Documenti di Didattica
[…] compliance with the correction items.96 She also indicated that the $5,000 non-
forgivable penalty has not been waived by the Department.97
48. As of the date of the hearing, Wagner had not paid the $5,000 non-
forgivable penalty.98
Based on these Findings of Fact, the Administrative Law Judge makes the
following:
CONCLUSIONS OF LAW
96 Test. of C. Lloyd.
97 Id.
98 Id.
99 Minn. R. 1400.7300, subp. 5 (2017).
12
[111073/1]
7. The Department has shown by a preponderance of the evidence that the
Wagner Funeral Home violated Minn. Stat. § 149A.50, subd. 5 by failing to display its
establishment license.
10. Minn. Stat. § 149A.71, subd. 2(c) provides “funeral providers must make
available for viewing to people who inquire in person about the offerings or prices of
funeral goods or burial site goods, separate printed or typewritten price lists using a ten-
point font or larger. Each funeral provider must have a separate price list for each of the
following types of goods that are sold or offered for sale:
1. caskets;
2. alternative containers;
3. outer burial containers;
4. alkaline hydrolysis containers;
5. cremation containers;
6. hydrolyzed remains containers;
7. cremated remains containers;
8. markers; and
9. headstones
12. Minn. Stat. § 149A.90, subd. 4 provides that “[n]o human body shall be