Sei sulla pagina 1di 52
COVER
COVER
COVER

COVER

COVER
2
2

2

4 3
4 3
4
4
4 3

3

Make sure charger is correct for battery type selected for use. Examples: Do NOT charge
Make sure charger is correct for battery type selected for use. Examples: Do NOT charge
Make sure charger is correct for battery type selected for use. Examples: Do NOT charge
Make sure charger is correct for battery type selected for use. Examples: Do NOT charge
Make sure charger is correct for battery type selected for use. Examples: Do NOT charge
Make sure charger is correct for battery type selected for use. Examples: Do NOT charge
Make sure charger is correct for battery type selected for use. Examples: Do NOT charge
Make sure charger is correct for battery type selected for use.
Examples: Do NOT charge Lipo batteries with Nickel Metal Hydride
charger. Do NOT charge Nickel Cadmium batteries Lipo charger.
Stellen Sie sicher, Ladegerät ist korrekt für Batterietyp zur Verwendung ausgewählt.
Beispiele: Laden Sie keine Lipo-Akkus mit Nickel-Metall-Hydrid-Ladegerät. Laden Sie
keine Nickel-Cadmium-Akkus Lipo Ladegerät.
Assurez-vous que le chargeur est correcte pour le type de batterie sélectionné
à l'emploi. Exemples: Ne pas charger les batteries Lipo avec chargeur hydrure
métallique de nickel. Ne chargez pas les batteries au nickel-cadmium Lipo chargeur.
chargez pas les batteries au nickel-cadmium Lipo chargeur. 1 . Put the battery in the car.

1. Put the battery in the car.

2. Install the battery. 3. Turn on the transmitter. Connect firmly.
2. Install the battery.
3. Turn on the transmitter.
Connect firmly.
the battery. 3. Turn on the transmitter. Connect firmly. 4 . Turn on the electronic speed
the battery. 3. Turn on the transmitter. Connect firmly. 4 . Turn on the electronic speed
4 . Turn on the electronic speed controller.

4. Turn on the electronic speed controller.

OFF ON
OFF
ON

4

Getting-Started Checklist

The following checklist is a guide for getting your vehicle running for the first time.

Read ‘Cautions’ in Manual. (Page 2)a guide for getting your vehicle running for the first time. Familiarize yourself with vehicle and

Familiarize yourself with vehicle and its components.for the first time. Read ‘Cautions’ in Manual. (Page 2) Even though the vehicle is new

Even though the vehicle is new check driveshaft setscrews and other screws to make sure they are tight from the factory.2) Familiarize yourself with vehicle and its components. Charge battery pack. (Page 4) Install 4X AA

Charge battery pack. (Page 4)other screws to make sure they are tight from the factory. Install 4X AA batteries into

Install 4X AA batteries into Transmitter. (Page 7)are tight from the factory. Charge battery pack. (Page 4) If you are using NiMH or

If you are using NiMH or NiCd batteries turn OFF Lipo cut-off on the ESC. (Page 6 'Notes')(Page 4) Install 4X AA batteries into Transmitter. (Page 7) Install battery pack in vehicle. (Page

Install battery pack in vehicle. (Page 4)turn OFF Lipo cut-off on the ESC. (Page 6 'Notes') Turn on transmitter FIRST then ESC.

Turn on transmitter FIRST then ESC. (Page 4)6 'Notes') Install battery pack in vehicle. (Page 4) Check to make sure steering and throttle

Check to make sure steering and throttle operation work correctly. (Page 7)(Page 4) Turn on transmitter FIRST then ESC. (Page 4) Range check radio system. (Below) Drive

Range check radio system. (Below)steering and throttle operation work correctly. (Page 7) Drive vehicle, challenge yourself and have fun! Maintain

Drive vehicle, challenge yourself and have fun!work correctly. (Page 7) Range check radio system. (Below) Maintain vehicle. (Below) Range-Checking Your Radio System

Maintain vehicle. (Below)(Below) Drive vehicle, challenge yourself and have fun! Range-Checking Your Radio System The radio system should

Range-Checking Your Radio System

The radio system should be checked before operating the vehicle to ensure it’s operating properly and has adequate range.

1. Turn on the transmitter first and then the vehicle.

2. Have a friend hold the vehicle while keeping hands and loose clothing away from moving parts.

3. Walk away until you are at the farthest distance you plan to operate the vehicle.

4. Steer the vehicle back and forth and throttle both forward and reverse making sure there is no erratic behavior.

5. If any erratic behavior is exhibited do not operate the vehicle, call customer service for further assistance.

Maintaining Your Vehicle

Just like a full size car or truck your RC vehicle must undergo periodic maintenance in order to ensure peak running performance. Preventative maintenance will also help avoid needless breakages which could result in costly repairs. Below are some suggestions to properly maintain your vehicle.

• Replace any noticeable bent or broken parts.

• Keep the chassis free of dirt and debris.

• Check for loose screws on chassis especially the knuckle, c-hub, and axle lockout screws.

• Check for wear on the ball joints in the steering and suspension links, replace if necessary.

• Check driveshaft set screws and re-thread lock if necessary.

• Check wheel nuts making sure they’re snug.

• Check tires making sure the beads are still firmly bonded to the entire circumference of the rim.

• Replace transmitter AA’s if the green light is blinking.

• Inspect the spur and pinion gears for damage.

blinking. • Inspect the spur and pinion gears for damage. • Check slipper clutch, if applicable,

• Check slipper clutch, if applicable, for proper operation. (See page 25 Step 23 for Setup Instruction)

• Check driveline for smooth bind-free operation.

• Check for any loose connections or frayed wiring.

• Check steering operation for any binds.

• Inspect shock absorbers for smooth dampened operation.

• Check receiver antenna to confirm it’s not damaged.

5

AXIAL LIMITED WARRANTY Your Axial product is warranted to be free of defects in materials

AXIAL LIMITED WARRANTY

Your Axial product is warranted to be free of defects in materials and workmanship when new in the factory sealed box.This warranty does not cover damages due to normal wear and tear, users' failure to perform routine maintenance, error of assembly or installation, modifications or addition of aftermarket parts or option parts. This warranty lasts as long as the original purchaser owns the product and is not transferable (verified by dated itemized sales receipt accompanied with product). In the event of a defect under this warranty, Axial will, at our discretion, repair or replace the product, provided our inspection indicates that an original defect exists. Axial provides a 10-day warranty from the date of purchase on electronics (i.e. servo, esc, radio). Axial reserves the right to replace any product which is no longer available with a product of comparable value and function. If Axial determines the repair is not covered under warranty guidelines, there could be a charge applied for the repair and return shipping charges. Note:

Purchasing products from unauthorized distributors may void warranty and prevent support and service.

INTERNATIONAL CUSTOMER WARRANTY

Please return product to the dealer where the purchase was made. If your Axial product purchase was made through an on-line retailer, any warranty issues must be taken care of by that retailer. Axial assumes no responsibility for Axial products sold internationally by on-line retailers.

REPAIR

For warranty repair, please contact Axial Customer Service at (877) 64-AXIAL (877-642-9425).

HOURS AVAILABLE:

8:00 am - 5:00 pm Monday through Friday, Central Time.

Customer Service at (877) 64-AXIAL (877-642-9425). HOURS AVAILABLE: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Monday through Friday,
8:00 am - 5:00 pm Monday through Friday, Central Time. If you're using NiMH or NiCd
8:00 am - 5:00 pm Monday through Friday, Central Time. If you're using NiMH or NiCd

If you're using NiMH or NiCd batteries turn " OFF " LiPo Cut- Off by visiting the following link for Manually Programming the AE- 2 ESC :

http: //www. axialracing. com/instructions. You can also use the Castle Link to access LiPo Cut- Off and other advanced settings in the ESC .

6

BIND ST-TRIM TH-TRIM ST-D/R (877) 64-AXIAL (877-642-9425) (877) 64-AXIAL (877-642-9425) 7
BIND ST-TRIM TH-TRIM ST-D/R
BIND
ST-TRIM
TH-TRIM
ST-D/R

(877) 64-AXIAL (877-642-9425)

BIND ST-TRIM TH-TRIM ST-D/R (877) 64-AXIAL (877-642-9425) (877) 64-AXIAL (877-642-9425) 7
BIND ST-TRIM TH-TRIM ST-D/R (877) 64-AXIAL (877-642-9425) (877) 64-AXIAL (877-642-9425) 7
BIND ST-TRIM TH-TRIM ST-D/R (877) 64-AXIAL (877-642-9425) (877) 64-AXIAL (877-642-9425) 7
BIND ST-TRIM TH-TRIM ST-D/R (877) 64-AXIAL (877-642-9425) (877) 64-AXIAL (877-642-9425) 7
BIND ST-TRIM TH-TRIM ST-D/R (877) 64-AXIAL (877-642-9425) (877) 64-AXIAL (877-642-9425) 7
BIND ST-TRIM TH-TRIM ST-D/R (877) 64-AXIAL (877-642-9425) (877) 64-AXIAL (877-642-9425) 7
BIND ST-TRIM TH-TRIM ST-D/R (877) 64-AXIAL (877-642-9425) (877) 64-AXIAL (877-642-9425) 7
BIND ST-TRIM TH-TRIM ST-D/R (877) 64-AXIAL (877-642-9425) (877) 64-AXIAL (877-642-9425) 7
BIND ST-TRIM TH-TRIM ST-D/R (877) 64-AXIAL (877-642-9425) (877) 64-AXIAL (877-642-9425) 7
BIND ST-TRIM TH-TRIM ST-D/R (877) 64-AXIAL (877-642-9425) (877) 64-AXIAL (877-642-9425) 7

(877) 64-AXIAL (877-642-9425)

7

8

8

AX80070 x2 Axial Diff Cover AX80084 x2 UV Joint Driveshafts AX80035 x2 10mm Shock Caps
AX80070 x2 Axial Diff Cover
AX80070
x2
Axial Diff Cover
AX80084 x2 UV Joint Driveshafts
AX80084
x2
UV Joint Driveshafts
AX80035 x2
AX80035
x2

10mm Shock Caps Set

x2 UV Joint Driveshafts AX80035 x2 10mm Shock Caps Set AX80128 Wheel Hub Adapters x 4

AX80128

Wheel Hub Adapters

x4

AX80078 x1
AX80078
x1

Transmission Gear Cover

AX80006 x1 Servo Set
AX80006
x1
Servo Set
AX80071 x1 Straight Axle Adapter Rear AX80072 x1 Offset Axle 4 link mount
AX80071
x1
Straight Axle Adapter Rear
AX80072
x1
Offset Axle 4 link mount
Gear Cover AX80006 x1 Servo Set AX80071 x1 Straight Axle Adapter Rear AX80072 x1 Offset Axle

9

Gear Cover AX80006 x1 Servo Set AX80071 x1 Straight Axle Adapter Rear AX80072 x1 Offset Axle
AX80083 AX80088 AX80087 x2 x1 x1 Rock Buggy Links Set Rock Buggy Main Frame Rock
AX80083
AX80088
AX80087
x2
x1
x1
Rock Buggy Links Set
Rock Buggy Main Frame
Rock Buggy Main Frame
AX80077
x1
Rock Buggy Front End 1
AX80075
x1
Wraith Tube Frame TOP
AX80069
x2
AX80037
Offset Axle Housing
x2
Interior Details Parts Tree - Black
AX80075 x1 Wraith Tube Frame TOP AX80069 x2 AX80037 Offset Axle Housing x2 Interior Details Parts

10

AX80075 x1 Wraith Tube Frame TOP AX80069 x2 AX80037 Offset Axle Housing x2 Interior Details Parts
AX80033 10mm Shock Set 1 x 2 AX80018 x2 Hardware Parts Tree AX30665 Spurs 48DP

AX80033

10mm Shock Set 1

x2

AX80018 x2 Hardware Parts Tree
AX80018
x2
Hardware Parts Tree
10mm Shock Set 1 x 2 AX80018 x2 Hardware Parts Tree AX30665 Spurs 48DP 80T x

AX30665

Spurs 48DP 80T

x1

AX80018 x2 Hardware Parts Tree AX30665 Spurs 48DP 80T x 1 AX80010 Gear Set x1 AX80062

