Sei sulla pagina 1di 76
[…] about transfer options for victims of violent offenses. Sexual offenses are prohibited against
members of the same sex as well as members of the opposite sex.

See also Policy JAA, Equal Educational Opportunities for Students, for more information regarding
harassment. At the conclusion of the investigation, any written report required by Policy JAA will
be forwarded to the system office responsible for student discipline as the Compliance
Coordinator's designee.

As used in this Rule, “intimate body parts,” as defined in Georgia law, O.C.G.A. § 16-6-22.1 include
"the primary genital area, anus, groin, inner thighs, or buttocks of a male or female and the breasts
of a female."

a. General Misconduct:

1. Willing participation in any form of sexual activity. (The local school police officer
must be notified of such incidents.)

2. Expose one’s intimate body parts or “moon" in public.

26
b. Sexual Battery: