Sei sulla pagina 1di 12

ENGEL CANADA SCHEMATICS

DOCUMENTATION CHAPTER DRAWING INDEX


REVISIONS
MACHINE LAYOUT
MACHINE SETUP
CHAPTER NAME:=EHP SCHEMATIC REFERENCE

LAST PAGE REV#: REV. DATE: ECO#: REVISION NOTE: HIGHEST REVISION COUNT FOR DEPARTMENTS E,H,P
El. diagram Date Name Ser.No.
dr'n. 11/10/99 T.D.
Title
Order No.
=E H P +1
Origin. PG# Total
CANADA
chkd. 11/12/99 B.G Customer Type D.No. 1 12

ELECTRICAL SCHEMATICS CHAPTER 1 2

CHAPTER NAME:=ELE 3 4

PM

HYDRAULIC SCHEMATICS CHAPTER P

CHAPTER NAME:=HYD M1

PNEUMATIC SCHEMATICS CHAPTER 2

CHAPTER NAME:=PNE
P 3

HIGHEST REVISION COUNT FOR DEPARTMENTS E,H,P V0 V0 V0

El. diagram Date Name Ser.No. 71422.200.03


dr'n. 03/24/03 ECAD_SYS
Title DOCUMENTATION CHAPTER
O r d e r N o .1 2 0 0 8 7 . 9
=E H P +
Origin. C0-001 PG# Total
CANADA
chkd. N/A Customer ENGEL STOCK-LEASE NYPRO Type ES700\200 VH: EC100 A03 D.No. H422-040-0000 0 12
DRAWING INDEX OF SCHEMATIC PACKAGE
CHAPTER PAGE # DESCRIPTION OF SCHEMATIC PAGE LOCATION
EHP 0 DOCUMENTATION CHAPTER
EHP 1 DRAWING INDEX
EHP 12 MACHINE SPECIFICATIONS

HYD 0 Hydraulic Chapter


HYD 1 HYDRAULIC SCHEMATIC 0
HYD 3 PIPE, HOSE AND FITTINGS
HYD 6 LAYOUT - PUMP MANIFOLD 5MP
HYD 7 LAYOUT - INJECTION MANIFOLD 7MI
HYD 8 LAYOUT - CLAMP MANIFOLD 1MC
HYD 10 LAYOUT - EJECTOR MANIFOLD 12ME

PNE 0 PNEUMATIC CHAPTER


PNE 1 Pneumatic Schemtic 0

LAST PAGE REV#: REV. DATE: ECO#: REVISION NOTE: HIGHEST REVISION COUNT FOR DEPARTMENTS E,H,P V0 V0 V0

El. diagram Date Name Ser.No. 71422.200.03


dr'n. 07-28-04 ECAD_SYS
Title DRAWING INDEX
O r d e r N o .1 2 0 0 8 7 . 9
=E H P +
Origin. C0-001 PG# Total
CANADA
chkd. N/A Customer ENGEL STOCK-LEASE NYPRO Type ES700\200 VH: EC100 A03 D.No. H422-040-0000 1 12
PREHEAT SETTINGS SETUP

Pressure (Main "K" valve) bar 120 CLAMP SIZE US Tons 200
Flow (Main "Y" valve) Up to 90% FLA motor rating INJECTION SIZE cm3 700

INJECTION - standard
Pump / Motor Assy kW/HP 29.8 40
Flow l/min 119 Pump 1 cm3/rev,in3/rev 71 4.3
Screw Diameter (mm/in) 45 1.77 50 1.97 55 2.17 60 2.36
Screw Stroke (mm/in) 200 7.9 System Pressure bar/psi 220 3190
Working Pressure (bar/psi) 157 2281 160 2319 160 2319 160 2323
Working Pressure (Regen) 157 2281 160 2319 160 2319 160 2323
Suckback Pressure (bar/psi) 80 1160
Injection Speed (mm/sec,in/sec) 95 3.7 Pump cm3/rev,in3/rev 45 2.7
Injection Speed Regen 124 4.9
Calibration Speed (mm/sec,in/sec) 95 3.7
Calibration Speed (Regen) (mm/sec,in/sec) 124 4.9 Aux. System Pressure bar/psi 160 2320

MACHINE SPECIFICATIONS

CLAMP
Clamp Force U.S. tons 200
Clamp Opening Force U.S. tons 14
Clamp Stroke (max) inches 15.75

Hydraulic Ejector Stroke inches 6.30


Hydraulic Ejector Force U.S. tons 1.8
SCREW DRIVE INJECTION STANDARD
Flow l/min 119 Screw Diameter mm 45 50 55 60
Motor Displacement cc3/rev,in3/rev 500 30.5 Screw Diameter inches 1.77 1.97 2.17 2.36
Set Pressure (at PH1) bar/psi 138 2008 Shot Size oz 10.3 12.7 15.4 18.3
Screw Speed (max) rpm 238 Injection Capacity in3 19.4 24.0 29.0 34.5
Recovery Rate oz/sec 0.9 1.2 1.6 2.0
Motor Disp.(opt.331) cc3/rev,in3/rev 800 48.8 Plasticizing Capacity lbs/hr 197 268 349 441
Screw Speed (opt.331) rpm 149 Injection Rate at max pressure in3/sec 9.2 11.4 13.8 16.3
Screw Speed (opt.333) rpm 348 Injection Rate (regenerative) in3/sec 12.0 14.9 18.0 21.3
Injection Velocity at max pressure in/sec 3.7
Injection Velocity (regenerative) in/sec 4.9
CLAMP Screw Stroke inches 7.87
Injection Pressure (max) psi 30000 24708 20416 17188
Flow l/min 91 Injection Pressure (regenerative) psi 22986 18931 15643 13169
Clamp Stroke (max) mm/in 400 15.75 Screw Speed Range (min- 25 rpm) max rpm 238
Pressure (max tonnage) PH2 bar/psi 220 3190 Screw Torque ft-lbs 813
Pressure (quick close hyd.) bar/psi 220 3190
Cylinder Stroke (toggle.) mm/in 400 15.7 Nozzle Stroke (standard) inches 11.81
Speed Closing (w/ regen.) mm/sec,in/sec N/A 0.0 Nozzle Stroke (extended) inches 15.75
Speed Closing (no regen) mm/sec,in/sec 355 14.0 Nozzle Force U.S. tons 4.01
Speed Opening mm/sec,in/sec 231 9.1
HYDRAULICS
CARRIAGE Pump Capacity (max) l/min 203
System Pressure bar 220
Flow l/min 60 Oil Reservoir Capacity liters 401
Pressure (max) bar/psi 85 1233
Pressure (LIM max) bar/psi 80 1160 ELECTRICS
Stroke (Standard) mm/in 300 11.81 Power Supply Available volts 3/60/230/460/575
Stroke (Extended) mm/in 400 15.75 Total Rated Horsepower HP 40
Speed Forward mm/sec,in/sec 238 9.4
Speed Retract mm/sec,in/sec 160 6.3 GENERAL

