Sei sulla pagina 1di 158
[…] The Board shall be held to a reasonable and prudent standard of care, given such information and circumstances as existed when the decision is made, in decisions involving investment of funds under subsection (aX12).” (6) INsuRANce.—Section 150MaXI1) of such Act (20 USC. 4414(aX11) is:amended to read as follows: “ALD to the extent not already provided by law, to obtain insurance to cover all activities of the Institute, including cov- erage relating to property and liability, or make other provi- sions against losses.”. SEC. $02, ESTAILISHMENTS WITHIN THE INSTITUTE. Section 1510(b) of the American Indian, Alaska Native, and Native Hawaiian Culture and Art Development Act (20 U.S.C. 4417(b)) is amended— lL PUBLIC LAW 101-644—NOV. 29, 1990 104 STAT. 4669 (in ah (2), ‘ing #1 (A) and