Sei sulla pagina 1di 25

DEVIATIONS

Ward No : 23 (Package-8) (Length =2.421 Km)


Ward No : 23 (Package-8) (Length =2.421 Km)
BILL OF QUANTITIES As per aggrement As per work done Deviaton %

Amount (In Rs.)


Amount (In
S No. Description Unit Qty Rate Amount (In Rs.) Qty Rate Amount (In Rs.) Qty Rate
Rs.)
Saving Additional

Dismantling of Flexible Pavements (Dismantling of


flexible pavements and disposal of dismantled materials
1 Cum 95.00 368.00 34,960.00 - 368.00 - 95.00 368.00 34960.00 34,960.00 0%
up to a lead of 1000 metres, stacking serviceable and
unserviceable materials separately) (Granular Courses )

Dismantling of Cement Concrete Pavement(Dismantling


of cement concrete pavement by mechanical means
using pneumatic tools, breaking to pieces not exceeding
2 0.02 cum in volume and stock piling at designated Cum 1306.00 1001.00 1,307,306.00 1,080.00 1,001.00 1,081,080.0000 226.00 1001.00 226226.00 226,226.00 20.93%
locations and disposal of dismantled materials up to a
lead of 1000 metres, stacking serviceable and
unserviceable materials separately)

Excavation in Soil using Hydraulic Excavator CK 90 and


Tippers with disposal upto 1000 metres. (Excavation for
roadwork in soil with hydraulic excavator of0.9 cum
bucket capacity including cutting and loading in tippers,
3 Cum 6144.00 117.00 718,848.00 9,134.86 117.00 1,068,778.6200 -2990.86 117.00 -349930.62 (349,930.62) -32.74%
trimming bottom and side slopes, in accordance with
requirements of lines, grades and cross sections, and
transporting to the embankment location within all lifts
and lead upto 1000m)

Embankment Construction with Material Obtained from


Borrow Pits (Construction of embankment with
approved material obtained from borrow pits with all
4 Cum 614.40 507.15 311,594.80 899.56 507.15 456,214.5527 -285.16 507.15 -144619.75 (144,619.75) -31.70%
lifts and leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading
to required slope and compacting to meet requirement
of table 300-2)

Construction of Subgrade and Earthen Shoulders


(Construction of subgrade and earthen shoulders with
approved material obtained from borrow pits with all
5 Cum 2202.00 545.15 1,200,426.91 3,087.20 545.15 1,682,996.3416 -885.20 545.15 -482569.44 (482,569.44) -28.67%
lifts & leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to
required slope and compacted to meet requirement of
table No. 300-2)

Granular Sub-Base with Coarse Graded Material ( Table:-


400- 2) (Construction of granular sub-base by providing
coarse graded material, spreading in uniform layers
6 with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix Cum 1418.03 1712.44 2,428,279.90 1,618.00 1,712.44 2,770,721.2591 -199.97 1712.44 -342441.36 (342,441.36) -12.36%
in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting
with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density,
complete as per clause 401)

Wet Mix Macadam (Providing, laying, spreading and


compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix
macadam specification including premixing the Material
with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of
7 Cum 84.00 1915.17 160,874.20 - 1,915.17 - 84.00 1915.17 160874.20 160,874.20 0%
mixed Material by tipper to site, laying in uniform
layers with paver in sub- base / base course on well
prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller
to achieve the desired density.)
Ward No : 23 (Package-8) (Length =2.421 Km)
BILL OF QUANTITIES As per aggrement As per work done Deviaton %

Amount (In Rs.)


Amount (In
S No. Description Unit Qty Rate Amount (In Rs.) Qty Rate Amount (In Rs.) Qty Rate
Rs.)
Saving Additional

Prime coat (Providing and applying primer coat with


bitumen emulsion on prepared surface of granular Base
8 Sqm 560.00 28.48 15,950.48 - 28.48 - 560.00 28.48 15950.48 15,950.48 0%
including clearing of road surface and spraying primer
at the rate of 0.60 kg/sqm using mechanical means.)

Providing and applying tack coat with bitumen


emulsion using emulsion pressure distributor at the rate
9 of 0.20 kg per sqm on the prepared Sqm 1120.00 10.16 11,380.32 - 10.16 - 1120.00 10.16 11380.32 11,380.32 0%
bituminous/granular surface cleaned with mechanical
broom. (On granular and bituminous surface)

Dense Graded Bituminous Macadam (Providing and


laying dense bituminous macadam with 100-120 TPH
batch type HMP producing an average output of 75
tonnes per hour using crushed aggregates of specified
grading, premixed with bituminous binder @ 4.0 to 4.5%
by weight of total mix of mix and filler, transporting the
10 Cum 28.00 7393.56 207,019.60 - 7,393.56 - 28.00 7393.56 207019.60 207,019.60 0%
hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver
finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level
and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory
and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as
per MoRTH specification clause No. 507 complete in all
respects.)

Semi - Dense Bituminous Concrete (Providing and


laying semi dense bituminous concrete with 100-120
TPH batch type HMP producing an average output of 75
tonnes per hour using crushed aggregates of specified
grading, premixed with bituminous binder @ 4.5 to 5 %
11 of mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, Cum 14.00 7566.72 105,934.02 - 7,566.72 - 14.00 7566.72 105934.02 105,934.02 0%
laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor
control to the required grade, level and alignment,
rolling with smooth wheeled,vibratory and tandem
rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MoRTH
specification clause No. 508 complete in all respects)

Construction of dry lean cement concrete Sub-base over


a prepared sub-grade with coarse and fine aggregate
conforming to IS: 383, the size of coarse aggregate not
exceeding 25 mm, aggregate cement ratio not to exceed
15:1, aggregate gradation after blending to be as per
table 600-1, cement content not to be less than 150 kg/
12 Cum 658.00 2806.00 1,846,348.00 982.40 2,806.00 2,756,614.4000 -324.40 2806.00 -910266.40 (910,266.40) -33.02%
cum, optimum moisture content to be determined
during trial length construction, concrete strength not to
be less than 10 Mpa at 7 days, mixed in a batching plant,
transported to site, laid with a paver with electronic
sensor, compacting with 8-10 tonnes vibratory roller,
finishing and curing.
Ward No : 23 (Package-8) (Length =2.421 Km)
BILL OF QUANTITIES As per aggrement As per work done Deviaton %

Amount (In Rs.)


