Sei sulla pagina 1di 79

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE

Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014


Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03
Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000

3993

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

Index
Finished products........................................................................................................................................................................... 4
Alphanumeric index....................................................................................................................................................................... 5
FRAME.......................................................................................................................................................................................... 11
Table 28.01 - Frame I............................................................................................................................................................. 11
Table 28.02 - Frame II............................................................................................................................................................ 12
Table 28.03 - Foot rests..........................................................................................................................................................13
Table 28.04 - Central stand.................................................................................................................................................... 14
Table 28.05 - Steering............................................................................................................................................................ 15
Table 28.06 - Front fork..........................................................................................................................................................16
Table 28.07 - Swing arm.........................................................................................................................................................17
Table 28.08 - Rear shock absorber.........................................................................................................................................19
Table 28.09 - Front body I......................................................................................................................................................20
Table 28.10 - Front body II.....................................................................................................................................................21
Table 28.11 - Front body III....................................................................................................................................................22
Table 28.12 - Rear body I....................................................................................................................................................... 23
Table 28.13 - Rear body II...................................................................................................................................................... 24
Table 28.14 - Fuel tank...........................................................................................................................................................25
Table 28.15 - Saddle............................................................................................................................................................... 27
Table 28.16 - Undersaddle..................................................................................................................................................... 28
Table 28.17 - Dashboard........................................................................................................................................................ 29
Table 28.18 - Handlebar - Controls........................................................................................................................................ 30
Table 28.19 - Clutch lever...................................................................................................................................................... 31
Table 28.20 - Front master cilinder........................................................................................................................................32
Table 28.21 - Cooling system................................................................................................................................................. 33
Table 28.22 - Oil radiator....................................................................................................................................................... 35
Table 28.23 - Air box.............................................................................................................................................................. 36
Table 28.24 - Throttle body....................................................................................................................................................37
Table 28.25 - Exhaust pipe I...................................................................................................................................................38
Table 28.26 - Front wheel...................................................................................................................................................... 40
Table 28.27 - Front brake caliper........................................................................................................................................... 41
Table 28.28 - Rear wheel....................................................................................................................................................... 42
Table 28.29 - Rear master cylinder........................................................................................................................................ 43
Table 28.30 - Rear brake caliper............................................................................................................................................ 44
Table 28.31 - Headlight.......................................................................................................................................................... 45
Table 28.32 - Taillight............................................................................................................................................................. 46
Table 28.33 - Electrical system I.............................................................................................................................................47
Table 28.34 - Electrical system II............................................................................................................................................48
Table 28.35 - Electrical system III...........................................................................................................................................49
Table 28.36 - Lock hardware kit.............................................................................................................................................50
Table 28.55 - Plate set and decal...........................................................................................................................................51
Table 28.56 - Fuel vapour recover system............................................................................................................................. 52
Table 28.57 - Rear body II...................................................................................................................................................... 53
Table 28.58 - Rear body III..................................................................................................................................................... 54
14/10/2013

Page 2 / 79

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

Table 28.59 - ABS brake system............................................................................................................................................. 55


ENGINE......................................................................................................................................................................................... 56
Table 29.37 - Engine............................................................................................................................................................... 56
Table 29.38 - Crank-case I...................................................................................................................................................... 57
Table 29.39 - Drive shaft........................................................................................................................................................ 59
Table 29.40 - Cylinder - Piston............................................................................................................................................... 61
Table 29.41 - Valves cover......................................................................................................................................................62
Table 29.42 - Cylinder head - valves...................................................................................................................................... 63
Table 29.43 - Valves pads.......................................................................................................................................................64
Table 29.44 - Front cylinder timing system............................................................................................................................67
Table 29.45 - Rear cylinder timing system.............................................................................................................................68
Table 29.46 - Gear box........................................................................................................................................................... 69
Table 29.47 - Clutch I............................................................................................................................................................. 71
Table 29.48 - Clutch II............................................................................................................................................................ 72
Table 29.49 - Clutch cover......................................................................................................................................................73
Table 29.50 - Ignition unit...................................................................................................................................................... 74
Table 29.51 - Cover................................................................................................................................................................ 75
Table 29.52 - Lubrication........................................................................................................................................................76
Table 29.53 - Secondary air....................................................................................................................................................78
Table 29.54 - Water pump..................................................................................................................................................... 79

14/10/2013

Page 3 / 79

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Finished products
Code
AP6129000ACE00
AP6129000ACE01
AP6129000EBE00
AP6129000EBE01
AP6129000EBE04
AP6129001EBE00
AP6129001EBE01
AP6129001EBE04
AP6129100YCE00
AP6129100YCE01

14/10/2013

Validity

Page 4 / 79

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Code
006412
006630
020006
122675
224035
235779
254485
254485
277330
289731
2A000069
2B000051
2B000187
2B000188
2B000189
2G000010
2H000184000NI
2H000185000NI
2H000186000NI
2H000187
2H000188
2L000182
2R000041
2R000042
411209
411209
411209
436438
436947
478895
485693
575249
575249
576836
581957
582690
584344
584509
598838
598839
598839
622055
638562
6389915
639792
640485
641541
648708
658830
658830
709099
825431
825597
828325
840509
840893
840893
843213
845978
847075
851586
852029
852090
85216R
852398
852480
852702

14/10/2013

No. table
29.52
29.51
28.29
29.49
29.42
29.50
28.12
28.25
29.52
29.52
29.46
28.14
28.55
28.55
28.55
28.55
28.09
28.10
28.10
28.09
28.10
28.55
29.42
29.42
29.38
29.42
29.49
29.42
28.25
29.42
29.49
28.16
28.17
28.14
28.09
28.34
28.25
28.33
28.01
28.25
29.37
28.21
28.24
29.49
28.34
28.21
29.52
28.07
28.20
28.56
29.52
29.50
29.42
28.56
28.25
29.52
29.54
28.04
28.25
29.49
28.25
28.07
28.25
29.46
28.18
29.37
28.20

Pos.
16
13
2
12
23
8
4
14
25
15
1
28
7
8
6
7
7
13
12
10
16
9
12
13
5
5
5
11
2
14
7
3
11
12
4
6
6
14
2
23
1
2
6
11
1
25
18
20
26
24
26
6
8
18
33
7
4
7
36
18
8
32
3
1
16
3
10

Code
852702
852702
852702
852703
854811
854909
854951
856027
856062
856063
856082
856279
856543
856630
856631
856632
857008
857008
857016
857017
857018
857023
857024
857035
857042
857043
857044
857045
857046
857047
857048
857048
857066
857067
857070
857071
857074
857077
857078
857082
857083
857084
857085
857087
857090
857094
857094
857096
857096
857098
857098
857105
857106
857107
857108
857109
8571170001
8571170002
8571170003
857118
857121
857123
857125
857126
857127
857127
857128

No. table
28.29
28.30
28.59
28.20
28.35
29.46
29.46
28.18
28.56
28.56
28.21
28.21
28.21
29.53
29.53
29.53
29.44
29.45
29.42
29.42
29.42
29.42
29.42
29.42
29.42
29.41
29.42
29.42
29.42
29.42
29.42
29.51
29.42
29.42
29.49
29.41
29.41
29.39
29.49
29.42
29.42
29.41
29.42
29.38
29.38
29.44
29.45
29.44
29.45
29.44
29.45
29.40
29.40
29.40
29.40
29.38
29.39
29.39
29.39
29.39
29.39
29.46
29.40
29.40
29.38
29.49
29.38

Page 5 / 79

Pos.
13
5
8
22
7
44
45
12
11
4
45
10
28
3
1
2
4
4
24
22
9
10
15
2
4
8
20
19
17
18
27
7
21
16
9
2
9
13
10
25
26
4
3
2
17
10
10
11
11
12
12
6
7
2
3
20
4
4
4
12
11
36
9
8
22
18
11

