Sei sulla pagina 1di 15

TELEPHONE NOS.

OF DDA’S OFFICERS
VICE CHAIRMAN’S SECRETARIAT
S. NAME & DESIGNATION OFFICE MOBILE
No.
1. Sh. Uday Pratap Singh, I.A.S, 24697900 vcdda@dda.org.in
Vice-Chairman 24699479
2. Sh. Ajay Kumar Bisht , O.S.D to V.C 24699121
3. Mrs. Manisha Gupta, Director (Pig.) 24699339
4. Sh. Harish Kumar, Dy. Director 24615734 9971024448
http://www.thechefsarena.com/Chef_db.aspx
VIGILANCE DEPARTMENT
1. Sh Shripal,PERSONNEL DEPARTMENT 24621489 cvo@dda.org.in
Chief Vigilance Officer,
1. Sh. Rajeev Gandhi, Commr.(Pers) 24698350
ENGINEER MEMBER
2. Ms. Manju Lata Khatri, Director 24622398
9958014191 dirvigil@dda.org.in
2. Sh. Anil Sharma, Director (P)I 24622004
1.3. Dr
Sh.Mahesh Kumar,
S.S. Meena, EM
SE(Vig.)1 24692174 9868580197 emdda@dda.org.in
24661045
3. Sh. B.M. Thareja, Director (P)II
24620093 2462960 8800094924
4. Sh.Radhey Shyam, SE (Vig)-1 24661291
9891595633
2. 4.
Sh. Rajiv Kumar Smt. Neeru
Singh, Bhasin, D.D.(P)-I 24699193
CE(HQ) 24661345 9968412900
9971017003
5. Sh. S.K. Arora A/c, EE (Vig.)- 2 24661286
24645699 9891494472
5. Sh. D.K. Gupta, AD(P)I 24661219 9810623093
3.6. Sh.
Sh. Anil Kr. Bindlesh,
Jawaher
6. Yadav,
EE(Vig.)-3
Director
Sh. Samant (Works)
Singh, AD(P)I
24661292 9811872212
24698573 8527286181
24661222 9868154604
4.7. Sh.Rajesh
Sh. Harinder Mishra,EO-
7. Pal,
EE I(Vig.)-4
Sh. Naresh
24661282 9868141625
24653605
Kr. Sharma, AD(P)I
9818301432
24661232 9868585688
8.
5. Sh.Sunil Ahuja,
Sh. Anil Sharma, EE(Vig.)
EO-II 6 24661287 9891308584
8. Sh. Brij Mohan Gupta, AD(P)I24698573 999000016924661222 9654614205
9.
6. Sh.Prashna Kr.
Sh. K.K. Toteja, Jha,
EO- EE(Vig.)-7
III 24661295 9911226778
24658392 9810659087
9. Sh.P.S. Joshi, D.D. (P)-II/Telephones 24661184 9810563630
7.10. Sh.
Sh. Harsh Mani Kothiyal,
Shiv Kumar, E.E.(Coordn.)
10. Sh. K.C. Sharma, AD(P)II& Addl. 24661283
24699193 9818205185
9899696205
24661251 9810220075
Dy. CAO(Vigilance)
Charge of EE(Mon.)
11. COMMR.( 11. Sh. Ram Kumar Singh, AD(P)II 24616075 9810784101
Sh. B.K. Bansal,DVO-1 24661251 9811599314
PR. Coord,LD, LM, Land Pooling)
12. Sh.DVO-2
Verma, Neena Singh, AD(Telephones)
24661503 9968815171
1.12. Sh.Rajeev
Sh. Atul Marwaha, 246289249810237301
24624487 9911162203
13. Pr.
Sh.Commissioner
Paras 13.
Nath, Sh. Gian Chand Sharma,
DVO-3 24651447 9868180793
24661270 9811064497
D.D.(P)III/P&C(P)
14. Sh. Ajit Neol Topo, DVO-4 24661268 9868170230
`PR.COMMR.(Housing,CWG,Systems)
14. Sh. Mohan Lal Sharma, AD(P)III 24661189 9811055802
15. Sh. Udai Singh, AVO(Admn.)1 24661339 9910814486
1. Sh. Jai Prakash
15. Sh.Agrawal, 24697813 9999496700
Jagdish Singh Negi, AD(P)III 24661187 9899209892
16. Smt. Saroj Bala, AVO(Admn.)2
Pr. Commissioner 9711330150
16. Sh, R.S. Meena, D.D. (P)-IV 24623432 9868500774 radheshyammeenadda@gmail.com
17. Sh. Indresh Kumar, AVO-1(Addl.) 24661326 9973150789
17. Sh. Surender Kumar Sharma, AD(P)IV 24661191 9818229878
PR.
18. COMMR.(PERS.,Horticulture)
Smt. Radha Rani Pawar, AVO-2 24661340 9811296965
18. Sh. Ganga Sahai, AD(P)IV 24661205 7838397028
1.19. Smt. Raj Kumari,
Sh. Shripal Singh,AVO-3 24661292
24633217 9810565742
981286699
19. Sh. Gurcharann Singh, D.D. (P)-V
Pr.Commissioner 24661178 9868884929
20. Sh. Kaptan Singh, AVO-4(I) 24661279 9871944328
COMMR.-CUM-SECY. 20. Sh. Harish Chand Sharma, AD(P)V
OFFICE 24661343 7042361509
21. Sh. Digambar Singh, AVO-4(II) 8860470102
1. 21. Commr-
Sh. D. Sarkar, Sh. Surender Kr. Sharma, AD(P)Rectt.
cum- Secretary 24623598 24661944 9868854873
22. Sh. Sanjay Tanwar, CellAVO-5 24661274 9818291416
9911054829
23. Sh. Jag Jeewan
22. Sh. Ram, AVO-6Ahmad, Dy. Director
Naseem 24661281 9968416644
(CR) 9871508088
24661218 9810562884
2. Sh. Anil Kumar Sahni, 24625134
Director (Nazarat/Staff
24. Sh. V.K. Satija, AVO-7 Qrs./RTI) 24661276 9810047588
23. Sh. R. K. Saxena, AD(CR) 24661227 7840009439
3.25. Sh.
ShriY.S.
AtulButola,
KumarAVO-8
Jain, AD(RTI) 24661778
24661277 9899488780
9810457581Vineetj85@gmail.com
24. Sh. P.K. Mahajan, AD(CR) 24661227 9911976200
26. Sh. Jitender Pal Singh, AVO-9 24661348 9860493892
25. Smt. Kusum Suri, D.D. (Welfare) 24661164 9899072266
4. Sh. Balraj , Dy. Director (Nazarat) 24624431
27. Sh. M.K. Jain, AVO-10 24661279 9871508088
9953490939
26. Sh. K.C. Joshi, AD(P&C)P 24661337 9899141324
5.28. Sh.
Mrs.Ashok
Jacinta Kumar,
Toppo,,AVO-11
Dy. Dir. (RTI)
27. Sh. Mani Ram Badgujar, AD(SC/ST)
24661341 9910943503
24631390 24661349 9953866161
9013411216
29. Smt. Neelam Madan, AVO-12 24661272 9312507591
28. Sh. Surekha, AD(Welfare) 24661168 9953449921
6.30. Sh.
Sh. Mahipal,
Mohd. Tahir,Dy. Dir.
AVO(PG & PR)
(Building) 24619839
24661273 9968260244
9899086840
29. Sh. S.S. Mohan, 24661168 9868805805
31. Sh. Narottam Sharma,Asstt. Protocol Officer-I
AD(DC Cell) 24661330 9968317125
7. Sh. Bir Singh, Dy. Dir.(SQ) 24624431 9871047048
32. Sh. Indresh 30.Kumar,
Karamveer
AVO-1(DC Singh,
Cell) 24661153 9599222898
24661333 9973150789
Asstt. Protocol Officer -II
8.33. Sh.
Sh. Braham Pal Singh,
Suresh Kumar, Dy. AVO/ACB
Dir.(Parliament) 24661278 9213846540
24624431 9968121511
31. Sh. Vijay Nand Sharma, AD(PMIS) 24661165 9868157174
34. Sh. Vijay Kumar, Consultant 24661282 9810713090
9. Sh.Rajinder 32.Sahni,
Sh. Dy,
S.K.Secy.(Hindi)
Kaushik, AD(Record 24611358
Room)PB 24661658 9911170747
8860035555

