Sei sulla pagina 1di 152
[…] MILWAUKEE CORP., SILVER DEVELOPMENT, LLC and SILVER-TOUHY, LLC:

A. For extraordinary equitable and/or injunctive relief as permitted by law, equity and

state statutory provisions sued hereunder including all of the provisions of subsection (a) of

Section 12.56 of the Business Corporation Act, including the imposition of punitive damages and

the forfeiture of all excessive compensation paid to LOUIS, and repayment of all unjust

enrichments and attorneys’ and accountant fees that the Companies paid and other remedies, as

appropriate, contemplated in subsection (b) of Section 12.56 the Act including, without

limitation “(3) [t]he removal from office of any director or officer; (4) [t]he appointment of any

individual as a director or officer; (5)[a]n accounting with respect to any matter in dispute;

16
(6)[t]he appointment of a custodian to manage the business and affairs of the corporation to serve

for the term and under the conditions prescribed by the court; (7)[t]he appointment of a

provisional director to serve for the term and under the conditions prescribed by the court;

(8)[t]he submission of the dispute to mediation or other forms of non-binding alternative dispute

resolution; (9)[t]he payment of dividends; (10) [t]he award of damages to any aggrieved party;

(11)[t]he purchase by the corporation of one or more other shareholders of all, but not less than

all, of the shares of the petitioning shareholder for their fair value and on the terms determined

under subsection (a); or (12) [t]he dissolution of the corporation if the court determines that no

remedy specified in subdivisions (1) through (11) or other alternative remedy is sufficient to

resolve the matters in dispute;”

B. For restitution to the Companies from Defendants, and each of them, and ordering

disgorgement of all profits, benefits and other unlawful compensation obtained by such

Defendants;

C. For Plaintiffs’ costs and disbursements of the action, including their reasonable