Sei sulla pagina 1di 432
[…] 170 DNC V. HOBBS

District of D.C. Code Ann. § 1-1001.09(b)(3)


Columbia (West 2017) (providing that, aside from
those requiring accessible entrances,
“[n]o registered qualified elector of the
District may cast a vote in a precinct
that does not serve his or her current
residence”); D.C. Mun. Regs. tit. 3,
§ 807 (2019) (stating that a provisional
ballot may be tabulated if, inter alia,
“the voter cast the Special Ballot at the
precinct in which the voter maintains
residence or at an early voting center
designated by the Board”).
Florida Fla. Stat. Ann. § 101.048(2)(a) (West
2019) (“The county canvassing board
shall examine each Provisional Ballot
Voter’s Certificate and Affirmation to
determine if the person voting that
ballot was entitled to vote at the
precinct where the person cast a vote in
the election . . . .”).
Georgia Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-419(c)(2) (West
2019) (stating that if a voter voted in
the wrong precinct, then races for
which the voter was entitled to vote
shall be counted).
Guam 3 Guam Code Ann. § 14105(a) (2016)
(“When a provisional voter casts a
provisional ballot in the incorrect