10. Sh. P.K. Pandey, Chief Security Officer 24615916


9560945878

11. Smt. Neemo Dhar,(Publicity) Consultant 24626248 9818406654

12. Shri Tej Pal, Dy. Dir. 9268053935


HOUSING DEPARTMENT
1. ,Commr.(Housing)
2. Mrs. Poonam Mathur, Director (H)I & 24617396 9871991241
Enf.
3. Sh. R.K. Malhotra Dir.(H) II 24690723 9891969779
4. Sh. V.K. Chopra, Director (H)III 24661822 9810269759
5. Smt. Lalita Kumari, 24661825 9899072266
Dy. Director SFS &(LAB-SFS)H
6. Mr. Dharmender Sharma, 24661800 9891241434
Dy. Director (MIG)
7. Dy.Director,LIG 24661803
8. Dy. Director(Coord.)H 24661810
9. Dy.Dir.(Janta)/ EHS//EWS 24661822
10. Sh.Brijesh Sharma, AD(Janta)H 24661792 9999181155
11. Sh. Dalip Kumar, AD(EHS) 24661793 8130257421
12. Sh. Mahindra Singh, AD(Coord.)H 24661809
13. Smt. Renu Bhatnagar, AD(Janta)H 24661792
14 Sh. Dharam Singh, AD(MIG)H 24661795
15. Sh. Pramod Kumar, AD(LIG)H 24661807
16. Sh. Jai Singh, AD(LIG)H 24661801
17. Sh. Dileer Singh, AD(SFS)H 24661829
18. Smt. Shakuntla Arora, AD(SFS)H 24661828
LAND DISPOSAL
1. Sh. Subu R., Commissioner(LD) 24698350 9480332223
2. Sh. Rajesh Jaiswal, Director (CL) 24615810 981301668
3. Sh. Pradeep Kumar Singh, 24661065 8587837674
Director (Industries)
4. Sh. Ravideep Singh Chahar, 24649717 9717787033
Director (RL/IL)
LAND MANAGEMENT
5. Sh. Bindesh Kumar, 24661654 9968108243
1. Dy. Sh.
Dir. (Land Management)
LAB(Resdl.)/ Enforcement 24624487
2. Sh.S.K. Meena, Dir.
6. Sh. Raj Pal Sharma, AD(CS) LM-I 24698394
24661654 9654935584
9990375555
7. 3. Sh. Sh. V.S. Yadav,
Jagdish Dir.
Grover, LM, HQ
AD(CS) 24698631 9971840305
24661654 9810459890
8. 4. Sh. Sh.
Tej Surender Pal,(IL)
Pal, Dy. Dir. DD(LMC) 24661453
24661409 9643778813
9268053935
9. 5. Sh. Sh. BhoopLal,
Manohar Singh, Dy. Dir. (LM)NZ
AD(IL) 27347363
24661416 7533077952
9818835071
6. Sh. Ram Niwas, Dy. Dir.(LM)RZ
10. Sh. J.P. Meena, AD(IL) Survey 27944583
24661416 9971176311
9013814172
11.7. Sh. Sh.
BudhInderjeet
Ram,Dy.Singh DD(LM)SEZ
Dir. (GH)/LAB(Rohini) 24658434
24661625 9810189907
9810515912
12.8. Sh. Naseem Ahmad,
, AD(GH)Dy. Dir. (LM)SWZ 24661484 9810562884
24661625
13. Sh. Ved Pal Singh,Dy.Dir./LM/EZ
9. Sh. Raj Singh, AD(GH) 23378373
24661641 9560678280
9911442120
10. Sh. Sunil Talwar, DD/LM/WZ
14. Shri Balraj Sondhi, Dy. Dir.(OSB) 27018210
24661424 9971171588
9811124255
15.11.Sh. Sh.
D.C.Dinesh Kumar,
Sharma, Dy. Dir. (NL)I
AD(OSB) 24661443 9211637099
24661413 8130014762
16.12.Sh. Smt. FlebiaPal,
Mahendra Ekka, Dy. Dir.(NL)II
AD(OSB) 24661436
24661434 9871151780
9868174448
17.13.Sh. Sh. S.N.Meena,
Khush COD (CL)
Dalbir, Dy.Dir. 24661380
24661398 9868833062
9873030065
18. Sh. Pawan Kr. Sharma,Estate
14. Sh.Vijender Singh, Officer-II
AD(CL)/IL 24661380
24661402 9717665246
9717746674
19.15.Sh. Sh. AtalSingh,
Dinesh Singh,AD(CL)
DD/Lands/S&S-I 24661376
24661397 9871556408
9911552898
20.18.Sh. Sh.
AnilSushil Kr.Sharma, Manager/LMA
Sharma, 24661359
24661546 9818342001
9810747515
Dy. Dir. (LAB)Rohini/Resdl.
21. Sh. Rakesh Kumar, AD(LAB)Rohini 24661575 9650066041
22. Sh. Rajesh Kumar, AD(LAB)Rohini 24661575 8130444088