Amount (In
S No. Description Unit Qty Rate Amount (In Rs.) Qty Rate Amount (In Rs.) Qty Rate
Rs.)
Saving Additional

Cement Concrete Pavement (Construction of un-


reinforced, dowel jointed, plain cement concrete
pavement over a prepared sub base with 43 grade
cement @ 400 kg per cum, coarse and fine aggregate
conforming to IS 383, maximum size of coarse aggregate
not exceeding 25 mm, mixed in a batching and mixing
plant as per approved mix design, transported to site,
13 laid with a fixed form or slip form paver, spread, Cum 1316.00 5343.75 7,032,378.95 1,916.00 5,343.75 10,238,630.7480 -600.00 5343.75 -3206251.80 (3,206,251.80) -31.32%
compacted and finished in a continuous operation
including provision of contraction, expansion,
construction and longitudinal joints, joint filler,
separation membrane, sealant primer, joint sealant,
debonding strip, dowel bar, tie rod, admixtures as
approved, curing compound, finishing to lines and
grades as per drawing )

Supplying and Pre cast concrete blocks of M 35 grade


14 Sqm 2313.50 784.82 1,815,683.38 962.65 784.82 755,507.9357 1350.85 784.82 1060175.45 1,060,175.45 140.33%
and thickness not less than 60 mm for light traffic areas

Excavation for Structures (Earth work in excavation of


foundation of structures as per drawing and technical
specification, including setting out, construction of
15 Cum 48.47 60.48 2,931.39 38.36 60.48 2,320.1640 10.11 60.48 611.23 611.23 26.34%
shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other
deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and
backfilling with approved material.)
Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation
16 complete as per drawing and technical specifications i) Cum 213.46 4525.45 965,980.14 138.36 4,525.45 626,154.9767 75.09 4525.45 339825.17 339,825.17 54.27%
PCC M15
Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation
17 complete as per drawing and technical specifications iv) Cum 90.24 5195.26 468,839.54 67.73 5,195.26 351,872.4976 22.51 5195.26 116967.17 116,967.17 33.24%
RCC M30 (Using Batching Plant)
Providing and fixing in position tar paper / craft paper
18 bearing complete as per specification and as directed by Sqm 13.44 60.00 806.40 - 60.00 - 13.44 60.00 806.40 806.40 0%
the engineer
Providing weep holes in Brick
masonry/Plain/Reinforced concrete abutment, wing
wall/return wall with 100 mm dia AC pipe, extending
19 Nos 3294.00 166.82 549,498.49 1,641.00 166.82 273,748.3380 1653.00 166.82 275750.15 275,750.15 100.73%
through the full width of the structure with slope of 1V
:20H towards drawing foce. Complete as per drawing
and Technical specifications
Supplying, fitting and placing un-coated HYSD bar
20 reinforcement in foundation complete as per drawing MT 85.81 65190.09 5,594,254.59 49.80 65,190.09 3,246,294.3802 36.02 65190.09 2347960.60 2,347,960.60 72.33%
and technical specifications
Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation
21 complete as per drawing and technical specifications Cum 1209.15 4805.82 5,810,957.25 731.55 4,805.82 3,515,688.0094 477.60 4805.82 2295269.24 2,295,269.24 65.29%
(RCC Grade M 20) Using Batching plant

Providing gratings on lined drains complete as per


22 Nos 219.00 650.00 142,350.00 108.00 650.00 70,200.0000 111.00 650.00 72150.00 72,150.00 102.78%
drawings and technical specifications
Ward No : 23 (Package-8) (Length =2.421 Km)
BILL OF QUANTITIES As per aggrement As per work done Deviaton %

Amount (In Rs.)


Amount (In
S No. Description Unit Qty Rate Amount (In Rs.) Qty Rate Amount (In Rs.) Qty Rate
Rs.)
Saving Additional
Retro- reflectorised Traffic signs (Providing and fixing
of retro- reflectorised cautionary,mandatory and
informatory sign as per IRC :67 made of encapsulated
lens type reflective sheeting vide clause 801.3, fixed over
aluminium sheeting, 1.5 mm thick supported on a mild
23 - 0.00 0%
steel angle iron post 75 mm x 75 mm x 6 mm firmly
fixed to the ground by means of properly designed
foundation with M15 grade cement concrete 45 cm x 45
cm x 60 cm, 60 cm below ground level as per approved
drawing)
23(a) (i) 90 cm Equilateral traingle Nos 36.00 5416.00 194,976.00 36.00 5,416.00 194,976.0000 0.00 5416.00 0.00 - 0.00%

23(b) (ii) 60 cm Circular Nos 18.00 4730.00 85,140.00 18.00 4,730.00 85,140.0000 0.00 4730.00 0.00 - 0.00%

23(c) (iii) 60 cm Equilateral traingle Nos 18.00 3430.00 61,740.00 18.00 3,430.00 61,740.0000 0.00 3430.00 0.00 - 0.00%

23(d) (iv) 60 cm x 60 cm Square Nos 2.00 5518.00 11,036.00 2.00 5,518.00 11,036.0000 0.00 5518.00 0.00 - 0.00%

Road Marking with Hot Applied Thermoplastic


Compound with Reflectorising Glass Beads on
Bituminous Surface (Providing and laying of hot
applied thermoplastic compound 2.5 mm thick
24 including reflectorising glass beads @ 250 gms per sqm Sqm 171.00 548.00 93,708.00 - 548.00 - 171.00 548.00 93708.00 93,708.00 0%
area, thickness of 2.5 mm is exclusive of surface applied
glass beads as per IRC:35 .The finished surface to be
level, uniform and free from streaks and holes.)
a) Lane/centre line/edge line/ transverse marking
7 mtr. long, Street Light Pole Supply and erection of
street light , Hot Dip Galvanized octagonal pole of
standard specification (Sheet thickness of 3mm). A.
foundation 'J' bolt : Providing 4 Nos 16 mm dia,750 mm
long foundation 'J' bolt with double nut at top, making
hole in the base plate etc as required. B. Base Plate Size :
220mm x 220 mm x 16 mm thick base plate welded at
bottom with 4 nos. of suitable size of hole. C. Top Dia
70mm and Bottom Dia 130mmD. Door opening: The
octagonal poles shall have door of approximate 500 mm
length at the elevation of 500 mm from the Base plate.
The door shall be vandal resistance and shall be weather
proof to ensure safety of inside connections. The door
shall be flush with the exterior surface and shall have
25 Nos 70.00 21845.00 1,529,150.00 70.00 21,845.00 1,529,150.0000 0.00 21845.00 0.00 - 0.00%
suitable locking arrangement. The pole shall be
adequately strengthened at the location of the door to
compensate for the loss in section.
E. Top Mountings & electrical accessories: Decorative
bracket arm duly painted and preferably made up of
galvanized steel shall be supplied along with the pole
for fixing LED lighting luminaries. Electrical accessories
to be mounted inside each pole shall include stud type
loop-in-loop out terminals suitable for 4Cx16 sqmm Al.
Armoured LT cable and 6A SP MCB.
F. HDPE Pipe : Installation of 50 mm dia HDPE
Pipe/bend for cable entry /exit in concrete foundation
G. RCC Foundation: Providing cement concrete
foundation (1:1.5:3) pedestal of size 450 mm x 450mm x
Ward No : 23 (Package-8) (Length =2.421 Km)
BILL OF QUANTITIES As per aggrement As per work done Deviaton %

Amount (In Rs.)


