Sei sulla pagina 1di 71

© EASTMAN KODAK COMPANY, 2006 HEALTH GROUP

{Il ustratedPartsList}{Production}{Health Group}{ExternalAndInternal} Publication No. IP4825-1


07DEC05
Supersedes IP4825-1
09JAN04
Confidential
Restricted
Information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST


for the
Kodak DirectView CR 825/850 SYSTEM
Service Code: 4825
Important
Qualified service personnel must repair this equipment.

H177_0500AC
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
07DEC05
IP4825-1 PLEASE NOTE The information contained herein is based on the experience and knowledge relating to the
Page subject matter gained by Eastman Kodak Company prior to publication.
2 of 71
No patent license is granted by this information.
Eastman Kodak Company reserves the right to change this information without notice, and
makes no warranty, express or implied, with respect to this information. Kodak shall not be
liable for any loss or damage, including consequential or special damages, resulting from any
use of this information, even if loss or damage is caused by Kodak’s negligence or other fault.

This equipment includes parts and assemblies sensitive to damage from electrostatic
discharge. Use caution to prevent damage during all service procedures.

Table of Contents
Description Page

llustrated Parts List . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4


SLOW SCAN AY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
OPTICAL AY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
FRAME . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
Electrical . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
PMT COLLECTOR AY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
ELECTRICAL BOX. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14
TOP COVER AY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
PANELS and COVERS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18
FRONT DOOR AY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
GASKETS and SEALS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21
ERASE AY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22
CAM MOTOR AY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24
CASSETTE HANDLING AY - 1 of 4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25
CASSETTE HANDLING AY - 2 of 4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27
CASSETTE HANDLING AY - 3 of 4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29
CASSETTE HANDLING AY - 4 of 4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31
INTERMEDIATE PLATE AY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 33
PLATE POSITIONING AY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 35
BAR CODE LABELS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 37
CABLES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 39
DC HARNESSES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 41
MOBILE BRACKETS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43
ISOLATION PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 45
Kodak DirectView REMOTE OPERATIONS PANEL (ROP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 46
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
07DEC05
IP4825-1 SPECIAL TOOLS 1 of 2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48
Page SPECIAL TOOLS 2 of 2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50
3 of 71 Numerical index . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51
Alphabetical Index . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 61
Publication History . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1
Page
Section 1: Illustrated Parts List
4 of 71
Figure 1 SLOW SCAN AY

10
10
11
11

14
14
15
15
99 13
13
16
88 16

12
12

77

66

55

44

33
11

22
H194_0513DCA
H194_0513DC
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 1 SLOW SCAN AY
Page
5 of 71
Item Part No. Description Quantity Notes
1 1F9266 SLIDE AY - complete 1 1
2 3H9246 GUARD - motor cover 1 1
3 5E1927 COUPLING - rotor 1 1
4 1F8781 ENCODER - slow scan 1 1
5 3E1275 ROTOR AY - slow scan 1 1
6 1F8713 BOARD - A7, coil 1 1
7 3E1274 GASKET - thermal 1 1
8 5E1833 BEARING - slow scan 1 2
9 5E1834 SCREW - shoulder 1 2
10 5E2272 LEVER AY - hook 1 1 Includes 2 BUSHINGS.
11 195384 SCREW - shoulder 1 2
12 1F5164 EXTRACTION BAR AY 1 1
13 3E1871 BRACKET - sensor 1 1
14 3E1279 HARNESS - sensor, S9 1 1
15 699579 SENSOR - emitter 1 1
16 699577 SENSOR - detector 1 1
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 2 OPTICAL AY
Page
6 of 71

11

22 44
7
7

3B
ion
r rad de am.
se ks
La erloc to be
ss d int sure
en
wh .
iat feated
33
Cla an expo
en
op oid
Av

66

5
5 H194_0502DCA
H194_0502DC
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 2 OPTICAL AY
Page
7 of 71
Item Part No. Description Quantity Notes
1 5H1768 MINI FAST SCAN - complete 2 1 Includes Item 3.
5H1829 MINI FAST SCAN 2 1 Does not include the
Item 3.
2 748360 SCREW - Torx, M4 x 12 mm 2 1
3 1F8430 GALVO AY - block, tested 2 1
4 1F2885 COVER - optics ay 2 1
5 943134 SCREW - Torx, M4 x 8 mm 2 6
6 1F5679 FILTER - laser, ND laser safety 2 1
7 748353 SCREW - Torx, M3 x 6 mm 2 1
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 3 FRAME
Page
8 of 71

8
8
77

11

22
33

44
66
99

5
5
H194_0512DCA
H194_0512DC
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 3 FRAME
Page
9 of 71
Item Part No. Description Quantity Notes
1 3H9653 MOUNT - isolation 3 2
2 1F2917 BRACKET - isolation 3 1
3 3E1669 COVER - access plate 3 1
4 181307 CASTER - swivel 3 2
5 6E5207 FOOT - lock down 3 2 Includes hardware.
6 181308 CASTER - fixed 3 2
7 168350 BUSHING - panel 3 1
8 903910 BUSHING - panel 3 2
9 7C7328 BRACKET - connector 3 1
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 4 Electrical
Page
10 of 71
66

55

7, 8, 9, 10,
7 8 9 10
11, 12, 13
11 12 13 14

11
44 22
H177_1804HCC 33
H177_1804HC
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 4 Electrical
Page
11 of 71
Item Part No. Description Quantity Notes
1 --- LABEL - computer, serial number 4 1
2 5F4833 POWER SUPPLY - UPS1, 1
uninterrupted 4

3 322482 SWITCH - S8, interlock 4 1


4 6F1590 BOARD - A6, slow scan controller, 1
tested 4

5 1F2412 BAR CODE READER - internal 4 1


6 1F2411 BRACKET - bar code reader 4 1
7 1F4882 COMPUTER - V3.41, C4, C5 4 1 • 2.4 GHz
• Includes Items 12 and 13.
5H6958 COMPUTER - V4.50.11 CP5 4 1 • 2.4 GHz
• Includes Items 12 and 13.
5H6957 COMPUTER - V4.50.11 CP5 4 1 • 3.0 GHz
• Includes Items 12 and 13.
8 1F9901 HARD DRIVE - V3.41, C4, C5 4 1
5H6959 HARD DRIVE - V4.50.11 CP5 4 1 For the 3.0 GHz computer.
5H6960 HARD DRIVE - V4.50.11 CP5 4 1 For the 2.4 GHz computer.
9F3736 HARD DRIVE - 80 GB 4 1 Blank, does not include
software.
9 1F8317 RECOVERY KIT V3.41 4 1
5H3713 RECOVERY KIT V4.50.11 CP5 4 1 Modification No. 41
5H7835 RECOVERY KIT V4.50.12 CP1 4 1 Modification No. 17/46
10 7E6916 3.5 in. FLOPPY DRIVE 4 1
11 7E8857 CD ROM 4 1
12 3E1340 KEYBOARD 4 1 Included with computer.
13 3E1341 MOUSE 4 1 Included with computer.
14 5F2768 RAM - 512 MB 4 1 Order 2 for the 3.0 GHz
computer.
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 5 PMT COLLECTOR AY
Page
12 of 71

22

44

1
1
3
3
55
99

10
10

66

77

88 H194_0504DCA
H194_0504DC
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 5 PMT COLLECTOR AY
Page
13 of 71
Item Part No. Description Quantity Notes
1 1F8106 COLLECTOR AY - complete 5 1
2 6F9613 BOARD - A5, PMT/DAS 5 1 For the CR 850 SYSTEM:
• serial number below 8200
• without Mod 13 or 14 installed
9F3539 BOARD - A5, PMT/DAS 5 1 • For the CR 850 SYSTEM:
– serial number below 8200 and
Mod 13 installed
– serial number 8200 - 9299
• For the CR 825 SYSTEM serial
number 0100 - 0499.
• You must have software version
4.32.08 CP2 or higher
5H1962 BOARD - A5, PMT/DAS 5 1 • For the CR 850 SYSTEM:
– serial number 9300 or higher
– serial number below 9300 and
Mod 14 installed
• For the CR 825 SYSTEM serial
number 0500 or higher.
• You must have software version
4.50.11 CP5 or higher
3 1F3910 PMT 5 2
4 1F3803 COVER - PMT housing 5 1
5 943134 SCREW - Torx, M4 x 8 mm 5 4
6 5E1776 COVER - fold mirror 5 1
7 3E8527 MIRROR - fold 5 1
8 6E8635 SETSCREW 5 1
9 943600 SCREW - Torx, M4 x 18 mm 5 1
10 1F5536 COVER - PMT 5 1
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 6 ELECTRICAL BOX
Page
14 of 71

