Sei sulla pagina 1di 1068
[…] not an elector."
[California Government Code, §273]

182. California Government Code, §274

An elector has no rights or duties beyond those of a citizen not an elector, except the right and duty of holding office
and voting."
[California Government Code, §274]

Black’s Law Dictionary: Allegiance

"ALLEGIANCE. Obligation of fidelity and obedience to government in consideration for protection that government
gives." [Cite omitted.]
[Black’s Law Dictionary, Revised Fourth Edition, 1968, p. 99]

4 U.S.C.S. §3

"Any person who, within the District of Columbia, in any manner, for exhibition or display, shall place or cause to be
placed any word, figure, mark, [ * * * ]; or who, within the District of Columbia, shall manufacture, sell, expose for sale,
or to public view, or give away or have in possession for sale, [ * * * ] shall be deemed guilty of a misdemeanor and shall
be punished by a fine not exceeding $100 or by imprisonment for not more than thirty days, or both, in the discretion of
the court." [Bold added.]
[4 U.S.C.S. §3]

4 U.S.C. §71

"All that part of the territory of the United States included within the present limits of the District of Columbia shall be the
permanent seat of government of the United States."
[4 U.S.C. §71]

4 U.S.C. §72