Amount (In
S No. Description Unit Qty Rate Amount (In Rs.) Qty Rate Amount (In Rs.) Qty Rate
Rs.)
Saving Additional

90W±5% LED Light fittings Supply and fixing of 90


W LED street light with pressure die cast aluminum
housing & toughened glass with IP-66 degree of
protection, Individual LED's must have lenses for better
thrown across & along the road, with luminaire
efficiency of greater than 95 lumen/watt luminous flux
>8550 LM, life span 50,000 operating hours. colour
rendering (CRI) of > 70 and co-related colour
temperature (CCT) of 5700K (+/-500K), The luminaire
should have 5KV surge protection, PF > 0.9, and total
26 harmonic distortion of THD <10%, voltage range of 140- Nos 70.00 8250.00 577,500.00 70.00 8,250.00 577,500.0000 0.00 8250.00 0.00 - 0.00%
270 V should be provided. Luminaire should have top
maintainable driver compartment for easy access to
driver during maintenance. The driver used must be a
constant current driver with efficiency of > 85%. The
manufacturer LOGO must be embossed into the housing
of the luminaire. Manufacturers to provide LM 80 from
source manufacturer and should have adequate testing
facilities approved by ministry of science (Govt. of
India) to provide LM 79 report. ( Make : Surya / Bajaj /
Jaguar/ Philips/ Equivalent )
Feeder Pillar with Timer and 3 phase 4 wire Energy
Meter a. Manufacturing, supplying, installation and
commissioning of weather proof cubicle type
Compartmentalized outdoor feeder pillar for street
lights ,front operated panel board fabricated out of 2mm
thick sheet steel, hinged double door in front, totally
enclosed dust and vermin proof suitable for 415V, 50Hz,
AC supply. b. SLD and GA drawing FEEDER PILLAR
will be submitted by the contractor for approval from
Engineering, based on approved SLD. c. Bus bar shall be
suitable for 100A, TPN busbar Chamber of suitable,
length. All busbars and interconnections shall be
suitable size Aluminum busbar current density of
Aluminum shall not be more than 0.8 Amps / Sq.mm
27 Nos 3.00 53500.00 160,500.00 3.00 53,500.00 160,500.0000 0.00 53500.00 0.00 - 0.00%
cross sectional area of Bus Bar.The Aluminium bus bar
shall be with heat shrinkable PVC slived Red, Yellow,
Blue & Black as (RYB & N) after temperature and
incloser derating maximum allowable temp. of bus bar
shall be 90 degree C. d. Bill of Material:Incomer: 63 A,
TPN MCCB, 25KA, Energy Meter: 3 phase, 4
wire, 415V Electronic TimerOutgoing: - 25A,
TPN MCCB - 2 nos. for street lights and 1 nos. as spare.
Power Contactor of four pole of suitable rating for Street
Lighting only. With suitable size 100Amps 4 strip
aluminum busbars , providing and fixing following
switch gears with cable entry on rear side for both
incoming and outgoing cables, gland plates,
interconnections from busbars to MCBs with copper

Supply of 3.5C x 25 sqmm Aluminum Armored XLPE


28 M 120.00 301.00 36,120.00 120.00 301.00 36,120.0000 0.00 301.00 0.00 - 0.00%
Cable
Ward No : 23 (Package-8) (Length =2.421 Km)
BILL OF QUANTITIES As per aggrement As per work done Deviaton %

Amount (In Rs.)


Amount (In
S No. Description Unit Qty Rate Amount (In Rs.) Qty Rate Amount (In Rs.) Qty Rate
Rs.)
Saving Additional

laying upto 25 sqmm Aluminum Armored XLPE Cable


in Underground (600mm Depth ) including excavation
29 M 2105.00 199.00 418,895.00 2,105.00 199.00 418,895.0000 0.00 199.00 0.00 - 0.00%
sand Cushing protective covering and refilling the
trench etc.
Supply of 4C x 16 sqmm Aluminum Armored XLPE
30 M 2485.00 244.00 606,340.00 2,485.00 244.00 606,340.0000 0.00 244.00 0.00 - 0.00%
Cable

Supplying and making indoor end termination with


brass compression gland and aluminium lugs for
31 following size of XLPE aluminum conductor cable of 1.1 Nos 140.00 115.20 16,128.00 140.00 115.20 16,128.0000 0.00 115.20 0.00 - 0.00%
KV grade as required.4C x 16 sqmm Al Armoured XLPE
Cable

Supplying and making indoor end termination with


brass compression gland and aluminium lugs for
32 following size of XLPE aluminum conductor cable of 1.1 Nos 3.00 201.60 604.80 3.00 201.60 604.8000 0.00 201.60 0.00 - 0.00%
KV grade as required 3.5C x 25 sqmm Al Armoured
XLPE Cable

supply and drawing of 3 x 1.5 sqmm Cu PVC flexible


33 M 700.00 65.00 45,500.00 700.00 65.00 45,500.0000 0.00 65.00 0.00 - 0.00%
cable for Looping (Terminal to Light fitting)

Supply & Earthing with 20 mm dia 1.5m long GI rod


34 Nos 70.00 1540.00 107,800.00 70.00 1,540.00 107,800.0000 0.00 1540.00 0.00 - 0.00%
for pole with connector arrangement