AX80010

Gear Set

x1

AX80062 x1
AX80062
x1

XR10 C Hub Carrier Set

AX80036 x2 72-103mm Shock Body AX80034 x2 10mm Shock Set 2 AX80051 x1 Dig Transmission
AX80036
x2
72-103mm Shock Body
AX80034
x2
10mm Shock Set 2
AX80051
x1
Dig Transmission Case
AX30419
x1
Solid Axle Dogbone 7x69mm
AX80061
x1
Steering Knuckles Plastic Set

AX30419

Solid Axle Dogbone 7x125mm

x1

Knuckles Plastic Set AX30419 Solid Axle Dogbone 7x125mm x1 AX30776 x 1 AX30155 x4 Straight Axle

AX30776

x1

AX30155 x4
AX30155
x4
Straight Axle Shaft 6x104.2mm Shock Shaft 3x59.5 AX30776 x1 Straight Axle Shaft 6x160.2mm
Straight Axle Shaft 6x104.2mm
Shock Shaft 3x59.5
AX30776
x1
Straight Axle Shaft 6x160.2mm
x 1 AX30155 x4 Straight Axle Shaft 6x104.2mm Shock Shaft 3x59.5 AX30776 x1 Straight Axle Shaft

11

x 1 AX30155 x4 Straight Axle Shaft 6x104.2mm Shock Shaft 3x59.5 AX30776 x1 Straight Axle Shaft
AX80074 x1 Rock Buggy Main Frame AX80090 AX80081 x1 Radio Case Corbeau LG1 Seat(Black) x
AX80074 x1 Rock Buggy Main Frame
AX80074
x1
Rock Buggy Main Frame
AX80090 AX80081 x1 Radio Case
AX80090
AX80081
x1
Radio Case

Corbeau LG1 Seat(Black) x2

AX80079 AX80076 Rock Buggy Skid Plate/Battery Tray x1 Rock Buggy Battery Brace x2 AX80089 Rock
AX80079
AX80076
Rock Buggy Skid Plate/Battery Tray x1
Rock Buggy Battery Brace x2
AX80089
Rock Buggy Front End 2 x1
AX80076 x1 Rock Buggy Rear Brace Set
AX80076
x1
Rock Buggy Rear Brace Set
AX80073
AX80073

x1

Offset Axle Steering Link

Rock Buggy Front End 2 x1 AX80076 x1 Rock Buggy Rear Brace Set AX80073 x 1

12

Rock Buggy Front End 2 x1 AX80076 x1 Rock Buggy Rear Brace Set AX80073 x 1
AX30162 x2 Pin 1.5x8mm AX30113 x4 Rubber Bump Stop 3.6x7x4 AX30163 x6 Pin 2x10mm AX30437
AX30162
x2
Pin 1.5x8mm
AX30113
x4
Rubber Bump Stop 3.6x7x4
AX30163
x6
Pin 2x10mm
AX30437
x1
Dig Lockout Shaft
AX30413
x1
AX30166
AX30410
x4
Slipper spring
x1
Pin 1.5x11mm
Inner Slipper Plate
AXA180
x10
M3x3mm
AX30368
x2
x4
Shock Diaphragm 13x4.5mm
Screw Shaft M3x2.5x11mm
AXA187
x4
Set Screw M3x20mm
AX30411
x1
Outer Slipper Plate
AX30784
x4
Drive Shaft Coupler
AX30463
x4
Universal Joint Axle Pin holder
AX30500
x2
Heavy Duty Locker
AX30450
x4
AX30784
x4
Flange Pipe 3x4.5x5.5
Drive Shaft Output
AX30435
x1
AX30392
x2
Steel Outdrive Shaft
AX30385
AX30392
13T Bevel Gear
x2
x2
Diff Gasket 16x25x0.5mm
38T Bevel Gear
AX30190
AX30394
x1
x1
Shaft 5x18
20T Drive Gear
AX30198
x1
Slipper Drive gear Shaft 5x53.5
AX30408
x2
AX30578
Input Shaft 5x29mm
x1
Pinion 48DP 20T
AXA1393
x2
E2.5 e-clip
AX30224
AX30777
AX30491
x4
x1
x1
Axial Spring 14X70mm 1.43lbs/in Purple (2)
56x17mm Servo Plate
AX10 Scorpion Motor Plate

AXA0175

AX30112

x4

Axle 6x39mm

1.43lbs/in Purple (2) 56x17mm Servo Plate AX10 Scorpion Motor Plate AXA0175 AX30112 x 4 Axle 6x39mm

13

1.43lbs/in Purple (2) 56x17mm Servo Plate AX10 Scorpion Motor Plate AXA0175 AX30112 x 4 Axle 6x39mm

AXA1040AXA1041   AXA1356 x 2 Silicone Shock Bushing 7.5x8mm x 4 x 4 x 1

AXA1041AXA1040   AXA1356 x 2 Silicone Shock Bushing 7.5x8mm x 4 x 4 x 1 8

 
  AXA1356

AXA1356

  AXA1356

x2

Silicone Shock Bushing 7.5x8mm

x4

x4

x18

x 2 Silicone Shock Bushing 7.5x8mm x 4 x 4 x 1 8 A X A

AXA1046

M4 Serrated Nylon Locking Nut (Blue)

M3 Thin Hex Nut

 

AXA0414

M2.6x10mm

x6

x5

x 5

AXA0416

M2.6x18mm

x2

AXA0414 M2.6x10mm x 6 x 5 AXA0416 M2.6x18mm x 2 AXA463 M3x6mm x2 AXA464 M3x8mm x4

AXA463

M3x6mm

x2

x 6 x 5 AXA0416 M2.6x18mm x 2 AXA463 M3x6mm x2 AXA464 M3x8mm x4 AXA465 M3x10mm

AXA464

M3x8mm

x4

M2.6x18mm x 2 AXA463 M3x6mm x2 AXA464 M3x8mm x4 AXA465 M3x10mm x 6 AXA466 M3x12mm x

AXA465

M3x10mm

x6

M3x6mm x2 AXA464 M3x8mm x4 AXA465 M3x10mm x 6 AXA466 M3x12mm x 6 AXA0422 M2.6x6mm x15

AXA466

M3x12mm

x6

M3x8mm x4 AXA465 M3x10mm x 6 AXA466 M3x12mm x 6 AXA0422 M2.6x6mm x15 AXA433 M3x6mm x8

AXA0422

M2.6x6mm

x15

x 6 AXA466 M3x12mm x 6 AXA0422 M2.6x6mm x15 AXA433 M3x6mm x8 AXA434 x2 M3x8mm AXA435

AXA433

M3x6mm

x8

M3x12mm x 6 AXA0422 M2.6x6mm x15 AXA433 M3x6mm x8 AXA434 x2 M3x8mm AXA435 x 3 6

AXA434

x2

M3x8mm

M2.6x6mm x15 AXA433 M3x6mm x8 AXA434 x2 M3x8mm AXA435 x 3 6 M3x10mm AXA436 x 7

AXA435

x36

M3x10mm

M3x6mm x8 AXA434 x2 M3x8mm AXA435 x 3 6 M3x10mm AXA436 x 7 M3x12mm AXA0437 x9

AXA436

x7

M3x12mm

x2 M3x8mm AXA435 x 3 6 M3x10mm AXA436 x 7 M3x12mm AXA0437 x9 M3x15mm AXA438 x

AXA0437

x9

M3x15mm

x2 M3x8mm AXA435 x 3 6 M3x10mm AXA436 x 7 M3x12mm AXA0437 x9 M3x15mm AXA438 x

AXA438

x46

M3x18mm

x2 M3x8mm AXA435 x 3 6 M3x10mm AXA436 x 7 M3x12mm AXA0437 x9 M3x15mm AXA438 x

AXA0439

x4

M3x20mm

AXA438 x 4 6 M3x18mm AXA0439 x4 M3x20mm AXA440 M3x25mm x 2 M2.5 Nylon Lock Nut

AXA440

M3x25mm

x2

M2.5 Nylon Lock Nut

AXA1052x4 M3x20mm AXA440 M3x25mm x 2 M2.5 Nylon Lock Nut M3 Thin Nylon Locking Hex Nut

M3 Thin Nylon Locking Hex Nut

AXA1053 x 3 AXA013 x9

AXA1053

x3

AXA013

x9

M3 Nylon Locking Hex Nut

M2x6mm

 
 
AXA1069 x 8 AXA015

AXA1069

x8

AXA015

Washer 2.7x6.7x0.5 mm

 

M2x10mm

x16

AXA1070 x 6

AXA1070

x6

AXA1070 x 6

Washer 3x6x0.5 mm

 

AXA0023

x24

 

M2.6X8mm

AXA1071 AXA083  

AXA1071

AXA083

AXA083

 

Washer 4x8x0.5mm

x1

 
 
M3x6mm x5

M3x6mm

x5

AXA1091

AXA087

AXA087

Washer 5x10x0.5mm

x1

 
 
 

M3x16mm

x8

AXA1184

AXA1184

 

O-Ring 7.5x1.5mm

x4

 
AXA089 x3 M3x25mm
AXA089
x3
M3x25mm
AXA1202

AXA1202

 
 

O-Ring 3.5x2mm

x8

AXA091 x2 M3x30mm
AXA091
x2
M3x30mm
AXA1218 Bearing 5x10x4mm

AXA1218

Bearing 5x10x4mm

x4

x3 M3x25mm AXA1202     O-Ring 3.5x2mm x 8 AXA091 x2 M3x30mm AXA1218 Bearing 5x10x4mm x
AXA091 x2 M3x30mm AXA1218 Bearing 5x10x4mm x 4 AXA1221 Bearing 5x11x4mm x 1 1 AXA1230 Bearing
AXA091 x2 M3x30mm AXA1218 Bearing 5x10x4mm x 4 AXA1221 Bearing 5x11x4mm x 1 1 AXA1230 Bearing
AXA091 x2 M3x30mm AXA1218 Bearing 5x10x4mm x 4 AXA1221 Bearing 5x11x4mm x 1 1 AXA1230 Bearing

AXA1221

Bearing 5x11x4mm

x11

AXA1230

Bearing 10x15x4mm

x6

AXA1225

Bearing 8x16x5mm

x1

10x15x4mm x 6 AXA1225 Bearing 8x16x5mm x 1 AXA1243 AXA0113 x5 M3x6mm AXA115 x 4

AXA1243

x 6 AXA1225 Bearing 8x16x5mm x 1 AXA1243 AXA0113 x5 M3x6mm AXA115 x 4 M3x10mm

AXA0113

x5

M3x6mm

AXA0113 x5 M3x6mm AXA115 x 4 M3x10mm AXA117 x 3 M3x15mm AXA118 M3x18mm x 8 AXA144
AXA0113 x5 M3x6mm AXA115 x 4 M3x10mm AXA117 x 3 M3x15mm AXA118 M3x18mm x 8 AXA144

AXA115

x4

M3x10mm

AXA0113 x5 M3x6mm AXA115 x 4 M3x10mm AXA117 x 3 M3x15mm AXA118 M3x18mm x 8 AXA144

AXA117

x3

M3x15mm

AXA0113 x5 M3x6mm AXA115 x 4 M3x10mm AXA117 x 3 M3x15mm AXA118 M3x18mm x 8 AXA144

AXA118

M3x18mm

x8

AXA0113 x5 M3x6mm AXA115 x 4 M3x10mm AXA117 x 3 M3x15mm AXA118 M3x18mm x 8 AXA144

AXA144

M3x8mm

x4

x1 AXA0412 x3 M2.6x6mm
x1
AXA0412
x3
M2.6x6mm

x4

Bearing 15x21x4mm

AXA0109

M3x10mm Servo Flange Screw

AXA0412 x3 M2.6x6mm x 4 Bearing 15x21x4mm AXA0109 M3x10mm Servo Flange Screw AXA0413 M2.6x8mm x4 AXA441

AXA0413

M2.6x8mm

x4

AXA441

M3x30mm

x2

x 4 Bearing 15x21x4mm AXA0109 M3x10mm Servo Flange Screw AXA0413 M2.6x8mm x4 AXA441 M3x30mm x 2

14

x 4 Bearing 15x21x4mm AXA0109 M3x10mm Servo Flange Screw AXA0413 M2.6x8mm x4 AXA441 M3x30mm x 2
AXA015 M2x10mm 1 AX30385 AX80002 AXA1230 AX30500 AXA1230 AXA015 AXA015 AXA30392 x2 AX30395-38T/13T

