Documenti di Didattica
[…] The ownership of property is absolute when a single
44 person has the absolute dominion over it, and may use it or dispose of it according to his pleasure, subject only
45 to general laws. The ownership is qualified when it is shared with one or more persons, when the time of
46 enjoyment is deferred or limited, or when the use is restricted. Calif. Civil Code, §§678-680.”
47 [Black’s Law Dictionary, Sixth Edition, p. 1106]
48
4 3. Admit that public offices of the “United States” federal corporation are agents and officers of THE federal corporation
5 defined above in 28 U.S.C. §3002(15)(A).
19 4. Admit that those who are public officers of the “United States” federal corporation are unavoidably engaged in a “trade
20 or business” as defined in 26 U.S.C. §7701(a)(26).
21 26 U.S.C. §7701(a)(26)
22 "The term 'trade or business' includes the performance of the functions [activities] of a public office."
26 5. Admit that the federal government has no legislative jurisdiction within states of the Union according to the U.S.
27 Supreme Court.
28 “It is no longer open to question that the general [federal] government, unlike the states, Hammer v. Dagenhart,