Documenti di Didattica
[…] including the Procurement Document Checklist, tax clearance, and certificate of good
standing, are not completed. Leases of real property and office rentals follow the
39
The Exempt Procurements tested under disbursements follow Figure 2.2.1.3 Exempt Purchase Procedure.
Unlike exempt contracts, OHA determines that the item or service does not require a contract and just
purchases the item or service.
40
For sample D-04, OHA cited an “Other – Lease Guaranty” and “Other – Encumber funds” for the service
requested on the Purchase Requisition.
41
HRS §103D-104 Definitions defines “goods” as “all property, including but not limited to equipment,
equipment leases, materials, supplies, printing, insurance, and processes, including computer systems and
software, excluding land or a permanent interest in land, leases of real property, and office rentals”
[emphasis added]. Leases of real property are explicitly excluded from the definition of goods.
C. TESTING METHODOLOGY
The testing methodology is the strategy and analysis applied by CLA when reviewing the
supporting documentation and information to determine whether a contract or