Sei sulla pagina 1di 435

SEBP4137-38

March 2011

Parts
Manual See “General Information”
for New Parts Manual
Features.

C9 Marine Generator Set


C9J1-Up (Engine)
SJB1-Up (Generator Set)

SAFETY.CAT.COM
Product and Dealer Information
Note: For product identification plate locations, see the section “Product Identification Information” in the Operation
and Maintenance Manual.

Delivery Date:

Product Information
Model:

Product Identification Number:

Engine Serial Number:

Transmission Serial Number:

Generator Serial Number:

Attachment Serial Numbers:

Attachment Information:

Customer Equipment Number:

Dealer Equipment Number:

Dealer Information
Name: Branch:

Address:

Dealer Contact Phone Number Hours

Sales:

Parts:

Service:
MEMORANDA

MEMORANDA SEBP4137-38
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Name Page Name Page

GENERAL INFORMATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A3 LUBRICATION SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 92


ADAPTER GP-OIL FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 92
BREATHER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 93
REPAIR ALTERNATIVES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A6
COVER GP-OIL FILLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 94
FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 95
SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES . . . . . . A7 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 96
GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) . . . . . . . . 102
MAINTENANCE PARTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A8 LINES GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 103
LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL . . . . . . . . . . 111
PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 112
INDEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A11 PUMP GP-SUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 114

ENGINE ARRANGEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 COOLING SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 115


ENGINE AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 115
ENGINE AR-COMPLETE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7 COVER GP-WATER LINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 116
ENGINE AR-CORE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19 DRAIN GP-COOLANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 117
ENGINE AR-PRIMARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20 FAN GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 121
GENERAL AR-GENSET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21 FAN GP-BLOWER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123
FLANGE GP-COOLANT LINES . . . . . . . . . . . . 124
BASIC ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26 HEAT EXCHANGER GP-SEA WATER . . . . . . 126
ADAPTER GP-DAMPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26 HOUSING & REGULATOR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 129
BELT GP-SERPENTINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27 LINES GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER . . . . . . . . 130
BELT TENSIONER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28 LINES GP-COOLANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 131
CAMSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29 LINES GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 135
COUPLING GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30 PLUG GP-EXPANSION TANK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 143
COVER GP-CYLINDER BLOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . 31 PLUG GP-WATER LINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 145
COVER GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER . . . . . . . . 147
COVER GP-ENGINE LIFTING EYE . . . . . . . . 33 PUMP GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 152
COVER GP-FLYWHEEL HOUSING . . . . . . . . 34 RADIATOR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 154
COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . 35 RECOVERY GP-COOLANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 155
COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM . . . . . . . . . . 37 SEPARATOR GP-AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 157
CRANKSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43 SWITCH GP-COOLANT LEVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . 160
CYLINDER BLOCK AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 44
CYLINDER BLOCK GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 46 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . 161
CYLINDER HEAD AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48 AFTERCOOLER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 161
CYLINDER HEAD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51 AFTERCOOLER GP-RAW WATER . . . . . . . . . . 163
DRAIN GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 56 AIR CLEANER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 167
FASTENER GP-CYLINDER HEAD . . . . . . . . . . 58 CAP AS-RAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 172
FASTENER GP-FRONT COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . 61 ELBOW GP-AIR INLET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 173
FLYWHEEL GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 62 ELBOW GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 177
GEAR GP-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 64 ELBOW-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 178
GUARD GP-BELT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66 FITTING GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 179
HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67 FLANGE GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 180
HOUSING GP-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 69 MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 182
IDLER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 70 MOUNTING GP-AIR CLEANER . . . . . . . . . . . . 183
LIFTING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71 MUFFLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 184
PAN GP-OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72 MUFFLER GP-SPARK ARRESTOR . . . . . . . . 185
PISTON & ROD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76 PIPE GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 186
PLUG GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78 SHIELD GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 187
PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80 TURBOCHARGER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 188
PULLEY GP-IDLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83
ROCKER ARM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 85 FUEL SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 190
SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87 BRACKET GP-SUPPORT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 190
SUPPORT GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 88 CONTROL AS-GOVERNOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 191
VALVE MECHANISM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 90 COOLER GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 193

SEBP4137-38 TABLE OF CONTENTS A1


TABLE OF CONTENTS
Name Page Name Page

FILTER GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 204 OPERATOR STATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 370


FITTING GP-FUEL LINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 208 ALARM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 370
INJECTOR GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 209 BRACKET GP-MOUNTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 378
LINES GP-FLEXIBLE FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 210 CONTROL GP-GENERATOR SET . . . . . . . . . . 382
LINES GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 211 COVER GP-ACCESS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 383
LINES GP-FUEL FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 218 METER GP-SERVICE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 384
PUMP & MTG GP-UNIT INJ HYD . . . . . . . . . . 227 PANEL AS-CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 386
PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 235 PANEL GP-CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 388
PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 237 POTENTIOMETER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 392
PUMP GP-UNIT INJECTOR HYD . . . . . . . . . . 238 VOLTMETER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 393
REGULATOR GP-FUEL PRESSURE . . . . . . . . 243
SHIELD GP-FUEL LINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 245 SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES . . . . . . 394
CHART-PLATE & FILM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 394
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM . . . . . . 249 KIT-ENGINE PARTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 394
ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING . . . . . . . . . . . . 249 KIT-GASKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 395
BOX GP-EXTENSION TERMINAL . . . . . . . . . . 257 PARTS GP-MISCELLANEOUS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 396
CABLE GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 258 PLATE & FILM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 397
CABLE GP-BATTERY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 260
CONTROL & MTG GP-ENGINE ELEK . . . . . . 261 PART NUMBER INDEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B1
CONTROL GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC . . . . . . 262
CONTROL GP-ENGINE SPEED . . . . . . . . . . . . 268
CONTROL GP-START/STOP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 269
GUARD GP-ALTERNATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 271
SENSOR GP-COOLANT LEVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . 273
SENSOR GP-LIQUID LEVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 275
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 279
SENSOR GP-SPEED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 281
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 284
SILENCER-AIR STARTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 287
STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 289
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC . . . . . . . . 293
SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 299
SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 301
SWITCH GP-TEMPERATURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 308
TRANSFORMER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 310
TRANSFORMER GP-CURRENT . . . . . . . . . . . . 316
VALVE GP-AIR STARTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 317
WIRING GP-ALTERNATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 318
WIRING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 319
WIRING GP-GENERATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 355
WIRING GP-UNIT INJECTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 357

ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES . . . . . . 358


BASE GP-ENGINE & GENERATOR . . . . . . . . 358
MOUNTING GP-GENERATOR BASE . . . . . . 360

GENERATORS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 362
GENERATOR AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 362
GENERATOR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 364
HEATER GP-SPACE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 367

TRANSMISSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 369
PLUG GP-SHIPPING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 369

A2 TABLE OF CONTENTS SEBP4137-38


GENERAL INFORMATION

1. ENGINE IDENTIFICATION 2. ORDERING PARTS


Caterpillar engines are identified with Serial Numbers
and Arrangement Numbers. In some cases, Modification
Numbers are also used. The serial number plate which
shows these numbers is mounted on the engine.
Caterpillar dealers need this information to determine
which components were included on the engine when
it was assembled at the factory. This permits accurate
identification of replacement part numbers.

Effective First Quarter 2001 the Caterpillar Product


Identification Number (PIN) changed from 8 to 17 Quality Caterpillar replacement parts are available
characters. In an effort to provide uniform equipment from Caterpillar dealers throughout the world. Their
identification, Caterpillar and other construction parts inventories are up to date and include all
equipment manufacturers are moving to comply with parts normally required to protect your investment in
the latest version of the product identification numbering Caterpillar machines. Dealers may offer repair kits or
standard. Non-road machine PINs are defined by ISO remanufactured parts to allow selection of the most
10261. The new PIN format will apply to all Caterpillar effective repair alternative for a particular situation. When
machines and generator sets. The PIN plates and frame ordering parts, your order should specify the quantity,
marking will display the 17 character PIN. The new part number, part name, and the serial number/product
format will look like the following: identification number of the engine for which the parts
are needed.

3. PARTS MANUAL ORGANIZATION


Product information in this manual is presented
as "information elements" that represent all of the
components for the specific model. Engine Arrangement
and Seat Group are examples of information elements.
The information elements are organized alphabetically
by part name and secondarily by part number within
each major section of the manual.

4. TABLE OF CONTENTS
Where:
A table of contents (TOC) is found at the beginning of the
1. Caterpillar's World Manufacturing Code (characters 1- manual. The TOC lists each section of the manual with
3) a complete list of all information elements organized as
2. Machine Descriptor (characters 4-8) they appear in the manual. Page numbers are provided
for quick reference to detailed parts identification
3. Check Character (character 9) illustrations and serviceable consist lists.
4. Machine Indicator Section (MIS) or Product Sequence
Number (characters 10-17). These were previously 5. MAINTENANCE PARTS INDEX
referred to as the Serial Number.
The Maintenance Parts Index, located near the
Machines and generator sets produced before First beginning of the manual, references most frequently
Quarter 2001 will maintain their 8 character PIN format. used maintenance part numbers, providing description,
Components such as engines, transmissions, axles, etc. quantity, usage and page number. This information is
and work tools will continue to use an 8 character Serial organized alphabetically by part description.
Number (S/N).

SEBP4137-38 GENERAL INFORMATION A3


GENERAL INFORMATION

6. INDEX 11. INDENTED PART NAMES


The index located near the front of the manual is an When a part name is indented in a parts list, it is part
alphabetical listing of all information elements included of (included in) the group or assembly under which it is
in the manual. Page numbers are provided for quick indented.
reference to detailed parts identification illustrations and
serviceable consist lists.
12. ILLUSTRATION REFERENCE LETTERS
When necessary, illustrations contain reference letters
7. PART NUMBER INDEX
(A, B, C etc.) that are intended to track lines and
A numerical index listing all part numbers and the harnesses from one point to another. They are also used
corresponding page number(s) appears at the back of to show where to reconnect illustrations that have been
the manual. separated.

8. CAPTIONS 13. ABBREVIATIONS AND SYMBOLS


Captions located at the beginning of each information O.D. – Outside Diameter
element identify the part number and part name I.D. – Inside Diameter
along with additional descriptive information. S/N A – Not Part Of This Group
information found in each caption should be used B – Use As Required
to select correct information for a specific engine. C – Change From Previous Type
Field replacement options, identification of optional D – Order By The Meter
attachment components, and where used ("part of") E – Order By The Centimeter
information is also provided. F – Not Shown
G – Order By The Inch
The first line of a caption is shown in larger type font
I – Refer To Hydraulic Information System
to indicate the beginning of an information element.
M – Metric Part
Captions for additional pages that may be required
R – Remfg Part May Be Available
to illustrate an information element will be shown in
Y – Separate Illustration
standard type font and will include the term (contd.) .
Z – Not Serviced Separately

9. NON-SERVICED PARTS
14. REPLACEMENT PARTS FOR GENERATORS
In some instances it is necessary to display non-serviced
Only those generators which are sold and serviced
parts that are a link to lower level serviceable consist lists.
exclusively by "Caterpillar" Dealers are illustrated on
These non-serviced part numbers are shown in italic type
the following pages. Externally-regulated "Caterpillar"
indicating that they are not available. All consist lists have
Diesel Electric Sets are equipped with generators made
not been converted to reflect this enhancement.
by other manufacturers. Parts for these generators are
NOT serviced by Caterpillar Inc. Parts lists and parts
10. PARTS LIST REFERENCE NUMBERS should be ordered from the manufacturer whose name
is shown on the Generator Name Plate, always giving
Numbers shown in the Ref No column correspond
the generator rating and serial number shown.
to numbers used in the associated graphic(s). An
alphabetic suffix may be added to a reference number to
identify lower level consist items. Numbers shown in the
Graphic Ref column refer to the graphic number identifier 15. DESCRIPTION OF TYPE CHANGES
displayed in the lower left corner of each illustration. The Type - A type is defined as any configuration change
Graphic Ref number may be used in combination with that requires an additional Information Element for an
the item Ref No to determine the correct part number. Arrangement, Group, or Assembly. If serial number
There may be intentional omission of a Ref No in a breaks for types are not available, a type # ( Type 1,
consist list as information is updated to reflect the latest Type 2, etc.) will be displayed in the caption. These
serviceable part numbers. "type" changes are identified with a "C" note (change
from previous type) in the Parts List. Only the "types" that
apply to this Parts Manual will be included. Additional
types may exist causing "C" notes to appear on an
Information Element when no other types are shown.

A4 GENERAL INFORMATION SEBP4137-38


GENERAL INFORMATION

16. <END>
This symbol indicates the end of an information element.

NOTE:
Continuing improvement and advancement of
product design may cause changes to your machine
which may not be included in this publication.
Whenever a question arises regarding your
Caterpillar product or this publication, please
consult your Caterpillar dealer for the latest available
information.

SEBP4137-38 GENERAL INFORMATION A5


REPAIR ALTERNATIVES

REMANUFACTURED COMPONENTS
As an option when making repairs consider Caterpillar Remanufactured Components. Components that are available
through the Caterpillar Remanufactured Program are identified three ways in the parts book:
• with the letter R in the note field of the parts list
• with an R* at the beginning of the first line of the caption
• with an *R at the end of the first line of the caption
Typical components included in the Remanufacturing Program include:
ALTERNATORS
CONNECTING RODS
CRANKSHAFTS - UNDERSIZE
CRANKSHAFTS - UPGRADE TO NEW
CYLINDER HEADS
ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULES (ECM)
ELECTRONIC SENSORS
FUEL INJECTORS
FUEL NOZZLES
FUEL PUMPS
GOVERNORS
OIL PUMPS
PISTONS
SHORT BLOCKS
STARTERS
TURBOCHARGERS - COMPLETE
TURBOCHARGER CARTRIDGES
WATER PUMPS
Caterpillar Remanufactured engines for many engine arrangements are also available.

A6 REPAIR ALTERNATIVES SEBP4137-38


SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES

CUSTOMER BENEFITS:
Protects against cavitation, foam, erosion, corrosion, and scale buildup in cooling systems.
• Provides measured coolant conditioner.

DESCRIPTION:
Additives deplete from the coolant with normal operation. For this reason, Supplemental Coolant Additives (SCA) must
be added to all heavy duty coolants at regular intervals. In addition, when not using a fully formulated, pre-charged
antifreeze, like Caterpillar's DEAC, an initial charge of SCA must be added to the cooling system. The amount of SCA
added to the system is dependent on the capacity of the system.
The SCA for initial fill is provided as a liquid. SCA's for maintenance intervals are available in liquid form and as a
spin-on element. (No Spin-on available for 3600 Family of Engines)

NOTE:
The amount of SCA added at initial fill is not the same as the amount added at maintenance intervals.
The coolant additive elements can be used with any ethylene or propylene glycol type antifreeze which meets ASTM
D4985 or ASTM D5345 Specifications.

NOTE:
For use with standard heavy duty coolant only, not for use with Extended Life Coolant.

PARTS NEEDED:
Cooling System Capacity Liquid SCA at Spin-on SCA
Liquid SCA at Initial Fill
Liters Gallons Maintenance* Maintenance Element*

22-30 (6-8) 3P-2044 (1) 6V-3542 (1) 111-2370 (1)


3P-2044 (1)
30-38 (8-10) 111-2372 (1) 111-2369 (1)
6V-3542 (1)
3P-2044 (1)
38-49 (10-13) 111-2372 (1) 111-2369 (1)
8T-1589 (1)
49-64 (13-17) 3P-2044 (2) 8T-1589 (1) 9N-3368 (1)
3P-2044 (2) 111-2372 (1)
64-83 (17-22) 111-2371 (1)
8T-1589 (1) 6V-3542 (1)
3P-2044 (3)
83-114 (22-30) 3P-2044 (1) 9N-3718 (1)
8T-1589 (1)
3P-2044 (1)
114-163 (30-43) 3P-2044 (5) 111-2371 (2)
6V-3542 (1)
163-242 (43-64) 3P-2044 (8) 3P-2044 (2) 9N-3718 (2)

* Normal maintenance period is 250 hrs. See your Operation and Maintenance Manual for complete coolant
maintenance instructions.
( ) Indicates quantity required.

SEBP4137-38 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES A7


MAINTENANCE PARTS
PART
DESCRIPTION NUMBER QTY WHERE USED PAGE

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY) 4L-9852 1 AIR CLEANER GP 167
(AIR CLEANER)
FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (PRIMARY) 243-6350 1 AIR CLEANER GP 171

BASIC ENGINE
BELT-SERPENTINE 192-2169 1 BELT GP-SERPENTINE 27
1 IDLER GP 70
CAP AS-ENGINE OIL FILLER 227-4531 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 38
1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 39
1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 40
1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 41
1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 42
CAP AS-ENGINE OIL FILLER 227-4531 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 37
(ENGINE OIL)
SEAL-VALVE COVER 268-3490 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 42
285-4106 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 39
1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 42

COOLING SYSTEM
CAP-RADIATOR 125-5274 1 HEAT EXCHANGER GP-SEA WATER 126
(SEA WATER HEAT EXCHANGER)
CAP-VENTED (COOLANT TANK) 336-2022 1 RECOVERY GP-COOLANT 156
PLUG-DRAIN (COOLANT) 288-4588 1 LINES GP-COOLANT 132
PLUG-DRAIN 5B-9169 1 HEAT EXCHANGER GP-SEA WATER 126
(SEA WATER HEAT EXCHANGER)
PLUG-ZINC 5B-9651 1 HEAT EXCHANGER GP-SEA WATER 126
(SEA WATER HEAT EXCHANGER)
REGULATOR-WATER TEMPERATURE 297-5844 1 LINES GP-COOLANT 131
(82-DEG C)
REGULATOR-WATER TEMPERATURE 247-7133 1 HOUSING & REGULATOR GP 129
(98-DEG C)
1 LINES GP-WATER 137
1 LINES GP-WATER 141
ROD-ZINC 6L-2280 1 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER 149
(AUXILIARY SEA WATER PUMP)
1 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER 151
SEAL-LIP TYPE (WATER 3S-9643 1 HOUSING & REGULATOR GP 129
TEMPERATURE REGULATOR)
1 LINES GP-WATER 137
1 LINES GP-WATER 141

A8 MAINTENANCE PARTS SEBP4137-38


MAINTENANCE PARTS
PART
DESCRIPTION NUMBER QTY WHERE USED PAGE

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


BELT-SERPENTINE 192-2169 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING 249
1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING 251
CIRCUIT BREAKER (2-AMPRE) 315-1123 1 WIRING GP-GENERATOR 355
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (135-AMPERE) 171-2213 2 WIRING GP-ENGINE 320
2 WIRING GP-ENGINE 324
1 WIRING GP-ENGINE 328
1 WIRING GP-ENGINE 332
1 WIRING GP-ENGINE 350
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (135-AMPERE) 171-2213 1 WIRING GP-ENGINE 349
(ALTERNATOR)
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (90-AMPERE) 171-2211 1 WIRING GP-ENGINE 328
1 WIRING GP-ENGINE 332
1 WIRING GP-ENGINE 338
1 WIRING GP-ENGINE 340
1 WIRING GP-ENGINE 342
1 WIRING GP-ENGINE 344
1 WIRING GP-ENGINE 351
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (90-AMPERE) 171-2211 1 WIRING GP-ENGINE 348
(ALTERNATOR)
KEY (BATTERY DISCONNECT) 8H-5306 1 SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT 299

FUEL SYSTEM
FILTER-FUEL 1R-0750 2 FILTER GP-FUEL 204
(ADVANCED EFFICIENCY)
2 FILTER GP-FUEL 206
1R-0751 1 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER 218
GASKET (FUEL PRIMING PUMP) 1P-0436 1 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER 220
1 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER 224
1 PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING 237
PLUG-DRAIN (SPILL PROTECTION) 288-4588 1 BRACKET GP-SUPPORT 190

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
BREATHER AS (CRANKCASE) (ENGINE) 240-0041 1 BREATHER GP 93
CAP-OIL FILLER (ENGINE OIL) 068-4497 1 FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL 95
FILTER-ENGINE OIL 1R-1808 1 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL 96
(ADVANCED EFFICIENCY)
1 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL 97
2 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL 98
1 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL 101

SEBP4137-38 MAINTENANCE PARTS A9


MAINTENANCE PARTS
PART
DESCRIPTION NUMBER QTY WHERE USED PAGE

OPERATOR STATION
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (15-AMPERE) 6T-3643 1 PANEL AS-CONTROL 386
1 PANEL GP-CONTROL 388
GASKET 245-7420 1 ALARM GP 371
(TEMPERATURE REGULATOR)
245-7421 1 ALARM GP 371
KEY-LOCK (CIRCUIT BREAKER) 290-5533 1 PANEL GP-CONTROL 390
1 PANEL GP-CONTROL 391
LAMP (12-VOLT) 231-5877 3 PANEL GP-CONTROL 388
LAMP-INDICATOR (24-VOLT) 243-3850 3 PANEL AS-CONTROL 386
LAMP-LED (12-VOLT, AMBER) 317-4945 2 PANEL GP-CONTROL 390
LAMP-LED (12-VOLT, BLUE) 317-4949 1 PANEL GP-CONTROL 390
LAMP-LED (12-VOLT, RED) 317-4947 1 PANEL GP-CONTROL 390
LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, AMBER) 317-4959 2 PANEL GP-CONTROL 391
LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, BLUE) 317-4961 1 PANEL GP-CONTROL 391
LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, RED) 317-4960 1 PANEL GP-CONTROL 391

A10 MAINTENANCE PARTS SEBP4137-38


INDEX
Name Page Name Page

A 42
CAP AS-ENGINE OIL FILLER (ENGINE OIL) . . . . 37
ADAPTER GP-DAMPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26 CAP AS-RAIN–MUFFLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 172
ADAPTER GP-OIL FILTER–ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . 92 CAP-OIL FILLER (ENGINE OIL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 95
AFTERCOOLER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 161 CAP-RADIATOR
AFTERCOOLER GP-RAW WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 163 (SEA WATER HEAT EXCHANGER) . . . . . . . . . . 126
165 CAP-VENTED (COOLANT TANK) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 156
AIR CLEANER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 167 CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER . . . . . . . . . . . . 188
168 CHART-PLATE & FILM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 394
170 CIRCUIT BREAKER (2-AMPRE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 355
171 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (135-AMPERE) . . . . . . . . . 320
ALARM GP–ENGINE OIL LEVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 372 324
ALARM GP–FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 370 328
375 332
377 350
ALARM GP–WATER PRESSURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 374 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (135-AMPERE)
ALARM GP–WATER TEMPERATURE . . . . . . . . . . 371 (ALTERNATOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 349
ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 249 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (15-AMPERE) . . . . . . . . . . 386
251 388
253 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (90-AMPERE) . . . . . . . . . . 328
255 332
338
B 340
342
BASE GP-ENGINE & GENERATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . 358 344
359 351
BASE GP-VALVE COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 38 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (90-AMPERE)
39 (ALTERNATOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 348
41 CONNECTION GP-TEST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 374
42 CONTROL & MTG GP-ENGINE ELEK . . . . . . . . . . 261
BELT GP-SERPENTINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27 CONTROL AS-GOVERNOR–LOAD SHARE . . . . . 191
BELT TENSIONER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28 192
BELT-SERPENTINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27 CONTROL GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC . . . . . . . . . 262
70 263
249 264
251 265
BOX GP-EXTENSION TERMINAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 257 266
BRACKET GP-MOUNTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 378 267
379 CONTROL GP-ENGINE SPEED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 268
380 CONTROL GP-GENERATOR SET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 382
381 CONTROL GP-START/STOP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 269
BRACKET GP-SUPPORT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 190 270
BREATHER AS (CRANKCASE) (ENGINE) . . . . . . 93 COOLER AS-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 193
BREATHER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 93 195
197
C 199
200
CABLE GP–POWER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 258 202
259 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 115
CABLE GP-BATTERY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 260 COOLER GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 193
CAMSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29 195
CAP AS-ENGINE OIL FILLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 38 197
39 199
40 200
41 202

SEBP4137-38 INDEX A11


INDEX
Name Page Name Page

CORE AS (SEA WATER HEAT EXCHANGER) . . . 126 4


CORE AS-AFTERCOOLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 161 5
163 6
165 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
CORE AS-OIL COOLER (ENGINE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 115 8
COUPLING GP–GENERATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30 9
COVER GP (TOP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 37 10
40 11
COVER GP-ACCESS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 383 12
COVER GP-CYLINDER BLOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31 13
COVER GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32 14
COVER GP-ENGINE LIFTING EYE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 33 15
COVER GP-FLYWHEEL HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34 16
COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 35 17
36 18
COVER GP-OIL FILLER–LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 94 ENGINE AR-CORE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 37 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
38
39
40 F
41
FAN GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 121
42
FAN GP-BLOWER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123
COVER GP-WATER LINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 116
FASTENER GP-CYLINDER HEAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58
CRANKSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43
59
CYLINDER BLOCK AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 44
60
CYLINDER BLOCK GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 46
FASTENER GP-FRONT COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 61
47
FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL–FRONT FILL . . . . . . . . . 95
CYLINDER HEAD AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48
FILM (OIL FILTER DUPLEX VALVE) (ENGINE) . . . 394
50
FILM-CERTIFICATION (EMCP 3) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 382
CYLINDER HEAD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51
FILM-DUPLEX VALVE (FUEL FILTER, RH) . . . . . . 394
52
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (CAT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 382
54
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (EMCP 3.2) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 382
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (PANEL LIGHTS) . . . . . . . 390
D 391
FILM-INFORMATION
DRAIN GP-COOLANT–AFTERCOOLER . . . . . . . . 117 (BATTERY POWER DISCONNECT) . . . . . . . . . . 300
118 390
119 391
120 FILM-WARNING (GROUND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 397
DRAIN GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 56 FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY)
57 (AIR CLEANER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 167
FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (PRIMARY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 171
E FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 96
97
ELBOW GP-AIR INLET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 173 98
174 101
175 FILTER GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 204
176 206
ELBOW GP-EXHAUST–DRY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 177 FILTER-ENGINE OIL
ELBOW-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 178 (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 96
ELECTRONICS GP-ENGINE RATINGS . . . . . . . . . 3 97
5 98
ENGINE AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 101
2 FILTER-FUEL (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY) . . . . . . 204
3 206

A12 INDEX SEBP4137-38


INDEX
Name Page Name Page

218 391
FITTING GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 179 HARNESS AS-POWER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 258
FITTING GP-FUEL LINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 208 HARNESS AS-SENSOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 324
FLANGE GP-COOLANT LINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 124 332
FLANGE GP-COOLANT LINES–THREADED . . . . 125 340
FLANGE GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 180 344
181 346
FLYWHEEL GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 62 HARNESS AS-WIRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 352
63 353
390
391
G HARNESS AS-WIRING (BATTERY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 260
GASKET (FUEL PRIMING PUMP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 220 HARNESS AS-WIRING (STARTING MOTOR) . . . 320
224 324
237 328
GASKET (TEMPERATURE REGULATOR) . . . . . . 371 332
GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)–ENGINE . . . 102 338
GAUGE-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) (ENGINE) . . . . . . 102 340
GEAR GP-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 64 342
GENERAL AR-GENSET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21 344
22 HEAT EXCHANGER GP-SEA WATER . . . . . . . . . . 126
23 127
24 HEATER GP-SPACE–GENERATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . 367
25 368
GENERATOR AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 362 HOUSING & REGULATOR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 129
363 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67
GENERATOR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 364 68
365 HOUSING GP-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 69
366
GUARD GP-ALTERNATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 271
272
I
GUARD GP-BELT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66 IDLER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 70
INDICATOR (LIGHTS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 386
388
H INDICATOR AS (ENGINE OIL PRESSURE) . . . . . 98
HARNESS AS-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 320 INDICATOR AS (FUEL PRESSURE) . . . . . . . . . . . . 204
328 206
338 INDICATOR-AIR FILTER CHANGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 170
342 INJECTOR GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 209
356
HARNESS AS-ENGINE
(CUSTOMER CONNECTION) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 336
K
HARNESS AS-ENGINE KEY (BATTERY DISCONNECT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 299
(JUNCTION BOX-ECM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 319 KEY-LOCK (CIRCUIT BREAKER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 390
HARNESS AS-ENGINE (UNIT INJECTOR) . . . . . . 320 391
324 KIT-ENGINE PARTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 394
328 KIT-GASKET–WATER PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 395
332
338
340
L
342 LAMP (12-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 388
344 LAMP-INDICATOR (24-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 386
346 LAMP-LED (12-VOLT, AMBER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 390
357 LAMP-LED (12-VOLT, BLUE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 390
HARNESS AS-PANEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 390 LAMP-LED (12-VOLT, RED) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 390

SEBP4137-38 INDEX A13


INDEX
Name Page Name Page

LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, AMBER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 391 PLUG GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78


LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, BLUE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 391 79
LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, RED) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 391 PLUG GP-EXPANSION TANK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 143
LIFTING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71 144
LINES GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . 130 PLUG GP-SHIPPING–REAR CRANKSHAFT . . . . 369
LINES GP-COOLANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 131 PLUG GP-WATER LINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 145
LINES GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 103 PLUG-DRAIN (COOLANT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 132
104 PLUG-DRAIN
106 (SEA WATER HEAT EXCHANGER) . . . . . . . . . . 126
107 PLUG-DRAIN (SPILL PROTECTION) . . . . . . . . . . . 190
108 PLUG-PIPE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 79
109 PLUG-ZINC
110 (SEA WATER HEAT EXCHANGER) . . . . . . . . . . 126
LINES GP-ENGINE OIL–LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 105 POTENTIOMETER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 392
LINES GP-FLEXIBLE FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 210 PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
LINES GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 211 81
212 82
214 PULLEY GP-IDLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83
216 84
LINES GP-FUEL FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 218 PUMP & MTG GP-UNIT INJ HYD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 227
220 229
224 231
LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 111 233
LINES GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 137 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . 147
141 149
LINES GP-WATER–HEAT EXCHANGER . . . . . . . . 135 151
PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 112
113
M PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 235
MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 182 236
MANIFOLD GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 212 PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 237
METER GP-SERVICE (12-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 388 PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING (HAND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 220
METER GP-SERVICE (24-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 386 224
METER GP-SERVICE–RED BACKLIGHT . . . . . . . 385 237
METER GP-SERVICE–WHITE BACKLIGHT . . . . . 384 PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 238
MOUNTING GP-AIR CLEANER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 183 239
MOUNTING GP-GENERATOR BASE . . . . . . . . . . . 360 240
MUFFLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 184 241
MUFFLER GP-SPARK ARRESTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . 185 PUMP GP-SUMP (ENGINE OIL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 114
PUMP GP-SUMP–ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 114
PUMP GP-UNIT INJECTOR HYD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 238
P 239
240
PAN GP-OIL–ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74
241
PAN GP-OIL–LH - ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75
PUMP GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 152
PAN GP-OIL–SPILL PROTECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72
153
73
PANEL AS-CONTROL–INSTRUMENT . . . . . . . . . . 386
PANEL GP-CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 390
391
R
PANEL GP-CONTROL–INSTRUMENT . . . . . . . . . . 388 RADIATOR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 154
PARTS GP-MISCELLANEOUS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 396 RECOVERY GP-COOLANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 155
PIPE GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 186 156
PISTON & ROD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76 REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (12-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . 253
77 REGULATOR GP-FUEL PRESSURE . . . . . . . . . . . 243
PLATE & FILM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 397 244

A14 INDEX SEBP4137-38


INDEX
Name Page Name Page

REGULATOR-TEMPERATURE (98-DEG C) . . . . . 126 SILENCER-AIR STARTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 287


REGULATOR-WATER TEMPERATURE 288
(82-DEG C) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 131 STARTING AID GP (HEATER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 165
REGULATOR-WATER TEMPERATURE 175
(98-DEG C) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 129 STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 289
137 291
141 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . 293
RELAY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 386 294
RELAY (RUN, 24-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 391 295
RELAY AS (12-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 388 297
RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (RUN) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 390 SUPPORT GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 88
ROCKER ARM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 86 89
ROCKER ARM GP–EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 85 SWITCH (HZ INSTRUMENT PANEL) . . . . . . . . . . . 386
ROD-ZINC (AUXILIARY SEA WATER PUMP) . . . . 149 388
151 SWITCH (SINGLE POLE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 390
391
SWITCH AS-LIQUID LEVEL (ENGINE OIL) . . . . . . 57
SWITCH AS-MAGNETIC (12-VOLT)
S (START RELAY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 303
SWITCH AS-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . . . . 305
SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87
SWITCH AS-PUSH BUTTON (OPERATOR) . . . . . 386
SEAL-CRANKSHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87
388
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SWITCH GP-COOLANT LEVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 160
(WATER TEMPERATURE REGULATOR) . . . . . 129
SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT–BATTERY . . . . . . . . . 299
137
300
141
SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT)
SEAL-VALVE COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 39
(START RELAY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 353
42
SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC–AIR INLET HEATER . . . 306
SENDER AS-PRESSURE (FUEL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 375
SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC–START RELAY . . . . . . . 301
SENSOR GP-COOLANT LEVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 274
302
275
303
SENSOR GP-COOLANT LEVEL–COOLANT . . . . 273
304
SENSOR GP-LIQUID LEVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 274
305
275
SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC–
276
STARTING AID HEATER RELAY . . . . . . . . . . . . . 307
277
SWITCH GP-TEMPERATURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 308
SENSOR GP-LIQUID LEVEL–
309
COOLANT LOSS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 278
SWITCH-LIQUID LEVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 160
SENSOR GP-POSITION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 268
SWITCH-LIQUID LEVEL (ENGINE OIL) . . . . . . . . . 372
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 279
SWITCH-PRESSURE (DIFFERENTIAL) . . . . . . . . . 377
280
SWITCH-TEMPERATURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 308
SENSOR GP-SPEED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 282
309
283
SENSOR GP-SPEED–ENGINE TIMING . . . . . . . . . 281
282
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 284
285
T
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE–FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . 286 TRANSFORMER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 310
SENSOR-TEMPERATURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 284 311
SENSOR-TEMPERATURE (FUEL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 286 312
SEPARATOR GP-AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 157 313
158 314
159 315
SHIELD GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 187 TRANSFORMER GP-CURRENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 316
SHIELD GP-FUEL LINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 245 TURBOCHARGER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 188
247 189

SEBP4137-38 INDEX A15


INDEX
Name Page Name Page

V
VALVE GP
(AFTERCOOLER COOLANT DRAIN) . . . . . . . . . 117
119
VALVE GP (RADIATOR DRAIN) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 131
VALVE GP-AIR STARTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 317
VALVE GP-FLUID CONTROL (ENGINE OIL) . . . . 98
VALVE MECHANISM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 90
91
VOLTMETER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 393

W
WIRING GP-ALTERNATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 318
WIRING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 319
320
324
328
332
338
340
342
344
346
WIRING GP-ENGINE–AIR INLET HEATER . . . . . . 350
351
WIRING GP-ENGINE–
AIR INLET HEATER, STARTING MOTOR . . . . . 354
WIRING GP-ENGINE–
ALTERNATOR CIRCUIT BREAKER . . . . . . . . . . 348
349
WIRING GP-ENGINE–
CUSTOMER CONNECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 336
WIRING GP-ENGINE–START RELAY . . . . . . . . . . . 352
353
WIRING GP-GENERATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 355
356
WIRING GP-UNIT INJECTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 357

A16 INDEX SEBP4137-38


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
339-5173 ENGINE AR
S/N: C9J1-UP
162 BRAKE KW (217 BHP) AT 1500 RPM
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i03635653
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 305-2909 1 BREATHER GP 93
Y 246-8661 1 CONTROL & MTG GP-ENGINE ELEK 261
Y 339-5166 1 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY 20
Y 241-7783 1 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL 111
Y 197-5987 1 MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST (WATER COOLED) 182
Y 209-4600 1 PUMP GP-WATER 152
Y 242-3580 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 189
208-9619 1 DAMPER AS-VIBRATION
266-6489 1 ELECTRONICS GP-ENGINE RATINGS
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 1


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
339-5174 ENGINE AR
S/N: C9J1-UP
189 BRAKE KW (253 BHP) AT 1500 RPM
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i03635742
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 305-2909 1 BREATHER GP 93
Y 246-8661 1 CONTROL & MTG GP-ENGINE ELEK 261
Y 339-5166 1 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY 20
Y 241-7783 1 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL 111
Y 197-5987 1 MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST (WATER COOLED) 182
Y 209-4600 1 PUMP GP-WATER 152
Y 242-3580 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 189
208-9619 1 DAMPER AS-VIBRATION
266-6490 1 ELECTRONICS GP-ENGINE RATINGS
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

2 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
339-5175 ENGINE AR
S/N: C9J1-UP
215 BRAKE KW (288 BHP) AT 1500 RPM
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i03635750
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 305-2909 1 BREATHER GP 93
Y 246-8661 1 CONTROL & MTG GP-ENGINE ELEK 261
Y 339-5166 1 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY 20
Y 241-7783 1 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL 111
Y 197-5987 1 MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST (WATER COOLED) 182
Y 209-4600 1 PUMP GP-WATER 152
Y 242-3580 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 189
208-9619 1 DAMPER AS-VIBRATION
266-6491 1 ELECTRONICS GP-ENGINE RATINGS
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 3


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
339-5176 ENGINE AR
S/N: C9J1-UP
189 BRAKE KW (253 BHP) AT 1800 RPM
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i03635783
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 305-2909 1 BREATHER GP 93
Y 246-8661 1 CONTROL & MTG GP-ENGINE ELEK 261
Y 339-5166 1 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY 20
Y 241-7783 1 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL 111
Y 197-5987 1 MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST (WATER COOLED) 182
Y 209-4600 1 PUMP GP-WATER 152
Y 242-3580 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 189
208-9619 1 DAMPER AS-VIBRATION
266-6492 1 ELECTRONICS GP-ENGINE RATINGS
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

4 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
339-5177 ENGINE AR
S/N: C9J1-UP
232 BRAKE KW (311 BHP) AT 1800 RPM
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i03635851
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 305-2909 1 BREATHER GP 93
Y 246-8661 1 CONTROL & MTG GP-ENGINE ELEK 261
Y 339-5166 1 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY 20
Y 241-7783 1 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL 111
Y 197-5987 1 MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST (WATER COOLED) 182
Y 209-4600 1 PUMP GP-WATER 152
Y 242-3580 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 189
266-6493 1 ELECTRONICS GP-ENGINE RATINGS
208-9619 1 DAMPER AS-VIBRATION
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 5


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
339-5178 ENGINE AR
S/N: C9J1-UP
269 BRAKE KW (361 BHP) AT 1800 RPM
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i03635941
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 305-2909 1 BREATHER GP 93
Y 246-8661 1 CONTROL & MTG GP-ENGINE ELEK 261
Y 339-5166 1 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY 20
Y 241-7783 1 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL 111
Y 197-5987 1 MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST (WATER COOLED) 182
Y 209-4600 1 PUMP GP-WATER 152
Y 242-3580 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 189
208-9619 1 DAMPER AS-VIBRATION
266-6494 1 ELECTRONICS GP-ENGINE RATINGS
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

6 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
264-0716 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
S/N: C9J1-UP
162 BRAKE KW (217 BHP) AT 1500 RPM
PART OF 299-6869 GENERATOR AR
FOR USE WITH 150 EKW @ 50 HZ PACKAGED C9 MARINE GENSET BUILT AT SABRE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i03635654
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 339-5173 1 ENGINE AR 1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 7


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
264-0717 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
S/N: C9J1-UP
189 BRAKE KW (253 BHP) AT 1500 RPM
PART OF 299-6870 GENERATOR AR
FOR USE WITH 175 EKW @ 50 HZ PACKAGED C9 MARINE GENSET BUILT AT SABRE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i03636380
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 339-5174 1 ENGINE AR 2
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

8 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
264-0718 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
S/N: C9J1-UP
215 BRAKE KW (288 BHP) AT 1500 RPM
PART OF 299-6871 GENERATOR AR
FOR USE WITH 200 EKW @ 50 HZ PACKAGED C9 MARINE GENSET BUILT AT SABRE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i03636388
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 339-5175 1 ENGINE AR 3
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 9


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
264-0719 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
S/N: C9J1-UP
189 BRAKE KW (253 BHP) AT 1800 RPM
PART OF 299-6872 GENERATOR AR
FOR USE WITH 175 EKW @ 60HZ PACKAGED C9 MARINE GENSET BUILT AT SABRE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i03636389
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 339-5176 1 ENGINE AR 4
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