77

11

99

22

66
33

44

12
12
55

88, 10,
101111
H194_0510DCA
H194_0510DC
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 6 ELECTRICAL BOX
Page
15 of 71 Item Part No. Description Quantity
1 1F1284 BOARD - A1, motor system control, tested 6 1
2 3E1248 POWER SUPPLY - PS1 6 1
3 5E2525 TERMINAL BLOCK - TB1 6 1
4 3E1359 RELAY - K1 6 1
5 3H9164 TRANSFORMER - T1 6 1
6 1F7510 BOARD - A4, galvo, tested 6 1
7 1F7514 BOARD - A2, MCPU digitizer 6 1
8 204309 FUSE - F1, 8 A 6 1
9 6F0615 BOARD - A3, memory, 32 MB 6 1
10 943366 FUSE - holder 6 1
11 477506 FUSE - carrier 6 1
12 1F7512 BOARD - A18, laser, tested 6 1
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 7 TOP COVER AY
Page
16 of 71

14
14
15
15

18
18

22
33 16
16
11

11 12
12
11
44

55

17
17
66

77
13
13

10
10 88

H177_0801DCB
H177_0801DC 99
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 7 TOP COVER AY
Page
17 of 71
Item Part No. Description Quantity Notes
1 1F4012 COVER AY - top 7 1
2 5E2835 SUPPORT PLATE - monitor 7 1
3 5E2839 SPACER - monitor 7 1
4 3E1895 SCREW - shoulder 7 3
5 3E1893 ISOLATOR - female 7 3
6 5E2832 PEDESTAL - monitor 7 1
7 3E1894 ISOLATOR - male 7 3
8 3E1877 HINGE - top cover 7 1
9 3E1914 PROP ROD - top cover 7 1 Includes SHOULDER
SCREW 3H1878.
10 3E1879 PIN - top cover 7 1
11 6E5266 LIGHT SEAL - top cover, left 7 1 Includes BRACKET
and GASKET.
12 6E5267 LIGHT SEAL - top cover, right 7 1 Includes BRACKET
and GASKET.
13 5E2302 PAD - skid cassette 7 1
14 5E2838 APRON AY 7 1 Includes Items 2, 3,
16, 17 and 20.
15 5E2303 CLAMP - apron 7 1
16 6F5815 MONITOR 7 1
17 1F7594 BAR CODE READER - external 7 1
18 129436 SCREW - thumb 7 1
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 8 PANELS and COVERS
Page
18 of 71

88
33
44
11
22

9
9

55

7
7
66 H194_0506DCA
H194_0506DC
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 8 PANELS and COVERS
Page
19 of 71
Item Part No. Description Quantity Notes
1 1F4131 BRACKET - prop rod 8 1
2 3E1913 BRACKET - top cover 8 1
3 4E5446 PANEL - rear 8 1
4 1F7506 PANEL - rear access 8 1
5 5E2324 PANEL - right side 8 1 Includes GASKET.
6 6E5243 FAN - cooling 8

7 9F8995 FRONT DOOR AY - complete 8 1 • For the CR 825


SYSTEM.
• See Figure 9.
1F4030 FRONT DOOR AY - complete 8 1 • For the CR 850
SYSTEM.
• See Figure 9.
8 5E2323 PANEL - left side 8 1 Includes GASKET.
9 1F4013 BRACE - cross 8
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 9 FRONT DOOR AY
Page
20 of 71

33

22

11

44
H194_0511GCA
H194_0511GC

Figure 9 FRONT DOOR AY


Item Part No. Description Quantity Notes
1 9F8995 FRONT DOOR AY - complete 9 1 • For the CR 825 SYSTEM.
• Includes items 2 - 4.
1F4030 FRONT DOOR AY - complete 9 1 • For the CR 850 SYSTEM.
• Includes items 2 - 4.
2 5E2829 LATCH - front door ay 9 1
3 3E0606 GASKET - front door ay 9 1
4 5E1809 ACTUATOR - interlock 9 1
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 10 GASKETS and SEALS
Page
21 of 71

1.1 cm
1.4 cm ( 7/16 in. )
( 9/16 in. )
1
3

1 cm
( 3/8 in. )
H177_0809AC
2

Figure 10 GASKETS and SEALS


Item Part No. Description Quantity Notes
1 3E0890 GASKET - 1.10 cm (7/16 in.) 10 1 Order by the ft
2 3E0888 GASKET - 1.00 cm (3/8 in.) 10 1 Order by the ft
3 3E0889 GASKET - 1.40 cm (9/16 in.) 10 1 Order by the ft
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 11 ERASE AY
Page
22 of 71

14
14

22
33
11

44

11
11

10
10

99 55, 13
13

66
12
12

77

H177_0804DCA 8
8
H177_0804DC
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 11 ERASE AY
Page
23 of 71
Item Part No. Description Quantity Notes
1 1F5255 ERASE AY - complete 11 1
2 7E9471 ERASE LAMP 11 10
3 963409 SOCKET - erase lamp 11 10 Includes CLIP.
4 3E1221 CONNECTOR - erase ay 11 1 Includes wire harness.
5 963798 TERMINAL BLOCK - TB1 11 1
6 1C0554 SENSOR - erase ay, current 11 5
7 3E1224 BALLAST - erase lamp 11 5
8 8C8111 SLIDE - erase ay, drawer 11 2
9 1F6263 REFLECTOR PLATE - erase ay 11 1
10 3H3775 LATCH - erase ay 11 1
11 5E1929 HANDLE - erase ay 11 1
12 6E7934 BAFFLE - erase ay, afterglow 11 1
13 1F6267 JUMPER - erase ay 11 1 Not visible in graphic.
14 1F6590 BAFFLE - erase ay 11 1
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 12 CAM MOTOR AY
Page
24 of 71
11

22

66

33

55

H177_3006GCA 44
H177_3006GC

Figure 12 CAM MOTOR AY


Item Part No. Description Quantity
1 6E5954 BOARD - A8, cam sensor 12 1
2 1F7797 MOTOR AY - M1, cam 12 1
3 3E1629 HOOK YOKE AY 12 1
4 5E1936 BEARING - hook yoke 12 1
5 5E1623 SPRING - hook yoke 12 1
6 8B9689 BUTTON - hook yoke 12 2
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 13 CASSETTE HANDLING AY - 1 of 4
Page
25 of 71
25
25
27
27
19
19
11 21
21
4
4
20
20

2 16
16
2

33 5
5

66 18
18

17
17
24
24
23
23

99 11
11

13
13
15
15
12
12
7
7 14
14

88
22
22

10
10
H194_0514DCA
H194_0514DC
26
26
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 13 CASSETTE HANDLING AY - 1 of 4
Page
26 of 71
Item Part No. Description Quantity Notes
1 1F7871 CASSETTE HANDLING AY - complete 13 1
2 1F3577 CASSETTE GUIDE - right 13 1 Does not include
Item 2.
3 1F5311 BRACKET - cassette guide 13 1 Does not include
Item 1.
4 943134 SCREW - Torx, M4 x 8 mm 13 2
5 9F6820 BLOCK - cam, front light seal 13 1
6 1F2217 CLAMP BAR AY - right 13 1
7 748353 SCREW - Torx, M3 x 6 mm 13 8
8 1F2215 PLUSH - clamp bar 13 1
9 1F4464 COVER - right 13 1
10 1F8520 ARM - plush ay, right 13 1
11 1F5949 PLUSH AY - complete, right 13 1
12 9F6823 PADDLE - light seal, fixed 13 1
13 9F6822 PADDLE - light seal, plush 13 3
14 1F6723 SPRING - leaf 13 3
15 981710 SCREW - Torx, M3 x 8 mm 13 9
16 1F7859 LIGHT SEAL AY - front, complete 13 1 Does not include
SPRING 6E5224.
17 1F6158 PLUSH - light seal, front 13 2
18 6E5224 SPRING - light seal, front 13 1
19 1F2870 BRACKET AY - rear, complete 13 1
20 748358 SCREW - Torx, M4 x 6 mm 13 2
21 1F2941 CLIP AY - rear 13 1
22 1F5817 PLUSH - 750 13 1
23 1F7767 CLAMP BAR - right 13 1
24 748367 SCREW - mach, sems, M6 x 16 mm 13 2
25 K1J7774 SENSOR - rear 13 1
26 1F9277 SPRING - light seal 13 1
27 1F8500 SEAL - rear 13 1
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 14 CASSETTE HANDLING AY - 2 of 4
Page
27 of 71