Earthing with GI earth pipe 4.5 mtr. Long, 40mm dia


including accessories, and providing masonary
35 enclouser with cover plate having locking arrangement Set 3.00 3759.00 11,277.00 3.00 3,759.00 11,277.0000 0.00 3759.00 0.00 - 0.00%
and watering pipe etc. with charcoal and salt as
required
Supplying and laying 6 SWG GI wire at 0.5 m below
36 ground level for conductor earth electrode, including m 70.00 30.00 2,100.00 70.00 30.00 2,100.0000 0.00 30.00 0.00 - 0.00%
soldering etc. as required
Dismantling of cement concrete / Blocktok road
pavement by mechanical mean using pneumatic tools
breaking pieces not exceeding 0.02 CUM in volume and
stock piling at designated location and disposal of
37 CUM 3.00 8445.00 25,335.00 3.00 8,445.00 25,335.0000 0.00 8445.00 0.00 - 0.00%
dismantled material upto a lead of 1000 M stacking
surriceable / unserviceable material separately and
Providing cement concreting / Blacktok road as per
requirment
38 Supplying of 50 mm dia, medium class GI pipes M 72.00 328.00 23,616.00 72.00 328.00 23,616.0000 0.00 328.00 0.00 - 0.00%

Amount [5 year warrantee / guarantee and


39 Comprehensive Maintenance contract (CMC) of all Year 5.00 80000.00 400,000.00 5.00 80,000.00 400,000.0000 0.00 80000.00 0.00 - 0.00%
above work]

40 Total Civil works Cost 35,140,068.15 33,210,580.023 1,929,488.654 7,365,568.0229 (5,436,079.3693)

JE (DMC) AE (DMC) EE (DMC)

CE (DMC)
TOTAL PROJECT COST
TOTAL PROJECT COST

Ward No : 23 (Package-8) (Length =2.421 Km)

DESCRIPTION AMOUNT

1 Cost of Civil Works 33,219,002.47

2 Provision for photography 3,000.00

3 Add 12% GST (@ 1&2) 3,986,640.30

4 Add 1% labour cess (@1&3) 372,056.43

Total Project Cost 37,580,699.19

JE (DMC) EE (DMC) EE (DMC)


CIVIL COST
Ward No : 23 (Package-8) (Length =2.421 Km)
SUMMARY OF CIVIL COST
S No. ITEM Amount (Rs)

1 SITE CLEARANCE AND DISMANTLING 10,81,080.00

2 EARTH WORKS 32,07,989.51

3 GRANULAR BASE COURSE AND SUB-BASE 27,70,721.26

4 BITUMINOUS COURSES 1,37,50,753.08

5 CULVERTS 7,37,195.07

6 DRAINAGE AND PROTECTION WORKS 73,57,505.74

7 TRAFFIC SIGNS AND MARKINGS 3,52,892.00

8 MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS 39,60,865.80

Total Cost of Civil works 3,32,19,002.47

JE (DMC) AE (DMC) EE (DMC)


COST ESTIMATE
Ward No : 23 (Package-8) (Length =2.421 Km)
COST ESTIMATE
S No. Item Description Unit Qty Rate Amount (In Rs.)
1.00 SITE CLEARANCE

Dismantling of Cement Concrete Pavement(Dismantling of


cement concrete pavement by mechanical means using
pneumatic tools, breaking to pieces not exceeding 0.02 cum in
1.02 SOR No. 2.6 Cum 1,080.00 1,001.00 1,081,080.00
volume and stock piling at designated locations and disposal
of dismantled materials up to a lead of 1000 metres, stacking
serviceable and unserviceable materials separately)

Total 1,081,080.00

2.00 EARTH WORKS

Excavation in Soil using Hydraulic Excavator CK 90 and


Tippers with disposal upto 1000 metres. (Excavation for
roadwork in soil with hydraulic excavator of0.9 cum bucket
2.01 SOR No. 3.6 capacity including cutting and loading in tippers, trimming Cum 9,134.86 117.00 1,068,778.62
bottom and side slopes, in accordance with requirements of
lines, grades and cross sections, and transporting to the
embankment location within all lifts and lead upto 1000m)

Embankment Construction with Material Obtained from


Borrow Pits (Construction of embankment with approved
SOR No. 3.16
2.02 material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts and leads, Cum 899.56 507.15 456,214.55
(i)
transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and
compacting to meet requirement of table 300-2)

Construction of Subgrade and Earthen Shoulders


(Construction of subgrade and earthen shoulders with
2.03 SOR No. 3.18(i) approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts & Cum 3,087.20 545.15 1,682,996.34
leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required
slope and compacted to meet requirement of table No. 300-2)

Total 3,207,989.51

3.00 GRANULAR BASE COURSE AND SUB-BASE

Granular Sub-Base with Coarse Graded Material ( Table:- 400-


2) (Construction of granular sub-base by providing coarse
graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor
3.01 SOR No. 4.2(i) Cum 1,618.00 1,712.44 2,770,721.26
grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method
with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with vibratory roller
to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401)

Total 2,770,721.26

4.00 BITUMINOUS COURSE / CEMENT CONCRETE PAVEMENT

Construction of dry lean cement concrete Sub-base over a


prepared sub-grade with coarse and fine aggregate
conforming to IS: 383, the size of coarse aggregate not
exceeding 25 mm, aggregate cement ratio not to exceed 15:1,
aggregate gradation after blending to be as per table 600-1,
4.05 SOR No. 6.1 cement content not to be less than 150 kg/ cum, optimum Cum 982.40 2,806.00 2,756,614.40
moisture content to be determined during trial length
construction, concrete strength not to be less than 10 Mpa at 7
days, mixed in a batching plant, transported to site, laid with a
paver with electronic sensor, compacting with 8-10 tonnes
vibratory roller, finishing and curing.
Ward No : 23 (Package-8) (Length =2.421 Km)
COST ESTIMATE
S No. Item Description Unit Qty Rate Amount (In Rs.)

