Sei sulla pagina 1di 1068
[…] "(b) POSTS OF DUTY OF EMPLOYEES IN FIELD SERVICE OR TRAVELING.--
"(1) DESIGNATION OF POST OF DUTY.--The Secretary shall determine and designate the posts of duty of all
such persons engaged in field work or traveling on official business outside of the District of Columbia.
"(2) DETAIL OF PERSONNEL FROM FIELD SERVICE.--The Secretary may order any such person engaged in
field work to duty in the District of Columbia, for such periods as the Secretary may prescribe, and to any designated
post of duty outside the District of Columbia upon the completion of such duty."
[26 U.S.C. §7803]

3 U.S.C. §1, Interpretive notes and decisions

"Electors are state, not federal officers...."


[3 U.S.C. §1, Interpretive notes and decisions]

18 U.S.C. §3042

"Extraterritorial jurisdiction. Section 3041 of this title shall apply in any country where the United States exercises
extraterritorial jurisdiction for the arrest and removal therefrom to the United States of any citizen or national of the United
States who is a fugitive from justice...."
[18 U.S.C. §3042]

4 U.S.C.S. §112

"Compacts between States for cooperation in prevention of crime; consent of Congress


"(a) The consent of Congress is hereby given to any two or more States to enter into agreements or compacts for