22 11

3
3

11
10 11
10
12
12 15
15

88

13
13
99

14
14

4
4

5
5

66
77
H194_0518DCA
H194_0518DC
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 14 CASSETTE HANDLING AY - 2 of 4
Page
28 of 71
Item Part No. Description Quantity Notes
1 1F3579 CASSETTE GUIDE AY - left 14 1
2 1F5311 BRACKET - cassette guide 14 1
3 943134 SCREW - Torx, M4 x 8 mm 14 2
4 1F6453 CLAMP BAR AY - left, complete 14 1
5 748353 SCREW - Torx, M3 x 6 mm 14 5
6 1F7768 BAR - wear, left, clamp 14 2
7 1F2215 PLUSH - clamp bar 14 1
8 9F6824 BRACKET - stop, left, clamp bar ay 14 2
9 1F4463 COVER - left 14 1
10 1F8521 ARM - plush ay, left 14 1
11 1F5817 PLUSH - 750 14 1
12 9F8473 SHUTTER AY - left 14 1
13 9F6521 BLOCK - arm, plush ay, left 14 1
14 1F7766 CLAMP BAR - left 14 1
15 1F9277 SPRING - light seal 14 1
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 15 CASSETTE HANDLING AY - 3 of 4
Page
29 of 71 7
7 88
44 33

11

16
16
20
20
15
15 66 77
14
19
19
14 55

22
22 2
2
99
21
21

23
23
13
13
44

44

4
4

17
17

18
18
12
12
11
11
10
10 H194_0515DCA
H194_0515DC
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 15 CASSETTE HANDLING AY - 3 of 4
Page
30 of 71
Item Part No. Description Quantity Notes
1 1F2184 IDLER AY - complete 15 1
2 6F5310 ACTUATOR LINKAGE AY 15 2
3 1F2244 ACTUATOR - arm 15 1
4 1F2774 SCREW - shoulder, 6 mm 15 1
5 9F6518 STOP - cassette 15 1
6 5E1596 SCREW - shoulder, M3 x 10 mm 15 1
7 699579 SENSOR - emitter 15 2
8 731089 SCREW - cap, M3 x 6 mm 15 4
9 1F6281 SPRING - clamp tensioner 15 1
10 3E1477 GUIDE - block, left, v-groove 15 4
11 748366 SCREW - Torx, M6 x 12 mm 15 2
12 1F6375 SLED CAM FOLLOWER 15 1
13 3E1494 ROLLER - idler 15 2
14 1F5845 SHAFT - idler roller 15 1
15 554424 PIN - roller drive 15 1
16 794224 E-RING 15 1
17 1F2255 ACTUATOR ARM - cassette idler, left 15 1
18 748360 SCREW - Torx, M4 x 12 mm 15 2
19 2B4081 SCREW - Torx, M4 x 8 mm 15 2
20 1F8155 PLATE - ware 15 1
21 1F2570 PLATE - cam, bearing 15 1
22 169014 NUT - keps 15 1
23 5E1827 BEARING - cam follower 15 1
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 16 CASSETTE HANDLING AY - 4 of 4
Page
31 of 71
1
1
19
19 22

33
4
5
5 12
12
6
6
7
7

18
18 20
20
88

99

10
10
11
11
13
13

15
15

14
14

17
17
16
16 H194_0516DCA
H194_0516DC
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 16 CASSETTE HANDLING AY - 4 of 4
Page
32 of 71
Item Part No. Description Quantity Notes
1 1F5598 DRIVE ROLLER AY - complete 16 1
2 6E8865 BELT - cassette drive 16 1
3 4E5198 PULLEY - motor drive 16 1
4 794224 E-RING 16 1
5 418775 WASHER 16 1
6 3E1470 PULLEY - cassette drive 16 1
7 600825 BEARING - cassette drive 16 1
8 554424 PIN - roller drive 16 1
9 1F5582 SHAFT - drive roller 16 1
10 1F5661 ROLLER - cassette drive, 40 durometer 16 2
11 1F4499 MOTOR - cassette drive 16 1 MOTOR only.
12 K168431 BUSHING - cassette drive 16 2
13 1F5583 SHAFT - drive ay 16 1
14 1F6161 CRANK AY - plush arm 16 1
15 3E0447 SCREW - shoulder, HD - M5 D6 L20 16 1
16 748360 SCREW - Torx, M4 x 12 mm 16 1
17 3E1478 GUIDE - block, right 16 1
18 699577 SENSOR - detector 16 1
19 731089 SCREW - cap, M3 x 6 mm 16 8
20 1F5579 BRACKET - cassette drive 16 1
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 17 INTERMEDIATE PLATE AY
Page
33 of 71 11

22

3
3
44
55 66

77
8
8

20
19
17
17
13
13

99
10
10
16
16
11
11

18
18
14
14 15
15

12
12
H194_0501DCA
H194_0501DC
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 17 INTERMEDIATE PLATE AY
Page
34 of 71
Item Part No. Description Quantity Notes
1 1F2701 INTERMEDIATE PLATE AY - complete 17 1 Does not include
CRADLE AY 1F5184.
2 943600 SCREW - Torx, M4 x 18 mm 17 12
3 3E1489 BLOCK - bearing, intermediate plate, left 17 2
4 244820 BEARING - block 17 2
5 195384 SCREW - shoulder 17 2
6 3E1488 BLOCK - intermediate plate, left 17 2
7 1F9857 ROLLER - guide, intermediate plate, left 17 2
8 1F2702 PLATE - intermediate 17 1
9 3E1840 BEARING - guide 17 2
10 379762 SCREW - shoulder 17 2
11 3E1490 BLOCK - intermediate plate, right 17 1
12 943134 SCREW - Torx, M4 x 8 mm 17 2
13 1F5184 CRADLE - cassette load 17 1
14 1F6247 BRACKET - actuator, extraction bar 17 1
15 379762 SCREW - shoulder 17 1
16 172013 NUT - 8-32 17 1
17 1F6140 BAFFLE - cassette load cradle, left 17 1
18 1F5142 BAFFLE - cassette load cradle, right 17 1
19 1F8080 SCREW - flat head, Torx, M3 17 4
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 18 PLATE POSITIONING AY
Page
35 of 71

1
1

2
2

55

77

44

66 33 H194_0503DCA
H194_0503DC
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 18 PLATE POSITIONING AY
Page
36 of 71
Item Part No. Description Quantity
1 1F7886 PLATE POSITIONING AY - complete 18 1
2 1F5450 BRACKET AY - positioner 18 1
3 1F5505 BRACKET - plate positioning, stop 18 1
4 943134 SCREW - Torx, M4 x 8 mm 18 3
5 1F5510 SPACER - plate positioning, arm 18 1
6 1F6393 SPRING - plate positioning, extension 18 2
7 1F6618 SCREW - shoulder, M4 x 5 mm 18 1
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 19 BAR CODE LABELS
Page
37 of 71

9301020902/SP135/18X24

11

11

9301020902/SP135/18X24
22 3 H187_0825HCA
H187_0825HC
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 19 BAR CODE LABELS
Page
38 of 71
Item Part No. Description Quantity Notes
1 7C6678 LABEL - 35 x 43 cm, GP, 136 speed 19 1
1F2423 LABEL - 35 x 43 cm, LLI, 136 speed 19 2
5H0496 LABEL - 35 x 43 cm, GP+, 136 speed 19 2
7C6677 LABEL - 24 x 30 cm, GP, 136 speed 19 2
7C6680 LABEL - 24 x 30 cm, HR, 68 speed 19 2
9F3240 LABEL - 24 x 30 cm, EHR-M, 80 speed 19 2
1F2450 LABEL - 24 x 30 cm, HR-M, 68 speed 19 2
7C6676 LABEL - 18 x 24 cm, GP, 136 speed 19 2
7C6679 LABEL - 18 x 24 cm, HR, 68 speed 19 2
1F2451 LABEL - 18 x 24 cm, HR-M, 68 speed 19 2
9F3239 LABEL - 18 x 24 cm, EHR, 80 speed 19 2
9B8733 LABEL - 35 x 35 cm, GP, 136 speed 19 2
5H0495 LABEL - 35 x 35 cm, GP+, 136 speed 19 2
1F2424 LABEL - 15 x 30 cm, dental, 136 speed 19 1
6E5893 LABEL - tube side 19 2
7E2130 LABEL - storage phosphor warning 19 2
2 1C7904 LATCH AY - cassette 19 1 For all CASSETTES.
3 955887 SPRING - latch ay, cassette 19 1 For all CASSETTES.
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 20 CABLES
Page
2
39 of 71 2