EJECTOR STANDARD 62" TABLE Dry Cycle Performance (clamp-to-clamp) sec 2.86
Flow l/min 74 74 Water Requirements (max) GPM
Pressure bar/psi 100 1450 160 2320
Stroke (max) mm/in 160 6.30 150 5.90
Speed Forward mm/sec,in/sec 775 30.5 178.1 7.0
Speed Retract mm/sec,in/sec 1963 77.3 450.9 17.8
Pressure-KCR bar/psi 140 2030 200 2900
ROTARY TABLE
Table Rotate Pressure (max) bar/psi 100 1450
Table Lifting Pressure bar/psi 100 1450
Table Locking Pressure bar/psi 40 580
Table Speed (at Transducer) deg/sec 100
Table Speed w/62"table deg/sec 140

LAST PAGE REV#: REV. DATE: ECO#: REVISION NOTE: HIGHEST REVISION COUNT FOR DEPARTMENTS E,H,P V0 V0 V0

El. diagram Date Name Ser.No. 71422.200.03


dr'n. 03/24/03 ECAD_SYS
Title MACHINE SPECIFICATIONS
O r d e r N o .1 2 0 0 8 7 . 9
=E H P +
Origin. C0-001 PG# Total
CANADA
chkd. N/A Customer ENGEL STOCK-LEASE NYPRO Type ES700\200 VH: EC100 A03 D.No. H422-040-0000 12 12
ENGEL CANADA SCHEMATICS
DOCUMENTATION CHAPTER DRAWING INDEX
REVISIONS
MACHINE LAYOUT
MACHINE SETUP
CHAPTER NAME:=EHP SCHEMATIC REFERENCE

LAST PAGE REV#: REV. DATE: ECO#: REVISION NOTE: HIGHEST REVISION COUNT FOR DEPARTMENTS E,H,P
El. diagram Date Name Ser.No.
dr'n. 11/10/99 T.D.
Title
Order No.
=E H P +1
Origin. PG# Total
CANADA
chkd. 11/12/99 B.G Customer Type D.No. 1 12

ELECTRICAL SCHEMATICS CHAPTER 1 2

CHAPTER NAME:=ELE 3 4

PM

HYDRAULIC SCHEMATICS CHAPTER P

CHAPTER NAME:=HYD M1

PNEUMATIC SCHEMATICS CHAPTER 2

CHAPTER NAME:=PNE
P 3

LAST PAGE REV#: V0 REV. DATE: 7/28/2004 ECO#: D.T. REVISION NOTE: Machine Shipped HIGHEST REVISION COUNT FOR DEPARTMENTS E,H,P V0 V0 V0

El. diagram Date Name Ser.No. 71422.200.03


dr'n. 03/24/03 D.T.
Title Hydraulic Chapter
O r d e r N o .1 2 0 0 8 7 . 9
=H Y D +
Origin. C0-001 PG# Total
CANADA
chkd. M.H. Customer ENGEL STOCK-LEASE NYPRO Type ES700\200 VH: EC100 A03 D.No. H422-040-0000 0 12
HYD. MOTOR
62" ROTARY TABLE 2X
TABLE
Test PT. EC98.630.5939C
G1/8" LIFTING 1-1/2" 6000PSI FLANGE
HYDRAULIC TABLE B
G1/4"
B3
G1/4" EJECTOR LOCKING J2
U -BFC C2004.0650
P
B6 OPEN B5
G3/8" P A 2011.6042
(BFC) A
150CC/REV
F11-150
CARRIAGE INJECTION CYLINDER HYDROMOTOR
-S2.1 2220.0219 T R*

101 P T B
(S2.1)
NG6
Gauge 1 # 5 T
RA2 RB2 RB3 RA4 RB4 RBM J
b RAM
102 G3/8" G3/8" G3/8" G1/4" G3/8" G3/8" G3/8" G3/8" G3/8" G3/8" G1/2" G1/2"
R12.2 R13.2
600cc INJECTION
OMR-315
2011.6010 2004.0319
103 X
HI PRESS
C2011.0134
2051.0331
VENT
-S2.2 -SC A B
A1 B1 A2 B2 A3 B3 A4 B4 AM

200 BAR
BM
700cc INJECTION
OMR-500
R10

-S1.2 (SC) 2004.0318


104 a (S1.2)
NG6
(S2.2)
a
a
NG6 P T

C2023.0054
G G G
C2021.0099 R12
G1/2"
R13
G1/2" G1"
R38 T
G1/2"
200 BAR
200 BAR
AB AA SB PM
105 G1/4"

P3
P

T
A

B
P A
Ø1
C2026.3060
-YC -S26
2026.2501
-S25 -SDTH -SDTL
2026.2501
-SDTVE
2026.2501
-SDTVV
G1/2"
(YC) COVER (S26) (S25) (SDTH) (SDTL) (SDTVE) (SDTVV)
Ø1 A B A B A B A B YCC PM
106 RP4 RPX RX HI-PRESSURE F
KCR
NG10 P T
2000.631.2307B
a
P T
2011.6024
b a
P T
2011.6024
b a
P T
2011.6024
b
RISER PLATE 3870.480.5130C G1/2"
TM
LOCK-UP NG6 NG6 NG6 NG10 COVER G1/2"
Gauge 1 # 4
107 B B C2026.0113
100 BAR 100 BAR 40 BAR -SCC A
C2026.3090 G1/4"

M4
AB AA ZSA ZSB
INJECTION
C2023.0051
PM

NG16 A
ZC (SCC) C2011.0105
H H H -S4D -S4 Ø0.8
108 PLUGGED
1/8" NPT
G3/8"
PA1
C2023.0003

C2026.0113 C2026.0113
a
P T
NG6 G5
C2027.0200
(S4D)
a
A

P
B

T
(S4)
a
A B
F

C2023.0012
C2027.0172 F 02026-9002 NG10 NG6 P T B B

109 : G1/4"
G3/8"
-S6
(S6) A B
-S5
(S5)
REGEN NG16 A
Z6
-S3 A B
P C2011.0300 SUCKBACK (S3)
Ø1
110
P
G1/4" G3/8" RET a b FOR C2011.0134 a
P T P T
NG6 -S24 A B bp Ø.8 bt NG10
T (S24)
G3/8" G3/4" G1" G1" G3/8" G3/8" G1/4" 2029.4169 C2011.0124 F
C2011.0353
Ø1.0 a C2023.0013
111 R 3 / 8 ": XR PC T PA Y PB
MFD. 6234.950.9823E -S6A A (S6A)
NG6 P T
B B
SCREW
TURN
a NG16 A
Z10
Test PT.
112 D1
SAE 6
P
2011.5173

113 D4
V

MFD.# C2051.0618 G1" G1/4" G3/8"


G3/4" G1"
ø38

114 CLAMP CYL.DIMENSIONS


P M3

P
(PH3)
X3 T1 T

(ES125-200) U

115 %%129D1=320 (12.5")


