Sei sulla pagina 1di 12

Find all bus stop times and a live

map showing the location of all


Winter Bus Schedule
buses at: December 2, 2018
www.steamboatsprings.net/sst
to April 14, 2019
Know when the next bus is coming
from any smart phone by
downloading the RouteShout app at:
www.RouteShout.com
Ride the
Free Bus!

Steamboat Springs Transit is a


www.steamboatsprings.net/sst
service provided by the City of
Steamboat Springs. (970) 879-3717
General Informatio
Welcome to Steamboat Springs, Colorado and the Steamboat Springs Transit Free Bus System. To make
your experience enjoyable and as easy as possible, Steamboat Springs Transit provides the following
guidelines listed below as well as a How to Use the Bus and Schedule guide on the next page. SST drivers
and staff are always available to assist anytime during your trip.
SST Operations Live Map & Times SST App Emergency
970-879-3717 steamboatsprings.net/sst RouteShout.com Dial 911
Steamboat Springs Transit (SST) makes every effort to operate according to the printed schedule and
routing. However, circumstances such as weather, road conditions, passenger loads, traffic, construction
and other unforeseen issues may prevent maintaining the schedule.
Thank you for your understanding and using the FREE bus.
Mobility devices, bicycles and other items:
Some buses have ski racks located on the outside of the bus. Ski poles and snowboards as well as skis that do not fit in the ski
rack system should be cleaned of snow and be brought on board. Do not force your skis into the rack as that may damage the ski.
Edges can be sharp so make sure to hold on to your skis or snowboard.
Each bus has a bicycle rack with space for 3 bikes. If the rack is full, please wait for the next bus. Snow bikes and bicycles with
oversize “fat” tires are not allowed.
Groceries and/or luggage cannot be excessive and cannot block aisleways. The driver will make the determination if the amount is
excessive. As the bus approaches, make sure that you have your items ready to expedite the process.
Children must be removed from strollers while riding and strollers should be folded up.
All buses have wheelchair lifts. SST policy requires that all mobility devices are secured in designated areas facing forward.
Service animals are welcome under Federal Transit Administration rules. Pets can only be boarded if they are in an airline style
pet carrier.

Following Activities Are NOT PERMITTED on SST Buses


1. Physically or verbally threatening any person, fighting, annoying others through noisy or boisterous activities,
unnecessary staring or stalking, having distracting or disruptive odor, or in any other way creating a disturbance
which is disruptive or dangerous to others or the business activities of Steamboat Springs Transit.
2. Possessing any item that could be used as a weapon, including, but not limited to: firearms, explosives, fireworks,
clubs, chemical dispensing devices, knives with blades over 2 inches in length, or any other object(s) that may be
used in any way to inflict bodily injury to another person.
3. Assembling for the purpose of disturbing the public peace or committing any unlawful act.
4. Using sexually explicit language, obscene gestures or racial, religious, political or ethnic slurs which are likely to
upset or disturb the peace of other passengers or the driver.
5. Failing to be fully clothed, or wearing apparel which is likely to provoke a disturbance or embroil other groups or
the general public in open conflict.
6. Soliciting money or other contributions or donations.
7. Defacing, damaging or destroying property in any area belonging to Steamboat Springs Transit, its riders or
employees.
8. Throwing, discarding or depositing any paper, glass or other matter of any kind except in designated trash
receptacles.
9. Possessing open cans, bottles or other receptacles containing any alcoholic beverage. No open containers of
food or drink.
10. Smoking, other than in designated smoking areas.
For your safety, SST buses are only permitted to stop at designated stops along the route.

Please allow disabled persons to board first. SST will make information available to all interested members of the
general public regarding the prohibition of discrimination against people with disabilities.
General Information
Day Routes
For specific map and times, go to the page with the corresponding route color.

Colorado Mountain
College
West Steamboat
U.S. Hwy. 40

e
Ride th
s!
Free Bu
Downtown
Steamboat Springs

Hilltop
How to use the bus and
this schedule Blue Line
Red Line
Use this schedule to select the route you need. There are several routes Orange Line
serving the Steamboat area. Colors denote which buses serve what areas. Green Line
Locate on the map where you are and where you want to go and select the Purple Line
Yellow Line (Fixed Route)
route or routes that will serve you best. Note that some of the areas are Yellow Line (On-Call)
served by two routes. Read across from the stop listed to determine the
first bus, last bus and all the times that a bus will arrive at your stop. Hospital
Grocery Stores

Check the destination sign on the front and/or side of the bus. It will tell Ski
you which line the bus serves and where it is going. Drivers will call out all Area Base

stops. When you hear your destination, pull the cord over the window that
will signal the driver. Please remain seated until the bus comes to a
complete stop. Exit out the rear doors whenever possible. Buses stop at
signed stops only. If you need to transfer to another route, let the driver
know as soon as you have boarded so that they can arrange the transfer.