33

1
1

77
44

5
5 8
8

99
6
6

10
10

11
11

12
12

H194_0519DCA
H194_0519DC
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 20 CABLES
Page
40 of 71
Item Part No. Description Quantity Notes
1 3E1234 HARNESS - galvo motor 20 1
2 3E1237 HARNESS - erase ballast, socket 20 1
3 3E1277 Cable - ribbon, servo motor 20 1
4 3E1236 HARNESS - erase current sense 20 1
5 5E9978 CABLE - bulkhead to board 20 1 Used with PMT/DAS
BOARD and MCPU
DIGITIZER BOARD.
6 1F6454 HARNESS- AC Power Supply 20 1
7 1F4045 CABLE - PMT, interface 20 1
8 1F2295 HARNESS - upper sled 20 1
9 3E1279 HARNESS - sensor, S9 20 1
10 1F2400 CABLE - galvo, laser driver 20 1
11 1F6461 HARNESS - ground strap 20 1
12 3E1265 CABLE - motor driver, home sensors 20 1
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 21 DC HARNESSES
Page
41 of 71

1
1

22 H194_0520DCA
H194_0520DC
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 21 DC HARNESSES
Page
42 of 71
Item Part No. Description Quantity Notes
1 1F2294 HARNESS - DC 21 1
2 1F2297 HARNESS - lower DC 21 1
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 22 MOBILE BRACKETS
Page
43 of 71

11 22
33
55
16
16

15
15 44

14
14

13
13

66

66
88

9
9 77
9
9
12
12
10
10
11
11
H194_0522DCA
H194_0522DC
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 22 MOBILE BRACKETS
Page
44 of 71
Item Part No. Description Quantity Notes
1 5H3567 MOUNT - monitor, right 22 1
2 5H3568 MOUNT - monitor, left 22 1
3 --- STRAP - system, mobile 22 1
4 5H1392 BRACKET - computer, top strap 22 1
5 5H2747 STRAP AY - bar code, retainer 22 1
6 5E2831 BRACKET - shipping 22 4
7 9F8703 BRACKET AY - fast scan lower 22 1
8 9F9700 BRACKET - weldment, fast scan upper 22 1
9 5H1061 CLAMP - locking 22 2
10 6E8286 BRACKET - seismic, front weldment 22 2
11 9F8511 BRACKET AY - slow scan lower 22 1
12 9F9551 BRACKET - weldment, slow scan upper 22 1
13 5H2678 BRACKET - ribbon cable 22 1
14 6E8284 BRACKET - seismic, rear weldment 22 1
15 5H2688 BRACKET - cable connection 22 1
16 6E5209 BRACKET - retaining 22 1
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 23 ISOLATION PLATE
Page
45 of 71
11

22

3
3

H194_0521DCA
H194_0521DC

Figure 23 ISOLATION PLATE


Item Part No. Description Quantity Notes
1 9F8283 PLATE AY - isolation, CR 850 SYSTEM 23 1
2 5H1061 CLAMP - locking 23 4
3 9F0241 MOUNT - isolator, low frequency 23 4
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 24 Kodak DirectView REMOTE OPERATIONS PANEL (ROP)
Page
46 of 71

15 in. ROP
MODEL NUMBER 9500145
1212,13,14,15,16,1719,20,21
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 SERIAL NUMBER RANGE 10001 and higher

15 in. ROP
7 8 9 10 11 19
7,8,9,10,11,19,20,21 20 21 MODEL NUMBER 9500112
SERIAL NUMBER RANGE 3001 - 10000

14 in. ROP
1 1,2,3,4,5,6,19,20,21
2 3 4 5 6 19 20 21 MODEL NUMBER 9500096
SERIAL NUMBER RANGE 1 - 3000
H206_1500DCA
H206 1500DC
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 24 Kodak DirectView REMOTE OPERATIONS PANEL (ROP)
Page
47 of 71
Item Part No. Description Quantity Notes
1 --- ROP - 14 in., Windows 2000 OPERATING 1 Order Item 8.
SYSTEM 24

2 7E6208 ROP - 14 in., Windows 98 OPERATING 1 See graphic.


SYSTEM 24

3 4E9495 HARD DRIVE - 14 in. ROP, Windows 98 24 1 See graphic.


4 9F0934 HARD DRIVE - 14 in. ROP, Windows 2000 24 1 See graphic.
5 4E9494 POWER SUPPLY - 14 in. ROP 24 1 See graphic.
6 1F6967 FAN AY - 14 in. ROP 24 1 See graphic.
7 9F4054 ROP - 15 in., Windows 98 OPERATING 1 See graphic.
SYSTEM 24

8 9F4055 ROP - 15 in., Windows 2000 OPERATING 1 See graphic.


SYSTEM 24

9 1F2383 HARD DRIVE - 15 in. ROP, Windows 98 24 1 See graphic.


10 9F0937 HARD DRIVE - 15 in. ROP, Windows 2000 24 1 See graphic.
11 9F3749 FAN AY - CPU, 15 in. ROP 24 1 See graphic.
12 5H2710 ROP - 15 in., Windows 98 OPERATING 1 See graphic.
SYSTEM 24

13 9F3352 ROP - 15 in., Windows 2000 OPERATING 1 See graphic.


SYSTEM 24

14 9F3354 HARD DRIVE - 15 in. ROP, Windows 98 24 1 See graphic.


15 9F3353 HARD DRIVE - 15 in. ROP, Windows 2000 24 1 See graphic.
16 1F1657 POWER SUPPLY - 15 in. ROP 24 1 See graphic.
17 9F3368 FAN AY - 15 in. ROP 24 1 See graphic.
18 9F3369 FAN AY - CPU, 15 in. ROP 24 1 See graphic.
19 1F7594 BAR CODE READER - external 24 1
20 3E1332 CABLE - bar code reader, external 24 1
21 6F9392 BRACKET - wall, ROP 24 1
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 25 SPECIAL TOOLS 1 of 2
Page
48 of 71
1
1 55
33

44

22
6 6,77

88

12
12

11
11

10
10

99
H194_0517DCA
H194_0517DC
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 25 SPECIAL TOOLS 1 of 2
Page
49 of 71
Item Part No. Description Quantity Notes
1 TL5675 TOOL KIT - complete 25 1 Part of kit TL-5675.
2 TL5600 TOOL - bar code alignment 25 1 Part of kit TL-5675.
3 TL5722 TOOL - cam height 25 1 Part of kit TL-5675.
4 TL5723 TOOL - hook height 25 1 Part of kit TL-5675.
5 TL5724 TOOL - cam leveling 25 1 Part of kit TL-5675.
6 TL5725 TOOL - plate positioning, upper arm 25 1 Part of kit TL-5675.
7 TL5595 TOOL - plate positioning, lower arm 25 2 Part of kit TL-5675.
8 TL5726 TOOL - fold mirror alignment 25 1 Part of kit TL-5675.
9 TL5727 TOOL - collector alignment 25 1 Part of kit TL-5675.
10 TL5728 TOOL - intermediate plate set up 25 1 Part of kit TL-5675.
11 TL5729 TOOL - cassette end stop 25 1 Part of kit TL-5675.
12 TL5582 TOOL - handle 25 1 Part of kit TL-5675.
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Illustrated Parts List
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Figure 26 SPECIAL TOOLS 2 of 2
Page
50 of 71
11 22

