Documenti di Didattica
[…] 14 you cannot take care of yourself. If you cannot take care of yourself, how could you expect the rights of citizenship? John
15 Locke’s Second Treatise of Government Chapter 15 asks the question “For what compact can be made with a man that is not
16 master of his own life?” Once you get a number by signing up for socialist benefits financed in whole or in part from Federal
17 funds, what happens next? You have received unjust enrichment at the expense of others thereby creating a constructive
18 contract. The Social Security Act Title VIII section 801 requires you to pay Social Security AND OTHER TAXES. This is
19 also repeated word-for-word in Section 3101(a) of the Internal Revenue Code:
20 “In addition to other taxes, there is hereby imposed on the income of every individual a tax equal to the following
21 percentages of the wages...”
22 A PRIVATE right cannot be taxed. You waived your right to earn PRIVATE wages, thereby making your earnings
23 PUBLIC STATUTORY “wages” of a public officer on official business that are taxable. Those who are numbered do
24 not have a right to sell their labor.