Sei sulla pagina 1di 1068
[…] "(9) Penalties forfeited because of premature withdrawal of funds from time savings accounts or deposits."
"(10) Alimony."
"(11) Reforestation expenses."
"(12) Certain required repayments of supplemental unemployment compensation benefits."
"(13) Jury duty pay remitted to employer
Sovereignty and Freedom Points and Authorities
Copyright Sovereignty Education and Defense Ministry, http://sedm.org
Litigation Tool 10.018, Rev. 11-21-2018
CHAPTER 8: Taxation In America 8-8

[Contents of paragraphs 1-13 are omitted.]


[26 U.S.C.S. §62(a)(l)-(13)]

26 U.S.C. §63(a) & (b). Taxable income defined

"(a) In general.--Except as provided in subsection (b), for purposes of this subtitle, the term "taxable income" means
gross income minus the deductions allowed by this chapter (other than the standard deduction).
"(b) Individuals who do not itemize their deductions.--In the case of an individual who does not elect to itemize his