Documenti di Didattica
[…] 7
Defendants have agreed to produce the schema for the “Claims”
database. See Defs.’ Opp. 24 n.9.
- 17 -
Case 1:07-cv-02103-LLS Document 117 Filed 07/02/2008 Page 18 of 25
50 (italics in original).
- 18 -
Case 1:07-cv-02103-LLS Document 117 Filed 07/02/2008 Page 19 of 25
associations.
website has its own video library, but searches for videos
- 19 -
Case 1:07-cv-02103-LLS Document 117 Filed 07/02/2008 Page 20 of 25
- 20 -
Case 1:07-cv-02103-LLS Document 117 Filed 07/02/2008 Page 21 of 25
8
The prohibition against divulgence of stored subscriber
communications set forth in ECPA § 2702(a)(2) applies only “if the
provider is not authorized to access the contents of any such
communications for purposes of providing any services other than
storage or computer processing” (id. § 2702(a)(2)(B)), but defendants
satisfy that condition here because their authorization to access and
delete potentially infringing private videos is granted in connection
with defendants’ provision of alleged storage services.
9