Sei sulla pagina 1di 324

81808285-00

December 2009

Parts
Manual
424B Backhoe Loader
JRC2730-Up (Machine)
Product and Dealer Information
Note: For product identification plate locations, see the section “Product Identification Information” in the
Operation and Maintenance Manual.

Delivery Date:

Product Information
Model:

Product Identification Number:

Engine Serial Number:

Transmission Serial Number:

Generator Serial Number:

Attachment Serial Numbers:

Attachment Information:

Customer Equipment Number:

Dealer Equipment Number:

Dealer Information
Name: Branch:

Address:

Dealer Contact Phone Number Hours

Sales:

Parts:

Service:
TABLE OF CONTENTS
TABLE OF CONTENTS .................................... A1 COOLING SYSTEM .......................................... 46

GENERAL INFORMATION .............................. A4 COOLING AR-AIR ....................................... 46


FAN GP-SUCTION ...................................... 47
REPAIR ALTERNATIVES ................................ A7 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN COOLER .......... 50
RADIATOR GP & OIL COOLER .................. 48
INDEX .............................................................. A8 RADIATOR AS ............................................ 48
TACHOMETER AS ...................................... 46

MACHINE ARRANGEMENT .............................. 1


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM ............... 51

BACKHOE AR-STD ...................................... 3


AIR CLEANER & DUCT GP ........................ 55
BACKHOE LOADER AR ............................... 1
CLEANER GP-AIR ...................................... 54
CHASSIS AR ................................................ 4
INDICATOR GP-AIR FILTER CHANGE ........ 51
COMMON AR ............................................... 2
LINES GP-AIR ............................................ 52
SOUND AR ................................................... 5 MUFFLER GP ............................................ 53

ENGINE ARRANGEMENT ................................. 6


FUEL SYSTEM ................................................. 57
ENGINE AR-GENERAL ................................ 6
INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE .......................... 7 CONTROL GP-GOV. & ACCELERATOR ..... 62
LEVER GP-HAND CONTROL (GOV.) ......... 65
TANK GP-FUEL .......................................... 57

BASIC ENGINE .................................................. 8


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM ......... 66
AIR INTAKE & EXHAUST GP ..................... 18
ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING ................... 30 BATTERY GP-INSTALLATION ..................... 66
BLOCK GP-CYLINDER ............................... 10 HARNESS AS ............................................ 76
CAMSHAFT GP .......................................... 12 HARNESS AS (RETURN TO DIG) ........ ...... 93
COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL FILTER BASE .. 14 HARNESS AS-CONSOLE (FRONT) ............ 72
COVER GP-CYLINDER HEAD ................... 25 HARNESS AS-CONSOLE (SIDE) ............... 69
CRANKSHAFT GP ..................................... 40 HARNESS AS-ENGINE .............................. 82
CYLINDER HEAD-KIT ................................. 22 HARNESS AS-HEADLINER (UTILITY) ........ 89
DRIVE GP-FAN .......................................... 24 HARNESS AS-REAR ................................. 80
ENGINE ASSEMBLY .................................... 8 HARNESS AS-ROADING ........................... 86
HEAD GP-CYLINDER ................................. 21 INDICATOR AS-OIL TEMP. ......................... 72
HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL ......................... 20 INDICATOR AS-COOLANT TEMP. .............. 69
KIT-JOINTS (MAJOR) .................................. 26 INDICATOR AS-FUEL LEVEL ..................... 69
LIFTING GP-ENGINE .................................. 28 LAMP AS-LH (TAIL) .................................... 91
MOUNTING GP-ENGINE ............................ 43 LAMP AS-RH (TAIL) .................................... 92
MOUNTING GP-ENGINE & TRANS ............ 44 LAMP GP-BASIC (FAULT) .......................... 69
PAN GP-OIL ............................................... 32 LAMP GP-BASIC (FUNCTION) ................... 75
PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL .............................. 34 LAMP GP-CAB ........................................... 67
PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION ...................... 16 LAMP GP-FLOOD ...................................... 89
PUMP GP-WATER ..................................... 36 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL ....................... 88
ROD AS-CONNECTOR ............................... 42 METER-SERVICE (HOUR METER) ............ 72
STARTER MOTOR GP ............................... 29 SPEED SENSOR GROUP ......................... 74
VALVE MECHANISM GP ........................... 38 SPEEDO METER ....................................... 72
SWITCH AS (PARKING BRAKE ALARM) . 141
SWITCH AS-COLUMN ................................ 68
LUBRICATION SYSTEM .................................. 45 SWITCH AS-FRONT FLOOD LIGHT ............ 69
SWITCH AS-HAZARD ................................. 72
FILLER GP-GAUGE ................................... 45 SWITCH AS-HORN ..................................... 72

TABLE OF CONTENTS A1
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SWITCH AS-LIMIT .................................... 137 CYLINDER ASSY-BRAKE (LH) ................. 134
SWITCH AS-NEUTRAL LOCK .................... 69 CYLINDER ASSY-BRAKE (RH) ................ 132
SWITCH AS-OIL PRESSURE ..................... 82 LEVER ASSEMBLY ................................. 142
SWITCH AS-OIL TEMPERATURE .............. 82 RESERVOIR GP-BRAKE ......................... 140
SWITCH AS-REAR FLOOD LIGHT ............. 69
SWITCH AS-ROADING ............................... 72
SWITCH AS-ROLLER ................................. 93 STEERING SYSTEM ...................................... 144
SWITCH AS-SIDESHIFT LOCK .................. 69
SWITCH AS-START .................................... 69 AXLE ASSEMBLY .................................... 146
WARNING GP-BACKUP ............................ 90 AXLE GP-FRONT ..................................... 148
WIRING GP-CAB (LIGHTING) ..................... 89 COLUMN GP-STEERING ......................... 145
WIRING GP-CAB (UTILITY) ........................ 68 CONTROL GP-STEERING & SHUTTLE
WIRING GP-CONSOLE .............................. 72 (STATIONARY) ......................................... 144
WIRING GP-CONSOLE (SIDE) ................... 69 CYLINDER ASSEMBLY-STEERING .......... 147
WIRING GP-ENGINE .................................. 82 LINES GP-STEERING .............................. 150
WIRING GP-PLATFORM ............................ 76 PUMP GP-METERING ............................. 153
WIRING GP-REAR ..................................... 80 ROD GP-TIE ............................................. 153
WIRING GP-ROADING ............................... 86
WIRING GP-SENSOR ................................ 93
FRAME AND BODY ........................................ 154

POWER TRAIN ................................................ 94 BOX GP-BATTERY ................................... 170


COUNTER WEIGHT GP ........................... 169
AXLE GP-FRONT ....................................... 95 FENDER GP-REAR .................................. 157
AXLE GP-REAR ......................................... 97 FLOOR PLATE GP ................................... 158
CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION ............... 110 FRAME GP-LOADER ............................... 162
CONVERTOR AS ..................................... 107 FRAME GP-SLIDING ................................ 160
DIFFERENTIAL ASSEMBLY ..................... 105 FRAME GP-SWING ................................. 154
DRIVE AR ................................................... 94 GUARD GP-HOSE ................................... 163
DRIVE GP-FLEXIBLE COUPLING ............ 112 HOOD GP-ENGINE .................................. 166
FILLER GP-POWER TRAIN OIL ............... 108 HOOD GP-GUARD ................................... 164
FLANGE ASSEMBLY-WHEEL .................. 101 STOP GP-TURN ....................................... 171
HOUSING GP-AXLE ................................. 102
MOUNTING GP-AXLE ................................. 96
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM .................................... 172
PLANET ASSEMBLY-GEAR ..................... 104
POWER TRAIN AR ................................... 106
CONTROL GP-BUCKET (SINGLE TILT) .... 224
POWER TRAIN AR ................................... 121
CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC HAND-
RING GEAR ASSEMBLY .......................... 100
LOADER ................................................... 188
SHAFT GP-DRIVE (REAR) ....................... 124
CONTROL GP-VALVE (STANDARD) ........ 190
TRANSMISSION & MOUNTING GP .......... 113
CYLINDER GP-BACKHOE BUCKET ........ 172
TRANSMISSION AR ................................. 107
CYLINDER GP-BOOM .............................. 201
TRANSMISSION GP-DIRECT DRIVE ........ 114
CYLINDER GP-LIFT (LOADER) ................ 199
VALVE GP-SOLENOID ............................. 122
CYLINDER GP-STABILIZER ..................... 202
WHEEL & TIRE-REAR ( ATTACHMENT) ... 126
CYLINDER GP-STICK .............................. 203
WHEEL & TIRE-REAR (HEAVY DUTY) .... 125
CYLINDER GP-SWING-LH ....................... 198
WHEEL & TIRE-REAR (STANDARD) ........ 125
CYLINDER GP-SWING-RH ....................... 197
WHEEL GP-REAR (ATTACHMENT) .......... 127
CYLINDER GP-TILT (LOADER) ................. 200
WHEEL GP-TIRE REAR (ATTACHMENT) . 128
FILTER GP-OIL ......................................... 196
WHEEL GP-TIRE-FRONT ......................... 130
HYDRAUIC AR-LOADER .......................... 216
WHEEL GP-TIRE-FRONT (ATTACHMENT) 129
HYDRAULIC AR ........................................ 192
HYDRAULIC AR-HOE ............................... 209
BRAKING SYSTEM ........................................ 132 HYDRAULIC AR-LOADER
(ATTACHMENT) ........................................ 221
BRAKE ASSEMBLY ................................. 136 KICKOUT & POSITIONER GP .................. 212
CONTROL GP-PARKING BRAKE ............. 141 LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER ................... 176
CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE ............. 137 LINES GP-BUCKET CYLINDER ............... 185
A2 TABLE OF CONTENTS
TABLE OF CONTENTS
LINES GP-HYDRAULIC ............................ 178 BUCKET GP-HOE (STANDARD DUTY) .... 264
LINES GP-HYDRAULIC ............................ 222 BUCKET GP-HOE (STANDARD DUTY)
LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER ....................... 217 (ATTACHMENT) ........................................ 266
LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER ....................... 232 TOOTH GP ..................................... 265 & 269
LINES GP-PUMP ..................................... 214 TOOTH GP-UNI ........................................ 268
LINES GP-RETURN .................................. 182
LINES GP-SIDESHIFT LOCK ................... 180
OPERATOR STATION .................................... 271
LINES GP-SIGNAL ................................... 174
LINES GP-STABILIZER ............................. 206
CAB AR .................................................... 271
LINES GP-STICK ...................................... 173
CAB GP ................................................... 272
LINES GP-SWING .................................... 210
CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR ...................... 284
LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER ....................... 230
DOOR GP-LH ........................................... 276
MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL ....................... 229
DOOR GP-RH .......................................... 278
MOUNTING GP-BANK VALVE (DIGGER) . 246
FLOOR MAT GP ....................................... 286
MOUNTING GP-HYDRAULIC PUMP ........ 193
LINER GP-CAB
MOUNTING GP-LINES ............................. 247
(SOUND SUPPRESSION) ........................ 287
MOUNTING GP-LOADER VALVE ............. 234
MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW ........................ 289
PUMP GP-PISTON ................................... 204
MOUNTING GP-CONSOLE ...................... 291
TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC ................. 194
MOUNTING GP-INSTRUMENT ................. 292
VALVE AR-BANK 6 .................................. 225
MOUNTING GP-PARKING BRAKE
VALVE AR-BANK 7 .................................. 236
COVER .................................................... 285
VALVE GP-BANK 2 .................................. 218
PEDAL AS ................................................ 290
VALVE GP-BANK 3 .................................. 226
SEAT GP-RECLINER ............................... 294
VALVE GP-BANK 6 .................................. 235
SEAT GP-SUSPENSION .......................... 293
VALVE GP-BANK 7 .................................. 237
WINDOW GP-BASIC (LH) ........................ 280
VALVE GP-COMPENSATOR .................... 205
WINDOW GP-BASIC (RH) ........................ 281
VALVE GP-CONTROL .............................. 219
WINDOW GP-CAB (UPPER) .................... 282
VALVE GP-CONTROL .............................. 220
WIPER GP-WINDOW-FRONT .................. 288
VALVE GP-CONTROL .............................. 227
VALVE GP-CONTROL .............................. 228
VALVE GP-CONTROL .............................. 238
VALVE GP-CONTROL .............................. 240 SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES ....... 295
VALVE GP-CONTROL .............................. 242
VALVE GP-CONTROL .............................. 244 ACCESSORIES GP ................................. 295
VALVE GP-CONTROL .............................. 245 FILM GP-424B .......................................... 299
LAMP GP-NUMBER PLATE ..................... 297
LOCK GP-VANDALISM ............................ 298
IMPLEMENTS ................................................ 248 REFLECTOR GP ...................................... 296

ARM GP-LIFT ........................................... 260


PARTS NUMERICAL INDEX ........................ PNI1
BOOM GP ................................................ 262
BRACE GP-LIFT CYLINDER ..................... 257
LINKAGE GP-BACKHOE BUCKET .......... 250
LINKAGE GP-BUCKET-FRONT ................ 254
LINKAGE GP-LOADER BUCKET-FRONT
(ATTACHMENT) ........................................ 258
LOADER AR ............................................. 253
LOADER AR (ATTACHMENT) ................... 256
STABILIZER GP-BACKHOE ..................... 252
STICK GP-HOE ........................................ 248

WORK TOOLS ............................................... 263

BUCKET AS-LOADER .............................. 270


BUCKET GP-GENERAL PURPOSE ......... 263
BUCKET GP-HOE (LIGHT DUTY)
(ATTACHMENT) ........................................ 267
TABLE OF CONTENTS A3
GENERAL INFORMATION
1. MACHINE IDENTIFICATON 2. TABLE OF CONTENTS

Caterpillar machines are identified by Product


Identification Numbers (PIN). Some components included
in a machine may be identified by Serial Numbers (S/N).
Typical components that will be serialized include When replacement parts are required for this
engines, transmissions, bulldozers, and rippers. The product Caterpillar recommends using
machine and engine are further identified by arrangement Caterpillar replacement parts or parts with
numbers and in some cases modification numbers. These equivalent specifications including, but not
numbers are shown on the product identification plate(s) limited to, physical dimensions, type, strength
and on the master plate in the operator’s compartment. and material.

Caterpillar dealers need all of these numbers to determine Failure to heed this warning can lead to
accurate parts identification. premature failures, product damage, personal
injury or death.
Effective First Quarter 2001 the Caterpillar Product
Identification Number (PIN) changed from 8 to 17 Quality Caterpillar replacement parts are available
characters. In an effort to provide uniform equipment from Caterpillar dealers throughout the world. Their
identification, Caterpillar and other construction parts inventories are up to date and include all parts
equipment manufacturers are moving to comply with the normally required to protect your investment in
latest version of the product identification numbering Caterpillar machines. Dealers may offer repair kits
standard. Non-road machine PINs are defined by ISO or remanufactured parts to allow selection of the most
10261. The new PIN format will apply to all Caterpillar effective repair alternative for a particular situation.
machines and generator sets. The PIN plates and frame When ordering parts, your order should specify the
marking will display the 17 character PIN. The new format quantity, part number, part name, and the serial
will look like the following: number/product identification number of the machine
for which the parts are needed.

3. PARTS MANUAL ORGANIZATION


*CAT 0424B V JRC01000* Product information in this manual is presented as
“information elements” that represent all of the
components for the specific model. Engine
Arrangement and Seat Group are examples of
1 2 3 4 information elements. The information elements are
organized alphabetically by part name and
secondarily by part number within each major section
of the manual.

4. TABLE OF CONTENTS
Where:
A table of contents (TOC) is found at the beginning of
1. Caterpillar’s World Manufacturing Code (characters
the manual. The TOC lists each section of the manual
1-3)
with a complete list of all information elements
2. Machine Descriptor (characters 4-8) organized as they appear in the manual. Page
numbers are provided for quick reference to detailed
3. Check Character (character 9) parts identification illustrations and serviceable
4. Machine Indicator Section (MIS) or Product Sequence consist lists.
Number (characters 10-17). These were previously
referred to as the Serial Number. 5. MAINTENANCE PARTS INDEX

Machines and generator sets produced before First The Maintenance Parts Index, located near the
Quarter 2001 will maintain their 8 character PIN format. beginning of the manual, references most frequently
used maintenance part numbers, providing
Components such as engines, transmissions, axles, etc. description, quantity, usage and page number. This
and work tools will continue to use an 8 character Serial information is organized alphabetically by part
Number (S/N). description.

A4 GENERAL INFORMATION
GENERAL INFORMATION
6. INDEX 10. PARTS LIST REFERENCE NUMBERS

The index located near the front of the manual is an Numbers shown in the Ref No column correspond to
alphabetical listing of all information elements included numbers used in the associated graphic(s). An
in the manual. Page numbers are provided for quick alphabetic suffix may be added to a reference number
reference to detailed parts identification illustrations and to identify lower level consist items. Numbers shown
serviceable consist lists. in the Graphic Ref column refer to the graphic number
identifier displayed in the lower left corner of each
7. PART NUMBER INDEX illustration. The Graphic Ref number may be used in
combination with the item Ref No to determine the
A numerical index listing all part numbers and the correct part number. There may be intentional
corresponding page number(s) appears at the back of omission of a Ref No in a consist list as information
the manual. is updated to reflect the latest serviceable part
numbers.
8. CAPTIONS
11. INDENTED PARTS NAMES
Captions located at the top of each page of an information
element identify the part number and part name along When a part name is indented in a parts list, it is
with additional descriptive information. PIN and S/N part of (included in) the group or assembly under
information found in each caption should be used to select which it is indented.
correct information for a specific machine. Field
replacement options, identification of optional attachment 12. ILLUSTRATION REFERENCE LETTERS
components, and where used (“part of”) information is
also provided. When necessary, illustrations contain reference
letters (A, B, C etc.) that are intended to track lines
The first line of a caption is shown in larger type font to and harnesses from one point to another. They are
indicate the beginning of an information element. also used to show where to reconnect illustrations
Captions for additional pages that may be required to that have been separated.
illustrate an information element will be shown in standard
type font and will include the term (contd.). 13. ABBREVIATIONS AND SYMBOLS

9. NON-SERVICED PARTS O.D.- Outside Diameter


I.D - Inside Diameter
In some instances it is necessary to display non-serviced A - Not Part Of This Group
parts that are a link to a lower level serviceable consist B - Use As Required
lists. These non-serviced part numbers are shown in italic C - Change From Previous Type
type indicating that they are not available. Also non- D - Order By The Meter
serviced part numbers are indicated with ‘*’ mark in the E - Order By The Centimeter
note column. F - Not Shown
G - Order By The Inch
I - See Hose Fabrication Guide
K - Order By The Decimeter
M - Metric Part
R - Remanufacturing Part May Be Available
Y - Separate Illustration
* - Not Serviced

NOTE:
Continuing improvement and advancement of product
design may cause changes to your machine which
may not be included in this publication. Whenever a
question arises regarding your Caterpillar product or
this publication, please consult your Caterpillar
dealer for the latest available information.

GENERAL INFORMATION A5
GENERAL INFORMATION

A6 GENERAL INFORMATION
REPAIR ALTERNATIVES

REMANUFACTURED COMPONENTS
As an option when making repairs consider Caterpillar Remanufactured Components. Components that are available
through the Caterpillar Remanufactured Program are identified three ways in the parts book:
• with the letter R in the note field of the parts list
• with an R* at the beginning of the first line of the caption
• with an *R at the end of the first line of the caption
Typical components included in the Remanufacturing Program include:
ALTERNATORS
CONNECTING RODS
CRANKSHAFTS - UNDERSIZE
CRANKSHAFTS - UPGRADE TO NEW
CYLINDER HEADS
ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULES (ECM)
ELECTRONIC SENSORS
FUEL INJECTORS
FUEL NOZZLES
FUEL PUMPS
GOVERNORS
OIL PUMPS
PISTONS
SHORT BLOCKS
STARTERS
TURBOCHARGERS - COMPLETE
TURBOCHARGER CARTRIDGES
WATER PUMPS
Caterpillar Remanufactured engines for many engine arrangements are also available.

REPAIR ALTERNATIVES A7
GROUP NAME INDEX
A CYLINDER ASSY-BRAKE (RH) ..................... 132
CYLINDER GP-BACKHOE BUCKET ............. 172
ACCESSORIES GP ....................................... 295 CYLINDER GP-BOOM ................................... 201
AIR CLEANER & DUCT GP ............................. 55 CYLINDER GP-LIFT (LOADER) ..................... 199
AIR INTAKE & EXHAUST GP ........................... 18 CYLINDER GP-STABILIZER .......................... 202
ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING ........................ 30 CYLINDER GP-STICK .................................... 203
ARM GP-LIFT ................................................ 260 CYLINDER GP-SWING-LH ............................ 198
AXLE ASSEMBLY ......................................... 146 CYLINDER GP-SWING-RH ............................ 197
AXLE GP-FRONT ............................................. 95 CYLINDER GP-TILT (LOADER) ...................... 200
AXLE GP-REAR .............................................. 97 CYLINDER HEAD-KIT ...................................... 22

B
D
BACKHOE AR-STD ........................................... 3
BACKHOE LOADER AR .................................... 1 DIFFERENTIAL ASSEMBLY .......................... 105
BATTERY GP-INSTALLATION .......................... 66 DOOR GP-LH ................................................ 276
BLOCK GP-CYLINDER .................................... 10 DOOR GP-RH ................................................ 278
BOOM GP ..................................................... 262 DRIVE AR ........................................................ 94
BOX GP-BATTERY ........................................ 170 DRIVE GP-FAN ............................................... 24
BRACE GP-LIFT CYLINDER .......................... 257 DRIVE GP-FLEXIBLE COUPLING .................. 112
BRAKE ASSEMBLY ...................................... 136
BUCKET AS-LOADER ................................... 270
BUCKET GP-GENERAL PURPOSE .............. 263 E
BUCKET GP-HOE (LIGHT DUTY)
(ATTACHMENT) ............................................. 267
ENGINE AR-GENERAL ..................................... 6
BUCKET GP-HOE (STANDARD DUTY) ......... 264
ENGINE ASSEMBLY ......................................... 8
BUCKET GP-HOE (STANDARD DUTY)
(ATTACHMENT) ............................................. 266
F
C
FAN GP-SUCTION ........................................... 47
CAB AR ......................................................... 271 FENDER GP-REAR ....................................... 157
CAB GP ......................................................... 272 FILLER GP-GAUGE ......................................... 45
CAMSHAFT GP ............................................... 12 FILLER GP-POWER TRAIN OIL .................... 108
CHASSIS AR ..................................................... 4 FILM GP - 424B ............................................. 299
CLEANER GP-AIR ........................................... 54 FILTER GP-OIL .............................................. 196
COLUMN GP-STEERING .............................. 145 FLANGE ASSEMBLY-WHEEL ....................... 101
COMMON AR .................................................... 2 FLOOR MAT GP ............................................ 286
CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR ........................... 284 FLOOR PLATE GP ........................................ 158
CONTROL GP-BUCKET (SINGLE TILT) ......... 224 FRAME GP-LOADER .................................... 162
CONTROL GP-GOV.& ACCELERATOR ........... 62 FRAME GP-SLIDING ..................................... 160
CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC HAND-LOADER 188 FRAME GP-SWING ....................................... 154
CONTROL GP-PARKING BRAKE .................. 141
CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE .................. 137
CONTROL GP-STEERING & SHUTTLE G
(STATIONARY) ............................................... 144
CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION ..................... 110 GUARD GP-HOSE ........................................ 163
CONTROL GP-VALVE (STANDARD) ............. 190
CONVERTOR AS ........................................... 107
COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL FILTER BASE ....... 14 H
COOLING AR-AIR ............................................ 46
COUNTER WEIGHT GP ................................ 169 HARNESS AS ................................................. 76
COVER GP-CYLINDER HEAD ........................ 25 HARNESS AS (RETURN TO DIG) ......... .......... 93
CRANKSHAFT GP .......................................... 40 HARNESS AS-CONSOLE (FRONT) ................ 72
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY-STEERING .............. 147 HARNESS AS-CONSOLE (SIDE) .................... 69
CYLINDER ASSY-BRAKE (LH) ...................... 134
A8 GROUP NAME INDEX
GROUP NAME INDEX
HARNESS AS-ENGINE ................................... 82 LINES GP-SIGNAL ........................................ 174
HARNESS AS-HEADLINER (UTILITY) ............. 89 LINES GP-STABILIZER .................................. 206
HARNESS AS-REAR ....................................... 80 LINES GP-STEERING ................................... 150
HARNESS AS-ROADING ................................ 86 LINES GP-STICK ........................................... 173
HEAD GP-CYLINDER ...................................... 21 LINES GP-SWING ......................................... 210
HOOD GP-ENGINE ....................................... 166 LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER ............................ 230
HOOD GP-GUARD ........................................ 164 LINKAGE GP-BACKHOE BUCKET ............... 250
HOUSING GP-AXLE ...................................... 102 LINKAGE GP-BUCKET-FRONT ..................... 254
HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL .............................. 20 LINKAGE GP-LOADER BUCKET-FRONT
HYDRAULIC AR-LOADER ............................. 216 (ATTACHMENT) ............................................. 258
HYDRAULIC AR ............................................. 192 LOADER AR .................................................. 253
HYDRAULIC AR-HOE .................................... 209 LOADER AR (ATTACHMENT) ........................ 256
HYDRAULIC AR-LOADER (ATTACHMENT) ... 221 LOCK GP-VANDALISM ................................. 298

I M

INDICATOR AS-OIL TEMPERATURE ............... 72 MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL ............................. 229


INDICATOR AS-COOLANT TEMPERATURE .... 69 METER-SERVICE (HOUR METER) ................. 72
INDICATOR AS-FUEL LEVEL .......................... 69 MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW ............................. 289
INDICATOR GP-AIR FILTER CHANGE ............. 51 MOUNTING GP-AXLE ...................................... 96
INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE ............................... 7 MOUNTING GP-BANK VALVE (DIGGER) ...... 246
MOUNTING GP-CONSOLE ............................ 291
MOUNTING GP-ENGINE ................................. 43
MOUNTING GP-ENGINE & TRANSMISSION .. 44
K MOUNTING GP-HYDRAULIC PUMP ............. 193
MOUNTING GP-INSTRUMENT ...................... 292
KICKOUT & POSITIONER GP ....................... 212 MOUNTING GP-LINES ................................... 247
KIT JOINTS (MAJOR) ....................................... 26 MOUNTING GP-LOADER VALVE .................. 234
MOUNTING GP-PARKING BRAKE COVER .. 285
MUFFLER GP ................................................. 53
L
LAMP AS-LH (TAIL) ......................................... 91 P
LAMP AS-RH (TAIL) ......................................... 92
LAMP GP-BASIC (FAULT) ............................... 69 PAN GP-OIL .................................................... 32
LAMP GP-BASIC (FUNCTION) ........................ 75 PEDAL AS ..................................................... 290
LAMP GP-CAB ................................................ 67 PLANET ASSEMBLY-GEAR .......................... 104
LAMP GP-FLOOD ........................................... 89 POWER TRAIN AR ........................................ 106
LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL ............................ 88 POWER TRAIN AR ........................................ 121
LAMP GP-NUMBER PLATE .......................... 297 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL ................................... 34
LEVER ASSEMBLY ....................................... 142 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION ........................... 16
LEVER GP-HAND CONTROL (GOVERNOR) .. 65 PUMP GP-METERING ................................... 153
LIFTING GP-ENGINE ....................................... 28 PUMP GP-PISTON ........................................ 204
LINER GP-CAB (SOUND SUPPRESSION) ... 287 PUMP GP-WATER .......................................... 36
LINES GP-AIR ................................................. 52
LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER ........................ 176 R
LINES GP-BUCKET CYLINDER ..................... 185
LINES GP-HYDRAULIC ................................. 178
LINES GP-HYDRAULIC ................................. 222 RADIATOR GP & OIL COOLER ....................... 48
LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER ............................ 217 RADIATOR AS ................................................. 48
LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER ............................ 232 REFLECTOR GP ........................................... 296
LINES GP-POWER TRAIN COOLER ............... 50 RESERVOIR GP-BRAKE .............................. 140
LINES GP-PUMP ........................................... 214 RING GEAR ASSEMBLY ............................... 100
LINES GP-RETURN ....................................... 182 ROD AS-CONNECTOR .................................... 42
LINES GP-SIDESHIFT LOCK ......................... 180 ROD GP-TIE .................................................. 153

GROUP NAME INDEX A9


GROUP NAME INDEX
VALVE GP-CONTROL ................................... 242
S VALVE GP-CONTROL ................................... 244
VALVE GP-CONTROL ................................... 245
SEAT GP-RECLINER ..................................... 294 VALVE GP-SOLENOID .................................. 122
SEAT GP-SUSPENSION ............................... 293 VALVE MECHANISM GP ................................ 38
SHAFT GP-DRIVE (REAR) ............................ 124
SOUND AR ........................................................ 5
SPEED SENSOR GROUP .............................. 74 W
SPEEDO METER ............................................ 72
STABILIZER GP-BACKHOE .......................... 252 WARNING GP-BACKUP .................................. 90
STARTER MOTOR GP ..................................... 29 WHEEL & TIRE-REAR ( ATTACHMENT) ........ 126
STICK GP-HOE ............................................. 248 WHEEL & TIRE-REAR (HEAVY DUTY) ......... 125
STOP GP-TURN ............................................ 171 WHEEL & TIRE-REAR (STANDARD) ............. 125
SWITCH AS (PARKING BRAKE ALARM) ...... 141 WHEEL GP-REAR (ATTACHMENT) .............. 127
SWITCH AS-COLUMN ..................................... 68 WHEEL GP-TIRE REAR (ATTACHMENT) ...... 128
SWITCH AS-FRONT FLOOD LIGHT ................ 69 WHEEL GP-TIRE-FRONT .............................. 130
SWITCH AS-HAZARD ...................................... 72 WHEEL GP-TIRE-FRONT (ATTACHMENT) .... 129
SWITCH AS-HORN .......................................... 72 WINDOW GP-BASIC (LH) ............................. 280
SWITCH AS-LIMIT ......................................... 137 WINDOW GP-BASIC (RH) ............................. 281
SWITCH AS-NEUTRAL LOCK .......................... 69 WINDOW GP-CAB (UPPER) ......................... 282
SWITCH AS-OIL PRESSURE .......................... 82 WIPER GP-WINDOW-FRONT ....................... 288
SWITCH AS-OIL TEMPERATURE ................... 82 WIRING GP-CAB (LIGHTING) .......................... 89
SWITCH AS-REAR FLOOD LIGHT .................. 69 WIRING GP-CAB (UTILITY) .............................. 68
SWITCH AS-ROADING .................................... 72 WIRING GP-CONSOLE ................................... 72
SWITCH AS-ROLLER ...................................... 93 WIRING GP-CONSOLE (SIDE) ........................ 69
SWITCH AS-SIDESHIFT LOCK ........................ 69 WIRING GP-ENGINE ....................................... 82
SWITCH AS-START ......................................... 69 WIRING GP-PLATFORM .................................. 76
WIRING GP-REAR .......................................... 80
T WIRING GP-ROADING .................................... 86
WIRING GP-SENSOR ..................................... 93

TACHOMETER AS ........................................... 46
TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC ...................... 194
TANK GP-FUEL ............................................... 57
TOOTH GP .......................................... 265 & 269
TOOTH GP-UNI ............................................. 268
TRANSMISSION & MOUNTING GP ................ 113
TRANSMISSION AR ...................................... 107
TRANSMISSION GP-DIRECT DRIVE .............. 114

V
VALVE AR-BANK 6 ........................................ 225
VALVE AR-BANK 7 ........................................ 236
VALVE GP-BANK 2 ....................................... 218
VALVE GP-BANK 3 ....................................... 226
VALVE GP-BANK 6 ....................................... 235
VALVE GP-BANK 7 ....................................... 237
VALVE GP-COMPENSATOR ......................... 205
VALVE GP-CONTROL ................................... 219
VALVE GP-CONTROL ................................... 220
VALVE GP-CONTROL ................................... 227
VALVE GP-CONTROL ................................... 228
VALVE GP-CONTROL ................................... 238
VALVE GP-CONTROL ................................... 240

A 10 GROUP NAME INDEX


MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
424B BACKHOE LOADER AR
S/N:JRC2730-UP

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
* Y 277-8646 1 BUCKET GP-(STANDARD DUTY) 264
* Y 315-4637 1 BUCKET GP-GEN.PURPOSE (ATTACHMENT) 263
* Y 318-9893 1 BUCKET GP-HOE (LIGHT DUTY) 267
* Y 321-7675 1 BUCKET GP-HOE (ATTACHMENT) 266
* Y 317-8478 1 COMMON AR 2
* Y 317-8480 1 HYDRAULIC AR-LOADER 221
* Y 317-8479 1 HYDRAULIC AR-LOADER (ATTACHMENT) 216
* Y 288-9551 1 LOADER AR 256
* Y 236-9667 1 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION 293
* Y 335-8236 1 VALVE AR-BANK 7 (ATTACHMENT) 236
* Y 327-3410 1 WHEEL GP-REAR 127
* Y 313-4257 1 WHEEL & TIRE-REAR (ATTACHMENT) 126
* Y 228-2813 1 WHEEL & TIRE-REAR (HEAVY DUTY) 125
* Y 327-7698 1 WHEEL GP-TIRE-FRONT 129
* Y 270-3666 1 WHEEL GP-TIRE-FRONT (STANDARD) 130
* Y 327-5581 1 WHEEL GP-TIRE-REAR (ATTACHMENT) 128
* Y 235-6520 1 WHEEL GP-TIRE-REAR (STANDARD) 125
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*- NOT SERVICED

1 of 1 MACHINE ARRANGEMENT 1
MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
317-8478* COMMON AR
S/N:JRC2730-UP

SMCS-7000
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
* Y 304-5504 1 ACCESSORIES GP 295
* Y 318-8393 1 BACKHOE AR-STD 3
* Y 287-5529 1 BATTERY GP 66
* Y 321-5568 1 CAB AR 271
* Y 318-3568 1 CHASSIS AR 4
* Y 293-2790 1 CONTROL GP-STEERING 144
* Y 317-9613 1 CONTROL GP-VALVE 190
* Y 228-2788 1 COOLING AR-AIR 46
* Y 235-9051 1 COUNTER WEIGHT GP 169
* Y 318-3565 1 DRIVE AR 94
* Y 304-4297 1 ENGINE AR-GENERAL 6
* Y 318-6266 1 HYDRAULIC AR 192
* Y 318-6264 1 HYDRAULIC AR-HOE 209
* Y 228-2785 1 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE 7
* Y 337-8659 1 LOADER AR. 253
* Y 134-8204 1 LOCK GP-VANDALISM 298
* 228-2782 1 LUBRICANT GP
3E-8185 1 FILM-NOTICE (ENGINE START)
191-9104 1 FILM-START SWITCH
8C-7588 1 FILM-WARNING (BATTERY)
173-9813 1 FILM-WARNING (UNIVERSAL,QCPLR & ETHER)
*
Y 320-9830 1 MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW 289
*
Y 287-2775 1 POWERTRAIN AR 106
*
Y 318-3567 1 POWERTRAIN AR 121
*
Y 318-6358 1 SOUND AR 5
*
Y 318-3566 1 VALVE AR-6 BANK 225
*
Y 304-4677 1 WARNING GP-BACKUP 90
*
Y 287-2842 1 WIRING GP-ROADING 86
*
Y 287-2834 1 WIRING GP-CAB (LIGHTING) 89
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 06

2 MACHINE ARRANGEMENT 1 of 1
MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
318-8393* BACKHOE AR-STD
S/N:JRC2730-UP
STANDARD STICK
PART OF 317-8478 COMMON AR

SMCS-6500,6504
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
* Y 284-3193 1 BOOM GP 262
Y 228-2783 1 CYLINDER GP-BACKHOE BUCKET 172
* Y 236-6509 1 FRAME GP-SWING 154
* Y 317-9623 1 LINES GP-BACKHOE 178
* Y 309-1454 1 LINES GP-BOOM 176
* Y 318-4987 1 LINES GP-BUCKET CYLINDER 185
* Y 318-0130 1 LINES GP-RETURN 182
* Y 318-4962 1 LINES GP-SIDE SHIFT 180
* Y 308-9587 1 LINES GP-STICK 173
* Y 288-9074 1 LINKAGE GP-BACKHOE BUCKET 250
* Y 186-2950 1 MOUNTING GP-LINES 247
* Y 284-3173 1 STICK GP-HOE 248
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 01

1 of 1 MACHINE ARRANGEMENT 3
MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
318-3568* CHASSIS AR
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 317-8478 COMMON AR

SMCS-7000
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
* Y 318-0140 1 CONTROL GP-HYD 188
* Y 287-2752 1 FLOORPLATE GP 158
* Y 324-5970 1 FRAME GP-LOADER 162
* Y 284-3225 1 FRAME GP-SLIDING 160
* Y 324-5976 1 GUARD GP-HOSE 163
* Y 299-2565 1 HOOD GP-GUARD 164
* 305-0491 1 LUBRICANT GP (FILMS)
4B-4158 2 SCREW-DRIVE
* 315-6522 1 LUBRICANT GP (FILMS)
* Y 298-8571 1 FILM GP-424B 299
* Y 324-5942 1 SATBLIZER GP 252
* Y 349-5582 1 STOP GP-TURN 171
* Y 293-6161 1 TANK GP-FUEL 57
* Y 287-2829 1 WIRING GP-CONSOLE (FRONT) 72
* Y 287-2831 1 WIRING GP-PLATFORM 76
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 02

4 MACHINE ARRANGEMENT 1 of 1
MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
318-6358* SOUND AR
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 317-8478 COMMON AR

SMCS-1801,7076
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
* Y 197-3263 1 AIR CLEANER GP 54
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 01

1 of 1 MACHINE ARRANGEMENT 5
ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
304-4297* ENGINE AR-GENERAL
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 317-8478 COMMON AR

SMCS-1000
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 287-2815 1 ENGINE AS 8
* Y 2 233-6423 1 LINES GP-AIR 52
* Y 3 233-6426 1 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE 43
* Y 4 233-6424 1 MUFFLER GP 53
* Y 5 287-2832 1 WIRING GP-ENGINE 82
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 02

6 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 1 of 1
ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
228-2785* INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 317-8478 COMMON AR

SMCS-1000
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
* Y 228-2786 1 FILLER GP-GAUGE 45
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 00

1 of 1 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 7
BASIC ENGINE
287-2815 ENGINE ASSEMBLY
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 304-4297 ENGINE AR-GENERAL

SMCS-1000
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
* Y 1 1 241-0308 1 BLOCK GP-CYLINDER 10
* Y 2 1 241-0309 1 CAMSHAFT GP 12
* Y 3 1 241-0310 1 COOLER GP-FILTER 14
* Y 4 1 281-0373 1 COVER GP-CYLINDER HEAD 25
* Y 5 1 287-2823 1 CRANKSHAFT GP 40
* Y 6 1 241-0313 1 DRIVE GP-FAN 24
* Y 7 1 241-0314 1 AIR & EXHAUST GP 18
* Y 8 1 241-0315 1 HEAD GP-CYLINDER 21
* Y 9 1 241-0316 1 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL 20
* Y 10 1 319-4542 1 JOINT KIT-MAJOR 26
* Y 11 1 241-0318 1 LIFTING GP-ENGINE 28
* Y 12 1 241-0319 1 STARTER MOTOR GP 29
* Y 13 1 241-0320 1 ALTERNATOR MTG.GP 30
* Y 14 1 281-0372 1 PAN GP-OIL 32
* Y 15 1 241-0322 1 PUMP GP-ENGINE 34
* Y 16 1 287-2816 1 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION 16
* Y 17 1 241-0324 1 PUMP GP-WATER 36
* Y 18 1 241-0325 1 VALVE MECHANISM GP 38
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 05

8 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2
BASIC ENGINE
287-2815 ENGINE ASSEMBLY (contd.)