AXA015

M2x10mm

1
1
AX30385 AX80002 AXA1230
AX30385
AX80002
AXA1230

AX30500

1 AX30385 AX80002 AXA1230 AX30500 AXA1230 AXA015 AXA015 AXA30392 x2 AX30395-38T/13T AX30401-36T/14T AX30402-43T/13T

AXA1230

AXA015

AXA015

AXA30392

x2
x2
AX30395-38T/13T AX30401-36T/14T AX30402-43T/13T
AX30395-38T/13T
AX30401-36T/14T
AX30402-43T/13T
AXA1393 AX30408 AX30163
AXA1393
AX30408
AX30163
x2
x2
AX30392
AX30392

x8

AXA1393 AX30408 AX30163 x2 AX30392 x 8 AXA1230 Bearing 10x15x4mm x 4 AX30385 Diff Gasket

AXA1230

Bearing 10x15x4mm

x4

x2 AX30392 x 8 AXA1230 Bearing 10x15x4mm x 4 AX30385 Diff Gasket 16x25x0.5mm x 2 AX30500

AX30385

Diff Gasket 16x25x0.5mm

x2

Bearing 10x15x4mm x 4 AX30385 Diff Gasket 16x25x0.5mm x 2 AX30500 Heavy Duty Locker x 2

AX30500

Heavy Duty Locker

x2

Diff Gasket 16x25x0.5mm x 2 AX30500 Heavy Duty Locker x 2 AX30392 38T Bevel Gear x

AX30392

38T Bevel Gear

x 2 AX30500 Heavy Duty Locker x 2 AX30392 38T Bevel Gear x 2 AX30163 x

x2

AX30163

x2

PIN 2.0x10mm

AXA1393

x2

E2.5 e-clip

x 2 PIN 2.0x10mm AXA1393 x2 E2.5 e-clip AX30408 Input Shaft 5x29mm x 2 AX30392 13T

AX30408

Input Shaft 5x29mm

x2

x 2 PIN 2.0x10mm AXA1393 x2 E2.5 e-clip AX30408 Input Shaft 5x29mm x 2 AX30392 13T

AX30392

13T Bevel Gear

x2

x 2 PIN 2.0x10mm AXA1393 x2 E2.5 e-clip AX30408 Input Shaft 5x29mm x 2 AX30392 13T

15

x 2 PIN 2.0x10mm AXA1393 x2 E2.5 e-clip AX30408 Input Shaft 5x29mm x 2 AX30392 13T
AXA435 M3x10mm AXA015 M2x10mm 2 AXA435 AXA1221 Bearing 5x11x4mm FRONT x8 x8 AX80070 2 Note

AXA435

M3x10mm

AXA435 M3x10mm AXA015 M2x10mm 2 AXA435 AXA1221 Bearing 5x11x4mm FRONT x8 x8 AX80070 2 Note Direction

AXA015

M2x10mm

2
2

AXA435

2 AXA435

AXA1221

Bearing 5x11x4mm FRONT x8 x8 AX80070 2 Note Direction AXA1221 REAR AX80069 AXA015 AXA1221 Note
Bearing 5x11x4mm
FRONT
x8
x8
AX80070 2
Note Direction
AXA1221
REAR
AX80069
AXA015
AXA1221
Note Direction
AX80070
3
Note Direction

x4

x8 AX80070 2 Note Direction AXA1221 REAR AX80069 AXA015 AXA1221 Note Direction AX80070 3 Note Direction

16

x8 AX80070 2 Note Direction AXA1221 REAR AX80069 AXA015 AXA1221 Note Direction AX80070 3 Note Direction
AX30762 Aluminum C Hub Carrier AX30760 Aluminum Steering Knuckle
AX30762
Aluminum C Hub Carrier
AX30760
Aluminum Steering Knuckle
3
3
AX30419 x1 Solid Axle Dogbone 7x125mm AX30419 x1 Solid Axle Dogbone 7x69mm AX30419 AX30780 Universal
AX30419
x1
Solid Axle Dogbone 7x125mm
AX30419
x1
Solid Axle Dogbone 7x69mm
AX30419
AX30780
Universal Joint Axle
AXA1221
AX30419
AXA433
AXA1221
Front
Rear
AXA433
AXA115
AX80062 1
AX30450
AXA433
AXA115
AX30450
AX30450
AXA115
AX80061
1
AX80061
2
AX30368
AXA1230
AX30450
AXA1221
x2
AXA115

17

2 AX30368 AXA1230 AX30450 AXA1221 x2 AXA115 17 Front Front Note Direction LEFT Rear RIGHT AX80062

Front

Front Note Direction LEFT Rear RIGHT AX80062 1 AXA433 AXA1221 x4 Bearing 5x11x4mm
Front
Note Direction
LEFT
Rear
RIGHT
AX80062 1
AXA433
AXA1221
x4
Bearing 5x11x4mm
RIGHT AX80062 1 AXA433 AXA1221 x4 Bearing 5x11x4mm AXA1230 Bearing 10x15x4mm x 2 AXA433 x4 M3x6mm

AXA1230

Bearing 10x15x4mm

x2

AXA433 x4 M3x6mm AXA115 x4
AXA433
x4
M3x6mm
AXA115
x4

M3x10mm

Bearing 10x15x4mm x 2 AXA433 x4 M3x6mm AXA115 x4 M3x10mm AX30368 Axle 6x39mm x 2 AX30450

AX30368

Axle 6x39mm

x2

AX30450 x4 Flange Pipe 3x4.5x5.5
AX30450
x4
Flange Pipe 3x4.5x5.5
AXA433 M3x6mm 4 AXA1221 Rear AX30776 AX30776 AXA433 AXA1221 AX80071 1 AXA433 AXA433 AX80071 2

AXA433

M3x6mm

4 AXA1221 Rear AX30776 AX30776 AXA433 AXA1221 AX80071 1 AXA433 AXA433 AX80071 2 AXA433
4
AXA1221
Rear
AX30776
AX30776
AXA433
AXA1221
AX80071
1
AXA433
AXA433
AX80071 2
AXA433

x4

AXA1221 x2 Bearing 5x11x4mm AX30789 Rear Straight Axle Aluminum Adapter
AXA1221
x2
Bearing 5x11x4mm
AX30789
Rear Straight Axle Aluminum Adapter

AX30776

x1

Straight Axle Shaft 6x104.2mm AX30776 x1 Straight Axle Shaft 6x160.2mm
Straight Axle Shaft 6x104.2mm
AX30776
x1
Straight Axle Shaft 6x160.2mm
Straight Axle Aluminum Adapter AX30776 x 1 Straight Axle Shaft 6x104.2mm AX30776 x1 Straight Axle Shaft

18

Straight Axle Aluminum Adapter AX30776 x 1 Straight Axle Shaft 6x104.2mm AX30776 x1 Straight Axle Shaft
AXA1052   M3 Thin Nylon Locking Hex Nut x 4 AXA464 M3x8mm x1 AXA465 M3x10mm

AXA1052

 

M3 Thin Nylon Locking Hex Nut

x4

AXA1052   M3 Thin Nylon Locking Hex Nut x 4 AXA464 M3x8mm x1 AXA465 M3x10mm x

AXA464

M3x8mm

x1

M3 Thin Nylon Locking Hex Nut x 4 AXA464 M3x8mm x1 AXA465 M3x10mm x 1 AXA087

AXA465

M3x10mm

x1

Hex Nut x 4 AXA464 M3x8mm x1 AXA465 M3x10mm x 1 AXA087 M3x16mm x 4 AXA0439

AXA087

M3x16mm

x4

M3x8mm x1 AXA465 M3x10mm x 1 AXA087 M3x16mm x 4 AXA0439 x1 M3x20mm   AXA180 M3x3mm

AXA0439

x1

M3x20mm

 

AXA180

M3x3mm x2

M3x3mm

x2

x 1 AXA087 M3x16mm x 4 AXA0439 x1 M3x20mm   AXA180 M3x3mm x2 AXA1052 M3 Thin

AXA1052

M3 Thin Nylon Locking Hex Nut

x4

x2 AXA1052 M3 Thin Nylon Locking Hex Nut x 4 AXA464 M3x8mm x1 AXA465 M3x10mm x

AXA464

M3x8mm

x1

AXA464 M3x8mm x1 AXA465 M3x10mm x 1 AXA087 M3x16mm x 4 AXA0439 x1 M3x20mm   AXA180

AXA465

M3x10mm

x1

AXA464 M3x8mm x1 AXA465 M3x10mm x 1 AXA087 M3x16mm x 4 AXA0439 x1 M3x20mm   AXA180

AXA087

M3x16mm

x4

AXA464 M3x8mm x1 AXA465 M3x10mm x 1 AXA087 M3x16mm x 4 AXA0439 x1 M3x20mm   AXA180

AXA0439

x1

M3x20mm

 

AXA180

M3x3mm x2

M3x3mm

x2

AXA0439 x1 M3x20mm   AXA180 M3x3mm x2 5 Front AXA464 Note Direction AXA465 AX80072 1
5 Front AXA464 Note Direction AXA465 AX80072 1 AXA0439 AXA087 AXA087 AXA1052 AX80070 1 AXA180
5
Front
AXA464
Note Direction
AXA465
AX80072
1
AXA0439
AXA087
AXA087
AXA1052
AX80070
1
AXA180
AXA1052
AXA180
AX80070
1
6
Rear
AXA465
Note Direction
AXA464
AX80072
2
AXA0439
AXA087
AXA1052
AXA087
AX80070 1
AX80070 1
AXA180
AXA1052
AXA180

19

Note Direction AXA464 AX80072 2 AXA0439 AXA087 AXA1052 AXA087 AX80070 1 AX80070 1 AXA180 AXA1052 AXA180
AXA1041 M2.5 Nylon Lock Nut x 4 AX30113 Rubber Bump Stop 3.6x7x4 x 4 AXA1202

AXA1041

M2.5 Nylon Lock Nut

AXA1041 M2.5 Nylon Lock Nut x 4 AX30113 Rubber Bump Stop 3.6x7x4 x 4 AXA1202 O-Ring

x4

AX30113

Rubber Bump Stop 3.6x7x4

M2.5 Nylon Lock Nut x 4 AX30113 Rubber Bump Stop 3.6x7x4 x 4 AXA1202 O-Ring 3.5x2mm

x4

AXA1202

O-Ring 3.5x2mm

x8

AXA1202 O-Ring 3.5x2mm x 8 AXA1184 O-Ring 7.5x1.5mm x 4

AXA1184

O-Ring 7.5x1.5mm

x4

3.5x2mm x 8 AXA1184 O-Ring 7.5x1.5mm x 4 AX30112 Shock Diaphragm 13x4.5mm x 4 AX80018 x

AX30112

Shock Diaphragm 13x4.5mm

O-Ring 7.5x1.5mm x 4 AX30112 Shock Diaphragm 13x4.5mm x 4 AX80018 x 4 Hardware Parts Tree

x4

AX80018

x4

Hardware Parts Tree

AX80018 x 4 Hardware Parts Tree AXA1069 x 8

AXA1069

x8

WASHER 2.7x6.7x0.5

Hardware Parts Tree AXA1069 x 8 WASHER 2.7x6.7x0.5 7 AX30155 x4 Shock Shaft 3x59.5 AX80036 x4
7 AX30155 x4 Shock Shaft 3x59.5 AX80036 x4 AXA1184 AXA1202 AX80035 3 AX80035 1 AX80035
7
AX30155
x4
Shock Shaft 3x59.5
AX80036
x4
AXA1184
AXA1202
AX80035 3
AX80035 1
AX80035 4
AXA1041
AX30113
AX80033 3
AXA1069
AX80034 1
AX30155
Do Not
Over
AX80018 1
x4
Tighten
8
x4
AX80035 2
AX30112
AX80035 5

