Sei sulla pagina 1di 1068
[…] 38.2. Restatement of Property, Second, Landlord and Tenant (1977)
38.3. Restatement of Property, Third, Mortgages (1997)
38.4. Restatement of Property, Third, Servitudes (2000)
38.5. Restatement of Property, Third, Wills and Other Donative Transfers (1999, 2003, and 2011)

4.3 Unalienable rights generally

California Constitution (1879) Article I, §9

"A bill of attainder, ex post facto law, or law impairing the obligation of contracts may not be passed."
[California Constitution, Article I, §9]

California Code of Civil Procedure, §1866

Sovereignty and Freedom Points and Authorities


Copyright Sovereignty Education and Defense Ministry, http://sedm.org
Litigation Tool 10.018, Rev. 11-21-2018
CHAPTER 4: Unalienable Rights, Privileges, and Immunities 4-5

"When a statute or instrument is equally susceptible of two interpretations, one in favor of natural right, and the other
against it, the former is to be adopted."
[California Code of Civil Procedure, §1866]

Black’s Law Dictionary: Right

"RIGHT.
"Natural rights are those which grow out of the nature of man and depend upon personality, as distinguished from such