Cement Concrete Pavement (Construction of un-reinforced,


dowel jointed, plain cement concrete pavement over a
prepared sub base with 43 grade cement @ 400 kg per cum,
coarse and fine aggregate conforming to IS 383, maximum size
of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25 mm, mixed in a batching
and mixing plant as per approved mix design, transported to
4.06 SOR No. 6.2 site, laid with a fixed form or slip form paver, spread, Cum 1,916.00 5,343.75 10,238,630.75
compacted and finished in a continuous operation including
provision of contraction, expansion, construction and
longitudinal joints, joint filler, separation membrane, sealant
primer, joint sealant, debonding strip, dowel bar, tie rod,
admixtures as approved, curing compound, finishing to lines
and grades as per drawing )

As per DSR Supplying and Pre cast concrete blocks of M 35 grade and
4.07 Sqm 962.65 784.82 755,507.94
(2016) 16.91.1 thickness not less than 60 mm for light traffic areas

Total 13,750,753.08

5.00 SLAB CULVERTS


Excavation for Structures (Earth work in excavation of
foundation of structures as per drawing and technical
SOR No. specification, including setting out, construction of shoring
5.01 Cum 38.36 60.48 2,320.16
12.1(I) B (i) and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter,
dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling with approved
material.)
Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation
SOR No.
5.02 complete as per drawing and technical specifications i) PCC Cum 6.14 4,525.45 27,777.22
12.8(A)
M15
SOR No. Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation
5.03 12.8(G) complete as per drawing and technical specifications iv) RCC Cum 67.73 5,195.26 351,872.50
case-II M30 (Using Batching Plant)

Providing weep holes in Brick masonry/Plain/Reinforced


concrete abutment, wing wall/return wall with 100 mm dia
5.05 SOR No. 13.8 AC pipe, extending through the full width of the structure Nos 12.00 166.82 2,001.82
with slope of 1V :20H towards drawing foce. Complete as per
drawing and Technical specifications

Supplying, fitting and placing un-coated HYSD bar


5.06 SOR No.12.40 reinforcement in foundation complete as per drawing and MT 5.42 65,190.09 353,223.38
technical specifications
Total 737,195.07

6.00 DRAINAGE AND PROTECTION WORKS


Excavation for Structures (Earth work in excavation of
foundation of structures as per drawing and technical
SOR No. specification, including setting out, construction of shoring
6.01 Cum 139.26 60.48 8,422.44
12.1(I) B (i) and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter,
dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling with approved
material.)
Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation
SOR No.
6.01 complete as per drawing and technical specifications. (PCC Cum 132.23 4,525.45 598,377.76
12.8(A)
grade M-15)
Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation
SOR No. 12.8
6.02 complete as per drawing and technical specifications (RCC Cum 731.55 4,805.82 3,515,688.01
(C) case-ii
Grade M 20) Using Batching plant
Supplying, fitting and placing un-coated HYSD bar
6.03 SOR No.12.40 reinforcement in foundation complete as per drawing and Mt 44.38 65,190.09 2,893,071.00
technical specifications
Ward No : 23 (Package-8) (Length =2.421 Km)
COST ESTIMATE
S No. Item Description Unit Qty Rate Amount (In Rs.)
Providing gratings on lined drains complete as per drawings
6.04 Non SOR Nos 108.00 650.00 70,200.00
and technical specifications

Providing weep holes in Brick masonry/Plain/Reinforced


concrete abutment, wing wall/return wall with 100 mm dia
6.05 SOR No. 13.8 AC pipe, extending through the full width of the structure Nos 1,629.00 166.82 271,746.52
with slope of 1V :20H towards drawing foce. Complete as per
drawing and Technical specifications

Total 7,357,506

7.00 TRAFFIC SIGNS

Retro- reflectorised Traffic signs (Providing and fixing of retro-


reflectorised cautionary,mandatory and informatory sign as
per IRC :67 made of encapsulated lens type reflective sheeting
vide clause 801.3, fixed over aluminium sheeting, 1.5 mm
7.01 SOR No. 8.4(i) thick supported on a mild steel angle iron post 75 mm x 75
mm x 6 mm firmly fixed to the ground by means of properly
designed foundation with M15 grade cement concrete 45 cm x
45 cm x 60 cm, 60 cm below ground level as per approved
drawing)

(i) 90 cm Equilateral traingle Nos 36.00 5,416.00 194,976.00


(ii) 60 cm Circular Nos 18.00 4,730.00 85,140.00
(iii) 60 cm Equilateral traingle Nos 18.00 3,430.00 61,740.00
(iv) 60 cm x 60 cm Square Nos 2.00 5,518.00 11,036.00
Total 352,892.00

8.00 MISCELLANEOUS
Supply, Installation and commissioning of LED Street light
8.02 As per design Nos 70.00 As per design 3960865.80
fittings with 7m pole including 5 Year CMC
Total 3,960,865.80

JE (DMC) AE (DMC) EE (DMC)


MEASUREMENT SHEET
Ward No : 23 (Package-8) (Length =2.421 Km)
DETAILED MEASUREMENT SHEET
S No. Description Unit No Length Breadth Depth Quantity
1 SITE CLEARANCE AND DISMANTLING

Dismantling of Cement Concrete Pavement(Dismantling of cement concrete pavement by mechanical means using
1.02 pneumatic tools, breaking to pieces not exceeding 0.02 cum in volume and stock piling at designated locations and
disposal of dismantled materials up to a lead of 1000 metres, stacking serviceable and unserviceable materials separately)

Concrete Pavements Cum 1.00 2,360.00 3.05 0.15 1,079.70


Say 1,080.00

2 EARTH WORKS
Excavation in Soil using Hydraulic Excavator CK 90 and Tippers with disposal upto 1000 metres. (Excavation for
roadwork in soil with hydraulic excavator of0.9 cum bucket capacity including cutting and loading in tippers, trimming
2.01
bottom and side slopes, in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross sections, and transporting to the
embankment location within all lifts and lead upto 1000m)
6 m row Cum 1.00 2,281.00 6.00 0.60 8,211.60
7 m row Cum 1.00 140.00 7.00 0.80 784.00

Total 8,995.60
Say 8,995.60

Embankment Construction with Material Obtained from Borrow Pits (Construction of embankment with approved
2.02 material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts and leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and
compacting to meet requirement of table 300-2)
Assuming 0.1 Reuse 10% 8,995.60 899.56
Say 899.56

Construction of Subgrade and Earthen Shoulders (Construction of subgrade and earthen shoulders with approved material obtained
2.03 from borrow pits with all lifts & leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacted to meet requirement
of table No. 300-2)
For Main carriage way
3A(L) Cum 1.00 805.00 4.00 0.30 966.00
3A(WD) Cum 1.00 706.00 4.00 0.30 847.20
4A(R) Cum 1.00 140.00 5.00 0.50 350.00

Total 3,087.20
Say 3,087.20

3 GRANULAR BASE COURSE AND SUB-BASE


Granular Sub-Base with Coarse Graded Material ( Table:- 400- 2) (Construction of granular sub-base by providing coarse
3.01 graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with
rotavator at OMC, and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401)

For Main carriage way


3A(L) Cum 1.00 805.00 4.00 0.15 483.00
3A(R) Cum 1.00 770.00 4.00 0.15 462.00
3A(WD) Cum 1.00 706.00 4.00 0.15 423.60
4A(R) Cum 1.00 140.00 5.00 0.15 105.00
At paver block area Cum 1.00 962.65 0.15 144.40

Total 1,618.00
Say 1,618.00
Ward No : 23 (Package-8) (Length =2.421 Km)
DETAILED MEASUREMENT SHEET
S No. Description Unit No Length Breadth Depth Quantity
4 BITUMINOUS COURSE / CEMENT CONCRETE PAVEMENT
Construction of dry lean cement concrete Sub-base over a prepared sub-grade with coarse and fine aggregate conforming
to IS: 383, the size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25 mm, aggregate cement ratio not to exceed 15:1, aggregate
gradation after blending to be as per table 600-1, cement content not to be less than 150 kg/ cum, optimum moisture
4.05 content to be determined during trial length construction, concrete strength not to be less than 10 Mpa at 7 days, mixed in
a batching plant, transported to site, laid with a paver with electronic sensor, compacting with 8-10 tonnes vibratory roller,
finishing and curing.