Code
8571300001
8571300002
8571300003
8571320001
8571320002
8571320003
857139
857140
857143
857144
857147
857152
857166
857167
857168
857169
857175
857176
857176
857176
857176
857181
857184
857185
857187
857189
857192
857193
857206
857208
857209
857222
857229
857230
857231
857232
857233
857234
857236
857239
857240
857241
857242
857244
857245
857246
857247
857248
857249
857250
857251
857253
857260
857261
857265
857271
857274
857278
857279
857284
857290
857298
857300
857301
857303
857304
857305

No. table
29.39
29.39
29.39
29.39
29.39
29.39
29.38
29.38
29.52
29.38
29.52
29.52
29.52
29.52
29.52
29.52
29.46
29.44
29.45
29.51
29.52
29.53
29.52
29.46
29.52
29.52
29.52
29.52
29.39
29.42
29.54
29.54
29.46
29.46
29.46
29.46
29.46
29.46
29.46
29.46
29.46
29.46
29.46
29.46
29.46
29.46
29.46
29.46
29.38
29.46
29.46
29.46
29.46
29.46
29.46
29.46
29.46
29.46
29.46
29.46
29.50
29.50
29.50
29.50
28.24
28.24
28.24

Pos.
8
8
8
7
7
7
19
18
13
25
22
8
1
2
10
3
8
13
13
5
4
7
21
27
11
9
28
19
6
7
1
3
33
31
30
28
16
29
10
19
22
18
21
17
24
23
13
14
15
7
35
41
51
52
47
5
37
40
46
9
7
5
3
4
1
2
3

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Code
857306
857308
857309
857312
857312
857313
857314
857318
857328
857427
857429
857435
857436
857439
857445
857451
8574540001
8574540002
8574540003
857460
857461
85746200XNB
857463
8574705
8574715
857476
857476
857477
857477
857480
857489
857495
857496
857497
857498
857501
857502
857538
857538
857539
857539
857540
857546
857546
858212
858475
858476
858477
858478
858488
858489
858539
858580
858580
858707
858708
858710
858712
858718
858722
858725
858727
858730
858731
858732
858738
858739

14/10/2013

No. table
28.24
29.46
29.46
29.38
29.49
29.49
29.49
29.49
29.46
29.38
29.49
29.51
29.49
29.52
29.40
29.49
29.38
29.38
29.38
29.49
29.49
29.51
29.51
29.44
29.45
29.44
29.45
29.44
29.45
29.51
29.52
29.38
29.38
29.52
29.49
29.41
29.52
29.44
29.45
29.44
29.45
29.52
29.44
29.45
28.34
28.21
28.21
28.21
28.21
28.21
28.22
28.18
28.33
28.36
28.07
28.07
28.01
28.01
28.01
28.25
28.32
29.53
28.32
28.28
28.22
28.25
28.25

Pos.
11
12
15
14
17
18
20
15
25
4
2
9
3
20
4
6
10
10
10
23
19
6
4
1
1
7
7
8
8
12
27
23
24
6
16
5
1
6
6
9
9
3
3
3
7
26
8
11
17
15
13
19
19
7
2
5
12
20
8
27
1
8
1
7
11
1
9

Code
858740
8587414
858770
858780
858781
858782
858783
858785
858787
858788
858790
858791
858803
858807
858808
858808
858819
858833
858834
858836
858840
858840
858842
858849
858863
858868
858869
858873
858874
858880
858881
858882
858883
858884
858885
858886
858887
858902
858916
858918
858927
858931
858932
858941
858955
859754
859777
859792
859792
859946
860138
871094
871094
872117
873804
874550
874555
884033
884033
890499
890509
890769
890787
890827
890924
890928
890931

No. table
28.25
28.25
28.07
28.07
28.07
28.13
28.07
28.29
28.03
28.03
28.22
28.30
28.05
28.24
28.23
29.52
28.01
28.12
28.12
28.16
28.13
28.58
28.57
28.02
28.04
28.13
28.34
28.24
28.24
28.23
28.23
28.35
28.35
28.14
28.14
28.14
28.14
28.30
28.33
28.08
28.22
28.23
28.23
28.04
28.36
28.28
28.06
28.06
28.30
28.29
28.56
28.56
29.51
29.51
29.49
29.40
28.28
28.29
29.37
28.56
28.20
28.24
28.17
29.46
28.19
28.25
28.21

Page 6 / 79

Pos.
10
5
1
7
23
9
8
5
12
13
1
14
2
19
19
24
6
14
15
1
2
1
8
1
1
23
2
9
8
5
21
5
8
34
6
16
8
6
16
2
7
7
6
4
5
18
11
6
3
9
7
26
8
10
8
10
24
10
22
3
12
20
7
43
1
28
6

Code
890931
890932
890938
890960
890964
893044
893045
893102
893107
893137
893138
893224
893240
893255
893273
893513
893514
893767
893768
893769
893770
893772
893773
893774
893778
893779
893780
893782
893783
893784
893823
893926
893933
893934
893937
893940
893941
893942
893943
893944
893954
893968
893969
894015
894019
894027
894056
894195
894195
894198
894201
894228
894505
894566
894566
894604
894657
894658
894714
894794
894821
894899
894900
895109
895110
895250
895316

No. table
29.54
28.35
28.23
28.28
28.10
28.04
28.04
28.11
28.14
28.30
28.29
28.21
28.23
28.35
28.14
28.21
28.21
29.47
29.47
29.47
29.47
29.47
29.48
29.48
29.48
29.48
29.48
29.48
29.48
29.48
28.21
28.19
28.29
28.24
28.20
29.48
29.48
29.48
29.48
29.48
28.21
29.54
28.30
28.23
28.55
28.01
28.36
28.12
28.15
28.14
28.03
28.25
28.30
28.13
28.57
28.14
28.13
28.24
28.55
29.48
29.47
28.57
28.57
28.23
28.23
28.04
29.50

Pos.
2
14
3
25
17
8
9
14
10
2
11
19
1
13
13
22
20
1
2
3
4
6
1
2
9
10
11
15
4
5
21
2
1
10
6
6
7
12
13
14
5
5
8
12
11
4
13
17
4
37
15
24
12
13
9
36
19
7
10
3
5
19
10
9
13
1
11

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Code
895450
895481
895487
895488
895701
895845
895914
895915
895916
895959
896011
896012
896150
896174
896174
896221
896358
896565
896566
896567
896573
896574
896575
896663
896715
896754
896875
896892
896896
896909
896962
897113
897331
897335
897336
897337
897339
897341
897342
897343
897344
897360
897434
897434
897434
897435
897436
897443
897444
897444
897446
897450
897454
897455
897458
897459
897471
897474
897478
897479
897482
897482
897584
897594
8976535002
8976535003
8976535004

14/10/2013

No. table
28.21
28.34
28.58
28.58
28.34
28.01
28.58
28.10
28.09
28.14
28.26
28.26
28.18
28.10
28.12
29.50
28.28
28.24
28.24
28.24
28.24
28.24
28.24
28.18
28.34
28.26
28.23
28.35
28.30
28.23
28.01
28.25
28.06
28.06
28.06
28.06
28.06
28.06
28.06
28.06
28.06
29.37
29.38
29.42
29.50
29.38
29.38
29.41
29.44
29.45
29.50
29.50
29.46
29.46
29.46
29.46
29.51
29.39
29.39
29.39
28.13
28.58
28.18
29.37
29.39
29.39
29.39

Pos.
37
4
3
5
15
10
4
7
5
35
3
4
14
4
11
1
3
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
5
2
22
16
15
15
1
11
7
12
13
14
17
19
20
21
22
15
3
6
3
26
27
7
5
5
10
12
34
32
11
20
2
14
5
9
3
2
13
14
2
2
2

