Sei sulla pagina 1di 1068
[…] 34 AFTR 826, cert den 328 U.S. 862, 90 L.Ed. 1632, 66 S.Ct. 1367, 69 USPQ 631." Note 19, p. 340.
[26 U.S.C. §871, Nonresident Aliens and Foreign Corporations, History Notes]

26 U.S.C. §6321

"If any person liable to pay any tax neglects or refuses to pay the same after demand, the amount (including any interest,
additional amount, addition to tax, or assessment penalty; together with any costs that may accrue in addition thereto) shall
be a lien in favor of the United States upon all property and rights to property, whether real or personal, belonging to such
person."
[26 U.S.C. §6321]

26 C.F.R. §1.6001-1

"(a) In general. Except as provided in paragraph (b) of this section, any person subject to tax under subtitle A of the Code
(including a qualified State individual income tax which is treated pursuant to section 6361(a) as if it were imposed
by chapter 1 of subtitle A), or any person required to file a return of information with respect to income, shall keep such
permanent books of account of records, including inventories, as are sufficient to establish the amount of gross income,
deductions, credits, or other matters required to be shown by such person in any return of such tax or information." [Bold
added.]
[26 C.F.R. §1.6001-1]

1065. 26 U.S.C. §7851


Sovereignty and Freedom Points and Authorities