Sei sulla pagina 1di 204
[…] you may consider this response to be a final determination by NYSIF. Very truly yours, Ve Peter Cusick Deputy General Attomey cc: Committee on Open Government (with copy of appeal) William OBrien, NYSIF General Aitomey Page 3 of 3 EXHIBIT Q ~ ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS oF New York STATE “The New York State Chapter ofthe Assoited General Conracors of America November 29, 2016 Records Access Officer NYS Department of Environmental Conservation 625 Broadway Albany, New York 12233-1500 RE: Project M/WBE Goal Setting Analysis Buffalo Lakeside Commerce Park, Parcel 4 To Whom It May Concer: Section 313, Subdivision 2-a(b) of Executive Law requires that “each contract solicitation set forth the expected degree of minority and women-owned business enterprise participation” based, in part, on: (@ the potential subcontract opportunities available in the prime procurement contract; and i) the availability, as contained within the study, of certified minority business enterprises to respond competitively to the potential subcontract opportunities.