Code
8976535005
897775
897828
897829
897830
897831
897832
897833
897834
897835
898047
898133
898134
898252
898255
898268
898269
898272
898276
898383
898385
898407
898410
89841400XNB
898427
898428
898429
898463
898486
898613
898616
898633
898633
898634
898635
898635
898636
898642
898643
898680
898681
8986822
898694
898695
89887400NI
89887500NI
8988800XH5
898881
89888200C1
89888200C2
89888200C3
89888300C1
89888300C2
89888300C3
899007
899008
899009
899010
899049
899068
899133
899134
899135
899136
899137
899138
899148

No. table
29.39
28.21
28.03
28.03
28.03
28.03
28.03
28.03
28.03
28.03
28.21
29.37
29.37
28.16
28.28
29.51
29.51
29.37
29.37
28.25
28.25
29.41
29.41
29.51
28.01
28.01
28.01
29.37
28.30
28.31
28.31
29.38
29.46
29.46
29.38
29.46
29.46
28.17
28.17
28.05
28.20
29.42
28.29
28.29
28.12
28.12
28.12
28.02
28.15
28.15
28.15
28.15
28.15
28.15
28.36
28.36
28.36
28.36
28.05
28.14
28.09
28.09
28.09
28.09
28.09
28.10
28.11

Page 7 / 79

Pos.
2
3
1
8
2
25
20
24
21
22
39
5
12
2
2
4
12
2
7
12
13
1
3
3
13
14
3
13
1
1
8
12
26
2
16
3
50
5
6
13
15
1
3
4
12
13
18
3
1
1
1
3
3
3
14
14
14
14
3
4
11
1
2
6
19
11
2

Code
899190
899191
899206
899299
899331
899332
899334
899335
899336
899339
899427
899446
899483
899484
8995034
899524
899549
899565
899599
899600
899601
899605
899642
899650
899651
8997555
899769
899788
899811
899856
899861
899862
899881
899919
974229
AP8101595
AP8101595
AP8101744
AP8101744
AP8101861
AP8102239
AP8102273
AP8102349
AP8102375
AP8102375
AP8102375
AP8102375
AP8102375
AP8102378
AP8102381
AP8102520
AP8102520
AP8102523
AP8102524
AP8102544
AP8102678
AP8102688
AP8102719
AP8102764
AP8102902
AP8102913
AP8102998
AP8104329
AP8104390
AP8104509
AP8104719
AP8104803

No. table
28.02
29.37
28.05
29.40
28.21
28.25
28.18
28.18
28.19
28.08
28.05
28.33
29.48
29.39
29.49
28.25
28.14
29.39
29.46
28.17
29.49
28.10
28.21
28.31
28.09
29.52
29.50
28.56
28.27
28.10
28.17
29.50
28.21
28.09
29.49
28.20
28.21
28.26
28.28
28.03
28.56
28.21
28.22
28.10
28.14
28.16
28.17
28.31
28.21
28.59
28.21
28.56
28.36
28.04
28.02
28.56
28.56
28.56
28.56
28.01
28.36
28.56
28.23
28.02
28.18
28.36
28.14

Pos.
2
24
25
5
31
22
7
8
4
1
12
1
16
10
1
37
5
3
49
8
22
10
30
7
11
5
2
22
4
9
1
9
41
12
13
13
44
13
20
18
6
16
8
6
22
7
12
6
42
11
43
2
12
10
7
1
20
21
12
7
4
10
11
8
9
6
27

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Code
AP8104803
AP8106389
AP8110065
AP8110065
AP8110068
AP8110068
AP8110077
AP8110078
AP8110079
AP8110081
AP8110093
AP8110094
AP8112600
AP8112600
AP8112600
AP8112916
AP8112916
AP8112996
AP8112996
AP8113004
AP8113004
AP8113004
AP8113004
AP8113070
AP8113070
AP8113230
AP8113499
AP8113598
AP8113719
AP8113752
AP8113753
AP8117004
AP8117033
AP8117033
AP8117258
AP8117258
AP8118492
AP8118566
AP8118567
AP8120030
AP8120030
AP8120030
AP8120030
AP8120030
AP8120030
AP8120177
AP8120190
AP8120223
AP8120223
AP8120253
AP8120253
AP8120405
AP8120428
AP8120446
AP8120573
AP8120622
AP8120663
AP8120822
AP8120876
AP8120912
AP8120912
AP8120952
AP8121032
AP8121032
AP8121032
AP8121075
AP8121075

14/10/2013

No. table
28.36
28.22
28.07
28.08
28.07
28.08
28.05
28.07
28.07
28.28
28.28
28.26
28.12
28.13
28.57
28.13
28.57
28.19
28.29
28.20
28.29
28.30
28.59
28.27
28.30
28.20
28.20
28.20
28.20
28.30
28.30
28.12
28.02
28.21
28.13
28.57
28.18
28.18
28.18
28.09
28.17
28.20
28.21
28.22
28.59
28.15
28.18
28.25
28.59
28.25
29.37
28.35
28.10
28.56
28.21
28.10
28.14
28.29
28.04
28.29
29.37
28.21
28.56
28.59
29.53
28.07
28.33

Pos.
10
9
29
3
30
4
4
3
4
14
15
5
2
21
11
6
5
3
17
9
12
4
7
5
11
23
3
2
8
9
10
16
6
7
22
12
2
3
4
13
9
17
14
4
17
5
15
32
14
38
8
15
18
8
40
5
14
15
14
7
17
29
23
18
9
16
7

Code
AP8121096
AP8121133
AP8121155
AP8121170
AP8121199
AP8121201
AP8121203
AP8121204
AP8121207
AP8121212
AP8121213
AP8121221
AP8121221
AP8121224
AP8121267
AP8121346
AP8121428
AP8121455
AP8121520
AP8121566
AP8121570
AP8121592
AP8121725
AP8121728
AP8121991
AP8121991
AP8123641
AP8123642
AP8123643
AP8123644
AP8124288
AP8124719
AP8125687
AP8125728
AP8125730
AP8125731
AP8125732
AP8125827
AP8125838
AP8125839
AP8125841
AP8125842
AP8127098
AP8127098
AP8127109
AP8127489
AP8127489
AP8127803
AP8127803
AP8127804
AP8127804
AP8127856
AP8128169
AP8128170
AP8128189
AP8128231
AP8134167
AP8134451
AP8134640
AP8134783
AP8134829
AP8134948
AP8140711
AP8144005
AP8144006
AP8144007
AP8144007

No. table
28.33
28.03
28.08
28.25
28.25
28.07
28.07
28.07
28.05
28.28
28.28
28.29
29.37
28.03
28.56
28.05
28.22
28.25
28.18
28.03
28.07
28.28
28.25
28.21
28.21
28.33
28.05
28.05
28.05
28.05
28.20
28.11
28.07
28.26
28.28
28.28
28.28
28.26
28.28
28.28
28.26
28.26
28.13
28.57
28.31
28.09
28.13
28.09
28.13
28.09
28.13
28.04
28.26
28.28
28.26
28.28
28.20
28.03
28.25
28.57
28.03
28.36
28.36
28.07
28.07
28.29
29.37

Page 8 / 79

Pos.
20
19
7
4
17
6
18
11
5
13
11
6
16
5
9
9
6
19
20
4
26
21
31
34
35
10
6
7
8
19
11
11
19
9
10
6
12
7
17
19
8
14
5
13
2
22
18
21
14
20
15
15
6
16
15
23
20
17
30
3
16
11
2
12
10
8
21

