Sei sulla pagina 1di 102
C­ o aJ C - m en m r- s: .~ m z C) -
C­ o aJ C - m en m r- s: .~ m z C) -

o

aJ

C

-

m

en

m

r-

s:

.~

m

z

C)

-

z

m

~

~

o )j ~

O

C)

c

m

(;)

c

><

en

c

"tJ

m

::D

c ~

~

\;\\

JCB INDIA LTD.

\;\\ JCB INDIA LTD. eV01 ENGINE ASSEMBLY V23 TURBO PIPEWORK V02 SERVICE TOOLS V25 INDUCTION

eV01

ENGINE ASSEMBLY

V23

TURBO PIPEWORK

V02

SERVICE TOOLS

V25

INDUCTION MANIFOLD

V03

LUBRICANTS, PRIMERS, SEALANTS

V26

EXHAUST MANIFOLD

V04

GASKET SETS

V27

CYLINDER HEAD

V05

OVERHAU L KITS

V28

LIFTING BRACKETS

V06

FILTER ELEMENTS

V29

OIL COOLER

V08

FRONT END DRIVE

V31

OIL SUMP

V09

STARTER MOTOR

V32

OIL PUMP & OIL RELIEF VALVE

V10

ALTERNATOR

V33

FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY

V11

SWITCHES & SENDERS

V34

FLYWHEEL HOUSING

V12

FUEL PIPEWORK

V35

CAMSHAFT & TIMING GEARS

V13

FUEL INJECTORS

V36

TIMING CASE & COVERS

V14

FUEL LIFT PUMP

V37

PISTON & CON-ROD ASSEMBLIES

V15

FUEL INJECTION PUMP

V38

CRANKSHAFT ASSEMBLY

V16

WATER PUMP

V39

CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY

V17

WATER INLET

V18

THERMOSTAT & HOUSING

V19

ROCKER COVER

V20

VALVE ROCKER ASSEMBLY

V21

VALVE TAPPETS & PUSH-RODS

V22

TURBOCHARGER

~

JCB INDIA LTD.

V1-21-1

ENGINE, COMPLETE, 320/45001

9800/2962P

ISSUE- 6

D . V1-21-1 ENGINE, COMPLETE, 320/45001 9800/2962P ISSUE- 6 ITEM PART NO. CHANGE NO. DESCRIPTION USAGECODE

ITEM

PART NO.

CHANGE NO.

DESCRIPTION

USAGECODE

QTY.

1.

320/45001

 

Engine complete 9bhp-12v turbo W300 TIC

 

1

~

JeB INDIA LTD.

~ JeB INDIA LTD. V01 ENGINE ASSEMBLY V02 SERVICE TOOLS V03 LUBRICANTS, PRIMERS, SEALANTS eV04

V01

ENGINE ASSEMBLY

V02

SERVICE TOOLS

V03

LUBRICANTS, PRIMERS, SEALANTS

eV04

GASKET SETS

V05

OVERHAUL KITS

V06

FILTER ELEMENTS

V08

FRONT END DRIVE

V09

STARTER MOTOR

V10

ALTERNATOR

V11

SWITCHES & SENDERS

V12

FUEL PIPEWORK

V13

FUEL INJECTORS

V14

FUEL LIFT PUMP

V15

FUEL INJECTION PUMP

V16

WATER PUMP

V17

WATER INLET

V18

THERMOSTAT & HOUSING

V19

ROCKER COVER

V20

VALVE ROCKER ASSEMBLY

V21

VALVE TAPPETS & PUSH-RODS

V22

TURBOCHARGER

V23

TURBO PIPEWORK

V25

INDUCTION MANIFOLD

V26

EXHAUST MANIFOLD

V27

CYLINDER HEAD

V28

LIFTING BRACKETS

V29

OIL COOLER

V31

OIL SUMP

V32

OIL PUMP & OIL RELIEF VALVE

V33

FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY

V34

FLYWHEEL HOUSING

V35

CAMSHAFT & TIMING GEARS

V36

TIMING CASE & COVERS

V37

PISTON & CON-ROD ASSEMBLIES

V38

CRANKSHAFT ASSEMBLY

V39

CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY

~

JCB INDIA LTD.

V4-1-1

SEAL KIT, ROCKER COVER

9800/2962P

ISSUE- 6

0-- . 7
0-- .
7

ITEM

PART NO.

CHANGE NO.

DESCRIPTION

 

USAGE CODE

QTY.