10 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
264-0720 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
S/N: C9J1-UP
232 BRAKE KW (311 BHP) AT 1800 RPM
PART OF 299-6873 GENERATOR AR
FOR USE WITH 215 EKW @ 60 HZ PACKAGED C9 MARINE GENSET BUILT AT SABRE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i03636390
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 339-5177 1 ENGINE AR 5
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 11


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
264-0721 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
S/N: C9J1-UP
269 BRAKE KW (361 BHP) AT 1800 RPM
PART OF 299-6874 GENERATOR AR
FOR USE WITH 250 EKW @ 60 HZ PACKAGED C9 MARINE GENSET BUILT AT SABRE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i03636391
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 339-5178 1 ENGINE AR 6
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

12 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
304-8388 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
S/N: C9J1-UP
162 BRAKE KW (217 BHP) AT 1500 RPM
PART OF 304-8394 GENERAL AR-GENSET
FOR USE WITH 150 EKW @ 50 HZ PACKAGED C9 MARINE GENSET BUILT AT SABRE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i03636393
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 339-5173 1 ENGINE AR 1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 13


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
304-8389 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
S/N: C9J1-UP
189 BRAKE KW (253 BHP) AT 1500 RPM
PART OF 304-8396 GENERAL AR-GENSET
FOR USE WITH 175 EKW @ 50 HZ PACKAGED C9 MARINE GENSET BUILT AT SABRE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i03636394
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 339-5174 1 ENGINE AR 2
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

14 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
304-8390 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
S/N: C9J1-UP
215 BRAKE KW (288 BHP) AT 1500 RPM
PART OF 304-8397 GENERAL AR-GENSET
FOR USE WITH 200 EKW @ 50 HZ PACKAGED C9 MARINE GENSET BUILT AT SABRE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i03636395
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 339-5175 1 ENGINE AR 3
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 15


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
304-8391 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
S/N: C9J1-UP
189 BRAKE KW (253 BHP) AT 1800 RPM
PART OF 304-8398 GENERAL AR-GENSET
FOR USE WITH 175 EKW @ 60 HZ PACKAGED C9 MARINE GENSET BUILT AT SABRE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i03636396
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 339-5176 1 ENGINE AR 4
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

16 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
304-8392 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
S/N: C9J1-UP
232 BRAKE KW (311 BHP) AT 1800 RPM
PART OF 304-8399 GENERAL AR-GENSET
FOR USE WITH 215 EKW @ 60 HZ PACKAGED C9 MARINE GENSET BUILT AT SABRE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i03636397
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 339-5177 1 ENGINE AR 5
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 17


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
304-8393 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
S/N: C9J1-UP
269 BRAKE KW (361 BHP) AT 1800 RPM
PART OF 304-8400 GENERATOR AR
FOR USE WITH 250 EKW @ 60 HZ PACKAGED C9 MARINE GENSET BUILT AT SABRE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i03636398
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 339-5178 1 ENGINE AR 6
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

18 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
339-5164 ENGINE AR-CORE
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i03635711
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 215-6407 1 CAMSHAFT GP 29
Y 164-6490 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 37
Y 164-6148 1 CRANKSHAFT GP 43
Y 161-3406 1 CYLINDER BLOCK GP 46
Y 214-1980 1 CYLINDER HEAD GP 51
Y 205-1321 1 GEAR GP-FRONT 64
Y 242-7032 1 LINES GP-ENGINE OIL 104
Y 226-9993 1 PISTON & ROD GP 77
Y 242-3119 1 PUMP & MTG GP-UNIT INJ HYD 227
Y 195-8098 1 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL 112
Y 187-6508 1 SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT 87
Y 306-8812 1 SENSOR GP-SPEED 283
Y 155-7927 1 VALVE MECHANISM GP 90
Y 306-8280 1 WIRING GP-UNIT INJECTOR 357
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 19


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
339-5166 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i03635681
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 188-3826 1 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL 115
Y 306-8275 1 COVER GP-CYLINDER BLOCK (BREATHER) 31
Y 173-1816 1 COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING 35
Y 306-8279 1 COVER GP-WATER LINES 116
Y 339-5164 1 ENGINE AR-CORE 19
Y 213-4363 1 FASTENER GP-CYLINDER HEAD 59
Y 205-5294 1 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL 96
Y 123-0466 1 FLYWHEEL GP 62
Y 197-5994 1 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL 67
Y 270-7524 1 HOUSING GP-FRONT 69
Y 197-6017 1 LIFTING GP-ENGINE 71
Y 195-0329 1 LINES GP-ENGINE OIL 103
Y 341-0747 1 PAN GP-OIL 74
Y 306-8273 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE 78
Y 306-8276 1 PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT 81
Y 242-3456 1 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION 236
Y 274-5708 1 SUPPORT GP-ENGINE 88
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

20 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
304-8394 GENERAL AR-GENSET
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7002 i02751956
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 304-8388 1 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE 13
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 21


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
304-8396 GENERAL AR-GENSET
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7002 i02751957
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 304-8389 1 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE 14
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

22 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
304-8397 GENERAL AR-GENSET
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7002 i02751958
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 304-8390 1 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE 15
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 23


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
304-8398 GENERAL AR-GENSET
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7002 i02746754
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 304-8391 1 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE 16
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

24 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
304-8399 GENERAL AR-GENSET
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7002 i02746710
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 304-8392 1 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE 17
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 25


BASIC ENGINE
222-2771 ADAPTER GP-DAMPER
S/N: C9J1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 166-4827–PAGE 82, 245-4464–PAGE 80
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1205, 5569 i02585162
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 291-6236 1 SPACER-SPECIAL
2 1 228-3621 1 SPACER (101.5X167X8-MM THK)
M 3 1 8T-0643 8 BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00947682

26 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


BASIC ENGINE
249-7167 BELT GP-SERPENTINE
S/N: C9J1-UP
FOR USE WITH 245-4596–PAGE 28. CANNOT BE USED WITH 197-6014–PAGE 249,
206-2650–PAGE 251
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1397 i02834635
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 192-2169 1 BELT-SERPENTINE
2 1 238-0364 1 PULLEY-ALTERNATOR (8-GROOVE)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01073142

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 27


BASIC ENGINE
245-4596 BELT TENSIONER GP
S/N: C9J1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 197-6014–PAGE 249, 206-2650–PAGE 251
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1358 i02585862
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 173-1498 1 PULLEY AS-IDLER (8-GROOVE)
M 1 151-2900 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X54.25-MM)
1 166-6358 1 COVER-DUST
3 1 194-4827 1 BRACKET AS-ALTERNATOR
4 1 206-9790 1 BRACKET
5 1 206-9791 1 BRACKET-MOUNTING
6 1 211-2101 2 SLEEVE
8 1 201-6699 1 BELT TENSIONER
9 1 3E-4353 2 WASHER-HARD (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 10 1 6V-1820 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 11 1 6V-4248 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
12 1 6V-5839 3 WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 13 1 6V-5843 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)
M 14 1 8T-0643 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)
M 15 1 8T-4137 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 16 1 8T-4195 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01065781

28 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


BASIC ENGINE
215-6407 CAMSHAFT GP
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1210 i02196373
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 107-7694 1 PLATE-THRUST
R 2 1 216-8193 1 CAMSHAFT AS
2A 1 1B-8705 1 KEY-WOODRUFF
2B 1 224-3247 1 GEAR (100-TEETH)
M 3 1 6V-3940 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M-METRIC PART
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00626400

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 29


BASIC ENGINE
251-5514 COUPLING GP–GENERATOR
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3279 i02188645
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 196-0348 8 WASHER (13X23.5X2.5-MM THK)
2 1 9M-5048 8 LOCKNUT
3 1 255-5208 8 STUD
4 1 8T-5360 12 WASHER (12X22.5X2.5-MM THK)
5 1 3B-4507 12 LOCKWASHER
6 1 7X-0311 12 BOLT (7/16-14X2.25-IN)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01107770

30 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


BASIC ENGINE
306-8275 COVER GP-CYLINDER BLOCK
S/N: C9J1-UP
FOR USE WITH C9 MARINE LONG BLOCK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1201 i03635706
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 213-2410 1 GASKET
2 1 213-2411 1 COVER
M 3 1 6V-3918 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)
M 4 1 6V-3940 9 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
5 1 9M-1974 11 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01390265

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 31


BASIC ENGINE
252-9266 COVER GP-ENGINE
S/N: C9J1-UP
TO PROVIDE A RH OIL FILLER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i02154780
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 4F-9720 1 GASKET
M 2 1 6V-5217 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
3 1 7W-6244 1 COVER
4 1 9M-1974 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01092922

32 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


BASIC ENGINE
261-6068 COVER GP-ENGINE LIFTING EYE
S/N: SJB1-UP
PROTECTIVE LIFT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1122 i02188672
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 8T-0389 4 LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)
2 1 111-0859 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
3 1 213-0982 4 COVER
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01106771

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 33


BASIC ENGINE
127-5728 COVER GP-FLYWHEEL HOUSING
S/N: C9J1-UP
LEFT STARTER BORE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1157 i00830240
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9Y-6089 1 GASKET
2 1 0S-1589 3 BOLT (5/8-11X1.75-IN)
3 1 4D-3704 3 WASHER-HARD (17X30X5-MM THK)
4 1 4N-1114 1 COVER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00262336

34 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


BASIC ENGINE
173-1816 COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1151, 1166 i02195828
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 209-0760 1 COVER AS-FRONT
1A 1 126-1757 2 WASHER (10.85X19.3X1.27-MM THK)
1B 1 136-0822 2 STUD
2 1 209-0762 1 GASKET AS
M 3 1 6V-2317 11 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
M 4 1 8T-0100 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00946273

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 35


BASIC ENGINE
197-6010 COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING
S/N: C9J1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 172-8733–PAGE 95
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1151, 1166 i01986893
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7C-1445 1 COVER
2 1 061-9455 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 3 1 5C-7261 2 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
4 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00945953

36 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


BASIC ENGINE
164-6490 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1107 i02186618
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 227-4531 1 CAP AS-ENGINE OIL FILLER (ENGINE OIL)
1 7F-8268 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 208-0039 9 FASTENER AS
3 1 218-0397 1 COVER AS-BASE
J 3A 1 217-5701 SEAL-BULK (23-DM)
4 1 230-6156 1 COVER GP (TOP)
D 4A 1 5P-5678 SEAL (2.4-M)(VALVE COVER)
M 5 1 6V-5219 11 BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)
6 1 9M-1974 11 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
D-ORDER BY THE METER
J-SOLD BY THE DECIMETER
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00901578

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 37


BASIC ENGINE
284-6669 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
S/N: SJB1-UP
PROVIDES MOUNTING STUDS. STD COVER, NON-POWDER COATED. FRONT OIL FILL ON
TOP OF COVER.
FOR USE WITH DUPLEX FUEL SYSTEM, 245-4781–PAGE 220
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1
SMCS-1107 i02829154
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 227-4531 1 CAP AS-ENGINE OIL FILLER
1A 1 7F-8268 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 244-4500 9 SPRING
3 1 248-5719 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
D 3A 1 5P-5678 SEAL (2.3-M)
4 1 271-2418 1 BASE GP-VALVE COVER
4A 1 268-3490 1 SEAL-VALVE COVER
5 1 162-3148 5 STUD (M8X1.25X40-MM)
M 6 1 6V-5219 6 BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)
M 7 1 8T-0100 9 BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)
8 1 9M-1974 11 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
9 1 9N-0869 9 WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)
D-ORDER BY THE METER
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01411178

38 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


BASIC ENGINE
284-6669 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
S/N: SJB1-UP
PROVIDES MOUNTING STUDS. STD COVER, NON-POWDER COATED. FRONT OIL FILL ON
TOP OF COVER.
FOR USE WITH DUPLEX FUEL SYSTEM, 245-4781–PAGE 220
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2
SMCS-1107 i02626598
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 227-4531 1 CAP AS-ENGINE OIL FILLER
1A 1 7F-8268 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 244-4500 9 SPRING
3 1 295-7559 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
C 3A 1 285-4106 SEAL-VALVE COVER
4 1 271-2418 1 BASE GP-VALVE COVER
4A 1 268-3490 1 SEAL-VALVE COVER
5 1 162-3148 5 STUD (M8X1.25X40-MM)
M 6 1 6V-5219 6 BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)
M 7 1 8T-0100 9 BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)
8 1 9M-1974 11 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
9 1 9N-0869 9 WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01317399

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 39


BASIC ENGINE
164-6490 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1
SMCS-1107 i02585858
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 227-4531 1 CAP AS-ENGINE OIL FILLER
1 7F-8268 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 208-0039 9 FASTENER AS
3 1 218-0397 1 COVER AS-BASE
J 3A 1 217-5701 SEAL-BULK (23-DM)
4 1 230-6156 1 COVER GP (TOP)
D 4A 1 5P-5678 SEAL (2.4-M)(VALVE COVER)
M 5 1 6V-5219 11 BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)
6 1 9M-1974 11 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
D-ORDER BY THE METER
J-SOLD BY THE DECIMETER
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00901578

40 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


BASIC ENGINE
164-6490 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2
SMCS-1107 i02586510
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 227-4531 1 CAP AS-ENGINE OIL FILLER
1 7F-8268 1 SEAL-O-RING
C 2 1 244-4500 9 SPRING
C 3 1 248-5719 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
D 3A 1 5P-5678 SEAL (2.3-M)
C 4 1 271-2418 1 BASE GP-VALVE COVER
4A 1 268-3490 1 SEAL-VALVE COVER
M 5 1 6V-5219 11 BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)
CM 6 1 8T-0100 9 BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)
7 1 9M-1974 11 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
C 8 1 9N-0869 9 WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
D-ORDER BY THE METER
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01257527

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 41


BASIC ENGINE
164-6490 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 3
SMCS-1107 i02778296
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 227-4531 1 CAP AS-ENGINE OIL FILLER
1 7F-8268 1 SEAL-O-RING
C 2 1 244-4500 9 SPRING
C 3 1 295-7559 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
3A 1 285-4106 1 SEAL-VALVE COVER
C 4 1 271-2418 1 BASE GP-VALVE COVER
L 4A 1 268-3490 1 SEAL-VALVE COVER
M 5 1 6V-5219 11 BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)
CM 6 1 8T-0100 9 BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)
7 1 9M-1974 11 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
C 8 1 9N-0869 9 WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
L-ORDER BY THE DECIMETER
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01257527

42 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


BASIC ENGINE
164-6148 CRANKSHAFT GP
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1202 i03592362
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
J 1 1 151-2939 7 BEARING-MAIN (STANDARD)
AB 282-1771 7 BEARING-MAIN (0.25-MM US)
AB 282-1772 7 BEARING-MAIN (0.51-MM US)
R 2 1 261-1544 1 CRANKSHAFT AS
2A 1 1B-8705 1 KEY-WOODRUFF
2B 1 2W-8147 1 GEAR (50-TEETH)
2C 1 9Y-0810 1 SLEEVE-WEAR
J 3 1 246-3150 2 PLATE-THRUST
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
AJ 243-6716 BEARING GP-MAIN (STANDARD)
(INCLUDES A COMPLETE SET OF MAIN BEARINGS AND
THRUST PLATES)
A-NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
B-USE AS REQUIRED
J-KIT MARKED J INCLUDES PARTS MARKED J
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00789955

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 43


BASIC ENGINE
325-3915 CYLINDER BLOCK AS*R
S/N: C9J1-UP
PART OF 220-1952 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1201 i03823049
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 0L-1026 2 PLUG-CUP
2 1 3B-0623 2 PLUG-CUP
3 1 4F-5695 4 PLUG-CUP
M 4 1 175-0454 14 BOLT (M16X2X160-MM)
5 1 203-5805 2 BEARING-SLEEVE
6 1 203-6090 1 BEARING-SLEEVE
7 1 212-7002 7 CAP-BEARING
8 1 216-5586 1 BEARING-SLEEVE (CAMSHAFT)
9 1 9X-8268 14 WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

44 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 SEBP4137-38


BASIC ENGINE
325-3915 CYLINDER BLOCK AS (contd. ) i03823049

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02073913

SEBP4137-38 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 45


BASIC ENGINE
161-3406 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1201 i02195537
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 0S-0519 1 PLUG-CUP
2 1 1W-8407 2 SLEEVE
3 1 4G-4972 1 SEAL-O-RING
Y 4 1 220-1952 1 CYLINDER BLOCK GP 47
5 1 6V-3538 2 DOWEL
6 1 7N-5683 2 DOWEL
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00838255

46 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


BASIC ENGINE
220-1952 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
S/N: C9J1-UP
PART OF 161-3406 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1201 i03235607
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 167-0024 6 SEAL-LINER
2 1 190-3562 6 LINER-CYLINDER
Y 3 1 325-3915 1 CYLINDER BLOCK AS 44
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01032547

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 47


BASIC ENGINE
255-4961 CYLINDER HEAD AS
S/N: C9J1-UP
PART OF 273-3033 CYLINDER HEAD GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1100, 1101 i02711589
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6V-7604 6 PLUG-CUP
2 1 8M-5860 18 PLUG-CUP
3 1 212-8917 12 INSERT-VALVE SEAT (EXHAUST)
4 1 212-8918 12 INSERT-VALVE SEAT (INLET)
6 1 227-1200 6 SLEEVE-INJECTOR
7 1 8C-0563 12 SEAL-O-RING

48 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 SEBP4137-38


BASIC ENGINE
255-4961 CYLINDER HEAD AS (contd. ) i02711589

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00988683

SEBP4137-38 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 49


BASIC ENGINE
311-7228 CYLINDER HEAD AS
S/N: C9J1-UP
PART OF 273-3033 CYLINDER HEAD GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1100, 1101 i03598818
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6V-7604 6 PLUG-CUP
2 1 8M-5860 18 PLUG-CUP
3 1 212-8917 12 INSERT-VALVE SEAT (EXHAUST) (STANDARD)
AB 1 254-3947 1 INSERT-VALVE SEAT (0.508-MM OS OD, EXHAUST)
AB 1 317-7210 1 INSERT-VALVE SEAT (0.127-MM OS OD, EXHAUST)
AB 1 317-7211 1 INSERT-VALVE SEAT (0.254-MM OS OD, EXHAUST)
4 1 212-8918 12 INSERT-VALVE SEAT (INLET) (STANDARD)
AB 1 317-7207 1 SEAT-VALVE (0.127-MM OS OD, INLET)
AB 1 317-7208 1 SEAT-VALVE (0.254-MM OS OD, INLET)
AB 1 317-7209 1 SEAT-VALVE (0.508-MM OS OD, INLET)
5 1 227-1200 6 SLEEVE-INJECTOR
6 1 310-7255 6 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 310-7257 6 SEAL-O-RING
A-NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
B-USE AS REQUIRED

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01435430

50 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


BASIC ENGINE
214-1980 CYLINDER HEAD GP
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1100 i02381133
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 187-1315 1 GASKET AS
Y 2 1 273-3033 1 CYLINDER HEAD GP 52
3 1 2A-3746 1 PLUG-CUP
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01025652

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 51


BASIC ENGINE
273-3033 CYLINDER HEAD GP*R
S/N: C9J1-UP
PART OF 214-1980 CYLINDER HEAD GP
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1
SMCS-1100 i02829165
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 271-7442 2 PLUG
2 1 2A-4429 48 LOCK-RETAINER
3 1 163-2478 24 SEAL-VALVE STEM
4 1 183-3407 4 PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 9S-8004 1 PLUG-O-RING
1 153-4906 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 187-4123 12 VALVE-INLET
6 1 188-3122 12 VALVE-EXHAUST
7 1 190-6115 24 SPRING-VALVE (INNER)
8 1 190-6117 24 SPRING-VALVE (OUTER)
9 1 211-2134 24 RETAINER
10 1 217-0609 12 SEAT-VALVE SPRING
Y 11 1 255-4961 1 CYLINDER HEAD AS 48
12 1 260-4856 24 GUIDE-VALVE
AB 1 203-3237 GUIDE-VALVE (0.13-MM OS, EXHAUST)
(0.13-MM OVERSIZE OD)
AB 1 203-3238 GUIDE-VALVE (0.5-MM OS, EXHAUST)
(0.5 OVERSIZE OD)
13 1 148-8395 2 PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-8005 1 PLUG-O-RING
14 1 183-2317 2 SEAL-O-RING
15 1 8T-6764 2 PLUG-PIPE (1/8-27-THD)
A-NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
B-USE AS REQUIRED
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

52 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 SEBP4137-38


BASIC ENGINE
273-3033 CYLINDER HEAD GP (contd. ) i02829165

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01255166

SEBP4137-38 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 53


BASIC ENGINE
273-3033 CYLINDER HEAD GP*R
S/N: C9J1-UP
PART OF 214-1980 CYLINDER HEAD GP
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2
SMCS-1100 i03292591
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 319-6237 2 PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1A 1 228-7096 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 271-7442 1 PLUG
2 1 2A-4429 48 LOCK-RETAINER
3 1 163-2478 24 SEAL-VALVE STEM
4 1 321-8638 4 PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
4A 1 214-7568 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 321-8635 1 PLUG
5 1 187-4123 12 VALVE-INLET
6 1 188-3122 12 VALVE-EXHAUST
7 1 190-6115 24 SPRING-VALVE (INNER)
8 1 190-6117 24 SPRING-VALVE (OUTER)
9 1 211-2134 24 RETAINER
10 1 217-0609 12 SEAT-VALVE SPRING
CY 11 1 311-7228 1 CYLINDER HEAD AS 50
12 1 260-4856 24 GUIDE-VALVE
13 1 148-8395 2 PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
13A 1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-8005 1 PLUG-O-RING
15 1 8T-6764 2 PLUG-PIPE (1/8-27-THD)
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

54 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 SEBP4137-38


BASIC ENGINE
273-3033 CYLINDER HEAD GP (contd. ) i03292591

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01678133

SEBP4137-38 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 55


BASIC ENGINE
309-0722 DRAIN GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: SJB1-UP
FOR USE WITH C9 MARINE GENSET PACKAGES
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1302 i02768454
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 309-0723 1 ADAPTER
3 1 234-2489 1 ADAPTER
4 1 195-4644 1 VALVE GP-MANUAL
5 1 7M-7410 1 PLUG-PIPE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01403815

56 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


BASIC ENGINE
242-1761 DRAIN GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: C9J1-UP
FOR USE WITH 242-7032–PAGE 104
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1302 i02342612
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7W-2296 1 SWITCH AS-LIQUID LEVEL (ENGINE OIL)
1 7W-2295 1 COVER AS-SWITCH
2 1 242-1762 1 BRACKET AS
1 9F-6445 2 NUT-WELD (1/4-20-THD)
I 3 1 242-3115 1 HOSE AS
I 4 1 242-3116 1 HOSE AS
M 5 1 100-3866 2 BOLT-SELF-LOCKING (M16X2X40-MM)
6 1 222-6937 1 CONNECTOR
7 1 2N-1287 2 ELBOW-FLARED
8 1 2P-1314 1 CONNECTOR
9 1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
10 1 4M-5281 2 BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
11 1 4M-5317 1 BUSHING-REDUCING
12 1 5P-0537 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
13 1 8B-1931 1 BUSHING-REDUCING
14 1 9X-8257 2 WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01033057

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 57


BASIC ENGINE
167-0171 FASTENER GP-CYLINDER HEAD
S/N: C9J1-UP
PART OF 213-4363 FASTENER GP-CYLINDER HEAD
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1100 i02196443
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 183-5163 1 BOLT (M16X2X180-MM)
2 1 9X-8268 1 WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00792849

58 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


BASIC ENGINE
213-4363 FASTENER GP-CYLINDER HEAD
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1
SMCS-1100 i02196444
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 167-0171 26 FASTENER GP-CYLINDER HEAD 58
M 2 1 8C-4984 5 BOLT (M8X1.25X150-MM)
3 1 9M-1974 5 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00919169

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 59


BASIC ENGINE
213-4363 FASTENER GP-CYLINDER HEAD
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2
SMCS-1100 i02829168
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
C 1 1 290-6884 26 FASTENER GP-CYLINDER HEAD
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 9X-8268 1 WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)
M 1 263-2915 1 BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (M16X2X180-MM)
M 2 1 8C-4984 5 BOLT (M8X1.25X150-MM)
3 1 9M-1974 5 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00919169

60 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


BASIC ENGINE
206-4729 FASTENER GP-FRONT COVER
S/N: C9J1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 206-4583–PAGE 83
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1151 i01987419
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 6V-2317 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X30MM)
M 2 1 8T-0100 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X60MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00948578

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 61


BASIC ENGINE
123-0466 FLYWHEEL GP
S/N: C9J1-UP
SAE #1
FOR USE WITH 197-5994–PAGE 67
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1156 i02186612
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 132-3141 1 FLYWHEEL AS
2 1 4N-2514 1 GEAR (113-TEETH)
3 1 5P-8247 8 WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
M 4 1 103-6169 8 BOLT-SELF-LOCKING (M16X2X60-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00235469

62 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


BASIC ENGINE
123-0466 FLYWHEEL GP
S/N: C9J1-UP
SAE NO. 1
FOR USE WITH 197-5994–PAGE 67
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1156 i02247519
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 132-3141 1 FLYWHEEL AS
2 1 4N-2514 1 GEAR (113-TEETH)
3 1 5P-8247 8 WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
M 4 1 103-6169 8 BOLT-SELF-LOCKING (M16X2X60-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00235469

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 63


BASIC ENGINE
205-1321 GEAR GP-FRONT
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1151, 1162, 1206 i02196456
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 113-6069 1 PLATE-THRUST
2 1 115-4219 1 PLATE-RETAINING
3 1 200-4495 1 SHAFT-IDLER
4 1 205-1320 1 GEAR AS-IDLER (50-TEETH)
4A 1 115-4072 1 BEARING
M 5 1 136-4183 1 BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 6 1 6V-5843 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)
M-METRIC PART

64 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 SEBP4137-38


BASIC ENGINE
205-1321 GEAR GP-FRONT (contd. ) i02196456

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00870175

SEBP4137-38 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 65


BASIC ENGINE
304-9713 GUARD GP-BELT
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7174 i02681413
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 304-9714 1 GUARD-BELT
2 1 8R-8088 3 SPACER (11.66X15.88X18-MM THK)
M 3 1 5C-9553 1 BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
4 1 9X-8256 1 WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
5 1 5P-4116 3 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
M 6 1 7X-2537 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01371163

66 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


BASIC ENGINE
197-5994 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL
S/N: C9J1-UP
FOR USE WITH 123-0466–PAGE 62
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1157 i02186629
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1P-1669 2 PLUG-SEAL (FLYWHEEL HOUSING DRAIN)
2 1 7C-1445 2 COVER
3 1 192-2136 1 HOUSING
4 1 061-9455 2 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 3K-8460 2 PLUG
6 1 5P-7814 2 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 5P-8245 14 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M 8 1 6V-5219 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)
M 9 1 6V-8197 14 BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)
10 1 9M-1974 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
B 11 1 1U-8846 SEALANT-GASKET
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01065638

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 67


BASIC ENGINE
197-5994 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL
S/N: C9J1-UP
FOR USE WITH 123-0466–PAGE 62
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1157 i02067062
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1P-1669 2 PLUG-SEAL (FLYWHEEL HOUSING DRAIN)
2 1 7C-1445 2 COVER
3 1 192-2136 1 HOUSING
4 1 061-9455 2 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 3K-8460 2 PLUG
6 1 5P-7814 2 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 5P-8245 14 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M 8 1 6V-5219 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)
M 9 1 6V-8197 14 BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)
10 1 9M-1974 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
B 11 1 1U-8846 SEALANT-GASKET
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01065638

68 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


BASIC ENGINE
270-7524 HOUSING GP-FRONT
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1151, 1162, 1206 i02686396
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 236-2215 1 HOUSING-FRONT
M 2 1 6V-3918 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)
M 3 1 6V-5217 8 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
4 1 9M-1974 12 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

BF 1U-8846 SEALANT-GASKET
B-USE AS REQUIRED
F-NOT SHOWN
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01194532

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 69


BASIC ENGINE
267-7503 IDLER GP
S/N: C9J1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH CHARGING ALTERNATOR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1206 i02585799
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 173-1498 1 PULLEY AS-IDLER (8-GROOVE)
M 1 151-2900 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X54.25-MM)
1 166-6358 1 COVER-DUST
2 1 192-2169 1 BELT-SERPENTINE
3 1 197-9642 1 PULLEY AS-IDLER (8-GROOVE)
4 1 206-9790 1 BRACKET
5 1 206-9791 1 BRACKET-MOUNTING
6 1 211-2101 2 SLEEVE
7 1 267-7502 1 PLATE AS
8 1 201-6699 1 BELT TENSIONER
9 1 3E-4353 4 WASHER-HARD (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 10 1 6V-1820 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 11 1 6V-4248 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
12 1 6V-5839 1 WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 13 1 6V-5843 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)
M 14 1 8T-0643 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)
M 15 1 8T-4137 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 16 1 8T-4195 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01259649

70 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


BASIC ENGINE
197-6017 LIFTING GP-ENGINE
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1122 i02196439
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 192-2161 1 PLATE-LIFT EYE
2 1 192-2163 1 PLATE AS
3 1 8T-4121 5 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 4 1 8T-4195 5 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
5 1 7X-3392 3 WASHER-HARD (13.5X22.5X3-MM THK)
M 6 1 8T-4956 3 BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01109573

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 71


BASIC ENGINE
309-0726 PAN GP-OIL–SPILL PROTECTION
S/N: SJB1-UP
FOR USE WITH C9 MARINE GENSET PACKAGES
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1302 i02768525
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 309-0727 1 TRAY-DRIP
M 2 1 6I-0423 1 BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
3 1 236-5936 1 VALVE AS-DRAIN
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01403103

72 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


BASIC ENGINE
309-2874 PAN GP-OIL–SPILL PROTECTION
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1302 i02775121
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 309-2870 1 BRACKET
2 1 309-2871 1 BRACKET
3 1 254-7798 1 BRACKET AS
4 1 236-5936 1 VALVE AS-DRAIN
M 5 1 6I-0217 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 6 1 6I-0423 4 BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
M 7 1 6I-0654 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
8 1 196-0346 2 WASHER (19X10X1.9-MM THK)
9 1 193-5163 2 LOCKWASHER
10 1 0S-1594 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01403220

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 73


BASIC ENGINE
341-0747 PAN GP-OIL–ENGINE
S/N: C9J1-UP
LH
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1302 i03635710
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 190-6114 1 GASKET-OIL PAN
2 1 248-6547 1 PAN-OIL
M 3 1 6V-3918 32 BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)
4 1 9M-1974 32 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
B 5 1 4C-9612 SEALANT-SILICONE
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00946199

74 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


BASIC ENGINE
248-6548 PAN GP-OIL–LH - ENGINE
S/N: C9J1-UP
FOR USE WITH MARINE AUXILIARY GENSET
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1302 i02111855
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 190-6114 1 GASKET-OIL PAN
2 1 248-6547 1 PAN-OIL
M 3 1 6V-3918 32 BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)
4 1 9M-1974 32 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
B 5 1 4C-9612 SEALANT-SILICONE
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00946199

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 75


BASIC ENGINE
197-9385 PISTON & ROD GP
S/N: C9J1-UP
17:1 COMBUSTION RATIO
PART OF 226-9993 PISTON & ROD GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1225 i03447863
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 213-3190 1 BEARING
R 2 1 160-8199 1 ROD AS
2A 1 160-8194 1 BEARING
M 2B 1 160-8197 2 BOLT
3 1 166-3648 1 PIN-PISTON
4 1 168-7211 1 RING-PISTON (OIL CONTROL)
R 5 1 197-9345 1 CROWN AS-PISTON
6 1 161-3424 1 RING-PISTON (INTERMEDIATE)
7 1 197-9367 1 TUBE AS (PISTON COOLING JET)
8 1 197-9392 1 RING-PISTON (TOP)
9 1 324-7380 1 SKIRT-PISTON
M 10 1 6V-3940 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
11 1 7X-2908 2 RING-RETAINING
M-METRIC PART
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00922644

76 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


BASIC ENGINE
226-9993 PISTON & ROD GP
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1225 i02196411
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 197-9385 6 PISTON & ROD GP 76
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP4137-38 BASIC ENGINE 77


BASIC ENGINE
306-8273 PLUG GP-ENGINE
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1100 i03635705
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 148-8407 2 PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-4191 1 PLUG-O-RING
2 1 6V-5050 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 6V-6609 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 9S-4183 1 PLUG-O-RING
5 1 9S-8005 1 PLUG-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01389716

78 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


BASIC ENGINE
228-0784 PLUG GP-ENGINE
S/N: C9J1-UP
FOR USE WITH TRANSMISSION OIL COOLER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1100 i02509027
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8T-6761 1 PLUG-PIPE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00985699

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 79


BASIC ENGINE
245-4464 PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT
S/N: SJB1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 222-2771–PAGE 26, 197-5998–PAGE 271
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1205 i02686303
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 228-3621 1 SPACER (101.5X167X8-MM THK)
M 2 1 8T-0355 8 BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)
3 1 291-6237 1 PULLEY
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01038491

80 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


BASIC ENGINE
306-8276 PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT
S/N: C9J1-UP
FOR USE WITH C9 MARINE LONG BLOCK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1205 i03635709
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2W-7381 1 PLATE-CLAMP
2 1 153-1036 1 PULLEY-CRANKSHAFT
M 3 1 8T-3666 4 BOLT (M14X2X60-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01388545

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 81


BASIC ENGINE
166-4827 PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT
S/N: C9J1-UP
3 GROOVE
CANNOT BE USED WITH 222-2771–PAGE 26
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1205 i02856673
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 228-3621 1 SPACER (101.5X167X8-MM THK)
2 1 291-6237 1 PULLEY
3 1 6V-5839 8 WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 4 1 8T-5030 8 BOLT (M10X1.5X120-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01437259

82 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


BASIC ENGINE
206-4583 PULLEY GP-IDLER
S/N: C9J1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 207-4851–PAGE 84, 206-4729–PAGE 61
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1358 i03480890
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 133-7023 1 PULLEY AS-IDLER
1 151-2898 1 SPACER (10.4X38.1X20-MM THK)
M 1 151-2900 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X54.25-MM)
1 166-6358 1 COVER-DUST
2 1 206-4579 1 BRACKET-IDLER
3 1 206-4581 1 BRACKET AS
M 4 1 5P-8347 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X70-MM)
M 5 1 7X-2537 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
M 6 1 6V-5219 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)
7 1 9M-1974 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
8 1 8T-4224 3 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01826353

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 83


BASIC ENGINE
207-4851 PULLEY GP-IDLER
S/N: C9J1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 206-4583–PAGE 83
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1358 i01987422
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 133-7023 1 PULLEY AS-IDLER
1 151-2898 1 SPACER (10.4X38.1X20-MM THK)
M 1 151-2900 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X54.25-MM)
1 166-6358 1 COVER-DUST
2 1 192-2168 1 BRACKET
M 3 1 7X-2537 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
4 1 8T-4224 3 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00948211

84 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


BASIC ENGINE
213-9320 ROCKER ARM GP–EXHAUST
S/N: C9J1-UP
PART OF 215-9571 VALVE MECHANISM GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1123 i02585218
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
R 1 1 163-2447 1 ROCKER ARM AS (EXHAUST)
M 2 1 260-7524 1 SCREW-VALVE ADJUSTMENT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 3 1 2Y-5829 1 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M-METRIC PART
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00848359

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 85


BASIC ENGINE
213-9321 ROCKER ARM GP
S/N: C9J1-UP
PART OF 215-9571 VALVE MECHANISM GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1123 i02585239
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
R 1 1 163-2449 1 ROCKER ARM AS (INTAKE)
M 2 1 260-7524 1 SCREW-VALVE ADJUSTMENT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 3 1 2Y-5829 1 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M-METRIC PART
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00848319

86 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


BASIC ENGINE
187-6508 SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1160, 1161 i02492507
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 206-3719 9 BOLT AS
2 1 245-7339 1 SEAL-CRANKSHAFT
3 1 285-4073 1 SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT (REAR)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01250859

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 87


BASIC ENGINE
274-5708 SUPPORT GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1152, 1153, 1154 i02427443
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 274-5709 1 SUPPORT AS-FRONT
2 1 8T-4223 6 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M 3 1 8T-4648 1 BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)
M 4 1 8T-6868 5 BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01274242

88 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


BASIC ENGINE
265-5415 SUPPORT GP-ENGINE
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1152, 1153, 1154 i02286018
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 241-8380 1 SUPPORT AS
2 1 256-4011 1 BOLT (M12X1.5X75-MM)
3 1 128-7212 5 BOLT

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01144618

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 89


BASIC ENGINE
155-7927 VALVE MECHANISM GP
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1102, 1121, 1123, 1209 i02748198
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 304-5260 12 SPRING-GUIDE
2 1 264-6156 12 ROD-VALVE PUSH
3 1 163-2437 12 LIFTER AS-VALVE
Y 4 1 215-9571 1 VALVE MECHANISM GP 91
5 1 244-5891 12 BRIDGE-VALVE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01115938

90 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


BASIC ENGINE
215-9571 VALVE MECHANISM GP
S/N: C9J1-UP
PART OF 155-7927 VALVE MECHANISM GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1102, 1121, 1123, 1209 i02197238
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 163-2445 1 SHAFT AS-ROCKER ARM
1A 1 8F-6575 2 PLUG-CUP
2 1 163-2459 6 SPRING
3 1 164-5669 2 STAND
4 1 176-5913 4 STAND
5 1 176-5914 1 STAND
Y 6 1 213-9320 6 ROCKER ARM GP (EXHAUST) 85
Y 7 1 213-9321 6 ROCKER ARM GP (INTAKE) 86
8 1 5P-8245 7 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M 9 1 8T-0646 7 BOLT (M12X1.75X110-MM)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00851003

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 91


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
277-8802 ADAPTER GP-OIL FILTER–ENGINE
S/N: C9J1-UP
FOR USE WITH 246-1126–PAGE 98
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1308 i02422303
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
102-5829 1 ADAPTER
148-8335 1 CONNECTOR AS
5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-8635 1 CONNECTOR
7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
102-5828 1 COVER
148-8357 1 ELBOW AS
5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-9008 1 ELBOW
7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-3908 2 SEAL-O-RING
<END>

92 LUBRICATION SYSTEM SEBP4137-38


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
305-2909 BREATHER GP
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1317 i04053829
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 240-0041 1 BREATHER AS (CRANKCASE) (ENGINE)
M 2 1 3E-8005 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X160-MM)
3 1 9F-4446 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 5N-4185 1 WASHER-SPECIAL
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02276316

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 93


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
199-6913 COVER GP-OIL FILLER–LH
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1316 i02847084
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7C-1445 1 COVER
2 1 061-9455 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 3 1 6V-3940 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
4 1 9M-1974 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00946545

94 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
172-8733 FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL–FRONT FILL
S/N: C9J1-UP
FOR USE WITH ENGINES THAT REQUIRE FRONT OIL FILLER WITH A FILL CAP, LH
SERVICED ENGINES. CANNOT BE USED WITH 197-6010–PAGE 36
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1316 i02844939
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 068-4497 1 CAP-OIL FILLER (ENGINE OIL)
2 1 264-4289 1 TUBE-OIL FILLER
3 1 061-9455 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 4 1 5C-7261 2 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
5 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01239120

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 95


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
205-5294 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1306, 1308 i02779000
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1R-1808 1 FILTER-ENGINE OIL (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY)
2 1 7C-1493 2 VALVE AS-BYPASS (ENGINE OIL FILTER)
3 1 242-3864 2 SPRING
4 1 209-7291 1 BASE AS-OIL FILTER (ENGINE) (ENGINE)
4A 1 2P-4304 1 STUD-HOLLOW
5 1 209-7290 1 GASKET
6 1 033-5853 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 2M-9780 2 SEAL-O-RING
M 8 1 5P-8196 2 PLUG
M 9 1 6V-5218 12 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
10 1 9M-1974 12 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
11 1 9S-4182 1 PLUG-O-RING
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00808439

96 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
276-9638 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: SJB1-UP
FOR USE WITH ANY ENGINE THAT REQUIRES CERTIFICATION FROM ANY MARINE
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY AND SOLAS. CANNOT BE USED WITH 205-5294–PAGE 96
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1306, 1308 i02896332
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1R-1808 1 FILTER-ENGINE OIL (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY)
2 1 7C-1493 2 VALVE AS-BYPASS
3 1 209-7290 1 GASKET (ENGINE OIL FILTER BASE)
4 1 242-3864 2 SPRING
5 1 209-7291 1 BASE AS-OIL FILTER (ENGINE) (ENGINE)
1 2P-4304 1 STUD-HOLLOW
6 1 033-5853 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 2M-9780 2 SEAL-O-RING
M 8 1 5P-8196 2 PLUG
M 9 1 6V-5218 12 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
10 1 9M-1974 12 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
11 1 9S-4182 1 PLUG-O-RING
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01257168