55 33

44
H194_0523BCA
H194_0523BC

Figure 26 SPECIAL TOOLS 2 of 2


Item Part No. Description Quantity Notes
1 TL2762 TOOL - 6 in scale 26 1
2 TL1727 TOOL - caliper 26 1
3 TL3386 TOOL - digital voltage meter - DVM 26 1
4 TL2372 TOOL - feeler gauge 26 1
5 TL5890 TOOL - USB KEY DRIVE - blank 26 1 Used for “Digital Certification”.
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Numerical index
07DEC05
IP4825-1
Page
Section 2: Numerical index
51 of 71
Numerical Index
Part No. Description Figure No.
--- LABEL - computer, serial number 4
--- ROP - 14 in., Windows 2000 OPERATING SYSTEM 24
--- STRAP - system, mobile 22
129436 SCREW - thumb 7
168350 BUSHING - panel 3
169014 NUT - keps 15
172013 NUT - 8-32 17
181307 CASTER - swivel 3
181308 CASTER - fixed 3
195384 SCREW - shoulder 1, 17
1C0554 SENSOR - erase ay, current 11
1C7904 LATCH AY - cassette 19
1F1284 BOARD - A1, motor system control, tested 6
1F1657 POWER SUPPLY - 15 in. ROP 24
1F2184 IDLER AY - complete 15
1F2215 PLUSH - clamp bar 13, 14
1F2217 CLAMP BAR AY - right 13
1F2244 ACTUATOR - arm 15
1F2255 ACTUATOR ARM - cassette idler, left 15
1F2294 HARNESS - DC 21
1F2295 HARNESS - upper sled 20
1F2297 HARNESS - lower DC 21
1F2383 HARD DRIVE - 15 in. ROP, Windows 98 24
1F2400 CABLE - galvo, laser driver 20
1F2411 BRACKET - bar code reader 4
1F2412 BAR CODE READER - internal 4
1F2423 LABEL - 35 x 43 cm, LLI, 136 speed 19
1F2424 LABEL - 15 x 30 cm, dental, 136 speed 19
1F2450 LABEL - 24 x 30 cm, HR-M, 68 speed 19
1F2451 LABEL - 18 x 24 cm, HR-M, 68 speed 19
1F2570 PLATE - cam, bearing 15
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Numerical index
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Numerical Index
Page
52 of 71 Part No. Description Figure No.
1F2701 INTERMEDIATE PLATE AY - complete 17
1F2702 PLATE - intermediate 17
1F2774 SCREW - shoulder, 6 mm 15
1F2870 BRACKET AY - rear, complete 13
1F2885 COVER - optics ay 2
1F2917 BRACKET - isolation 3
1F2941 CLIP AY - rear 13
1F3577 CASSETTE GUIDE - right 13
1F3579 CASSETTE GUIDE AY - left 14
1F3803 COVER - PMT housing 5
1F3910 PMT 5
1F4012 COVER AY - top 7
1F4013 BRACE - cross 8
1F4030 FRONT DOOR AY - complete 8, 9
1F4045 CABLE - PMT, interface 20
1F4131 BRACKET - prop rod 8
1F4463 COVER - left 14
1F4464 COVER - right 13
1F4499 MOTOR - cassette drive 16
1F4882 COMPUTER - V3.41, C4, C5 4
1F5142 BAFFLE - cassette load cradle, right 17
1F5164 EXTRACTION BAR AY 1
1F5184 CRADLE - cassette load 17
1F5255 ERASE AY - complete 11
1F5311 BRACKET - cassette guide 13, 14
1F5450 BRACKET AY - positioner 18
1F5505 BRACKET - plate positioning, stop 18
1F5510 SPACER - plate positioning, arm 18
1F5536 COVER - PMT 5
1F5579 BRACKET - cassette drive 16
1F5582 SHAFT - drive roller 16
1F5583 SHAFT - drive ay 16
1F5598 DRIVE ROLLER AY - complete 16
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Numerical index
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Numerical Index
Page
53 of 71 Part No. Description Figure No.
1F5661 ROLLER - cassette drive, 40 durometer 16
1F5679 FILTER - laser, ND laser safety 2
1F5817 PLUSH - 750 13, 14
1F5845 SHAFT - idler roller 15
1F5949 PLUSH AY - complete, right 13
1F6140 BAFFLE - cassette load cradle, left 17
1F6158 PLUSH - light seal, front 13
1F6161 CRANK AY - plush arm 16
1F6247 BRACKET - actuator, extraction bar 17
1F6263 REFLECTOR PLATE - erase ay 11
1F6267 JUMPER - erase ay 11
1F6281 SPRING - clamp tensioner 15
1F6375 SLED CAM FOLLOWER 15
1F6393 SPRING - plate positioning, extension 18
1F6453 CLAMP BAR AY - left, complete 14
1F6454 HARNESS- AC Power Supply 20
1F6461 HARNESS - ground strap 20
1F6590 BAFFLE - erase ay 11
1F6618 SCREW - shoulder, M4 x 5 mm 18
1F6723 SPRING - leaf 13
1F6967 FAN AY - 14 in. ROP 24
1F7506 PANEL - rear access 8
1F7510 BOARD - A4, galvo, tested 6
1F7512 BOARD - A18, laser, tested 6
1F7514 BOARD - A2, MCPU digitizer 6
1F7594 BAR CODE READER - external 24, 7
1F7766 CLAMP BAR - left 14
1F7767 CLAMP BAR - right 13
1F7768 BAR - wear, left, clamp 14
1F7797 MOTOR AY - M1, cam 12
1F7859 LIGHT SEAL AY - front, complete 13
1F7871 CASSETTE HANDLING AY - complete 13
1F7886 PLATE POSITIONING AY - complete 18
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Numerical index
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Numerical Index
Page
54 of 71 Part No. Description Figure No.
1F8080 SCREW - flat head, Torx, M3 17
1F8106 COLLECTOR AY - complete 5
1F8155 PLATE - ware 15
1F8317 RECOVERY KIT V3.41 4
1F8430 GALVO AY - block, tested 2
1F8500 SEAL - rear 13
1F8520 ARM - plush ay, right 13
1F8521 ARM - plush ay, left 14
1F8713 BOARD - A7, coil 1
1F8781 ENCODER - slow scan 1
1F9266 SLIDE AY - complete 1
1F9277 SPRING - light seal 13, 14
1F9857 ROLLER - guide, intermediate plate, left 17
1F9901 HARD DRIVE - V3.41, C4, C5 4
204309 FUSE - F1, 8 A 6
244820 BEARING - block 17
2B4081 SCREW - Torx, M4 x 8 mm 15
322482 SWITCH - S8, interlock 4
379762 SCREW - shoulder 17
3E0447 SCREW - shoulder, HD - M5 D6 L20 16
3E0606 GASKET - front door ay 9
3E0888 GASKET - 1.00 cm (3/8 in.) 10
3E0889 GASKET - 1.40 cm (9/16 in.) 10
3E0890 GASKET - 1.10 cm (7/16 in.) 10
3E1221 CONNECTOR - erase ay 11
3E1224 BALLAST - erase lamp 11
3E1234 HARNESS - galvo motor 20
3E1236 HARNESS - erase current sense 20
3E1237 HARNESS - erase ballast, socket 20
3E1248 POWER SUPPLY - PS1 6
3E1265 CABLE - motor driver, home sensors 20
3E1274 GASKET - thermal 1
3E1275 ROTOR AY - slow scan 1
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Numerical index
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Numerical Index
Page
55 of 71 Part No. Description Figure No.
3E1277 Cable - ribbon, servo motor 20
3E1279 HARNESS - sensor, S9 1, 20
3E1332 CABLE - bar code reader, external 24
3E1340 KEYBOARD 4
3E1341 MOUSE 4
3E1359 RELAY - K1 6
3E1470 PULLEY - cassette drive 16
3E1477 GUIDE - block, left, v-groove 15
3E1478 GUIDE - block, right 16
3E1488 BLOCK - intermediate plate, left 17
3E1489 BLOCK - bearing, intermediate plate, left 17
3E1490 BLOCK - intermediate plate, right 17
3E1494 ROLLER - idler 15
3E1629 HOOK YOKE AY 12
3E1669 COVER - access plate 3
3E1840 BEARING - guide 17
3E1871 BRACKET - sensor 1
3E1877 HINGE - top cover 7
3E1879 PIN - top cover 7
3E1893 ISOLATOR - female 7
3E1894 ISOLATOR - male 7
3E1895 SCREW - shoulder 7
3E1913 BRACKET - top cover 8
3E1914 PROP ROD - top cover 7