7
4

6
11
13
17 16
1-2-18-10

12

3
LH SIDE VIEW
FRONT VIEW

14-15

REAR VIEW
RH SIDE VIEW

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 9
BASIC ENGINE
241-0308* BLOCK GP-CYLINDER
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2815 ENGINE ASSY

SMCS-1201
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1N-3762 2 PLUG CUP
2 1 6I-0217 18 BOLT
3 1 6I-0219 1 PLATE
4 1 6I-0220 1 GASKET
5 1 6I-0298 1 GASKET
6 1 6I-0654 4 BOLT
7 1 302-4757 1 PLUG
8 1 9Y-5015 1 PLUG
9 1 067-6808 1 PLUG
10 1 069-1124 2 PLUG
11 1 126-2231 2 BOLT
12 1 142-8069 1 ADAPTER
13 1 240-9195 2 DOWEL
14 1 240-9202 2 PLUG
15 1 240-9204 6 PLUG
16 1 240-9268 1 PLUG
17 1 240-9278 1 WASHER
18 1 240-9283 1 JOINT
19 1 240-9321 8 NUT
20 1 240-9350 8 STUD
21 1 240-9359 1 PLATE
22 1 240-9370 1 HOUSING AS
23 1 240-9377 1 BLOCK AS-CYLINDER(MINOR)
23A 1 1N-3762 2 PLUG-CUP
23B 1 0S-2353 10 BOLT
23C 1 036-5802 1 BEARING
23D 1 067-6002 10 DOWEL
23E 1 240-9274 4 LINER-PRESSFIT
24 1 310-4255 1 GASKET
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 03

10 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2
BASIC ENGINE
241-0308 BLOCK GP-CYLINDER (contd.)

22
X X
X
X
MARKED X
X
X
2

24 X
X
X

X
13 X

11 9

15

VIEW FROM REAR FACE OF CYLINDER BLOCK 14

23E
23
1

23C

23A 7 10
14

21
17 5
16 12

FRONT VIEW
20
19
6
4

8 3 2
10
23D
18
21
2
REAR VIEW
23B

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 11
BASIC ENGINE
241-0309* CAMSHAFT GP
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2815 ENGINE ASSY

SMCS-1201
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6I-0217 10 BOLT
2 1 6I-0254 10 BOLT
3 1 6I-0260 4 BOLT
4 1 6I-0291 2 NUT
5 1 6I-0512 1 GASKET
6 1 6I-0789 3 BOLT
7 1 6I-0836 1 GASKET
8 1 6I-0839 4 BOLT
9 1 174-6575 1 COVER AS
174-6577 1 SEAL-O-RING
10 1 6I-0842 1 GASKET
11 1 6I-0917 4 BOLT
12 1 197-5015 1 PLATE AS
113-1505 1 O-RING
13 1 7C-4616 1 BOLT
14 1 7W-4842 1 PLATE THRUST
15 1 035-7293 1 COVER
16 1 324-0444 1 HUB-IDLER GEAR
17 1 255-1209 1 PLATE-RETAINING
18 1 100-4830 2 BOLT
19 1 101-3877 2 STUD
20 1 132-3930 1 CAMSHAFT
21 1 133-1011 1 WASHER
22 1 169-6714 1 GASKET
23 1 240-9197 1 KEY
24 1 240-9216 3 WASHER
25 1 240-9221 1 PIN
26 1 240-9285 1 JOINT
27 1 240-9307 1 GEAR
28 1 240-9312 1 CASE TIMING
29 1 240-9362 1 GEAR-IDLER
240-9186 1 BUSHING
240-9306 1 GEAR
30 1 240-9369 1 COVER AS
240-9259 1 COVER
240-9334 1 SEAL
31 1 240-9402 2 NUT
32 1 240-9403 1 NUT
33 1 240-9406 3 STUD
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 02

12 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2
BASIC ENGINE
241-0309 CAMSHAFT GP (contd.)

1
20
23 X 5
X
X X
14 X
X
X X
27

21 12 1
25
MARKED X
13
26
3
MARKED Z
MARKED Y 8 28
Z 16
2 Z Z
4
Y Z
Z
Y
Y 29
17
Y
6
Y
Y
Y
Y
10
Y 19
Y
11

32

30

22 15 18

33
24
31

TIMING CASE REAR FACE


GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 13
BASIC ENGINE
241-0310* COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL FILTER BASE
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2815 ENGINE ASSY

SMCS-1201
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6I-0298 2 GASKET
2 1 6I-0789 2 BOLT
3 1 6I-1110 2 BOLT
4 1 216-1661 1 ADAPTER-HOSE
5 1 7W-2652 1 HOSE
6 1 7W-4666 1 HOSE
7 1 101-3913 1 ADAPTER
8 1 118-9144 1 HEAD AS-OIL FILTER
8A 1 118-9145 1 CONNECTOR
9 1 229-8670 1 HOSE
10 1 240-9229 1 ELBOW
11 1 240-9230 6 CLIP
12 1 240-9252 1 CLAMP
13 1 240-9323 1 PIPE
14 1 240-9346 1 BOLT
15 1 240-9357 1 WASHER
16 1 240-9392 1 OIL COOLER
17 1 240-9393 1 FILTER-AS
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 01

14 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2
BASIC ENGINE
241-0310 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL FILTER BASE (contd.)

4
6

11

10

13
11

9
5

11
12
11 11

14
1
2
1

15

7 16

8A

17

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 15
BASIC ENGINE
287-2816* PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2815 ENGINE ASSEMBLY

SMCS-1304,1315
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6I-0260 1 BOLT
2 1 6I-0291 1 NUT
3 1 6I-1090 8 BOLT
4 1 6I-4200 1 BOLT
5 1 7W-0186 4 SPACER
6 1 240-9216 3 WASHER
7 1 240-9222 1 DOWEL
8 1 240-9238 5 BOLT BANJO
9 1 240-9239 1 BOLT BANJO
10 1 240-9243 1 BRACKET
11 1 240-9244 1 BRACKET
12 1 240-9250 3 CLIP AS
8T-2659 1 NUT-SELF LOCKING
067-6300 2 DAMPER
067-6301 2 PLATE
281-2590 1 BOLT-HEX HEAD
13 1 240-9253 1 UNION
14 1 240-9254 1 BLOCK
15 1 240-9311 1 GEAR FUEL PUMP
16 1 240-9354 2 WASHER
17 1 240-9355 12 WASHER
18 1 240-9358 1 ELEMENT
19 1 240-9379 1 PIPE AS
20 1 240-9384 1 PIPE AS
21 1 240-9385 1 PIPE (ATOMISER)
22 1 240-9396 1 DRIER
23 1 240-9398 1 FILTER FUEL
24 1 240-9399 4 CLAMP
25 1 240-9400 1 ADAPTOR FP GEAR
26 1 240-9401 1 JOINT FP
27 1 240-9404 3 SCREW
28 1 287-2817 1 FUEL PUMP
29 1 287-2819 1 PIPE-NO.1
30 1 287-2820 1 PIPE-NO.2
31 1 287-2821 1 PIPE-NO.3
32 1 287-2822 1 PIPE-NO.4
33 1 287-2827 4 WASHER
34 1 293-0479 4 AUTOMISER AS
35 1 318-0147 4 SEAL
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 03

16 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2
BASIC ENGINE
287-2816 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION (contd.)

17 17
8
19
17

32
8
5
21
31 35 34

13
17
8 30

12 33
29

28

24
7

11 4
15

16

6 25
27 1
10 2
26
9

20
14

17

8
22
OUTLET

INLET

23
18

GRAPHIC #1 DETAILS FOR FUEL FILTER & WATER SEPARATOR

2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 17
BASIC ENGINE
241-0314* AIR INTAKE & EXHAUST GP
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2815 ENGINE ASSY

SMCS-1058,1059
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 2 6I-0260 2 BOLT
2 2 6I-0593 4 BOLT
3 2 6I-0650 1 BOLT
4 2 6I-4003 2 BOLT
5 2 6I-4005 2 GASKET
6 2 101-3805 2 BOLT
7 2 124-3815 4 BOLT
8 2 240-9203 1 PLUG
9 2 240-9318 1 MANIFOLD
10 2 240-9361 1 PLATE
11 2 241-3640 1 GASKET
12 2 332-1322 1 ELBOW
13 1 6I-0364 4 STUD
14 1 6I-0594 4 NUT
15 1 6I-4007 1 MANIFOLD EXHAUST
16 1 6I-4039 1 GASKET
17 1 240-9286 1 GASKET
*-NOT SERVICED

16
15

14

13

17

EXHAUST GP

GRAPHIC #1 CL 02

18 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2
BASIC ENGINE
241-0314 AIR INTAKE AND EXHAUST GP (contd.)

12

10
7
5

9 11

3
X

4
X
8

2
MARKED X

AIR INTAKE GP

GRAPHIC #2

2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 19
BASIC ENGINE
241-0316* HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2815 ENGINE ASSEMBLY

SMCS-1361
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6I-0217 2 SCREW
2 1 6I-0423 2 BOLT
3 1 6I-0593 6 BOLT
4 1 5P-8245 6 WASHER-HARD
5 1 240-9190 6 SCREW
6 1 240-9196 2 DOWEL
7 1 240-9313 1 JOINT
8 1 354-9409 1 JOINT-FLYWHEEL HOUSING
9 1 353-8774 1 PLATE
10 1 241-3641 1 HOUSING-FLYWHEEL
11 1 318-8774 1 FLYWHEEL AS
*-NOT SERVICED

10 2 5
4

X
X

X
6 3
11
X
MARKED X

X
6

1
GRAPHIC #1 CL 02

20 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1
BASIC ENGINE
241-0315* HEAD GP-CYLINDER
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2815 ENGINE ASSY

SMCS-1202
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 160-0161 1 GASKET-HEAD
2 1 161-9820 2 PIN
Y 3 1 240-9365 1 CYLINDER HEAD-KIT 22
4 1 240-9366 1 CYLINDER HEAD-KIT(MINOR)
160-5436 4 GUIDE-IN VALVE
* 240-9289 1 HEAD-CYLINDER
241-3645 4 GUIDE-EX.VALVE
*-NOT SERVICED
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

2
GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 21
BASIC ENGINE
240-9365 CYLINDER HEAD-KIT
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 241-0315 HEAD GP-CYLINDER

SMCS-1202
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1W-5849 8 SEAL-VALVE
2 1 6I-0271 8 SPRING
3 1 6I-0281 8 CAP-VALVE SPRING
4 1 6I-0285 4 PLUG
5 1 7C-3192 1 COVER
6 1 7W-2518 8 BOLT
7 1 7W-2519 12 BOLT
8 1 7W-2520 2 BOLT
9 1 067-6054 8 WASHER
10 1 067-6834 16 COTTER-CAP
11 1 100-4830 2 BOLT
12 1 124-3815 4 BOLT
13 1 160-5436 4 GUIDE-IN VALVE
14 1 240-9199 1 PLUG
15 1 240-9201 4 PLUG
16 1 240-9204 1 PLUG
17 240-9224 1 WASHER
* 18 1 240-9289 1 HEAD-CYLINDER
19 1 240-9352 4 VALVE-INLET
20 1 240-9353 4 VALVE-EXHAUST
21 1 241-3644 1 GASKET
22 1 241-3645 4 GUIDE-EX.VALVE
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 01

22 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2
BASIC ENGINE
240-9365 CYLINDER HEAD-KIT (contd.)

10
3
1
2
10
9
3
1
13
2

22

19

12
20

5
6

8 7
11

21

18

14

16
15
17

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 23
BASIC ENGINE
241-0313* DRIVE GP-FAN
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2815 ENGINE ASSY

SMCS-1202
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 100-4463 4 BOLT
2 1 103-5686 1 HOUSING AS
2A 1 240-9260 1 BEARING
2B 1 240-9280 1 HUB
2C 1 240-9296 1 HOUSING
3 1 240-9216 4 WASHER-SPRING
4 1 240-9237 1 BELT-COGGED
5 1 240-9287 1 FAN-EXTENSION
6 1 240-9331 1 PULLEY
7 1 240-9337 4 SCREW-FAN EXTENSION
*-NOT SERVICED

4 2C
2

3
7
2A
2B 1

GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

24 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1
BASIC ENGINE
281-0373* COVER GP-CYLINDER HEAD
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2815 ENGINE ASSEMBLY

SMCS-1107,1120
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 126-6671 1 GASKET
2 1 177-2939 3 NUT-RETAINING
3 1 101-3675 3 SEAL
4 1 136-3608 1 CAP AS-FILLER
240-9226 1 SEAL-O-RING
240-9293 1 CAP
5 1 240-9215 3 WASHER
6 1 240-9383 1 BODY FILLER
7 1 281-0380 1 BREATHER AS
8 1 283-0494 1 COVER
9 1 283-0495 1 HOSE
10 1 283-0496 1 SPRING
11 1 283-0497 1 CLIP
12 1 283-0498 1 CLIP
*-NOT SERVICED

12

5
6
9
3

10

11
1

GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 25
BASIC ENGINE
319-4542 KIT-JOINTS (MAJOR)
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2815 ENGINE ASSEMBLY

SMCS-7555
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 319-4229 1 GASKET KIT-TOP
1A 1 6I-0220 1 GASKET-TURBOCHARGER WATER DRAIN
1B 1 6I-0453 1 GASKET-THERMOSTAT HOUSING.TO CYL.HEAD
1C 1 6I-0485 1 GASKET-THERMO. HOUSING.TO OUTLET CON.
1D 1 126-6671 1 GASKET-CYL.HEAD COVER
1E 1 6I-4005 1 GASKET-INLET./M TO ELBOW
1F 1 6I-4039 1 GASKET-EXH./M OUTLET
1G 1 240-9286 1 GASKET-CYL.HEAD TO EXH./MANIFOLD
1H 1 241-3640 1 GASKET-INLET.MANIFOLD TO CYL.HEAD
1I 1 241-3644 1 GASKET-CYL.HEAD REAR AND COVER
2 1 319-4231 1 JOINT KIT-TOP
2A 1 160-0161 1 GASKET-HEAD
3 1 319-4232 1 GASKET KIT-BOTTOM
3A 1 6I-0298 2 GASKET-FILTER HEAD TO ADAPTOR
3B 1 6I-0459 1 GASKET-ELBOW WATER CONNECTION
3C 1 6I-0836 1 GASKET-CYL.BLOCK TIMING CASE
3D 1 6I-0842 1 GASKET-CAMSHAFT
3E 1 067-6213 1 GASKET-LUB OIL SUCTION PIPE FLANGE TO PUMP
3F 1 231-4457 1 GASKET-LIFT PUMP
3G 1 169-6714 1 GASKET-TIMING CASE BLANKING REAR PLATE
3H 1 240-9284 1 JOINT-SUMP TO BLOCK
3I 1 240-9285 1 JOINT-FRONT COVER TO TIMING CASE
3J 1 240-9313 1 JOINT-FLYWHEEL HOUSING
3K 1 354-9409 1 JOINT-FLY WHEEL HOUSING
3L 1 240-9401 1 JOINT-FUEL PUMP
3M 1 310-4255 1 GASKET-CYLINDER BLOCK
4 1 319-4233 1 SEAL KIT-BOTTOM
4A 1 200-6928 1 SEAL-O-RING
4B 1 6I-1497 1 SEAL-DIP STICK
4C 1 240-9245 1 SEAL-O-RING
4D 1 240-9335 1 SEAL-O-RING
4E 1 241-3643 10 OLIVE
4F 1 318-0417 8 SEAL

CL 01

26 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2
BASIC ENGINE
319-4542 KIT-JOINTS (MAJOR) (contd.)

1H
1C

1I
1
1F

1E

1B 1A
1D
1G

3H

3G

3C
3M

3
3I

3L
3D
3A 3J

3K
3E
3B 3F

4C
4B

4D

4A
4F
2A 4E
GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 27
BASIC ENGINE
241-0318* LIFTING GP-ENGINE
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2815 ENGINE ASSY

SMCS-1122
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6I-0593 2 SCREW
2 1 6I-0653 1 PLATE-FRONT
3 1 6I-0654 2 SCREW
4 1 240-9218 2 SPACER
5 1 240-9240 1 PLATE-REAR
*-NOT SERVICED

2
5

1
3
4
1

GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

28 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1
BASIC ENGINE
241-0319* STARTER MOTOR GP
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2815 ENGINE ASSY

SMCS-1453
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6I-0594 3 NUT
2 1 6I-4012 3 STUD
3 1 240-9397 1 MOTOR-STARTER
*-NOT SERVICED

FLYWHEEL HOUSING

2
1

GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 29
BASIC ENGINE
241-0320* ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2815 ENGINE ASSY

SMCS-1405
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6I-0456 2 BOLT
2 1 6I-0594 3 NUT
3 1 6I-0654 1 BOLT
4 1 6I-0839 2 BOLT
5 1 100-4830 1 BOLT
6 1 101-3804 1 BRACKET
7 1 101-3805 1 BOLT
8 1 103-5687 1 BOLT
9 1 123-2899 1 BOLT
10 1 240-9241 1 BRACKET
11 1 240-9315 1 LEVER
12 1 240-9330 1 PULLEY
13 1 240-9356 3 WASHER
14 1 240-9391 1 ALTERNATOR
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 01

30 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2
BASIC ENGINE
241-0320 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd.)

14 5

12

13 10
11

4
9
4

13
6

1
7

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 31
BASIC ENGINE
281-0372* PAN GP-OIL
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2815 ENGINE ASSY

SMCS-1302
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6I-0217 14 BOLT
2 1 6I-0260 2 BOLT
3 1 6I-0289 1 PLUG
4 1 6I-0292 6 BOLT
5 1 6I-0363 2 BOLT
6 1 6I-1090 2 BOLT
7 1 6I-1497 1 SEAL
8 1 6I-4068 2 BOLT
9 1 6I-4069 2 NUT
10 1 7C-0351 1 PLUG-SUMP DRAIN
11 1 9Y-5124 1 CLAMP
12 1 9Y-5132 1 BRACKET
13 1 067-6213 1 GASKET
14 1 230-8094 1 BRIDGE
15 1 240-9194 2 SPACER-SUMP
16 1 240-9225 1 O-RING
17 1 240-9284 1 GASKET
18 1 240-9382 1 TUBE AS DIPSTICK
19 1 281-0376 1 TUBE AS
20 1 281-0378 1 PAN
21 1 281-0379 1 DIP STICK
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 01

32 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2
BASIC ENGINE
281-0372 PAN GP-OIL (contd.)

6 19
12
13

8
11 21
15

9
18

17

14

20

10

16

4
1

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 33
BASIC ENGINE
241-0322* PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2815 ENGINE ASSEMBLY

SMCS-1304,1315
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6I-0254 5 BOLT
2 1 6I-0912 1 PUMP AS-ENGINE OIL
2A 1 6I-0255 1 GEAR AS
067-6927 1 BUSHING
2B 1 6I-0256 1 WASHER
2C 1 067-6928 1 CIRCLIP
2D 1 240-9233 1 BUSHING
2E 1 240-9310 1 GEAR
3 1 127-3294 1 SHAFT
4 1 241-3648 1 RELIEF VALVE AS
4A 1 6I-0257 1 PIPE
4B 1 6I-0258 1 SEAL
4C 1 6I-0650 1 BOLT
4D 1 8N-7998 1 DOWEL
4E 1 240-9303 1 FLANGE
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 01

34 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2
BASIC ENGINE
241-0322 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL (contd.)

1 3
2A

2D
2B

2E
2C
4D

4B
4C
4A

4E
4

CYLINDER BLOCK

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 35
BASIC ENGINE
241-0324* PUMP GP-WATER
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2815 ENGINE ASSEMBLY

SMCS-1361
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6I-0217 3 BOLT
2 1 6I-0260 2 BOLT
3 1 6I-0293 2 BOLT
4 1 6I-0453 1 GASKET
5 1 6I-0454 2 BOLT
6 1 6I-0455 6 BOLT
7 1 6I-0456 2 BOLT
8 1 6I-0459 1 GASKET
9 1 6I-0485 1 GASKET
10 1 6I-0593 2 BOLT
11 1 6I-4041 1 HOUSING
12 1 101-3895 2 BOLT
13 1 240-9193 2 CLIP
14 1 240-9228 2 PLUG
15 1 240-9231 1 THERMOSTAT
16 1 240-9298 1 CONNECTOR
17 1 241-3649 1 HOSE KIT
18 1 241-3650 1 WATER PUMP AS
18A 1 6I-0300 1 SEAL
18B 1 6I-0443 1 GEAR
18C 1 6I-0444 1 SEAL
18D 1 6I-0445 1 COVER
18E 1 6I-0446 1 GASKET
18F 1 200-6928 1 SEAL-O-RING
18G 1 151-4838 1 SEAL
* 18H 1 186-3384 1 IMPELLER-PUMP
18I 1 240-9256 6 SCREW
* 18J 1 240-9261 1 SHAFT
* 18K 1 240-9297 1 BODY
19 1 241-3960 1 CONNECTOR AS
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 01

36 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2
BASIC ENGINE
241-0324 PUMP GP-WATER (contd.)

6
14

16 10

9 4

15

11 13
17 14
13
3

7
5

2
3
19

8
18C
18A

18J 18B
18F
18G
18H
18E
18K
18D

12

18I 1
18

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 37
BASIC ENGINE
241-0325* VALVE MECHANISM GP
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2815 ENGINE ASSY

SMCS-1102,1121,1123,1208,12009
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6I-0233 3 NUT
2 1 6I-0234 3 STUD
3 1 6I-0235 1 BOLT
4 1 067-6095 8 ROD
5 1 138-2053 8 TAPPET
6 1 240-9198 8 NUT
7 1 240-9206 8 SCREW
F 8 240-9364 1 SHAFT AS ROCKER
9 1 6I-3718 1 CONNECTION
10 1 067-6085 2 WSHER SHAFT END
11 1 067-6087 2 SPRING SHAFT
12 1 067-6088 2 SPRING SHAFT
13 1 240-9192 2 RING RETAINER
14 1 240-9200 2 PLUG
15 1 240-9223 1 SCREW
16 1 240-9242 4 BRACKET
17 1 240-9267 1 SHAFT ROCKER
18 1 241-3961 4 LEVER AS RH (EACH INCLUDES)
18A 1 240-9232 1 BUSHING
19 1 241-3963 4 LEVER AS LH (EACH INCLUDES)
19A 1 240-9232 1 BUSHING
20 1 241-3643 1 OLIVE
21 1 241-3962 2 SHIM
*-NOT SERVICED
F-NOT SHOWN

CL 01

38 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2
BASIC ENGINE
241-0325 VALVE MECHANISM GP (contd.)

14
15
17

14
19 16
19A
21 12
1 9
21 20
2 12
18 6
19 18A
19A 16 13
19 7 10
19A
11

18A 18
16
10
13
18A 18
4
16
19A 19
11

18A 18

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 39
BASIC ENGINE
287-2823* CRANKSHAFT GP
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2815 ENGINE ASSY

SMCS-1202
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6I-0501 1 BLOCK
2 1 6I-3981 1 PULLEY
3 1 4P-9944 1 KIT-BEARING-CONNECTING ROD
4P-9945 1 BEARING KIT-ROD (U/S(-)0.010")
4P-9946 1 BEARING KIT-ROD (U/S(-)0.020")
4P-9947 1 BEARING KIT-ROD (U/S(-)0.030")
4 1 7W-4634 3 BOLT
5 1 032-9090 2 THRUST WASHER-TOP (STANDARD)
067-6873 2 THRUST-WASHER-TOP (0.18MM OVERSIZE)
6 1 032-9091 2 THRUST WASHER-BOTTOM (STANDARD)
067-6874 2 THRUST WASHER-BOTTOM (0.18MM OVERSIZE)
7 1 240-9187 1 KIT-BEARING-CRANKSHAFT MAIN
240-9207 1 KIT-BEARING
240-9208 1 KIT-BEARING
240-9209 1 KIT-BEARING
8 1 240-9197 1 KEY-WOODRUFF
9 1 240-9271 1 CRANKSHAFT
Y 10 1 240-9304 4 ROD AS-CONNECTOR 42
11 1 240-9308 1 GEAR-CRANKSHAFT
12 1 356-2752 1 PISTON RING KIT
12A 1 356-2754 4 KIT-PISTON RING
13 1 356-2753 4 KIT-PISTON (EACH INCLUDES)
13A 1 240-9191 2 RING-RETAINER
13B 1 240-9322 1 PIN
* 13C 1 356-2758 1 PISTON
*-NOT SERVICED
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

CL 03

40 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2
BASIC ENGINE
287-2823 CRANKSHAFT GP (contd.)

12A

13 13A 12

13C
13B
13A

10

9
11
2

4
3

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 41
BASIC ENGINE
240-9304 ROD AS-CONNECTOR
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2823 CRANKSHAFT GP

SMCS-1202
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7W-2505 2 NUT-CONNECTING ROD
2 1 067-6158 1 BUSHING-END
3 1 067-6883 2 BOLT-ROD CAP
4 1 240-9272 1 ROD-CONNECTING
5 1 240-9273 1 CAP

GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

42 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1
BASIC ENGINE
233-6426* MOUNTING GP-ENGINE
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 304-4297 ENGINE AR
SMCS-1152, 1153, 1154
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 101-2987 6 PLUG
2 1 6H-3616 4 PLUG
3 1 112-4894 1 SUPPORT-FRONT-LH
4 1 112-4895 1 SUPPORT-FRONT-RH
A 5 1 240-9350 8 STUD
A 6 1 240-9321 8 NUT
A 7 1 240-9217 8 WASHER
*-NOT SERVICED
A- PART OF ENGINE SUPPLY

-7

CL 00
GRAPHIC #1

1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 43
BASIC ENGINE
143-0788* MOUNTING GP-ENGINE & TRANSMISSION
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2775 POWER TRAIN AR

SMCS-1152, 1153, 1154


REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PAGE
PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL)
1 1 3E-4892 4 WASHER
2 1 3E-4924 2 MOUNTING AS
3 1 6Y-9915 2 MOUNT AS
4 1 9W-9953 2 SLEEVE
5 1 8T-4121 12 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5MM THK)
M 6 1 8T-4132 4 NUT (M16X2.0)
M 7 1 8T-4174 4 BOLT (M16X2.0)
M 8 1 8T-4196 12 BOLT (M10X1.5)
9 1 9X-8257 8 WASHER (17.5X30X3.5MM THK)
M-METRIC PART
* -NOT SERVICED

GRAPHIC #1 CL 05

44 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1
LUBRICATION SYSTEM
228-2786* FILLER GP-GAUGE
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2785 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE

SMCS-1316,1326
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NO REF PAGE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL)

1 1 9M-0164 1 CLAMP
2 1 120-8717 1 HOSE
3 1 120-8718 1 BRACKET
4 1 121-1288 1 GAGE-OIL LEVEL
5 1 134-3987 2 CLIP
M 6 1 8T-4138 4 BOLT M6X1
M 7 1 8T-4189 1 BOLT M8X1.25
8 1 8T-4205 4 WASHER-HARD
9 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD
M 10 1 8T-4908 1 BOLT M8X1.25
A 11 1 240-9382 1 TUBE AS
A 12 1 136-3608 1 CAP AS-FILLER
240-9226 1 SEAL
A 13 1 240-9383 1 BODY AS
A 14 1 6I-1497 1 SEAL
M-METRIC PART
A-PART OF 287-2815 ENGINE SUPPLY
*-NOT SERVICED

12 13
4
8-6
3
8-6 5-7-9

11

5-9-10

14

GRAPHIC #1 CL 00

1 of 1 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 45
COOLING SYSTEM
228-2788* COOLING AR-AIR
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 317-8478 COMMON AR

SMCS-1350
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
* Y 234-4399 1 FAN GP-SUCTION 47
* Y 336-8725 1 RADIATOR & HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER 48
131-1424 1 SEAL
228-2816 1 TACHOMETER AS

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 01

46 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1
COOLING SYSTEM
234-4399* FAN GP-SUCTION
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 228-2788 COOLING AR

SMCS-1360
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 142-3391 1 SPIDER AS
2 1 5P-4116 4 WASHER-HARD
3 1 8T-4224 6 WASHER-HARD
M 4 1 8T-4908 6 BOLT M8X1.25
A 5 1 238-8904 1 GUARD AS-FAN
M-METRIC PART
A-PART OF RADIATOR KIT ASSY P.NO.288-2294
*-NOT SERVICED

4
3
2 5
4

GRAPHIC #1 CL 00

1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 47
COOLING SYSTEM
336-8725* RADIATOR GP & OIL COOLER
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 228-2788 COOLING AR

SMCS-1351
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NO REF 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY
1 1 2W-9710 2 MOUNT AS
2 1 6N-6984 2 MOUNT AS
3 1 238-8901 1 HOSE
4 1 238-8902 1 HOSE
5 1 140-3640 2 PLATE
* 6 1 331-6840 1 KIT RADIATOR AS
6A 1 238-8904 2 GUARD AS-FAN
6B 1 335-5569 1 RADIATOR AS
307-6889 1 CAP-RADIATOR
307-6890 1 PIPE-OVER FLOW
6C 1 295-1642 1 FAN SHROUD
7 1 214-7457 2 CLAMP-BAND
8 1 214-7458 2 CLAMP-BAND
9 1 7X-0603 2 WASHER-HARD
M 10 1 8T-4133 2 NUT M10X1.5
M 11 1 8T-4186 2 BOLT M10X1.5
12 1 8T-4222 4 WASHER-HARD
M 13 1 8T-4908 2 BOLT M8X1.25
14 1 302-7766 1 OIL COOLER AS
15 1 8C-0572 2 WASHER
16 1 8T-4200 4 BOLT
17 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HDN
18 1 238-8900 1 DRAIN COCK
19 1 141-7512 1 BAFFLE
20 1 123-4065 6 RIVET
21 1 151-8752 2 BUSHING
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 01

48 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 2
COOLING SYSTEM
336-8725 RADIATOR GP & OIL COOLER (contd.)

16

15 21
9
13
VIEW A-A VIEW C-C

6A
6-6B 7 3 6C

17-16 B
14

A A

4
19 1-10-11-12
18 8 20

VIEW B

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 COOLING SYSTEM 49
COOLING SYSTEM
143-0786* LINES GP-POWER TRAIN COOLER
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2775 POWER TRAIN AR

SMCS-1375,1380,3016
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
B 1 1 7K-1181 2 STRAP
2 1 118-7286 1 BRACKET AS
8T-3490 1 NUT-WELD
3 1 130-9984 2 CLIP
4 1 320-7871 1 HOSE AS
5 1 320-7872 1 HOSE AS
6 1 159-0186 2 CLAMP
* 7 1 148-8339 1 CONNECTOR AS
6V-8716 1 CONNECTOR-SEAL
6V-9746 1 SEAL-O-RING-ORFS
7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
* 8 1 148-8360 1 ELBOW AS
6V-9182 1 ELBOW-FACE SEAL
6V-9746 1 SEAL-O-RING-ORFS
7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
9 1 5P-4116 2 WASHER-HARD
10 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD
M 11 1 8T-4136 1 BOLT M10
M 12 1 8T-4137 1 BOLT M10
M 13 1 8T-4189 2 BOLT M18
M 14 1 8T-4192 2 BOLT M12
15 1 8T-4223 2 WASHER-HARD
16 1 8T-7529 3 CLIP
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

TO TOP OIL
6 COOLER PORT

16

1
13

FLYWHEEL HOUSING
10 12 15
9 14
16 2 5
4

6 TRANSMISSION
3
1 7

TO BOTTOM OIL
COOLER PORT 16
11
8
3

GRAPHIC #1 10 CL 00

50 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1
AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
184-7900* INDICATOR GP-AIR FILTER CHANGE
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 321-5568 CAB AR

SMCS-7452
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1S-9593 2 STRAP
2 1 123-0275 1 FITTING-FILTER
3 1 228-4525 1 INDICATOR GP-FILTER CHANGE
1 5W-9411 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 7W-7417 1 INDICATOR-AIR FILTER SERVICE
1 119-6723 1 FITTING-MTG
1 123-0275 1 FITTING-FILTER
M 4 1 8T-4138 2 BOLT M6X1
M 5 1 8T-4205 2 WASHER-HARD(7.2X14.5X2MM THK)
D 6 1 6V-1362 HOSE(0.5M)
M-METRIC PART
D-ORDER BY THE METER
*-NOT SERVICED

1
4-5
2

1 3

GRAPHIC #1 CL 02

1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 51


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
233-6423* LINES GP-AIR
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 304-4297 ENGINE ARR-GENERAL

SMCS-1051,1054
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8T-6726 2 CLAMP-HOSE
2 1 189-5641 1 HOSE-MANIFOLD
3 1 233-6428 1 ELBOW-EXHAUST
4 1 233-6429 1 BRACKET AS
5 1 5P-1075 4 WASHER-HARD
6 1 8T-4121 3 WASHER-HARD
7 1 8T-4136 4 BOLT M10X1.5
8 1 8T-4198 3 BOLT M10X1.5
*-NOT SERVICED

3
5-7
6-8

GRAPHIC #1 VIEW A-A CL 00

52 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
233-6424* MUFFLER GP
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 304-4297 ENGINE ARR-GENERAL

SMCS-1051,1054
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6V-9189 2 LOCKNUT
2 1 112-9514 1 BRACKET AS
6V-9632 2 NUT-WELD
3 1 133-3260 1 SPACER
4 1 135-8168 1 CLAMP
2Y-5829 1 NUT HEX
5 1 233-6433 1 PIPE-EXTENSION
6 1 233-6434 1 MUFFLER AS
7 1 308-0164 1 CLAMP
8 1 6V-5839 1 WASHER-HARD
9 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD
M 10 1 8T-4136 2 BOLT M10X1.5
M 11 1 8T-4185 1 BOLT M10X1.5
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

3-8-11

4
VIEW A-A 6

9-10

2 1-7

REAR VIEW RIGHT SIDE VIEW


GRAPHIC #1
CL 02

1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 53


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
197-3263* CLEANER GP-AIR
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-6358 SOUND AR

SMCS-1051, 1054
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 130-1470 1 AIR CLEANER AND DUCT GP 55
M 2 1 8T-4189 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X20MM)
3 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2MM THK)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED

GRAPHIC #1 CL 00

54 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
130-1470 AIR CLEANER & DUCT GP
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 197-3263 CLEANER GP-AIR

SMCS-1051,1054
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 112-9689 1 AIR CLEANER GP 56
2 1 7M-1530 3 RIVET
3 1 128-1038 1 DUCT
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 55


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
112-9689 CLEANER GP-AIR
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 130-1470 DUCT GP-AIR CLEANER

SMCS-1051, 1054
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 110-6326 1 ELEMENT-PRIMARY
2 1 110-6331 1 ELEMENT-SECONDARY
3 1 112-9717 1 VALVE-VACUATOR

GRAPHIC #1 CL 02

56 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1


FUEL SYSTEM
293-6161* TANK GP-FUEL
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-3568 CHASSIS AR

SMCS-1273
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 2 1P-4278 4 CLAMP HOSE
2 2 3S-2093 2 STRAP
3 1 246-2641 1 PADLOCK GP
5P-8500 1 KEY
4 2 6S-8620 2 CLAMP
5 2 8B-6127 1 CLIP
6 1 8L-8413 1 STRAP
7 1 9R-7240 1 GASKET
8 1 131-0232 1 COVER
9 1 149-7678 1 TUBE AS
10 1 187-8936 1 SENDER AS- FUEL LEVEL
102-8802 1 RECEPTACKLE KIT
186-3735 2 PIN-CONNECTOR
11 1 190-9838 1 TUBE AS
12 2 236-8608 1 PLATE AS
8T-3490 2 NUT-WELD
13 2 236-9139 1 CONNECTOR BANJO
14 2 236-9140 2 CONNECTOR
* Y 15 2 282-5932 1 TANK GP-FUEL 60
16 2 282-5951 1 STEP AS
17 2 304-4683 1 PLATE
18 2 320-7873 1 HOSE AS
19 2 320-7874 1 HOSE AS
M 20 1 123-4950 5 SCREW-PAN HEAD M6X1.0
21 2 2B-2404 1 CLIP
22 2 3Y-8139 4 WASHER-HARD
23 1 5P-4116 3 WASHER-HARD
24 2 5P-8244 2 WASHER-HARD
25 2 6D-7573 1 CLIP
M 26 2 8T-4136 2 BOLT M10X1.5
M 27 2 8T-4179 1 BOLT M12X1.75
M 28 1 8T-4183 4 BOLT M12X1.75
M 29 2 8T-4186 2 BOLT M10X1.5
M 30 1 8T-4189 3 BOLT M8X1.25
M 31 2 8T-4195 2 BOLT M10X1.5
M 32 1 8T-4200 4 BOLT M8X1.25
33 1,2 8T-4223 5 WASHER-HARD
34 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD
E 35 1,2 5P-6442 1 HOSE-BULK (92 CM)
E 36 1 5P-1442 1 HOSE-BULK (108 CM)
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 09

1 of 3 FUEL SYSTEM 57
FUEL SYSTEM
293-6161 TANK GP-FUEL (contd.)