20

AX80033 3 AXA1069 AX80034 1 AX30155 Do Not Over AX80018 1 x4 Tighten 8 x4 AX80035
9 Spring 14x70mm 2.85 lbs/in - Medium (Green) Spring 14x70mm 2.85 lbs-in - Medium AX30221
9
Spring 14x70mm 2.85 lbs/in - Medium (Green)
Spring 14x70mm 2.85 lbs-in - Medium
AX30221
AX30221
Spring 14x70mm 3.27 lbs/in - Firm (Yellow)
Spring 14x70mm 2.85 lbs-in - Medium
AX30222
AX30222
Spring 14x70mm 3.55 lbs/in - Super Firm (Blue)
Spring 14x70mm 3.55 lbs-in- Super Firm
10
10
AX30463 x4 1 AX30784 x2 AXA144 3 2 AX30166 AX80084 5 AX80084 3 AX80084 3
AX30463
x4
1 AX30784
x2
AXA144
3
2
AX30166
AX80084 5
AX80084 3
AX80084
3
x2
AX30786 WB8 Driveshaft Retainer Ring
AX30786
WB8 Driveshaft Retainer Ring

AX30784

AX80084 3 x2 AX30786 WB8 Driveshaft Retainer Ring AX30784 AX80084 1 AXA144 AX30166 AX30166 Note :
AX80084 1 AXA144 AX30166 AX30166 Note : Align marks when installing
AX80084 1
AXA144
AX30166
AX30166
Note : Align marks when installing
AXA1356 x4 Silicone Shock Bushing 7.5x8mm AXA1356 x4 AX30224 x4 Axial Spring 14X70mm 1.43lbs/in Purple
AXA1356
x4
Silicone Shock Bushing 7.5x8mm
AXA1356
x4
AX30224
x4
Axial Spring 14X70mm 1.43lbs/in Purple (2)
AX30224
AX80034 4
AX30218
AX30218
Spring 14x70mm 2.07 lbs/in - Super Soft (Red)
Spring 14x70mm 2.07 lbs-in - Super Soft
AX30219
AX30219
Spring 14x70mm 2.47 lbs-in - Soft
Spring 14x70mm 2.47 lbs/in - Soft (White)
AX30220
AX30220
Spring 14x70mm 2.47 lbs/in - Soft (White) AX30220 AX30220 AX30463 Universal Joint Axle Pin holder x

AX30463

Universal Joint Axle Pin holder

x4

AX30220 AX30463 Universal Joint Axle Pin holder x 4 AX30166 Pin 1.5x11mm AXA144 M3x8mm x 4

AX30166

Pin 1.5x11mm

Universal Joint Axle Pin holder x 4 AX30166 Pin 1.5x11mm AXA144 M3x8mm x 4 x4 AX30784

AXA144

M3x8mm

x4

x4

Pin holder x 4 AX30166 Pin 1.5x11mm AXA144 M3x8mm x 4 x4 AX30784 Drive Shaft Coupler

AX30784

Drive Shaft Coupler

x4

holder x 4 AX30166 Pin 1.5x11mm AXA144 M3x8mm x 4 x4 AX30784 Drive Shaft Coupler x

AX30784

Drive Shaft Output

x4

holder x 4 AX30166 Pin 1.5x11mm AXA144 M3x8mm x 4 x4 AX30784 Drive Shaft Coupler x

21

holder x 4 AX30166 Pin 1.5x11mm AXA144 M3x8mm x 4 x4 AX30784 Drive Shaft Coupler x
AX80018 AX80018 1 x16 Hardware Parts Tree Note Direction AX80018 1 AX80083 1 AX80018 1
AX80018
AX80018 1
x16
Hardware Parts Tree
Note Direction
AX80018 1
AX80083 1
AX80018 1
AX80083 1
AX80018 1
AX80018 1
AX80018 1
AX80083 1
AX80018 1
AX80083 1
AX80018 1
AX30796
Wraith Tube Links Set
1 AX80083 1 AX80018 1 AX30796 Wraith Tube Links Set 11 12 AX80018 1 AX80083 2
11 12 AX80018 1 AX80083 2 AX80018 1 AX80018 1 AX80018 1 AX80083 3 Note
11
12
AX80018 1
AX80083 2
AX80018 1
AX80018 1
AX80018 1
AX80083 3
Note Direction
AX80018 1
AX80083 3
AX80018 1
AX80083 2
AX80018 1

22

1 AX80018 1 AX80018 1 AX80083 3 Note Direction AX80018 1 AX80083 3 AX80018 1 AX80083
AX80018 1
AX80018 1
AXA0175 Screw Shaft M3x2.5x11mm x 1 AXA1052 x 2 M3 Thin Nylon Locking Hex Nut

AXA0175

Screw Shaft M3x2.5x11mm

AXA0175 Screw Shaft M3x2.5x11mm x 1 AXA1052 x 2 M3 Thin Nylon Locking Hex Nut (BLACK)

x1

AXA1052

x2

M3 Thin Nylon Locking Hex Nut (BLACK)

AXA1052 x 2 M3 Thin Nylon Locking Hex Nut (BLACK) AXA118 M3x18mm x 2 AXA1052 x

AXA118

M3x18mm

x2

M3 Thin Nylon Locking Hex Nut (BLACK) AXA118 M3x18mm x 2 AXA1052 x 2 M3 Thin

AXA1052

x2

M3 Thin Nylon Locking Hex Nut (BLACK)

Nylon Locking Hex Nut (BLACK) AXA118 M3x18mm x 2 AXA1052 x 2 M3 Thin Nylon Locking

AXA1053

x1

M3 Nylon Locking Hex Nut (BLACK)

(BLACK) AXA1053 x 1 M3 Nylon Locking Hex Nut (BLACK) AXA118 x2 M3x18mm AXA091 x1 M3x30mm
AXA118 x2 M3x18mm AXA091 x1 M3x30mm
AXA118
x2
M3x18mm
AXA091
x1
M3x30mm
Hex Nut (BLACK) AXA118 x2 M3x18mm AXA091 x1 M3x30mm 13 Front AXA0175 AXA118 AXA1052 AXA1052 AXA118
13 Front AXA0175 AXA118 AXA1052 AXA1052 AXA118 14 Front AXA118 AXA091 AXA1053 AXA1052 AXA118
13
Front
AXA0175
AXA118
AXA1052
AXA1052
AXA118
14
Front
AXA118
AXA091
AXA1053
AXA1052
AXA118

23

x1 M3x30mm 13 Front AXA0175 AXA118 AXA1052 AXA1052 AXA118 14 Front AXA118 AXA091 AXA1053 AXA1052 AXA118
AXA434 M3x8mm x2 AXA435 M3x10mm AXA464 M3x8mm x4 x2 AXA0109 M3x10mm Servo Flange Screw AXA1070

AXA434

M3x8mm

x2

AXA434 M3x8mm x2 AXA435 M3x10mm AXA464 M3x8mm x4 x2 AXA0109 M3x10mm Servo Flange Screw AXA1070 Washer

AXA435

M3x10mm

AXA434 M3x8mm x2 AXA435 M3x10mm AXA464 M3x8mm x4 x2 AXA0109 M3x10mm Servo Flange Screw AXA1070 Washer

AXA464

M3x8mm

x4

x2

AXA434 M3x8mm x2 AXA435 M3x10mm AXA464 M3x8mm x4 x2 AXA0109 M3x10mm Servo Flange Screw AXA1070 Washer

AXA0109

M3x10mm Servo Flange Screw

AXA464 M3x8mm x4 x2 AXA0109 M3x10mm Servo Flange Screw AXA1070 Washer 3x6x0.5 mm x 1 x

AXA1070

Washer 3x6x0.5 mm

AXA0109 M3x10mm Servo Flange Screw AXA1070 Washer 3x6x0.5 mm x 1 x 4 AXA1052 x 2

x1

x4

AXA1052

x2

M3 Thin Nylon Locking Hex Nut (BLACK)

AXA1052 x 2 M3 Thin Nylon Locking Hex Nut (BLACK) AXA1053 x 1

AXA1053

x1

M3 Nylon Locking Hex Nut (BLACK)

(BLACK) AXA1053 x 1 M3 Nylon Locking Hex Nut (BLACK) AX80018 Hardware Parts Tree x 4

AX80018

Hardware Parts Tree

x4

AXA0113 x1 M3x6mm AXA436 x1
AXA0113
x1
M3x6mm
AXA436
x1

M3x12mm

Parts Tree x 4 AXA0113 x1 M3x6mm AXA436 x1 M3x12mm AXA117 M3x15mm x 3 15 Front

AXA117

M3x15mm

x3

AXA0113 x1 M3x6mm AXA436 x1 M3x12mm AXA117 M3x15mm x 3 15 Front AX80072 3 AX80072 3
15 Front AX80072 3 AX80072 3 AXA464 AX30777 AXA464 1 AXA435 AXA434 2 AX30778 AXA435
15
Front
AX80072 3
AX80072 3
AXA464
AX30777
AXA464
1
AXA435
AXA434
2
AX30778
AXA435
AX30778
AXA0109
AXA0109
16
Front
AXA117
AXA117
AXA1052
AXA1070
AXA436
AXA0113
AX80018 1
AXA1052
AXA1053
AX80006 1
AX80006
AX80073 4
AX80006 2
AX80018 1
AX80006 3
AX80018 1
AX80073
1
AXA117

24

1 AXA1052 AXA1053 AX80006 1 AX80006 AX80073 4 AX80006 2 AX80018 1 AX80006 3 AX80018 1
AXA0175 Screw Shaft M3x2.5x11mm x 1 AXA1052 x 2 M3 Thin Nylon Locking Hex Nut

AXA0175

Screw Shaft M3x2.5x11mm

AXA0175 Screw Shaft M3x2.5x11mm x 1 AXA1052 x 2 M3 Thin Nylon Locking Hex Nut (BLACK)

x1

AXA1052

x2

M3 Thin Nylon Locking Hex Nut (BLACK)

AXA1052 x 2 M3 Thin Nylon Locking Hex Nut (BLACK) AXA118 M3x18mm x 2 AXA1052 x

AXA118

M3x18mm

x2

M3 Thin Nylon Locking Hex Nut (BLACK) AXA118 M3x18mm x 2 AXA1052 x 2 M3 Thin

AXA1052

x2

M3 Thin Nylon Locking Hex Nut (BLACK)

Nylon Locking Hex Nut (BLACK) AXA118 M3x18mm x 2 AXA1052 x 2 M3 Thin Nylon Locking

AXA1053

x1

M3 Nylon Locking Hex Nut (BLACK)

(BLACK) AXA1053 x 1 M3 Nylon Locking Hex Nut (BLACK) AXA118 x2 M3x18mm AXA091 x1 M3x30mm
AXA118 x2 M3x18mm AXA091 x1 M3x30mm
AXA118
x2
M3x18mm
AXA091
x1
M3x30mm
Hex Nut (BLACK) AXA118 x2 M3x18mm AXA091 x1 M3x30mm 17 Rear AXA0175 AXA118 AXA1052 AXA118 18
17 Rear AXA0175 AXA118 AXA1052 AXA118 18 Rear AXA1053 AXA118 AXA091 AXA1052 AXA1052 AXA118
17
Rear
AXA0175
AXA118
AXA1052
AXA118
18
Rear
AXA1053
AXA118
AXA091
AXA1052
AXA1052
AXA118

25

x1 M3x30mm 17 Rear AXA0175 AXA118 AXA1052 AXA118 18 Rear AXA1053 AXA118 AXA091 AXA1052 AXA1052 AXA118

AX30162 Pin 1.5x8mm AX30394 20T Drive Gear x 1 x 1 19 AX30162 AX80051 2 AX30198

Pin 1.5x8mm

AX30162 Pin 1.5x8mm AX30394 20T Drive Gear x 1 x 1 19 AX30162 AX80051 2 AX30198

AX30394

20T Drive Gear

x1

x1

19 AX30162 AX80051 2 AX30198 AXA1218 AX30394 AXA1218 AXA1218 AXA1243 AX80010 AX30190 AXA1225 AXA013 AX30437
19
AX30162
AX80051 2
AX30198
AXA1218
AX30394
AXA1218
AXA1218
AXA1243
AX80010
AX30190
AXA1225
AXA013
AX30437
AX30435
AX80010
1
20
AXA089
AX80051 8
AX80078
2
AX30491
AX80051
AX30793
Dig Upgrade Set (Wraith)
AXA0437
AX30491 AX80051 AX30793 Dig Upgrade Set (Wraith) AXA0437 AX30198 Slipper Drive gear Shaft 5x53.5 x 1

