Sei sulla pagina 1di 1068
[…] (including a qualified State individual income tax which is treated pursuant to section 6361(a) as if it were imposed
by chapter 1 of subtitle A), or any person required to file a return of information with respect to income, shall keep such
permanent books of account of records, including inventories, as are sufficient to establish the amount of gross income,
deductions, credits, or other matters required to be shown by such person in any return of such tax or information." [Bold
added.]
[26 C.F.R. §1.6001-1]

1065. 26 U.S.C. §7851


Sovereignty and Freedom Points and Authorities
Copyright Sovereignty Education and Defense Ministry, http://sedm.org
Litigation Tool 10.018, Rev. 11-21-2018
CHAPTER 8: Taxation In America 8-44

"(a) General rules.--Except as otherwise provided in any section of this title--


"(1) Subtitle A.--
"(A) Chapters 1, 2, 4, and 6 of this title shall apply only with respect to taxable years beginning after December 31,
1953, and ending after the date of enactment of this title, and with respect to such taxable years, chapters 1 (except