Code
AP8144008
AP8144012
AP8144033
AP8144046
AP8144048
AP8144061
AP8144087
AP8144158
AP8144424
AP8144443
AP8144444
AP8144558
AP8144563
AP8144563
AP8144563
AP8144563
AP8144564
AP8144565
AP8144616
AP8144616
AP8144616
AP8144616
AP8144707
AP8144713
AP8144720
AP8145022
AP8146516
AP8146518
AP8148824
AP8149034
AP8150011
AP8150011
AP8150012
AP8150017
AP8150018
AP8150018
AP8150020
AP8150044
AP8150044
AP8150107
AP8150137
AP8150137
AP8150137
AP8150158
AP8150158
AP8150158
AP8150164
AP8150179
AP8150179
AP8150182
AP8150195
AP8150204
AP8150204
AP8150204
AP8150204
AP8150204
AP8150220
AP8150236
AP8150236
AP8150236
AP8150248
AP8150248
AP8150255
AP8150255
AP8150272
AP8150285
AP8150285

No. table
28.22
29.52
28.21
28.33
28.07
28.35
28.23
28.14
29.49
28.07
28.07
28.25
28.09
28.10
28.11
28.58
28.09
28.14
28.09
28.10
28.11
28.58
28.02
28.14
28.21
28.20
28.08
28.08
28.07
28.57
28.21
28.59
28.04
28.33
28.25
28.25
29.37
29.38
29.52
28.01
28.22
28.56
29.53
28.11
28.13
28.21
28.03
28.13
28.33
28.13
28.05
28.11
28.13
28.21
28.57
28.57
28.05
28.05
28.25
28.33
28.04
28.11
28.14
28.17
28.11
28.14
28.36

Pos.
14
23
12
15
9
10
8
32
14
21
22
18
18
2
10
9
3
33
17
1
9
8
10
7
38
5
9
5
28
16
23
20
12
22
20
25
20
13
12
18
12
25
10
12
8
33
23
11
6
12
17
13
7
24
6
7
23
11
16
21
13
7
24
3
6
19
9

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Code
AP8150285
AP8150292
AP8150292
AP8150311
AP8150334
AP8150340
AP8150342
AP8150376
AP8150376
AP8150376
AP8150380
AP8150382
AP8150382
AP8150413
AP8150420
AP8150420
AP8150421
AP8150429
AP8150429
AP8150429
AP8150429
AP8150430
AP8150431
AP8150431
AP8150436
AP8150444
AP8150462
AP8150462
AP8150463
AP8150468
AP8150468
AP8150469
AP8150474
AP8150500
AP8150500
AP8150500
AP8150503
AP8150505
AP8150506
AP8150509
AP8150509
AP8150509
AP8150509
AP8150522
AP8150522
AP8150536
AP8150537
AP8150538
AP8150540
AP8150540
AP8150540
AP8152001
AP8152003
AP8152043
AP8152043
AP8152108
AP8152108
AP8152108
AP8152112
AP8152117
AP8152128
AP8152137
AP8152137
AP8152154
AP8152154
AP8152154
AP8152166

14/10/2013

No. table
29.38
28.01
28.04
28.04
28.07
28.20
28.05
28.25
28.33
29.37
28.12
28.35
28.58
28.13
28.12
28.32
28.23
28.03
29.49
29.51
29.52
28.07
28.25
29.37
28.28
28.21
28.29
29.37
28.28
28.07
28.12
28.02
28.20
28.11
28.17
28.31
28.07
28.14
28.01
28.12
28.17
28.35
28.35
28.13
28.57
28.14
28.03
28.14
28.03
28.05
28.05
28.04
28.18
28.18
28.59
28.09
28.13
28.57
28.25
28.09
28.33
28.13
28.20
28.01
28.05
28.33
29.38

Pos.
21
11
6
11
15
14
22
15
3
19
7
3
10
1
10
2
18
11
4
11
17
17
21
18
8
13
16
23
26
31
1
5
19
8
10
5
27
23
5
9
2
11
2
20
14
9
14
21
9
1
26
5
10
17
19
23
16
18
26
16
5
10
16
19
14
23
29

Code
AP8152166
AP8152181
AP8152186
AP8152238
AP8152238
AP8152246
AP8152246
AP8152267
AP8152267
AP8152267
AP8152269
AP8152272
AP8152272
AP8152273
AP8152273
AP8152274
AP8152277
AP8152277
AP8152277
AP8152279
AP8152279
AP8152279
AP8152279
AP8152279
AP8152280
AP8152280
AP8152280
AP8152281
AP8152282
AP8152283
AP8152284
AP8152285
AP8152286
AP8152286
AP8152289
AP8152294
AP8152298
AP8152298
AP8152298
AP8152298
AP8152299
AP8152299
AP8152299
AP8152299
AP8152299
AP8152299
AP8152299
AP8152299
AP8152301
AP8152301
AP8152302
AP8152302
AP8152302
AP8152305
AP8152306
AP8152306
AP8152318
AP8152318
AP8152323
AP8152323
AP8152324
AP8152329
AP8152329
AP8152329
AP8152329
AP8152329
AP8152329

No. table
29.46
28.57
28.59
28.05
28.33
28.12
28.14
28.06
28.07
28.57
28.11
28.21
29.51
28.14
28.20
28.59
28.05
28.22
29.41
28.21
28.30
28.33
29.37
29.49
28.22
29.38
29.46
28.25
28.25
28.06
29.38
28.33
28.26
28.30
29.38
29.38
28.16
28.30
28.32
28.58
28.09
28.13
28.16
28.22
28.33
28.35
28.56
28.57
28.01
28.08
28.07
28.15
28.16
28.07
28.57
28.58
28.04
29.46
28.26
28.28
28.28
28.13
28.23
28.23
28.23
28.24
28.24

Page 9 / 79

Pos.
6
17
16
15
17
6
18
9
25
4
5
18
1
15
24
15
18
10
6
4
13
9
9
21
2
6
48
29
39
23
8
2
11
18
9
7
6
17
5
6
15
17
5
5
8
12
17
15
16
8
24
2
4
14
2
7
2
42
12
22
9
4
10
14
4
18
5

Code
AP8152335
AP8152339
AP8152339
AP8152384
AP8152398
AP8152409
AP8152410
AP8152411
AP8152412
AP8152413
AP8152414
AP8152414
AP8152441
AP8157100
AP8157770
AP8161127
AP8163498
AP8201727
AP8201749
AP8201755
AP8201808
AP8213057
AP8220150
AP8220150
AP8220177
AP8220186
AP8220186
AP8220283
AP8220283
AP8220283
AP8220323
AP8220366
AP8220488
AP8221023
AP8221023
AP8221023
AP8221023
AP8221023
AP8221036
AP8221129
AP8221145
AP8221145
AP8221150
AP8221150
AP8221311
AP8221349
AP8224164
AP8224462
AP8224462
AP8224462
AP8224470
AP8224470
AP8224470
AP8224470
AP8225369
AP8234020
AP8257609
AP8257755
AP8257794
AP8267395
AP8277381
AP8706087
AP9100053
AP9100456
AP9100519
AP9100594
AP9100846

No. table
28.26
28.10
28.14
28.05
28.01
28.03
28.01
28.08
28.08
28.08
28.20
28.27
28.01
28.55
28.05
28.14
28.05
28.22
28.06
28.02
28.18
28.20
28.17
28.35
29.37
28.10
28.32
28.31
28.33
28.34
28.02
28.14
28.21
28.09
28.20
28.21
28.22
28.59
28.32
28.36
28.21
28.35
28.21
28.56
28.56
28.30
28.57
28.31
28.33
28.34
28.03
28.12
28.29
29.37
28.04
28.07
28.55
28.55
28.55
28.55
28.55
28.59
28.59
28.21
28.19
28.12
28.05

Pos.
10
8
20
10
15
6
9
10
6
11
21
10
17
1
16
11
21
15
18
4
11
7
4
4
6
3
3
3
13
13
9
31
46
14
18
9
3
10
4
8
32
9
36
5
13
16
1
4
12
12
10
3
18
4
3
13
2
3
5
4
12
13
12
27
5
5
24

