5.9A)
8 R4147360 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY, BRAKE (PAGE 8.17-8.17A)
R4058604 1 SWITCH ASSEMBLY, LIMIT 6/2/05
R4147366 1 MOUNT BRACKET, LIMIT SWITCH 6/2/05
9 N.P.N. 1 JOYSTICK CONTROL, L.H. (PAGE 1.19-1.19A) 1/28/06
10 N.P.N. 1 SEAT, OPERATOR'S, AIR SUSPENSION (PAGE 1.19-1.19A) 1/28/06
11 R4240312 7 VENT, AIR - CONSOLE

NOTE: 3/6/02
LEFT AND RIGHT JOYSTICKS ARE INCLUDED WITH
OPERATOR'S SEAT ASSEMBLY.

LeT-2410-00 LeTourneau TA-9928


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.11A.1|PL-515-1
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
OPERATOR'S SEAT AND CONTROLS
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeT-2410-00 LeTourneau TA-9928


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.11A.1|PL-515-1
CAB ASSEMBLY

2
3

7
8 10
9 11
43 12
42
13
14

15

40
41

39
38
34
37 36 35 18
33 16
19
32 17
20
31
21
22
30

27
25 23
29 24
28
27
26

LeT-2638-03 LeTourneau TA-11582


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.12A.1|R42365692
CAB ASSEMBLY

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 1.12A.1|R42365692
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
CAB ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4236569 CAB ASSEMBLY (-2) 6/30/10
1 R4246408 1 WINDOW ASSEMBLY, WITH LOCK STRIP - EMERGENCY EXIT 2/10/03
2 R4236819 REF FOPS STRUCTURE 1
3 R0027595 REF BOLT, 5/8"-11 X 1-1/4" 6
4 R0021541 REF LOCKWASHER, 5/8" 6
5 R4010925 REF FLATWASHER, 5/8" I.D. X 1-5/16" O.D. X 1/8" 6
6 N.P.N. REF ROLL BAR STRUCTURE (ROPS) (PAGE 1.2-1.2A) 1 11/11/02
7 R4227848 REF COVER STRUCTURE, ROPS - L.H. 1
NS R4227847 REF COVER STRUCTURE, ROPS - R.H. - 69" 1
R4257657 REF COVER STRUCTURE, ROPS - R.H. - 43-1/2" 1 10/25/06
8 R0801181 REF LOCKWASHER, 1/2" 8
9 R0801180 REF BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 1" 12
10 R4223020 1 PLATE, ALIGNMENT
11 R0817104 2 SCREW, 1/4"-20 X 1/2" - P.H.
12 R4016015 2 LOCKNUT, 1/4"-20 - NYLON
13 R4261204 1 STRIKER BOLT 6/18/07
14 R4016016 1 LOCKNUT, 7/16"-14 - NYLON
15 R4231479 1 SEAL, DOOR - CAB
16 R4223022 1 PIN, ALIGNMENT
17 R4016027 1 LOCKNUT, 5/16"-24 - NYLON
18 R4223023 2 HANDLE, PULL
19 R4000939 4 SCREW, #10-24 X 1"
20 R0810880 4 FLATWASHER, #10
21 R4016013 4 LOCKNUT, #10-24 - NYLON
22 R4223024 1 HANDLE, OUTSIDE - DOOR LATCH, WITH SHAFT
R4012096 2 SCREW, #10-24 X 5/8" 2/28/05
R0182634 2 LOCKWASHER, #10 - EXT TOOTH 2/28/05
23 R4223025 1 HANDLE, INSIDE - DOOR LATCH
24 R4223026 1 PIN, ROLL
25 R4223027 1 LATCH ASSEMBLY - DOES NOT INCLUDE COVER
26 R4016031 REF LOCKNUT, 3/4"-16 - NYLON 4 8/17/07
27 R0711602 REF FLATWASHER, 3/4" I.D. X 3" O.D. X 1/4" 4 8/17/07
28 R4240736 REF MOUNT, RUBBER - 1400 LBS LOAD RATING (SEE NOTE) 4 8/17/07
29 N.P.N. REF FLOOR, CAB ASSEMBLY
30 R4009829 REF BOLT, 3/4"-16 X 4" 4 8/17/07
31 R4244842 REF MAT, FLOOR - CAB 1
32 R4246140 1 DOOR ASSEMBLY, CAB (SEE NOTE) 11/11/02
33 R4246144 1 MOUNT, RUBBER - DOOR GLASS 11/11/02
R4246145 1 LOCK, STRIP - DOOR GLASS 11/11/02
34 R4246143 1 GLASS, DOOR 11/11/02
35 R4246142 1 HINGE, CAB DOOR 11/11/02
36 R4234122 1 MOUNT, RUBBER - SIDE PANEL GLASS, L.H.
37 R4234121 1 GLASS, SIDE PANEL - L.H.
38 R4234126 1 MOUNT, RUBBER - FRONT GLASS
R4260634 1 LOCK, STRIP - FRONT GLASS 4/12/10
39 R4234125 1 GLASS, FRONT
40 R4234122 1 MOUNT, RUBBER - SIDE PANEL GLASS, R.H. 11/11/02
41 R4246179 1 GLASS, SIDE PANEL - R.H. 11/11/02
42 R4234124 1 MOUNT, RUBBER - REAR GLASS
43 R4239005 1 GLASS, REAR - WITH DEFROSTER 6/21/00
NS R4234173 2 WIPER MOTOR, 24V
R4246411 1 WIPER BLADE, 28" - FRONT 1/20/03
R4246410 1 WIPER ARM, 31" - FRONT 1/20/03
R4247604 1 WIPER BLADE, 14" - REAR 1/20/03
R4247605 1 WIPER ARM, 16" - REAR 1/20/03
R4222234 REF SPRAYER NOZZLE KIT 6/30/10
R4116716 1 SUNVISOR, 6" X 30"
R4239040 1 LIGHT ASSEMBLY, DOME 6/21/00

LeT-2638-03 LeTourneau TA-11582


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.12A.1|R42365692
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
CAB ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4239041 1 BULB, 30A 28V - DOME LIGHT 11/6/07
R4253967 1 WINDSHIELD WASHER KIT 12/22/05
R4255315 1 SUPPORT STRUCTURE, TANK - WINDSHIELD WASHER 12/22/05
R4255180 1 TANK, WINDSHIELD WASHER - 10 LITERS 12/22/05
R4255182 2 PUMP, WINDSHIELD WASHER 12/22/05
R4255187 2 TERMINAL HOUSING 12/22/05
R4255183 2 TERMINAL 12/22/05
R4222543 REF HORN KIT, AIR 1 12/22/05
R4213818 REF HORN, AIR 1 12/22/05
R4163819 REF MOUNT, AIR HORN - REAR 1 12/22/05
R4222544 REF MOUNT, AIR HORN - FRONT 2 12/22/05
R4133196 REF FIRE EXTINGUISHER, 21 LB. - ABC DRY 1 12/22/05
R4240898 REF HOLDER, CUP - CAB 1 3/28/08

NOTE:
R4082921 MOUNT, RUBBER - 2400 LBS LOAD RATING (OPTIONAL) 3/2/06

NOTE:
DOOR ASSEMBLY ITEM 32 INCLUDES ITEMS 16-25 & 33-35. 3/2/06

LeT-2638-03 LeTourneau TA-11582


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.12A.1|R42365692
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
WHEEL GROUP
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
WHEEL GROUP (PL-536)

WHEELS AND TIRES NOT FURNISHED WITH LOADER

R4240971 1 RIM HARDWARE KIT


R4152660 256 CAPSCREW, 1"-8 X 4"
R6957197 256 WASHER, 1" - HARDENED, SPECIAL
R4231233 4 VALVE ASSEMBLY
R4231234 4 VALVE, STRAIGHT
R4231235 4 SPUD, 90 deg.
R4231236 4 CAP, VALVE

R4231237 1 VALVE ATTACHMENT, INFLATOR


R4231172 1 ELBOW
R4231173 1 VALVE
R4231174 1 INFLATOR

LeTourneau
NONE 2013 All Rights Reserved 1.14|PL-536
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
WHEEL GROUP
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeTourneau
NONE 2013 All Rights Reserved 1.14|PL-536
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
BUCKET ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4252040 BUCKET ASSEMBLY
1 R4252041 1 BUCKET, 28-YD. - LM2
2 R4221391 11 PIN, SHROUD - TOPLOK
3 R4231339 10 PIN, V71PN
4 R4234452 10 TOOTH POINT, V71
5 R4246169 4 SHROUD LIP, LH- LOADMASTER LI
6 R4246170 4 SHROUD LIP, RH- LOADMASTER LI
7 R4246171 1 SHROUD LIP, CENTER- LOADMASTER LI
8 R4246172 2 SHROUD WING - LOADMASTER LI
9 R4246173 8 ADAPTER CENTER - LOADMASTER LI
10 R4246174 1 ADAPTER CORNER LH - LOADMASTER LI
11 R4246175 1 ADAPTER CORNER RH - LOADMASTER LI
12 R4246176 10 PIN ASSEMBLY, T4-PNA
13 R4253525 1 HARDWARE GROUP, LM2 V71AG
14 R0021542 8 LOCKWASHER, 3/4"
15 R4009522 8 BOLT, 3/4"-10 X 1-1/4"
16 R4168170 AR SHIM, 1/8" X 7" X 12" 2
17 R4168171 AR SHIM, 1/4" X 7" X 12" 2
18 R4227592 1 TOOL, SUPER V PIN REMOVAL
19 R4227982 2 PLATE, ROLLBACK STOP
20 R4231320 8 LOCK - KWIK-LOK 2
21 R4234043 8 WEAR RUNNER
22 R4234044 1 REMOVAL TOOL - KWIK-LOK LI
23 R4246314 2 STOP BLOCK

LeTourneau
NONE 2013 All Rights Reserved 1.15.1|R4252040
MIRROR/LIGHT BAR ASSEMBLY

LeT-2875-05 LeTourneau TA-13864


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.16A.1|R4250889
MIRROR/LIGHT BAR ASSEMBLY

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 1.16A.1|R4250889
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
MIRROR/LIGHT BAR ASSEMBLY

NOTE: Many of the parts for factory-installed optional components are found in Section 9 of the Parts
Catalog, which is titled "MISCELLANEOUS".
It is essential to verify the optional equipment on the machine and check the parts lists in Section 9 prior
to ordering parts.
Should there be questions or need for additional information concerning parts for factory-installed
options, contact the LeTourneau Parts Sales Department before placing an order.

R4250889 MIRROR/LIGHT BAR ASSEMBLY 7/21/08


1 R4056608 4 FLOODLIGHT, QUARTZ 500W
2 R0972222 4 LAMP, QUARTZ 500W-120V
R4213840 4 LENS, FLOODLIGHT
3 R4095055 2 LAMP ASSEMBLY, TURN SIGNAL
4 R0824615 2 LAMP, SOC BAY 28V
5 R4095056 2 LAMP, MIN BAY 28V
6 R0021630 REF BOLT, 5/8"-11 X 2" 3
7 R0021541 REF LOCKWASHER, 5/8" 3
8 R4010925 REF FLATWASHER, 5/8" 3
9 R0982945 4 CUP MOUNT, 3/8"-16
10 R0808476 16 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 1-1/4"
11 R0233042 16 FLATWASHER, 3/8"
12 R0753123 16 LOCKWASHER, 3/8"
13 R4250890 1 CROSSMEMBER STRUCTURE, MIRROR/LIGHT
14 R4219739 2 PIPE STRUCTURE, MIRROR
15 R4163895 2 MIRROR ASSEMBLY AND MOUNTING GROUP
16 R4163894 2 MOUNTING HARDWARE KIT
17 R0730503 16 BOLT, 1/4"-20 X 2-3/4"
18 R4250907 4 PLATE, HOLD DOWN
19 R4223407 16 RING, FRICTION - STEEL
20 R4223408 8 RING, FRICTION - POLYETHYLENE
21 R4223409 8 CLAMP HALF, SUPPORT POST
22 R4010923 16 FLATWASHER, 1/4"
23 R0213584 16 LOCKWASHER, 1/4"
24 R4012935 16 NUT, 1/4"-20
25 R4163893 2 MIRROR ASSEMBLY, CONVEX
26 R0812921 4 NUT, 3/8"-16
27 R0753123 4 LOCKWASHER, 3/8"
28 R4016001 4 CLAMP, U-BOLT - 2-1/2"
29 R0213584 4 LOCKWASHER, 1/4"
30 R0810986 8 BOLT, 1/4"-20 X 3/4"
31 R0808476 4 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 1-1/4"
32 R4223410 2 MIRROR, CONVEX

LeT-2875-05 LeTourneau TA-13864


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.16A.1|R4250889
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
MIRROR/LIGHT BAR ASSEMBLY

THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeT-2875-05 LeTourneau TA-13864


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.16A.1|R4250889
IDENTIFICATION AND SAFETY LABEL GROUP

10

10

3 4 5 6

27
2
7 29 11
28
9
1
8

12

13
14

15

18
16

16

21 12

20 17

19

18
16

LeT-2596-02 LeTourneau TA-11424a-6


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.17A.1|R4248442
IDENTIFICATION AND SAFETY LABEL GROUP

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 1.17A.1|R4248442
IDENTIFICATION AND SAFETY LABEL GROUP

28

26

25

24
22
10 16
21

20

19 18 16

29
22
23
27

12

17

18 16

12

13

4
15

LET-2597-02 LeTourneau TA-11424-6B


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.17A.1|R4248442
IDENTIFICATION AND SAFETY LABEL GROUP

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 1.17A.1|R4248442
IDENTIFICATION AND SAFETY LABEL GROUP

LeT-2598-02 LeTourneau Ta11424g


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.17A.1|R4248442
IDENTIFICATION AND SAFETY LABEL GROUP

LeT-2599-02 LeTourneau Ta11424d


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.17A.1|R4248442
IDENTIFICATION AND SAFETY LABEL GROUP

LeT-2600-02 LeTourneau Ta11424e


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.17A.1|R4248442
IDENTIFICATION AND SAFETY LABEL GROUP

LeT-2601-02 LeTourneau Ta11424f


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.17A.1|R4248442
IDENTIFICATION AND SAFETY LABEL GROUP

LeT-2602-02 LeTourneau Ta11424g


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.17A.1|R4248442
IDENTIFICATION AND SAFETY LABEL GROUP

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 1.17A.1|R4248442
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
IDENTIFICATION AND SAFETY LABEL GROUP
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4248442 IDENTIFICATION AND SAFETY LABEL GROUP - ENGLISH 11/5/10
1 R4106667 2 LABEL, SAFETY - LEAVING CAB
2 R4252260 1 LABEL, BRAKE SPECIFICATION - L-1850 11/5/10
3 R4221604 1 LABEL, SAFETY - HAZARDOUS FUMES - DIESEL, CAL. PROP.
4 R4163620 3 LABEL, SAFETY - CRUSH HAZARD
5 R4106668 1 LABEL, SAFETY - PARK BRAKE
6 R4040778 1 LABEL, SAFETY - BRAKING NOTE
7 R4106669 1 LABEL, SAFETY - BEFORE STARTING ENGINE
8 R4241616 1 PANEL, DISPLAY - SAFETY LABEL
9 R4249511 1 LABEL, SAFETY - EMERGENCY EXIT
10 R4174858 3 LABEL, SAFETY - STEAM HAZARD
11 R4172332 2 LABEL, SAFETY - ROTATING FAN
12 R4174843 4 LABEL, SAFETY - FALLING HAZARD
13 R4211636 2 LABEL, SAFETY - LOWER STEP SLOWLY
14 R4040777 1 LABEL, DIESEL FUEL
15 R4216400 2 LABEL, CAUTION - WELDING PRECAUTION
16 R4155036 6 LABEL, CAUTION - CHECK OIL LEVELS
17 R4106666 2 LABEL, SAFETY - STANDING ON LADDER
18 R4234940 36 LABEL, SAFETY - HIGH VOLTAGE, INTERNATIONAL SYMBOL
19 R4237841 2 LABEL, SAFETY - BLEED PUMPS
20 R4221538 2 LABEL, SAFETY - HIGH PRESSURE HOSE
21 R4106665 2 LABEL, SAFETY - NO ROOM
22 R4040776 1 LABEL, HYDRAULIC OIL
23 R4221539 1 LABEL, SAFETY - EYE DAMAGE/FALL
24 R4169562 REF PLATE, MODEL/SERIAL NUMBER 1
25 R4169563 REF PLATE, TIRE DATA 1
26 R4227839 REF PLATE, ROLL BAR APPROVAL 1
27 R4237808 REF PLACARD, LETOURNEAU NAME 2
28 R4248440 2 PLACARD, L-1850
29 R4237807 REF PLACARD, LETOURNEAU LOGO 2

LeT-2596-02 THRU 2602-02 LeTourneau TA-11424-6a thru g


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.17A.1|R4248442
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
IDENTIFICATION AND SAFETY LABEL GROUP
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeT-2596-02 THRU 2602-02 LeTourneau TA-11424-6a thru g


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.17A.1|R4248442
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
PAINT GROUP
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4161422 PAINT GROUP
1 R0456050 1 PAINT, FLAT BLACK - 5 GALLON
2 R0456206 1 PAINT, GLOSS WHITE - 5 GALLON
3 R4178039 16 PRIMER, GRAY - 5 GALLON
4 R0456170 1 1.5 OF PAINT, YELLOW ENAMEL - 55 GALLON
5 R4149239 1 PAINT, TAN - 1 GALLON
6 R4213654 2 PAINT, TAN - SPRAY CAN, 12 OZ.

LeTourneau
NONE 2013 All Rights Reserved 1.18.1|R4161422
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
PAINT GROUP
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeTourneau
NONE 2013 All Rights Reserved 1.18.1|R4161422
OPERATOR'S SEAT ASSEMBLY

1
2
3

15

16

17
14
13 18
12 19
20
11

10

4 5 6 7 8 9 21 22 23

LeT-2915-05 LeTourneau TA-14114


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.19A.1|R4256122
OPERATOR'S SEAT ASSEMBLY

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 1.19A.1|R4256122
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
OPERATOR'S SEAT ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4256122 OPERATOR'S SEAT ASSEMBLY 1/18/10
1 R4256123 1 SEAT, AIR SUSPENSION
2 R4241042 1 JOYSTICK CONTROL, R.H.
R4239888 3 SWITCH, PUSHBUTTON
R4241330 1 PROPORTIONAL ROLLER
3 R4257853 1 JOYSTICK CONTROL, L.H. 10/11/06
R4257852 1 SWITCH, ROCKER - 3 POSITION, SP 10/11/06
4 R4251666 1 HARNESS ASSEMBLY, JOYSTICK - RIGHT
5 N.P.N. 1 HARNESS ASSEMBLY (FURNISHED WITH SEAT)
6 R0827222 5 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 2"
7 R0801181 5 LOCKWASHER, 1/2"
8 R0810991 5 FLATWASHER, 1/2"
9 R4256126 1 HARNESS ASSEMBLY, DEADMAN SWITCH
10 R4251669 1 HARNESS ASSEMBLY, JOYSTICK - LEFT
11 R4256128 1 SEAT BASE BOX STRUCTURE
12 R4257712 1 SEAT LID STRUCTURE
13 R4217580 2 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 1-1/4"
14 R0021549 2 FLATWASHER, 1/2"
15 R4256124 2 ADAPTER PLATE, JOYSTICK
16 R0819905 8 SCREW, #10-24 X 3/4"
17 R4245849 2 CABLE CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, PC BOARD
18 R0810986 5 BOLT, 1/4"-20 X 3/4"
19 R0213584 5 LOCKWASHER, 1/4"
20 R4010923 5 FLATWASHER, 1/4"
21 R0810970 4 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 3/4"
22 R0753123 4 LOCKWASHER, 3/8"
23 R0808221 4 FLATWASHER, 3/8"
NS R4259208 REF LABEL, LOADER JOYSTICK FUNCTION - LEFT AND RIGHT 1 6/24/08
R4268377 REF LABEL, LOADER JOYSTICK FUNCTION - LEFT AND RIGHT 1 8/31/09
(FRENCH)
R4259209 REF LABEL, DOZER JOYSTICK FUNCTION - LEFT AND RIGHT 1 11/3/08
R4268376 REF LABEL, DOZER JOYSTICK FUNCTION - LEFT AND RIGHT 1 8/31/09
(FRENCH)
R4265159 REF LABEL, LOADER JOYSTICK FUNCTION - LEFT AND RIGHT 1 1/18/10
(CHINESE)

LeT-2915-05 LeTourneau TA-14114


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.19A.1|R4256122
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
OPERATOR'S SEAT ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeT-2915-05 LeTourneau TA-14114


2013 All Rights Reserved 1.19A.1|R4256122
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
Power Unit Components
SECTION OR GROUP TITLE
POWER UNIT INSTALLATION
BLOWER AND AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY
FUEL SYSTEM
EXHAUST SYSTEM
RADIATOR PIPING
ENGINE AIR INTAKE
HYDRAULIC GEARBOX ASSEMBLY
DRIVE COMPONENTS-POWER UNIT
AIR COOLING SYSTEM
AIR CLEANER SYSTEM
A/C AND HEATER ASSEMBLY

LeTourneau has made every effort to make this manual as accurate as possible based on the information
available at the time of publication and printing.
Continuous improvement and advancement of product design may cause changes to machines which
may not have been included in this publication.
LeTourneau reserves the right to make changes and improvements at any time.
To ensure the most current information, please use the LeTourneau On-Line Parts Catalog Database or
contact your dealer representative.

This illustrated Parts Catalog is now designed primarily for electronic viewing.
It is best viewed from the DVD or the LeTourneau On-Line Parts Catalog Database.
In its printed paper version some items in the illustrations may appear small and the reference numbers
may be difficult to read.
In a case where a number or view is unreadable you will need to view it electronically and use the zoom
feature.

NOTE: Many of the parts for factory-installed optional components are found in Section 9 of the Parts
Catalog, which is titled "MISCELLANEOUS
It is essential to verify the optional equipment on the machine and check the parts lists in Section 9 prior
to ordering parts.
Should there be questions or need for additional information concerning parts for factory-installed
options, contact the LeTourneau Parts Sales Department before placing an order.

LeTourneau
NONE 2013 All Rights Reserved 2.0|L-1850-2046
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
Power Unit Components
SECTION OR GROUP TITLE
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeTourneau
NONE 2013 All Rights Reserved 2.0|L-1850-2046
POWER UNIT INSTALLATION

21

22
20
16
19 2
15 17 18
24
14
13
12

11

10

26
2 27
25
28
29
30 34

9 31 35
2 32 36
33
8 37

38
6
39
7 35 40
41

7 1

5
2

4 3

LeT-2441-00 LeTourneau TA-10286


2013 All Rights Reserved 2.0A.1|R42490011
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
POWER UNIT INSTALLATION
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4249001 POWER UNIT INSTALLATION (-1) 9/30/08
1 R4233088 1 MOUNT STRUCTURE, ENGINE - FRONT
2 R0021544 22 LOCKWASHER, 1"
3 R0271988 8 NUT, 1"-8
4 R4016031 4 LOCKNUT, 3/4"-16 - NYLON
5 R4016046 16 FLATWASHER, 3/4"
6 R4240788 8 FLATWASHER, 1" I.D. X 5-1/4" O.D. X 3/8"
7 R4240787 4 MOUNT, RUBBER
8 R4240789 4 BOLT, 1"-8 X 8-1/2"
9 R4009831 8 BOLT, 3/4"-16 X 5"
10 R4253514 REF ENGINE, DDC/MTU - 16V4000, 2000 HP 9/3/04
11 N.P.N. REF CAPSCREW - (FURNISHED WITH ENGINE)
12 N.P.N. REF LOCKWASHER - (FURNISHED WITH ENGINE)
13 N.P.N. REF FLYWHEEL - (FURNISHED WITH ENGINE)
14 R4233081 1 ADAPTER STRUCTURE, GENERATOR/ENGINE
15 R0131165 16 LOCKWASHER, 5/8"
16 R4237738 16 BOLT, M12 X 1.75 X 30MM 2/7/07
17 N.P.N. REF (NOT USED) 9/30/08
18 N.P.N. REF BOLT, 3/4"-10 X 3" (PAGE 3.1-3.1A) 9/30/08
19 N.P.N. REF PLATE, ADAPTER - ROTOR (PAGE 3.1-3.1A) 9/30/08
20 N.P.N. REF SHIM, ROTOR TO ADAPTER PLATE (PAGE 3.1-3.1A) 9/30/08
21 N.P.N. REF GENERATOR ASSEMBLY, 12B (PAGE 3.1-3.1A) 9/30/08
22 R4001943 6 CAPSCREW, 1"-8 X 3"
24 R4078623 6 FLATWASHER, SQUARE - 1-1/16" X 1/4"
25 R0027644 8 BOLT, 1"-8 X 1-3/4"
26 R4009753 2 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 1-1/2"
27 R0801181 2 LOCKWASHER, 1/2"
28 R4170912 AR SHIM, .007" 8
29 R4170913 AR SHIM, .036" 12
30 R4170911 AR SHIM, 3/16" 4
31 R4233086 1 MOUNT STRUCTURE, ENGINE & GENERATOR - L.H.
R4233084 1 MOUNT STRUCTURE, ENGINE & GENERATOR - R.H.
32 R4161189 2 SPACER
33 R4163582 2 BUSHING, MOUNT
34 R0021656 8 BOLT, 3/4"-10 X 5"
35 R0021542 20 LOCKWASHER, 3/4"
36 R0735509 8 FLATWASHER, 3/4" I.D. X 2" O.D.
37 R4161145 2 CAP
38 R4161482 AR SHIM, 1/8" 4
39 R4161483 AR SHIM, 3/8" 4
40 R4233098 2 END CAP
41 R4233170 12 BOLT, M16 X 2 X 165MM

LeT-2441-00 LeTourneau TA-10286


2013 All Rights Reserved 2.0A.1|R42490011
BLOWER AND AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY

LeT-2880-05 LeTourneau TA-13916


2013 All Rights Reserved 2.1A.1|R4248775
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
BLOWER AND AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4248775 BLOWER AND AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY 7/2/10
1 R4233006 1 FILTER ASSEMBLY, AIR CLEANER (PAGE 2.16-2.16A)
2 R4171318 4 CLAMP, HOSE - WORM, 13-3/4"
3 R4227723 1 DUCT, FLEX - 24" X 7"
4 R4123227 1 FILTER ASSEMBLY, BREATHER
R4046101 1 ELEMENT, FILTER
5 R4222067 1 NIPPLE, PIPE - 3/4" X 1-1/2"
R4222068 1 O-RING, 3/4" I.D. - BUNA N 1/17/05
6 R4248503 1 HOUSING STRUCTURE, FILTER
R4248502 1 HOUSING STRUCTURE
R4133910 1 GAUGE, LEVEL - SIGHT GLASS, 1-1/4"
7 R0182029 1 PLUG, PIPE - 3/4" SQ. HD. WITH 1/8" HOLE
8 R4002441 1 ELBOW, 3/4" MP X 90 deg. X #12 MJ
9 R4172288 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #12 X 15"
10 R4002432 1 ELBOW, 3/4" MP X 45 deg. X #12 MJ
11 R4248679 1 MOTOR ASSEMBLY, BLOWER (PAGE 8.0-8.0A) 5/10/05
R4255709 1 SENSOR ASSEMBLY, SPEED 5/10/05
R4243762 1 SEAL KIT 5/10/05
R4255708 1 ROTARY GROUP, 37CC WITH SPEED SENSOR GEAR 5/10/05
R4243763 1 SHAFT, DRIVE 5/10/05
R4243765 1 BEARING, FRONT 5/10/05
R4243766 1 BEARING, REAR 5/10/05
12 R4127791 2 STUD, MOUNT - 1/2"-13 X 6-3/4"
13 R0801181 20 LOCKWASHER, 1/2"
14 R0808489 2 NUT, 1/2"-13
15 N.P.N. 1 LOAD ADAPTER ASSEMBLY, BLOWER (PAGE 8.34-8.34A) 3/17/10
16 R4241614 1 KEY, 1/2" X 7/16" 5/10/05
17 R4234308 1 MOUNT STRUCTURE, BLOWER AND AIR CLEANER
18 R4009758 6 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 5"
20 R4239476 1 BLOWER ASSEMBLY
R4236835 1 WHEEL, BLOWER
R4147000 1 BUSHING, SPLIT TAPER - 2" SHAFT 7/2/10
R4239477 1 HOUSING, BLOWER
R4236836 1 INLET STRUCTURE, BLOWER 5/10/05
21 R4241505 1 MOUNT STRUCTURE, BLOWER MOTOR
22 R0808476 23 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 1-1/4"
23 R0808221 11 FLATWASHER, 3/8"
24 R0080594 4 BOLT, 7/16"-14 X 1-1/4"
25 R4010908 4 LOCKWASHER, 7/16"
26 R4147204 2 SHIM, .0359"
27 R4147205 2 SHIM, .0598"
28 R0753123 12 LOCKWASHER, 3/8"
29 R0812921 12 NUT, 3/8"-16
30 R4223232 1 ADAPTER STRUCTURE, BLOWER
31 R0801180 10 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 1"
32 R4253961 1 CABLE ASSEMBLY, SPEED SENSOR 6/20/06

LeT-2880-05 LeTourneau TA-13916


2013 All Rights Reserved 2.1A.1|R4248775
FUEL SYSTEM

LeT-2450-00 LeTourneau TA-10349


2013 All Rights Reserved 2.2A.1|R4233095
FUEL SYSTEM

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 2.2A.1|R4233095
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
FUEL SYSTEM
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4233095 FUEL SYSTEM 2/19/10
1 R4236823 REF FILTER ASSEMBLY, DAVCO 1
2 R4236939 REF FILTER, FUEL 1
3 R4233143 1 MOUNT PLATE, FILTER ASSEMBLY
4 R4148927 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #16 X 146"
5 R4243515 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #16 X 132"
6 R4032534 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #16 X 28"
7 R4122884 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #12 X 41"
8 R4002483 3 ELBOW, #16 FJ X 90 deg. X #16 MJ - SWIVEL
9 N.P.N. REF FILTER MOUNT (FURNISHED WITH ENGINE)
10 R4236822 REF FILTER, FUEL 2
11 R4002481 1 ELBOW, #12 FJ X 90 deg. X #12 MJ - SWIVEL
12 R0817105 5 SCREW, #10-32 X 3/4"
13 R4010907 5 LOCKWASHER, #10
14 R4238957 REF SENDING UNIT, FUEL LEVEL 1 1/14/04
15 R4224559 1 GASKET, FUEL SENDING UNIT
16 R4143852 1 CAP ASSEMBLY, FUEL
17 R4133406 1 FILLER NECK STRUCTURE, FUEL TANK
18 R4082264 1 GASKET, FILLER NECK
19 R0753123 6 LOCKWASHER, 3/8"
20 R0810970 6 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 3/4"
21 R4060263 1 VENT ASSEMBLY
22 R0519707 1 CLAMP, HOSE - WORM, 2"
23 R4122913 1 HOSE, 1-1/4" X 45"
24 R4211306 1 TANK STRUCTURE, FUEL
25 R4002441 1 ELBOW, 3/4" MP X 90 X #12 MJ
26 R4013796 1 BUSHING, 3/4" FP X 1" MP
27 R4182699 2 SPACER BAR, FUEL TANK MOUNT
28 R0021544 12 LOCKWASHER, 1"
29 R0021668 12 BOLT, 1"-8 X 3"
30 R4012827 1 NIPPLE, PIPE - 1"-11-1/2 X 1-3/4"
31 R4247865 1 VALVE KIT, CHECK - FUEL 2/25/04
R4267851 1 VALVE, CHECK - FUEL, 1-1/4" - .29 PSI 2/19/10
R4013951 1 REDUCER, 1" FP X 1-1/2" MP 2/19/10
R4267856 1 FILTER SCREEN, SUCTION - FUEL 2/19/10
R4013799 1 REDUCER, 1" FP X 1-1/4" MP 2/19/10
R4103739 1 SEALANT, HYDRAULIC - LOCTITE #569-31 2/19/10
32 R4002424 1 ADAPTER, 1" MP X #16 MJ 6/15/06
33 R4102664 4 COVER ASSEMBLY, ACCESS - FUEL TANK
34 R4005299 4 CLAMP STRUCTURE
35 R0828984 4 O-RING
36 R4005298 4 COVER STRUCTURE
37 R4001871 4 CAPSCREW, 1/2"-13 X 1-3/4"
38 R0782042 4 PLUG, PIPE - 3/4", HEX CSK.