23-30

20
8-7

10
FRAME

D
3

11 B
36
35
9

B
GRAPHIC #1 33-28
32-34

58 FUEL SYSTEM 2 of 3
FUEL SYSTEM
293-6161 TANK GP-FUEL (contd.)

4
1
14 5
22

26

35

31-22
21

25-27-33 DETAIL C

12
29-24

13 14
VIEW A-A 26-22

17

SEE DETAIL C

15

16 A

VIEW D-D
VIEW B-B 20-2 FUEL PUMP IN FUEL INJECTOR RETURN LINE

OUT IN
FUEL PUMP RETURN LINE

RETURN LINE TO TANK


19
OUT IN

FUEL FILTER

OUT IN

FEED PUMP

FUEL LINES SCHEMATIC


GRAPHIC #2
WATER SEPARATOR

3 of 3 FUEL SYSTEM 59
FUEL SYSTEM
282-5932* TANK GP-FUEL
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 293-6161 TANK GP-FUEL

SMCS-1273
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 180-3730 1 STRAINER
2 1 282-5933 1 CAP AS-FUEL
2A 1 0S-1748 1 BOLT
* 2B 1 293-9693 1 CAP-FUEL TANK
* 2C 1 293-9695 1 ELEMENT-FILTER
2D 1 2B-3908 1 GASKET
2E 1 2F-8616 1 NUT-SELF LOCKING
* 2F 1 293-9694 1 PLATE COVER
3 1 282-5934 1 TUBE AS
4 1 282-5938 1 TANK AS
5 1 106-8020 1 GASKET
* 6 1 148-8316 1 CONNECTOR AS
3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-8647 1 CONNECTOR
* 7 1 148-8326 1 CONNECTOR AS
3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-9872 1 CONNECTOR
8 1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
9 1 9S-4185 1 PLUG
M 10 1 9X-2043 8 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD M6X1.0
*-NOT SERVICED
M-METRIC PART

CL 02

60 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 2
FUEL SYSTEM
282-5932 TANK GP-FUEL (contd.)

2B 2A
2F 2C

2E

1
2D

10

SECTION A-A

A
3

6
7
5

4
8-9

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 61
FUEL SYSTEM
287-2777* CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR & ACCELERATOR
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-6266 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5070,5084
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1S-9593 2 STRAP
2 1 7K-1181 3 STRAP
3 2 8T-4742 1 ROD END-YOKE
4 2 8T-4744 1 PIN AS-SPRING
5 1 151-4841 3 BLOCK
* Y 6 2 164-1078 1 PEDAL AS 290
Y 7 2 183-3887 1 LEVER GP-CONTROL 65
8 2 233-6439 1 GROMMET
9 2 233-6440 1 PLATE
10 1 233-6442 1 CABLE AS-SHUTOFF
11 2 233-6443 1 BRACKET AS
12 2 239-4982 1 ROD END-YOKE
13 2 287-2736 1 PANEL AS
14 2 287-2766 1 PLATE AS
15 2 287-2794 1 CABLE AS
16 2 095-1310 1 PIN-CLEVIS
17 2 096-6726 1 PIN-CLEVIS
18 2 0S-1614 1 BOLT 1/4-20
M 19 2 119-5025 4 SCREW-FLAT HEAD M6X1.0
20 2 164-1395 1 KNOB
21 2 1H-3338 1 LOCKWASHER-TOOTH
22 2 3B-4605 1 COTTER
23 2 3B-4609 1 COTTER
24 1 3S-2093 1 STRAP
M 25 2 5C-9553 1 BOLT M6X1.0
M 26 2 8T-4138 3 BOLT M6X1.0
M 27 2 8T-4189 2 BOLT M8X1.25
28 2 8T-4205 4 WASHER-HARD
29 2 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD
M 30 2 9X-2045 4 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD M6X1.0
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 02

62 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 3
FUEL SYSTEM
287-2777 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR & ACCELERATOR (contd.)

10 SEE DETAIL-D

A
A

SEE DETAIL-B

SEE DETAIL-C 24
2-5
1
SEE DETAIL-E

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 3 FUEL SYSTEM 63
FUEL SYSTEM
287-2777 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR & ACCELERATOR (contd.)

20

11
8-9

18-28

27-29
7 17-23

12
19

DETAIL - D
16-22
15
DETAIL - B

21-25 6
14
13 30

26-28

VIEW A-A DETAIL - C

3-4

DETAIL - E
GRAPHIC #2

64 FUEL SYSTEM 3 of 3
FUEL SYSTEM
183-3887 LEVER GP-HAND CONTROL (GOVERNOR)
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2777 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR & ACCELERATOR

SMCS-1265
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8T-4742 1 ROD END-YOKE
2 1 8T-4744 1 PIN AS-SPRING
3 1 164-1079 1 CABLE AS
4 1 164-1083 1 LEVER AS
M 5 1 8T-4971 1 BOLT (M6X1.0)
M 6 1 129-3178 1 LOCKNUT (M6X1.0)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1
CL 02

1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 65
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
287-5529* BATTERY GP-INSTALLATION
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 317-8478 COMMON AR

SMCS-1401,1602
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1D-4717 4 NUT-HEX
2 1 7K-1181 1 STRAP CABLE
3 1 335-6233 1 BATTERY
4 1 237-7911 1 MAT BATTERY
5 1 237-7914 1 CABLE AS
6 1 237-7915 1 CABLE AS
7 1 287-5530 1 HOLD DOWN AS-BATTERY
8 1 288-2296 2 STUD
M 9 1 8T-4183 1 BOLT M12X1.75
10 1 8T-4896 2 WASHER-HARD
11 1 9P-0719 1 GROMMET
*-NOT SERVICED
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 CL 02

66 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
287-2771* LAMP GP-CAB
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 321-5568 CAB AR

SMCS-7308,7310

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 205-9980 2 SCREW - TRUSS HEAD M6X1.0
2 1 287-2772 1 LAMP AS-CAB
314-4229 1 BULB
*-NOT SERVICED
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 CL 00

1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 67


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
287-2830* WIRING GP-CAB (UTILITY)
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 321-5568 CAB AR

SMCS-1408,7301
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 246-2671 1 SWITCH AS-COLUMN (MULTI FUNCTION)
155-2255 1 PLUG KIT-CONNECTOR
M 2 1 8T-0352 2 BOLT M5X0.8
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

GRAPHIC #1 CL 02

68 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
287-2835* WIRING GP-CONSOLE (SIDE)
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 321-5568 CAB AR

SMCS-1408
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 2 3S-2093 1 STRAP
2 1,2 142-8858 1 SWITCH AS-START
3 2 157-1997 2 SPACER
4 2 169-0587 1 SWITCH AS-NEUTRAL LOCK
5 2 169-0590 2 SWITCH AS-REAR FLOOD LIGHT
6 2 169-0592 1 SWITCH AS-FRONT FLOOD LIGHT
7 2 169-0597 1 SWITCH AS-SIDE SHIFT LOCK
8 2 223-6539 1 LAMP GP-BASIC (FAULT)
102-8801 1 RECEPTACLE KIT
232-4706 1 GASKET
186-3735 10 PIN-CONNECTOR
8T-8737 2 PLUG-SEAL
9 1 250-4575 1 PLATE-IDENT (FAN)
10 2 250-4673 1 SWITCH-TOGGLE (FAN)
11 2 287-2787 1 FILM-INDICATOR
12 2 287-2801 1 INDICATOR AS-COOLANT TEMPERATURE
13 2 287-2803 1 INDICATOR AS-FUEL LEVEL
14 2 290-3711 1 HARNESS AS-CONSOLE (SIDE)
303-4011 1 DIODE
15 1,2 191-9104 1 FILM-INST
16 2 4P-8134 3 CLIP-LADDER
17 2 7K-1181 2 STRAP-CABLE
M 18 2 8T-2659 2 NUT-SELF-LOCKING M4X0.7
M 19 2 8T-4133 3 NUT M10X1.5
M 20 2 8T-4191 3 BOLT M10X1.5
*-NOT SERVICED
M-METRIC PART

CL 04

1 of 3 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 69


ELELCTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
287-2835 WIRING GP-CONSOLE (SIDE) (contd.)

15

REAR VIEW

PICTORIAL VIEW
OUT SIDE CONSOLE

VIEW A-A
GRAPHIC #1

70 ELECTRICAL ANAD STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 3


ELELCTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
287-2835 WIRING GP-CONSOLE (SIDE) (contd.)

6 5
8 5 7
4

10

13

2
15

12

14

20
PICTORIAL VIEW

19

3 20

11

19

16

17

20 3
18
18
PICTORIAL VIEW
GRAPHIC #2

3 of 3 ELECTRICAL ANAD STARTING SYSTEM 71


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
287-2829* WIRING GP-CONSOLE
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-3568 CHASSIS AR

SMCS-1408
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 223-6542 1 LAMP GP-BASIC 75
2 1 3S-2093 2 STRAP
3 1 157-1997 2 SPACER
4 1 169-0587 1 SWITCH AS-HORN
111-7899 1 GASKET
5 1 169-0588 1 SWITCH AS-NEUTRAL LOCK
111-7899 1 GASKET
6 1 187-1644 1 PLUG-HOLE
7 1 197-8832 1 METER-SERVICE (HOUR METER)
8 1 290-3709 1 HARNESS AS-CONSOLE (FRONT)
8T-8737 2 PLUG-SEAL
142-9117 4 CONNECOTR
155-2259 1 WEDGE-PLUG LOCK
102-8806 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE
155-2265 1 PLUG KIT-CONNECTOR
M 9 1 095-0741 2 SCREW-MACHINE M6X1.0
M 10 1 099-0492 2 NUT-SELF-LOCKING M6X1
11 1 116-7491 2 ANCHOR
12 1 188-0863 1 FILM-INDICATOR
M 13 1 8T-2659 2 NUT-SELF-LOCKING M4X0.7
14 1 169-0589 1 SWITCH AS-HAZARD
111-7899 1 GASKET
15 1 169-0594 1 SWITCH AS-ROADING
111-7899 1 GASKET
16 1 282-2183 1 SPEEDO METER
17 1 287-2802 1 INDICATOR AS-CONV OIL TEMPERATURE
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 03

72 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 2


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
287-2829 WIRING GP-CONSOLE (contd.)

5 14
8

16

15

17

PICTORIAL VIEW
OUT SIDE CONSOLE

10

11

2
9
1 3
12

13

PICTORIAL VIEW
GRAPHIC #1 METAL PANEL ASSEMBLY

2 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 73


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
282-2177* SPEED SENSOR GROUP
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 304-5504 ACCESSORIES GP

SMCS-1429
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NO REF PAGE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL)
1 1 239-0844 1 SENSOR
2 1 282-2184 1 BRACKET AS
3 1 282-2187 2 SPACER
4 1 2H-3738 2 BOLT
5 1 8T-4223 2 WASHER-HARD
M 6 1 8T-4956 2 BOLT M12X1.75
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

4
3

5-6

GRAPHIC #1 CL 00

74 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
223-6542 LAMP GP-BASIC(FUNCTION)
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2829 WIRING GP-CONSOLE FRONT

SMCS-7407,7431
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NO REF PAGE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL)

1 1 102-8806 1 RECEPTACLE KIT


2 1 232-4706 1 GASKET
3 1 186-3735 8 PIN-CONNECTOR

A A
VIEW A-A

GRAPHIC #1 CL 00

1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 75


ELECTRICAL AND STEERING SYSTEM
287-2831* WIRING GP-PLATFORM
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-3568 CHASSIS AR

SMCS-1408
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 3,4 3S-2093 8 STRAP
2 2,3,4 7K-1181 16 STARP CABLE
3 3 164-1056 1 CHANNEL
4 2 249-7441 1 CABLE AS
249-7442 WIRE-BULK BLACK (40 CM)
249-7443 RING-TERMINAL
5 2 290-3707 1 HARNESS AS
102-8802 2 KIT-RECEPTACLE
7N-7779 1 SOCKET-CONNECTOR
7N-7780 1 PIN-CONNECTOR
7N-9738 1 HOUSING-RECP
9G-2264 1 CLIP-CONNECTOR
110-0203 3 CONNECOTR AS
155-2255 1 PLUG KIT-CONNECTOR
155-2258 2 WEDGE-PLUG LOCK
155-2270 2 PLUG KIT-CONNECTOR
5A 1 287-2807 1 FLASHER RELAY-12V/5A
5B 1 287-2808 2 RELAY
5C 1 287-2809 6 RELAY
5D 1 287-2810 6 FUSE 5A
5E 1 287-2811 10 FUSE 10A
5F 1 287-2812 6 FUSE 15A
5G 1 287-2814 2 FUSE 25A
6 4 5P-4115 1 WASHER-HARD
7 2 8F-3590 1 LOCKWASHER-3/8
8 2 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD
M 9 2 8T-4137 1 BOLT M10X1.5
M 10 4 8T-4171 2 BOLT M6X1
11 4 8T-4205 2 WASHER-HARD
M 12 2 9X-2044 3 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD M6X1
13 2 5P-7657 1 SEAL
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

5G 5E 5F 5D 5C
5B 5A

5B

GRAPHIC #1 CL 02

76 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 4


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
287-2831 WIRING GP-PLATFORM (contd.)

7 5
4-8-9

CAB
D

D B

RIGHT SIDE VIEW A


FRAME

12
2

13
13

13
TOP VIEW CHANNEL-SEAL
GRAPHIC #2 (HARNESS REMOVED FOR VISIBILITY PURPOSE)

2 of 4 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 77


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
287-2831 WIRING GP-PLATFORM (contd.)

C
1

1
VIEW D-D

VIEW A-A

LEFT SIDE VIEW

GRAPHIC #3

78 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 3 of 4


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
287-2831 WIRING GP-PLATFORM (contd.)

2
2

SECTION B-B

1
2

6-7

3-10-11

GRAPHIC #4 VIEW C-C

4 of 4 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 79


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
287-2833* WIRING GP-REAR
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-3565 DRIVE AR

SMCS-1408
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 2 3S-2093 17 STRAP
2 1,2 7K-1181 7 STRAP-CABLE
3 2 9R-1499 2 REFLECTOR
4 2 9U-2277 1 CLIP AS
5 2 250-2652 1 HORN AS-12 VDC
6 2 290-3712 1 HARNESS AS-REAR
Y 7 2 304-4681 1 LAMP AS-LH (TAIL) 91
Y 8 2 304-4682 1 LAMP AS-RH (TAIL) 92
9 2 096-4415 1 LOCKWASHER-SPRING
10 1 4P-7428 1 CLIP-LADDER
11 1,2 4P-7581 2 CLIP-LADDER
12 1,2 8T-4121 3 WASHER-HARD
13 2 8T-4133 1 NUT M10X1.5
14 1,2 8T-4137 3 BOLT M10X1.5
15 2 8T-4195 1 BOLT M10X1.5
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED

2-10

2
2-11-12-14

TOP VIEW
GRAPHIC #1 CL 02

80 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 2


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
287-2833 WIRING GP-REAR (Contd.)

2-11-12-14 2 1

9-13-15

4-12-14 5

SECTION A-A

7
8

REAR VIEW

GRAPHIC #2

2 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 81


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
287-2832* WIRING GP-ENGINE
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 304-4297 ENGINE AR-GENERAL

SMCS-1408
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 2 3S-2093 17 STRAP
2 3 7G-1060 1 STRAP AS-GROUND
3 1,2,3 7K-1181 8 STRAP-CABLE
4 1 253-7910 1 SWITCH AS-OIL PRESSURE
5 3 203-3219 1 SWITCH AS-OIL TEMPERATURE
6V-8376 2 SCREW-MACHINE
9B-7233 2 LOCKWASHER
6 3 250-2652 1 HORN AS
7 3 287-2804 1 SENDER AS-TEMPERATURE
8 1 287-2805 1 SENDER-TEMPERATURE
9 1 290-3710 1 HARNESS AS
8T-3737 1 PLUG-SEAL
155-2270 2 PLUG KIT-CONNECTOR
155-2260 2 PLUG KIT-CONNECTOR
10 3 096-4415 1 LOCKWASHER-SPRING
11 1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
12 2 4P-7581 1 CLIP-LADDER
13 1,3 4P-8134 6 CLIP-LADDER
14 1,2,3 8T-4121 8 WASHER HARD
M 15 1,2,3 8T-4137 9 BOLT M10X1.5
16 3 8T-8799 1 BOOT
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 02

82 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 4


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
287-2832 WIRING GP-ENGINE (contd.)

LEFT VIEW OF MACHINE

13-14-15

16

8-11

3
SECTION A-A

PICTORIAL VIEW

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 4 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 83


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
287-2832 WIRING GP-ENGINE (contd.)

C C

SEE DETAIL D

TOP VIEW

12-14-15

1 1 1 1
1 1 1
3

SECTION C-C

GRAPHIC #2

84 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 3 of 4


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
287-2832 WIRING GP-ENGINE (contd.)

10-15
6

2-14-15

PICTORIAL VIEW

SECTION B-B

3-13-14-15 3-13-14-15
7

SECTION E-E

DETAIL D

RIGHT SIDE OF THE MACHINE


GRAPHIC #3

4 of 4 ELECTRICAL ANDF STARTING SYSTEM 85


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
287-2842* WIRING GP-ROADING
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 317-8478 COMMON AR

SMCS-1429
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 2 3S-2093 8 STRAP
2 2 7K-1181 1 STRAP-CABLE
Y 3 1 250-2657 2 LAMP AS-HEAD & SIGNAL 88
4 1 290-3713 1 HARNESS AS-ROADING
5 2 297-2533 1 BRACKET-LH
6 2 297-2534 1 BRACKET-RH
7 2 8T-4121 4 WASHER HARD
M 8 2 8T-4137 4 BOLT(M10X1.5)
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

A A
FRONT VIEW

GRAPHIC #1 CL 03

86 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 2


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
287-2842 WIRING GP-ROADING (contd.)

6-7-8

1
2

VIEW A-A

8-7-5

VIEW B-B

GRAPHIC #2

2 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 87


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
250-2657 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2842 LIGHTING GP-ROADING

SMCS-1429
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 258-5110 1 BULB-HEAD LAMP
2 1 258-5111 1 BULB-PARKING
3 1 258-5112 1 LENS

GRAPHIC #1 CL 04

88 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
287-2834* WIRING GP-CAB (LIGHTING)
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 317-8478 COMMON AR

SMCS-1434
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3S-2093 12 STRAP
2 1 290-3708 1 HARNESS AS-HEADLINER (UTILITY)
3 1 304-4656 1 FAN AS
4 1 1A-0621 4 GROMMET
5 1 250-2645 6 LAMP GP-FLOOD (EACH INCLUDES)
258-5113 1 BULB-FLOOD LAMP
M 6 1 8T-4133 6 NUT M10X1.5
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

A A

6
4

DETAIL B

4 4 SEE DETAIL B
5
GRAPHIC #1 SECTION A-A CL 04

1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 89


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
304-4677* WARNING GP-BACKUP
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 317-8478 COMMON AR

SMCS-1429
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 258-5107 1 ALARM-BACKUP
2 1 258-5108 1 PLATE ASSY
3 1 0S-1615 4 BOLT
4 1 8T-4205 4 WASHER-HARD
M 5 1 9X-2044 2 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD M6X1
6 1 9X-6165 2 WASHER
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

2 5-6
3-4

GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

90 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
304-4681 LAMP AS-LH (TAIL)
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2833 WIRING GP-REAR

SMCS-1432
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO NO PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
* 1 1 304-4689 1 LENS-LH
2 1 258-5116 2 BULB(21W)
3 1 258-5117 1 BULB (21/5 W)
*-NOT SERVICED

GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 91


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
304-4682 LAMP AS-RH (TAIL)
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2833 WIRING GP-REAR

SMCS-1432
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO NO PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
* 1 1 304-4690 1 LENS-RH
2 1 258-5116 2 BULB(21W)
3 1 258-5117 1 BULB (21/5 W)
*-NOT SERVICED

2 1
3

GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

92 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
287-2828* WIRING GP-SENSOR
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 288-9551 LOADER AR

SMCS-1408
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3S-2093 37 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 7K-1181 1 STRAP-CABLE
3 1 118-7790 1 BRACKET AS
4 1 206-1486 1 SWITCH AS-ROLLER
2H-3922 1 LOCKWASHER
6V-8363 2 SCREW-MACHINE
6V-8370 1 NUT-HEX.
8F-1434 2 LOCKWASHER
9X-0199 1 BOOT-SWITCH
5 1 290-3714 1 HARNESS AS (RETURN TO DIG)
M 6 1 8T-4138 2 BOLT M6X1.0
7 1 8T-4205 2 WASHER-HARD
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED
1

VIEW B-B 2

B
B

3 5

7-6 4

1 A
1

VIEW A-A

GRAPHIC #1 CL 02

1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 93


POWER TRAIN
318-3565* DRIVE AR
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 317-8478 COMMON AR

SMCS-3278
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
* Y 270-3667 1 AXLE GP-FRONT 95
Y 230-5738 1 AXLE GP-REAR 97
* Y 202-6020 1 CONTROL GP-BRAKE-A 137
* Y 318-2225 1 LINES GP-STEERING 150
Y 210-6240 1 PUMP GP-METERING 153
* Y 287-2833 1 WIRING GP-REAR 80
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 02

94 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1
POWER TRAIN
270-3667* AXLE GP-FRONT
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-3565 COMMON AR

SMCS-3282
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 281-3054 1 AXLE GP 95
* Y 270-3721 1 MOUNTING GP-AXLE 96
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 02

281-3054 AXLE GP-FRONT


S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 270-3667 AXLE GP
SMCS-3282

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL)
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY PAGE
Y 264-5450 1 AXLE AS 146
Y 267-2531 1 AXLE GP 148
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

CL 00

1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 95
POWER TRAIN
270-3721* MOUNTING GP-AXLE
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 270-3667 AXLE GP
SMCS-3282
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NO REF PAGE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL)
1 1 1K-7082 1 WASHER
2 1 9R-9702 2 WASHER
3 1 112-9629 1 PIN
4 1 165-8996 2 WASHER-THRUST
M 5 1 089-7990 8 BOLT-HEX HEAD (M20X2.5)
M 6 1 8T-4131 8 NUT (M20X2.5)
M 7 1 8T-5041 1 BOLT (M12X1.75)
8 1 8T-5439 16 WASHER-HARD
M 9 1 8T-8549 1 LOCKNUT (M12X1.75)
*-NOT SERVICED
M-METRIC PART

7 8-6

9
4
2

2
4 1

GRAPHIC #1 CL 02

96 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1
POWER TRAIN
230-5738 AXLE GP-REAR
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-3565 DRIVE AR

SMCS-3278
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 8C-7505 4 WHEEL HUB SCREW
2 6V-3940 2 BOLT-CAP
3 199-0652 2 CIRCLIP-PIN
4 9X-6378 2 CIRCLIP-SLEEVE
5 210-3098 2 SEAL-WHEEL
6 199-0668 2 BRACKET-DOWEL
7 197-9155 1 BREATHER
8 199-0670 2 SCREW-BLEED
9 198-7811 2 DOWEL
10 152-6144 4 PLUG-MAGETIC
11 199-0676 2 SPRING
12 199-0679 2 BOLT
13 210-3099 2 SLEEVE-SPLIT
14 210-3100 2 BUSHING-WHEEL
15 199-0706 1 PISTON
16 199-0786 8 COUNTERPLATE
17 199-0787 6 PIN (BRAKE)
18 210-7305 2 SHAFT
19 210-3106 1 BRACKET
20 212-5713 2 PLUG 100
* Y 21 216-1608 2 RING GEAR AS 101
* Y 22 216-1609 2 FLANGE AS-WHEEL 104
Y 23 216-1610 2 PLANET AS-GEAR
24 217-2914 1 COVER
25 231-0699 1 COVER-DIFFERENTIAL LOCK
26 219-8839 1 ROD
27 174-4647 1 BUSHING
28 174-4650 1 WASHER
29 231-0698 2 SHAFT-AXLE
30 226-4366 2 NUT-SPANNER
31 226-4365 2 RETAINER TAB
32 226-4367 2 SPACER
33 226-4370 6 BOLT-LOCKING
34 238-5291 6 DISC BRAKE
35 238-5292 2 HUB-BRAKE
36 238-5293 1 HOUSING-AXLE
37 236-5294 1 HOUSING-AXLE
* Y 38 238-5298 2 HOUSING GP-AXLE 102
39 4F-9029 2 SEAL-O-RING
40 9X-7684 2 SEAL-O-RING
41 5H-4909 2 SEAL-O-RING
42 8T-7282 2 BOLT
43 130-7282 1 BRACKET
44 7X-2559 26 BOLT
45 4L-6454 2 BOLT
46 219-8795 1 CAP-PROTECTIVE
47 9S-8004 1 PLUG-O-RING
J 48 226-4346 10 WHEEL-STUD
49 069-4707 1 SEALENT-GASKET
Y 50 259-0127 1 BRAKE AS 136
51 3J-1907 1 SEAK-O-RING
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED
J-ITEM MARKED 'J' IS INCLUDED IN 216-1609 FLANGE AS-WHEEL
CL 03
1 of 3 POWER TRAIN 97
POWER TRAIN
230-5738 AXLE GP-REAR (contd.)

9 8 20
37

A A

F 36
48

19

14 32 38
21 41 17 46
35
4 29 7 E
10
18

23
D D
E
13
45
44
22 49 49

SEE DETAIL B

6
5
12

DETAIL B
SECTION L-L

GRAPHIC #1

98 POWER TRAIN 2 of 3
POWER TRAIN
230-5738 AXLE GP-REAR (contd.)

28 11
3 24 40 2
39
42

47-51

15
SECTION D-D 43
27 25
26

45
L
1

H H

50

SECTION F-F

33
31

30

34
16
SECTION H-H
SECTION E-E
GRAPHIC #2

3 of 3 POWER TRAIN 99
POWER TRAIN
216-1608* RING GEAR ASSEMBLY
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 230-5738 AXLE GP-REAR
SMCS-4200
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NO REF PAGE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL)
1 1 210-7302 1 GEAR-RING
2 1 199-0778 1 SNAP-RING
3 1 226-4364 1 HUB
*-NOT SERVICED

GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

100 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1


POWER TRAIN
216-1609 * FLANGE ASSEMBLY-WHEEL
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 230-5738 AXLE GP-REAR

SMCS-4208
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO NO PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 210-5932 2 BEARING-WHEEL
* J 2 1 216-1602 1 WHEEL FLANGE
J 3 1 226-4346 10 STUD-WHEEL
4 1 331-8538 1 WHEEL SEAL
J-ITEMS MARKED AS "J" ARE INCLUDED IN 231-0719 KIT-WHEEL HUB
*-NOT SERVICED

GRAPHIC #1 CL 06

1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 101


POWER TRAIN
238-5298 * HOUSING GP-AXLE
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 230-5738 AXLE GP-REAR

SMCS-3282
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 095-0674 4 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD
2 1 199-0656 2 CASE BEARING
3 1 199-0663 1 WASHER O-RING
4 1 198-7811 2 DOWEL
5 1 199-0675 2 BEARING NUT
6 1 199-0678 2 WASHER-SPACER
7 1 199-0680 1 SPACER
8 1 199-0695 2 BEARING-SCREW
9 1 199-0697 1 PINION SEAL
10 1 199-0785 1 PINION-WASHER
11 1 210-3108 1 GEAR GP-BEVEL
12 1 199-0858 2 RING NUT
13 1 212-5702 1 NUT
14 1 216-1600 1 DISC BRAKE
15 1 095-1041 1 BEARING TAPERED
16 1 093-8828 1 TAPER ROLLER BRG
Y 17 1 216-1612 1 BRAKE CYLINDER AS.-RH 132
Y 18 1 216-1613 1 BRAKE CYLINDER AS.-LH 134
19 1 219-8836 1 FORK
Y 20 1 231-0692 1 DIFFERENTIAL AS. 105
21 1 238-5290 1 HOUSING-CENTER
22 1 1U-8846 1 SEALENT-GASKET
B 23 1 199-0684 1 SHIM-PINION (2.5MM THK)
B 24 1 199-0685 1 SHIM-PINION (2.6MM THK)
B 25 1 199-0686 1 SHIM-PINION (2.7MM THK)
B 26 1 199-0687 1 SHIM-PINION (2.8MM THK)
B 27 1 199-0688 1 SHIM-PINION (2.9MM THK)
B 28 1 199-0689 1 SHIM-PINION (3.0MM THK)
B 29 1 199-0690 1 SHIM-PINION (3.1MM THK)
B 30 1 199-0691 1 SHIM-PINION (3.5MM THK)
B 31 1 199-0692 1 SHIM-PINION (3.3MM THK)
B 32 1 199-0693 1 SHIM-PINION (3.4MM THK)
217-2345 1 KIT-DIFF.AS.
199-0808 1 PIN
231-0670 1 SHAFT-GEAR
231-0671 2 WASHER-THRUST
231-0695 2 WASHER-THRUST
217-2346 1 KIT-BEV.GEAR AS.
199-0663 1 WASHER-O-RING
199-0678 2 WASHER-SPACER
199-0680 1 SPACER
199-0785 1 PINION -WASHER
212-5702 1 NUT
B-USE AS REQUIRED
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 00

102 POWER TRAIN 1 of 2


POWER TRAIN
238-5298 HOUSING GP-AXLE (contd.)

14
15

10

13

SEE DETAIL A
4
11
19 SECTION A-A

7 6 16
21 DETAIL A

18 17

12

2
8

20

A
GRAPHIC #1 22 22

2 of 2 POWER TRAIN 103


POWER TRAIN
216-1610 PLANET ASSEMBLY-GEAR
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 230-5738 AXLE GP-REAR

SMCS-5165
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8T-4241 3 RING-RETAINING
2 1 207-4257 6 RING-SNAP
3 1 199-0760 3 BEARING-PLANET
4 1 213-4222 3 WASHER
5 1 207-5962 6 WASHER
6 1 216-1606 3 GEAR-PLANET
7 1 216-1601 1 CARRIER
8 1 253-5022 1 PLUG-THRUST

3 4
6

A
SECTION A-A

GRAPHIC #1 CL 02

104 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1


POWER TRAIN
231-0692 DIFFERENTIAL ASSEMBLY
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 238-5298 HOUSING GP-AXLE

SMCS-3283
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 199-0673 2 BUSHING
2 1 199-0694 12 BOLT-BEVEL GEAR
3 1 199-0756 1 COLLAR
4 1 199-0784 1 COVER-DIFF CASE
5 1 199-0807 4 PIN
6 1 199-0808 3 PIN
7 1 231-0670 1 GEAR SHAFT
8 1 231-0671 4 WASHER-THRUST
9 1 231-0695 2 WASHER-THRUST
10 1 231-0693 1 CASE-DIFF
11 1 231-0696 2 SHAFT-SHORT
12 1 231-0697 1 RETAINER
13 1 231-0694 1 GEAR AS.-DIFF
14 1 199-0659 4 SEAL-PIN

7 2
3
A B
6
10
9 4

1
14

A
B 5

8 SECTION A-A

12

11

13
SECTION B-B
GRAPHIC #1 CL 00

1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 105


POWER TRAIN
287-2775* POWER TRAIN AR
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 317-8478 COMMON AR

SMCS-3000
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
* Y 293-5774 1 BATTERY BOX GP 170
322-8653 1 CONSOLE AS-FRONT
* Y 286-3934 1 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION 110
* Y 239-0007 1 FILLER GP-POWER TRAIN OIL 108
* Y 143-0786 1 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN COOLER 50
* Y 143-0788 1 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE & TMSN 44
* Y 286-3933 1 MOUNTING GP-CONSOLE 291
* Y 323-6774 1 TRANSMISSION AR-DIRECT DRIVE 107
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 02

106 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1


POWER TRAIN
323-6774* TRANSMISSION AR
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2775 POWER DRAIN AR

SMCS-3030, 3060, 3400


REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
268-1709 1 CONVERTOR AS
* Y 111-7907 1 DRIVE GP - FLEXIBLE 112
119-4740 1 FILTER AS-HYD
* Y 202-6007 1 TRANSMISSION & MOUNTING GP 113
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 01

1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 107


POWER TRAIN
239-0007* FILLER GP-POWER TRAIN OIL
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2775 POWER TRAIN AR

SMCS-3005, 3081
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6V-0852 2 CAP-DUST
2 1 7C-8246 1 SPACER
3 1 104-8566 1 GAGE AS
4 1 112-6219 1 BRACKET AS
5 1 125-0851 1 TUBE AS
6 1 136-3112 1 SPACER
7 1 148-1899 1 BOLT
* 8 1 165-7014 2 TEE AS
3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RINF-ORFS
8C-3309 1 TEE
9 1 239-0008 1 BRACKET AS
* 10 1 150-3065 1 ADAPTER AS
3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-0484 1 ADAPTER-O-RING
11 1 3J-1907 2 SEAL-O-RING
12 1 4J-0522 2 SEAL-O-RING
13 1 5P-7854 2 CLIP
14 1 6V-3965 2 NIPPLE AS
15 1 6V-9828 2 CAP AS
16 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD
M 17 1 8Y-4133 1 NUT M10X1.5
M 18 1 8T-4137 3 BOLT M10X1.5
M 19 1 8T-4192 2 BOLT M12X1.75
M 20 1 8T-4194 2 BOLT M12X1.75
21 1 8T-4223 5 WASHER-HARD
A 22 1 119-4740 1 FILTER AS-HYD.
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED
A-NOT PART OF THIS GROUP

CL 00

108 POWER TRAIN 1 of 2


POWER TRAIN
239-0007 FILLER GP-POWER TRAIN OIL (contd.)

5
3

18

16
13

21 20
12
12
7 16

17
21
19

21
9 2
13

15

10

22
8

11-14

15 1

11-14

GRAPHIC #1 TOP VIEW OF TRANSMISSION REAR VIEW OF TRANSMISSION

2 of 2 POWER TRAIN 109


POWER TRAIN
286-3934* CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2775 POWER TRAIN AR

SMCS-3065, 3156, 3167, 3168, 3209


REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3E-3365 1 WEDGE
2 1 9R-1766 1 KNOB-BOTTOM
3 1 9R-1767 1 BOOT
4 1 9R-9868 1 SWITCH AS
9W-0625 1 SWITCH-PUSH
5 1 107-5591 1 NUT
6 1 164-1113 1 PLATE
7 1 164-1153 1 KNOB-TOP
8 1 164-1197 1 ROD AS
9 1 164-1365 1 BOOT
10 1 261-2207 1 CONTROL GP-TRANS.
M 11 1 192-4522 4 SCREW-FLAT HEAD M5X0.8
M 12 1 205-9980 4 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD M6X1.0
13 1 3E-3364 1 RECEPTACLE AS
14 1 8T-4223 1 WASHER-HARD
M 15 1 8T-4956 1 BOLT M12X1.75
16 1 8T-9501 2 SCREW-PAN HEAD
*-NOT SERVICED
M-METRIC PART

CL 00

110 POWER TRAIN 1 of 2


POWER TRAIN
286-3934 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION (Contd.)

7
A

16

5 8

2
4
9

12

SECTION A-A 13-1

14-15

10
11

STEERING COLUMN FRONT CONSOLE

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 POWER TRAIN 111


POWER TRAIN
111-7907* DRIVE GP-FLEXIBLE COUPLING
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 323-6774 TRANSMISSION AR

SMCS-3252
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 8T-4200 8 BOLT (M8X1.25X16MM)
M 2 1 6V-8455 6 BOLT (M10X1.5X16MM)
3 1 117-9713 1 PLATE-CONVERTER REINFORCEMENT
4 1 8T-4224 8 WASHER-HARD (2MM THK)
5 1 111-7906 1 PLATE-CONVERTER DRIVE
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

GRAPHIC #1 CL 06

112 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1


POWER TRAIN
202-6007* TRANSMISSION & MOUNTING GP
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 323-6774 TRANSMISSION AR

SMCS-3030
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 113-9221 1 SUPPORT AS-RH
2 1 138-7137 1 SUPPORT AS-LH
Y 3 1 201-8561 1 TRANSMISSION GP-DIRECT DRIVE 114
M 4 1 7X-2553 4 BOLT (M16X2X40MM)
5 1 8T-4223 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3MM THK)
M 6 1 8T-4956 4 BOLT (M12X1.75X35MM)
7 1 9X-8257 4 WASHER (17.5X30X3.5MM THK)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED

GRAPHIC #1 CL 00

1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 113


POWER TRAIN
201-8561 TRANSMISSION GP-DIRECT DRIVE
S/N:JRC2730-UP
TWO WHEEL DRIVE
PART OF 202-6007 TRANSMISSION & MOUNTING GP
SMCS-3030, 3060, 3400
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 2 192-0843 1 CASE AS
2 2 156-9276 1 CASE
3 2,3,4 9S-4191 10 PLUG
4 1,2,3,4 3J-1907 11 SEAL
5 1 6V-8335 17 BOLT
6 2 7T-3022 2 SLEEVE
7 2 123-8906 1 CUP
8 2 123-8905 1 CONE
9 2 9U-8886 4 RING
10 2 7T-3021 2 SYNCHRONIZER GP
11 2 211-6758 1 GEAR
12 2 121-1251 1 GEAR
13 2 117-4650 1 GEAR
14 2 6T-9160 1 GEAR
15 2 6V-8500 2 BEARING
16 2 7T-3017 1 SPACER
17 2 7T-3018 1 SLEEVE
18 2 6Y-2326 1 RING
19 2 121-2062 1 WASHER
20 2 7T-3034 1 SPACER
B 21 2 6T-9144 1 SHIM
B 22 2 6T-9147 1 SHIM
B 23 2 6T-9146 1 SHIM
B 24 2 6T-9145 1 SHIM
B 25 2 6T-9143 1 SHIM
B 26 2 6T-9142 1 SHIM
27 2 005-0469 2 CUP
28 2 005-0471 2 CONE
29 2 211-6759 1 SHAFT
30 2 123-8910 1 CUP
31 2 123-8909 1 CONE
32 2 7T-2646 2 SPACER
B 33 2 6T-9166 2 SHIM
B 34 2 6T-9165 2 SHIM
B 35 2 6T-9164 2 SHIM
B 36 2 6T-9163 2 SHIM
37 2 7T-3501 1 PLUG
38 2 8T-1580 1 CUP
39 2 8T-1581 1 CONE
40 2 6Y-2737 1 CUP
41 2 6Y-2736 1 CONE
42 2 121-2500 3 WASHER
43 2 121-2511 1 SHAFT
44 2 121-2537 1 SHAFT
45 2 121-2545 1 SHAFT AS
123-0714 1 BEARING
123-2920 3 PLUB
46 2 121-2603 1 GEAR
47 2 121-2604 1 GEAR
48 2 121-0694 1 WASHER
49 2 122-1882 2 PLATE
50 2 122-1881 12 PLATE
51 2 122-1880 12 DISC
CL 05

114 POWER TRAIN 1 of 7


POWER TRAIN
201-8561 TRANSMISSION GP-DIRECT DRIVE (contd.)
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
52 2 6V-8757 3 RING
53 2 178-8200 2 RETAINER
54 2 178-8134 2 SPRING
55 2 178-8132 2 PISTON-SEAL
56 2 122-6787 1 YOKE AS
123-1377 1 GUARD
57 2 122-1885 2 SPACER
58 2 123-8913 4 BEARING
59 2 172-5317 2 BEARING
60 2 7T-3195 1 WASHER
61 2 6V-8097 1 BOLT
62 2 5P-8066 1 SEAL
63 2 121-7385 1 PUMP GP
208-8240 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
64 2 7X-4741 1 SEAL
65 2 122-1886 1 RING
66 4 014-5645 3 BALL
67 4 6Y-1341 2 SPRING
68 4 121-7403 1 FORK
69 4 121-7389 1 ROD AS
70 4 121-7390 1 ROD AS
71 4 7T-3249 2 SCREW
72 2 123-8907 2 CONE
73 2 123-8908 2 CUP
74 3 127-3017 1 SEATING AS
75 3 7T-3109 1 PIN
76 4 121-7404 1 FORK
77 3 3S-2093 1 STRAP
78 2 1U-8846 1 GASKET MAKER
79 1 6Y-1896 1 PLUG AS
5P-6718 1 SEAL-O-RING
80 2 121-7398 1 SPACER
B 81 2 121-7399 1 SHIM
B 82 2 121-7400 1 SHIM
B 83 2 121-7401 1 SHIM
B 84 2 121-7402 1 SHIM
85 1 9X-6615 4 BOLT
Y 86 3 223-8181 1 VALVE GP-SOLENOID 122
87 1 3G-6927 1 ADAPTER
88 4 7T-3253 2 DOWEL
89 2 302-8432 1 SEAL
90 4 7T-2651 1 STRAINER
91 4 4F-7952 1 SEAL
92 4 9W-5460 1 RING
93 4 106-9861 1 PLATE
94 4 6V-8210 2 BOLT
95 3 7T-3251 1 BREATHER
96 3 121-7391 1 LEVER
97 1 120-9762 3 SEAL
98 3 7T-3111 1 BOOT
99 3 6K-0806 1 STRAP
100 3 1H-9721 1 PLUG
101 1 122-6785 1 PLUG AS
102 2 259-1832 1 SPACER
103 3 7T-3119 1 HOUSING
104 3 6Y-2035 1 GASKET
105 3 6V-7731 2 BOLT
CL 05

2 of 7 POWER TRAIN 115


POWER TRAIN
201-8561 TRANSMISSION GP-DIRECT DRIVE (contd.)
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
106 4 9P-9150 4 WASHER
107 3,4 8C-5748 7 BOLT
108 3 121-7396 1 VALVE GP-RELIEF-B
6V-4589 1 SEAL-O-RING
8L-2746 1 SEAL-O-RING
330-3037 1 VALVE GP-RELIEF-B
109 3 121-7405 1 VALVE GP-RELIEF
6V-9178 1 SEAL-FUEL SYSTEM
7X-4744 1 SEAL-O-RING
106-9586 1 SEAL-O-RING
110 3 122-3652 2 PLUG
111 3 122-3649 2 RING
112 3 9M-1974 3 WASHER
113 3 175-0054 1 SEAL-O-RING
114 3 174-9711 1 GASKET
115 2 178-8215 2 SLEEVE
B-USE AS REQUIRED
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

CL 05

116 POWER TRAIN 3 of 7


POWER TRAIN
201-8561 TRANSMISSION GP-DIRECT DRIVE (contd.)

