Sei sulla pagina 1di 170
[…] Rev. Stat. § 16-579(A)(2).
16 Ariz. Secretary of State, “Election Procedures Manual,” 2007, p. 135 available at http://www.azsos.gov/election/Electronic_Voting_System/
17 Id.
18 Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 16-584 (E).
19 Rated unsatisfactory because of the insufficient time allowed for the voter to return with identification
20 Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 16-583.
21 Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 16-584; see also Ariz. Secretary of State, “Election Procedures Manual,” 2007, p. 167 available at http://www.azsos.gov/
election/Electronic_Voting_System/
22 Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 16-1013(A)(2).
23 Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 44-1372.01(A); § 44-1372.01(A)(1)(a)-(b).
24 Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 16-591.
25 Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 16-592 (“Any returned United States mail addressed to the person challenged or the spouse of the person challenged, or
both, and to the address appearing on the precinct register or affidavit shall be considered as sufficient grounds to proceed under this sec-
tion.”).
26 Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 16-591.
27 Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 16-594 (requiring only that a list be kept including “the names of all persons challenged, the grounds of the challenge and
the determination of the board upon the challenge.”).
28 Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 16-592.