3E8527 MIRROR - fold 5
3H3775 LATCH - erase ay 11
5F4833 POWER SUPPLY - UPS1, uninterrupted 4
3H9164 TRANSFORMER - T1 6
3H9246 GUARD - motor cover 1
3H9653 MOUNT - isolation 3
418775 WASHER 16
477506 FUSE - carrier 6
4E5198 PULLEY - motor drive 16
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Numerical index
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Numerical Index
Page
56 of 71 Part No. Description Figure No.
4E5446 PANEL - rear 8
4E9494 POWER SUPPLY - 14 in. ROP 24
4E9495 HARD DRIVE - 14 in. ROP, Windows 98 24
554424 PIN - roller drive 15, 16
5E1596 SCREW - shoulder, M3 x 10 mm 15
5E1623 SPRING - hook yoke 12
5E1776 COVER - fold mirror 5
5E1809 ACTUATOR - interlock 9
5E1827 BEARING - cam follower 15
5E1833 BEARING - slow scan 1
5E1834 SCREW - shoulder 1
5E1927 COUPLING - rotor 1
5E1929 HANDLE - erase ay 11
5E1936 BEARING - hook yoke 12
5E2272 LEVER AY - hook 1
5E2302 PAD - skid cassette 7
5E2303 CLAMP - apron 7
5E2323 PANEL - left side 8
5E2324 PANEL - right side 8
5E2525 TERMINAL BLOCK - TB1 6
5E2829 LATCH - front door ay 9
5E2831 BRACKET - shipping 22
5E2832 PEDESTAL - monitor 7
5E2835 SUPPORT PLATE - monitor 7
5E2838 APRON AY 7
5E2839 SPACER - monitor 7
5E9978 CABLE - bulkhead to board 20
5H0495 LABEL - 35 x 35 cm, GP+, 136 speed 19
5H0496 LABEL - 35 x 43 cm, GP+, 136 speed 19
5H1061 CLAMP - locking 22, 23
5H1392 BRACKET - computer, top strap 22
5H1768 MINI FAST SCAN - complete 2
5H1829 MINI FAST SCAN 2
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Numerical index
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Numerical Index
Page
57 of 71 Part No. Description Figure No.
5H1962 BOARD - A5, PMT/DAS 5
5H2678 BRACKET - ribbon cable 22
5H2688 BRACKET - cable connection 22
5H2710 ROP - 15 in., Windows 98 OPERATING SYSTEM 24
5H2747 STRAP AY - bar code, retainer 22
5H3567 MOUNT - monitor, right 22
5H3568 MOUNT - monitor, left 22
5H3687 RECOVERY KIT V4.50.11 CP5 4
5H6765 RAM - 1GB 4
5H6957 COMPUTER - V4.50.11 CP5 4
5H6958 COMPUTER - V4.50.11 CP5 4
5H6959 HARD DRIVE - V4.50.11 CP5 4
5H6960 HARD DRIVE - V4.50.11 CP5 4
600825 BEARING - cassette drive 16
699577 SENSOR - detector 1, 16
699579 SENSOR - emitter 1, 15
6E5207 FOOT - lock down 3
6E5209 BRACKET - retaining 22
6E5224 SPRING - light seal, front 13
6E5243 FAN - cooling 8
6E5266 LIGHT SEAL - top cover, left 7
6E5267 LIGHT SEAL - top cover, right 7
6E5893 LABEL - tube side 19
6E5954 BOARD - A8, cam sensor 12
6E7934 BAFFLE - erase ay, afterglow 11
6E8284 BRACKET - seismic, rear weldment 22
6E8286 BRACKET - seismic, front weldment 22
6E8635 SETSCREW 5
6E8865 BELT - cassette drive 16
6F0615 BOARD - A3, memory, 32 MB 6
6F1590 BOARD - A6, slow scan controller, tested 4
6F5310 ACTUATOR LINKAGE AY 15
6F5815 MONITOR 7
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Numerical index
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Numerical Index
Page
58 of 71 Part No. Description Figure No.
6F9392 BRACKET - wall, ROP 24
6F9613 BOARD - A5, PMT/DAS 5
731089 SCREW - cap, M3 x 6 mm 15, 16
748353 SCREW - Torx, M3 x 6 mm 13, 14, 2
748358 SCREW - Torx, M4 x 6 mm 13
748360 SCREW - Torx, M4 x 12 mm 15, 16, 2
748366 SCREW - Torx, M6 x 12 mm 15
748367 SCREW - mach, sems, M6 x 16 mm 13
794224 E-RING 15, 16
7C6676 LABEL - 18 x 24 cm, GP, 136 speed 19
7C6677 LABEL - 24 x 30 cm, GP, 136 speed 19
7C6678 LABEL - 35 x 43 cm, GP, 136 speed 19
7C6679 LABEL - 18 x 24 cm, HR, 68 speed 19
7C6680 LABEL - 24 x 30 cm, HR, 68 speed 19
7C7328 BRACKET - connector 3
7E2130 LABEL - storage phosphor warning 19
7E6208 ROP - 14 in., Windows 98 OPERATING SYSTEM 24
7E6916 3.5 in. FLOPPY DRIVE 4
7E8857 CD ROM 4
7E9471 ERASE LAMP 11
8B9689 BUTTON - hook yoke 12
8C8111 SLIDE - erase ay, drawer 11
903910 BUSHING - panel 3
943134 SCREW - Torx, M4 x 8 mm 13, 14, 17, 18,
2, 5
943366 FUSE - holder 6
943600 SCREW - Torx, M4 x 18 mm 17, 5
955887 SPRING - latch ay, cassette 19
963409 SOCKET - erase lamp 11
963798 TERMINAL BLOCK - TB1 11
981710 SCREW - Torx, M3 x 8 mm 13
9B8733 LABEL - 35 x 35 cm, GP, 136 speed 19
9F0241 MOUNT - isolator, low frequency 23
9F0934 HARD DRIVE - 14 in. ROP, Windows 2000 24
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Numerical index
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Numerical Index
Page
59 of 71 Part No. Description Figure No.
9F0937 HARD DRIVE - 15 in. ROP, Windows 2000 24
9F3239 LABEL - 18 x 24 cm, EHR, 80 speed 19
9F3240 LABEL - 24 x 30 cm, EHR-M, 80 speed 19
9F3352 ROP - 15 in., Windows 2000 OPERATING SYSTEM 24
9F3353 HARD DRIVE - 15 in. ROP, Windows 2000 24
9F3354 HARD DRIVE - 15 in. ROP, Windows 98 24
9F3368 FAN AY - 15 in. ROP 24
9F3369 FAN AY - CPU, 15 in. ROP 24
9F3539 BOARD - A5, PMT/DAS 5
9F3736 HARD DRIVE - 80 GB 4
9F3749 FAN AY - CPU, 15 in. ROP 24
9F4054 ROP - 15 in., Windows 98 OPERATING SYSTEM 24
9F4055 ROP - 15 in., Windows 2000 OPERATING SYSTEM 24
9F6518 STOP - cassette 15
9F6521 BLOCK - arm, plush ay, left 14
9F6820 BLOCK - cam, front light seal 13
9F6822 PADDLE - light seal, plush 13
9F6823 PADDLE - light seal, fixed 13
9F6824 BRACKET - stop, left, clamp bar ay 14
9F8283 PLATE AY - isolation, CR 850 SYSTEM 23
9F8473 SHUTTER AY - left 14
9F8511 BRACKET AY - slow scan lower 22
9F8703 BRACKET AY - fast scan lower 22
9F8995 FRONT DOOR AY - complete 8, 9
9F9551 BRACKET - weldment, slow scan upper 22
9F9700 BRACKET - weldment, fast scan upper 22
K168431 BUSHING - cassette drive 16
K1J7774 SENSOR - rear 13
TL1727 TOOL - caliper 26
TL2372 TOOL - feeler gauge 26
TL2762 TOOL - 6 in scale 26
TL3386 TOOL - digital voltage meter - DVM 26
TL5582 TOOL - handle 25
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Numerical index
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Numerical Index
Page
60 of 71 Part No. Description Figure No.
TL5595 TOOL - plate positioning, lower arm 25
TL5600 TOOL - bar code alignment 25
TL5675 TOOL KIT - complete 25
TL5722 TOOL - cam height 25
TL5723 TOOL - hook height 25
TL5724 TOOL - cam leveling 25
TL5725 TOOL - plate positioning, upper arm 25
TL5726 TOOL - fold mirror alignment 25
TL5727 TOOL - collector alignment 25
TL5728 TOOL - intermediate plate set up 25
TL5729 TOOL - cassette end stop 25
TL5890 TOOL - USB KEY DRIVE - blank 26
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Alphabetical Index
07DEC05
IP4825-1
Page
Section 3: Alphabetical Index
61 of 71
