Sei sulla pagina 1di 5

CURRICULUM VITAE

MARCIAL MARIANO
Blk.1 lot 28 camachile subd. Pascam I
General Trias, Cavite, Philippines
Philippine Address.

POSITION: GSM, WCDMA AND RADIO TECHNICIAN

Email: MMariano2872@yahoo.com
Mobile No +639994173541/ +639155643910/

AGE : 37 Years Old

PREFERENCES
GSM and CDMA Mobile Phones-Technicians Level 1, 2 AND 3

SPECIAL TRAINING COURSE


N O K I A Academy (MENA DUBAI)
1 L1 AND L2 (PASS)
2 Soldering Techniques
3 E.S.D

SEMINAR AND TRAINING

4 5 – S (5-S TRAINING AND COMPLIANCE)


5 T.Q.M. (TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT)

ON JOB TRAINING

1 XEROX MACHINE TECHNICIAN (RICOH)

OTHERS

Knowledgeable in computer operations involving Microsoft Windows 98, Excel

PROFILE
Worked on communication networks, GSM-Mobile Phone Service Center, NOKIA& Motorola,
Sony Ericson, LG, IMATE mobile phones.
Technical proficiency and experience were fully utilized and have been valuable for the particular
field of computer operations wherein the system and other software were very functional
concerning Work Schedules, Inventory and Production Controls, Production Plan,
Technical experience production and line operation of Cordless Phones Manufacture.
_______
CURRICULUM VITAE
Marcial A. Mariano
Page 2 of 5

EDUCATIONAL ATTAINMENT

Inclusive Year
Name and Address Course
INTERNATIONAL ELECTRONICS ELECTRONICS SYSTEM 1991-1994
TECHNOLOGY Inc. TECHNOLOGY
Manila, Philippines (Graduate)
REPSCI SECONDARY EDUCATION 1986-1990
Maybunga, Pasig
Philippines
BALIGATAN ELEM. SCH. PRIMARY EDUCATION 1979-1986
Ilagan, Isabela, Philippines

OTHER PERSONAL INFORAMATION

OTHER NAME : Mar (aka)


BIRTH DATE : 28th September 1972
BIRTH PLACE : Ilagan, Isabela, Philippines
SEX : Male
HEIGHT : 5’6”
WEIGHT : 175 lbs.
CIVIL STATUS : Married
NATIONALITY : Filipino

REFERENCES

Mr. Rodger M. Rocero Mr. Ruzzel Salazar Mr. Anthony lee


BERFIER Trading Inc. BERFIER Trading Inc. I2 international company
(NOKIA Bussiness Partners) (NOKIA Bussiness Partners) (NOKIA Bussiness Partners)
Controller Supervisor Technical Support Engr. Operation Supervisor
P.O Box 58019, Riyadh 11594 P.O Box 58019, Riyadh 11594 Bahrain
Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
CURRICULUM VITAE
Marcial A. Mariano
Page 3 of 5

EMPLOYMENT RECORDS

SERVICE CENTER TECHNICIAN- LEVEL 1 AND 2

I2 INTERNATIONAL COMPANY- NOKIA Bussiness Partners


Bahrain
December 19, 2008 to March 01, 2010

SERVICE CENTER TECHNICIAN-Level 3


AXIOM TELECOM-NOKIA Bussiness Partners
For NOKIA Marketing & Service Center
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
January 24, 2005 to Date May 2008

SERVICE CENTER TECHNICIAN-Level 3


Mashail Al Khaleej for Electronics- NOKIA Bussiness Partners
For NOKIA Marketing & Service Center
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
August 19, 2001 to September 15, 2004

SCOPE OF WORK
Technically and administratively experience in NOKIA mobile phones repair center. Repair
operations flow and production output analysis. Service Center statistics.

•Perform of troubleshooting, analysis and repairs of defectives mobile phone units. (NOKIA). Test
equipments and Instrumentation setup. Organize the activities to accomplish the efficient
organization. Maintain and build an effective work force for the subordinates to carry out the
activities required.
•Analysis the KPI of technician
•Support L1 & L2 for updating software responsible for NOKIA claiming and MRC
CURRICULUM VITAE
Marcial A. Mariano
Page 4 of

EQUIPMENT HANDLED

4Wavetek RMS 225A Voltmeter


5Oscilloscope (Peak Tech.) 2020x-20MHz / 40MHz CS5130
6BGA-3500 Series (BGA & Fine Pitch Rework System
7TDF-4 Flash Security Box (NOKIA)
8FPS4 Flash Prommer (NOKIA)
9FPS5, FPS8, FPS10 Flash Prommer (NOKIA)
10Tektronix TDS 220 (100 MhZ-1GHz/s)
11CMU 200
12Will’tek 4202s
13AgilentE4404B 9Khz-6.9agahz
11 Agilent 54622a oscilloscope

SERVICE TECHNICIAN
ANZCOM TELECOMMUNICATION Inc.
Sucat, Alabang, Philippines
January 06, 2000 – August 16, 2001
SCOPE OF WORK
Technically and administratively experience in assorted mobile phones repair center.

•Perform of troubleshooting, analysis and repairs of defectives mobile phone units


•and assorted cordless phone, radio and Xerox

PRODUCTION TECHNICIAN
MAXON PHILIPPINES Inc.
EPZA, Electronics & Industrial Parks, Philippines
May 1996 to March 1999

SCOPE OF WORK
Technically and administratively experience in cordless phone repair and production output analysis.
Manufacturing.

•Perform of troubleshooting, analysis and repairs of defectives cordless phone and Radio
•Equipments and Instrumentation setup. Organize the activities to accomplish the efficient
organization.

ASTRON PHILIPPINE
Ugong Pasig
Nov. 1995 to march 1996

Assembler karaoke and sound system, TV

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
__ KNOWLEDGE & EXPERIENCES OVERVIEW
_________