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Code
AP9150006
AP9150051
AP9150145
AP9150145
B043213
B043231
B043246
B043247
B043248
B043254
B043283
B043455
B043457
B043488
B043489
B043542
B043561
B043562
B043563
B043564
B043619
B043680
B043807
B043834
B0438525
B043864
B043920
B043925
B043929
B043929
B043945
B0439474
B044275
B044414
B044474
B0444875
B0444875
B04454700NI
B044551
B044586
B044589
B044590
B044591
B044592
B044593
B044594
B044596
B044597
B044598
B044601
B044605
B044607
B044607
B044608
B044608
B044615
B044615
B044620
B044620
B044640
B044724BL
B044724GI
B044724VE
B044760
B044778
B045008
B045009

14/10/2013

No. table
29.46
29.46
29.38
29.46
28.09
29.54
28.10
28.10
28.11
28.12
28.25
28.26
28.28
28.33
28.27
29.49
28.06
28.06
28.06
28.06
28.31
28.19
29.41
29.37
29.38
28.14
28.36
28.14
28.14
28.36
29.47
29.47
29.48
28.35
29.47
29.44
29.45
28.14
28.59
28.29
28.59
28.59
28.59
28.59
28.59
28.59
28.27
28.27
28.27
28.27
28.20
28.20
28.27
28.20
28.27
28.33
28.34
28.05
28.33
28.34
29.39
29.39
29.39
28.59
28.31
28.25
28.25

Pos.
39
38
28
4
8
6
15
14
3
8
11
1
1
4
8
24
3
4
5
8
7
6
10
11
1
26
1
17
25
3
8
7
8
6
9
2
2
3
21
14
1
3
2
4
5
9
1
2
6
3
4
1
7
25
9
11
14
20
18
3
4
4
4
6
9
34
35

Code
B045021
B045033
B045094
B045095
B045137
B045183
B045220
B045221
B045373
B045374
B045412AA
B045412CC
B045412DD
B045412FF
B0454754BB
B0454754CC
B0454754DD
B0454754EE
B045476
B045476
B045627
B045753
B045770
B045771
B045785
B045786
B045787
B045788
B045793
B04580600NI
B04580700NI
B04582800XB9
B04583100NI
B04583200XB9
B04583300XB9
B046156
B046157
B046351
B046352
B046353
B046354
B046355
CM001901
CM001905
CM001927
CM002903
CM002916
CM002916
CM101711
CM178411
CM178412
CM178413
CM223401
CM223402
CM223403
CM223404
CM223405
CM223406
CM223407
CM223408
CM223409
CM223410
CM223411
CM223412
CM223413
CM223414
CM223415

No. table
28.18
28.28
28.14
28.59
28.30
28.11
28.06
28.06
28.14
28.14
29.39
29.39
29.39
29.39
29.39
29.39
29.39
29.39
29.44
29.45
28.25
28.21
28.14
28.14
28.09
28.09
28.10
28.14
28.11
28.14
28.14
28.14
28.09
28.10
28.10
28.11
28.11
28.06
28.06
28.06
28.06
28.06
28.56
29.53
28.23
28.24
28.23
29.53
29.52
28.56
28.56
28.56
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43

Page 10 / 79

Pos.
6
5
29
22
7
4
1
2
30
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
14
14
11
1
30
2
9
10
16
29
4
1
1
1
7
13
12
1
1
5
24
15
10
16
15
4
20
4
2
5
14
16
19
14
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Code
CM223416
CM223417
CM223418
CM223419
CM223420
CM223421
CM223422
CM223423
CM223424
CM223425
CM223426
CM223427
CM223428
CM223429
CM224903
CM225401
CM225605
CM225607
CM225615
CM225730
CM2268045
CM2268055
CM227601
CM227602
CM228002
CM228004
CM228006
CM228008
CM228010
CM228012
CM228014
CM228016
CM228018
CM228020
CM228022
CM228024
CM228026
CM228028
CM228030
CM228032
CM228034
CM228036
CM228038
CM228040
CM228042
CM228044
CM228046
CM228048
CM228050
CM228052
CM228054
CM228056
CM228222
GU01603380
GU01603480
GU05128230
GU05677730
GU30027931
GU30441005
GU30729330

No. table
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
28.28
29.53
28.34
28.34
28.34
28.34
29.37
29.37
29.40
29.40
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
29.43
28.35
28.18
28.18
28.25
28.03
28.23
28.03
28.23

Pos.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
6
8
9
10
11
10
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
7
7
16
3
17

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Code
896962
598838
898429
894027
AP8150506
858819
AP8102902
858718
AP8152410
895845
AP8150292
858710
898427
898428
AP8152398
AP8152301
AP8152441
AP8150107
AP8152154
858712

14/10/2013

FRAME
28.01
Frame I
1

Description
Frame
Screw w/ flange
Engine support
Pin
Flanged nut
RH-LH Gasket
Hex threaded insert
RH spacer
Screw w/ flange M10x55
Hex screw FLANG.M 10
Curved spring washer *
Bush
Rear Insert
Insert
Screw w/ flange M10x80
Self-locking nut
Washer 10,5x25x4
Hex socket screw M8x30
Washer 8,4x13*
Pin

Qty
1
2
1
4
4
2
4
2
1
2
7
2
3
1
1
1
2
3
3
1

Page 11 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Code
858849
899190
898881
AP8201755
AP8150469
AP8117033
AP8102544
AP8104390
AP8220323
AP8144707

14/10/2013

FRAME
28.02
Frame II
1

Description
Saddle support
Headlight support clamp
Support bracket
Threaded rivet
Hex socket screw M10x30
Adhesive sponge
Threaded rivet M6
Threaded rivet
Cover
Gasket

Qty
1
1
1
2
4
1
4
6
1
1

Page 12 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

Code
897828
897830
GU30441005
AP8121566
AP8121224
AP8152409
GU05677730
897829
AP8150540
AP8224470
AP8150429
858787
858788
AP8150537
894201
AP8134829
AP8134451
AP8101861
AP8121133
897832
897834
897835
AP8150164
897833
897831

14/10/2013

FRAME
28.03
Foot rests
1

Description
RH front footrest bracket
RH Foot rests
Pin
Footrest pin
Footrest return spring
Stop ring
Springs fixing pin
LH front footrest bracket
Screw
Hex socket screw M6x20
Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5*
RH protection
LH protection
Hex socket screw M6x12
LH rear footrest guard
Footrest pin
Footrest plate
Ball D6,35
Coil compress. spring
Rear footrest, RH
Rear footrest, RH cpl
Rear footrest, LH
Hex socket screw M8x45
Rear footrest, LH
LH Foot rests

Qty
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
4
2
8
2
1
6
1
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
1

Page 13 / 79

Variants

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

Code
858863
895250
AP8152318
AP8225369
858941
AP8152001
AP8150292
843213
893044
893045
AP8102524
AP8150311
AP8150012
AP8150248
AP8120876
AP8127856

14/10/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

FRAME
28.04
Central stand
1

Description
Stand cpl.
Stand cpl.
Screw w/ flange M10x35
Hex socket screw
Guard
Low nut M10x1,25
Curved spring washer *
T bush
Outer spring
Inner spring
Stand spring protection
Low self-locking nut
Washer 5,3x10x1*
Washer 5,5x15x1,6
Plug
Lateral stand switch

Qty
Variants
1
Country:europe[EU], Japan[JP]
1
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
2
2
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1

Page 14 / 79

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

Code
AP8150540
858803
899049
AP8110077
AP8121207
AP8123641
AP8123642
AP8123643
AP8121346
AP8152384
AP8150236
899427
898680
AP8152154
AP8152238
AP8157770
AP8150195
AP8152277
AP8123644
B044620
AP8163498
AP8150342
AP8150220
AP9100846
899206
AP8150540