Times are shown for only a few major stops. Find the nearest listed bus
stop to determine the pick up time. If you are unsure where the nearest East Steamboat
Condominiums
stop is, call (970) 879-3717 and we will be happy to assist you. U.S. Hwy. 40

SST Operations Live Map & Times SST App Emergency


970-879-3717 steamboatsprings.net/sst RouteShout.com Dial 911
Red Line

ve
Downh ill Dri
U.S
H wy. 40

oad
1

ver R
2 18 17
Steamboat 3 16

Elk Ri
Campground
Blue Line
4 5
Orange Line

Shi
eld
de Drive Drive
ersi 15
Riv
6 8
Red Line
Curve Court
Green Line
7 SST Operations Live Map & Times SST App Purple Line Emergency
14 970-879-3717 steamboatsprings.net/sst RouteShout.com DialRoute)
Yellow Line (Fixed 911
Bus stops numbers 6, 7, and 8 are served 9
Yellow Line (On-Call)
Trails
between 7:36 am and 5:36 pm only.

Ind an
i
Y4
13
Colorado

Bob Adams Drive


Mountain

Stockbridge
College
No transfer is needed between
Times are shown for only a few major stops. Multimodal Center
10 12 Merritt Street
oc8

the Red Line and the Green Line.

Pahwintah Street
Y5

Yahmonite Street
Lin oc9 oc6
co vard
13th Boule
Find the nearest listed bus stop to Str
eet
ln
Av
Pa
rk Ave.

en
oc5

urt
Y6 Crawford Avenue

Grand St.
11 oc7

ue
Logan Ave.

Co
oc24
oc23 Y3
determine the pick up time or go to oc22

th
oc10 Missouri Ave.

12
Critter
Transit
Operations As

Larimer St.
pe

Laurel St.
31 Y2 oc3 oc4

Evans Street
Center oc25 20 nS oc11
tr e

www.steamboatsprings.net/sst and click on Y7 oc16 et

th
oc21

12
21 30 oc2
oc20

th
oc12

11
Ya
oc1

th
Saratoga Avenue mp Oa Maple Street
the stop to see the time for that stop and a Y8

10
a k
22

Gilpin Street
29 oc15

9th
Y1 oc14 Pine

8th
oc26 Str High
ee Str St
“real time” display of where the buses are. oc17
t 23 Y9 ee
t
ree
t
School

7th
e

6th
28 oc13 ethyst Driv
Am d e Dri
ag

ve
Ho
we
24 Fish Creek Falls Roa eS
lse

5th
oc18

u
Bl
nP
27

4th
ark
SkHow wa Drive Y10
i A els
rea en y 25 Cherry
an Hil

d
dS lC

3r
ka om
tin ple
gR x
Y11
rive
arack D
ink
Y12 Tam

Red Line (including first and last buses)


oc19

Y13

To the Ski Area


Y15

lside Drive
Hil
Y16 Y14

Sa
45

ndhill
Stop Times Past Last 41 Y20
C ir
cle
Y17

No. Stop Name 1st Buses the Hour Red Line Hill
to
Y19
Y18
p Park
way

1 Steamboat Campground 5:47 am 6:27 am 6:33 am :13 :33 :53 8:53 pm e

Highpoint Driv
4 Riverside Drive 5:48 am 6:28 am 6:34 am :14 :34 :54 8:54 pm
7 Lift Up 7:36 am :16 :36 :56 5:36 pm 44

10 Stockbridge 5:50 am 6:30 am 6:50 am :30 :50 :10 7:50 pm 42


Angler
s Driv
e
“On-Call” service is provided to Selbe Apartments.
50
43 Call (970) 879-3717 for the next available bus.
21 11th & Lincoln 5:52 am 6:32 am 6:52 am :32 :52 :12 7:52 pm Mountain Bound Only
62
61

23 7th & Lincoln 5:54 am 6:34 am 6:54 am :34 :54 :14 7:54 pm Pine Grove
60

Ro
51

ad
Clubh

Steamboat
ou
se
25 3rd & Lincoln 5:56 am 6:36 am 6:56 am :36 :56 :16 7:56 pm 52
Centra
506
503
Dr
iv e

lP
rk d

a
Drive oa

Bo
502
41 The Flour Mill 5:57 am 6:37 am 6:57 am :37 :57 :17 7:57 pm 53 504
rgess Cre
ek R

ulevard
59 Bu
505
501
51 Pine Grove Center 6:02 am 6:42 am 7:02 am :42 :02 :22 8:02 pm 58
57
56 Ski Time
Square
Drive

53 Central Park Plaza 6:04 am 6:44 am 7:04 am :44 :04 :24 8:04 pm 54
102

M
Mount Werner Roa

ou
201 d Steamboat

n
Ski Area

tW
55
The Red Line, Ski Area bound bus continues as the Green 101

erner Circl
U.

Pine Grove Road


SH

ne
Gondola Transit a
wy

L
Center (GTC)

Line, Condo bound bus. No transfer is needed.


