Documenti di Didattica
[…] 22
4
MEH, Ex. 29.
23 5
MEH, Ex. 45.
6
MEH, Ex. 46.
7
24 MEH, Ex. 47.
2 business of a public agency by a governing body including but not limited to receipt of
4 final actions” at each of the Standing Committee meetings. RCW 42.30.020(4) (emphasis
5 added).
2 Thus, as Special Meetings, the Standing Committee Meetings required a Notice, and
3 Agenda, posted on the City’s website and provided to all Council Members and all
4 members of the public who had requested notice at least 24 hours prior to the meeting.
5 Pursuant to RCW 42.30.080(3) the notice “shall specify the time and place of the special
6 meeting and the business to be transacted. Final disposition shall not be taken on any
8 It is undisputed that notices were not posted and circulated for any Standing
9 Committee Meeting after May 25, 2016.9 At least 26 Standing Committee Meetings were
10 nonetheless held by the IDs after May 2016 to the present. See, e.g., MEH, Ex. 1 (items