AX30198

Slipper Drive gear Shaft 5x53.5

x1

AXA0437 AX30198 Slipper Drive gear Shaft 5x53.5 x 1 AX30190 Shaft 5x18 x1 AXA1218 Bearing 5x10x4mm

AX30190

Shaft 5x18

x1

Slipper Drive gear Shaft 5x53.5 x 1 AX30190 Shaft 5x18 x1 AXA1218 Bearing 5x10x4mm x 4

AXA1218

Bearing 5x10x4mm

x4

x 1 AX30190 Shaft 5x18 x1 AXA1218 Bearing 5x10x4mm x 4 AXA1225 Bearing 8x16x5mm x 1

AXA1225

Bearing 8x16x5mm

x1

AXA1218 Bearing 5x10x4mm x 4 AXA1225 Bearing 8x16x5mm x 1 AXA1243 Bearing 15x21x4mm x 1 AX30437

AXA1243

Bearing 15x21x4mm

x1

AXA1225 Bearing 8x16x5mm x 1 AXA1243 Bearing 15x21x4mm x 1 AX30437 Dig Lockout Shaft x 1

AX30437

Dig Lockout Shaft

1 AXA1243 Bearing 15x21x4mm x 1 AX30437 Dig Lockout Shaft x 1 AX30435 Steel Outdrive Shaft

x1

AX30435

Steel Outdrive Shaft

x1

AXA013 x3 M2x6mm AXA0437 x1 M3x15mm AXA089 x3 M3x25mm
AXA013
x3
M2x6mm
AXA0437
x1
M3x15mm
AXA089
x3
M3x25mm
Dig Lockout Shaft x 1 AX30435 Steel Outdrive Shaft x 1 AXA013 x3 M2x6mm AXA0437 x1

26

Dig Lockout Shaft x 1 AX30435 Steel Outdrive Shaft x 1 AXA013 x3 M2x6mm AXA0437 x1

AX30162 Pin 1.5x8mm Washer 3x6x0.5 mm AXA1070 Washer 4x8x0.5mm AXA1071 AXA1091 Washer 5x10x0.5mm AXA083 M3x6mm AXA1045

Pin 1.5x8mm

Washer 3x6x0.5 mmAX30162 Pin 1.5x8mm AXA1070 Washer 4x8x0.5mm AXA1071 AXA1091 Washer 5x10x0.5mm AXA083 M3x6mm AXA1045 M4 Nylon Lock

AXA1070

Washer 4x8x0.5mmAX30162 Pin 1.5x8mm Washer 3x6x0.5 mm AXA1070 AXA1071 AXA1091 Washer 5x10x0.5mm AXA083 M3x6mm AXA1045 M4 Nylon

AXA1071

1.5x8mm Washer 3x6x0.5 mm AXA1070 Washer 4x8x0.5mm AXA1071 AXA1091 Washer 5x10x0.5mm AXA083 M3x6mm AXA1045 M4 Nylon

AXA1091

Washer 5x10x0.5mm

AXA083 M3x6mm
AXA083
M3x6mm

AXA1045

M4 Nylon Lock Nut (Black)

x1

x1

x5

x1

x1

x5

M4 Nylon Lock Nut (Black) x 1 x 1 x 5 x 1 x 1 x5

AX30413

Slipper spring

x1

x 1 x 1 x 5 x 1 x 1 x5 AX30413 Slipper spring x 1

AX30411

Outer Slipper Plate

x1

AX30413 Slipper spring x 1 AX30411 Outer Slipper Plate x 1 AX30410 Inner Slipper Plate x

AX30410

Inner Slipper Plate

x1

Outer Slipper Plate x 1 AX30410 Inner Slipper Plate x 1 AX30578 x1 Pinion 48DP 20T
AX30578 x1 Pinion 48DP 20T AXA1221 Bearing 5x11x4mm AXA180 M3x3mm AXA0113 M3x6mm AXA436 M3x12mm AXA0414
AX30578
x1
Pinion 48DP 20T
AXA1221
Bearing 5x11x4mm
AXA180
M3x3mm
AXA0113
M3x6mm
AXA436
M3x12mm
AXA0414
M2.6x10mm

x1

x1

x2

x2

x3

21 AX30665 AX30411 AX30162 AXA1070 AX30412 AXA083 AX30410 AX30413 AXA1091 AXA1045 AXA1071 22 AX24003 AXA180
21
AX30665
AX30411
AX30162
AXA1070
AX30412
AXA083
AX30410
AX30413
AXA1091
AXA1045
AXA1071
22
AX24003
AXA180
AX30578
AXA0414
AXA0414
AXA0113
AX80078
1
AX80078 3
AXA0414
AXA1070
AXA083
AX80051 7
AX80051 1
AXA1221
AXA436

27

AXA0414 AXA0414 AXA0113 AX80078 1 AX80078 3 AXA0414 AXA1070 AXA083 AX80051 7 AX80051 1 AXA1221 AXA436
AXA0175 Screw Shaft M3x2.5x11mm AXA465 x2 M3x10mm AXA466 x2 M3x12mm AXA0437 M3x15mm x2 23 Front

AXA0175

Screw Shaft M3x2.5x11mm

AXA465 x2 M3x10mm AXA466 x2 M3x12mm
AXA465
x2
M3x10mm
AXA466
x2
M3x12mm

AXA0437

M3x15mm

x2

AXA465 x2 M3x10mm AXA466 x2 M3x12mm AXA0437 M3x15mm x2 23 Front AXA0175 AX80079 1 AXA465 AXA466
23 Front AXA0175 AX80079 1 AXA465 AXA466 AXA0437 AXA187 AXA0437 AXA187
23
Front
AXA0175
AX80079 1
AXA465
AXA466
AXA0437
AXA187
AXA0437
AXA187

x1

AXA187

M3x20mm Set Screw (Black Oxide)

x2

AXA0175 AX80079 1 AXA465 AXA466 AXA0437 AXA187 AXA0437 AXA187 x 1 AXA187 M3x20mm Set Screw (Black
AXA0175 AX80079 1 AXA465 AXA466 AXA0437 AXA187 AXA0437 AXA187 x 1 AXA187 M3x20mm Set Screw (Black

28

AXA0175 AX80079 1 AXA465 AXA466 AXA0437 AXA187 AXA0437 AXA187 x 1 AXA187 M3x20mm Set Screw (Black
AXA0175 Screw Shaft M3x2.5x11mm x 1 AXA0437 M3x15mm x2 AXA187 M3x20mm Set Screw (Black Oxide)

AXA0175

Screw Shaft M3x2.5x11mm

x1

AXA0175 Screw Shaft M3x2.5x11mm x 1 AXA0437 M3x15mm x2 AXA187 M3x20mm Set Screw (Black Oxide) 24

AXA0437

M3x15mm

x2

AXA0175 Screw Shaft M3x2.5x11mm x 1 AXA0437 M3x15mm x2 AXA187 M3x20mm Set Screw (Black Oxide) 24

AXA187

M3x20mm Set Screw (Black Oxide)

24
24

Rear

AXA0175 AXA0437 AXA187
AXA0175
AXA0437
AXA187
24 Rear AXA0175 AXA0437 AXA187

x2

1 AXA0437 M3x15mm x2 AXA187 M3x20mm Set Screw (Black Oxide) 24 Rear AXA0175 AXA0437 AXA187 x

AXA0437

AXA187

1 AXA0437 M3x15mm x2 AXA187 M3x20mm Set Screw (Black Oxide) 24 Rear AXA0175 AXA0437 AXA187 x

29

1 AXA0437 M3x15mm x2 AXA187 M3x20mm Set Screw (Black Oxide) 24 Rear AXA0175 AXA0437 AXA187 x
AXA0413 M2.6x8mm 25 AX80082 1 AX80079 AX80077 2 AXA0413 AXA0413 AXA441 AXA0413 AXA0413 AX30041

AXA0413

M2.6x8mm

25
25

AX80082 1

AX80079

AX80077 2

AXA0413

AXA0413

AXA441

AXA0413

AXA0413

AX30041 AX30041
AX30041
AX30041
x2
x2
1 AX80079 AX80077 2 AXA0413 AXA0413 AXA441 AXA0413 AXA0413 AX30041 AX30041 x2 x4 AXA441 M3x30mm 30

x4

1 AX80079 AX80077 2 AXA0413 AXA0413 AXA441 AXA0413 AXA0413 AX30041 AX30041 x2 x4 AXA441 M3x30mm 30

AXA441

M3x30mm

1 AX80079 AX80077 2 AXA0413 AXA0413 AXA441 AXA0413 AXA0413 AX30041 AX30041 x2 x4 AXA441 M3x30mm 30

30

1 AX80079 AX80077 2 AXA0413 AXA0413 AXA441 AXA0413 AXA0413 AX30041 AX30041 x2 x4 AXA441 M3x30mm 30
AXA0437 x2 M3x15mm AXA438 x5
AXA0437
x2
M3x15mm
AXA438
x5

M3x18mm

26 Left AX80088 AX80077 3 AXA438 AX80074 2 AXA438 AXA438 AXA0437 AXA0437 AXA438 AXA438 AX80081
26
Left
AX80088
AX80077 3
AXA438
AX80074 2
AXA438
AXA438
AXA0437
AXA0437
AXA438
AXA438
AX80081
5
AX80082
3
Left AX80088 AX80077 3 AXA438 AX80074 2 AXA438 AXA438 AXA0437 AXA0437 AXA438 AXA438 AX80081 5 AX80082
Left AX80088 AX80077 3 AXA438 AX80074 2 AXA438 AXA438 AXA0437 AXA0437 AXA438 AXA438 AX80081 5 AX80082

31

Left AX80088 AX80077 3 AXA438 AX80074 2 AXA438 AXA438 AXA0437 AXA0437 AXA438 AXA438 AX80081 5 AX80082
AXA0437 M3x15mm x2 AXA438 x 3 M3x18mm AXA438 x 3 M3x18mm Right 28 AXA438 AXA438

AXA0437

M3x15mm

x2

AXA0437 M3x15mm x2 AXA438 x 3 M3x18mm AXA438 x 3

AXA438

x3

M3x18mm

AXA0437 M3x15mm x2 AXA438 x 3 M3x18mm AXA438 x 3

AXA438

x3

M3x18mm

AXA438 x 3 M3x18mm AXA438 x 3 M3x18mm Right 28 AXA438 AXA438 AXA438 AX80074 1 AX80077

Right28 AXA438 AXA438 AXA438

28
28

AXA438

AXA438 AXA438
AXA438
AXA438
AX80074 1 AX80077 2 AXA438 AXA0437 AXA438 AXA438 AXA0437 AX80087
AX80074
1
AX80077
2
AXA438
AXA0437
AXA438
AXA438
AXA0437
AX80087

32

Right 28 AXA438 AXA438 AXA438 AX80074 1 AX80077 2 AXA438 AXA0437 AXA438 AXA438 AXA0437 AX80087 32
AXA0414 x3 M2.6x10mm
AXA0414
x3
M2.6x10mm

AXA0416

M2.6x18mm

AXA0414 x3 M2.6x10mm AXA0416 M2.6x18mm AXA0412 M2.6x6mm AXA180 M3x3mm x1 29 AXA0416 AXA0416 AX80081 3 AXA0414

AXA0412

M2.6x6mm

AXA0414 x3 M2.6x10mm AXA0416 M2.6x18mm AXA0412 M2.6x6mm AXA180 M3x3mm x1 29 AXA0416 AXA0416 AX80081 3 AXA0414

AXA180

M3x3mm

x1

29 AXA0416 AXA0416 AX80081 3 AXA0414 AXA0414 AX80081 2 AX24206 AX80081 1 AX24259 AX80081 4
29
AXA0416
AXA0416
AX80081 3
AXA0414
AXA0414
AX80081 2
AX24206
AX80081 1
AX24259
AX80081
4
AXA0414
AXA0412
AXA0412
AXA0412

x2

x3

2 AX24206 AX80081 1 AX24259 AX80081 4 AXA0414 AXA0412 AXA0412 AXA0412 x 2 x3 AXA30031 AXA180
AXA30031 AXA180 AXA30031
AXA30031
AXA180
AXA30031
2 AX24206 AX80081 1 AX24259 AX80081 4 AXA0414 AXA0412 AXA0412 AXA0412 x 2 x3 AXA30031 AXA180

