Sei sulla pagina 1di 1068
[…] certain other firearms), on the date prescribed therefor (determined with regard to any extension of time for filing), unless
it is shown that such failure is due to reasonable cause and not due to willful neglect, there shall be added to the amount
required to be shown as tax on such return 5 percent of the amount of such tax if the failure is for not more than 1 month,
with an additional 5 percent for each additional month or fraction thereof during which such failure continues, not exceeding
25 percent in the aggregate;"
[26 U.S.C. §6651(a)(1)]

Sovereignty and Freedom Points and Authorities


Copyright Sovereignty Education and Defense Ministry, http://sedm.org
Litigation Tool 10.018, Rev. 11-21-2018
CHAPTER 8: Taxation In America 8-80

26 U.S.C. §6662(a)

"(a) IMPOSITION OF PENALTY.--If this section applies to any portion of an underpayment of tax required to be
shown on a return, there shall be added to the tax an amount equal to 20 percent of the portion of the underpayment to
which this section applies."
[26 U.S.C. §6662(a)]

26 U.S.C. §3121(a) & (b)(10)

"(a) Wages.--For purposes of this chapter, the term "wages" means all remuneration for employment, including the
cash value of all remuneration (including benefits) paid in any medium other than cash; except that such term shall not
include--