1

320/09200

 

Kit-Seal rocker cover

 

1

2

320/07504

Seal Fuel injector

 

4

3

320/07580

Seal rocker cover

1

4

320/06587

Cap fuel injector

4

5

320/06588

Cap fuel pipe

8

6

320/07034

o

Ring

4

7

320/04092

o

Ring Oil filler cap

1

 

I

~

JCB INDIA LTD.

V4-4-1

SEAL KIT, OIL PAN

9800/2962P

ISSUE- 6

r c 2 735351
r c
2
735351

ITEM

PART NO.

CHANGE NO.

DESCRIPTION

USAGE CODE

QTY.

 

1 320/09219

 

Kit-oil pan HEALTH & SAFETY WARNING

 

1

2 320/04050

o Ring

2

~

JCB INDIA LTD.

V4-5-1

GASKET SET, TOP OVERHAUL

9800/2962P

ISSUE- 6

16 4/~ 11~
16
4/~
11~

ITEM

PART NO.

CHANGE NO.

DESCRIPTION

USAGECODE

aTY.

1

320/09280

 

Kit-top gasket turbo engine

 

1

2

320/09200

Kit-seal rocker cover

1

3

320/07504

Seal fuel injector

1

4

320/07580

Seal rocker cover

1

5

320/06587

Cap fuel injector

1

6

320/06588

Cap fuel pipe

1

7

320/07034

o

Ring

1

8

320/04092

o

Ring oil filler cap

1

9

320/04113

Gasket oil cooler cover

1

10

320/05512

Gasket intake heater

1

11

320/06053

Gasket single tc to manifold

1

12

320/06035

Gasket heatshield

1

13

320/05550

Gasket inlet manifold

1

14

320/04543

SealC

1

15

320/03533

Seal valve stem

16

16

320/02608

Gasket cylinder head

1

17

320/06530

Washer fuel injector

4

18 320/06524

Seal injector

4

19 823/00372

Washer

4

20 320/00851

o

Ring

1

21 320/06012

Washer sealing

1

22 320/04040

o

Ring

2

23 320/04501

Gasket water inlet pipe

1

24 320/04179

o

Ring

2

25 320/04057

Seal bonded

1

~

JCB INDIA LTD.

V4-5-1

GASKET SET, TOP OVERHAUL

9800/2962P

ISSUE- 6

12
12

ITEM

PART NO.

CHANGE NO.

DESCRIPTION

USAGE CODE

QTY.

26

320104521

 

Seal bonded

 

2

27

320/04551

Washer bonded seal

1

28

320107051

o Ring

1

29

320100852

Gasket drain pipe to turbo

1

i

9800/2962P

~

JCB INDIA LTD.

V4-6-1

qASKET SET, BOTTOM OVERHAUL

ISSUE- 6

ITEM PART NO. CHANGE NO. DESCRIPTION USAGE CODE QTY. 1 320/09281 Kit-bottom gasket turbo engine
ITEM
PART NO.
CHANGE NO.
DESCRIPTION
USAGE CODE
QTY.
1
320/09281
Kit-bottom gasket turbo engine
1
~----------
2
320/04510
Gasket water pump
1
8
~
3
320/03119
Seal front oil
1
9
5)
,
4
320/03029
Seal rear oil
1
10
d
5
320/09219
Kit-oil pan
HEALTH & SAFETY WARNING
1
o
6
320/04050
Ring
2
7
320/00831
Sealant 518, See Note 1
0
8
320/04208
Gasket blk to o/drain pipe
1
9'
320/05140·
o
Ring
1
10
320/06519
Seal injection pump to timing case
1
o
3
11
320/08007
Ring
1
e
o
6~
/'
12
320/08009
Ring
1
c
d"CY'
~
cy:'~
7
735381

~

JCB INDIA LTD.

~ JCB INDIA LTD. V01 ENGINE ASSEMBLY V 2 3 T U R B O P

V01

ENGINE ASSEMBLY

V23

TURBO PIPEWORK

V02

SERVICE TOOLS

V25

INDUCTION MANIFOLD

V03

LUBRICANTS, PRIMERS, SEALANTS

V26

EXHAUST MANIFOLD

V04

GASKET SETS

V27

CYLINDER HEAD

V05

.