%%129D2=308 (12.1") R5
-PH3
R30 R6 R8
%%129D3= 70 (2.8")
116 %%129D4= 60 (2.4")
STROKE: 405 (15.9")
Gauge 1 # 3

117 D3

T
118
119 D2

120
121
122
123 Test Point Z36C
Gauge 1 # 6 C2023.0051

124 G3/8" G3/8" G3/8" G1/4" G3/8" G3/4" G3/4" G1/2"


2029.7015

Ø0.8 MFD. C2051.0615


125 T4 P4 PX MC AB B2 R F

G1/4"
Test PT.
G3/4"
G1"

P1
G1/4"

M6
B
F

B G1"
Z36
126 G7
02027-5052 B 2027.5050
F
MO R14 FILTER
2041.1107
P2
NG16 A
C2023.0003
D
Ø1.0
K20 20 BAR
T1

ELEMENT C2021.0005
L 2021.2083
127 2011.6011
X
A
KP
-S11A
(S11A)
a
A B
2041.5079
-F2 C5100.0190
C2011.7001 -S11B P T
2011.5066
NG6 (F2)
128 -S8.1
(S8.1)
A B
(E8)
A

P
B

T
(S11B)
b
70 BAR
C2011.0134
-S10
(S10)
a
A B

a NG6 NG06 P T
-E8
129 NG10 P T

D3 2011.5066
G3/8"
X3
Ø0.9 -S3A
D A B S
130 B
KCL
G1/4"
-Y
C5100.0191
Ø1.0
C5100.0190
(S3A)
a
NG06 P T
C5100.0193
FB SET FOR M (Y) A B

131 CLOSE A
(GB) MINIMUM MOLD
PROTECTION
REMOVE COVER
C2051.0623
NG10
P T
K18
230 BAR -K (K)
P
D4
Ø1.2
PRESSURE REPLACE WITH 2021.2084 2021.2085
OPEN C2051.0018 Gauge 1 # 1
132 -S2
(S2) A B
-S1
(S1)
C2027.0182 2026.3063
-S1.3 A F
3700.631.9538C

FT
250 BAR
2011.5153
NG06 T
G1/4"
M1
a b (S1.3) G1"

133 NG10 P T
2011.6025
a
P
VALVE
C2023.0003
B B R1 2604.0104
0.5 BAR
T2
K19 K19
2021.2083
G3/8"
X
COVER NG16 A
Z
G3/4" ø20 G3/8" G3/8" G3/8"
134 C2023.0080
G3/4"

P2 ZB : XR L FP

RISER 5890.638.1645C
G1"

135 G3/8" G1"


MFD. 5785.560.1624E : G3/4"
P
G3/4"
P3 T X TK

136 R56 P

Gauge 1 # 2

137 R33
SAE 1" SAE 1-1/4"

138
B B

P=30HP

139 -M1 P=40HP W/ 700INJ


n=1800U/min
M1

140
SAE 4 SAE 4

P2 P1
FUNCTIONING OF VERTICAL CLAMP P. COMP P. COMP
141 CLAMP CLOSE
S1 : CLOSING
C2031.0300
100 BAR
160 BAR
240 BAR
MULTI-STATION PRESSURE GAUGE
GAUGE # 1
142 S2.1: PREFILL VALVE OPEN
S1.2: HI-PRESSURE LOCK-UP AA10VSO45
C2004.0011
AA10VSO71
C2004.0054
PUMP # 1
S1.3: ROD-END UNLOADING (SKO) RG1
143 COUNTER PRESSURE MOLD PROTECTION
S11A: ACTIVE COUNTER PRESSURE PUMP 2
-SKO C2032.0041 SAE 10 SAE 1-1/2"
FLOW COMP.-20BAR
SAE 12 SAE 2"
FLOW COMP.-20BAR
RG2
PUMP # 2

INJECTION

144
L S L S
S11B: ROD END OPEN TO COUNTER LOAD RELIEF C2004.0035 RG3
3010.0411 1 2 3
CLAMP OPEN Q1.2 P1+P2 COMBO
-OEN -OL
S2 : OPENING
145 S2.2: UNLOADING CLOSING END
S2.1: PREFILL VALVE OPEN
2041.0011
D (OEN) (OL)
R3 Q1
-F1
R2 R77

C2041.2111 6 5 4

146 MECHANICAL-HYDRAULIC SAFETY


X26 : HYDRAULIC INTERLOCK ACTUATED BY MECHANICAL
t
(F1)
2031.0021
RG4
CARRIAGE

DEVICE ON SAFETY GATE EJECTOR


147 E8.1 : MONITORING LIGHT CURTAIN TO ACTIVATE S8.1
HYDRAULIC INTERRUPT
RG5
MOLD PROTECTION
PUMP CASE SHOULD BE FILLED BEFORE STARTUP. RG6
148 ALL HYD.COMPONENTS LISTED ABOVE LOCATED BY CLAMP CYL.
RECOMMENDED TEMPERATURE OF 120F(49C) WITH ISO VG46 VISCOSITY GRADE OIL.
MAINTAIN OIL FILTRATION LEVEL TO ISO CLASS 16/13.

LAST PAGE REV#: V0 REV. DATE: 7/28/2004 ECO#: D.T. REVISION NOTE: Machine Shipped HIGHEST REVISION COUNT FOR DEPARTMENTS E,H,P V0 V0 V0

