Sei sulla pagina 1di 432
[…] Ohio Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 3505.183(D)
(West 2019) (stating that under certain
circumstances, if a voter cast a ballot in
the wrong precinct due to poll-worker
error, then the votes for which the voter
would have been eligible to cast are
counted).
(177 of 432)
Case: 18-15845, 01/27/2020, ID: 11574519, DktEntry: 123-1, Page 177 of 239

DNC V. HOBBS 177

Oklahoma Okla. Stat. Ann. tit. 26, § 7-116.1(C)


(West 2019) (“A provisional ballot
shall be counted only if it is cast in the
precinct of the voter’s residence . . . .”).
Oregon Or. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 254.408(6) (West
2018) (explaining that provisional votes
will be counted according to whether
“the elector is qualified to vote for the
particular office or on the measure”).
Pennsylvania 25 Pa. Stat. and Cons. Stat. Ann.
§ 3050(a.4)(7) (West 2012) (providing
that so long as a ballot is cast within the
voter’s county, if it is cast in the wrong
election district, then only votes which
the voter was entitled to make will be
counted).