OVERHAUL KITS

V28

LIFTING BRACKETS

eV06

FILTER

ELEMENTS

V29

OIL COOLER

V08

FRONT

END DRIVE

V31

OIL SUMP

V09

STARTER MOTOR

V32

. OIL PUMP & OIL RELIEF VALVE

V10

ALTERNATOR

V33

FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY

V11

SWITCHES & SENDERS

V34

FLYWHEEL

HOUSING

V12

FUEL

PIPEWORK

V35

CAMSHAFT & TIMING GEARS

V13

FUEL

INJECTORS

V36

TIMING CASE & COVERS

V14

FUEL

LIFT PUMP

V37

PISTON & CON-ROD ASSEMBLIES

V15

FUEL

INJECTION PUMP

V38

CRANKSHAFT ASSEMBLY

V16

WATER

PUMP

V39

CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY

V17

WATER INLET

 

V18

THERMOSTAT & HOUSING

V19

ROCKER COVER

V20

VALVE ROCKER ASSEMBLY

V21

VALVE

TAPPETS. & PUSH-RODS

V22

TURBOCHARGER

 

~

JCB INDIA LTD.

V6-1-1

FUEL FILTER

9800!2962P

ISSUE- 6

~ ~i1f
~
~i1f

1

2

ITEM

PART NO.

CHANGE NO.

DESCRIPTION

USAGE CODE

QTY.

 

1 320/07155

 

Filter Fuel - 5 Micron SELF COLOUR CAN

 

1

2 320/04114

Retainer fuel filter

1

3 2102/0407

Pin tension

1

4 1317/3305Z

Bolt flange head M8 x 20 Ig

1

~

JCB INDIA LTD.

V6-2-1

OIL FILTER

~ J C B I N D I A L T D . V6-2-1 OIL FILTER

734830

9800/2

p

6

ITEM

PART NO.

CHANGE NO.

DESCRIPTION

USAGE CODE

QTY.

1

320/04133

 

Filter Engine Oil

 

1

~

JCB INDIA LTD.

~ JCB INDIA LTD. V01 ENGINE ASSEMBLY V 2 3 TURBO PIPEWORK V02 SERVICE TOOLS V

V01

ENGINE ASSEMBLY

V23

TURBO PIPEWORK

V02

SERVICE TOOLS

V25

INDUCTION MANIFOLD

V03

LUBRICANTS, PRIMERS, SEALANTS

V26

EXHAUST MANIFOLD

V04

GASKET SETS

V27

CYLINDER HEAD

V05

OVERHAUL KITS

V28

LIFTING BRACKETS

V06

FILTER ELEMENTS

V29

OIL COOLER

.V08

FRONT END DRIVE

V31

OIL SUMP

V09

STARTER MOTOR

V32

OIL PUMP & OIL RELIEF VALVE

V10

ALTERNATOR

V33

FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY

V11

SWITCHES & SENDERS

V34

FLYWHEEL HOUSING

V12

FUEL PIPEWORK

V35

CAMSHAFT & TIMING GEARS

V13

FUEL INJECTORS

V36

TIMING CASE & COVERS

V14

FUEL LIFT PUMP

V37

PISTON & CON-ROD ASSEMBLIES

V15

FUEL INJECTION PUMP

V38

CRANKSHAFT ASSEMBLY

V16

WATER PUMP

V39

CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY

V17

WATER INLET

V18

THERMOSTAT & HOUSING

V19

ROCKER COVER

V20

VALVE ROCKER ASSEMBLY

V21

VALVE TAPPETS & PUSH-RODS

V22

TURBOCHARGER

~

JCB INDIA LTD.

V8-1-1

CRANKSHAFT PULLEY

9800!2962P

ISSUE- 6

A L T D . V8-1-1 CRANKSHAFT PULLEY 9800!2962P ISSUE- 6 735371 ITEM PART NO. CHANGE

735371

ITEM

PART NO.

CHANGE NO.

DESCRIPTION

USAGECODE

QTY.

 

1 320/03143

 

Pulley crankshaft

 

1

2 320/03069

Bolt torx head flange M12x65x

3

12.9

~

JCB INDIAiLTD.

V8-2-1

AUTO-TENSIONER, DRIVE BELT

9800!2962P

ISSUE- 6

D . V8-2-1 AUTO-TENSIONER, DRIVE BELT 9800!2962P ISSUE- 6 ITEM PART NO. CHANGE NO. DESCRIPTION USAGE

ITEM

PART NO.

CHANGE NO.

DESCRIPTION

USAGE CODE

QTY.

1

320108584

 

Adjuster auto-tension

 

1

2

1319/0308Z

.

Screw star drive M8 x 30

3

~

JCB INDIA LTD.

