Sei sulla pagina 1di 204
[…] Associated General Contractors of America November 14, 2016 Mr. Robert DiOrio Records Access Officer Dormitory Authority of the State of New York 515 Broadway Albany, New York 12207-2964 RE: Project M/WBE Goal Setting Analysis — Project QC700-006 Louis Armstrong House Museum Education Center To Whom It May Concem: Section 313, Subdivision 2-a(b) of Executive Law requires that “each contract solicitation set forth the expected degree of minority and women-owned business enterprise participation” based, in part, on: @ the potential subcontract opportunities available in the prime procurement contract; and Gi) the availability, as contained within the study, of certified minority business ‘enterprises to respond competitively to the potential subcontract opportunities.