U U
85

4-101

87
M
M

79

97

SECTION M-M

GRAPHIC #1

4 of 7 POWER TRAIN 117


POWER TRAIN
201-8561 TRANSMISSION GP-DIRECT DRIVE (contd.)

20-21-22-23-24-25-26
78
1
53 55 44 28-27
52 50
57
58 51 49
54 115 2

59 111

47
64 42
48 31-30
8-7
46 80-81-82-83-84

65 9 43
45
72-73

63

39-38 3-4

32-33-34-35-36
29
72-73
89
19
56
37
60-61-62

41-40
32-33-34-35-36
11 102
17
18
15

13 16
6 10 12 14
P

SECTION A-A

GRAPHIC #2

118 POWER TRAIN 5 of 7


POWER TRAIN
201-8561 TRANSMISSION GP-DIRECT DRIVE (contd.)

110
109

SECTION F-F 100

3-4

SECTION J-J
104-103
3-4
105
3-4 110

F F
108

D D

SECTION D-D
H H J J
96

98
77

99
E E
107-112

114
95 74

4-3 4-3 86 113

VIEW U-U
75

SECTION H-H

SECTION E-E

GRAPHIC #3

6 of 7 POWER TRAIN 119


POWER TRAIN
201-8561 TRANSMISSION GP-DIRECT DRIVE (contd.)

3-4

71
SECTION G-G

B 107-106

C C
88

VIEW P-P

68 92 90

94
69

70

76 G

3-4 93
G
SECTION C-C
91

66 SECTION B-B
67

GRAPHIC #4

120 POWER TRAIN 7 of 7


POWER TRAIN
318-3567* POWER TRAIN AR
S/N: JRC2730-UP
PART OF 317-8478 COMMON AR

SMCS-3000
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO NO PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
* Y 287-2768 1 CONTROL GP-PARKING BRAKE 141
* Y 287-2673 1 MOUNTING GP-INSTRUMENT PANEL 292
* Y 202-5734 1 SHAFT GP-DRIVE 124
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 01

1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 121


POWER TRAIN
223-8181 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 201-8561 TRANSMISSION GP-DIRECT DRIVE

SMCS-3174
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 117-2911 1 COIL AS
1S-9593 2 STRAP-CABLE
102-8802 1 RECEPTACLE KIT
186-3735 1 PIN-CONNECTOR
2 1 130-0912 1 COIL AS
1S-9593 2 STRAP-CABLE
102-8803 1 RECEPTACLE KIT
186-3735 1 PIN-CONNECTOR
3 1 143-6227 1 PLUG-ORIFICE
4 1 202-0040 2 NUT-LOCKING
5 1 061-8639 2 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 143-4655 2 WASHER
7 1 8L-2779 4 SEAL-O-RING

CL 00

122 POWER TRAIN 1 of 2


POWER TRAIN
223-8181 VALVE GP-SOLENOID (contd.)

6-4
A

VIEW OF AREA A

1 3 2

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 POWER TRAIN 123


POWER TRAIN
202-5734* SHAFT GP-DRIVE (REAR)
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-3567 POWER TRAIN AR
SMCS-3250,3253
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NO REF PAGE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL)
1 1 5V-2545 4 STRAP
2 1 107-6826 8 BOLT
3 1 198-6026 1 SHAFT AS-MAIN
117-9887 2 KIT-SPIDER & BEARING
*-NOT SERVICED

GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

124 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1


POWER TRAIN
235-6520* WHEEL & TIRE-REAR
S/N:JRC2730-UP
STANDARD

SMCS-4200,4201,4203
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
* 201-1916 1 MTG-GP WHEEL
8T-5439 20 WASHER-HARD
201-1919 20 NUT-HEX
* A 235-6521 1 WHEEL GP-TIRE
195-6348 1 WHEEL AS-REAR
235-5999 1 TUBE
249-7471 1 TIRE REAR
* A 235-6522 1 WHEEL GP-TIRE
195-6348 1 WHEEL AS-REAR
235-5999 1 TUBE
249-7471 1 TIRE REAR
NOTE A -TWO TYPES OF RIM GROUP 235-6521 AND 235-6522 ARE USED IN REAR WHEEL GROUP.
BEFORE ORDERING PARTS CHECK THE COMPONENTS.
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 01

228-2813* WHEEL & TIRE-REAR(HEAVY DUTY)


S/N:JRC2730-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
* 201-1916 1 MTG-GP WHELL
8T-5439 20 WASHER-HARD
201-1919 20 NUT-HEX
228-2815 2 TIRE-RR (14X25)
250-4146 2 TUBE
251-6076 2 FLAP
* 252-9760 2 RIM GP-RR
A 228-2814 1 RIM GP-RR (10X25)
250-4147 1 RIM AS
250-4148 1 DRIVER
250-4149 1 FLANGE
250-4150 1 LOCK RING
A 252-9761 1 RIM GP-RR (10X25)
250-4148 1 DRIVER
250-4149 1 FLANGE
250-4150 1 LOCK RING
252-8871 1 RIM AS
NOTE A -TWO TYPES OF RIM GROUP 228-2814 AND 252-9761 ARE USED IN REAR WHEEL GROUP.
BEFORE ORDERING PARTS CHECK THE COMPONENTS.
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 03

1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 125


POWER TRAIN
313-4257* WHEEL & TIRE-REAR
S/N:JRC2730-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4201
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
* 201-1916 1 MTG-GP WHEEL
8T-5439 20 WASHER-HARD
201-1919 20 NUT-HEX
* 252-9760 2 RIM GP-RR
A 228-2814 1 RIM GP-RR (10X25)
250-4147 1 RIM AS
250-4148 1 DRIVER
250-4149 1 FLANGE
250-4150 1 LOCK RING
A 252-9761 1 RIM GP-RR (10X25)
250-4148 1 DRIVER
250-4149 1 FLANGE
250-4150 1 LOCK RING
252-8871 1 RIM AS
328-1308 2 TIRE-RR (14X25-20PR E3)
328-1309 2 TUBE
328-1310 2 FLAP
A -TWO TYPES OF RIM GROUP 228-2814 AND 252-9761 ARE USED IN REAR WHEEL GROUP.
BEFORE ORDERING PARTS CHECK THE COMPONENTS.
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 00

126 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1


POWER TRAIN
327-3410* WHEEL GP-REAR
S/N:JRC2730-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4201
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
* 201-1916 1 MTG GP-WHEEL
8T-5439 20 WASHER-HARD
201-1919 20 NUT-HEX
* 252-9760 2 RIM GP RR
A 228-2814 1 RIM GP-RR(10X25)
250-4147 1 RIM AS
250-4148 1 DRIVER
250-4149 1 FLANGE
250-4150 1 LOCK RING
A 252-9761 1 RIM GP-RR(10X25)
250-4148 1 DRIVER
250-4149 1 FLANGE
250-4150 1 LOCK RING
252-8871 1 RIM AS
327-1755 2 TIRE-RR(14X25)
327-3411 2 FLAP
327-3412 2 TUBE
NOTE A -TWO TYPES OF RIM GROUP 228-2814 AND 252-9761 ARE USED IN REAR WHEEL GROUP.
BEFORE ORDERING PARTS CHECK THE COMPONENTS.
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 00

1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 127


POWER TRAIN
327-5581* WHEEL GP-TIRE REAR
S/N:JRC2730-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4201
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NO REF 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY
* 201-1916 1 MTG GP-WHEEL
8T-5439 20 WASHER-HARD
201-1919 20 NUT-HEX
* 327-5579 1 WHEEL GP-TIRE
195-6348 1 WHEEL AS(RR)
300-3869 1 TIRE (16.9X28-12PR R4)
327-5578 1 TUBE
* 327-5580 1 WHEEL GP-TIRE
195-6348 1 WHEEL AS(RR)
300-3869 1 TIRE (16.9X28-12PR R4)
327-5578 1 TUBE
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 00

128 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1


POWER TRAIN
327-7698* WHEEL GP-TIRE-FRONT
S/N:JRC2730-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4200
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 141-7221 16 NUT-HEX.FLANGE
* 2 1 327-5561 2 WHEEL GP-TIRE FRONT
263-1944 1 WHEEL AS
300-3868 1 TIRE (9X16 16PR)
327-5562 1 TUBE
327-5563 1 FLAP
*-NOT SERVICED

GRAPHIC #1 CL 00

1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 129


POWER TRAIN
270-3666* WHEEL GP-TIRE-FRONT
S/N:JRC2730-UP

SMCS-4200
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 141-7221 16 NUT-HEX.FLANGE
* Y 2 263-7907 2 WHEEL GP-TIRE FRONT 131
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED

GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

130 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1


POWER TRAIN
263-7907* WHEEL GP-TIRE-FRONT
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 270-3666 WHEEL GP-TIRE-FRONT
SMCS-4201
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NO REF PAGE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL)
1 1 263-1944 1 WHEEL AS
A 2 1 270-1174 1 TIRE (9X16-16PR)
3 1 270-1175 1 TUBE
4 1 270-1176 1 FLAP
*-NOT SERVICED
A-USE 300-3868 TIRE AS OPTIONAL ATTACHMENT

2-3-4

GRAPHIC #1 CL 02

1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 131


BRAKING SYSTEM
216-1612 CYLINDER ASSY-BRAKE (RH)
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 238-5298 HOUSING GP-AXLE

SMCS-4004
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 199-0701 3 BRAKE-COVER
2 1 199-0672 3 SPACER-BRAKE
3 1 199-0700 1 O-RING-INNER
4 1 199-0752 1 PISTON-BRAKE
5 1 199-0759 1 O-RING-INNER
6 1 212-5712 6 BUSHING-BRAKE
7 1 219-8834 1 BRAKE CYL (RH)
8 1 199-0681 3 WASHER
9 1 199-0702 3 SPRING-INNER
10 1 199-0703 3 SPRING-OUTER
11 1 1R-5396 3 BOLT
12 1 6V-2315 3 BOLT
217-2347 1 KIT-BRAKE CYLINDER (ADJUSTMENT)
1R-5396 3 BOLT
199-0672 3 SPACER-BRAKE
199-0681 3 WASHER
212-5712 3 BUSHING BRAKE
217-2349 1 KIT-BRAKE CYLINDER (SPRING)
1R-5396 3 BOLT
199-0701 3 BRAKE-COVER
199-0702 3 SPRING-INNER
199-0703 3 SPRING-OUTER
212-5712 3 BUSHING -BRAKE

CL 04

132 BRAKING SYSTEM 1 of 2


BRAKING SYSTEM
216-1612 CYLINDER ASSY-BRAKE (RH) (contd.)

A 4

10
9

11 SEE DETAIL B

SEE DETAIL C
DETAIL B
6

8 5

3
12

DETAIL C 2
SECTION A-A
GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 BRAKING SYSTEM 133


BRAKING SYSTEM
216-1613 CYLINDER ASSY-BRAKE (LH)
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 238-5298 HOUSING GP-AXLE

SMCS-4004
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 199-0701 3 BRAKE-COVER
2 1 199-0672 3 SPACER-BRAKE
3 1 199-0700 1 O-RING-INNER
4 1 199-0752 1 PISTON-BRAKE
5 1 199-0759 1 O-RING-INNER
6 1 212-5712 6 BUSHING-BRAKE
7 1 219-8835 1 BRAKE CYL (LH)
8 1 199-0681 3 WASHER
9 1 199-0702 3 SPRING-INNER
10 1 199-0703 3 SPRING-OUTER
11 1 1R-5396 3 BOLT
12 1 6V-2315 3 BOLT
217-2347 1 KIT-BRAKE CYLINDER (ADJUSTMENT)
1R-5396 3 BOLT
199-0672 3 SPACER-BRAKE
199-0681 3 WASHER
212-5712 3 BUSHING BRAKE
217-2349 1 KIT-BRAKE CYLINDER (SPRING)
1R-5396 3 BOLT
199-0701 3 BRAKE-COVER
199-0702 3 SPRING-INNER
199-0703 3 SPRING-OUTER
212-5712 3 BUSHING -BRAKE

CL 05

134 BRAKING SYSTEM 1 of 2


BRAKING SYSTEM
216-1613 CYLINDER ASSY-BRAKE (LH) (contd.)
A

4
A
10
9

SEE DETAIL B
11

1
SEE DETAIL C

DETAIL B
6 5

8
3

12

DETAIL C 2 SECTION A-A


GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 BRAKING SYSTEM 135


BRAKING SYSTEM
259-0127 BRAKE ASSEMBLY
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 230-5738 AXLE GP-REAR

SMCS-4006
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO NO PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
F 1 259-0129 1 KIT-BRAKE CALIPER
F 2 259-0128 1 KIT-LINING
F 3 166-9413 1 KIT-CAM
F 4 1B-4430 1 NUT-JAM
F 5 7X-3374 1 NUT-FULL
F-NOT SHOWN

SECTION A-A

CL 01

136 BRAKING SYSTEM 1 of 1


BRAKING SYSTEM
202-6020* CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-3565 DRIVE AR

SMCS-4269
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL)
PAGE
B 1 1 5P-1442 HOSE (48 cm)
Y 2 1 4E-8619 1 RESERVOIR GP-BRAKE 140
3 1 5G-8108 1 CLAMP
4 1 6S-8620 4 CLAMP
5 1 9R-8189 2 PUSHROD
6 1 9R-9334 1 BRACKET AS
5G-8108 1 CLAMP
7 1 105-8034 2 SWITCH AS-LIMIT
110-0203 2 CONNECTOR AS
8 1 165-6595 1 PIN AS
9 1 165-6599 2 ROD END
10 1 165-6601 2 SPACER
11 1 165-6602 2 SPRING
12 1 165-6603 1 PLATE
13 1 320-7875 2 HOSE AS
14 1 171-8623 1 GROMMET-TWO HOLE
15 1 174-7820 2 TUBE AS
* 16 1 184-6581 2 CONNECTOR AS
3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
195-5830 1 CONNECTOR-O-RING
17 1 320-7876 2 HOSE AS
18 1 205-3760 1 PEDAL AS-LH
165-6585 1 BEARING SLEEVE
19 1 205-3761 1 PEDAL AS-RH
165-6585 1 BEARING SLEEVE
20 1 212-3518 1 PLATE AS
21 1 222-7875 1 VALVE GP-BRAKE
204-7096 1 BELLOWS
22 1 223-8465 1 BRACKET AS
23 1 223-9078 1 PLATE AS
24 1 287-2671 1 COVER-FIREWALL
* 25 1 148-8325 2 CONNECTOR AS
3J-1907 2 SEAL-O-RING
4J-5477 2 SEAL-O-RING
6V-8641 2 CONNECTOR
* 26 1 148-8368 2 ELBOW AS
3J-1907 2 SEAL-O-RING
4J-5477 2 SEAL-O-RING
6V-8627 2 ELBOW
27 1 1A-0621 2 GROMMET
28 1 1A-5350 2 CLIP
29 1 1H-1200 1 PIN-SPRING
30 1 2P-1279 2 LOCKNUT 9/16-18
31 1 3S-2093 1 STRAP
32 1 4J-5477 4 SEAL-O-RING
M 33 1 5C-7261 9 NUT M8X1.25
M 34 1 8T-4133 2 NUT M10X1.5
M 35 1 8T-4138 6 BOLT M6X1.0
M 36 1 8T-4189 4 BOLT M8X1.25
M 37 1 8T-4200 1 BOLT M8X1.25
38 1 8T-4205 6 WASHER-HARD

CL 02

1 of 3 BRAKING SYSTEM 137


BRAKING SYSTEM
202-6020 CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE (contd.)
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
39 1 8T-4224 14 WASHER-HARD
40 1 9R-2807 2 CLIP
41 1 9R-7138 2 PIN
42 1 9X-2038 15 WASHER
M 43 1 9X-2044 6 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD M6X1.0
M 44 1 9X-2045 15 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD M6X1.0
B-USE AS REQUIRED
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED
M-METRIC PART

138 BRAKING SYSTEM 2 of 3


BRAKING SYSTEM
202-6020 CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE (contd.)

37-39
6
36-39
2

3
33-39

16 1
27
33-39 4
14
21 1
4
25
33-39
31
35-38 22
13
24 20 23
36-39
5
30 41
15 34
9
40
7
43
35-38
8 35-38
11
32

10

28 17 18 19
12
29
44 42 26

GRAPHIC #1

3 of 3 BRAKING SYSTEM 139


BRAKING SYSTEM
4E-8619 RESERVOIR GP-BRAKE
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 202-6020 CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE
SMCS-4291
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7N-7779 1 SOCKET-CONNECTOR
2 1 7N-9737 1 HOUSING-PLUG
3 1 7N-7780 1 PIN-CONNECTOR
F 8R-6263 INDICATOR AS
F 159-7907 1 KIT-BRAKE RESERVOIR
F-NOT SHOWN

GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

140 BRAKING SYSTEM 1 of 1


BRAKING SYSTEM
287-2768* CONTROL GP-PARKING BRAKE
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-3567 POWER TRAIN AR

SMCS -4282,4284
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 154-5416 1 SWITCH AS(PARKING BRAKE ALARM)
155-2270 1 KIT CONNECTING PLUG (2 PIN)
(KIT SERVICES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)
2 1 180-7245 1 BRACKET AS
Y 3 1 287-2795 1 LEVER AS 142
M 4 1 6V-9189 2 LOCKNUT M8
M 5 1 8T-0276 2 BOLT M8
6 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD
7 1 9R-2806 1 PIN-CLEVIS
8 1 9R-2807 1 CLIP
9 1 9X-2044 4 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED
4

6 3
5
9
2

7 8

GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

1 of 1 BRAKING SYSTEM 141


BRAKING SYSTEM
287-2795 LEVER ASSEMBLY
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2768 CONTROL GP-PARKING BRAKE

SMCS-4282,4284
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 287-2797 1 LEVER AS 143
2 1 287-2796 1 CABLE AS
6V-8759 1 RING RETAINER
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 CL 02

142 BRAKING SYSTEM 1 of 1


BRAKING SYSTEM
287-2797 LEVER ASSEMBLY
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2795 LEVER AS

SMCS-4282,4284
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 322-5237 2 SPACER
2 1 322-5238 1 PIN
3 1 322-5239 1 GRIP
4 1 322-5240 1 COVER
5 1 3B-4610 1 COTTER
6 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD

4 5 6

GRAPHIC #1 CL 02

1 of 1 BRAKING SYSTEM 143


STEERING SYSTEM
293-2790* CONTROL GP-STEERING & SHUTTLE (STATIONARY)
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 317-8478 COMMON AR

SMCS-4309,4322,4338,4343
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
* 1 1 153-9580 1 WHEEL GP-HAND STEERING
145-9291 1 WHEEL AS-STEERING
153-7368 1 PLUG
8R-2916 1 BUTTON AS
2 1 163-7940 1 PANEL AS
6V-9632 2 NUT-WELD
8T-3490 2 NUT-WELD
3 1 185-3529 1 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR
* Y 4 1 288-2291 1 COLUMN GP-STEERING 145
5 1 314-4228 1 SPACER
M 6 1 5C-7261 2 NUT (M8X1.25 THD)
7 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5MM THK)
M 8 1 8T-4136 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X25MM)
M 9 1 8T-4189 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X20MM)
10 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2MM THK)
M 11 1 8T-8894 4 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X20MM)
12 1 9X-2045 6 SCREW
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED

1
5

4
12
12

12
8

7 12

11
6

10

9
10

GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

144 STEERING SYSTEM 1 of 1


STEERING SYSTEM
288-2291* COLUMN GP-STEERING
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 293-2790 CONTROL GP-STEERING & SHUTTLE (STATIONARY)

SMCS-4309,4322,4338,4343
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 288-2292 1 COLUMN AS-STEERING
2 1 288-2293 1 SHAFT
3 1 6V-3812 1 BEARING-BALL
M 4 1 6V-8227 1 NUT M18X1.5
5 1 6V-8755 1 RING-RETAINING
*-NOT SREVICED
M-METRIC PART

A A

4 2

5 3
SECTION A-A

GRAPHIC #1
CL 01

1 of 1 STEERING SYSTEM 145


STEERING SYSTEM
264-5450 AXLE ASSEMBLY
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 281-3054 AXLE GP

SMCS-3282
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9R-2634 2 PLATE
Y 2 1 128-4128 2 ROD GP-TIE 153
Y 3 1 268-3121 1 CYLINDER AS-STEERING 147
M 4 1 7X-2577 4 BOLT M24X3
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

WHEEL

4 4
2
AXLE ASSY

1 1
4 4

GRAPHIC #1 CL 02

146 STEERING SYSTEM 1 of 1


STEERING SYSTEM
268-3121 CYLINDER ASSEMBLY-STEERING
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 264-5450 AXLE ASSEMBLY

SMCS-4303
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
J 1 1 240-6332 2 SEAL
J 2 1 240-6341 2 SEAL
J 3 1 240-6342 1 SEAL
J 4 1 240-6359 2 RING-EXPANDER
J 5 1 240-6367 1 SEAL
J 6 1 240-6375 1 RING
7 1 282-2174 1 TUBE
8 1 282-2175 1 ROD-PISTON
9 1 282-2176 2 HEAD END COVER
J 10 1 282-2178 2 STANDARD RING
J 11 1 282-2179 4 BEARING ROD
J 12 1 282-2180 2 SEAL-ROD
J 13 1 282-2181 2 SEAL-ROD
J 14 1 282-2182 2 WIPER
J-ITEMS MARKED AS "J" ARE INCLUDED IN 284-9259 KIT-SEAL

10 7 3 2
8 14

9
6 5 4 12
13 11 1

GRAPHIC #1 CL 03

1 of 1 STEERING SYSTEM 147


STEERING SYSTEM
267-2531 AXLE GP-FRONT
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 281-3054 AXLE GP

SMCS-3282
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3B-8489 2 FITTING-HYD
2 1 6V-8145 2 SLEEVE
3 1 8T-9025 2 SEAL
4 1 9R-0313 2 HUB AS (EACH INCLUDES)
8T-6653 8 STUD
5 1 9R-7821 2 CAP
6 1 9R-8544 2 WASHER
7 1 9S-3581 2 CUP
8 1 9S-3582 2 CONE
9 1 9S-7949 2 CUP
10 1 9S-7950 2 CONE
11 1 009-3020 2 WASHER
12 1 128-4125 1 SPINDLE AS-RH
1 9R-1917 2 BEARING-SLEEVE
13 1 128-4126 1 SPINDLE AS-LH
1 9R-1917 2 BEARING-SLEEVE
14 1 160-1014 2 PIN AS
15 1 267-5495 1 AXLE AS
154-5405 2 SEAL-LIP
183-2358 2 BEARING
263-3056 1 AXLE AS
16 1 3B-4631 2 COTTER
M 17 1 6V-7744 2 LOCKNUT (M10X1.5)
18 1 8B-4967 2 SEAL-O-RING
M 19 1 8T-3990 2 NUT-CASTLE (M30X2.0)
M 20 1 8T-4198 2 BOLT (M10X1.5)
M-METRIC PART

CL 03

148 STEERING SYSTEM 1 of 2


STEERING SYSTEM
267-2531 AXLE GP-FRONT (contd.)

12 13

SEE DETAIL A
SEE DETAIL C

SEE DETAIL B
4

10 5
9
20-17 15

19-11

3
18

16

14
DETAIL C 1 8
7
DETAIL A
6

DETAIL B
GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 STEERING SYSTEM 149


STEERING SYSTEM
318-2225* LINES GP-STEERING
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-3565 DRIVE AR

SMCS-3278
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
E 1 1 6R-2050 1 SLEEVE (20 CM)
2 2 5D-1026 2 CLAMP RETAINER
3 1,2 7K-1181 4 STRAP
* 4 1 195-2037 1 NIPPLE AS
3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
034-3679 1 NIPPLE
* 5 2 204-0317 1 CONNECTOR AS
3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
092-3635 1 CONNECTOR
I 6 2 318-2222 1 HOSE AS
I 7 1 320-7862 1 HOSE AS
I 8 1 320-7863 1 HOSE AS
I 9 1 320-7864 1 HOSE AS
* 10 1 148-8318 2 CONNECTOR AS (EACH INCLUDES)
3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-8634 1 CONNECTOR
* 11 1 148-8325 1 CONNECTOR AS
3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RNG
4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RNG ORFS
6V-8641 1 CONNECTOR
* 12 1,2 148-8346 2 ELBOW AS (EACH INCLUDES)
3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING-ORFS
8T-1686 1 ELBOW-90 DEG SPL
* 13 1 148-8363 1 ELBOW AS
6V-9876 1 ELBOW-45 DEGREE
6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
* 14 2 148-8367 2 ELBOW AS (EACH INCLUDES)
6V-9850 1 ELBOW-SWIVEL
6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
* 15 2 148-8369 1 ELBOW AS
6V-8628 1 ELBOW
3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING-ORFS
16 2 5K-5338 1 CLIP
17 2 5P-7462 2 CLIP
18 2 5P-7463 2 CLIP
19 2 6D-4246 1 CLIP
20 2 6V-0683 2 GROMMET
21 2 8T-4121 3 WASHER-HARD
M 22 2 8T-4136 2 BOLT M10X1.5
M 23 2 8T-4186 1 BOLT M10X1.5
24 2 9M-8406 1 CLIP
E 25 2 5P-1505 1 HOSE (48 CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
I-SEE HOSE FABRICATION GUIDE
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 04

150 STEERING SYSTEM 1 of 3


STEERING SYSTEM
318-2225 LINES GP-STEERING (contd.)

FRAME

7 10

4
8

B B A

A
13

TOP VIEW OF MACHINE

12

G E
D
E D

G
11 9
RIGHT SIDE VIEW OF MACHINE
E *

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 3 STEERING SYSTEM 151


STEERING SYSTEM
318-2225 LINES GP-STEERING (contd.)
5-14
2 15

10-14 17-18-20-21-23

12

25

3
1

3 SECTION A-A

3
2

VIEW B-B

19-21-22-24

SECTION E-E

16-21-22

SECTION G-G
GRAPHIC #2 SECTION D-D

152 STEERING SYSTEM 3 of 3


STEERING SYSTEM
210-6240 PUMP GP-METERING
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-3565 DRIVE AR

SMCS-4269
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 114-5180 1 CAP-END

GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

128-4128 ROD GP-TIE


S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 264-5450 AXLE ASSEMBLY

SMCS-4318
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8T-4182 1 BOLT
2 1 6V-7744 1 LOCKNUT
3 1 130-5010 1 LOCKNUT
4 1 101-0032 1 BOOT
5 1 101-0034 1 RING
6 1 101-0036 1 RING
5

1-2 6 4

GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

1 of 1 STEERING SYSTEM 153


FRAME AND BODY
236-6509* FRAME GP-SWING
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-8393 BACKHOE AR-STD

SMCS-6506
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 2 5P-7958 1 SLEEVE-CABLE SPLICE
2 2 8T-4837 1 WASHER
3 1 8Y-7203 1 WEDGE
4 2 8Y-7204 1 WEDGE
B 5 2 176-0626 2 SPACER
B 6 2 9R-5437 4 WASHER
7 1,2 9R-7882 1 SPACER
8 2 9R-8291 1 SPACER
9 22 9R-8390 12 SPACER
10 1 9R-8594 1 PIN AS
11 2 9R-8760 2 PLATE
12 1 101-4015 1 BRACKET
13 2 159-0960 1 PIN AS
14 1 102-1940 1 STOP
15 1 131-8775 1 BRACKET AS
16 1 134-0143 1 CABLE
M 17 2 152-7146 1 BOLT M12X1.75
B 18 2 210-1706 1 SHIM (0.5MM THK)
B 19 2 210-1707 1 SHIM (1MM THK)
20 1 236-6512 1 PIN AS
21 1 236-6954 1 FRAME AS
21A 2 236-8183 4 BEARING SLEEVE
21B 2 237-0944 2 BEARING SLEEVE
21C 2 237-0945 2 BEARING SLEEVE
21D 2 9R-0366 1 WASHER
22 2 237-0803 1 SPRING
23 2 237-5330 2 PIN
24 1 271-0175 2 PIN
25 2 283-7522 1 PLATE
26 2 283-7523 1 PLATE AS
27 2 300-5442 1 PIN
28 1,2 3B-8489 8 FITTING
29 1 5P-1076 1 WASHER-HARD
M 30 1,2 6V-7687 3 LOCKNUT M12X1.75
31 1 6V-8757 2 RING-RETAINER
32 1 7X-7729 2 WASHER
M 33 2 8T-3652 1 NUT M42X2
34 1,2 8T-4121 6 WASHER-HARD
M 35 1,2 8T-4136 5 BOLT M10X1.5
M 36 1,2 8T-4139 2 BOLT M12X1.75
M 37 2 8T-4195 2 BOLT M10X1.5
38 2 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD
39 1,2 8T-4821 2 WASHER-PLATED
M 40 2 8T-4908 4 BOLT-HEX HEAD M8X1.25
M 41 1 8T-5092 2 BOLT M12X1.75
42 2 9R-2807 1 CLIP
43 1 9R-3135 1 PIN
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 10

154 FRAME AND BODY 1 of 3


FRAME AND BODY
236-6509 FRAME GP-SWING (contd.)

21A 31

34-35

14
SECTION D-D

SECTION C-C F

10

3
15

32-35 43 16
20
D 12

7-36-39
28

E C

28
E
30-41 21
28
C
29
A 24

FRAME GP SLIDING

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 3 FRAME AND BODY 155


FRAME AND BODY
236-6509 FRAME GP-SWING (contd.)

28
33 7-36-39
2

28

21D 5-8

13
27
SECTION B-B
SECTION A-A

38-40
34-35 34-37 21C
21D
11 17-30
4 25

6
SECTION E-E

9 B

9 1

B 42
23 38-40
22
26 18-19

VIEW F

156 FRAME AND BODY 3 of 3


FRAME AND BODY
287-2762* FENDER GP-REAR
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 321-5568 CAB AR
SMCS-7252
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 287-2763 1 PLATE-FENDER
2 1 287-2764 1 PLATE-FENDER
3 1 5P-4116 12 WASHER-HARD
M 4 1 8T-4189 12 BOLT M8X1.25
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

GRAPHIC #1 CL 00

1 of 1 FRAME AND BODY 157


FRAME AND BODY
287-2752* FLOOR PLATE GP
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-3568 CHASSIS AR

SMCS-7265
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9R-0393 6 SHIM
2 1 9R-0394 2 MOUNT AS
3 1 118-2990 2 MOUNT AS
4 1 287-2726 1 PLATE AS
5 1 287-2727 1 PLATE
6 1 287-2728 1 PLATE
7 1 287-2755 1 PLATE AS
8 1 318-9217 4 PLATE
9 1 1L-6377 2 BUTTON-PLUG
M 10 1 8T-4001 2 NUT M24X3
11 1 8T-4122 2 WASHER-HARD
M 12 1 8T-4132 2 NUT M16X2
13 1 8T-4167 2 WASHER-HARD
M 14 1 8T-4174 2 BOLT M16X2
M 15 1 8T-4649 2 BOLT M24X3
16 1 9R-9869 4 WASHER-HARD
M 17 1 9X-2042 10 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD M6X1
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 01

158 FRAME AND BODY 1 of 2


FRAME AND BODY
287-2752 FLOOR PLATE GP (contd.)

5-17

4-17 17-6 9

17-7
TOP VIEW

8
14
11
13 10 1
3

2
16 15
12
8
RIGHT SIDE VIEW

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 FRAME AND BODY 159


FRAME AND BODY
284-3225* FRAME GP-SLIDING
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-3568 CHASSIS AR

SMCS-6508
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3B-8488 2 FITTING
2 1 3B-8489 2 FITTING-HYD
3 1 9R-0481 2 WASHER
4 1 9R-5386 4 CYLINDER
5 1 9R-7092 2 BAR
6 1 9R-7701 1 CAP AS
6A 1 9R-4110 2 BEARING-SLEEVE
7 1 209-6188 4 PLATE
8 1 263-1932 4 SEAL
9 1 281-8132 4 PISTON
10 1 281-8133 8 RING-WEAR
11 1 284-3226 1 FRAME AS
11A 1 9C-8895 3 BOSS
11B 1 9R-2821 5 BOSS
11C 1 9R-0366 1 WASHER
11D 1 9R-0413 1 BEARING-SLEEVE
11E 1 9R-4110 2 BEARING-SLEEVE
11F 1 102-4560 1 BEARING-SLEEVE
M 12 1 114-6099 6 BOLT -HEX HEAD M24X3
13 1 7K-9205 4 SEAL-PIN
M 14 1 7X-2465 6 BOLT M24X3
M 15 1 8T-4001 6 NUT M24X3
16 1 8T-4167 12 WASHER-HARD
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 02

160 FRAME AND BODY 1 of 2


FRAME AND BODY
284-3225 FRAME GP-SLIDING (contd.)

12

16 1

7
6
10
11F

4
13
8

10
11
6A

3 11A 11B
11E 11B
11C 15

11A
11D

14

16

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 FRAME AND BODY 161


FRAME AND BODY
324-5970* FRAME GP-LOADER
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-3568 CHASSIS AR

SMCS-7054
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 324-5932 2 TUBE AS
2 1 324-5969 1 FRAME AS
7D-3631 1 PLATE
7T-1099 15 LINK
8T-3490 5 NUT-WELD
8Y-4489 4 BOSS
9R-2613 4 BOSS
9R-2672 21 BOSS
9R-2821 4 BOSS
9R-9866 1 BOSS
3 1 353-4404 2 PLATE AS
4 1 5P-1076 2 WASHER-HARD
M 5 1 8T-4132 2 NUT M16X2
M 6 1 8T-4179 2 BOLT M12X1.75
M 7 1 8T-7338 2 BOLT M16X2
*-NOT SERVICED
M-METRIC PART

4-6

2 5-7

GRAPHIC #1 CL 02

162 FRAME AND BODY 1 of 1


FRAME AND BODY
324-5976* GUARD GP-HOSE
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-3568 CHASSIS AR

SMCS-7167
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 324-5945 1 GUARD-RH
2 1 324-5944 1 GUARD-LH
3 1 8T-4121 8 WASHER-HARD
M 4 1 8T-4137 8 BOLT M10X1.5
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

3-4
4-3

2 1

GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

1 of 1 FRAME AND BODY 163


FRAME AND BODY
299-2565* HOOD GP-GUARD
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-3568 CHASSIS AR

SMCS-7150,7251
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 141-7514 2 BAFFLE
2 1 188-0865 1 BAFFLE
3 1 123-0428 2 BAR
M 4 1 8T-4136 4 BOLT M10X1.5
M 5 1 8T-4137 6 BOLT M10X1.5
M 6 1 8T-4182 2 BOLT M10X1.5
M 7 1 8T-4191 8 BOLT M10X1.5
M 8 1 7X-2554 2 BOLT M16X2
M 9 1 8T-4138 1 BOLT M6X1
M 10 1 8T-7547 6 BOLT M8X1.25
11 1 112-4415 2 BUMPER AS
12 1 287-2798 1 CABLE AS
13 1 188-0862 1 GRILL
14 1 5P-6459 1 GROMMET
15 1 112-4416 1 GUARD AS
6V-9632 1 NUT-WELD
8T-3490 1 NUT-WELD
8T-3612 6 NUT-WELD
* Y 16 1 190-5124 1 HOOD GP-ENGINE 166
17 1 294-9971 1 PANEL AS-LH
8T-3490 2 NUT-WELD
* 18 1 294-9972 1 PANEL-RH
19 1 123-4065 6 RIVET
E 20 1 123-3827 SEAL(60 CM)
E 21 1 179-5571 SEAL(61 CM)
22 1 135-9886 1 SPRING
23 1 3S-2093 4 STRAP
24 1 9X-8257 2 WASHER
25 1 5P-4115 1 WASHER HARD
26 1 7X-0503 8 WASHER-HARD
27 1 8T-4121 8 WASHER-HARD
28 1 8T-4224 6 WASHER-HARD
29 1 8T-4222 4 WASHER-PLATED
E-ORDER BY CENTIMETER
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 04

164 FRAME AND BODY 1 of 2


FRAME AND BODY
299-2565 HOOD GP-GUARD (Contd.)