~ JCB INDIA LTD. V01 ENGINE ASSEMBLY V23 V02 SERVICE TOOLS V25 V03 LUBRICANTS, PRIMERS, SEALANTS

V01

ENGINE ASSEMBLY

V23

V02

SERVICE TOOLS

V25

V03

LUBRICANTS, PRIMERS, SEALANTS

V26

V04

GASKET SETS

V27

V05

OVERHAUL KITS

V28

V06

FILTER ELEMENTS

V29

V08

FRONT END DRIVE

V31

.V09

STARTER MOTOR

V32

V10

ALTERNATOR

V33

V11

SWITCHES & SENDERS

V34

V12

FUEL PIPEWORK

V35

V13

FUEL INJECTORS

V36

V14

FUEL LIFT PUMP

V37

V15

FUEL INJECTJON PUMP

V38

V16

WATER PUMP

V39

V17

WATER INLET

V18

THERMOSTAT & HOUSING

V19

ROCKER COVER

V20

VALVE ROCKER ASSEMBLY

V21

VALVE TAPPETS & PUSH-RODS

V22

TURBOCHARGER

TURBO PIPEWORK INDUCTION MANIFOLD EXHAUST MANIFOLD CYLINDER HEAD LIFTING BRACKETS OIL COOLER OIL SUMP OIL PUMP & OIL RELIEF VALVE FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY FLYWHEEL HOUSING CAMSHAFT & TIMING GEARS TIMING CASE & COVERS PISTON & CON-ROD ASSEMBLIES CRANKSHAFT ASSEMBLY CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY

~

JCB INDIA LTD.

V9-1-3

STARTER MOTOR, 12.VOLT

9800/2962P

ISSUE- 6

I ~(]~'/f~ :?/~.kQ' '\ , '" -"<;~/Q::l ( ~~ "'/ '/'7'. '.i.
I
~(]~'/f~ :?/~.kQ'
'\ , '" -"<;~/Q::l
(
~~
"'/
'/'7'.
'.i.
"I.J
)
;, -, /~/(;:~?r~;'V;~lci
h"
'N" I, ,~\J-'t
c,~!,~~?
-r:i'i{':T~K'0,"\~C">jY
\,:(\k,,-,::,L)~' \ \ \ ,( Id
-, ~~,,,,
'
.-J
'.
r F
-,
",,,».7
~~ 7 \
"<~'i}j(] k\ ;1 m
"'~~~~~(~
1~-'4;:-' \,,'
,~,-::;'i"'l\ \\\
,,~,
11'/",·,,,;;,f,'
'<: '~;:~~;:.>. /' "\~~
",-"
,,~?~,--;\ !l~.
I
<,.!o)
!!
r0.
",-,<:~, ,I
,"f J
3)
: o@O •
, ti''*
N
~L~~
734470

ITEM

   

PART NO.

CHANGE NO.

DESCRIPTION

USAGE CODE

QTY.

1

   

320/09032

 

Motor starter 12v with earth stud

 

1

,

2

714/40302

Switch starter solenoid 12 Volt

1

3

714/40303

Kit-sundry parts

1

4

714/40305

Brush holder assembly 12volt

1

5

714/40306

Kit-brush 12 Volt

1

6

1319/0408Z

Screw star drive M10 x 30

3

.

I

"

~

JCB INDlfA LTD.

~ JCB INDlfA LTD. V01 ENGINE ASSEMBLY V02 SERVICE TOOLS V03 LUBRICANTS, PRIMERS, SEALANTS V04

V01

ENGINE ASSEMBLY

V02

SERVICE TOOLS

V03

LUBRICANTS, PRIMERS, SEALANTS

V04

GASKET SETS

V05

OVERHAUL KITS

V06

FILTER ELEMENTS

V08

FRONT END DRIVE

V09

STARTER MOTOR

eV10

ALTERNATOR

V11

SWITCHES & SENDERS

V12

FUEL PIPEWORK

V13

FUEL INJECTORS

V14

FUEL LIFT PUMP

V15

FUEL INJECTION PUMP

V16

WATER PUMP

V17

WATER INLET

V18

THERMOSTAT & HOUSING

V19

ROCKER COVER

V20

VALVE ROCKERASSEMBLY

V21

VALVE TAPPETS & PUSH-RODS

V22

TURBOCHARGER

V23

TURBO PIPEWORK

V25

INDUCTION MANIFOLD

V26

EXHAUST MANIFOLD

V27

CYLINDER HEAD

V28

LIFTING BRACKETS

V29

OIL COOLER

V31

OIL SUMP

V32

OIL PUMP & OIL RELIEF VALVE

V33

FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY

V34

FLYWHEEL HOUSING

V35

CAMSHAFT & TIMING GEARS

V36

TIMING CASE & COVERS

V37

PISTON & CON-ROD ASSEMBLIES

V38

CRANKSHAFT ASSEMBLY

V39

CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY

~

JCB INDI~ LTD.