3A(L) Cum 1.00 805.00 4.00 0.10 322.00


3A(R) Cum 1.00 770.00 4.00 0.10 308.00
3A(WD) Cum 1.00 706.00 4.00 0.10 282.40
4A(R) Cum 1.00 140.00 5.00 0.10 70.00

Total 982.40
Say 982.40

Cement Concrete Pavement (Construction of un-reinforced, dowel jointed, plain cement concrete pavement over a
prepared sub base with 43 grade cement @ 400 kg per cum, coarse and fine aggregate conforming to IS 383, maximum size
of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25 mm, mixed in a batching and mixing plant as per approved mix design, transported
4.06 to site, laid with a fixed form or slip form paver, spread, compacted and finished in a continuous operation including
provision of contraction, expansion, construction and longitudinal joints, joint filler, separation membrane, sealant primer,
joint sealant, debonding strip, dowel bar, tie rod, admixtures as approved, curing compound, finishing to lines and grades
as per drawing )
3A(L) Cum 1.00 805.00 4.00 0.20 644.00
3A(R) Cum 1.00 770.00 4.00 0.20 616.00
3A(WD) Cum 1.00 645.00 4.00 0.20 516.00
4A(R) Cum 1.00 140.00 5.00 0.20 140.00

Total 1,916.00
Say 1,916.00

4.07 Supplying and Pre cast concrete blocks of M 35 grade and thickness not less than 60 mm for light traffic areas
Sqm 1.00 962.65 962.65
Say 962.65

6.00 DRAINAGE AND PROTECTION WORKS


Excavation for Structures (Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification,
6.01 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of
sides and bottom and backfilling with approved material.)
Road No. 86 Cum 1.00 28.00 1.20 1.20 40.32
Road No. 86A Cum 1.00 97.00 0.85 1.20 98.94
Total 139.26
Say 139.26

Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation complete as per drawing and technical specifications. (PCC grade
6.01
M-15)
Road No. 86 Cum 1.00 28.00 1.00 0.10 2.80
Road No. 86A Cum 1.00 97.00 0.65 0.10 6.31
3A(L) Cum 1.00 680.00 0.75 0.10 51.00
3A(R) Cum 1.00 684.00 0.75 0.10 51.30
Road No-92 Cum 1.00 86.00 1.20 0.10 10.32
4A(R) Cum 1.00 140.00 0.75 0.10 10.50
Ward No : 23 (Package-8) (Length =2.421 Km)
DETAILED MEASUREMENT SHEET
S No. Description Unit No Length Breadth Depth Quantity
Total 132.23
Say 132.23

Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation complete as per drawing and technical specifications (RCC Grade
6.02
M 20) Using Batching plant

TCS - 3A(L),3A(R),4A(R)
Cover slab Cum 1.00 1,504.00 0.55 0.12 99.26
Side walls Cum 2.00 1,504.00 0.12 1.00 360.96
Bottom slab Cum 1.00 1,504.00 0.55 0.15 124.08

TCS - 2A, 2B, 3A, 3B, 3C, 3D, 4A, 4B, 4C, 4D,
5A, 5B, 5C, 5D

Cover slab Cum - 2,296.00 0.50 0.10 -


Side walls Cum - 2,296.00 0.12 1.00 -
Bottom slab Cum - 2,296.00 0.50 0.15 -
Road No. 86
Cover slab Cum 1.00 28.00 1.00 0.12 3.36
Side walls Cum 2.00 28.00 0.12 1.00 6.72
Bottom slab Cum 1.00 28.00 1.00 0.15 4.20
Road No. 86A
Cover slab Cum 1.00 97.00 0.65 0.12 7.57
Side walls Cum 2.00 97.00 0.12 1.00 23.28
Bottom slab Cum 1.00 97.00 0.65 0.15 9.46
Road No-92
Cover slab Cum 1.00 86.00 1.00 0.12 10.32
Side walls Cum 2.00 86.00 0.12 1.00 20.64
Bottom slab Cum 1.00 86.00 1.00 0.15 12.90
Total 682.75
Say 682.75

Road No. 91B( Road ) Cum 1.00 61.00 4.00 0.20 48.80
Total 48.80
Say 48.80

Supplying, fitting and placing un-coated HYSD bar reinforcement in foundation complete as per drawing and technical
6.03
specifications

Mt At 65kg/m3 of concrete 44.38

Total 44.38
Say 44.38
6.04 Providing gratings on lined drains complete as per drawings and technical specifications

For every 15 mt interval - TCS -


Nr. 1.00 1,504.00 100.00
3A(L),3A(R),4A(R)

Road No. 86 Nr. 1.00 28.00 2.00


Road No. 86A Nr. 1.00 97.00 6.00
Total 108.00
Say 108.00
Ward No : 23 (Package-8) (Length =2.421 Km)
DETAILED MEASUREMENT SHEET
S No. Description Unit No Length Breadth Depth Quantity
Providing weep holes in Brick masonry/Plain/Reinforced concrete abutment, wing wall/return wall with 100 mm dia AC
6.05 pipe, extending through the full width of the structure with slope of 1V :20H towards drawing foce. Complete as per
drawing and Technical specifications
TCS - 3A(L),3A(R),4A(R) No 1.00 1,504.00 1,504.00
Road No. 86 No 1.00 28.00 28.00
Road No. 86A No 1.00 97.00 97.00
Total 1,629.00
Say 1,629.00

