Sei sulla pagina 1di 1068
[…] "(a) Purchasers, holders of security interests,
mechanic's lienors, and judgment lien creditors.-- [...]"
"(b) Protection for certain interests even though notice
filed.-- [...]"
"(c) Protection for certain commercial transactions financing agreements, etc.-- [...]"
"(d) 45-day period for making disbursements.-- [...]"
"(e) Priority of interest expenses.-- [...]"
"(f) Place for filing notice, form. [...]"
"(g) Refiling of notice.-- [...]"
"(h) Definitions.-- [...]"
"(i) Special rules.- [...]" [Subsections, too voluminous to quote, are all included here by reference.]
[26 U.S.C. §6323]

26 U.S.C. §3402

"(a) Requirement of withholding.--


"(1) In general.--Except as otherwise provided in this section, every employer making payment of wages shall deduct
and withhold upon such wages a tax determined in accordance with tables or computational procedures' prescribed by the
Secretary. Any tables or procedures prescribed under this paragraph shall-- [...]"
"(b)Percentage method of withholding.-- [...]"
"(c) Wage bracket withholding.-- [...]"
"(d)Tax paid by recipient.-- [...]"
"(e) Included and excluded wages.-- [...]"

Sovereignty and Freedom Points and Authorities