Documenti di Didattica
[…] 7
the United States Securities and Exchange Commission (“SEC”) on March 27, 2019. ETST
8
received its first round of comments on April 23, 2019.
9
27. ETST filed a Form S-1/A-1 as its first amendment on May 10, 2019.
10
28. On Monday, May 17, 2019 ETST received its second round of comments from
11
the SEC, and in this round the SEC only raised two comments. ETST through its securities
DUBOWSKY LAW OFFICE, CHTD.
12
counsel also spoke with the examiner for guidance in adequately responding to the comments
13
and has prepared a second Form S-1/A-2.
14
29. Due to the requirements under 17 CFR §210.3-12(d) the financial statements
15
included in a registration statement must not be more than 45 days aged. Specifically, the statute
16
states:
17
“The age of the registrant's most recent audited financial statements included in
18
19
a registration statement filed under the Securities Act of 1933 or filed on Form
20 10 (17 CFR 249.210) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 shall not be
21 more than one year and 45 days old at the date the registration statement
23 that was not subject, immediately before the time of filing the registration
- 6
1 30. As such ETST must complete and file its audited financial statements for the
2 fiscal year end March 31, 2019 to include in the registration statement. We have been advised by
3 counsel that since the annual report, 10-K is not due until July 1, 2019 (90 days from March 31,
4