23. Sh. V.P. Ahuja, AD(LAB)Resdl. 24661666 9911218406
24. Sh. Chhattar Pal, AD(LAB)Resdl. 24661666 9868924179
25. Sh. Laxmi Narain, AD(LAB)Resdl. 24661666 7838586633
26. Sh. Chunni Lal Roy, DD (Industrial) 24661427 9818778786
27. Sh. Rakesh Kumar, AD(LSB)I 24661390 9313489219
28. Sh. Rajeev Kumar, AD(LSB)I 24661391 9810129365
29. Sh. N.C. Bhatt, Dy. Dir.(CE) 24661422 9811426845
30. Sh. Rakesh, AD(CE) 24661418 9911209566
31. Sh. Prakash, AD(CE) 24661414 9013399848
32. Sh. Ajir Behari Srivastava, AD(NSK)Dwk. 28088611 9818059726
33. Smt. Anita Chib, Dy. Dir. (LPC) 24661355 9868801916
34. Sh. , AD(LPC) 24661355
35. Smt. Shabnam Kundra, 24661544 9540044441
Dy. Dir. (LSB)Rohini
36. Sh. Jagbir Singh Gulia, AD(LSBR) 24661655 9910303375
2
37. Sh. Vijay Bhan, AD(LSBR) 24661669 9968268175
38. Sh. Om Parkash, AD(LSBR) 24661655 9212082793
LEGAL DEPARTMENT
1. Sh. Anil Kumar Sharma, C.L.A.(Official) 24690841 9868070801
2. Sh. Anil Kumar Sharma, Dy. CLA 24626756 9868070801
3. Sh. Vyas Muni Roy, Dy. CLA-I(Admn.) 24624557 9811446914
4. Sh. V.S. Kadyan, Dy. CLA-II(HC) 23389451 9871414747
5. Mrs. Harjit Kaur, Dy. CLA-II 24621015 9717073434
6. Sh. Prakash Chand, Sr.A.O.(Legal) 24661315 9968262041
7. Sh. S.D. Sharma, SLO(LM) 24642049 9810536562
8. Smt. Savita Malhotra, SLO(LM) 24642049 9968076939
9. Sh. Sudarshan Kumar, SLO(Housing) 24638881 9990420092
10. Sh. Manohar Lal, SLO(THC) 23993504 9968262858
11. Sh. Vinod Kr. Sharma, SLO(Fee Bill) 24622801 9868703485
12. Smt. Mithlesh Pal, SLO(P&B/Bldg.) 24652069 9999190129
13. Sh. Ajay Kumar Gupta, SLO(Engg.) 24642297 9871759644
14. Sh. Sanjay Kumar, SLO (LD) 24655732 9810862947
15. Smt. Kamlesh Rawat, SLO(LD) 24655732 9868513500
16. Smt. Rekha, SLO(Planning), Vikas Minar 23370259 9910474415
17. Sh. S.P. Salhotra, JLO (High Court) 23389451 9868906535
18. Sh.Sandeep Kumar, JLO (LM/Tis Hazari) 23992431 8882114265
19. Sh. K.K. Dwivedi, JLO(Housing) 24638881 9810850990
20. Smt. Anju Sharma, JLO(THC) 23914113 9868538353
21. Smt. Neeru, JLO (P&V)/Bldg. 24652059 8527104640
22. Sh. Sriniwas, JLO (Engg.) 24642297 9958552080
23. Sh. Vimal Yadav, JLO(Planning) 23370259 9873816098
24. Sh. Sanjeev Sharma, JLO(MoUD) 23061916 9958934935
25. Smt. Sunita Sharma, AD(Admn.) 24661323 8800901114
26. Sh. Shakti Singh, AD(Legal) 24661314 9868129507
CHIEF ACCOUNTS OFFICER
1. Sh. Santosh Kumar, CAO 24699129 9868099690
2. Smt. Usha Tanwar, 24661541 8860177066
Dy. CAO-(HQ-III)/Esstt.
3. Smt. Suman Bhutani, Dy. CAO-II 24661559 9899293579
4. Sh. Sushil Kumar, Dy. CAO(HQ)I & Budget 24661200 9654414740
5. Sh. Arun Kr. Jain, Dy. CAO(LC) & Audit 24661230 9891053205
6. Sh. Devender Kr. Kataria, Dy. CAO/Dwarka 9350571024
7. Sh. S.C. Garg, Dy. CAO(Vigilance) 9312229081
8. Sh. Raj Pal Singh, Dy.CAO(A/cs)Main 9818326789
9. Sh. B.L. Kaushik, Dy. CAO (NZ) 9811541195
10. Sh. Harish Kr. Verma, Dy. CAO(LC)II 9911226036
11. Sh. Tilak Raj, Dy. CAO(EZ) 9811127696
12. Smt. Suman Bhutan, Dy. CAO(Medical) 24661559
13. Sh.S.K. Grover, Dy.CAO(Pension)/Consultant 24661577
14. Sh. Sudhir Kr. Sharma, Dy. CAO(HQ) 24661629 8313701565