.4

il
Tra
0

120 i
119 Sk

e
Apres Ski Way
103

Village Drive
Blue Line
Eag
118

To Downtown & West Steamboat le Ri

ing Road
Orange Line dg r

e
iv
eD

s
Medic
in e Spr
Red Line 104
Walton Creek Road
Green Line
Stop Times Past Last 117
Chinook

Purple Line

Columbine Drive
116

Ap s Ski Way
206 115

No. Stop Name the Hour Red Line

re
1st Buses Yellow Line (Fixed Route) 202 205
La
ne
114 105

Yellow Line (On-Call) 113


101 Gondola Transit Center 6:15 am 6:35 am 7:15 am :35 :55 :15 8:35 pm 112 106
Skyv
Meadow Lane

iew L
59 Central Park Plaza 6:19 am 6:39 am 7:19 am :39 :59 :19 8:39 pm ane
111

62 Safeway 6:21 am 6:41 am 7:21 am :41 :01 :21 8:41 pm 203


Whistler Road

204
107
U.S Hwy. 40 (to Denver)

110 Bear Drive

27 3rd & Lincoln 6:24 am 6:44 am 7:24 am :44 :04 :24 8:44 pm 109
108

29 7th & Lincoln 6:27 am 6:47 am 7:27 am :47 :07 :27 8:47 pm
12 Dream Island 6:29 am 6:49 am 7:29 am :49 :09 :29 8:49 pm
18 Downhill Drive 6:31 am 6:51 am 7:31 am :51 :11 :31 8:51 pm FOR LATE NIGHT SERVICE - SEE NIGHT LINE
Green Line
SST Operations Live Map & Times SST App Emergency
970-879-3717 steamboatsprings.net/sst RouteShout.com Dial 911

No transfer is needed between the Green Line and the Red Line.

Green Line (including first and last buses) Pine Grove


60

Ro
51

ad
Clubh

Steamboat
ou
52 se
Dr

To the Condominiums Centra


506
503
iv e

lP
rk d

a
Drive oa

Bo
53 502 504 ek R
rgess Cre

ulevard
Last 59
505
Bu

501
Stop Times Past Green 58
57
56 Ski Time
Square
Drive

No. Stop Name 1st Buses the Hour Line 102


54
101 Gondola Transit Center 6:10 am 6:50 am :10 :30 :50 8:10 pm

M
Mount Werner Roa

ou
201 d Steamboat

n
Ski Area

tW
55 101
102 Ski Times Square 6:12 am 6:52 am :12 :32 :52 8:12 pm

erner Circ
U.

Pine Grove Road


SH

ne
Gondola Transit a

wy

L
Center (GTC)
103 Highmark 5:54 am 6:14 am 6:54 am :14 :34 :54 8:14 pm

.4
il
Tra

0
i

le
120 119 Sk
104 Trappeur’s Crossing 5:54 am 6:14 am 6:54 am :14 :34 :54 8:14 pm
Apres Ski Way
105 Alpine Ridge/Meadowlark 5:55 am 6:15 am 6:55 am :15 :35 :55 8:15 pm 103

Village Drive
Eag
118
106 Sunray Meadows/Sunburst 5:55 am 6:15 am 6:55 am :15 :35 :55 8:15 pm

le Ri

ing Road
dg r

e
iv
eD
107 Bear Drive 5:56 am 6:16 am 6:56 am :16 :36 :56 8:16 pm

s
Medic
in e Spr
104
108 Timothy Drive 5:57 am 6:17 am 6:57 am :17 :37 :57 8:17 pm Walton Creek Road

109 Whistler Park 5:57 am 6:17 am 6:57 am :17 :37 :57 8:17 pm 117

Chinook

Columbine Drive
116

Ap s Ski Way
206 115
110 Creekside/Woodbridge 5:58 am 6:18 am 6:58 am :18 :38 :58 8:18 pm

re
La
ne
114 105
111 Mustang Run 5:58 am 6:18 am 6:58 am :18 :38 :58 8:18 pm 202 205
113
112 Whistler Village 6:00 am 6:20 am 7:00 am :20 :40 :00 8:20 pm 112 106
113 Chinook Townhomes 6:00 am 6:20 am 7:00 am :20 :40 :00 8:20 pm Skyv

Meadow Lane
iew L
ane
111
114 Walton Village 6:01 am 6:21 am 7:01 am :21 :41 :01 8:21 pm
115 Walton Creek/Deer Creek 6:02 am 6:22 am 7:02 am :22 :42 :02 8:22 pm 203

Whistler Road
204
107
U.S Hwy. 40 (to Denver)

116 Shadow Run 6:05 am 6:25 am 7:05 am :25 :45 :05 8:25 pm 110 Bear Drive
108
117 Herbage 6:06 am 6:26 am 7:06 am :26 :46 :06 8:26 pm 109
118 Sunrise/Yampa View 6:06 am 6:26 am 7:06 am :26 :46 :06 8:26 pm
Blue Line
119 La Casa 6:07 am 6:27 am 7:07 am :27 :47 :07 8:27 pm Orange Line
120 Dulany/Snowflower 6:07 am 6:27 am 7:07 am :27 :47 :07 8:27 pm Red Line
Green Line
Purple Line
The Green Line, Condo bound bus continues as the Red Line,
Yellow Line (Fixed Route)
Downtown & West Steamboat bound bus. No transfer is needed. Yellow Line (On-Call)

FOR LATE NIGHT SERVICE - SEE NIGHT LINE


Blue Line

ve
Downh ill Dri
U.S
H wy. 40

oad
1

ver R
2 18 17
Steamboat 3 16

Elk Ri
Campground
Blue Line
4 5
Orange Line

Shi
eld
de Drive Drive
ersi 15
Riv
6 8
Red Line
Curve Court
Green Line
7
SST Operations Live Map & Times SST App Purple LineEmergency
14 Yellow Line (Fixed Route)
9 970-879-3717 steamboatsprings.net/sst RouteShout.com Dial 911
Bus stops numbers 6, 7, and 8 are served Yellow Line (On-Call)
Trails
between 7:26 am and 5:26 pm only.

Ind an
i
Y4
13
Colorado

Bob Adams Drive


Mountain

Times are shown for only a few major stops. Stockbridge


Multimodal Center
10
College

oc8
No transfer is needed between the
12 Merritt Street

Blue Line and the Orange Line.

Pahwintah Street
Y5

Yahmonite Street
Lin oc9 oc6

Find the nearest listed bus stop to 13th


Str
eet
co
ln
Av
Boule
vard
Pa
rk Ave.

en
oc5

urt
Y6 Crawford Avenue

Grand St.
11 oc7

ue
Logan Ave.

Co
oc24
determine the pick up time, or go to oc23
oc22
Y3

th
oc10 Missouri Ave.

12
Critter
Transit
Operations As

Larimer St.
pe

Laurel St.
31 Y2 oc3 oc4

Evans Street
nS oc11
www.steamboatsprings.net/sst and click on Center oc25 20
Y7 oc16
tr e
et

th
oc21

12
21 30 oc2
oc20

th
oc12

11
Ya
the stop to see the time for that stop and a oc1

th
Saratoga Avenue mp Y8 Oa Maple Street

10
a k
22

Gilpin Street
29 oc15

9th
Y1 oc14 Pine

8th
“real time” display of where the buses are. oc17
oc26 Str
ee
t 23 Y9
Str
ee
t
St
ree
t
High
School

7th
e

6th
28 oc13 ethyst Driv
Am d e Dri
ag

ve
Ho
we
24 Fish Creek Falls Roa eS
lse

5th
oc18

u
Bl
nP
27

4th
ark
SkHow wa Drive Y10
i A els
rea en y 25 Cherry
an Hil

d
dS lC

3r
ka om
tin ple
gR x
Y11
rive
arack D
ink
Y12 Tam

Blue Line (including first and last buses) oc19

Y13

To the Ski Area


Y15

lside Drive
Hil
Y16 Y14

Sa
45

ndhill
Stop Times Past Last 41 Y20
C ir
cle
Y17

No. Stop Name 1st Buses the Hour Blue Line Hill
to
Y19
Y18
p Park
way

1 Steamboat Campground 6:17 am 6:43 am 7:23 am :03 :23 :43 8:43 pm e

Highpoint Driv
4 Riverside Drive 6:18 am 6:44 am 7:24 am :04 :24 :44 8:44 pm
7 Lift Up 7:26am :06 :26 :46 5:26 pm 44

“On-Call” service is provided to Selbe Apartments.


10 Stockbridge 6:20 am 6:40 am 7:00 am :20 :40 :00 7:40 pm 42
Angler
s Driv

43
e
Call (970) 879-3717 for the next available bus.
50
21 11th & Lincoln 6:22 am 6:42 am 7:02 am :22 :42 :02 7:42 pm Mountain Bound Only
62
61
Pine Grove
23 7th & Lincoln 6:24 am 6:44 am 7:04 am :24 :44 :04 7:44 pm 60

Ro
51

ad
Clubh

Steamboat
ou
se
25 3rd & Lincoln 6:26 am 6:46 am 7:06 am :26 :46 :06 7:46 pm 52
Centra
506
503
Dr
iv e

lP
rk d

a
Drive oa

Bo
502
41 The Flour Mill 6:27 am 6:47 am 7:07 am :27 :47 :07 7:47 pm 53 504
rgess Cre
ek R

ulevard
59 Bu
505
501
51 Pine Grove Center 6:32 am 6:52 am 7:12 am :32 :52 :12 7:52 pm 58
57
56 Ski Time
Square
Drive

53 Central Park Plaza 6:34 am 6:54 am 7:14 am :34 :54 :14 7:54 pm 54
102

M
Mount Werner Roa

ou
201 d Steamboat

n
Ski Area

tW
55 101
The Blue Line, Ski Area bound bus continues as the Orange Line,

erner Circl
U.

Pine Grove Road


SH

ne
Gondola Transit a
wy

L
Center (GTC)

South Condo bound bus. No transfer is needed.