23 12

SEE DETAIL B

14
SEE DETAIL A
4-29
2 17

19
6

16
21
26-7 27
4-29

18 8-24
26 13

15 9-25
3 28-10
27-5

11
23

10-28

20

DETAIL-B 22

DETAIL-A

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 FRAME AND BODY 165


FRAME AND BODY
190-5124* HOOD GP-ENGINE
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 299-2565 HOOD GP & GUARD

SMCS-7251
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 4V-5091 2 GROMMET
2 1 5D-4822 4 RING-RETAINING
3 1 5V-8309 1 STRIKER AS
B 4 1 8T-0318 3 SHIM
5 1 8T-2444 4 STUD-BALL
6 1 8Y-6998 1 LATCH AS-ROTARY
7 1 9R-4784 1 PLATE AS
8 1 114-8861 2 SPRING AS-GAS
9 1 114-8972 2 HINGE AS (LH)
10 1 114-8973 2 HINGE AS (RH)
11 1 115-5219 1 PLATE AS
12 1 115-5220 1 PLATE
13 1 122-5923 1 BAFFLE
14 1 123-4065 11 RIVET
15 1 131-0827 1 PLATE LH
16 1 131-0828 1 PLATE-RH
17 1 141-7515 1 BAFFLE
18 1,2 191-9109 1 HOOD AS-LH
8T-9501 6 SCREW-PAN HEAD
19 1,2 191-9110 1 HOOD AS-RH
20 1 299-3600 1 SUPPORT AS-HOOD
M 21 1 129-3178 4 LOCKNUT M6X1
22 1 139-3785 9 RIVET-POP
23 1 4B-4274 9 WASHER
M 24 1 5C-7261 6 NUT-HEX M8X1.25
25 1 7X-0579 4 WASHER-HARD
M 26 1 8T-4181 2 BOLT-HEX HEAD M6X1
M 27 1 8T-4189 12 BOLT M8X1.25
M 28 1 8T-4197 3 BOLT M8X1.25
29 1 8T-4205 4 WASHER-HARD
30 1 8T-4224 19 WASHER-HARD
M 31 1 8T-5091 2 BOLT-LOCKING M8X1.25
M 32 1 9X-2045 4 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD M6X1.0
E 33 1 3E-8211 FILM (278 CM)
E 34 1 126-8472 SEAL (144 CM)
35 2 191-9111 1 FILM-CAT
B-USE AS REQUIRED
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 01

166 FRAME AND BODY 1 of 3


FRAME AND BODY
190-5124 HOOD GP-ENGINE (contd.)

19

18 22-23
A

33

32

21-29 27-30
3
4
2 7
30 11 1
24
9
5 8

26
6
12

31-20-34

25
9
27 16 15

10 5 34
34 14
30 2
27-30 27 24
13 30

25
27

20 8
10
30
27-30
17 28

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 3 FRAME AND BODY 167


FRAME AND BODY
190-5124 HOOD GP-ENGINE (contd.)

19
18

35

VIEW A

GRAPHIC #2

168 FRAME AND BODY 3 of 3


FRAME AND BODY
235-9051* COUNTER WEIGHT GP
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 317-8478 COMMON AR

SMCS-7056
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 235-9052 1 COUNTER WEIGHT
2 1 8T-4123 4 WASHER-HARD
M 3 1 8T-4170 4 BOLT M20X2.5
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

1 of 1 FRAME AND BODY 169


FRAME AND BODY
293-5774* BOX GP-BATTERY
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2775 POWER TRAIN AR

SMCS-5000
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5P-8501 1 PADLOCK
2 1 7T-8895 1 GROMMET
3 1 285-7768 1 BOX AS
4 1 285-7769 1 COVER AS
5 1 285-7771 1 COVER AS
6 1 287-2838 1 STEP AS
7 1 293-5773 1 PLATE
8 1 8T-4121 10 WASHER-HARD
M 9 1 8T-4136 10 BOLT M10X1.5
M 10 1 8T-4183 4 BOLT M12X1.75
11 1 8T-4223 4 WASHER-HARD
*-NOT SERVICED
M-METRIC PART

11-10 5 10-11

8-9
7

8-9

2 8-9

3
1

6 9-8
GRAPHIC #1 CL 03

170 FRAME AND BODY 1 of 1


FRAME AND BODY
349-5582* STOP GP-TURN
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-3568 CHASSIS AR

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 349-5577 1 PLATE AS
2 1 7X-7729 1 WASHER
M 3 1 8T-4136 1 BOLT M10X1.5
*-NOT SERVICED
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 CL 00

1 of 1 FRAME AND BODY 171


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
228-2783 CYLINDER GP-BACKHOE BUCKET
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-8393 BACKHOE AR-STD

SMCS-5457
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 240-6379 1 SCREW
2 1 240-6386 1 RING-SNAP
3 1 240-6391 1 PISTON
4 1 240-6397 1 COVER
5 1 240-6407 2 BEARING-SLEEVE
6 1 240-6408 2 BEARING-SLEEVE
7 1 240-6418 1 RETAINER
8 1 240-6419 1 SCREW
9 1 240-6428 1 ROD AS
10 1 240-6435 1 TUBE AS
J 11 1 240-6332 1 SEAL
J 12 1 240-6334 1 SEAL-CYL.COVER
J 13 1 240-6343 1 SEAL-PISTON
J 14 1 240-6354 1 SEAL-WIPER
J 15 1 240-6356 1 SEAL-U-CUP
J 16 1 240-6357 1 SEAL AS-BUFFER
J 17 1 240-6359 1 RING-EXPANDER
J 18 1 240-6360 1 RING-EXPANDER
J 19 1 240-6369 1 SEAL-PISTON
J 20 1 240-6374 2 RING-PISTON
J 21 1 240-6385 1 PRESS-PIECE
J-ITEMS MARKED AS "J" ARE INCLUDED IN 340-4686 KIT-SEAL

10 4 6

3
5 7 14
2-8 13-19 20 11-17 9
12-18 1-21 16
15

GRAPHIC #1 CL 03

172 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
308-9587* LINES GP-STICK
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-8393 BACKHOE AR

SMCS-5057,5458
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5P-0599 1 CLAMP-BAND
2 1 9R-5948 1 BLOCK
3 1 163-8811 4 CLAMP-HOSE
4 1 280-9636 1 HOSE AS
5 1 299-1117 1 HOSE AS
* 6 1 148-8341 1 CONNECTOR AS
3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-8713 1 CONNECTOR AS
7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
E 7 160-2246 1 SLEEVE-ABRASION (280 CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
*-NOT SERVICED

1-2

BOOM BOOM CYLINDER

3-7

GRAPHIC #1 3-7 CL 02

1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 173


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
318-2221* LINES GP-SIGNAL
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-6264 HYDRAULIC AR-HOE

SMCS-5056
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6V-0852 2 CAP-DUST
* 2 1 150-3062 1 TEE AS
3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING-ORFS
101-1787 1 TEE AS
* 3 1 164-5567 2 NIPPLE AS
6V-3965 1 NIPPLE AS
214-7568 1 SEAL-O-RING-STOR
4 1 318-0137 1 HOSE AS
5 1 323-1847 1 HOSE AS
* 6 1 148-8325 1 CONNECTOR AS
3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING-ORFS
6V-8641 1 CONNECTOR
* 7 1 148-8351 1 ELBOW AS
4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING-ORFS
6V-9848 1 ELBOW-SWIVEL
* 8 1 148-8369 1 ELBOW AS
3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING-ORFS
6V-8628 1 ELBOW
* 9 1 150-5968 1 TEE AS
4J-5477 2 SEAL-O-RING-ORFS
6V-9835 1 TEE-SWIVEL
M 10 1 6V-7744 1 LOCK NUT M10X1.5
11 1 7D-7233 1 CLIP
12 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD
M 13 1 8T-4136 1 BOLT M10X1.5
14 1 9M-8406 1 CLIP
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 04

174 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
318-2221 LINES GP-SIGNAL (contd.)

6 7

B
B 9

3-1
4 VIEW B-B

A A

2-3-1

5
10-13-12-11-14
VIEW A-A
GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 175


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
309-1454* LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-8393 BACKHOE AR

SMCS-5057, 5456
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 8T-4137 1 BOLT M10X1.5
2 1 163-8811 4 CLAMP
3 1 5P-0599 1 CLAMP-HOSE
4 1 8T-1887 1 CLIP
5 1 8T-1888 1 CLIP
* 6 1 148-8327 1 CONNECTOR AS.
3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-8637 1 CONNECTOR
6V-9746 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 308-9588 1 HOSE AS
8 1 309-1415 1 HOSE AS
9 1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
* E 10 1 149-7372 1 SLEEVE ABRASION (280 CM)
11 1 9R-4619 1 SUPPORT AS
6V-8224 1 NUT WELD
12 1 207-5477 1 TUBE AS
6V-8556 1 NUT-ORFS
6V-8563 1 SLEEVE-ORFS
13 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD
*-NOT SERVICED
M-METRIC PART
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

CL 02

176 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
309-1454 LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER (contd.)

A 13-1
11
3
4-5
A

BOOM BOOM CYLINDER 6

VIEW A-A
12-9

2-10

10-2
7

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 177


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
317-9623* LINES GP-HYDRAULIC
S/N:JRC2730-UP
STANDARD FRAME
PART OF 318-8393 BACKHOE AR
SMCS-5057
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
* 1 1 205-2357 1 CONNECTOR AS
3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING-ORFS
8T-7968 1 CONNECTOR
* 2 1 207-0651 1 CONNECTOR AS
3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING-ORFS
270-0650 1 CONNECTOR
* 3 1 260-9214 4 CONNECTOR AS (EACH INCLUDES)
3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING-ORFS
260-9213 1 CONNECTOR
4 1 299-4512 8 BLOCK
5 1 317-9594 1 BRACKET (R/H)
6 1 317-9620 1 HOSE AS
7 1 317-9637 4 HOSE AS
8 1 317-9640 1 HOSE AS
9 1 318-3564 1 BRACKET (L/H)
10 1 328-3738 1 PLATE
* 11 1 148-8457 2 UNION AS-ORFS (EACH INCLUDES)
6V-8398 2 SEAL-O-RING-ORFS
6V-8995 1 UNOIN-BULKHEAD
12 1 163-9960 1 UNION-BULKHEAD
* 13 1 169-7409 3 UNION AS (EACH INCLUDES)
6V-8996 1 UNION-BULKHEAD
7J-9108 2 SEAL-O-RING-ORFS
14 1 6V-7744 10 LOCKNUT M10X1.5
15 1 6V-9169 2 NUT-BULKHEAD 13/16-16
16 1 6V-9170 4 NUT-BULKHEAD 1-14
17 1 6V-9746 1 SEAL-O-RING
18 1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
19 1 7X-7729 16 WASHER
20 1 8T-4121 5 WASHER-HARD
M 21 1 8T-4136 6 BOLT M10X1.5
M 22 1 8T-5005 8 BOLT M10X1.5
*-NOT SERVICED
M-METRIC PART

CL 04

178 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
317-9623 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC (contd.)

22-14-4-19
19-4-14-22

A A
B B

19-4-14-22
19-4-14-22 10 21-14
20-14-21

7
7

7 7

8 6

13-16

20-21 5 21-20
9

2 1
VIEW A-A

15-11
11-15
16-18-17-12
VIEW B-B
GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 179


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
318-4962* LINES GP-SIDESHIFT LOCK
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-8393 BACKHOE AR-STD

SMCS-5057,5484
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9R-1975 1 TUBE AS
6V-8553 2 NUT-ORFS
6V-8560 2 SLEEVE-ORFS
2 1 9R-1976 1 TUBE AS
6V-8553 2 NUT-ORFS
6V-8560 2 SLEEVE-ORFS
3 1 107-6715 1 TUBE AS
6V-8553 2 NUT-ORFS
6V-8560 2 SLEEVE-ORFS
4 1 289-8243 1 TUBE AS
6V-8553 2 NUT-ORFS
6V-8560 2 SLEEVE-ORFS
5 1 289-8244 1 TUBE AS
6V-8553 2 NUT-ORFS
6V-8560 2 SLEEVE-ORFS
6 1 318-4961 1 HOSE AS
7 1 321-1237 1 TUBE AS
6V-8553 2 NUT-ORFS
6V-8560 2 SLEEVE-ORFS
* 8 1 148-8366 1 ELBOW AS
6V-8397 2 SEAL-O-RING
6V-8987 1 ELBOW-45 DEGREE
* 9 1 148-8378 3 ELBOW AS (EACH INCLUDES)
3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-8724 1 ELBOW
* 10 1 148-8439 2 TEE AS-ORFS (EACH INCLUDES)
3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-8397 2 SEAL-O-RING
6V-8774 1 TEE
* 11 1 150-3056 1 TEE AS
6V-8397 3 SEAL-O-RING
6V-8788 1 TEE
12 1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
13 1 6V-9168 1 NUT-BULKHEAD 11/16-16
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 02

180 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
318-4962 LINES GP-SIDESHIFT LOCK (contd.)

9 7-12

10 6
4 11 8 5 10
13

VIEW A

2
3
6

9 9

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 181


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
318-0130* LINES GP-RETURN
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-8393 BACKHOE AR

SMCS-5057
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 2 7K-1181 1 STRAP
2 2 110-2445 3 CLAMP-HOSE
3 2 114-4777 1 BRACKET AS
8T-3490 1 NUT-WELD
4 2 130-9984 1 CLIP-LOOP
5 2 146-8958 1 FITTING
6 2 159-0186 4 CLAMP
* 7 1 197-0398 1 CONNECTOR AS
5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING-ORFS
7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
8C-3443 1 CONNECTOR
8 2 322-9859 1 VALVE GP-CHECK-E
9 1 322-9860 2 HOSE AS
* 10 1 148-8335 1 CONNECTOR AS
6V-8635 1 CONNECTOR
5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING
7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
* 11 1 148-8352 1 ELBOW AS
6V-9854 1 ELBOW-90 DEGREE
5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING
* 12 2 148-8422 1 TEE AS-ORFS
5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-9746 1 SEAL-O-RING
7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
8T-6356 1 TEE
* 13 1 148-8429 1 TEE AS-ORFS
5K-9090 2 SEAL-O-RING
6V-9840 1 TEE-SWIVEL
14 1 320-7865 1 HOSE AS
15 2 4D-7388 1 CLIP
16 2 5P-4116 2 WASHER-HARD
17 2 6V-9832 1 CAP AS
18 2 7D-7233 2 CLIP
19 2 8T-4121 11 WASHER-HARD
M 20 2 8T-4136 5 BOLT M10X1.5
M 21 2 8T-4137 3 BOLT M10X1.5
M 22 2 8T-4189 2 BOLT M8X1.25
M 23 2 8T-4195 3 BOLT M10X1.5
24 2 8T-7529 2 CLIP
E 25 2 146-7453 HOSE (60 CM)
E 26 2 136-1955 HOSE(192 CM)
M-METRIC PART
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 04

182 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 3


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
318-0130 LINES GP-RETURN (contd.)

9
14

B B
D

11

13-10
9

SEE DETAIL C

E F

F
E

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 3 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 183


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
318-0130 LINES GP-RETURN (contd.)

19-21-18
2

25 6

22-16-24

26
5 1
24-16-22
6
SECTION D-D
F
26
19-21-15

2
F

6
2
4-20-19
6 DETAIL C

8 19-20 12-17

SECTION F-F

18-21-19
3
19-23
VIEW B-B
SECTION E-E

GRAPHIC #2

184 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 3 of 3


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
318-4987* LINES GP-BUCKET CYLINDER
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-8393 BACKHOE AR

SMCS-5057, 5457
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 2 5P-0599 1 CLAMP-HOSE
2 2 8T-6726 1 CLAMP-HOSE
3 2 9R-5948 1 BLOCK
4 1 163-8811 8 CLAMP
5 2 195-0268 1 BRACKET AS
6V-8224 1 NUT-WELD
6 2 318-1600 1 HOSE AS
7 2 318-1604 1 HOSE AS
8 2 318-1607 1 HOSE AS
9 2 318-4551 1 TUBE AS
6V-8556 1 NUT-ORFS
6V-8563 1 SLEEVE-ORFS
* 10 1 148-8347 1 ELBOW AS
6V-9007 1 ELBOW-90 DEGREE
6V-9746 1 SEAL-O-RING
3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
* 11 2 148-8457 1 UNION AS-ORFS
6V-8398 2 SEAL-O-RING-ORFS
6V-8995 1 UNION-BULKHEAD
* 12 2 169-7409 1 UNION AS-ORFS
7J-9108 2 SEAL-O-RING
6V-8996 1 UNION-BULKHEAD
13 2 318-1602 1 HOSE AS
14 2 5P-7464 1 CLIP
15 2 5P-7465 1 CLIP
16 2 5P-7466 1 CLIP
17 2 5P-7467 1 CLIP
18 2 5P-8112 1 GROMMET
19 2 5P-8839 2 WASHER-HARD
20 2 6V-1249 1 GROMMET
21 2 6V-9169 1 NUT-BULKHEAD 13/16-16
22 2 6V-9170 1 NUT-BULKHEAD 1-14
23 2 6V-9746 1 SEAL-O-RING
24 2 8T-1887 1 CLIP
25 2 8T-1888 1 CLIP
26 2 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD
M 27 2 8T-4136 1 BOLT M10X1.5
M 28 2 8T-4139 2 BOLT M12X1.75
29 2 8T-4223 2 WASHER-HARD
E 30 1 160-2246 1 SLEEVE ABRASION (232 CM)
E 31 1 160-2245 1 SLEEVE ABRASION (280 CM)
M-METRIC PART
E-ORDER BY CENTIMETER
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 04

1 of 3 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 185


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
318-4987 LINES GP-BUCKET CYLINDER (contd.)

4-31
D

10
F

F
4-30 C

E
E

4-30

4-31

GRAPHIC #1

186 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 2 of 3


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
318-4987 LINES GP-BUCKET CYLINDER (contd.)

14-15-20-28-29

16-17-18-28-29

24-25-26-27
SECTION E-E SECTION F-F

12-19

19-22
1
2
7

11

21

9-23
13
SECTION D-D
VIEW C-C
STICK CYLINDER

GRAPHIC #2

3 of 3 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 187


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
318-0140* CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC HAND-LOADER
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-3568 CHASSIS AR

SMCS-5057
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1K-0502 7 WASHER
2 1 2R-0364 3 RING-RETAINER
3 1 3E-3365 1 WEDGE
4 1 5H-3193 1 PIN-SPRING
5 1 5P-0372 1 PIN-LOCK
M 6 1 7Y-8710 1 ROD M10X1.5
7 1 8T-4766 1 ROD END-BRG
8 1 8T-4773 1 BALL JOINT
9 1 9R-1765 1 KNOB-TOP
10 1 9R-1766 1 KNOB-BOTTOM
11 1 9R-1767 1 BOOT
12 1 9R-9868 1 SWITCH AS
9W-0625 1 SWITCH-AS-PUSH
13 1 107-5591 1 NUT
14 1 134-0453 2 TURNBUCKLE
15 1 140-6021 1 PLATE
16 1 164-1368 8 FASTENER-CLIP
17 1 164-1369 1 PLATE
18 1 183-3122 1 LEVER AS
19 1 183-3131 1 DAMPER AS
183-3132 1 CYLINDER
095-9230 1 PIN-SPRING
20 1 183-3137 1 PIN
21 1 287-2749 1 BRACKET AS
22 1 310-9836 1 JOINT AS
183-3136 1 BEARING
23 1 315-4636 1 ROD
24 1 318-0144 1 SEAL
25 1 319-4511 2 PLATE AS (EACH INCLUDES)
319-4510 1 PLATE
325-3038 1 BEARING-SLEEVE
26 1 319-4512 2 PLATE
27 1 319-6754 1 ROD-LOWER
28 1 321-5863 1 SPACER
29 1 321-7692 1 PLATE AS
30 1 325-3037 1 PLATE AS
31 1 179-8235 6 PIN-LOCK
32 1 3E-3364 1 RECEPTACLE AS
33 1 3S-2093 1 STRAP
M 34 1 6V-7744 2 LOCKNUT M10X1.5
35 1 8C-4987 6 PIN-CLEVIS
36 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD
M 37 1 8T-4133 8 NUT M10X1.5
M 38 1 8T-4136 2 BOLT M10X1.5
M 39 1 8T-4195 2 BOLT M10X1.5
40 1 8T-4223 4 WASHER-HARD
41 1 8T-4815 2 ROD END-YOKE
42 1 8T-9501 2 SCREW-PAN HEAD 10-16
43 1 9P-1976 1 PIN-CLEVIS
M 44 1 9X-2065 2 NUT M10X1.5
A 45 1 164-1363 1 BOOT
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED
A-NOT PART OF THIS GROUP CL 05

188 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
318-0140 CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC HAND-LOADER (contd.)

10 9
11 42 16

17
12

45

13

18 22 34
40 38
1
20

36
4
8 15
7
21
37
32 39 36
34 33
3 2
19
44
23
44 37
14 40
16
37 37 6

24 27 37
27
37

41 31
25
25
30 26

35
5

43
29

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 189


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
317-9613* CONTROL GP-VALVE (STANDARD)
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 317-8478 COMMON AR

SMCS-5063
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8T-4773 6 BALL JOINT
2 1 164-1361 2 BOOT
3 1 164-1399 2 KNOB
4 1 164-1409 1 LEVER AS-RH
164-1436 1 BEARING
5 1 164-1411 1 LEVER AS-LH
164-1436 1 BEARING
6 1 164-1435 2 PLATE
7 1 170-6312 4 BEARING AS
M 8 1 205-9980 6 SCREW M6X1
9 1 269-3115 1 PLATE
10 1 313-6562 1 LEVER AS-RH
321-5860 1 BEARING
11 1 313-6564 1 LEVER AS-LH
321-5860 1 BEARING
12 1 317-9605 2 ROD
13 1 317-9606 4 ROD
14 1 318-0129 1 TOWER AS
15 1 319-4509 2 SLEEVE
16 1 319-8354 1 CONSOLE-REAR
17 1 321-5855 2 KNOB
18 1 325-0713 1 LOCK AS
19 1 342-7201 1 PIN-CLEVIS
20 1 164-1402 2 SLEEVE
21 1 164-1404 2 SPACER
22 1 179-8235 6 PIN-LOCK
23 1 324-8206 1 FILM-STD (INST)
24 1 325-3039 1 FILM-STABILIZER CONTROL
M 25 1 6V-7744 12 LOCKNUT M10X1.5
26 1 7X-7729 12 WASHER
27 1 8C-4987 6 PIN
28 1 8T-4121 8 WASHER-HARD
M 29 1 8T-4133 12 NUT M10X1.5
M 30 1 8T-4138 6 BOLT M6X1
M 31 1 8T-4172 2 BOLT M10X1.5
M 32 1 8T-4183 1 BOLT M12X1.75
M 33 1 8T-4195 2 BOLT M10X1.5
34 1 8T-4205 6 WASHER-HARD
35 1 8T-4223 1 WASHER-HARD
36 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD
37 1 8T-4815 6 ROD
M 38 1 8T-4908 2 BOLT-HEX HEAD M8X1.25
M 39 1 8T-6466 4 BOLT M10X1.5
40 1 8T-6902 1 CLIP
41 1 9X-2038 4 WASHER
M 42 1 9X-2045 4 SCREW -TRUSS HEAD M6X1
43 1 9X-8256 6 WASHER
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 06

190 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
317-9613 CONTROL GP-VALVE (contd.)

4
3
5

24
34-8 9

14
2 25-26-21
23 30-43
7
41-42
17-10

16
39-25-26-5

11-17 19
1
35-32
39-26 36
15-25-26-39
28-33 18 38

1 40
12-29
37-27-22
26-31-25 20
29-12 6
VALVE MTG BRACKET

28-25
22-27-37
31-26-25
25-28 20

13-29

37-27-22

28-25-1
BACKHOE VALVE

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYATRM 191


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
318-6266* HYDRAULIC AR
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 317-8478 COMMON AR

SMCS-5050
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
* Y 112-1826 1 MOUNTING GP-PUMP 193
* Y 163-7934 1 TANK & MOUNTING GP-HYDRAULIC 194
Y 178-0094 1 FILLER GP-OIL(BASIC) 196
Y 236-4719 1 CYLINDER GP-SWING RH 197
Y 236-4720 1 CYLINDER GP-SWING LH 198
Y 236-4722 2 CYLINDER GP-LIFT (LOADER) 199
Y 236-4723 1 CYLINDER GP-TILT (LOADER) 200
Y 236-4724 1 CYLINDER GP-BOOM 201
* Y 287-2777 1 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR & ACCELERATION 62
Y 312-3044 1 PUMP GP-PISTON 204
* Y 313-6569 1 MOUNTING GP-VALVE 246
Y 324-6560 2 CYLINDER GP-STABILIZER 202
Y 324-8372 1 CYLINDER GP-STICK 203
* Y 325-3483 1 LINES GP-STABILIZER 206
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 04

192 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
112-1826 * MOUNTING GP-HYDRAULIC PUMP
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-6266 HYDRAULIC AR
SMCS-5070
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 8T-9405 4 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M4X0.7X16MM)
2 1 9U-8886 1 RING-SEAL (44.95MM ID)
3 1 115-1918 1 PLATE
4 1 117-3534 1 ADAPTER
5 1 274-4555 1 HUB-DAMPER
6 1 128-5596 1 SHAFT GP-POWER TAKE-OFF
7 1 175-7904 1 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 8T-4122 2 WASHER (3.5MM THK)
M 9 1 8T-7338 2 BOLT (M16X2.0X45MM)
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

GRAPHIC #1 CL 07

1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 193


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
163-7934* TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-6266 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5056
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1P-4278 1 CLAMP-HOSE
2 1 5D-1026 2 CLAMP-HOSE
3 1 9M-0164 2 CLAMP-HOSE
4 1 9R-9925 1 BREATHER AS
5 1 119-7749 1 HOSE
6 1 120-9926 2 CLIP
7 1 123-0867 1 CAP-FILLER
8 1 132-3056 1 SEAL-O-RING
9 1 170-1645 1 DIFFUSER AS
10 1 174-7479 1 TUBE AS
M 11 1 222-4067 6 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD M5X0.8
12 1 240-9671 1 BRACKET AS
7T-1099 3 LINK
* 13 1 240-9721 1 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC BASIC
240-9716 1 TANK
253-8295 1 GAUGE-SIGHT
* 14 1 150-3027 2 ELBOW AS (EACH INCLUDES)
2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-5653 1 ADAPTER-ELBOW
M 15 1 5C-7261 1 NUT M8X1.25
16 1 6D-3479 1 CLIP
17 1 7X-7729 4 WASHER
18 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD
M 19 1 8T-4137 1 BOLT M10X1.5
M 20 1 8T-4139 1 BOLT M12X1.75
M 21 1 8T-4179 3 BOLT M12X1.75
M 22 1 8T-4191 4 BOLT M10X1.5
23 1 8T-4223 4 WASHER-HARD
24 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD
M 25 1 8T-4908 1 BOLT-HEX.HEAD M8X1.25
E 26 1 5P-1505 HOSE (8 CM)
E 27 1 5P-1442 HOSE (94 CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 03

194 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
163-7934 TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC (contd.)

7 10
15-24-25-6

23-21

LEFT SIDEVIEW

4 2 1
14 13 26
11-8-9 16-19-18

27
17-22
12

20-23
14

FRONT VIEW REAR VIEW


GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 195


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
178-0094 FILTER GP-OIL
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-6266 HYDRAULIC AR
SMCS-5068
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 126-1817 1 FILTER AS-OIL
2 1 164-6709 1 PLUG AS
3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
5F-9144 1 SEAL-O-RING
* 3 1 173-7194 1 BASE ASSEMBLY
*-NOT SERVICED

GRAPHIC #1 CL 00

196 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
236-4719 CYLINDER GP-SWING-RH
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-6266 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5105
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 240-6380 1 SCREW
2 1 240-6382 1 RING-WEAR
3 1 240-6387 1 RING-SNAP
4 1 240-6392 1 PISTON
5 1 240-6398 1 COVER
6 1 240-6409 1 BEARING-SLEEVE
7 1 240-6410 1 BEARING-SLEEVE
8 1 240-6412 1 SPRING
9 1 240-6420 1 PLUNGER-CUSHION
10 1 240-6429 1 ROD AS
11 1 240-6436 1 TUBE AS
J 12 1 240-6335 1 SEAL
J 13 1 240-6337 1 SEAL
J 14 1 240-6344 1 SEAL
J 15 1 240-6347 1 SEAL-U-CUP
J 16 1 240-6350 1 SEAL-AS-BUFFER
J 17 1 240-6358 1 SEAL WIPER
J 18 1 240-6362 1 RING-EXPANDER
J 19 1 240-6365 1 RING-EXPANDER
J 20 1 240-6368 1 SEAL
J 21 1 240-6377 2 RING
J-ITEMS MARKED AS "J" ARE INCLUDED IN 340-4685 KIT-SEAL

12-18
2 15
14-20 16
5
1 21 4 10 3-17
9
6

13-19 11 7
8

GRAPHIC #1 CL 02

1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 197


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
236-4720 CYLINDER GP-SWING-LH
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-6266 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5105
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 240-6380 1 SCREW
2 1 240-6382 1 RING-WEAR
3 1 240-6387 1 RING-SNAP
4 1 240-6392 1 PISTON
5 1 240-6398 1 COVER
6 1 240-6409 2 BEARING-SLEEVE
7 1 240-6410 2 BEARING-SLEEVE
8 1 240-6412 1 SPRING
9 1 240-6420 1 PLUNGER-CUSHION
10 1 240-6429 1 ROD AS
11 1 240-6437 1 TUBE AS
J 12 1 240-6335 1 SEAL
J 13 1 240-6337 1 SEAL
J 14 1 240-6344 1 SEAL
J 15 1 240-6347 1 SEAL-U-CUP
J 16 1 240-6350 1 SEAL-AS-BUFFER
J 17 1 240-6358 1 SEAL WIPER
J 18 1 240-6362 1 RING-EXPANDER
J 19 1 240-6365 1 RING-EXPANDER
J 20 1 240-6368 1 SEAL
J 21 1 240-6377 2 RING
J-ITEMS MARKED AS "J" ARE INCLUDED IN 340-4685 KIT-SEAL

12-18

14-20 2
5 16
1 15
21 4
10
9 3-17
6

8 13-19
11 7

GRAPHIC #1 CL 02

198 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
236-4722 CYLINDER GP-LIFT (LOADER)
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-6266 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5102
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 240-6376 1 RING
2 1 240-6379 1 SCREW
3 1 240-6390 1 PISTON
4 1 240-6396 1 COVER
5 1 240-6403 1 BEARING-SLEEVE
6 1 240-6404 1 BEARING-SLEEVE
7 1 240-6415 1 LOCKNUT
8 1 240-6417 1 RETAINER
9 1 240-6426 1 ROD AS
10 1 240-6433 1 TUBE AS
J 11 1 240-6330 1 SEAL
J 12 1 240-6333 1 SEAL
J 13 1 240-6338 1 SEAL-PISTON
J 14 1 240-6346 1 SEAL-U-CUP
J 15 1 240-6349 1 SEAL-AS-BUFFER
J 16 1 240-6353 1 SEAL-WIPER
J 17 1 240-6361 1 RING-EXPANDER
J 18 1 240-6366 1 RING-EXPANDER
J 19 1 240-6370 1 SEAL
J 20 1 240-6385 1 PRESS-PIECE
J-ITEMS MARKED AS "J" ARE INCLUDED IN 340-4688 KIT-SEAL

2-20
11-17 12-18
15 8
1 13-19 3 9
7 14

5 10 16 6

GRAPHIC #1 CL 02

1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 199


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
236-4723 CYLINDER GP-TILT (LOADER)
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-6266 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5104
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 240-6376 1 RING-PISTON
2 1 240-6379 1 SCREW
3 1 240-6390 1 PISTON
4 1 240-6396 1 COVER
5 1 240-6405 1 BEARING-SLEEVE
6 1 240-6406 1 BEARING-SLEEVE
7 1 240-6415 1 LOCKNUT
8 1 240-6417 1 RETAINER
9 1 240-6427 1 ROD AS
10 1 240-6434 1 TUBE AS
J 11 1 240-6330 1 SEAL
J 12 1 240-6333 1 SEAL
J 13 1 240-6338 1 SEAL
J 14 1 240-6346 1 SEAL-U-CUP
J 15 1 240-6349 1 SEAL-AS-BUFFER
J 16 1 240-6353 1 SEAL-WIPER
J 17 1 240-6361 1 RING-EXPANDER
J 18 1 240-6366 1 RING-EXPANDER
J 19 1 240-6370 1 SEAL
J 20 1 240-6385 1 PRESS-PIECE
J-ITEMS MARKED AS "J" ARE INCLUDED IN 340-4688 KIT-SEAL

2-20
1 13-19 11-17 3 9 12-18 15 8 4
7

14 16 6
5
10

GRAPHIC #1 CL 02

200 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
236-4724 CYLINDER GP-BOOM
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-6266 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5104
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 240-6383 1 RING-WEAR
2 1 240-6394 1 PISTON
3 1 240-6400 1 COVER
4 1 240-6411 4 BUSH
5 1 240-6413 1 SPRING
6 1 240-6422 1 RING-SNAP
7 1 240-6423 1 SET SCREW
8 1 240-6424 1 PLUNGER-CUSHION
9 1 240-6425 1 COLLAR
10 1 240-6431 1 ROD AS
11 1 240-6438 1 TUBE AS
J 12 1 240-6331 1 O-RING
J 13 1 240-6336 1 O-RING
J 14 1 240-6339 1 SEAL
J 15 1 240-6348 1 SEAL-U-CUP
J 16 1 240-6351 1 SEAL-AS-BUFFER
J 17 1 240-6355 1 SEAL-WIPER
J 18 1 240-6363 1 RING-EXPANDER
J 19 1 240-6364 1 RING-EXPANDER
J 20 1 240-6371 1 SEAL
J 21 1 240-6378 2 RING
J-ITEMS MARKED AS "J" ARE INCLUDED IN 340-4687 KIT-SEAL

9 6-7 21 14-20 12-18 2 10 1 13-19 16 3 17

4 8 5 11 15

GRAPHIC #1
CL 02

1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 201


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
324-6560 CYLINDER GP-STABILIZER
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-6266 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5458
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 240-6379 1 SCREW
2 1 240-6388 1 PISTON
3 1 332-6834 1 ROD AS
4 1 332-6835 1 COVER
5 1 240-6401 1 SPACER
6 1 240-6402 1 BEARING-SLEEVE
7 1 240-6414 1 LOCK NUT
8 1 240-6416 1 RETAINER
9 1 240-6432 1 TUBE AS
10 1 332-6836 1 SNAP-RING
J 11 1 240-6332 1 SEAL
J 12 1 240-6341 1 SEAL
J 13 1 240-6342 1 SEAL
J 14 1 282-2181 1 SEAL
J 15 1 240-6359 1 RING-EXPANDER
J 16 1 240-6367 1 SEAL
J 17 1 240-6373 1 SEAL AS-BUFFER
J 18 1 240-6375 1 RING-EXPANDER
J 19 1 240-6385 1 PRESS-PIECE
J 20 1 332-6837 1 PISTON O-RING
J 21 1 332-6838 1 SEAL WIPER
J-ITEMS MARKED AS "J" ARE INCLUDED IN 335-8231 KIT-SEAL

18 13-16 20 2 5 3
7
14

10-21
4
11-15 1-19 12-17
6 9
8

GRAPHIC #1 CL 04

202 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
324-8372 CYLINDER GP-STICK
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-6266 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5458
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 240-6384 1 BIMETAL BUSH
2 1 240-6393 1 PISTON
3 1 240-6399 1 COVER
4 1 240-6411 4 BUSH
5 1 240-6422 1 RING-SNAP
6 1 240-6423 1 SET-SCREW
7 1 240-6430 1 ROD AS
8 1 315-4635 1 TUBE AS
J 9 1 240-6331 1 O-RING
J 10 1 240-6336 1 O-RING
J 11 1 240-6339 1 SEAL
J 12 1 240-6354 1 SEAL-WIPER
J 13 1 240-6356 1 SEAL-U-CUP
J 14 1 240-6357 1 SEAL AS-BUFFER
J 15 1 240-6363 1 RING-EXPANDER
J 16 1 240-6364 1 RING-EXPANDER
J 17 1 240-6371 1 SEAL
J 18 1 240-6378 2 RING-PISTON
J-ITEMS MARKED AS "J" ARE INCLUDED IN 337-5012 KIT-SEAL

5 18 11 9
17 15
6 2
4

4 3
7 8
1 10 16 14 13 12

GRAPHIC #1 CL 05

1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 203


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
312-3044 PUMP GP-PISTON
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-6266 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5070
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
* 1 1 335-8197 1 PUMP GP-PISTON
1A 1 8T-2503 4 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD
336-4682 1 KIT-SEAL
335-8223 1 SHAFT SEAL RING
335-8224 1 SEAL-O-RING
335-8225 2 SEAL-O-RING
Y 2 1 285-5240 1 VALVE GP-COMPENSATOR 205
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED

1A

GRAPHIC #1 CL 04

204 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
285-5240 VALVE GP-COMPENSATOR
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 312-3044 PUMP GP-PISTON

SMCS-5070
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8T-8442 4 BOLT
2 1 280-7870 1 GASKET
3 1 6E-6528 2 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 9S-8002 1 PLUG
5 1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 033-6043 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 6V-6339 1 SEAL-O-RING
F 8 1 293-8350 1 KIT-SEAL
F-NOT SHOWN

4-5 6

1 7

GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 205


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
325-3483* LINES GP-STABILIZER
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-6266 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5057,5102
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8Y-8674 1 TUBE AS
6V-8553 1 NUT-ORFS
6V-8560 1 SLEEVE-ORFS
2 1 9M-6738 2 CLAMP
3 1 9R-2004 2 BLOCK
* 4 1 205-2357 4 CONNECTOR AS (EACH INCLUDES)
3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING ORFS
8T-7968 1 CONNECTOR
5 1 272-7836 1 TUBE AS
6V-8553 1 NUT-ORFS
6V-8560 1 SLEEVE-ORFS
6 1 315-0790 2 TUBE AS (EACH INCLUDES)
6V-8554 1 NUT-ORFS
6V-8561 1 SLEEVE-ORFS
6V-8719 1 CONNECTOR
7 1 315-0791 1 TUBE AS
6V-8554 1 NUT-ORFS
6V-8561 1 SLEEVE-ORFS
6V-8719 1 CONNECTOR
8 1 315-0793 1 TUBE AS
6V-8554 1 NUT-ORFS
6V-8561 1 SLEEVE-ORFS
6V-8719 1 CONNECTOR
9 1 324-6825 1 TUBE AS
6V-8554 1 NUT-ORFS
6V-8561 1 SLEEVE-ORFS
10 1 324-6826 1 TUBE AS
6V-8554 1 NUT-ORFS
6V-8561 1 SLEEVE-ORFS
11 1 324-6843 1 TUBE AS
6V-8554 1 NUT-ORFS
6V-8561 1 SLEEVE-ORFS
12 1 324-6844 1 TUBE AS
6V-8554 1 NUT-ORFS
6V-8561 1 SLEEVE-ORFS
* 13 1 148-8336 2 CONNECTOR AS (EACH INCLUDES)
3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-8636 1 CONNECTOR
* 14 1 148-8345 2 CONNECTOR AS (EACH INCLUDES)
2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING ORFS
6V-8638 1 CONNECTOR
* 15 1 148-8370 2 ELBOW AS (EACH INCLUDES)
6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING ORFS
6V-9851 1 ELBOW-SWIVEL
16 1 6V-0826 4 GROMMET
17 1 6V-8398 6 SEAL-O-RING
18 1 8T-1889 4 CLIP-2-PIECE

CL 01

206 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 3


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
325-3483 LINES GP-STABILIZER (contd.)
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO NO PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
19 1 8T-1890 4 CLIP-2-PIECE
20 1 8T-4121 6 WASHER-HEAD
M 21 1 8T-4137 6 BOLT M10X1.5
22 1 9R-9289 4 CLIP
23 1 9R-9290 2 CLIP
*-NOT SERVICED
M-METRIC PART

2 of 3 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 207


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
325-3483 LINES GP-STABILIZER (contd.)

