Sei sulla pagina 1di 1068
[…] 43 citizens or residents must be ABROAD to be a “payee” because only then can they be both “individuals” and
44 “qualified individuals” under 26 U.S.C. §911(d)(1).

45 Title 26 › Chapter I › Subchapter A › Part 1 › Section 1.1441-1

Sovereignty and Freedom Points and Authorities


Copyright Sovereignty Education and Defense Ministry, http://sedm.org
Litigation Tool 10.018, Rev. 11-21-2018
CHAPTER 3: Citizenship in America 3-60

1 26 C.F.R. 1.1441-1 - Requirement for the deduction and withholding of tax on payments to
2 foreign persons.

3 §1.1441-1 Requirement for the deduction and withholding of tax on payments to foreign
4 persons.

5 (b) General rules of withholding-

6 (2) Determination of payee and payee's status-

7 (i) In general.

8 [. . .] “a payee is the person to whom a payment is made, regardless of whether such


9 person is the beneficial owner of the amount (as defined in paragraph (c)(6) of this
10 section).”

11 2. Filing an IRS Form 1040. The form in the upper left corner says “U.S. Individual” and “citizens” are NOT
12 STATUTORY “individuals”. See:
Why It’s a Crime for a State Citizen to File a 1040 Income Tax Return, Form #08.021
https://sedm.org/Forms/FormIndex.htm