.4

il
Tra
0

120 i
119 Sk

e
Apres Ski Way

To Downtown & West Steamboat 103

Village Drive
Eag
118
Blue Line le Ri

ing Road
dg r

e
Orange Line eD
iv

s
Medic

Stop Times Past Last Red Line


Walton Creek Road
104
in e Spr

Green Line
No. Stop Name 1st Buses the Hour Blue Line 117
Chinook

Purple Line

Columbine Drive
116

Ap s Ski Way
206 115

re
La
ne
101 Gondola Transit Center 6:21 am 7:01 am 7:21 am :01 :21 :41 8:21 pm Yellow Line (Fixed Route) 202 205 114 105

Yellow Line (On-Call) 113


102 Ski Time Square 6:24 am 7:04 am 7:24 am :04 :24 :44 8:24 pm Skyv
112 106
Meadow Lane

iew L
59 Central Park Plaza 6:29 am 7:09 am 7:29 am :09 :29 :49 8:29 pm ane
111

62 Safeway 6:31 am 7:11 am 7:31 am :11 :31 :51 8:31 pm 203


Whistler Road

204
107
U.S Hwy. 40 (to Denver)

110 Bear Drive

27 3rd & Lincoln 6:34 am 7:14 am 7:34 am :14 :34 :54 8:34 pm 109
108

29 7th & Lincoln 6:37 am 7:17 am 7:37 am :17 :37 :57 8:37 pm
12 Dream Island 6:39 am 7:19 am 7:39 am :19 :39 :59 8:39 pm
18 Downhill Drive 6:41 am 7:21 am 7:41 am :21 :41 :01 8:41 pm FOR LATE NIGHT SERVICE - SEE NIGHT LINE
Orange Line
SST Operations Live Map & Times SST App Emergency
970-879-3717 steamboatsprings.net/sst RouteShout.com Dial 911
No transfer is needed between the
Orange Line (including first and last buses) Orange Line and the Blue Line.
Clubh

Steamboat
To the South Condominiums
ou
52 se
506 Dr
Centra iv e
503

lP
rk d

a
Drive oa

Bo
53 502 504 ek R
rgess Cre

ulevard
Last 59
505
Bu

501
Stop Times Past Orange 58
57
56 Ski Time
Square
D rive

No. Stop Name 1st Buses the Hour Line 102


54

M
101 Gondola Transit Center 6:40 am 7:00 am :00 :20 :40 8:00 pm Mount Werner Roa

ou
201 d Steamboat

n
Ski Area

tW
55 101

erner Circ
U.
56 Burgess Creek Road 6:40 am 7:00 am :00 :20 :40 8:00 pm

Pine Grove Road


SH

ne
Gondola Transit a

wy

L
Center (GTC)

.4
il
Tra
57 Steamboat Boulevard 6:41 am 7:01 am :01 :21 :41 8:01 pm

0
i

le
120 119 Sk

58 Resort Group 6:42 am 7:02 am :02 :22 :42 8:02 pm 103


Apres Ski Way

Village Drive
201 US Hwy. 40 On Ramp 6:42 am 7:02 am :02 :22 :42 8:02 pm

Eag
118

le Ri

ing Road
dg r

e
202 The Ponds 6:06 am 6:46 am 7:06 am :06 :26 :46 8:06 pm

iv
eD

s
Medic
in e Spr
104
203 Steamboat Hotel 6:07 am 6:47 am 7:07 am :07 :27 :47 8:07 pm Walton Creek Road
117
204 Fairfield Inn 6:08 am 6:48 am 7:08 am :08 :28 :48 8:08 pm

Chinook

Columbine Drive
116

Ap s Ski Way
206 115

re
205 Holiday Inn 6:09 am 6:49 am 7:09 am :09 :29 :49 8:09 pm 202 205
La
ne
114 105

206 Quality Inn 6:09 am 6:49 am 7:09 am :09 :29 :49 8:09 pm 113

116 Shadow Run 6:13 am 6:53 am 7:13 am :13 :33 :53 8:13 pm Skyv
112 106

Meadow Lane
iew L
ane
117 Herbage 6:14 am 6:54 am 7:14 am :14 :34 :54 8:14 pm 111

118 Sunrise/Yampa View 6:14 am 6:54 am 7:14 am :14 :34 :54 8:14 pm 203

Whistler Road
204
107

U.S Hwy. 40 (to Denver)


119 La Casa 6:15 am 6:55 am 7:15 am :15 :35 :55 8:15 pm 110
108
Bear Drive

120 Dulany/Snowflower 6:15 am 6:55 am 7:15 am :15 :35 :55 8:15 pm 109

The Orange Line, South Condo bound bus continues as the


Blue Line
Blue Line, Downtown & West Steamboat bound bus. No Orange Line
transfer is needed. Red Line
Green Line
Purple Line
FOR LATE NIGHT SERVICE - SEE NIGHT LINE Yellow Line (Fixed Route)
Yellow Line (On-Call)
Yellow Line

In
Y4
13
Colorado
www.steamboatsprings.net/sst

Bob Adams Drive


Mountain

Stockbridge
College (970) 879-3717
Multimodal Center oc8
10 Merritt Street Blue Line
12
Orange Line

Pahwintah Street
Y5

Yahmonite Street
Lin oc9 oc6 Red Line
co vard
13t ln Boule Ave.
hS Av rk Green Line
tre Pa
et Purple Line

en
oc5
urt
Y6 Crawford Avenue

Grand St.
11 oc7

ue
Logan Ave.
Co
oc24 Yellow Line (Fixed Route)
oc23 Y3 Yellow Line (On-Call)
oc22

th
oc10 Missouri Ave.

