Sei sulla pagina 1di 11

cashmere

cv
abutan
+ portfolio
Cashmere joy r. abutaN
Architecture Graduate

objective
A fresh graduate from Adamson University with exceptional commit-
ment to any job assigned to do with outstanding service skills; and
superior written and oral communication abilities, seeking to work as
a junior architect where I can utilize my skills and gain further experi-
ence while enhancing the company’s productivity and reputation.
PERSONAL
NAME: CASHMERE JOY R. ABUTAN EDUCATION
NICKNAME: CASH / MIRAY
BIRTHDATE: MARCH 28, 1998 PATNUBAY ACADEMY 2010 - 2014
BIRTHPLACE: CAVITE CITY Secondary Education
RELIGION: ROMAN CATHOLIC
CITIZENSHIP: FILIPINO
HEIGHT: 5’4” ADAMSON UNIVERSITY
WEIGHT: 65 kgS 2014 - 2019
Bachelor of Science in Architecture

Employment history
CONTACT
YBALAI BUILDERS
ADDRESS: #72 Capt. J. Luna St., Architectural Intern
Ligtong I, Rosario, cavite October 2018 - December 2018
tel. no.: (46) 438 – 2194 Assisted with the production of construction drawings such as architectural and
Mobile no,: 0915-928-8745 structural plans, architectural schedules, interior elevations, and bill of quantities
of various projects.

YMAZ BUILDERS
affiliation Architectural Intern
August 2018 - October 2018
United architects of the Initially hired as architectural intern but was assigned as an assistant project
Philippines student auxiliary manager of an on-going construction of 8-storey condominium building at Pa-
adamson university chapter
rañaque City.
(UAPSA-ADU)
CSR AESTHETICS
Draftsman
links May 2018 - September 2018
Involved in the creation and preparation of construction drawings, such as ar-
chitectural, structural, electrical, and plumbing plans of a two-storey residential
Facebook.com/iamcashmerejoy building.
Instagram.com/casimiraaaaa
https://cashmereabutan.jobs180.com Technical SKILLS
GRAPHICS PLATFORMS
Hand Drafting, Sketching, Autodesk Microsoft Office, Google Drive
references AutoCAD
Available upon request OTHER
BIM & 3D MODELING Model Building, Digital + Film
Sketchup, Autodesk Revit Photography
contents
Rosario Fish Port Complex
Undergraduate Thesis

Two-Storey Residential &


Five-Storey Commercial Building
Architectural Intern | Ybalai Builders

Eight-Storey Condominium Building


Architectural Intern | Ymaz Builders

Two-Storey Residential
Draftsman | Aesthetic Construction
a proposed rosario
fish port complex
with livelihood center for
aquaculture products

UNDERGRADUATE THESIS

In a generation where the country’s main fish


species and marine environment are showing signs
and effects of pollution caused by various human
activities in the coastal areas, a fishing port should
be well-planned, designed, and managed in coordi-
nation with the coastal environment. In many cases,
fish ports are major cause of pollution in both the
environment and the fishery product it produces.

In spite of the fact that majority of fishes ar-


rived in port are expected for neighborhood mar-
kets, it is each nation's mean to enhance the health-
risk free nature of its landed catch with the end
goal to expand the fare of items to nearby and
abroad market.

The idea is to help boost the potential of the


municipality through a fish port complex and liveli-
hood center for aquaculture products since fishery is
the town’s major source of income.

The study aims to produce various opportuni-


ties for the locale such as producing number of jobs
and source of income to the community, decreasing
the factors that contributes to the deterioration of
fishing grounds, and providing an agriculture devel-
opment in the town. Creating a fish port and liveli-
hood center for aquaculture products will also help
protect the environment especially the marine wild-
life by creating a sustainable and ecological friend-
ly structure.
two-storey residential
commercial building
ARCHITECTURAL INTERN
&
Was assigned to do minor revisions and produce an elevation
and section of a two storey residential in South Forbes. Also as-
signed to do details and specifications, and interior details for
several projects.

*Disclaimer: Render was done by a different person


Was assigned to do the revisions of working
drawings and of a two-storey residential
building in Alabang and the details and
specifications of a five-storey commercial
building in Taguig City.

*Disclaimer: Render was done by a different person


8-storey condominium parañaque city

ARCHITECTURAL INTERN

Was initially hired as an intern and assigned to an on-site job as an assistant


project manager. Had the opportunity to oversee the construction process
and discuss the progress I observed with the Engineer assigned. Managed
forming relationships and coordinating design decisions with engineers and
foreman.
two-storey residential

DRAFTSMAN

Worked primarily in the de-


sign development phase of
the project. Drafted design
drawings and made subse-
quent adjustments based on
both client and principal
feedback. Also created
working drawings, such as
architectural plans, structur-
al plans, electrical plans,
and plumbing plans.