FINANCE ADVISOR (HOUSING)


1. Sh.Kamal Joshi, FA (Housing) 24698758 9810517632
2. Sh. Ashok Kr. Gupta, Dy. FAH-I 24634431 9810902714
3. Sh. Hukum Chand, Dy. FAH-II 24661771 9953521516
SYSTEMS DEPARTMENT
1. Sh. V. S. Tomar, Director (Systems) 24694157 8527062224
2. Smt. Anjana Saha, Dy. Dir. (Systems) 24654547 9910320017
3. Sh. S.C. Mangla, Dy. Dir. (Systems) 24698564 9818864691
4. Smt. Prem Lata Sharma, Dy. Dir. (Systems) 24697831 9868151126
5. Sh. Nitin Joshi, D.D. (Systems) 9650071416
LAND COSTING
1. Sh. Kamal Joshi, Director (LC) 24697851 9810517632
2. Sh. B.B Satija, Dy. CAO (LC)-I 9654980616
3. Sh. Rajpal Singh, Dy. CAO(LC)-II 24611517 9958819494

DIRECTOR (FINANCE)
1. Sh. S.K. Minocha, Director (Finance) 24623361 9811068403

TRAINING DEPARTMENT
1. Sh. Vivin Ahuja, Director (HR & Trg.) 24617763 9871235758
2. Sh. P. N. Gupta, A.E 24616726 9560686781
3. Sh.S.S. Nagar, Dy. Dir. (Trg.)-I 24661505 9312284168

CHIEF ENGINEER(HQ)/VIKAS SADAN

1. Rajiv Kumar Singh, CE(HQ) 24694350 9971017003


2. Sh. Anil Behki, Dir. (Works) 24623331 9811102970
/1006
3. Sh. Harinder Pal Singh, EO.I 24653605 9868141625
/1673
4. Sh. D.P Singh, EO.II 24698573 9968071145
/1136
5. Sh. R.K. Bhanwaria , EO.III 24698573 9811044765
/1101
6. Sh. R.K. Khera, EE (Coordn.) 9911106982
/1661
7. Sh. R.K. Mehta, A/c EE (Mon.) 24699193 9810471277
/1357

QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL/VIKAS SADAN

1. Dhiraj Kumar, CE(QAC) 24617760 9899266475 ceqac@dda.org.in


2. Sh. Rajender Singh, SC(QC) 24628780 9873403777 seqac@dda.org.in
3. Sh. R.C. Bhoria, EE(QC)-I 24661622 9810787509 eeqac1dda@gmail.com
4. Sh. Manoj Sharma, EE.(QC)-II 22059605 9810183011 eeqac2dda@gmail.com
5. Sh. Manoj Sharma, EE.(QC)-III 22166030 9810183011 eeqac3dda@gmail.com
6. Sh. R.C. Bhoria, EE(QC)-IV 24661714 9810787509 eeqac4dda@gmail.com
7. Sh. Manoj Sharma, EE.(QC)-V 24661552 9810183011 eeqac5dda@gmail.com
8. Sh. R.C. Bhoria, EE(QC)-IV 24661556 9810787509 eeqac6dda@gmail.com
9. Sh. Mahesh Vasvani, EE(QC) Elect. 24661715 9891172804 eeqacdda@gmail.com
10. Sh. R.C. Bhoria, EE(QC)-Lab. - 9810787509 eeqaclabdda@gmail.com
11. Sh. Nakhru Ram, DD(Hort.)QAC 24661561 9312186502 nakhruram502@gmail.com
12. Sh. Mahesh Vasvani, EE(HQ)QAC 24661715 9891172804 eeqacdda@gmail.com
13. Sh. Rakesh Kumar Sharma, AE(QAC)1 24661643 9810267506 eeqac1dda@gmail.com
14. Sh. Shanti Saroop Gupta, AE(QAC)1 24661643 9818197414 eeqac1dda@gmail.com
15. Sh. Dinesh Kumar Garg, AE(QAC)II 24661681 9811505700 eeqac2dda@gmail.com
16. Sh. Rajeev Kumar Sharma, AE(QAC)III 24661563 981151617 eeqac3dda@gmail.com
17. Sh. Vivek Kumar, AE-in situ AE(QAC)IV 24661705 9911171930 eeqac4dda@gmail.com
18. Sh. Dinesh Kr. Srivastava, AE(QAC)V 24661557 9910221966 eeqac5dda@gmail.com
19. Sh. Ramesh Kumar Chandel, 24661565 8588840703 eeqac6dda@gmail.com
AE(QAC)VI & A(HQ)QAC
20. Sh. R.S. Dahiya, AE(QAC)Elect. 24661551 9868644410 eeqacdda@gmail.com
21. Shri A.K. Biswas, AE(QAC)Elect. 24661551 9911158705 eeqacdda@gmail.com
22. Sh. Anil Kumar, AE(QAC)Lab. - 9810136054 eeqaclabdda@gmail.com
23. Sh. Manik Lal Vaish, AE(QAC)Lab. - 9910054730 eeqaclabdda@gmail.com
24. Smt. Shashi Negi, AE to CE(QAC) 24661719 9999848447 eehqqacdda@gmail.com
25. Sh. Govind Sahni Meena, AD(Hort.)QAC 24661561 9999673339 gsmeenadda@gmail.com

