Sei sulla pagina 1di 1068
[…] States."
[26 C.F.R. §301.6109-1(g)]

26 U.S.C. §1040

"(a) GENERAL RULE.--If the executor of the estate of any decedent transfers to a qualified heir (within the meaning
of section 2032A(e)(1) any property with respect to which an election was made under section 2032A, then gain' on such
transfer shall be recognized to the estate only to the extent that, on the date of such transfer, the fair market value of such
property exceeds the value of such property for purposes of chapter 11 (determined without regard to section 2032A)."
[26 U.S.C. §1040]

26 U.S.C. §864

"Sec. 864. Definitions and special rules.


"(a) Produced.
"For purposes of this part, the term "produced" includes created, fabricated, manufactured, extracted, processes, cured, or
aged.
"(b)Trade or business within the United States.
"For purposes of this part, part II, and chapter 3, the term "trade or business within the United States" includes the
performance of personal services within the United States at any time within the taxable year, but does not include---
"(1) Performance of personal service for foreign employer. The performance of personal services--