Sei sulla pagina 1di 204
[…] Robert DiOzio RECEIVED Records Access Officer Dormitory Authority of the State of New York NOV 142016 515 Broadway Albany, New York 12207-2964 DASNY Communications & Marketing RE: Project M/WBE Goal Setting Analysis ~ Project QC700-006 Louis Armstrong House Museum Education Center ‘To Whom It May Concern: Section 313, Subdivision 2-a(b) of Executive Law requires that “each contract solicitation set forth. ‘the expected degree of minority and women-owned business enterprise participation” based, in part, on: @ the potential subcontract opportunities available in the prime procurement contract; and Gi) the availability, as contained within the stady, of certified minority business enterprises to respond competitively to the potential subcontract opportunities, Furthermore, 5 NYCRR