V10-1-1

ALTERNATOR, '12VOLT - 95AMP

9800/2962P

ISSUE- 6

.>
.>

734460

ITEM

PART NO.

CHANGE NO.

DESCRIPTION

USAGE CODE

QTY.

Alternator 12V-95AMP

Kit-through bolt

Pulley alternator

Kit-nut & spacer

Regulator & brush box assembly

Kit-brush

Bolt star drive M10 x 120

Screw star drive M10 x 30

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1 320/08560

2 714/40310

3 714/40312

4 714/40311

5 714/40313

6 714/40314

7 1319/3422Z

8 1319/0408Z

20

~

JCB INmA LTD.

I

~ JCB INmA LTD. I V01 ENGINE ASSEMBLY V 2 3 V02 SERVICE TOOLS V 2

V01

ENGINE ASSEMBLY

V23

V02

SERVICE TOOLS

V25

V03

LUBRICANTS, PRIMERS, SEALANTS

V26

V04

GASKET SETS

V27

V05

OVERHAUL KITS

V28

V06

FILTER

ELEMENTS

V29

V08

FRONT END DRIVE

V31

V09

STARTER MOTOR

V32

V10

ALTERNATOR

V33

eV11

SWITCHES & SENDERS

V34

V12

FUEL PIPEWORK

V35

V13

FUEL

INJECTORS

V36

V14

FUEL

LIFT PUMP

V37

V15

FUEL INJECTION PUMP

V38

V16

WATER

PUMP

V39

V17

WATER INLET

V18

THERMOSTAT & HOUSING

V19

ROCKER COVER

V20

VALVE ROCKER ASSEMBLY

V21

VALVE TAPPETS & PUSH-RODS

V22

TURBOCHARGER

. TURBO PIPEWORK INDUCTION MANIFOLD EXHAUST MANIFOLD CYLINDER HEAD LIFTING BRACKETS OIL COOLER OIL SUMP OIL PUMP & OIL RELIEF VALVE FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY FLYWHEEL HOUSING CAMSHAFT & TIMING GEARS TIMING CASE & COVERS PISTON & CON-ROD ASSEMBLIES CRANKSHAFT ASSEMBLY CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY

~

JCB INDIA LTD.

V11-1-1

SWITCHES & SENDERS, 12VOLT

982010110P

ISSUE- 6

flfl-3 ·t' ~ -4 ~ 7 ~ 8 g/ ,~
flfl-3
·t'
~
-4
~
7
~
8
g/
,~

735620

ITEM

PART NO.

CHANGE NO.

DESCRIPTION

USAGECODE

QTY.

1

320/04046

 

Switch oil pressure

 

1

2

320/04057

Seal bonded

1

3

320/04554

Switch cold start advance

1

4

320/04521

Seal bonded

1

5

320/04545

Superseded

Switch temperature sender

1

5

320/04558

Switch sender coolant temperature

1

BLACK M12 x 1.25

5A

320/04588

Switch sender coolant BLUE temperature M12 x 1.5

1

See Note 1

 

.

6

320/04521

Seal bonded

1

7

716/30255

Solenoid fuel pump - ESOS cold start advance

2

8

17/105202

Seal Ring

1

Note 1: This switch is Only used when a replacement Cylinder Head has been fitted. See section

V27.

~

JCB INDIA FD.

V11-1-2

SWITCHES & SENDERS, 12VOLT

9800/2962P

ISSUE- 6

EL, J1a-3 Ii. ~ _4 6'~ ~ ~ 't· 1 r~
EL,
J1a-3
Ii.
~
_4
6'~
~
~
't·
1
r~

735620

ITEM

PART NO.

CHANGE NO.

DESCRIPTION

USAGE CODE

QTY.

1

320/04046

 

Switch oil pressure

 

1

2

320/04057

Seal bonded

1

3

320/04554

Switch cold start advance

1

4

320/04521

Seal bonded

1

5

320/04588

Switch sender coolant BLUE temperature M12 x 1.5

1

6

320/04521

Seal bonded

1

7

716/30255

Solenoid fuel pump - ESOS cold start advance

2

8

17/105202

Seal Ring

1

~

JCB INDIA lTD.

