Documenti di Didattica
[…] 221
Missing Document(s)
Contracts without
Total Contracts
Contracts with
Contracts with
Observations
Observations
Tested
Description of Criteria Tested
Within each observation, CLA has listed the OHA disbursement sample number with
that particular observation. The specific disbursement number and a more detailed
discussion of the observation can be found by referring to Attachment 10. Each
observation also includes a reference to the applicable criteria listed in the table
above.
Two disbursements were identified by CLA as possibly not compliant with HRS
§84-14(a), which states, “No employee shall take any official action directly
affecting: (1) A business or other undertaking in which the employee has a
225
Criteria [51] through [53] refer to the Fiscal Procedures Manual, Section 2.2.7.4: Grants Payment
Processing. The criteria applied to the Request for Payment on Contract, which CLA determined was not
applicable, since CEO Sponsorships were paid with the Request for Check Issuance form.