Documenti di Didattica
[…] 21. The Department has demonstrated that Respondents violated Minn. Stat.
§ 149A.75 by failing to retain the specified documents.
22. Minn. Stat. § 149.92, subd. 7 provides that “[t]he preparation and
embalming room must be private and have no general passageway through it. The
14
[111073/1]
room shall, at all times, be secure from the entrance of unauthorized persons.
Authorized persons are those persons described in section 149A.91, subdivision 2.
Each door allowing ingress or egress shall carry a sign that indicates that the room is
private and access is limited.”
24. Minn. Stat. § 149A.92, subd. 8 provides that the “preparation and
embalming room shall not be used for any other purposes.”
26. Minn. Stat. § 149A.92, subd. 10 provides that “[a]ll applicable provisions of
state and federal regulations regarding exposure to workplace hazards and accidents
shall be followed in order to protect the health and safety of all authorized persons who
enter the preparation and embalming room.”
30. Minn. Stat. § 149A.06, subd. 5 provides that the maximum amount of a
penalty issued by the Department is $10,000 for each specific violation identified during
an inspection, investigation, or compliance review. In determining the penalty amount,