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 97


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
246-1126 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1306, 1308 i02897159
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1B-8704 2 KEY-WOODRUFF
2 1 1R-1808 2 FILTER-ENGINE OIL (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY)
3 1 2N-0178 1 PANEL
4 1 2N-0179 1 COVER-PANEL
5 1 7W-2731 2 RETAINER
6 1 2N-5848 1 BASE AS
7 1 2P-3760 2 GASKET
8 1 2P-3761 2 COVER
9 1 2P-4301 2 BASE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 2P-4304 1 STUD-HOLLOW
10 1 2P-4305 4 GASKET
11 1 2W-3681 2 INDICATOR AS (ENGINE OIL PRESSURE)
I 12 1 3N-4622 2 HOSE AS
13 1 4H-9756 1 LEVER-RELEASE CONTROL
14 1 4N-7082 2 SHIELD-OIL FILTER
15 1 4N-8150 2 SPRING
17 1 6N-0824 2 GASKET
18 1 6N-1258 1 HOUSING
19 1 6N-1259 1 POINTER
20 1 6N-7420 1 COVER AS
21 1 6N-7422 1 COVER AS
22 1 7N-0912 1 VALVE GP-FLUID CONTROL (ENGINE OIL)
1 3F-9190 1 PIN
1 7N-0911 1 VALVE AS (OIL SAMPLING, ENGINE OIL)
23 1 7N-0914 1 DETENT AS
23A 1 6J-8356 2 SPRING
23B 1 6N-4204 2 PIN
23C 1 6N-4205 1 PLATE
23D 1 7N-0913 1 RING
23E 1 8F-8833 1 PIN
24 1 9M-0853 2 PLUNGER-VALVE
25 1 243-3384 1 BRACKET
26 1 243-3386 2 COVER AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 7J-5225 1 FITTING (1-1/16-12-THD)
C 29 1 148-8362 1 ELBOW AS
1 8T-6684 1 ELBOW
1 5K-9090 SEAL-O-RING
29A 1 3D-2824 SEAL-O-RING
30 1 1L-6561 1 PLUG
31 1 2M-1538 8 STUD-TAPERLOCK (3/8-16X1.6-IN)
32 1 2N-1287 2 ELBOW-FLARED
33 1 2T-2305 2 ELBOW
34 1 3P-0656 1 SEAL-O-RING
35 1 4B-2041 2 NUT (6-32-THD)
36 1 4B-5324 4 WASHER (3.9X9.6X1.2-MM THK)
37 1 4L-6454 6 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
38 1 5H-8936 2 ADAPTER
39 1 5S-7348 2 SCREW-MACHINE (6-32X0.375-IN)
40 1 5S-7382 4 BOLT (3/8-16X1.375-IN)
41 1 5S-7383 9 BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
42 1 6D-2928 3 BOLT (1/4-20X1.125-IN)
43 1 6V-3507 2 SEAL-RECTANGULAR
45 1 6V-8185 3 NUT (1/4-20-THD)
46 1 6V-8397 2 SEAL-O-RING
98 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 3 SEBP4137-38
LUBRICATION SYSTEM
246-1126 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL (contd. ) i02897159
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
C 47 1 148-8317 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 6V-8714 1 CONNECTOR
1 5K-9090 SEAL-O-RING
47A 1 3D-2824 SEAL-O-RING
48 1 6V-8801 27 NUT (3/8-16-THD)
50 1 7F-9090 4 SCREW-DRIVE (NO 8X3/8-IN)
51 1 7X-0296 4 BOLT (3/8-16X5.5-IN)
52 1 8B-4884 2 ELBOW
53 1 8T-4205 6 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
54 1 8T-4896 50 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

SEBP4137-38 2 of 3 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 99


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
246-1126 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL (contd. ) i02897159

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01139924

100 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 3 of 3 SEBP4137-38


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
276-9638 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: C9J1-UP
FOR USE WITH ANY ENGINE THAT REQUIRES CERTIFICATION FROM ANY MARINE
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY AND SOLAS. CANNOT BE USED WITH 205-5294–PAGE 96
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1306, 1308 i03601420
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1R-1808 1 FILTER-ENGINE OIL (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY)
2 1 7C-1493 2 VALVE AS-BYPASS
3 1 209-7290 1 GASKET (ENGINE OIL FILTER BASE)
4 1 242-3864 2 SPRING
5 1 209-7291 1 BASE AS-OIL FILTER (ENGINE)
1 2P-4304 1 STUD-HOLLOW
6 1 033-5853 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 2M-9780 2 SEAL-O-RING
M 8 1 5P-8196 2 PLUG
M 9 1 6V-5218 12 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
10 1 9M-1974 12 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
11 1 9S-4182 1 PLUG-O-RING
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01257168

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 101


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
197-6012 GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)–ENGINE
S/N: C9J1-UP
PROVIDES LH SERVICE OIL GAUGE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1326 i03523166
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 174-8827 1 TUBE AS
2 1 164-5620 1 GAUGE-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) (ENGINE)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01869695

102 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
195-0329 LINES GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1307 i03536484
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 211-1060 1 TUBE AS
2 1 195-0452 1 GASKET
3 1 234-0203 1 ELBOW-OUTLET
4 1 033-6034 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 5 1 208-9282 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
6 1 5P-7530 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 7 1 6V-3940 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 8 1 6V-5217 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 9 1 8T-0292 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X90-MM)
10 1 9M-1974 5 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00948130

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 103


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
242-7032 LINES GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: C9J1-UP
FOR USE WITH 242-1761–PAGE 57. CANNOT BE USED WITH 242-7031–PAGE 106
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1307 i02186639
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 241-6923 1 TUBE AS
2 1 148-8367 1 ELBOW AS
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9850 1 ELBOW
3 1 148-8371 1 ELBOW AS
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8C-8988 1 ELBOW

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01106465

104 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
199-6920 LINES GP-ENGINE OIL–LH
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1307 i01987306
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
I 1 1 208-9793 1 HOSE AS
2 1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 6V-8723 1 ELBOW
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01032821

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 105


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
242-7031 LINES GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: C9J1-UP
FOR USE WITH STANDARD HIGH PRESSURE HEUI OIL LINE. CANNOT BE USED WITH
242-7032–PAGE 104
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1307 i01986314
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 209-3171 1 TUBE AS

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01032800

106 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
242-7032 LINES GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: C9J1-285
FOR USE WITH 242-1761–PAGE 57, DUAL WALL HIGH PRESSURE HEUI OIL LINE. CANNOT
BE USED WITH 242-7031–PAGE 106
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1307 i02218628
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 241-6923 1 TUBE AS
2 1 148-8367 1 ELBOW AS (90 DEG)
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9850 1 ELBOW
3 1 148-8371 1 ELBOW AS (45 DEG)
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8C-8988 1 ELBOW

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01119865

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 107


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
242-7032 LINES GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: C9J286-326
FOR USE WITH 242-1761–PAGE 57, DUAL WALL HIGH PRESSURE HEUI OIL LINE. CANNOT
BE USED WITH 242-7031–PAGE 106
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1307 i02676852
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 241-6923 1 TUBE AS
C 2 1 6V-9850 1 ELBOW
C 3 1 8C-8988 1 ELBOW
C 4 1 221-3494 2 SEAL-O-RING
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01354266

108 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
242-7032 LINES GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: C9J327-UP
FOR USE WITH 242-1761–PAGE 57, DUAL WALL HIGH PRESSURE HEUI OIL LINE. CANNOT
BE USED WITH 242-7031–PAGE 106
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1
SMCS-1307 i02676854
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 241-6923 1 TUBE AS
C 2 1 148-8367 1 ELBOW AS
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9850 1 ELBOW
C 3 1 148-8371 1 ELBOW AS
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8C-8988 1 ELBOW
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01119865

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 109


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
242-7032 LINES GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: C9J327-UP
FOR USE WITH 242-1761–PAGE 57, DUAL WALL HIGH PRESSURE HEUI OIL LINE. CANNOT
BE USED WITH 242-7031–PAGE 106
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2
SMCS-1307 i03537243
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 241-6923 1 TUBE AS
C 2 1 297-7976 1 ELBOW AS
1 6V-9850 1 ELBOW (90-DEG)
1 228-7089 1 SEAL-O-RING
C 3 1 297-7977 1 ELBOW AS
1 8C-8988 1 ELBOW (45-DEG)
1 228-7089 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 8L-2786 1 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 8T-1686 1 ELBOW
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01875374

110 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
241-7783 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1052, 1307 i02196778
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 197-8419 1 GASKET
2 1 241-6936 1 TUBE AS
3 1 241-6937 1 TUBE AS
4 1 241-6938 1 ELBOW-DRAIN
5 1 114-2687 1 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 5K-3294 1 CLIP
M 7 1 6V-3918 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)
8 1 150-4043 1 CONNECTOR AS
M 9 1 6V-5218 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
10 1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
11 1 8T-1686 1 ELBOW
13 1 7X-7729 1 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
14 1 8L-2786 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 15 1 8T-4191 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
16 1 9M-1974 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
17 1 9X-3979 1 SEAL-O-RING
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01080950

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 111


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
195-8098 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1
SMCS-1304, 1315 i03979017
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 211-0546 1 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL
R 1 210-5522 1 PUMP AS-ENGINE OIL
1A 1 221-0144 1 GEAR AS (60-TEETH)
M 2 1 6V-1819 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X100-MM)
3 1 6V-5839 2 WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00909910

112 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
195-8098 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2
SMCS-1304, 1315 i03979020
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
C 1 1 331-8906 1 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL
1A 1 221-0144 1 GEAR AS (60-TEETH)
1 331-8905 1 PUMP AS-ENGINE OIL
M 2 1 6V-1819 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X100-MM)
3 1 6V-5839 2 WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00909910

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 113


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
199-6916 PUMP GP-SUMP–ENGINE OIL
S/N: C9J1-UP
LH
FOR USE WITH SAE NO. 1 FLYWHEEL HOUSING
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1324 i02857577
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 317-3347 1 PUMP GP-SUMP (ENGINE OIL)
2 1 208-0428 1 BRACKET AS
M 2A 1 8T-3612 2 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
3 1 3E-4353 2 WASHER-HARD (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 4 1 6V-4248 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 5 1 8T-4189 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
6 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00946533

114 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


COOLING SYSTEM
188-3826 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1378 i02946207
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 209-7293 1 GASKET
2 1 293-9367 1 CORE AS-OIL COOLER (ENGINE)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01419332

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 115


COOLING SYSTEM
306-8279 COVER GP-WATER LINES
S/N: C9J1-UP
FOR USE WITH C9 MARINE LONG BLOCK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1380 i03635703
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 180-3907 1 SEAL-INTEGRAL
2 1 191-9385 1 COVER
3 1 148-8407 1 PLUG AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-4191 1 PLUG-O-RING
4 1 6V-5839 6 WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 5 1 6V-5843 6 BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01389514

116 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


COOLING SYSTEM
222-1232 DRAIN GP-COOLANT–AFTERCOOLER
S/N: SJB1-UP
FRONT DOWN
FOR USE WITH FRONT DOWN ENGINE INSTALLATIONS, 222-1829–PAGE 118. CANNOT BE
USED WITH 222-1830–PAGE 120
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1380, 1395 i02187602
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 108-1478 2 VALVE GP (AFTERCOOLER COOLANT DRAIN)
2 1 221-8234 2 ADAPTER
3 1 3J-1907 4 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 6V-0431 2 PLUG

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01083412

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 117


COOLING SYSTEM
222-1829 DRAIN GP-COOLANT–AFTERCOOLER
S/N: SJB1-UP
FRONT DOWN
FOR USE WITH FRONT DOWN ENGINE INSTALLATION, 222-1232–PAGE 117. CANNOT BE
USED WITH 222-1236–PAGE 119
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1380, 1395 i02829171
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5D-1026 2 CLAMP-BAND
E 2 1 5P-0767 HOSE (27-CM EACH)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00947404

118 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


COOLING SYSTEM
222-1236 DRAIN GP-COOLANT–AFTERCOOLER
S/N: C9J1-UP
FOR USE WITH REAR DOWN ENGINE INSTALLATION, 222-1830–PAGE 120. CANNOT BE
USED WITH 222-1829–PAGE 118
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1380, 1395 i02830182
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 108-1478 2 VALVE GP (AFTERCOOLER COOLANT DRAIN)
2 1 221-8234 2 ADAPTER
3 1 3J-1907 4 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 6V-0431 2 PLUG

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01411202

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 119


COOLING SYSTEM
222-1830 DRAIN GP-COOLANT–AFTERCOOLER
S/N: C9J1-UP
FOR USE WITH REAR DOWN ENGINE INSTALLATION, 222-1236–PAGE 119. CANNOT BE
USED WITH 222-1232–PAGE 117
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1380, 1395 i02538202
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5D-1026 2 CLAMP-BAND
E 2 1 5P-0767 HOSE (27-CM EACH)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01036103

120 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


COOLING SYSTEM
304-3091 FAN GP
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1356 i02682356
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 304-3093 1 BRACKET
2 1 194-9462 1 BRACKET AS
M 3 1 6I-0423 1 BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
4 1 5S-9062 1 SPACER (35.032X50.8X15.88-MM THK)
5 1 4W-2042 1 SPACER (35.3X45.5X38.331-MM THK)
6 1 4W-1203 2 CUP-BEARING
7 1 4W-1204 2 CONE-BEARING
8 1 1W-5039 1 HUB-FAN PULLEY
9 1 7E-4808 1 PLATE
M 10 1 8T-0162 1 BOLT (M12X1.75X160-MM)
11 1 7D-1649 1 WASHER-HARD (13.5X32X5-MM THK)
12 1 6H-3956 1 PIN
13 1 6V-9748 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
14 1 194-9465 1 PULLEY-FAN
15 1 9F-4446 1 SEAL-O-RING
16 1 131-8154 1 ADAPTER-FAN
17 1 230-2549 1 SPACER
18 1 194-9457 1 PULLEY-CRANKSHAFT
M 19 1 7X-2544 8 BOLT (M10X1.5X104-MM)
20 1 5P-1075 10 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
21 1 117-8129 1 PULLEY
22 1 2N-1983 1 PLATE
23 1 4B-4550 1 FITTING-PRESSURE RELIEF (1/8-27 PTF)
24 1 0S-1615 3 BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
25 1 6L-5874 1 ROD-PULLEY ADJUSTMENT
26 1 2N-1334 1 BRACKET AS
27 1 304-3094 1 NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
28 1 2B-0050 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
29 1 2N-1330 1 GASKET
30 1 3B-8485 2 FITTING-GREASE
31 1 5M-9788 1 LOCKNUT-JAM (1/2-20-THD)
32 1 6B-0924 2 BALL BEARING
33 1 8E-5498 1 BOSS
34 1 9L-6329 1 BLOCK
35 1 5P-0537 3 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
36 1 3K-9879 1 RING-RETAINING
37 1 4B-4280 1 WASHER (13.5X27X2.5-MM THK)
M 38 1 8T-4194 1 BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
39 1 200-8037 6 STUD-TAPERLOCK
40 1 7X-3374 2 NUT-FULL (1/2-20-THD)
41 1 6I-0594 1 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
42 1 8T-4223 1 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
43 1 0T-0573 6 BOLT (3/8-16X2.75-IN)
44 1 8T-4896 6 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
45 1 304-3097 1 SPACER
M 46 1 6I-0650 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X65-MM)
M 47 1 6I-0233 6 NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
M 48 1 6V-5843 5 BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)
49 1 196-0348 2 WASHER (13X23.5X2.5-MM THK)
50 1 208-9619 1 DAMPER AS-VIBRATION
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4137-38 1 of 2 COOLING SYSTEM 121


COOLING SYSTEM
304-3091 FAN GP (contd. ) i02682356

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01371857

122 COOLING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4137-38


COOLING SYSTEM
304-3090 FAN GP-BLOWER
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1356, 1360 i02829219
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 4N-2571 1 SPIDER AS-FAN (6-BLADE)
2 1 4L-6459 6 BOLT (3/8-16X2.5-IN)
3 1 8T-4896 6 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01371164

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 123


COOLING SYSTEM
240-9045 FLANGE GP-COOLANT LINES
S/N: C9J1-UP
FOR USE WITH C9 KEEL COOLED GEN SET PACKAGES AND GEN SET ENGINES
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1380 i02513674
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 243-0492 2 FLANGE
2 1 1A-9579 8 BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)
3 1 252-9284 2 GASKET
4 1 9M-1974 8 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01028698

124 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


COOLING SYSTEM
240-9048 FLANGE GP-COOLANT LINES–THREADED
S/N: C9J1-UP
FOR USE WITH C9 KEEL COOLED GEN SET PACKAGES AND GEN SET ENGINES
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1380 i02846874
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 240-9050 2 FLANGE-THREADED
2 1 1A-9579 8 BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)
3 1 252-9284 2 GASKET
4 1 9M-1974 8 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01028698

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 125


COOLING SYSTEM
192-2134 HEAT EXCHANGER GP-SEA WATER
S/N: C9J1-UP
PART OF 197-5988 HEAT EXCHANGER GP-SEA WATER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1379 i02897167
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7C-3095 1 REGULATOR-TEMPERATURE (98-DEG C)
2 1 125-5274 1 CAP-RADIATOR (SEA WATER HEAT EXCHANGER)
3 1 192-1414 1 BONNET-INLET
4 1 192-1415 1 BONNET-OUTLET
5 1 192-2191 1 COVER
6 1 198-8273 1 COUPLING
7 1 202-6494 1 CORE AS (SEA WATER HEAT EXCHANGER)
8 1 099-0187 2 SEAL-O-RING
9 1 173-1789 1 HOUSING
10 1 2D-8009 4 SEAL-O-RING
11 1 2H-3931 1 SEAL-O-RING (TEMPERATURE REGULATOR HOUSING)
12 1 3S-9643 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE (WATER TEMPERATURE REGULATOR)
13 1 5B-4399 1 SEAL-O-RING
14 1 5B-9169 1 PLUG-DRAIN (SEA WATER HEAT EXCHANGER)
15 1 5B-9651 1 PLUG-ZINC (SEA WATER HEAT EXCHANGER)
M 16 1 7X-2537 12 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
17 1 8T-4224 12 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00947548

126 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


COOLING SYSTEM
197-5988 HEAT EXCHANGER GP-SEA WATER
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1379 i04047472
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 8T-6685 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)
Y 2 1 192-2134 1 HEAT EXCHANGER GP-SEA WATER 126
3 1 196-4401 1 BRACKET
M 4 1 8T-6854 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X200-MM)
5 1 148-8409 1 PLUG AS
5A 1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-8008 1 PLUG-O-RING
6 1 3E-4353 3 WASHER-HARD (11X25X3-MM THK)
7 1 155-3624 1 PLUG AS
7A 1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-4182 1 PLUG-O-RING
8 1 7X-7729 2 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 9 1 8T-4182 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4137-38 1 of 2 COOLING SYSTEM 127


COOLING SYSTEM
197-5988 HEAT EXCHANGER GP-SEA WATER (contd. ) i04047472

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01634813

128 COOLING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4137-38


COOLING SYSTEM
306-6876 HOUSING & REGULATOR GP
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1355, 1393 i03600201
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 245-7419 1 BASE
2 1 245-7420 1 GASKET (TEMPERATURE REGULATOR)
3 1 245-7421 1 GASKET (TEMPERATURE REGULATOR)
4 1 245-8221 1 HOUSING AS
1 3S-9643 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE (WATER TEMPERATURE REGULATOR)
5 1 247-7133 1 REGULATOR-WATER TEMPERATURE (98-DEG C)
M 6 1 6V-1820 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 7 1 6V-5218 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
M 8 1 8T-0100 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)
9 1 9M-1974 3 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01390078

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 129


COOLING SYSTEM
241-8242 LINES GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER
S/N: C9J1-UP
FOR USE WITH 197-5988–PAGE 127
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1380, 3319 i02338156
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8T-6703 6 CLAMP-HOSE
2 1 9N-4685 1 BLOCK
3 1 173-1819 1 HOSE
4 1 192-2190 1 TUBE AS
5 1 194-5347 1 TUBE AS
6 1 194-8510 1 HOSE
7 1 196-1387 2 SLEEVE
8 1 241-6934 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 8T-3612 1 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
9 1 241-6935 1 TUBE AS
10 1 4F-8824 2 SEAL-O-RING
11 1 5P-2369 3 CLIP
M 12 1 6V-3918 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)
M 13 1 6V-3940 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
14 1 7X-7729 2 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 15 1 8T-4191 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
16 1 3E-4352 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2.5-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01167086

130 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


COOLING SYSTEM
307-1845 LINES GP-COOLANT
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1380 i02898478
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 6I-0217 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
2 1 6I-0291 2 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
3 1 307-1861 1 STAY
4 1 307-1862 1 STAY
M 5 1 092-5524 1 BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)
6 1 8T-4223 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M 7 1 100-4830 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
8 1 307-1859 1 BRACKET
9 1 307-1860 1 BUSHING
M 10 1 129-3180 1 LOCKNUT (M12X1.75-THD)
11 3 307-1851 1 HOSE
12 3 8T-4985 4 CLAMP-HOSE
13 3 307-1852 2 STRAP
M 14 3 124-3815 4 BOLT (M8X16X1.25-MM)
15 3 108-1478 1 VALVE GP (RADIATOR DRAIN)
3 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
16 3 210-6766 1 SPACER (11X19X73-MM THK)
17 3 307-1853 3 CLAMP
18 3 103-0050 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X100-MM)
19 3 307-1864 1 HOSE
20 3 307-1850 1 PIPE
21 3 307-6078 2 HOSE
22 3 144-0367 4 CLAMP-HOSE
23 3 196-0342 2 SETSCREW (M12X1.75X30-MM)
24 3 196-0348 2 WASHER (13X23.5X2.5-MM THK)
25 3 307-1855 1 BRACKET
26 3 6I-0789 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)
27 3 193-5165 4 WASHER
28 3 193-5113 1 SPACER (10.5X21X27-MM THK)
M 29 3 8T-0389 2 LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 30 3 128-7747 1 BOLT (M10X1.25X40-MM)
31 3 193-5156 1 CLIP
32 3 307-1849 1 PIPE
33 2 8T-4984 5 CLAMP-HOSE
34 2 8T-6703 3 CLAMP-HOSE
35 2 193-5192 2 CLIP
36 2 210-6640 2 CLAMP (HOSE)
37 2 307-1863 1 ELBOW
E 38 2 5P-1465 HOSE (200-CM)
39 2 8T-4983 8 CLAMP-HOSE
40 2 193-5104 1 HOSE-ELBOW
41 2 307-1856 1 PIPE
42 2 214-0699 3 CLIP
43 2 290-1129 6 STRAP
44 2 193-5188 2 WASHER (6.6X12.5X0.8-MM THK)
45 2 193-5162 2 LOCKWASHER
M 46 2 6V-8490 2 BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)
47 2 307-1858 1 HOSE
48 2 297-5844 1 REGULATOR-WATER TEMPERATURE (82-DEG C)
49 2 193-5132 1 HOSE-ELBOW
50 2 312-7656 1 HOSE
51 2 307-1865 1 HOSE
52 2 307-1848 1 PIPE
53 2 193-5120 1 HOSE
54 2 312-7669 1 HOSE
55 2 210-6795 1 HOSE
SEBP4137-38 1 of 4 COOLING SYSTEM 131
COOLING SYSTEM
307-1845 LINES GP-COOLANT (contd. ) i02898478
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
56 2 307-1846 1 PIPE
57 2 307-1866 1 HOSE
58 2 307-1857 1 PIPE
59 2 307-1847 1 HOSE
60 2 7X-7958 4 CLAMP-HOSE
61 2 288-4588 1 PLUG-DRAIN (COOLANT)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 g01400477

132 COOLING SYSTEM 2 of 4 SEBP4137-38


COOLING SYSTEM
307-1845 LINES GP-COOLANT (contd. ) i02898478

GRAPHIC #2 g01400502

SEBP4137-38 3 of 4 COOLING SYSTEM 133


COOLING SYSTEM
307-1845 LINES GP-COOLANT (contd. ) i02898478

GRAPHIC #3 <END> g01400484

134 COOLING SYSTEM 4 of 4 SEBP4137-38


COOLING SYSTEM
241-9811 LINES GP-WATER–HEAT EXCHANGER
S/N: C9J1-UP
FOR USE WITH 197-5988–PAGE 127
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1355, 1380, 1393 i03537343
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7X-7958 1 CLAMP-HOSE
2 1 8T-4984 4 CLAMP-HOSE
3 1 159-1503 6 CLAMP-HOSE
4 1 179-9016 1 ELBOW
5 1 180-3907 1 SEAL-INTEGRAL
6 1 191-9385 1 COVER
7 1 192-2156 1 HOSE
8 1 192-2189 1 TUBE AS
9 1 194-9567 1 HOSE
10 1 199-6915 1 ELBOW
11 1 205-8846 1 HOSE
12 1 208-7552 1 FITTING
13 1 241-6931 1 TUBE AS
14 1 241-6932 1 TUBE AS
15 1 241-6933 1 TUBE AS
16 1 032-8487 1 ELBOW
17 1 148-8316 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8647 1 CONNECTOR
18 1 148-8369 1 ELBOW AS
1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8628 1 ELBOW
19 1 148-8389 1 ELBOW AS
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 7X-0492 1 ELBOW
20 1 148-8390 1 ELBOW AS
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8626 1 ELBOW
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
21 1 148-8407 1 PLUG AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-4191 1 PLUG-O-RING
22 1 2M-9780 4 SEAL-O-RING
23 1 3D-2824 2 SEAL-O-RING
24 1 3E-4075 1 FITTING
M 25 1 6V-2317 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
26 1 6V-5839 6 WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 27 1 6V-5843 6 BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)
28 1 6V-8642 1 CONNECTOR
29 1 6V-9208 1 ELBOW
30 1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
31 1 8T-4983 1 CLAMP-HOSE
32 1 8T-6761 1 PLUG-PIPE
33 1 8T-7000 1 SEAL
34 1 9M-1974 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
E 35 1 3E-5745 HOSE (7-CM EACH)
E 36 1 8T-9543 HOSE (21-CM)
37 1 148-8411 1 PLUG AS
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-4185 1 PLUG-O-RING
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART
SEBP4137-38 1 of 2 COOLING SYSTEM 135
COOLING SYSTEM
241-9811 LINES GP-WATER (contd. ) i03537343

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01191044

136 COOLING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4137-38


COOLING SYSTEM
245-3535 LINES GP-WATER
S/N: C9J1-UP
FOR USE WITH KEEL COOLED COMBINED SYSTEM, 245-3777–PAGE 151. CANNOT
BE USED WITH 197-5988–PAGE 127, 197-5993–PAGE 149, 241-8242–PAGE 130,
241-9811–PAGE 135
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1355, 1380, 1393 i03536489
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7E-4227 1 CAP
2 2 8T-4984 20 CLAMP-HOSE
3 1,2 8T-4985 8 CLAMP-HOSE
4 1 8T-6703 10 CLAMP-HOSE
5 1,2 159-1503 6 CLAMP-HOSE
6 1,2 173-1819 1 HOSE
7 1 179-9016 1 ELBOW
8 2 180-3907 1 SEAL-INTEGRAL
9 1 191-9385 1 COVER
10 2 194-5347 1 TUBE AS
11 2 196-1387 2 SLEEVE
12 1 196-4401 1 BRACKET
13 1 199-6915 1 ELBOW
14 1 240-9055 1 HOUSING
15 1 241-6931 1 TUBE AS
1 6V-8555 1 NUT-FACE SEAL (1-14-THD)
1 6V-8562 1 SLEEVE-FACE SEAL
16 2 241-6932 1 TUBE AS
2 6V-8555 1 NUT-FACE SEAL (1-14-THD)
2 6V-8562 1 SLEEVE-FACE SEAL
17 1 241-6934 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 8T-3612 1 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
18 1 245-3538 1 BRACKET AS
19 1 245-3540 1 TUBE AS
20 1 245-3541 1 TUBE AS
21 1 245-3542 1 TUBE
22 2 245-3543 1 TUBE AS
23 1 245-3544 1 TUBE
24 2 245-7419 1 BASE
25 2 245-7420 1 GASKET (TEMPERATURE REGULATOR)
26 2 245-7421 1 GASKET (TEMPERATURE REGULATOR)
27 2 245-8221 1 HOUSING AS
2 3S-9643 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE (WATER TEMPERATURE REGULATOR)
28 2 247-7133 1 REGULATOR-WATER TEMPERATURE (98-DEG C)
E 29 1,2 250-6748 1 HOSE
G 30 1 250-6749 1 HOSE
31 2 253-1886 1 BRACKET
32 1 258-5004 1 BRACKET
33 1 032-8487 1 ELBOW
34 2 0L-1351 2 BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
35 1 124-6258 1 CLAMP-HOSE
36 1 148-8407 1 PLUG AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-4191 1 PLUG-O-RING
37 1 1A-2029 4 BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
38 1,2 2M-9780 3 SEAL-O-RING
39 1,2 2S-7010 2 CLIP
M 40 2 2Y-5829 2 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
41 1 3D-2824 2 SEAL-O-RING
42 1 3E-4075 1 FITTING
43 1 3E-4352 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2.5-MM THK)
44 1 3E-4353 2 WASHER-HARD (11X25X3-MM THK)
45 2 3E-7428 1 PLUG-PIPE
SEBP4137-38 1 of 4 COOLING SYSTEM 137
COOLING SYSTEM
245-3535 LINES GP-WATER (contd. ) i03536489
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
46 1 265-5008 1 HOSE
47 1 3S-4661 1 CLIP
48 2 4F-8824 2 SEAL-O-RING
49 1,2 5M-2894 6 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
50 2 5M-6214 1 PLUG-PIPE
51 2 5P-2369 1 CLIP
M 52 2 6V-1820 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 53 1 6V-2317 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
54 2 6V-3378 2 CLIP
M 55 1 6V-3940 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 56 2 6V-5218 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
C 57 1,2 6V-5839 9 WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 58 1 6V-5842 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)
M 59 1 6V-5843 6 BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)
CM 60 2 6V-6317 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
61 1 148-8390 1 ELBOW AS
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8626 1 ELBOW
62 2 6V-8642 1 CONNECTOR
63 1 6V-9208 1 ELBOW
64 1,2 7J-9108 2 SEAL-O-RING
65 2 7X-7729 1 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 66 1,2 8T-0100 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)
C 67 2 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 68 1,2 8T-4133 2 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 69 1,2 8T-4137 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 70 2 8T-4191 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
M 71 2 8T-6685 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)
72 2 8T-6761 1 PLUG-PIPE
73 1 8T-7000 1 SEAL
74 1,2 9M-1974 7 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
E 76 1,2 3E-5745 HOSE (14-CM)
E 77 1 8T-9543 HOSE (21-CM)
E 78 1 5P-1265 HOSE (28-CM)
E 79 1,2 5P-1260 HOSE (36-CM)
80 1 265-5007 1 HOSE
81 148-8411 1 PLUG AS
82 1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-4185 1 PLUG-O-RING
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
G-ORDER BY THE INCH
M-METRIC PART

138 COOLING SYSTEM 2 of 4 SEBP4137-38


COOLING SYSTEM
245-3535 LINES GP-WATER (contd. ) i03536489

GRAPHIC #1 g01190188

SEBP4137-38 3 of 4 COOLING SYSTEM 139


COOLING SYSTEM
245-3535 LINES GP-WATER (contd. ) i03536489

GRAPHIC #2 <END> g01162454

140 COOLING SYSTEM 4 of 4 SEBP4137-38


COOLING SYSTEM
308-3870 LINES GP-WATER
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1355, 1380, 1393 i03172703
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7E-4227 1 CAP
2 1 159-1503 6 CLAMP-HOSE
3 1 179-9016 1 ELBOW
4 1 180-3907 1 SEAL-INTEGRAL
5 1 191-9385 1 COVER
6 1 199-6915 1 ELBOW
7 1 241-6931 1 TUBE AS
8 1 241-6932 1 TUBE AS
9 1 245-7419 1 BASE
10 1 245-7420 1 GASKET (TEMPERATURE REGULATOR)
11 1 245-7421 1 GASKET (TEMPERATURE REGULATOR)
12 1 245-8221 1 HOUSING AS
1 3S-9643 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE (WATER TEMPERATURE REGULATOR)
13 1 247-7133 1 REGULATOR-WATER TEMPERATURE (98-DEG C)
14 1 032-8487 1 ELBOW
15 1 124-6258 1 CLAMP-HOSE
16 1 148-8390 1 ELBOW AS
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8626 1 ELBOW
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
17 1 148-8407 1 PLUG AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-4191 1 PLUG-O-RING
18 1 148-8411 1 PLUG AS
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-4185 1 PLUG-O-RING
19 1 2M-9780 2 SEAL-O-RING
20 1 3D-2824 2 SEAL-O-RING
21 1 3E-4075 1 FITTING
22 1 5M-6214 1 PLUG-PIPE
M 23 1 6V-1820 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 24 1 6V-2317 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
M 25 1 6V-5218 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
26 1 6V-5839 6 WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 27 1 6V-5843 6 BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)
28 1 6V-9208 1 ELBOW
M 29 1 8T-0100 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)
30 1 8T-7000 1 SEAL
31 1 9M-1974 5 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
E 32 1 3E-5745 HOSE (7-CM EACH)
E 33 1 8T-9543 HOSE (21-CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4137-38 1 of 2 COOLING SYSTEM 141


COOLING SYSTEM
308-3870 LINES GP-WATER (contd. ) i03172703

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01369685

142 COOLING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4137-38


COOLING SYSTEM
246-2180 PLUG GP-EXPANSION TANK
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1354 i02447357
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3E-7428 1 PLUG-PIPE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01056134

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 143


COOLING SYSTEM
121-4327 PLUG GP-EXPANSION TANK
S/N: C9J1-UP
LOW WATER PLUG FOR EXPANSION TANK
CANNOT BE USED WITH COOLANT LEVEL SENSOR, 174-7428–PAGE 275
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1354 i00669947
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3E-7428 1 PLUG-PIPE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00263145

144 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


COOLING SYSTEM
118-5254 PLUG GP-WATER LINES
S/N: C9J1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH FUEL TEMPURATURE SENSOR, 201-1071–PAGE 286
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1380 i02788365
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 148-8395 1 PLUG AS
1 9S-8005 1 PLUG-O-RING
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING

SEBP4137-38 1 of 2 COOLING SYSTEM 145


COOLING SYSTEM
118-5254 PLUG GP-WATER LINES (contd. ) i02788365

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01394534

146 COOLING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4137-38


COOLING SYSTEM
170-6116 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER*R
S/N: C9J1-UP
PART OF 197-5993, 245-3777 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1371 i02007419
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
J 1 1 114-9088 1 SEAL-PUMP
2 1 175-0225 3 RING-RETAINING
3 1 5F-5078 1 RING-RETAINING
J 4 1 7E-0321 1 IMPELLER-PUMP
J 5 1 8H-4320 2 BALL BEARING
6 1 7E-0325 3 WASHER
7 1 7E-0328 1 PLATE AS
8 1 6I-4008 1 SPACER (20.1X28.5X18.33-MM THK)
9 1 7E-0317 1 PLATE
J 10 1 200-3052 1 SEAL AS-PUMP
J 11 1 6I-2072 1 SHAFT
J 12 1 8T-2944 1 SEAL-O-RING
13 1 113-1110 1 CAM-SEA WATER PUMP
14 1 4P-5926 1 KEY-STAINLESS
15 1 9M-1974 7 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
J 16 1 5F-9144 1 SEAL-O-RING
17 1 3E-7428 2 PLUG-PIPE
18 1 3E-9853 1 SCREW-MACHINE
M 19 1 3E-9854 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 20 1 6V-3940 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
J 228-7837 KIT-GASKET (AUXILIARY WATER PUMP)
J-KIT MARKED J INCLUDES PARTS MARKED J
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4137-38 1 of 2 COOLING SYSTEM 147


COOLING SYSTEM
170-6116 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER (contd. ) i02007419

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00686499

148 COOLING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4137-38


COOLING SYSTEM
197-5993 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER
S/N: C9J1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 245-3777–PAGE 151
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1371 i02796045
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6L-2279 1 PLUG-PIPE
2 1 135-9819 1 SEAL-INTEGRAL
3 1 162-8744 1 ELBOW
YR 4 1 170-6116 1 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER 147
5 1 192-2145 1 ELBOW
M 6 1 3E-9854 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
7 1 5P-8245 1 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
8 1 6L-2280 1 ROD-ZINC (AUXILIARY SEA WATER PUMP)
M 9 1 6V-8149 1 NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
10 1 8C-3080 2 SEAL-O-RING
11 1 8T-4223 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
12 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 13 1 8T-4244 2 NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
M 14 1 8T-6868 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)
M 15 1 8T-6870 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X70-MM)
16 1 9Y-3829 1 GEAR-HYDRAULIC PUMP DRIVE (50-TEETH)
M-METRIC PART
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4137-38 1 of 2 COOLING SYSTEM 149


COOLING SYSTEM
197-5993 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER (contd. ) i02796045

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00948355

150 COOLING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4137-38


COOLING SYSTEM
245-3777 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER
S/N: C9J1-UP
FOR USE WITH KEEL COMBINED COOLED SYSTEM, 245-3535–PAGE 137. CANNOT BE USED
WITH 197-5993–PAGE 149
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1371 i02796047
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6L-2279 1 PLUG-PIPE
2 1 135-9819 1 SEAL-INTEGRAL
3 1 162-8744 1 ELBOW
YR 4 1 170-6116 1 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER 147
5 1 192-2145 1 ELBOW
M 6 1 3E-9854 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
7 1 5P-8245 1 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
8 1 6L-2280 1 ROD-ZINC (AUXILIARY SEA WATER PUMP)
M 9 1 6V-8149 1 NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
10 1 8C-3080 2 SEAL-O-RING
11 1 8T-4223 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
12 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 13 1 8T-4244 2 NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
M 14 1 8T-6868 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)
M 15 1 8T-6870 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X70-MM)
16 1 9Y-3829 1 GEAR-HYDRAULIC PUMP DRIVE (50-TEETH)
M-METRIC PART
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01038502

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 151


COOLING SYSTEM
209-4600 PUMP GP-WATER
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1361 i02797119
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
YR 1 1 227-4299 1 PUMP GP-WATER 153
2 1 148-8407 1 PLUG AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-4191 1 PLUG-O-RING
3 1 148-8409 1 PLUG AS
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-8008 1 PLUG-O-RING (WATER LINES GROUP)
4 1 2M-4453 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 4J-0525 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 6 1 8T-0644 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)
7 1 148-8411 1 PLUG AS
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-4185 1 PLUG-O-RING
M-METRIC PART
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01397587

152 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


COOLING SYSTEM
227-4299 PUMP GP-WATER*R
S/N: C9J1-UP
PART OF 209-4600 PUMP GP-WATER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1361 i02813726
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 227-4301 1 PUMP AS-WATER
1A 1 203-6093 1 HOUSING
1B 1 177-1052 1 SHAFT AS
1C 1 177-1058 1 PLUG
1D 1 197-9581 1 PULLEY (8-GROOVE)
1E 1 226-6039 1 IMPELLER
1F 1 147-5088 1 SEAL AS-WATER PUMP
2 1 226-6051 1 COVER
3 1 197-9580 1 GASKET
4 1 183-2931 3 BOLT AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
M 1 6V-3918 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)
1 9M-1974 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00949232

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 153


COOLING SYSTEM
306-3976 RADIATOR GP
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1353 i02681270
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 306-3977 1 RADIATOR AS
M 2 1 6I-0423 4 BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
M 3 1 6I-0233 4 NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01370470

154 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


COOLING SYSTEM
102-9220 RECOVERY GP-COOLANT
S/N: C9J1-UP
5.7LITER
FOR USE WITH EXPANSION TANK, HEAT EXCHANGER COOLED SYSTEM
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1354 i03446520
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 336-2020 1 RECOVERY GP-COOLANT 156
2 1 1P-4278 2 CLAMP-HOSE
E 3 1 8C-3681 HOSE (200-CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01793614

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 155


COOLING SYSTEM
336-2020 RECOVERY GP-COOLANT
S/N: C9J1-UP
PART OF 102-9220 RECOVERY GP-COOLANT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1354 i03446701
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 336-2022 1 CAP-VENTED (COOLANT TANK)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01798415

156 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


COOLING SYSTEM
197-5990 SEPARATOR GP-AIR
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-139S i02186626
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 194-9568 1 GASKET
2 1 227-8400 1 HOUSING AS
1 3B-0623 1 PLUG-CUP
1 192-1412 1 HOUSING
3 1 8T-4121 3 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 4 1 8T-6685 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00947603

