Sei sulla pagina 1di 1068
[…] Copyright Sovereignty Education and Defense Ministry, http://sedm.org
Litigation Tool 10.018, Rev. 11-21-2018
CHAPTER 8: Taxation In America 8-101

the taxable year with the conduct of a trade or business in the United States. See section 864(c)(1)(B) and §1.864-3."
[26 C.F.R. §1.871-7(a)(4)]

26 C.F.R. §31.3401(a)(6)-1(b)

"Remuneration for services performed outside the United States. Remuneration paid to a nonresident alien individual (other
than a resident of Puerto Rico) for services performed outside the United States is excepted from wages and hence is not
subject to withholding."
[26 C.F.R. §31.3401(a)(6)-1(b)]

26 C.F.R. §31.6011(b)-2(iv)

"(iv) Employee who is unable to furnish number or receipt. [ * * * ] The foregoing [furnishing a number or filing an
application for a number on Form SS-5] provisions of this subdivision are not applicable to an employee engaged
exclusively in the performance of domestic service in a private home of his employer not on a farm operated for profit,
or in the performance of agricultural labor, if the services are performed for an employer other than an employer required to
file returns of the taxes imposed by the Federal Insurance Contributions Act with the office of the United States Internal
Revenue Service in Puerto Rico.
However, such employee shall advise the employer of his full name and present address."
[26 C.F.R. §31.6011(b)-2(iv)]

26 C.F.R. §1.1402(b)-1(d)

"Nonresident aliens. A nonresident alien individual never has self-employment income. While a nonresident alien
individual who derives income from a trade or business carried on within the United States, Puerto Rico, the Virgin