Documenti di Didattica
[…] 12 Case #30-2019-01042858-CU-PO-CJC.A true and correct copy of which attached as Exhibit B.
13
3. Proof of Electronic Service
14
June 6, 2019 in response to Sterling Property Management, Inc. and each purported
15
cause of action thereof, on file herein , and by virtue of the provisions of California Code of
16
17 Civil Procedure Section 431.30, and the Answer to all of the allegations thereof, This Cross-
25 (2) any court of record of the United States or of any state of the United States." Evidence
26 Codesection 453 provides that "[t]he trial court shall take judicial notice of any matter specified
27 in Section 452 if a party requests it and: (a) [g]ives each adverse party sufficient notice of the
28
request, through the pleadings or otherwise, to enable such adverse party to
2 to take judicial notice of the matter." The operative complaint initially filed by Dongbu
3 Insurance Co., LTD. (US) and Cross Complaint filed by Robert M Dickson on behalf of
4 Sterling Property Management, Inc., and subsequent Answer filed in response by Dongbu
5