El. diagram Date Name Ser.No. 71422.200.03


dr'n. 03/24/03 D.T.
Title HYDRAULIC SCHEMATIC
O r d e r N o .1 2 0 0 8 7 . 9
=H Y D +0
Origin. C0-001 PG# Total
CANADA
chkd. M.H. Customer ENGEL STOCK-LEASE NYPRO Type ES700\200 VH: EC100 A03 D.No. H422-040-0000 1 12
HYD. MOTOR
2712.0013 62" ROTARY TABLE 2X
TABLE
Test PT. EC98.630.5939C
G1/8" LIFTING 1-1/2" 6000PSI FLANGE
HYDRAULIC TABLE B
G1/4"
B3
G1/4" EJECTOR LOCKING J2
U C2004.0650
P
B6 B5
G3/8"
BFC A
150CC/REV
F11-150
CARRIAGE INJECTION CYLINDER HYDROMOTOR
2220.0219 T C2903-4363 -RMT
P
2606.0401 02903-1233
-RBM
T 02903-1356
2602.3210
5630.631.9545B 2606.0401 Gauge 1 # 5 -RA2 -RB2 C2903-3152 -RB3 C2903-3127 -RA4 -RB4 -RAM J
02903-1233 C2903-3127 02903-1756 C2903-3111 -R12.2 -R13.2 600cc INJECTION
G3/8" G3/8" G3/8" G1/4" G3/8" G3/8" G3/8" G3/8" G3/8" G3/8" G1/2" G1/2"
02903-1230 OMR-315
2004.0319
X 2601.0110 2011.6010 A1 B1 A2 B2 A3 B3 A4 B4 AM BM
C2715-0005 700cc INJECTION
2602.3210 2601.0702 OMR-500
SC
A B 200 BAR C2710-0022
C2608.0013 02902-0406 -R12 -R13 2004.0318 -R10
-RP4 -RX a C2021.0099
NG6 P T
G G G 02902-0405 02903-1349
02903-1233 02903-1500 2605.0003 C2023.0054 G1/2" G1/2" G1"
R38 T
G1/2"
200 BAR
AB AA SB PM
G1/4"
2606.0105 Ø1
200 BAR 2026.2501 2026.2501 2026.2501
C2026.3060
P3 NOTE: G1/2"
YC COVER S26 S25 SDTH SDTL SDTVE SDTVV
Ø1 A B A B A B A B YCC PLEASE TURN PM
2000.631.2307B
KCR a b a b a b SOLENOID 90 DEG
-RPX
2602.0178 NG10 P T P T P T P T
TO AVOID RISER PLATE 3870.480.5130C G1/2"
TM
F
NG6 2011.6024 NG6 2011.6024 NG6 2011.6024
02903-1233 NG10 IGNaTuEgReF E1 R E
# N4C E COVER G1/2"
C2026.3090 AB AA ZSA ZSB PM
B B C2026.0113 WITH COVER G1/4" C2023.0051
100 BAR 100 BAR 40 BAR A M4
NG16 A
ZC SCC
C2023.0003 H H H a
PLUGGED G3/8"
P T
1/8" NPT PA1 NG6
C2026.0113 C2026.0113
C2027.0172 F 02026-9002 02602-0005
G3/8"
: G1/4"
P P Ø1
G1/4" G3/8"
T
G3/8" G3/4" G1" G1" G3/8" G3/8" G1/4"
XR PC T PA Y PB
R 3 / 8 ": MFD. 6234.950.9823E

Test PT.
D1
SAE 6
02603-0109
V
D4
MFD.# C2051.0618 G1" G1/4" G3/8"
G3/4" G1"
ø38
P M3 X3 T1 T
5620-001 PH3
02602-0007 P
U

5620-002
02603-0109 -R5 -R30 C2903-3107 -R6 -R8
C2903-3252 02902-0208 C2903-3252
Gauge 1 # 3
5620-011 C2602-0004
D3 5620-105
T

02603-0106
5620-005
D2
5620-009
02602-0004

5620-016 02602-0005

5620-010

5620-008

Z36C
Gauge 1 # 6
Test Point
C2023.0051
5620-103
2029.7015
G3/8" G3/8" G3/8" G1/4" G3/8" G3/4" G3/4" G1/2" 02602-1252
G1" G1/4" Ø0.8 MFD. C2051.0615
T4 P4 PX MC AB B2 R F
Test PT. P1 M6
G1/4" C2903-3036 G3/4" G1"
MO -R14 FILTER P2 02712-0013 T1
02712-0013 02602-3204 2041.1107
02602-3207
ELEMENT 02602-3207
02602-3210 5620-003 2041.5079

02602-3204
02712-0013 F2
02602-3210
WITH O/L
G3/8"
INJECTION X3

G1/4"
02712-0013
M
REMOVE COVER
02602-3204 C2051.0623
REPLACE WITH 02602-3210
02602-0207 3700.631.9538C Gauge 1 # 1
02602-3207 G1/4"
C2903-3016 FT M1
G1"
02602-1409
02606-0401 02602-3204 -R1 2604.0104
T2 02602-3204 G3/8"
0.5 BAR
02602-0143 X
02602-0207
02602-3207 G3/4" G3/4" ø20 G3/8" G3/8" G3/8"
P2 02602-1213 ZB : XR L FP
02602-0401

RISER 5890.638.1645C
G1" C2712-1001
MFD. 5785.560.1624E P
G3/8" G1" : G3/4"
C2903-3120 G3/4"
P3 T X TK
-R56 P
5785-012 5785-022
02902-0225 Gauge 1 # 2
5620-104
-R33
02602-0207 SAE 1" B
C2713-3525 SAE 1-1/4" B
C2713-4325
02602-0002 P=30HP
P=40HP W/ 700INJ
02602-0251 n=1800U/min
5620-004 5620-006 SAE 4
M1
SAE 4

P2 P1
C2031.0300 C2713-1715 P. COMP P. COMP
100 BAR 240 BAR
02603-0107 MULTI-STATION PRESSURE GAUGE
GAUGE # 1
AA10VSO45 AA10VSO71
PUMP # 1
C2004.0011 C2004.0054
SKO C2032.0041 RG1
5620-012 FLOW COMP.-20BAR FLOW COMP.-20BAR PUMP # 2
SAE 10 SAE 1-1/2" SAE 12 SAE 2" RG2
C2713-1715 L S L S
INJECTION
C2004.0035 RG3
02603-0204 3010.0411
Q1.2 P1+P2 COMBO
1 2 3
C2608-0037
5620-007
2041.0011 C2903-4363 -R3 Q1 -R2 -R77
D OEN OL C2903-4358 02902-0215
C2041.2111 6 5 4
t 2031.0021
CARRIAGE
F1
RG4
EJECTOR
RG5
MOLD PROTECTION
02603-0204 PUMP CASE SHOULD BE FILLED BEFORE STARTUP. 02603-0203 02603-0202 RG6
RECOMMENDED TEMPERATURE OF 120F(49C) WITH ISO VG46 VISCOSITY GRADE OIL.
MAINTAIN OIL FILTRATION LEVEL TO ISO CLASS 16/13.

02603-0106

LAST PAGE REV#: V0 REV. DATE: 7/28/2004 ECO#: D.T. REVISION NOTE: Machine Shipped HIGHEST REVISION COUNT FOR DEPARTMENTS E,H,P V0 V0 V0

El. diagram Date Name Ser.No. 71422.200.03


dr'n. 03/24/03 D.T.
Title PIPE, HOSE AND FITTINGS
O r d e r N o .1 2 0 0 8 7 . 9
=H Y D +
Origin. C0-001 PG# Total
CANADA
chkd. M.H. Customer ENGEL STOCK-LEASE NYPRO Type ES700\200 VH: EC100 A03 D.No. H422-040-0000 3 12
P1 M6 T1 X3 1.02 7b 1.02
(2) LIFTING LUG HOLES,
M10 x 17,0 mm DEEP. ITEM QTY REF ENGEL NO. DESCRIPTION SUPPLIER
0,6
X 10
NG16
1 1 C2051.0615 MANIFOLD BLOCK VB16-080 BASIC
20 X 2 1 Y 2011.5153 DIR. VALVE 4WRE10EA64-1X/24K4V-468 REXROTH
1
B B
20 BAR 3 1 K1 2021.2085 PROP.PRESS.REL. VALVE DBETB-1X/230-551 REXROTH
VB16-080
9
NG16
A 4 1 K19 2021.2083 RELIEF VALVE DBDS10K1X/315 REXROTH
P T
6
5 1 K18 2021.2084 RELIEF VALVE DBDS6K1X/315 REXROTH
A B 7a
14a
1,0
NG6 S10 NG6 6 1 K20 C2021.0005 RELIEF VALVE DBDS6K1X/50 REXROTH
5
a
P T
7 2 S10, S3A 2011.5066 DIRECTIONAL VALVE 3WE6A6X/EG24N9Z4 REXROTH
8 - - -
9 1 Z36 C2023.0003 LOGIC CARTRIDGE LC16DB20D7X/ REXROTH
A B
S3A 10 1 Z36C C2023.0051 LOGIC COVER LFA16D7X/FX06 REXROTH