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 157


COOLING SYSTEM
269-7699 SEPARATOR GP-AIR
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-139S i02774934
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 194-9568 1 GASKET
2 1 227-8400 1 HOUSING AS
1 3B-0623 1 PLUG-CUP
3 1 2B-0858 2 PLUG-PIPE
4 1 8T-4121 3 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 5 1 8T-6685 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01259639

158 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


COOLING SYSTEM
197-5990 SEPARATOR GP-AIR
S/N: C9J1-UP
FOR USE WITH HEAT EXCHANGER COOLED ENGINES ONLY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-139S i02418491
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 194-9568 1 GASKET
2 1 227-8400 1 HOUSING AS
1 3B-0623 1 PLUG-CUP
1 192-1412 1 HOUSING
3 1 2B-0858 3 PLUG-PIPE
4 1 8T-4121 3 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 5 1 8T-6685 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01259047

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 159


COOLING SYSTEM
312-1622 SWITCH GP-COOLANT LEVEL
S/N: SJB1-UP
FOR USE WITH C9 MARINE GENSET PACKAGES
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7470 i02768865
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2N-9768 1 SWITCH-LIQUID LEVEL
2 1 3B-7764 1 BUSHING (REDUCING)
3 1 263-5639 4 ELBOW
E 4 1 265-2757 HOSE (180-CM)
E 4A 1 265-2757 HOSE (38-CM)
E 5 1 197-3800 LOOM (130-CM)
E 5A 1 197-3800 LOOM (33-CM)
6 1 100-4838 2 BOLT (M6X20-MM)
7 1 6I-0918 6 NUT
8 1 312-1623 1 PLATE
9 1 312-1624 2 CLIP
10 1 6I-0846 4 BOLT (M6X1X14-MM)
11 1 195-4615 3 STRAP
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01411611

160 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
242-5336 AFTERCOOLER GP
S/N: C9J1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 197-5991–PAGE 163, 199-6887–PAGE 165
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1063 i03157453
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 4P-3871 2 GASKET
2 1 192-1413 1 COVER
3 1 194-9570 2 GASKET
4 1 209-3339 1 SEAL
5 1 227-8399 2 ADAPTER
6 1 238-0982 1 BASE (AFTERCOOLER)
7 1 315-8339 1 CORE AS-AFTERCOOLER
8 1 242-5337 1 PLATE-SPACER
9 1 3E-4352 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2.5-MM THK)
10 1 5K-5959 2 SEAL-O-RING
11 1 6V-3535 2 DOWEL
M 12 1 6V-4249 14 BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
M 13 1 6V-5218 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
14 1 6V-5839 23 WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 15 1 8T-0100 8 BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)
M 16 1 8T-0643 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)
M 17 1 8T-5030 5 BOLT (M10X1.5X120-MM)
18 1 9M-1974 8 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
B 19 1 1U-8846 SEALANT-GASKET
20 1 264-1498 1 PLATE-CAT
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4137-38 1 of 2 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 161


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
242-5336 AFTERCOOLER GP (contd. ) i03157453

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01189675

162 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4137-38


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
197-5991 AFTERCOOLER GP-RAW WATER
S/N: C9J1-UP
12-VOLT
CANNOT BE USED WITH 199-6887–PAGE 165, 242-5336–PAGE 161
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1063 i03157442
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 4P-3871 2 GASKET
2 1 192-1413 1 COVER
3 1 194-9570 2 GASKET
4 1 209-3339 1 SEAL
5 1 227-8399 2 ADAPTER
6 1 238-0982 1 BASE
7 1 238-1826 1 HEATER AS-AIR INLET (12-VOLT, 1000-WATT)
8 1 315-8339 1 CORE AS-AFTERCOOLER
9 1 264-1498 1 PLATE-CAT
10 1 3E-4352 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2.5-MM THK)
11 1 5K-5959 2 SEAL-O-RING
12 1 6V-3535 2 DOWEL
M 13 1 6V-4249 14 BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
M 14 1 6V-5218 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
15 1 6V-5839 23 WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 16 1 8T-0100 8 BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)
M 17 1 8T-0643 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)
M 18 1 8T-5030 5 BOLT (M10X1.5X120-MM)
19 1 9M-1974 8 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
B 21 1 1U-8846 SEALANT-GASKET
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4137-38 1 of 2 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 163


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
197-5991 AFTERCOOLER GP-RAW WATER (contd. ) i03157442

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01192971

164 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4137-38


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
199-6887 AFTERCOOLER GP-RAW WATER
S/N: C9J1-UP
24-VOLT
CANNOT BE USED WITH 197-5991–PAGE 163, 242-5336–PAGE 161
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1063 i03157445
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 4P-3871 2 GASKET
2 1 192-1413 1 COVER
3 1 194-9570 2 GASKET
4 1 209-3339 1 SEAL
5 1 227-8399 2 ADAPTER
6 1 238-0982 1 BASE
7 1 290-0556 1 STARTING AID GP (HEATER)
8 1 315-8339 1 CORE AS-AFTERCOOLER
9 1 264-1498 1 PLATE-CAT
10 1 3E-4352 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2.5-MM THK)
11 1 5K-5959 2 SEAL-O-RING
12 1 6V-3535 2 DOWEL
M 13 1 6V-4249 14 BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
M 14 1 6V-5218 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
15 1 6V-5839 23 WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 16 1 8T-0100 8 BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)
M 17 1 8T-0643 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)
M 18 1 8T-5030 5 BOLT (M10X1.5X120-MM)
19 1 9M-1974 8 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
B 20 1 1U-8846 SEALANT-GASKET
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4137-38 1 of 2 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 165


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
199-6887 AFTERCOOLER GP-RAW WATER (contd. ) i03157445

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01181005

166 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4137-38


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
6N-3685 AIR CLEANER GP
S/N: C9J1-UP
PART OF 242-3118 AIR CLEANER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1051, 1054 i02000225
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 4L-9852 1 FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY) (AIR CLEANER)
2 1 1W-8589 1 COVER-AIR CLEANER
3 1 7L-8470 1 BODY AS (AIR CLEANER)
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
2N-9882 1 KIT-SPACER (AIR CLEANER)
(INCLUDES SPACERS AND ADHESIVE)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00191422

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 167


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
242-3118 AIR CLEANER GP
S/N: C9J1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 242-0837–PAGE 183, 242-6083–PAGE 170
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1051, 1054 i02585881
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2W-9172 1 ADAPTER-AIR CLEANER
2 1 5L-7875 2 BAND-AIR CLEANER
Y 3 1 6N-3685 1 AIR CLEANER GP 167
4 1 7S-0687 1 INDICATOR-AIR FILTER CHANGE
5 1 184-6537 1 BRACKET AS
6 1 241-6929 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 9R-2821 2 BOSS (M10X1.5X15-MM)
7 1 241-6930 1 HOSE-AIR INLET
8 1 3E-4352 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2.5-MM THK)
9 1 3H-0976 1 SEAL-O-RING
10 1 5K-5068 1 FITTING-PIPE
11 1 8T-6726 2 CLAMP-HOSE
M 12 1 5P-7970 2 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M 13 1 8T-0275 2 BOLT (M6X1X50-MM)
M 14 1 6V-5221 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X80-MM)
15 1 6V-5839 4 WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 16 1 6V-8225 2 NUT (M6X1-THD)
M 17 1 8T-0644 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)
18 1 9X-8267 4 WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

168 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4137-38


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
242-3118 AIR CLEANER GP (contd. ) i02585881

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01138487

SEBP4137-38 2 of 2 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 169


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
242-6083 AIR CLEANER GP
S/N: C9J1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 242-3118–PAGE 168
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1051, 1054 i01986295
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2N-3323 1 INDICATOR-AIR FILTER CHANGE
Y 2 1 243-5835 1 AIR CLEANER GP 171
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01033020

170 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
243-5835 AIR CLEANER GP
S/N: C9J1-UP
PART OF 242-6083 AIR CLEANER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1051, 1054 i02897162
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 243-6350 1 FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (PRIMARY)
2 1 5F-6222 1 SEAL-O-RING
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
102-9720 1 KIT-CLEANING (AIR FILTER)
(INCLUDES AIR FILTER OIL AND AIR FILTER
CLEANER)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01411219

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 171


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
7S-4411 CAP AS-RAIN–MUFFLER
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1072 i02186607
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00595606

172 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
165-4464 ELBOW GP-AIR INLET
S/N: C9J1-UP
PART OF 328-6243, 328-6244, 328-6245 ELBOW GP-AIR INLET
CANNOT BE USED WITH 242-5336–PAGE 161, 199-6887–PAGE 165, 197-5991–PAGE 163
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1087 i02293197
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 193-4011 1 ELBOW
M 2 1 8T-0100 8 BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)
3 1 9M-1974 8 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
B 4 1 1U-8846 SEALANT-GASKET
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00888687

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 173


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
328-6243 ELBOW GP-AIR INLET
S/N: C9J1-UP
12-VOLT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1087 i03488223
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 165-4464 1 ELBOW GP-AIR INLET 173
2 1 238-1826 1 HEATER AS-AIR INLET (12-VOLT, 1000-WATT)
B 3 1 1U-8846 SEALANT-GASKET
B-USE AS REQUIRED
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01851954

174 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
328-6244 ELBOW GP-AIR INLET
S/N: C9J1-UP
24-VOLT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1087 i03488221
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 165-4464 1 ELBOW GP-AIR INLET 173
2 1 290-0556 1 STARTING AID GP (HEATER)
B 3 1 1U-8846 SEALANT-GASKET
B-USE AS REQUIRED
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01851957

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 175


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
328-6245 ELBOW GP-AIR INLET
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1087 i03488220
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 165-4464 1 ELBOW GP-AIR INLET 173
2 1 242-5337 1 PLATE-SPACER
B 3 1 1U-8846 SEALANT-GASKET
B-USE AS REQUIRED
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01851960

176 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
213-8170 ELBOW GP-EXHAUST–DRY
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1061 i01965210
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 110-8314 4 WASHER (10.3X18.3X2.66-MM THK)
2 1 170-6115 1 GASKET
3 1 213-8169 1 ELBOW-EXHAUST
4 1 129-1666 4 CLIP
6 1 3J-5389 2 PLUG
M 7 1 8T-4196 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00854013

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 177


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
8L-9859 ELBOW-EXHAUST
S/N: C9J1-UP
152.4 MM (6 INCH)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1061 i02000186
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01036063

178 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
2W-7847 FITTING GP-EXHAUST
S/N: C9J1-UP
152 MM (6 INCH). FLEXIBLE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1061 i02024724
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5P-8247 8 WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
2 1 3N-3017 1 ADAPTER AS (FLEXIBLE)
1 5N-4739 2 FLANGE
3 1 1B-5358 4 NUT-FULL (5/8-11-THD)
4 1 5H-8331 1 GASKET
5 1 8S-9092 4 BOLT (5/8-11X2.25-IN)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00617939

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 179


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
2W-7860 FLANGE GP-EXHAUST
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1061 i02186604
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2W-7861 1 FLANGE-EXHAUST
2 1 2W-7862 1 GASKET-EXHAUST
3 1 5L-4398 6 BOLT (1/2-13X2.25-IN)
4 1 1B-5357 6 NUT-FULL (1/2-13-THD)
5 1 5P-8245 12 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00768699

180 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
2W-7851 FLANGE GP-EXHAUST
S/N: C9J1-UP
152 MM (6 IN) DIA PIPE
FOR USE WITH EXHAUST PIPE & EXHAUST ELBOW. CANNOT BE USED WITH WATERCOOLED
EXHAUST ELBOW
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1061 i00663521
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
C 1 1 5N-4739 1 FLANGE
2 1 5H-8331 1 GASKET
3 1 1A-1135 4 BOLT (5/8-11X2-IN)
4 1 1B-5358 4 NUT-FULL (5/8-11-THD)
5 1 5P-8247 8 WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00166957

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 181


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
197-5987 MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1059 i02234170
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 186-0870 4 STUD-TAPERLOCK
2 1 188-2919 1 MANIFOLD-EXHAUST
3 1 192-2133 1 GASKET-EXHAUST MANIFOLD
4 1 5M-6213 1 PLUG-PIPE
M 5 1 8T-9085 10 BOLT (M10X1.5X150-MM)
M 6 1 8T-7950 6 BOLT (M10X1.5X180-MM)
7 1 3E-4353 14 WASHER-HARD (11X25X3-MM THK)
8 1 6V-5839 2 WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01126901

182 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
242-0837 MOUNTING GP-AIR CLEANER
S/N: C9J1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 242-3118–PAGE 168, 242-6083–PAGE 170
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1051 i03537464
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 241-6926 1 BRACKET AS
M 1A 1 8T-3612 6 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
M 1B 1 8T-3490 2 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
M 2 1 8T-0644 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)
3 1 6V-5839 4 WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00948553

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 183


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
2W-4072 MUFFLER
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1062 i02186600
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
(INDIVIDUAL PARTS ARE NOT SERVICED
SEPARATELY)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00283681

184 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
165-6557 MUFFLER GP-SPARK ARRESTOR
S/N: SJB1-UP
152 MM (6 INCH)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1062 i03653693
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 346-9090 1 ARRESTOR-SPARK

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01961445

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 185


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
4L-5801 PIPE GP-EXHAUST
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1061 i02829295
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5L-2264 1 PIPE AS (EXHAUST)
2 1 0S-1566 4 BOLT (5/8-11X1.5-IN)
3 1 1B-5358 4 NUT-FULL (5/8-11-THD)
4 1 5H-8331 1 GASKET

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00205793

186 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
261-7140 SHIELD GP-EXHAUST
S/N: SJB1-UP
FOR USE WITH MARINE CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY GENSET PACKAGES
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1067 i02282378
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 261-7141 1 SHIELD AS-EXHAUST
1A 1 196-7657 3 SPRING

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01144592

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 187


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
241-9059 TURBOCHARGER GP
S/N: C9J1-UP
PART OF 242-3580 TURBOCHARGER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1052, 1053 i02196780
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
120-2244 6 BOLT (M8X1.25X14-MM)
224-4859 1 CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER
158-6072 1 CLAMP AS (COMPRESSOR)
192-0953 1 COVER-COMPRESSOR
135-2648 1 HOUSING AS-TURBINE
4K-0149 7 PLUG-CUP
120-2243 3 PLATE-CLAMP (TURBINE)
<END>

188 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM SEBP4137-38


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
242-3580 TURBOCHARGER GP
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1052, 1053 i02196783
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7M-7273 1 GASKET
Y 2 1 241-9059 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 188
M 3 1 3E-8017 4 LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-MM THD)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01025122

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 189


FUEL SYSTEM
304-3104 BRACKET GP-SUPPORT
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1712 i03555640
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 100-4461 3 BOLT (M10X1.50X50-MM)
2 1 8E-5498 3 BOSS
3 1 304-3105 1 BRACKET
4 1 288-4588 1 PLUG-DRAIN (SPILL PROTECTION)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01374728

190 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


FUEL SYSTEM
309-1583 CONTROL AS-GOVERNOR–LOAD SHARE
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1264 i02775345
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01388304

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 191


FUEL SYSTEM
161-0797 CONTROL AS-GOVERNOR–LOAD SHARE
S/N: C9J1-UP
FOR USE WITH 24 VDC POWER SUPPLY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1264 i02000210
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01036040

192 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


FUEL SYSTEM
284-0966 COOLER GP-FUEL
S/N: SJB1-UP
FOR USE WITH 245-4781–PAGE 220, 197-5993–PAGE 149
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1712 i02546438
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 173-1818 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 8T-3612 1 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
2 1 8T-6703 2 CLAMP-HOSE
3 1 124-6265 1 CLAMP-HOSE
4 1 192-2166 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 8T-3612 3 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
5 1 205-3644 1 BRACKET
6 1 284-0610 1 TUBE AS
7 1 149-3239 1 COOLER AS-FUEL
8 1 5P-4116 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
9 1 5P-9297 1 CLIP
10 1 6V-3378 2 CLIP
12 1 8J-3415 2 GROMMET
13 1 8L-2779 3 SEAL-O-RING
14 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 15 1 8T-4136 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 16 1 8T-4189 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 17 1 8T-4195 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 18 1 8T-4200 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
19 1 8T-4224 3 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 20 1 8T-4908 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
E 21 1 5P-1259 HOSE (8-CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4137-38 1 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 193


FUEL SYSTEM
284-0966 COOLER GP-FUEL (contd. ) i02546438

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01259571

194 FUEL SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4137-38


FUEL SYSTEM
284-0967 COOLER GP-FUEL
S/N: SJB1-UP
FOR USE WITH 245-4781–PAGE 220
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1712 i02765302
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 173-1818 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 8T-3612 1 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
2 1 8T-6703 2 CLAMP-HOSE
3 1 124-6265 1 CLAMP-HOSE
4 1 192-2166 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 8T-3612 3 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
5 1 205-3644 1 BRACKET
6 1 278-2622 1 HOSE
7 1 278-2623 1 PLATE
8 1 284-0609 1 TUBE AS
9 1 149-3239 1 COOLER AS-FUEL
M 10 1 5C-7261 2 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
11 1 5P-4116 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
12 1 5P-9297 1 CLIP
13 1 6V-3378 2 CLIP
M 15 1 7X-2537 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
16 1 8J-3415 2 GROMMET
17 1 8L-2779 3 SEAL-O-RING
18 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 19 1 8T-4136 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 20 1 8T-4189 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 21 1 8T-4195 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 22 1 8T-4200 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
23 1 8T-4224 7 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 24 1 8T-4908 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 25 1 8T-7547 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4137-38 1 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 195


FUEL SYSTEM
284-0967 COOLER GP-FUEL (contd. ) i02765302

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01403675

196 FUEL SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4137-38


FUEL SYSTEM
197-6006 COOLER GP-FUEL
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1712 i02247921
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 173-1818 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 8T-3612 1 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
C 2 1 246-8156 1 TUBE AS
3 1 8T-6703 2 CLAMP-HOSE
6 1 192-2166 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 8T-3612 3 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
7 1 149-3239 1 COOLER AS-FUEL
8 1 5P-9297 1 CLIP
9 1 6V-3378 2 CLIP
11 1 8J-3415 2 GROMMET
12 1 8L-2779 3 SEAL-O-RING
13 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 14 1 8T-4136 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
CM 15 1 8T-4189 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 16 1 8T-4195 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
17 1 8T-4224 3 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 18 1 8T-4908 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
E 19 1 5P-1259 HOSE (8-CM)
C 20 1 5P-4116 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
CM 21 1 8T-4200 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
C 22 1 205-3644 1 BRACKET
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4137-38 1 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 197


FUEL SYSTEM
197-6006 COOLER GP-FUEL (contd. ) i02247921

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01074549

198 FUEL SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4137-38


FUEL SYSTEM
258-0794 COOLER GP-FUEL
S/N: C9J1-UP
REQUIRES AUXILLARY SEAWATER PUMP
FOR USE WITH CUSTOMER SUPPLIED FUEL LINES, KEEL COOLED ENGINES
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1712 i02248167
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 149-3239 1 COOLER AS-FUEL
2 1 6V-3378 2 CLIP
3 1 8J-3415 2 GROMMET
4 1 8L-2779 2 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 6 1 8T-4908 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01113651

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 199


FUEL SYSTEM
284-0966 COOLER GP-FUEL
S/N: C9J1-UP
FOR USE WITH 245-4781–PAGE 220, 197-5993–PAGE 149
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1712 i02509001
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 173-1818 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 8T-3612 1 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
2 1 8T-6703 2 CLAMP-HOSE
3 1 124-6265 1 CLAMP-HOSE
4 1 192-2166 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 8T-3612 3 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
5 1 205-3644 1 BRACKET
6 1 284-0610 1 TUBE AS
7 1 149-3239 1 COOLER AS-FUEL
8 1 5P-4116 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
9 1 5P-9297 1 CLIP
10 1 6V-3378 2 CLIP
12 1 8J-3415 2 GROMMET
13 1 8L-2779 3 SEAL-O-RING
14 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 15 1 8T-4136 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 16 1 8T-4189 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 17 1 8T-4195 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 18 1 8T-4200 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
19 1 8T-4224 3 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 20 1 8T-4908 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
E 21 1 5P-1259 HOSE (8-CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART

200 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4137-38


FUEL SYSTEM
284-0966 COOLER GP-FUEL (contd. ) i02509001

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01259571

SEBP4137-38 2 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 201


FUEL SYSTEM
284-0967 COOLER GP-FUEL
S/N: C9J1-UP
FOR USE WITH 245-4781–PAGE 220
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1712 i02765301
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 173-1818 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 8T-3612 1 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
2 1 8T-6703 2 CLAMP-HOSE
3 1 124-6265 1 CLAMP-HOSE
4 1 192-2166 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 8T-3612 3 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
5 1 205-3644 1 BRACKET
6 1 278-2622 1 HOSE
7 1 278-2623 1 PLATE
8 1 284-0609 1 TUBE AS
9 1 149-3239 1 COOLER AS-FUEL
M 10 1 5C-7261 2 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
11 1 5P-4116 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
12 1 5P-9297 1 CLIP
13 1 6V-3378 2 CLIP
M 15 1 7X-2537 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
16 1 8J-3415 2 GROMMET
17 1 8L-2779 3 SEAL-O-RING
18 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 19 1 8T-4136 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 20 1 8T-4189 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 21 1 8T-4195 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 22 1 8T-4200 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
23 1 8T-4224 7 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 24 1 8T-4908 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 25 1 8T-7547 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
M-METRIC PART

202 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4137-38


FUEL SYSTEM
284-0967 COOLER GP-FUEL (contd. ) i02765301

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01403675

SEBP4137-38 2 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 203


FUEL SYSTEM
245-4782 FILTER GP-FUEL
S/N: C9J1-UP
DUPLEX
PART OF 245-4781 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1
SMCS-1261 i03601430
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2S-3992 1 SPRING
C 2 1 163-7833 2 INDICATOR AS (FUEL PRESSURE)
3 1 5P-5528 2 BUSHING-REDUCING
5 1 6N-6248 1 PLATE
6 1 6N-6251 1 LEVER (FUEL FILTER DUPLEX VALVE)
7 1 6N-6252 1 VALVE-FUEL FILTER (DUPLEX VALVE)
8 1 6N-6259 1 BASE AS-FUEL FILTER
8A 1 9S-4167 2 STUD-HOLLOW (1-14X1.47-IN)
9 1 164-5619 1 PLUG AS
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-8006 1 PLUG-O-RING
10 1 1R-0750 2 FILTER-FUEL (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY)
11 1 2D-6642 1 BALL
12 1 2K-8467 1 PIN-SPRING
13 1 2M-4453 2 SEAL-O-RING
14 1 3J-7354 2 SEAL-O-RING
15 1 4H-1641 1 PIN-SPRING
16 1 6L-3428 2 SCREW-MACHINE
17 1 7F-9504 6 PLUG-PIPE
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

204 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4137-38


FUEL SYSTEM
245-4782 FILTER GP-FUEL (contd. ) i03601430

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01065831

SEBP4137-38 2 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 205


FUEL SYSTEM
245-4782 FILTER GP-FUEL
S/N: C9J1-UP
DUPLEX
PART OF 245-4781 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2
SMCS-1261 i02526940
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2S-3992 1 SPRING
2 1 5P-5528 2 BUSHING-REDUCING
4 1 6N-6248 1 PLATE
C 5 1 6N-6249 1 JUNCTION BLOCK
C 6 1 6N-6250 1 GASKET
7 1 6N-6251 1 LEVER (FUEL FILTER DUPLEX VALVE)
8 1 6N-6252 1 VALVE-FUEL FILTER (DUPLEX VALVE)
9 1 6N-6259 1 BASE AS-FUEL FILTER
9A 1 9S-4167 2 STUD-HOLLOW (1-14X1.47-IN)
C 10 1 7E-5346 1 VALVE AS
C 11 1 163-7833 2 INDICATOR AS (FUEL PRESSURE)
C 12 1 0S-1571 3 BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
13 1 164-5619 1 PLUG AS
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-8006 1 PLUG-O-RING
14 1 1R-0750 2 FILTER-FUEL (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY)
15 1 2D-6642 1 BALL
16 1 2K-8467 1 PIN-SPRING
17 1 2M-4453 2 SEAL-O-RING
18 1 3J-7354 2 SEAL-O-RING
19 1 4H-1641 1 PIN-SPRING
C 20 1 5M-2894 3 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
21 1 6L-3428 2 SCREW-MACHINE
C 22 1 7F-9504 3 PLUG-PIPE
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

206 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4137-38


FUEL SYSTEM
245-4782 FILTER GP-FUEL (contd. ) i02526940

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01279389

SEBP4137-38 2 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 207


FUEL SYSTEM
206-4509 FITTING GP-FUEL LINES
S/N: C9J1-UP
FOR USE WITH CUSTOMER PROVIDED FUEL LINES
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1274 i01987416
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
8C-7310 1 ADAPTER
030-7962 1 ELBOW
9J-6190 2 UNION-ADAPTER
<END>

208 FUEL SYSTEM SEBP4137-38


FUEL SYSTEM
328-2581 INJECTOR GP-FUEL
S/N: C9J1-UP
PART OF 241-9593 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1251, 1254, 1290, 1713 i03574748
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 149-5240 1 RING-BACKUP
2 1 293-0730 1 RING-BACKUP
3 1 109-3207 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 148-2903 2 SEAL-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01902513

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 209


FUEL SYSTEM
177-1823 LINES GP-FLEXIBLE FUEL
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1274 i02829300
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8C-6868 2 CONNECTOR (11/16-16-THD)
I 2 1 8W-2522 2 HOSE AS
3 1 6V-8397 4 SEAL-O-RING
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00633018

210 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


FUEL SYSTEM
304-3100 LINES GP-FUEL
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1274 i02682354
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 304-3101 1 HOSE
2 1 304-3102 1 HOSE
3 1 304-3103 1 HOSE
4 1 6V-8397 6 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 4P-8134 5 CLIP
6 1 290-1129 3 STRAP

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01374110

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 211


FUEL SYSTEM
309-4228 LINES GP-FUEL
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1274 i02775124
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 309-4223 1 BRACKET
B 2 1 237-3860 TAPE (ANTI-SPLASH, 50-MM WIDE)
M 3 1 295-4155 2 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X35-MM)
4 1 309-0720 2 SEAL-O-RING
M 5 1 8T-3283 4 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X45-MM)
6 1 8C-6868 2 CONNECTOR
7 1 6V-8397 9 SEAL-O-RING
I 8 1 309-4225 1 HOSE AS
I 9 1 309-4226 1 HOSE AS
I 10 1 309-4227 1 HOSE AS
11 1 6V-9836 1 TEE-SWIVEL
12 1 6V-8724 1 ELBOW
13 1 6V-5049 1 SEAL-O-RING
14 1 309-0714 1 ALARM
15 1 309-0715 1 MANIFOLD GP-FUEL
B-USE AS REQUIRED
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

212 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4137-38


FUEL SYSTEM
309-4228 LINES GP-FUEL (contd. ) i02775124

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01403248

SEBP4137-38 2 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 213


FUEL SYSTEM
310-6931 LINES GP-FUEL
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1274 i02843803
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
I 1 1 310-6932 1 HOSE AS
I 2 1 310-6933 1 HOSE AS
3 1 7K-1181 1 STRAP-CABLE
B 4 1 237-3860 TAPE (ANTI-SPLASH, 50-MM WIDE) (330-CM)
5 1 318-2256 1 ELBOW (90-DEG)
B-USE AS REQUIRED
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

214 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4137-38


FUEL SYSTEM
310-6931 LINES GP-FUEL (contd. ) i02843803

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01423328

SEBP4137-38 2 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 215


FUEL SYSTEM
321-6758 LINES GP-FUEL
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1274 i03655095
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 321-6760 1 TUBE-FUEL
2 1 321-6762 1 TUBE-FUEL
3 1 321-6763 1 TUBE-FUEL
4 1 321-6764 5 HOSE-FUEL
5 1 6I-0291 1 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
6 1 4D-7794 9 CLIP
7 1 6V-8397 5 SEAL-O-RING
M 8 1 6I-0260 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
9 1 100-4458 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X14-MM)
10 1 5P-4116 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
E 11 1 237-3860 TAPE (ANTI-SPLASH, 50-MM WIDE) (245-CM)
12 1 284-0968 4 BRACKET AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
M 1 8T-3612 1 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART

216 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4137-38


FUEL SYSTEM
321-6758 LINES GP-FUEL (contd. ) i03655095

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02069813

SEBP4137-38 2 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 217


FUEL SYSTEM
197-6007 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER
S/N: C9J1-UP
PROVIDES FUEL LINES GP WITH FUEL FILTER
CANNOT BE USED WITH 245-4781–PAGE 220
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1261, 1274 i02655199
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
C 1 1 9L-9393 1 SUPPORT-TUBE
2 1 119-2978 1 BASE AS-FUEL FILTER
1 112-6523 1 INSERT-FUEL FILTER
3 1 173-1813 1 MANIFOLD
4 1 183-3398 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 6V-8636 1 CONNECTOR
1 8L-2779 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-5049 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 186-1667 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 2R-6806 1 CONNECTOR-O-RING
1 6V-5049 1 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 192-2185 1 TUBE AS
I 7 1 194-3464 1 HOSE AS
8 1 194-7090 1 BRACKET
Y 9 1 205-1306 1 REGULATOR GP-FUEL PRESSURE 243
10 1 207-0445 1 TUBE AS
CI 11 1 205-4617 1 HOSE AS
12 1 107-3877 1 CONNECTOR
13 1 148-8332 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 1J-9671 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8T-5043 1 CONNECTOR
C 14 1 148-8336 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8636 1 CONNECTOR
C 15 1 148-8378 4 ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8724 1 ELBOW
16 1 148-8407 1 PLUG AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-4191 1 PLUG-O-RING
17 1 1R-0751 1 FILTER-FUEL (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY)
CM 18 1 5C-7261 1 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M 19 1 6V-3940 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 20 1 6V-4248 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
21 1 6V-5839 3 WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
22 1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
C 24 1 8M-2773 1 CLIP
CM 25 1 8T-4189 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
C 26 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
27 1 9M-1974 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

218 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4137-38


FUEL SYSTEM
197-6007 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER (contd. ) i02655199

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01106477

SEBP4137-38 2 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 219


FUEL SYSTEM
245-4781 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER
S/N: C9J1-193
FOR USE WITH 245-4782–PAGE 204. CANNOT BE USED WITH 197-6007–PAGE 218,
154-9283–PAGE 237
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1261, 1274 i03601439
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1P-0436 1 GASKET (FUEL PRIMING PUMP)
2 1 2M-7077 1 SPACER (0.406X0.62X0.37-IN THK)
3 1 6V-0682 1 VALVE-DRAIN
4 1 137-5541 1 PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING (HAND)
5 2 173-1813 1 MANIFOLD
6 1,2 183-3398 4 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1,2 6V-8636 1 CONNECTOR
1,2 8L-2779 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 192-2184 1 TUBE AS
8 1 194-7090 1 BRACKET
Y 9 2 205-1306 1 REGULATOR GP-FUEL PRESSURE 243
I 10 1 233-7186 1 HOSE AS
Y 11 2 245-4782 1 FILTER GP-FUEL 204
12 1 245-4784 1 TUBE AS
13 1 245-4785 1 TUBE AS
14 1 262-4818 1 BRACKET
15 1 262-4821 1 TRAY AS
16 1 262-4822 1 TUBE AS
17 1 262-4823 1 TUBE AS
18 1 119-5708 1 CLIP
19 2 148-8336 1 CONNECTOR AS
2 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 6V-8636 1 CONNECTOR
20 1 148-8378 1 ELBOW AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8724 1 ELBOW
21 2 148-8407 1 PLUG AS
2 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 9S-4191 1 PLUG-O-RING
22 1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
23 1 4D-7794 2 CLIP
M 24 1 6V-1820 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 25 1 6V-3940 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 26 1 6V-4248 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
27 1,2 6V-5049 3 SEAL-O-RING
28 1 6V-5839 11 WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 29 1 6V-5842 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)
M 30 1 6V-8212 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
31 1 6V-8397 8 SEAL-O-RING
32 1 6V-8636 1 CONNECTOR
33 1 6V-8724 2 ELBOW
34 1 6V-8730 1 UNION (FACE SEAL)
35 1 6V-8788 1 TEE
36 2 6V-8918 1 BOLT (5/16-18X1.25-IN)
38 2 7X-2501 1 BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)
39 1 8L-2779 1 SEAL-O-RING
40 1 8M-2773 1 CLIP
41 2 8T-4205 1 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
42 2 8T-4224 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
43 1 8T-6767 2 PLUG-PIPE
44 1 9M-1974 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
220 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 4 SEBP4137-38
FUEL SYSTEM
245-4781 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER (contd. ) i03601439
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
45 2 9S-4191 1 PLUG-O-RING
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4137-38 2 of 4 FUEL SYSTEM 221


FUEL SYSTEM
245-4781 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER (contd. ) i03601439

GRAPHIC #1 g01266679

222 FUEL SYSTEM 3 of 4 SEBP4137-38


FUEL SYSTEM
245-4781 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER (contd. ) i03601439

GRAPHIC #2 <END> g01266680

SEBP4137-38 4 of 4 FUEL SYSTEM 223


FUEL SYSTEM
245-4781 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER
S/N: C9J194-UP
FOR USE WITH 245-4782–PAGE 204. CANNOT BE USED WITH 197-6007–PAGE 218,
154-9283–PAGE 237
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1261, 1274 i02897160
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 2 1P-0436 1 GASKET (FUEL PRIMING PUMP)
2 2 6V-0682 1 VALVE-DRAIN
C 3 2 9L-9393 3 SUPPORT-TUBE
4 1 173-1813 1 MANIFOLD
5 1,2 183-3398 4 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1,2 6V-8636 1 CONNECTOR
1,2 6V-5049 2 SEAL-O-RING
1,2 8L-2779 1 SEAL-O-RING
6 2 194-7090 1 BRACKET
CI 7 2 197-4640 1 HOSE AS
Y 8 1 205-1306 1 REGULATOR GP-FUEL PRESSURE 243
I 9 2 233-7186 1 HOSE AS
Y 10 1 245-4782 1 FILTER GP-FUEL 204
11 2 245-4784 1 TUBE AS
12 1 245-4785 1 TUBE AS
13 2 262-4818 1 BRACKET
14 2 262-4821 1 TRAY AS
C 15 2 283-8102 1 TUBE AS
C 16 1,2 284-0968 5 BRACKET AS
17 2 137-5541 1 PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING (HAND)
18 1 148-8336 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8636 1 CONNECTOR
C 19 1,2 148-8378 2 ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1,2 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1,2 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1,2 6V-8724 1 ELBOW
20 1 148-8407 1 PLUG AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-4191 1 PLUG-O-RING
I 21 2 205-4617 1 HOSE AS
22 2 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
C 23 1,2 4D-7794 6 CLIP
CM 24 2 5C-7261 1 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M 25 2 6V-1820 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 26 2 6V-3940 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 27 2 6V-4248 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
C 28 1,2 6V-5049 2 SEAL-O-RING
29 2 6V-5839 11 WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 30 2 6V-5842 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)
M 31 2 6V-8212 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
C 32 1,2 6V-8397 7 SEAL-O-RING
33 2 6V-8636 1 CONNECTOR
C 34 2 6V-8724 1 ELBOW
C 35 2 6V-8730 2 UNION (FACE SEAL)
36 1 6V-8918 1 BOLT (5/16-18X1.25-IN)
C 38 1 6V-9836 1 TEE-SWIVEL
39 1 7X-2501 1 BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)
40 2 8L-2779 1 SEAL-O-RING
C 41 2 8M-2773 2 CLIP
CM 42 2 8T-4189 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
224 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 3 SEBP4137-38
FUEL SYSTEM
245-4781 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER (contd. ) i02897160
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
CM 43 1,2 8T-4200 5 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
44 1 8T-4205 1 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
C 45 1,2 8T-4224 8 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
46 2 8T-6767 2 PLUG-PIPE
47 2 9M-1974 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
48 1 9S-4191 1 PLUG-O-RING
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 g01369506

SEBP4137-38 2 of 3 FUEL SYSTEM 225


FUEL SYSTEM
245-4781 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER (contd. ) i02897160

GRAPHIC #2 <END> g01369504

226 FUEL SYSTEM 3 of 3 SEBP4137-38


FUEL SYSTEM
242-3119 PUMP & MTG GP-UNIT INJ HYD
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1
SMCS-1714 i02303717
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 183-3399 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 6V-8636 1 CONNECTOR
1 214-7568 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 221-3494 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 263-1785 1 TUBE AS
3 1 227-5904 1 SEAL-O-RING (UNIT INJECTOR HYD PUMP)
YR 4 1 254-4358 1 PUMP GP-UNIT INJECTOR HYD 238
5 1 030-7950 1 ELBOW
6 1 068-4174 1 ELBOW
7 1 183-3407 1 PLUG AS
1 9S-8004 1 PLUG-O-RING
1 153-4906 1 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 3E-9412 1 DOWEL
9 1 6V-4589 1 SEAL-O-RING
10 1 6V-5050 1 SEAL-O-RING
11 1 6V-5839 2 WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 12 1 6V-7981 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)
M-METRIC PART
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4137-38 1 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 227


FUEL SYSTEM
242-3119 PUMP & MTG GP-UNIT INJ HYD (contd. ) i02303717

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01156474

228 FUEL SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4137-38


FUEL SYSTEM
242-3119 PUMP & MTG GP-UNIT INJ HYD
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2
SMCS-1714 i02742009
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 183-3399 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 6V-8636 1 CONNECTOR
1 214-7568 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 221-3494 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 263-1785 1 TUBE AS
3 1 227-5904 1 SEAL-O-RING (UNIT INJECTOR HYD PUMP)
CY 4 1 295-4778 1 PUMP GP-UNIT INJECTOR HYD 239
5 1 030-7950 1 ELBOW
6 1 068-4174 1 ELBOW
7 1 183-3407 1 PLUG AS
1 9S-8004 1 PLUG-O-RING
1 153-4906 1 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 3E-9412 1 DOWEL
9 1 6V-4589 1 SEAL-O-RING
10 1 6V-5050 1 SEAL-O-RING
11 1 6V-5839 2 WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 12 1 6V-7981 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4137-38 1 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 229


FUEL SYSTEM
242-3119 PUMP & MTG GP-UNIT INJ HYD (contd. ) i02742009

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01156474

230 FUEL SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4137-38


FUEL SYSTEM
242-3119 PUMP & MTG GP-UNIT INJ HYD
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 3
SMCS-1714 i02878181
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 183-3399 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
6V-8636 1 CONNECTOR
1 214-7568 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 221-3494 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 263-1785 1 TUBE AS
3 1 227-5904 1 SEAL-O-RING (UNIT INJECTOR HYD PUMP)
CYR 4 1 312-0678 1 PUMP GP-UNIT INJECTOR HYD 240
5 1 030-7950 1 ELBOW
6 1 068-4174 1 ELBOW
7 1 183-3407 1 PLUG AS
9S-8004 1 PLUG-O-RING
1 153-4906 1 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 3E-9412 1 DOWEL
9 1 6V-4589 1 SEAL-O-RING
10 1 6V-5050 1 SEAL-O-RING
11 1 6V-5839 2 WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 12 1 6V-7981 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4137-38 1 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 231


FUEL SYSTEM
242-3119 PUMP & MTG GP-UNIT INJ HYD (contd. ) i02878181

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01156474

232 FUEL SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4137-38


FUEL SYSTEM
242-3119 PUMP & MTG GP-UNIT INJ HYD
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 4
SMCS-1714 i03539005
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 183-3399 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
6V-8636 1 CONNECTOR
1 214-7568 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 221-3494 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 263-1785 1 TUBE AS
3 1 227-5904 1 SEAL-O-RING (UNIT INJECTOR HYD PUMP)
CYR 4 1 319-0678 1 PUMP GP-UNIT INJECTOR HYD 241
5 1 030-7950 1 ELBOW
6 1 068-4174 1 ELBOW
7 1 183-3407 1 PLUG AS
9S-8004 1 PLUG-O-RING
1 153-4906 1 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 3E-9412 1 DOWEL
9 1 6V-4589 1 SEAL-O-RING
10 1 6V-5050 1 SEAL-O-RING
11 1 6V-5839 2 WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 12 1 6V-7981 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)
C 13 1 186-1667 1 CONNECTOR AS
C 1 6V-5049 1 SEAL-O-RING
C 1 2R-6806 1 CONNECTOR-O-RING
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4137-38 1 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 233


FUEL SYSTEM
242-3119 PUMP & MTG GP-UNIT INJ HYD (contd. ) i03539005

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01868347

234 FUEL SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4137-38


FUEL SYSTEM
241-9593 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N: C9J1-UP
PART OF 242-3456 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1251, 1290 i03574743
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 235-9651 2 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X65-MM)
CY 2 1 328-2581 1 INJECTOR GP-FUEL 209
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01028639

