Sei sulla pagina 1di 1068
[…] "For provisions with respect to persons required to make returns of incomes, see §§1.6012-1 to 1.6012-4, inclusive, of
this chapter (Income Tax Regulations)."
[26 C.F.R. §301.6012-1]

26 C.F.R. §301.6109-1(g)

"(g) Nonresident alien exclusion. This section shall not apply to nonresident aliens, foreign corporations, foreign
partnerships, or foreign private foundations that do not have income effectively connected with the conduct of a trade or
business within the United States and do not have an office or place of business or a fiscal or paying agent in the United
States."
[26 C.F.R. §301.6109-1(g)]

26 U.S.C. §1040

"(a) GENERAL RULE.--If the executor of the estate of any decedent transfers to a qualified heir (within the meaning
of section 2032A(e)(1) any property with respect to which an election was made under section 2032A, then gain' on such
transfer shall be recognized to the estate only to the extent that, on the date of such transfer, the fair market value of such
property exceeds the value of such property for purposes of chapter 11 (determined without regard to section 2032A)."
[26 U.S.C. §1040]

26 U.S.C. §864

"Sec. 864. Definitions and special rules.


"(a) Produced.
"For purposes of this part, the term "produced" includes created, fabricated, manufactured, extracted, processes, cured, or
aged.
"(b)Trade or business within the United States.