33

2 AX24206 AX80081 1 AX24259 AX80081 4 AXA0414 AXA0412 AXA0412 AXA0412 x 2 x3 AXA30031 AXA180
AXA013 M2x6mm AXA463 M3x6mm AXA465 M3x10mm AXA466 M3x12mm 30 AX80090 2 x2 AXA466 AX80037 15

AXA013

M2x6mm

AXA013 M2x6mm AXA463 M3x6mm AXA465 M3x10mm AXA466 M3x12mm 30 AX80090 2 x2 AXA466 AX80037 15 AX80037

AXA463

M3x6mm

AXA013 M2x6mm AXA463 M3x6mm AXA465 M3x10mm AXA466 M3x12mm 30 AX80090 2 x2 AXA466 AX80037 15 AX80037

AXA465

M3x10mm

AXA013 M2x6mm AXA463 M3x6mm AXA465 M3x10mm AXA466 M3x12mm 30 AX80090 2 x2 AXA466 AX80037 15 AX80037

AXA466

M3x12mm

30 AX80090 2 x2 AXA466 AX80037 15 AX80037 11 AXA466 AX80090 1 AX80037 12 AX80037
30
AX80090 2
x2
AXA466
AX80037 15
AX80037 11
AXA466
AX80090
1
AX80037 12
AX80037 9
AXA013
AXA013
AX80037 14
AX80037
2
AX80090 3
AX80037 14
AXA463
AXA465
AX80037 12
AX80037 10
AXA463
AXA465
AXA0113
AXA013
CA
AXA1040

x4

x2 x2 x4 AX80090 3 x2 x2
x2
x2
x4
AX80090 3
x2
x2

AX4028

AXA0113 AXA013 CA AXA1040 x4 x2 x2 x4 AX80090 3 x2 x2 AX4028 AXA0113 M3x6mm AXA1040

AXA0113

M3x6mm

AXA0113 AXA013 CA AXA1040 x4 x2 x2 x4 AX80090 3 x2 x2 AX4028 AXA0113 M3x6mm AXA1040

AXA1040

M3 THIN HEX NUT (BLACK)

AXA0113 AXA013 CA AXA1040 x4 x2 x2 x4 AX80090 3 x2 x2 AX4028 AXA0113 M3x6mm AXA1040

34

AXA0113 AXA013 CA AXA1040 x4 x2 x2 x4 AX80090 3 x2 x2 AX4028 AXA0113 M3x6mm AXA1040
AXA0422 31 AXA0422 AXA0422 AXA013 x2 M2.6x6mm x2 AXA013 M2x6mm 35

AXA0422

31
31

AXA0422

AXA0422

AXA013
AXA013
31 AXA0422 AXA0422 AXA013

x2

M2.6x6mm

x2
x2
AXA0422 31 AXA0422 AXA0422 AXA013 x2 M2.6x6mm x2 AXA013 M2x6mm 35

AXA013

M2x6mm

AXA0422 31 AXA0422 AXA0422 AXA013 x2 M2.6x6mm x2 AXA013 M2x6mm 35

35

AXA0422 31 AXA0422 AXA0422 AXA013 x2 M2.6x6mm x2 AXA013 M2x6mm 35
AXA436 M3x12mm 32 33 AXA438 AXA438 AXA438 AX80075 1 x1 AXA436 x6 AXA438 AXA438 AXA438

AXA436

M3x12mm

32
32
33
33
AXA438 AXA438 AXA438 AX80075 1
AXA438
AXA438
AXA438
AX80075 1
x1 AXA436 x6 AXA438 AXA438 AXA438 AXA438 AX80076 1 AX80089 1 AX80077 4 AXA438 AX80076
x1
AXA436
x6
AXA438
AXA438
AXA438
AXA438
AX80076 1
AX80089 1
AX80077 4
AXA438
AX80076 2

AXA438

AXA438 AXA438 AXA438 AX80076 1 AX80089 1 AX80077 4 AXA438 AX80076 2 AXA438 AXA438 M3x18mm AXA438

AXA438

M3x18mm

AXA438 AXA438 AXA438 AX80076 1 AX80089 1 AX80077 4 AXA438 AX80076 2 AXA438 AXA438 M3x18mm AXA438

AXA438

M3x18mm

x3

AXA438 AXA438 AXA438 AX80076 1 AX80089 1 AX80077 4 AXA438 AX80076 2 AXA438 AXA438 M3x18mm AXA438

36

AXA438 AXA438 AXA438 AX80076 1 AX80089 1 AX80077 4 AXA438 AX80076 2 AXA438 AXA438 M3x18mm AXA438
AXA0422 x2 M2.6x6mm AXA436 x1
AXA0422
x2
M2.6x6mm
AXA436
x1

M3x12mm

AXA0422 x2 M2.6x6mm AXA436 x1 M3x12mm 34 AXA0422 AXA438 AXA438 AXA438 AXA438 AXA0422 AXA438 AXA438
34
34

AXA0422

AXA438

AXA438

AXA438

AXA438

AXA0422

AXA438

AXA438

AXA438

AXA438

 

AXA438

AXA438

AXA438

AXA438

AXA438

AXA438

AXA436

AXA438 AXA438 AXA0422 AXA438 AXA438 AXA438 AXA438   AXA438 AXA438 AXA438 AXA438 AXA438 AXA438 AXA436
AXA438 x14 M3x18mm AX80082 2
AXA438
x14
M3x18mm
AX80082 2
AXA438   AXA438 AXA438 AXA438 AXA438 AXA438 AXA438 AXA436 AXA438 x14 M3x18mm AX80082 2 37

37

AXA438   AXA438 AXA438 AXA438 AXA438 AXA438 AXA438 AXA436 AXA438 x14 M3x18mm AX80082 2 37
AXA436 M3x12mm 35 AXA436 AX80075 2 AXA436 36 AX04038 x 2 38

AXA436

M3x12mm

35 AXA436 AX80075 2
35
AXA436
AX80075 2

AXA436

36
36

AX04038

x2

AXA436 M3x12mm 35 AXA436 AX80075 2 AXA436 36 AX04038 x 2 38
AXA436 M3x12mm 35 AXA436 AX80075 2 AXA436 36 AX04038 x 2 38

38

AXA436 M3x12mm 35 AXA436 AX80075 2 AXA436 36 AX04038 x 2 38
AXA0422 M2.6x6mm x11 AXA438 M3x18mm x 4 37 AXA0422 AXA0422 AXA0422 AXA0422 AXA0422 AX04038 AXA0422

AXA0422

M2.6x6mm

x11

AXA0422 M2.6x6mm x11 AXA438 M3x18mm x 4 37 AXA0422 AXA0422 AXA0422 AXA0422 AXA0422 AX04038 AXA0422 AXA0422

AXA438

M3x18mm

x4

37 AXA0422 AXA0422 AXA0422 AXA0422 AXA0422 AX04038 AXA0422 AXA0422 AXA0422 AXA0422 AXA0422 AXA0422 38
37
AXA0422
AXA0422
AXA0422
AXA0422
AXA0422
AX04038
AXA0422
AXA0422
AXA0422
AXA0422
AXA0422
AXA0422
38
AX80077
AXA438
AXA438
AXA438
AXA438
AXA0422 AX04038 AXA0422 AXA0422 AXA0422 AXA0422 AXA0422 AXA0422 38 AX80077 AXA438 AXA438 AXA438 AXA438 39

39

AXA0422 AX04038 AXA0422 AXA0422 AXA0422 AXA0422 AXA0422 AXA0422 38 AX80077 AXA438 AXA438 AXA438 AXA438 39
AXA438 M3x18mm 39 AXA438 x 8 AXA438 40

AXA438

M3x18mm

39
39

AXA438

39 AXA438

x8

AXA438
AXA438
AXA438 M3x18mm 39 AXA438 x 8 AXA438 40

40

AXA438 M3x18mm 39 AXA438 x 8 AXA438 40
AXA0439 M3x20mm x2 AXA440 x2 M3x25mm 40 Front AXA0439 AX80034 2 AXA0439 41 Rear AXA440

AXA0439

M3x20mm

x2

AXA440 x2
AXA440
x2

M3x25mm

AXA0439 M3x20mm x2 AXA440 x2 M3x25mm 40 Front AXA0439 AX80034 2 AXA0439 41 Rear AXA440 AX80034
40 Front AXA0439 AX80034 2 AXA0439 41 Rear AXA440 AX80034 2 AXA440
40
Front
AXA0439
AX80034 2
AXA0439
41
Rear
AXA440
AX80034 2
AXA440

41

AXA0439 M3x20mm x2 AXA440 x2 M3x25mm 40 Front AXA0439 AX80034 2 AXA0439 41 Rear AXA440 AX80034
42 AX12021 x4 AX12021 AX08141 43 Factory Setting AXA435 AXA435 AXA435 AX08141 AXA435 AXA435 AX08141
42
AX12021
x4
AX12021
AX08141
43
Factory Setting
AXA435
AXA435
AXA435
AX08141
AXA435
AXA435
AX08141
x4
AXA435 AXA435 AXA435 AX08141 AXA435 AXA435 AX08141 x4 AXA435 M3x10mm x 2 4 AXA435 Note Optional
AXA435 AXA435 AXA435 AX08141 AXA435 AXA435 AX08141 x4 AXA435 M3x10mm x 2 4 AXA435 Note Optional

AXA435

M3x10mm

x24

AXA435
AXA435
Note
Note
Optional Configurations of wheel
Optional Configurations of wheel
AXA435 AX08141 AXA435 AXA435 AX08141 x4 AXA435 M3x10mm x 2 4 AXA435 Note Optional Configurations of

42

AXA435 AX08141 AXA435 AXA435 AX08141 x4 AXA435 M3x10mm x 2 4 AXA435 Note Optional Configurations of
AXA0023 M2.6X8mm AX30163 PIN 2.0x10mm x24 x 4 AXA1046 M4 Serrated Nylon Locking Nut (Blue)

AXA0023

M2.6X8mm

AXA0023 M2.6X8mm AX30163 PIN 2.0x10mm x24 x 4 AXA1046 M4 Serrated Nylon Locking Nut (Blue) x

AX30163

PIN 2.0x10mm

x24

x4

AXA0023 M2.6X8mm AX30163 PIN 2.0x10mm x24 x 4 AXA1046 M4 Serrated Nylon Locking Nut (Blue) x

AXA1046

M4 Serrated Nylon Locking Nut (Blue)

x4

2.0x10mm x24 x 4 AXA1046 M4 Serrated Nylon Locking Nut (Blue) x 4 44 x4 AX80128
44 x4 AX80128 AXA0023 45 x4 AX30163 AXA1046
44
x4
AX80128
AXA0023
45
x4
AX30163
AXA1046

43

2.0x10mm x24 x 4 AXA1046 M4 Serrated Nylon Locking Nut (Blue) x 4 44 x4 AX80128
AX80090 AX30032 AXA466 AXA0416 AXA180 AX80090 AXA0416 AX24259 AXA466 AX80090 AX80081 AXA466 AX80090 AX30031
AX80090
AX30032
AXA466
AXA0416
AXA180
AX80090
AXA0416
AX24259
AXA466
AX80090
AX80081
AXA466
AX80090
AX30031
AX80090
AX80081
AXA463
AX80090
AXA465
AXA0414
AX80090
AXA466
AXA0414
AX80090
AXA463
AXA0414
AXA465
AX80037
AX80037
AX80081
AXA013
AX80037
AX80037
AXA013
AX80037
AX24206
AX80037
AX80037
AX80037
AXA013
AX80078
AX80037
AXA013
AX80081
AX30410
AXA0412
AX30411
AX30665
AXA0412
AX30491
AXA0412
AXA1070
AX30412
AXA083
AXA0175
AXA1070
AXA1091
AX80078
AXA083
AXA1070
AXA1071
AXA083
AX30463
AX30413
AX30784
AXA1045
AXA0414
AXA0414
AX80084
AX30784
AX80078
AX80084
AX30166
AXA0414
AXA144
AXA144
AX30166
AX80084
AXA0175
AX80084
AX30784
AX30785
AX30463
AX80078 AX80084 AX30166 AXA0414 AXA144 AXA144 AX30166 AX80084 AXA0175 AX80084 AX30784 AX30785 AX30463 44

