Sei sulla pagina 1di 34
[…] 401 Contempt, Power of the court, §402 Contempt’s constituting crimes, § 1001Fraud and false statements, § 1021 Title and Records, § 1028 Fraud and related activity in connection with identification documents, authentication features, and information, § 1349, Mail Fraud and other Fraud Offenses, Attempt and conspiracy § 1365, Malicious Mischief, Tampering with consumer products (a) whoever, with reckless disregard for the risk that another person will be placed in danger of death or bodily injury and under circumstances manifesting extreme indifference to such risk tampers with any consume. § 1506, Obstruction of Justice, theft or alteration of record or process, false bail “Whoever feloniously steals, takes away, alters, falsifies, or otherwise avoids any records, writ, process or other proceeding in any court of the United States whereby any judgment is reversed, made void, or does not take effect: or Whoever acknowledges, or procures to be acknowledged in any such court, any recognizance, bail, or judgment, in the name of any other person not privy or consenting the same” § 1512, Obstruction of Justice ~ Tampering with a witness, victim or an informant: § 1513, Obstruction of Justice ~ Retaliating against a witness, victim or an informant §1514, Obstruction of Justice ~ Civil action to restrain harassment of a viet or witness: § 1519, Obstruction of