"VB16-080"
15 14b 7b
B 0,9 1,0
P T
a
P T
NG6
11 1 S C5100.0193 FLOW CONTROL CARTRIDGE 316994 REXROTH
1.01
5 12 1 C2051.0623 2-2827 COVER PLATE BASIC
10 Y
A B
2
NG6
P
13 1
A b NG10 K18
a 14 2 C5100.0190 ORIFICE 149335, 1.0mm M6X1 DIN 906 BASIC
13
P T T 15 1 C5100.0191 ORIFICE 2-2850, 0.9mm M6X1 DIN 906 BASIC
K 3
NG6 16 1 C2051.0018 ORIFICE 152286, 1.2mm M6X1 DIN 906 BASIC
1.02
FP A B 17 - - -
12
NG10 1.01 4 EXPANDER PLUG MB-700-080 BASIC
P T
4 1.02 5 EXPANDER PLUG MB-700-070 BASIC
NG10 16
1,2 11 1.03 1 VSTI-R 1/4-ED BASIC
T P
K19
1.04 - - -
1.05 1 4 O BOSS PLUG STP-4 BASIC
P2 M ZB T2 B XR M1 X L 1.06 9 6 O BOSS PLUG STP-6 BASIC
1.07 3 8 O BOSS PLUG STP-8 BASIC
1.08 9 2 O BOSS PLUG STP-2 BASIC
MOUNTED TO ADAPTOR PLATE ON PUMP.
1.09 4 VSTI-R 1/8-ED BASIC
1.10 4 12.00X2.00 NBR 80+/-5 SH BASIC

(2) LIFTING LUG HOLES, M10 x 17.0 mm DEEP.

SEE ORIFICE 'B'


15 1.08 5 3 2 12
1.06 1.09 1.05

(2) LIFTING LUG HOLES


M10 x 17,0 mm DEEP.

1.01
1.06

(1.57")
1.01
1.06

40.0
1.08 4 1.06
" T 1 ""X3" "XR"
1.06
"L" 1.01 "M1" "M6" (2) LIFTING LUG HOLES,
"FP" "X"
1.03 1.07 M10 x 17,0 mm DEEP.
1.08 1.08
"T2" 1.06
SEE ORIFICE 'C' "P2" 7a
1.09
14a "ZB"
6
"M"
1.08
1.09 X

14b "P1"
SEE ORIFICE 'D' 11

1.09
16
1 13
SEE ORIFICE 'A'

1.07

LIFTING LUG HOLE


M10 x 17.0 mm DEEP.

SEE ORIFICE 'B'


9 10

1.07 7a 1.02 4

1.06

1.08

1.08

1.06

1.08 1.06

1.02 MOUNTING HOLES FOR ADAPTOR PLATE ON PUMP,(4)


TAPPED HOLES, M10 x 1,5 x 16,0 mm DEEP.

'B' PORT - CONNECTS TO ADAPTOR


1.08 PLATE ON PUMP.

LAST PAGE REV#: V0 REV. DATE: 7/28/2004 ECO#: D.T. REVISION NOTE: Machine Shipped HIGHEST REVISION COUNT FOR DEPARTMENTS E,H,P V0 V0 V0

El. diagram Date Name Ser.No. 71422.200.03


dr'n. 03/24/03 D.T.
Title LAYOUT - PUMP MANIFOLD
O r d e r N o .1 2 0 0 8 7 . 9
=H Y D +5 M P
Origin. C0-001 PG# Total
CANADA
chkd. M.H. Customer ENGEL STOCK-LEASE NYPRO Type ES700\200 VH: EC100 A03 D.No. H422-040-0000 6 12
M4 REF. ENGEL NO.
G 1/4" ITEM QTY DESCRIPTION SUPPLIER
AB AA ZSA ZSB 21 1 C2051.0618 MANIFOLD BLOCK VB16.081 BASIC
21.1 1 KOENIG PLUG MB-700-080 BASIC
M3
21.2 4 AS-212 NBR 90 O-RING BASIC
G 1/4" PM TM 21.3 BSP PLUG VSTIR3/8"-ED BASIC
33 G 1/2" G 1/2" 2
0,8 27 21.4 5 STRAIGHT THREAD PLUG STP-6 BASIC
VENT NG6 INJECTION 32 21.5 (2) LIFTING LUG HOLES
24 M10 X 17.0 MM DEEP.
21.5 5 STRAIGHT THREAD PLUG STP-2 BASIC
S6A A B
S4 NG16 22 DIRECTIONAL VALVE 4WE10EA3X/CG24N9Z4 REXROTH
REGEN
0,8
1 S3 C2011.0353
INJECTION a X 23 LOGIC CARTRIDGE LC16DB40D7X/-018 REXROTH
32 A B 28 P T 23 1 Z6 C2023.0012
S4D NG10 NG16
31
bp bt X 40 24 1 Z6C C2023.0051 LOGIC COVER LFA16D7X/FX08 REXROTH
a 26 B
NG6 NG16 25 LOGIC CARTRIDGE LC16A40E7X/ REXROTH
P T 1 Z10 C2023.0013
X 40 Y A
30 25 B 26 1 Z10C C2023.0072 LOGIC COVER LFA16WEA7X/A08 REXROTH
A B NG6 NG16
27 DIRECTIONAL VALVE 4WE6D6X/EG24N9Z4 REXROTH
29 A 22 1 S4 C2011.0105
NG6 A NG10 A
a b
S24
B
S3
B 28 1 S4D C2011.0300 DIRECTIONAL VALVE 3WE10A3X/CG24N9Z4 REXROTH
S6 P T S5
BACK END a a 29 1 S24 C2011.0134 DIRECTIONAL VALVE 4WE6UA6X/EG24N9Z4 REXROTH
P T SCREW P T
SUCKBACK TURN 30 1 S5 C2011.0124 DIRECTIONAL VALVE 4WE6J6X/EG24N9Z4/V REXROTH
V 31 1 G5 C2027.0200 CHECK VALVE SANDWICH Z2S6-1-6X/ REXROTH
SAE6
21 VB16-081-A1 "VB16-081"
32 1 S6A 2011.5173 2-WAY SOL. CART. 2SV5EZ.0/G24/ REXROTH
P X3 T1 T "M4"
33 1 D1 C2051.0024 ORIFICE 136843, 0.8mm M8X1 DIN 906 BASIC
G 1" G 3/8" G 3/4" G 1" X

21.4

21.4

(4) MOUNTING HOLES


7/16" DIA. THRU C/W 3/4" DIA
X 5.0 MM DEEP COUNTERBORE.