44

AX80078 AX80084 AX30166 AXA0414 AXA144 AXA144 AX30166 AX80084 AXA0175 AX80084 AX30784 AX30785 AX30463 44
AXA0413 AX30041 AX80035 AXA0413 AXA0413 AXA1356 AXA0413 AX30112 AX30041 AXA1041 AXA1069 AX80033 AXA1069
AXA0413
AX30041
AX80035
AXA0413
AXA0413
AXA1356
AXA0413
AX30112
AX30041
AXA1041
AXA1069
AX80033
AXA1069
AX80079
AX30155
AXA089
AXA1070
AXA180
AXA089
AXA083
AX24003
AXA089
AX30578
AXA1070
AXA083
AX80036
AXA0113
AX80051
AXA436
AXA436
AX80051
AXA0113
AX30162
AX30162
AXA1218
AX80035
AX80051
AXA1184
AX30394
AX30198
AX80035
AX80051
AXA1202
AX80010
AXA1218
AX80051
AXA1218
AX80035
AXA1243
AXA1221
AXA1202
AXA1218
AXA013
AX30190
AX80035
AX30437
AXA013
AXA0437
AX80010
AXA013
AXA1225
AX30224
AX30435
AXA0175
AXA438
AX30166
AX30113
AXA438
AX30784
AX30784
AXA438
AX80034
AXA438
AX30463
AX80084
AX80084
AX80034
AX80018
AXA144
AXA144
AX80079
AX80084
AXA0175
AX80084
AX30166
AXA438
AX30784
AX30785
AXA438
AX30463
AXA465
AXA438
AXA438
AXA465
AXA466
AXA466
AXA0175 AX80084 AX30166 AXA438 AX30784 AX30785 AXA438 AX30463 AXA465 AXA438 AXA438 AXA465 AXA466 AXA466 45

45

AXA0175 AX80084 AX30166 AXA438 AX30784 AX30785 AXA438 AX30463 AXA465 AXA438 AXA438 AXA465 AXA466 AXA466 45

AXA015

AXA015

AXA015

AXA1046

AX30163

AXA1221

AXA1090

AXA435

AXA435

AX30778

AXA118

AX80018

AXA1052

AXA1230

AX30368

AXA433

AX30450

AXA115

AXA115

AX30450

AX80062

AXA433

AXA187

AX80083

AX80018

AXA118

AXA0439

AX80034

AX30419

AXA464

AX80072

AXA0439

AXA1221

AXA091

AXA465

AXA1052

AX80018

AX80070

AXA1052

AXA437

AX80018

AX80083

AX80018

AXA1053

AX80083

AX80034

AX80018

AXA437

AXA0439

AXA1230

AXA015

AXA015

AXA015

AXA015

AX30392

AX30385

AX80070

AXA435

AXA435

AXA435

AXA435

AX80070

AX30500

AX80070

AXA015

AXA117

AX80018

AXA1052

AXA1393

AX30392

AXA087

AX30408

AXA1221

AX30163

AXA087

AXA180

AX80069

AXA180

AXA115

AXA1221

AXA1052

AX80070

AXA1221

AXA1052

AXA1052

AXA118

AX80083

AXA1230

AX80018

AX80002

AXA0109

AXA436

AXA0109

AX80073

AXA1070

AXA0113

AX80018

AX80072

AX30419

AXA433

AX80072

AX80062

AX30450

AX30368

AXA1053

AX80006

AXA464

AXA464

AX30777

AXA434AXA434

AXA433

AXA1230

AX30450

AXA115

AX80018

AXA435

AXA435

AX30778

AXA118

AX80061

AXA1221

AX30163

AXA1046

AX80018

AXA187

AXA117 AXA434 AX80073 AXA117 AX80018
AXA117
AXA434
AX80073
AXA117
AX80018
AXA435 AX30778 AXA118 AX80061 AXA1221 AX30163 AXA1046 AX80018 AXA187 AXA117 AXA434 AX80073 AXA117 AX80018 AXA1052 46

AXA1052

46

AXA435 AX30778 AXA118 AX80061 AXA1221 AX30163 AXA1046 AX80018 AXA187 AXA117 AXA434 AX80073 AXA117 AX80018 AXA1052 46
AXA1230 AX80070 AXA015 AXA1046 AXA435 AX80070 AXA435 AXA433 AX80002 AXA015 AX30163 AX30500 AXA435 AX80071
AXA1230
AX80070
AXA015
AXA1046
AXA435
AX80070
AXA435
AXA433
AX80002
AXA015
AX30163
AX30500
AXA435
AX80071
AXA118
AXA435
AX80070
AX30385
AXA187
AXA1221
AXA464
AX80083
AX80018
AXA433
AX30392
AXA465
AX80018
AXA1053
AX80072
AXA1230
AX30776
AXA0439
AXA440
AXA015
AXA015
AXA118
AXA087
AXA015
AXA015
AXA1393
AX30163
AX80070
AXA180
AXA091
AX30408
AX30392
AXA180
AX80034
AXA1052
AXA087
AXA1221
AX80018
AXA1052
AXA1221
AXA0437
AX80070
AX80018
AX80083
AXA180
AX80069
AXA1052
AX80018
AX30776
AX80083
AXA1053
AX80034
AXA433
AXA1052
AXA1221
AX80018
AX80071
AXA1053
AXA440
AXA0437
AX80018
AXA433
AX30163
AXA118
AXA1046
AX80083
AX80018
AXA118
AXA187
AX08141
AXA435
AXA435
AXA435
AX80128
AXA0023
AXA435
AXA435
AX08141
AX08141
AX12021
AX12021
AXA118 AXA187 AX08141 AXA435 AXA435 AXA435 AX80128 AXA0023 AXA435 AXA435 AX08141 AX08141 AX12021 AX12021 47

47

AXA118 AXA187 AX08141 AXA435 AXA435 AXA435 AX80128 AXA0023 AXA435 AXA435 AX08141 AX08141 AX12021 AX12021 47
AXA149 AX30545 AX30545 AXA1053 AXA1053 AX30546 AXA149
AXA149
AX30545
AX30545
AXA1053
AXA1053
AX30546
AXA149
AXA149 AX30545 AX30545 AXA1053 AXA1053 AX30546 AXA149 AX30546 48

AX30546

48

Shock Tuning / Stossdämpferabstimmung

Pistons Pistons Standard Pistons Standard Pistons Provides the same dampening rate on both compression and
Pistons
Pistons
Standard Pistons
Standard Pistons
Provides the same dampening rate on both compression and extension
Provides the same dampening rate on both compression and extension
Less
Less
Soft
Soft
AX80033 2
AX80033
2
(2) 1.3mm holes
(2) 1.3mm holes
Medium
Medium
Installation
Installation
AX80033
AX80033 3
3
(3) 1.2mm holes
(3) 1.2mm holes
Firm
Firm
AXA1041
AXA1041
AX80033 4
AX80033
4
(3) 1.1mm holes
(3) 1.1mm holes
More
More
Variable Rate Pistons
Variable Rate Pistons
AXA1069
AXA1069
Provides a different dampening rate depending on which direction you install.
Provides a different dampening rate depending on which direction you install.
AX80033 5
AX80033
5
AX80033 6
AX80033
6
AX80033
AX80033 5
5
AX80033 5
AX80033
5
AX80033 6
AX80033
6
AX80033
AX80033 6
6
AX80033
AX80033 6
6
AX80033
AX80033 5
5
AXA1041
AXA1041
Install this direction for faster
Install this direction for faster
Install this direction for Slower
Install this direction for Slower
rebound and slower compression
rebound and slower compression
rebound and faster compression
rebound and faster compression
AX30155
AX30155
Dampening
Dampening
Springs/Oil Springs/Oil Springs Springs Depending on the application you may want a firmer spring than
Springs/Oil
Springs/Oil
Springs
Springs
Depending on the application you may want a firmer spring than what is
Depending on the application you may want a firmer spring than what is
included. Selecting a spring rate is based on each vehicles weight and handling
included. Selecting a spring rate is based on each vehicles weight and handling
and usually will require some trial and error.
and usually will require some trial and error.
For rock crawling applications it is recommended to use a stiffer spring on
For rock crawling applications it is recommended to use a stiffer spring on
which ever corner is exhibiting torque twist.
which ever corner is exhibiting torque twist.
Oil
Oil
Oils are another element you can use to tune the handling of your vehicle. You
Oils are another element you can use to tune the handling of your vehicle. You
want an oil that allows the vehicle to handle the terrain well, but not too thin as
want an oil that allows the vehicle to handle the terrain well, but not too thin as
to exhibit a springy bounce while driving.
to exhibit a springy bounce while driving.
We recommend starting with a good 30 wt. silicone oil.
We recommend starting with a good 30 wt. silicone oil.
If you are looking for a
If you are looking for a
faster rebound/compression rate use a lower weight oil. If you are looking for a
faster rebound/compression rate use a lower weight oil. If you are looking for a
slower rebound compression rate use a higher weight oil.
slower rebound compression rate use a higher weight oil.
10wt.
10wt.
100wt.
100wt.
Dampening
Dampening
Faster
Faster
Slower
Slower
rate use a higher weight oil. 10wt. 10wt. 100wt. 100wt. Dampening Dampening Faster Faster Slower Slower
rate use a higher weight oil. 10wt. 10wt. 100wt. 100wt. Dampening Dampening Faster Faster Slower Slower

49

AX04028 Wraith Interior Set - .040" (Clear) Jeep®Wrangler Rock Racer Body - .040”(Clear) - Body
AX04028 Wraith Interior Set - .040" (Clear) Jeep®Wrangler Rock Racer Body - .040”(Clear) - Body
AX04028 Wraith Interior Set - .040" (Clear) Jeep®Wrangler Rock Racer Body - .040”(Clear) - Body
AX04028 Wraith Interior Set - .040" (Clear) Jeep®Wrangler Rock Racer Body - .040”(Clear) - Body
AX04028 Wraith Interior Set - .040" (Clear) Jeep®Wrangler Rock Racer Body - .040”(Clear) - Body

AX04028

Wraith Interior Set - .040" (Clear) Jeep®Wrangler Rock Racer Body - .040”(Clear) - Body Only 2.2 Trail Ready HD Series Beadlock w/Slim Ring - IFD™ Wheels -Black(2pcs) 2.2 BFGoodrich Krawler T/A – R35 Compound (2pcs) Velcro Strap 15x160mm Shock Diaphragm 13x4.5mm (6pcs) Rubber Bump Stop 3.6x7x4 (6pcs) Shock Shaft 3x59.5 (2pcs) Pin 1.5x8mm (6pcs.) Pin 2.0x10mm (6pcs.) Pin 1.5x11mm (6pcs) Shaft 5x18 (2pcs.) Slipper Drive Gear Shaft 5x53.5 Axial Spring 14X70mm 1.43lbs/in Purple (2) Axle 6x39mm (2pcs) Diff Gasket 16x25x0.5mm (2pcs) Bevel Gear Set (38/13) 20T Drive Gear Input Shaft 5x29mm (2pcs) Inner Slipper Plate Outer Slipper Plate Slipper pad 27x8x1mm Slipper spring 8.5x12 165 lbs/in - Black (2pcs) AR60 OCP Front Dogbone Set (2pcs) 12mm Aluminum Hub (Black) (4pcs) Steel Outdrive Shaft Set (2pcs) Dig Lockout Shaft Flange Pipe 3x4.5x5.5 (4pcs) WB8 Universal Joint Rebuild Kit (2pcs) AX10 RTR Motor Plate Heavy Duty Locker (2pcs) Pinion 48DP 20 T Spur 48DP 80T AR60 OCP Rear Axle Set (2pcs) 56x17mm Servo Plate Zero Ackerman Steering Plate (2pcs) WB8 Driveshaft Coupler Set Diff Case -Small Servo Set Gear Set Hardware Parts Tree 10mm Shock Parts Tree 1 10mm Shock Parts Tree 2 10mm Shock Caps Parts Tree 72-103mm Shock Body Interior Details Parts Tree - Black Dig Transmission Case XR10 Steering Knuckles Set XR10 C Hub Carrier Set AR60 OCP Axle Housing AR60 OCP Differential Cover AR60 OCP Straight Axle Adapter AR60 OCP 4-Link Mount AR60 OCP Steering Link Wraith Tube Frame Rails Wraith Tube Frame Top