7.00 TRAFFIC SIGNS

Retro- reflectorised Traffic signs (Providing and fixing of retro- reflectorised cautionary,mandatory and informatory sign
as per IRC :67 made of encapsulated lens type reflective sheeting vide clause 801.3, fixed over aluminium sheeting, 1.5
7.01 mm thick supported on a mild steel angle iron post 75 mm x 75 mm x 6 mm firmly fixed to the ground by means of
properly designed foundation with M15 grade cement concrete 45 cm x 45 cm x 60 cm, 60 cm below ground level as per
approved drawing)

(i) Cautionary signs (90 cm equilateral


each 36.00 36.00
triangle)
(ii) Mandatory Signs (60 cm Circular) each 18.00 18.00

(iii) Give way signs (60 cm equilateral triangle) each 18.00 18.00

(iv) Informatory (60 x 60 cm Square) each 2.00 2.00

8.00 MISCELLANEOUS
8.02 Supply, Installation and commissioning of LED Street light fittings with 7m pole including 5 Year CMC
Nr. 2,421.00 At required location 70.00

Say 70.00

JE (DMC) AE (DMC) EE (DMC)


Ward No : 23 (Package-8) (Length =2.421 Km)
Chainage Balance Paver block Paver block
Rd no Length (mt) Available Applicable TCS Services
from to ROW ROW ROW width area
84 0.000 0.194 194.000 6 6.000 3A(WD) 0.000 2.00 2.00 388.00
85 0.000 0.074 74.000 6 6.000 3A(R) 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00
0.000 0.028 28.000 6 6.000 3A(L) 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00
86
0.028 0.285 257.000 6 6.000 3A(L) 0.000 1.45 1.45 372.65
86A 0.000 0.097 97.000 6 6.000 3A(L) 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00
86B 0.000 0.057 57.000 6 6.000 3A(L) 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00
87 0.000 0.037 37.000 5 5.000 3A(WD) 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00
88 0.000 0.230 230.000 6 6.000 3A(R) 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00
89 0.000 0.106 106.000 6 6.000 3A(WD) 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00
90 0.000 0.255 255.000 6 6.000 3A(L) 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00
91 0.000 0.091 91.000 6 6.000 3A(L) 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00
0.000 0.020 20.000 6 6.000 3A(L) 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00
91A
0.020 0.182 162.000 6 6.000 3A(WD) 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00
91B 0.000 0.061 61.000 6 6.000 3A(WD) 0.000 2.00 2.00 122.00
0.000 0.106 106.000 6 6.000 3A(WD) 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00
92
0.106 0.192 86.000 6 6.000 3A(R) 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00
92A 0.000 0.040 40.000 6 6.000 3A(WD) 0.000 2.00 2.00 80.00
99 0.000 0.140 140.000 7 7.000 4A(R) 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00
100 0.000 0.380 380.000 6 6.000 3A(R) 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00

2421.000 Area = 962.65

JE (DMC) AE (DMC) EE (DMC)


PAVEMENT WIDTHS
TCS SDBC DBM Profile CC PCC DLC PC TC WMM GSB SG Drain Services
1A 3.00 3.00 3.00 3.00 0.50 0.50
1B 3.00 0.50 0.50
2A 3.50 3.50 3.50 3.50 1.00 0.50
2B 3.50 1.00 0.50
3A(L) 4.00 4.00 4.00 4.00 0.55 1.45
3A(R) 4.00 4.00 4.00 4.00 0.55 1.45
3A(WD) 4.00 4.00 4.00 4.00 - 2.00
3D 4.00 4.00 4.00 1.00 1.00
4A(R) 5.00 5.00 5.00 5.00 0.55 1.45
4B 5.00 5.00 1.00 1.00
4C 5.00 5.00 5.00 5.00 5.00 5.00 5.00 1.00 1.00
4D 5.00 5.00 5.00 1.00 1.00
5A 5.50 5.50 5.50 5.50 1.00 1.50
5B 5.50 1.00 1.50
5C 5.50 5.50 5.50 5.50 5.50 5.50 5.50 1.00 1.50
5D 5.50 5.50 5.50 1.00 1.50
6 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.50 0.00

PAVEMENT THICKNESS

TCS SDBC DBM Profile CC PCC DLC WMM GSB SG Drain Services
1A 0.200 0.100 0.150 0.300 0.50 0.50
1B 0.200 0.50 0.50
2A 0.200 0.100 0.150 0.300 1.00 0.50
2B 0.200 1.00 0.50
3A(L) 0.200 0.100 0.150 0.300 0.55 1.45
3A(R) 0.200 0.100 0.150 0.300 0.55 1.45
3A(WD) 0.200 0.100 0.150 0.300 - 2.00
3D 0.025 0.075 1.00 1.00
4A(R) 0.200 0.100 0.150 0.500 0.55 1.45
4B 0.200 1.00 1.00
4C 0.025 0.050 0.150 0.150 0.500 1.00 1.00
4D 0.025 0.075 1.00 1.00
5A 0.200 0.100 0.150 0.500 1.00 1.50
5B 0.200 1.00 1.50
5C 0.025 0.050 0.150 0.150 0.500 1.00 1.50
5D 0.025 0.075 1.00 1.50
6 0.150 0.100 0.150 0.300 0.50 0.00
STREET LIGHTING
Dhanbad Municipal Corporation, Dhandad
ESTIMATE
Name of Work: Supply, Installation and commissioning of LED Street light fittings with 7m pole including 5 Year CMC

Location: Ward 23 Package VIII

Rate
Sl.No Reference Description Quantity Unit Amount (Rs.)
(Rs.)

7 mtr. long, Street Light Pole


Supply and erection of street light , Hot Dip Galvanized octagonal pole of standard specification
(Sheet thickness of 3mm).
A. foundation 'J' bolt : Providing 4 Nos 16 mm dia,750 mm long foundation 'J' bolt with double
nut at top, making hole in the base plate etc as required.
B. Base Plate Size : 220mm x 220 mm x 16 mm thick base plate welded at bottom with 4 nos. of
suitable size of hole.
C. Top Dia 70mm and Bottom Dia 130mm
D. Door opening: The octagonal poles shall have door of approximate 500 mm length at the
elevation of 500 mm from the Base plate. The door shall be vandal resistance and shall be weather
proof to ensure safety of inside connections. The door shall be flush with the exterior surface and
shall have suitable locking arrangement. The pole shall be adequately strengthened at the
location of the door to compensate for the loss in section.
E. Top Mountings & electrical accessories: Decorative bracket arm duly painted and preferably
1 Market Price made up of galvanized steel shall be supplied along with the pole for fixing LED lighting 70 Nos 21845 1,529,150.00
luminaries. Electrical accessories to be mounted inside each pole shall include stud type loop-in-
loop out terminals suitable for 4Cx16 sqmm Al. Armoured LT cable and 6A SP MCB.
F. HDPE Pipe : Installation of 50 mm dia HDPE Pipe/bend for cable entry /exit in concrete
foundation
G. RCC Foundation: Providing cement concrete foundation (1:1.5:3) pedestal of size 450 mm x
450mm x 1500 mm (300mm above ground and 1200mm below ground) including painting
excavation as required.
H. Pole Earthing: Suitable arrangement for earthing shall be provided inside the pole
The pole drawing shall be got approved before manufacturing the pole from the DMC
I. Galvanization: The poles shall be hot dip galvanized as per IS 2629/IS 2633/IS 4759 standards
with average coating thickness of 85 micron. The galvanizing shall be done in single dipping.
J. Pole manufacturer shall be ISO certified