23 24

(2) LIFTING LUG HOLES, M10 X 17.0MM DEEP.

27 26 25 (1) LIFTING LUG HOLE, M10 X 17.0MM DEEP. 22 (2) LIFTING LUG HOLES, M10 X 17.0 MM DEEP. 21.3 21.3 29

M5 X 10
MM DEEP
4 HOLES

"T1"
"P"

"M3"
"X3"

"V"
"T" "PM"

28 33 21.4 21.4 32 21.1 21.4 21.5


SEE ORIFICE "A"

(2) MOUNTING HOLES, M8


X 1.25 X 16.0 MM DEEP.

30

31

"TM" ZSB

AA
PLEASE NOTE:
PLUG TO BE REMOVED FOR
ZSA AB
VERTICAL EXECUTION USED
IN CONJUNCTION WITH
MFD. 7755.470.7340E
(2) LIFTING LUG HOLES, M10 X 17.0MM DEEP.

21.5 21.5 21.5

LAST PAGE REV#: V0 REV. DATE: 7/28/2004 ECO#: D.T. REVISION NOTE: Machine Shipped HIGHEST REVISION COUNT FOR DEPARTMENTS E,H,P V0 V0 V0

El. diagram Date Name Ser.No. 71422.200.03


dr'n. 03/24/03 D.T.
Title LAYOUT - INJECTION MANIFOLD
O r d e r N o .1 2 0 0 8 7 . 9
=H Y D +7 M I
Origin. C0-001 PG# Total
CANADA
chkd. M.H. Customer ENGEL STOCK-LEASE NYPRO Type ES700\200 VH: EC100 A03 D.No. H422-040-0000 7 12
SCREW S.H.C.
M6x40
260
4 PCS.
DIN
ASSY DESC. ITEM QTY. NAME TYPE ENGEL P/N T4 P4 PX MC AB L R B2 F
1526.2309 912-12.9 G3/8" G3/8" G3/8" G1/4" G3/8" G1/4" G3/8" G3/8" G1/2"

SIDE 4 SCREW S.H.C. SCREW S.H.C. CLAMP MANIFOLD


M5x35 M5x35 W/ LIGHT CURTAIN MANIFOLD 1 1 MFD 5785.560.1624E 5785.560.1624E M

MFD.#5785.560.1624E
SIDE 3 4 PCS. 4 PCS. OR VALVE D.C. 2 1 S8.1 0810001912(10A) C2011.7001 G7
B 2027.5050
G3/8"

1526.2208 DIN
1526.2208 DIN W/ SAFETY GATE C2027.0003
F
912-12.9 912-12.9
VALVE D.C. 3 1 S11B 9810231436(06Y) 2011.6011 X
L
KP MOLD PROTECTION
SIDE 5 C2011.7001
B
E8.1
A
A
2021.2083 COUNTER PRESSURE
B

VALVE D.C. 4 1 S1/S2 9810232441(10Q) 2011.6025 S8.1 A B


S11B S11A A

(a) (b) (a)

190 VALVE D.C. 5 1 S11A 4WE 6UA6X/EG24NZ4 C2011.0134 P T P T


2011.6011 C2011.0134 P T

CHECK SOL. OP. 6 1 S1.3 0810040910 2026.3063


SET FOR COUNTER LOAD SETTING

SIDE 6 VALVE CHECK P.O. 7 1 G7 SL20PA 1-3X C2027.0003 MINIMUM MOLD


PROTECTION
B KCL
PRESSURE
VALVE CHECK CA. 8 1 F MSR 10KE05-10 2027.5050 GB (FB)
C2027.0182
A
VALVE CHECK CA. 9 1 GB (FB) MSR 15KE05-10 C2027.0182 2011.6025
160 10 11 VALVE

VALVE CARTRIDGE 10 1 KCL LC 16DB30D60 C2023.0003 OPEN


S2 A B
CLOSE
S1
2026.3063
S1.3
C2023.0003
COVER
F
S1 C2023.0080

S6 KCL LFA16DB2-60/050 C2023.0080 (a)


P T
(b) _ X
B B
Y

SIDE 1 COVER CA. VALVE 11 1 LFA16DB2-60/200 C2023.0071


NG.10
A

SIDE 2 P
P2

G3/4"

VALVE P. RELIEF 12 1 KP DBDS10K1X/315 2021.2083 G1"

P3 M10 PLATE JUMPER 13 1 - 3700.631.9538C 3700.631.9538C G1" G3/8" G1/4" G3/4" G1/8"
P

SCREW S.H.C. T P3 X TK Y

M6x40
4 PCS. COVER P/N C2023.0080 TO BE USED FOR 125...200 VHRB
1526.2309 DIN
912-12.9
KC COVER P/N C2023.0071 TO BE USED FOR 55...85 VHRB
(POS.11 OF PARTS CHART)

KP

E8.1
204
T

M10 TB S1.3 REF BOM # 5620.561.0000 PLATE


REMOVE VALVE P/N C2011.7001 3700.631.9538C
S5
T3 B
S3 REPLACE WITH COVER PLATE
SCREW S.H.C. P/N 3700.631.9538C
M8x45 P
1 T
4 PCS.
1526.2508 DIN
912-12.9

(3) M10 x 20/25


SIDE 2 (LIFTING HOLES)
SCREW S.H.C. BOTTOM VIEW
M10x70
4 PCS.
DIN
912-12.9 26.2633
1 5 A
S1
4 3

S1
SIDE 3 (REAR VIEW)

S8.1
S4 CHECK VALVE "FB" LOCATION M10
S4 S4 MC
S3 S6 P4

% 132% u% oFB% u% o% 13
R1/8"
AB

B
M10

S11B
301 PX

B
M
R EA XN RNOETSHM A N N

W*. N R . :
M10 % 132% u oM% u o% 13
T

a PT b
A W*. N RB. : B 2
BOSCH

W*. N R . :
A
W*. N R . :

AB

BOSCH
X
B

a PT b
BOSCH
W*. N R . : 9

PT
AB
S11B

AB
P

R1/4"
P

7
A

R1/4"
L1
A
T

R1/4" 6
A

A
MKC R3/8"

*W . N R . :
X
*W . N R . :

BOSCH
TK PT
AB SECTION A-A
W*. N R . : *W . N R . :
Y R1/8" "0"-RING Ejector bar in front LOCATION
M10
S2