LeT-2450-00 LeTourneau TA-10349


2013 All Rights Reserved 2.2A.1|R4233095
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
FUEL SYSTEM
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeT-2450-00 LeTourneau TA-10349


2013 All Rights Reserved 2.2A.1|R4233095
EXHAUST SYSTEM

5 6
4 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

1 3
2 14 15
17 16

18

20 19

21
22 15
16

26 23
14 15
17 16
15 17
16

24

LeT-2441-00 LeTourneau TA-10344


2013 All Rights Reserved 2.3A.1|R4233096
EXHAUST SYSTEM

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 2.3A.1|R4233096
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
EXHAUST SYSTEM
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4233096 EXHAUST SYSTEM 2/25/04
1 R0021666 4 BOLT, 1"-8 X 2"
2 R4125632 4 LOCKWASHER, 1"
3 R4036898 4 FLATWASHER, 1-1/16" I.D. X 2" O.D. X 1/8"
4 R4233119 1 SUPPORT STRUCTURE, MUFFLER
5 R4009525 4 BOLT, 3/4"-10 X 2-1/4"
6 R0021542 4 LOCKWASHER, 3/4"
7 R0735509 8 FLATWASHER, 3/4" I.D. X 2" O.D.
8 R0021527 4 NUT, 3/4"-10
9 R4241652 4 CLAMP STRUCTURE, STACK
10 R4241742 1 MUFFLER STRUCTURE, R.H.
11 R4142031 8 CLAMP ASSEMBLY, 10-1/4"
12 R4182641 2 TUBE, FLEX - 10" X 6", METAL
13 R4233114 1 TUBE STRUCTURE, MUFFLER - SHORT
14 R4165679 2 GASKET, EXHAUST TUBE
15 R0827222 18 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 2"
16 R0810991 60 FLATWASHER, 1/2"
17 R0808489 38 NUT, 1/2"-13
18 R4233116 1 TUBE STRUCTURE, MUFFLER - LONG
19 R4241741 1 MUFFLER STRUCTURE, L.H.
20 R0824766 6 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 1/2"
21 R4241924 2 STACK, EXHAUST
22 R0808598 4 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 2-3/4"
23 R4241915 1 MOUNT TEE STRUCTURE, EXHAUST
24 R4241922 1 MOUNT STRUCTURE, MUFFLER
26 R4241694 4 U-BOLT, 10-7/8" - WITH NUTS

LeT-2441-00 LeTourneau TA-10344


2013 All Rights Reserved 2.3A.1|R4233096
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
EXHAUST SYSTEM
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeT-2441-00 LeTourneau TA-10344


2013 All Rights Reserved 2.3A.1|R4233096
RADIATOR PIPING
26 42
41
25 27 28 40
24
23
2
19 43
18 30 39
21 29 31
20
32
17
16
32
15
37 44
14
33
13 34
35
12 2 1 36

11 3
38

4
52
53
10 5 54
53
9
6
58
8
46
7 47 50
46
41 46

62 51
49
57
41
40 46
46 53

49 41 56
46 59
51 53
41
46 62 40
47 52 55
46 52
54 53
61 54
52 53 45
46
50 60 47
41 46
41 48
41
51 40
LeT-2443-00 LeTourneau TA-10338
2013 All Rights Reserved 2.5A.1|R4246148
RADIATOR PIPING

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 2.5A.1|R4246148
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
RADIATOR PIPING
Item Part Qty. Units Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4246148 RADIATOR PIPING 1/25/13
1 R4133905 1 GAUGE, LEVEL - SIGHT GLASS
2 R4020757 2 ELBOW, 1/2" MP X 90 deg. X #8 MJ
3 R4068077 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #8 X 258"
4 R4013782 1 REDUCER, 1" FP X 1-1/4" MP
5 R4002434 1 ELBOW, 1" MP X 45 deg. X #16 MJ
6 R4152952 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #16 X 72"
7 N.P.N. REF SUPPLIED BY ENGINE MANUFACTURER
8 N.P.N. REF SUPPLIED BY ENGINE MANUFACTURER
9 R4177493 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #12 X 72"
10 R4002432 1 ELBOW, 3/4" MP X 45 deg. X #12 MJ
11 R6989418 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #4 X 34"
12 R4051766 2 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #4 X 38"
13 R4124916 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #4 X 31"
14 R4073656 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #4 X 90"
15 R4011748 5 ELBOW, 1/4" MP X 90 deg. X #4 MJ
16 R4238376 1 TANK STRUCTURE, SURGE - RADIATOR (SEE NOTE)
17 R4102094 1 FILLER CAP AND GASKET ASSEMBLY
18 R4165712 1 VALVE, BALL - 3-WAY, 1/2"
19 R0223535 1 NIPPLE, PIPE - 1/2" X 3-1/2"
20 R0195188 1 CAP, PIPE - 1/2"
21 R0231310 1 CLAMP HALF, 1-3/8" DIA.
23 R4018666 1 ADAPTER, 1/2" MP X #8 MJ
24 R4186448 1 ADAPTER, # 8 FJ X #8 HOSE
25 R4021571 1 ADAPTER, 1/4" MP X #8 MJ
26 R4177375 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #8 X 18"
27 R4186443 14 FT. HOSE, #8
28 R4166954 1 HOSE, #6 X 182"
29 R0417597 2 BOLT, 1/4"-20 X 1/2"
30 R0213584 2 LOCKWASHER, 1/4"
31 R4240314 REF SENSOR, COOLANT LEVEL - CUMMINS 7/28/06
R4216128 REF SENSOR, COOLANT LEVEL - DETROIT 7/28/06
32 R4002438 2 ELBOW, 1/4" MP X 90 deg. X #6 MJ
33 R4102093 1 VENT ASSEMBLY, PRESSURE - 14 PSI
34 R4102099 1 GASKET, VENT ASSEMBLY
35 R0716007 4 SCREW, #10-24 X 1"
36 R4010907 4 LOCKWASHER, #10
37 R4030448 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #6 X 64"
38 R4116499 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #6 X 54"
39 R4011756 1 ADAPTER, 3/8" MP X #6 MJ
40 R0810971 30 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 1"
41 R4010908 45 LOCKWASHER, 7/16"
42 R4236860 1 COVER PLATE, OUTLET - RADIATOR
43 R4249105 1 RADIATOR ASSEMBLY (PAGE 8.6-8.6A) 2/10/09
44 R4011746 1 ELBOW, 3/8" MP X 90 deg. X #6 MJ
45 R4241734 1 FLANGE STRUCTURE, RADIATOR INLET
46 R0983407 20 CLAMP, HOSE - T-BOLT, 4-1/2"
47 R0983410 3 HOSE, 4" I.D. X 5"
48 R4233102 1 TUBE, INLET - RADIATOR
49 R4198690 2 HOSE, 4" I.D. X 7"
50 R4241726 1 TUBE, INLET - RADIATOR
51 R4103848 15 BOLT, M10-1.50 X 25MM
52 R4236862 2 FLANGE STRUCTURE, RADIATOR
53 R0983427 16 CLAMP, HOSE - T-BOLT, 2-3/4" 1/25/13
54 R4015086 3 HOSE, 2-1/2" I.D. X 5"
55 R4233101 1 TUBE, INLET - RADIATOR INTERCOOLER
56 R4152495 1 HOSE, 2-1/2" I.D. X 7"
57 R4236718 1 FLANGE STRUCTURE, RADIATOR INTERCOOLER

LeT-2443-00 LeTourneau TA-10338


2013 All Rights Reserved 2.5A.1|R4246148
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
RADIATOR PIPING
Item Part Qty. Units Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
58 R4241731 1 FLANGE STRUCTURE, RADIATOR OUTLET
59 R4233100 1 TUBE, OUTLET - RADIATOR INTERCOOLER
60 R4236719 1 FLANGE STRUCTURE, RADIATOR INTERCOOLER
OUTLET
61 R4241728 1 FLANGE STRUCTURE, RADIATOR
62 R4241745 2 TUBE, OUTLET - RADIATOR
NS R4030823 AR SEALANT/ADHESIVE, SILICONE - 10.7-OZ., CLEAR
(FLANGE TO RAD.)

NOTE:
TANK MOUNTING STRUCTURE AND GRATING
REMOVED
FROM DRAWING TO SHOW PORTS MORE CLEARLY.

LeT-2443-00 LeTourneau TA-10338


2013 All Rights Reserved 2.5A.1|R4246148
ENGINE AIR INLET SYSTEM

9
10
2 11
1
3 12

2
5 8
6
5

15

14

13

16
34
31
19
33

19 17

32
18
31 29
30
19 28
27
26

19
20
21

25 22

24 23

LeT-2446-00 LeTourneau TA-10339


2013 All Rights Reserved 2.6A.1|R4233097
ENGINE AIR INLET SYSTEM

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 2.6A.1|R4233097
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
ENGINE AIR INLET SYSTEM
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4233097 ENGINE AIR INLET SYSTEM 9/9/09
1 R4233111 1 TUBE, INTAKE - L.H., UPPER
2 R0980785 16 CLAMP, HOSE - T-BOLT, 8-1/2"
3 R4015052 4 HOSE, HUMP - 8" I.D. X 5" 9/30/08
5 R0979681 16 CLAMP, HOSE - T-BOLT, 6-1/2"
6 R4214798 4 HOSE, HUMP - 6" I.D. X 7"
7 R4233112 1 TUBE, INTAKE - L.H., LOWER
8 R4233006 REF AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY (PAGE 2.16-2.16A)
9 N.P.N. REF ELEMENT, SAFETY (PAGE 2.16-2.16A) 4 7/18/05
10 R4233235 REF NUT, INDICATOR 4
11 R4233236 REF PIN, COTTER 4
12 N.P.N. REF COVER ASSEMBLY (PAGE 2.16-2.16A) 4 9/9/09
13 R4164372 REF ADAPTER, SAFETY 4
14 R0021231 REF COUPLING, PIPE - 1/8" 4
15 R0979138 REF ELBOW, 1/8" MP X 90 deg. X #4 MJ 4
16 R4131743 REF HOSE ASSEMBLY, #4 X 64" 2
R4155484 REF HOSE ASSEMBLY, #4 X 72" 1
R4158773 REF HOSE ASSEMBLY, #4 X 86" 1
17 R4233110 1 TUBE, INTAKE - R.H., LOWER
18 R4233109 1 TUBE, INTAKE - R.H., UPPER
19 R6989193 4 CLAMP HALF, 8"
20 R0753118 8 LOCKWASHER, 5/16"
21 R4009626 8 BOLT, 5/16"-18 X 1"
22 R4103992 REF HOSE, AIR - #4, 100 PSI - 50" ROLL 24 "
23 R4235601 REF GAUGE, AIR RESTRICTION 4
24 R4131750 REF ADAPTER, 1/8"MP X #2 HOSE - BRASS 4
25 R0978632 REF ADAPTER, 1/8" MP X #4 MJ 4
26 R0264174 8 LOCKWASHER, 5/16"
27 R0821687 8 NUT, 5/16"-18
28 R4241922 REF MOUNT, MUFFLER 1
29 R0824766 6 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 1/2"
30 R0808489 2 NUT, 1/2"-13
31 R0810991 4 FLATWASHER, 1/2"
32 R4241915 REF TEE STRUCTURE 1
33 R4241914 1 TUBE SUPPORT STRUCTURE
34 R4009757 8 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 4"

LeT-2446-00 LeTourneau TA-10339


2013 All Rights Reserved 2.6A.1|R4233097
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
ENGINE AIR INLET SYSTEM
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeT-2446-00 LeTourneau TA-10339


2013 All Rights Reserved 2.6A.1|R4233097
HYDRAULIC GEARBOX ASSEMBLY
62

63
40 61
60
59 64
20 58
57
54
41
19 55
56
42
18 53
52
32 74
17 43 51 73
16
15 33 44 49
4 34
12 9 35 48
14
11
13 37

8 65
30 30 66
9 88
21 31 72 83 87
7 10 29 39 50
71 82
6 47 68
36 46 37
28 69 80
27 45
5 4 22 70
79
38 78 88
4 23 87
26 67
77
24 86
3 75 76
25 71
2 139 68
47 67 69
1 70
138
85
89
84
71
137 68
69
70
136 85
106
84
91 67
71
70 67
92 90
69
68 93 26
72

110
94
95
71 109 38
135 87
97 98
52 99
70 71 92
69 70
72 69 100
68 68 107
90 101
133
114 102
132 42 103
71 45 111 112 106
66 115 108 101
113
116 119 67
118 104
117
71
120 70 104
130 121 69 101
68 105 103
129
66 63
66
131 123 116
124

72

128

125 73
127
74
126

LeT-2968-06 LeTourneau TA-14236


2013 All Rights Reserved 2.9A.1|R4256275
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
HYDRAULIC GEARBOX ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4256275 HYDRAULIC GEARBOX ASSEMBLY 5/13/10
1 R6945598 REF NIPPLE, PIPE - 1" 1
2 R4241590 REF TEE, 3/4" FP 1
3 R4013958 REF PLUG, PIPE - 1" SQ. CSK. MAG. 1
4 R4002424 REF ADAPTER, 1" MP X #16 MJ 3
5 R4033602 REF HOSE ASSEMBLY, #16 X 62" 1
6 R4002475 REF ELBOW, #16 MO X 90 deg. X #16 MJ 1
7 R4244690 REF BUSHING, #24 MO X #16 FO 1
8 R4254486 REF FILTER ASSEMBLY, SUCTION 1
R4236261 REF FILTER - 21 GPM, 100 MESH 1
R4243926 REF O-RING, 3-1/4" I.D. - POLYURETHANE 1
R4254487 REF HOUSING STRUCTURE, FILTER 1
9 R0987622 REF CLAMP HALF, 5" 2
10 R0808476 REF BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 1-1/4" 2
11 R0812921 REF NUT, 3/8"-16 2
12 N.P.N. REF LOCKWASHER, 3/8" 2
13 N.P.N. REF ELBOW 1
14 R4151426 REF HOSE ASSEMBLY, #16 X 31" 1
15 N.P.N. REF BOLT 1
16 N.P.N. REF LOCKWASHER 1
17 R4013782 REF REDUCER, 1" FP X 1-1/4" MP 1
18 R4254488 REF MOUNT STRUCTURE, BREATHER 1
19 R4254490 REF ADAPTER, BREATHER 1
20 R4237901 REF ELEMENT, FILTER 1
21 R4151428 REF HOSE ASSEMBLY, #16 X 42" 1
22 R4033994 REF ADAPTER, 3/4" MP X #16 MJ 1
23 R0214976 REF ELBOW, 3/4" FP X 90 deg. X 3/4" FP 1
24 R4013792 REF BUSHING, 1/2" FP X 3/4" MP 1
25 R4032313 REF NIPPLE, PIPE - 1/2" HEX 1
26 R4177291 10 BEARING, ROLLER - TAPERED
27 R4236588 5 GEAR, HPD
28 R4005904 2 BLOCK, BOLT - 3/8"-16 X 5/8"
29 R4103883 2 CUP ASSEMBLY, MAGNETIC
30 R0264174 6 LOCKWASHER, 5/16"
31 R0824753 2 BOLT, 5/16"-18 X 1-1/4"
32 R4219857 1 TUBE STRUCTURE, MANIFOLD
33 R4102209 10 FERRULE, TUBE - 1/4"
34 R4102207 10 NUT, FERRULE - 1/4"
35 R4219858 1 TUBE, 1/4" O.D.
36 R4237592 9 TUBE, 1/4" O.D. X 4"
37 R0812252 6 BOLT, 5/16"-18 X 1/2"
38 R4082859 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #8 X 26"
39 R4002463 1 ELBOW, #8 MO X 45 deg. X #8 MJ
40 R4013958 2 PLUG, PIPE - 1" SQ. CSK. MAG.
41 R0810971 22 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 1"
42 R0753123 30 LOCKWASHER, 3/8"
43 R4182927 1 COVER PLATE STRUCTURE
44 R4182926 1 GASKET, COVER
45 R4253536 2 HOUSING, BEARING - OUTPUT 5/15/06
46 R4073198 40 FLATWASHER, 3/4" I.D. X 1-1/2" O.D. X 1/4"
47 R0021646 48 BOLT, 3/4"-10 X 2-1/2"
48 R4253534 1 GASKET, COMPRESSOR ADAPTER 5/15/06
49 R4006444 1 RING, RETAINER - INTERNAL
50 R4020769 1 PLUG, #8 MO 5/15/06
51 R4253535 1 MOUNT ADAPTER, COMPRESSOR 5/4/06
52 R4068830 2 O-RING, 5" I.D. - VITON 1/17/05
53 R4241145 1 ADAPTER, SEAL
54 R4239181 1 ADAPTER SLEEVE

LeT-2968-06 LeTourneau TA-14236


2013 All Rights Reserved 2.9A.1|R4256275
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
HYDRAULIC GEARBOX ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
55 R4237602 1 RETAINING RING
56 R4237595 1 RING, PISTON
57 R4241142 1 RING, PISTON
58 N.P.N. REF NUT (FURNISHED WITH COMPRESSOR) 1
59 R4241144 1 HUB, DRIVE - AIR COMPRESSOR (SEE NOTE) 5/4/06
60 N.P.N. REF KEY (FURNISHED WITH COMPRESSOR) 5/15/06
61 R4102986 1 GASKET, AIR COMPRESSOR 5/15/06
62 R4009752 4 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 1-1/4"
63 R0801181 6 LOCKWASHER, 1/2"
64 R4244563 1 AIR COMPRESSOR, 27 CFM 5/15/06
R4244783 1 CYLINDER HEAD KIT 5/15/06
R4244784 1 UNLOADER KIT 5/15/06
65 R4001891 4 CAPSCREW, 5/8"-11 X 2"
66 R0021541 14 LOCKWASHER, 5/8" 5/15/06
67 R4236586 7 HOUSING, BEARING - OUTPUT 5/15/06
68 R4237600 7 ADAPTER SLEEVE
69 R4237595 7 RING, PISTON
70 R4237596 7 RETAINING RING, SPIRAL
71 R4244637 8 O-RING, 6-1/2" I.D. - VITON
72 N.P.N. REF PUMP ASSEMBLY (PAGE 8.0-8.0A) 4
73 R0021542 REF LOCKWASHER, 3/4" 16
74 R0021646 REF BOLT, 3/4"-10 X 2-1/2" 16
75 R4236585 1 HOUSING, BEARING - INPUT
76 R4177298 1 RING, RETAINING - EXTERNAL
77 R4177292 1 BEARING, BALL
78 R4177295 1 SEAL, OIL - 3-1/2" I.D. 1/17/05
79 R4237599 1 O-RING, 6-3/4" I.D. - VITON 1/17/05
80 R4215395 1 PLATE, SEAL - INPUT SHAFT
82 R4177299 1 RING, RETAINING - INTERNAL
83 R4219848 1 SHAFT, INPUT
84 R4244772 2 O-RING, 6" I.D. - VITON
85 R4219855 2 ADAPTER SLEEVE
86 N.P.N. REF PUMP ASSEMBLY (PAGE 8.0-8.0A) 1
87 R0021542 12 LOCKWASHER, 3/4"
88 R0021646 8 BOLT, 3/4"-10 X 2-1/2"
89 N.P.N. REF PUMP ASSEMBLY (PAGE 8.0-8.0A) 1
90 R4237597 10 O-RING, 8-1/2" I.D. - VITON 1/17/05
91 R4161004 1 DIFFUSER
92 R4133135 3 O-RING, 3/8" I.D. - POLYURETHANE 1/17/05
93 R4161011 1 WASHER, 7/8" I.D. X 1-1/8" O.D.
94 R4002471 1 ELBOW, #8 MO X 90 deg. X #8 MJ - ADJ.
95 R4103072 2 PLATE, LIFTING EYE
97 R4009523 4 BOLT, 3/4"-10 X 1-1/2"
98 R4102793 REF BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 2-1/2" 4
99 R0044536 REF NUT, 1/2"-13 - BRASS 4
100 R4102791 REF BAR, ADJUSTING 2
101 R0021542 REF LOCKWASHER, 3/4" 12
102 R0021647 REF BOLT, 3/4"-10 X 2-3/4" 4
103 R4009524 REF BOLT, 3/4"-10 X 1-3/4" 8
104 R4211003 REF FLATWASHER, 3/4" I.D. X 2" O.D. - CUT 8
105 R4241099 REF MOUNT STRUCTURE, GEARBOX 2
106 R4130648 2 GAUGE, LIQUID LEVEL
107 N.P.N. 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY, GEARBOX CONTROL (PAGE 8.29-8.29A)
108 R4009645 2 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 3"
109 R4077099 1 PLUG, #20 MO
110 R0186425 2 SETSCREW, 5/16"-18 X 1/2"
111 R4236581 AR SHIM, .003
112 R4236582 AR SHIM, .010

LeT-2968-06 LeTourneau TA-14236


2013 All Rights Reserved 2.9A.1|R4256275
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
HYDRAULIC GEARBOX ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
113 R4236583 AR SHIM, .020
114 R0184288 1 PLUG, PIPE - 1/2", HEX CSK. 5/15/06
115 R4241386 1 ADAPTER MOUNT, PUMP
116 R0027595 8 BOLT, 5/8"-11 X 1-1/4"
117 R4241424 1 ADAPTER SLEEVE
118 R4237595 1 RING, PISTON
119 R4237602 1 RETAINING RING, SPIRAL
120 R4110761 1 O-RING, 4" I.D. - BUNA N 1/17/05
121 N.P.N. REF PUMP ASSEMBLY (PAGE 8.0-8.0A) 1
123 R4009753 2 BOLT, 1/2"- 13 X 1-1/2"
124 R4102824 1 O-RING, 3-1/4" I.D. - BUNA N 1/17/05
125 R4241873 2 LOCKWASHER, 10MM 5/13/10
126 R4103848 2 BOLT, 10MM X 1" 5/13/10
127 R4241140 1 PUMP ASSEMBLY, LUBE (PAGE 8.0-8.0A)
128 N.P.N. 1 ADAPTER
129 N.P.N. 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY
130 N.P.N. 1 ELBOW
131 R0025762 2 BOLT, 5/8"-11 X 1-1/2"
132 N.P.N. REF PUMP, BLOWER (PAGE 8.0-8.0A) 1
133 R4018338 1 ADAPTER, DRIVE
135 R4219850 1 ADAPTER PLATE, PUMP
136 R4016018 8 LOCKNUT, 3/4"-10
137 R4236591 1 HOUSING STRUCTURE, GEARBOX
138 R4219851 4 BRACE BAR
139 R0216156 2 PLUG, PIPE - 1/2", SQ. HD. 5/15/06

NOTE:
R4236589 1 GEARBOX ASSEMBLY INCLUDES ITEMS 26-47, 67, 75-83, 6/16/06
90-94, 106-114 & 136-139

NOTE:
R4247807 REF WRENCH, AIR COMPRESSOR HUB 5/4/06

LeT-2968-06 LeTourneau TA-14236


2013 All Rights Reserved 2.9A.1|R4256275
DRIVE COMPONENTS - POWER UNIT

7
6
5
4
3

LeT-2611-02 LeTourneau TA-11434


2013 All Rights Reserved 2.10A.1|PL-567
DRIVE COMPONENTS - POWER UNIT

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 2.10A.1|PL-567
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
DRIVE COMPONENTS - POWER UNIT
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
DRIVE COMPONENTS - POWER UNIT (PL-567)
1 N.P.N. 1 HUB, DRIVE - WITH KEYWAY, INSULATED (PAGE 3.1-3.1A)
2 R4210363 1 DRIVE SHAFT
3 R4010411 8 BOLT, 1/2"-20 X 2-1/2"
4 R4223068 2 SPIDER AND BEARING ASSEMBLY (U-JOINT)
5 R0836036 8 BOLT, 1/2"-20 X 1-1/2"
6 R4222931 1 HUB, DRIVEN
7 R4016006 2 SETSCREW, 3/4"-10 X 1" - HEX CSK.
8 N.P.N. 1 GEARBOX (PAGE 2.9-2.9A)
9 R0263100 1 KEY, 3/4" X 3/4" X 4-1/8"

LeT-2611-02 LeTourneau TA-11434


2013 All Rights Reserved 2.10A.1|PL-567
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
DRIVE COMPONENTS - POWER UNIT
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeT-2611-02 LeTourneau TA-11434


2013 All Rights Reserved 2.10A.1|PL-567
AIR COOLING SYSTEM

LeT-2626-02 LeTourneau TA-11465


2013 All Rights Reserved 2.15A.1|R4248774
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
AIR COOLING SYSTEM
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4248774 AIR COOLING SYSTEM 1/19/11
1 R4248775 1 BLOWER AND AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY (PAGE 2.1-2.1A)
2 R4009833 4 BOLT, 3/4"-10 X 6"
3 R4223106 8 FLATWASHER, 3/4" I.D. X 2" O.D.
4 R0021542 4 LOCKWASHER, 3/4"
5 R4016018 4 LOCKNUT, 3/4"-10 - NYLON
6 R4100446 54 CLAMP, HOSE - WORM, 9-3/8"
7 R4168245 1 HOSE, FLEX - 8" I.D. X 17-1/2"
8 R4009625 2 BOLT, 5/16"-18 X 5/8"
9 R0264174 2 LOCKWASHER, 5/16"
10 R4237512 1 SUPPORT STRUCTURE, TUBE
12 R4081294 7 HOSE, HUMP - 10" I.D.
13 R4223239 1 TUBE STRUCTURE, CURVED - 10" O.D. X 21" 10/23/07
14 R4237502 1 TUBE, 10" O.D. X 27"
15 R4219959 2 CLAMP HALF, 10-1/4"
16 R4106920 2 ELBOW, HOSE - 10" I.D. X 90 deg.
17 R4237503 1 TUBE, 10" O.D. X 4"
18 R4239032 1 HOSE, FLEX - 10" I.D. X 20" 1/19/11
19 R4060985 REF SEAL, SPONGE - 5/8" X 5/8" 1
20 R4239034 REF AIR INLET STRUCTURE, REAR AXLE 1
21 R4016017 REF LOCKNUT, 1/2"-13 1
22 R4242930 REF HINGE SIDE PLATE 2
23 R0788967 REF BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 1/2" 1
24 R0801181 REF LOCKWASHER, 1/2" 4
25 R4009752 REF BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 1-1/4" 4
26 N.P.N. REF GENERATOR ASSEMBLY (PAGE 3.1-3.1A)
27 R4146214 2 HOSE, FLEX - 8" I.D. X 40"
28 R4014473 4 CLAMP, HOSE - WORM, 8-3/8"
29 R4256892 1 TUBE STRUCTURE, 10" O.D. X 31" - WITH 3/4" FP PORT 10/23/07
30 R4170788 1 HOSE, FLEX - 10" I.D. X 35" 2/6/08
31 R4223236 1 TUBE, 10" O.D. X 44-1/2"
32 R4170504 REF TUBE, FLEX - 2" I.D. X 95", METAL 1
33 R4016000 REF CLAMP, U-BOLT - 2-1/4" 2

LeT-2626-02 LeTourneau TA-11465


2013 All Rights Reserved 2.15A.1|R4248774
AIR CLEANER SYSTEM

LeT-2610-02 LeTourneau TA-10342


2013 All Rights Reserved 2.16A.1|R42330061
AIR CLEANER SYSTEM

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 2.16A.1|R42330061
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
AIR CLEANER SYSTEM
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4233006 AIR CLEANER SYSTEM (-1) 7/26/10
1 R4227743 2 MIST ELIMINATOR
R4227744 1 MIST ELIMINATOR
2 R4219820 14 ELEMENT, FILTER
R4234070 14 GASKET, FILTER ELEMENT - 3/8" X 1/2" X 10-1/8" I.D. 3/31/98
3 R4223086 11 KNOB
4 R4231033 3 LATCH ASSEMBLY
5 R4234059 1 VALVE, TRICKLE - RUBBER 5/16/03
6 R4255196 7 VALVE, DIAPHRAM 7/26/10
7 R4234072 1 SOLENOID ENCLOSURE KIT 4/13/04
R4219822 1 REBUILD KIT, SOLENOID VALVE
R4234073 1 REBUILD KIT, DIAPHRAGM VALVE 4/13/04
R4234074 1 COIL, REPLACEMENT 4/13/04
8 R4219838 1 TIMER BOX ASSEMBLY, AIR CLEANER
N.P.N. 1 TIMER BOARD
N.P.N. 1 BOX, ENCLOSURE
9 R4241602 4 FLANGE ASSEMBLY
10 R4249022 4 GASKET 11/12/02
11 R4164372 4 ADAPTER, SAFETY
12 R4233236 4 PIN, COTTER
14 R4233233 4 COVER ASSEMBLY WITH KNOB
R4241605 4 COVER, METAL 3/9/10
R4241606 4 GASKET, COVER 3/9/10
R4223086 4 KNOB, 3 LOBE 3/9/10
R4234067 4 WASHER GASKET, KNOB 3/9/10
R4234071 4 CLIP, RETAINER - KNOB 3/9/10
15 R4233235 4 NUT ASSEMBLY, SAFETY ELEMENT INDICATOR - WITH
GASKET WASHER
16 R4233232 4 ELEMENT, SAFETY - 8" (SEE NOTE 2) 4/25/02

NOTE 1:
FOR OPERATION AND SERVICE INSTRUCTIONS PLUS
ADDITIONAL
PARTS INFORMATION SEE THE AIR CLEANER SYSTEM
INSTALLATION AND OPERATIONS MANUAL IN THE SERVICE
MANUAL.