Alphabetical Index
Part No. Description Figure No.
7E6916 3.5 in. FLOPPY DRIVE 4
1F2244 ACTUATOR - arm 15
5E1809 ACTUATOR - interlock 9
1F2255 ACTUATOR ARM - cassette idler, left 15
6F5310 ACTUATOR LINKAGE AY 15
5E2838 APRON AY 7
1F8521 ARM - plush ay, left 14
1F8520 ARM - plush ay, right 13
1F6140 BAFFLE - cassette load cradle, left 17
1F5142 BAFFLE - cassette load cradle, right 17
1F6590 BAFFLE - erase ay 11
6E7934 BAFFLE - erase ay, afterglow 11
3E1224 BALLAST - erase lamp 11
1F7768 BAR - wear, left, clamp 14
1F7594 BAR CODE READER - external 24, 7
1F2412 BAR CODE READER - internal 4
244820 BEARING - block 17
5E1827 BEARING - cam follower 15
600825 BEARING - cassette drive 16
3E1840 BEARING - guide 17
5E1936 BEARING - hook yoke 12
5E1833 BEARING - slow scan 1
6E8865 BELT - cassette drive 16
9F6521 BLOCK - arm, plush ay, left 14
3E1489 BLOCK - bearing, intermediate plate, left 17
9F6820 BLOCK - cam, front light seal 13
3E1488 BLOCK - intermediate plate, left 17
3E1490 BLOCK - intermediate plate, right 17
1F1284 BOARD - A1, motor system control, tested 6
1F7512 BOARD - A18, laser, tested 6
1F7514 BOARD - A2, MCPU digitizer 6
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Alphabetical Index
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Alphabetical Index
Page
62 of 71 Part No. Description Figure No.
6F0615 BOARD - A3, memory, 32 MB 6
1F7510 BOARD - A4, galvo, tested 6
5H1962 BOARD - A5, PMT/DAS 5
6F9613 BOARD - A5, PMT/DAS 5
9F3539 BOARD - A5, PMT/DAS 5
6F1590 BOARD - A6, slow scan controller, tested 4
1F8713 BOARD - A7, coil 1
6E5954 BOARD - A8, cam sensor 12
1F4013 BRACE - cross 8
1F6247 BRACKET - actuator, extraction bar 17
1F2411 BRACKET - bar code reader 4
5H2688 BRACKET - cable connection 22
1F5579 BRACKET - cassette drive 16
1F5311 BRACKET - cassette guide 13, 14
5H1392 BRACKET - computer, top strap 22
7C7328 BRACKET - connector 3
1F2917 BRACKET - isolation 3
1F5505 BRACKET - plate positioning, stop 18
1F4131 BRACKET - prop rod 8
6E5209 BRACKET - retaining 22
5H2678 BRACKET - ribbon cable 22
6E8286 BRACKET - seismic, front weldment 22
6E8284 BRACKET - seismic, rear weldment 22
3E1871 BRACKET - sensor 1
5E2831 BRACKET - shipping 22
9F6824 BRACKET - stop, left, clamp bar ay 14
3E1913 BRACKET - top cover 8
6F9392 BRACKET - wall, ROP 24
9F9700 BRACKET - weldment, fast scan upper 22
9F9551 BRACKET - weldment, slow scan upper 22
9F8703 BRACKET AY - fast scan lower 22
1F5450 BRACKET AY - positioner 18
1F2870 BRACKET AY - rear, complete 13
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Alphabetical Index
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Alphabetical Index
Page
63 of 71 Part No. Description Figure No.
9F8511 BRACKET AY - slow scan lower 22
K168431 BUSHING - cassette drive 16
168350 BUSHING - panel 3
903910 BUSHING - panel 3
8B9689 BUTTON - hook yoke 12
3E1332 CABLE - bar code reader, external 24
5E9978 CABLE - bulkhead to board 20
1F2400 CABLE - galvo, laser driver 20
3E1265 CABLE - motor driver, home sensors 20
1F4045 CABLE - PMT, interface 20
3E1277 Cable - ribbon, servo motor 20
1F3577 CASSETTE GUIDE - right 13
1F3579 CASSETTE GUIDE AY - left 14
1F7871 CASSETTE HANDLING AY - complete 13
181308 CASTER - fixed 3
181307 CASTER - swivel 3
7E8857 CD ROM 4
5E2303 CLAMP - apron 7
5H1061 CLAMP - locking 22, 23
1F7766 CLAMP BAR - left 14
1F7767 CLAMP BAR - right 13
1F6453 CLAMP BAR AY - left, complete 14
1F2217 CLAMP BAR AY - right 13
1F2941 CLIP AY - rear 13
1F8106 COLLECTOR AY - complete 5
1F4882 COMPUTER - V3.41, C4, C5 4
5H6957 COMPUTER - V4.50.11 CP5 4
5H6958 COMPUTER - V4.50.11 CP5 4
3E1221 CONNECTOR - erase ay 11
5E1927 COUPLING - rotor 1
3E1669 COVER - access plate 3
5E1776 COVER - fold mirror 5
1F4463 COVER - left 14
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Alphabetical Index
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Alphabetical Index
Page
64 of 71 Part No. Description Figure No.
1F2885 COVER - optics ay 2
1F5536 COVER - PMT 5
1F3803 COVER - PMT housing 5
1F4464 COVER - right 13
1F4012 COVER AY - top 7
1F5184 CRADLE - cassette load 17
1F6161 CRANK AY - plush arm 16
1F5598 DRIVE ROLLER AY - complete 16
794224 E-RING 15, 16
1F8781 ENCODER - slow scan 1
1F5255 ERASE AY - complete 11
7E9471 ERASE LAMP 11
1F5164 EXTRACTION BAR AY 1
6E5243 FAN - cooling 8
1F6967 FAN AY - 14 in. ROP 24
9F3368 FAN AY - 15 in. ROP 24
9F3369 FAN AY - CPU, 15 in. ROP 24
9F3749 FAN AY - CPU, 15 in. ROP 24
1F5679 FILTER - laser, ND laser safety 2
6E5207 FOOT - lock down 3
1F4030 FRONT DOOR AY - complete 8, 9
9F8995 FRONT DOOR AY - complete 8, 9
477506 FUSE - carrier 6
204309 FUSE - F1, 8 A 6
943366 FUSE - holder 6
1F8430 GALVO AY - block, tested 2
3E0888 GASKET - 1.00 cm (3/8 in.) 10
3E0890 GASKET - 1.10 cm (7/16 in.) 10
3E0889 GASKET - 1.40 cm (9/16 in.) 10
3E0606 GASKET - front door ay 9
3E1274 GASKET - thermal 1
3H9246 GUARD - motor cover 1
3E1477 GUIDE - block, left, v-groove 15
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Alphabetical Index
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Alphabetical Index
Page
65 of 71 Part No. Description Figure No.
3E1478 GUIDE - block, right 16
5E1929 HANDLE - erase ay 11
9F0934 HARD DRIVE - 14 in. ROP, Windows 2000 24
4E9495 HARD DRIVE - 14 in. ROP, Windows 98 24
9F0937 HARD DRIVE - 15 in. ROP, Windows 2000 24
9F3353 HARD DRIVE - 15 in. ROP, Windows 2000 24
1F2383 HARD DRIVE - 15 in. ROP, Windows 98 24
9F3354 HARD DRIVE - 15 in. ROP, Windows 98 24
9F3736 HARD DRIVE - 80 GB 4
1F9901 HARD DRIVE - V3.41, C4, C5 4
5H6959 HARD DRIVE - V4.50.11 CP5 4
5H6960 HARD DRIVE - V4.50.11 CP5 4
1F2294 HARNESS - DC 21
3E1237 HARNESS - erase ballast, socket 20
3E1236 HARNESS - erase current sense 20
3E1234 HARNESS - galvo motor 20
1F6461 HARNESS - ground strap 20
1F2297 HARNESS - lower DC 21
3E1279 HARNESS - sensor, S9 1, 20
1F2295 HARNESS - upper sled 20
1F6454 HARNESS- AC Power Supply 20
3E1877 HINGE - top cover 7
3E1629 HOOK YOKE AY 12
1F2184 IDLER AY - complete 15
1F2701 INTERMEDIATE PLATE AY - complete 17
3E1893 ISOLATOR - female 7
3E1894 ISOLATOR - male 7
1F6267 JUMPER - erase ay 11
3E1340 KEYBOARD 4
1F2424 LABEL - 15 x 30 cm, dental, 136 speed 19
9F3239 LABEL - 18 x 24 cm, EHR, 80 speed 19
7C6676 LABEL - 18 x 24 cm, GP, 136 speed 19
7C6679 LABEL - 18 x 24 cm, HR, 68 speed 19
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Alphabetical Index