CHIEF DESIGN OFFICE/VIKAS MINAR

1. Sh. Laxman Siogh,CE (Design)/NZ 23379975 9818428801


2. Sh. SK Jain, SE(Design)-I 23370417 9810771814
3. Sh. UK Chaunkar, SE(Design)-II 23378077 9891548804
4. Sh. Bhim Sain Kukreja, EE(Design.) 23370417 9891663453
5. Sh. Vijay Shankar, EE(D)-IV 23370417 9899349120

CHIEF ENGINEER( PROJECTS) SHAHPURJAT


1. Sh. Atul Kumar Garg, 26497420, 9868020537
Chief Engineer (Projects) 26494686
26496993
(Fax)
2. Sh.V.K. Bindilish, SE(HQ)Projects 26491227 9810055452
3. Sh.Sanjay Kr. Upadhyay, -do- 9871911684
AD to CE(Projects)
4. Sh.SarabJit Singh Pahwa, -do- 9990022255
E.A.I to CE(Projects)
5. Sh.Deepak Jotsinghani, -do- 9811173713
E.A.II to CE(Projects)
6. Sh.Sri Ram, A.E.(Works)-I -do- 9868151120
7. Sh.Mahesh Abichandani, -do- 9868464428
A.E.(Works)-II
8. Sh.Navin Gupta, A.E.(QC) -do- 9811004444
9. Sh.Sanjeev Chug, A.E.(Monitoring) -do- 9899398200
10. Sh.Balak Ram Chaudhary, FO (Projects) 26497421 8802153365
11. Sh.Brij Pal, SE(P)-VI 26493026 9810439490
12. Sh.Harbhajan Singh EE(HQ)/SE(P)-VI -do- 9891945007
13. Sh.S.K. Doomra, EE(P)-I/SE(P)-VI -do- 9868404037
14. Sh.Arif Ali, EE(P)-II/SE(P)-VI -do- 9811102970
15. Sh.Anil Behki, P. M. (Flyover) 23370660 9810196006
23378138
(Fax)
16. Sh.RajanChadda, EE(P) 23378138 9810733862
17. Sh.RajanChadda, EE(HQ) 23378138 9810733862
18. Sh.N.C. Godlaw, EE/FOD-1 25413202 9990060005
19. Sh.RajanChadda, EE/FOD-2 22482637 9810733862
20. Sh.N.C. Godlaw, EE/FOD-3 20909575 9990060005
21. Sh.RajanChadda, EE/FOD-4 29949092 9810733862
22. Sh.Mohd. Suhail Hasan, P.M. (MPR) 27691057( 9350803615
F)
27691071
23. Sh.P.K.Goel, EE (HQ) 27691057 9868467664
24. Sh.S.C. Gulati, EE/MPR-I 27693004 9911152938
25. Sh.Ram Chander, EE/MPR-II 27691068 9999598500
26. Sh.S.K. Doomra, EE/Store Division No.1 27694055 9868404037
27. Sh.Rajpal Singh, Dy.CAO/(Pr. & CWG) 41751481 9958819494
28. Sh.Ajay Gupta, Sr.AO(CAU)/Pr.&CWG) 41751482 9873041176
SOUTH ZONE/SHAHPURJAT:
1. Sh.Ramesh Kumar, CE(SZ) 26490865 9717788038
26490818
2. Sh.Umesh Kumar, SE,(HQ) A/charge 26490704 9810876471
3. Sh.Umesh Kumar, SE(P)-1 26499607 9810876471
4. Sh.Ram Charan,EE(HQ) 26490704 9910868967
5. Sh.A. K. Sharma EE(P)-I/SZ 26499607 9310598386
6. Sh.A.K. Jha , EE(P)-II 26944748 9871422885
7. Sh.N.N. Attey, SE,CC-1 26184820 9871756965
8. Sh.Rajesh Kumar, EE(P) 26184820 8860662058
9. Sh.Rajesh Kumar ,EE (HQ) 26184820 8860662058
10. Sh.R.K. Mehta, EE,SWD-2 26893256 9810471277
11. Sh.D.P. Singh, EE,SWD-4 26892023 9968071145
12. Sh.J.K. Triguna, EE,SED-11 24699200 9810919709
/
1878
13. Sh.S.K. Garg, SE,CC-5 A/charge 25529861 9810168078
14. Sh.S.K. Jain, EE(P)/CC-5 25529861 9868531660
15. Sh.Gulzar Ahmad,EE,South Divn.No.1 26495627 9810786149
16. Sh.Arvind Kumar, South Div.-3 22483104 9818942880
17. Sh.Shiv Dhani Ram,SWD-5 26971214 9868328174
18. Sh.Gulzar Ahmad,EE,ED-7 26894293 9810786149
19. Sh.S.K. Garg, SE,CC-15 26944748 9810168078
20. Sh.Sunil Sharma, EE(HQ)/CC-15 26944748 9818119909
21. Sh.J.A. Faruqui, EE(P)/CC-15 26944748 9818610968
22. Sh.A.K.Sharma,EE- SED-5 26123868 9310598386
23. Sh.Anjani Kr. Jha, EE,SED-7 26122318 9871422885
24. Sh.C.S. Jatav, SE,CC-18 26492385 9910056107
25. Sh.R.S. Sheoran , EE(HQ)/CC-18 26492385 9971141009
26. Sh. Vinod Kumar, EE(P) 26492385 9871908877
27. Sh.Anang Pal Singh, EE, SD-2 26942398 9810631276
28. Sh.Satnam Singh, EE,SWD-1 26892385 9910011381
29. Sh.J.K. Behl, EE,SED-8 29986180 9810229896
NORTH ZONE/VIKAS MINAR
1. Sh. Ajay Gupta,CE(NZ) 23378646 9971119699 cenz@dda.org.in
23370609(FAX)
23370609 (FAX)
2. Sh.K.K.Jamuda, 23378657 9810302017 superintendingengineerhq@gmail.com
S.E.(HQ)NZ
3. Sh.K.K.Jamuda, 23370699 9810302017 sep3nz@gmail.com
S.E.(P)-III dual charge
4. Sh.V.K.Saluja,EE(P)-I 23370699 9810116177 vksalujacc2@gmail.com
5. Sh. T.D.Bajaj,EE(P)-II 23370699 9811983119 tdbajaj.75@gmail.com