12
Critter

Transit
Operations As

Larimer St.
pe

Laurel St.
31 Y2 oc3 oc4

Evans Street
Center oc25 20 nS oc11
tr e
Y7 oc16 et

th
oc21

12
21 30 oc2
oc20

th
oc12

11
Ya
oc1

th
Saratoga Avenue mp Y8 Oa Maple Street

10
a k
22

Gilpin Street
29 oc15

9th
Y1 oc14 Pine

8th
oc26 Str High
ee 23 Str St
t Y9 ee ree School
oc17 t t

7th
e

6th
28 oc13 ethyst Driv
Am ad
Ho
we
24 Fish Creek Falls Ro
lse

5th
oc18 nP
27

4th
rkwa rive
SkHow D Y10
i A els
rea en
ay 25 Cherry
an Hil

d
dS lC

3r
ka om
tin pl
g R ex
Y11
rive
arack D
ink
Y12 Tam

Yellow Line (including first and last buses) oc19

Stop Times Past


No. Stop Name 1st Bus the Hour Last Bus Y13
Y15
Y1 Space Station (College Bound) 7:10 am :10 & :50 6:10 pm
lside Drive
Y5 Colorado Mountain College 7:14 am :14 & :54 6:14 pm Hil
Y16 Y14
Y1 Space Station (On-Call Service) 7:20 am :00 & :20 6:20 pm

Sa
45

ndhill
Y1 Space Station (Hilltop Bound) 7:30am :30 5:30 pm C ir
cle
41 Y20
Y15 Hillside Village Apartments 7:37 am :37 5:37 pm Y17

Y19
Hill Y18
to p Par
This bus operates in continuous loops. Transfers will be e
kway

needed to go West Steamboat, the Ski Area or out to the Highpoint Driv

Condominiums.
As soon as you board the Yellow Line, let the driver know
your ultimate destination and they will coordinate the
transfer. “On-Call” service is provided to Selbe Apartments.
Call (970) 879-3717 for the next available bus.

“Y” stops are served on a fixed schedule. Times for some of these stops are listed.
“OC” On-Call service offers a way to provide bus service to a larger geographic area.
Reservations for pickups within the on-call service area can be made via SST dispatch by calling (970) 879-3717 between 8 am and 5 pm or e-mailing
sst@steamboatsprings.net. A confirmation number will be provided to ensure your pickup.
Pickups within the on-call service area can be requested a day in advance or on the same day; however, be aware that on-call service is on a first come, first served basis.

SST Operations Live Map & Times SST App Emergency


970-879-3717 steamboatsprings.net/sst RouteShout.com Dial 911
Purple Line
P u rp l e L i n e ( i n c l u d i n g f i r s t a n d l a s t b u s e s )
To the North Condominiums
Stop Times Past the Last
No. Stop Name 1st Bus Hour Bus
101 Gondola Transit Center 8:15 am :15 :35 :55 5:55 pm
56 Burgess Creek Road 8:16 am :16 :36 :56 5:56 pm
This bus operates in continuous loops. Transfers will be needed
501 The Porches 7:57 am :17 :37 :57 5:57 pm
to go Downtown/West Steamboat or out to the Condominiums.
502 Stmbt Blvd & Central Pk Dr 7:57 am :17 :37 :57 5:57 pm
503 The Moraine Townhomes 7:58 am :18 :38 :58 5:58 pm As soon as you board the Purple Line, let the driver know your
504 Upper Rockies 7:59 am :19 :39 :59 5:59 pm ultimate destination and they will coordinate the transfer.
505 Lower Rockies 7:59 am :19 :39 :59 5:59 pm To go Downtown, transfer to the Blue Line at Central Park Plaza
506 Yampa Valley Medical Ctr. 8:03 am :23 :43 :03 6:03 pm or to the Blue or Red Line at the Gondola Transit Center.
53 Central Park Plaza 8:04 am :24 :44 :04 6:04 pm
54 Wildhorse Market Place 8:05 am :25 :45 :05 6:05 pm To go to the Condominiums, transfer to the Green or Orange
55 Meadows Parking Lot 8:05 am :25 :45 :05 6:05 pm Line at the Gondola Transit Center.

The Red Line or Blue Line will provide drop off service to the Hospital prior to 8:00 am.
Please contact the driver to arrange service.

44
Blue Line
Orange Line
Angle Red Line
rs Drive
42 Green Line
43 Purple Line
50
Mountain Bound Only Yellow Line (Fixed Route)
62 Yellow Line (On-Call)
61
Pine Grove
60
Ro

51
ad

Clubh
Steamboat

ou
52 se
506 Dr
Centra iv e
503
lP

rk d
a

Drive oa
Bo

53 502 504 ek R
rgess Cre
ulevard

59 Bu
505
501 D rive
58 56 Square
57 Ski Time

102
54
M

Mount Werner Roa


ou

201 d Steamboat
n

Ski Area
tW

55 101
erner Circ
U.

