Documenti di Didattica
[…] examination, provisional admitting diagnosis, medical staff orders, progress
notes,nurses’notes,dischargesummary,finaldiagnosisandevidence of
appropriate informed consent. Where applicable medical records also shall
contain reports suchas clinical laboratory, X-ray, consultation, electrocardio-
gram, surgical procedures, therapy, anesthesia, pathology, autopsy and any
other reports pertinent to the patient’s care.
Mo. CODE REGS. tit.§ 19, 30.20.021(2)(D) (1993).
2.42U.S.C.1395x(e)(2) (Supp. 1993).
3. See, e.$., N.J. REV. STAT. ANN. § 26:8-5 (1987) (requiring institutions treating
disease to ”make a complete medical record covering the period of such per-
son’s confinement. . .”); N.Y. PUB. HEALTH LAW § 4165 (Consol. 1985) (requir-
ing health-care providers to “make, at the time of their admittance,a record of
all the personal and statistical particulars relative to the patients and inmates
in their institutions. . .”).
4. TENN. CODE ANN. 68-11-302 (Supp. 1993).
5. 42 C.F.R. § 405.1722(b) (1992).
6. See, e g . , MASS.REGS.CODE tit. 105,§ 130.200 (1987); MONT. ADMIN.R. 16.32.320
(1980).
7. ALASKA STAT. 9 18.20.080 (1991); N.H. CODE ADMIN. R. He-P 802.12 (1990).
8. JOINT COMMISSION, ACCREDITATIONFOR MANUAL