P3
P2
S11A

S3 T B
S5
S2 % 132 %u oM% u o% 13

S2
SIDE 6
RH VIEW
SIDE 1
(2) M10 x 20/25 SIDE 5
S1 (LIFTING HOLES) 12 5 MAIN VIEW
LH VIEW

S3
S6 S2

P4 R1/4"
CHECK VALVE "F" ASSEMBLY S4 MC
S1 O-RING
L P4
R 218
3.5 x 31.3
DETAIL OF "F" CAVITY PLUG VSTI BUNA
VALVE CHECK N-90
2508.0218
SIZE 10 S.H. R-.500-ED SCREW S.H.C.
MSR 10KE05-10
2606.0403 M6x30
2027.5050 M10
% 132% u% oPX% u% o% 13
T4 4 PCS.
201 DIN 1526.2307 M10
912-12.9
R1/2" R1/4"
MO
F

R1/4"
B2 L1
PX
13
CHECK VALVE "FB" ASSEMBLY
3700.631.9538C R3/8"
MC
103
VALVE CHECK PLUG VSTI S5
DETAIL OF "F" CAVITY S1
MSR 15KE05-10 S.H. R-.750-ED 8
M10
SIZE 15 C2027.0182 2606.0402 P3

% 132 %u oT% u o% 13
S3
SIDE 4
CLEAN AND FLUSH MANIFOLD BODY PRIOR TO ASSEMBLY
TOP VIEW APPLY THIN COAT OF HYDRAULIC OIL ON ALL SEALS
SIDE 5
USE CLEAN HYDRAULIC OIL ONLY !
LH VIEW

LAST PAGE REV#: V0 REV. DATE: 7/28/2004 ECO#: D.T. REVISION NOTE: Machine Shipped HIGHEST REVISION COUNT FOR DEPARTMENTS E,H,P V0 V0 V0

El. diagram Date Name Ser.No. 71422.200.03


dr'n. 03/24/03 D.T.
Title LAYOUT - CLAMP MANIFOLD
O r d e r N o .1 2 0 0 8 7 . 9
=H Y D +1 M C
Origin. C0-001 PG# Total
CANADA
chkd. M.H. Customer ENGEL STOCK-LEASE NYPRO Type ES700\200 VH: EC100 A03 D.No. H422-040-0000 8 12
ASSEMBLY C O M P O N E N T D E S C R I P T I OI NT E M #Q T Y . MNEMONIC TYPE MANUFACTURER ENGEL P/N
360
MANIFOLD VALVE D.C. 1 1 SCC/SCW 9810232441(10Q) BOSCH 2011.6025
SIDE 4 EJECTOR AND 2 2 SC 9810231438(06D) BOSCH 2011.6010
OPTIONS 3 S40
SIDE 3 4 3 S25/26 0810091240(06Q) BOSCH 2011.6024
5 SDTH/SDTL
SIDE 5
SCREW S.H.C. 6 SDTVE/SDTVV
M6x40 VALVE CHECK P.O. 7 1 G25 Z2S 6-1-6 REXROTH C2027.0200
140
4 PCS. 8 1 G40 0811024102 BOSCH 2026.2501
1526.2309 DIN
912-12.9
9 1 GDTH Z2S 6-1-6 REXROTH C2027.0200
SIDE 6 10 1 GDTVE Z2S 6-1-6 REXROTH C2027.0200
VALVE P. REDUCING 11 3 H40 9810161069 BOSCH C2026.0113
12 H25
124 13 HDTH
14 1 HDTVE 9810161068 BOSCH C2026.0111
VALVE SERVO 15 1 YC 0811404750/10 BOSCH C2026.3060
SIDE 1
VALVE CARTRIDGE 16 1 ZC LC16DB30D60 REXROTH C2023.0003
SIDE 2
COVER VALVE CA. 17 1 KCR LFA16DBW2-60 REXROTH C2023.0054
MANIFOLD 18 1 MFD E J E C T O R & O P T I O N SE N G E L 6234.950.9823E
SCREW S.H.C. SUBPLATE 19 1 SBP SUBPLATE NG10 ENGEL 6235.950.2946C
M5x30 SUBPLATE 20 1 SBP S / P L A T E N G 1 0 E X T " TE"N&G"EAL" 6235.950.2945C
15
4 PCS. . . 1 . . .
DIN
1526.2207 912-12.9 . . 1 . . . XXXX.XXXX
. . 1 . . XXXX.XXXX

%%132%%u%%oSCW%%u%%o%%133
. . 1 . . . XXXX.XXXX
SCREW S.H.C. 3 %%132%%u%%oT%%u%%o%%133 %%132%%u%%oA%%u%%o%%133 . . 1 . . . XXXX.XXXX
M8x35
. . 1 . . . XXXX.XXXX
4 PCS.
DIN . 1 . . . XXXX.XXXX
1526.2506 912-12.9
. . 1 . . . XXXX.XXXX
. . 1 . . . XXXX.XXXX

%%132%%u%%oSDTVE%%u%%o%%133
%%132%%u%%oSDTH%%u%%o%%133
S4 S4

%%132%%u%%oS26%%u%%o%%133
%%132%%u%%oS40%%u%%o%%133
S3 S6 . 1 . . . XXXX.XXXX
. . 1 . . . XXXX.XXXX
M10

Y6
QMC * HYD. TABLE TABLE HYD.MTR.

B
MOVING PLATEN
EJECTOR LIFTING LOCKING ROTARY TABLE
(OPTION 723)
T

(BI-DIRECTIONAL)

BM G3/8"
A
PB J2
B

2004.0315

b
BOSCH

BOSCH

BOSCH

BOSCH
B

*
W.NR.:
BOSCH
RA2 RB2 RB3 RA4 RB4

BOSCH

T
B
P

A
T
B
G3/8" RAM RBM

B
T

%%132%%u%%oSDTVV%%u%%o%%133
A

P
* W.NR.:

%%132%%u%%oSDTL%%u%%o%%133

P
%%132%%u%%oS25%%u%%o%%133
W.NR.: *

%%12910

%%132%%u%%oSC%%u%%o%%133
TEST PORT
GAGE 1 # 5
A

a
MA1 R68 R67 MA2
AM
%%132%%u%%oREF BOM# 7958.950.0001%%u%%o%%133
A1 B1 A2 B2 A3 B3 A4 B4 AM BM
G1/8"
T

R1/4 R3/8 R3/8 R1/4 R3/8" R3/8" R3/8" R3/8" R3/8" R3/8" R1/2 R1/2

IND.PUMP ACTIVATION

MFD.#6234.950.9823E
T6 SC

A
A B C2023.0054
2011.6010 G40
M10 G G G
2026.2501
Y7 a
P T
C2027.0200 C2027.0200 C2027.0200

%%132%%u%%oSCC%%u%%o%%133
A
140 BAR
R1/2
%%2161 MFD.#
6235.950.2946C

S5
S2 S2 %%2161
KCR MFD.
O.B.E.
F UP 6235.950.2945C
C2026.3060 UNCLAMP DOWN
X Z1 Y 2011.6024 2011.6024 2011.6024 2011.6025
TB B B YC 2011.6010
SCC SCW
NG.10 S40 A B S26 A B S25 SDTH A B SDTL SDTVE A B SDTVV A B
S1 R3/8 A B