Pine Grove Road


SH

ne

Gondola Transit a
wy

Center (GTC)
.4

il
Tra
0

i
le

120 119 Sk

Apres Ski Way


103
Village Drive
Eag

118
le Ri

ng s Road

dg r
e
iv

eD
Medi

SST Operations Live Map & Times SST App Emergency


970-879-3717 steamboatsprings.net/sst RouteShout.com Dial 911
Night Line

ve
Downh ill Dri
U.S
H wy. 40

oad
1

ver R
Steamboat
2
3
18 17
16
Nig

Elk Ri
Campground

4 5
Nig

Shie
de Drive ld Driv
ersi e
15
Riv
8
Curve Court

SST Operations Live Map & Times SST App Emergency


14
970-879-3717 steamboatsprings.net/sst RouteShout.com Dial 911
9

Trails

Indian
Times are shown for only a few major 13
No transfer is needed between the

Bob Adams Drive


stops. Find the nearest listed bus stop to Mu Stock
ltim bri
odal dge
Cen
ter 10
12 Merritt Street Night Line and the
determine the pick up time or go to

Pahwintah Street
Yahmonite Street
Lin vard
13th
Str
eet
co
ln
Av
Boule
Pa
rk Ave.
Night Condo Line.
Line

en
urt
www.steamboatsprings.net/sst and click on the 11 Crawford Avenue

Grand St.
ue
Logan Ave.

Co

th
Missouri Ave.

12
Critter
As

stop to see the time for that stop and a “real

Larimer St.
pe

Laurel St.
20 31

Evans Street
nS
tr e
et

th
12
21
30
time” display of where the buses are.

th
11
Ya

th
Saratoga Avenue mp Oa Maple Street

10
a 22 k

Gilpin Street
29

9th
Pi
ne

8th
Str Str
ee 23 ee St
t t ree
t

7th
e

6th
28 ethyst Driv
Am d e Dri

Night Line
24 ag

ve
Ho Fish Creek Falls Roa

(including f irst and last buses) we


lse eS

5th

u
Bl
nP
27

4th
ark
SkHow wa Drive
i A els
rea en y 25 Cherry
an Hil

d
dS lC

3r
ka om
tin ple
gR x
rive
arack D
ink

To the Ski Area Tam

Stop Times Past


No. Stop Name 1st Bus the Hour Last Bus Hil
lside Drive

Sa
45

nd
1 Steamboat Campground 9:08 pm :08 :28 :48 2:08 am

hill
Circ
41 le

4 Riverside Drive 9:09 pm :09 :29 :49 2:09 am


Hill

10 Stockbridge 8:00 pm :00 :20 :40 2:20 am e


to p Park
way

Highpoint Driv
21 11th & Lincoln 8:02 pm :02 :22 :42 2:22 am
23 7th & Lincoln 8:04 pm :04 :24 :44 2:24 am 44

25 3rd & Lincoln 8:06 pm :06 :26 :46 2:26 am 42


Angler
s Driv
e

41 The Flour Mill 8:07 pm :07 :27 :47 2:27 am 50


Mountain Bound Only
43

62

51 Pine Grove Center 8:12 pm :12 :32 :52 2:32 am Pine 60

Gr
51

ov
53 Central Park Plaza 8:14 pm :14 :34 :54 2:34 am
e
Clubh

Steamboat
ou
52 se
Dr
Centra iv e

Ro
ad

lP
rk d

a
oa
The Night Line, Ski Area bound bus continues as the Night Drive

Bo
53 ek R
rgess Cre

ulevard
59 Bu

Condo Line, Condominium bound bus. No transfer is needed. Squar


e Drive
58 56 Ski Time
57
102

To Downtown & West Steamboat 54 Mount Werner Roa

M
d

ou
Steamboat

n
55 Ski Area

tW
101
U.

erner Circle
Pine Grove Road
SH

ne
Gondola Transit a
wy

L
Center (GTC)
.4

il
Tra
Stop Times Past the
0

i
120 119 Sk

Apres Ski Way

No. Stop Name 1st Bus Hour Last Bus 103

Village Drive
Eag
118
le Ri
Night Line

ing Road
101 Gondola Transit Center 8:46 pm :06 :26 :46 3:06 am dg riv
eD
e

s
Medic
Night Condo Line in e Spr
104

102 Ski Time Square 8:48 pm :08 :28 :48 3:08 am Walton Creek Road
117
Chinoo

Columbine Drive
59 Central Park Plaza 8:53 pm :13 :33 :53 3:13 am 116

Ap s Ski Way
206 115

re
La
k

n
114 105
e

202 205
62 Safeway 8:55 pm :15 :35 :55 3:15 am 113
112
27 3rd & Lincoln 8:59 pm :19 :39 :59 3:19 am Skyv
106
Meadow Lane

iew L
ane
111

29 7th & Lincoln 9:01 pm :21 :41 :01 3:21 am 203


Whistler

204
107
12 Dream Island 9:03 pm :23 :43 :03 3:23 am
U.S Hwy. 40 (to Denver)

110 Bear Drive


108
Road

18 Downhill Drive 9:05 pm :25 :45 :05 3:25 am 109


Night Condo Line
Night Condo Line (including first and last buses) No transfer is needed between
the Night Condo Line and the
To the Condominiums Night Line .
Stop Times Past
Drive