~ JCB INDIA lTD. V01 ENGINE ASSEMBLY V23 V02 SERVICE TOOLS V 2 5 V03 LUBRICANTS,

V01

ENGINE ASSEMBLY

V23

V02

SERVICE TOOLS

V25

V03

LUBRICANTS, PRIMERS, SEALANTS

V26

V04

GASKET SETS

V27

V05

OVERHAUL KITS

V28

V06

FILTER ELEMENTS

V29

V08

FRONT END DRIVE

V31

V09

STARTER MOTOR

V32

V10

ALTERNATOR

V33

V11

SWITCHES & SENDERS

V34

eV12

FUEL PIPEWORK

V35

V13

FUEL INJECTORS

V36

V14

FUEL LIFT PUMP

V37

V15

FUEL INJECTION PUMP

V38

V16

WATER PUMP

V39

V17

WATER INLET

V18

THERMOSTAT & HOUSING

V19

ROCKER COVER

V20

VALVE ROCKER ASSEMBLY

V21

VALVE TAPPETS & PUSH-RODS

V22

TURBOCHARGER

TURBO PIPEWORK INDUCTION MANIFOLD EXHAUST MANIFOLD CYLINDER HEAD LIFTING BRACKETS OIL COOLER OIL SUMP OIL PUMP & OIL RELIEF VALVE FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY FLYWHEEL HOUSING CAMSHAFT & TIMING GEARS TIMING CASE & COVERS PISTON & CON-ROD ASSEMBLIES CRANKSHAFT ASSEMBLY CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY

~

JCB INDIA LTD.

V12·1·1

FUEL PIPEWORK,i HIGH PRESSURE, TC

9800/2962P

ISSUE· 6

,---- ,---------,--{( 3
,----
,---------,--{(
3

7)

734780

ITEM

 

PART NO.

CHANGENO.

DESCRIPTION

USAGE CODE

OTY.

1

 

320/06551

 

Pipe fuel assembly No.1 & 2 injectors

 

1

2

320/06511

Clip f.i.p. 2 way

2

3

320/06554

Pipefuel Assembly No.3 & 4 injectors

1

4

320/06511

Clip f.i.p. 2 way

2

i

!

i

i

i

i

i

~

JCB IND'IA LTD.

V12·3·3

FUEL PIPEWORK, LOW PRESSURE

9800/2962P

ISSUE· 6

2 ~
2
~

~

tJ

742090

IrEM

PARr NO.

CHANGE NO.

DESCRIPrlON

USAGECODE

cry.

 

320107059

 

Pipe fuel lift pump to fuel filter

 

1

320107087

Pipe fuel fuel filter to fuel injection pump

1

3

320107019

,

Pipe assembly fuel leak-off

1

4

320107034

o Ring

4

5

320/07033

Ring snap

4

6

320/07055

Clip pipe

3

 

'I,

~

JCB INDIA LTD.

V12-4-1

FUEL PIPE, BOOST CONTROL

ISSUE- 6

I I '-+¥ ~,
I
I
'-+¥ ~,

735000

ITEM

PARTNO.

CHANGE NO.

DESCRIPTION

USAGE CODE

QTY.

1

2

320/06576

320/07035

Pipe assembly fuel boost control Gland boost control

1

1

~

JCB INDIA LTD.

~ JCB INDIA LTD. V01 ENGINE ASSENIBLY V 2 3 TURBO PIPEWORK V02 SERVICE TOOLS V

V01

ENGINE ASSENIBLY

V23

TURBO PIPEWORK

V02

SERVICE TOOLS

V25

INDUCTION MANIFOLD

V03

LUBRICANTS, PRIMERS, SEALANTS

V26

EXHAUST MANIFOLD

V04

GASKET SETS

V27

CYLINDER HEAD

V05

OVERHAUL KITS

V28

LIFTING BRACKETS

V06

FILTER

ELEMENTS

V29

OIL COOLER

V08

FRONT END DRIVE

V31

OIL SUMP

V09

STARTER MOTO'H

V32

OIL PUMP & OIL RELIEF VALVE

V10

ALTERNATOR

V33

FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY

V11

SWITCHES & SENDERS

V34

FLYWHEEL HOUSING

V12

FUEL

PIPEWORK

V35

CAMSHAFT & TIMING GEARS

eV13

FUEL

INJECTORS

V36

TIMING CASE & COVERS

V14

FUEL

LIFT PUMP

V37

PISTON & CON-ROD ASSEMBLIES

V15

FUEL

INJECTION ',pUMP

V38

CRANKSHAFT ASSEMBLY

V16

WATER

PUMP

V39

CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY

V17

WATER INLET

 

V18

THERMOSTAT & HOUSING

V19

ROCKER COVER

V20

VALVE ROCKER ASSEMBLY

V21

VALVE TAPPETS &: PUSH-RODS

V22

TURBOCHARGER

~

JCB INDIA LTD.

