Documenti di Didattica
[…] herein.
59. FREITAS and BUCCI at all times pertinent hereto owed a fiduciary duty to the
60. The actions of FREITAS and BUCCI breached their fiduciary duties as Trustees of
61. The BUCCI and FREITAS actions were concerted to accomplish the breach of their
fiduciary duties owed as Trustees of Macomb Township and concerted to breach and
62. The intent and purpose of the FREITAS/RIZZO-BUCCI BRIBE was to, and did,
influence BUCCl's vote(s) as Trustee of Macomb Township and was to, and did,
RIZZO.
63. The bribe by RIZZO to FREITAS was a "bribe" as defined at MCL 750.118 as the
ends of the enterprise that was intended and designed to influence BUCCl's "vote,
opinion or judgment shall be given in any particular manner, or upon a particular side
of any question, cause or proceeding, which is or may be by law brought before him
in his official capacity," to wit: the Macomb Township waste removal contract. MCL
750. 118.
64. The intent and purpose of the procurement and disclosure of the confidential and
sensitive bid information to RIZZO by FREITAS and BUCCI, acting in concert with
11