NOTE 2: 9/25/07
R4260276 REF EXTRA SAFE FILTER KIT 1 9/25/07
R4257047 REF FILTER, EXTRA SAFE 4 9/25/07
R4259540 REF MOUNTING RING, FILTER 4 9/25/07

LeT-2610-02 LeTourneau TA-10342


2013 All Rights Reserved 2.16A.1|R42330061
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
AIR CLEANER SYSTEM
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeT-2610-02 LeTourneau TA-10342


2013 All Rights Reserved 2.16A.1|R42330061
A/C AND HEATER ASSEMBLY

4
22
21
5

20 6

16 17
18 19
9
7

13

10

11
12

15 14 8

LeT-3002-07 LeTourneau TA-14394


2013 All Rights Reserved 2.18A.1|R42485121
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
A/C AND HEATER ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4248512 A/C AND HEATER ASSEMBLY (-1) 4/10/12
1 N.P.N. 1 DOOR STRUCTURE, TOP
2 R4241524 1 THERMOSTAT, DE-ICE
3 R4241533 1 COIL, HEATER/COOLING
4 R4241523 1 RELAY, LARGE - 50A
5 R4241542 1 REFRIGERANT RECEIVER
6 R4241541 1 COIL, CONDENSER
7 R4241529 1 FAN MOTOR ASSEMBLY, DOUBLE - CONDENSER 6/15/11
8 N.P.N. 1 FAN GRILL, SIDE
9 R4243889 1 MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY, HYDRAULIC
R4255093 1 VALVE, DIRECTION CONTROL
R4255094 1 VALVE, RELIEF
R4255095 1 VALVE, PRESSURE REDUCING
R4255096 1 VALVE, CHECK
R4255097 1 VALVE, PRESSURE FLOW
R4255098 1 BODY, MANIFOLD
10 R4241554 1 COMPRESSOR
11 R4241553 1 COUPLING ASSEMBLY
12 R4243893 1 MOTOR, HYDRAULIC
R4264420 4 MOUNT FOOT, COMPRESSOR 4/10/12
13 R4243890 1 FILTER ELEMENT, DISPOSABLE - FIRST STAGE
14 N.P.N. 1 GRILL COVER, FRONT
15 N.P.N. 1 DOOR STRUCTURE, FRONT
16 R4241520 1 CONTROL PANEL, MAIN
17 R4241522 6 RELAY, SMALL - 20A
18 R4243892 1 FUSE, 5A
19 R4241516 2 FUSE, 2A
20 R4239143 1 FILTER ELEMENT, FINAL - WASHABLE
21 R4243885 1 MOTOR ASSEMBLY, EVAPORATOR FAN
22 R4243887 2 COIL, SOLENOID
NS R4241521 1 PROBE, TEMPERATURE SENSING
R4241526 1 SWITCH, CONTROL - HIGH PRESSURE
R4243888 1 SWITCH, CONTROL - LOW PRESSURE
R4241532 1 VALVE, THERMAL EXPANSION

R4062287 AR HOSE, FLEX - 2" I.D. (HOOD TO A/C UNIT) (BULK HOSE) 8/3/09

LeT-3002-07 LeTourneau TA-14394


2013 All Rights Reserved 2.18A.1|R42485121
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
A/C AND HEATER ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeT-3002-07 LeTourneau TA-14394


2013 All Rights Reserved 2.18A.1|R42485121
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
Generator
SECTION OR GROUP TITLE
12B AC GENERATOR ASSEMBLY

LeTourneau
NONE 2013 All Rights Reserved 3.0|L-1850-2046
GENERATOR ASSEMBLY - 12B

LeT-2552-02 LeTourneau TA-11151


2013 All Rights Reserved 3.1A.1|R4240088
GENERATOR ASSEMBLY - 12B

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 3.1A.1|R4240088
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
GENERATOR ASSEMBLY - 12B
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4240088 GENERATOR ASSEMBLY - 12B 2/28/11
1 R4010350 1 BOLT, 1"-14 X 2-3/4"
R4245660 1 HUB, DRIVE - WITH KEYWAY, INSULATED (SEE NOTE 1)
2 R4243427 1 WASHER, RECTANGULAR - INSULATED
3 R4243425 1 KEY, HUB - INSULATED
4 R4243428 1 HUB, DRIVE - INSULATED
5 R4068978 1 SEAL, OIL - 5-1/2" SHAFT - VITON 1/17/05
6 R0810986 8 BOLT, 1/4"-20 X 3/4"
7 R0213584 14 LOCKWASHER, 1/4"
8 R4132033 1 CARRIER, SEAL
9 R4132066 2 GASKET, SEAL
10 R4132064 1 RACE, OUTER SEAL
11 R4132060 1 RETAINER, OUTER BEARING
12 R4098678 16 KNOB, STUD
13 R4083615 2 COVER, ACCESS - WITH INLET
14 R4083625 4 GASKET, ACCESS COVER
15 R4132134 1 ENDBELL STRUCTURE
16 R4132065 2 GASKET, RETAINER
17 R4132061 1 RETAINER, INNER BEARING
18 R4132063 1 RACE, INNER SEAL
19 R4132062 1 PLATE, SEAL
20 R4164595 2 STUD ASSEMBLY, BRUSH
21 R4083611 4 HOLDER ASSEMBLY, BRUSH
22 R4083612 8 BRUSH, N39
23 R4142897 8 SPRING, BRUSH - 6-3/4 LB 2/28/11
24 R4083708 2 COVER, ACCESS - WITH HANDLE
25 R0021542 20 LOCKWASHER, 3/4"
26 R4009525 4 BOLT, 3/4"-10 X 2-1/4"
R0021650 4 BOLT, 3/4"-10 X 3-1/2"
27 R4243426 1 BEARING
28 R0753123 8 LOCKWASHER, 3/8"
29 R4009648 8 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 4-1/2"
30 R4016015 REF LOCKNUT, 1/4"-20 - NYLON 12
31 R4148164 REF RETAINER 1
32 R0810986 REF BOLT, 1/4"-20 X 3/4" 12
33 R4148166 REF BAR, RETAINER 2
34 R4148163 REF SEAL, 12-3/4" X 10" X 1/4" - NEOPRENE 1 1/17/05
35 R0788159 REF BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 5/8" 12
36 R0753123 REF LOCKWASHER, 3/8" 12
37 R4229473 REF COVER, MAIN PHASE 1
38 R4010920 12 NUT, 5/8"-11 - BRASS
39 R4234782 REF COVER, TAPS 1
40 R4148162 REF SEAL, 12-3/4" X 7" X 1/4" - NEOPRENE 1 1/17/05
41 R4148164 REF RETAINER 1
42 R4148165 REF BAR, RETAINER 2
43 R4083674 1 SLIP RING ASSEMBLY (SEE NOTE 2)
44 R4243435 1 ROTOR ASSEMBLY
45 R4243436 1 STATOR AND WINDING ASSEMBLY
46 R4001943 REF CAPSCREW, 1"-8 X 3" 6
47 R0021544 REF LOCKWASHER, 1" 6
48 R4078623 REF FLATWASHER, SQUARE - 1-1/16" X 1/4" 6
49 R4238858 1 PLATE, ADAPTER - ROTOR - 14 HOLE CENTER 9/30/08
50 R0021541 REF LOCKWASHER, 5/8" 8
51 R0021634 REF BOLT, 5/8"-11 X 3" 8
52 R0021544 REF LOCKWASHER, 1" 8
53 R4009849 REF BOLT, 1"-14 X 2-1/4" 8
54 R4142598 REF SCREEN, COVER 2
55 R4010923 REF FLATWASHER, 1/4" 4

LeT-2552-02 LeTourneau TA-11151


2013 All Rights Reserved 3.1A.1|R4240088
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
GENERATOR ASSEMBLY - 12B
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
56 R0810986 REF BOLT, 1/4"-20 X 3/4" 4
57 R0801181 REF LOCKWASHER, 1/2" 16
58 R0827222 REF BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 2" 16
59 R4142871 REF PLATE, ADAPTER - GENERATOR, DETROIT 1
R4142875 REF PLATE, ADAPTER - GENERATOR, CUMMINS 1
60 R4001913 REF BOLT, 3/4"-10 X 3" 14 9/30/08
61 N.P.N. NOT USED
62 R4164561 6 SHIM, ROTOR TO ADAPTER PLATE
63 R0988804 1 TERMINAL STRIP, 4 TERM. - 30A
64 R0989001 2 CLAMP, CABLE - INSULATED, 1/8"
R0213583 2 SCREW, 1/4"-20 X 3/8" - P.H.
65 R4054794 2 THERMISTOR
66 R0234944 2 LOCKWASHER, #6
67 R0824385 2 SCREW, #6-32 X 1/2" - P.H.
68 R4148303 1 GASKET
69 R4148302 1 COVER, THERMISTOR
71 R0812278 4 BOLT, 1/4"-20 X 5/8"
NS R4216206 REF GREASE, UNIREX - 35# PAIL
R4148226 REF GREASE MASK, 12B INNER BEARING RETAINER
R4148227 REF GREASE MASK, 12B OUTER BEARING RETAINER
R4099390 REF THREAD LOCKING COMPOUND, HI-TEMP - 450 deg.F
R4101471 REF WIRE, SAFETY - .041", S.S. - 5 LB. ROLL

NOTE 1:
PROPER INSTALLATION OF THESE INSULATED PARTS IS
CRITICALLY
IMPORTANT TO AVOID DAMAGE. PROPER INSTALLATION
PROCEDURES
CAN BE FOUND IN THE SERVICE MANUAL "HYDRAULIC
PUMP
GEARBOX OVERHAUL PROCEDURE" LOCATED IN
HYDRAULICS SECTION.

NOTE 2:
R4148186 REF SLIP RING INSTALLATION KIT (KIT DOES NOT INCLUDE
SLIP RING)

LeT-2552-02 LeTourneau TA-11151


2013 All Rights Reserved 3.1A.1|R4240088
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
Instrument Panel Components
SECTION OR GROUP TITLE
INSTRUMENT PANEL GROUP
INSTRUMENT PANEL ASSEMBLIES
BATTERY BOX MASTER CONTROL ASSEMBLY

LeTourneau
NONE 2013 All Rights Reserved 4.0|L-1850-2046
INSTRUMENT PANEL GROUP

2
1
3

10
9
8
7

LeT-2861-04 LeTourneau TA-12931


2013 All Rights Reserved 4.0A.1|R42504631
INSTRUMENT PANEL GROUP

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 4.0A.1|R42504631
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
INSTRUMENT PANEL GROUP
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4250463 INSTRUMENT PANEL GROUP (-1) 2/6/08
1 R4232435 1 CONSOLE DISPLAY ASSEMBLY (SEE NOTE 1)
2 R4243264 1 INSTRUMENT CLUSTER ASSEMBLY
R4146909 1 SPEEDOMETER
R4212580 1 GAUGE - WATER TEMPERATURE
R4212582 1 GAUGE - OIL PRESSURE
R4212583 1 GAUGE - AIR PRESSURE
R4221925 1 GAUGE - FUEL LEVEL 2/22/05
R4243266 1 GAUGE - HOURMETER
R4243267 2 LED, GREEN - 28V
R4221929 4 LIGHT KIT, 24V 3/29/06
R4256072 1 CARD ASSEMBLY, INSTRUMENT PANEL HEADER 3/29/06
R4240757 2 SHIELD, LIGHT 1/28/06
R4238525 8 CAPSCREW, #10-32 X 3/4" - SOCKET HEAD 1/28/06
3 R4232238 1 KEYSWITCH PANEL ASSEMBLY (PAGE 4.1-4.1A)
4 R4232236 1 SELECTOR SWITCH PANEL ASSEMBLY (PAGE 4.1-4.1A)
5 N.P.N. 1 CLIMATE CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY (PAGE 4.1-4.1A) 2/22/05
6 R4256087 REF MODULE ASSEMBLY, REMOTE (SEE NOTE 2) 2/6/08
R4250920 REF INSULATOR, VIBRATION - 3/8"-16 STUD 44
7 R4226370 REF MODULE, MASTER CONTROL 1
8 R4238709 REF BATTERY, 12V 7Ah 2
NS R4239820 REF RETAINER, BATTERY 2
9 R4239824 REF MASTER CONTROL ASSEMBLY, BATTERY BOX (PAGE 1
4.8-4.8A)
10 R4239848 1 I BUTTON READER SOCKET (NOT PROGRAMMABLE) 10/26/04
NS N.P.N. REF HARNESS ASSEMBLY, I BUTTON READER (PRE 1 10/26/04
PROGRAMED) (SEE NOTE 5)
N.P.N. REF I BUTTON (PRE PROGRAMED) (SEE NOTE 5) 4 10/26/04
R4239847 REF I BUTTON FOB (PLASTIC HANDLE ONLY) 4 10/26/04
R4255725 REF MODULE, TRANSLATOR (SEE NOTE 3) 7/19/05
R4232234 1 SWITCH PANEL ASSEMBLY, LIGHTS/WIPER (PAGE 4.1-4.1A)

NOTE 1:
THE CONSOLE DISPLAY ASSEMBLY IS SOLD AS A
COMPLETE UNIT. IT HAS NO SERVICE PARTS.

NOTE 2:
THERE ARE 3 REMOTE CONTROL MODULES OF THIS TYPE 2/22/05
IN THE CAB CONSOLE AND OTHERS AT VARIOUS
LOCATIONS ON THE FRONT AND REAR FRAMES.

NOTE 3:
THE TRANSLATOR MODULE IS LOCATED ON THE RIGHT
SIDE OF ENGINE

NOTE 4:
DO NOT OPEN LINCS MASTER, REMOTE OR TRANSLATOR
MODULES.
THERE ARE NO SERVICEABLE PARTS INSIDE THESE
MODULES.
LINCS MODULES MUST BE RETURNED TO THE FACTORY
FOR REPAIR.
BREAKING THE SEAL ON ONE OF THESE MODULES WILL
VOID THE
WARRANTY. CONTACT YOUR DEALER OR THE
LeTOURNEAU, INC.
PRODUCT SUPPORT DEPARTMENT FOR ASSISTANCE.

LeT-2861-04 LeTourneau TA-12931


2013 All Rights Reserved 4.0A.1|R42504631
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
INSTRUMENT PANEL GROUP
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
NOTE 5: 10/26/04
TO ORDER I BUTTON RELATED PARTS CONTACT YOUR 10/26/04
LOCAL DEALER.

LeT-2861-04 LeTourneau TA-12931


2013 All Rights Reserved 4.0A.1|R42504631
INSTRUMENT PANEL ASSEMBLIES
5 6 7 8 9 14 15 16

17 18
3

2
17 18
1

17 18

10 11 12 13 21 20 19

22 23 24 25 26 27

35 36 37 38

34

28 29

33

30
32

31 31
47 46 45 44 43 42 41 40 39

LeT-2409-00 LeTourneau TA-10254


2013 All Rights Reserved 4.1A.1|PL-516
INSTRUMENT PANEL ASSEMBLIES

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 4.1A.1|PL-516
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
INSTRUMENT PANEL ASSEMBLIES
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
INSTRUMENT PANEL ASSEMBLIES (PL-516) 3/31/10
1 R4232236 1 SELECTOR SWITCH PANEL ASSEMBLY
2 R4238522 1 COVER PANEL, SELECTOR SWITCH
3 R4232237 1 PANEL, SELECTOR SWITCH
4 R4238525 4 CAPSCREW, #10-32 X 3/4" - SOCKET HEAD
5 R4238535 1 LABEL, SELECTOR SWITCH PANEL
R4255467 REF LABEL, SELECTOR SWITCH PANEL - PORTUGUESE 3/31/10
6 R4235804 1 SWITCH, ROCKER - BUCKET LEVEL
7 R4235801 1 SWITCH, ROCKER - BUCKET HEIGHT
8 R4235812 1 SWITCH, ROCKER - AUXILIARY PILOT PUMP
9 R4235802 1 SWITCH, ROCKER - GROUND FAULT TEST
10 R4235813 1 SWITCH, ROCKER - ETHER START AID
11 R4235814 1 SWITCH, ROCKER - MANUAL LUBE
12 R4235816 1 SWITCH, ROCKER - ENGINE SELECT
13 R4235815 1 SWITCH, ROCKER - SHOP MODE
14 R4232241 1 CLIMATE CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY
15 R4238715 1 LABEL, CLIMATE CONTROL PANEL
16 R4232240 1 PANEL, CLIMATE CONTROL PANEL 8/8/06
17 R4240419 3 KNOB, CONTROL 1/7/06
18 R4240030 3 ROTARY CONTROL WITH 32" CABLE 8/8/06
19 R4238525 4 CAPSCREW, #10-32 X 3/4" - SOCKET HEAD
20 R4240027 1 THERMOSTAT CONTROL
R4255469 REF LABEL, THERMOSTAT CONTROL - PORTUGUESE 3/31/10
21 R4240026 1 COVER PANEL, CLIMATE CONTROL
22 R4232238 1 KEYSWITCH PANEL ASSEMBLY 8/8/06
23 R4268396 1 KEYPAD ASSEMBLY 8/3/09
24 N.P.N. (NOT USED) 8/3/09
25 N.P.N. (NOT USED) 8/3/09
26 R4238523 1 COVER PANEL, KEYPAD/KEYSWITCH
27 R4238525 4 CAPSCREW, #10-32 X 3/4" - SOCKET HEAD
28 R4232230 1 SWITCH, PUSH-PULL - ILLUMINATED
29 R4232231 1 LIGHT UNIT, LED RED
R4238534 1 CONTACT BLOCK - 1 N.O. / 1 N.C. 10/21/02
30 R4232229 1 KEYSWITCH, 3 POSITION
R4232233 1 CONTACT BLOCK - 1 N.C. 10/21/02
R4232243 1 CONTACT BLOCK - 1 N.O. 10/21/02
31 R4238716 1 LABEL, KEYSWITCH PANEL
32 R4240172 1 LIGHT ASSEMBLY, INDICATOR - BLUE 7/13/09
33 R4240171 1 LIGHT ASSEMBLY, INDICATOR - AMBER 7/13/09
34 R4240170 1 LIGHT ASSEMBLY, INDICATOR - RED 2/16/09
R4232431 2 SOCKET, CONNECTOR - UNIVERSAL 10/21/02
R4238526 12 PIN, CONTACT - UNIVERSAL 10/21/02
R4238530 14 SOCKET, CONTACT - UNIVERSAL 10/21/02
R4076448 1 DIODE - 1A, 1000V 10/21/02
R4121404 2 RELAY, 24V - SPDT 10/21/02
R4135968 2 DIODE - 6A, 1000V 2/16/09
R6988248 1 ALARM, 24 VDC - TOP 10/21/02
R4094849 1 ALARM, 24VDC - BOTTOM 10/21/02
R8271289 5 TERMINAL, SPADE 10/21/02
R4033861 2 RESISTOR, 130 - 11W 10/21/02
35 R4232234 1 SWITCH PANEL ASSEMBLY, LIGHTS/WIPER
36 R4232235 1 PANEL, LIGHTS/WIPER SWITCH
37 R4232433 1 LABEL, LIGHTS/WIPER SWITCH PANEL
R4255468 REF LABEL, LIGHTS/WIPER SWITCH PANEL - PORTUGUESE 3/31/10
38 R4238525 6 CAPSCREW, #10-32 X 3/4" - SOCKET HEAD
39 R4235811 1 SWITCH, ROCKER - WINDSHIELD WASHER
40 R4235810 1 SWITCH, ROCKER - REAR WIPER
41 R4235808 1 SWITCH, ROCKER - FRONT WIPER

LeT-2409-00 LeTourneau TA-10254


2013 All Rights Reserved 4.1A.1|PL-516
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
INSTRUMENT PANEL ASSEMBLIES
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
42 R4235809 1 SWITCH, ROCKER - FRONT WIPER DELAY
43 R4238529 1 SWITCH, ROCKER - FILLER PLUG
44 R4235803 1 SWITCH, ROCKER - PANEL DIMMER
45 R4235807 1 SWITCH, ROCKER - BEACON
46 R4238528 1 SWITCH, ROCKER - FLOODLIGHT
47 R4235805 1 SWITCH, ROCKER - TRAVEL LIGHT

NOTE: 3/29/06
R4240144 BULB, LED - WHITE (REPLACEMENT BULB FOR ALL
ROCKER SWITCHES)

LeT-2409-00 LeTourneau TA-10254


2013 All Rights Reserved 4.1A.1|PL-516
BATTERY BOX MASTER CONTROL ASSEMBLY

LeT-2577-02 LeTourneau TA-11239


2013 All Rights Reserved 4.8A.1|R4239824
BATTERY BOX MASTER CONTROL ASSEMBLY

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 4.8A.1|R4239824
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
BATTERY BOX MASTER CONTROL ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4239824 BATTERY BOX MASTER CONTROL ASSEMBLY 9/22/06
1 R4135968 4 RECTIFIER
2 R4105623 4 SCREW, #10 -32 X 3/8"
3 R4129670 4 LOCKWASHER, #10
4 R4121404 4 RELAY, 24V SPDT - DUST PROOF
5 R4239821 1 BATTERY MODULE BOTTOM PLATE
6 R4076448 2 DIODE - 1A, 1000V
7 R0989548 1 RESISTOR - 10K, 1/2W
8 R4003245 1 TERMINAL STRIP, 8-TERM
9 R4055645 4 FUSE - 10A, 32V 9/22/06
10 R4105611 22 SCREW, #6-32 X 1/2"
11 R4157835 14 LOCKWASHER, #6
12 R4044613 4 FUSE HOLDER
13 R4146508 2 CONNECTOR, FASTON
14 R4112578 14 CONNECTOR, FASTON
15 R8271289 8 TERMINAL, SPADE
16 R4120430 8 RECEPTACLE, TERMINAL
17 R4145348 4 SPACER, #6-32 X 3/4"
18 R4226349 1 CONNECTOR, 24 SOCKET
19 R4226351 1 RECEPTACLE, 3+6 PIN
20 R4012421 4 SCREW, #8-32 X 3"
21 R0988080 4 SPACER
22 R4040569 8 SPACER, ROUND
23 R4071871 5 JUMPER, TERMINAL - 3/8"
24 R4076032 1 TERMINAL STRIP, 3 TERM
25 R4239865 4 CONNECTOR, 9 PIN
26 R4238722 4 SOCKET, JACK
27 R4232431 1 SOCKET, CONNECTOR
28 R4238530 15 SOCKET, CONTACT
29 R4239822 1 TOP PLATE, BATTERY MODULE
30 R0776205 4 SCREW, #4-40 X 3/8"
31 R4239825 1 LABELS, BATTERY BOX ASSEMBLY
32 R4238706 1 MICROCONVERTER ASSEMBLY, DC/DC CONVERTER
33 R4243447 REF FUSE, 15A - 5 X 20MM
34 R4226412 1 POLYFUSE
35 R4032904 1 RESISTOR - 5.0 OHM, 11W
36 R0986765 1 DIODE ASSEMBLY, 3A
37 R4243469 1 DIODE ASSEMBLY - 20A, 100V

LeT-2577-02 LeTourneau TA-11239


2013 All Rights Reserved 4.8A.1|R4239824
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
BATTERY BOX MASTER CONTROL ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeT-2577-02 LeTourneau TA-11239


2013 All Rights Reserved 4.8A.1|R4239824
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
Electric Control Components
SECTION OR GROUP TITLE
ELECTRICAL CONTROLS GROUP
CONTROLLER ASSEMBLY
SCR PANEL ASSEMBLY -VR
SCR PANEL ASSEMBLY -FC
SCR PANEL ASSEMBLY -AC
FUSE PANEL ASSEMBLY -DC
FUSE PANEL ASSEMBLY -AC, 1000V
FUSE BOX ASSEMBLY -AC
CONTROL RELAY PANEL ASSEMBLY
TOP SEAL PANEL ASSEMBLY
POSITION INDICATOR ASSEMBLY
ACCELERATOR PEDAL ASSEMBLY
STEERING POSITION INDICATOR GROUP
LIFTARM LEVEL INDICATOR GROUP
BELLCRANK LEVEL INDICATOR GROUP
SCR CONVERTER BOX ASSEMBLY
BRAKING GRID
BATTERY BOX ASSEMBLY
EMERGENCY STOP PUSHBUTTON ASSEMBLY
CAGED RESISTOR ASSEMBLY
LIGHTING GROUP
FRONT POLE LIGHT ASSEMBLY
AC LIGHTS-REAR
INDUCTOR COIL ASSEMBLY -100A

LeTourneau
NONE 2013 All Rights Reserved 5.0|L-1850-2046
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
ELECTRIC GROUP

NOTE: Many of the parts for factory-installed optional components are found in Section 9 of the Parts
Catalog, which is titled "MISCELLANEOUS".
It is essential to verify the optional equipment on the machine and check the parts lists in Section 9 prior
to ordering parts.
Should there be questions or need for additional information concerning parts for factory-installed
options, contact the LeTourneau Parts Sales Department before placing an order.

ELECTRIC GROUP (PL-590) 8/3/10


1 R4255392 1 ELECTRIC GROUP - FRONT FRAME
2 R4255391 1 FRONT UNIT ELECTRICS
3 R4232035 1 SWITCH ASSEMBLY, PURGE FILTER TIMER
4 R4234956 1 SWITCH, SELECTOR - 2 POS. MAINTAINED
5 R4235976 1 SWITCH ASSEMBLY, WORK LIGHT
6 R4253960 1 SWITCH, SELECTOR - 2 POS. MAINTAINED 1 NO/NC
7 R4234957 1 SWITCH, PUSHBUTTON
8 R4232001 1 LABEL, WORK LIGHT FRONT FRAME
9 R4243308 1 LIFTARM LIMIT INDICATOR GROUP
10 R4253657 1 POSITION INDICATOR ASSEMBLY (PAGE 5.5-5.5A)
11 R4234949 1 FRONT AXLE ELECTRICS
12 R4109811 2 SENSOR, SPEED
13 R4255494 2 TRANSMITTER KIT, PRESSURE - 0-200 PSI 7/14/07
R4255489 2 TRANSMITTER, PRESSURE - 0-200 PSI 7/14/07
R4255449 2 CABLE ASSEMBLY, TURCK 4-P 250V 0.9M 7/14/07
14 R4116198 1 FILTER BOX ASSEMBLY
15 R4115105 1 CARD, FILTER
16 R4111191 1 DIODE ASSEMBLY, 3A-1000V - 6"
17 R4039803 1 SOLENOID, AIR - 24V
18 R4255407 1 ELECTRIC GROUP - REAR FRAME - DDEC
19 R4255408 1 GENERAL ELECTRICS
20 N.P.N. 1 SCHEMATIC, ELECTRICAL - DDEC (SEE SERVICE MANUAL)
21 R4234950 1 REAR AXLE ELECTRICS
22 R4109811 2 SENSOR, SPEED
23 R4232083 2 SENDING UNIT, PRESSURE - 0-200 PSI
24 R4111191 1 DIODE ASSEMBLY, 3A-1000V - 6"
25 R4039803 1 SOLENOID, 24V
26 R4255404 1 SCR CONVERTER BOX ELECTRICS
27 R4243309 1 SCR CONVERTER BOX ASSEMBLY (PAGE 5.17-5.17A)
28 R4243419 3 INVERTER, 24VDC TO 115VAC
29 R4253740 1 DC/DC CONVERTER
30 R4236510 1 SCR CONTROL GROUP
31 R4212956 1 SCR PANEL ASSEMBLY - VR (PAGE 5.0-5.0B)
32 R4245201 1 SCR PANEL ASSEMBLY - FC (PAGE 5.0-5.0C)
33 R4227124 4 SCR PANEL ASSEMBLY - AC (PAGE 5.0-5.0D)
34 R4170141 1 PANEL ASSEMBLY, TOP SEAL (PAGE 5.4-5.4A)
35 R4238860 1 PANEL ASSEMBLY, DC FUSE (PAGE 5.0-5.0E)
36 R4245532 3 PANEL ASSEMBLY, AC FUSE - 1000V (PAGE 5.0-5.0F)
37 R4240150 1 PANEL ASSEMBLY, AC FUSE (PAGE 5.0-5.0G)
38 R4216359 REF LIGHT KIT, CABINET - AUTOMATIC
39 R4149241 REF LAMP ASSEMBLY, WORK - 70W 24V, HALOGEN
40 R4060928 4 SWITCH, DOOR INTERLOCK
41 R4245684 1 COVER, AC FUSE PANEL - LEXAN
42 R4095829 6 FUSE - 600V, 2A
43 R4112688 2 FUSE BLOCK - 600V, 30A
44 R4186955 2 INDUCTOR COIL ASSEMBLY - 100A (PAGE 5.45-5.45A)
45 R6963425 1 SWITCH
46 R4171585 1 CONVERTER, 24V TO 12V
47 R4038075 3 CAPACITOR - 200V, 10F
48 R4240375 1 PANEL ASSEMBLY, RELAY/BREAKER
49 R4228641 1 RELAY - 24 VDC, 10A - 2PDT

LeTourneau
NONE 2013 All Rights Reserved 5.0.1|PL-590
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
ELECTRIC GROUP

50 R4230771 4 CIRCUIT BREAKER - 250V, 12A


51 R4255401 1 PANEL ASSEMBLY, RELAY (PAGE 5.1-5.1A) 3/15/06
52 R4230771 3 CIRCUIT BREAKER - 250V, 12A
53 R4119992 3 RELAY - 24V, 50A
54 R4121404 6 RELAY - 24V, SPDT
55 R4146507 6 DIODE ASSEMBLY - 6A 1000V
56 R4054825 3 RELAY - 24V, 10A - 3PDT
57 R4247570 8 FUSE, MIDGET - 30A, 600V
58 R4135968 2 DIODE - 6A, 1000V
59 R4235511 1 FUSE, TYPE GE 250VAC
60 R4255400 1 CODE SHEET
61 R4234641 1 COVER, FUSE TERMINAL STRIP - LEXAN
62 R4171920 1 RESISTOR ASSEMBLY, CAGED (PAGE 5.33-5.33A)
63 R4035020 1 RESISTOR - 100 OHM, 50A, ADJ
64 R4234788 1 BOX, EMERGENCY STOP 8/3/10
65 R4257631 1 SWITCH, PUSHBUTTON - PUSH/PULL EMERGENCY STOP
66 R4235978 1 SWITCH ASSEMBLY, LADDER LIGHT
67 R4253960 1 SWITCH, SELECTOR - 2 POS MAINTAINED 1 NO/NC
68 R4232000 1 LABEL, LADDER LIGHT SWITCH
69 N.P.N. 1 HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR ELECTRICS
70 R4117627 1 SWITCH, LOW LEVEL
71 R4256107 1 TRANSDUCER, TEMPERATURE - -13 deg. TO 212 deg.F
72 R4247749 1 DDEC4 ELECTRICS
73 R4232097 1 HARNESS ASSEMBLY, DDEC4 POWER
74 R4232098 1 HARNESS ASSEMBLY, VEHICLE INTERFACE - DDEC4
75 R4238944 1 HARNESS ASSEMBLY, DDEC READER
76 R4216135 5 FUSE HOLDER
77 R4216136 5 COVER, FUSE HOLDER
78 R4216262 4 FUSE - 32V, 20A
79 R4216111 1 FUSE - 32V, 5A
80 R4216128 1 SENSOR, COOLANT LEVEL
81 R4257653 1 SOLENOID ASSEMBLY AND BRACKET
82 R4142986 2 SOLENOID, 24V
83 R4216400 3 LABEL, CAUTION - WELDING PRECAUTION
84 R4210657 1 BRAKING GRID ELECTRICS (PAGE 5.18-5.18A)
85 R4253665 1 TOW UNIT ELECTRICS
86 R4255418 1 TRANSMITTER, PRESSURE - 0-20 PSIG
87 R4253905 1 STEERING INTERFACE CARD BOX ASSEMBLY
88 R4238993 1 CARD ASSEMBLY, AUXILLARY STEERING INTERFACE
89 R4221765 1 SWITCH KIT, BATTERY DISCONNECT
90 R4255282 1 SWITCH, BATTERY DISCONNECT 4/7/06
91 R4232307 1 BATTERY BOX ASSEMBLY, LEFT (PAGE 5.22-5.22A)
92 R4232308 1 BATTERY BOX ASSEMBLY, RIGHT (PAGE 5.22-5.22A)
93 R4100782 1 BACK-UP ALARM GROUP
94 R4032277 3 MOUNT, INSULATOR
95 R4056055 1 ALARM, HORN
96 R4253664 1 STEERING POSITION INDICATOR GROUP (PAGE 5.11-5.11A)
97 R4240052 1 AIR RESTRICTION GAUGE ASSEMBLY, R.H.
98 R4235601 2 GAUGE, AIR RESTRICTION
99 R4240053 1 AIR RESTRICTION GAUGE ASSEMBLY, L.H.
100 R4235601 2 GAUGE, AIR RESTRICTION
101 R4232319 3 SWITCH ASSEMBLY, PUSHBUTTON - EMERGENCY STOP
102 R4234788 3 BOX, EMERGENCY STOP
103 R4232087 3 PLATE, BACKING
104 R4257631 3 SWITCH, PUSHBUTTON - PUSH/PULL EMERGENCY STOP 1/16/07
105 R0806117 3 JUMPER STRAP
106 R4155057 2 SWITCH, PRESSURE - 200 PSI
107 R4243306 1 WIRE AND CABLE GROUP
108 R4253862 1 DIGITAL WIRE GROUP

LeTourneau
NONE 2013 All Rights Reserved 5.0.1|PL-590
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
ELECTRIC GROUP