X62 a b a b a b a b
A ZC P T P T P T P T P T
20 NG16 P T
T
NG.6 NG.6 NG.6 R1/2
C2023.0003
T H40 H25 HDTH HDTVE NG.10
R1/2

SIDE 6 SIDE 1
RH VIEW MAIN VIEW R3/8
C2026.0113 SET TO C2026.0113 SET TO C2026.0113 SET TO C2026.0111
PA1 SET TO 40 BAR
100 BAR 100 BAR
100 BAR
R3/8

Y
P
2 4 5 6 1
R1/4
%%2161
* W.NR.:

T T6

R1/4 R3/8

R3/8 R3/4" R1" R1" R3/8 R3/8

XR PC T PA Y PB Y7 NPTF

TEST PORT
%%12916
SCREW S.H.C. S3
S6
M6x90
4 PCS. . F X : :. : : : : : : : : : : : :

DIN SIZE 10 TB
: : : : : : : : : : : : : : : :

912-12.9
1526.2323 BOSCH B B

19 R3/8

G1/4" . A

XR 1/16 NPTF

SCREW S.H.C.
B R3/8

PX
M10x65
R1/4

M10 2 PCS.
PX A B 1526.2612 DIN
912-12.9
a b
P T
W .*N R . :
1/8 NPTF

TYPICAL BANK OF "NG-06" VALVES SHOWN


G1/2" B
A B
:
A B
:
A B A B A B A B

"SC" VALVE AND "KCR" COVER REMOVED FOR BETTER VIEW 18 G1/4" PROP.FLOW :
NG10.DCV : NG06 DCV NG06 DCV NG06 DCV NG06 DCV

MA1 MA2 MA3 MA4 P T P T P T P T P T P T

XR PA1 1/8 NPTF

17 S1 R3/8
:

S5 8 7 9 10 P PB

16 : :

T T6

: :

PA

: R3/8 : R3/8

: PC : P3

S4 XR
S1 SIDE 4
M8 M8
TOP VIEW

CARTRIDGE VALVE "ZC" ASSEMBLY


11 12 13 14
918

918

G1/4" DETAIL OF VALVE CAVITY CARTRIDGE VALVE VALVE COVER


NG16 LC 16DB30D60 LFA16DBW2-60
SCREW S.H.C.
A

C2023.0003 C2023.0054
M5x110
P

16
* W.NR.:

* W.NR.:

* W.NR.: * W.NR.:
T
T

4 PCS.
BOSCH

BOSCH

P G3/8" DIN
B
B

1526.2224 912-12.9
G

TX

T
M8

M8

S3 T TB
S2 CLEAN AND FLUSH MANIFOLD BODY PRIOR TO ASSEMBLY
APPLY THIN COAT OF OIL ON ALL SEALS
USE CLEAN HYDRAULIC OIL ONLY !

LAST PAGE REV#: V0 REV. DATE: 7/28/2004 ECO#: D.T. REVISION NOTE: Machine Shipped HIGHEST REVISION COUNT FOR DEPARTMENTS E,H,P V0 V0 V0

El. diagram Date Name Ser.No. 71422.200.03


dr'n. 03/24/03 D.T.
Title LAYOUT - EJECTOR MANIFOLD
O r d e r N o .1 2 0 0 8 7 . 9
=H Y D +1 2 M E
Origin. C0-001 PG# Total
CANADA
chkd. M.H. Customer ENGEL STOCK-LEASE NYPRO Type ES700\200 VH: EC100 A03 D.No. H422-040-0000 10 12
ENGEL CANADA SCHEMATICS
DOCUMENTATION CHAPTER DRAWING INDEX
REVISIONS
MACHINE LAYOUT
MACHINE SETUP
CHAPTER NAME:=EHP SCHEMATIC REFERENCE

LAST PAGE REV#: REV. DATE: ECO#: REVISION NOTE: HIGHEST REVISION COUNT FOR DEPARTMENTS E,H,P
El. diagram Date Name Ser.No.
dr'n. 11/10/99 T.D.
Title
Order No.
=E H P +1
Origin. PG# Total
CANADA
chkd. 11/12/99 B.G Customer Type D.No. 1 12

ELECTRICAL SCHEMATICS CHAPTER 1 2

CHAPTER NAME:=ELE 3 4

PM

HYDRAULIC SCHEMATICS CHAPTER P

CHAPTER NAME:=HYD M1

PNEUMATIC SCHEMATICS CHAPTER 2

CHAPTER NAME:=PNE
P 3

LAST PAGE REV#: V0 REV. DATE: 7/28/2004 ECO#: D.T. REVISION NOTE: Machine Shipped HIGHEST REVISION COUNT FOR DEPARTMENTS E,H,P V0 V0 V0

El. diagram Date Name Ser.No. 71422.200.03


dr'n. 03/24/03 D.T.
Title PNEUMATIC CHAPTER
O r d e r N o .1 2 0 0 8 7 . 9
=P N E +
Origin. C0-001 PG# Total
CANADA
chkd. M.H. Customer ENGEL STOCK-LEASE NYPRO Type ES700\200 VH: EC100 A03 D.No. H422-040-0000 0 12
MAX. LINE PRESSURE 140 PSI (10 bar) C2103.0600 MECHANICAL SAFETY
-S45
101 -2SP -6V C2100.0057
C2103.0257
102 SAFETY ENGAGE
(S45)
103 -106R
SAFETY DISENGAGE
104 -6F
C2103.0255
105 EA A
3/8" NPT 3/8" NPT IN
1/4" NPT
106 P 2 EB B
107 3
108
109
110 DRIP LEG UNIT
RECOMENDED BY
111 INDUSTRIAL STANDARD
112 CUSTOMER SUPPLIED.

113
1/2" NPT
12.0 OD TUBING
114 LINE FOR
115 ROBOTICS
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
PURGE SHIELD
124
125
126
127

SHIELD CLOSED

SHIELD OPEN
C2101.0227
128
14 -SPSD
129
130 C2103.0258
C2102.0023 (SPSD)
131
132
133 5 4
1/4" NPT 1
134 3 2
135
136
(SPSU)
137 C2102.0023

138
12 -SPSU
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148

LAST PAGE REV#: V0 REV. DATE: 7/28/2004 ECO#: D.T. REVISION NOTE: Machine Shipped HIGHEST REVISION COUNT FOR DEPARTMENTS E,H,P V0 V0 V0

El. diagram Date Name Ser.No. 71422.200.03


dr'n. 03/24/03 D.T.
Title Pneumatic Schemtic
O r d e r N o .1 2 0 0 8 7 . 9
=P N E +0
Origin. C0-001 PG# Total
CANADA
chkd. M.H. Customer ENGEL STOCK-LEASE NYPRO Type ES700\200 VH: EC100 A03 D.No. H422-040-0000 1 12