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 235


FUEL SYSTEM
242-3456 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1251, 1290 i02196861
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 241-9593 6 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION 235
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01025214

236 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


FUEL SYSTEM
154-9283 PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING
S/N: C9J1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 245-4781–PAGE 220
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1258 i03689967
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7B-2742 1 BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)
2 1 5P-0537 1 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
3 1 1P-0436 1 GASKET (FUEL PRIMING PUMP)
4 1 137-5541 1 PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING (HAND)
5 1 1B-2790 1 BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
6 1 9M-1974 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00327040

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 237


FUEL SYSTEM
254-4358 PUMP GP-UNIT INJECTOR HYD*R
S/N: C9J1-UP
PART OF 242-3119 PUMP & MTG GP-UNIT INJ HYD
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1714 i02380917
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 178-2357 1 PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER
2 1 179-8128 1 SEAL-O-RING (FUEL TRANSFER PUMP)
3 1 227-5904 1 SEAL-O-RING (UNIT INJECTOR HYD PUMP)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01190308

238 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


FUEL SYSTEM
295-4778 PUMP GP-UNIT INJECTOR HYD
S/N: C9J1-UP
PART OF 242-3119 PUMP & MTG GP-UNIT INJ HYD
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1714 i02676861
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 178-2357 1 PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER
2 1 179-8128 1 SEAL-O-RING (FUEL TRANSFER PUMP)
3 1 227-5904 1 SEAL-O-RING (UNIT INJECTOR HYD PUMP)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01190308

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 239


FUEL SYSTEM
312-0678 PUMP GP-UNIT INJECTOR HYD*R
S/N: C9J1-UP
PART OF 242-3119 PUMP & MTG GP-UNIT INJ HYD
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1714 i02881516
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 178-2357 1 PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER
2 1 179-8128 1 SEAL-O-RING (FUEL TRANSFER PUMP)
M 3 1 228-5897 4 BOLT-TORX (M8X1.25X136.7-MM)
4 1 227-5904 1 SEAL-O-RING
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01380054

240 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


FUEL SYSTEM
319-0678 PUMP GP-UNIT INJECTOR HYD*R
S/N: C9J1-UP
PART OF 242-3119 PUMP & MTG GP-UNIT INJ HYD
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1714 i03539006
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 223-9848 1 NUT (M12X1.25-THD)
2 1 318-6357 1 PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER
3 1 179-8128 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 4 1 228-5897 4 BOLT-TORX (M8X1.25X136.7-MM)
5 1 1F-7960 1 WASHER (13.5X32X6-MM THK)
6 1 239-2402 3 SEAL-O-RING
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4137-38 1 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 241


FUEL SYSTEM
319-0678 PUMP GP-UNIT INJECTOR HYD (contd. ) i03539006

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01455897

242 FUEL SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4137-38


FUEL SYSTEM
205-1306 REGULATOR GP-FUEL PRESSURE
S/N: C9J1-UP
PART OF 197-6007, 245-4781 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1715 i02684183
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 295-1803 1 ELBOW AS
1A 1 6V-5049 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 196-6838 ELBOW
Y 2 1 232-0343 1 REGULATOR GP-FUEL PRESSURE 244
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01349154

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 243


FUEL SYSTEM
232-0343 REGULATOR GP-FUEL PRESSURE
S/N: C9J1-UP
PART OF 205-1306 REGULATOR GP-FUEL PRESSURE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1715 i04266875
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 214-7568 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 369-6662 1 REGULATOR AS (FUEL PRESSURE)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01004480

244 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


FUEL SYSTEM
268-3479 SHIELD GP-FUEL LINES
S/N: C9J1-UP
FOR USE WITH ANY GENSET ENGINE THAT REQUIRES A CERTIFICATION FROM SOLAS,
245-4781–PAGE 220, 242-1761–PAGE 57, 242-7032–PAGE 104, 197-6006–PAGE 197.
CANNOT BE USED WITH 242-7031–PAGE 106
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1067, 1252 i03789398
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
B 1 1 237-3860 TAPE (ANTI-SPLASH, 50-MM WIDE)
B-USE AS REQUIRED

SEBP4137-38 1 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 245


FUEL SYSTEM
268-3479 SHIELD GP-FUEL LINES (contd. ) i03789398

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01381513

246 FUEL SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4137-38


FUEL SYSTEM
272-0218 SHIELD GP-FUEL LINES
S/N: C9J1-UP
FOR USE WITH 245-4781–PAGE 220, 242-1761–PAGE 57, 242-7032–PAGE 104. CANNOT
BE USED WITH 242-7031–PAGE 106, 197-6006–PAGE 197
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1067, 1252 i02626063
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
B 1 1 237-3860 TAPE (ANTI-SPLASH, 50-MM WIDE)
B-USE AS REQUIRED

SEBP4137-38 1 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 247


FUEL SYSTEM
272-0218 SHIELD GP-FUEL LINES (contd. ) i02626063

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01321161

248 FUEL SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
197-6014 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
S/N: C9J1-UP
12-VOLT, 110-AMPERE
CANNOT BE USED WITH 206-2650–PAGE 251, 245-4596–PAGE 28, 249-7167–PAGE 27
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1405 i02897166
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9S-1240 1 BRACKET AS
1 1F-0748 1 NUT-WELD (1/2-13-THD)
2 1 238-0364 1 PULLEY-ALTERNATOR (8-GROOVE)
3 1 173-1498 1 PULLEY AS-IDLER (8-GROOVE)
M 3A 1 151-2900 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X54.25-MM)
3B 1 166-6358 1 COVER-DUST
4 1 192-2169 1 BELT-SERPENTINE
5 1 194-4827 1 BRACKET AS-ALTERNATOR
6 1 206-9790 1 BRACKET
7 1 206-9791 1 BRACKET-MOUNTING
8 1 211-2101 2 SLEEVE
9 1 8T-8917 1 BOLT (1/2-13X1.25-IN)
YR 10 1 266-7224 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING 253
11 1 7X-0338 1 BOLT (1/2-13X6-IN)
12 1 201-6699 1 BELT TENSIONER (ALTERNATOR)
13 1 3E-4353 2 WASHER-HARD (11X25X3-MM THK)
14 1 8T-4223 2 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3.0-MM THK)
M 15 1 6V-1820 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 16 1 6V-4248 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
17 1 6V-5839 3 WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 18 1 6V-5843 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)
M 19 1 8T-0643 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)
M 20 1 8T-4137 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 21 1 8T-4195 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M-METRIC PART
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4137-38 1 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 249


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
197-6014 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. ) i02897166

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01384561

250 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
206-2650 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
S/N: C9J1-UP
24-VOLT, 75-AMPERE
CANNOT BE USED WITH 197-6014–PAGE 249, 245-4596–PAGE 28, 249-7167–PAGE 27
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1405 i02897164
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9S-1240 1 BRACKET AS
2 1 238-0364 1 PULLEY-ALTERNATOR (8-GROOVE)
Y 3 1 266-7226 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (24-VOLT, 75-AMPERE) 255
4 1 173-1498 1 PULLEY AS-IDLER (8-GROOVE)
M 1 151-2900 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X54.25-MM)
1 166-6358 1 COVER-DUST
1 173-1500 1 SPACER (10.4X45.1X1.8-MM THK)
5 1 192-2169 1 BELT-SERPENTINE
6 1 194-4827 1 BRACKET AS-ALTERNATOR
7 1 206-9790 1 BRACKET
8 1 206-9791 1 BRACKET-MOUNTING
9 1 211-2101 2 SLEEVE
10 1 8T-8917 1 BOLT (1/2-13X1.25-IN)
11 1 7X-0338 1 BOLT (1/2-13X6-IN)
12 1 201-6699 1 BELT TENSIONER (ALTERNATOR)
13 1 3E-4353 2 WASHER-HARD (11X25X3-MM THK)
14 1 8T-4223 2 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3.0-MM THK)
M 15 1 6V-1820 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 16 1 6V-4248 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
17 1 6V-5839 3 WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 18 1 6V-5843 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)
M 19 1 8T-0643 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)
M 20 1 8T-4137 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 21 1 8T-4195 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4137-38 1 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 251


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
206-2650 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. ) i02897164

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01346398

252 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
266-7224 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING*R
S/N: C9J1-UP
12-VOLT, 110-AMPERE
PART OF 197-6014 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 167-7816 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1405 i02748827
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8T-4205 1 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
2 1 1H-3244 1 LOCKWASHER
3 1 6V-8187 1 NUT (1/4-28-THD)
4 1 292-3815 2 KIT-TERMINAL
5 1 9L-6770 1 CAP-DUST
6 1 5P-3418 1 BEARING-ROLLER
7 1 5P-3419 1 RACE-BEARING INNER
8 1 231-6130 1 RECTIFIER AS
9 1 202-2708 1 DIODE AS
10 1 3E-5451 1 REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (12-VOLT)
11 1 291-8253 1 CAPACITOR AS
12 1 202-9897 1 BEARING-SPECIAL BALL
13 1 100-6531 1 FAN-ALTERNATOR (11-BLADE)
14 1 187-2034 1 NUT-FLANGE (5/8-18-THD)
15 1 291-8274 1 PLATE
16 1 291-8271 1 HOUSING AS
17 1 202-2700 1 FRAME
18 1 291-8254 1 STATOR AS
19 1 291-8273 1 COIL AS
20 1 9S-2390 1 RETAINER
21 1 9S-2302 1 ROTOR AS
22 1 4B-2047 1 NUT (10-24-THD)
23 1 8T-0328 1 WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
24 1 8F-1434 1 LOCKWASHER
25 1 202-2784 1 KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL
(INCLUDES NUT, LOCKWASHERS, WASHERS,
INSULATORS, SCREW, CONNECTOR, ADAPTER)
26 1 202-2785 1 KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL
(INCLUDES STUD, BUSHINGS, WASHERS, CONNECTOR,
NUT)
27 1 202-2786 1 KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL
(INCLUDES NUTS, LOCKWASHER, BUSHINGS,
WASHERS, CONNECTOR, STUD)
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
202-2787 KIT-HARDWARE (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES NUTS, PLUG, SCREWS, LOCKWASHER,
CONNECTOR, BOLTS, COLLAR, BOOT)

SEBP4137-38 1 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 253


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
266-7224 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. ) i02748827

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01352778

254 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
266-7226 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
S/N: C9J1-UP
24-VOLT, 75-AMPERE
PART OF 206-2650 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 167-7812 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1405 i02675343
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8T-4205 1 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
2 1 1H-3244 1 LOCKWASHER
3 1 6V-8187 1 NUT (1/4-28-THD)
4 1 292-3815 2 KIT-TERMINAL
5 1 9L-6770 1 CAP-DUST
6 1 5P-3418 1 BEARING-ROLLER
7 1 5P-3419 1 RACE-BEARING INNER
8 1 231-6131 1 RECTIFIER AS-ALTERNATOR
9 1 202-2708 1 DIODE AS
10 1 3T-6354 1 REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (24-VOLT)
11 1 291-8253 1 CAPACITOR AS
12 1 202-9897 1 BEARING-SPECIAL BALL
13 1 100-6531 1 FAN-ALTERNATOR (11-BLADE)
14 1 187-2034 1 NUT-FLANGE (5/8-18-THD)
15 1 291-8274 1 PLATE
16 1 291-8271 1 HOUSING AS
17 1 202-2700 1 FRAME
18 1 202-8647 1 STATOR AS
19 1 202-2703 1 COIL AS
20 1 9S-2390 1 RETAINER
21 1 9S-2302 1 ROTOR AS
22 1 4B-2047 1 NUT (10-24-THD)
23 1 8T-0328 1 WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
24 1 8F-1434 1 LOCKWASHER
25 1 202-2784 1 KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL
(INCLUDES NUT, LOCKWASHERS, WASHERS,
INSULATORS, SCREW, CONNECTOR, ADAPTER)
26 1 202-2785 1 KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL
(INCLUDES STUD, BUSHINGS, WASHERS, CONNECTOR,
NUT)
27 1 202-2786 1 KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL
(INCLUDES NUTS, LOCKWASHER, BUSHINGS,
WASHERS, CONNECTOR, STUD)
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
202-2787 KIT-HARDWARE (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES NUTS, PLUG, SCREWS, LOCKWASHER,
CONNECTOR, BOLTS, COLLAR, BOOT)

SEBP4137-38 1 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 255


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
266-7226 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. ) i02675343

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01350463

256 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
260-8947 BOX GP-EXTENSION TERMINAL
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4460 i02829315
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 260-8944 1 BOX AS-EXTENSION
2 1 260-8945 1 COVER-EXTENSION BOX
3 1 260-8946 1 COVER-EXTENSION BOX
4 1 100-4838 20 BOLT (M6X20-MM)
E 5 1 266-2056 LOOM (46-CM)
6 1 106-8916 6 BOLT (M6X16-MM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01144603

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 257


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
315-1136 CABLE GP–POWER
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4480 i02821886
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 315-1137 1 HARNESS AS-POWER
2 1 290-5534 3 CAP
3 1 312-2589 1 CAP
4 1 195-4615 5 STRAP
5 1 315-1138 3 CAP
6 1 290-1129 1 STRAP
7 1 315-6563 1 CAP

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01408521

258 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
317-4201 CABLE GP–POWER
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4480 i02821891
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 317-4202 1 HARNESS AS-POWER
2 1 290-5534 3 CAP
3 1 312-2589 1 CAP
4 1 195-4615 5 STRAP
5 1 315-1138 3 CAP
6 1 290-1129 2 STRAP
7 1 315-6563 1 CAP

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01408509

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 259


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
312-2587 CABLE GP-BATTERY
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1402 i02775138
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 312-2588 1 HARNESS AS-WIRING (BATTERY)
2 1 312-2589 1 CAP
3 1 195-4615 1 STRAP
4 1 290-1129 4 STRAP

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01392093

260 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
246-8661 CONTROL & MTG GP-ENGINE ELEK
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1900, 1901 i02196984
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8T-9655 8 MOUNT-ISOLATION
2 1 101-3128 4 SPACER-SPECIAL
3 1 126-1773 1 CAP-CONNECTOR
Y 4 1 245-4650 1 CONTROL GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC 263
M 5 1 5P-8347 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X70-MM)
6 1 9M-1974 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
7 1 9N-0869 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01065784

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 261


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
240-5302 CONTROL GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC
S/N: C9J1-UP
PART OF 245-4650 CONTROL GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1901 i02198032
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7X-6315 1 STRAP AS-GROUND
2 1 184-2472 1 SCREW-PAN HEAD (NO 8-32X9.52-MM)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01027711

262 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
245-4650 CONTROL GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC
S/N: C9J1-UP
PART OF 246-8661 CONTROL & MTG GP-ENGINE ELEK
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1
SMCS-1901 i03540406
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
YR 1 1 240-5302 1 CONTROL GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC 262
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01110709

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 263


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
245-4650 CONTROL GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC
S/N: C9J1-UP
PART OF 246-8661 CONTROL & MTG GP-ENGINE ELEK
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2
SMCS-1901 i03542630
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
CY 1 1 322-3601 1 CONTROL GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC 266
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01110709

264 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
245-4650 CONTROL GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC
S/N: C9J1-UP
PART OF 246-8661 CONTROL & MTG GP-ENGINE ELEK
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 3
SMCS-1901 i03874289
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
CY 1 1 348-2376 1 CONTROL GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC 267
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01110709

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 265


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
322-3601 CONTROL GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC
S/N: C9J1-UP
PART OF 245-4650 CONTROL GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 348-2376–PAGE 267
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1901 i03542789
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7X-6315 1 STRAP AS-GROUND
1 2L-8078 1 TERMINAL-RING
(14-GA TO 16-GA, 5/16-IN SCREW)
2 1 184-2472 1 SCREW-PAN HEAD (NO 8-32X9.52-MM)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01027711

266 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
348-2376 CONTROL GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC
S/N: C9J1-UP
PART OF 245-4650 CONTROL GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 322-3601–PAGE 266
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1901 i03874160
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7X-6315 1 STRAP AS-GROUND
1 2L-8078 1 TERMINAL-RING
(14-GA TO 16-GA, 5/16-IN SCREW)
2 1 184-2472 1 SCREW-PAN HEAD (8-32X0.375-IN)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01027711

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 267


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
134-0670 CONTROL GP-ENGINE SPEED
S/N: C9J1-UP
KNOB OPERATED
FOR USE WITH ELECTRONIC ENGINES
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1901 i03828303
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 266-1473 1 SENSOR GP-POSITION
1 180-9340 3 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
1 8T-8731 1 PLUG-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02081153

268 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
254-5544 CONTROL GP-START/STOP
S/N: SJB1-UP
24-VOLT
CANNOT BE USED WITH 12-VOLT SYSTEMS OR THE EMCPIII PANEL GROUP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7418 i02188663
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6I-2608 4 SPACER
2 1 100-4838 4 BOLT (M6X20-MM)
Y 3 1 256-6776 1 PANEL AS-CONTROL 386
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01107742

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 269


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
254-5547 CONTROL GP-START/STOP
S/N: SJB1-UP
12-VOLT
CANNOT BE USED WITH 24-VOLT SYSTEMS OR THE EMCPIII PANEL GROUP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7418 i02188664
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6I-2608 4 SPACER
2 1 100-4838 4 BOLT (M6X20-MM)
Y 3 1 241-8855 1 PANEL GP-CONTROL 388
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01107742

270 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
197-5998 GUARD GP-ALTERNATOR
S/N: C9J1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 199-6912–PAGE 272, 245-4464–PAGE 80
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7168 i03875066
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 353-4383 1 GUARD AS-ALTERNATOR
1A 1 350-4552 4 INSERT
M 1B 1 5C-9553 1 BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
1C 1 9X-8256 1 WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
2 1 5P-4116 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
3 1 351-2246 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00946521

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 271


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
199-6912 GUARD GP-ALTERNATOR
S/N: C9J1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 197-5998–PAGE 271
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7168 i03875065
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 353-4384 1 GUARD AS-ALTERNATOR
M 1A 1 5C-9553 1 BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
1B 1 350-4552 4 INSERT
1C 1 9X-8256 1 WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
2 1 5P-4116 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
3 1 351-2246 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00946522

272 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
165-6634 SENSOR GP-COOLANT LEVEL–COOLANT
S/N: SJB1-UP
PART OF 174-7428 SENSOR GP-LIQUID LEVEL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7422 i02195749
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 102-8803 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
2 1 3E-3371 1 WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (3-PIN)
3 1 186-3735 1 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00785373

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 273


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
121-9810 SENSOR GP-COOLANT LEVEL
S/N: C9J1-UP
12 AND 24 VOLT
CANNOT BE USED WITH 121-4327–PAGE 144
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7422 i03601449
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
CY 1 1 239-9957 1 SENSOR GP-LIQUID LEVEL 278
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01359069

274 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
174-7428 SENSOR GP-LIQUID LEVEL
S/N: SJB1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 121-4327–PAGE 144
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7422 i02343494
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 165-6634 1 SENSOR GP-COOLANT LEVEL 273
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00632985

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 275


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
174-7428 SENSOR GP-LIQUID LEVEL
CANNOT BE USED WITH 121-4327–PAGE 144
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7422 i03556388
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
CY 1 1 204-2518 1 SENSOR GP-LIQUID LEVEL 277
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00632985

276 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
204-2518 SENSOR GP-LIQUID LEVEL
PART OF 174-7428 SENSOR GP-LIQUID LEVEL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7422 i04016834
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 102-8803 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
2 1 8T-8729 3 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01213538

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 277


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
239-9957 SENSOR GP-LIQUID LEVEL–COOLANT LOSS
S/N: C9J1-UP
PART OF 121-9810 SENSOR GP-COOLANT LEVEL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7422 i04016819
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 102-8803 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
2 1 8T-8729 3 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01281047

278 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
309-0711 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
S/N: SJB1-UP
FOR USE WITH C9 MARINE GENSET PACKAGES
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1718, 1916, 1917, 1923, 1924, 1925 i02835683
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 309-0712 1 SENDER-FUEL
2 1 219-1643 1 SEAL

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01437908

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 279


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
309-0728 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1718, 1916, 1917, 1923, 1924, 1925 i02775093
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5P-6944 1 ADAPTER
2 1 6V-6609 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 9S-4191 1 PLUG-O-RING
4 1 6V-5049 2 SEAL-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01388310

280 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
4P-5820 SENSOR GP-SPEED–ENGINE TIMING
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1907 i02487668
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 171-5349 1 STRAP-MARKER
2 1 102-8802 2 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
3 1 186-3735 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
E 4 1 9X-1386 SLEEVE (14-CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01242242

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 281


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
236-6221 SENSOR GP-SPEED–ENGINE TIMING
S/N: C9J1-UP
PART OF 306-8812 SENSOR GP-SPEED
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1907 i03594249
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3P-0647 2 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 245-4630 1 SENSOR GP-SPEED

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01013894

282 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
306-8812 SENSOR GP-SPEED
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1907 i03635719
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 236-6221 1 SENSOR GP-SPEED 282
2 1 3E-4352 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2.5-MM THK)
M 3 1 6V-3940 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01378600

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 283


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
309-0704 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE
S/N: SJB1-UP
FOR USE WITH C9 MARINE GENSET PACKAGES
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1906, 1919, 1921, 1922, 1928, 1929 i02835684
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 288-3636 1 SENSOR-TEMPERATURE
2 1 288-3637 1 WASHER (19X24X2-MM THK)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01437746

284 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
309-0706 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE
S/N: SJB1-UP
10-32 VOLT, 20-150 DEGREES C
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1906, 1919, 1921, 1922, 1928, 1929 i02775049
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01387718

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 285


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
201-1071 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE–FUEL
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1906, 1919, 1921, 1922, 1928, 1929 i03479680
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 264-4297 1 SENSOR-TEMPERATURE (FUEL)
2 1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00781343

286 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
303-4434 SILENCER-AIR STARTING
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1468 i02703474
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01356906

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 287


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
246-3283 SILENCER-AIR STARTING
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1468 i02810117
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01145050

288 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
261-1551 STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR
S/N: SJB1-UP
RH MOUNT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1451 i02504071
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 4N-3410 1 VALVE AS-CONTROL (STARTING)
1 2W-0629 1 KNOB-ENGINE START
2 1 155-8725 1 GASKET
I 3 1 189-7530 1 HOSE AS
I 4 1 189-7723 1 HOSE AS
5 1 246-3282 1 VALVE-RELAY
Y 6 1 261-1552 1 STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR 291
7 1 261-1553 1 BRACKET AS
8 1 176-2543 3 BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (5/8-11X1.75-IN)
9 1 3B-6552 1 ELBOW-PIPE
10 1 3B-6556 1 ELBOW-STREET
11 1 3B-7263 1 NIPPLE-PIPE
12 1 4B-4609 1 NIPPLE-PIPE
13 1 4R-8605 1 ELBOW
M 14 1 5C-2890 2 NUT (M6X1-THD)
15 1 5P-2547 3 BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (7/16-14X1-IN)
16 1 6V-4245 1 ELBOW
M 17 1 8C-7530 1 U-BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)
18 1 8L-6557 1 CONNECTOR (FLARED)
19 1 9X-8256 2 WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
20 1 4S-6399 2 CONNECTOR (FLARED)
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4137-38 1 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 289


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
261-1551 STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR (contd. ) i02504071

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01253355

290 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
261-1552 STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR
S/N: SJB1-UP
PART OF 261-1551 STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1451 i02380376
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 4N-4387 1 CASE AS-GEAR
1A 1 4N-4388 1 WASHER-EJECTION
1B 1 009-1436 1 BEARING
2 1 4N-4391 1 KEY-GEAR
3 1 4N-4392 1 COVER AS-CASE
3A 1 4N-4393 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE (41.35-MM OD)
3B 1 6J-2244 1 SEAL-O-RING (66.27-MM ID)
3C 1 6V-1179 1 SEAL-O-RING (72.62-MM ID)
4 1 4N-4394 1 GEAR-DRIVE (45-TEETH)
5 1 4N-4397 1 COLLAR-DRIVE SHAFT
6 1 4N-4400 1 RING-SHIFT
7 1 4N-4402 1 SPACER (2.156X2.375X0.188-IN THK)
8 1 4N-4403 1 SPRING-RING
9 1 4N-4405 1 CLUTCH AS-DRIVE
10 1 4N-4421 1 SHAFT-DRIVE
11 1 6D-3787 1 BEARING-ROLLER
12 1 105-5136 4 WASHER (9.92X16.67X0.79-MM THK)
13 1 105-5137 1 PISTON
14 1 105-5138 1 HOUSING
15 1 246-3275 1 DEFLECTOR AS
16 1 246-3276 4 PLUG
17 1 246-3277 1 MOTOR AS
17A 1 6V-1320 2 SEAL-O-RING
17B 1 7X-4782 2 SEAL-O-RING
18 1 246-3278 1 COVER
19 1 246-3279 1 GASKET
20 1 246-3280 1 CASE AS
20A 1 6V-1320 1 SEAL-O-RING
20B 1 9X-7357 1 SEAL-O-RING
21 1 246-3284 1 HOUSING-MOTOR
22 1 246-4452 1 GEAR AS
22A 1 4N-4386 1 RETAINER-PINION
22B 1 4N-4413 1 PINION-ROTOR
23 1 052-0512 1 RING-RETAINING
24 1 3P-0653 1 SEAL-O-RING
25 1 4N-4390 1 WASHER-THRUST (0.797X1.50X0.125-IN THK)
26 1 4N-4393 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
27 1 5F-8651 1 BALL BEARING
28 1 5P-0537 9 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
29 1 6E-5412 1 SEAL-O-RING
30 1 7B-2742 9 BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)
31 1 8F-8544 4 BOLT (3/8-16X6.25-IN)
32 1 8T-6757 2 PLUG-PIPE
33 1 8T-6763 3 PLUG-PIPE

SEBP4137-38 1 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 291


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
261-1552 STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR (contd. ) i02380376

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01071049

292 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
199-6919 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
S/N: C9J1-UP
12-VOLT
FOR USE WITH SAE NO. 1 FLYWHEEL HOUSING AND FLYWHEEL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1453 i01987262
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 200-6962 1 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC 295
2 1 8D-5054 3 WASHER-HARD (17X30X3MM THK)
3 1 8S-2332 3 BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (5/8-11X1.75 IN)
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00946307

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 293


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
199-7753 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
S/N: C9J1-UP
24-VOLT
FOR USE WITH SAE NO. 1 FLYWHEEL HOUSING AND FLYWHEEL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1453 i02252449
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 200-6963 1 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC 297
2 1 7X-0591 3 WASHER-HARD (17X29X3-MM THK)
3 1 176-2543 3 BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (5/8-11X1.75-IN)
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00946904

294 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
200-6962 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
S/N: C9J1-UP
12-VOLT
PART OF 199-6919 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1453 i03157220
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3T-3434 6 PLUG
2 1 7T-3279 1 HOUSING AS
3 1 8T-8566 1 TERMINAL AS
4 1 6V-8188 4 NUT (1/2-13-THD)
5 1 7X-0562 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)
6 1 3T-3422 1 WIRE AS
D 1 5P-5621 WIRE (12-GA) (0.3-M)
7 1 8T-8570 1 HOLDER AS-BRUSH
8 1 8T-8568 1 COIL AS-FIELD
9 1 7T-3454 1 INSULATOR
10 1 283-1107 1 KIT-CONNECTOR (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BOLT, TERMINAL & CONNECTORS)
11 1 7T-3451 1 KIT-INSULATOR (TERMINAL)
(INCLUDES INSULATOR TERMINALS & GROMMET)
12 1 8T-8569 1 INSULATOR-TERMINAL
13 1 5S-7349 4 BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
14 1 8T-4205 4 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
15 1 8H-1141 4 SHOE-POLE
16 1 1H-2629 2 STRIP-INSULATION
17 1 3R-8797 8 SCREW & WASHER AS (3/8-24X0.72-IN)
18 1 7T-3275 1 ARMATURE AS (12-VOLT)
19 1 7T-3973 1 HOUSING AS-LEVER
20 1 4M-1831 1 PLUG-LEVER HOUSING
21 1 7L-2894 1 GASKET
22 1 036-9823 5 BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)
23 1 6N-3826 1 DRIVE AS-MOTOR
24 1 7T-3974 1 HOUSING AS-DRIVE
25 1 7X-3373 6 BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)
26 1 206-8789 1 KIT-SOLENOID (12-VOLT) (STARTING MOTOR)
27 1 6V-8378 3 NUT (10-32-THD)
28 1 8F-1434 2 LOCKWASHER
29 1 8T-0328 3 WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
30 1 9X-4824 1 COVER-STARTING MOTOR
31 1 8T-9884 1 KIT-INSULATOR (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES INSULATORS AND BUSHING)
32 1 8T-9885 1 KIT-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BRUSH, SPRING, SCREW, SCREW AS,
AND SEAL)
33 1 7T-3268 1 KIT-LEVER (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES LEVER ASSEMBLIES, SEALS, NUT,
GASKET, AMD RETAINER)
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
7T-3267 1 KIT-BUSHING (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BUSHINGS, WICKS, CUPS, SEALS,
GASKET, WASHERS, SPACER, NUT, AND SCREW AS)
D-ORDER BY THE METER

SEBP4137-38 1 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 295


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
200-6962 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. ) i03157220

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01131865

296 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
200-6963 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
S/N: C9J1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 199-7753 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1453 i03157360
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3T-3434 6 PLUG
2 1 7T-3279 1 HOUSING AS
3 1 8T-8566 1 TERMINAL AS
4 1 6V-8188 4 NUT (1/2-13-THD)
5 1 7X-0562 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)
6 1 3T-3422 1 WIRE AS
D 1 5P-5621 WIRE (12-GA) (0.3-M)
7 1 7T-3278 1 HOLDER AS-BRUSH
8 1 7T-3277 1 COIL AS-FIELD
9 1 7T-3454 1 INSULATOR
10 1 283-1107 1 KIT-CONNECTOR (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BOLT, TERMINALS & CONNECTORS)
11 1 7T-3451 1 KIT-INSULATOR (TERMINAL)
(INCLUDES INSULATOR TERMINALS & GROMMET)
12 1 8T-8569 1 INSULATOR-TERMINAL
13 1 5S-7349 4 BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
14 1 8T-4205 4 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
15 1 8H-1141 4 SHOE-POLE
16 1 1H-2629 2 STRIP-INSULATION
17 1 3R-8797 8 SCREW & WASHER AS (3/8-24X0.72-IN)
18 1 7T-3276 1 ARMATURE AS (24-VOLT)
19 1 7T-3973 1 HOUSING AS-LEVER
20 1 4M-1831 1 PLUG-LEVER HOUSING
21 1 7L-2894 1 GASKET
22 1 036-9823 5 BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)
23 1 6N-3826 1 DRIVE AS-MOTOR
24 1 7T-3974 1 HOUSING AS-DRIVE
25 1 7X-3373 6 BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)
26 1 250-8279 1 KIT-SOLENOID (24-VOLT)
(INCLUDES SOLENOID AS, BOLT, COVER, NUTS &
CONNECTORS)
27 1 6V-8378 3 NUT (10-32-THD)
28 1 8F-1434 2 LOCKWASHER
29 1 8T-0328 3 WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
30 1 9X-4824 1 COVER-STARTING MOTOR
31 1 8T-9884 1 KIT-INSULATOR (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES INSULATORS AND BUSHING)
32 1 8C-3655 1 KIT-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BRUSH, SPRING, SCREW, SCREW AS,
AND SEAL)
33 1 7T-3268 1 KIT-LEVER (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES LEVER ASSEMBLIES, SEALS, NUT,
GASKET, AMD RETAINER)
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
7T-3267 1 KIT-BUSHING (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BUSHINGS, WICKS, CUPS, SEALS,
GASKET, WASHERS, SPACER, NUT, AND SCREW AS)
D-ORDER BY THE METER

SEBP4137-38 1 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 297


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
200-6963 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. ) i03157360

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00948396

298 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
7N-0718 SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT–BATTERY
S/N: SJB1-UP
PART OF 317-4962, 317-4963 PANEL GP-CONTROL, 250-8202 SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1411 i02516999
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8H-5306 1 KEY (BATTERY DISCONNECT)
2 1 8H-5303 1 NUT (3/4-16-THD)
3 1 2H-3922 2 LOCKWASHER
4 1 9F-5644 2 LOCKWASHER
5 1 6F-7045 2 NUT-FULL (3/8-24-THD)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00715584

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 299


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
250-8202 SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT–BATTERY
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1411 i02585828
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 6I-0217 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
2 1 6I-0291 2 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
Y 3 1 7N-0718 1 SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT 299
4 1 144-3852 1 FILM-INFORMATION (BATTERY POWER DISCONNECT)
5 1 193-5183 1 CLIP
6 1 196-7727 1 INSULATOR (BLACK)
7 1 250-8201 1 BRACKET
8 1 257-7638 1 WIRE AS
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01294641

300 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
3E-0075 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC–START RELAY
S/N: C9J1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 242-1595, 245-2962, 245-2963, 283-0118 WIRING GP-ENGINE
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 175-2324–PAGE 305, 175-2322–PAGE 304
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7499 i02253874
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 175-2322 1 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC 304
–OR–
Y 175-2324 1 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC 305
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

3E-7278 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC–START RELAY


S/N: C9J1-UP
12-VOLT
PART OF 242-1594, 245-2962, 279-5307 WIRING GP-ENGINE
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 175-2302–PAGE 302, 175-2303–PAGE 303
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7499 i02779182
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 175-2302 1 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC 302
–OR–
Y 175-2303 1 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC 303
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP4137-38 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 301


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
175-2302 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC–START RELAY
S/N: C9J1-UP
12-VOLT
PART OF 3E-7278 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 3E-7278–PAGE 301
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7499 i02060330
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
2 1 186-3735 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
3 1 1H-3338 2 LOCKWASHER (EXTERNAL TOOTH)
4 1 012-0380 2 LOCKWASHER
M 5 1 5C-2890 2 NUT (M6X1-THD)
E 6 1 9X-1813 SLEEVE (16-CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01058028

302 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
175-2303 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC–START RELAY
S/N: C9J1-UP
12-VOLT
PART OF 3E-7278 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 3E-7278–PAGE 301
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7499 i02136020
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
2 1 186-3735 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
3 1 1H-3338 2 LOCKWASHER (EXTERNAL TOOTH)
4 1 012-0380 2 LOCKWASHER
M 5 1 5C-2890 2 NUT (M6X1-THD)
E 6 1 9X-1813 SLEEVE (16CM)
7 1 3E-7276 1 SWITCH AS-MAGNETIC (12-VOLT) (START RELAY)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00949687

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 303


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
175-2322 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC–START RELAY
S/N: C9J1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 3E-0075 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 3E-0075–PAGE 301
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7499 i02064478
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
2 1 186-3735 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
3 1 1H-3338 2 LOCKWASHER (EXTERNAL TOOTH)
4 1 012-0380 2 LOCKWASHER
M 5 1 5C-2890 2 NUT (M6X1-THD)
E 6 1 9X-1813 SLEEVE (16-CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01057972

304 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
175-2324 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC–START RELAY
S/N: C9J1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 3E-0075 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 3E-0075–PAGE 301
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7499 i02580793
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3E-7277 1 SWITCH AS-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT)
2 1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
3 1 186-3735 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
4 1 1H-3338 2 LOCKWASHER (EXTERNAL TOOTH)
5 1 012-0380 2 LOCKWASHER
M 6 1 5C-2890 2 NUT (M6X1-THD)
E 7 1 9X-1813 SLEEVE (16-CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00985960

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 305


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
212-7766 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC–AIR INLET HEATER
S/N: C9J1-UP
12-VOLT
PART OF 242-1594, 279-0100 WIRING GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7499 i02703715
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 209-5581 1 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC (12-VOLT)
(AIR INLET HEATER)
1A 1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
1B 1 186-3735 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
1C 1 3F-9556 2 LOCKWASHER
1D 1 6V-8186 2 NUT-FULL (5/16-24-THD)
1E 1 6V-8378 2 NUT (10-32-THD)
1F 1 8F-1434 2 LOCKWASHER
2 1 208-9277 2 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M8X1X25-MM)
3 1 283-1226 1 BRACKET AS

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01356437

306 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
223-4453 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC–STARTING AID HEATER RELAY
S/N: C9J1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 242-1595, 279-0101 WIRING GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7499 i02522358
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 209-5582 1 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT)
(AIR INLET HEATER RELAY)
2 1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
3 1 186-3735 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
4 1 3F-9556 2 LOCKWASHER
5 1 6V-8186 2 NUT-FULL (5/16-24-THD)
6 1 6V-8378 2 NUT (10-32-THD)
7 1 8F-1434 2 LOCKWASHER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00921149

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 307


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
309-0707 SWITCH GP-TEMPERATURE
S/N: SJB1-UP
FOR USE WITH HEAT EXCHANGER COOLED C9 MARINE GENSET PACKAGES
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7400 i02835685
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 309-0708 1 SWITCH-TEMPERATURE
2 1 281-0791 2 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X40-MM)
3 1 309-0709 1 THERMOWELL
4 1 195-4615 2 STRAP
5 1 4D-7794 1 CLIP

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01437896

308 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
310-6427 SWITCH GP-TEMPERATURE
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7400 i02775133
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 309-0708 1 SWITCH-TEMPERATURE
2 1 281-0791 2 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X40-MM)
3 1 309-0709 1 THERMOWELL
4 1 195-4615 6 STRAP

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01388325

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 309


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
308-8392 TRANSFORMER
S/N: SJB1-UP
300:5
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1409 i02774997
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01387720

310 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
308-8393 TRANSFORMER
S/N: SJB1-UP
400:5
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1409 i02775001
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01387720

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 311


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
308-8394 TRANSFORMER
S/N: SJB1-UP
500:5
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1409 i02775005
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01387720

312 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
308-8395 TRANSFORMER
S/N: SJB1-UP
600:5
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1409 i02775010
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01387720

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 313


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
308-8396 TRANSFORMER
S/N: SJB1-UP
800:5
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1409 i02775014
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01387720

314 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
308-8413 TRANSFORMER
S/N: SJB1-UP
1000:5
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1409 i02775018
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01387720

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 315


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
264-0011 TRANSFORMER GP-CURRENT
S/N: SJB1-UP
500:5
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4476 i02282372
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 263-9940 1 TRANSFORMER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01144609

316 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
1L-5011 VALVE GP-AIR STARTING
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1462 i02897183
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1L-9048 1 NUT-PLATED JAM (7/16-14-THD)
2 1 1H-9569 1 BUTTON-SPRING
3 1 1L-9049 1 SPRING-PRESSURE
4 1 1L-9060 1 BUTTON
5 1 1H-9572 1 PLATE-PRESSURE
6 1 1L-9064 1 PISTON AS
7 1 7L-8705 1 CYLINDER
8 1 1L-9067 1 SPRING-PISTON
9 1 1H-9580 1 GASKET-PLUG
10 1 1L-9069 1 PLUG AS
11 1 1L-9066 1 SCREEN-STRAINER (AIR STARTING VALVE)
12 1 1L-9063 1 DIAPHRAGM
13 1 1L-9068 1 BODY-VALVE
14 1 1L-9062 6 BOLT (3/8-24X1.5-IN)
1 1L-9061 6 NUT-PLATED FULL (3/8-24-THD)
15 1 1L-9059 1 HOUSING-SPRING
16 1 0T-0320 1 BOLT (7/16-14X1.25-IN)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00741516

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 317


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
306-7642 WIRING GP-ALTERNATOR
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1405, 1408 i02754706
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3S-2093 6 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 283-7544 1 WIRE AS (MARINE ALTERNATOR, STARTER)
3 1 283-7546 1 WIRE AS (MARINE ALTERNATOR, STARTER)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01383442

318 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
262-5727 WIRING GP-ENGINE
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000, 1408 i02445172
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 6I-0260 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
2 1 6I-0291 1 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M 3 1 100-4830 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
4 1 123-2899 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)
5 1 193-5128 1 BRACKET
6 1 193-5151 1 CLIP
B 7 1 193-5185 1 SPACER (EUROPE AND AFRICA USAGE)
–OR–
B 034-0912 1 TUBE (ALL OTHER USAGE)
8 1 195-4615 10 STRAP
9 1 1S-0994 1 CLIP
10 1 262-5764 1 HARNESS AS-ENGINE (JUNCTION BOX-ECM)
11 1 232-3126 1 CLIP
M 12 1 124-3815 6 BOLT (M8X16X1.25-MM)
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01268753