AXA015

AXA083

AXA087

AXA089

AXA091

AXA0109

AXA1040

AXA1041

AXA1046

AXA1052

AXA1053

AXA1069

AXA1070

AXA1071

AXA1091

AXA0113

AXA115

AXA117

AXA118

AXA1184

AXA1202

AXA1218

AXA1221

AXA1225

AXA1230

AXA1243

AXA1356

AXA1393

AXA144

AXA0175

AXA180

AXA0187

AXA0412

AXA0413

AXA0414

AXA0416

AXA0422

AXA433

AXA434

AXA435

AXA436

AXA0437

AXA0438

AXA0439

AXA440

AXA441

AXA463

AXA464

AXA465

AXA466

M2x10mm Cap Head M3x6mm Cap Head (Black) M3x16mm Cap Head (Black) M3x25mm Cap Head (Black) M3x30mm Cap Head (Black) M3x10mm Oversized Flat Hex Socket M3 Thin Hex Nut (Black) (10pcs) Nylon Locknut 2.5 M4 Serrated Nylon Locking Nut (Blue) M3 Thin Nylon Locking Hex Nut (BLACK) M3 Nylon Locking Hex Nut (BLACK) WASHER 2.7x6.7x0.5 WASHER 3x6x0.5 Washer 4x8x1mm WASHER 3x6x0.5 M3x6mm Hex Socket Button Head (Black) (10pcs) M3x10mm Hex Socket Button Head (Black) (10pcs) M3x15mm Hex Socket Button Head (Black) M3x18mm Hex Socket Button Head (Black) O-Ring 7.5x1.5mm (S8) O-Ring 3.5x2mm Bearing 5x10x4mm (2pcs) Bearing 5x11x4mm (2pcs) Bearing 8x16x5mm (2pcs) Bearing 10x15x4mm Bearing 15x21x4mm (2pcs) Silicone Shock Bushing 7.5x8mm (6pcs) E2.5 e-clip (10pcs) M3x8mm Hex Socket Flat Head (Black) Screw Shaft M3x2.5x11mm (10pcs) M3x3mm Set Screw (Black) M3x20mm Set Screw (Black) (10pcs) M2.6x6mm Hex Socket Tapping Flat Head (Black) M2.6x8mm Hex Socket Tapping Flat Head (Black) (10pcs) M2.6x10mm Hex Socket Tapping Flat Head (Black) M2.6x18mm Hex Socket Tapping Flat Head (Black) (10pcs) M2.6x6mm Hex Socket Tapping Button Head (Black) (10pcs) M3x6mm Hex Socket Tapping Button Head (Black) M3x8mm Hex Socket Tapping Button Head (Black) M3x10mm Hex Socket Tapping Button Head (Black) M3x12mm Hex Socket Tapping Button Head (Black) M3x15mm Hex Socket Tapping Button Head (Black) (10pcs) M3x18mm Hex Socket Tapping Button Head (Black) (10pcs) M3x20mm Hex Socket Tapping Button Head (Black) (10pcs) M3x25mm Hex Socket Tapping Button Head (Black) (10pcs) M3x30mm Hex Socket Tapping Button Head (Black) M3x6mm Hex Socket Tapping Flat Head (Black) M3x8mm Hex Socket Tapping Flat Head (Black) M3x10mm Hex Socket Tapping Flat Head (Black) M3x12mm Hex Socket Tapping Flat Head (Black)

 

AX04038

AX08141

AX12021

AX30041

AX30112

AX30113

AX30155

AX30162

AX30163

AX30166

AX30190

AX30198

AX30224

AX30368

AX30385

AX30392

AX30394

AX30408

AX30410

AX30411

AX30412

AX30413

AX30419

AX30429

AX30435

AX30437

AX30450

AX30463

AX30491

AX30500

AX30578

AX30665

AX30776

AX30777

AX30778

AX30784

AX80002

AX80006

AX80010

AX80018

AX80033

AX80034

AX80035

AX80036

AX80037

AX80051

AX80061

AX80062

AX80069

AX80070

 

AX80071

Electronics

 

AX80072

AX24003

AX24206

AX24259

Axial 20T Electric Motor 2.4GHz Radio System (2 Channel) (AX-3, AR-3) Axial AE-2 Forward/Reverse ESC w/Drag Brake

AX80073

AX80074

AX80075

 

AX80076

Wraith Tube Frame Shock Mount (Rear) Wraith Tube Frame Bumper Transmission Spur Gear Cover Wraith Tube Frame Skid Plate/Battery Tray Wraith Tube Frame Electronics Box

Bumper Transmission Spur Gear Cover Wraith Tube Frame Skid Plate/Battery Tray Wraith Tube Frame Electronics Box
 

AX80077

 

AX80078

AX04027

AX08061

AX08069

Wraith Body - .040" (Clear) 2.2 VWS Beadlock Wheels (Black) (2pcs) (Fits XR10) 2.2 VWS Beadlock Rings (Black) (2pcs)

 

AX80079

AX80081

AX80082

AX08132

AX80083

AX80084

AX80087

AX80088

AX80089

AX80090

AX80128

Wraith Tube Frame Brace Set Wraith Links Set WB8 Driveshaft Wraith Tube Frame Side (Left) Wraith Tube Frame Side (Right) Wraith Tube Frame Shock Mount (Front) Corbeau LG1 Seat (Black) (2pcs)

2.2 VWS Machined Beadlock Rings (Orange) (2pcs) 2.2 VWS Machined Beadlock Ring (Grey) (2pcs) 2.2 Raceline Renegade Wheels - 41mm Wide (Black) (2pcs) 2.2 Raceline Renegade Wheels - 41mm Wide (Chrome) (2pcs) 2.2 Trail Ready HD Series Beadlock w/Slim Ring - IFD™ Wheels –Chrome/Black(2pcs) 2.2 Ripsaw Tires - R35 Compound (2pcs) Axial 27T Electric Motor

AX08133

AX08135 AX08137 AX08142 AX12015 AX24004 AX24007
AX08135
AX08137
AX08142
AX12015
AX24004
AX24007

AX8137

Wheel Hub Adapters 2.2 Rebel Wheels - 41mm Wide (Chrome) (2pcs) M2.6x8mm Cap Head (Black) (10pcs) M2x6mm Cap Head (Black Oxide)

AX24251

AX24252

AX24253

Axial 55T Electric Motor Axial NVS - Night Visions System Axial Double LED Light String (White LED) Axial Double LED Light String (Red LED)

 

AXA0023

AXA013

System Axial Double LED Light String (White LED) Axial Double LED Light String (Red LED)  

50

System Axial Double LED Light String (White LED) Axial Double LED Light String (Red LED)  
AX24254 Axial Double LED Light String (Orange LED) Axial Single LED Light String (White LED)
AX24254 Axial Double LED Light String (Orange LED) Axial Single LED Light String (White LED)
AX24254 Axial Double LED Light String (Orange LED) Axial Single LED Light String (White LED)
AX24254 Axial Double LED Light String (Orange LED) Axial Single LED Light String (White LED)
AX24254 Axial Double LED Light String (Orange LED) Axial Single LED Light String (White LED)

AX24254

Axial Double LED Light String (Orange LED) Axial Single LED Light String (White LED) Axial 5 LED Light String (White LED) Simple LED Controler w/LED lights (4 white and 2 red) Antenna Axial 72-103mm Shock Set - 10mm Piston (2pcs) Spring 14x70mm 2.07 lbs/in - Super Soft (Red) (2pcs) Spring 14x70mm 2.47 lbs/in - Soft (White) (2pcs) Spring 14x70mm 2.85 lbs/in - Medium (Green) (2pcs) Spring 14x70mm 3.27 lbs/in - Firm (Yellow) (2pcs) Spring 14x70mm 3.55 lbs/in- Super Firm (Blue) (2pcs) Spring 14x70mm 1.04 lbs/in - Black (2pcs) Spring 14x70mm 1.43 lbs/in - Purple (2pcs) Spring 14x70mm 1.75 lbs/in - Orange (2pcs) Heavy Duty Bevel Gear Set 38T/13T Heavy Duty Bevel Gear Set 36T/14T Heavy Duty Bevel Gear Set 43T/13T Machined Hi-Clearance Links - Grey (2pcs) 2.2 Internal Wheel Weight Ring 57g/2oz (2 pcs) 2.2 Internal Wheel Weight Insert 21g/0.75oz (4pcs) (for use with AX30545) Pinion 48P 14T – Steel Pinion 48P 13T – Steel Pinion 48DP 14T Pinion 48P 15T – Steel Spurs 48DP 87T Universal 5 Bucket Light Bar Set XR10 Aluminum Steering Knuckle (Black) (2pcs) XR10 Aluminum C-Hub Carrier (Black) (2pcs) Universal Joint Axles Wraith Front Sway Bar Set (Soft, Medium, Firm) Wraith Rear Sway Bar Set (Soft, Medium, Firm) Axial AR60 OCP Aluminum Straight Axle Hub Carries Machined Heavy Duty Aluminum Straight Link 101mm - Grey (2pcs) Dig Component Set Wraith Stage 1 Aluminum Links Kit

AX30829

Axial AR60 OPC Machined Low Profile Differential Cover Axial AR60 OPC Machined Link Mounts AR60 OCP Front Axle Set (Complete) Aluminum Servo Horn 23T Aluminum Servo Horn 24T Aluminum Servo Horn 25T Corbeau LG1 Seat (Grey) (2pcs) Axial 2.2 Rockster Beadlocks (Black) Axial 2.2 Rockster Beadlocks (Chrome) Axial 2.2 Rockster Beadlocks (Black Chrome) 2.2 8 Hole Beadlocks (Black) 2.2 Beadlock Ring - Grey (2pcs) 2.2 Rock Beadlock Ring - Grey (2pcs) Cone Washer 3x6.9x2mm - Grey (6pcs) Flanged Ball 3x5.8x7mm (6pcs) 0.5x6mm Spacer - Grey (6pcs) 1x6mm Spacer - Grey (6pcs) 2x6mm Spacer - Grey (6pcs) 3x6mm Spacer - Grey (6pcs) 4x6mm Spacer - Grey (6pcs) 5x6mm Spacer - Grey (6pcs) 6x6mm Spacer - Grey (6pcs) 7x10mm Post - Grey (2pcs) 7x15mm Post - Grey (2pcs) 7x20mm Post - Grey (2pcs) 7x25mm Post - Grey (2pcs) 7x30mm Post - Grey (2pcs) 7x35mm Post - Grey (2pcs) 7x40mm Post - Grey (2pcs) 7x45mm Post - Grey (2pcs) 7x50mm Post - Grey (2pcs) 7x55mm Post - Grey (2pcs) 7x60mm Post - Grey (2pcs) 7x65mm Post - Grey (2pcs) 7x70mm Post - Grey (2pcs)

AX24255

AX30830

AX24256

AX30831

AX24257

AX30834

AX30031

AX30835

AX30092

AX30836

AX30218

AX80080

AX30219

AX8091

AX30220

AX8092

AX30221

AX8095

AX30222

AX8097

AX30223

AX8112

AX30224

AX8117

AX30225

AXA1105

AX30395

AXA1331

AX30401

AXA1412

AX30402

AXA1413

AX30469

AXA1414

AX30545

AXA1415

AX30546

AXA1416

AX30569

AXA1417

AX30571

AXA1418

AX30572

AXA1419

AX30573

AXA1420

AX30672

AXA1421

AX30709

AXA1422

AX30760

AXA1423

AX30762

AXA1424

AX30780

AXA1425

AX30781

AXA1426

AX30782

AXA1427

AX30789

AXA1428

AX30790

AXA1429

AX30793

AXA1430

AX30797

AXA1431

NOTES

 
 
AX30789 AXA1428 AX30790 AXA1429 AX30793 AXA1430 AX30797 AXA1431 NOTES   51

51

AX30789 AXA1428 AX30790 AXA1429 AX30793 AXA1430 AX30797 AXA1431 NOTES   51
BACK COVER
BACK COVER
BACK COVER
BACK COVER

BACK COVER

BACK COVER