90W±5% LED Light fittings


Supply and fixing of 90 W LED street light with pressure die cast aluminum housing &
toughened glass with IP-66 degree of protection, Individual LED's must have lenses for better
thrown across & along the road, with luminaire efficiency of greater than 95 lumen/watt
luminous flux >8550 LM, life span 50,000 operating hours. colour rendering (CRI) of > 70 and co-
related colour temperature (CCT) of 5700K (+/-500K), The luminaire should have 5KV surge
protection, PF > 0.9, and total harmonic distortion of THD <10%, voltage range of 140-270 V
2 Market Price
should be provided. Luminaire should have top maintainable driver compartment for easy access
70 Nos 8250 577,500.00

to driver during maintenance. The driver used must be a constant current driver with efficiency
of > 85%. The manufacturer LOGO must be embossed into the housing of the luminaire.
Manufacturers to provide LM 80 from source manufacturer and should have adequate testing
facilities approved by ministry of science (Govt. of India) to provide LM 79 report. ( Make : Surya
/ Bajaj / Jaguar/ Philips/ Equivalent )
Rate
Sl.No Reference Description Quantity Unit Amount (Rs.)
(Rs.)

Feeder Pillar with Timer and 3 phase 4 wire Energy Meter


a. Manufacturing, supplying, installation and commissioning of weather proof cubicle type
Compartmentalized outdoor feeder pillar for street lights ,front operated panel board fabricated
out of 2mm thick sheet steel, hinged double door in front, totally enclosed dust and vermin proof
suitable for 415V, 50Hz, AC supply.
b. SLD and GA drawing FEEDER PILLAR will be submitted by the contractor for approval from
Engineering, based on approved SLD.
c. Bus bar shall be suitable for 100A, TPN busbar Chamber of suitable, length. All busbars and
interconnections shall be suitable size Aluminum busbar current density of Aluminum shall not
be more than 0.8 Amps / Sq.mm cross sectional area of Bus Bar.The Aluminium bus bar shall be
with heat shrinkable PVC slived Red, Yellow, Blue & Black as (RYB & N) after temperature and
incloser derating maximum allowable temp. of bus bar shall be 90 degree C.
d. Bill of Material:
3 Market Price Incomer: 63 A, TPN MCCB, 25KA, 3 Nos 53500 160,500.00
Energy Meter: 3 phase, 4 wire, 415V
Electronic Timer
Outgoing: - 25A, TPN MCCB - 2 nos. for street lights and 1 nos. as spare. Power Contactor of four
pole of suitable rating for Street Lighting only.
With suitable size 100Amps 4 strip aluminum busbars , providing and fixing following switch
gears with cable entry on rear side for both incoming and outgoing cables, gland plates,
interconnections from busbars to MCBs with copper wires, connections, powder coated painting
with approved colour shade, earthing with 2 nos of GI strips of full width of board testing and
commissioning etc as required. The board shall be provided with 75x40mm size ISMC channel of
bottom and legs embedded on to the suitable CC Pedestal of minimum height 1meter (50cm
below ground & 50cm above ground) plastering ,painting etc as required.
(Standard IP 54)

4 JSOR 1906 Supply of 3.5C x 25 sqmm Aluminum Armored XLPE Cable 120 M 301 36,120.00

laying upto 25 sqmm Aluminum Armored XLPE Cable in Underground (600mm Depth )
5 JSOR 5.1 2105 M 199 418,895.00
including excavation sand Cushing protective covering and refilling the trench etc.

6 JSOR 1905 Supply of 4C x 16 sqmm Aluminum Armored XLPE Cable 2485 M 244 606,340.00

Supplying and making indoor end termination with brass compression gland and aluminium
lugs for following size of XLPE aluminum conductor cable of 1.1 KV grade as required.
7 DSOR 9.1.33 140 Nos 115.2 16,128.00
4C x 16 sqmm Al Armoured XLPE Cable

Supplying and making indoor end termination with brass compression gland and aluminium
lugs for following size of XLPE aluminum conductor cable of 1.1 KV grade as required 3.5C x 25
8 DSOR 9.1.20 3 Nos 201.6 604.80
sqmm Al Armoured XLPE Cable

9 Market Price supply and drawing of 3 x 1.5 sqmm Cu PVC flexible cable for Looping (Terminal to Light fitting) 700 M 65 45,500.00

10 Market Price Supply & Earthing with 20 mm dia 1.5m long GI rod for pole with connector arrangement 70 Nos 1540 107,800.00

Earthing with GI earth pipe 4.5 mtr. Long, 40mm dia including accessories, and providing
11 JSR 3.2 masonary enclouser with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe etc. with 3 Set 3759 11,277.00
charcoal and salt as required
Supplying and laying 6 SWG GI wire at 0.5 m below ground level for conductor earth electrode,
12 JSR 3.10 70 m 30 2,100.00
including soldering etc. as required

Dismantling of cement concrete / Blocktok road pavement by mechanical mean using


pneumatic tools breaking pieces not exceeding 0.02 CUM in volume and stock piling at
13 Market Price designated location and disposal of dismantled material upto a lead of 1000 M stacking 3 CUM 8445 25,335.00
surriceable / unserviceable material separately and Providing cement concreting / Blacktok
road as per requirment
14 JSOR 1344 Supplying of 50 mm dia, medium class GI pipes 72 M 328 23,616.00
Amount [5 year warrantee / guarantee and Comprehensive Maintenance contract (CMC) of all
15 Market Price
above work]
5 Year 80000 400,000.00

Total Amount 3,960,865.80

JE (DMC) AE (DMC) EE (DMC)