Sei sulla pagina 1di 4

Patient No.

: *45001-19-1051101158*
45001- 19- 1051101158

Case #: *45085-13-05*
45085- 13- 05

Patient Name: SYED HUSNAIN . Registration Date: 13-May-2019 4:00 pm


Father/Husband Name: .
Age/Sex: 23 Year(s)/Male Registration Location: Lahore: Opp: Jinnah Hospital Faisal
Blood Unknown Destination Location: Lahore: Opp: Jinnah Hospital Faisal
NIC: - Reference: Jinnah Hospital Lahore (CLL-Cash
Phone: - , 03034479020 Consultant .
Address:

HEMATOLOGY REPORT: RESULT


*45085-13-05*
45085-13-05
TEST NORMAL VALUE UNIT 13-May-2019 16:00

Hb 13 - 18 g/dl 14.4

Total RBC 4.5 - 6.5 x10^12/l 4.7

Hct 38 - 52 % 43

MCV 75 - 95 fl 91

MCH 26 - 32 pg 31

MCHC 30 - 35 g/dl 34

Platelet Count 150 - 400 x10^9/l 242

WBC Count (TLC) 4 - 11 x10^9/l 7.8

Neutrophils 40 - 75 % 77
Lymphocytes 20 - 50 % 16
Monocytes 02 - 10 % 06

Eosinophils 01 - 06 % 01

HEMOPARASITES: RESULT
*45085-13-05*
45085-13-05
TEST 13-May-2019 16:00

Malarial Parasite (MP) Negative

Electronically verified report. No signatures necessary.


Lab reports should be interpreted by a physician in correlation with clinical and radiologic findings

Dr. N. A. Malik Dr. Ayisha Imran Dr. M. Dilawar Khan Dr. Omar Chughtai Dr. A . S. Chughtai
M.B.B.S. (Pb) , M. Phil. M.B.B.S., F.C.P.S. M.B.B.S., M.C.P.S., F.C.P.S. M.B.B.S., M.D., F.C.A.P. M.B.B.S., M.D., M.I.A.C., M.Phil.
Consultant Haematologist Consultant Haematologist Consultant Chemical Pathologist Diplomate American Board of F.C.P.S., F.C.P.P.
Anatomic and Clinical Pathology Consultant Pathologist
Consultant Pathologist

Lahore: 07 Jail Road, Main Gulberg | Karachi: Al Khaleej Plaza, Shaheed-e-Millat Road
www.chughtailab.com UAN: 03-111-456-789 info@chughtailab.com
Patient No.: *45001-19-1051101158*
45001- 19- 1051101158

Case #: *45085-13-05*
45085- 13- 05

Patient Name: SYED HUSNAIN . Registration Date: 13-May-2019 4:00 pm


Father/Husband Name: .
Age/Sex: 23 Year(s)/Male Registration Location: Lahore: Opp: Jinnah Hospital Faisal
Blood Unknown Destination Location: Lahore: Opp: Jinnah Hospital Faisal
NIC: - Reference: Jinnah Hospital Lahore (CLL-Cash
Phone: - , 03034479020 Consultant .
Address:

SEROLOGY REPORT RESULT


*45085-13-05*
45085-13-05
TEST NORMAL VALUE 13-May-2019 16:00

Typhidot IgM By Elisa (See Below) 0.06

INTERPRETATION OF RESULT:

< 0.80 Negative


0.80 - 1.20 Borderline
> 1.20 Positive

CLINICAL INTERPRETATION
Possible results and their clinical interpretation include:

RESULTS CLINICAL INTERPRETATION


* IgM Positive Only Acute Typhoid Fever.
* IgM & IgG Positive Acute Typhoid Fever (Middle Stage).
* IgG Positive Only Reinfection or previous infection (in which
case current fever may not be due to typhoid).
* IgM & IgG Negative Probably not typhoid.

HEMATOLOGY REPORT RESULT


*45085-13-05*
45085-13-05
TEST NORMAL VALUE UNIT 13-May-2019 16:00

ESR UPTO 10.00 mm/1st 16


Hour

Electronically verified report. No signatures necessary.


Lab reports should be interpreted by a physician in correlation with clinical and radiologic findings

Dr. N. A. Malik Dr. Ayisha Imran Dr. M. Dilawar Khan Dr. Omar Chughtai Dr. A . S. Chughtai
M.B.B.S. (Pb) , M. Phil. M.B.B.S., F.C.P.S. M.B.B.S., M.C.P.S., F.C.P.S. M.B.B.S., M.D., F.C.A.P. M.B.B.S., M.D., M.I.A.C., M.Phil.
Consultant Haematologist Consultant Haematologist Consultant Chemical Pathologist Diplomate American Board of F.C.P.S., F.C.P.P.
Anatomic and Clinical Pathology Consultant Pathologist
Consultant Pathologist

Lahore: 07 Jail Road, Main Gulberg | Karachi: Al Khaleej Plaza, Shaheed-e-Millat Road
www.chughtailab.com UAN: 03-111-456-789 info@chughtailab.com
Patient No.: *45001-19-1051101158*
45001- 19- 1051101158