6-17 4
4

6-17

14

14 7-17 8-17
2-3 2-3
TOP VIEW OF THE MACHINE

20-21-22-23

20-21

SECTION B-B SECTION A-A

20-21
12
16-18-19
10
20-21-22-23
9 16-18-19

11 B B
A

16-18-19
20-21 A
20-21
16-18-19

1-17
5-17

15 15 13
13
REAR VIEW OF THE MACHINE
GRAPHIC #1

208 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 3 of 3


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
318-6264* HYDRAULIC AR-HOE
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 317-8478 COMMON AR

SMCS-5050
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
* Y 318-4539 1 LINES GP-SWING 210
* Y 318-2221 1 LINES GP-SIGNAL 174
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 01

1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 209


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
318-4539* LINES GP-SWING
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-6264 HYDRAULIC AR-HOE

SMCS-5050
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5P-0599 2 CLAMP-HOSE
2 1 9R-2053 2 BLOCK
* 3 1 205-2357 2 CONNECTOR AS (EACH INCLUDES)
3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING-ORFS
8T-7968 1 CONNECTOR
4 1 271-4246 1 TUBE AS
6V-8554 1 NUT-ORFS
6V-8561 1 SLEEVE-ORFS
6V-8719 1 CONNECTOR
5 1 271-9162 1 TUBE AS
6V-8554 1 NUT-ORFS
6V-8561 1 SLEEVE-ORFS
6V-8719 1 CONNECTOR
* 6 1 275-8422 2 BLOCK
7 1 318-4537 1 HOSE AS
8 1 318-4538 1 HOSE AS
9 1 319-6771 2 HOSE AS
10 1 319-6772 2 HOSE AS
11 1 320-7820 1 TUBE AS
* 12 1 148-8354 2 ELBOW AS (EACH INCLUDES)
3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING-ORFS
6V-9002 1 ELBOW
* 13 1 148-8364 2 ELBOW AS (EACH INCLUDES)
3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING-ORFS
6V-8625 1 ELBOW
* 14 1 148-8411 2 PLUG AS (EACH INCLUDES)
3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
9S-4185 1 PLUG-O-RING
* 15 1 148-8454 2 TEE AS-ORFS (EACH INCLUDES)
6V-8398 3 SEAL-O-RING-ORFS
6V-8789 1 TEE
16 1 6V-8398 2 SEAL-O-RING
17 1 8T-1885 4 CLIP
18 1 8T-1886 4 CLIP
19 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD
M 20 1 8T-4136 4 BOLT M10X1.5
M 21 1 9X-2041 4 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD M10X1.5
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 03

210 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
318-4539 LINES GP-SWING (contd.)

11

5-16
8
20-19-18-17
15

17-18-19-20

16-4

10
17-18-19-20 12 2-1 1-2

20-19-18-17 10
12
B B C C
13
13

SECTION C-C SECTION A-A


SECTION B-B
TEE AS-ORFS (EACH INCLUDES)

21
21

6 6

A A

9
9
14
14

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 211


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
321-7691* KICKOUT & POSITIONER GP
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 337-8659 LOADER AR & 288-9551 LOADER AR

SMCS-5109, 5112
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3B-8489 2 FITTING-HYD
2 1 8C-3274 1 FILM-BUCKET IND
3 1 9R-3255 1 LEVER
4 1 9R-9146 1 PIPE AS
5 1 106-7301 1 ROD AS
M 5A 1 2Y-5829 1 NUT M10X1.5
6 1 128-7902 1 SPACER
7 1 128-7903 3 SPACER
8 1 128-7905 3 SPACER
9 1 130-5774 1 LINK AS
10 1 130-5891 1 LEVER AS
10A 1 9R-2614 1 BEARING-SLEEVE
10B 1 9R-3135 1 PIN
10C 1 7Y-0366 1 SPACER
11 1 130-7952 1 PLATE
12 1 135-9420 1 PIVOT
13 1 140-6009 1 LEVER AS
14 1 141-6343 1 SPRING
15 1 317-4191 1 LEVER AS
15A 1 9R-2614 1 BEARING-SLEEVE
15B 1 7Y-0366 1 SPACER
16 1 1B-0676 1 PIN
17 1 1B-8736 1 KEY-WOODRUFF
18 1 5P-0372 1 PIN-LOCK
19 1 8C-6955 1 ROD END-YOKE
20 1 8T-0706 1 RING-RETAINER
21 1 8T-4123 4 WASHER-HARD
M 22 1 8T-4133 2 NUT M10X1.5
M 23 1 8T-4182 1 BOLT M10X1.5
24 1 8T-5063 1 ROD END-YOKE
25 1 9R-2806 2 PIN-CLEVIS
26 1 9R-2807 4 CLIP
27 1 9R-5301 2 PIN-LOCK
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 05

212 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
321-7691 KICKOUT & POSITIONER GP (contd.)

7
6

12

8 2 18

7
16

23
13 3 17
26
24 4
26
25
22
22 9

5A
10C 26

15
21 1 27
14

21 11
27 10A 10B
21 20
10
15A 5
21 15B
26

19 1

25

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 213


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
318-0133* LINES GP-PUMP
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-3566 VALVE AR-BANK 6

SMCS-5057
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5P-4868 2 CLAMP
2 1 144-0367 1 CLAMP
* 3 1 161-9916 1 ADAPTER AS
2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-7420 1 ADAPTER
4 1 165-2273 1 VALVE AS
3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-7238 1 VALVE-SHUTOFF
5 1 174-7147 1 HOSE
6 1 194-4864 1 ELBOW
7 1 318-0134 1 HOSE AS
8 1 318-0135 1 HOSE AS
* 9 1 148-8317 1 CONNECTOR AS
3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING-ORFS
6V-8714 1 ADAPTER
* 10 1 148-8355 1 ELBOW AS
5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING-ORFS
6V-9005 1 ELBOW-45 DEG
7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
* 11 1 148-8362 1 ELBOW AS
3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING-ORFS
8T-6684 1 ELBOW-90 DEG
* 12 1 148-8429 1 TEE AS-ORFS
5K-9090 2 SEAL-O-RING-ORFS
6V-9840 1 TEE-SWIVEL
13 1 1P-4584 2 FLANGE-HALF
14 1 211-4348 1 ELBOW AS
15 1 2M-9780 2 SEAL-O-RING
16 1 6J-2680 1 SEAL-O-RING
17 1 6V-9208 1 ELBOW
18 1 8T-0154 3 CLAMP-HOSE
M 19 1 8T-4183 4 BOLT M12X1.75
20 1 8T-4223 4 WASHER-HARD
E 21 1 5P-0743 1 HOSE (78 CM)
*-NOT SERVICED
M-METRIC PART
E-ORDER BY CENTIMETER

CL 06

214 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
318-0133 LINES GP-PUMP (contd.)

1 5
16-14 2
DIGGER VALVE 18

A A
B B

17-15
21
7 6-15
12-9 8

LOADER VALVE

20-19 18
13

4-3

18
11
10
VIEW A-A 21

VIEW B-B

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 215


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
317-8479* HYDRAULIC AR-LOADER
S/N:JRC2730-UP

SMCS-5050
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
164-1363 1 BOOT
186-5298 1 FILM-BUCKET CONTROL
* Y 144-6253 1 LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER 217
* Y 318-3558 1 LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER 232
* Y 318-1613 1 LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER 230
* Y 318-2224 1 MTG GP-VALVE 234
Y 311-7958 1 VALVE GP-BANK-2 218
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 00

216 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
144-6253* LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 317-8479 & 317-8480 HYDRAULIC AR-LOADER

SMCS-5057,5102
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8T-6726 4 CLAMP-HOSE
2 1 9R-7070 1 PLATE AS
8T-3490 1 NUT-WELD
3 1 9R-7071 1 PLATE AS
8T-3490 1 NUT-WELD
4 1 144-6256 1 TUBE AS
6V-8555 1 NUT-ORFS
6V-8562 1 SLEEVE-ORFS
5 1 144-6258 1 TUBE AS
6V-8555 1 NUT-ORFS
6V-8562 1 SLEEVE-ORFS
6 1 158-3412 4 CLIP (SLOT)
7 1 207-5479 1 TUBE AS
6V-8555 1 NUT-ORFS
6V-8562 1 SLEEVE-ORFS
8 1 207-5480 1 TUBE AS
6V-8555 1 NUT-ORFS
6V-8562 1 SLEEVE-ORFS
* 9 1 148-8390 2 ELBOW AS (EACH INCLUDES)
2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-8626 1 ELBOW
7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
10 1 6V-8398 4 SEAL-O-RING
11 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5MM THK)
M 12 1 8T-4136 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X25MM)
13 1 9R-7803 2 CLIP
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

13-12-11-6 5-10
8-10
9

3 1

2
1

7-10
13-12-11-6
4-10

GRAPHIC #1 CL 04

1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 217


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
311-7958 VALVE GP-BANK 2
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 317-8479 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5458
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 332-4168 1 MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL 229
Y 2 1 332-4145 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL 219
Y 3 1 332-4146 1 VALVE GP-CONTOL 220
4 1 308-2160 1 COVER GP
5 1 332-4169 3 KIT-TIE ROD (EACH INCLUDES)
8T-0389 1 LOCK NUT
6 1 6V-8978 9 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 4J-9535 3 SEAL-O-RING
335-8227 1 KIT-SEAL (OPTIONAL SERVICE REPLACEMENT)
2K-8199 1 SEAL-O-RING
4J-9535 3 SEAL-O-RING
6V-7970 2 SEAL-O-RING
6V-8978 9 SEAL-O-RING
8F-0212 1 SEAL-O-RING
8J-2413 2 SEAL-O-RING
095-1751 2 SEAL-O-RING
122-9250 2 SEAL-O-RING
169-1616 2 RING-BACKUP
227-1198 1 KIT-SEAL
114-1042 1 SEAL-O-RING
115-6880 1 RING-BACKUP
122-9250 1 SEAL-O-RING
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

A
2 3
1
4

5 6

SECTION A-A
7

GRAPHIC #1 CL 03

218 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
332-4145 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 311-7958 & 311-7959 VALVE GP-BANK 2 & 3

SMCS-5458
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 333-4640 2 PLUG GP (EACH INCLUDES)
1A 1 8J-2413 1 SEAL-O-RING
1B 1 095-1751 1 SEAL-O-RING
1C 1 169-1616 1 RING-BACKUP
2 1 257-7733 2 VALVE GP-CHECK-E (EACH INCLUDES)
2A 1 122-9250 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 6V-7970 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 334-8541 1 KIT-COVER
5 1 334-8542 1 KIT-COVER
6 1 335-1414 1 KIT-SEAL

SECTION B-B
2 2A

1B 3

1C
1A
1
1

B B
5

6 4
6

GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 219


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
332-4146 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 311-7958 VALVE GP-BANK 2
SMCS-5458
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 257-7733 2 VALVE GP-CHECK (EACH INCLUDES)
122-9250 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 335-1527 1 KIT-COVER
9X-2042 2 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD
3 1 332-7489 2 VALVE GP-RLF -C (EACH INCLUDES)
3A 1 8J-2413 1 SEAL-O-RING
3B 1 095-1751 1 SEAL-O-RING
3C 1 169-1616 1 RING-BACKUP
4 1 6V-7970 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 257-0468 2 CAP
6 1 334-8542 1 KIT-COVER
9X-2042 2 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD
247-4981 1 KIT-BOOT
7 1 335-1414 1 KIT-SEAL

SECTION B-B
1 1

3B
3C
3
3 3A

B B

6
5

7 7
GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

220 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
317-8480* HYDRAULIC AR-LOADER
S/N:JRC2730-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5050
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
164-1364 BOOT
* Y 183-3150 CONTROL GP-BUCKET 224
186-5298 FILM-BUCKET CONTROL
198-0102 FILM-BUCKET MECH
* Y 106-5876 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC 222
* Y 144-6253 LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER 217
* Y 318-3558 LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER 232
* Y 318-1613 LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER 230
* Y 318-2224 MTG GP-VALVE 234
Y 311-7959 VALVE GP-BANK-3 226
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 00

1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 221


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
106-5876* LINES GP-HYDRAULIC
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 317-8480 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5050
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6V-9830 2 CAP AS
2 1 7K-1181 1 STRAP-CABLE
3 1 9R-9198 2 HOSE AS
4 1 9R-9319 1 BRACKET AS
8T-3490 1 NUT-WELD
5 1 122-5823 1 BRACKET AS
8T-3490 1 NUT-WELD
6 1 133-7332 1 TUBE AS
7 1 133-7333 1 TUBE AS
8 1 151-4841 1 BLOCK
9 1 158-3412 8 CLIP
10 1 245-8182 1 TUBE AS
6V-8555 1 NUT-ORFS
6V-8562 1 SLEEVE-ORFS
11 1 245-8183 1 TUBE AS
6V-8555 1 NUT-ORFS
6V-8562 1 SLEEVE-ORFS
* 12 1 148-8341 2 CONNECTOR AS (EACH INCLUDES)
3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-8713 1 CONNECTOR
7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
13 1 6V-8398 6 SEAL-O-RING
14 1 8T-4121 8 WASHER-HARD
M 15 1 8T-4136 3 BOLT (M10)
M 16 1 8T-4137 1 BOLT (M10)
M 17 1 8T-4195 3 BOLT (M10)
18 1 9R-7803 4 CLIP
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 14

222 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
106-5876 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC (Contd.)

13-10 16-14
9-18
B 9-18 7-13
13-11 3

B
A
A
3 1
14-15 6-13
LOADER VALVE

2-8 12

5
14-15
14-17 9-18

9-18 12

SECTION A-A SECTION D-D 14-15


SECTION B-B
SECTION C-C

4 LOADER ARM
14-17

D C

LOADER FRAME

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 223


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
183-3150* CONTROL GP-BUCKET(SINGLE TILT)
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 317-8480 HYDRAULIC AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5050
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1K-0502 3 WASHER
2 1 2R-0364 1 RING-RETAINING
3 1 8T-4773 1 BALL JOINT
4 1 8T-4815 1 ROD END-YOKE
5 1 134-0453 1 TURN BUCKLE
6 1 164-1395 1 KNOB
7 1 179-8235 1 PIN-LOCK
8 1 183-3151 1 LEVER AS
183-3136 1 BEARING
9 1 183-3153 1 ROD
10 1 183-3156 1 ROD-LOWER
11 1 8C-4987 1 PIN-CLEVIS
12 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD
M 13 1 8T-4133 3 NUT M10X1.5
M 14 1 9X-2065 1 NUT M10X1.5
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED
6
LOADER BOOT

SIDE CONSOLE

12

1 3

8 13
2
9 14

LOADER VALVE 5 10

7
11
4
GRAPHIC #1 CL 05

224 HYDRAULICSYSTEM 1 of 1
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
318-3566* VALVE AR-BANK 6
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 317-8478 COMMON AR

SMCS-5458
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 311-7960 1 VALVE GP-BANK 6 235
* Y 318-0133 1 LINES GP-PUMP 214
*-NOT SERVICED
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

CL 01

1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 225


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
311-7959 VALVE GP-BANK 3
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 317-8480 HYDRAULIC AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5458
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 332-4168 1 MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL 229
Y 2 1 332-4145 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL 219
Y 3 1 335-2610 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL 228
Y 4 1 335-3039 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL 227
5 1 308-2160 1 COVER GP
6 1 308-2161 1 KIT-TIE ROD
8T-0389 3 LOCK NUT
7 1 6V-8978 12 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 4J-9535 4 SEAL-O-RING
336-1624 1 KIT-SEAL
2K-8199 1 SEAL-O-RING
4J-9535 4 SEAL-O-RING
6V-7970 3 SEAL-O-RING
6V-8978 12 SEAL-O-RING
8F-0212 2 SEAL-O-RING
8J-2413 3 SEAL-O-RING
095-1751 3 SEAL-O-RING
122-9250 3 SEAL-O-RING
169-1616 3 RING-BACKUP
227-1198 1 KIT-SEAL
114-1042 1 SEAL-O-RING
115-6880 1 RING-BACKUP
122-9250 1 SEAL-O-RING
227-1199 1 KIT-SEAL
335-1414 3 KIT-SEAL
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

2 3
4
5
1
7
6

SECTION A-A
8

CL 03
A
GRAPHIC #1

226 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
335-3039 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 311-7959 VALVE GP-CANTROL-BANK-3
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 257-7733 2 VALVE GP-CHECK-E (EACH INCLUDES)
1 122-9250 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 335-1527 1 KIT-COVER
1 9X-2042 2 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD
3 1 333-4640 2 PLUG GP (EACH INCLUDES)
1 8J-2413 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 095-1751 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 169-1616 1 RING-BACKUP
4 1 6V-7970 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 334-8542 1 KIT-COVER
1 9X-2042 2 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD
1 247-4981 1 KIT-BOOT
6 1 335-1414 2 KIT-SEAL

1 SECTION B-B 1

3
3

B B

6 6

GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 227


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
335-2610 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 311-7959 VALVE GP-CANTROL-BANK-3
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 332-7489 2 VALVE GP-RELIEF (EACH INCLUDES)
2 1 8J-2413 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 095-1751 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 169-1616 1 RING-BACKUP
5 1 257-7733 2 VALVE GP-CHECK (EACH INCLUDES)
6 1 122-9250 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 6V-7970 1 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 334-8542 1 KIT-COVER
9 1 9X-2042 2 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD
10 1 247-4981 1 KIT-BOOT
11 1 335-5185 1 KIT-COVER
12 1 8F-0212 1 SEAL-O-RING
13 1 208-0375 2 SCREW-PAN HEAD
14 1 335-5181 1 KIT-SOLENOID
15 1 257-0468 2 CAP
16 1 335-1414 2 KIT-SEAL

1
15

7
6
2
4
3

14 5 1

15
3
4
2

11

13 10

12
16

9
8
GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

228 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
332-4168 MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 311-7958 & 311-7959 VALVE GP-BANK 2 & 3

SMCS-5458
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 308-2890 1 KIT-REGULATOR
2K-8199 1 SEAL-O RING
2 1 308-2889 1 KIT-PRIORITY
3 1 308-2888 1 KIT-SHUTTLE
4 1 227-1184 1 VALVE GP-RELIEF
5 1 227-1185 1 VALVE GP-FLOW
6 1 227-1199 1 KIT-SEAL
7 1 227-1198 1 KIT-SEAL
115-6880 1 RING-BACKUP
114-1042 1 SEAL-O RING
122-9250 1 SEAL-O RING
8 1 257-0468 1 CAP

SECTION A-A 4-6


3
B
8

A A

5-7

SECTION B-B
B
GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 229


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
318-1613* LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 317-8479 & 317-8480 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5057,5104
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7K-1181 1 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 122-5822 1 BRACKET AS
8T-3490 1 NUT-WELD
3 1 151-4841 1 BLOCK
4 1 158-3412 8 CLIP
5 1 187-3164 1 TUBE AS
6 1 187-3166 1 TUBE AS
7 1 187-4329 1 TUBE AS
6V-8555 1 NUT-ORFS
6V-8562 1 SLEEVE-ORFS
8 1 207-7581 1 TUBE AS
6V-8555 1 NUT-ORFS
6V-8562 1 SLEEVE-ORFS
9 1 270-0363 1 PLATE AS
8T-3490 1 NUT-WELD
10 1 318-0138 1 TUBE AS
6V-8555 1 NUT-ORFS
6V-8562 1 SLEEVE-ORFS
11 1 318-0139 1 TUBE AS
6V-8555 1 NUT-ORFS
6V-8562 1 SLEEVE-ORFS
12 1 318-1609 1 TUBE AS
13 1 318-1616 1 TUBE AS
14 1 318-2219 2 HOSE AS
15 1 318-2220 2 HOSE AS
16 1 339-8789 4 CLIP
17 1 339-8791 2 CLIP
* 18 1 148-8341 1 CONNECTOR AS
3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-8713 1 CONNECTOR
7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
* 19 1 148-8390 1 ELBOW AS
2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-8626 1 ELBOW
7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
* 20 1 148-8393 2 ELBOW AS (EACH INCLUDES)
6V-9852 1 ELBOW-SWIVEL
7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
21 1 6V-8398 8 SEAL-O-RING
22 1 8T-4121 9 WASHER-HARD
M 23 1 8T-4136 5 BOLT (M10)
M 24 1 8T-4137 2 BOLT (M10)
M 25 1 8T-4195 2 BOLT (M10)
26 1 9R-7803 4 CLIP
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 03

230 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
318-1613 LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER (contd.)

23-4-26-22

21-13
9-22-25

B
D D
B C

C 6-21
23-22
12-21 5-21
26-22-24-4

3-1
22-23
19
2
15

SECTION B-B E
4-26 SECTION C-C

11
A

A
F
10
F

7-21

18

21-8 23-22
17-16
22-24
20

4-26 20 23-22
16-17
SECTION D-D SECTION A-A
VIEW F-F
18
GRAPHIC #1 VIEW E-E
14

2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 231


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
318-3558* LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 317-8479 & 317-8480 HYDRAULIC AR-LOADER

SMCS-5050
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7K-1181 1 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 122-4872 1 BRACKET AS
3 1 122-4873 1 BRACKET AS
4 1 151-4841 1 BLOCK
5 1 158-3412 4 CLIP
6 1 318-3559 4 HOSE AS
7 1 318-3560 1 TUBE AS
6V-8555 1 NUT-ORFS
6V-8562 1 SLEEVE-ORFS
8 1 318-3561 1 TUBE AS
6V-8555 1 NUT-ORFS
6V-8562 1 SLEEVE-ORFS
9 1 318-3562 1 TUBE AS
6V-8555 1 NUT-ORFS
6V-8562 1 SLEEVE-ORFS
10 1 318-3563 1 TUBE AS
6V-8555 1 NUT-ORFS
6V-8562 1 SLEEVE-ORFS
* 11 1 148-8393 1 ELBOW AS
6V-9852 1 ELBOW -SWIVEL
7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING-ORFS
* 12 1 150-3063 2 TEE AS (EACH INCLUDES)
3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
7J-9108 2 SEAL-O-RING-ORFS
120-9809 1 TEE
13 1 6V-8398 4 SEAL-O-RING
14 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD
M 15 1 8T-4136 4 BOLT M10X1.5
16 1 9R-7803 2 CLIP
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 02

232 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
318-3558 LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER (contd.)

LIFT CYLINDER LH
6
14-15
5

16 6

13-10
LIFT CYLINDER RH
6
4-1

13-9 2 5
13-7
14-15
6

16

13-8

12
12

CONTROL VALVE 11

6 6
13-10

13-9

13-8
13-7 6 6

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 233


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
318-2224* MOUNTING GP-LOADER VALVE
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 317-8479 & 317-8480 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5051
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
PART NUMBER QTY
1 1 318-2223 1 SPACER
M 2 1 8T-0389 1 LOCKNUT M10X1.5
3 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD
M 4 1 8T-4186 2 BOLT M10X1.5
M 5 1 8T-5436 1 BOLT M10X1.5
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

5 3

3 2

3
4 4

GRAPHIC #1
CL 03

234 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
311-7960 VALVE GP-BANK 6
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-3566 VALVE AR-BANK-6

SMCS-5051
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 335-6327 1 COVER GP
Y 2 1 335-6320 2 VALVE GP-CONTROL-E 244
Y 3 1 335-6321 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL-E 238
Y 4 1 335-6322 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL-E 240
Y 5 1 335-6323 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL-E 242
Y 6 1 335-6324 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL-E 240
7 1 308-2154 1 MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL
3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
3J-1907 2 SEAL-O-RING
9S-8004 2 PLUG-HEX SOCKET
9S-8008 1 PLUG-STOR
257-0477 1 KIT-CARTRIDGE
257-0478 1 COIL AS
308-2886 1 KIT-SHUTTLE
8 1 335-7519 3 KIT-TIE ROD (EACH INCLUDES)
8T-0389 1 LOCKNUT
9 1 6V-8978 21 SEAL-O-RING
10 1 4J-9535 7 SEAL-O-RING
336-1625 1 KIT-SEAL (OPTIONAL SERVICE REPLACEMENT)
3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
3J-1907 2 SEAL-O-RING
4J-9535 7 SEAL-O-RING
5L-4758 2 SEAL-O-RING
6V-7970 6 SEAL-O-RING
6V-8978 21 SEAL-O-RING
8J-2413 8 SEAL-O-RING
9S-8004 2 PLUG-HEX SOCKET
095-1751 8 SEAL-O-RING
122-9250 8 SEAL-O-RING
169-1616 8 RING-BACKUP
335-1414 6 KIT-SEAL
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

1
10
9

8
SECTION A-A
A
7
GRAPHIC #1 4 5 6 2 CL 03
2 3

1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 235


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
335-8236* VALVE AR-BANK 7
S/N:JRC2730-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5051
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 311-7961 1 VALVE GP-BANK-7 237
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 02

236 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
311-7961 VALVE GP-BANK 7
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 335-8236 VALVE AR-BANK-7
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 335-6327 1 COVER GP
Y 2 1 335-6320 2 VALVE GP-CONTROL-E 244
Y 3 1 335-6321 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL-E 238
Y 4 1 335-6322 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL-E 240
Y 5 1 335-6323 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL-E 242
Y 6 1 335-6324 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL-E 240
Y 7 1 335-6325 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL-E 245
8 1 308-2154 1 MANOFOLD GP-CONTROL
3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
3J-1907 2 SEAL-O-RING
9S-8004 2 PLUG
9S-8008 1 PLUG-STOR
257-0477 1 KIT-CARTRIDGE
257-0478 1 COIL AS
308-2886 1 KIT-SHUTTLE
9 1 308-2155 1 KIT-TIE ROD
8T-0389 3 LOCKNUT
10 1 6V-8978 24 SEAL-O-RING
11 1 4J-9535 8 SEAL-O-RING
12 336-1626 1 KIT-SEAL (OPTIONAL SERVICE REPLACEMENT)
335-1414 7 KIT-SEAL
9S-8004 2 PLUG-HEX SOCKET
169-1616 10 RING-BACKUP
4J-9535 8 SEAL-O-RING
5L-4758 2 SEAL-O-RING
6V-8978 24 SEAL-O-RING
8J-2413 10 SEAL-O-RING
3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
3J-1907 2 SEAL-O-RING
6V-7970 7 SEAL-O-RING
095-1751 10 SEAL-O-RING
122-9250 10 SEAL-O-RING
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

1
10

10

10

11

9 SECTION A-A

4 5 6 2 7
A 2 3
GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 237


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
335-6321 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 311-7960 & 311-7961 VALVE GP-CONTROL-BANK 6 & 7

SMCS-5051
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 335-6753 1 VALVE GP-RLF
2 1 8J-2413 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 095-1751 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 169-1616 1 RING-BACKUP
5 1 257-7733 2 VALVE GP-CHECK (EACH INCLUDES)
6 1 122-9250 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 6V-7970 1 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 334-8542 1 KIT-COVER
9 1 9X-2042 2 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD
10 1 247-4981 1 KIT-BOOT
11 1 335-1414 1 KIT-SEAL
12 1 335-1527 1 KIT-COVER
13 1 9X-2042 2 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD
14 1 257-0468 2 CAP
15 1 335-6768 1 VALVE GP-RLF
16 1 8J-2413 1 SEAL-O-RING
17 1 095-1751 1 SEAL-O-RING
18 1 169-1616 1 RING-BACKUP

CL 01

238 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
335-6321 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd.)

14

7
2
6
4
3

5
15

17 14
13
18
16

12

10

11

9
8

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 239


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
335-6322 & 335-6324 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 311-7960 & 311-7961 VALVE GP-BANK 6 & 7

SMCS-5051
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NO REF 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY
1 1 335-6767 2 VALVE GP-RLF (EACH INCLUDES)
2 1 8J-2413 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 095-1751 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 169-1616 1 RING-BACKUP
5 1 257-7733 2 VALVE GP-CHECK (EACH INCLUDES)
6 1 122-9250 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 6V-7970 1 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 334-8542 1 KIT-COVER
9 1 9X-2042 2 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD
10 1 247-4981 1 KIT-BOOT
11 1 335-1414 1 KIT-SEAL
12 1 335-1527 1 KIT-COVER
13 1 9X-2042 2 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD
14 1 257-0468 2 CAP

CL 01

240 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
335-6322 & 335-6324 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd.)

14

7
2
6
4
3

5
1

3
13 14
4
2

12

10

11

9
8

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 241


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
335-6323 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 311-7960 & 311-7961 VALVE GP-CONTROL-BANK 6 & 7

SMCS-5051
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 335-6768 2 VALVE GP-RLF (EACH INCLUDES)
2 1 8J-2413 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 095-1751 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 169-1616 1 RING-BACKUP
5 1 257-7733 2 VALVE GP-CHECK (EACH INCLUDES)
6 1 122-9250 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 6V-7970 1 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 334-8542 1 KIT-COVER
9 1 9X-2042 2 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD
10 1 247-4981 1 KIT-BOOT
11 1 335-1414 1 KIT-SEAL
12 1 335-1527 1 KIT-COVER
13 1 9X-2042 2 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD
14 1 257-0468 2 CAP

CL 01

242 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
335-6323 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd.)

14

7
2
6
4
3

5
1

3
13 14
4
2

12

10

11

9
8

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 243


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
335-6320 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 311-7960 & 311-7961 VALVE GP-CONTROL-BANK 6 & 7

SMCS-5051
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6V-7970 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 5L-4758 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 334-8542 1 KIT-COVER
4 1 9X-2042 2 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD
5 1 247-4981 1 KIT-BOOT
6 1 335-1527 1 KIT-COVER
7 1 9X-2042 2 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD
8 1 335-1414 1 KIT-SEAL

4
8

3
GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

244 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
335-6325 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 311-7961 VALVE GP-CANTROL-BANK 7

SMCS-5051
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 333-4640 2 PLUG GP (EACH INCLUDES)
2 1 8J-2413 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 095-1751 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 169-1616 1 RING-BACKUP
5 1 257-7733 2 VALVE GP-CHECK (EACH INCLUDES)
6 1 122-9250 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 6V-7970 1 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 334-8542 1 KIT-COVER
9 1 9X-2042 2 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD
10 1 247-4981 1 KIT-BOOT
11 1 335-1414 1 KIT-SEAL
12 1 335-1527 1 KIT-COVER
13 1 9X-2042 2 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD

7
6
2

4 3

5
1

13
3

4
2

12
10

11 9

GRAPHIC #1 8 CL 01

1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 245


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
313-6569* MOUNTING GP-BANK VALVE (DIGGER)
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-6266 HYDRAULIC AR
SMCS-5458
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 314-6027 1 BRACKET AS
2 1 8T-4121 5 WASHER-HARD
M 3 1 8T-4183 3 BOLT M12X1.75
M 4 1 8T-4185 1 BOLT M10X1.5
M 5 1 8T-4186 1 BOLT M10X1.5
6 1 8T-4223 3 WASHER-HARD
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

4 3

3
2
5
2
3
2
6
6 6

GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

246 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
186-2950* MOUNTING GP-LINES
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-8393 BACKHOE AR-HOE

SMCS-5057,5456
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9R-8875 2 BLOCK
2 1 109-1258 2 BLOCK
3 1 109-1259 2 BLOCK
4 1 119-9398 1 BLOCK
5 1 119-9399 1 BLOCK
6 1 120-4397 1 PLATE
M 7 1 6V-9189 2 LOCKNUT M8X1.25
8 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD
M 9 1 8T-4136 4 BOLT M10X1.5
10 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD
M 11 1 8T-6870 2 BOLT M8X1.25
12 1 9R-8874 2 PLATE
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

2 1
8-9

12

B
B

SECTION B-B
4
5

6
A 10-11

SECTION A-A
GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 247


IMPLEMENTS
284-3173* STICK GP-HOE
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-8393 BACKHOE AR

SMCS-6502
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3B-8488 1 FITTING
2 1 9R-1502 4 WASHER
3 1 9R-1510 4 WASHER
4 1 9R-8663 1 PIN
B 5 1 124-0360 3 WASHER
6 1 284-3174 1 STICK AS
6A 1 9R-0139 2 BEARING-SLEEVE
6B 1 9R-0162 4 BEARING-SLEEVE
6C 1 9R-0411 2 BEARING-SLEEVE
7 1 297-5117 1 PIN
8 1 174-5696 1 PIN
9 1 3B-8489 2 FITTING
10 1 6V-4364 2 RING-RETAINING
M 11 1 6V-7687 1 LOCKNUT M12X1.75
12 1 6V-8344 2 RING-RETAINING
M 13 1 8T-5092 1 BOLT M12X1.75
M-METRIC PART
B-USE AS REQUIRED
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 02

248 IMPLEMENTS 1 of 2
IMPLEMENTS
284-3173 STICK GP-HOE (contd.)

6A

4
2
2

9
8
3
12
5 6B
7 1
3
10

13

11

6C

9
6B

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 IMPLEMENTS 249
IMPLEMENTS
288-9074* LINKAGE GP-BACKHOE BUCKET
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-8393 BACKHOE AR-STD

SMCS-6502
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9R-0158 9 WASHER
2 1 9R-1510 11 WASHER
3 1 289-8240 1 GUIDE AS-RH
3A 1 9R-0162 2 BEARING-SLEEVE
3B 1 9R-0411 1 BEARING-SLEEVE
4 1 289-8239 1 GUIDE AS-LH
4A 1 9R-0162 2 BEARING-SLEEVE
4B 1 9R-0411 1 BEARING-SLEEVE
5 1 289-8242 1 LINK AS
5A 1 9R-3092 2 BEARING-SLEEVE
5B 1 9R-0147 2 BEARING-SLEEVE
6 1 154-5277 1 PIN
7 1 154-5278 2 PIN
8 1 154-5279 1 PIN
9 1 154-5280 1 PIN
10 1 3B-5319 4 COTTER
11 1 3B-8489 5 FITTING
12 1 6V-3213 2 RING-RETAINING
13 1 6V-4364 4 RING-RETAINING
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 01

250 IMPLEMENTS 1 of 2
IMPLEMENTS
288-9074 LINKAGE GP-BACKHOE BUCKET (contd.)

13 2
12
7 1 4
3
2 4A 4B
11 11

2
4A
13 6
7
11
3B
5A
1 3A 1

2 12

13
5B 10
5
9 2
5B 10
11
8
5A
1 3A
2
13

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 IMPLEMENTS 251
IMPLEMENTS
324-5942* STABILIZER GP-BACKHOE
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-3568 CHASSIS AR

SMCS-7222
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8T-4198 2 BOLT
2 1 8T-0389 2 LOCKNUT
3 1 324-5939 2 PAD AS
4 1 324-5940 2 PIN
5 1 324-5941 2 PIN
6 1 6V-3213 4 RING-RETAINING
7 1 332-5636 4 WASHER
*-NOT SERVICED

7 6
6

7 6
7

2 5

GRAPHIC #1 CL 02

252 IMPLEMENTS 1 of 1
IMPLEMENTS
337-8659* LOADER AR
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 317-8478 COMMON AR

SMCS-6100
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
* Y 9R-0036 1 BRACE GP-LIFT CYLINDER 257
* Y 284-3243 1 ARM GP-LIFT 260
* Y 321-7691 1 KICKOUT & POSITIONER GP 212
* Y 337-8660 1 LINKAGE GP-BUCKET-FRONT 254
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 01

1 of 1 IMPLEMENTS 253
IMPLEMENTS
337-8660* LINKAGE GP-BUCKET-FRONT
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 337-8659 LOADER AR

SMCS-6513
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9R-5063 1 GUIDE AS-LH
1A 1 9R-5064 1 GUIDE
1B 1 9R-1104 1 BEARING-SLEEVE
2 1 6V-3213 3 RING-RETAINING
3 1 101-0117 2 PLATE
4 1 9R-5835 1 LINK AS-LH
4A 1 9R-1107 1 BEARING-SLEEVE (BIG)
4B 1 9R-5828 1 BEARING-SLEEVE (SMALL)
5 1 9R-4494 3 PIN AS
6 1 9R-4482 1 SPACER
7 1 9R-5834 1 LINK AS-RH
7A 1 9R-1107 1 BEARING-SLEEVE (BIG)
7B 1 9R-5828 1 BEARING-SLEEVE (SMALL)
8 1 9R-9152 1 GUIDE AS-RH
8A 1 9R-1104 1 BEARING-SLEEVE
8B 1 9R-3933 1 PIN AS
8C 1 9R-9153 1 GUIDE
9 1 3B-8489 7 FITTING
10 1 8T-4137 4 BOLT
11 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER
B 12 1 9R-0158 8 WASHER
B 13 1 111-4337 10 WASHER (1MM THK)
B-USE AS REQUIRED
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 01

254 IMPLEMENTS 1 of 2
IMPLEMENTS
337-8660 LINKAGE GP-LOADER BUCKET-FRONT (contd.)

1
3 10

1B
1A

4A
4
9 11

7 9
8
7A
8C 9
2

8A 13
3 12

2
9 13
10

12
4B
11

12

2
8B
9
7B
12 13
9 6
12
5

12

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 IMPLEMENTS 255
IMPLEMENTS
288-9551* LOADER AR
S/N:JRC2730-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6100
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
* Y 284-3243 1 ARM GP-LIFT 260
* Y 9R-0036 1 BRACE GP-LIFT CYLINDER 257
* Y 321-7691 1 KICKOUT & POSITIONER GP 212
* Y 9R-9140 1 LINKAGE GP-LOADER BUCKET 258
* Y 287-2828 1 WIRING GP-SENSOR 93
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 02

256 IMPLEMENTS 1 of 1
IMPLEMENTS
9R-0036* BRACE GP-LIFT CYLINDER
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 288-9551 & 337-8659 LOADER AR

SMCS-7507
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9R-0189 1 PIN
2 1 132-6497 1 BRACE AS
3 1 9R-5301 1 PIN-LOCK
*-NOT SERVICED