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 319


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
242-1594 WIRING GP-ENGINE
S/N: C9J1-UP
12 VOLT
FOR USE WITH AIR INLET HEATER. CANNOT BE USED WITH 242-1595–PAGE 328
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1
SMCS-1000, 1408 i02779185
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1,2 3S-2093 25 STRAP-CABLE
2 2 7P-7913 2 MOUNT
3 1 9X-2332 1 CLIP
4 1 101-3120 2 SPACER (10.5X25X20-MM THK)
5 1,2 171-2213 2 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (135-AMPERE)
(EACH INCLUDES)
1,2 253-2111 2 LOCKWASHER
1,2 6V-8187 2 NUT (1/4-28-THD)
1,2 8T-4205 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
6 1 178-1780 1 CLIP
7 1 246-4954 1 HARNESS AS-ENGINE
1 102-8802 3 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
1 102-8803 2 KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
1 3S-2093 16 STRAP-CABLE
1 8T-8737 51 PLUG-SEAL
1 100-3320 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
1 126-5011 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
1 111-2416 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
1 126-5011 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
1 155-2270 7 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)
1 160-7690 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (70-PIN)
1 159-9322 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 155-2260 5 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)
8 2 201-7180 1 HARNESS AS-WIRING (STARTING MOTOR)
2 3S-2093 2 STRAP-CABLE
2 127-5484 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)
9 1 205-3729 1 WIRE AS
Y 10 1 212-7766 1 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC (12-VOLT) 306
(AIR INLET HEATER)
11 1 215-3249 1 HARNESS AS-ENGINE (UNIT INJECTOR)
1 3S-2093 5 STRAP-CABLE
12 1 224-1374 1 WIRE AS
13 1 224-1377 1 WIRE AS
14 1 224-1378 1 WIRE AS
15 1,2 033-4814 4 SCREW (10-32X1-IN)
16 1,2 132-5789 3 CLIP
17 2 1H-3338 4 LOCKWASHER (EXTERNAL TOOTH)
18 1 3E-4353 2 WASHER-HARD (11X25X3-MM THK)
Y 19 2 3E-7278 1 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC (STARTER RELAY) 301
20 1,2 4P-7581 5 CLIP
M 21 1 6V-3822 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
M 22 1 7I-2272 2 BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)
23 1 8T-0328 2 WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
24 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 25 1 8T-4191 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
26 1 8T-4205 1 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
M 27 1 8T-5451 1 BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)
28 1 9M-1974 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
29 2 9S-8750 4 NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)
320 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 4 SEBP4137-38
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
242-1594 WIRING GP-ENGINE (contd. ) i02779185
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4137-38 2 of 4 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 321


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
242-1594 WIRING GP-ENGINE (contd. ) i02779185

GRAPHIC #1 g01038874

322 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 3 of 4 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
242-1594 WIRING GP-ENGINE (contd. ) i02779185

GRAPHIC #2 <END> g01033049

SEBP4137-38 4 of 4 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 323


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
242-1594 WIRING GP-ENGINE
S/N: C9J1-UP
12 VOLT
FOR USE WITH AIR INLET HEATER. CANNOT BE USED WITH 242-1595–PAGE 328
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2
SMCS-1000, 1408 i02779189
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1,2 3S-2093 25 STRAP-CABLE
2 2 7P-7913 2 MOUNT
3 1 9X-2332 1 CLIP
4 1 101-3120 2 SPACER (10.5X25X20-MM THK)
5 1,2 171-2213 2 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (135-AMPERE)
(EACH INCLUDES)
1,2 253-2111 2 LOCKWASHER
1,2 6V-8187 2 NUT (1/4-28-THD)
1,2 8T-4205 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
6 1 178-1780 1 CLIP
C 7 1 293-5393 1 HARNESS AS-SENSOR
1 102-8802 3 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(EACH KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 102-8803 2 KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(EACH KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 3S-2093 2 STRAP-CABLE
1 100-3320 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
1 126-5011 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
1 111-2416 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
1 126-5011 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
1 126-1774 1 COVER-CONNECTOR
1 155-2270 7 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(EACH KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & PLUG)
1 160-7690 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (70-PIN)
1 159-9322 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 155-2260 5 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(EACH KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & PLUG)
1 172-6062 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (18-PIN)
8 2 201-7180 1 HARNESS AS-WIRING (STARTING MOTOR)
2 3S-2093 2 STRAP-CABLE
2 127-5484 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)
9 1 205-3729 1 WIRE AS
Y 10 1 212-7766 1 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC (12-VOLT) 306
(AIR INLET HEATER)
11 1 215-3249 1 HARNESS AS-ENGINE (UNIT INJECTOR)
2 191-7823 1 RECEPTACLE AS
1 3S-2093 5 STRAP-CABLE
12 1 224-1374 1 WIRE AS
13 1 224-1377 1 WIRE AS
14 1 224-1378 1 WIRE AS
15 1,2 033-4814 4 SCREW (10-32X1-IN)
16 1,2 132-5789 3 CLIP
17 2 1H-3338 4 LOCKWASHER (EXTERNAL TOOTH)
18 1 3E-4353 2 WASHER-HARD (11X25X3-MM THK)
Y 19 2 3E-7278 1 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC (STARTER RELAY) 301
20 1,2 4P-7581 5 CLIP
M 21 1 6V-3822 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
M 22 1 7I-2272 2 BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)
23 1 8T-0328 2 WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
C 24 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
CM 25 1 8T-4191 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
26 1 8T-4205 1 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
M 27 1 8T-5451 1 BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)
324 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 4 SEBP4137-38
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
242-1594 WIRING GP-ENGINE (contd. ) i02779189
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
29 2 9S-8750 4 NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)
CM 30 1 8T-4200 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
C 31 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4137-38 2 of 4 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 325


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
242-1594 WIRING GP-ENGINE (contd. ) i02779189

GRAPHIC #1 g01366662

326 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 3 of 4 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
242-1594 WIRING GP-ENGINE (contd. ) i02779189

GRAPHIC #2 <END> g01366661

SEBP4137-38 4 of 4 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 327


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
242-1595 WIRING GP-ENGINE
S/N: C9J1-378
24 VOLT
FOR USE WITH AIR INLET HEATER. CANNOT BE USED WITH 242-1594–PAGE 320
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000, 1408 i02108021
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 2 3E-0075 1 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT) (STARTER RELAY) 301
2 1,2 3S-2093 25 STRAP-CABLE
3 2 7P-7913 2 MOUNT
4 1 9X-2332 1 CLIP
5 1 101-3120 2 SPACER (10.5X25X20-MM THK)
6 1 171-2213 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (135-AMPERE)
1 253-2111 2 LOCKWASHER
1 6V-8187 2 NUT (1/4-28-THD)
1 8T-4205 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
7 1 178-1780 1 CLIP
8 1 246-4954 1 HARNESS AS-ENGINE
1 102-8802 3 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
1 102-8803 2 KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
1 3S-2093 16 STRAP-CABLE
1 8T-8737 51 PLUG-SEAL
1 100-3320 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
1 126-5011 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
1 111-2416 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
1 126-5011 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
1 155-2270 7 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)
1 160-7690 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (70-PIN)
1 159-9322 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 155-2260 5 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)
9 2 201-7180 1 HARNESS AS-WIRING (STARTING MOTOR)
2 3S-2093 2 STRAP-CABLE
2 127-5484 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)
10 1 205-3729 1 WIRE AS
11 1 215-3249 1 HARNESS AS-ENGINE (UNIT INJECTOR)
1 3S-2093 5 STRAP-CABLE
12 1 224-1374 1 WIRE AS
13 1 224-1377 1 WIRE AS
14 1 224-1378 1 WIRE AS
15 1,2 033-4814 4 SCREW (10-32X1-IN)
16 1,2 132-5789 3 CLIP
17 2 171-2211 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (90-AMPERE)
2 1H-3244 2 LOCKWASHER
2 6V-8187 2 NUT (1/4-28-THD)
2 8T-4205 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
18 2 1H-3338 4 LOCKWASHER (EXTERNAL TOOTH)
Y 19 1 223-4453 1 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT) 307
(INLET AIR HEATER)
20 1 3E-4353 2 WASHER-HARD (11X25X3-MM THK)
21 1,2 4P-7581 5 CLIP
M 22 1 6V-3822 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
M 23 1 7I-2272 2 BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)
24 1 8T-0328 2 WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
25 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 26 1 8T-4191 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
27 1 8T-4205 1 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
M 28 1 8T-5451 1 BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)
328 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 4 SEBP4137-38
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
242-1595 WIRING GP-ENGINE (contd. ) i02108021
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
29 1 9M-1974 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
30 2 9S-8750 4 NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4137-38 2 of 4 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 329


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
242-1595 WIRING GP-ENGINE (contd. ) i02108021

GRAPHIC #1 g01039089

330 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 3 of 4 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
242-1595 WIRING GP-ENGINE (contd. ) i02108021

GRAPHIC #2 <END> g01033444

SEBP4137-38 4 of 4 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 331


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
242-1595 WIRING GP-ENGINE
S/N: C9J379-UP
24 VOLT
FOR USE WITH AIR INLET HEATER. CANNOT BE USED WITH 242-1594–PAGE 320
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000, 1408 i02779190
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 2 3E-0075 1 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT) (STARTER RELAY) 301
2 1,2 3S-2093 25 STRAP-CABLE
3 2 7P-7913 2 MOUNT
4 1 9X-2332 1 CLIP
5 1 101-3120 2 SPACER (10.5X25X20-MM THK)
6 1 171-2213 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (135-AMPERE)
1 253-2111 2 LOCKWASHER
1 6V-8187 2 NUT (1/4-28-THD)
1 8T-4205 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
7 1 178-1780 1 CLIP
C 8 1 293-5393 1 HARNESS AS-SENSOR
1 102-8802 3 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(EACH KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 102-8803 2 KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(EACH KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 3S-2093 2 STRAP-CABLE
1 100-3320 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
1 126-5011 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
1 111-2416 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
1 126-5011 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
1 126-1774 1 COVER-CONNECTOR
1 155-2270 7 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(EACH KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & PLUG)
1 160-7690 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (70-PIN)
1 159-9322 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 155-2260 5 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(EACH KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & PLUG)
1 172-6062 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (18-PIN)
9 2 201-7180 1 HARNESS AS-WIRING (STARTING MOTOR)
2 3S-2093 2 STRAP-CABLE
2 127-5484 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)
10 1 205-3729 1 WIRE AS
11 1 215-3249 1 HARNESS AS-ENGINE (UNIT INJECTOR)
1 191-7823 1 RECEPTACLE AS
1 3S-2093 5 STRAP-CABLE
12 1 224-1374 1 WIRE AS
13 1 224-1377 1 WIRE AS
14 1 224-1378 1 WIRE AS
15 1,2 033-4814 4 SCREW (10-32X1-IN)
16 1,2 132-5789 3 CLIP
17 2 171-2211 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (90-AMPERE)
2 1H-3244 2 LOCKWASHER
2 6V-8187 2 NUT (1/4-28-THD)
2 8T-4205 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
18 2 1H-3338 4 LOCKWASHER (EXTERNAL TOOTH)
Y 19 1 223-4453 1 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT) 307
(INLET AIR HEATER)
20 1 3E-4353 2 WASHER-HARD (11X25X3-MM THK)
21 1,2 4P-7581 5 CLIP
M 22 1 6V-3822 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
M 23 1 7I-2272 2 BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)
24 1 8T-0328 2 WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
C 25 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
CM 26 1 8T-4191 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
332 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 4 SEBP4137-38
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
242-1595 WIRING GP-ENGINE (contd. ) i02779190
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
27 1 8T-4205 1 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
M 28 1 8T-5451 1 BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)
30 2 9S-8750 4 NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)
CM 31 1 8T-4200 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
C 32 1 8T-4224 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4137-38 2 of 4 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 333


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
242-1595 WIRING GP-ENGINE (contd. ) i02779190

GRAPHIC #1 g01366432

334 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 3 of 4 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
242-1595 WIRING GP-ENGINE (contd. ) i02779190

GRAPHIC #2 <END> g01366487

SEBP4137-38 4 of 4 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 335


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
242-1596 WIRING GP-ENGINE–CUSTOMER CONNECTION
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000, 1408 i02839425
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3S-2093 7 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 137-6754 1 BRACKET AS
1 8C-3334 2 RIVET-TUBULAR
3 1 246-4953 1 HARNESS AS-ENGINE (CUSTOMER CONNECTION)
1 102-8805 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN) (CUSTOMER HARNESS)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
1 3S-2093 3 STRAP-CABLE
1 8T-8737 64 PLUG-SEAL
1 9X-1343 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)
1 155-2270 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(CUSTOMER HARNESS)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)
1 160-7689 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (70-PIN)
1 159-9322 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 4B-5324 4 WASHER (3.9X9.6X1.2-MM THK)
5 1 4P-7581 2 CLIP
6 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 7 1 8T-4191 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
8 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 9 1 8T-4908 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
10 1 9X-6258 4 SCREW-MACHINE (6-32X0.5-IN)
11 1 3E-6443 1 CAP-CONNECTOR
M-METRIC PART

336 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
242-1596 WIRING GP-ENGINE (contd. ) i02839425

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01121455

SEBP4137-38 2 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 337


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
245-2962 WIRING GP-ENGINE
S/N: C9J1-378
12 VOLT
CANNOT BE USED WITH 197-5991–PAGE 163, AIR INLET HEATER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000, 1408 i02847078
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 3E-0075 1 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT) (STARTER RELAY) 301
2 1 3S-2093 19 STRAP-CABLE
3 1 7G-7920 1 PLUG-SEAL
4 1 7P-7913 2 MOUNT
5 1 9X-2332 1 CLIP
6 1 160-8124 1 PLUG AS (2-PIN) (ELECTRONIC WIRING HARNESS)
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
1 8T-8737 2 PLUG-SEAL
7 1 178-1780 1 CLIP
8 1 246-4954 1 HARNESS AS-ENGINE
1 102-8802 3 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
1 102-8803 2 KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
1 3S-2093 16 STRAP-CABLE
1 8T-8737 51 PLUG-SEAL
1 100-3320 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
1 126-5011 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
1 111-2416 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
1 126-5011 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
1 155-2270 7 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)
1 160-7690 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (70-PIN)
1 159-9322 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 155-2260 5 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)
9 1 201-7180 1 HARNESS AS-WIRING (STARTING MOTOR)
1 3S-2093 2 STRAP-CABLE
1 127-5484 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)
10 1 215-3249 1 HARNESS AS-ENGINE (UNIT INJECTOR)
1 3S-2093 5 STRAP-CABLE
11 1 033-4814 2 SCREW (10-32X1-IN)
12 1 127-5483 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)
13 1 132-5789 3 CLIP
14 1 171-2211 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (90-AMPERE)
1 253-2111 2 LOCKWASHER
1 6V-8187 2 NUT (1/4-28-THD)
1 8T-4205 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
15 1 1H-3338 4 LOCKWASHER (EXTERNAL TOOTH)
16 1 4P-7581 5 CLIP
M 17 1 7I-2272 2 BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)
18 1 8T-0328 2 WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
19 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 20 1 8T-4191 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
21 1 8T-4205 1 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
M 22 1 8T-5451 1 BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)
23 1 9M-1974 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
24 1 9S-8750 4 NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

338 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
245-2962 WIRING GP-ENGINE (contd. ) i02847078

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01039098

SEBP4137-38 2 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 339


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
245-2962 WIRING GP-ENGINE
S/N: C9J379-UP
12 VOLT
CANNOT BE USED WITH 197-5991–PAGE 163, AIR INLET HEATER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000, 1408 i02845700
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 3E-7278 1 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC (STARTER RELAY) 301
2 1 3S-2093 19 STRAP-CABLE
3 1 7G-7920 1 PLUG-SEAL
4 1 7P-7913 2 MOUNT
5 1 9X-2332 1 CLIP
6 1 160-8124 1 PLUG AS (2-PIN) (ELECTRONIC WIRING HARNESS)
102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
1 8T-8737 2 PLUG-SEAL
7 1 178-1780 1 CLIP
C 8 1 293-5393 1 HARNESS AS-SENSOR
1 102-8802 3 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(EACK KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 102-8803 2 KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(EACH KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 3S-2093 2 STRAP-CABLE
1 6I-4347 16 BOOT (4-PIN)
1 6I-4348 1 BOOT (40-PIN)
1 100-3320 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
1 111-2416 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
1 126-1774 1 COVER-CONNECTOR
1 155-2270 7 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(EACH KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 160-7690 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (70-PIN)
1 155-2260 5 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(EACH KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
9 1 201-7180 1 HARNESS AS-WIRING (STARTING MOTOR)
1 3S-2093 2 STRAP-CABLE
1 127-5484 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)
10 1 215-3249 1 HARNESS AS-ENGINE (UNIT INJECTOR)
1 3S-2093 5 STRAP-CABLE
11 1 033-4814 2 SCREW (10-32X1-IN)
12 1 127-5483 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)
13 1 132-5789 3 CLIP
14 1 171-2211 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (90-AMPERE)
1 253-2111 2 LOCKWASHER
1 6V-8187 2 NUT (1/4-28-THD)
1 8T-4205 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
15 1 1H-3338 4 LOCKWASHER (EXTERNAL TOOTH)
16 1 4P-7581 5 CLIP
M 17 1 7I-2272 2 BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)
18 1 8T-0328 2 WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
C 19 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
CM 20 1 8T-4191 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
21 1 8T-4205 1 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
M 22 1 8T-5451 1 BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)
24 1 9S-8750 4 NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)
CM 25 1 8T-4200 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
C 26 1 8T-4224 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

340 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
245-2962 WIRING GP-ENGINE (contd. ) i02845700

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01411247

SEBP4137-38 2 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 341


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
245-2963 WIRING GP-ENGINE
S/N: C9J1-378
24 VOLT
CANNOT BE USED WITH 199-6887–PAGE 165, AIR INLET HEATER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000, 1408 i02109710
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 3E-0075 1 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT) (STARTER RELAY) 301
2 1 3S-2093 19 STRAP-CABLE
3 1 7G-7920 1 PLUG-SEAL
4 1 7P-7913 2 MOUNT
5 1 9X-2332 1 CLIP
6 1 160-8124 1 PLUG AS (2-PIN) (ELECTRONIC WIRING HARNESS)
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(ELECTRONIC WIRING HARNESS)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
1 8T-8737 2 PLUG-SEAL
7 1 178-1780 1 CLIP
8 1 246-4954 1 HARNESS AS-ENGINE
1 102-8802 3 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
1 102-8803 2 KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
1 3S-2093 16 STRAP-CABLE
1 8T-8737 51 PLUG-SEAL
1 100-3320 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
1 126-5011 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
1 111-2416 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
1 126-5011 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
1 155-2270 7 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)
1 160-7690 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (70-PIN)
1 159-9322 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 155-2260 5 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)
9 1 201-7180 1 HARNESS AS-WIRING (STARTING MOTOR)
1 3S-2093 2 STRAP-CABLE
1 127-5484 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)
10 1 215-3249 1 HARNESS AS-ENGINE (UNIT INJECTOR)
1 3S-2093 5 STRAP-CABLE
11 1 033-4814 2 SCREW (10-32X1-IN)
12 1 127-5483 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)
13 1 132-5789 3 CLIP
14 1 171-2211 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (90-AMPERE)
1 253-2111 2 LOCKWASHER
1 6V-8187 2 NUT (1/4-28-THD)
1 8T-4205 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
15 1 1H-3338 4 LOCKWASHER (EXTERNAL TOOTH)
16 1 4P-7581 5 CLIP
M 17 1 7I-2272 2 BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)
18 1 8T-0328 2 WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
19 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 20 1 8T-4191 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
21 1 8T-4205 1 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
M 22 1 8T-5451 1 BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)
23 1 9M-1974 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
24 1 9S-8750 4 NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

342 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
245-2963 WIRING GP-ENGINE (contd. ) i02109710

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01039098

SEBP4137-38 2 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 343


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
245-2963 WIRING GP-ENGINE
S/N: C9J379-UP
24 VOLT
CANNOT BE USED WITH 199-6887–PAGE 165, AIR INLET HEATER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000, 1408 i02829595
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 3E-0075 1 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT) (STARTER RELAY) 301
2 1 3S-2093 19 STRAP-CABLE
3 1 7G-7920 1 PLUG-SEAL
4 1 7P-7913 2 MOUNT
5 1 9X-2332 1 CLIP
6 1 160-8124 1 PLUG AS (2-PIN) (ELECTRONIC WIRING HARNESS)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
1 8T-8737 2 PLUG-SEAL
7 1 178-1780 1 CLIP
C 8 1 293-5393 1 HARNESS AS-SENSOR
1 102-8802 3 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(EACK KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 102-8803 2 KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(EACH KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 3S-2093 2 STRAP-CABLE
1 6I-4347 16 BOOT (4-PIN)
1 6I-4348 1 BOOT (40-PIN)
1 100-3320 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
1 111-2416 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
1 126-1774 1 COVER-CONNECTOR
1 155-2270 7 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(EACH KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 160-7690 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (70-PIN)
1 155-2260 5 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(EACH KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
9 1 201-7180 1 HARNESS AS-WIRING (STARTING MOTOR)
1 3S-2093 2 STRAP-CABLE
1 127-5484 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)
10 1 215-3249 1 HARNESS AS-ENGINE (UNIT INJECTOR)
1 3S-2093 5 STRAP-CABLE
11 1 033-4814 2 SCREW (10-32X1-IN)
12 1 127-5483 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)
13 1 132-5789 3 CLIP
14 1 171-2211 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (90-AMPERE)
1 253-2111 2 LOCKWASHER
1 6V-8187 2 NUT (1/4-28-THD)
1 8T-4205 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
15 1 1H-3338 4 LOCKWASHER (EXTERNAL TOOTH)
16 1 4P-7581 5 CLIP
M 17 1 7I-2272 2 BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)
18 1 8T-0328 2 WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
C 19 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
CM 20 1 8T-4191 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
21 1 8T-4205 1 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
M 22 1 8T-5451 1 BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)
24 1 9S-8750 4 NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)
CM 25 1 8T-4200 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
C 26 1 8T-4224 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

344 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
245-2963 WIRING GP-ENGINE (contd. ) i02829595

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01411247

SEBP4137-38 2 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 345


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
278-2531 WIRING GP-ENGINE
S/N: C9J1-UP
FOR USE WITH AIR STARTING MOTOR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000, 1408 i02747316
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3S-2093 14 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 9X-2332 1 CLIP
3 1 160-8124 1 PLUG AS (2-PIN)
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 8T-8737 2 PLUG-SEAL
4 1 178-1780 1 CLIP
5 1 215-3249 1 HARNESS AS-ENGINE (UNIT INJECTOR)
6 1 293-5393 1 HARNESS AS-SENSOR
7 1 132-5789 2 CLIP
8 1 3E-4352 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2.5-MM THK)
9 1 4P-7581 5 CLIP
M 10 1 7I-2272 2 BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)
11 1 8T-0328 2 WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
12 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 13 1 8T-4191 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
14 1 8T-4205 1 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
M 15 1 8T-5451 1 BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)
16 1 9M-1974 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

346 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
278-2531 WIRING GP-ENGINE (contd. ) i02747316

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01385643

SEBP4137-38 2 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 347


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
278-3328 WIRING GP-ENGINE–ALTERNATOR CIRCUIT BREAKER
S/N: C9J1-UP
24-VOLT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000, 1408 i02747325
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3S-2093 2 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 278-3391 1 WIRE AS
3 1 033-4814 2 SCREW (10-32X1-IN)
4 1 132-5789 1 CLIP
5 1 171-2211 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (90-AMPERE) (ALTERNATOR)
1 6V-8187 2 NUT (1/4-28-THD)
1 8T-4205 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
1 253-2111 2 LOCKWASHER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01385656

348 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
278-3394 WIRING GP-ENGINE–ALTERNATOR CIRCUIT BREAKER
S/N: C9J1-UP
12-VOLT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000, 1408 i02747360
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3S-2093 2 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 171-2213 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (135-AMPERE) (ALTERNATOR)
1 6V-8187 2 NUT (1/4-28-THD)
1 8T-4205 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
1 253-2111 2 LOCKWASHER
3 1 278-3391 1 WIRE AS
4 1 033-4814 2 SCREW (10-32X1-IN)
5 1 132-5789 1 CLIP

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01385691

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 349


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
279-0100 WIRING GP-ENGINE–AIR INLET HEATER
S/N: C9J1-UP
12-VOLT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000, 1408 i02845704
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3S-2093 5 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 101-3120 2 SPACER (10.5X25X20-MM THK)
3 1 171-2213 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (135-AMPERE)
1 6V-8187 2 NUT (1/4-28-THD)
1 8T-4205 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
1 253-2111 2 LOCKWASHER
Y 4 1 212-7766 1 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC (12-VOLT) 306
(AIR INLET HEATER)
5 1 224-1374 1 WIRE AS
6 1 224-1377 1 WIRE AS
7 1 033-4814 2 SCREW (10-32X1-IN)
8 1 3E-4353 2 WASHER-HARD (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 9 1 6V-3822 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01385812

350 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
279-0101 WIRING GP-ENGINE–AIR INLET HEATER
S/N: C9J1-UP
24-VOLT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000, 1408 i02845703
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3S-2093 5 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 101-3120 2 SPACER (10.5X25X20-MM THK)
3 1 224-1374 1 WIRE AS
4 1 224-1377 1 WIRE AS
5 1 033-4814 2 SCREW (10-32X1-IN)
6 1 171-2211 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (90-AMPERE)
1 6V-8187 2 NUT (1/4-28-THD)
1 8T-4205 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
1 253-2111 2 LOCKWASHER
Y 7 1 223-4453 1 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT) 307
(AIR INLET HEATER)
8 1 3E-4353 2 WASHER-HARD (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 9 1 6V-3822 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01386362

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 351


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
279-5307 WIRING GP-ENGINE–START RELAY
S/N: C9J1-UP
12-VOLT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000, 1408 i02845702
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3S-2093 3 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 7P-7913 2 MOUNT
3 1 279-5306 1 HARNESS AS-WIRING
4 1 012-0380 2 LOCKWASHER
5 1 132-5789 1 CLIP
6 1 1H-3338 4 LOCKWASHER (EXTERNAL TOOTH)
Y 7 1 3E-7278 1 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC (START RELAY) 301
8 1 4P-7581 1 CLIP
M 9 1 5C-2890 2 NUT (M6X1-THD)
10 1 9S-8750 4 NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01386186

352 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
283-0118 WIRING GP-ENGINE–START RELAY
S/N: C9J1-UP
24-VOLT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000, 1408 i02747556
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 3E-0075 1 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT) (START RELAY) 301
2 1 3S-2093 3 STRAP-CABLE
3 1 7P-7913 2 MOUNT
4 1 279-5306 1 HARNESS AS-WIRING
5 1 012-0380 2 LOCKWASHER
6 1 132-5789 1 CLIP
7 1 1H-3338 4 LOCKWASHER (EXTERNAL TOOTH)
8 1 4P-7581 1 CLIP
M 9 1 5C-2890 2 NUT (M6X1-THD)
10 1 9S-8750 4 NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01385855

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 353


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
306-7690 WIRING GP-ENGINE–
AIR INLET HEATER, STARTING MOTOR
S/N: C9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000, 1408 i02754710
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3S-2093 9 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 205-3729 1 WIRE AS
3 1 224-1378 1 WIRE AS
4 1 283-7553 1 WIRE AS

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01383278

354 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
315-1121 WIRING GP-GENERATOR
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1404, 1408, 4459 i02897171
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 315-1122 1 HARNESS AS-WIRING
2 1 315-1123 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER (2-AMPRE)
M 3 1 8T-0284 6 SCREW-MACHINE (M30X5X8-MM)
4 1 101-0638 4 CABLE TIE
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01404700

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 355


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
315-1124 WIRING GP-GENERATOR
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1404, 1408, 4459 i02813776
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 315-1125 1 HARNESS AS-ENGINE
2 1 290-1129 16 STRAP
3 1 8T-4224 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
4 1 4P-8134 1 CLIP

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01404732

356 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
306-8280 WIRING GP-UNIT INJECTOR
S/N: C9J1-UP
FOR USE WITH C9 MARINE LONG BLOCK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1290, 1408, 1900 i03635720
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 215-3249 1 HARNESS AS-ENGINE (UNIT INJECTOR)
1 9X-3401 12 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
-OR-
1 126-1767 12 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1 3S-2093 5 STRAP-CABLE
1 105-1797 5 MOUNT
1 172-6064 1 WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK
1 191-7823 1 RECEPTACLE AS
1 307-8428 1 GASKET
2 1 6V-4369 1 CLIP
M 3 1 7I-2272 2 BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)
4 1 8T-0328 2 WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
5 1 8T-4205 1 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
M 6 1 8T-5451 1 BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01389409

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 357


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
241-1160 BASE GP-ENGINE & GENERATOR
S/N: SJB1-UP
SMCS-7060 i02184190
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 241-1162 1 BASE AS

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01105277

358 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
304-8269 BASE GP-ENGINE & GENERATOR
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7060 i02681415
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 304-8270 1 BASE AS-ENGINE & GENERATOR
2 1 196-7733 6 MOUNT-ENGINE
3 1 103-6716 8 BOLT
M 4 1 106-4175 2 BOLT (M20X2.5X60-MM)
5 1 091-9316 2 WASHER (21X50X3-MM THK)
6 1 251-4424 1 WIRE AS
M 7 1 102-9941 1 BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)
8 1 196-0348 1 WASHER (13X23.5X2.5-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01369543

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 359


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
241-8379 MOUNTING GP-GENERATOR BASE
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7060 i02444901
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
2 1 251-4424 1 WIRE AS
3 1 241-6585 2 MOUNT-ENGINE
4 1 196-7733 2 MOUNT-ENGINE
7 1 103-6716 2 BOLT
M 8 1 6I-0233 9 NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
9 1 186-0236 4 BOLT
10 1 106-8954 5 BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
11 1 7C-4616 1 BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
12 1 196-0348 1 WASHER (13X23.5X2.5-MM THK)
13 1 8T-4123 2 WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)
14 1 198-1008 4 WASHER (5/8)
15 1 254-7210 2 LOCKWASHER
M 16 1 7X-2563 2 BOLT (M20X2.5X60-MM)
M-METRIC PART

360 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 1 of 2 SEBP4137-38


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
241-8379 MOUNTING GP-GENERATOR BASE (contd. ) i02444901

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01221843

SEBP4137-38 2 of 2 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 361


GENERATORS
299-6869 GENERATOR AR
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4450 i02612447
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 264-0716 1 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE 7
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

299-6870 GENERATOR AR
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4450 i02612622
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 264-0717 1 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE 8
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

299-6871 GENERATOR AR
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4450 i02612619
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 264-0718 1 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE 9
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

299-6872 GENERATOR AR
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4450 i02612617
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 264-0719 1 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE 10
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

299-6873 GENERATOR AR
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4450 i02612615
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 264-0720 1 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE 11
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

362 GENERATORS SEBP4137-38


GENERATORS
299-6874 GENERATOR AR
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4450 i02612612
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 264-0721 1 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE 12
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

304-8400 GENERATOR AR
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4450 i02746701
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 304-8393 1 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE 18
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP4137-38 GENERATORS 363


GENERATORS
251-6641 GENERATOR GP
S/N: SJB1-UP
FOR USE WITH 215EKW @ 60HZ &175EKW @ 50HZ, 250EKW @ 60HZ,175EKW @ 60HZ,
200EKS @ 50HZ, & 150EKW @ 50HZ
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4450 i02188650
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 251-5512 1 GENERATOR

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01107777

364 GENERATORS 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


GENERATORS
251-6642 GENERATOR GP
S/N: SJB1-UP
FOR USE WITH 250EKW @ 60HZ & 200EKW @ 50HZ. CANNOT BE USED WITH 215EKW @
60HZ, 175EKW @ 60HZ, 175 EKW @ 50HZ & 150EKW @ 50HZ
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4450 i02188659
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 251-5511 1 GENERATOR

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01107708

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 GENERATORS 365


GENERATORS
251-6643 GENERATOR GP
S/N: SJB1-UP
FOR USE WITH 175EKW @ 60HZ & 150 EKW @ 50HZ. CANNOT BE USED WITH 215EKW @
60HZ, 250EKW @ 60HZ, 200EKW @ 50HZ & 175EKW @ 50HZ
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4450 i02188662
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 251-5513 1 GENERATOR

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01107708

366 GENERATORS 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


GENERATORS
270-4759 HEATER GP-SPACE–GENERATOR
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7274 i02821894
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 240-0239 1 HEATER AS-SPACE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01408057

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 GENERATORS 367


GENERATORS
270-4760 HEATER GP-SPACE–GENERATOR
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7274 i02821888
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 240-0238 1 HEATER AS-SPACE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01408057

368 GENERATORS 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


TRANSMISSION
117-0178 PLUG GP-SHIPPING–REAR CRANKSHAFT
S/N: C9J1-UP
PROVIDES PLUGS TO SEAL REAR CRANKSHAFT FLANGE BOLT HOLES ON ENGINES BUILT
WITHOUT A FLYWHEEL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3160 i02489778
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5P-0995 8 PLUG-SEAL

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00251313

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 TRANSMISSION 369


OPERATOR STATION
309-0713 ALARM GP–FUEL
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7400, 7407 i02775065
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 309-0714 1 ALARM
2 1 281-1300 1 VALVE
M 3 1 8T-3283 4 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X45-MM)
4 1 6V-8397 6 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 8C-6868 2 CONNECTOR
I 6 1 309-0716 1 HOSE AS
I 7 1 309-0719 1 HOSE AS
8 1 6V-9836 2 TEE-SWIVEL
9 1 309-0720 2 SEAL-O-RING
M 10 1 295-4155 2 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X35-MM)
B 11 1 237-3860 1 TAPE (ANTI-SPLASH, 50-MM WIDE)
B-USE AS REQUIRED
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01391044

370 OPERATOR STATION 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


OPERATOR STATION
309-0724 ALARM GP–WATER TEMPERATURE
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7400, 7407 i03558061
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 245-7420 1 GASKET (TEMPERATURE REGULATOR)
2 1 309-0725 1 HOUSING-WATER REGULATOR
3 1 245-7421 1 GASKET (TEMPERATURE REGULATOR)
4 1 2B-0858 1 PLUG-PIPE
5 1 309-0706 1 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (COOLANT)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01391085

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 OPERATOR STATION 371


OPERATOR STATION
309-0867 ALARM GP–ENGINE OIL LEVEL
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7400, 7407 i02775106
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2N-9768 1 SWITCH-LIQUID LEVEL (ENGINE OIL)
2 1 309-0905 2 ISOLATOR
3 1 196-0329 4 NUT
4 1 193-5162 4 LOCKWASHER
5 1 309-0906 1 BRACKET
6 1 309-0907 2 STUD (M8X1.25X63-MM)
7 1 3B-7764 1 BUSHING (REDUCING)
8 1 5J-7303 1 ELBOW
9 1 4S-4857 1 TEE
10 1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
11 1 9L-8493 1 CAP-FLARED
I 12 1 309-0910 1 HOSE AS
I 13 1 309-0911 1 HOSE AS
14 1 309-0912 1 ADAPTER
15 1 5P-4479 1 ELBOW (FLARED-LONG)
16 1 205-8712 1 CLIP
M 17 1 100-4830 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
18 1 7K-9197 1 ELBOW
19 1 6K-1972 1 ELBOW-FLARED
20 1 5P-3415 1 ADAPTER
21 1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
22 1 6I-0291 4 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

372 OPERATOR STATION 1 of 2 SEBP4137-38


OPERATOR STATION
309-0867 ALARM GP (contd. ) i02775106

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01391102

SEBP4137-38 2 of 2 OPERATOR STATION 373


OPERATOR STATION
310-8314 ALARM GP–WATER PRESSURE
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7400, 7407 i03536546
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 281-0572 1 SWITCH (ENGINE COOLANT)
2 1 264-0564 1 CONNECTION GP-TEST
M 3 1 8T-3283 2 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X45-MM)
4 1 310-8316 1 BRACKET
5 1 237-9102 2 BOLT (M16X30-MM)
6 1 196-7702 2 LOCKWASHER
7 1 6K-1972 1 ELBOW-FLARED
8 1 205-8712 1 CLIP
9 1 310-8318 1 HOSE AS
10 1 7J-4026 1 ELBOW
11 1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
12 1 309-0720 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 13 1 295-4155 2 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X35-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01392113

374 OPERATOR STATION 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


OPERATOR STATION
311-9174 ALARM GP–FUEL
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7400, 7407 i03555491
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 311-9175 1 SENDER AS-PRESSURE (FUEL)
2 1 311-9176 1 SENDER AS-PRESSURE (FUEL)
3 1 264-1423 1 CONNECTION GP-TEST
4 1 311-9177 1 BRACKET
5 1 7X-0591 4 WASHER-HARD (17X29X3-MM THK)
M 6 1 176-5311 2 LOCKNUT (M16X2-THD)
7 1 281-0791 4 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X40-MM)
8 1 205-8712 1 CLIP
9 1 311-9178 1 HOSE AS
10 1 7J-4026 1 ELBOW
11 1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
12 1 309-0720 2 SEAL-O-RING
M 13 1 295-4155 4 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X35-MM)
M 14 1 7X-2553 2 BOLT (M16X2X40-MM)
15 1 204-5921 2 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD
16 1 290-3717 4 SPACER
17 1 113-7584 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)
E 18 1 237-3860 TAPE (ANTI-SPLASH, 50-MM WIDE) (50-CM)
19 1 193-5165 1 WASHER
M 20 1 6V-6317 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
21 1 6K-1972 1 ELBOW-FLARED
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4137-38 1 of 2 OPERATOR STATION 375


OPERATOR STATION
311-9174 ALARM GP (contd. ) i03555491

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01409569

376 OPERATOR STATION 2 of 2 SEBP4137-38


OPERATOR STATION
314-7756 ALARM GP–FUEL
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7400, 7407 i03555614
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 281-1301 1 SWITCH-PRESSURE (DIFFERENTIAL)
2 1 281-1300 1 VALVE
M 3 1 8T-3283 4 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X45-MM)
4 1 263-8001 2 CLIP
5 1 6K-1972 2 ELBOW-FLARED
6 1 3J-7352 1 CONNECTOR
7 1 263-7999 2 CLIP
I 8 1 314-7761 1 HOSE AS
I 9 1 314-7762 1 HOSE AS
10 1 8L-6557 1 CONNECTOR
E 11 1 237-3860 TAPE (ANTI-SPLASH, 50-MM WIDE) (80-CM)
12 1 309-0720 2 SEAL-O-RING
M 13 1 295-4155 2 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X35-MM)
14 1 6V-5048 1 SEAL-O-RING
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01413434

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 OPERATOR STATION 377


OPERATOR STATION
241-6586 BRACKET GP-MOUNTING
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5258 i02188633
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 260-8445 1 BRACKET AS
2 1 260-8533 2 PLUG-SQUARE
M 3 1 6I-0593 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
4 1 6I-0594 4 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01116811

378 OPERATOR STATION 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


OPERATOR STATION
304-3099 BRACKET GP-MOUNTING
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5258 i02681376
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 260-8445 1 BRACKET AS
2 1 260-8533 1 PLUG-SQUARE
3 1 6I-4200 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01377661

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 OPERATOR STATION 379


OPERATOR STATION
315-3471 BRACKET GP-MOUNTING
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5258 i02813778
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 315-3472 1 BRACKET
2 1 260-8533 1 PLUG-SQUARE
3 1 6I-4200 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01404702

380 OPERATOR STATION 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


OPERATOR STATION
315-3473 BRACKET GP-MOUNTING
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5258 i02813779
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 315-3472 1 BRACKET
2 1 260-8533 1 PLUG-SQUARE
M 3 1 6I-0593 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
4 1 6I-0594 4 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01404703

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 OPERATOR STATION 381


OPERATOR STATION
261-8490 CONTROL GP-GENERATOR SET
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4490 i03526203
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 300-7646 1 CONTROL GP-GENERATOR SET (EMCP 3.2)
M 1 166-3777 6 SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (M6X1X28-MM)
1 263-5057 1 FILM-CERTIFICATION (EMCP 3)
2 1 103-6272 1 SEAL
3 1 160-7689 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (70-PIN)
1 159-9322 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 9X-0141 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)
1 3E-4367 1 RING-RETAINING
M 1 3E-8557 1 BOLT (M5X0.8X39.37-MM)
1 9X-3490 2 SEAL-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)
5 1 245-2987 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)
6 1 245-2991 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (EMCP 3.2)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01268766

382 OPERATOR STATION 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


OPERATOR STATION
314-2305 COVER GP-ACCESS
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-726A i02775141
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 314-2306 1 PLATE
2 1 106-8916 6 BOLT (M6X16-MM)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01392035

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 OPERATOR STATION 383


OPERATOR STATION
250-2297 METER GP-SERVICE–WHITE BACKLIGHT
S/N: SJB1-UP
12/24-VOLT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7478 i02774930
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9B-7233 1 LOCKWASHER
2 1 4B-2043 1 NUT (8-32-THD)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01250667

