Sei sulla pagina 1di 1068
[…] Copyright Sovereignty Education and Defense Ministry, http://sedm.org
Litigation Tool 10.018, Rev. 11-21-2018
CHAPTER 8: Taxation In America 8-100

prescribed thereunder to make a return (other than a declaration of estimated tax required under section 6015 or 6016)
fails to make such return at the time prescribed therefor, or makes, willfully or otherwise, a false of fraudulent return, the
district director or other authorized internal revenue officer or employee"° shall make such return from his own
knowledge and from such information as he can obtain through testimony or otherwise."
[26 C.F.R. §301.6020-1]

26 C.F.R. §301.6012-1

"For provisions with respect to persons required to make returns of incomes, see §§1.6012-1 to 1.6012-4, inclusive, of
this chapter (Income Tax Regulations)."
[26 C.F.R. §301.6012-1]

26 C.F.R. §301.6109-1(g)

"(g) Nonresident alien exclusion. This section shall not apply to nonresident aliens, foreign corporations, foreign
partnerships, or foreign private foundations that do not have income effectively connected with the conduct of a trade or