109 R4245100 1 HARNESS ASSEMBLY, I1


110 R4227081 1 HARNESS ASSEMBLY, I2
111 R4227082 1 HARNESS ASSEMBLY, AC1
112 R4227083 1 HARNESS ASSEMBLY, AC2
113 R4227084 1 HARNESS ASSEMBLY, AC3
114 R4227085 1 HARNESS ASSEMBLY, AC4
115 R4227086 1 HARNESS ASSEMBLY, VR/FC
116 R4245259 2 CABLE ASSEMBLY, DATA - ADAPTER CA-BAYONET
117 R4245708 5 CAP, RECEPTICLE - SHELL SIZE 18
118 R4245709 5 CAP/PLUG, RECEPTICLE - SHELL SIZE 18
119 R4250883 3 CABLE ASSEMBLY, DATA - 80" CB6M 18-10
120 R4250882 5 CABLE ASSEMBLY, DATA - 200" CB6M 18-10
121 R4250884 1 CABLE ASSEMBLY, DATA - 400" CB6M 18-10
122 R4226487 3 TERMINATOR, CABLE DATA - CA-BAYONET
123 R4226416 9 HARNESS ASSEMBLY, POWER - REMOTE MODULE
124 R4226355 3 CAP, RECEPTICLE - SHELL SIZE 24
125 R4243373 2 CAP, RECEPTICLE - SHELL SIZE 20
126 R4243378 1 HARNESS ASSEMBLY, MASTER SERVICE TOOL
127 R4245710 2 CAP/PLUG, RECEPTICLE - SHELL SIZE 20
128 R4226486 4 TEE, CABLE DATA - CA-BAYONET
129 R4226482 2 CABLE ASSEMBLY, DATA - 20" CA-BAYONET
130 R4251786 1 CAP, CABLE END - ESC-2/A
131 R4251787 1 CAP, CABLE END - ESC-3/A
132 R4253863 1 BREAKOUT BOX WIRE GROUP - TURCK
133 R4251684 2 HARNESS ASSEMBLY, BREAKOUT BOX 10.0M
134 R4245972 10 HARNESS ASSEMBLY, BREAKOUT BOX 5.0M
135 R4251683 10 HARNESS ASSEMBLY, BREAKOUT BOX 2.0M
136 R4251677 21 MOUNT PLATE, BREAKOUT BOX - TURCK
137 R4245971 11 CABLE ASSEMBLY, ACTUATOR - DIN TO EURO, 5.0M
138 R4251682 25 CABLE ASSEMBLY, ACTUATOR - DIN TO EURO, 0.9M
139 R4251687 1 CABLE ASSEMBLY, TURCK - 5 PIN 250V, 10.0M
140 R4251781 2 CABLE ASSEMBLY, TURCK - 5 PIN 250V, 2.0M
141 R4245973 53 CABLE ASSEMBLY, SENSOR/ACTUATOR - 6.0M
142 R4251784 2 CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, FEMALE - 5 PIN, TURCK
143 R4251785 3 CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, MALE - 5 PIN, TURCK
144 R4251685 2 CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, MALE - 5 PIN, TURCK
145 R4251686 1 CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, FEMALE - 5 PIN, TURCK
146 R4253977 5 CABLE ASSEMBLY, ACTUATOR - WITH CONNECTOR 0.9M

LeTourneau
NONE 2013 All Rights Reserved 5.0.1|PL-590
CONTROLLER ASSEMBLY

1 11 21 31
A -15V COM A REF
2 12 22 32
B +15V COM A REF
3 13 23 33
C VAUX COM B REF
4 14 24 34
VAB 24V COM B REF
5 15 25 35
VCA 24V COM C REF
6 16 26 36
VBC 24V COM C REF
7 17 27 37
VBA 24V COM +12V F
8 18 28 38
VAC 24V COM +12V F
9 19 29 39
VCB 24V COM +12V R
10 20 30 40
NEU 24V COM +12V R

2 3 4 5 4 6 4

VOLTAGE

VN +15
VA -15V
20 1
2
ON ON IA4
18
19
3
+12V F
OPERATING MOTORS
IA3 17 4 +12V R
IA2 16 5 VEVR FRONT TRACTION

7
FREQ 15 6
IA1 VEFC
14 7
RR SENS VEAC1
13 8
STANDBY LOAD LR SENS 12
11 10
9 VEAC2
LF RF LR RR
POWER BANK RF SENS VEAC3
LF SENS VEAC4
AUXILIARY TESTER AUX METER
SIGNALS REAR TRACTION

I1 I2

FC/VR TESTER

AC1 AC2

AC3 AC4

CAN 3 CAN 2 CAN 1

D A D A D A

C B C B C B

TA-11144

LeT-2553-02 LeTourneau TA-11144


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.0A.1|R4243312
CONTROLLER ASSEMBLY

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 5.0A.1|R4243312
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
CONTROLLER ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4243312 CONTROLLER ASSEMBLY 8/23/07
1 R4084018 1 TRANSFORMER, 6-PHASE
2 R4040055 2 SWITCH, TOGGLE - DPST, 2-POS. MAINTAINED
3 R0989982 2 POTENTIOMETER, VOLTAGE AND FREQUENCY
ADJUSTMENT
4 R4039278 5 KNOB, POINTER
5 R4112689 1 SWITCH, ROTARY SELECT - 1P, 20 POS. 11/20/02
6 R0989979 2 POTENTIOMETER, FRONT AND REAR TRACTION
ADJUSTMENT
7 R4059189 4 SWITCH, TOGGLE - DPDT, 2-POS. MAINTAINED
8 R4111636 2 COVER ASSEMBLY, PANEL
9 R4112308 1 LABEL, WARNING - DANGER, HIGH VOLTAGE
R4245121 1 CARD ASSEMBLY, THROTTLE LOGIC
R4245102 1 CARD ASSEMBLY, SPEED/ERROR
R4227103 1 CARD ASSEMBLY, SLIP LIMIT/BRAKE MODE
R4239704 1 CARD ASSEMBLY, VR CONTROL
R4239705 1 CARD ASSEMBLY, FIELD CONTROL
R4245106 1 CARD ASSEMBLY, AC COMMAND LIMIT
R4189667 1 CARD ASSEMBLY, AC CONTROL
R4239708 1 CARD ASSEMBLY, SIGNAL REFERENCE
R4227149 1 CARD ASSEMBLY, SPEED
R4227010 1 CARD ASSEMBLY, FC SCR TRIGGER SIGNAL
R4227011 2 CARD ASSEMBLY, AC SCR TRIGGER SIGNAL
R4245113 1 CARD ASSEMBLY, I/V FEEDBACK
R4172841 1 CARD ASSEMBLY, POWER SUPPLY
R4247220 1 CARD ASSEMBLY, PRIME/GROUND FAULT 8/23/07
R4239721 1 CARD ASSEMBLY, ARMATURE BLOWN FUSE DET.
R4258722 1 CARD ASSEMBLY, VR/FC FUSE/BRK DET. 8/23/07
R4227024 1 CARD ASSEMBLY, THERMISTOR/TEMP.
R4212949 1 CARD ASSEMBLY, TRANSDUCER POWER SUPPLY
R4255812 3 CARD ASSEMBLY, REMOTE MODULE/INTERFACE 8/23/07

R4255742 1 CONTROLLER BOX ASSEMBLY(INCLUDES ITEMS 1-9) 8/23/07

R4252862 REF CARD ASSEMBLY, SPEED - 5 MPH (OPTIONAL) 9/20/04

NOTE:
CARDS ARE NOT FURNISHED WITH CONTROLLER BOX
ASSEMBLY

LeT-2553-02 LeTourneau TA-11144


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.0A.1|R4243312
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
CONTROLLER ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeT-2553-02 LeTourneau TA-11144


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.0A.1|R4243312
SCR PANEL ASSEMBLY - VR

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

12 11 10

13 14 15 16 17

20 19 18

LeT-2374-00 LeTourneau TA-10072


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.0B.1|R4212956
SCR PANEL ASSEMBLY - VR

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 5.0B.1|R4212956
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
SCR PANEL ASSEMBLY - VR
Item Part Qty. Units Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4212956 SCR PANEL ASSEMBLY - VR 8/2/06
1 R4032755 1 RESISTOR - 10 OHMS, 100W 8/2/06
2 R4091916 2 BRACKET 8/2/06
3 R4105034 1 ROD, THREADED - 1/4"-20 X 8"
4 R4105658 2 LOCKNUT, 1/4"-20 - S.S., NYLON
5 R4074145 3 HEAT SINK
6 R4069586 3 STUD BAR, SCR CLAMP
7 R4170220 6 GROMMET
8 R4220457 1 TIE STRAP, HEAT SINK
9 R4105496 1 HEAT SINK
10 R4105493 1 BAR, TERMINAL - DC
11 R4220499 3 TERMINAL, SCR - AC
12 R4081477 3 SPRING ASSEMBLY, SCR CLAMP
13 R4255720 1 CARD ASSEMBLY, INTERFACE 8/2/06
14 R4212942 3 CARD ASSEMBLY, TRIGGER
15 R4135554 3 SCR
16 R4227130 1 CODE SHEET
17 R4098854 1 MOV ASSEMBLY, 660V
18 R4166160 1 SEAL STRIP ASSEMBLY
19 R4069589 1 THERMISTOR
20 R4001297 3 FT. TUBING, HEAT SHRINK - BLACK, 1/8"

LeT-2374-00 LeTourneau TA-10072


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.0B.1|R4212956
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
SCR PANEL ASSEMBLY - VR
Item Part Qty. Units Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeT-2374-00 LeTourneau TA-10072


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.0B.1|R4212956
SCR PANEL ASSEMBLY - FC

LeT-2605-02 LeTourneau TA-11436


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.0C.1|R4245201
SCR PANEL ASSEMBLY - FC

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 5.0C.1|R4245201
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
SCR PANEL ASSEMBLY - FC
Item Part Qty. Units Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4245201 SCR PANEL ASSEMBLY - FC
1 R4105645 16 NUT, 1/4"-20 - S.S.
2 R4105726 16 LOCKWASHER, 1/4" - S.S.
3 R4105722 16 FLATWASHER, 1/4" - S.S.
4 R4105639 12 BOLT, 1/4"-20 X 3/4" - S.S.
5 R4074145 6 HEAT SINK
6 R4069586 6 STUD BAR, SCR CLAMP
7 R4170220 12 GROMMET
8 R4227127 2 BUS BAR, HEAT SINK
9 R4105496 6 HEAT SINK
10 R4048467 2 BRACKET, MOUNTING
11 R4105655 12 LOCKNUT, #6-32 - S.S., NYLON
12 R4105031 2 SCREW, #6-32 X 7/8" - S.S.
13 R0862006 4 FLATWASHER, 1/4" - MELAMINE
14 R4009621 2 BOLT, 1/4"-20 X 4-1/2"
15 R4075742 2 RESISTOR - 50W, 10%, 150 OHMS
16 R4227129 2 TRANSDUCER, 200A
17 R4227126 2 BUS BAR, TRANSDUCER
18 R4105647 10 BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1"
19 R4105723 10 FLATWASHER, 5/16"
20 R4105727 10 LOCKWASHER, 5/16"
21 R4105731 10 NUT, 5/16"-18
22 R4220499 6 BRACKET, SCR TERMINAL
23 R4081477 6 SPRING ASSEMBLY, SCR CLAMP
24 R4220493 1 CARD ASSEMBLY, INTERFACE
25 R4212927 3 CARD ASSEMBLY, TRIGGER/SNUBBER
26 R4135554 6 SCR - 220V, 550A
27 R4098854 1 MOV ASSEMBLY, 660V
28 R4075770 3 CAPACITOR - TRANSIENT FILTER
29 R4081479 3 U-BOLT ASSEMBLY
30 R4105656 6 LOCKNUT, #8-32
31 R4173254 1 SEAL STRIP ASSEMBLY
32 R4245143 1 CODE SHEET, PANEL LABELS
33 R4069589 1 THERMISTOR
34 R4001297 1 FT TUBING, HEAT SHRINK - BLACK, 1/8"

LeT-2605-02 LeTourneau TA-11436


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.0C.1|R4245201
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
SCR PANEL ASSEMBLY - FC
Item Part Qty. Units Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeT-2605-02 LeTourneau TA-11436


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.0C.1|R4245201
SCR PANEL ASSEMBLY - AC

3 5 7
2 4 6 8 9 10
1

14 13 12 11

15 16 17 18

19

25 24 23 22 21 20

LeT-2376-00 LeTourneau TA-10069


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.0D.1|R4227124
SCR PANEL ASSEMBLY - AC

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 5.0D.1|R4227124
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
SCR PANEL ASSEMBLY - AC
Item Part Qty. Units Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4227124 SCR PANEL ASSEMBLY - AC
1 R4172977 7 HEAT SINK
2 R4105647 16 BOLT, 5/16"-18 X 1" - S.S.
3 R4105723 16 FLATWASHER, 5/16" - S.S.
4 R4105727 16 LOCKWASHER, 5/16" - S.S.
5 R4105731 16 NUT, 5/16"-18 - S.S.
6 R4166046 7 BAR, STUD - SCR CLAMP
7 R4180131 14 GROMMET, HALF
8 R4212958 1 TIE STRAP - SHORT
9 R4180281 1 TIE STRAP - LONG
10 R4032755 1 RESISTOR - 10 OHMS, 100W
11 R4220479 1 BAR, TERMINAL
12 R4212959 1 BAR, TERMINAL
13 R4180477 7 BRACKET, SCR TERMINAL
14 R4166045 7 CLAMP ASSEMBLY, SCR SPRING
15 R4220493 1 CARD ASSEMBLY, INTERFACE
16 R4172975 6 SCR - 1400A, 1800V
17 R4212927 3 CARD ASSEMBLY, TRIGGER/SNUBBER
18 R4227125 1 TRANSDUCER, 1000A
19 R4075770 2 CAPACITOR - 2000V, 1F
20 R4227131 1 CODE SHEET, PANEL LABELS
21 R4135555 1 DIODE - 1800A, 2200V
22 R4166160 1 SEAL STRIP ASSEMBLY
23 R4069589 1 THERMISTOR
24 R4001297 1 FT. TUBING, HEAT SHRINK - BLACK, 1/8"
25 R4058667 7 IN TUBING, HEAT SHRINK - WHITE, 1/4"

LeT-2376-00 LeTourneau TA-10069


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.0D.1|R4227124
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
SCR PANEL ASSEMBLY - AC
Item Part Qty. Units Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeT-2376-00 LeTourneau TA-10069


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.0D.1|R4227124
FUSE PANEL ASSEMBLY - DC

5
3
6
7
2

6
1 8
9
10

11
12

13

LeT-2554-02 LeTourneau TA-11146


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.0E.1|R4238860
FUSE PANEL ASSEMBLY - DC

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 5.0E.1|R4238860
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
FUSE PANEL ASSEMBLY - DC
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4238860 FUSE PANEL ASSEMBLY - DC 1/7/06
1 R4238861 1 PANEL, FUSE
2 R4238865 1 LABEL, FUSE PANEL - SET
3 R4238863 8 MOUNT BLOCK, FUSE
4 R4238862 REF FUSE - 1200A, 1000V 4 1/7/06
5 R0824790 32 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 1-3/4"
6 R0801181 64 LOCKWASHER, 1/2"
7 R0810991 32 FLATWASHER, 1/2"
8 R4165929 32 ROD, THREADED - 1/2"-13 X 3", S.S.
9 R0021549 32 FLATWASHER, 1/2" I.D. X 1-3/8" O.D. X 1/8"
10 R0808489 32 NUT, 1/2"-13
11 R0236575 9 SCREW, #6-32 X 7/8" - P.H.
12 R0725125 9 FLATWASHER, #6
13 R4238864 3 INSULATING ANGLE

LeT-2554-02 LeTourneau TA-11146


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.0E.1|R4238860
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
FUSE PANEL ASSEMBLY - DC
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeT-2554-02 LeTourneau TA-11146


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.0E.1|R4238860
FUSE PANEL ASSEMBLY - AC, 1000V

15
1

2 3
4 5
6 7
8 9
4
3
6 7 14
16
8 9

10

2 3
4 5

11 13

12

LeT-2555-02 LeTourneau TA-11149


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.0F.1|R4245532
FUSE PANEL ASSEMBLY - AC, 1000V

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 5.0F.1|R4245532
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
FUSE PANEL ASSEMBLY - AC, 1000V
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4245532 FUSE PANEL ASSEMBLY - AC, 1000V
1 R4238868 4 FUSE - 1250A, 1000V
2 R4095677 4 ROD, THREADED - 3/8"-16 X 2", S.S.
3 R4229233 14 FLATWASHER, 3/8", S.S.
4 R4129671 14 LOCKWASHER, 3/8", S.S.
5 R0812921 4 NUT, 3/8"-16
6 R4180041 23 ROD, THREADED - 1/2"-13 X 2-1/4", S.S.
7 R0810991 26 FLATWASHER, 1/2"
8 R0801181 26 LOCKWASHER, 1/2"
9 R0808489 23 NUT, 1/2"-13
10 R4240050 1 LABEL, TEMPERATURE INDICATOR
11 R4217863 1 TERMINAL BLOCK, 5 FUSE
12 R4105309 1 FUSE - 200A, 700V
13 R4217865 1 TERMINAL BLOCK, 1 LUG
14 R4217864 4 TERMINAL BLOCK, 2 LUG
15 R4217862 1 PANEL, FUSE MOUNT
16 R4227143 10 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 1-1/2", S.S.

LeT-2555-02 LeTourneau TA-11149


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.0F.1|R4245532
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
FUSE PANEL ASSEMBLY - AC, 1000V
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeT-2555-02 LeTourneau TA-11149


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.0F.1|R4245532
FUSE PANEL ASSEMBLY - AC

12 13 2

10 11

7 8 3
5 6
4

LeT-2556-02 LeTourneau TA-11148


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.0G.1|R4240150
FUSE PANEL ASSEMBLY - AC

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 5.0G.1|R4240150
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
FUSE PANEL ASSEMBLY - AC
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4240150 FUSE PANEL ASSEMBLY - AC
1 R4235935 1 PANEL, FUSE MOUNT
2 R4130446 3 FUSE - 400A, 700V
3 R0831759 3 FUSE BLOCK - 1 POLE, 600V
4 R4017474 3 FUSE - 600V, 40A - DUAL ELEMENT
5 R4012443 6 SCREW, 1/4"-20 X 1-1/2"
6 R4010923 6 FLATWASHER, 1/4"
7 R0213584 6 LOCKWASHER, 1/4"
8 R4012935 6 NUT, 1/4"-20
9 R4106153 6 TERMINAL BLOCK
10 R0810970 6 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 3/4"
11 R4009640 6 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 1-1/2"
12 R0808221 12 FLATWASHER, 3/8"
13 R0753123 12 LOCKWASHER, 3/8"

LeT-2556-02 LeTourneau TA-11148


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.0G.1|R4240150
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
FUSE PANEL ASSEMBLY - AC
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeT-2556-02 LeTourneau TA-11148


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.0G.1|R4240150
CONTROL RELAY PANEL ASSEMBLY

LeT-2950-06 LeTourneau TA-14196


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.1A.1|R4255401
CONTROL RELAY PANEL ASSEMBLY

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 5.1A.1|R4255401
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
CONTROL RELAY PANEL ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4255401 CONTROL RELAY PANEL ASSEMBLY
1 R4247570 8 FUSE, MIDGET 30 AMP - 600V
2 R4228649 3 BRACKET END, PHOENIX - 1 DIN
3 R4228652 3 TERMINAL BLOCK, 2 TERM
4 R4247569 8 FUSE HOLDER, DISCONNECT
5 R4019434 18 WIRE TERMINAL, RT 12-10 AWG
6 R4230771 3 CIRCUIT BREAKER, 12A-250V
7 R4232014 1 MOUNT, RAIL
8 R0182634 35 LOCKWASHER, #10
9 R4012632 20 SCREW, #10-32 X 5/8"
10 R4235511 1 FUSE, 250V-20A
11 R4235510 1 FUSE HOLDER, DISCONNECT
12 R4119992 3 RELAY, 50A - 24 VDC
13 R4240360 1 PANEL STRUCTURE, RELAY CONTROL
14 R4121404 6 RELAY, 24 VDC SPDT
15 R4146507 6 DIODE ASSEMBLY, 3A
16 R4054825 3 RELAY, 3PDT 24 VDC - 10A
17 R4228644 3 SOCKET, RELAY
18 R4255400 1 CODE SHEET
19 R4135968 2 DIODE, 6A - 1000V
20 R4255402 36 TERMINAL BLOCK, DOUBLE - 24-10 DWG
21 R4228642 62 TERMINAL BLOCK, 2 TERM

LeT-2950-06 LeTourneau TA-14196


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.1A.1|R4255401
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
CONTROL RELAY PANEL ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeT-2950-06 LeTourneau TA-14196


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.1A.1|R4255401
TOP SEAL PANEL ASSEMBLY

2
3
4
5
6

7
9
8
10

9 11
7
10
8
12
13
14
19
18 15

17
16

LeT-1313-91 LeTourneau TA-6179


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.4A.1|R4170141
TOP SEAL PANEL ASSEMBLY

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 5.4A.1|R4170141
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
TOP SEAL PANEL ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4170141 TOP SEAL PANEL ASSEMBLY
R4174620 2 RESISTOR ASSEMBLY
1 R4083757 3 RESISTOR - 4 OHMS, 225W
2 R4174629 2 SHEET, INSULATING
3 R4174628 2 BRACKET
4 R4014036 3 ROD, THREADED - 5/16"-18 X 12"
5 R0264174 6 LOCKWASHER, 5/16"
6 R0821687 6 NUT, 5/16"-18
7 R4009612 8 BOLT, 1/4"-20 X 1-1/4"
8 R4010923 8 FLATWASHER, 1/4"
9 R0213584 8 LOCKWASHER, 1/4"
10 R4012935 8 NUT, 1/4"-20
11 R4019897 1 TERMINAL STRIP, 7 TERM.
12 R0988149 4 SCREW, #10-32 X 1-1/4" - P.H.
13 R4010907 4 LOCKWASHER, #10
14 R0230017 4 NUT, #10-32
15 R4166160 1 SEAL STRIP ASSEMBLY
16 R4105621 5 SCREW, #8-32 X 1-1/8" - P.H., S.S.
17 R4010922 5 FLATWASHER, #8
18 R4084070 5 NUT, ANCHOR - #8-32
19 R4069588 5 RIVET, 3/32" - GRIP RANGE, 1/4"-3/8"

LeT-1313-91 LeTourneau TA-6179


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.4A.1|R4170141
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
TOP SEAL PANEL ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeT-1313-91 LeTourneau TA-6179


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.4A.1|R4170141
POSITION INDICATOR ASSEMBLY

LeT-2799-04 LeTourneau TA-13052-4


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.5A.1|R4253657
POSITION INDICATOR ASSEMBLY

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 5.5A.1|R4253657
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
POSITION INDICATOR ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4253657 POSITION INDICATOR ASSEMBLY 2/24/06
1 R4247878 2 SEAL, POSITION INDICATOR (SEE NOTE) 2/24/06
2 R4247876 2 COLLAR, LOCKING
3 R0197505 2 SETSCREW, #10-24 X 3/8" 4/26/05
4 R4247879 2 O-RING, 1/2" I.D. - BUNA N
5 R4247877 1 SHAFT, POSITION INDICATOR
6 R4253654 1 HOUSING, POSITION SENSOR
7 R4248755 AR LUBRICANT, 3 OZ. TUBE
8 R4076032 1 TERMINAL STRIP, 3 TERM
9 R4019411 3 WIRE TERMINAL, #16-14 AWG
10 R4251685 1 CONNECTOR, MALE - 5 PIN
11 R0824385 4 SCREW, #6-32 X 1/2"
12 R0234944 4 LOCKWASHER, 1/8"
13 R4247855 1 U-JOINT, HELICAL FLEXURED
14 R0819904 6 LOCKWASHER, 3/16"
15 R4245713 1 TRANSDUCER ASSEMBLY, ROTARY
16 R4010922 2 FLATWASHER, 3/16"
17 R0989217 2 SCREW, #8-32 X 5/8"
18 R4247845 1 O-RING, 3-1/2" I.D. - BUNA N
19 R4253655 1 COVER, POSITION SENSOR
20 R4253656 2 WASHER, SEAL - 1/4"
21 R0813013 2 BOLT, 1/4"-20 X 1-3/4"

NOTE:
R4255524 REF TOOL, SEAL INSTALLATION - POSITION INDICATOR (PAGE 1 2/24/06
9.1-9.1A)

LeT-2799-04 LeTourneau TA-13052-4


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.5A.1|R4253657
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
POSITION INDICATOR ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeT-2799-04 LeTourneau TA-13052-4


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.5A.1|R4253657
ACCELERATOR PEDAL ASSEMBLY

4
5
6
2

10 5 11 3

8 9 7

LeT-2957-06 LeTourneau TA-14206


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.9A.1|R4255396
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
ACCELERATOR PEDAL ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4255396 ACCELERATOR PEDAL ASSEMBLY
1 R4253373 1 PEDAL ASSEMBLY, ACCELERATOR (SEE NOTE)
2 R4255397 1 ADAPTER PLATE, PEDAL ASSEMBLY
3 R0810986 2 BOLT, 1/4"-20 X 3/4"
4 R0988144 2 BOLT, 5/16"-18 X 3/4"
5 R0264174 3 LOCKWASHER, 5/16"
6 R0753118 2 FLATWASHER, 5/16"
7 R4240202 1 PLUG
8 R4240201 1 WEDGE
9 R4240200 3 SOCKET, CONTACT
10 R4009626 1 BOLT, 5/16"-18 X 1"
11 R0213584 2 LOCKWASHER, 1/4"

NOTE:
THERE ARE NO SERVICE PARTS FOR ACCELERATOR PEDAL
ASSEMBLY 425-3373

LeT-2957-06 LeTourneau TA-14206


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.9A.1|R4255396
STEERING POSITION INDICATOR GROUP

16 7

13 14

5
9
4
2
10

11 12

LeT-2910-05 LeTourneau TA-14109


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.11A.1|R4253664
STEERING POSITION INDICATOR GROUP

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 5.11A.1|R4253664
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
STEERING POSITION INDICATOR GROUP
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4253664 STEERING POSITION INDICATOR GROUP
1 R4253662 1 MOUNT ARM, STEERING LIMIT - FRONT FRAME
2 R4253661 1 ROD, THREADED - 3/8"-24 X 17-1/2" - BENT
3 R4253660 1 DRIVE BAR, POSITION INDICATOR
4 R0808221 4 FLATWASHER, 3/8"
5 R4247800 4 SEAL
6 R4009000 2 ROD END, SPHERICAL BEARING
7 R0985113 2 LOCKNUT, 3/8"-16
8 R4253657 1 INDICATOR ASSEMBLY, POSITION (PAGE 5.5-5.5A)
9 R4009640 1 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 1-1/2"
10 R0829683 1 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 1-3/4"
11 R0753123 2 LOCKWASHER, 3/8"
12 R0810970 2 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 3/4"
13 R0264174 2 LOCKWASHER, 5/16"
14 R4009626 2 BOLT, 5/16"-18 X 1"
15 R4248755 AR LUBRICANT, 3 OZ TUBE
16 R0088711 2 SETSCREW, 1/4"-20

LeT-2910-05 LeTourneau TA-14109


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.11A.1|R4253664
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
STEERING POSITION INDICATOR GROUP
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeT-2910-05 LeTourneau TA-14109


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.11A.1|R4253664
LIFTARM LEVEL INDICATOR GROUP

13
3
12
11

10

LeT-2911-05 LeTourneau TA-14110


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.12A.1|R4255570
LIFTARM LEVEL INDICATOR GROUP

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 5.12A.1|R4255570
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
LIFTARM LEVEL INDICATOR GROUP
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4255570 LIFTARM LEVEL INDICATOR GROUP 6/4/07
1 R4247854 AR SHIM, 14 GAUGE 4
2 R0808221 4 FLATWASHER, 3/8"
3 R0753123 7 LOCKWASHER, 3/8"
4 R0808476 4 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 1-1/4"
5 R4261345 1 MOUNT STRUCTURE, BUCKET POSITION INDICATOR, ADJ. 6/4/07
6 R4009626 2 BOLT, 5/16"-18 X 1"
7 R0264174 2 LOCKWASHER, 5/16"
8 R4001967 2 CAPSCREW, 5/16"-24 X 3/4"
9 R4253623 1 ADAPTER BAR, POSITION INDICATOR ASSEMBLY
10 R4253657 1 INDICATOR ASSEMBLY, POSITION (PAGE 5.5-5.5A)
11 R4244974 1 COUPLING, FLEX 6/4/07
12 R0810970 3 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 3/4"
13 R4247873 1 COUPLING STRUCTURE, SHIELD

LeT-2911-05 LeTourneau TA-14110


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.12A.1|R4255570
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
LIFTARM LEVEL INDICATOR GROUP
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeT-2911-05 LeTourneau TA-14110


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.12A.1|R4255570
BELLCRANK LEVEL INDICATOR GROUP

LeTourneau TA-15570
2013 All Rights Reserved 5.13A.1|R4253643
BELLCRANK LEVEL INDICATOR GROUP

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 5.13A.1|R4253643
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
BELLCRANK LEVEL INDICATOR GROUP
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4253643 BELLCRANK LEVEL INDICATOR GROUP 2/18/12
1 R0808476 4 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 1-1/4"
2 R0753123 15 LOCKWASHER, 3/8"
3 R0808221 4 FLATWASHER, 3/8"
4 R4253628 1 MOUNT STRUCTURE, BELLCRANK LIMIT
5 R4009626 2 BOLT, 5/16"-18 X 1"
6 R0264174 2 LOCKWASHER, 5/16"
7 R4001967 2 CAPSCSREW, 5/16"-24 X 3/4"
8 R4253623 1 ADAPTER, BAR
9 R4253657 1 INDICATOR ASSEMBLY, POSITION (PAGE 5.5-5.5A)
10 R4244974 1 COUPLING, FLEX
11 N.P.N. NOT USED
12 R4253632 1 GUARD STRUCTURE, BELLCRANK SENSOR POSITION
13 R0810970 11 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 3/4"
14 R4255626 AR SHIM, 11 GAUGE
15 R4247854 AR SHIM, 11 GAUGE

LeTourneau TA-15570
2013 All Rights Reserved 5.13A.1|R4253643
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
BELLCRANK LEVEL INDICATOR GROUP
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeTourneau TA-15570
2013 All Rights Reserved 5.13A.1|R4253643
SCR CONVERTER BOX ASSEMBLY

LeT-2891-05 LeTourneau TA-14023


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.17.1|R4243309
SCR CONVERTER BOX ASSEMBLY

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 5.17.1|R4243309
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
SCR CONVERTER BOX ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4243309 1 SCR CONVERTER BOX ASSEMBLY
1 R4243310 1 BOX STRUCTURE, SCR CONVERTER
2 R0020315 8 GREASE FITTING, 1/8" MP
3 R4235872 1 DOOR STRUCTURE, UPPER RIGHT
NS R4060985 REF SEAL, SPONGE - 5/8" X 5/8" - BULK ROLL
R4030823 REF SEALANT/ADHESIVE, SILICONE - 10.7-OZ., CLEAR
4 R4031162 10 LATCH ASSEMBLY
5 R0213584 60 LOCKWASHER, 1/4"
6 R0417597 40 BOLT, 1/4"-20 X 1/2"
7 R4117672 10 KEEPER STRUCTURE
8 R0083336 26 BOLT, 1/4"-20 X 3/8"
9 R4183800 1 LADDER & PLATFORM STRUCTURE, FOLD-OUT
R4183801 1 LADDER STRUCTURE
R4183787 1 PLATFORM STRUCTURE
R4183793 2 PIVOT PLATE (WELDED ON)
10 R4238872 1 DOOR STRUCTURE, FRONT
NS R4060985 REF SEAL, SPONGE - 5/8" X 5/8" - BULK ROLL
R4030823 REF SEALANT/ADHESIVE, SILICONE - 10.7-OZ., CLEAR
11 R0824790 2 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 1-3/4"
12 R0801181 2 LOCKWASHER, 1/2"
13 R0021549 2 FLATWASHER, 1/2"
14 R4245627 1 STOP BLOCK, STEP STRUCTURE
15 R4249538 1 PLATFORM STRUCTURE - SCR CONVERTER BOX
16 R4250220 1 LADDER STRUCTURE
17 R4097401 1 PIN, QUICK RELEASE - 3/8" X 2-3/4"
18 R0453625 1 CHAIN - 1'
19 R4229119 1 GASKET, BOTTOM COVER
20 R4121160 1 COVER, BOTTOM - SCR BOX
21 R0233042 16 FLATWASHER, 3/8"
22 R0753123 16 LOCKWASHER, 3/8"
23 R0810971 16 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 1"
24 R4121161 2 COVER, SIDE - SCR BOX
25 R4229118 2 GASKET, SIDE COVER
26 R4009524 2 BOLT, 3/4"-10 X 1-3/4"
27 R4223106 2 FLATWASHER, 3/4" X 2" X 5/32"
28 R4240572 2 MOUNT BAR, SCR BOX
29 R4168390 1 DOOR STRUCTURE, TOP
NS R4060985 REF SEAL, SPONGE - 5/8" X 5/8" - BULK ROLL
R4030823 REF SEALANT/ADHESIVE, SILICONE - 10.7-OZ., CLEAR

LeT-2891-05 LeTourneau TA-14023


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.17.1|R4243309
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
SCR CONVERTER BOX ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeT-2891-05 LeTourneau TA-14023


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.17.1|R4243309
BRAKING GRID

2
3
4
17

16

15

6
7
8

9
10

6
7
14
4
13
4
3
12
11

9
10

LeT-2617-02 LeTourneau TA-11435


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.18A.1|PL-377
BRAKING GRID

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 5.18A.1|PL-377
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
BRAKING GRID
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
BRAKING GRID (PL-377) 1/29/11
1 R4182742 1 MOUNTING STRUCTURE, DUAL GRID - R.H.
2 R0827221 4 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 2-1/2"
3 R0801181 174 LOCKWASHER, 1/2"
4 R0021549 342 FLATWASHER, 1/2" I.D. X 1-3/8" O.D. X 1/8"
5 R4182741 1 MOUNTING STRUCTURE, DUAL GRID - L.H.
6 R0812921 16 NUT, 3/8"-16
7 R0753123 16 LOCKWASHER, 3/8"
8 R0987616 4 CLAMP HALF, 2"
9 R0808221 16 FLATWASHER, 3/8"
10 R0808476 16 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 1-1/4"
11 R0987618 4 CLAMP STRUCTURE, 3"
12 R0808489 168 NUT, 1/2"-13
13 R4253959 24 RESISTOR, POWER - .970 OHMS, CERAMIC 4/25/05
14 R4009752 128 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 1-1/4"
R4009753 80 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 1-1/2"
15 R4016031 4 LOCKNUT, 3/4"-16 - NYLON
16 R0735509 12 FLATWASHER, 3/4"
17 R4009833 4 BOLT, 3/4"-16 X 6"
NS R4224947 32 JUMPER, 2T

R4270300 REF STOP BLOCK KIT, GRID MOUNT (OPTIONAL) 1 1/29/11


R4270301 REF STOP BLOCK, GRID MOUNT 1 1/29/11
R0021549 REF FLATWASHER, 1/2" I.D. X 1-3/8" O.D. X 1/8" 2 1/29/11
R0801181 REF LOCKWASHER, 1/2" 2 1/29/11
R0827222 REF BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 2" 2 1/29/11

LeT-2617-02 LeTourneau TA-11435


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.18A.1|PL-377
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
BRAKING GRID
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeT-2617-02 LeTourneau TA-11435


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.18A.1|PL-377
BATTERY BOX ASSEMBLY

LeT-2377-00 LeTourneau TA-10003


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.22A.1|R4232307
BATTERY BOX ASSEMBLY

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 5.22A.1|R4232307
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
BATTERY BOX ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4232307 BATTERY BOX ASSEMBLY - L.H. (R.H. 423-2308) 3/12/08
1 R4182783 1 COVER STRUCTURE, BATTERY BOX - L.H.
R4182784 1 COVER STRUCTURE, BATTERY BOX - R.H.
2 R4070091 4 LOCKNUT, 3/8"-16 - S.S., NYLON
3 R4182800 2 BAR, HOLD DOWN
4 R4182801 2 CHANNEL, FIBERGLASS
5 R4187004 4 ROD, THREADED - 3/8"-16 X 10-1/2", BATTERY HOLD DOWN,
S.S.
6 R4182802 1 MAT, BATTERY BOX
7 R0453925 1 AIR HOSE, CUT - PROTECTIVE COVER
8 R0810971 REF BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 1" 6
9 R0753123 REF LOCKWASHER, 3/8" 6
10 R4232300 1 BATTERY BOX STRUCTURE, L.H.
R4232303 1 BATTERY BOX STRUCTURE, R.H.
11 R4016017 2 NUT, 1/2-"13
12 R0021549 2 FLATWASHER, 1/2" I.D. X 1-3/8" O.D. X 1/8"
13 R4153939 2 ROD, THREADED - 1/2"-13 X 2-3/4"
14 R4030812 2 INSULATOR, CTR POST - 1/2"-13, 2" O.D. X 2-1/4"
15 R4013750 2 JAMNUT, 1/2"-13
16 R4012935 4 NUT, 1/4"-20
17 R0213584 4 LOCKWASHER, 1/4"
18 R4010923 4 FLATWASHER, 1/4"
19 R4243400 2 FUSE - 130V, 150A 3/12/08
20 R4065649 4 ROD, THREADED - 1/4"-20 X 1-1/2"
21 R4041223 4 INSULATOR, CTR POST - 1/4"-20, 1" O.D. X 1"
22 R0222464 8 JAMNUT, 1/4"-20
23 R0581688 2 LATCH ASSEMBLY
24 R0727313 10 SCREW, #10-32 X 3/8" - F.H.

