Sei sulla pagina 1di 204
[…] Pursisant to § 217 of the CPLR, an Article 78 proceeding must be commenced within four months of the date that you receive this letter. cc: Robert Freeman ‘Timothy Ruffinen Anthony Farmer 40 North Pear Stet, albany, NY 12248.0001 jw okte.y. ov EXHIBIT I ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS © oF NEw York STATE ‘The New York State Chapter of the ‘sociated General Contraco of Aerie Tune 8, 2016 Records Access Officer NYS Department of Transportation 50 Wolf Road, 6th Floor Albany, New York 12232 RE: Project M/WBE Goal Setting Analysis ~ Project No. D263143 To Whom It May Concer: Section 313, Subdivision 2-a(b) of Executive Law requires that “cach contract solicitation set forth, the expected degree of minority and women-owned business enterprise participation” based, in part, on: () the potential subcontract opportunities available in the prime procurement contract; and (i) the availability, as contained within the study, of certified minority business enterprises to respond competitively to the potential subcontract opportunites Furthermore, 5 NYCRR