14/10/2013

FRAME
28.05
Steering
1

Description
Screw
Lower plate
Upper U-bolt
Axial ball bearing
Steering security plate
Dust cover ring
Ring nut
Return ring nut
Upper plate fixing bush
Stem plug washer
Hex socket screw M8x35
Lower U-bolt
Fork upper plate
Washer 8,4x13*
Shear rivet M8x28
"Aprilia" dataplate
Hex socket screw M10x30
Screw w/ flange M6x12
Dust cover ring
Fairlead
Steering shock absorber
Hex socket screw M6x70
Hex socket screw M6x30
Bush 10x6,5x3,5
Shock abs. spacer
Screw

Qty
4
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
5
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

Page 15 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

Code
B045220
B045221
B043561
B043562
B043563
B046351
859792
897331
B043564
AP8152267
B046354
859777
897335
897336
897337
B046353
B046355
897339
AP8201749
897341
897342
897343
897344
AP8152283
B046352

14/10/2013

FRAME
28.06
Front fork
1

Description
RH hub
LH hub
Sleeve
Fork spring
Fork tube cap
Tappo forcella dx
Sensor ABS
Nut
Preload tube
Hex socket screw M5x12
LH plunger, complete
Fairlead
O-ring
Washer
Dust cover
Hub+RH fork leg
Hub+LH fork leg
Circlip
Screw M4x6
Spring guide bush
Bush
Special washer
Oil seal
Screw w/ flange
RH plunger, complete

Qty
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
3
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
4
1

Page 16 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Code
858770
858707
AP8110078
AP8110079
858708
AP8121201
858780
858783
AP8144048
AP8144006
AP8121204
AP8144005
AP8234020
AP8152305
AP8150334
AP8121075
AP8150430
AP8121203
AP8125687
648708
AP8144443
AP8144444
858781
AP8152302
AP8152267
AP8121570
AP8150503
AP8148824

14/10/2013

FRAME
28.07
Swing arm
1

Description
Swing arm
Rear swing arm pin
Cage rouleaux
Ball bearing
Adjustment bush
Swing arm ring nut
Chain guide plate
Chain guard
O-ring 134
Gasket ring
Inside circlip d37
Gasket ring
Cup for shoe
Chain tens.adjuster screw
Nut M8
T bush *
Low self-locking nut
Rear int.sw.arm piv.bush
Wheel pin washer
Rear wheel spindle nut
LH chain guide plate
RH chain guide plate
Chain guide plate
Screw w/ flange M5x12
Hex socket screw M5x12
Internal spacer
Screw
Maintenance

Qty
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
2

Page 17 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
29
30
31
32

Code
AP8110065
AP8110068
AP8150468
852029

14/10/2013

FRAME
28.07
Swing arm
1

Description

Qty
2
2
1
2

Cage rouleaux
Oil seal D18x24x3
Screw M6x40
Decal "AGIP"

Page 18 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

Code
899339
858918
AP8110065
AP8110068
AP8146518
AP8152412
AP8121155
AP8152301
AP8146516
AP8152411
AP8152413

14/10/2013

FRAME
28.08
Rear shock absorber
1

Description
Shock absorber
Double conrod
Cage rouleaux
Oil seal D18x24x3
Piston pin L=36
Hex socket screw M10x72
T bush *
Self-locking nut
Single conrod comp.
Hex socket screw M10x59
Screw w/ flange M10x61

Qty
1
2
4
4
3
1
2
5
1
1
3

Page 19 / 79

Variants

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.

FRAME
28.09
Front body I
1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

Code
899134
899135
AP8144564
581957
895916
899136
2H000184000NI

RH Upper Air duct


LH Upper Air duct
Rubber w/ insert M4
Hex socket screw
Plastic washer
RH Lower Air duct
Front fairing, black

B04583100NI

Front fairing, black

8
9
10
10
11
11

B043213
B045785
2H000187
B045786
899133
899651

Decal "italia"
RH Front fairing decal
LH Front fairing decal "APRC TUONO V4"
LH Front fairing decal "APRC TUONO V4"
Windshield
Windshield

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

899919
AP8120030
AP8221023
AP8152299
AP8152117
AP8144616
AP8144563
899137
AP8127804
AP8127803
AP8127489
AP8152108

Threaded pin
Rubber spacer
T bush
Self-locking nut M6
Hex socket screw
Rivet, female
Rivet, male
LH Lower Air duct
Turn signal lamp SX
Turn signal lamp DX
Lamp RY10W 12V
Hex socket screw

14/10/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

Description

Page 20 / 79

Qty
Variants
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Vehicle colour:Competition Black[black]
Technical specification:With decals applied[D]
1
Vehicle colour:Bianco aprilia[white]
Technical specification:With decals applied[D]
1
1
Vehicle colour:Bianco aprilia[white]
1
Vehicle colour:Competition Black[black]
1
Vehicle colour:Bianco aprilia[white]
1
Country:europe[EU], Japan[JP]
1
Country:Australia[AU], Canadian[CA], United States of
America[USA]
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

FRAME
28.10
Front body II
1

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

Code
AP8144616
AP8144563
AP8220186
896174
AP8120622
AP8102375
895915
AP8152339
899856
899605
899138
2H000186000NI

Description
Rivet, female
Rivet, male
Rubber spacer
Hex socket screw M5x12
Front dust cover ring
Clip m5
Hex socket screw
Screw w/ flange M5x9
Staffa fissaggio
Upper Frame SX
Upper Frame DX
LH lat.fairing, black

12

B04583300XB9

LH side fairing, white

13

2H000185000NI

RH lat.fairing, black

13

B04583200XB9

RH side fairing, white

14
15
16
16
17
18

B043247
B043246
2H000188
B045787
890964
AP8120428

Left pillar
Right pillar
Dec.carena lat.dx-sx "TUONO V4"
Dec.carena lat.dx-sx "TUONO V4"
Spacer
Cable-guide

14/10/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

Qty
Variants
4
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Vehicle colour:Competition Black[black]
Technical specification:With decals applied[D]
1
Vehicle colour:Bianco aprilia[white]
Technical specification:With decals applied[D]
1
Vehicle colour:Competition Black[black]
Technical specification:With decals applied[D]
1
Vehicle colour:Bianco aprilia[white]
Technical specification:With decals applied[D]
1
1
2
Vehicle colour:Competition Black[black]
2
Vehicle colour:Bianco aprilia[white]
1
1

Page 21 / 79

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

Code
B046156
B046157
899148
B043248
B045183
B045793
AP8152269
AP8150272
AP8150248
AP8150500
AP8144616
AP8144563
AP8124719
AP8150158
AP8150204
893102

14/10/2013

FRAME
28.11
Front body III
1

Description
Parafango ant.fotoinciso
Parafango ant.fotoinciso
Front fairing lower lockup
Pillar
Front mudguard decal Aprilia Racing
Front mudguard decal "aprilia racing"
Hex socket screw
Curved spring washer 5,3x10x0,5
Washer 5,5x15x1,6
Hex socket screw M5x9
Rivet, female
Rivet, male
Reflector, amber
Washer 4,3X9X0,8
Nut M4
Front mudguard decal ABS

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
2
5
5
2
4
4
1

Page 22 / 79

Variants
Country:Australia[AU], europe[EU], Japan[JP]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]

Vehicle colour:Bianco aprilia[white]


Vehicle colour:Competition Black[black]

Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]


Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

Code
AP8150468
AP8112600
AP8224470
254485
AP9100594
AP8152246
AP8150380
B043254
AP8150509
AP8150420
896174
89887400NI
89887500NI
858833
858834
AP8117004
894195
8988800XH5