V13·1·1

FUEL INJECTOR,TC

ISSUE- 6

L~

~l3

~ 734681
~
734681

ITEM

PARTNO.

CHANGE NO.

DESCRIPTION

USAGE CODE

OTY.

1

320106528

 

Injector fuel assembly 74.5Kw

 

4

2

320106524

Seal injector

1

3

320106530

Washer fuel injector

1

4

320102639

Clamp fuel injector

4

5

320/02593

Bolt injector clamp

4

~

JCB INDIA LTD.

~ JCB INDIA LTD. V01 ENGINE ASSEMBLY V 2 3 TURBO PIPEWORK V02 SERVICE TOOLS V

V01

ENGINE ASSEMBLY

V23

TURBO PIPEWORK

V02

SERVICE TOOLS

V25

INDUCTION MANIFOLD

V03

LUBRICANTS, PRIMERS, SEALANTS

V26

EXHAUST MANIFOLD

V04

GASKET SETS

V27

CYLINDER HEAD

V05

OVERHAUL KITS

V28

LIFTING BRACKETS

V06

FILTER ELEMENTS

V29

OIL COOLER

V08

FRONT END DRIVE

V31

OIL SUMP

V09

STARTER MOTOR

V32

OIL PUMP & OIL RELIEF VALVE

V10

ALTERNATOR

V33 FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY

V11

SWITCHES & SENDERS

V34

FLYWHEEL HOUSING

V12

FUEL PIPEWORK

V35

CAMSHAFT & TIMING GEARS

V13

FUEL INJECTORS

V36

TIMING CASE & COVERS

eV14

FUEL LIFT PUMP

V37

PISTON & CON-ROD ASSEMBLIES

V15

FUEL INJECTION PUMP

V38 CRANKSHAFT ASSEMBLY

V16

WATER PUMP

V39 CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY

V17

WATER INLET

V18

THERMOSTAT & HOUSING

V19

ROCKER COVER

V20

VALVE ROCKER ASSEMBLY

V21

VALVE TAPPETS & PUSH-RODS

V22

TURBOCHARGER

~

JeB INDIA LTD.

V14-1-1

FUEL LIFT PUMP

9800/2962P

ISSUE- 6

\ : n \\~ ~ 1
\
: n
\\~ ~
1

4

-'

734140

ITEM

PART NO.

CHANGE NO.

DESCRIPTION

USAGECODE

QTY.

 

1 320/07040

 

Pump fuel lift

 

1

2 320/07051

o Ring

1

3 320/07056

Rod push low pressure fuel pump

1

4 1319/0307Z

Screw star drive M8 x 25

3

I

I

I

i

~

JCB INDIA LTD.

~ JCB INDIA LTD. V01 ENGINE ASSEMBLY V23 V02 SERVICE TOOLS V 2 5 V03 LUBRICANTS,

V01

ENGINE ASSEMBLY

V23

V02

SERVICE TOOLS

V25

V03

LUBRICANTS, PRIMERS, SEALANTS

V26

V04

GASKET SETS

V27

V05

OVERHAUL KITS

V28

V06

FILTER ELEMENTS

V29

V08

FRONT END DRIVE

V31

V09

STARTER MOTOR

V32

V10

ALTERNATOR

V33

V11

SWITCHES & SEN'DERS

V34

V12

FUEL PIPEWORK

V35

V13

FUEL INJECTORS

V36

V14

FUEL LIFT PUMP

V37

eV15

FUEL INJECTION PUMP

V38

V16

WATER PUMP

V39

V17

WATER INLET

V18

THERMOSTAT & HOUSING

V19

ROCKER COVER

V20

VALVE ROCKER ASiSEMBLY

V21

VALVE TAPPETS & PUSH-RODS

V22

TURBOCHARGER

TURBO PIPEWORK INDUCTION MANIFOLD EXHAUST MANIFOLD CYLINDER HEAD LIFTING BRACKETS OIL COOLER OIL SUMP OIL PUMP & OIL RELIEF VALVE FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY FLYWHEEL HOUSING CAMSHAFT & TIMING GEARS TIMING CASE & COVERS PISTON & CON-ROD ASSEMBLIES CRANKSHAFT ASSEMBLY CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY

~

JCB INDIA LTD.