Bo
ek R
No. Stop Name 1st Bus the Hour Last53Bus rgess Cre

ulevard
59 Bu

101 Gondola Transit Center 8:20 pm :00 :20 :40 2:40 am e Drive
Squar
102 Ski Times Square 8:22 pm :02 :22 :42 2:42 am 58 56 Ski Time
57
103 Highmark 8:24 pm :04 :24 :44 2:44 am 102
54 Mount Werner Roa

M
104 Trappeur’s Crossing 8:24 pm :04 :24 :44 2:44 am d

ou
Steamboat

n
55 Ski Area

tW
101
105 Alpine Ridge/Meadowlark 8:25 pm :05 :25 :45 2:45 am

U.

erner Circle
Pine Grove Road
SH

ne
Gondola Transit a

wy

L
Center (GTC)
106 Sunray Meadows/Sunburst 8:26 pm :06 :26 :46 2:46 am

.4
il
Tra

0
i
120 119 Sk
107 Bear Drive 8:26 pm :06 :26 :46 2:46 am
Apres Ski Way
108 Timothy Drive 8:27 pm :07 :27 :47 2:47 am 103

Village Drive
109 Whistler Park 8:27 pm :07 :27 :47 2:47 am

Eag
118

le Ri

ing Road
110 Creekside/Woodbridge 8:28 pm :08 :28 :48 2:48 am

e
dg riv
eD

s
Medic
111 Mustang Run 8:28 pm :08 :28 :48 2:48 am 104
ine Spr

112 Whistler Village 8:30 pm :10 :30 :50 2:50 am Walton Creek Road
117
113 Chinook Townhomes 8:30 pm :10 :30 :50 2:50 am

Chinoo

Columbine Drive
116

Ap s Ski Way
206 115
114 Walton Village 8:31 pm :11 :31 :51 2:51 am

re
La

k
n
114 105

e
115 Walton Creek/Deer Creek 8:32 pm :12 :32 :52 2:52 am 202 205
113
202 The Ponds 8:35 pm :15 :35 :55 2:55 am
112
203 Steamboat Hotel 8:36 pm :16 :36 :56 2:56 am Skyv
106

Meadow Lane
iew L
ane
204 Fairfield Inn 8:36 pm :16 :36 :56 2:56 am 111

205 Holiday Inn 8:37 pm :17 :37 :57 2:57 am 203

Whistler
204
206 Quality Inn 8:38 pm :18 :38 :58 2:58 am 107
U.S Hwy. 40 (to Denver)

110 Bear Drive


116 Shadow Run 8:41 pm :21 :41 :01 3:01 am 108

Road
117 Herbage 8:42 pm :22 :42 :02 3:02 am 109

118 Sunrise/Yampa View 8:42 pm :22 :42 :02 3:02 am


119 La Casa 8:42 pm :22 :42 :02 3:02 am
120 Dulany/Snowflower 8:43 pm :23 :43 :03 3:03 am
Night Line
The Night Condo Line, Condominium bound bus continues as Night Condo Line
the Night Line, Downtown & West Steamboat bound bus. No
t ra n s f e r i s n e e d e d .

Help us see you.


Often at night it can be challenging to see passengers at the bus stop. Please
wave or shine a cell phone or flashlight at the driver. It can also be challenging
to see into the shelters under certain light conditions. As the bus approaches,
please exit the shelter so we can make sure that we pick you up.
Thanks for your help and relax, we’ll drive.

SST Operations Live Map & Times SST App Emergency


970-879-3717 steamboatsprings.net/sst RouteShout.com Dial 911
Accesstheboat Paratransit 970.879.3717 Live Maps & Times steamboatsprings.net/sst
Steamboat Springs Transit provides curb to curb Find bus stop times and a live map showing the location of
paratransit service for those who qualify. Any person who all buses.
has certification from another transit provider will be
considered eligible by SST. For more information about the
paratransit service, please call (970) 879-3717.

Lost & Found 970-879-3717 SST App RouteShout.com


Found items of value will be taken to the Steamboat Download the SST app from any smartphone to know
Springs Police Department. All other items may be when the next bus is arriving.
claimed at the Transit Operations Center located at 1463
13th St. Items must be claimed within two weeks.
Steamboat Springs Transit is not responsible for lost,
stolen, damaged or improperly stowed property.

STATEMENT OF RIGHTS:
In accordance with the provisions of the Americans with Disabilities Act and the Civil Rights Act of 1964,
Steamboat Springs Transit does not discriminate on the basis of disability, race, color, national origin, or
gender. For more information about these statutes, or to file a complaint contact Steamboat Springs
Transit’s Designated Disability Rights and Title VI Coordinator:
Public Works Director
PO Box 775088, Steamboat Springs Colorado, 80477
(970) 879-3717 or 1-800-659-2656
Steamboat Springs Transit is a service Information in non-English alternative formats may be obtained through the person listed above.
provided by the City of Steamboat Springs. Individuals will be permitted to use service animals, as defined within Federal Transit Administration
guidelines.