LeT-2377-00 LeTourneau TA-10003


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.22A.1|R4232307
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
BATTERY BOX ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeT-2377-00 LeTourneau TA-10003


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.22A.1|R4232307
EMERGENCY STOP PUSHBUTTON ASSEMBLY

LeTourneau TA-15494
2013 All Rights Reserved 5.29A.1|R4232319
EMERGENCY STOP PUSHBUTTON ASSEMBLY

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 5.29A.1|R4232319
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
EMERGENCY STOP PUSHBUTTON ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4232319 2 EMERGENCY STOP PUSHBUTTON ASSEMBLY
1 R4234788 2 BOX, EMERGENCY STOP
2 R4232087 2 PLATE, BACKING - YELLOW
3 R4257631 2 SWITCH, PUSHBUTTON - PUSH/PULL EMERGENCY STOP
4 R4217704 2 ADAPTER BODY
5 R4217889 2 CAP NUT
6 R4217890 2 REDUCER
7 R4217714 2 LOCKNUT
8 R4217522 REF CONTACT BLOCK

R4243381 1 CAB EMERGENCY STOP GROUP


9 R4232087 1 PLATE, BACKING - YELLOW
10 R4257631 1 SWITCH, PUSHBUTTON - PUSH/PULL EMERGENCY STOP
11 N.P.N. 1 MOUNT PLATE, CAB (FURNISHED WITH CAB)

N.P.N. 1 SCR CONVERTER BOX GROUP


12 R4232087 1 PLATE, BACKING - YELLOW
13 R4257631 1 SWITCH, PUSHBUTTON - PUSH/PULL EMERGENCY STOP
14 R4221898 1 COVER, BOX
15 R4267328 1 GUARD, SWITCH - EMERGENCY STOP
16 R4012633 4 SCREW, #10-32 X 7/8"
17 R4010907 8 LOCKWASHER, #10
18 R0810880 8 FLATWASHER, #10

N.P.N. 1 HYDRAULIC TANK GROUP


R4232319 1 EMERGENCY STOP PUSHBUTTON ASSEMBLY
19 R4258526 1 GUARD, SWITCH - EMERGENCY STOP
20 R0817105 4 SCREW, #10-32 X 3/4"

REF DRAWING, EMERGENCY STOP PUSHBUTTON ASSEMBLY (06)

LeTourneau TA-15494
2013 All Rights Reserved 5.29A.1|R4232319
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
EMERGENCY STOP PUSHBUTTON ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeTourneau TA-15494
2013 All Rights Reserved 5.29A.1|R4232319
CAGED RESISTOR ASSEMBLY

LeT-1528-93 LeTourneau TA-3755


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.33A.1|R4171920
CAGED RESISTOR ASSEMBLY

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 5.33A.1|R4171920
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
CAGED RESISTOR ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4171920 CAGED RESISTOR ASSEMBLY 5/11/10
1 R0264174 8 LOCKWASHER, 5/16" 5/11/10
2 R0821687 8 NUT, 5/16"-18 5/11/10
3 R4014036 4 ROD, THREADED - 5/16"-18 X 12" 5/11/10
4 R4010907 12 LOCKWASHER, #10
5 R0810880 12 FLATWASHER, #10
6 R4010283 12 SCREW, #10-32 X 1/2" - P.H.
7 R4084535 2 END
8 R4084536 1 SHIELD
9 R4106129 4 RESISTOR - 25 OHMS, 225W
10 R4019887 1 TERMINAL BLOCK
11 R0819904 2 LOCKWASHER, #8
12 R0275370 2 SCREW, #8-32 X 1/2" - P.H.
13 R0236433 8 WASHER, INSULATING - 5/16" 5/11/10
R1510430 AR SOLDER, RESIN CORE - 1-LB. SPOOL
NS R4030830 2 CABLE, #14 MOTOR LEAD - 600V 5/11/10

LeT-1528-93 LeTourneau TA-3755


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.33A.1|R4171920
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
CAGED RESISTOR ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeT-1528-93 LeTourneau TA-3755


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.33A.1|R4171920
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
LIGHTING GROUP

NOTE: Many of the parts for factory-installed optional components are found in Section 9 of the Parts
Catalog, which is titled "MISCELLANEOUS".
It is essential to verify the optional equipment on the machine and check the parts lists in Section 9 prior
to ordering parts.
Should there be questions or need for additional information concerning parts for factory-installed
options, contact the LeTourneau Parts Sales Department before placing an order.

R4253882 LIGHTING GROUP 7/21/08


1 R4235922 1 LIGHT POLE ASSEMBLY, L.H. (PAGE 5.39-5.39A)
2 R4232254 1 LIGHT POLE ASSEMBLY, R.H. (PAGE 5.39-5.39A)
3 R4149241 4 LAMP ASSEMBLY, WORK - 70W 24V
4 R4056608 4 LAMP ASSEMBLY, FLOOD - QUARTZ, 500W (PAGE 5.40-5.40A)
5 R0972222 4 LAMP, QUARTZ - 500W 120V
6 R4095055 2 LAMP ASSEMBLY, TURN SIGNAL
7 R4148460 2 MOUNT, LIGHT
8 R4232024 1 LIGHT KIT, ACCESS LADDER
9 R4149241 2 LAMP ASSEMBLY, WORK - 70W 24V
10 R4148460 2 MOUNT, LIGHT
11 R4249508 2 SWITCH ASSEMBLY, LADDER LIGHT
12 R4253960 2 SWITCH, SELECTOR - 2 POS. MAINTAINED 1 NO/NC 2/1/05
13 R4249509 2 LABEL, WORK/LADDER LIGHT SWITCH BOX 2/1/05

14 R4253884 REF COWL LIGHTS GROUP 1


15 R4100782 REF BACK-UP ALARM GROUP 1 2/9/08
16 R4056055 REF ALARM, REVERSE - HORN 1 2/9/08
17 R4032277 REF INSULATOR, VIBRATION 3 2/9/08
18 R4056608 REF LAMP ASSEMBLY, FLOOD - QUARTZ, 500W (PAGE 5.40-5.40A) 2
19 R0972222 REF LAMP, QUARTZ - 500W 120V 2
20 R0982945 REF CUP MOUNT, 3/8"-16 2
21 R4149241 REF LAMP ASSEMBLY, WORK - 70W 24V 3
22 R4148460 REF MOUNT, LIGHT 3
23 R4245974 REF LED ASSEMBLY, BACK-UP LIGHT - WHITE 2
24 R4245975 REF LED ASSEMBLY, STOP/TURN/TAIL LIGHT - RED 4
25 R4253924 REF LED ASSEMBLY, TURN - YELLOW 2 8/23/06
26 R4245976 REF LED FLANGE COVER, 4" I.D. - SS 6
27 R4245977 REF LED PLUG 6

LeTourneau
NONE 2013 All Rights Reserved 5.38.1|R4253882
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
LIGHTING GROUP

THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeTourneau
NONE 2013 All Rights Reserved 5.38.1|R4253882
FRONT LIGHT POLE ASSEMBLY

1 1
2 2

7 3

4 4

LeT-2434-00 LeTourneau TA-10331


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.39A.1|R4232254
FRONT LIGHT POLE ASSEMBLY

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 5.39A.1|R4232254
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
FRONT LIGHT POLE ASSEMBLY

NOTE: Many of the parts for factory-installed optional components are found in Section 9 of the Parts
Catalog, which is titled "MISCELLANEOUS".
It is essential to verify the optional equipment on the machine and check the parts lists in Section 9 prior
to ordering parts.
Should there be questions or need for additional information concerning parts for factory-installed
options, contact the LeTourneau Parts Sales Department before placing an order.

R4232254 FRONT LIGHT POLE ASSEMBLY - RIGHT SIDE 7/21/08


FRONT LIGHT POLE ASSEMBLY - LEFT SIDE 423-5922
1 R4056608 2 LAMP ASSEMBLY, FLOOD - 500W
2 R0972222 2 LAMP, QUARTZ - 500W 120V
R4213840 2 LENS, FLOODLIGHT 3/29/06
3 R4235923 REF POLE STRUCTURE, FRONT LIGHT - LEFT SIDE 1
4 R4235920 2 LAMP ASSEMBLY, TRAPEZOIDAL - HID, 24V
R4245920 2 BEZEL/LENS/REFLECTOR/BULB ASSEMBLY, 35W 3/29/06
N.P.N. 2 BEZEL 3/29/06
N.P.N. 2 GASKET, BEZEL 3/29/06
N.P.N. 2 LENS/REFLECTOR 3/29/06
R4245923 2 BULB, HID - 35W 3/29/06
N.P.N. 2 CLIP, BULB 3/29/06
R4245922 2 BALLAST, HID 10/10/05
5 R0801181 REF LOCKWASHER, 1/2" 8
6 R4009752 REF BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 1-1/4" 8
7 R4235923 1 POLE STRUCTURE, FRONT LIGHT - RIGHT SIDE

LeT-2434-00 LeTourneau TA-10331


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.39A.1|R4232254
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
FRONT LIGHT POLE ASSEMBLY

THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeT-2434-00 LeTourneau TA-10331


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.39A.1|R4232254
AC LIGHTS - REAR

LeT-1324-91 LeTourneau TA-4221


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.40A.1|R41030221
AC LIGHTS - REAR

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 5.40A.1|R41030221
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
AC LIGHTS - REAR

NOTE: Many of the parts for factory-installed optional components are found in Section 9 of the Parts
Catalog, which is titled "MISCELLANEOUS".
It is essential to verify the optional equipment on the machine and check the parts lists in Section 9 prior
to ordering parts.
Should there be questions or need for additional information concerning parts for factory-installed
options, contact the LeTourneau Parts Sales Department before placing an order.

R4103022 AC LIGHTS - REAR (-1) 7/21/08


1 R4056608 2 LAMP ASSEMBLY, FLOOD - QUARTZ, 500W 12/14/95
2 R0972222 2 BULB, QUARTZ - 500W
R4153739 4 SOCKET, BULB - QUARTZ
R4213840 2 LENS, LAMP ASSEMBLY - FLOOD
3 R0808476 2 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 1-1/4"
4 R0753123 2 LOCKWASHER, 3/8"
5 R0233042 2 FLATWASHER, 3/8" X 1" 7/22/97
6 R0982945 2 CUPMOUNT, VIBRATION
7 R0988314 2 PAD, MOUNT
8 R0417597 8 BOLT, 1/4"-20 X 1/2"
9 R0213584 8 LOCKWASHER, 1/4"
10 R4013962 2 FLANGE, WELD - 1/2"
11 R4085164 1 25' OF CABLE, #16 AWG - 3-CONDUCTOR
12 R4032345 2 CONNECTOR, CABLE - 1/2"
13 R4019869 8 TERMINAL, WIRE - #16-14, SPLICE

LeT-1324-91 LeTourneau TA-4221


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.40A.1|R41030221
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
AC LIGHTS - REAR

THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeT-1324-91 LeTourneau TA-4221


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.40A.1|R41030221
INDUCTOR COIL ASSEMBLY

1
2
3

7
9

10

11

12

13

LeT-1736-94 LeTourneau TA-7485


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.45A.1|R4186955
INDUCTOR COIL ASSEMBLY

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 5.45A.1|R4186955
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
INDUCTOR COIL ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4186955 INDUCTOR COIL ASSEMBLY 11/21/02
1 R0195346 4 SCREW, 1/4"-20 X 1" - P.H. 11/21/02
2 R0213584 4 LOCKWASHER, 1/4" 11/21/02
3 R4010923 4 FLATWASHER, 1/4" 11/21/02
4 R4186956 REF BAR, COPPER 8/19/96
5 R4100165 6 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 4" - S.S.
6 R4012948 6 JAMNUT, 3/8"-16
7 R0812921 6 NUT, 3/8"-16
8 R4224577 3 INDUCTOR ASSEMBLY, 100A 8/19/96
9 R4112206 1 BAR, HOLD DOWN
10 R4100166 1 INSULATOR TUBE, 2-1/4"
11 R4112207 1 INSULATOR WEDGE
12 R4112205 1 INSULATOR PAD, 16.5"
13 R4112204 1 BASE, CHANNEL

LeT-1736-94 LeTourneau TA-7485


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.45A.1|R4186955
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
INDUCTOR COIL ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeT-1736-94 LeTourneau TA-7485


2013 All Rights Reserved 5.45A.1|R4186955
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
DC Drive Motors
SECTION OR GROUP TITLE
J-2 MOTOR ASSEMBLY

LeTourneau
NONE 2013 All Rights Reserved 6.0|L-1850-2046
J-2 MOTOR ASSEMBLY

1
2
5

6 16

7
8 3
9 4 14 13
15
19 13
12
23 17 18
20
24
11 25
26
10 27 13
28
29 17
30
31
32 21
24 22
25
19
45
35
25 46
25 14
21 38 47
21 10
39 48
40
44
43 49
42
39
36
41
37
50
53 51
52

54
13
56
57
58
7

13
54

60

63
64
65 61
66 62
67

LeT-2550-02 LeTourneau TA-10549


2013 All Rights Reserved 6.1A.1|R4234916
J-2 MOTOR ASSEMBLY

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 6.1A.1|R4234916
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
J-2 MOTOR ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4234916 J-2 MOTOR ASSEMBLY 3/14/12
1 R4009849 1 BOLT, 1"-14 X 2-1/4"
2 R4148327 1 RETAINER WASHER
3 R0021631 REF BOLT, 5/8"-11 X 2-1/4" 12 3/14/12
4 R0021541 REF LOCKWASHER, 5/8" 12
5 R4248784 REF BRAKE DISC, 22" X 1" 1 3/14/12
6 R4221909 1 BRAKE HUB, WITH SPEED GEAR
7 R4068978 3 SEAL, OIL - 5-1/2" SHAFT - VITON 1/15/05
8 R4142570 1 CARRIER, SEAL - C.E.
9 R4224837 1 RACE, SEAL - OUTER LAB
10 R0213584 8 LOCKWASHER, 1/4"
11 R0810986 4 BOLT, 1/4"-20 X 3/4"
12 R4009647 8 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 4"
13 R0753123 24 LOCKWASHER, 3/8"
14 R4132228 2 GASKET, CARRIER
15 R4224836 1 RETAINER, BEARING - OUTER, C.E.
16 R4132309 1 PLATE, MOUNT - SENSOR
17 R0810970 4 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 3/4"
18 R4109811 REF SENSOR, SPEED 11/21/02
19 R4142566 2 GASKET, RETAINER
20 R4210505 1 BEARING, BALL
21 R0827222 24 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 2" 11/21/02
22 R0801181 16 LOCKWASHER, 1/2"
23 R4210507 1 ENDBELL, C.E.
24 R4090292 8 LOCKNUT, 1/2"-13 11/21/02
25 R0810991 16 FLATWASHER, 1/2" 11/21/02
26 R4109676 1 RING, BRUSH
27 R4164649 2 BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLY, L.H.
28 R4179425 8 SPRING, BRUSH - 8 LB 11/21/02
29 R4077699 8 TERMINAL, SQ 11/21/02
30 R4156650 8 BRUSH BOX 11/21/02
31 R4096991 8 BOLT, 5/16"-18 X 5/8" SS 11/21/02
32 R0508700 8 LOCKWASHER, 5/16" - EXT. TOOTH 11/21/02
35 R4132320 1 RING, SUPPORT - BRUSH HOLDER
36 R4164650 2 BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLY, R.H.
37 R4156647 16 BRUSH, DE7000
38 R4009752 REF BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 1-1/4" 2 3/10/09
39 R4223104 REF FLATWASHER, 1/2" I.D. X 1-3/8" O.D. X 1/8" - CONICAL 4 3/10/09
40 N.P.N. REF CABLE ASSEMBLY 3/10/09
41 R4090292 REF LOCKNUT, 1/2"-13 2 3/10/09
42 R0021629 4 BOLT, 5/8"-11 X 1-3/4"
43 R0021541 4 LOCKWASHER, 5/8"
44 R4010925 4 FLATWASHER, 5/8"
45 R4142569 1 RETAINER, BEARING - INNER, C.E.
46 R4142571 1 RACE, SEAL - INNER, C.E. 7/25/06
47 R4142572 1 CAP, SEAL - INNER, C.E.
48 R0812278 4 BOLT, 1/4"-20 X 5/8"
49 R4238782 1 ARMATURE, J-2 11/21/02
50 R4233843 1 PINION ASSEMBLY, J-2 MOTOR - WITH BEARING RACE
51 R4116065 14 CAPSCREW, 1"-14 X 3-1/2" - WITH SAFETY WIRE HOLE
52 R4210502 1 POLE RING ASSEMBLY
53 R4001941 10 CAPSCREW, 1"-8 X 2-1/2" 11/21/02
NS R4235908 2 ADAPTER, 1"-8 X 3/4" MP X 4", HOLLOW 8/14/03
54 R4009641 12 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 2" 10/30/06
56 R4234546 1 RETAINER, BEARING - INBOARD LIP
57 R0982984 1 PIN, ROLLED - 3/16" X 5/8"
58 R4210522 1 CARRIER, SEAL
60 R4157321 REF BOLT, 1"-8 X 2-1/2" 16

LeT-2550-02 LeTourneau TA-10549


2013 All Rights Reserved 6.1A.1|R4234916
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
J-2 MOTOR ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
61 R4233784 1 ENDBELL STRUCTURE
62 R4233592 REF O-RING, 45-1/2" I.D. - BUNA N 1 1/15/05
63 R4068947 1 BEARING, ROLLER
64 R4234547 1 RETAINER, BEARING - OUTBOARD LIP
65 R4220810 1 PINION, SHELL - 19T-2.70P, HELICAL
66 R4233849 1 PLATE, RETAINER - AND THRUST FACE
67 R4001875 4 CAPSCREW, 1/2"-13 X 2-3/4"

LeT-2550-02 LeTourneau TA-10549


2013 All Rights Reserved 6.1A.1|R4234916
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
Driver Assembly
SECTION OR GROUP TITLE
57 DRIVER ASSEMBLY

LeTourneau
NONE 2013 All Rights Reserved 7.0|L-1850-2046
57 DRIVER ASSEMBLY

LeT-2558-02 LeTourneau TA-10512


2013 All Rights Reserved 7.1A.1|R4238781
57 DRIVER ASSEMBLY

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 7.1A.1|R4238781
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
57 DRIVER ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4238781 57 DRIVER ASSEMBLY - 99.24:1 11/11/11
1 R4001875 14 CAPSCREW, 1/2"-13 X 2-3/4"
2 R4233983 1 RETAINER PLATE, BEARING
4 R4233982 1 RETAINER, BEARING
5 R4233643 1 BEARING ASSEMBLY, TAPER
6 R4001949 19 CAPSCREW, 1"-8 X 5-1/2"
7 R4132633 4 PIN, DOWEL - 1" X 1-1/2"
8 N.S.S. 1 BEARING HOUSING, PRIMARY BEARING (FOR SPINDLE
ASSY., SEE NOTE 1)
9 R4220811 1 GEAR, PRIMARY - 48T-2.7P
10 R4233981 1 SPACER, GEAR
11 R4220807 1 PINION, PRIMARY - 20T-2.7P
12 R4233642 4 BEARING ASSEMBLY, ROLLER
13 R4082861 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #8 X 38"
14 R4002420 1 ADAPTER, 3/8" MP X #8 MJ
15 R4032322 1 ELBOW, 3/8" MP X 90 deg. X 3/8" MP
16 R4233842 1 RETAINER, BEARING
17 R4234545 1 PIPE, 3/8" X 27-3/8"
18 R4233595 1 SHIM PACK
R4233994 1 SHIM, .015"
R4233995 1 SHIM, .010"
R4233996 2 SHIM, .006"
R4233997 2 SHIM, .005"
R4233998 2 SHIM, .004"
19 R4001873 38 CAPSCREW, 1/2"-13 X 2-1/4"
20 N.S.S. 1 BEARING HOUSING, MIDDLE PINION (FOR SPINDLE ASSY.,
SEE NOTE 1)
21 R4233644 2 BEARING ASSEMBLY, TAPER
22 R4220808 1 GEAR, 2ND PRIMARY - 47T-2.7P
24 R4233849 1 RETAINER PLATE AND THRUST FACE
25 R4238690 1 PINION, MIDDLE - 13T-2.12P
26 R4233592 REF O-RING, 45-1/2" I.D. - BUNA N 1 1/15/05
27 N.S.S. 1 SPINDLE STRUCTURE (FOR SPINDLE ASSY., SEE NOTE 1)
28 R4213383 1 PLUG, PIPE - 1-1/16", HEX CSK.
29 R4013794 4 BUSHING, 3/8" FP X 1" MP
R4013786 4 BUSHING, 1/8" FP X 3/8" MP
R0020315 4 FITTING, GREASE - 1/8" MP
30 R4233598 1 PLATE, NAME - 57 DRIVER 11/19/08
31 R0181073 4 SCREW, DRIVE - #6-32 X 3/16"
R4233984 1 PLATE, LUBRICANT IDENTIFICATION - SHC 460 3/31/10
R4255466 REF PLATE, LUBRICANT IDENTIFICATION - SHC 460, 1 3/31/10
PORTUGUESE
R4255336 REF PLATE, LUBRICANT IDENTIFICATION - SHC 460, SPANISH 1 6/10/10
R4271893 REF PLATE, LUBRICANT IDENTIFICATION - SHC 460, CHINESE 1 3/15/11
R4275277 REF PLATE, LUBRICANT IDENTIFICATION - SHC 460, FRENCH 1 9/24/11
R4275305 REF PLATE, LUBRICANT IDENTIFICATION - SHC 460, RUSSIAN 1 11/11/11
32 R4233789 REF CAPSCREW, 1-1/4"-12 X 6-1/2" 48
R4233222 REF CAPSCREW, 1-1/4"-7 X 6" 48 2/23/05
33 R0551322 1 PIN, ROLLED - 1/2" X 1-1/2"
34 R4233641 1 SEAL, MECHANICAL FACE
R4238649 1 O-RING, MECHANICAL FACE SEAL - BUNA N 1/15/05
35 R4233640 2 BEARING ASSEMBLY, TAPERED
36 R4233788 1 HUB STRUCTURE
37 N.P.N. REF CAPSCREW (PAGE 1.14-1.14A)
39 R4220816 3 PINION, COUNTERSHAFT - 10T-1.705P
40 R4220817 1 GEAR, INTERNAL - 53T-1.705P
41 R4240120 60 CAPSCREW, 1"-14 X 5-1/2"
42 R4235588 3 SHIM

LeT-2558-02 LeTourneau TA-10512


2013 All Rights Reserved 7.1A.1|R4238781
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
57 DRIVER ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
43 N.S.S. 1 CARRIER, OUTER BEARING (FOR SPINDLE ASSY., SEE
NOTE 1)
44 R4233789 36 CAPSCREW, 1-1/4"-12 X 6-1/2"
45 R4184324 3 DOWEL PIN, EXPANDABLE
46 R4184325 1 PIN, SPLIT - 2-1/2" O.D. X 5"
47 R4184327 1 PIN, TAPERED - OUTER, 7/8"-9
48 R0021542 1 LOCKWASHER, 3/4" X 1-1/4" X 3/16"
49 R4009830 1 BOLT, 3/4"-16 X 4-1/2"
50 R4184326 1 PIN, TAPERED - INNER, 3/4"-16
51 R4233599 3 BEARING ASSEMBLY, TAPERED
53 R4233980 3 RETAINER, BEARING 11/21/02
54 R4220819 3 HUB, COUNTERSHAFT GEAR - 83T-16/32P
55 R4001897 18 CAPSCREW, 5/8"-11 X 3-1/2" 4/6/09
56 R4220815 3 GEAR, COUNTERSHAFT - 41T-2.12P
57 R4233848 3 RETAINER PLATE 11/21/02
58 R4233593 1 O-RING, 45-3/4" I.D. - BUNA N 1/15/05
59 R4233585 1 COVER STRUCTURE
60 R0080738 30 FLATWASHER, 1/2" - COPPER
61 R4001871 30 CAPSCREW, 1/2"-13 X 1-3/4"
62 R4233594 1 O-RING, 10" I.D. - BUNA N 1/15/05
63 R4233588 1 COVER, INSPECTION
64 R4001870 8 CAPSCREW, 1/2"-13 X 1-1/2"
65 R0272969 1 PLUG, PIPE - 1/4", HEX CSK.
66 R2000002 1 PLUG, PIPE - 1-1/4", SQ. CSK. MAG.
R4266671 1 PLUG, PIPE - 1-1/4", SQ. CSK. - MAGNETIC, PRESSURE 8/3/09
RELIEF - SLOTTED (SEE NOTE 3)

NOTE 1:
R4233799 1 SPINDLE ASSEMBLY CONSIST OF MATCHED SPINDLE.
OUTER BEARING
CARRIER AND PRIMARY PLATE STRUCTURE.
INCLUDES ITEMS 6, 7, 8, 20, 27, 29, 33, 43, 44 & 45

NOTE 2:
R4234987 REF TOOL GROUP, 57 DRIVER ASSEMBLY 11/19/08
R4234983 REF LIFTING EYE STRUCTURE, DRIVER INTERNAL GEAR 3
R4234986 REF PLATE, PULLER - 57 COUNTERSHAFT PINION 3
R4229296 REF PLATE, PRESS - 57 COUNTERSHAFT GEAR 3
R4229297 REF PLATE, PRESS - 57 COUNTERSHAFT GEAR 3
R4234548 REF RING, SEAL INSTALLATION AND SEAL GUARD, 45-3/4" 1
O.D.
R4234549 REF RING, QUARTER - SEAL PRESS TOOL 4
R4009636 REF BOLT, 5/16"-18 X 4-1/2" 8
R4009760 REF BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 6" 6
R0836034 REF BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 4-1/2" 6
R4234990 REF ALIGNMENT STUD, 57 DRIVER SEAL 6
R4234752 REF TOOL, 57 DRIVER MAIN PINION REMOVAL HUB, 9" O.D. X 1
2-1/2"
R4234753 REF TOOL, 57 DRIVER MAIN PINION REMOVAL ARM, 9" O.D. X 1
46-7/8"
R4235592 REF LIFTING EYE PLATE, 57 DRIVER SPINDLE 2
R0040259 REF BOLT, 1-1/4"-7 X 4-1/2" 6
R4235590 REF LIFTING EYE PLATE, 57 DRIVER HUB 2
R4217198 REF 57 DRIVER/MOTOR LIFTING FIXTURE 1
R4235902 REF LIFTING EYE, TIMKEN BEARING 4
R4235593 REF STEP GAUGE 1
R4234988 REF ROD, PULLER - 57 DRIVER COUNTERSHAFT 3
R4238791 REF PLATE, COUNTERSHAFT PINION & BEARING SEPARATING 1

LeT-2558-02 LeTourneau TA-10512


2013 All Rights Reserved 7.1A.1|R4238781
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
57 DRIVER ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4238792 REF PLATE, PULLER - COUNTERSHAFT ROLLER BEARING 1
R4238793 REF PLATE, SUPPORT - 57 COUNTERSHAFT ROLLER 1
R4238794 REF BAR, PULLER - 57 DRIVER SPINDLE BEARING 1

NOTE 3: 8/3/09
SLOTTED PRESSURE RELIEF PLUG 426-6671 IS 8/3/09
RECOMMENDED
FOR USE IN CHECKING OIL LEVEL AND DRAINING 8/3/09
PROCEDURES.

