Sei sulla pagina 1di 1068
[…] Peppa,
S.C.Cal., 13 F.Supp. 669, 670."
"In the civil law. Misrepresentation or concealment of the truth; as where parties pretend to perform a transaction different
from that in which they really are engaged. Mackeld. Rom.Law, §181. A feigned, pretended act, one which assumes' the
appearance without the reality and, being entirely without effect, it is held not to have existed, and, for that reason, it may
be disregarded or attacked collaterally by any interested person. Freeman v. Woods, La.App., 1 So.2d. 134, 136."
[Black’s Law Dictionary, Revised Fourth Edition, 1968, p. 1556]

28 U.S.C. §1340, Internal revenue; customs duties

"The district courts shall have original jurisdiction of any civil action arising under any Act of Congress providing for
internal revenue, or revenue from imports or tonnage except matters within the jurisdiction of the Court of International
Trade."
[28 U.S.C. §1340]

Sovereignty and Freedom Points and Authorities