Case #: *45085-13-05*
45085- 13- 05

Patient Name: SYED HUSNAIN . Registration Date: 13-May-2019 4:00 pm


Father/Husband Name: .
Age/Sex: 23 Year(s)/Male Registration Location: Lahore: Opp: Jinnah Hospital Faisal
Blood Unknown Destination Location: Lahore: Opp: Jinnah Hospital Faisal
NIC: - Reference: Jinnah Hospital Lahore (CLL-Cash
Phone: - , 03034479020 Consultant .
Address:

HEMATOLOGY REPORT: RESULT


*45085-13-05*
45085-13-05
TEST NORMAL VALUE UNIT 13-May-2019 16:00

Hb 13 - 18 g/dl 14.4

Total RBC 4.5 - 6.5 x10^12/l 4.7

Hct 38 - 52 % 43

MCV 75 - 95 fl 91

MCH 26 - 32 pg 31

MCHC 30 - 35 g/dl 34

Platelet Count 150 - 400 x10^9/l 242

WBC Count (TLC) 4 - 11 x10^9/l 7.8

Neutrophils 40 - 75 % 77
Lymphocytes 20 - 50 % 16
Monocytes 02 - 10 % 06

Eosinophils 01 - 06 % 01

HEMOPARASITES: RESULT
*45085-13-05*
45085-13-05
TEST 13-May-2019 16:00

Malarial Parasite (MP) Negative

Electronically verified report. No signatures necessary.


Lab reports should be interpreted by a physician in correlation with clinical and radiologic findings

Dr. N. A. Malik Dr. Ayisha Imran Dr. M. Dilawar Khan Dr. Omar Chughtai Dr. A . S. Chughtai
M.B.B.S. (Pb) , M. Phil. M.B.B.S., F.C.P.S. M.B.B.S., M.C.P.S., F.C.P.S. M.B.B.S., M.D., F.C.A.P. M.B.B.S., M.D., M.I.A.C., M.Phil.
Consultant Haematologist Consultant Haematologist Consultant Chemical Pathologist Diplomate American Board of F.C.P.S., F.C.P.P.
Anatomic and Clinical Pathology Consultant Pathologist
Consultant Pathologist

Lahore: 07 Jail Road, Main Gulberg | Karachi: Al Khaleej Plaza, Shaheed-e-Millat Road
www.chughtailab.com UAN: 03-111-456-789 info@chughtailab.com
Patient No.: *45001-19-1051101158*
45001- 19- 1051101158

Case #: *45085-13-05*
45085- 13- 05

Patient Name: SYED HUSNAIN . Registration Date: 13-May-2019 4:00 pm


Father/Husband Name: .
Age/Sex: 23 Year(s)/Male Registration Location: Lahore: Opp: Jinnah Hospital Faisal
Blood Unknown Destination Location: Lahore: Opp: Jinnah Hospital Faisal
NIC: - Reference: Jinnah Hospital Lahore (CLL-Cash
Phone: - , 03034479020 Consultant .
Address:

SEROLOGY REPORT RESULT


*45085-13-05*
45085-13-05
TEST NORMAL VALUE 13-May-2019 16:00

Typhidot IgM By Elisa (See Below) 0.06

INTERPRETATION OF RESULT:

< 0.80 Negative


0.80 - 1.20 Borderline
> 1.20 Positive

CLINICAL INTERPRETATION
Possible results and their clinical interpretation include:

RESULTS CLINICAL INTERPRETATION


* IgM Positive Only Acute Typhoid Fever.
* IgM & IgG Positive Acute Typhoid Fever (Middle Stage).
* IgG Positive Only Reinfection or previous infection (in which
case current fever may not be due to typhoid).
* IgM & IgG Negative Probably not typhoid.

HEMATOLOGY REPORT RESULT


*45085-13-05*
45085-13-05
TEST NORMAL VALUE UNIT 13-May-2019 16:00

ESR UPTO 10.00 mm/1st 16


Hour

Electronically verified report. No signatures necessary.


Lab reports should be interpreted by a physician in correlation with clinical and radiologic findings

Dr. N. A. Malik Dr. Ayisha Imran Dr. M. Dilawar Khan Dr. Omar Chughtai Dr. A . S. Chughtai
M.B.B.S. (Pb) , M. Phil. M.B.B.S., F.C.P.S. M.B.B.S., M.C.P.S., F.C.P.S. M.B.B.S., M.D., F.C.A.P. M.B.B.S., M.D., M.I.A.C., M.Phil.
Consultant Haematologist Consultant Haematologist Consultant Chemical Pathologist Diplomate American Board of F.C.P.S., F.C.P.P.
Anatomic and Clinical Pathology Consultant Pathologist
Consultant Pathologist

Lahore: 07 Jail Road, Main Gulberg | Karachi: Al Khaleej Plaza, Shaheed-e-Millat Road
www.chughtailab.com UAN: 03-111-456-789 info@chughtailab.com