384 OPERATOR STATION 1 of 1 SEBP4137-38


OPERATOR STATION
263-3889 METER GP-SERVICE–RED BACKLIGHT
S/N: SJB1-UP
12/24-VOLT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7478 i02774933
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 4B-2043 4 NUT (8-32-THD)
2 1 9B-7233 4 LOCKWASHER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01249411

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 OPERATOR STATION 385


OPERATOR STATION
256-6776 PANEL AS-CONTROL–INSTRUMENT
S/N: SJB1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 254-5544 CONTROL GP-START/STOP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7451 i02897176
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 4B-1223 2 SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.875-IN)
M 2 1 5C-8312 2 NUT (M4X0.7-THD)
3 1 6T-3643 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (15-AMPERE)
1 6V-8376 2 SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.25-IN)
1 9B-7233 2 LOCKWASHER
4 1 9G-7641 1 SWITCH GP-START (ENGINE, KEY)
1 6V-8362 4 SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.31-IN)
1 9B-7233 4 LOCKWASHER
1 7T-6799 1 NUT-MOUNTING (1-32-THD)
5 1 109-6507 1 SWITCH AS-PUSH BUTTON (OPERATOR)
6 1 111-1325 1 BLOCK-CONTACT (2-POLE)
7 1 124-3176 1 COVER
8 1 199-6309 1 KEY (CORPORATE) (START SWITCH)
9 1 251-6116 2 BUTTON
10 1 214-9193 6 SCREW (M4X0.7X16-MM)
11 1 231-5874 2 LENS (RED)
12 1 231-5876 3 INDICATOR (LIGHTS)
13 1 243-3850 3 LAMP-INDICATOR (24-VOLT)
14 1 318-4535 1 METER GP-SERVICE (24-VOLT)
15 1 243-4628 1 RELAY
16 1 241-8471 1 ENCLOSURE AS
17 1 249-3624 1 PANEL-INSTRUMENT
18 1 254-1247 1 LENS
19 1 256-6504 1 HORN
20 1 256-6775 2 CONTACT AS
21 1 258-9456 1 CLIP
22 1 258-9458 1 CONTACT AS
23 1 258-9738 1 SWITCH (HZ INSTRUMENT PANEL)
M-METRIC PART

386 OPERATOR STATION 1 of 2 SEBP4137-38


OPERATOR STATION
256-6776 PANEL AS-CONTROL (contd. ) i02897176

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01144591

SEBP4137-38 2 of 2 OPERATOR STATION 387


OPERATOR STATION
241-8855 PANEL GP-CONTROL–INSTRUMENT
S/N: SJB1-UP
12-VOLT
PART OF 254-5547 CONTROL GP-START/STOP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4490, 7451 i02897181
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 4B-1223 2 SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.875-IN)
M 2 1 5C-8312 2 NUT (M4X0.7-THD)
3 1 6T-3643 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (15-AMPERE)
1 6V-8376 2 SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.25-IN)
1 9B-7233 2 LOCKWASHER
4 1 9G-7641 1 SWITCH GP-START (ENGINE, KEY)
1 6V-8362 4 SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.31-IN)
1 9B-7233 4 LOCKWASHER
1 7T-6799 1 NUT-MOUNTING (1-32-THD)
5 1 109-6507 1 SWITCH AS-PUSH BUTTON (OPERATOR)
6 1 111-1325 1 BLOCK-CONTACT (2-POLE)
7 1 124-3176 1 COVER
8 1 199-6309 1 KEY (CORPORATE) (START SWITCH)
9 1 251-6116 2 BUTTON
10 1 214-9193 6 SCREW (M4X0.7X16-MM)
11 1 231-5874 2 LENS (RED)
12 1 231-5876 3 INDICATOR (LIGHTS)
13 1 231-5877 3 LAMP (12-VOLT)
14 1 231-5917 1 METER GP-SERVICE (12-VOLT)
15 1 232-6567 1 RELAY AS (12-VOLT)
16 1 241-8471 1 ENCLOSURE AS
17 1 249-3624 1 PANEL-INSTRUMENT
18 1 254-1247 1 LENS
19 1 256-6504 1 HORN
20 1 256-6775 2 CONTACT AS
21 1 258-9456 1 CLIP
22 1 258-9458 1 CONTACT AS
23 1 258-9738 1 SWITCH (HZ INSTRUMENT PANEL)
M-METRIC PART

388 OPERATOR STATION 1 of 2 SEBP4137-38


OPERATOR STATION
241-8855 PANEL GP-CONTROL (contd. ) i02897181

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01144591

SEBP4137-38 2 of 2 OPERATOR STATION 389


OPERATOR STATION
317-4962 PANEL GP-CONTROL
S/N: SJB1-UP
FOR USE WITH 12 VOLT ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS ONLY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4490, 7451 i03555583
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 7N-0718 1 SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT (BATTERY) 299
317-4937 1 BOX AS
273-4282 1 BUTTON-STOP
291-1748 1 CAPACITOR
317-4941 1 CONNECTOR
273-4283 1 CONTACT AS
317-4938 1 CONTROLLER
317-4939 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (PANEL LIGHTS)
144-3852 1 FILM-INFORMATION (BATTERY POWER DISCONNECT)
291-1743 1 HARNESS AS-PANEL
317-4943 1 HARNESS AS-PANEL
317-4944 1 HARNESS AS-WIRING
317-4951 4 HOUSING-LED
317-4952 1 HOUSING-LED
290-5533 1 KEY-LOCK (CIRCUIT BREAKER)
317-4945 2 LAMP-LED (12-VOLT, AMBER)
317-4949 1 LAMP-LED (12-VOLT, BLUE)
317-4947 1 LAMP-LED (12-VOLT, RED)
317-4946 2 LENS-AMBER
317-4954 1 LENS-BLACK
317-4950 1 LENS-BLUE
317-4948 1 LENS-RED
M 178-9983 10 LOCKNUT (M4X0.7-THD)
196-0327 4 LOCKNUT (M3X0.5-THD)
317-4956 4 MOUNT-FLEXIBLE
6I-0291 8 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
317-4942 1 NUT-LOCKING
307-3489 1 PILLAR
232-6568 5 RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (RUN)
M 8U-7803 6 SCREW
317-4957 4 SCREW-BUTTON HEAD
M 095-0730 10 SCREW-MACHINE
M 6V-9671 4 SCREW-MACHINE (M3X0.5X12-MM)
290-5536 3 SCREW-PAN
305-3659 1 SHROUD
196-0271 4 SPACER (8.5X14.3X8-MM THK)
317-4953 1 SWITCH (SINGLE POLE)
196-0346 2 WASHER (19X10X1.9-MM THK)
196-0347 10 WASHER (4.3X8.7X0.8-MM THK)
199-1191 4 WASHER (3.3X7X0.8-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

390 OPERATOR STATION SEBP4137-38


OPERATOR STATION
317-4963 PANEL GP-CONTROL
S/N: SJB1-UP
FOR USE WITH 24 VOLT ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS ONLY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4490, 7451 i03558120
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 7N-0718 1 SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT (BATTERY) 299
317-4937 1 BOX AS
273-4282 1 BUTTON-STOP
291-1748 1 CAPACITOR
317-4941 1 CONNECTOR
273-4283 1 CONTACT AS
317-4938 1 CONTROLLER
317-4939 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (PANEL LIGHTS)
144-3852 1 FILM-INFORMATION (BATTERY POWER DISCONNECT)
291-1743 1 HARNESS AS-PANEL
317-4943 1 HARNESS AS-PANEL
317-4944 1 HARNESS AS-WIRING
317-4951 4 HOUSING-LED
317-4952 1 HOUSING-LED
290-5533 1 KEY-LOCK (CIRCUIT BREAKER)
317-4959 2 LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, AMBER)
317-4960 1 LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, RED)
317-4961 1 LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, BLUE)
317-4946 2 LENS-AMBER
317-4954 1 LENS-BLACK
317-4950 1 LENS-BLUE
317-4948 1 LENS-RED
M 178-9983 10 LOCKNUT (M4X0.7-THD)
196-0327 4 LOCKNUT (M3X0.5-THD)
317-4956 4 MOUNT-FLEXIBLE
6I-0291 8 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
317-4942 1 NUT-LOCKING
307-3489 1 PILLAR
243-4630 5 RELAY (RUN, 24-VOLT)
M 8U-7803 6 SCREW
317-4957 4 SCREW-BUTTON HEAD
M 6V-9671 4 SCREW-MACHINE (M3X0.5X12-MM)
M 095-0730 10 SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X18-MM)
305-3659 1 SHROUD
196-0271 4 SPACER (8.5X14.3X8-MM THK)
317-4953 1 SWITCH (SINGLE POLE)
196-0346 2 WASHER (19X10X1.9-MM THK)
196-0347 10 WASHER (4.3X8.7X0.8-MM THK)
199-1191 4 WASHER (3.3X7X0.8-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP4137-38 OPERATOR STATION 391


OPERATOR STATION
129-0308 POTENTIOMETER
S/N: C9J1-UP
2000 VOLT, 2 WATT. PROVIDES A 10 TURN VOLTAGE ADJUSTMENT POTENTIOMETER FOR
USE WITH VOLTAGE REGULATOR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5721 i02000193
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
(NO SERVICED PARTS)
<END>

392 OPERATOR STATION SEBP4137-38


OPERATOR STATION
262-4924 VOLTMETER GP
S/N: SJB1-UP
9-32-VOLT DC
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7468, 7469 i02774932
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 4B-2043 2 NUT (8-32-THD)
2 1 9B-7233 2 LOCKWASHER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01218096

SEBP4137-38 1 of 1 OPERATOR STATION 393


SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES
6L-4502 CHART-PLATE & FILM
S/N: SJB1-UP
SMCS-7557 i02288753
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
8N-7043 1 FILM (OIL FILTER DUPLEX VALVE) (ENGINE)
8N-7044 1 FILM-DUPLEX VALVE (FUEL FILTER, RH)
<END>

6L-4502 CHART-PLATE & FILM


S/N: C9J1-UP
SMCS-7557 i00775381
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
5C-8440 1 PLATE-SERIAL NUMBER
4B-4158 2 SCREW-DRIVE (NO 4X0.25-IN)
<END>

249-7751 KIT-ENGINE PARTS


S/N: SJB1-UP
MARINE CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i02375460
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
213-3190 1 BEARING (PISTON)
151-2939 1 BEARING-MAIN
203-5805 1 BUSHING (CAMSHAFT)
203-6090 1 BUSHING (CAMSHAFT)
216-5586 1 BUSHING (CAMSHAFT)
M 8C-4984 5 BOLT (M8X1.25X150-MM)
M 175-0454 2 BOLT (M16X2X160-MM)
M 183-5163 26 BOLT (M16X2X180-MM)
235-9651 2 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X65-MM)
R 197-9345 1 CROWN AS-PISTON
213-4361 1 CYLINDER HEAD AS
7M-7273 1 GASKET
187-1315 1 GASKET AS
2W-8147 1 GEAR (50-TEETH)
224-3247 1 GEAR (100-TEETH)
205-1320 1 GEAR AS-IDLER (50-TEETH)
260-4856 4 GUIDE-VALVE
242-0857 1 INJECTOR GP-FUEL
1B-8705 2 KEY-WOODRUFF
2A-4429 8 LOCK-RETAINER
M 3E-8017 4 LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)
166-3648 1 PIN-PISTON
246-3150 2 PLATE-THRUST
9S-8004 5 PLUG-O-RING (CYLINDER HEAD)
9S-8005 2 PLUG-O-RING (CYLINDER HEAD)
9S-8010 2 PLUG (CYLINDER HEAD)
2A-3746 1 PLUG-CUP (CYLINDER HEAD)
3B-0623 3 PLUG-CUP (CYLINDER HEAD)
8M-5860 3 PLUG-CUP (CYLINDER HEAD)
8T-6764 2 PLUG-PIPE (1/8-27-THD) (CYLINDER HEAD)
211-2134 4 RETAINER (VALVE)
161-3424 1 RING-PISTON (INTERMEDIATE)
394 SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES SEBP4137-38
SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES
249-7751 KIT-ENGINE PARTS (contd. ) i02375460
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
168-7211 1 RING-PISTON (OIL CONTROL)
197-9392 1 RING-PISTON (TOP)
7X-2908 2 RING-RETAINING (PISTON)
R 160-8199 1 ROD AS (PISTON)
169-8598 1 SEAL-O-RING (FUEL SYSTEM)
3K-0360 2 SEAL-O-RING (CYLINDER HEAD)
109-3207 1 SEAL-O-RING (FUEL SYSTEM)
148-2903 1 SEAL-O-RING (FUEL SYSTEM)
153-4906 5 SEAL-O-RING (CYLINDER HEAD)
183-2317 2 SEAL-O-RING (CYLINDER HEAD)
163-2478 4 SEAL-VALVE STEM
217-0609 2 SEAT-VALVE SPRING (VLV SPRING)
238-2709 1 SKIRT-PISTON
190-6115 4 SPRING-VALVE (INNER)
190-6117 4 SPRING-VALVE (OUTER)
R 241-9059 1 TURBOCHARGER GP
188-3122 2 VALVE-EXHAUST
187-4123 2 VALVE-INLET
9X-8268 28 WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)
9M-1974 5 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
<END>

293-8267 KIT-GASKET–WATER PUMP


S/N: SJB1-UP
INSTALLATION
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7555 i02774935
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
INCLUDES 2 SEALS
<END>

SEBP4137-38 SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES 395


SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES
205-7776 PARTS GP-MISCELLANEOUS
S/N: C9J1-UP
PROVIDES REPLACMENT HOSES AND CLAMPS IN THE JACKET WATER AND SEA WATER GPS
FOR COSMETIC IMPROVEMENT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000, 7950 i02401150
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
J 8T-4983 1 CLAMP-HOSE
J 8T-4984 4 CLAMP-HOSE
J 7X-7958 1 CLAMP-HOSE
J 9X-2488 2 CLAMP-HOSE
S 8T-6703 6 CLAMP-HOSE
E 8T-9543 HOSE (21-CM EACH)
S 173-1819 1 HOSE (SEA WATER)
J 192-2156 1 HOSE
S 194-8510 1 HOSE
J 194-9567 1 HOSE
J 205-8846 1 HOSE
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
J-JACKET WATER HOSES
S-SEAWATER LINE HOSES
<END>

396 SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES SEBP4137-38


SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES
258-7479 PLATE & FILM GP
S/N: SJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7405, 7557 i02288749
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
233-0061 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (COOLANT)
(LOCATE ON TOP OF EXPANSION TANK ASSEMBLY
NEXT TO THE COOLANT PRESSURE CAP)
4P-6399 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (CATERPILLAR)
(LOCATE ON REAR GENERATOR TERMINAL BOX
BELOW TERMINAL BOX COVER)
1P-2807 4 FILM-INFORMATION (LIFT EYE LOCATION)
(LOCATE ON OUTBOARD SIDES OF BASE FRAME
NEXT TO LIFTING EYE ATTACHMENT POINTS)
226-0152 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)
(LOCATE ON CENTER OF ENGINE RELAY BOX
COVER)
3N-8591 4 FILM-INFORMATION (DO NOT LIFT)
(LOCATE ON LIFTING EYE COVERS)
142-7548 1 FILM-INFORMATION (POSITIVE, NEGATIVE)
(LOCATE AT THE (+) AND (-) TERMINALS ON THE
STARTER)
222-7945 5 FILM-WARNING (SHOCK HAZARD)
(LOCATE ON LEFT & RIGHT HAND SIDES OF THE
GENERATOR TERMINAL BOX & INTAKE AIR DUCTS,&
ON TOP OF GENERATOR TERMINAL BOX)
224-8945 1 FILM-WARNING (DO NOT USE ETHER, U.S)
(LOCATE ON AIR CLEANER)
224-8946 1 FILM-WARNING (NO ETHER SPRAY/AIR INTK, INTL)
(LOCATE ON AIR CLEANER)
224-9828 5 FILM-WARNING (SHOCK HAZARD)
(LOCATE ON LEFT & RIGHT HAND SIDES OF THE
GENERATOR TERMINAL BOX & INTAKE AIR DUCTS,
& ON TOP OF GENERATOR TERMINAL
BOX)
225-4256 1 FILM-WARNING (HOT FLUID UNDER PRESSURE, U.S.)
(LOCATE ON TOP OF THE EXPANSION TANK
ASSEMBLY NEXT TO THE COOLANT PRESSURE CAP)
225-4257 1 FILM-WARNING (HOT FLUID UNDER PRESS, INTL)
(LOCATE ON TOP OF THE EXPANSION TANK
ASSEMBLY NEXT TO THE COOLANT PRESSURE CAP)
233-0057 3 FILM-WARNING (ENGINE START)
(LOCATE ON BOTTOM CENTER OF ENGINE RELAY
BOX COVER, TOP CENTER OF ENGINE START/STOP
BOX, & BOTTOM CENTER OF EMCP 3 DO0R
PANEL)
233-0058 3 FILM-WARNING (ENGINE START)
(LOCATE ON BOTTOM CENTER OF ENGINE RELAY
BOX COVER, TOP CENTER OF ENGINE START/STOP
BOX, & BOTTOM CENTER OF EMCP 3 DO0R
PANEL)
233-0059 1 FILM-WARNING (GROUND)
(LOCATE ON LEFT HAND MOUNTING GENERATOR
FOOT ABOVE GROUNDING STRAP)
4P-6236 1 PLATE-SERIAL NUMBER (ENGINE)
(LOCATE ON TOP OF LEFT HAND BASE FRAME RAIL
FORWARD OF ISOLATION MOUNT)
<END>

SEBP4137-38 SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES 397


MEMORANDA

398 MEMORANDA SEBP4137-38


PART NUMBER INDEX
Part Page Part Page Part Page Part Page

0 1L-9066
1L-9067
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
317
317
138
141
135
137
0L-1026 . . . . . 44 1L-9068 . . . . . 317 204 141
0L-1351 . . . . . 137 1L-9069 . . . . . 317 206 152
0S-0519 . . . . . 46 1P-0436 . . . . . 220 2N-0178 . . . . . 98 372
0S-1566 . . . . . 186 224 2N-0179 . . . . . 98 3E-0075 . . . . . 301
0S-1571 . . . . . 206 237 2N-1287 . . . . . 57 328
0S-1589 . . . . . 34 1P-1669 . . . . . 67 98 332
0S-1594 . . . . . 73 68 2N-1330 . . . . . 121 338
0S-1615 . . . . . 121 1P-2807 . . . . . 397 2N-1334 . . . . . 121 342
0T-0320 . . . . . 317 1P-4278 . . . . . 155 2N-1983 . . . . . 121 344
0T-0573 . . . . . 121 1R-0750 . . . . . 204 2N-3323 . . . . . 170 353
206 2N-5848 . . . . . 98 3E-3371 . . . . . 273
1R-0751 . . . . . 218 2N-9768 . . . . . 160 3E-4075 . . . . . 135
1 1R-1808 . . . . . 96
97 2N-9882 . . . . .
372
167
137
141
1A-1135 . . . . . 181 98 2P-1314 . . . . . 57 3E-4352 . . . . . 130
1A-2029 . . . . . 137 101 2P-3760 . . . . . 98 137
1A-9579 . . . . . 124 1S-0994 . . . . . 319 2P-3761 . . . . . 98 161
125 1U-8846 . . . . . 67 2P-4301 . . . . . 98 163
1B-2790 . . . . . 237 68 2P-4304 . . . . . 96 165
1B-5357 . . . . . 180 69 97 168
1B-5358 . . . . . 179 161 98 283
181 163 101 346
186 165 2P-4305 . . . . . 98 3E-4353 . . . . . 28
1B-8704 . . . . . 98 173 2R-6806 . . . . . 218 70
1B-8705 . . . . . 29 174 233 114
43 175 2S-3992 . . . . . 204 127
394 176 206 137
1F-0748 . . . . . 249 1W-5039 . . . . . 121 2S-7010 . . . . . 137 182
1F-7960 . . . . . 241 1W-8407 . . . . . 46 2T-2305 . . . . . 98 249
1H-2629 . . . . . 295 1W-8589 . . . . . 167 2W-0629 . . . . . 289 251
297 2W-3681 . . . . . 98 320
1H-3244 . . . . . 253 2W-4072 . . . . . 184 324
255
328
2 2W-7381
2W-7847
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
81
179
328
332
332 2A-3746 . . . . . 51 2W-7851 . . . . . 181 350
1H-3338 . . . . . 302 394 2W-7860 . . . . . 180 351
303 2A-4429 . . . . . 52 2W-7861 . . . . . 180 3E-4367 . . . . . 382
304 54 2W-7862 . . . . . 180 3E-5451 . . . . . 253
305 394 2W-8147 . . . . . 43 3E-5745 . . . . . 135
320 2B-0050 . . . . . 121 394 138
324 2B-0858 . . . . . 158 2W-9172 . . . . . 168 141
328 159 2Y-5829 . . . . . 85 3E-6443 . . . . . 336
332 371 86 3E-7276 . . . . . 303
338 2D-6642 . . . . . 204 137 3E-7277 . . . . . 305
340 206 3E-7278 . . . . . 301
342 2D-8009 . . . . . 126 320
344
352
2H-3922
2H-3931
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
299
126
3 324
340
353 2K-8467 . . . . . 204 3B-0623 . . . . . 44 352
1H-9569 . . . . . 317 206 157 3E-7428 . . . . . 137
1H-9572 . . . . . 317 2L-8078 . . . . . 266 158 143
1H-9580 . . . . . 317 267 159 144
1J-9671 . . . . . 218 2M-1538 . . . . . 98 394 147
1L-5011 . . . . . 317 2M-4453 . . . . . 152 3B-4507 . . . . . 30 3E-8005 . . . . . 93
1L-6561 . . . . . 98 204 3B-6552 . . . . . 289 3E-8017 . . . . . 189
1L-9048 . . . . . 317 206 3B-6556 . . . . . 289 394
1L-9049 . . . . . 317 2M-7077 . . . . . 220 3B-7263 . . . . . 289 3E-8557 . . . . . 382
1L-9059 . . . . . 317 2M-9780 . . . . . 96 3B-7764 . . . . . 160 3E-9412 . . . . . 227
1L-9060 . . . . . 317 97 372 229
1L-9061 . . . . . 317 101 3B-8485 . . . . . 121 231
1L-9062 . . . . . 317 131 3D-2824 . . . . . 98 233
1L-9063 . . . . . 317 135 99 3E-9853 . . . . . 147
1L-9064 . . . . . 317 137 127 3E-9854 . . . . . 147

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP4137-38 PART NUMBER INDEX B1
PART NUMBER INDEX
Part Page Part Page Part Page Part Page

149 353 4N-4390 . . . . . 291 271


151 354 4N-4391 . . . . . 291 272
3F-9190 . . . . . 98 357 4N-4392 . . . . . 291 5D-1026 . . . . . 118
3F-9556 . . . . . 306 3S-4661 . . . . . 138 4N-4393 . . . . . 291 120
307 3S-9643 . . . . . 126 4N-4394 . . . . . 291 5F-5078 . . . . . 147
3H-0976 . . . . . 168 129 4N-4397 . . . . . 291 5F-6222 . . . . . 171
3J-1907 . . . . . 57 137 4N-4400 . . . . . 291 5F-8651 . . . . . 291
78 141 4N-4402 . . . . . 291 5F-9144 . . . . . 147
116 3T-3422 . . . . . 295 4N-4403 . . . . . 291 5H-8331 . . . . . 179
117 297 4N-4405 . . . . . 291 181
119 3T-3434 . . . . . 295 4N-4413 . . . . . 291 186
135 297 4N-4421 . . . . . 291 5H-8936 . . . . . 98
137 3T-6354 . . . . . 255 4N-7082 . . . . . 98 5J-7303 . . . . . 372
141 4N-8150 . . . . . 98 5K-3294 . . . . . 111
152 4P-3871 . . . . . 161 5K-5068 . . . . . 168
218
220
4 163
165
5K-5959 . . . . . 161
163
224 4B-1223 . . . . . 386 4P-5820 . . . . . 281 165
374 388 4P-5926 . . . . . 147 5K-9090 . . . . . 92
375 4B-2041 . . . . . 98 4P-6236 . . . . . 397 98
3J-5389 . . . . . 177 4B-2043 . . . . . 384 4P-6399 . . . . . 397 99
3J-7352 . . . . . 377 385 4P-7581 . . . . . 320 5L-2264 . . . . . 186
3J-7354 . . . . . 127 393 324 5L-4398 . . . . . 180
135 4B-2047 . . . . . 253 328 5L-7875 . . . . . 168
204 255 332 5M-2894 . . . . . 138
206 4B-4158 . . . . . 394 336 206
372 4B-4280 . . . . . 121 338 5M-6213 . . . . . 182
3K-0360 . . . . . 52 4B-4550 . . . . . 121 340 5M-6214 . . . . . 138
54 4B-4609 . . . . . 289 342 141
56 4B-5324 . . . . . 98 344 5M-9788 . . . . . 121
105 336 346 5N-4185 . . . . . 93
135 4C-9612 . . . . . 74 352 5N-4739 . . . . . 179
138 75 353 181
141 4D-3704 . . . . . 34 4P-8134 . . . . . 211 5P-0537 . . . . . 57
145 4D-7794 . . . . . 216 356 121
152 220 4R-8605 . . . . . 289 237
286 224 4S-4857 . . . . . 372 291
395 308 4S-6399 . . . . . 289 5P-0767 . . . . . 118
3K-8460 . . . . . 67 4F-5695 . . . . . 44 4W-1203 . . . . . 121 120
68 4F-8824 . . . . . 130 4W-1204 . . . . . 121 5P-0995 . . . . . 369
3K-9879 . . . . . 121 138 4W-2042 . . . . . 121 5P-1075 . . . . . 121
3N-3017 . . . . . 179 4F-9720 . . . . . 32 5P-1259 . . . . . 193
3N-4622 . . . . . 98 4G-4972 . . . . . 46 197
3N-8591
3P-0647
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
397
282
4H-1641 . . . . . 204
206
5 5P-1260 . . . . .
200
138
3P-0653 . . . . . 291 4H-9756 . . . . . 98 5B-4399 . . . . . 126 5P-1265 . . . . . 138
3P-0656 . . . . . 98 4J-0525 . . . . . 152 5B-9169 . . . . . 126 5P-1465 . . . . . 131
3R-8797 . . . . . 295 4J-5477 . . . . . 135 5B-9651 . . . . . 126 5P-2369 . . . . . 130
297 4K-0149 . . . . . 188 5C-2890 . . . . . 289 138
3S-2093 . . . . . 318 4L-5801 . . . . . 186 302 5P-2547 . . . . . 289
320 4L-6454 . . . . . 98 303 5P-3415 . . . . . 372
324 4L-6459 . . . . . 123 304 5P-3418 . . . . . 253
328 4L-9852 . . . . . 167 305 255
332 4M-1831 . . . . . 295 352 5P-3419 . . . . . 253
336 297 353 255
338 4M-5281 . . . . . 57 5C-7261 . . . . . 36 5P-4116 . . . . . 66
340 4M-5317 . . . . . 57 95 193
342 4N-1114 . . . . . 34 195 195
344 4N-2514 . . . . . 62 202 197
346 63 218 200
348 4N-2571 . . . . . 123 224 202
349 4N-3410 . . . . . 289 5C-8312 . . . . . 386 216
350 4N-4386 . . . . . 291 388 271
351 4N-4387 . . . . . 291 5C-8440 . . . . . 394 272
352 4N-4388 . . . . . 291 5C-9553 . . . . . 66 5P-4479 . . . . . 372

PRIMARY REFERENCE
B2 PART NUMBER INDEX SEBP4137-38
PART NUMBER INDEX
Part Page Part Page Part Page Part Page

5P-5528 . . . . . 204 73 6V-1320 . . . . . 291 163


206 121 6V-1819 . . . . . 112 165
5P-5621 . . . . . 295 154 113 6V-4369 . . . . . 357
297 6I-0593 . . . . . 378 6V-1820 . . . . . 28 6V-4589 . . . . . 227
5P-5678 . . . . . 37 381 70 229
38 6I-0594 . . . . . 121 129 231
40 378 138 233
41 381 141 6V-5048 . . . . . 377
5P-6944 . . . . . 280 6I-0650 . . . . . 121 220 6V-5049 . . . . . 212
5P-7530 . . . . . 103 6I-0654 . . . . . 73 224 218
5P-7814 . . . . . 67 6I-0789 . . . . . 131 249 220
68 6I-0846 . . . . . 160 251 224
5P-7970 . . . . . 168 6I-0918 . . . . . 160 6V-2317 . . . . . 35 233
5P-8196 . . . . . 96 6I-2072 . . . . . 147 61 243
97 6I-2608 . . . . . 269 135 280
101 270 138 6V-5050 . . . . . 78
5P-8245 . . . . . 67 6I-4008 . . . . . 147 141 227
68 6I-4200 . . . . . 379 6V-3378 . . . . . 138 229
91 380 193 231
149 6I-4347 . . . . . 340 195 233
151 344 197 6V-5217 . . . . . 32
180 6I-4348 . . . . . 340 199 69
5P-8247 . . . . . 62 344 200 103
63 6J-2244 . . . . . 291 202 6V-5218 . . . . . 96
179 6J-8356 . . . . . 98 6V-3507 . . . . . 98 97
181 6K-1972 . . . . . 372 6V-3535 . . . . . 161 101
5P-8347 . . . . . 83 374 163 111
261 375 165 129
5P-9297 . . . . . 193 377 6V-3538 . . . . . 46 138
195 6L-2279 . . . . . 149 6V-3822 . . . . . 320 141
197 151 324 161
200 6L-2280 . . . . . 149 328 163
202 151 332 165
5S-7348 . . . . . 98 6L-3428 . . . . . 204 350 6V-5219 . . . . . 37
5S-7349 . . . . . 295 206 351 38
297 6L-4502 . . . . . 394 6V-3908 . . . . . 92 39
5S-7382 . . . . . 98 6L-5874 . . . . . 121 6V-3918 . . . . . 31 40
5S-7383 . . . . . 98 6N-0824 . . . . . 98 69 41
5S-9062 . . . . . 121 6N-1258 . . . . . 98 74 42
6N-1259 . . . . . 98 75 67
6N-3685 . . . . . 167 111 68
6 6N-3826 . . . . .
168
295
130
153 6V-5221 . . . . .
83
168
6B-0924 . . . . . 121 297 6V-3940 . . . . . 29 6V-5839 . . . . . 28
6D-2928 . . . . . 98 6N-4204 . . . . . 98 31 70
6D-3787 . . . . . 291 6N-4205 . . . . . 98 76 82
6E-5412 . . . . . 291 6N-6248 . . . . . 204 94 112
6F-7045 . . . . . 299 206 103 113
6H-3956 . . . . . 121 6N-6249 . . . . . 206 130 116
6I-0217 . . . . . 73 6N-6250 . . . . . 206 138 135
131 6N-6251 . . . . . 204 147 138
300 206 218 141
6I-0233 . . . . . 121 6N-6252 . . . . . 204 220 161
154 206 224 163
360 6N-6259 . . . . . 204 283 165
6I-0260 . . . . . 216 206 6V-4245 . . . . . 289 168
319 6N-7420 . . . . . 98 6V-4248 . . . . . 28 182
6I-0291 . . . . . 131 6N-7422 . . . . . 98 70 183
216 6T-3643 . . . . . 386 114 218
300 388 218 220
319 6V-0431 . . . . . 117 220 224
372 119 224 227
390 6V-0682 . . . . . 220 249 229
391 224 251 231
6I-0423 . . . . . 72 6V-1179 . . . . . 291 6V-4249 . . . . . 161 233

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP4137-38 PART NUMBER INDEX B3
PART NUMBER INDEX
Part Page Part Page Part Page Part Page

249 211 97 338


251 212 101 340
6V-5842 . . . . . 138 216 7C-3095 . . . . . 126 342
220 218 7C-4616 . . . . . 360 344
224 220 7D-1649 . . . . . 121 352
6V-5843 . . . . . 28 224 7E-0317 . . . . . 147 353
64 370 7E-0321 . . . . . 147 7S-0687 . . . . . 168
70 6V-8398 . . . . . 110 7E-0325 . . . . . 147 7S-4411 . . . . . 172
116 111 7E-0328 . . . . . 147 7T-3267 . . . . . 295
121 6V-8490 . . . . . 131 7E-4227 . . . . . 137 297
135 6V-8555 . . . . . 137 141 7T-3268 . . . . . 295
138 6V-8562 . . . . . 137 7E-4808 . . . . . 121 297
141 6V-8626 . . . . . 135 7E-5346 . . . . . 206 7T-3275 . . . . . 295
249 138 7F-8268 . . . . . 37 7T-3276 . . . . . 297
251 141 38 7T-3277 . . . . . 297
6V-6317 . . . . . 138 6V-8628 . . . . . 135 39 7T-3278 . . . . . 297
375 6V-8635 . . . . . 92 40 7T-3279 . . . . . 295
6V-6609 . . . . . 78 6V-8636 . . . . . 218 41 297
280 220 42 7T-3451 . . . . . 295
6V-7604 . . . . . 48 224 7F-9090 . . . . . 99 297
50 227 7F-9504 . . . . . 204 7T-3454 . . . . . 295
6V-7981 . . . . . 227 229 206 297
229 231 7G-7920 . . . . . 338 7T-3973 . . . . . 295
231 233 340 297
233 6V-8642 . . . . . 135 342 7T-3974 . . . . . 295
6V-8149 . . . . . 149 138 344 297
151 6V-8647 . . . . . 135 7I-2272 . . . . . 320 7T-6799 . . . . . 386
6V-8185 . . . . . 98 6V-8714 . . . . . 99 324 388
6V-8186 . . . . . 306 6V-8723 . . . . . 105 328 7W-2295 . . . . . 57
307 6V-8724 . . . . . 212 332 7W-2296 . . . . . 57
6V-8187 . . . . . 253 218 338 7W-2731 . . . . . 98
255 220 340 7W-6244 . . . . . 32
320 224 342 7X-0296 . . . . . 99
324 6V-8730 . . . . . 220 344 7X-0311 . . . . . 30
328 224 346 7X-0338 . . . . . 249
332 6V-8788 . . . . . 220 357 251
338 6V-8801 . . . . . 99 7J-4026 . . . . . 374 7X-0492 . . . . . 135
340 6V-8918 . . . . . 220 375 7X-0562 . . . . . 295
342 224 7J-5225 . . . . . 98 297
344 6V-9008 . . . . . 92 7J-9108 . . . . . 135 7X-0591 . . . . . 294
348 6V-9208 . . . . . 135 138 375
349 138 141 7X-2501 . . . . . 220
350 141 7K-1181 . . . . . 214 224
351 6V-9671 . . . . . 390 7K-9197 . . . . . 372 7X-2537 . . . . . 66
6V-8188 . . . . . 295 391 7L-2894 . . . . . 295 83
297 6V-9748 . . . . . 121 297 84
6V-8197 . . . . . 67 6V-9836 . . . . . 212 7L-8470 . . . . . 167 126
68 224 7L-8705 . . . . . 317 195
6V-8212 . . . . . 220 370 7M-7273 . . . . . 189 202
224 6V-9850 . . . . . 104 394 7X-2544 . . . . . 121
6V-8225 . . . . . 168 107 7M-7410 . . . . . 56 7X-2553 . . . . . 375
6V-8362 . . . . . 386 108 7M-8485 . . . . . 92 7X-2563 . . . . . 360
388 109 7N-0718 . . . . . 299 7X-2908 . . . . . 76
6V-8376 . . . . . 386 110 300 395
388 390 7X-3373 . . . . . 295
6V-8378 . . . . . 295 391 297
297
306
7 7N-0911
7N-0912
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
98
98
7X-3374
7X-3392
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
121
71
307 7B-2742 . . . . . 237 7N-0913 . . . . . 98 7X-4782 . . . . . 291
6V-8397 . . . . . 98 291 7N-0914 . . . . . 98 7X-6315 . . . . . 262
104 7C-1445 . . . . . 36 7N-5683 . . . . . 46 266
105 67 7P-7913 . . . . . 320 267
107 68 324 7X-7729 . . . . . 111
109 94 328 127
210 7C-1493 . . . . . 96 332 130

PRIMARY REFERENCE
B4 PART NUMBER INDEX SEBP4137-38
PART NUMBER INDEX
Part Page Part Page Part Page Part Page

138 8L-9859 . . . . . 178 8T-3490 . . . . . 183 346


7X-7958 . . . . . 132 8M-2773 . . . . . 218 8T-3612 . . . . . 114 8T-4194 . . . . . 121
135 220 130 8T-4195 . . . . . 28
396 224 137 70
8M-5860 . . . . . 48 183 71
50 193 193
8 8N-7043 . . . . .
394
394
195
197
195
197
8B-1931 . . . . . 57 8N-7044 . . . . . 394 200 200
8B-4884 . . . . . 99 8R-8088 . . . . . 66 202 202
8C-0563 . . . . . 48 8S-2332 . . . . . 293 216 249
8C-3080 . . . . . 149 8S-9092 . . . . . 179 8T-3666 . . . . . 81 251
151 8T-0100 . . . . . 35 8T-4121 . . . . . 71 8T-4196 . . . . . 177
8C-3334 . . . . . 336 38 138 8T-4200 . . . . . 193
8C-3655 . . . . . 297 39 157 195
8C-3681 . . . . . 155 41 158 197
8C-4984 . . . . . 59 42 159 200
60 61 193 202
394 129 195 225
8C-6868 . . . . . 210 138 197 325
212 141 200 333
370 161 202 340
8C-7310 . . . . . 208 163 320 344
8C-7530 . . . . . 289 165 324 8T-4205 . . . . . 99
8C-8988 . . . . . 104 173 328 220
107 8T-0162 . . . . . 121 332 225
108 8T-0275 . . . . . 168 336 253
109 8T-0284 . . . . . 355 338 255
110 8T-0292 . . . . . 103 340 295
8D-5054 . . . . . 293 8T-0328 . . . . . 253 342 297
8E-5498 . . . . . 121 255 344 320
190 295 346 324
8F-1434 . . . . . 253 297 8T-4123 . . . . . 360 328
255 320 8T-4133 . . . . . 138 332
295 324 8T-4136 . . . . . 193 333
297 328 195 338
306 332 197 340
307 338 200 342
8F-6575 . . . . . 91 340 202 344
8F-8544 . . . . . 291 342 8T-4137 . . . . . 28 346
8F-8833 . . . . . 98 344 70 348
8H-1141 . . . . . 295 346 138 349
297 357 249 350
8H-4320 . . . . . 147 8T-0355 . . . . . 80 251 351
8H-5303 . . . . . 299 8T-0389 . . . . . 33 8T-4182 . . . . . 127 357
8H-5306 . . . . . 299 131 8T-4189 . . . . . 114 8T-4223 . . . . . 88
8J-3415 . . . . . 193 8T-0643 . . . . . 26 193 121
195 28 195 131
197 70 197 149
199 161 200 151
200 163 202 249
202 165 218 251
8L-2779 . . . . . 193 249 224 8T-4224 . . . . . 36
195 251 8T-4191 . . . . . 111 83
197 8T-0644 . . . . . 152 130 84
199 168 138 95
200 183 320 114
202 8T-0646 . . . . . 91 324 126
218 8T-1686 . . . . . 110 328 149
220 111 332 151
224 8T-2944 . . . . . 147 336 193
8L-2786 . . . . . 110 8T-3283 . . . . . 212 338 195
111 370 340 197
8L-6557 . . . . . 289 374 342 199
377 377 344 200

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP4137-38 PART NUMBER INDEX B5
PART NUMBER INDEX
Part Page Part Page Part Page Part Page

