Sei sulla pagina 1di 1068
[…] aliens and the citizens of other States." Truax v. Raich, 239 U.S. 33, 39, 40, 60 L.Ed. 131, 134, 135, 36 S.Ct.7,
LRA1916D 545, Ann Cas 1917B 283.
"But a State cannot project its powers over its own resources by seeking to control the channels of commerce among the
States."
Sovereignty and Freedom Points and Authorities
Copyright Sovereignty Education and Defense Ministry, http://sedm.org
Litigation Tool 10.018, Rev. 11-21-2018
CHAPTER 2: Citizenship in America 3-126

[Toomer v. Witsell, 334 U.S. 385; 68 S.Ct. 1156, 92 L.Ed. 1460 (1948)]

18 U.S.C. §1423

"Whoever knowingly uses for any purpose any order, certificate, certificate of naturalization, certificate of citizenship,
judgment, decree, or exemplification, unlawfully issued or made, or copies or duplicates thereof, showing any person to
be naturalized or admitted to be a citizen, shall be fined not more than $5,000 or imprisoned not more than five years, or
both."
[18 U.S.C. §1423]

Alla v. Kornfeld (June 8, 1949)

"There is a distinction between citizenship of the United States and citizenship of a particular state, and a person may be
the former without being the latter."