Documenti di Didattica
[…] Id. at
580 (citations omitted).
110
Longmont, 369 P.3d at 585; Fort Collins, 369 P.3d at 594.
111
Longmont, 369 P.3d at 585.
112
See Fort Collins, 369 P.3d at 594 (“[W]e conclude that Fort Collins’s
five-year moratorium on fracking and the storage of fracking waste within the city
operationally conflicts with the application of the Oil and Gas Conservation Act and
the rules and regulations promulgated pursuant thereto. We therefore hold that the Act
preempts Fort Collins’s moratorium.”).
54 Journal of Animal & Natural Resource Law, Vol. XIII
120
Tex. Nat. Res. Code § 81.0523(b).
121
See id. at § 81.0523(c) (“The authority of a municipality or other political
subdivision to regulate an oil and gas operation is expressly preempted, except
that a municipality may enact, amend, or enforce an ordinance or other measure
that: [identifying four instances in which a municipality may regulate oil and gas
operations].”).
122
See id. (“The authority of a municipality or other political subdivision to
regulate an oil and gas operation is expressly preempted … .”).
123
Okla. Stat. tit. 52, § 137.1.