Documenti di Didattica
[…] person relating to implementation of the plan are in writing: And further
provided, that:
(2) Such plan, together with any related agreements, has been approved
by a vote of the board of directors of such company, and of the directors
who are not interested persons of the company and have no direct or
indirect financial interest in the operation of the plan or in any agreements
related to the plan . . ..
1988] THE MASSACHUSrTS BusiNEss TRUST
majority of those members of the board of directors who are not interested
persons of such registered company ....
98. Rule 22c-1(b)(1), 17 C.F.R. 270.22c-1(b)(1). Rule 22c-1 adopted pursuant
to Investment Company Act Release No. IC-5519, Fed. Sec. L. Rep. (CCH) 77,616
(1969), provides in relevant part:
(b) For the purposes of this section, (1) the current net asset value of any
such security shall be computed no less frequently than once daily, Monday
through Friday, at the specific time or times during the day that the board
of directors of the investment company sets at least annually, except on
(i) days on which changes in the value of the investment company's portfolio
securities will not materially affect the current net asset value of the in-
vestment company's redeemable securities, (ii) days during which no security
is tendered for redemption and no order to purchase or sell such security
is received by the investment company, or (iii) customary national business
holidays described or listed in the prospectus and local and regional business
holidays listed in the prospectus; and (2) a "qualified evaluator" shall mean
any evaluator which represents it is in a position to determine, on the basis
of an informal evaluation of the eligible trust securities held in the Trust's
portfolio ....
99. 15 U.S.C. § 80a-2(41)(A)(ii), which provides in relevant part: