Sei sulla pagina 1di 43
[…] of an ongoing effort by Doyne and other 730 Evaluator’s to maintain their
position of power, control and undue influence as 730 Evaluator’s, that they
controlled from beginning to the very end, without the blessings or benefit
of being required to abide by the mandatory Rules of Court or the law
that applies to their daily operation. Magically when these issues became
known to Doyne and others of influence that an investigation was pending:
the results showed that only three (3) out of 36 judges legally reported
campaign funds. (Please see Attached Report.) However, Government
Code § 87200 that states in part:
“This article is applicable to elected state officers, judges and
commissioners of courts of the judicial branch of government,” “chief
administrative officers” “and other public officials who manage public
investments, and to candidates for any of these offices at any election.”

In the investigation some of the disclosures included some investments in


Microsoft, 3M that on its face would not have constituted a conflict between
the Judges and Evaluator’s, however certain Family Law Judges “listed
investments in unknown entities - such as local technology companies and