V15·1·2

FUEL INJECTION PUMP, 12V . 68.6KW

ISSUE· 6

3

2 FUEL INJECTION PUMP, 12V . 68.6KW I S S U E · 6 3 742080

742080

ITEM

PART NO.

CHANGE NO.

DESCRIPTION

USAGECODE

OTY.

1

320/06602

 

Pump fuel injection 68.6k intemal PRV

 

1

1A

320/06738

Pump fuel injection 68.6kW Supersession pump must be ordered

1

 

;

with fuel pipe item 1B

;

1B

:

320/07052

Pipe fuel filter to fuel injection pump

1

2

:

320106519

Seal injection pump to timing case

1

;

3

;

320/06578

Gear injection pump 65T

1

,

4

320/06577

Nut M14 fuel injection pump gear

1

5

320/07063

Stud M8 X 1.25

3

6

320/06564

Nut M8 flange head

3

~

rca INDIA LTD.

V15·1·3

FUEL INJECTION PUMP, 12V • 68.6KW

9800!2962P

ISSUE· 6

3

4

PUMP, 12V • 68.6KW 9800!2962P I S S U E · 6 3 4 734561 ITEM

734561

ITEM

PART NO.

CHANGE NO.

DESCRIPTION

USAGE CODE

QTY.

1

320/06738

 

Pump fuel injection 68.6kW

 

1

2

320/06519

Seal injection pump to timing case

1

3

320/06578

Gear injection pump 65T

1

4

320/06577

Nut M14 fuel injection pump gear

1

5

320107063

3

320/06564

Stud M8 X 1.25 Nut M8 flange head

3

~

JCB INDIA LTD.

V15-50-1

INJECTION PUMP, SERVICE PARTS, 12 VOLT

ISSUE· 6

§--19

20~ ')- 18 ~-#' 21'" ;;:] 17~16 ;;':. 1 2"4.", ~.i;.,2223 ,~ 8,9 ~ 15~",
20~
')-
18
~-#'
21'"
;;:]
17~16
;;':.
1
2"4.",
~.i;.,2223
,~
8,9
~
15~",
~'
~\
"
~ t'r-'
~j
25
13~
~
39 31
14 -@
4;
29
~28
5)·~"~
.~
7,:-{JQ
~
~
'
10
~:
'\5

~\>, .,.;.:

\ ,,\~ ~~

~J;cJj 11

12~

3~ / ,;p ~ ~~;~" \ . 36 35 , ' 4 3 743022
3~
/
,;p
~
~~;~"
\
.
36 35
,
'
4
3
743022

ITEM

PART NO.

CHANGE NO.

DESCRIPTION

USAGE CODE

QTY.

1

716/30255

 

Solenoid fuel pump - ESOS cold start advance

 

1

2

17/110701

Ring seal

1

3

716/30255

Solenoid fuel pump - ESOS cold start advance

1

4

17/110701

Ring seal

1

5

17/922429

Connector inlet

1

6

17/922402

o

Ring

1

7

N.S.P

None serviced part

1

8

17/922412

Screw governor cover

1

9

17/922411

Washer sealing

1

10

17/922415

Plate clamping

1

1:1

17/108701

Connector fuel pressure

4

1:2

17/922416

 

Nut

4

13

17/922426

Lever throttle

1

14

17/105222

Washer cup

1

15

17/108709

Bush flanged

1

16

17/108710

Bush

1

17

17/110903

Spring return lever

1

18

17/110904

Guide spring

1

19

17/108715

Nut lock

1

20

17/922409

Washer

1

21

17/922428

Adapter leakback

1

)22

17/922404

o

Ring

1

23

17/922403

o

Ring

1

24

17/922430

Pipe fuel leakback

1

25

17/922407

Seal washer

1

~

JCB INDIA LTD.

V15-50-1

INJECTION PUMP, SERVICE PARTS, 12 VOLT

9800!2962P

ISSUE- 6

r-~;~--I 21~~ l 17 ~ ------., l' 24 ~.~3 16 ,~ 15~ ~ "., "
r-~;~--I
21~~
l
17
~
------.,
l'
24
~.~3
16
,~
15~
~
"., "
-----0 '
-,
8-- 2
.
25
\
G'.
13
~
:\<i: .
14------(6
29
~28
27-:>
26
37'c()r
36 35
3
743022

ITEM

PARTNO.

CHANGENO.

DESCRIPTION

USAGE CODE

OW.

 

26 17/922408

 

Screw governor cover

 

1

27 17/922403

o