Documenti di Didattica
[…] 15 [Economy Plumbing & Heating v. U.S., 470 F.2d. 585 (1972)
16 SOURCE: http://famguardian.org/TaxFreedom/Authorities/Circuit/EconomyPlumbHtgVUnitedStates-
17 470F2d585(1972).pdf]
18
19 YOUR ANSWER: ____Admit ____Deny
20
21 CLARIFICATION:_________________________________________________________________________
23 For more information about the subjects covered in this section, refer to the pamphlet below:
24 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________
26 26 U.S.C. §7701(a)(26)
27 "The term 'trade or business' includes the performance of the functions [activities] of a public office."
28
29 YOUR ANSWER: ____Admit ____Deny
30
31 CLARIFICATION:_________________________________________________________________________
32 2. Admit that there are no other definitions or references in I.R.C. Subtitle A relating to a “trade or business” which