6. Sh.Kapil Deo Prasad, 23370699 9811907949 eehqnz@gmail.com


EE(HQ)/ SE(P)III
7. Sh. Nahar Singh, 23527690 9899941892 circle8dda@gmail.com
S.E./C.C.-7 (Dual charge)
8. Sh. Neeraj Gupta 23527690 9868103972 madan.prabhakar
EE(HQ)/C.C.-7 7@gmail.com
9. Sh,.Neeraj Gupta 27325534 9868103972 eend1dda@gmail.com
EE/ND-1(Dual Charge)
10. Sh.J.K.Jain,E.E./N.D-2 23618856 8130600712 ee1nd11@gmail.com
(Dual Charge)
11. Sh.Neeraj Gupta, 27608140 9899027887 ddaeend3@gmail.com
E.E./N.D-3(Dual Charge)
12. Sh.Nahar Singh,S.E./C.C-8 23378690 9899941892 circle8dda@gmail.com
13. Sh.P.C.Verma,E.E.(HQ))/C.C.-8 23378690 9650693691 pcverma13@gmail.com
14. Sh.S.N.Mathur EE(P)/C.C-8 23378690 9650693691
15. Sh.Kapil Deo Prasad 23379515 9810907949 eewd5vm@gmail.com
EE/WD-5 (Dual Charge)
16. Sh.P.K.Gupta,E.E/N.D-4 27282604 9899027887 eend4dda@gmail.com
17. Sh.P.K.Gupta,E.E./N.D-9 27325534 9899027887 northerndivision9@gmaill.com
(Dual Charge)
18. Sh.P.K.Gupta, 27285452 9899027887 eend12ddanz@gmail.com
E.E./N.D.12(Dual Charge)
19. Sh.R.O.Siddiqui,S.E./C.C.-12 2744031 9810489907 suptdgengcc12@gmail.com
20. Sh.Suresh Kumar Goel 27244031 9868116095 goelsuresh90@gmail.com
EE(P)/C.C.-12
21. Sh.Jagdish Kumar,E.E./N.D.-5 27188613 9650844449 eend5kpuram@gmaill.com
22. Sh.Rajinder Kumar,E.D./N.D-10 27118476 8447871112 eend10ddaav@gmaill.com
23. Sh.J.K.Jain,E.E./N.D-11 27118476 8130600712 ee1nd11@gmail.com
24. Sh.B.L.Kaushik, 23378271 9811541196 icwbanwarilalkaushik@gmail.com
Dy.C.A.O.(NZ) Dy.C.A.
25. Sh.Sarvesh Jain, F.O./NZ 23370778 9891935877 fotocenz@gmail.com
DWARKA ZONE/MANGLAPURI
1. S.N. Singh, CE (DWK) 25036050 7838050996
25035415
(Fax)
2. A.K. Mittal, SE (HQ) 2505-5009 9810622970
3. Subhash Mongia, FO to CE 2503-3946 9968265355
4. A.K. Mittal, S.E.(P)-2 2503-4837 9810622970
5. K.S. Gill, E.E.(P)-I 9811556758
6. Rajinder Koli, E.E.(P)-II 8447871112
7. S.K. Bindlish, E.E.(P)- III 9868851732
8. A.K. Mittal, SE / CC-2 2503-5553 9810622970
9. Arun Kr Badodia, E.E.(P)/HQ 2503-5553 9891352155
10. Ajit Kumar, EE-SWD 6 2508-5184 9811957040
11. EE-SWD 7 2508-6094 9868467664
12. Rajnish Gupta, EE-SWD 8 2507-5581 9818220461
13. Ram Singh, EE-SWD 9 2508-1394 9312309274
14. Vijay Kumar, SE / CC-13 2505-8684 9868117179
2505207
(Fax)
15. P.K. Bhaskar, E.E.(P) 2505-8684 9891831777
16. S.C. Ruhela, E.E.(HQ) 2505-8684 9350102480
17. P.K. Bhaskar, EE / WD-2 2559-4369 9891831777
18. Ramesh Sheoran, EE / WD-6 2503-1798 9971141009
19. Neeraj Gupta, EE / WD-7 2526-1929 9868103972
20. B.S. Kukreja, EE / WD-8 2508-6564 9891663453
21. Suresh Kr Goel, EE / WD-9 2508-6564 9871333433
22. Karamvir Singh, EE WD-10 25085766 9650624111
23. Vijay Kumar, SE / CC-17 2510-1593 9868117179
25914282(
Fax)
24. J.C. Verma, EE / WD-3 2545-1340 9311176771
25. S.L. Khurana, EE/WD - 12 25933722 9899938494
26. Anurag Ahooja, EE/WD - 13 2593-4473 9910441331
27. Manoj Sharma, EE/WD - 15 9810183011

