Sei sulla pagina 1di 2

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

ITEM QTY DESCRIPTION MATERIAL PART NO. DRAWING NO. TOTAL WT (kg)

1 2 ASSY, PNEUMATIC ACTUATOR, Ø300mm BORE x 350mm STROKE 679368 679368 240
A 2 1 FRAME, TRUNNION MOUNTED ACTUATOR 682982 682982 96.2 A
3 1 FRAME, TRUNNION MOUNTED ACTUATOR 682983 682983 96.2
4 4 ASSY, FRAME PIVOT 655765 655765 24
5 4 WELDMENT, TRUNNION PIN 655772 655772 12.4
6 2 BRACKET, ACTUATOR 682979 682979 66.8
7 2 ROD, PISTON FLANGE 682981 682981 17
B 8 2 ASSY, CONNECTOR, DART VALVE 657234 657234 34 B
6 9 2 ROD, DART VALVE 682980 682980 129.6
10 6 ASSY, HINGE 655780 655780 42
11 4 PLATE, LINK, VALVE ROD 657215 657215 9.2
12 2 WELDMENT, FRAME, HINGED DART 655777 655777 192.4
1 2 13 2 WELDMENT, CONNECTION SPOOL 657235 01 657235 49.6
C C
14 2 DART VALVE, 27" 541719 04 541719 146.6
15 1 ASSY, GROMMET PLATE, Ø700 682851 682851 416
5
16 2 WELDMENT, WEAR PLATE, HINGED DART 657228 03 657228 15.8
17 8 CAPSCR, HEX, M16 x 35 CL 8.8 ZNC 301552 0
4 18 8 CAPSCR, HEX, M16 x 50 CL 8.8 ZNC 301555 0
19 16 CAPSCR, HEX, M16 x 60 CL 8.8 ZNC 301556 0
D D
20 16 CAPSCR, HEX, M16 x 80 CL 8.8 ZNC 301558 0
3
21 8 CAPSCR, HEX, M20 x 50 CL 8.8 ZNC 301878 0.8
22 8 CAPSCR, HEX, M20 x 60 CL 8.8 ZNC 301879 0.8
23 38 CAPSCR, HEX, M20 x 70 CL 8.8 ZNC 301880 3.8
24 56 CAPSCR, HEX, M20 x 90 CL 8.8 ZNC 301882 5.6
E 25 8 CAPSCR, HEX, 3/4 10 x 4 GR 5 ZNC 301711 0.8 E
26 48 NUT, HEX, M16 CL 8, ZNC 308138 0
27 110 NUT, HEX, M20 CL 8, ZNC 308139 0
28 8 NUT, HEX, M30 CL 8, ZNC 308141 0
29 2 NUT, HEX, JAM, M48 CL 8, ZNC 657236 1.2
30 96 WSHR, HRD, 16, DIN 125A TP200 ZNC 307168 0
F 31 220 WSHR, HRD, 20, DIN 125A TP200 ZNC 307169 0
F
32 8 WSHR, HRD, 30, DIN 125A TP200 ZNC 307171 0
33 8 WSHR, HRD, AW, 3/4 F436 ZNC 307106 0

Total mass: 1596 kg

G G

9
H H

I I

J J

K 11 K

10 10

L L

15

M M

5
N 4
N

2
INFORMATIVO 1 DCA CAF 28 Oct 13 Initial Release

O Drawn Appr. Appr. Date Zone/Description O

14 13 16 12
Language
Scale: N/A Rev.:

Notes:
P P
ASSY, HINGED DART VALVE, Ø700 GROMMET
1. All dimensions are in millimeters unless noted otherwise.
FLOTATION, 300 CUBIC METER
2. With the actuator rod fully extended, adjust the linkage rod so that the dart valve (item 14 ) fully contacts the valve seat (item Mat.: N/A Weight: N/A Welds: N/A Based on: N/A ISO A
Unless otherwise specified, adhere to General Workshop Instruction No: ES0001 Replacing: N/A Sheet 1 of 2
15 ) around the complete circumference of the valve. The dart valve (item 14 ), when properly adjusted should compress the Original S.O. Property of FLSmidth A/S. This drawing contains confidential, proprietary, and/or trade secret information of FLSmidth A/S. This drawing and/or
the information contained therein, may only be used for the limited purposes of evaluating proposals or installing, operating or maintaining
Q valve seat by 2mm 4mm [1/16" 1/8'']. Air supply to actuator for set up and testing should be set to 420 480 kpa[60 70 PSI]. CSP0000891 01 FLSmidth® equipment. Disclosure, distribution, duplication, modification, or other use of this drawing and/or the information therein is not Q
permitted without the prior written permission of FLSmidth A/S © 2012, FLSmidth A/S. All rights reserved.
Ref. From No.: Content
655781 655828 Rev.:
1
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

A
SECTION B?B A
(From This Sheet)
2X
PLAN VIEW SECTION A?A
(From This Sheet)
2X
1
B 1 B

2X 28 32
MATCH DRILL PLATFORM
18 26 30 MEMBERS ON SITE
C 2X C
6
19 26 30

31 27 23
2X 9
D 2X D
20 26 30
ASSY, TANK 7
31 27 22 REFERENCE

NOT
SEE
2X

E2
E E
ASSY, TANK
REFERENCE

F 8 F

29
2
9
G G
CL GROMMET

DETAIL C SECTION D?D


(From This Sheet) (From This Sheet)

H B B (See This Sheet) 9 H


=

2X 12
24 27 31 TORQUE TO 530 N?m
1200

I 11 I
A A (See This Sheet) 2X 15
24 27 31 TORQUE TO 530 N?m
=

10
J 11 J
2X 14
GROMMET CL

24 27 31 TORQUE TO 530 N?m


25 33
(See TORQUE TO 530 N?m
K D This Sheet)
K
C 12
3 (See This Sheet) E (See This Sheet)

16
L L

M 17 26 30 DETAIL E DETAIL F M
14 (From This Sheet) (From This Sheet)
ASSY, TANK 2X
REFERENCE 2X 2X
12 15
TORQUE TO 530 N?m 31 27 24 10 24 27 31 TORQUE TO 530 N?m

N N

21 27 31
(See This Sheet) F 2X TORQUE TO 530 N?m 31 27 23
O
D O
13 2X

ASSY, TANK
REFERENCE

P P

Mat.: N/A Weight: N/A Welds: N/A Based on: N/A ISO?A
Unless otherwise specified, adhere to General Workshop Instruction No: ES0001 Replacing: N/A Sheet 2 of 2
Property of FLSmidth A/S. This drawing contains confidential, proprietary, and/or trade secret information of FLSmidth A/S. This drawing and/or
the information contained therein, may only be used for the limited purposes of evaluating proposals or installing, operating or maintaining
Q FLSmidth® equipment. Disclosure, distribution, duplication, modification, or other use of this drawing and/or the information therein is not Q
permitted without the prior written permission of FLSmidth A/S. © FLSmidth A/S All rights reserved.
No.: Content
655828 Rev.:
1
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26