14/10/2013

FRAME
28.12
Rear body I
1

Description
Screw M6x40
Rubber spacer
Hex socket screw M6x20
Spring plate M6
Bush 10x7
Screw w/ flange M6x16
Washer 12,5x6,4*
inserto madrevite
Self-tap screw 5x14
Self-tapping screw *
Hex socket screw M5x12
RH rear fairing, black
LH rear fairing, black
RH side panel
LH side panel
Adhesive sponge 15x8
Hex key
Rear handle

Qty
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
8
4
6
6
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

Page 23 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Code
AP8150413
858840
897482
AP8152329
AP8127098
AP8112916
AP8150204
AP8150158
858782
AP8152137
AP8150179
AP8150182
894566
AP8127803
AP8127804
AP8152108
AP8152299
AP8127489
894657
AP8150522
AP8112600
AP8117258
858868

14/10/2013

FRAME
28.13
Rear body II
1

Description
Self-tap screw 3,9x14
Upper Number plate holder
Number plate holder
Phillips screw, SWP M5x20
Number-plate light
Rear reflector
Nut M4
Washer 4,3X9X0,8
Rear mudguard
Hex socket screw M6x20
Washer 6,6x18*
Curved spring washer *
T bush
Turn signal lamp DX
Turn signal lamp SX
Hex socket screw
Self-locking nut M6
Lamp RY10W 12V
Cover
Screw 4,2x16
Rubber spacer
Vibration-damping rubber
Taillight wiring harn.

Qty
4
1
1
3
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

Page 24 / 79

Variants

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.

FRAME
28.14
Fuel tank
1

Code
B04580600NI

Fuel tank, black

B04580700NI

Fuel tank, black

B04582800XB9

Fuel tank, white

2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

B045374
B045771
B04454700NI
899068
899549
858885
AP8144713
858887
AP8150536
893107
AP8161127
576836
893273
AP8120663
AP8152273
858886
B043925
AP8152246
AP8150285
AP8152339

LH Fuel tank decal Aprilia


Fuel tank decal "aprilia"
Fuel tank cover, black
Fuel level sensor
Fuel tank decal "1 RSV4"
Front support
Rubber spacer
T bush
Special washer
Bracket
Fixing pin
screw
Spacer
Rubber spacer *
Screw w/ flange M5x16
LH support
Fuel pump cpl.
Screw w/ flange M6x16
Hex socket screw M6x35
Screw w/ flange M5x9

14/10/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

Description

Qty
Variants
1
Vehicle colour:Competition Black[black]
Country:Australia[AU], europe[EU], Japan[JP]
Technical specification:With decals applied[D]
1
Vehicle colour:Competition Black[black], Bianco
aprilia[white]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Technical specification:With decals applied[D]
1
Vehicle colour:Bianco aprilia[white]
Country:europe[EU], Japan[JP]
Technical specification:With decals applied[D]
1
Vehicle colour:Bianco aprilia[white]
1
Vehicle colour:Competition Black[black]
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
6
1
1
6
1
1

Page 25 / 79

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
29
30
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

Code
AP8150538
AP8102375
AP8150505
AP8150255
B043929
B043864
AP8104803
2B000051
B045094
B045788
B045373
B045770
AP8220366
AP8144158
AP8144565
858884
895959
894604
894198

14/10/2013

FRAME
28.14
Fuel tank
1

Description
Hex socket screw M5x10
Clip m5
Hex socket screw m4x6 inox
Washer 5x20x1,5
Fuel filler cap and lock
Hex socket screw M5x14
Fuel filler cap gasket
Decal 51 world championships
Tank guard decal
Tank guard decal
RH Fuel tank decal Aprilia
Dec.serbatoio dx "aprilia"
Rubber spacer
Rubber spacer
Nylon washer
Fuel pipe
Breather pipe
Inclination sensor
Heat protection

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1

Page 26 / 79

Variants

Vehicle colour:Competition Black[black]


Vehicle colour:Bianco aprilia[white]
Vehicle colour:Bianco aprilia[white]
Vehicle colour:Competition Black[black]

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
1
1
2
3
3
3
4
5

Code
89888200C1
89888200C2
89888200C3
AP8152302
89888300C1
89888300C2
89888300C3
894195
AP8120177

14/10/2013

FRAME
28.15
Saddle
1

Description
Driver saddle, black
sella pilota nero-giallo
Driver saddle, grey/black
Screw w/ flange M5x12
Rear saddle, black
Sella passeggero nero-giallo
Rear saddle, grey/black
Hex key
Headlight supp.snap

Qty
1
1
1
2
1
0
1
1
1

Page 27 / 79

Variants
Vehicle colour:
Vehicle colour:
Vehicle colour:
Vehicle colour:
Vehicle colour:
Vehicle colour:

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

Code
858836
898252
575249
AP8152302
AP8152299
AP8152298
AP8102375

14/10/2013

FRAME
28.16
Undersaddle
1

Description
Saddle supp.lower lockup
Battery bracket
Screw with tang M6
Screw w/ flange M5x12
Self-locking nut M6
Screw w/ flange M5x16
Clip m5

Qty
1
1
2
4
2
2
7

Page 28 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

Code
899861
AP8150509
AP8150255
AP8220150
898642
898643
890787
899600
AP8120030
AP8150500
575249
AP8102375

14/10/2013

FRAME
28.17
Dashboard
1

Description
Dashboard
Self-tap screw 5x14
Washer 5x20x1,5
Rubber spacer
RH support
LH support
Cover
Guscio intermedio
Rubber spacer
Hex socket screw M5x9
Screw with tang M6
Clip m5

Qty
1
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
2
6
2
2

Page 29 / 79

Variants

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Code
GU01603380
AP8118492
AP8118566
AP8118567
GU01603480
B045021
899334
899335
AP8104509
AP8152003
AP8201808
856027
897584
896150
AP8120190
852398
AP8152043
896663
858539
AP8121520

14/10/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

FRAME
28.18
Handlebar - Controls
1

Description
Throttle cpl.
Cap screw
Front gas lever U-bolt
Rear gas lever U-bolt
RH hand grip
RH lights selector
Gas trasmission delivery
Gas trasmission return
Anti.v weight, black
Hex socket screw M6x40
Cable-guide D8
LH hand grip
Handlebar
LH lights selector
O-ring 3075
Gearbox selector control
Hex socket screw M4x10
Rh side mirror
Lh side mirror
Anti vib.weight trailing

Qty
Variants
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Technical specification:
1
Technical specification:
1
1
2

Page 30 / 79

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6

Code
890924
893926
AP8112996
899336
AP9100519
B043680

14/10/2013

FRAME
28.19
Clutch lever
1

Description

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1

Clutch lever cpl.