CHIEF ENGINEER (ELECT.)/VASANT KUNJ


1. Sh.Sandeep Mehta, CE (Elect.) 26121724 9999684134 cwgproject10@gmail.com.
cevk@dda.org.in
2. Sh.N.K.Mittal, SE(HQ) 26121724 9811335215 cwgproject10@gmail.com.
3. Sh.N.K. Mittal, SE(P) A/charge 26138703 9811335215 seepelectrical@gmail.com
4. Sh. Balak Ram Chaudhary, 26121724 88-021-53365 cwgproject10@gmail.com.
FO to CE(E)
5. Sh. A.K. Aggarwal,EE(E) Plg. II 26138703 98-183-27277 seepelectrical@gmail.com
6. Sh.VimalMehra,SE(E) /EC-1 25034020 (O) 98-910-07022 seeec1dda@gmail.com
25052097 (F)
7. Sh. H.C. Pant,EE(El)Plg./HQ 25034020 98-912-48109 seeec1dda@gmail.com
8. Sh. K.C. Roy,EE(E) Plg. 26138703 98-688-33512 seeec1dda@gmail.com
9. Sh. Naveen Walia,EE/ED-5. 25081646 93-501-01448 eeeld5dda@gmail.com
10. Sh. Tilak Singh,EE(El)/ED-12 - 99-992-57654 ddaed12@gmail.com
11. Sh. A.K. Ailawadi,EE(El)/ED-10 25558176 98-113-16180 eee10dda@gmail.com
12. Shri A.K. Singh,SE(El)-Circle-2 23370983(O) 98-681-24952 see02dda@gmail.com
23370052(Fax)
13. EE(E) HQ/Plg. 23370983 (O) 97-182-49696 see02dda@gmail.com
24645699 (Fax)
14. Sh. Dharam Pal,EE(El)/ED-4 27902449 99-684-28642 ed4dda@gmail.com
15. Sh. Satish Kumar Mittal, 27186249 98-110-44831 eeeld7dda@gmail.com
EE(E)/ED-7
16. Sh. R.S. Harit,EE(El)/ED-8 23370632 98-995-16333 eeeld8dda@gmail.com
17. Sh. Dinesh Chandra,EE/ED-9 27902440 98-714-98048 eeeld9dda@gmail.com
PLANNING DEPARTMENT:

S. Name & Designation of the Office Mobile Email address


No. officer
1. Sh. S.P.Pathak, 23379416 9810911402 commplg@dda.org.in
Commissioner(Plg)
2. Sh. Amit Dass, 23370097 9958440813
Addll.Commissioner(Plg.)AP&B
3. Sh. Sabyasachi Dass 23379042 9650497958
Addll.Commissioner(Plg.)
GIS&UTTIPEC
4. Dr. K.Srirangan,Dir.(Plg.)AP-I 23378167 9818842304

5. Sh.Chandu Bhutia, 23378848 9213188990


Dir.(Plg.)AP-II
6. Sh.H.K.Bharti, Dir.(Plg.)Narela 23370326 9818368429

7. Sh. Rajesh Jain,Dir. 23378870 9810926590


(Plg.)MP&DC &
Land Pooling Policy
8. Sh. D.K. Nagar, 23379951 9810741619
Dy. Director (Plg.) Coordn.
9. Sh. Uttam Gupta 23370507 9899845060
Dy. Director (Plg.) MP & DC
10. Smt. Snehlata Chaudhary ---- 9868888428
Dy. Director (Plg.) MP
Modifications
11. Ms. Suman Sharma ---- 9811988167
Dy. Director (Plg.)
12. Smt. Shashi Dureja ---- 9312627732
Dy. Director (Plg.) Zone – A & B
13. Sh. A.K. Vasishth 23370239 9868705109
Dy. Director (Plg.)
Zone – F & Industries
14. Smt. Rita Grover 23379109 9811735102
Dy. Director (Plg.) Zone – G
15. Sh. Durganand Minz ---- 9810836694
Dy. Director (Plg.)UC & Zone – J
16. Sh. Sudhir Kumar Kain 23379044 9650779393
Dy. Director (Plg.) UTTIPEC
17. Sh. Ajay Saroj 23379043 8010509889
Dy. Director (Plg.) GIS, UTTIPEC
18. Ms. Alka Arya 23378988 9891158596
Dy. Director (Plg.) Zone-K-I,L&N
and Zone-E&O
19. Ms. Kakoli Maiti 25035096 9971250922
Dy. Director (Plg.) Dwarka
20. Sh. A.K. Malhotra 27902408 8826880909
Dy. Director (Plg.) Zone-M
21. Ms.Meena Vidhani,AD(M P) 9871667697 meena.vidhani@gmail.com
Policy Formulation
22. Ms. Shikha Bhargwa 7838382048 Bhargavashikha21@gmail.com
AD/Master Plan
Development Control
23. Ms.Neetu Randhawa, 9999989216 neetuplanner@gmail.com
AD/Dwarka(Zone K-II)
24. Ms.Sakshi Walia,AD/Zone-D 9811167671 ad.dzone.dda@gmail.com
25. Sh.Ashwani Kumar, 9910201720 ashwanikumarlvp@gmail.com
AD/Land Pooling Policy
26. Sh.Alok Kr.Mahakul, 9811644807
AD/Zone- F(Part)&Industires
27. Sh.Gambhir Singh,AD/UTTIPEC 8376884586 gambhir.gs.singh@gmail.com

28. Smt.Rita Kaushik,AD/Zone- C 9871498604


29. Sh.Mukesh Haldunia, 9810249950
AD/Zone H(Part) Rohini
30. Smt.Rita Sehgal,AD/Zone P-I rita.meshy84@gmail.com

31. Smt.Usha Kalra, 9818887816 9811975441


AD/Zone J & UC us.kalra50@gmail.com

32. Sh.Pradeep Kapahi, 9873832166 pradeepkapahi3@gmail.com


AD/Zone -B
33. Smt.Sudha Rawal, 9990543435
AD/MP Section
Admn. & TC
34. Ms. Komal Grover, 9811624692 karthikgrover@yahoo.co.in
AD/Zone K-I
35. Sh.Deepak Joshi, 9891267300
AD/Zone M(Rohini)
36. Sh.Moti Lal, AD/Zone E 9873699972
37. Ms.Manjeet Sharma, 9818991826 manjitsharma30@gmail.com
AD/Zone P-II
38. Sh.S.K.Kapoor, AD/Zone F(Part) 9818001103 satinder138@gmail.com

39. Smt.Rinku Mahajan, 9654774312 rinkumahajan@gmail.com


AD/Zone A&B
40. Smt.Rupinder Kaur, AD/Zone G 9810418239
41. Smt.Jasvinder Kaur,AD/MP 9818914380 jasvinder.kapoor@gmail.com
Modifications(Processing)
42. Smt.Anita Dewan, AD/Zone L&N 9910137345
43. Smt.Savita Mangla, 9873888466
AD/Planning Coordination
44. Ms.Rana Siddiqui, AD/Zone-O 8447520069
45. Sh.Raj Pal, AD/Zone M (Rohini) 9711147410
46. Sh.Sanjay Kujur, 8527331118
AD/Zone H (other than Rohini)

BUILDING SECTION:

1. Sh.Surjeet Jaradhara, Dir. (Bldg.) 24699279 9811267069 bonkowar@gmail.com


2. Sh.Manish Kr. Verma, Dy.Dir.(Bldg.)L&I 24661476 9818726121 manishver2001@gmail.com
3. Sh.Karamjit Singh, Dy. Dir.(Bldg.) 24661485 - karamjit.singh2707@gmail.com
4. Sh.Rajesh Kr., Asstt. Dir.(Bldg.) 24661590 8510909797 rajeshavdhoot@gmail.com
5. Sh.M.P. Sharma, A.E. (C)Bldg. - 9871960989 mpsharma1507@gmail.com
6. Sh.J.K. Goel, A.E. (C)Bldg. - 9868200322
7. Sh.Mohd. Mustaqeem, A.E. (C)Bldg. - 9560060488 mohdmustaqeem57@gmail.com
8. Sh.Sharad Kr. Singhal, A.E. (C)Bldg. - 9899090336 s9899090336@gmail.com
9. Sh.Sanjeev Kr. Arch. Asstt. (Bldg.) 24661486 9953171552 baisoyasanjeev1973@gmail.com
10. Sh.Laxmi Dutt, Asstt.Dir.(Bldg.) 24661508 9810523228 laxmidutt62@gmail.com

LAND SCAPE/VIKAR MINAR


1. Mrs. Savita Bhandari, 23370585 9810701611
Addl. Commr.(LS)
2. Mrs. Poonam Dewan, Dir.(LS) 23370985 9560264646
3. Mrs. Kalpana S. Khurana, DD(LS) 23370585 9717211229
4. Mrs. Neelima Soni, DD(LS) 23378288 9811239055
5. Sh. Peush Kumar, Dir.(A)Coordn. 23378288 9910034514
CHIEF ARCHITECT/VIKAS MINAR
Sh.Vinod Dhar, Chief Architect 23379031 7838352022
Sh.Ashok S. Ghodeshwar-ACA-I 23379668 9818428382
(SZ & Spl. Projects)
Sh.Smt. L. Gopan, ACA-II (NZ& EZ) 23379209 9910288493

Sh.Chaman Lal, ACA-III 23379730 9971027631


(RZ & Narela, WZ & Dwk.)
Sh.Mohan Chandra, SA(Social 23378147 9868353999
Culture)
Ms. Firdos Kausar, SA(NZ) 23378879 9868311713
Mrs. Harleen Behl, SA 23379563 9891442558
Mrs. Manisha Gupta, SA(DUHF & 23370002 9811008901
Urban Park).
Sh.Jagdish Diwani, Dy.Dir.(A) 23370260 9810119841
Coordn.

COMMNR. (SPORTS)/VIKAS SADAN


Sh. Atul Kumar Garg, CE/Commr. 24623598 9868020537
Sports /1017
Sh.Anil Kumar Mittal, EE(Sports) 26496657 9810622970
/ 26497482

DIR.(HORT.)SOUTH EAST/VIKAS MINAR


1. Gajendra Singh, Dir.(Hort.)SE 23378078 9868388001
DIR.(HORT.) NORTH WEST/VIKAS MINAR
2. Sh.Jitendra Singh, DD(Hort.)I 29254276 9811031370
1. Sh.Manoj Kr.Tyagi, Dir.(Hort.)NW 23370975 9818712007 dirhortnwdda@gmail.com
3. Sh.Sh.Vinod
2. Jitendra Kumar,
Singh , DD(Hort.)IV
DD(Hort.)II 26017094
27023034 9811031370
9868178943 hd2@rediffmail.com
4.
3. Sh.R.D. Bhardwaj,
Sh.Deena Nath, DD(Hort.)VI
CDC DD(Hort.)III 26014530
25507273 8130289113
9540066788 dinanath.dda@gmail.com
4. Sh.Yog
5. Sh.Tej PalSharma,
Dutt Singh, DD(Hort.)V
DD(Hort.)VII 27934070
22481813 9868951959
9868189133 hortd613@gmail.com
5. Sh.SatyenderDabur,
6. Sh.Manoranjan Pal, DD(Hort.)VIII
DD(Hort.)IX 25597934
22140594 9213118992
9810876003 horticulturedivisioneightdd
7. Sh.Prem Chand, DD(H)Dwk 25089788 9910325999 a@gmail.com
6. Sh.Mahak Pal, DD(Hort.)X 27632358 9899428232 hortdiv10@gmail.com
7. Sh. Gopal Dass Gupta, DD(Admn.) 23370975 9810060279
8. Sh. Rakesh Gautam, AD(Admn.) 23370975 9811041611
9. Sh. Khem Chand, AD(Admn.) 23370975
10 Sh. Bijender Kumar, (Admn.) 23370975
11. Sh. R.S. Gautam,EE,RPD-9 A/c Hort. 27944644 9891919373
12. Sh.N.K. Diwan EE, ED-12 A/c Hort. 25087381 9891548858