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Alphabetical Index
Page
66 of 71 Part No. Description Figure No.
1F2451 LABEL - 18 x 24 cm, HR-M, 68 speed 19
9F3240 LABEL - 24 x 30 cm, EHR-M, 80 speed 19
7C6677 LABEL - 24 x 30 cm, GP, 136 speed 19
7C6680 LABEL - 24 x 30 cm, HR, 68 speed 19
1F2450 LABEL - 24 x 30 cm, HR-M, 68 speed 19
5H0495 LABEL - 35 x 35 cm, GP+, 136 speed 19
9B8733 LABEL - 35 x 35 cm, GP, 136 speed 19
5H0496 LABEL - 35 x 43 cm, GP+, 136 speed 19
7C6678 LABEL - 35 x 43 cm, GP, 136 speed 19
1F2423 LABEL - 35 x 43 cm, LLI, 136 speed 19
--- LABEL - computer, serial number 4
7E2130 LABEL - storage phosphor warning 19
6E5893 LABEL - tube side 19
3H3775 LATCH - erase ay 11
5E2829 LATCH - front door ay 9
1C7904 LATCH AY - cassette 19
5E2272 LEVER AY - hook 1
6E5266 LIGHT SEAL - top cover, left 7
6E5267 LIGHT SEAL - top cover, right 7
1F7859 LIGHT SEAL AY - front, complete 13
5H1829 MINI FAST SCAN 2
5H1768 MINI FAST SCAN - complete 2
3E8527 MIRROR - fold 5
6F5815 MONITOR 7
1F4499 MOTOR - cassette drive 16
1F7797 MOTOR AY - M1, cam 12
3H9653 MOUNT - isolation 3
9F0241 MOUNT - isolator, low frequency 23
5H3568 MOUNT - monitor, left 22
5H3567 MOUNT - monitor, right 22
3E1341 MOUSE 4
172013 NUT - 8-32 17
169014 NUT - keps 15
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Alphabetical Index
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Alphabetical Index
Page
67 of 71 Part No. Description Figure No.
5E2302 PAD - skid cassette 7
9F6823 PADDLE - light seal, fixed 13
9F6822 PADDLE - light seal, plush 13
5E2323 PANEL - left side 8
4E5446 PANEL - rear 8
1F7506 PANEL - rear access 8
5E2324 PANEL - right side 8
5E2832 PEDESTAL - monitor 7
554424 PIN - roller drive 15, 16
3E1879 PIN - top cover 7
1F2570 PLATE - cam, bearing 15
1F2702 PLATE - intermediate 17
1F8155 PLATE - ware 15
9F8283 PLATE AY - isolation, CR 850 SYSTEM 23
1F7886 PLATE POSITIONING AY - complete 18
1F5817 PLUSH - 750 13, 14
1F2215 PLUSH - clamp bar 13, 14
1F6158 PLUSH - light seal, front 13
1F5949 PLUSH AY - complete, right 13
1F3910 PMT 5
4E9494 POWER SUPPLY - 14 in. ROP 24
1F1657 POWER SUPPLY - 15 in. ROP 24
3E1248 POWER SUPPLY - PS1 6
5F4833 POWER SUPPLY - UPS1, uninterrupted 4
3E1914 PROP ROD - top cover 7
3E1470 PULLEY - cassette drive 16
4E5198 PULLEY - motor drive 16
5H6765 RAM - 1GB 4
1F8317 RECOVERY KIT V3.41 4
5H3687 RECOVERY KIT V4.50.11 CP5 4
1F6263 REFLECTOR PLATE - erase ay 11
3E1359 RELAY - K1 6
1F5661 ROLLER - cassette drive, 40 durometer 16
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Alphabetical Index
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Alphabetical Index
Page
68 of 71 Part No. Description Figure No.
1F9857 ROLLER - guide, intermediate plate, left 17
3E1494 ROLLER - idler 15
--- ROP - 14 in., Windows 2000 OPERATING SYSTEM 24
7E6208 ROP - 14 in., Windows 98 OPERATING SYSTEM 24
9F3352 ROP - 15 in., Windows 2000 OPERATING SYSTEM 24
9F4055 ROP - 15 in., Windows 2000 OPERATING SYSTEM 24
5H2710 ROP - 15 in., Windows 98 OPERATING SYSTEM 24
9F4054 ROP - 15 in., Windows 98 OPERATING SYSTEM 24
3E1275 ROTOR AY - slow scan 1
731089 SCREW - cap, M3 x 6 mm 15, 16
1F8080 SCREW - flat head, Torx, M3 17
748367 SCREW - mach, sems, M6 x 16 mm 13
195384 SCREW - shoulder 1, 17
5E1834 SCREW - shoulder 1
379762 SCREW - shoulder 17
3E1895 SCREW - shoulder 7
1F2774 SCREW - shoulder, 6 mm 15
3E0447 SCREW - shoulder, HD - M5 D6 L20 16
5E1596 SCREW - shoulder, M3 x 10 mm 15
1F6618 SCREW - shoulder, M4 x 5 mm 18
129436 SCREW - thumb 7
748353 SCREW - Torx, M3 x 6 mm 13, 14, 2
981710 SCREW - Torx, M3 x 8 mm 13
748360 SCREW - Torx, M4 x 12 mm 15, 16, 2
943600 SCREW - Torx, M4 x 18 mm 17, 5
748358 SCREW - Torx, M4 x 6 mm 13
2B4081 SCREW - Torx, M4 x 8 mm 15
943134 SCREW - Torx, M4 x 8 mm 13, 14, 17, 18,
2, 5
748366 SCREW - Torx, M6 x 12 mm 15
1F8500 SEAL - rear 13
699577 SENSOR - detector 1, 16
699579 SENSOR - emitter 1, 15
1C0554 SENSOR - erase ay, current 11
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Alphabetical Index
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Alphabetical Index
Page
69 of 71 Part No. Description Figure No.
K1J7774 SENSOR - rear 13
6E8635 SETSCREW 5
1F5583 SHAFT - drive ay 16
1F5582 SHAFT - drive roller 16
1F5845 SHAFT - idler roller 15
9F8473 SHUTTER AY - left 14
1F6375 SLED CAM FOLLOWER 15
8C8111 SLIDE - erase ay, drawer 11
1F9266 SLIDE AY - complete 1
963409 SOCKET - erase lamp 11
5E2839 SPACER - monitor 7
1F5510 SPACER - plate positioning, arm 18
1F6281 SPRING - clamp tensioner 15
5E1623 SPRING - hook yoke 12
955887 SPRING - latch ay, cassette 19
1F6723 SPRING - leaf 13
1F9277 SPRING - light seal 13, 14
6E5224 SPRING - light seal, front 13
1F6393 SPRING - plate positioning, extension 18
9F6518 STOP - cassette 15
--- STRAP - system, mobile 22
5H2747 STRAP AY - bar code, retainer 22
5E2835 SUPPORT PLATE - monitor 7
322482 SWITCH - S8, interlock 4
5E2525 TERMINAL BLOCK - TB1 6
963798 TERMINAL BLOCK - TB1 11
TL2762 TOOL - 6 in scale 26
TL5600 TOOL - bar code alignment 25
TL1727 TOOL - caliper 26
TL5722 TOOL - cam height 25
TL5724 TOOL - cam leveling 25
TL5729 TOOL - cassette end stop 25
TL5727 TOOL - collector alignment 25
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Alphabetical Index
07DEC05
IP4825-1 Alphabetical Index
Page
70 of 71 Part No. Description Figure No.
TL3386 TOOL - digital voltage meter - DVM 26
TL2372 TOOL - feeler gauge 26
TL5726 TOOL - fold mirror alignment 25
TL5582 TOOL - handle 25
TL5723 TOOL - hook height 25
TL5728 TOOL - intermediate plate set up 25
TL5595 TOOL - plate positioning, lower arm 25
TL5725 TOOL - plate positioning, upper arm 25
TL5890 TOOL - USB KEY DRIVE - blank 26
TL5675 TOOL KIT - complete 25
3H9164 TRANSFORMER - T1 6
418775 WASHER 16
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Publication History
07DEC05
IP4825-1
Page
Section 4: Publication History
71 of 71

Publication Publication Changed


ECO No. File Name Description
Date No. Pages
24APR03 IP4825-1 --- All ip4825_1.fm New Publication
07JAN04 IP4825-1 --- 4, 6, 10, ip4825_1.fm Revised
12, 17, 18,
24, 24, 27,
29, 30, 32,
33, 42, 43
07DEC05 IP4825-1 --- Update ip4825_1.fm Revised
part
numbers.

Kodak and DirectView are trademarks of Eastman Kodak Company.

Printed in U.S.A. • ip4825_1.fm

EASTMAN KODAK COMPANY


Rochester, NY 14650 HEALTH GROUP