202 8T-6757 . . . . . 291 9F-6445 . . . . . 57 251


218 8T-6761 . . . . . 79 9G-7641 . . . . . 386 9S-2302 . . . . . 253
220 135 388 255
225 138 9J-6190 . . . . . 208 9S-2390 . . . . . 253
325 8T-6763 . . . . . 291 9L-6329 . . . . . 121 255
333 8T-6764 . . . . . 52 9L-6770 . . . . . 253 9S-4167 . . . . . 204
336 54 255 206
340 394 9L-8493 . . . . . 372 9S-4182 . . . . . 96
344 8T-6767 . . . . . 220 9L-9393 . . . . . 218 97
356 225 224 101
8T-4244 . . . . . 149 8T-6854 . . . . . 127 9M-0853 . . . . . 98 127
151 8T-6868 . . . . . 88 9M-1974 . . . . . 31 9S-4183 . . . . . 78
8T-4648 . . . . . 88 149 32 9S-4185 . . . . . 135
8T-4896 . . . . . 99 151 37 138
121 8T-6870 . . . . . 149 38 141
123 151 39 152
8T-4908 . . . . . 193 8T-7000 . . . . . 135 40 9S-4191 . . . . . 78
195 138 41 116
197 141 42 135
199 8T-7547 . . . . . 195 59 137
200 202 60 141
202 8T-7950 . . . . . 182 67 152
336 8T-8566 . . . . . 295 68 218
8T-4956 . . . . . 71 297 69 220
8T-4983 . . . . . 131 8T-8568 . . . . . 295 74 221
135 8T-8569 . . . . . 295 75 224
396 297 83 225
8T-4984 . . . . . 131 8T-8570 . . . . . 295 94 280
135 8T-8729 . . . . . 277 96 9S-8004 . . . . . 52
137 278 97 227
396 8T-8731 . . . . . 268 101 229
8T-4985 . . . . . 131 8T-8737 . . . . . 320 103 231
137 328 111 233
8T-5030 . . . . . 82 336 124 394
161 338 125 9S-8005 . . . . . 52
163 340 129 54
165 342 135 78
8T-5043 . . . . . 218 344 138 145
8T-5360 . . . . . 30 346 141 394
8T-5451 . . . . . 320 8T-8917 . . . . . 249 147 9S-8006 . . . . . 204
324 251 153 206
328 8T-9085 . . . . . 182 161 9S-8008 . . . . . 127
333 8T-9543 . . . . . 135 163 152
338 138 165 9S-8010 . . . . . 394
340 141 173 9S-8750 . . . . . 320
342 396 218 325
344 8T-9655 . . . . . 261 220 329
346 8T-9884 . . . . . 295 225 333
357 297 237 338
8T-6684 . . . . . 98 8T-9885 . . . . . 295 261 340
8T-6685 . . . . . 127 8U-7803 . . . . . 390 320 342
138 391 329 344
157 8W-2522 . . . . . 210 338 352
158 342 353
159 346 9X-0141 . . . . . 382
8T-6703 . . . . . 130
131
9 9M-5048 . . . . .
395
30
9X-1343
9X-1386
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
336
281
137 9B-7233 . . . . . 384 9N-0869 . . . . . 38 9X-1813 . . . . . 302
193 385 39 303
195 386 41 304
197 388 42 305
200 393 261 9X-2332 . . . . . 320
202 9F-4446 . . . . . 93 9N-4685 . . . . . 130 324
396 121 9R-2821 . . . . . 168 328
8T-6726 . . . . . 168 9F-5644 . . . . . 299 9S-1240 . . . . . 249 332

PRIMARY REFERENCE
B6 PART NUMBER INDEX SEBP4137-38
PART NUMBER INDEX
Part Page Part Page Part Page Part Page

338 052-0512 . . . . . 291 346 120-2244 . . . . . 188


340 061-9455 . . . . . 36 102-8803 . . . . . 273 121-4327 . . . . . 144
342 67 277 121-9810 . . . . . 274
344 68 278 123-0466 . . . . . 20
346 94 320 62
9X-2488 . . . . . 396 95 324 63
9X-3401 . . . . . 357 068-4174 . . . . . 227 328 123-2899 . . . . . 319
9X-3490 . . . . . 382 229 332 124-3176 . . . . . 386
9X-3979 . . . . . 111 231 338 388
9X-4824 . . . . . 295 233 340 124-3815 . . . . . 131
297 068-4497 . . . . . 95 342 319
9X-6258 . . . . . 336 091-9316 . . . . . 359 344 124-6258 . . . . . 137
9X-7357 . . . . . 291 092-5524 . . . . . 131 102-8805 . . . . . 336 141
9X-8256 . . . . . 66 095-0730 . . . . . 390 102-9220 . . . . . 155 124-6265 . . . . . 193
271 391 102-9720 . . . . . 171 195
272 099-0187 . . . . . 126 102-9941 . . . . . 359 200
289 103-0050 . . . . . 131 202
9X-8257 . . . . . 57 103-6169 . . . . . 62 125-5274 . . . . . 126
9X-8267 . . . . .
9X-8268 . . . . .
168
44
1 103-6272 . . . . .
63
382
126-1757
126-1767
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
35
357
58 100-3320 . . . . . 320 103-6716 . . . . . 359 126-1773 . . . . . 261
60 324 360 126-1774 . . . . . 324
395 328 105-1797 . . . . . 357 332
9Y-0810 . . . . . 43 332 105-5136 . . . . . 291 340
9Y-3829 . . . . . 149 338 105-5137 . . . . . 291 344
151 340 105-5138 . . . . . 291 126-5011 . . . . . 320
9Y-6089 . . . . . 34 342 106-4175 . . . . . 359 324
344 106-8916 . . . . . 257 328
100-3866 . . . . . 57 383 332
0 100-4458
100-4461
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
216
190
106-8954
107-3877
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
360
218
338
342
009-1436 . . . . . 291 100-4830 . . . . . 131 107-7694 . . . . . 29 127-5483 . . . . . 338
012-0380 . . . . . 302 319 108-1478 . . . . . 117 340
303 372 119 342
304 100-4838 . . . . . 160 131 344
305 257 109-3207 . . . . . 209 127-5484 . . . . . 320
352 269 395 324
353 270 109-6507 . . . . . 386 328
030-7950 . . . . . 227 100-6531 . . . . . 253 388 332
229 255 110-8314 . . . . . 177 338
231 101-0638 . . . . . 355 111-0859 . . . . . 33 340
233 101-3120 . . . . . 320 111-1325 . . . . . 386 342
030-7962 . . . . . 208 324 388 344
032-8487 . . . . . 135 328 111-2416 . . . . . 320 127-5728 . . . . . 34
137 332 324 128-7212 . . . . . 89
141 350 328 128-7747 . . . . . 131
033-4814 . . . . . 320 351 332 129-0308 . . . . . 392
324 101-3128 . . . . . 261 338 129-1666 . . . . . 177
328 102-5828 . . . . . 92 340 129-3180 . . . . . 131
332 102-5829 . . . . . 92 342 131-8154 . . . . . 121
338 102-8802 . . . . . 281 344 132-3141 . . . . . 62
340 302 112-6523 . . . . . 218 63
342 303 113-1110 . . . . . 147 132-5789 . . . . . 320
344 304 113-6069 . . . . . 64 324
348 305 113-7584 . . . . . 375 328
349 306 114-2687 . . . . . 111 332
350 307 114-9088 . . . . . 147 338
351 320 115-4072 . . . . . 64 340
033-5853 . . . . . 96 324 115-4219 . . . . . 64 342
97 328 117-0178 . . . . . 369 344
101 332 117-8129 . . . . . 121 346
033-6034 . . . . . 103 338 118-5254 . . . . . 145 348
034-0912 . . . . . 319 340 119-2978 . . . . . 218 349
036-9823 . . . . . 295 342 119-5708 . . . . . 220 352
297 344 120-2243 . . . . . 188 353

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP4137-38 PART NUMBER INDEX B7
PART NUMBER INDEX
Part Page Part Page Part Page Part Page

133-7023 . . . . . 83 200 160-8124 . . . . . 338 151


84 202 340 171-2211 . . . . . 328
134-0670 . . . . . 268 149-5240 . . . . . 209 342 332
135-2648 . . . . . 188 150-4043 . . . . . 111 344 338
135-9819 . . . . . 149 151-2898 . . . . . 83 346 340
151 84 160-8194 . . . . . 76 342
136-0822 . . . . . 35 151-2900 . . . . . 28 160-8197 . . . . . 76 344
136-4183 . . . . . 64 70 160-8199 . . . . . 76 348
137-5541 . . . . . 220 83 395 351
224 84 161-0797 . . . . . 192 171-2213 . . . . . 320
237 249 161-3406 . . . . . 19 324
137-6754 . . . . . 336 251 46 328
142-7548 . . . . . 397 151-2939 . . . . . 43 161-3424 . . . . . 76 332
144-0367 . . . . . 131 394 394 349
144-3852 . . . . . 300 153-1036 . . . . . 81 162-3148 . . . . . 38 350
390 153-4906 . . . . . 52 39 171-5349 . . . . . 281
391 227 162-8744 . . . . . 149 172-6062 . . . . . 324
147-5088 . . . . . 153 229 151 332
148-2903 . . . . . 209 231 163-2437 . . . . . 90 172-6064 . . . . . 357
395 233 163-2445 . . . . . 91 172-8733 . . . . . 95
148-8316 . . . . . 135 395 163-2447 . . . . . 85 173-1498 . . . . . 28
148-8317 . . . . . 99 154-9283 . . . . . 237 163-2449 . . . . . 86 70
148-8332 . . . . . 218 155-2260 . . . . . 320 163-2459 . . . . . 91 249
148-8335 . . . . . 92 324 163-2478 . . . . . 52 251
148-8336 . . . . . 218 328 54 173-1500 . . . . . 251
220 332 395 173-1789 . . . . . 126
224 338 163-7833 . . . . . 204 173-1813 . . . . . 218
148-8357 . . . . . 92 340 206 220
148-8362 . . . . . 98 342 164-5619 . . . . . 204 224
148-8367 . . . . . 104 344 206 173-1816 . . . . . 20
107 155-2270 . . . . . 320 164-5620 . . . . . 102 35
109 324 164-5669 . . . . . 91 173-1818 . . . . . 193
148-8369 . . . . . 135 328 164-6148 . . . . . 19 195
148-8371 . . . . . 104 332 43 197
107 336 164-6490 . . . . . 19 200
109 338 37 202
148-8378 . . . . . 218 340 40 173-1819 . . . . . 130
220 342 41 137
224 344 42 396
148-8389 . . . . . 135 155-3624 . . . . . 127 165-4464 . . . . . 173 174-7428 . . . . . 275
148-8390 . . . . . 135 155-7927 . . . . . 19 174 276
138 90 175 174-8827 . . . . . 102
141 155-8725 . . . . . 289 176 175-0225 . . . . . 147
148-8395 . . . . . 52 158-6072 . . . . . 188 165-6557 . . . . . 185 175-0454 . . . . . 44
54 159-1503 . . . . . 135 165-6634 . . . . . 273 394
145 137 275 175-2302 . . . . . 301
148-8407 . . . . . 78 141 166-3648 . . . . . 76 302
116 159-9322 . . . . . 320 394 175-2303 . . . . . 301
135 324 166-3777 . . . . . 382 303
137 328 166-4827 . . . . . 82 175-2322 . . . . . 301
141 332 166-6358 . . . . . 28 304
152 336 70 175-2324 . . . . . 301
218 338 83 305
220 342 84 176-2543 . . . . . 289
224 382 249 294
148-8409 . . . . . 127 160-7689 . . . . . 336 251 176-5311 . . . . . 375
152 382 167-0024 . . . . . 47 176-5913 . . . . . 91
148-8411 . . . . . 135 160-7690 . . . . . 320 167-0171 . . . . . 58 176-5914 . . . . . 91
138 324 59 177-1052 . . . . . 153
141 328 168-7211 . . . . . 76 177-1058 . . . . . 153
152 332 395 177-1823 . . . . . 210
149-3239 . . . . . 193 338 169-8598 . . . . . 395 178-1780 . . . . . 320
195 340 170-6115 . . . . . 177 324
197 342 170-6116 . . . . . 147 328
199 344 149 332

PRIMARY REFERENCE
B8 PART NUMBER INDEX SEBP4137-38
PART NUMBER INDEX
Part Page Part Page Part Page Part Page

338 188-3122 . . . . . 52 193-5162 . . . . . 131 196-6838 . . . . . 243


340 54 372 196-7657 . . . . . 187
342 395 193-5163 . . . . . 73 196-7702 . . . . . 374
344 188-3826 . . . . . 20 193-5165 . . . . . 131 196-7727 . . . . . 300
346 115 375 196-7733 . . . . . 359
178-2357 . . . . . 238 189-7530 . . . . . 289 193-5183 . . . . . 300 360
239 189-7723 . . . . . 289 193-5185 . . . . . 319 197-3800 . . . . . 160
240 190-3562 . . . . . 47 193-5188 . . . . . 131 197-4640 . . . . . 224
178-9983 . . . . . 390 190-6114 . . . . . 74 193-5192 . . . . . 131 197-5987 . . . . . 1
391 75 194-3464 . . . . . 218 2
179-8128 . . . . . 238 190-6115 . . . . . 52 194-4827 . . . . . 28 3
239 54 249 4
240 395 251 5
241 190-6117 . . . . . 52 194-5347 . . . . . 130 6
179-9016 . . . . . 135 54 137 182
137 395 194-7090 . . . . . 218 197-5988 . . . . . 127
141 191-7823 . . . . . 324 220 197-5990 . . . . . 157
180-3907 . . . . . 116 332 224 159
135 357 194-8510 . . . . . 130 197-5991 . . . . . 163
137 191-9385 . . . . . 116 396 197-5993 . . . . . 149
141 135 194-9457 . . . . . 121 197-5994 . . . . . 20
180-9340 . . . . . 268 137 194-9462 . . . . . 121 67
183-2317 . . . . . 52 141 194-9465 . . . . . 121 68
395 192-0953 . . . . . 188 194-9567 . . . . . 135 197-5998 . . . . . 271
183-2931 . . . . . 153 192-1412 . . . . . 157 396 197-6006 . . . . . 197
183-3398 . . . . . 218 159 194-9568 . . . . . 157 197-6007 . . . . . 218
220 192-1413 . . . . . 161 158 197-6010 . . . . . 36
224 163 159 197-6012 . . . . . 102
183-3399 . . . . . 227 165 194-9570 . . . . . 161 197-6014 . . . . . 249
229 192-1414 . . . . . 126 163 197-6017 . . . . . 20
231 192-1415 . . . . . 126 165 71
233 192-2133 . . . . . 182 195-0329 . . . . . 20 197-8419 . . . . . 111
183-3407 . . . . . 52 192-2134 . . . . . 126 103 197-9345 . . . . . 76
227 127 195-0452 . . . . . 103 394
229 192-2136 . . . . . 67 195-4615 . . . . . 160 197-9367 . . . . . 76
231 68 258 197-9385 . . . . . 76
233 192-2145 . . . . . 149 259 77
183-5163 . . . . . 58 151 260 197-9392 . . . . . 76
394 192-2156 . . . . . 135 308 395
184-2472 . . . . . 262 396 309 197-9580 . . . . . 153
266 192-2161 . . . . . 71 319 197-9581 . . . . . 153
267 192-2163 . . . . . 71 195-4644 . . . . . 56 197-9642 . . . . . 70
184-6537 . . . . . 168 192-2166 . . . . . 193 195-8098 . . . . . 19 198-1008 . . . . . 360
186-0236 . . . . . 360 195 112 198-8273 . . . . . 126
186-0870 . . . . . 182 197 113 199-1191 . . . . . 390
186-1667 . . . . . 218 200 196-0271 . . . . . 390 391
233 202 391 199-6309 . . . . . 386
186-3735 . . . . . 273 192-2168 . . . . . 84 196-0327 . . . . . 390 388
281 192-2169 . . . . . 27 391 199-6887 . . . . . 165
302 70 196-0329 . . . . . 372 199-6912 . . . . . 272
303 249 196-0342 . . . . . 131 199-6913 . . . . . 94
304 251 196-0346 . . . . . 73 199-6915 . . . . . 135
305 192-2184 . . . . . 220 390 137
306 192-2185 . . . . . 218 391 141
307 192-2189 . . . . . 135 196-0347 . . . . . 390 199-6916 . . . . . 114
187-1315 . . . . . 51 192-2190 . . . . . 130 391 199-6919 . . . . . 293
394 192-2191 . . . . . 126 196-0348 . . . . . 30 199-6920 . . . . . 105
187-2034 . . . . . 253 193-4011 . . . . . 173 121 199-7753 . . . . . 294
255 193-5104 . . . . . 131 131
187-4123 . . . . . 52 193-5113 . . . . . 131 359
54
395
193-5120
193-5128
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
131
319 196-1387 . . . . .
360
130
2
187-6508 . . . . . 19 193-5132 . . . . . 131 137 200-3052 . . . . . 147
87 193-5151 . . . . . 319 196-4401 . . . . . 127 200-4495 . . . . . 64
188-2919 . . . . . 182 193-5156 . . . . . 131 137 200-6962 . . . . . 293

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP4137-38 PART NUMBER INDEX B9
PART NUMBER INDEX
Part Page Part Page Part Page Part Page

295 96 211-0546 . . . . . 112 40


200-6963 . . . . . 294 205-7776 . . . . . 396 211-1060 . . . . . 103 218-0397 . . . . . 37
297 205-8712 . . . . . 372 211-2101 . . . . . 28 40
200-8037 . . . . . 121 374 70 219-1643 . . . . . 279
201-1071 . . . . . 286 375 249 220-1952 . . . . . 46
201-6699 . . . . . 28 205-8846 . . . . . 135 251 47
70 396 211-2134 . . . . . 52 221-0144 . . . . . 112
249 206-2650 . . . . . 251 54 113
251 206-3719 . . . . . 87 394 221-3494 . . . . . 108
201-7180 . . . . . 320 206-4509 . . . . . 208 212-7002 . . . . . 44 227
324 206-4579 . . . . . 83 212-7766 . . . . . 306 229
328 206-4581 . . . . . 83 320 231
332 206-4583 . . . . . 83 324 233
338 206-4729 . . . . . 61 350 221-8234 . . . . . 117
340 206-8789 . . . . . 295 212-8917 . . . . . 48 119
342 206-9790 . . . . . 28 50 222-1232 . . . . . 117
344 70 212-8918 . . . . . 48 222-1236 . . . . . 119
202-2700 . . . . . 253 249 50 222-1829 . . . . . 118
255 251 213-0982 . . . . . 33 222-1830 . . . . . 120
202-2703 . . . . . 255 206-9791 . . . . . 28 213-2410 . . . . . 31 222-2771 . . . . . 26
202-2708 . . . . . 253 70 213-2411 . . . . . 31 222-6937 . . . . . 57
255 249 213-3190 . . . . . 76 222-7945 . . . . . 397
202-2784 . . . . . 253 251 394 223-4453 . . . . . 307
255 207-0445 . . . . . 218 213-4361 . . . . . 394 328
202-2785 . . . . . 253 207-4851 . . . . . 84 213-4363 . . . . . 20 332
255 208-0039 . . . . . 37 59 351
202-2786 . . . . . 253 40 60 223-9848 . . . . . 241
255 208-0428 . . . . . 114 213-8169 . . . . . 177 224-1374 . . . . . 320
202-2787 . . . . . 253 208-7552 . . . . . 135 213-8170 . . . . . 177 324
255 208-9277 . . . . . 306 213-9320 . . . . . 85 328
202-6494 . . . . . 126 208-9282 . . . . . 103 91 332
202-8647 . . . . . 255 208-9619 . . . . . 1 213-9321 . . . . . 86 350
202-9897 . . . . . 253 2 91 351
255 3 214-0699 . . . . . 131 224-1377 . . . . . 320
203-3237 . . . . . 52 4 214-1980 . . . . . 19 324
203-3238 . . . . . 52 5 51 328
203-5805 . . . . . 44 6 214-7568 . . . . . 54 332
394 121 227 350
203-6090 . . . . . 44 208-9793 . . . . . 105 229 351
394 209-0760 . . . . . 35 231 224-1378 . . . . . 320
203-6093 . . . . . 153 209-0762 . . . . . 35 233 324
204-2518 . . . . . 276 209-3171 . . . . . 106 244 328
277 209-3339 . . . . . 161 214-9193 . . . . . 386 332
204-5921 . . . . . 375 163 388 354
205-1306 . . . . . 218 165 215-3249 . . . . . 320 224-3247 . . . . . 29
220 209-4600 . . . . . 1 324 394
224 2 328 224-4859 . . . . . 188
243 3 332 224-8945 . . . . . 397
205-1320 . . . . . 64 4 338 224-8946 . . . . . 397
394 5 340 224-9828 . . . . . 397
205-1321 . . . . . 19 6 342 225-4256 . . . . . 397
64 152 344 225-4257 . . . . . 397
205-3644 . . . . . 193 209-5581 . . . . . 306 346 226-0152 . . . . . 397
195 209-5582 . . . . . 307 357 226-6039 . . . . . 153
197 209-7290 . . . . . 96 215-6407 . . . . . 19 226-6051 . . . . . 153
200 97 29 226-9993 . . . . . 19
202 101 215-9571 . . . . . 90 77
205-3729 . . . . . 320 209-7291 . . . . . 96 91 227-1200 . . . . . 48
324 97 216-5586 . . . . . 44 50
328 101 394 227-4299 . . . . . 152
332 209-7293 . . . . . 115 216-8193 . . . . . 29 153
354 210-5522 . . . . . 112 217-0609 . . . . . 52 227-4301 . . . . . 153
205-4617 . . . . . 218 210-6640 . . . . . 131 54 227-4531 . . . . . 37
224 210-6766 . . . . . 131 395 38
205-5294 . . . . . 20 210-6795 . . . . . 131 217-5701 . . . . . 37 39

PRIMARY REFERENCE
B10 PART NUMBER INDEX SEBP4137-38
PART NUMBER INDEX
Part Page Part Page Part Page Part Page

40 238-0364 . . . . . 27 241-9811 . . . . . 135 245-3541 . . . . . 137


41 249 242-0837 . . . . . 183 245-3542 . . . . . 137
42 251 242-0857 . . . . . 394 245-3543 . . . . . 137
227-5904 . . . . . 227 238-0982 . . . . . 161 242-1594 . . . . . 320 245-3544 . . . . . 137
229 163 324 245-3777 . . . . . 151
231 165 242-1595 . . . . . 328 245-4464 . . . . . 80
233 238-1826 . . . . . 163 332 245-4596 . . . . . 28
238 174 242-1596 . . . . . 336 245-4630 . . . . . 282
239 238-2709 . . . . . 395 242-1761 . . . . . 57 245-4650 . . . . . 261
240 239-2402 . . . . . 241 242-1762 . . . . . 57 263
227-8399 . . . . . 161 239-9957 . . . . . 274 242-3115 . . . . . 57 264
163 278 242-3116 . . . . . 57 265
165 240-0041 . . . . . 93 242-3118 . . . . . 168 245-4781 . . . . . 220
227-8400 . . . . . 157 240-0238 . . . . . 368 242-3119 . . . . . 19 224
158 240-0239 . . . . . 367 227 245-4782 . . . . . 204
159 240-5302 . . . . . 262 229 206
228-0784 . . . . . 79 263 231 220
228-3621 . . . . . 26 240-9045 . . . . . 124 233 224
80 240-9048 . . . . . 125 242-3456 . . . . . 20 245-4784 . . . . . 220
82 240-9050 . . . . . 125 236 224
228-5897 . . . . . 240 240-9055 . . . . . 137 242-3580 . . . . . 1 245-4785 . . . . . 220
241 241-1160 . . . . . 358 2 224
228-7089 . . . . . 110 241-1162 . . . . . 358 3 245-7339 . . . . . 87
228-7096 . . . . . 54 241-6585 . . . . . 360 4 245-7419 . . . . . 129
228-7837 . . . . . 147 241-6586 . . . . . 378 5 137
230-2549 . . . . . 121 241-6923 . . . . . 104 6 141
230-6156 . . . . . 37 107 189 245-7420 . . . . . 129
40 108 242-3864 . . . . . 96 137
231-5874 . . . . . 386 109 97 141
388 110 101 371
231-5876 . . . . . 386 241-6926 . . . . . 183 242-5336 . . . . . 161 245-7421 . . . . . 129
388 241-6929 . . . . . 168 242-5337 . . . . . 161 137
231-5877 . . . . . 388 241-6930 . . . . . 168 176 141
231-5917 . . . . . 388 241-6931 . . . . . 135 242-6083 . . . . . 170 371
231-6130 . . . . . 253 137 242-7031 . . . . . 106 245-8221 . . . . . 129
231-6131 . . . . . 255 141 242-7032 . . . . . 19 137
232-0343 . . . . . 243 241-6932 . . . . . 135 104 141
244 137 107 246-1126 . . . . . 98
232-3126 . . . . . 319 141 108 246-2180 . . . . . 143
232-6567 . . . . . 388 241-6933 . . . . . 135 109 246-3150 . . . . . 43
232-6568 . . . . . 390 241-6934 . . . . . 130 110 394
233-0057 . . . . . 397 137 243-0492 . . . . . 124 246-3275 . . . . . 291
233-0058 . . . . . 397 241-6935 . . . . . 130 243-3384 . . . . . 98 246-3276 . . . . . 291
233-0059 . . . . . 397 241-6936 . . . . . 111 243-3386 . . . . . 98 246-3277 . . . . . 291
233-0061 . . . . . 397 241-6937 . . . . . 111 243-3850 . . . . . 386 246-3278 . . . . . 291
233-7186 . . . . . 220 241-6938 . . . . . 111 243-4628 . . . . . 386 246-3279 . . . . . 291
224 241-7783 . . . . . 1 243-4630 . . . . . 391 246-3280 . . . . . 291
234-0203 . . . . . 103 2 243-5835 . . . . . 170 246-3282 . . . . . 289
234-2489 . . . . . 56 3 171 246-3283 . . . . . 288
235-9651 . . . . . 235 4 243-6350 . . . . . 171 246-3284 . . . . . 291
394 5 243-6716 . . . . . 43 246-4452 . . . . . 291
236-2215 . . . . . 69 6 244-4500 . . . . . 38 246-4953 . . . . . 336
236-5936 . . . . . 72 111 39 246-4954 . . . . . 320
73 241-8242 . . . . . 130 41 328
236-6221 . . . . . 282 241-8379 . . . . . 360 42 338
283 241-8380 . . . . . 89 244-5891 . . . . . 90 342
237-3860 . . . . . 212 241-8471 . . . . . 386 245-2962 . . . . . 338 246-8156 . . . . . 197
214 388 340 246-8661 . . . . . 1
216 241-8855 . . . . . 270 245-2963 . . . . . 342 2
245 388 344 3
247 241-9059 . . . . . 188 245-2987 . . . . . 382 4
370 189 245-2991 . . . . . 382 5
375 395 245-3535 . . . . . 137 6
377 241-9593 . . . . . 235 245-3538 . . . . . 137 261
237-9102 . . . . . 374 236 245-3540 . . . . . 137 247-7133 . . . . . 129

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP4137-38 PART NUMBER INDEX B11
PART NUMBER INDEX
Part Page Part Page Part Page Part Page

137 258-5004 . . . . . 137 363 279-0100 . . . . . 350


141 258-7479 . . . . . 397 264-1423 . . . . . 375 279-0101 . . . . . 351
248-5719 . . . . . 38 258-9456 . . . . . 386 264-1498 . . . . . 161 279-5306 . . . . . 352
41 388 163 353
248-6547 . . . . . 74 258-9458 . . . . . 386 165 279-5307 . . . . . 352
75 388 264-4289 . . . . . 95 281-0572 . . . . . 374
248-6548 . . . . . 75 258-9738 . . . . . 386 264-4297 . . . . . 286 281-0791 . . . . . 308
249-3624 . . . . . 386 388 264-6156 . . . . . 90 309
388 260-4856 . . . . . 52 265-2757 . . . . . 160 375
249-7167 . . . . . 27 54 265-5007 . . . . . 138 281-1300 . . . . . 370
249-7751 . . . . . 394 394 265-5008 . . . . . 138 377
250-2297 . . . . . 384 260-7524 . . . . . 85 265-5415 . . . . . 89 281-1301 . . . . . 377
250-6748 . . . . . 137 86 266-1473 . . . . . 268 282-1771 . . . . . 43
250-6749 . . . . . 137 260-8445 . . . . . 378 266-2056 . . . . . 257 282-1772 . . . . . 43
250-8201 . . . . . 300 379 266-6489 . . . . . 1 283-0118 . . . . . 353
250-8202 . . . . . 300 260-8533 . . . . . 378 266-6490 . . . . . 2 283-1107 . . . . . 295
250-8279 . . . . . 297 379 266-6491 . . . . . 3 297
251-4424 . . . . . 359 380 266-6492 . . . . . 4 283-1226 . . . . . 306
360 381 266-6493 . . . . . 5 283-7544 . . . . . 318
251-5511 . . . . . 365 260-8944 . . . . . 257 266-6494 . . . . . 6 283-7546 . . . . . 318
251-5512 . . . . . 364 260-8945 . . . . . 257 266-7224 . . . . . 249 283-7553 . . . . . 354
251-5513 . . . . . 366 260-8946 . . . . . 257 253 283-8102 . . . . . 224
251-5514 . . . . . 30 260-8947 . . . . . 257 266-7226 . . . . . 251 284-0609 . . . . . 195
251-6116 . . . . . 386 261-1544 . . . . . 43 255 202
388 261-1551 . . . . . 289 267-7502 . . . . . 70 284-0610 . . . . . 193
251-6641 . . . . . 364 261-1552 . . . . . 289 267-7503 . . . . . 70 200
251-6642 . . . . . 365 291 268-3479 . . . . . 245 284-0966 . . . . . 193
251-6643 . . . . . 366 261-1553 . . . . . 289 268-3490 . . . . . 38 200
252-9266 . . . . . 32 261-6068 . . . . . 33 39 284-0967 . . . . . 195
252-9284 . . . . . 124 261-7140 . . . . . 187 41 202
125 261-7141 . . . . . 187 42 284-0968 . . . . . 216
253-1886 . . . . . 137 261-8490 . . . . . 382 269-7699 . . . . . 158 224
253-2111 . . . . . 320 262-4818 . . . . . 220 270-4759 . . . . . 367 284-6669 . . . . . 38
324 224 270-4760 . . . . . 368 39
328 262-4821 . . . . . 220 270-7524 . . . . . 20 285-4073 . . . . . 87
332 224 69 285-4106 . . . . . 39
338 262-4822 . . . . . 220 271-2418 . . . . . 38 42
340 262-4823 . . . . . 220 39 288-3636 . . . . . 284
342 262-4924 . . . . . 393 41 288-3637 . . . . . 284
344 262-5727 . . . . . 319 42 288-4588 . . . . . 132
348 262-5764 . . . . . 319 271-7442 . . . . . 52 190
349 263-1785 . . . . . 227 54 290-0556 . . . . . 165
350 229 272-0218 . . . . . 247 175
351 231 273-3033 . . . . . 51 290-1129 . . . . . 131
254-1247 . . . . . 386 233 52 211
388 263-2915 . . . . . 60 54 258
254-3947 . . . . . 50 263-3889 . . . . . 385 273-4282 . . . . . 390 259
254-4358 . . . . . 227 263-5057 . . . . . 382 391 260
238 263-5639 . . . . . 160 273-4283 . . . . . 390 356
254-5544 . . . . . 269 263-7999 . . . . . 377 391 290-3717 . . . . . 375
254-5547 . . . . . 270 263-8001 . . . . . 377 274-5708 . . . . . 20 290-5533 . . . . . 390
254-7210 . . . . . 360 263-9940 . . . . . 316 88 391
254-7798 . . . . . 73 264-0011 . . . . . 316 274-5709 . . . . . 88 290-5534 . . . . . 258
255-4961 . . . . . 48 264-0564 . . . . . 374 276-9638 . . . . . 97 259
52 264-0716 . . . . . 7 101 290-5536 . . . . . 390
255-5208 . . . . . 30 362 277-8802 . . . . . 92 290-6884 . . . . . 60
256-4011 . . . . . 89 264-0717 . . . . . 8 278-2531 . . . . . 346 291-1743 . . . . . 390
256-6504 . . . . . 386 362 278-2622 . . . . . 195 391
388 264-0718 . . . . . 9 202 291-1748 . . . . . 390
256-6775 . . . . . 386 362 278-2623 . . . . . 195 391
388 264-0719 . . . . . 10 202 291-6236 . . . . . 26
256-6776 . . . . . 269 362 278-3328 . . . . . 348 291-6237 . . . . . 80
386 264-0720 . . . . . 11 278-3391 . . . . . 348 82
257-7638 . . . . . 300 362 349 291-8253 . . . . . 253
258-0794 . . . . . 199 264-0721 . . . . . 12 278-3394 . . . . . 349 255

PRIMARY REFERENCE
B12 PART NUMBER INDEX SEBP4137-38
PART NUMBER INDEX
Part Page Part Page Part Page Part Page

291-8254 . . . . . 253 25 308-8394 . . . . . 312 240


291-8271 . . . . . 253 304-8393 . . . . . 18 308-8395 . . . . . 313 312-1622 . . . . . 160
255 363 308-8396 . . . . . 314 312-1623 . . . . . 160
291-8273 . . . . . 253 304-8394 . . . . . 21 308-8413 . . . . . 315 312-1624 . . . . . 160
291-8274 . . . . . 253 304-8396 . . . . . 22 309-0704 . . . . . 284 312-2587 . . . . . 260
255 304-8397 . . . . . 23 309-0706 . . . . . 285 312-2588 . . . . . 260
292-3815 . . . . . 253 304-8398 . . . . . 24 371 312-2589 . . . . . 258
255 304-8399 . . . . . 25 309-0707 . . . . . 308 259
293-0730 . . . . . 209 304-8400 . . . . . 363 309-0708 . . . . . 308 260
293-5393 . . . . . 324 304-9713 . . . . . 66 309 312-7656 . . . . . 131
332 304-9714 . . . . . 66 309-0709 . . . . . 308 312-7669 . . . . . 131
340 305-2909 . . . . . 1 309 314-2305 . . . . . 383
344 2 309-0711 . . . . . 279 314-2306 . . . . . 383
346 3 309-0712 . . . . . 279 314-7756 . . . . . 377
293-8267 . . . . . 395 4 309-0713 . . . . . 370 314-7761 . . . . . 377
293-9367 . . . . . 115 5 309-0714 . . . . . 212 314-7762 . . . . . 377
295-1803 . . . . . 243 6 370 315-1121 . . . . . 355
295-4155 . . . . . 212 93 309-0715 . . . . . 212 315-1122 . . . . . 355
370 305-3659 . . . . . 390 309-0716 . . . . . 370 315-1123 . . . . . 355
374 391 309-0719 . . . . . 370 315-1124 . . . . . 356
375 306-3976 . . . . . 154 309-0720 . . . . . 212 315-1125 . . . . . 356
377 306-3977 . . . . . 154 370 315-1136 . . . . . 258
295-4778 . . . . . 229 306-6876 . . . . . 129 374 315-1137 . . . . . 258
239 306-7642 . . . . . 318 375 315-1138 . . . . . 258
295-7559 . . . . . 39 306-7690 . . . . . 354 377 259
42 306-8273 . . . . . 20 309-0722 . . . . . 56 315-3471 . . . . . 380
297-5844 . . . . . 131 78 309-0723 . . . . . 56 315-3472 . . . . . 380
297-7976 . . . . . 110 306-8275 . . . . . 20 309-0724 . . . . . 371 381
297-7977 . . . . . 110 31 309-0725 . . . . . 371 315-3473 . . . . . 381
299-6869 . . . . . 362 306-8276 . . . . . 20 309-0726 . . . . . 72 315-6563 . . . . . 258
299-6870 . . . . . 362 81 309-0727 . . . . . 72 259
299-6871 . . . . . 362 306-8279 . . . . . 20 309-0728 . . . . . 280 315-8339 . . . . . 161
299-6872 . . . . . 362 116 309-0867 . . . . . 372 163
299-6873 . . . . . 362 306-8280 . . . . . 19 309-0905 . . . . . 372 165
299-6874 . . . . . 363 357 309-0906 . . . . . 372 317-3347 . . . . . 114
306-8812 . . . . . 19 309-0907 . . . . . 372 317-4201 . . . . . 259
283 309-0910 . . . . . 372 317-4202 . . . . . 259
3 307-1845
307-1846
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
131
132
309-0911
309-0912
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
372
372
317-4937 . . . . . 390
391
300-7646 . . . . . 382 307-1847 . . . . . 132 309-1583 . . . . . 191 317-4938 . . . . . 390
303-4434 . . . . . 287 307-1848 . . . . . 131 309-2870 . . . . . 73 391
304-3090 . . . . . 123 307-1849 . . . . . 131 309-2871 . . . . . 73 317-4939 . . . . . 390
304-3091 . . . . . 121 307-1850 . . . . . 131 309-2874 . . . . . 73 391
304-3093 . . . . . 121 307-1851 . . . . . 131 309-4223 . . . . . 212 317-4941 . . . . . 390
304-3094 . . . . . 121 307-1852 . . . . . 131 309-4225 . . . . . 212 391
304-3097 . . . . . 121 307-1853 . . . . . 131 309-4226 . . . . . 212 317-4942 . . . . . 390
304-3099 . . . . . 379 307-1855 . . . . . 131 309-4227 . . . . . 212 391
304-3100 . . . . . 211 307-1856 . . . . . 131 309-4228 . . . . . 212 317-4943 . . . . . 390
304-3101 . . . . . 211 307-1857 . . . . . 132 310-6427 . . . . . 309 391
304-3102 . . . . . 211 307-1858 . . . . . 131 310-6931 . . . . . 214 317-4944 . . . . . 390
304-3103 . . . . . 211 307-1859 . . . . . 131 310-6932 . . . . . 214 391
304-3104 . . . . . 190 307-1860 . . . . . 131 310-6933 . . . . . 214 317-4945 . . . . . 390
304-3105 . . . . . 190 307-1861 . . . . . 131 310-7255 . . . . . 50 317-4946 . . . . . 390
304-5260 . . . . . 90 307-1862 . . . . . 131 310-7257 . . . . . 50 391
304-8269 . . . . . 359 307-1863 . . . . . 131 310-8314 . . . . . 374 317-4947 . . . . . 390
304-8270 . . . . . 359 307-1864 . . . . . 131 310-8316 . . . . . 374 317-4948 . . . . . 390
304-8388 . . . . . 13 307-1865 . . . . . 131 310-8318 . . . . . 374 391
21 307-1866 . . . . . 132 311-7228 . . . . . 50 317-4949 . . . . . 390
304-8389 . . . . . 14 307-3489 . . . . . 390 54 317-4950 . . . . . 390
22 391 311-9174 . . . . . 375 391
304-8390 . . . . . 15 307-6078 . . . . . 131 311-9175 . . . . . 375 317-4951 . . . . . 390
23 307-8428 . . . . . 357 311-9176 . . . . . 375 391
304-8391 . . . . . 16 308-3870 . . . . . 141 311-9177 . . . . . 375 317-4952 . . . . . 390
24 308-8392 . . . . . 310 311-9178 . . . . . 375 391
304-8392 . . . . . 17 308-8393 . . . . . 311 312-0678 . . . . . 231 317-4953 . . . . . 390

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP4137-38 PART NUMBER INDEX B13
PART NUMBER INDEX
Part Page Part Page Part Page Part Page

391 16
317-4954 . . . . . 390 339-5177 . . . . . 5
391 11
317-4956 . . . . . 390 17
391 339-5178 . . . . . 6
317-4957 . . . . . 390 12
391 18
317-4959 . . . . . 391 341-0747 . . . . . 20
317-4960 . . . . . 391 74
317-4961 . . . . . 391 346-9090 . . . . . 185
317-4962 . . . . . 390 348-2376 . . . . . 265
317-4963 . . . . . 391 267
317-7207 . . . . . 50 350-4552 . . . . . 271
317-7208 . . . . . 50 272
317-7209 . . . . . 50 351-2246 . . . . . 271
317-7210 . . . . . 50 272
317-7211 . . . . . 50 353-4383 . . . . . 271
318-2256 . . . . . 214 353-4384 . . . . . 272
318-4535 . . . . . 386 369-6662 . . . . . 244
318-6357 . . . . . 241
319-0678 . . . . . 233
241
319-6237 . . . . . 54
321-6758 . . . . . 216
321-6760 . . . . . 216
321-6762 . . . . . 216
321-6763 . . . . . 216
321-6764 . . . . . 216
321-8635 . . . . . 54
321-8638 . . . . . 54
322-3601 . . . . . 264
266
324-7380 . . . . . 76
325-3915 . . . . . 44
47
328-2581 . . . . . 209
235
328-6243 . . . . . 174
328-6244 . . . . . 175
328-6245 . . . . . 176
331-8905 . . . . . 113
331-8906 . . . . . 113
336-2020 . . . . . 155
156
336-2022 . . . . . 156
339-5164 . . . . . 19
20
339-5166 . . . . . 1
2
3
4
5
6
20
339-5173 . . . . . 1
7
13
339-5174 . . . . . 2
8
14
339-5175 . . . . . 3
9
15
339-5176 . . . . . 4
10

PRIMARY REFERENCE
B14 PART NUMBER INDEX SEBP4137-38
© 2011 CATERPILLAR CAT, CATERPILLAR, THEIR RESPECTIVE LOGOS, “CATERPILLAR
ALL RIGHTS YELLOW” AND THE POWER EDGE TRADE DRESS, AS WELL AS CORPORATE
RESERVED AND PRODUCT IDENTITY USED HEREIN, ARE TRADEMARKS OF
CATERPILLAR AND MAY NOT BE USED WITHOUT PERMISSION.
SEBP4137-38 C9 Marine Generator Set C9J1-Up