Documenti di Didattica
[…] procured using the exemption method. OHA cited HRS §103D-102(b)(2)(F): "For deposit, investment, or
safekeeping, including expenses related to their deposit, investment, or safekeeping.”
269
The Term Sheet stipulates, “These funds (payments to Hu'ena Power, LLP) will be provided in five
installments associated with project milestones…the first installment of $600,000 will be made 60 days after
signing this term sheet.” The term sheet does not provide any additional details as to what milestones will
be achieve with the first installment payment of $600,000.
270
HRS §92-5(a)(4) states, “To consult with the board’s attorney on questions and issues pertaining to the
board’s powers, duties, privileges, immunities, and liabilities.” And HRS §92-5(b) states, “In no instance shall
the board make a decision or deliberate toward a decision in an executive meeting on matters not directly
The purpose of the disbursement was for Kālaimoku Group to produce the