GRAPHIC #1 CL 09

1 of 1 IMPLEMENTS 257
IMPLEMENTS
9R-9140* LINKAGE GP-LOADER BUCKET-FRONT
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 288-9551 LOADER AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6513
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO NO PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 8T-4137 4 BOLT (M10X1.50X20MM)
2 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER (2.5MM THK)
3 1 101-0117 1 PLATE
4 1 9R-5834 1 LINK AS-RH
5 1 9R-1107 1 BEARING-SLEEVE (BIG)
6 1 9R-5828 1 BEARING-SLEEVE (SMALL)
7 1 9R-5835 1 LINK AS-LH
8 1 9R-1107 1 BEARING-SLEEVE (BIG)
9 1 9R-5828 1 BEARING-SLEEVE (SMALL)
10 1 3B-8489 7 FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 THD)
11 1 118-7789 1 PLATE
12 1 9R-4494 3 PIN AS
B 13 1 9R-0158 8 WASHER (3MM THK)
14 1 6V-3213 3 RING-RETAINING
15 1 9R-4482 1 SPACER
16 1 9R-5063 1 GUIDE AS
17 1 9R-1104 1 BEARING
18 1 9R-9152 1 GUIDE AS-RH
19 1 9R-1104 1 BEARING-SLEEVE
20 1 9R-3933 1 PIN
9R-9153 1 GUIDE
B 21 1 111-4337 10 WASHER (1MM THK)
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 10

258 IMPLEMENTS 1 of 2
IMPLEMENTS
9R-9140 LINKAGE GP-LOADER BUCKET (contd.)

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 IMPLEMENTS 259
IMPLEMENTS
284-3243* ARM GP-LIFT
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 288-9551 & 337-8659 LOADER AR

SMCS-6502
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3B-8488 4 FITTING-HYD
B 2 1 9R-0109 8 WASHER
3 1 9R-0158 2 WASHER
4 1 9R-3182 2 PIN
B 5 1 9R-4066 2 WASHER
B 6 1 9R-8390 2 SPACER
7 1 9R-9373 1 PIN AS
8 1 127-8987 2 RING-RETAINING
9 1 128-5010 1 PIN
10 1 130-5451 2 PIN
11 1 132-6496 1 PIN AS
12 1 284-3244 1 ARM AS-LIFT
12A 1 9R-0111 4 BEARING-SLEEVE
12B 1 9R-6690 4 BEARING-SLEEVE
12C 1 9R-0320 2 BEARING-SLEEVE
13 1 3B-8489 5 FITTING
14 1 6V-3213 2 RING-RETAINING
M 15 1 6V-7687 2 LOCKNUT M12X1.75
16 1 6V-8144 6 RING-RETAINING
M 17 1 8T-4176 2 BOLT M12X1.75
M-METRIC PART
B-USE AS REQUIRED
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 01

260 IMPLEMENTS 1 of 2
IMPLEMENTS
284-3243 ARM GP-LIFT (contd.)

12B
8
6
9 5

12B
1

10

5
6
8

17

12

1
10 15
11
16
14 3

16
13
2

13
12C
2 16

2 13
12A
4
16
2
16

12A 13
4
16

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 IMPLEMENTS 261
IMPLEMENTS
284-3193* BOOM GP
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-8393 BACKHOE AR-STD

SMCS-6501
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 179-9961 1 PLUG-PROTECTIVE
2 1 284-3194 1 BOOM AS
3 1 237-2252 2 BEARING-SLEEVE
4 1 9R-9475 2 BEARING-SLEEVE
5 1 3B-8488 3 FITTING
6 1 3B-8489 1 FITTING
M 7 1 6V-7687 2 LOCKNUT M12X1.75
M 8 1 8T-5001 2 BOLT M12X1.75
9 1 9R-9812 2 PIN
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

2
7-8

5
9

5
1

VIEW A-A

GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

262 IMPLEMENTS 1 of 1
WORK TOOLS
315-4637 * BUCKET GP-GENERAL PURPOSE
S/N:JRC2730-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6514
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
* Y 1 1 135-8206 8 TOOTH GP-UNI 268
Y 2 1 284-3240 1 BUCKET AS-LOADER 270
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED

GRAPHIC #1 CL 00

1 of 1 WORK TOOLS 263


WORK TOOLS
277-8646 * BUCKET GP-HOE
S/N:JRC2730-UP
30 INCH/762 MM(0.23 CU.M) STANDARD DUTY

SMCS-6514
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
* Y 1 1 135-8206 3 TOOTH GP-UNI 268
* Y 2 1 277-9029 1 TOOTH GP-RH 265
* Y 3 1 277-9030 1 TOOTH GP-LH 265
4 1 277-8647 1 BUCKET AS-HOE
5 1 277-8652 1 EDGE
6 1 9R-0162 2 BEARING-SLEEVE
7 1 168-0480 2 BEARING-SLEEVE
8 1 137-4234 1 PLATE-BUCKET
9 1 168-8389 4 TACK-FASTENERS
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED

8-9
6
A
PARTIAL VIEW A-A

5
2
GRAPHIC #1 CL 00

264 WORK TOOLS 1 of 1


WORK TOOLS
277-9029* TOOTH GP-RH
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 277-8646 BUCKET GP-HOE

SMCS-6514
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2J-3506 1 NUT-FULL
2 1 277-8664 1 TOOTH-RH (CASTING)
3 1 0L-1178 1 BOLT
4 1 4F-3656 2 BOLT-PLOW
5 1 4K-0367 2 NUT-FULL
*-NOT SERVICED
2
1-3

4-5

GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

WORK TOOLS
277-9030* TOOTH GP-LH
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 277-8646 BUCKET GP-HOE

SMCS-6514
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2J-3506 1 NUT-FULL
2 1 277-8665 1 TOOTH-LH (CASTING)
3 1 0L-1178 1 BOLT
4 1 4F-3656 2 BOLT-PLOW
5 1 4K-0367 2 NUT-FULL
*-NOT SERVICED
2

1-3

4-5

GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

1 of 1 WORK TOOLS 265


WORK TOOLS
321-7675* BUCKET GP-HOE
S/N:JRC2730-UP
18 INCH/458 MM (STANDARD DUTY)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6514
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
* Y 1 1 135-8206 1 TOOTH GP-UNI 268
2 1 137-4234 1 PLATE-BUCKET
3 1 168-8389 4 TACK-FASTENER
4 1 321-7676 1 BUCKET AS
4A 1 9R-0162 1 BEARING-SLEEVE
4B 1 168-0480 1 BEARING-SLEEVE
4C 1 321-7678 1 EDGE
Y 5 1 331-4332 1 TOOTH GP-RH 269
Y 6 1 331-4333 1 TOOTH GP-LH 269
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED

4B

4A
A

4B

3
2
4A
PARTIAL VIEW A-A

4C
1

5
GRAPHIC #1 CL 00

266 WORK TOOLS 1 of 1


WORK TOOLS
318-9893 * BUCKET GP-HOE
S/N:JRC2730-UP
36 INCH/915 MM (LIGHT DUTY)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6514
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
* Y 1 1 135-8206 3 TOOTH GP-UNI 268
2 1 137-4234 1 PLATE-BUCKET
3 1 168-8389 4 TACK-FASTENERS
4 1 318-9894 1 BUCKET AS
4A 1 318-9896 1 EDGE
4B 1 9R-0162 1 BEARING-SLEEVE
4C 1 168-0480 1 BEARING-SLEEVE
* Y 5 1 331-4332 1 TOOTH GP-RH 269
* Y 6 1 331-4333 1 TOOTH GP-LH 269
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED

4C

4B
A
2 3
PARTIAL VIEW A-A
4C 4

4B

1
4A

GRAPHIC #1 CL 02
5

1 of 1 WORK TOOLS 267


WORK TOOLS
135-8206* TOOTH GP-UNI
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 321-7675,277-8646,318-9893 BUCKET GP-HOE &
315-4637 BUCKET GP-GENERAL PURPOSE
SMCS-6822
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 135-8203 1 TOOTH-UNI
* 135-8204 1 TOOTH-UNI FORGING
OR
* 135-8205 1 TOOTH-UNI CASTING
2 1 4F-3657 2 BOLT-PLOW
3 1 4K-0367 2 NUT-FULL
*-NOT SERVICED

3
3

2
1
1

GRAPHIC #1 CL 02

268 WORK TOOLS 1 of 1


WORK TOOLS
331-4332* TOOTH GP-RH
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 321-7675 & 318-9893 BUCKET GP-HOE
SMCS-6514
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL)
PAGE
1 1 2J-3506 1 NUT-FULL
2 1 277-8664 1 TOOTH-RH (CASTING)
3 1 1A-0458 1 BOLT
4 1 4F-3656 2 BOLT-PLOW
5 1 4K-0367 2 NUT-FULL
*-NOT SERVICED
2
1-3

4-5

GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

WORK TOOLS
331-4333* TOOTH GP-LH
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 321-7675 & 318-9893 BUCKET GP-HOE

SMCS-6514
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2J-3506 1 NUT-FULL
2 1 277-8665 1 TOOTH-LH (CASTING)
3 1 1A-0458 1 BOLT
4 1 4F-3656 2 BOLT-PLOW
5 1 4K-0367 2 NUT-FULL
*-NOT SERVICED
2

1-3

4-5

GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

1 of 1 WORK TOOLS 269


WORK TOOLS
284-3240 BUCKET AS-LOADER
S/N:JRC2730-UP
1.00 CU M (1.31 CU YD)
PART OF 315-4637 BUCKET GP-GENERAL PURPOSE
SMCS-6514
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 137-4234 1 PLATE-IDENT.
2 1 168-8389 4 TACK-FASTENER
3 1 284-3265 1 BUCKET AS
4 1 9R-5205 1 EDGE-LH
5 1 9R-5206 1 EDGE-RH
6 1 9R-5313 1 EDGE
7 1 9R-5832 2 EDGE
8 1 9R-0111 4 BEARING SLEEVE
9 1 9R-4485 2 BOSS
10 1 9R-4486 2 BOSS

6 3

7
5
2

8
10

8
GRAPHIC #1 CL 03

270 WORK TOOLS 1 of 1


OPERATOR STATION
321-5568* CAB AR
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 317-8478 COMMON AR

SMCS-7301
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
* Y 287-2725 1 CAB GP 272
* Y 319-9608 1 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR 284
Y 287-2769 1 MOUNTING GP-PARKING BRAKE COVER 285
* Y 287-2762 1 FENDER GP-REAR 157
299-1199 1 FILM LUBRICANT (MAINTENANCE CHART)
3E-8211 1 FILM-STRIPE(400 CM)
110-0037 1 FILM-WINDSHIELD
Y 287-2670 1 FLOOR MAT GP 286
*Y 184-7900 1 INDICATOR GP-AIR FILTER CHANGE 51
*Y 287-2771 1 LAMP GP-CAB 67
*Y 286-3889 1 LINER GP-CAB 287
*Y 287-2751 1 WIPER GP-WINDOW-FRONT 288
*Y 287-2830 1 WIRING GP-CAB 68
*Y 287-2835 1 WIRING GP-CONSOLE 69
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 02

1 of 1 OPERATOR STSTION 271


OPERATOR STATION
287-2725* CAB GP
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 321-5568 CAB AR

SMCS-7301,7325,7335
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 3 8Y-7393 3 STRAP
2 2 201-3328 1 PLATE AS
3 2 245-8581 2 RETAINER
4 3 286-3877 2 PLATE AS
* 5 1,3 286-3900 1 CAB AS
5D-9629 3 ROD AS
7T-1099 14 LINK
8T-4967 2 STUD-WELD
6 1,2 286-3923 1 GLASS-FRONT
Y 7 1,3 286-3927 1 WINDOW GP-CAB 282
8 1,3 286-3929 1 GLASS-REAR
9 2,3 286-3932 4 PIN
Y 10 1,2 287-2680 1 DOOR GP-LH 276
Y 11 1,2 287-2687 1 WINDOW GP-BASIC 280
Y 12 1,3 287-2691 1 WINDOW GP-BASIC 281
Y 13 1,3 287-2710 1 DOOR GP-RH 278
14 2 287-2719 2 ROD AS
15 2 287-2724 1 SPRING (LH)
16 2 287-2742 1 SPRING (RH)
17 2,3 287-2747 8 BUSHING
18 2 287-2750 2 PLATE AS
19 2,3 287-2779 8 BUSHING
20 1,2 287-2782 2 GLASS-FRONT PANEL
21 1,3 287-2783 2 GLASS-REAR PANEL
22 2 3H-7654 4 WASHER-HARD
M 23 2 5C-7261 2 NUT M8X1.25
24 2 5P-4116 2 WASHER-HARD
M 25 3 6V-9189 5 LOCKNUT M8X1.25
26 2 8D-1470 2 GROMMET
27 2,3 8S-7803 8 RING-RETAINING
M 28 3 8T-3647 5 BOLT M8X1.25
M 29 2,3 8T-4138 8 BOLT M6X1
M 30 2 8T-4139 4 BOLT M12X1.75
M 31 2 8T-4189 5 BOLT M8X1.25
32 3 8T-4224 10 WASHER-HARD
33 2,3 9X-8256 8 WASHER
E 34 2 263-6233 SEAL (872 CM)
E 35 2,3 287-2739 SEAL (429 CM)
E 36 2,3 313-4714 STRIP-SEAL (1301 CM)
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

CL 06

272 OPERATOR STATION 1 of 4


OPERATOR STATION
287-2725 CAB GP (contd.)

7
20

PICTORIAL VIEW-FRONT 13
21

10

8
11
12

PICTORIAL VIEW-REAR

PICTORIAL VIEW-LH SIDE

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 4 OPERATOR STATION 273


OPERATOR STATION
287-2725 CAB GP (contd.)
9-17-19-27

35
36
34

3-14-16
36
6

G 9-17-19-27
18-29-33

B
C

B C 23-24
G
SECTION B-B

36
34
3-14-15

20
2 31

22-30 FRONT VIEW

18-29-33
10

SECTION C-C

26

11

SECTION G-G
LH SIDE VIEW

GRAPHIC #2

274 OPERATOR STATION 3 of 4


OPERATOR STATION
287-2725 CAB GP (contd.)

7
9-17-19-27
4-29-33
4-29-33

21

36
D
36

E F 35
35
E D
F
SECTION E-E SECTION F-F

8
REAR VIEW

13

28 32
1
A 5
12

25 A

SECTION D-D
9-17-19-27
RH SIDE VIEW

GRAPHIC #3 SECTION A-A

4 of 4 OPRATOR STATION 275


OPERATOR STATION
287-2680 DOOR GP-LH
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2725 CAB GP

SMCS-7308
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7X-2393 1 BUMPER-CONICAL
2 1 245-8583 1 SPRING AS-GAS
3 1 252-1862 1 HANDLE AS-PULL
4 1 252-1863 1 GASKET
5 1 252-1864 1 LATCH AS-LH
6 1 254-1127 1 PLATE
7 1 286-3882 1 PLATE
8 1 286-3912 1 CLAW LATCH
9 1 287-2684 1 DOOR AS(LH)
10 1 287-2708 2 SPACER
11 1 287-2780 1 GLASS-DOOR
12 1 287-2781 1 GLASS-PANEL
M 13 1 5C-2890 3 NUT-HEX M6X1
M 14 1 5C-7261 1 NUT M8X1.25
M 15 1 5C-9553 5 BOLT M6X1
16 1 5P-4115 5 WASHER-HARD
M 17 1 6V-7743 3 LOCKNUT M6X1
M 18 1 7X-2533 1 BOLT M6X1
M 19 1 8T-4138 2 BOLT M6X1
M 20 1 8T-8905 2 SCREW PAN HD M6X1.0
21 1 9X-8256 4 WASHER-HARD
E 22 1 148-5355 1 SEAL(472 CM)
E 23 1 263-6233 1 SEAL(477 CM)
E 24 1 313-4714 1 STRIP SEAL(477 CM)
M-METRIC PART
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

CL 04

276 OPERATOR SECTION 1 of 2


OPERATOR STATION
287-2680 DOOR GP-LH (contd.)

11

15-21
D
C
B

B
C 9
2
21
D

12
11 16

19
8-17 10 17-18

7
13
20-13
24
21
12
3-4

23 6-15

5
SECTION B-B SECTION D-D SECTION C-C

22 1
14

24

23

GRAPHIC #1 SECTION A-A

2 of 2 OPERATOR STATION 277


OPERATOR STATION
287-2710 DOOR GP-RH
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2725 CAB GP

SMCS-7308
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7X-2393 1 BUMPER-CONICAL
2 1 245-8583 1 SPRING AS-GAS
3 1 252-1862 1 HANDLE AS-PULL
4 1 252-1863 1 GASKET
5 1 252-1865 1 LATCH AS-RH
6 1 254-1127 1 PLATE
7 1 286-3875 1 PLATE
8 1 286-3912 1 CLAW LATCH
9 1 287-2708 2 SPACER
10 1 287-2711 1 DOOR AS (RH)
11 1 287-2780 1 GLASS-DOOR
12 1 287-2781 1 GLASS-PANEL
M 13 1 5C-2890 3 NUT-HEX M6X1.0
M 14 1 5C-7261 1 NUT M8X1.25
M 15 1 5C-9553 5 BOLT M6X1.0
16 1 5P-4115 5 WASHER-HARD
M 17 1 6V-7743 3 LOCKNUT M6X1.0
M 18 1 7X-2533 1 BOLT M6X1.0
M 19 1 8T-4138 2 BOLT M6X1.0
M 20 1 8T-8905 2 SCREW_PAN HD M6X1.0
21 1 9X-8256 4 WASHER-HARD
E 22 1 148-5355 1 SEAL(472 CM)
E 23 1 263-6233 1 SEAL(477 CM)
E 24 1 313-4714 1 STRIP SEAL(477 CM)
M-METRIC PART
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

CL 04

278 OPERATOR STATION 1 of 2


OPERATOR STATION
287-2710 DOOR GP-RH (contd.)

11

15-21

4-3 D
C B

B
C
2
10 D

21 12

11

19
17-8
18-17 13

7
16
24

15-6
12 20
23
SECTION C-C
5
SECTION D-D

SECTION B-B 22
1 14

24

23

GRAPHIC #1 SECTION A-A

2 of 2 OPERATOR STATION 279


OPERATOR STATION
287-2687 WINDOW GP-BASIC (LH)
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2725 CAB GP

SMCS-7310
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 287-2681 1 WINDOW AS-LH
2 1 287-2693 1 GLASS
3 1 286-3912 1 CLAW LATCH
4 1 9X-8256 4 WASHER
M 5 1 5C-9553 4 BOLT M6X1
6 1 297-2523 1 PLATE AS
E 7 1 263-6233 1 SEAL(356 CM)
E 8 1 148-5355 1 SEAL(400 CM)
E 9 1 313-4714 1 STRIP SEAL(356 CM)
M-METRIC PART
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1 CL 03

280 OPERATOR STATION 1 of 1


OPERATOR STATION
287-2691 WINDOW GP-BASIC (RH)
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2725 CAB GP

SMCS-7310
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 287-2690 1 WINDOW AS-RH
2 1 287-2693 1 GLASS
3 1 286-3912 1 CLAW LATCH
4 1 9X-8256 4 WASHER
M 5 1 5C-9553 4 BOLT M6X1
6 1 297-2523 1 PLATE AS
E 7 1 263-6233 1 SEAL(356 CM)
E 8 1 148-5355 1 SEAL(400 CM)
E 9 1 313-4714 1 STRIP SEAL(356 CM)
M-METRIC PART
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1 CL 03

1 of 1 OPERATOR STATION 281


OPERATOR STATION
286-3927 WINDOW GP-CAB (UPPER)
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2725 CAB GP

SMCS-7308
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 110-5602 2 KNOB
M 2 1 131-8203 4 SCREW-MACHINE M8X1.25
3 1 140-9921 2 INSERT-THREADED
4 1 164-1311 1 LINKAGE AS
5 1 164-1342 4 BOLT
6 1 164-1343 4 WASHER-THRUST
7 1 164-1344 4 WASHER
8 1 164-1345 4 BEARING
9 1 164-1351 2 PIN
10 1 164-1352 1 LATCH AS-LH
11 1 164-1353 1 LATCH AS-RH
12 1 167-8182 2 BUMPER
13 1 171-2870 2 SPACER
14 1 201-9465 4 SHIM
15 1 205-7536 1 BRACKET AS-LH
9R-2672 1 BOSS
16 1 205-7538 1 BRACKET AS-RH
9R-2672 1 BOSS
* 17 1 245-8566 4 STRIKER
18 1 245-8581 4 RETAINER
19 1 245-8584 2 SPRING AS-GAS
20 1 245-8588 2 ROLLER
* 21 1 286-3930 1 WINDOW AS
164-1316 1 FRAME AS-INNER
286-3928 1 GLASS
22 1 119-8349 2 CAP
M 23 1 129-3180 4 LOCKNUT M12X1.75
24 1 5P-4115 2 WASHER-HARD
25 1 5P-4116 4 WASHER-HARD
M 26 1 8T-4138 2 BOLT M6X1
M 27 1 8T-4200 4 BOLT M8X1.25
28 1 8T-4223 4 WASHER-HARD
29 1 121-9743 1 SEAL
K 30 1 5P-0798 SEAL(9 DM)
E 31 1 164-1314 SEAL(297 CM)
M-METRIC PART
K-ORDER BY THE DECIMETER
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 00

282 OPERATOR STATION 1 of 2


OPERATOR STATION
286-3927 WINDOW GP-CAB (contd.)

27-25 SEE DEATIL C


4 18 25-27
11-16 14 30 14 18
12
3
19
26-24-13 9-18
23-28-17 18-9
5-6-7
SEE DETAIL B
8 22

2
10
1

21
20

A
31 31

8
5-6-7

15 17-28-23

29

DETAIL C

DETAIL B SECTION A-A

GRAPHIC #1

2 of 2 OPERATOR STATION 283


OPERATOR STATION
319-9608* CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 321-5568 CAB AR

SMCS-5258, 7451
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 3T-0849 2 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD M6X1.0
2 1 319-8353 1 CONSOLE-SIDE
3 1 287-2732 1 COVER-FUSE
4 1 172-8591 13 NUT-SPRING
5 1 287-2734 1 PANEL AS.
M 6 1 9X-2044 5 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD M6X1.0
M 7 1 9X-2045 5 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD M6X1.0
M 8 1 205-9980 4 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD M6X1.0
9 1 9X-6165 2 WASHER
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

2
1

GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

284 OPERATOR STATION 1 of 1


OPERATOR STATION
287-2769 MOUNTING GP-PARKING BRAKE COVER
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 321-5568 CAB AR

SMCS-4284
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 164-1110 1 COVER-PARK BRAKE
M 2 1 9X-2044 2 SCREW-THRUSS HEAD M6X1
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 CL 00

1 of 1 OPERATOR STATION 285


OPERATOR STATION
287-2670 FLOOR MAT GP
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 321-5568 CAB AR
SMCS-7265
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL)
PAGE
1 1 286-3868 2 PLATE
2 1 286-3890 1 FLOOR MAT AS
3 1 1H-3244 4 LOCKWASHER
M 4 1 9X-2045 4 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD M6X1.0
M-METRIC PART

4-3

GRAPHIC #1
CL 00

286 OPERATOR STATION 1 of 1


OPERATOR STATION
286-3889 LINER GP-CAB(SOUND SUPPRESSION)
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 321-5568 CAB AR

SMCS-7329
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 286-3880 1 HEAD LINER
2 1 318-8394 2 PLATE
M 3 1 8T-4138 3 BOLT M6X1.0
M 4 1 9X-2045 12 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD M6X1.0
5 1 9X-6165 7 WASHER
M-METRIC PART

4
4

GRAPHIC #1 CL 05

1 of 1 OPERATOR STATION 287


OPERATOR STATION
287-2751* WIPER GP-WINDOW-FRONT
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 321-5568 CAB AR

SMCS-7305
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 237-2638 1 LINK AS
2 1 237-2641 1 SPACER
3 1 312-3073 1 BLADE-WIPER
4 1 237-2643 1 KIT-WIPER MOTOR
5 1 237-2644 1 ARM-WIPER
6 1 237-2645 1 BRACKET AS
7 1 237-2650 1 MOTOR-WIPER
M 8 1 5C-2890 2 NUT-HEX M6X1
M 9 1 8T-4138 5 BOLT M6X1
10 1 8T-4205 7 WASHER-HARD
*-NOT SERVICED
M-METRIC PART

10 4

1 7

6 8

2
5

GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

288 OPERATOR STATION 1 of 1


OPERATOR STATION
320-9830* MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 317-8478 COMMON AR

SMCS-7319
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 8T-4137 2 BOLT M10X1.5
2 1 228-2811 1 MIRROR AS
3 1 320-7138 1 MIRROR IRVM
M 4 1 119-5025 2 SCREW-FLAT HEAD M6X1.0
5 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

4
1-5

GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

1 of 1 OPERATOR STATION 289


OPERATOR STATION
164-1078* PEDAL AS
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2777 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR & ACCELERATOR

SMCS-1205
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 129-3178 1 LOCKNUT
2 1 5C-7261 1 NUT
3 1 5C-9553 1 BOLT
4 1 8T-4205 1 WASHER-HARD
5 1 095-0641 4 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD
6 1 3F-9556 2 LOCKWASHER
7 1 6V-8186 2 NUT-FULL
8 1 8T-6902 3 CLIP
9 1 9X-2842 1 BOLT
164-1154 1 SERVICE KIT(CONSISTS CABLE CLAMPS & SCREWS)
243-0059 1 PEDAL AS (SERVICE REPLACEMENT)
*-NOT SERVICED

6
7 8

5
1

3
GRAPHIC #1 CL 05

290 OPERATOR STATION 1 of 1


OPERATOR STATION
286-3933* MOUNTING GP-CONSOLE
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 287-2775 POWER TRAIN AR

SMCS-7451
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 8T-4189 2 BOLT M8X1.25
M 2 1 6V-9189 4 LOCK NUT M8X1.25
3 1 7X-0579 6 WASHER-HARD
A 4 1 322-8653 1 CONSOLE AS-FRONT
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED
A-NOT PART OF THIS GP

GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

1 of 1 OPERATOR STATION 291


OPERATOR STATION
287-2673* MOUNTING GP-INSTRUMENT
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 318-3567 POWER TRAIN AR

SMCS-7451
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 167-8278 1 PLATE
2 1 172-8591 6 NUT-SPRING
3 1 287-2674 1 PLATE
4 1 322-8655 1 PANEL AS
M 5 1 138-8454 8 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD M4X0.7
M 6 1 9X-2044 6 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD M6X1
M-METRIC PART
*-NOT SERVICED

2-6

GRAPHIC #1 CL 02

292 OPERATOR STSTION 1 of 1


OPERATOR STATION
236-9667* SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
S/N:JRC2730-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7324,7336
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
8T-4139 4 BOLT
8T-4223 4 WASHER-HARD
Y 311-8435 1 SEAT GP-REC 294
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 01

1 of 1 OPERATOR STATION 293


OPERATOR STATION
311-8435 SEAT GP-RECLINER
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 236-9667 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION

SMCS-7324, 7336
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 314-8923 1 SPRING-TURN TABLE
2 1 270-4095 1 KNOB-PLASTIC
3 1 270-4096 4 ROD-ROLLER JACK
4 1 314-8924 2 SPRING-CONNECTOR
5 1 270-4098 1 KNOB-JACK HANDLE
6 1 270-4099 1 KNOB-SLIDE HANDLE
7 1 314-8925 1 SPRING-JACK LOCK
8 1 314-8926 1 SPRING-JACK LOCK

5
7

6
GRAPHIC #1 CL 00

294 OPERATOR STATION 1 of 1


SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES
304-5504* ACCESSORIES GP
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 317-8478 COMMON AR

SMCS-1351
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
* Y 316-2223 1 LAMP GP-NUMBER PLATE 297
* Y 282-2177 1 MOUNTING GP-SPEED SENSOR 74
* Y 301-4814 1 REFLECTOR GP 296
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
*-NOT SERVICED

CL 03

1 of 1 SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES 295


SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES
301-4814 * REFLECTOR GP
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 304-5504 ACCESSORIES GP

SMCS-1429
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 238-4523 2 REFLECTOR RED
2 1 238-4524 8 REFLECTOR-AMBER
3 1 238-4525 2 REFLECTOR-WHITE
E 4 1 238-4527 REFLECTOR-RED (STRIPE)625 CM
E 5 1 238-4528 REFLECTOR-WHIRE (STRIPE)210 CM
A 6 1 9R-1499 2 REFLECTOR
*-NOT SERVICED
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
A-NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
4

2 2

2
2

RH SIDE VIEW OF BOOM

LH SIDE VIEW OF MACHINE

FRONT WIND SHIELD

4 4
5

1
REAR VIEW OF MACHINE FRONT VIEW OF CAB
GRAPHIC #1 CL 02

296 SERVICE EQUIPMENTS AND SUPPLIES 1 of 1


SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES
316-2223 * LAMP GP-NUMBER PLATE
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 304-5504 ACCESSORIES GP

SMCS-1429
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 238-4530 1 LAMP ASSY
2 1 3S-2093 2 STRAP
3 1 8K-1433 1 GROMMET
*-NOT SERVICED

1
2 3

REAE VIEW-CAB RH SIDE VIEW

GRAPHIC #1 CL 00

1 of 1 SERVICE EQUIPMENTS AND SUPPLIES 297


SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES
134-8204* LOCK GP-VANDALISM
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 317-8478 COMMON AR

SMCS-7315
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 246-2641 1 PADLOCK GP
5P-8500 1 KEY
2 1 185-9777 1 PLATE
3 1 226-0294 1 LOCK AS
*-NOT SERVICED

1
3
2

DETAIL A
FUEL TANK

SEE DETAIL A
BATTERY BOX

FRAME
GRAPHIC #1 CL 02

298 SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES 1 of 1


SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES
298-8571* FILM GP-424B
S/N:JRC2730-UP
PART OF 301-4813 LUBRICANT GP-FILM

SMCS-0645
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 298-8569 1 FILM-424B (LH)
2 1 298-8570 1 FILM-424B (RH)
3 1 324-0492 1 FILM-CATERPILLAR
4 1 298-8573 1 FILM-CAT (LH)
5 1 298-8574 1 FILM-CAT (RH)
6 1 191-9111 1 FILM-CAT
*-NOT SERVICED

1-2

LIFT ARM
(BOTH SIDES)

4-5 HOOD

BOOM
(BOTH SIDES)

FRONT VIEW

GRAPHIC #1 CL 01

1 of 1 SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES 299


PARTS NUMERICAL INDEX
PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE

0L-1178 265 217 97 265 280 5P-7462 150


265 230 108 269 281 5P-7463 150
0S-1614 62 2P-1279 137 108 269 290 5P-7464 185
0S-1615 90 2R-0364 188 108 4F-3657 268 5D-1026 150 5P-7465 185
0S-1748 60 224 114 4F-7952 115 194 5P-7466 185
0S-2353 10 2W-971 48 137 4F-9029 97 5D-4822 166 5P-7467 185
1A-0458 269 2Y-5829 53 137 4J-0522 108 5D-9629 272 5P-7657 76
269 212 137 4J-5477 60 5F-9144 196 5P-7854 108
1A-0621 89 3B-4605 62 150 108 5G-8108 137 5P-7958 154
137 3B-4609 62 174 137 137 5P-8066 115
1A-5350 137 3B-4610 143 180 137 5H-3193 188 5P-8112 185
1B-0676 212 3B-4631 148 180 137 5H-4909 97 5P-8244 57
1B-4430 136 3B-5319 250 196 150 5K-5338 150 5P-8245 20
1B-8736 212 3B-8488 160 206 150 5K-9090 182 5P-8500 57
1D-4717 66 248 235 174 182 298
1H-1200 137 260 235 174 182 5P-8501 170
1H-3244 286 262 237 174 182 5P-8839 185
1H-3338 62 3B-8489 148 237 174 182 5V-2545 124
1H-9721 115 154 3J-7354 60 174 214 5V-8309 166
1K-0502 188 160 60 4J-9535 218 214 5W-941 51
224 212 150 218 214 6D-3479 194
1K-7082 96 248 174 226 214 6D-4246 150
1L-6377 158 250 174 226 5L-4758 235 6D-7573 57
1N-3762 10 254 205 235 237 6E-6528 205
10 258 3K-0360 60 235 244 6H-3616 43
1P-4278 57 260 150 237 5P-0372 188 6I-0217 10
194 262 150 237 212 12
1P-4584 214 3D-2824 173 150 4K-0367 265 5P-0599 173 20
1R-5396 132 176 150 265 176 32
132 178 150 268 185 36
132 178 210 269 210 6I-0219 10
134 178 210 269 5P-0743 214 6I-0220 10
134 185 210 4L-6454 97 5P-0798 282 26
134 206 214 4P-7428 80 5P-1075 52 6I-0233 38
1S-9593 51 210 3S-2093 57 4P-7581 80 5P-1076 154 6I-0234 38
62 214 62 82 162 6I-0235 38
122 214 69 4P-8134 69 5P-1442 57 6I-0254 12
122 222 72 82 137 34
1U-8846 102 230 76 4P-9944 40 194 6I-0255 34
115 232 80 4P-9945 40 5P-1505 150 6I-0256 34
1W-584 22 235 82 4P-9946 40 194 6I-0257 34
2B-2404 57 235 86 4P-9947 40 5P-4115 76 6I-0258 34
2B-3908 60 237 89 4V-5091 166 164 6I-0260 12
2F-8616 60 237 93 5C-2890 276 276 16
2H-3738 74 3E-3364 110 115 278 278 18
2H-3922 93 188 137 288 282 32
2J-3506 265 3E-3365 110 164 5C-7261 137 5P-4116 47 36
265 188 188 144 50 6I-0271 22
269 3E-4892 44 297 166 57 6I-0281 22
269 3E-4924 44 3T-0849 284 194 157 6I-0285 22
2K-8199 218 3E-8185 2 3Y-8139 57 272 182 6I-0289 32
226 3E-8211 166 4B-4158 4 276 272 6I-0291 12
229 271 4B-4274 166 278 282 16
2M-9780 194 3F-9556 290 4D-7388 182 290 5P-4868 214 6I-0292 32
206 3G-6927 115 4E-8619 137 5C-9553 62 5P-6442 57 6I-0293 36
214 3H-7654 272 140 276 5P-6459 164 6I-0298 10
214 3J-1907 82 4F-3656 265 278 5P-6718 115 14

PB.NO.81808285-00/Dec 2009 PNI 1 of 11


PARTS NUMERICAL INDEX
PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE

6I-0298 26 6I-4039 18 153 222 217 185


6I-0300 36 26 174 230 217 6V-8996 178
6I-0363 32 6I-4041 36 178 232 222 185
6I-0364 18 6I-4068 32 188 6V-8455 112 222 6V-9002 210
6I-0423 20 6I-4069 32 190 6V-8500 114 230 6V-9005 214
6I-0443 36 6I-4200 16 6V-7970 218 6V-8553 180 230 6V-9007 185
6I-0444 36 6J-2680 214 219 180 230 6V-9168 180
6I-0445 36 6K-0806 115 220 180 230 6V-9169 178
6I-0446 36 6N-6984 48 226 180 232 185
6I-0453 26 6R-2050 150 227 180 232 6V-9170 178
36 6S-8620 57 228 180 232 185
6I-0454 36 137 235 206 232 6V-9178 116
6I-0455 36 6T-9142 114 237 206 6V-8563 176 6V-9182 50
6I-0456 30 6T-9143 114 238 6V-8554 206 185 6V-9189 53
36 6T-9144 114 240 206 6V-8625 210 141
6I-0459 26 6T-9145 114 242 206 6V-8626 217 247
36 6T-9146 114 244 206 230 272
6I-0485 26 6T-9147 114 245 206 6V-8627 137 291
36 6T-9160 114 6V-8097 115 206 6V-8628 150 6V-9208 214
6I-0501 40 6T-9163 114 6V-8144 260 206 174 6V-9632 53
6I-0512 12 6T-9164 114 6V-8145 148 210 6V-8634 150 144
6I-0593 18 6T-9165 114 6V-8186 290 210 6V-8635 182 164
20 6T-9166 114 6V-8210 115 6V-8555 217 6V-8636 206 6V-9746 50
28 6V-0484 108 6V-8224 176 217 6V-8637 176 50
36 6V-0683 150 185 217 6V-8638 206 176
6I-0594 18 6V-0826 206 6V-8227 145 217 6V-8641 137 178
29 6V-0852 108 6V-8335 114 222 150 182
30 174 6V-8344 248 222 174 185
6I-0650 18 6V-1249 185 6V-8363 93 230 6V-8647 60 185
34 6V-1362 51 6V-8370 93 230 6V-8713 173 6V-9828 108
6I-0653 28 6V-2315 132 6V-8376 82 230 222 6V-9830 222
6I-0654 10 134 6V-8397 60 230 230 6V-9832 182
28 6V-3213 250 150 232 6V-8714 214 6V-9835 174
30 252 150 232 6V-8716 50 6V-9840 182
6I-0789 12 254 150 232 6V-8719 206 214
14 258 150 232 206 6V-9848 174
6I-0836 12 260 180 6V-8556 176 206 6V-9850 150
26 6V-3812 145 180 185 210 6V-9851 206
6I-0839 12 6V-3940 97 180 6V-8560 180 210 6V-9852 230
30 6V-3965 108 180 180 6V-8724 180 232
6I-0842 12 174 180 180 6V-8755 145 6V-9854 182
26 6V-4364 248 206 180 6V-8757 115 6V-9872 60
6I-0912 34 250 6V-8398 150 180 154 6V-9876 150
6I-0917 12 6V-4589 116 178 180 6V-8759 142 6Y-1341 115
6I-1090 16 6V-5653 194 178 206 6V-8774 180 6Y-1896 115
32 6V-5839 53 178 206 6V-8788 180 6Y-2035 115
6I-1110 14 6V-6339 205 185 6V-8561 206 6V-8789 210 6Y-2326 114
6I-1497 26 6V-7238 214 206 206 6V-8978 218 6Y-2736 114
32 6V-7420 214 206 206 218 6Y-2737 114
45 6V-7687 154 206 206 226 6Y-9915 44
6I-3718 38 248 206 206 226 7C-0351 32
6I-3981 40 260 210 206 235 7C-3192 22
6I-4003 18 262 210 206 235 7C-4616 12
6I-4005 18 6V-7731 115 210 210 237 7C-8246 108
26 6V-7743 276 210 210 237 7D-3631 162
6I-4007 18 278 210 6V-8562 217 6V-8987 180 7D-7233 174
6I-4012 29 6V-7744 148 217 217 6V-8995 178 182