LeT-2558-02 LeTourneau TA-10512


2013 All Rights Reserved 7.1A.1|R4238781
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
57 DRIVER ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeT-2558-02 LeTourneau TA-10512


2013 All Rights Reserved 7.1A.1|R4238781
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
Hydraulic And Air Operated Components
SECTION OR GROUP TITLE
FLUID POWER GROUP
OIL COOLER CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY
RADIATOR, OIL COOLER AND FAN MOTOR ASSEMBLY
HYDRAULIC CROSSOVER TUBES
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - STEER
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - HOIST
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - BUCKET
AIR SYSTEM
DANFOSS STEERING VALVE
GEARBOX OIL COOLER DIAGRAM
BRAKE CALIPER ASSEMBLY
BRAKE ACTUATOR CYLINDER ASSEMBLY
STEERING JUNCTION VALVE ASSEMBLY
GEARBOX CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY
BLOWER LOAD ADAPTER ASSEMBLY
BLOWER LOAD ADAPTER ASSEMBLY
PILOT VALVE ASSEMBLY
PILOT SUPPLY VALVE ASSEMBLY

LeTourneau
NONE 2013 All Rights Reserved 8.0|L-1850-2046
FLUID POWER GROUP
8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
03 REMOVED IT 63 (4138081) NL06-0136 7-14 AGH RWD KMD 01 IT 203 WAS 417-7434, IT 233WAS 414-8861, ADD IT 119, A43, REVISIONS
04 IT 1 WAS 424-1133, IT 43 WAS 424-1136, ADD IT S20, - 01 T9, DEL IT M20 (421-1000), SEE SHT 4, 5, 7 NL06-0118 3-17 TEW RWD PK ZONE REV DESCRIPTION ECN DATE CHG CHK APP
04 SEE SHT 5, 6 NL06-0142 7-31 TEW RWD PK 02 ADD #40 SF3 SET,4244582 WAS 4222106,SEE SH 2 NL06-0070 4-7 KMD RWD KMD 00 RELEASE NL06-0101 1-6 TEW RWD DMF
H 05 IT 62 WAS 421-9239,IT 66 WAS 416-3784,IT 67 WAS 418-8638, 03 ITEM 75 WAS 4163809, IT 42 WAS 4133413, 01 E20 WAS 424-1232, IT 6 WAS 422-3372, IT 191WAS 411-6486, H
DESIGNATOR DESCRIPTION
HOSE ASSEMBLIES 05 SEE SHT 2 NL07-0002 KMD

CV CHECK VALVE
FC FLOW CONTROL DESIGNATION DESCRIPTION
P PUMP T11 - - H3 400-1883 CSCR FH .500 6.000 NC G8 224 407-1514 HOSE-A-6-17-0J-0J-2250PSI 112 424-3943 MT GEAR BOX OIL COOLER 18
PS PRESSURE SW ITCH 0J 0° JIC END FITTING
45J 45° JIC END FITTING T10 - - H2 421-0347 FLAT WASHER 3/8 223 417-7375 HOSE-A-8-18-0J-90J-2000PSI 111 424-3942 MT GEAR BOX OIL COOLER 14.5
PT PRESSURE TRANSDUCER
RV RELIEF VALVE 90J 90° JIC END FITTING T9 401-3077 FTG HYD TE 8 MJ 8 MJ 8 MO H1 400-9760 BOLT HX .500 6.000 NC G8 222 415-0900 HOSE 2000 8 60.0 0J 0J 110 423-6944 STR MANIFOLD TUBE
SOL SOLENOID 90JL 90° JIC LONG DROP END FITTING T8 411-6494 FTG HYD TE 8 MJ 8 MO SP ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION 221 401-7532 HOSE 2000 8 30.0 0J 0J 109 051-9707 HOSE CLAMP
SS SHOCK SUPPRESSOR 0F 0° SPLIT FLANGE END FITTING
45F 45° SPLIT FLANGE END FITTING T7 407-8968 FTG HYD TE 8 MJ 8 FJ 8 MJ 220 424-4749 HOSE 2250 6 11.0 0J 90J 108 421-9238 BUCKET CYLINDER GP. - HIGH
SV SEQUENCE VALVE
90F 90° SPLIT FLANGE END FITTING T6 406-3332 FTG HYD TE 4 MJ 4 MJ 4FJ HARDWARE 219 419-3525 HOSE 5000 4 33.0 0J 0J 107 423-7810 CLAMP HALF 2.50
TP TEST PORT
90FJ 90° SPLIT FLANGE JUMPSIZE END FITTING T5 404-3032 FTG HYD TE 6 MJ 6 MJ 6 MO E37 401-1746 FTG HYD 90 6 MJ 6 MP JUMP 218 424-3742 HOSE-A-6-78-0J-90J-4000PSI 106 424-1420 STR 1.25 HYD PIPE SAE FLANGE
T4 410-3064 FTG HYD TE 6 MJ 6 MO 6 MJ E36 424-4689 FTG HYD 90 12 MJ 12 FJ MOD 217 422-2057 HOSE 1250 12 20.0 0J 90J 105 423-7951 TEST BLOCK #16 SF C62 X #16 SF C61
T3 403-1446 FTG HYD TE 4 FP 4 FP 4 FP E35 400-2479 FTG HYD 90 8 MJ 8 FJ 216 424-3741 HOSE 4000 6 67.0 0J 0J 104 410-3844 MANIFOLD
T2 413-1486 FTG HYD TE 6 MJ 6 FJ 6 MJ E34 424-3567 FTG HYD 90 4 MJ 12 MM 215 414-8397 HOSE-A-4-316-0J-0J-5000PSI 103 424-1394 TEST BLOCK 1 SF CODE 61-62
T1 402-0762 FTG HYD TE 8 MJ 8 MO 8 MJ E33 400-3429 FTG HYD 90 8 MJ 6 MP 214 422-2189 HOSE 5000 24 58.0 0F 90FHDL1 102 423-3397 STR AIR INLET
FITTINGS ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION E32 425-5268 ELB ST-SAE-1 1/4-90°-C61-160 213 424-3740 HOSE-A-6-130-0J-90J-2250PSI 101 423-2082 TRANSMITTER PRESSURE 0-50 PSI
E31 450-6555 FTG HYD 90 8 MJ 10 MO 212 424-3915 HOSE-A-6-188-0J-90J-4000PSI 100 415-0321 CHECK VALVE
DESIGNATION DESCRIPTION TEES E30 424-3981 FTG HYD 90 6 MJ 16 MM 211 424-3738 HOSE-A-12-300-0J-0J-1250PSI 99 424-1557 STR ELBOW 90° #16 C62
G FJ FEMALE JIC S22 - - E29 403-2321 FTG HYD 90 4 FP 4 FP 210 424-3745 HOSE 4000 6 176.0 0J 0J 98 424-1155 ASSY MANIFOLD 4-PORT FRONT FRAME G
FP FEMALE PIPE (NPT) S21 - - E28 403-1400 PIPE HYD ST ELB 90 4 MP 4 FP 209 422-2036 HOSE 4000 6 210.0 0J 0J 97 424-1507 ASSY MANIFOLD REAR TRANSDUCER
MJ MALE JIC S20 400-2283 O-RING .116 .92 90D BUNA E27 408-1386 FTG HYD 90 12 MJ 10 MO 208 424-4560 HOSE 375 32 82.0 0F 45F L3 96 424-3451 TRANSMITTER PRESSURE 0-1500 PSI
MO MALE O-RING
MP MALE PIPE (NPT) S19 424-4771 O-RING .139 3.23 90D VI 236 E26 424-4735 FTG HYD 90 16 MP 16 MP 207 418-6061 HOSE-A-6-23-0J-90J-4000PSI 95 424-8689 GP STEER CYL HEAVY DUTY
SF SPLIT FLANGE S18 425-7212 O-RING .139 3.98 90D VI 242 E25 404-0553 FTG HYD 90 8 MJ 6 MO 206 424-1612 HOSE 2000 8 10.0 0J 0J 94 423-2085 TRANSMITTER PRESSURE 0-5000 PSI
S17 410-5004 O-RING .139 .98 95D PY E24 424-8951 ASSY ORIFICE .062 90 6MJ 6MO 205 424-3736 HOSE 625 20 44.0 0J 90J 93 423-2083 TRANSMITTER PRESSURE 0-200 PSI
S16 411-6301 O-RING 2-1/2 SAE SPLIT FLNGE E23 404-0554 FTG HYD 90 8 MJ 12 MO JUMP 204 416-2137 HOSE-A-4-62-0J-0J-5000PSI 92 422-2481 ELBOW STR 90° 2 SF
S15 401-6121 BACKUP RING, 2.734 3.012 .050 E22 425-5263 ELB ST-SAE-1 1/2-90°-C61-160 203 411-6608 HOSE-A-8-247-0J-0J-2000PSI 91 417-2000 WASHER FLAT 2.970 3.31 .03 SP
S14 424-4772 O-RING .139 5.98 90D VI 258 E21 400-2483 FTG HYD 90 16 MJ 16 FJ SWV 202 424-3735 HOSE 4000 12 52.0 0J 45F 90 424-1189 ASSY GEAR BOX CONTROL VALVE
S13 423-6946 SEAL (GASKET) 9.13 ID E20 400-2471 FTG HYD 90 8 MJ 8 MO 201 424-3916 HOSE-A-8-80-0J-90JL-4250PSI 89 424-1492 MANIFOLD STR - FRONT
082-7222 BOLT HX .500 2.000 NC G8 S12 412-3586 QUAD SEAL RING .139 X 4.359 ID E19 400-2481 FTG HYD 90 12 MJ 12 FJ SWVL 200 413-3984 HOSE-A-8-138-0J-0J-2000PSI 88 421-9243 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER GRP HOIST
#40 421-0349 WASHER FLAT .500 .75 .13 HRD S11 407-1255 O-RING 2 SAE SPLIT FLANGE 401-7400 FTG HYD 90 6 MJ 8 MO JUMP 199 698-9042 HOSE-A-4-50-0J-0J-5000PSI 87 422-3136 PLUG 2 SF
E18
SF3
SET 411-6301 O-RING 2-1/2 SAE SPLIT FLNGE S10 424-4637 O-RING .139 6.48 90D VI 260 E17 401-4581 FTG HYD 90 4 MJ 4 MO 198 414-8827 HOSE-A-4-22-0J-0J-5000PSI 86 417-2157 CONNECTOR PLT 2-1/2
422-2106 FLANGE HALF-2-1/2 C61 HP S9 406-8358 O-RING 1-1/2 SAE SPLIT FLNGE E16 401-1748 FTG HYD 90 4 MJ 4 MP JUMP 197 417-2274 HOSE 5000 32 86.0 0F 90FL3 85 421-9106 STR TUBE
082-4790 BOLT HX .500 1.750 NC G8 S8 406-8357 FLANGE SEAL 1-1/4 MACLET E15 405-6022 FTG HYD 90 20 MJ 16 MO JUMP 196 422-2186 HOSE 5000 24 68.0 0F 0F HD 84 416-3838 ASSY RELIEF VALVE
#40 421-0349 WASHER FLAT .500 .75 .13 HRD S7 412-3584 QUAD RING SEAL 3 E14 400-2481 FTG HYD 90 12 MJ 12 FJ SWVL 195 412-2872 HOSE 5000 4 70.0 0J 0J 83 423-6996 ASSY PILOT VALVE
SF2
SET 411-6301 O-RING 2-1/2 SAE SPLIT FLNGE S6 410-5005 FLANGE SEAL 1 MACLET E13 400-2478 FTG HYD 90 6 MJ 6 FJ SWVL 194 410-3608 HOSE 5000 24 48.0 0F 0F HD 82 423-7952 CASE DRAIN MANIFOLD - PUMPS
424-4582 FLANGE HALF-2-1/2 C61 LP S5 415-4858 O-RING .139 2.63 90D PY E12 400-2476 FTG HYD 90 20 MJ 20 MO 193 422-2263 HOSE 5000 24 45.0 0F 0F HD 81 418-6108 MANIFOLD BLOCK-MOTOR
F 400-9753 BOLT HX .500 1.500 NC G8 S4 412-3585 QUAD RING SEAL .139 3.859 70D E11 424-1246 FTG HYD 90 12 MJ 8 MO JUMP 192 422-2192 HOSE 5000 24 72.0 0F 90FHDL1 80 424-8529 STR HOIST CYLINDER PIPE F
#40
421-0349 WASHER FLAT .500 .75 .13 HRD S3 412-1119 GASKET FILLER NECK E10 400-2473 FTG HYD 90 12 MJ 12 MO 191 415-2957 HOSE-A-8-63-OJ-0J-2000PSI 79 424-1498 CARTRIDGE PRESSURE REDUCING
SF1
SET 411-6301 O-RING 2-1/2 SAE SPLIT FLNGE S2 424-8986 O-RING .275 18.46 70D N 466 E9 400-2471 FTG HYD 90 8 MJ 8 MO 190 699-2663 HOSE-A-6-304-0J-0J-4000PSI 78 417-2012 HOUSING VALVE
424-4582 FLANGE HALF-2-1/2 C61 LP S1 406-8830 O-RING .139 4.98 90D VITON E8 400-2470 FTG HYD 90 6 MJ 6 MO 189 424-3527 HOSE 4000 16 96.0 0J 90F 77 425-6320 VALVE ASSY - SOL 3 WAY - 24VDC
082-4790 BOLT HX .500 1.750 NC G8 ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION E7 400-2467 FTG HYD 45 16 MJ 16 MO 188 422-2188 HOSE 5000 24 73.0 0F 0F HD 76 418-8891 MANIFOLD BLOCK STR - REAR
#32
421-0349 WASHER FLAT .500 .75 .13 HRD E6 425-5270 ELB ST-SAE-1 1/2-60°-C61-160 187 418-2364 HOSE 1250 12 17.0 0J 0J 75 4244894 FLOAT VALVE SINGLE
SF3 SEALS
SET 407-1255 O-RING 2 SAE SPLIT FLANGE E5 411-6444 FTG HYD 90 4 MJ 4 FJ 186 417-7394 HOSE-A-12-103-0J-0J-1250PSI 74 423-8014 PIPE STR 2
418-6402 FLANGE HALF 2 SAE P22 424-1329 PLUG O-RING 2 HOLLOW HEX E4 424-3565 FTG HYD 90 6 MJ 14 MM0 185 422-3472 HOSE 5000 32 124.0 0F 90F L4 73 418-8980 OIL COOLER, GEARBOX
400-9753 BOLT HX .500 1.500 NC G8 P21 401-3778 PIPE PLUG 1/8 NPT HEX HEAD E3 425-5264 ELB ST-SAE-1 1/2-45°-C61-160 184 412-9106 HOSE-A-6-24-0J-0J-4000PSI 72 422-2070 TEST BLOCK
#32
421-0349 WASHER FLAT .500 .75 .13 HRD P20 422-3340 PIPE PLUG 1 NPT HEX HEAD E2 407-6637 TAPPED STREET ELBW -90° 3/8 183 424-3510 HOSE 375 32 58.0 0F 0F 71 418-8885 CROSSOVER PIPE STR - BUCKET ROD
SF2
SET 407-1255 O-RING 2 SAE SPLIT FLANGE P19 400-8733 SF/PLUG 1-1/4 E1 404-0552 FTG HYD 90 4 MJ 6 MO JUMP 182 424-3509 HOSE 2500 24 60.0 0F 0F 70 418-8884 CROSSOVER PIPE STR - BUCKET BASE
422-3453 FLANGE HALF 2 SAE P18 424-3929 PLUG HOLLOW HEX 4 MO ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION 181 424-3935 HOSE 2500 24 78.0 0F 45F 69 423-7902 PUMP PISTON MAIN
082-7222 BOLT HX .500 2.000 NC G8 P17 424-3927 PLUG HOLLOW HEX 8 BSPP 180 415-5550 HOSE-A-6-120-0J-90J-4000PSI 68 424-1017 PUMP CIRCULATING VANE
#32
421-0349 WASHER FLAT .500 .75 .13 HRD P16 400-8732 PLUG 1 SF ELBOWS 179 421-3834 HOSE 2500 32 60.0 0F 90F L1 67 424-1083 PIPE STR LH BUCKET CYLINDER
SF1
SET 407-1255 O-RING 2 SAE SPLIT FLANGE P15 422-3348 PIPE PLG 1.250 OH HEX A43 403-0078 FTG HYD 0 8MO 8MO 178 417-2363 HOSE-A-12-64-0J-0J-1250PSI 66 424-1084 PIPE STR RH BUCKET CYLINDER
418-6402 FLANGE HALF 2 SAE P14 402-0769 PLUG HX 8 MO A42 423-7965 FTG HYD 0 6 MJ 5 MO 177 403-9451 HOSE-A-4-48-0J-0J-2750PSI 65 418-8888 CROSSOVER PIPE STR HOIST BASE
422-2260 BOLT HX .500 5.750 NC G8 P13 404-0567 PLUG HX 16 MO A41 405-7053 BUSHING RED 3/8 FP X 5/8 MO 176 424-3731 HOSE-A-20-110-0F-0F-3000PSI 64 418-8887 CROSSOVER PIPE STR HOIST ROD
#24 401-1756
421-0349 WASHER 1/2 HARDENED P12 401-3958 PIPE PLG 1.000 CS SQ MAGNETIC A40 FTG HYD 90 6 MJ 6 MP JUMP 175 415-5738 HOSE-A-8-28-0J-0J-2000PSI 63 - -
SF5
E SET 406-8358 O-RING 1-1/2 SAE SPLIT FLNGE P11 403-1553 PLUG HX 12 MO A39 404-0561 FTG HYD 0 12 MJ 16 MP 174 422-3471 HOSE 5000 32 103.0 0F 90F L4 62 424-2418 BUCKET CYLINDER GP. - STD E
418-6401 FLANGE HALF 1-1/2 SAE P10 027-2969 PIPE PLG .250 CS HX A38 403-0078 FTG HYD 0 8MO 8MO 173 416-3935 HOSE-A-6-53-0J-0J-4000PSI 61 423-7953 PROPORTIONAL VALVE
400-9759 BOLT HX .500 5.500 NC G8 P9 401-3779 PIPE PLUG, HH 1/4 NPT A37 404-0557 FTG HYD 0 6 MJ 8 MP 172 424-3730 HOSE-A-6-45-0J-90J-2250PSI 60 401-4470 HOSE CLAMP T-BOLT 5.00
#24
421-0349 WASHER FLAT .500 .75 .13 HRD P8 401-3780 PIPE PLG .375 OH HX A36 401-5753 FTG HYD 0 12 MJ 8 MP 171 418-6071 HOSE-A-12-82-0J-90J-1250PSI 59 403-5388 DRAIN VALVE
SF4
SET 406-8358 O-RING 1-1/2 SAE SPLIT FLNGE P7 402-0770 PLUG HX 4 MO A35 400-2425 FTG HYD 0 20 MJ 20 MP 170 415-3295 HOSE-A-6-67-0J-0J-2250PSI 58 425-4486 ASSY FILTER
418-6401 FLANGE HALF 1-1/2 SAE P6 403-0061 PLUG HX 6 MO A34 400-2424 FTG HYD 0 16 MJ 16 MP 169 408-1385 HOSE-A-12-142-0J-0J-1250PSI 57 424-1508 ASSY MANIFOLD MAIN PUMPS
400-9758 BOLT HX .500 5.000 NC G8 P5 422-3338 PIPE PLG .500 OH HEX A33 424-3936 FTG HYD 0 12 MO 4 MJ 168 415-0727 HOSE-A-4-56-0J-0J-5000PSI 56 424-1500 GEARBOX ASSY
#24
421-0349 WASHER FLAT .500 .75 .13 HRD P4 401-3957 PIPE PLG .750 CS SQ MAGNETIC A32 424-3928 FTG HYD 0 8 MJ 8 BSPP 167 422-2085 HOSE 1250 12 110.0 0J 0J 55 418-9111 FLOW CONTROL
SF3
SET 406-8358 O-RING 1-1/2 SAE SPLIT FLNGE P3 400-8734 PLUG 1-1/2 SF A31 417-2327 FTG HYD 0 12 MJ 12 FP 166 412-4916 HOSE 2750 4 40.0 0J 0J 54 424-8685 CONTROL VALVE-DUAL
418-6401 FLANGE HALF 1-1/2 SAE P2 041-6273 PLUG 3/4 NPT BREATHER A30 500-1457 FTG HYD 0 4 MJ 6 FJ 165 424-4748 HOSE 5000 6 88.0 0J 0J 53 424-8686 CONTROL VALVE-SINGLE
400-9755 BOLT HX .500 3.250 NC G8 P1 422-3339 PIPE PLG .750 OH HEX A29 424-3561 FTG HYD 0 6 MJ 14 MMO 164 422-3436 HOSE-A-16-52-0J-90J-1000PSI 52 424-1140 LUBE PUMP
#24
421-0349 WASHER FLAT .500 .75 .13 HRD ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION A28 411-6765 FTG HYD 0 8 MO 8 FJ 163 424-3728 HOSE-A-16-40-0J-90J-1000PSI 51 423-6779 RADIATOR & OIL COOLER ASSY, FAN ASSY
SF2
SET 406-8358 O-RING 1-1/2 SAE SPLIT FLNGE A27 424-1311 FLANGED CONNECTOR CODE 62 162 407-3656 HOSE-A-4-90-0J-0J-2750PSI 50 424-1325 HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR STR
418-6401 FLANGE HALF 1-1/2 SAE PLUGS A26 424-4734 FTG HYD 0 20 MO 16 FP 161 422-3414 HOSE 1200 40 59.0 0F 0F P 49 418-8986 STEERING VALVE
082-7222 BOLT HX .500 2.000 NC G8 M33 - - A25 403-9497 FTG HYD 0 12 MJ 12 MJ UNN 160 409-3108 HOSE-A-6-22-0J-0J-2250PSI 48 424-8840 ASSY MAIN VLV BLEED
#24
421-0349 WASHER FLAT .500 .75 .13 HRD M32 - - A24 404-0550 FTG HYD 0 8 MJ 12 MO JUMP 159 422-3265 HOSE-A-12-140-0J-90J-1250PSI 47 424-8912 DCB HOUSING
SF1
SET 406-8358 O-RING 1-1/2 SAE SPLIT FLNGE M31 - - A23 417-2439 ADPT 1-1/2 S.F. X 1 SAE 158 419-3537 HOSE-A-6-43-OJ-OJ-400 0PSI 46 423-8022 ASSY OIL COOLER VALVE
418-6401 FLANGE HALF 1-1/2 SAE M30 - - A22 405-1567 FTG HYD 0 6 MO 4 MP, 157 417-2342 HOSE-A-6-52-0J-0J-2250PSI 45 423-7906 FAN MOTOR
D 400-9518 BOLT HX .438 4.000 NC G8 M29 - - A21 404-0562 CONN-STR ADPT 3/8 NPT X 1/4 JIC 156 409-6720 HOSE-A-12-72-0J-0J-1250PSI 44 423-8015 PIPE STR 1.50 D
#20
421-0348 WASHER 7/16 HARDENED M28 416-1034 HOSE, 1-1/4 I.D. X 3 A20 412-9458 FTG HYD 0 6 MJ 8 FJ SW V 155 408-0310 HOSE-A-6-92-0J-0J-2250PSI 43 424-8679 MOTOR PISTON 2.24 IN3/REV
SF3
SET 406-8357 O-RING 1-1/4 SAE SPLIT FLNGE M27 422-3013 COUPLER MALE ASSY 6 MO 90° A19 097-8632 FTG HYD 0 4 MJ 2 MP 154 424-3727 HOSE 5000 16 90.0 0F 90F C62 42 424-4831 VALVE ASY SOL 2 W AY NO
418-6400 FLANGE HALF 1-1/4 SAE M26 424-1063 SUCTION TUBE A18 402-0774 FTG HYD 0 4 MJ 8 MO JUMP 153 403-4906 HOSE-A-6-50-0J-0J-2250PSI 41 418-9195 STR HYD TANK STAND PIPE
412-2903 BOLT HX .438 3.000 NC G8 M25 416-3818 HOSE 6 ID X 8 A17 402-0772 FTG HYD 0 8 MJ 6 MO JUMP 152 406-8077 HOSE-A-8-258-0J-0J-2000PSI 40 424-1019 ASSY RELIEF VALVE
#20
421-0348 WASHER 7/16 HARDENED M24 424-1391 SUCTION TUBE A16 402-0771 FTG HYD 0 6 MJ 8 MO 151 415-8769 HOSE-A-6-20-0J-90J-4000PSI 39 414-3664 CONNECTOR PLATE
SF2
SET 406-8357 O-RING 1-1/4 SAE SPLIT FLNGE M23 424-1051 STR, SUCTION TUBE FRONT A15 401-8666 FTG HYD 0 8 MJ 8 MP JUMP 150 412-9107 HOSE-A-6-26-0J-0J-4000PSI 38 421-9017 1 CONNECTOR PLATE
418-6400 FLANGE HALF 1-1/4 SAE M22 403-2312 PIPE HYD NIP 6 MP 6 MP HX A14 401-6785 FTG HYD 0 4 MJ 4MP 149 421-3871 HOSE-A-12-40-0J-90J-1250PSI 37 413-3249 CHECK VALVE ASS'Y 1-1/2
421-3614 BOLT HX .438 1.750 NC G8 M21 422-3014 COUPLER MALE ASSY 8 MO A13 424-3564 FTG HYD 0 12 MJ 26 MM 148 422-2191 HOSE 5000 24 68.0 0F 90F HDL1 36 423-6978 SUBPLATE PROPORTIONAL RELIEF
#20
421-0348 WASHER 7/16 HARDENED M20 421-1000 .040 ORIFICE A12 401-4580 FTG HYD 0 4 MJ 4 MO 147 421-3833 HOSE 2500 32 72.0 0F 90F L1 35 423-6977 VALVE PROPROTIONAL RELIEF - FAN
SF1
SET 406-8357 O-RING 1-1/4 SAE SPLIT FLNGE M19 424-3516 FTG HYD O 24 MO 12 FO A11 401-3080 FTG HYD 0 8 MO 12MJ 146 416-3613 HOSE-A-12-280-0J-0J-1250PSI 34 417-7230 FAN ASS'Y
418-6400 FLANGE HALF 1-1/4 SAE M18 422-3017 COUPLER MALE ASY 4MP 90 A10 407-4094 FTG HYD 0 12 MJ 20 MO JUMP 145 422-2185 HOSE 5000 24 55.0 0F 0F HD 33 423-7910 STR DIFFUSER
424-3937 BOLT HX M12 X 1.75 X 45.0 (1.77) M17 423-8133 SUCTION FLANGE STR A9 400-2460 FTG HYD 0 20 MJ 20 MO 144 698-3192 HOSE-A-4-90-0J-0J-5000PSI 32 412-2890 HINGE BAR FILLER NECK
#16
421-0347 WASHER 3/8 HARDENED M16 423-7927 SUCTION FLANGE STR 3.00 A8 400-2459 FTG HYD 0 16 MJ 16 MO 143 424-4610 HOSE 4000 6 47.0 0J 90J 31 412-2889 LATCH FILLER NECK
SF4
SET 410-5005 O-RING 1 SAE SPLIT FLANGE M15 423-8079 SUCTION TUBE A7 400-2457 FTG HYD 0 12 MJ 12 MO 142 424-3726 HOSE 4000 6 136.0 0J 90J 30 423-7916 STR FILTER EXTENSION
422-2102 FLANGE HALF 1 SAE CODE 62 M14 424-1061 SUCTION TUBE A6 400-2455 FTG HYD 0 8 MJ 8 MO 141 415-6395 HOSE 4000 6 90.0 0J 0J 29 423-7922 FILTER
421-3614 BOLT HX .438 1.750 NC G8 M13 424-1390 SUCTION FLANGE A5 400-2454 FTG HYD, 0 6 MJ 6 MO 140 408-2862 HOSE-A-8-50-0J-0J-2000PSI 28 417-7294 SPACER BLOCK 1-1/2 S.F.
#16
421-0348 WASHER 7/16 HARDENED M12 416-2338 HOSE - 3.5 I.D. X 6 A4 403-9499 FTG HYD 0 4 MJ 6 MO JUMP 139 418-6071 HOSE-A-12-82-0J-90J-1250PSI 27 413-3410 CHECK VALVE 1-1/4 SPLIT FLANGE
C SF3
SET 410-5005 O-RING 1 SAE SPLIT FLANGE M11 423-8009 HOSE 3 ID X 6 A3 402-1412 FTG HYD 0 10 MO 12 MJ 138 417-2292 HOSE 1250 12 28.0 0J 90J 26 416-3959 PLUG 2 SPLIT FLANGE
C
422-2102 FLANGE HALF 1 SAE CODE 62 M10 410-3836 FTG HYD 0 8 MO 6 FO A2 400-2420 FTG HYD 0 8 MJ 6 MP 137 407-4085 HOSE 625 20 32.0 0J 0J 25 423-8012 MANIFOLD CASE DRAIN - BLOW ER
424-4758 BOLT HX M12 X 1.75 X 70 (2.75) M9 418-9392 SUCTION TUBE A1 052-7116 FTG HYD 0 6 MJ 4 MP 136 424-3933 HOSE 625 20 121.0 0J 0J 24 416-3826 ELBOW CYLINDER ROD
#16 422-3018 COUPLER MALE ASY 6MO
421-0347 WASHER 3/8 HARDENED M8 ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION 135 424-3725 HOSE 625 20 72.0 0J 0J 23 424-1387 PUMP PISTON
SF2
SET 410-5005 O-RING 1 SAE SPLIT FLANGE M7 422-3016 COUPLER MALE ASY 4MP 134 424-3941 HOSE 625 20 32.0 0J 90J 22 424-8985 COVER HYD RESERVIOR
422-2102 FLANGE HALF 1 SAE CODE 62 M6 424-1052 STR SUCTION TUBE REAR ADAPTERS 133 424-3503 HOSE 4250 8 25.0 0J 90J 21 418-2773 LIQUID LEVEL GAUGE
082-9683 BOLT HX .375 1.750 NC G8 M5 412-3236 PIPE HYD NIPPLE - 3/4 NPT 245 - - 132 422-2042 HOSE 3000 20 44.0 90F 90F 20 410-2220 FILLER NECK
#16
421-0347 WASHER 3/8 HARDENED M4 403-0298 PIPE NIPPLE, HYD 4 MP 4 MP HX 244 418-6478 HOSE 5000 32 124.0 0F 90F L2 131 424-3530 HOSE-A-12-22-0J-90J-1250PSI 19 403-5359 SAE TEST BLOCK 1-1/2
SF1
SET 410-5005 O-RING 1 SAE SPLIT FLANGE M3 403-2507 PIPE REDUCER 1/2 X 3/8 243 424-3705 HOSE 5000 16 58.0 0F61 90F62 130 422-3484 HOSE 1250 12 26.0 0J 45J 18 410-2094 FILLER CAP & GASKET ASSY
418-6491 FLANGE HALF 1 SAE M2 418-8910 HOSE 4-1/2 ID X 6 242 409-3460 HOSE-A-32-66-0F-45F-2500PSI 129 419-3521 HOSE-A-4-21-0J-0J-5000PSI 17 416-5712 VALVE BALL 3-WAY
080-1173 BOLT HX .375 3.250 NC G8 M1 423-7926 SUCTION FLANGE 241 422-3475 HOSE 375 32 95.0 OF 90F 128 424-4714 HOSE 5000 20 36.0 0F 45F 16 424-1408 PUMP PISTON - BLOWER
#12
421-0347 WASHER 3/8 HARDENED ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION 240 424-3919 HOSE 625 20 25.0 0J 45F 127 418-6076 HOSE-A-4-34-0J-90J-2750PSI 15 424-1393 TEST BLOCK 3/4 SF CODE 61
SF4
SET 410-5004 O-RING .139 .98 95D PY 239 422-3142 HOSE 5000 24 88.0 0F 90FHDL1 126 422-3091 HOSE 5000 16 46.0 0F 90FJ 14 417-2331 HOSE CLAMP T-BOLT 7.00
400-2219 FLANGE HALF 3/4 CPL MISC FITTINGS 238 418-6283 HOSE 5000 32 103.0 0F 90F L2 125 422-3097 HOSE 5000 16 54.0 0F 90FJ 13 424-8914 STEERING JUNCTION VALVE
082-9683 BOLT HX .375 1.750 NC G8 H16 424-3939 CSCR FH M16 X 2.00 X 38.0 1.50 237 424-3721 HOSE 5000 12 50 0F62 OFJI6 62 124 422-2273 HOSE 4250 8 52.0 0J 90J 12 424-1396 TEST BLOCK #20 SF X #16 SF C61
#12 082-7222 BOLT HX 1/2 UNC X 2 G8
421-0347 WASHER 3/8 HARDENED H15 236 422-2201 HOSE 5000 24 76.0 0F 90FHD 123 - - 11 423-7908 FILTER ELEMENT RETURN
SF3
SET 410-5004 O-RING .139 .98 95D PY H14 002-1542 LOCK W ASHER 3/4 235 415-0735 HOSE-A-4-80-0J-0J-5000PSI 122 - - 10 417-0566 MANIFOLD 5 PORT #8 #12
422-3431 FLANGE HALF 3/4 SAE CODE 62 H13 401-6046 FLAT WASHER 3/4 234 414-1519 HOSE-A-12-180-0J-0J-1250PSI 121 - - 9 423-7901 FILTER ELEMENT LOW PRESSURE
B 080-8476 BOLT HX .375 1.250 NC G8 H12 400-9523 BOLT HX 3/4 UNC X 1-1/2 G8 FT 233 424-3574 HOSE 2000 8 16.00 0J 0J 120 - - 8 423-7900 FILTER LOW PRESSURE
B
#12 421-0347 WASHER 3/8 HARDENED 082-9683 BOLT HX 3/8 UNC X 1-3/4 G8 VALVE-FLOW CONT ASSY 2.5 GPM
H11 232 424-3934 HOSE-A-6-82-0J-0J-4000PSI 119 424-4881 7 098-3443 HOSE CLAMP T-BOLT 3.50
SF2
SET 410-5004 O-RING .139 .98 95D PY H10 424-3747 CAPSCREW SOC HX 7/16 X 1-1/2 UNC 231 424-3744 HOSE-A-16-35-0J-90J-1000PSI 118 421-3978 CHECK VALVE 6 424-4882 MOTOR/PUMP ASSY
422-3431 FLANGE HALF 3/4 SAE CODE 62 H9 411-6072 CAPSCREW 1/2 UNC X 1-1/4 230 424-3743 HOSE-A-4-131-0J-0J-2750PSI 117 424-8943 FILTER ASSEMBLY LP 5 098-3424 HOSE CLAMP T-BOLT 4.00
400-1845 CSCR FH .375 4.00 NC G8 H8 400-1873 CAPSCREW 1/2 UNC X 2-1/4 229 694-6332 HOSE-A-4-22-0J-90J-2750PSI 116 424-8944 REPLACEMENT FILTER 4 403-2078 CAP ASSY 14 PSI - RELIEF
#12 412-2903
421-0347 WASHER 3/8 HARDENED H7 BOLT, 7/16NC X 3 G8 228 424-3746 HOSE 5000 4 40.0 0J 0J 115 424-8518 GP HOIST CYL BOLT-ON HEAD 3 424-1016 PUMP PISTON - FAN
SF1
SET 410-5004 O-RING .139 .98 95D PY H6 421-0349 WASHER 1/2 HARDENED 227 422-3146 HOSE 300 8 98.0 0J 114 425-3950 ASSY DRIVER FLOW SWITCH 2 423-6992 ASSY SOLENOID CART VLV NC
422-3431 FLANGE HALF 3/4 SAE CODE 62 H5 400-1877 CSCR FH .500 3.250 NC G8 226 414-3971 HOSE-A-8-20-0J-0J-2000PSI 113 413-8105 CHECK VALVE CARTRIDGE 1 424-4896 VALVE CHECK #12 100 PSI
ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION H4 415-2343 CSCR FH .500 3.500 NC G8 225 414-3968 HOSE-A-6-248-0J-0J-4000PSI ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION

SPLIT FLANGE SETS FITTINGS NUMBERED ITEMS

THIS DRAWING AND ALL


UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED:
FIRST USED ON/CONTRACT NO
DATA THEREIN IS THE
PROPERTY OF
LETOURNEAU, INC.,.
IT IS CONFIDENTIAL AND
• DIMENSIONS ARE IN INCHES & APPLY BEFORE
PLATING OR FINISH COATINGS.
• TOLERANCES ON: ANGLES
FRACTIONS
±1°
±1/16
DWN
twillis
DATE

1-3-06
LeTourneau, Inc.
MUST NOT BE COPIED. CHK
.XX DECIMAL ±.03
IT IS LOANED SUBJECT RWD 1-4-06
A TO RETURN UPON
.XXX DECIMAL
• MACHINED CORNERS 1/64 X 45°
±.015
ENGR REF FLUID POWER DIA L1850 42 UP A
DEMAND AND IS NOT
• WELD PROPERTIES SHALL MEET THE MINIMUM
TO BE USED IN ANY WAY PROD ENGR
DETRIMENTAL TO OUR
REQUIREMENTS OF THE BASE MATERIAL. DMF 1-4-06
SIZE DW G NO. REV
INTEREST. THIRD ANGLE PROJECTION PROJ APPROVAL
INTERPRET DIM & TOL
PER LETOURNEAU MATL
E DO NOT SCALE 4256349 05
SPEC 1650.00. SCALE 1/1 EST WT SHEET 1 OF 7

8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 8.0A.1|PL-589
FLUID POWER GROUP
8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
REVISIONS
87 87 ZONE REV DESCRIPTI ON ECN DATE CHG CHK APP

00 RELEASED NL06-0101 1-4 TEW RWD DMF


88 S11 H6 H8 H8 H6 S11 A16 T2
H 01 T9 WAS T2 & A16, E20 WAS E18, SEE SHT 3, 5, 7 NL06-0118 3-17 TEW RWD PK H
115 02 #40 SF3 WAS #40 SF2,SEE S HT 1 NL06-0070 4-7 KMD RWD KMD
152 03 UPDATED GRAPHICS, SEE SHEET 1 NL06-0136 7-14 AGH RWD KMD
160 04 SEE SHT 1, 5, 6 NL06-0142 7-31 TEW RWD PK
RIGHT HOIST CYLINDER
42 A6 A24 E10 83 DH8 05 S16 WAS S5 NL07-0002 KMD

S5 A28
S16 86
5
E18 A16 E25 T E29 A22 E29 A22 E29 A22 A5
PA5
S15
91
75 S5 32SF2 800
24 S16 A18 PSI BR HB BB HR
10 211
40SF3 40SF3 E8 T9 E29 A22 M4 M4 M4 151
A5 A5 A5 A5
80 141 84
H6 M4
H6 96 96 96
G H9 H6 S11 G
H1 H3 191 96
233
26 32SF1 153 155 225
64 170
155
HOIST CROSSOVER ROD

224
157
32SF1 24SF1 24SF1 24SF1 32SF1 152
T5 M10

197
T1 A20
179 141
F T2 E18 F
77
65 188
213
HOIST CROSSOVER BASE
24SF1 32SF1 24SF1 53 142

197
32SF1 24SF1 24SF1 24SF1 32SF1 140
199
188 T
150
197 T5 M10 HB HR E18
197 P
196
24SF1 TO AUTO LUBE
160 192
233
E E

32SF1
26 142
H1 H3 E20
H9 H6 S11 H6
H6 80
A5
24 84
A28
40SF3 40SF3 E8 196 179
91 48 158 A17 T7 A20
S15 S5 32SF2
75 24SF1 32SF1 24SF1 54
S16
88 E33 78
S16 5 86 A5 79 A5
D 115 S5 A5 D
A40 A40 A40 A40 158
196 188 T
LEFT HOIST CYLINDER T5 M10 HB HR M10 T5
87
MAIN VALVE 2 191
S11 H6 H8 S11 H6 H8 T5 M10 BR BB M10 T5
P
P22
87 173 M8 89
66 H4 173
H12 H14 H13 160
T6 A19 32SF1 P6
160 24SF1 24SF1 160
160 E8 24SF1 E8 161
62 32SF1 S11
C 108 148 32SF1 40SF1 C

BUCKET CYLINDER
87 161
147 32SF1 40SF1
32SF1 S11 H6 H8 194
37 39 145
STD 174
32SF1 32SF1 193 24SF1 S9 S9 24SF1
HIGH 185
94 129 24SF1 32SF1 24SF1
24SF1
STD 238 24SF1 A12 37 39
HB
145
HIGH 244

71 A4 P6 24SF1 S9 S9 24SF1
238 STD P9 P7
B BUCKET T B
32SF1 37 39
CROSSOVER 244 HIGH 24SF1 145
ROD E18 HB HR E18
174 STD P9 P7
24SF1 32SF1 MAIN VALVE 1 24SF1 S9 S9 24SF1
185 HIGH 70
BUCKET P9 P7 E18 BR BB E18
CROSSOVER 37 39 145
62 32SF1 BASE P
S11 H6 H8
108 98 198 P6 P6 S9 S9 24SF1
A19
87 193
BUCKET CYLINDER
E5 24SF1 24SF1
24SF1 54
P22
32SF1 194 192
67 S11
A A

H12 H14 H13 DIAGRAM L-1850


FLUID POW ER #42 UP SIZE DWG NO. REV

H4 DRAWN T. WILLIS E DO NOT SCALE 4256349 05


ISSUED SCALE 1/1 EST W T SHEET 2 OF 7

8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 8.0A.1|PL-589
FLUID POWER GROUP
8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
REVISIONS
ZONE REV DESCRIPTION ECN DATE CHG CHK APP

00 RELEASED NL06-0101 1-4 TEW RWD DMF


H 01 E31 WAS A5, A43 WAS E20, A16 WAS M20, ADDED IT 119, A15 H
AIR CONDITIONER 01 WAS A37, SEE SHT 3, 4, 7 NL06-0118 3-17 TEW RWD PK
OUT IN C/D 02 SEE SHT 1,2 NL06-0070 4-7 KMD RWD KMD
03 SEE SHEET 1 NL06-0136 7-14 AGH RWD KMD
T7 04 SEE SHT 1, 5, 6 NL06-0142 7-31 TEW RWD PK
223 05 SEE SHT 1, 2 NL07-0002 KMD

200 E35

201
203
225 152 211

G 225 208 G
230

167
152
190 P21
RHF DRIVER
A33 A33
E26 A26 114 TO F ROM
29 29
A31 A31 11 11 A6
118 229
E19 55
169 P17 A32 E35
159

FLOW
A39

A/C
S13
F 9 F
229
E19 A25
8 227 S13 E19 E11
135
4
TO 189
AUTO LUBE
20 30
212 S12 A15 S12 30
139 156
1 A16 T2 A20
2

17
E11 31
119 232
E11 A38 32 S3 AIR 202
E10 30 A15
P21 159
SYSTEM

6 M3 33
114 A26 E26 M19 41 E
E 58
M22
E19 A3 A3 E31 H8 26 S11 S11 26 H8 239
118 187
A39 P20 110
A39 E21 A8 24SF1 A23
32SF2

8 E19 E10 H8 26 S11 18


9 S3
A21 A21
58 M19
156 40SF1 24SF1 A23 A8 E21
139 P8 A2 E2 A19
40SF1
D A39 P20 A2 236 D
21
187 A36
226 A15
A25 A15
P15
A15 P1 P5
169
191 P12
214
76 A31 A31 P4 S2
TO FROM
P5 A35
LHF DRIVER P15
161 161 P12
A7 A36
C 40SF1 40SF1 C
P12 A2
161 161
P11
40SF1 40SF1 M11 M26 M11 M16 S7
50
145 7 7
24SF1 24SF1
A15
136
E6 S2 M5
24SF1
145
24SF1 24SF1
P4 22 59
B E22 214 P2 B
145
24SF1
24SF1 24SF1
190
E3 24SF1
145 239
24SF1 24SF1

E3 24SF1
236 178 236

136
148
148
A A
DIAGRAM L-1850
FLUID POW ER #42 UP SIZE DWG NO. REV

DRAWN T. W ILLIS E DO NOT SCALE 4256349 05


ISSUED SCALE 1/1 EST W T SHEET 3 OF 7

8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 8.0A.1|PL-589
FLUID POWER GROUP
8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
REVISIONS
ZONE REV DESCRIPTI ON ECN DATE CHG CHK APP

00 RELEASED NL06-0101 1-4 TEW RWD DMF


H 01 SEE SHT 3, 4, 5, 7 NL06-0118 3-17 TEW RWD PK H
02 SEE SHT 1,2 NL06-0070 4-7 KMD RWD KMD
03 SEE SHEET 1 NL06-0136 7-14 AGH RWD KMD
04 SEE SHT 1, 5, 6 NL06-0142 7-31 TEW RWD PK
203 05 SEE SHT 1, 2 NL07-0002 KMD

225
203

208
230
195

181
208 E13 G
G 210
A40 168

228
47

FLOW
113 219
167
P14 E12
134 E12 E12
82 A2 E23
A8 A8 A8 A8 E10
178
E35
F 163 8 A16 P11 F
221
9
206
10
164 E9 235
135

189

189
172
239
143 232 E25
E 219 BLOWER E
181 E1 40
A22 M7
56 231
28 P6 220
231 14 M25 M25 T3 E28
24SF1 S9 228 T4
A8 E13 E30 E30 E13
69 A1
M8 E1 FAN
AIR
E18
S10 COMP
E34 144
1

E13 72 M27 216


236
A8
A1 19 S12 M17 M2 M9 M2 69 S9 24SF1 40

D 24SF1 S9 P6 E18 2 D
S1
CIR

S10

4
131
P10 M7 68 60 60 FAN
PROPORTIONAL
69 M2 M14 M2 M17 S12
P6 T2 180 FAN
A16
60 60 SOLENOID
35
A5 A5
24SF1 S9 S10
2

60 150 36
60 A29 207
28 A13
M8 S12 M17 M2 M9 M2 16 218
A29 230 166 204
214 A8 5 5

STEERING
E1 16SF2
GB

A7 S19 S18 S14


16SF2
23 E12 109
163 E9 52 A9 M12 M15 M12 H16 M1 S4 E4

BLOWER/FAN
202 175
C S8 M13 M28 M24 M28 C
E1 S10 S14 T2 A30
3

205 M2
12SF4 S17
S12 M17 M2 M9 M2 M12 M15 M12 H16 M1 S4 237 167 154 154
A8 16SF2 8
E1 15 E1 3
69 165 9
M8 5 5 A13
60 102 60 60
M23 M6 146 222
24SF1 S9 73 234 E12 E12
P18 E10 T1
111
28 P6 S6 16SF2 25
112 90 A7 E15 P14
E36 A10 A10 E19 A29 105
A7 FLOW
E8
B B
164 E16 130 T2 225 A7 A7
T2 195 A7 117 137
175
116
E19 E10 E10 E19 131
235 A14 144 130

166 180
190 149 149
178
139

168 136 243


209

136
A A
148 DIAGRAM L-1850
FLUID POW ER #42 UP SIZE DWG NO. REV

DRAWN T. WILLIS E DO NOT SCALE 4256349 05


ISSUED SCALE 1/1 EST W T SHEET 4 OF 7

8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 8.0A.1|PL-589
FLUID POWER GROUP
8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
REVISIONS
ZONE REV DESCRIPTI ON ECN DATE CHG CHK APP

00 RELEASED NL06-0101 1-4 TEW RWD DMF


H 01 E31 WAS E8, E35 WAS E13, A43 WAS A17, 11 9 H
01 WAS M20, E18 WAS A20, SEE SHT 3, 4, 5 NL06-0118 3-17 TEW RWD PK
02 SEE SHT 1,2 NL06-0070 4-7 KMD RWD KMD
T5 03 SEE SHEET 1 NL06-0136 7-14 AGH RWD KMD
32SF2 B8 04 UPDATE IT 1, SEE SHT 1, 6 NL06-0142 7-31 TEW RWD PK
183 184 05 SEE SHT 1, 2 NL07-0002 KMD

32SF2 32SF2 32SF2


203 107 74 107
46
241
208 E12 85
RHR DRIVER

195 24SF1 TO FROM


181 32SF2
182 A31 A31
24SF1 24SF1 32SF2
107 44 107
G G
210 186 186
168 228 199 E24
51
E10
32SF2
219 199 M19
242 P21 58
20SF1
E17 E17 E17 E17 E17 E17 E17 114 A26 E26
240 45
H5 118 A39 P20
57 E16
1 2 3 4 SF SR A/S 32SF2 138
E32 29SF1 M4 T3 A39
F 8 F
92 32SF2 203
M4 9
20SF1 P9 S8 119
217
94 94 94 94 94 94 94 M18

45 1 E18
2

235 34 A11
A11 A38
P6 6
P13 81 S8 217
E H11 H2 P16 S6 38 S6 E
20SF1 P9 P21 A3 E31 E35
13 E27
H11 H2 P16 S6 38 S6 A3
E26 A26 114
P9 H5
132
103 P6 103 P6 S8 118
146 138
A39
16SF2 H11 S6 S6 S6 S6 H11 16SF2 99
27
8
A22 100 100 A22 16SF2 H7
9
189 209
20SF1 20SF1
M7 T3 A14 A14 T3 M7
D D

199 199

E10
128
E35 E35
58 M19
124
A2 A2
166
61 A41 A41
204 A39 P20
C 154 E13 L 124 C
R
TO AIR 180 133
SYSTEM E13 A42 LS T P
169 186
167 154 125 A24 A41
FLOW 237 177 215
A7 230 20SF1 A2 E35
20SF1 E35
100 PSI 95
CHK VLV S20
1 T6 A31 A31
133
A27 RIGHT STEER CYLINDER T8 A14 TO FROM
04 LHR DRIVER
E17 A12 A12 A12 A12 P7 P7 126 P7
12SF1 12SF1 A6
43 162 P19
B 97 104 16SF1 B
MAIN

FAN

GB
BP

BA
HT

AIR

126 16SF1 16SF1 S8


TO AIR
BLOW GUN 16SF1
P9 P9
222
16SF1 16SF1
E31 180 20SF1 20SF1
101 93 94 94 93
95 20SF1 104 16SF1
A6
49
243 107 106 107 A12
P7 12 125 A6
176 LEFT STEER CYLINDER 127

16SF1 H10 S8 20SF1


A 209 146 A
DIAGRAM L-1850
FLUID POW ER #42 UP SIZE DWG NO. REV

DRAWN T. WILLIS E DO NOT SCALE 4256349 05


ISSUED SCALE 1/1 EST W T SHEET 5 OF 7

8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 8.0A.1|PL-589
FLUID POWER GROUP
8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
REVISIONS
ZONE REV DESCRIPTION ECN DATE CHG CHK APP
00 RELEASED NL06-0101 1-4 TEW RWD DMF
H 01 SEE SHT 3,4,5 NL06-0118 3-17 TEW RWD PK H
02 SEE SHT 1,2 NL06-0070 4-7 KMD RWD KMD
03 SEE SHEET 1 NL06-0136 7-14 AGH RWD KMD
C4 04 ADD CHECK VALVE, SEE SHT 1, 5 NL06-0142 7-31 TEW RWD PK
05 SEE SHT 1, 2 NL07-0002 KMD

STEERING PILOT VALVE

G G

L R
R
4000 PSI
PRESET
STEER VALVE L
LS
OVERLOAD
RELIEFS
STEERING CYLINDER

DIRECTIONAL
T P CONTROL

FRONT DRIVER FILTER REAR DRIVER FILTER

F DRV DRV
P F
PP

PRIORITY
VALVE
75 PSI
HP PRESET

COUNTER
PRESSURE
VALVE

E E
FLOW AMPLIFIER
LS EF HT T

DRV DRV

BLOW ER PUMP
REMOTE RELIEF

AIR CONDITIONER

D SOL 5 D
PRESSURE TRANSDUCER MANIFOLD REAR FRAME
MP1 MP2 MP3 MP4 SF SR A/S

M FAN PUMP
OIL COOLER CIRCUIT REMOTE RELIEF
SEE SEE SEE SEE
SHEET 2 SHEET 2 SHEET 2 SHEET 2
AUX BLOWER
STEERING
04

2000 PSI 100


M PSI
C C
PRESSURE TRANSDUCER MANIFOLD REAR FRAME
HT MA FAN BP GB
PS4 FAN
65
PSI

30 PSI

SOL 1
HYD TANK MAIN GEARBOX
SOL 2 AIR PRESS. AIR CONTROL
SYSTEM VALVE

100 PSI

B FAN CONTROL
B

B F
M O/C M A M M S
NOTE: AUX. STEERING IS AN OPTION. MACHINES
MAY NOT BE EQUIPPED AS SUCH.

A A
DIAGRAM L-1850
FLUID POW ER #42 UP SIZE DWG NO. REV

DRAWN T. WILLIS E DO NOT SCALE 4256349 05


ISSUED SCALE 1/1 EST W T SHEET 6 OF 7

8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 8.0A.1|PL-589
FLUID POWER GROUP
8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
REVISIONS
ZONE REV DESCRIPTI ON ECN DATE CHG CHK APP
MANUAL BLEED VALVE
00 RELEASED NL06-0101 1-4 TEW RWD DMF
H 01 SEE SHT 3,4,5,7 NL06-0118 3-17 TEW RWD PK H
02 SEE SHT 1,2 NL06-0070 4-7 KMD RWD KMD
03 SEE SHEET 1 NL06-0136 7-14 AGH RWD KMD
04 SEE SHT 1, 5, 6 NL06-0142 7-31 TEW RWD PK
05 SEE SHT 1, 2 NL07-0002 KMD

G G
800
PSI

SOL 4

BKT
PRESSURE TRANSDUCER MANIFOLD FRONT FRAME
HB

BR
PILOT VALVE

FLOAT VALVE FLOAT VALVE SOL BR

F F

BR HB BR HB HB

BB

SOL BB

2000 3800 2000 3800 2000 3800 2000 3800


PSI PSI PSI PSI PSI PSI PSI PSI

E E
SOL HB
F F

750
PSI
BD PD BD PD
3800 3800 3800
PSI PSI PSI

P T P TP
600
PSI
RB H RB H H
SOL HR

M1 M2 M3
HB

D BB HR BB HR T D

HR

SOL 21

C C

B
MP O/C MP A MP MP S F

PRESSURE TRANSDUCER MANIFOLD REAR FRAME


MP1 MP2 MP3 MP4 A/S

B B
AUTOLUBE PUMP

SEE
SHEET 1

A A
DIAGRAM L-1850
FLUID POWER #42 UP SIZE DWG NO. REV

DRAWN T. WILLIS E DO NOT SCALE 4256349 05


ISSUED SCALE 1/1 EST WT SHEET 7 OF 7

8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 8.0A.1|PL-589
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
FLUID POWER GROUP

NOTE: Many of the parts for factory-installed optional components are found in Section 9 of the Parts
Catalog, which is titled "MISCELLANEOUS".
It is essential to verify the optional equipment on the machine and check the parts lists in Section 9 prior
to ordering parts.
Should there be questions or need for additional information concerning parts for factory-installed
options, contact the LeTourneau Parts Sales Department before placing an order.

FLUID POWER GROUP (PL-589) 1/19/11


1 R4244896 1 VALVE, CHECK - #12 100 PSI 9/9/06
2 R4236992 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY, SOLENOID CARTRIDGE - N.C.
3 R4241016 1 PUMP, PISTON - BLOWER (PAGE 2.9-2.9A)
R4243771 1 SHAFT, DRIVE
R4243772 1 SHAFT, DRIVE
R4243773 1 BEARING
R4243774 1 BEARING
R4243775 1 BEARING
R4243776 1 SEAL KIT
R4243777 1 COMPENSATOR
R4243778 1 ROTARY GROUP, L.H.
R4243779 1 ROTARY GROUP, R.H.
R4243924 1 COVER, REAR SEAL
4 R4032078 1 CAP ASSEMBLY, RELIEF - 14 PSI
5 R0983424 24 CLAMP, HOSE - T-BOLT, 4"
6 R4244882 1 PUMP ASSEMBLY, DRIVER FILTRATION 3/27/06
7 R0983443 8 CLAMP, HOSE - T-BOLT, 3-1/2"
8 R4237900 1 FILTER, PRESSURE - LOW
9 R4237901 1 ELEMENT, FILTER
10 R4170566 1 MANIFOLD, 5 PORT
11 R4237908 2 ELEMENT, FILTER - RETURN
12 R4241396 1 TEST BLOCK
13 R4248914 1 VALVE, JUNCTION - STEERING
14 R4172331 1 CLAMP, HOSE - T-BOLT, 7"
15 R4241393 1 TEST BLOCK
16 R4241408 1 PUMP, PISTON
R4243768 1 COMPENSATOR
R4243769 1 ROTARY GROUP, R.H.
R4243770 1 ROTARY GROUP, L.H.
R4243771 1 SHAFT, DRIVE
R4243772 1 SHAFT, DRIVE
R4243773 1 BEARING
R4243774 1 BEARING
R4243924 1 COVER, REAR SEAL
R4243776 1 SEAL KIT
17 R4165712 REF VALVE, BALL - 3-WAY, 1/2" 1
18 R4102094 1 FILLER CAP AND GASKET ASSEMBLY
19 R4035359 1 TEST BLOCK
20 R4102220 1 FILLER NECK
21 R4182773 1 GAUGE, LIQUID LEVEL
22 R4248985 2 COVER, HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR
23 R4241387 1 PUMP, PISTON
R4243780 1 SEAL KIT
R4243781 1 COMPENSATOR
R4243782 1 ROTARY GROUP
R4243783 1 SHAFT, DRIVE
R4243784 1 BEARING KIT
R4243925 1 COUPLING, INTERNAL SPLINE
24 R4163826 2 ELBOW, CYLINDER ROD
25 R4238012 1 MANIFOLD, CASE DRAIN
26 R4163959 2 PLUG, S.F. - 2"

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 8.0A.1|PL-589
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
FLUID POWER GROUP

27 R4133410 1 VALVE, CHECK - 1-1/4" S.F.


28 R4177294 3 BLOCK, SPACER - 1-1/2" S.F.
29 R4237922 2 FILTER ASSEMBLY, RETURN
R4237908 2 FILTER ELEMENT
R4248974 2 LID ASSEMBLY, INLET
R4248505 2 O-RING, CAP - FILTER ASSEMBLY - BUNA N
R4243882 2 LID, OUTLET - BOTTOM OF FILTER ASSEMBLY
R4243883 2 BASKET, CONTAMINATION
R4243976 2 SHIELD, FILTER ELEMENT
30 R4237916 2 FILTER EXTENSION STRUCTURE
31 R4122889 1 LATCH, FILLER NECK
32 R4122890 1 HINGE BAR, FILLER NECK
33 R4237910 2 DIFFUSER STRUCTURE
34 R4177230 REF FAN ASSEMBLY, 78" - ALUMINUM BLADE (PAGE 8.6-8.6A)
35 R4236977 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY, PROPORTIONAL RELIEF - FAN
36 R4236978 1 SUBPLATE, PROPORTIONAL RELIEF
37 R4133249 4 VALVE, CHECK - 1-1/2" S.F.
38 R4219017 1 PLATE, CONNECTOR - 1"
39 R4143664 2 PLATE, CONNECTOR - 1-1/2"
40 R4241019 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY, RELIEF
41 R4189195 1 PIPE STRUCTURE, STAND - HYDRAULIC TANK
42 R4244831 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY, SOLENOID - 2-WAY N.O. 7/20/06
R4138101 1 SEAL KIT, PRESSURE 7/20/06
R4244836 1 COIL, 24VDC 7/20/06
43 N.P.N. 1 MOTOR ASSEMBLY, BLOWER (PAGE 2.1-2.1A) 5/10/05
44 R4238015 1 PIPE STRUCTURE, 1-1/2"
45 R4237906 1 MOTOR, FAN
R4241079 1 SEAL KIT
46 R4238022 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY, OIL COOLER (PAGE 8.5-8.5A)
47 R4248912 1 DCB HOUSING
48 R4248840 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY, MAIN BLEED
49 R4188986 REF VALVE, STEERING
R4116620 1 SEAL KIT 8/25/05
R4116624 1 VALVE, RELIEF 8/25/05
R4116625 1 VALVE, CHECK 8/25/05
R4116639 1 SPRING, 7 BAR 8/25/05
R4123564 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY, COUNTER PRESSURE 8/25/05
R4123704 1 SCREW, ORIFICE 8/25/05
R4123705 1 PLUG 8/25/05
R4248721 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY, SHOCK/SUCTION 8/25/05
50 R4241325 1 RESERVOIR STRUCTURE, HYDRAULIC
51 R4236779 REF RADIATOR, OIL COOLER AND FAN ASSEMBLY (PAGE 8.6-8.6A)
52 R4241140 REF PUMP ASSEMBLY, LUBE 1
R4162358 REF SEAL KIT 3/27/06
53 R4248686 1 VALVE, CONTROL - SINGLE
R4222113 1 SEAL KIT
R4222340 1 SPRING, INTERNAL
R4222341 1 SPRING, EXTERNAL
R4222402 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY, RELIEF
R4248719 1 END CAP - LONG
R4248720 1 END CAP - SHORT
R4244554 1 SPACER
R4244555 1 SPRING, SEAT
R4244556 1 SCREW, SHOULDER - SOC HD
R4244557 1 SPACER
R4244558 1 CAP, SPOOL
54 R4248685 2 VALVE, CONTROL - DUAL
R4222114 2 SEAL KIT
R4222340 4 SPRING, INTERNAL

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 8.0A.1|PL-589
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
FLUID POWER GROUP

R4222341 2 SPRING, EXTERNAL


R4222402 2 VALVE ASSEMBLY, RELIEF
R4222403 2 VALVE ASSEMBLY, RELIEF
R4248719 8 END CAP - LONG
R4248720 2 END CAP - SHORT
R4244554 2 SPACER
R4244555 2 SPRING, SEAT
R4244556 2 SCREW, SHOULDER - SOC HD
R4244557 2 SPACER
R4244558 2 CAP, SPOOL
55 R4189111 1 VALVE, CONTROL
56 R4241500 1 GEARBOX ASSEMBLY (PAGE 2.9-2.9A)
57 R4241508 1 MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY, MAIN PUMPS
58 R4254486 4 FILTER ASSEMBLY, SUCTION
R4236261 4 FILTER - 21 GPM, 100 MESH
R4243926 4 O-RING, 3-1/4" I.D. - POLYURETHANE 5/17/06
R4254487 4 HOUSING STRUCTURE, FILTER
59 R4035388 1 VALVE, DRAIN
60 R4014470 1 CLAMP, HOSE - T-BOLT, 5"
61 R4237953 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY, STEERING PROPORTIONAL
R4241456 1 PUMP SIDE MODULE, PVP
R4241457 1 BASIC VALVE, PVB
R4241458 1 MAIL SPOOL, PVBS
R4241459 1 MECHANICAL ACTUATION, PVM
R4241460 1 ELECTRICAL ACTIVATION, PVE/PVEH
R4241461 1 END PLATE, BVS
R4241462 1 ASSEMBLY KIT, PVAS
R4241482 1 SEAL KIT
62 N.P.N. REF CYLINDER GROUP, BUCKET - STANDARD
N.P.N. REF CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, BUCKET - STANDARD (PAGE
8.15-8.15A)
63 N.P.N. (NOT USED) 7/20/06
64 R4188887 1 PIPE STRUCTURE, CROSSOVER - HOIST ROD
65 R4188888 1 PIPE STRUCTURE, CROSSOVER - HOIST BASE
66 R4241084 1 PIPE STRUCTURE, BUCKET CYLINDER - R.H. 1/12/07
67 R4241083 1 PIPE STRUCTURE, BUCKET CYLINDER - L.H. 1/12/07
68 R4241017 1 PUMP, VANE
R4231147 1 CARTRIDGE KIT
R4163577 1 SHAFT
R4163578 1 SHAFT ASSEMBLY
R4163575 1 SHAFT SEAL
R4163576 1 SEAL KIT
69 R4237902 3 PUMP, PISTON
R4237851 3 PRESSURE COMPENSATOR CONTROL ELEMENT
R4237852 3 REGULATOR ASSEMBLY
R4237853 3 PORT PLATE WITH ACCESSORIES
R4237854 3 ROTARY GROUP
R4237855 3 SHAFT, DRIVE
R4237856 3 SENSOR, LOAD
R4237857 3 SEAL KIT
R4267498 3 SEAL KIT, COMPENSATOR 1/19/11
70 R4188884 1 PIPE ASSEMBLY, CROSSOVER - BUCKET BASE
71 R4188885 1 PIPE ASSEMBLY, CROSSOVER - BUCKET ROD
72 R4222070 1 TEST BLOCK
73 R4188980 1 OIL COOLER, GEARBOX
74 R4238014 1 PIPE STRUCTURE, 2"
75 R4244894 2 VALVE ASSEMBLY, FLOAT - SINGLE 7/20/06
R4163658 2 LOGIC ELEMENT CARTRIDGE, N.C. 4/23/08
R4163659 2 SEAL KIT, LOGIC ELEMENT 4/23/08

