Documenti di Didattica
[…] S Ct 677 (1947)" Will v Michigan State Police, 491 US 58, 105 L. Ed. 2d 45, 109
S.Ct. 2304
and I, Me, My, or Myself, also known as Douglas-Mac; house of Duff, am not an
"employee" because an employee; " is a person. . . . . " Black's Law Dictionary, 5th
Edition, and since I am not an "employee", then it also holds true that I do not have an
"employer". I am not saying that I don't get compensation for labor because I do get
compensation for labor, which is a common right, and not a taxable event.
3. I, Me, My, or Myself, also known as Douglas-Mac; house of Duff, do not receive
26 USC 3401 (c) EMPLOYEE. "For purposes of this chapter, [Chapter 24, Collection of Income
Tax at Source on Wages], The term employee includes an officer, employee or elected official of
the United States, a State or any political subdivision thereof, or the District of Columbia, or any
agency or instrumentality or one or more of the foregoing. The term employee also includes an
officer of a corporation."
3401(a) WAGES. For the purposes of this chapter, [Chapter 24, Collection of Income Tax at
Source on Wages], the term "wages" means all renumeration (other than fees paid to a public
official) for services performed by an employee [of the United States, a State or any political