PB.NO.81808285-00/Dec 2009 PNI 2 of 11


PARTS NUMERICAL INDEX
PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE

7G-1060 82 7T-3251 115 8J-2413 218 222 80 288


7J-9108 173 7T-3253 115 219 222 89 8T-4139 154
176 7T-3501 114 220 230 137 185
178 7T-8895 170 226 230 188 194
178 7W-018 16 227 8T-3612 164 190 272
178 7W-250 42 228 8T-3647 272 212 293
185 7W-251 22 235 8T-3652 154 224 8T-4167 158
217 7W-251 22 237 8T-3737 82 8T-4136 50 160
222 7W-252 22 238 8T-3990 148 52 8T-4170 169
230 7W-265 14 238 8T-4001 158 53 8T-4171 76
230 7W-463 40 240 160 57 8T-4172 190
230 7W-466 14 242 8T-4121 44 144 8T-4174 44
232 7W-484 12 245 50 150 158
232 7W-741 51 8K-1433 297 52 154 8T-4176 260
7K-1181 50 7X-0503 164 8L-2746 116 53 164 8T-4179 57
62 7X-0579 166 8L-2779 122 76 170 162
66 291 8L-8413 57 80 171 194
69 7X-0603 48 8N-7998 34 82 174 8T-4181 166
76 7X-2393 276 8R-2916 144 86 178 8T-4182 153
80 278 8R-6263 140 108 182 164
82 7X-2465 160 8S-7803 272 144 185 212
86 7X-2533 276 8T-0154 214 150 188 8T-4183 57
93 278 8T-0276 141 154 210 66
150 7X-2553 113 8T-0318 166 163 217 170
182 7X-2554 164 8T-0352 68 164 222 190
222 7X-2559 97 8T-0389 218 170 230 214
230 7X-2577 146 226 174 232 246
232 7X-3374 136 234 176 247 8T-4185 53
7K-9205 160 7X-4741 115 235 178 8T-4137 50 246
7M-1530 55 7X-4744 116 237 182 76 8T-4186 48
7M-8485 50 7X-7729 154 252 185 80 57
50 171 8T-0706 212 188 82 150
182 178 8T-1580 114 190 86 234
182 190 8T-1581 114 194 108 246
182 194 8T-1686 150 207 163 8T-4189 45
214 7Y-0366 212 8T-1885 210 210 164 50
7N-7779 76 212 8T-1886 210 217 176 54
140 7Y-8710 188 8T-1887 176 222 182 57
7N-7780 76 8B-4967 148 185 224 194 62
140 8B-6127 57 8T-1888 176 230 207 137
7N-9737 140 8C-0572 48 185 232 222 144
7N-9738 76 8C-3274 212 8T-1889 206 234 230 157
7T-1099 162 8C-3309 108 8T-1890 207 246 254 166
194 8C-3443 182 8T-2444 166 247 258 182
272 8C-4987 188 8T-2503 204 254 289 272
7T-2646 114 190 8T-2659 16 258 8T-4138 45 291
7T-2651 115 224 69 289 51 8T-4191 69
7T-3017 114 8C-5748 116 72 8T-4122 158 62 164
7T-3018 114 8C-6955 212 8T-3490 50 193 93 194
7T-3021 114 8C-7505 97 57 8T-4123 169 137 8T-4192 50
7T-3022 114 8C-7588 2 144 212 164 108
7T-3034 114 8D-1470 272 162 8T-4131 96 190 8T-4194 108
7T-3109 115 8F-0212 218 164 8T-4132 44 272 8T-4195 57
7T-3111 115 226 164 158 276 80
7T-3119 115 228 182 162 278 154
7T-3195 115 8F-1434 93 217 8T-4133 48 282 182
7T-3249 115 8F-3590 76 217 69 287 188

PB.NO.81808285-00/Dec 2009 PNI 3 of 11


PARTS NUMERICAL INDEX
PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE

8T-4195 190 247 182 9R-0320 260 9R-4110 160 9R-9146 212
222 272 8T-7547 164 9R-0366 154 160 9R-9152 254
230 8T-4241 104 8T-7968 178 160 9R-4482 254 258
8T-4196 44 8T-4649 158 206 9R-0393 158 258 9R-9153 254
8T-4197 166 8T-4742 62 210 9R-0394 158 9R-4485 270 258
8T-4198 52 65 8T-8442 205 9R-0411 248 9R-4486 270 9R-9198 222
148 8T-4744 62 8T-8549 96 250 9R-4494 254 9R-9289 207
252 65 8T-8737 69 250 258 9R-9290 207
8T-4200 48 8T-4766 188 72 9R-0413 160 9R-4619 176 9R-9319 222
57 8T-4773 188 8T-8799 82 9R-0481 160 9R-4784 166 9R-9334 137
112 190 8T-8894 144 9R-1104 254 9R-5063 254 9R-9373 260
137 224 8T-8905 276 254 258 9R-9475 262
282 8T-4815 188 278 258 9R-5064 254 9R-9702 96
8T-4205 45 190 8T-9025 148 258 9R-5205 270 9R-9812 262
51 224 8T-9405 193 9R-1107 254 9R-5206 270 9R-9866 162
62 8T-4821 154 8T-9501 110 254 9R-5301 212 9R-9868 110
76 8T-4837 154 166 258 257 188
90 8T-4896 66 188 258 9R-5313 270 9R-9869 158
93 8T-4908 45 8Y-4133 108 9R-1499 80 9R-5386 160 9R-9925 194
137 47 8Y-4489 162 296 9R-5437 154 9S-3581 148
166 48 8Y-6998 166 9R-1502 248 9R-5828 254 9S-3582 148
190 154 8Y-7203 154 9R-1510 248 254 9S-4185 60
288 190 8Y-7204 154 250 258 210
290 194 8Y-7393 272 9R-1765 188 258 9S-4191 114
8T-4222 48 8T-4956 74 8Y-8674 206 9R-1766 110 9R-5832 270 9S-7949 148
164 110 9B-7233 82 188 9R-5834 254 9S-7950 148
8T-4223 50 113 9C-8895 160 9R-1767 110 258 9S-8002 205
57 8T-4967 272 9G-2264 76 188 9R-5835 254 9S-8004 97
74 8T-4971 65 9M-0164 45 9R-1917 148 258 235
108 8T-5001 262 194 148 9R-5948 173 235
110 8T-5005 178 9M-1974 116 9R-1975 180 185 237
113 8T-5041 96 9M-6738 206 9R-1976 180 9R-6690 260 237
170 8T-5063 212 9M-8406 150 9R-2004 206 9R-7070 217 9S-8008 235
185 8T-5091 166 174 9R-2053 210 9R-7071 217 237
188 8T-5092 154 9P-0719 66 9R-2613 162 9R-7092 160 9U-2277 80
190 248 9P-1976 188 9R-2614 212 9R-7138 138 9U-8886 114
194 8T-5436 234 9P-9150 116 212 9R-7240 57 193
214 8T-5439 96 9R-0036 253 9R-2634 146 9R-7701 160 9W-062 110
246 125 256 9R-2672 162 9R-7803 217 188
282 125 257 282 222 9W-546 115
293 126 9R-0109 260 282 230 9W-995 44
8T-4224 45 127 9R-0111 260 9R-2806 141 232 9X-0199 93
47 128 270 212 9R-7821 148 9X-2038 138
48 8T-6356 182 9R-0139 248 9R-2807 138 9R-7882 154 190
54 8T-6466 190 9R-0147 250 141 9R-8189 137 9X-2041 210
57 8T-6653 148 9R-0158 250 154 9R-8291 154 9X-2042 158
62 8T-6684 214 254 212 9R-8390 154 220
112 8T-6726 52 258 9R-2821 160 260 220
138 185 260 162 9R-8544 148 227
141 217 9R-0162 248 9R-3092 250 9R-8594 154 227
143 8T-6870 247 250 9R-3135 154 9R-8663 248 228
144 8T-6902 190 250 212 9R-8760 154 238
154 290 264 9R-3182 260 9R-8874 247 238
164 8T-7282 97 266 9R-3255 212 9R-8875 247 240
166 8T-7338 162 267 9R-3933 254 9R-9140 256 240
190 193 9R-0189 257 258 258 242
194 8T-7529 50 9R-0313 148 9R-4066 260 259 242

PB.NO.81808285-00/Dec 2009 PNI 4 of 11


PARTS NUMERICAL INDEX
PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE

9X-2042 244 067-6095 38 101-3895 36 113-1505 12 121-7391 115 123-8909 114


244 067-6158 42 101-3913 14 113-9221 113 121-7396 116 123-8910 114
245 067-6213 26 101-4015 154 114-1042 218 121-7398 115 123-8913 115
245 32 102-1940 154 226 121-7399 115 124-0360 248
9X-2043 60 067-6300 16 102-4560 160 229 121-7400 115 124-3815 18
9X-2044 76 067-6301 16 102-8801 69 114-4777 182 121-7401 115 22
90 067-6808 10 102-8802 57 114-5180 153 121-7402 115 125-0851 108
138 067-6834 22 76 114-6099 160 121-7403 115 126-1817 196
141 067-6873 40 122 114-8861 166 121-7404 115 126-2231 10
284 067-6874 40 102-8803 122 114-8972 166 121-7405 116 126-6671 25
285 067-6883 42 102-8806 72 114-8973 166 121-9743 282 26
292 067-6927 34 75 115-1918 193 122-1880 114 126-8472 166
9X-2045 62 067-6928 34 103-5686 24 115-5219 166 122-1881 114 127-3017 115
138 069-1124 10 103-5687 30 115-5220 166 122-1882 114 127-3294 34
144 069-4707 97 104-8566 108 115-6880 218 122-1885 115 127-8987 260
166 089-7990 96 105-8034 137 226 122-1886 115 128-1038 55
190 092-3635 150 106-5876 221 229 122-3649 116 128-4125 148
284 093-8828 102 222 116-7491 72 122-3652 116 128-4126 148
286 095-0641 290 223 117-2911 122 122-4872 232 128-4128 146
287 095-0674 102 106-7301 212 117-3534 193 122-4873 232 153
9X-2065 188 095-0741 72 106-8020 60 117-4650 114 122-5822 230 128-5010 260
224 095-1041 102 106-9586 116 117-9713 112 122-5823 222 128-5596 193
9X-2842 290 095-1310 62 106-9861 115 117-9887 124 122-5923 166 128-7902 212
9X-6165 90 095-1751 218 107-5591 110 118-2990 158 122-6785 115 128-7903 212
284 219 188 118-7286 50 122-6787 115 128-7905 212
287 220 107-6715 180 118-7789 258 122-9250 218 129-3178 65
9X-6378 97 226 107-6826 124 118-7790 93 218 166
9X-6615 115 227 109-1258 247 118-9144 14 219 290
9X-7684 97 228 109-1259 247 118-9145 14 220 129-3180 282
9X-8256 190 235 110-0037 271 119-4740 107 226 130-0912 122
272 237 110-0203 76 108 226 130-1470 54
276 238 137 119-5025 62 227 55
278 238 110-2445 182 289 228 130-5010 153
280 240 110-5602 282 119-6723 51 229 130-5451 260
281 242 110-6326 56 119-7749 194 235 130-5774 212
9X-8257 44 245 110-6331 56 119-8349 282 237 130-5891 212
113 095-9230 188 111-4337 254 119-9398 247 238 130-7282 97
164 096-4415 80 258 119-9399 247 240 130-7952 212
9Y-5015 10 82 111-7899 72 120-4397 247 242 130-9984 50
9Y-5124 32 096-6726 62 72 120-8717 45 245 182
9Y-5132 32 099-0492 72 72 120-8718 45 123-0275 51 131-0232 57
005-0469 114 100-4463 24 72 120-9762 115 51 131-0827 166
005-0471 114 100-4830 12 111-7906 112 120-9809 232 123-0428 164 131-0828 166
009-3020 148 22 111-7907 107 120-9926 194 123-0714 114 131-1424 46
014-5645 115 30 112 121-0694 114 123-0867 194 131-8203 282
032-9090 40 101-0032 153 112-1826 192 121-1251 114 123-1377 115 131-8775 154
032-9091 40 101-0034 153 193 121-1288 45 123-2899 30 132-3056 194
033-6043 205 101-0036 153 112-4415 164 121-2062 114 123-2920 114 132-3930 12
034-3679 150 101-0117 254 112-4416 164 121-2500 114 123-3827 164 132-6496 260
035-7293 12 258 112-4894 43 121-2511 114 123-4065 48 132-6497 257
036-5802 10 101-1787 174 112-4895 43 121-2537 114 164 133-1011 12
061-8639 122 101-2987 43 112-6219 108 121-2545 114 166 133-3260 53
067-6002 10 101-3675 25 112-9514 53 121-2603 114 123-4950 57 133-7332 222
067-6054 22 101-3804 30 112-9629 96 121-2604 114 123-8905 114 133-7333 222
067-6085 38 101-3805 18 112-9689 55 121-7385 115 123-8906 114 134-0143 154
067-6087 38 30 56 121-7389 115 123-8907 115 134-0453 188
067-6088 38 101-3877 12 112-9717 56 121-7390 115 123-8908 115 224

PB.NO.81808285-00/Dec 2009 PNI 5 of 11


PARTS NUMERICAL INDEX
PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE

134-3987 45 278 222 164-1110 285 169-0589 72 183-2358 148


134-8204 2 280 230 164-1113 110 169-0590 69 183-3122 188
298 281 232 164-1153 110 169-0592 69 183-3131 188
135-8168 53 148-8316 60 151-8752 48 164-1154 290 169-0594 72 183-3132 188
135-8203 268 148-8317 214 152-6144 97 164-1197 110 169-0597 69 183-3136 188
135-8204 268 148-8318 150 152-7146 154 164-1311 282 169-1616 218 224
135-8205 268 148-8325 137 153-7368 144 164-1314 282 219 183-3137 188
135-8206 263 150 153-9580 144 164-1316 282 220 183-3150 221
264 174 154-5277 250 164-1342 282 226 224
266 148-8326 60 154-5278 250 164-1343 282 227 183-3151 224
267 148-8327 176 154-5279 250 164-1344 282 228 183-3153 224
268 148-8335 182 154-5280 250 164-1345 282 235 183-3156 224
135-9420 212 148-8336 206 154-5405 148 164-1351 282 237 183-3887 62
135-9886 164 148-8339 50 154-5416 141 164-1352 282 238 65
136-1955 182 148-8341 173 155-2255 68 164-1353 282 238 184-6581 137
136-3112 108 222 76 164-1361 190 240 184-7900 51
136-3608 25 230 155-2258 76 164-1363 188 242 271
45 148-8345 206 155-2259 72 216 245 185-3529 144
137-4234 264 148-8346 150 155-2260 82 164-1364 221 169-6714 12 185-9777 298
266 148-8347 185 155-2265 72 164-1365 110 26 186-2950 3
267 148-8351 174 155-2270 76 164-1368 188 169-7409 178 247
270 148-8352 182 82 164-1369 188 185 186-3384 36
138-2053 38 148-8354 210 141 164-1395 62 170-1645 194 186-3735 57
138-7137 113 148-8355 214 156-9276 114 224 170-6312 190 69
138-8454 292 148-8360 50 157-1997 69 164-1399 190 171-2870 282 75
139-3785 166 148-8362 214 72 164-1402 190 171-8623 137 122
140-3640 48 148-8363 150 158-3412 217 164-1404 190 172-5317 115 122
140-6009 212 148-8364 210 222 164-1409 190 172-8591 284 186-5298 216
140-6021 188 148-8366 180 230 164-1411 190 292 221
140-9921 282 148-8367 150 232 164-1435 190 173-7194 196 187-1644 72
141-6343 212 148-8368 137 159-0186 50 164-1436 190 173-9813 2 187-3164 230
141-7221 129 148-8369 150 182 190 174-4647 97 187-3166 230
130 174 159-0960 154 164-5567 174 174-4650 97 187-4329 230
141-7512 48 148-8370 206 159-7907 140 164-6709 196 174-5696 248 187-8936 57
141-7514 164 148-8378 180 160-0161 21 165-2273 214 174-6575 12 188-0862 164
141-7515 166 148-8390 217 26 165-6585 137 174-6577 12 188-0863 72
142-3391 47 230 160-1014 148 137 174-7147 214 188-0865 164
142-8069 10 148-8393 230 160-2245 185 165-6595 137 174-7479 194 189-5641 52
142-8858 69 232 160-2246 173 165-6599 137 174-7820 137 190-5124 164
142-9117 72 148-8411 210 185 165-6601 137 174-9711 116 166
143-0786 50 148-8422 182 160-5436 21 165-6602 137 175-0054 116 167
106 148-8429 182 22 165-6603 137 175-7904 193 168
143-0788 44 214 161-9820 21 165-7014 108 176-0626 154 190-9838 57
106 148-8439 180 161-9916 214 165-8996 96 177-2939 25 191-9104 2
143-4655 122 148-8454 210 163-7934 192 166-9413 136 178-0094 192 69
143-6227 122 148-8457 178 194 167-8182 282 196 191-9109 166
144-0367 214 185 195 167-8278 292 178-8132 115 191-9110 166
144-6253 216 149-7372 176 163-7940 144 168-0480 264 178-8134 115 191-9111 166
217 149-7678 57 163-8811 173 266 178-8200 115 299
221 150-3027 194 176 267 178-8215 116 192-0843 114
144-6256 217 150-3056 180 185 168-8389 264 179-5571 164 192-4522 110
144-6258 217 150-3062 174 163-9960 178 266 179-8235 188 194-4864 214
145-9291 144 150-3063 232 164-1056 76 267 190 195-0268 185
146-7453 182 150-3065 108 164-1078 62 270 224 195-2037 150
146-8958 182 150-5968 174 290 169-0587 69 179-9961 262 195-5830 137
148-1899 108 151-4838 36 164-1079 65 72 180-3730 60 195-6348 125
148-5355 276 151-4841 62 164-1083 65 169-0588 72 180-7245 141 125

PB.NO.81808285-00/Dec 2009 PNI 6 of 11


PARTS NUMERICAL INDEX
PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE

195-6348 128 134 206 97 228-2811 289 125


128 199-0703 132 210 101 228-2813 1 235-6522 125
197-0398 182 132 205-3760 137 216-1610 97 125 125
197-3263 5 134 205-3761 137 104 228-2814 125 235-9051 2
54 134 205-7536 282 216-1612 102 125 169
197-5015 12 199-0706 97 205-7538 282 132 126 235-9052 169
197-8832 72 199-0752 132 205-9980 67 133 126 236-4719 192
197-9155 97 134 110 216-1613 102 127 197
198-0102 221 199-0756 105 190 134 127 236-4720 192
198-6026 124 199-0759 132 284 135 228-2815 125 198
198-7811 97 134 206-1486 93 216-1661 14 228-2816 46 236-4722 192
102 199-0760 104 207-0651 178 217-2345 102 228-4525 51 199
199-0652 97 199-0778 100 207-4257 104 217-2346 102 229-8670 14 236-4723 192
199-0656 102 199-0784 105 207-5477 176 217-2347 132 230-5738 94 200
199-0659 105 199-0785 102 207-5479 217 134 97 236-4724 192
199-0663 102 102 207-5480 217 217-2349 132 98 201
102 199-0786 97 207-5962 104 134 99 236-5294 97
199-0668 97 199-0787 97 207-7581 230 217-2914 97 230-8094 32 236-6509 3
199-0670 97 199-0807 105 208-0375 228 219-8795 97 231-0670 102 154
199-0672 132 199-0808 102 208-8240 115 219-8834 132 105 155
132 105 209-6188 160 219-8835 134 231-0671 102 156
134 199-0858 102 210-1706 154 219-8836 102 105 236-6512 154
134 200-6928 26 210-1707 154 219-8839 97 231-0692 102 236-6954 154
199-0673 105 36 210-3098 97 222-4067 194 105 236-8183 154
199-0675 102 201-1916 125 210-3099 97 222-7875 137 231-0693 105 236-8608 57
199-0676 97 125 210-3100 97 223-6539 69 231-0694 105 236-9139 57
199-0678 102 126 210-3106 97 223-6542 72 231-0695 102 236-9140 57
102 127 210-3108 102 75 105 236-9667 1
199-0679 97 128 210-5932 101 223-8181 115 231-0696 105 293
199-0680 102 201-1919 125 210-6240 94 122 231-0697 105 237-0803 154
102 125 153 123 231-0698 97 237-0944 154
199-0681 132 126 210-7302 100 223-8465 137 231-0699 97 237-0945 154
132 127 210-7305 97 223-9078 137 231-0719 101 237-2252 262
134 128 211-4348 214 226-0294 298 231-4457 26 237-2638 288
134 201-3328 272 211-6758 114 226-4346 97 232-4706 69 237-2641 288
199-0684 102 201-8561 113 211-6759 114 101 75 237-2643 288
199-0685 102 114 212-3518 137 226-4364 100 233-6423 6 237-2644 288
199-0686 102 115 212-5702 102 226-4365 97 52 237-2645 288
199-0687 102 116 102 226-4366 97 233-6424 6 237-2650 288
199-0688 102 117 212-5712 132 226-4367 97 53 237-5330 154
199-0689 102 118 132 226-4370 97 233-6426 6 237-7911 66
199-0690 102 119 132 227-1184 229 43 237-7914 66
199-0691 102 120 134 227-1185 229 233-6428 52 237-7915 66
199-0692 102 201-9465 282 134 227-1198 218 233-6429 52 238-4523 296
199-0693 102 202-0040 122 134 226 233-6433 53 238-4524 296
199-0694 105 202-5734 121 212-5713 97 229 233-6434 53 238-4525 296
199-0695 102 124 213-4222 104 227-1199 226 233-6439 62 238-4527 296
199-0697 102 202-6007 107 214-7457 48 229 233-6440 62 238-4528 296
199-0700 132 113 214-7458 48 228-2782 2 233-6442 62 238-4530 297
134 202-6020 94 214-7568 174 228-2783 3 233-6443 62 238-5290 102
199-0701 132 137 216-1600 102 172 234-4399 46 238-5291 97
132 138 216-1601 104 228-2785 2 47 238-5292 97
134 139 216-1602 101 7 235-5999 125 238-5293 97
134 203-3219 82 216-1606 104 228-2786 7 125 238-5298 97
199-0702 132 204-0317 150 216-1608 97 45 235-6520 1 102
132 204-7096 137 100 228-2788 2 125 103
134 205-2357 178 216-1609 97 46 235-6521 125 238-8900 48

PB.NO.81808285-00/Dec 2009 PNI 7 of 11


PARTS NUMERICAL INDEX
PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE

238-8901 48 198 240-6392 197 240-6438 201 240-9256 36 240-9358 16


238-8902 48 240-6359 147 198 240-9186 12 240-9259 12 240-9359 10
238-8904 47 172 240-6393 203 240-9187 40 240-9260 24 240-9361 18
48 202 240-6394 201 240-9190 20 240-9261 36 240-9362 12
239-0007 106 240-6360 172 240-6396 199 240-9191 40 240-9267 38 240-9364 38
108 240-6361 199 200 240-9192 38 240-9268 10 240-9365 21
109 200 240-6397 172 240-9193 36 240-9271 40 22
239-0008 108 240-6362 197 240-6398 197 240-9194 32 240-9272 42 23
239-0844 74 198 198 240-9195 10 240-9273 42 240-9366 21
239-4982 62 240-6363 201 240-6399 203 240-9196 20 240-9274 10 240-9369 12
240-6330 199 203 240-6400 201 240-9197 12 240-9278 10 240-9370 10
200 240-6364 201 240-6401 202 40 240-9280 24 240-9377 10
240-6331 201 203 240-6402 202 240-9198 38 240-9283 10 240-9379 16
203 240-6365 197 240-6403 199 240-9199 22 240-9284 26 240-9382 32
240-6332 147 198 240-6404 199 240-9200 38 32 45
172 240-6366 199 240-6405 200 240-9201 22 240-9285 12 240-9383 25
202 200 240-6406 200 240-9202 10 26 45
240-6333 199 240-6367 147 240-6407 172 240-9203 18 240-9286 18 240-9384 16
200 202 240-6408 172 240-9204 10 26 240-9385 16
240-6334 172 240-6368 197 240-6409 197 22 240-9287 24 240-9391 30
240-6335 197 198 198 240-9206 38 240-9289 21 240-9392 14
198 240-6369 172 240-6410 197 240-9207 40 22 240-9393 14
240-6336 201 240-6370 199 198 240-9208 40 240-9293 25 240-9396 16
203 200 240-6411 201 240-9209 40 240-9296 24 240-9397 29
240-6337 197 240-6371 201 203 240-9215 25 240-9297 36 240-9398 16
198 203 240-6412 197 240-9216 12 240-9298 36 240-9399 16
240-6338 199 240-6373 202 198 16 240-9303 34 240-9400 16
200 240-6374 172 240-6413 201 24 240-9304 40 240-9401 16
240-6339 201 240-6375 147 240-6414 202 240-9217 43 42 26
203 202 240-6415 199 240-9218 28 240-9306 12 240-9402 12
240-6341 147 240-6376 199 200 240-9221 12 240-9307 12 240-9403 12
202 200 240-6416 202 240-9222 16 240-9308 40 240-9404 16
240-6342 147 240-6377 197 240-6417 199 240-9223 38 240-9310 34 240-9406 12
202 198 200 240-9224 22 240-9311 16 240-9671 194
240-6343 172 240-6378 201 240-6418 172 240-9225 32 240-9312 12 240-9716 194
240-6344 197 203 240-6419 172 240-9226 25 240-9313 20 240-9721 194
198 240-6379 172 240-6420 197 45 26 241-0308 8
240-6346 199 199 198 240-9228 36 240-9315 30 10
200 200 240-6422 201 240-9229 14 240-9318 18 11
240-6347 197 202 203 240-9230 14 240-9321 10 241-0309 8
198 240-6380 197 240-6423 201 240-9231 36 43 12
240-6348 201 198 203 240-9232 38 240-9322 40 13
240-6349 199 240-6382 197 240-6424 201 38 240-9323 14 241-0310 8
200 198 240-6425 201 240-9233 34 240-9330 30 14
240-6350 197 240-6383 201 240-6426 199 240-9237 24 240-9331 24 15
198 240-6384 203 240-6427 200 240-9238 16 240-9334 12 241-0313 8
240-6351 201 240-6385 172 240-6428 172 240-9239 16 240-9335 26 24
240-6353 199 199 240-6429 197 240-9240 28 240-9337 24 241-0314 8
200 200 198 240-9241 30 240-9346 14 18
240-6354 172 202 240-6430 203 240-9242 38 240-9350 10 19
203 240-6386 172 240-6431 201 240-9243 16 43 241-0315 8
240-6355 201 240-6387 197 240-6432 202 240-9244 16 240-9352 22 21
240-6356 172 198 240-6433 199 240-9245 26 240-9353 22 241-0316 8
203 240-6388 202 240-6434 200 240-9250 16 240-9354 16 20
240-6357 172 240-6390 199 240-6435 172 240-9252 14 240-9355 16 241-0318 8
203 200 240-6436 197 240-9253 16 240-9356 30 28
240-6358 197 240-6391 172 240-6437 198 240-9254 16 240-9357 14 241-0319 8

PB.NO.81808285-00/Dec 2009 PNI 8 of 11


PARTS NUMERICAL INDEX
PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE

241-0319 29 82 242 270-3666 1 282-2187 74 282


241-0320 8 250-2657 86 257-0477 235 130 282-5932 57 283
30 88 237 270-3667 94 60 286-3928 282
31 250-4146 125 257-0478 235 95 61 286-3929 272
241-0322 8 250-4147 125 237 270-3721 95 282-5933 60 286-3930 282
34 126 257-7733 219 96 282-5934 60 286-3932 272
35 127 220 270-4095 294 282-5938 60 286-3933 106
241-0324 8 250-4148 125 227 270-4096 294 282-5951 57 291
36 125 228 270-4098 294 283-0494 25 286-3934 106
37 126 238 270-4099 294 283-0495 25 287-2670 271
241-0325 8 126 240 271-0175 154 283-0496 25 286
38 127 242 271-4246 210 283-0497 25 287-2671 137
39 127 245 271-9162 210 283-0498 25 287-2673 121
241-3640 18 250-4149 125 258-5107 90 272-7836 206 283-3934 110 292
26 125 258-5108 90 274-4555 193 111 287-2674 292
241-3641 20 126 258-5110 88 275-8422 210 283-7522 154 287-2680 272
241-3643 26 126 258-5111 88 277-8646 1 283-7523 154 276
38 127 258-5112 88 264 284-3173 3 277
241-3644 22 127 258-5113 89 277-8647 264 248 287-2681 280
26 250-4150 125 258-5116 91 277-8652 264 249 287-2684 276
241-3645 21 125 92 277-8664 265 284-3174 248 287-2687 272
22 126 258-5117 91 269 284-3193 3 280
241-3648 34 126 92 277-8665 265 262 287-2690 281
241-3649 36 127 259-0127 97 269 284-3194 262 287-2691 272
241-3650 36 127 136 277-9029 264 284-3225 4 281
241-3960 36 250-4575 69 259-0128 136 265 160 287-2693 280
241-3961 38 250-4673 69 259-0129 136 277-9030 264 161 281
241-3962 38 251-6076 125 259-1832 115 265 284-3226 160 287-2708 276
241-3963 38 252-1862 276 260-9213 178 280-7870 205 284-3240 263 278
243-0059 290 278 260-9214 178 280-9636 173 270 287-2710 272
245-8182 222 252-1863 276 261-2207 110 281-0372 8 284-3243 253 278
245-8183 222 278 263-1932 160 32 256 279
245-8566 282 252-1864 276 263-1944 129 33 260 287-2711 278
245-8581 272 252-1865 278 131 281-0373 8 261 287-2719 272
282 252-8871 125 263-3056 148 25 284-3244 260 287-2724 272
245-8583 276 126 263-6233 272 281-0376 32 284-3265 270 287-2725 271
278 127 276 281-0378 32 284-9259 147 272
245-8584 282 252-9760 125 278 281-0379 32 285-5240 204 273
245-8588 282 126 280 281-0380 25 205 274
246-2641 57 127 281 281-2590 16 285-7768 170 275
298 252-9761 125 263-7907 130 281-3054 95 285-7769 170 287-2726 158
246-2671 68 125 131 95 285-7771 170 287-2727 158
247-4981 220 126 264-5450 95 281-8132 160 286-3868 286 287-2728 158
227 126 146 281-8133 160 286-3875 278 287-2732 284
228 127 267-2531 95 282-2174 147 286-3877 272 287-2734 284
238 127 148 282-2175 147 286-3880 287 287-2736 62
240 253-5022 104 149 282-2176 147 286-3882 276 287-2739 272
242 253-7910 82 267-5495 148 282-2177 74 286-3889 271 287-2742 272
244 253-8295 194 268-1709 107 295 287 287-2747 272
245 254-1127 276 268-3121 146 282-2178 147 286-3890 286 287-2749 188
249-7441 76 278 147 282-2179 147 286-3900 272 287-2750 272
249-7442 76 255-1209 12 269-3115 190 282-2180 147 286-3912 276 287-2751 271
249-7443 76 257-0468 220 270-0363 230 282-2181 147 278 288
249-7471 125 228 270-0650 178 202 280 287-2752 4
125 229 270-1174 131 282-2182 147 281 158
250-2645 89 238 270-1175 131 282-2183 72 286-3923 272 159
250-2652 80 240 270-1176 131 282-2184 74 286-3927 272 287-2755 158

PB.NO.81808285-00/Dec 2009 PNI 9 of 11


PARTS NUMERICAL INDEX
PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE

287-2762 157 40 290-3712 80 304-4682 80 314-8923 294 318-1613 216


271 41 290-3713 86 92 314-8924 294 221
287-2763 157 287-2827 16 290-3714 93 304-4683 57 314-8925 294 230
287-2764 157 287-2828 93 293-0479 16 304-4689 91 314-8926 294 231
287-2766 62 256 293-2790 2 304-4690 92 315-0790 206 318-1616 230
287-2768 121 287-2829 4 144 304-5504 2 315-0791 206 318-2219 230
141 72 293-5773 170 295 315-0793 206 318-2220 230
287-2769 271 73 293-5774 106 305-0491 4 315-4635 203 318-2221 174
285 287-2830 68 170 308-0164 53 315-4636 188 175
287-2771 67 271 293-6161 4 308-2154 235 315-4637 1 209
271 287-2831 4 57 237 263 318-2222 150
287-2772 67 76 58 308-2155 237 315-6522 4 318-2223 234
287-2775 2 77 59 308-2160 218 316-2223 295 318-2224 216
106 78 293-6162 2 226 297 221
287-2777 62 79 293-8350 205 308-2161 226 317-4191 212 234
63 287-2832 6 293-9693 60 308-2886 235 317-8478 1 318-2225 94
64 82 293-9694 60 237 2 150
192 83 293-9695 60 308-2888 229 317-8479 1 151
287-2779 272 84 294-9971 164 308-2889 229 216 152
287-2780 276 85 294-9972 164 308-2890 229 317-8480 1 318-3558 216
278 287-2833 80 295-1642 48 308-9587 3 221 221
287-2781 276 81 297-2523 280 173 317-9594 178 232
278 94 281 308-9588 176 317-9605 190 233
287-2782 272 287-2834 2 297-2533 86 309-1415 176 317-9606 190 318-3559 232
287-2783 272 89 297-2534 86 309-1454 3 317-9613 2 318-3560 232
287-2787 69 287-2835 69 297-5117 248 176 190 318-3561 232
287-2794 62 70 298-8569 299 177 191 318-3562 232
287-2795 141 71 298-8570 299 310-4255 10 317-9620 178 318-3563 232
142 271 298-8571 4 26 317-9623 3 318-3564 178
287-2796 142 287-2838 170 299 310-9836 188 178 318-3565 2
287-2797 142 287-2842 2 298-8573 299 311-7958 216 179 94
143 86 298-8574 299 218 317-9637 178 318-3566 2
287-2798 164 87 299-1117 173 311-7959 221 317-9640 178 225
287-2801 69 287-5529 2 299-1199 271 226 318-0129 190 318-3567 2
287-2802 72 66 299-2565 4 311-7960 225 318-0130 3 121
287-2803 69 287-5530 66 164 235 182 318-3568 2
287-2804 82 288-2291 144 165 311-7961 236 183 4
287-2805 82 145 299-3600 166 237 184 318-4537 210
287-2807 76 288-2292 145 299-4512 178 311-8435 293 318-0133 214 318-4538 210
287-2808 76 288-2293 145 300-3868 129 294 215 318-4539 209
287-2809 76 288-2294 47 131 312-3044 192 225 210
287-2810 76 288-2296 66 300-3869 128 204 318-0134 214 211
287-2811 76 288-9074 3 128 312-3073 288 318-0135 214 318-4551 185
287-2812 76 250 300-5442 154 313-4257 1 318-0137 174 318-4961 180
287-2814 76 251 301-4814 295 126 318-0138 230 318-4962 3
287-2815 6 288-9551 1 296 313-4714 272 318-0139 230 180
8 256 302-4757 10 276 318-0140 4 181
9 289-8239 250 302-7766 48 278 188 318-4987 3
287-2816 8 289-8240 250 302-8432 115 280 189 185
16 289-8242 250 303-4011 69 281 318-0144 188 186
17 289-8243 180 304-4297 2 313-6562 190 318-0147 16 187
287-2817 16 289-8244 180 6 313-6564 190 318-0417 26 318-6264 2
287-2819 16 290-3707 76 304-4656 89 313-6569 192 318-1600 185 209
287-2820 16 290-3708 89 304-4677 2 246 318-1602 185 318-6266 2
287-2821 16 290-3709 72 90 314-4228 144 318-1604 185 192
287-2822 16 290-3710 82 304-4681 80 314-4229 67 318-1607 185 318-6358 2
287-2823 8 290-3711 69 91 314-6027 246 318-1609 230 5

PB.NO.81808285-00/Dec 2009 PNI 10 of 11


PARTS NUMERICAL INDEX
PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE PARTNO PAGE

318-8393 2 322-5237 143 128 244 336-8725 46


3 322-5238 143 327-7698 1 245 48
318-8394 287 322-5239 143 129 335-1527 220 49
318-8774 20 322-5240 143 328-1308 126 227 337-5012 203
318-9217 158 322-8653 106 328-1309 126 238 337-8659 2
318-9893 1 291 328-1310 126 240 253
267 322-8655 292 328-3738 178 242 337-8660 253
318-9894 267 322-9859 182 330-3037 116 244 254
318-9896 267 322-9860 182 331-4332 266 245 255
319-4229 26 323-1847 174 267 335-2610 226 339-8789 230
319-4231 26 323-6774 106 269 228 339-8791 230
319-4232 26 107 331-4333 266 335-3039 226 340-4685 197
319-4233 26 324-0444 12 267 227 198
319-4509 190 324-0492 299 269 335-5181 228 340-4686 172
319-4510 188 324-5932 162 331-6840 48 335-5185 228 340-4687 201
319-4511 188 324-5939 252 331-8538 101 335-5569 48 340-4688 199
319-4512 188 324-5940 252 332-1322 18 335-6233 66 200
319-4542 8 324-5941 252 332-4145 218 335-6320 235 342-7201 190
26 324-5942 4 219 237 349-5577 171
27 252 226 244 349-5582 4
319-6754 188 324-5944 163 332-4146 218 335-6321 235 171
319-6771 210 324-5945 163 220 237 353-4404 162
319-6772 210 324-5969 162 332-4168 218 238 353-8774 20
319-8353 284 324-5970 4 226 239 354-9409 20
319-8354 190 162 229 335-6322 235 26
319-9608 271 324-5976 4 332-4169 218 237 356-2752 40
284 163 332-5636 252 240 356-2753 40
320-7138 289 324-6560 192 332-6834 202 241 356-2754 40
320-7820 210 202 332-6835 202 335-6323 235
320-7862 150 324-6825 206 332-6836 202 237
320-7863 150 324-6826 206 332-6837 202 242
320-7864 150 324-6843 206 332-6838 202 243
320-7865 182 324-6844 206 332-7489 220 335-6324 235
320-7871 50 324-8206 190 228 237
320-7872 50 324-8372 192 333-4640 219 240
320-7873 57 203 227 241
320-7874 57 325-0713 190 245 335-6325 237
320-7875 137 325-3037 188 334-8541 219 245
320-7876 137 325-3038 188 334-8542 219 335-6327 235
320-9830 2 325-3039 190 220 237
289 325-3483 192 227 335-6753 238
321-1237 180 206 228 335-6767 240
321-5568 2 207 238 335-6768 238
271 208 240 242
321-5855 190 327-1755 127 242 335-7519 235
321-5860 190 327-3410 1 244 335-8197 204
190 127 245 335-8223 204
321-5863 188 327-3411 127 335-1414 219 335-8224 204
321-7675 1 327-3412 127 220 335-8225 204
266 327-5561 129 226 335-8227 218
321-7676 266 327-5562 129 227 335-8231 202
321-7678 266 327-5563 129 228 335-8236 1
321-7691 212 327-5578 128 235 236
213 128 237 336-1624 226
253 327-5579 128 238 336-1625 235
256 327-5580 128 240 336-1626 237
321-7692 188 327-5581 1 242 336-4682 204

PB.NO.81808285-00/Dec 2009 PNI 11 of 11


©2009 Caterpillar
All Rights Reserved Printed in INDIA