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 8.0A.1|PL-589
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
FLUID POWER GROUP

76 R4188891 1 MANIFOLD BLOCK STRUCTURE - REAR


77 R4256320 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY, SOLENOID - 3-WAY
78 R4172012 1 BODY, RELIEF VALVE
79 R4241498 1 VALVE, PRESSURE REDUCING
R4223015 1 SEAL KIT - VITON
80 R4248529 1 PIPE STRUCTURE, HOIST CYLINDER ROD
81 R4186108 2 BLOCK, MANIFOLD - MOTOR OUTLET
82 R4237952 1 MANIFOLD, CASE DRAIN
83 R4236996 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY, PILOT
84 R4163838 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY, RELIEF
85 R4219106 1 TUBE STRUCTURE
86 R4172157 2 PLATE, CONNECTOR - 2-1/2"
87 R4223136 1 CAP, S.F. - 2"
88 N.P.N. REF CYLINDER GROUP, HOIST
N.P.N. REF CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, HOIST (PAGE 8.14-8.14A)
89 R4241492 1 MANIFOLD STRUCTURE - FRONT
90 R4241189 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY, GEARBOX CONTROL (PAGE 8.29-8.29A)
91 R4172000 8 WASHER, SHIM - STEEL
92 R4222481 1 ELBOW STRUCTURE, 90 deg. - 2" S.F.
93 R4232083 1 TRANSMITTER, PRESSURE - 0-200 PSI
94 R4232085 1 TRANSMITTER, PRESSURE - 0-5000 PSI
95 N.P.N. REF CYLINDER GROUP, STEER 9/14/05
N.P.N. REF CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, STEER (PAGE 8.12-8.12A)
96 R4243451 4 TRANSMITTER, PRESSURE - 0-1500 PSI 9/14/05
97 R4241507 1 MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY, TRANSDUCER - REAR
98 R4241155 1 MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY, 4-PORT FRONT FRAME
99 R4241557 1 ELBOW STRUCTURE, 90 deg. - #16
100 R4150321 1 VALVE, CHECK - 1" S.F.
101 R4232082 1 TRANSMITTER, PRESSURE - 0-50 PSI
102 R4233397 1 AIR INLET STRUCTURE
103 R4241394 1 TEST BLOCK, 1" S.F.
104 R4103844 1 MANIFOLD
105 R4237951 1 TEST BLOCK, #16 S.F.
106 R4241420 1 PIPE STRUCTURE, 1-1/4"
107 R4237810 1 CLAMP HALF, 2-1/2"
108 N.P.N. REF CYLINDER GROUP, BUCKET - HIGH
N.P.N. REF CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, BUCKET - HIGH (PAGE 8.15-8.15A)
109 R0519707 1 CLAMP, HOSE - WORM, 2"
110 R4236944 1 MANIFOLD TUBE STRUCTURE
111 R4243942 1 MOUNT, GEARBOX OIL COOLER - 14-1/2"
112 R4243943 1 MOUNT, GEARBOX OIL COOLER - 18"
113 R4138105 1 CHECK VALVE CARTIRIDGE
114 R4253950 1 SWITCH ASSEMBLY, DRIVER FLOW
115 N.P.N. 1 CYLINDER GROUP, HOIST 9/14/05
N.P.N. 1 CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, HOIST (PAGE 8.14-8.14A)
116 R4248944 1 ELEMENT, FILTER
117 R4248943 1 FILTER ASSEMBLY, LOW PRESSURE
118 R4213978 1 VALVE, CHECK - 1" FP, .29 PSI
119 R4244881 1 VALVE, FLOW CONTROL - 2.5 GPM 3/27/06
120 N.P.N. (NOT USED)
121 N.P.N. (NOT USED)
122 N.P.N. (NOT USED)
123 N.P.N. (NOT USED)
124 R4222273 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #8 X 52"
125 R4223097 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #16 X 54"
126 R4223091 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #16 X 46"
127 R4186076 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #4 X 34"
128 R4244714 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #20 X 36"
129 R4193521 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #4 X 21"

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 8.0A.1|PL-589
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
FLUID POWER GROUP

130 R4223484 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #12 X 26"


131 R4243530 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #12 X 22"
132 R4222042 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #20 X 44"
133 R4243503 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #8 X 25"
134 R4243941 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #20 X 32"
135 R4243725 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #20 X 72" 9/14/05
136 R4243933 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #20 X 121"
137 R4074085 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #20 X 32"
138 R4172292 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #12 X 28"
139 R4186071 2 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #12 X 82"
140 R4082862 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #8 X 50"
141 R4156395 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #6 X 90"
142 R4243726 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #6 X 136"
143 R4244610 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #6 X 47" 9/14/05
144 R6983192 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #4 X 90" 9/14/05
145 R4222185 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #24 X 55"
146 R4163613 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #12 X 280"
147 R4213833 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #32 X 72"
148 R4222191 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #24 X 68"
149 R4213871 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #12 X 40"
150 R4129107 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #6 X 26"
151 R4158769 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #6 X 20"
152 R4068077 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #8 X 258"
153 R4034906 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #6 X 50"
154 R4243727 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #16 X 90"
155 R4080310 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #6 X 92"
156 R4096720 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #12 X 72"
157 R4172342 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #6 X 52"
158 R4193537 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #6 X 43"
159 R4223265 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #12 X 140"
160 R4093108 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #6 X 22"
161 R4223414 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #40 X 59"
162 R4073656 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #4 X 90"
163 R4243728 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #16 X 40"
164 R4223436 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #16 X 52"
165 R4244748 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #6 X 88"
166 R4124916 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #4 X 40"
167 R4222085 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #12 X 110"
168 R4150727 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #4 X 56"
169 R4081385 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #12 X 142"
170 R4153295 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #6 X 68"
172 R4243730 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #6 X 45"
173 R4163935 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #6 X 53"
174 R4223471 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #32 X 103"
175 R4155738 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #8 X 28"
176 R4243731 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #20 X 110"
177 R4039451 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #4 X 48"
178 R4172363 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #12 X 64"
179 R4213834 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #32 X 60"
180 R4155550 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #6 X 120"
181 R4243935 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #24 X 78"
182 R4243509 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #24 X 60"
183 R4243510 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #32 X 58"
184 R4129106 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #6 X 24"
185 R4223472 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #32 X 124"
186 R4177394 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #12 X 103"
187 R4182364 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #12 X 17"
188 R4222188 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #24 X 73"
189 R4243527 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #16 X 96"

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 8.0A.1|PL-589
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
FLUID POWER GROUP

190 R6992663 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #6 X 304"


191 R4152957 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #8 X 63" 3/27/06
192 R4222192 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #24 X 72"
193 R4222263 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #24 X 45"
194 R4103608 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #24 X 48"
195 R4122872 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #4 X 70"
196 R4222186 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #24 X 68"
197 R4172274 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #32 X 86"
198 R4148827 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #4 X 22"
199 R6989042 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #4 X 50"
200 R4133984 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #8 X 138"
201 R4243916 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #8 X 80"
202 R4243735 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #12 X 52"
203 R4116608 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #8 X 247" 3/27/06
204 R4162137 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #4 X 62"
205 R4243736 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #20 X 44"
206 R4244612 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #8 X 10" 10/26/06
207 R4186061 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #6 X 23"
208 R4244560 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #32 X 82"
209 R4222036 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #6 X 210"
210 R4243745 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #6 X 176"
211 R4243738 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #12 X 300"
212 R4243915 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #6 X 188"
213 R4243740 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #6 X 130"
214 R4222189 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #24 X 58"
215 R4148397 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #4 X 316"
216 R4243741 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #6 X 67"
217 R4222057 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #12 X 20"
218 R4243742 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #6 X 78"
219 R4193525 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #4 X 33"
220 R4244749 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #6 X 11"
221 R4017532 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #8 X 30"
222 R4150900 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #8 X 60"
223 R4177375 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #8 X 18"
224 R4071514 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #6 X 17"
225 R4143968 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #6 X 248"
226 R4143971 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #8 X 20"
227 R4223146 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #8 X 98"
228 R4243746 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #4 X 40"
229 R6946332 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #4 X 22"
230 R4243743 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #4 X 131"
231 R4243744 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #16 X 35"
232 R4243934 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #6 X 82" 9/14/05
233 R4243574 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #8 X 16" 3/27/06
234 R4141519 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #12 X 180" 12/30/05
235 R4150735 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #4 X 80"
236 R4222201 REF HOSE ASSEMBLY, #24 X 76"
237 R4243721 REF HOSE ASSEMBLY, #12 X 50"
238 R4186283 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #32 X 103"
239 R4223142 REF HOSE ASSEMBLY, #24 X 88"
240 R4243919 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #20 X 25"
241 R4223475 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #32 X 95"
242 R4093460 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #32 X 66"
243 R4243705 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #16 X 58"
244 R4186478 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY, #32 X 124"
245 N.P.N. (NOT USED)

A1 R0527116 1 ADAPTER, 1/4" MP X #6 MJ


A2 R4002420 3 ADAPTER, 3/8" MP X #8 MJ

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 8.0A.1|PL-589
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
FLUID POWER GROUP

A3 R4021412 1 ADAPTER, #10 MO X #12 MJ


A4 R4039499 3 ADAPTER, #6 MO X #4 MJ
A5 R4002454 10 ADAPTER, #6 MO X #6 MJ
A6 R4002455 4 ADAPTER, #8 MO X #8 MJ
A7 R4002457 1 ADAPTER, #12 MO X #12 MJ
A8 R4002459 3 ADAPTER, #16 MO X #16 MJ
A9 R4002460 1 ADAPTER, #20 MO X #20 MJ
A10 R4074094 2 ADAPTER STRUCTURE, #20 MO X #12 MJ
A11 R4013080 1 ADAPTER, #8 MO X #12 MJ
A12 R4014580 1 ADAPTER, #4 MO X #4 MJ
A13 R4243564 3 ADAPTER STRUCTURE, 1/2" MP X #6 MJ
A14 R4016785 1 ADAPTER, 1/4" MP X #4 MJ
A15 R4018666 6 ADAPTER, 1/2" MP X #8 MJ
A16 R4020771 1 ADAPTER, #8 MO X #6 MJ
A17 R4020772 1 ADAPTER, #6 MO X #12 MJ
A18 R4020774 1 ADAPTER, #8 MO X #4 MJ
A19 R0978632 1 ADAPTER STRUCTURE, 1/8" MP X #4 MJ
A20 R4129458 1 ADAPTER, #8 FJ X #6 MJ
A21 R4040562 1 ADAPTER, 3/8" MP X #4 MJ
A22 R4051567 1 ADAPTER, #6 MO X 1/4" MP
A23 R4172439 1 ADAPTER, 1-1/2" S.F. X 1"
A24 R4040550 1 ADAPTER, #12 MO X #8 MJ
A25 R4039497 1 ADAPTER, #12 MJ X #12 MJ
A26 R4244734 1 ADAPTER, #20 MO X 1" FP
A27 R4241311 1 CONNECTOR, FLANGED
A28 R4116765 2 ADAPTER, #8 MO X #8 FJ
A29 R4243561 4 ADAPTER, #14 MMO X #6 MJ
A30 R5001457 1 ADAPTER, #6 FJ X #4 MJ
A31 R4172327 1 ADAPTER, 3/4" FP X #12 MJ
A32 R4243928 1 ADAPTER, #8 BSPP X #8 MJ
A33 R4243936 1 ADAPTER, #12 MO X #4 MJ
A34 R4002424 1 ADAPTER, 1" MP X #16 MJ
A35 R4002425 1 ADAPTER, 1-1/4" MP X #20 MJ
A36 R4015753 1 ADAPTER, 1/2" MP X #12 MJ
A37 R4040557 1 ADAPTER, 1/2" MP X #6 MJ
A38 R4030078 2 ADAPTER, #8 MO X #8 MO
A39 R4040561 1 ADAPTER, #12 MJ X 1" MP
A40 R4011756 1 ADAPTER, #6 MJ X 90 deg. X 3/8" MP
A41 R4057053 1 REDUCER, #10 MO X 3/8" FP
A42 R4237965 1 ADAPTER, #5 MO X #6 MJ

E1 R4040552 1 ELBOW, #6 MO X 90 deg. X #4 MJ


E2 R4076637 1 ELBOW, 3/8" FP X 90 deg. X 3/8" MP - TAPPED, 1/8" FP
E3 R4255264 1 ELBOW STRUCTURE, 1-1/2" S.F. X 45 deg.
E4 R4243565 1 ELBOW, #14 MMO X 90 deg. X #6 MJ
E5 R4116444 1 ELBOW, #4 FJ X 90 deg. X #4 MJ - SWIVEL
E6 R4255270 1 ELBOW STRUCTURE, 1-1/2" S.F. X 60 deg.
E7 R4002467 1 ELBOW, #16 MO X 45 deg. X #16 MJ
E8 R4002470 14 ELBOW, #6 MO X 90 deg. X #6 MJ - ADJ.
E9 R4002471 7 ELBOW, #8 MO X 90 deg. X #8 MJ - ADJ.
E10 R4002473 1 ELBOW, #12 MO X 90 deg. X #12 MJ - ADJ.
E11 R4241246 1 ELBOW, #8 MO X 90 deg. X #12 MJ - ADJ.
E12 R4002476 1 ELBOW, #20 MO X 90 deg. X #20 MJ - ADJ.
E13 R4002478 1 ELBOW, #6 MJ X 90 deg. X #6 MJ - SWIVEL
E14 R4002481 4 ELBOW, #12 FJ X 90 deg. X #12 MJ - SWIVEL
E15 R4056022 1 ELBOW, #16 MO X 90 deg. X #20 MJ
E16 R4011748 3 ELBOW, 1/4" MP X 90 deg. X #4 MJ
E17 R4014581 1 ELBOW, #4 MO X 90 deg. X #4 MJ - ADJ.
E18 R4017400 4 ELBOW, #8 MO X 90 deg. X #6 MJ - ADJ.

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 8.0A.1|PL-589
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
FLUID POWER GROUP

E19 R4002481 3 ELBOW, #12 MJ X 90 deg. X #12 FJ


E20 R4002471 1 ELBOW, #8 MO X 90 deg. X #8 MJ 3/27/06
E21 R4002483 1 ELBOW, #16 FJ X 90 deg. X #16 MJ - SWIVEL
E22 R4255263 1 ELBOW STRUCTURE, 1-1/2" S.F. X 90 deg.
E23 R4040554 1 ELBOW, #12 MO X 90 deg. X #8 MJ
E24 R4248951 1 ORIFICE ASSEMBLY, .062" - #6 MO X #6 MJ
E25 R4040553 1 ELBOW, #6 MO X 90 deg. X #8 MJ
E26 R4244735 1 ELBOW, 1" MP X 90 deg. X 1" MP
E27 R4081386 1 ELBOW, #10 MO X 90 deg. X #12 MJ
E28 R4031400 1 ELBOW, 1/4" FP X 90 deg. X 1/4" MP
E29 R4032321 1 ELBOW, 1/4" FP X 90 deg. X 1/4" FP
E30 R4243981 1 ELBOW, 16 MM X 90 deg. X #6 MJ
E31 R4506555 1 ELBOW, #10 MO X 90 deg. X #8 MJ
E32 R4116480 1 ELBOW STRUCTURE, 1-1/4" S.F. X 90 deg.
E33 R4003429 1 ELBOW, 1/2" MP X 90 deg. X #8 MJ
E34 R4243567 1 ELBOW, 12 MM X 90 deg. X #4 MJ 9/14/05
E35 R4002479 1 ELBOW, #8 FJ X 90 deg. X #8 MJ
E36 R4244689 1 ELBOW, #12 FJ X 90 deg. X #12 MJ
E37 R4011746 1 ELBOW, 1/2" MP X 90 deg. X #6 MJ

H1 R4009760 8 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 6"


H2 R4210347 1 FLATWASHER, 3/8"
H3 R4001883 8 CAPSCREW, 1/2"-13 X 6"
H4 R4152343 8 CAPSCREW, 1/2"-13 X 3-1/2"
H5 R4001877 8 CAPSCREW, 1/2"-13 X 3-1/4"
H6 R4210349 45 FLATWASHER, 1/2" - HARDENED
H7 R4122903 8 BOLT, 7/16"-14 X 3"
H8 R4001873 4 CAPSCREW, 1/2"-13 X 2-1/4"
H9 R4116072 16 CAPSCREW, 1/2"-13 X 1-1/4"
H10 R4243747 1 CAPSCREW, 7/16"-14 X 1-1/2"
H11 R0829683 9 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 1-3/4"
H12 R4009523 1 BOLT, 3/4"-10 X 1-1/2"
H13 R4016046 1 FLATWASHER, 3/4"
H14 R0021542 1 LOCKWASHER, 3/4"
H15 R0827222 13 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 2"
H16 R4243939 1 CAPSCREW, M16 X 40MM

M1 R4237926 1 FLANGE, SUCTION


M2 R4188910 9 HOSE, 4-1/2" I.D. X 6"
M3 R4032507 1 REDUCER, 1/2" MP X 3/8" MP
M4 R4030298 4 NIPPLE, PIPE - 1/4", HEX
M5 R4123236 1 NIPPLE, PIPE - 3/4", HEX
M6 R4241052 1 TUBE SUCTION STRUCTURE, REAR
M7 R4223016 12 COUPLING ASSEMBLY, QUICK - MALE X 1/4" MP
R4222435 12 COUPLING, QUICK - MALE X 1/4" FP
R4222437 12 CAP, QUICK COUPLING
R4030298 12 NIPPLE, PIPE - 1/4", HEX
M8 R4223018 1 COUPLING ASSEMBLY, QUICK - MALE X #6 MO
R4222435 1 COUPLING, QUICK - MALE X 1/4" FP
R4222437 1 CAP, QUICK COUPLING
R4051567 1 ADAPTER, 1/4" MP X #6 MJ
R4133132 1 O-RING, 3/8" I.D. - POLYURETHANE
M9 R4189392 1 TUBE, SUCTION
M10 R4103836 1 REDUCER, #8 MO X #6 FJ
M11 R4238009 1 HOSE, 3" I.D. X 6"
M12 R4162338 6 HOSE, COOLANT - 3-1/2"
M13 R4241390 1 FLANGE, SUCTION
M14 R4241061 1 TUBE, SUCTION
M15 R4238079 1 TUBE, SUCTION

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 8.0A.1|PL-589
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
FLUID POWER GROUP

M16 R4237927 1 FLANGE, SUCTION


M17 R4238133 1 FLANGE, SUCTION
M18 R4223017 1 COUPLING ASSEMBLY, QUICK - MALE X 90 deg. X 1/4" MP
R4222435 1 COUPLING, QUICK - MALE X 1/4" FP
R4222437 1 CAP, QUICK COUPLING
R4031447 1 ELBOW, 1/4" MP X 1/4" MP
M19 R4243516 1 REDUCER, #12 FO X #24 MO
M20 R4211000 1 ORIFICE, .040"
M21 R4223014 1 COUPLING ASSEMBLY, QUICK - MALE
R4222435 1 COUPLING, QUICK - MALE X 1/4" FP
R4222437 1 CAP, QUICK COUPLING
R4133133 1 O-RING, 1/2" I.D. - POLYURETHANE
R4021571 1 ADAPTER, 1/4" MP X #8 MJ
M22 R4032312 1 NIPPLE, PIPE - 3/8", HEX
M23 R4241051 1 TUBE STRUCTURE, SUCTION - FRONT
M24 R4241391 1 TUBE, SUCTION
M25 R4163818 1 HOSE, 6" I.D. X 8"
M26 R4241063 1 TUBE, SUCTION
M27 R4223013 1 COUPLING ASSEMBLY, QUICK - MALE X 90 deg. X 1/4" MP
R4222435 1 COUPLING, QUICK - MALE X 1/4" FP
R4222437 1 CAP, QUICK COUPLING
R4031400 1 ELBOW, 1/4" FP X 90 deg. X 1/4" MP
R4051567 1 ADAPTER, #6 MO X 1/4" MP
R4133132 1 O-RING, 3/8" I.D. - POLYURETHANE
M28 R4161034 1 HOSE, 1-1/4" I.D. X 2-1/2"

P1 R4223339 1 PLUG, PIPE - 3/4", HEX HD.


P2 R0416273 1 PLUG, PIPE - 3/4", SQ. HD. - WITH 1/16" X 3/16" HOLE
P3 R4008734 1 PLUG, S.F. - 1-1/2"
P4 R4013957 2 PLUG, PIPE - 3/4", SQ. CSK.
P5 R4223338 1 PLUG, PIPE - 1/2", HEX HD.
P6 R4030061 3 PLUG, #6 MO
P7 R4020770 1 PLUG, #4 MO
P8 R4013780 1 PLUG, PIPE - 3/8", HEX HD.
P9 R4013779 11 PLUG, PIPE - 1/4", HEX HD.
P10 R0272969 1 PLUG, PIPE - 1/4", HEX CSK.
P11 R4031553 1 PLUG, #12 MO
P12 R4013958 1 PLUG, PIPE - 1" SQ. CSK. MAG.
P13 R4040567 1 PLUG, #16 MO
P14 R4020769 1 PLUG, #8 MO
P15 R4223348 1 PLUG, PIPE - 1-1/4"
P16 R4008732 1 PLUG, S.F. - 1"
P17 R4243927 1 PLUG, #8 BSPP - HEX CSK.
P18 R4243929 1 PLUG, #4 MO - HEX CSK.
P19 R4008733 1 PLUG, S.F. - 1-1/4"
P20 R4223340 1 PLUG, PIPE - 1", HEX HD.
P21 R4013778 1 PLUG, PIPE - 1/8", HEX HD.
P22 R4241329 1 PLUG, #32 MO - HEX CSK.

S1 R4068830 2 O-RING, 5" I.D. - VITON


S2 R4248986 2 O-RING, 18-7/16" I.D. - BUNA N
S3 R4121119 1 GASKET, FILLER NECK
S4 R4123585 1 SEAL, QUAD RING - 3" - BUNA N
S5 R4222476 4 O-RING, 2-5/8" I.D - POLYURETHANE
S6 R4105005 5 O-RING, 1-1/4" I.D. - POLYURETHANE
S7 R4123584 1 SEAL, QUAD RING - 3" - BUNA N
S8 R4068357 20 O-RING, 1-1/2" I.D. - POLYURETHANE
S9 R4068358 22 O-RING, 1-7/8" I.D. - POLYURETHANE
S10 R4244637 1 O-RING, 6-1/2" I.D. - VITON

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 8.0A.1|PL-589
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
FLUID POWER GROUP

S11 R4071255 20 O-RING, 2-1/4" I.D. - POLYURETHANE


S12 R4123586 4 SEAL, QUAD RING - 4" S.F. - BUNA N
S13 R4236946 2 SEAL, 9-1/8" I.D. - BUNA N
S14 R4244772 3 O-RING, 6" I.D. - VITON
S15 R4016121 8 RING, BACKUP
S16 R4116301 20 O-RING, 2-3/4" I.D. - POLYURETHANE
S17 R4105004 5 O-RING, 1" I.D. - POLYURETHANE
S18 R4257212 1 O-RING, 4" I.D. - VITON
S19 R4244771 1 O-RING, 3-1/4" I.D. - VITON
S20 R4002283 1 O-RING, 15/16" I.D. - BUNA N 9/9/06

T1 R4020762 1 TEE, #8 MJ X #8 MO X #8 MJ
T2 R4131486 1 TEE, #6 FJ X #6 MJ X #6 MJ
T3 R4031446 1 TEE, 1/4" FP
T4 R4103064 1 TEE, #6 MJ X #6 MJ X #6 MO
T5 R4043032 5 TEE, #6 MJ X #6 MO X #6 MJ
T6 R4063332 1 TEE, #4 MJ X #4 MJ X #4 FJ - SWIVEL
T7 R4078968 1 TEE, #8 MJ X #8 FJ X #8 MJ
T8 R4116494 1 TEE, #8 MO X 1/4" FP X #8 MJ
T9 R4013077 1 TEE, #8 MJ X #8 MJ X #8 MO 3/27/06
T10 N.P.N. (NOT USED)

12SF1 R4223431 6 FLANGE HALF, 3/4"


R4210347 28 FLATWASHER, 3/8" - HARDENED
R4001845 4 CAPSCREW, 3/8"-16 X 4"

R0807476 4 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 1-1/4"

12SF4 R4002219 2 FLANGE HALF, 3/4"


R0801173 4 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 3-1/4"

16SF1 R4186491 2 FLANGE HALF, 1"

16SF2 R4222102 6 FLANGE HALF, 1"


R4244758 4 BOLT, M12 X 1.75 X 70

R4210348 16 FLATWASHER, 7/16" - HARDENED


R4213614 8 BOLT, 7/16"-14 X 1-3/4"

R4243937 4 BOLT, M12 X 1.75 X 44.5

20SF1 R4186400 6 FLANGE HALF, 1-1/4"

R4009518 4 BOLT, 7/16"-14 X 4"

24SF1 R4186401 10 FLANGE HALF, 1-1/2"

R4009755 4 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 3-1/4"

R4009758 4 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 5"

R4009759 4 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 5-1/2"

R4222260 4 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 5-3/4"

32SF1 R4186402 4 FLANGE HALF, 2"

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 8.0A.1|PL-589
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
FLUID POWER GROUP

32SF2 R4223453 2 FLANGE HALF, 2"


R4009753 8 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 1-1/2"

R0824790 8 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 1-3/4"

40SF1 R4244582 4 FLANGE HALF, 2-1/2" 4/12/06

40SF3 R4222106 2 FLANGE HALF, 2-1/2" 4/12/06

R4256349 REF DIAGRAM AND SCHEMATIC, FLUID POWER (05) 1/12/07

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 8.0A.1|PL-589
OIL COOLER CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY

14 13 13 8

13 9

12 6

10 10

13 2 13 3 4

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 8.5A.1|R4238022
OIL COOLER CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 8.5A.1|R4238022
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
OIL COOLER CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4238022 OIL COOLER CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY 4/25/11
1 R4238021 1 HOUSING, OIL COOLER CONTROL VALVE
2 R4102096 1 CARTRIDGE ASSEMBLY, 40 MM
R4154866 REF SEAL KIT
3 R4233245 1 SPRING
4 R4163872 1 CAP, END
5 R0025762 4 BOLT, 5/8"-11 X 1-1/2"
6 R0021541 4 LOCKWASHER, 5/8"
7 N.P.N. NOT USED
8 R4154858 1 O-RING, 2-5/8" I.D. - POLYURETHANE 1/15/05
9 R4154860 2 RING, BACK-UP
10 R4150422 2 PLUG, CAP - 6 MM
11 R4150427 2 PLUG, CAP - 1-1/4"
12 R4244793 4 SEAL, CAP PLATE
13 R4244794 4 CAP PLATE
14 R0021611 16 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 3/4"

REF DRAWING, OIL COOLER VALVE ASSEMBLY (R423802210) 4/25/11

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 8.5A.1|R4238022
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
OIL COOLER CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY BLANK FOR PRINTING PURPOSES

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 8.5A.1|R4238022
RADIATOR, OIL COOLER AND FAN ASSEMBLY
1
2
3 3
4 4 1
5
7
5 12 13
12
7 6 9
6
11 7 14
10
9 7
8
8
15

23

24
25
26 33
27 32
34

36
37
35 29
28

29 32
30 16
31 38
32 17
32 18
43 39
40
41 19
44 42 20
45 21
46 22
45
36
54
47 52
51 53
50 35
49 52 35
48
LeT-2378-00 LeTourneau TA-10117
2013 All Rights Reserved 8.6A.1|R4249105
RADIATOR, OIL COOLER AND FAN ASSEMBLY

LeTourneau
2013 All Rights Reserved 8.6A.1|R4249105
L-1850-2046 PARTS CATALOG
RADIATOR, OIL COOLER AND FAN ASSEMBLY
Item Part Qty. Units Part Name Sugg. Rev
No. Number Qty. Date
R4249105 RADIATOR, OIL COOLER AND FAN ASSEMBLY
1 R4225142 AR SHIM, 1/8"
2 R4170855 REF MOUNT STRUCTURE, RADIATOR 2
3 R4016046 REF FLATWASHER, 3/4" 12
4 R0021542 REF LOCKWASHER, 3/4" 12
5 R0021644 REF BOLT, 3/4"-10 X 2" 12
6 R4170854 REF LINK, MOUNT - RADIATOR 4
7 R0810991 REF FLATWASHER, 1/2" 12
8 R0836034 REF BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 4-1/2" 6
9 R4170847 REF BUSHING, MOUNT - RADIATOR 6
10 R4001910 REF CAPSCREW, 3/4"-10 X 2-1/4" 4
11 R4170853 REF MOUNT, RADIATOR 2
12 R4016017 REF LOCKNUT, 1/2"-13 - NYLON 6
13 R4219628 REF MOUNT STRUCTURE, RADIATOR 1
14 R4211619 REF LINK, MOUNT - RADIATOR 2
15 R4250278 1 RADIATOR/OIL COOLER ASSEMBLY
16 R4009832 REF BOLT, 3/4"-16 X 5-1/2" 4
17 R4016046 REF FLATWASHER, 3/4" 4
18 R4172126 REF FLATWASHER, 13/16" I.D. X 4-1/4" O.D. X 3/4" 4
19 R4211080 REF FLATWASHER, 13/16" I.D. X 4-1/4" O.D. X 1/8" 4
20 R4082921 REF MOUNT, RUBBER 4
21 R0711602 REF FLATWASHER, 3/4" I.D. X 3" O.D. X 1/4" 4
22 R4016031 REF LOCKNUT, 3/4"-16 - NYLON 4
23 R8421197 18 FT. SEAL, RUBBER - 3/8" X 1-1/4"
24 R4225102 1 SHROUD STRUCTURE
25 R4219776 1 COVER PLATE, SHROUD
26 R0264174 4 LOCKWASHER, 5/16"
27 R4009626 4 BOLT, 5/16"-18 X 1"
28 R4182685 4 GUARD, FAN
29 R0812921 12 NUT, 3/8"-16
30 R0810971 13 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 1"
31 R0808221 20 FLATWASHER, 3/8"
32 R0753123 36 LOCKWASHER, 3/8"
33 R0810970 12 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 3/4"
34 R4177230 1 FAN ASSEMBLY, 78" - ALUMINUM BLADE
35 R0801181 44 LOCKWASHER, 1/2"
36 R0827222 12 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 2"
37 R4133245 1 FLATWASHER, 3/8" I.D. X 1-3/4" O.D. X 1/4"
38 R0808476 3 BOLT, 3/8"-16 X 1-1/4"
39 R4236974 1 BUSHING, SPLIT TAPER
40 R4188771 1 KEY, 1/2" X 2"
41 R4221349 1 GEAR, FAN SPEED
R4186093 AR SHIM, FAN SPEED GEAR
42 R4181056 1 HUB, FAN
43 R4241666 1 CROSSMEMBER, FAN MOTOR
44 R4016017 6 LOCKNUT, 1/2"-13 - NYLON
45 R4210457 12 FLATWASHER, 1/2" I.D. X 1-1/2" O.D. X 1/4" - CUT
46 R4182967 AR SHIM, 1/8"
47 R4237906 1 MOTOR, FAN
48 R4016018 4 LOCKNUT, 3/4"-10 - NYLON
49 R6980376 1 SPEED SENSOR PROBE
R4149096 1 CABLE ASSEMBLY, SPEED SENSOR
50 R4236976 1 MOUNT STRUCTURE, FAN MOTOR
51 R0021646 4 BOLT, 3/4"-10 X 2-1/2"
52 R4009752 30 BOLT, 1/2"-13 X 1-1/4"
53 R4210449 10 FLATWASHER, 1/2" I.D. X 1-1/2" O.D. X 1/4"
54 R4223104 20 FLATWASHER, 1/2" I.D. X 1-3/8" O.D. X 1/8" - CONICAL

LeT-2378-00 LeTourneau TA-10117


2013 All Rights Reserved 8.6A.1|R