Clutch lever
clutch switch
Clutch cable
Spring
Guide bushing

Page 31 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

Code
B044607
AP8113598
AP8113499
B044605
AP8145022
893937
AP8213057
AP8113719
AP8113004
852702
AP8124288
890509
AP8101595
AP8150340
898681
AP8152137
AP8120030
AP8221023
AP8150474
AP8134167
AP8152414
852703
AP8113230
AP8152273
B044608
658830

14/10/2013

FRAME
28.20
Front master cilinder
1

Description
Tubo freno ant.Hecu ABS-pinza
Pil brake tank plug
Brake oil tank
***PSC 15/25 front master cylinder
Front brake lever
U-bolt
Rear brake pump union
Lever pin
Washer 10x14x1,6*
Oil pipe screw
Stop switch
Rubber pipe
Hose clamp D10,1
Hex socket screw
Oil brake tank supp.
Hex socket screw M6x20
Rubber spacer
T bush
Stainless cap nut M6
Brake hose hanger
Screw w/ flange M10x55
Air bleed valve
Bleed valve cap
Screw w/ flange M5x16
tubo freno ant. pinza-pinza
Curved spring washer 6x12

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Page 32 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Code
B045753
622055
897775
AP8152279
893954
890931
AP8117033
858476
AP8221023
856279
858477
AP8144033
AP8150444
AP8120030
858488
AP8102273
858478
AP8152272
893224
893514
893823
893513
AP8150011
AP8150204
640485
858475
AP9100456
856543

14/10/2013

FRAME
28.21
Cooling system
1

Description
Water cooler
Fan, cpl.
Water cooler upper support
Screw w/ flange M6x20
Cover
Hose clamp
Adhesive sponge
Thermostat-cooler pipe
T bush
Thermostat valve set 75C
Hose
Thermostat-pump pipe
Self-tapping screw
Rubber spacer
Cooler-pump pipe
Hose clip
Thermostat-engine pipe
Screw w/ flange M5x12
Hose clamp
Screw
Washer d4,5
Spacer
Washer 4,3x12x1
Nut M4
Temperature gauge
Engine-manifold pipe
Hose clip 26x8
Manifold

Qty
1
2
1
4
1
10
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
6
6
6
6
6
1
2
4
1

Page 33 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

Code
AP8120952
899642
899331
AP8221145
AP8150158
AP8121728
AP8121991
AP8221150
895450
AP8144720
898047
AP8120573
899881
AP8102378
AP8102520
AP8101595
856082
AP8220488

14/10/2013

FRAME
28.21
Cooling system
1

Description
Fuel pipe 5,5x10
Expansion tank plug
Expansion tank
T bush *
Washer 4,3X9X0,8
T bush *
Bush
Cable-guide
Bush
Hose
Threaded insert M6x16
Stop ring
Cooler-expansion tank pipe
Hose clamp D11,3
Hose clamp
Hose clamp D10,1
2-way union
Mushroom rubber

Qty
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

Page 34 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

Code
858790
AP8152280
AP8221023
AP8120030
AP8152299
AP8121428
858927
AP8102349
AP8106389
AP8152277
858732
AP8150137
858489
AP8144008
AP8201727

14/10/2013

FRAME
28.22
Oil radiator
1

Description
Oil cooler
Screw w/ flange M6x25
T bush
Rubber spacer
Self-locking nut M6
Circlip d8
Spacer
White hose clip D17,5x8
Oil pipe 12x19
Screw w/ flange M6x12
Water cooler support
Hex socket screw
Pipe
O-ring 115
Black cable guide

Qty
1
1
1
5
1
2
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
2

Page 35 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

Code
893240
CM002916
890938
AP8152329
858880
858932
858931
AP8144087
895109
AP8152329
AP8104329
894015
895110
AP8152329
896909
GU30027931
GU30729330
AP8150421
858808
CM001927
858881
896875

14/10/2013

FRAME
28.23
Air box
1

Description
O-ring 56,82X2,62
Hose clamp
Bracket
Phillips screw, SWP M5x20
LH Hose
RH Hose
Filter housing base
Rubber spacer
Maintenance
Phillips screw, SWP M5x20
Air filter
Filter blow-by
Covers
Phillips screw, SWP M5x20
Filter housing cover
Gasket
Air temp. Sensor
Self-tap screw 2,9x12
pipe blow-by
Hose clamp
Gasket
Trombetta aspirazione

Qty
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Page 36 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Code
857303
857304
857305
CM002903
AP8152329
638562
894658
858874
858873
893934
857306
896565
896566
896567
896573
896574
896575
AP8152329
858807
890769

14/10/2013

FRAME
28.24
Throttle body
1

Description
Front Throttle body
Rear Throttle body
Union
Hose clamp
Phillips screw, SWP M5x20
Air pressure sensor
Joint
pipe
pipe
Injector
Hose clamp
Fuel pipe, cpl. ant.
Fuel pipe, cpl. post.
Sec. screw
Throttle body KIT ant.
Throttle body KIT post.
Throttle body KIT ant. + post.
Phillips screw, SWP M5x20
Upper fuel rail
Injector

Qty
1
1
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
4
8
1
1
4
1
1
1
4
1
4

Page 37 / 79

Variants

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

Code
858738
436947
852090
AP8121170
8587414
584344
GU05128230
851586
858739
858740
897113
B043283
B045627
898383
898385
254485
AP8150376
AP8150236
AP8121199
AP8144558
AP8121455
AP8150018
AP8150431
899332
598839
894228
AP8150018
AP8152112

14/10/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

FRAME
28.25
Exhaust pipe I
1

Description
Front. Exhaust pipe
Nut
Exhaust pipe gasket
Spring
Central exhaust manifold
Lamda sensor l. 325 mm
Gasket
LH manifold pipe
RH rear exhaust pipe
LH rear exhaust pipe
Silencer
Silencer
Silencer
Exhaust pipe heat prot.
Torx Screw M6x10
Spring plate M6
Washer 8,5x15x0,8
Hex socket screw M8x35
Bush
Rubber spacer
Spacer bush
Washer
Low nut M8
Bracket
Screw w/ flange
Silent-block
Washer
Hex socket screw

Qty
Variants
1
8
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
1
Country:Japan[JP]
1
Country:europe[EU]
1
3
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

Page 38 / 79

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39

Code
858722
890928
AP8152281
AP8134640
AP8121725
AP8120223
840509
B045008
B045009
845978
899524
AP8120253
AP8152282

14/10/2013

FRAME
28.25
Exhaust pipe I
1

Description
Exhaust valve actuator
Heat protection
Screw w/ flange M6x30
Air box spacer
T bush *
Rubber spacer *
Spacer
Gas trasmission return
Gas trasmission delivery
Hose clamp
coperchio attuatore valvola scarico
Spacer
Screw w/ flange M6x35

Qty
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Page 39 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

Code
B043455
896754
896011
896012
AP8110094
AP8128169
AP8125827
AP8125841
AP8125728
AP8152335
AP8152286
AP8152323
AP8101744
AP8125842
AP8128189

14/10/2013

FRAME
28.26
Front wheel
1

Description
(Pirelli) Front tyre
Front wheel, black
Front brake disc DX
Front brake disc SX
Bearing 25x47x12
Internal spacer
Front wheel spindle
Gasket ring 30x47x7
Front RH whe.ou.spacer
Wheel spindle nut
Screw w/ flange M8x20
Washer 25,2x36x1
Tubeless tyre valve
Snap ring d47
Wheel speed sensor, left front

Qty
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
12
1
1
1
1

Page 40 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Code
B044596
B044597
B044601
899811
AP8113070
B044598
B044607
B043489
B044608
AP8152414

14/10/2013

FRAME
28.27
Front brake caliper
1

Description
***M432 right front caliper
***M432 left front caliper
***Brake pads, pair
Tube clamping screw
Bleed valve cap
Kit perni+molla+copiglia
Tubo freno ant.Hecu ABS-pinza
Tube clamping screw
tubo freno ant. pinza-pinza
Screw w/ flange M10x55

Qty
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
4

Page 41 / 79

Variants

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

Code
B043457
898255
896358
CM224903
B045033
AP8125731
858731
AP8150436
AP8152324
AP8125730
AP8121213
AP8125732
AP8121212
AP8110081
AP8110093
AP8128170
AP8125838
859754
AP8125839
AP8101744
AP8121592
AP8152323
AP8128231
874555
890960
AP8150463

14/10/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

FRAME
28.28
Rear wheel
1

Description
Rear tyre 190/55 ZR 17"
Rear wheel, black 6.00X17
Chain cpl conn.link
Chain ring Z=42
Pin
Flexible coupling rubber
Rear wheel spindle
Low self-locking nut
Wheel spindle nut M25x1,5
Crown holder cpl.
Gasket ring 38x55x7
Spring drive spacer
Inside circlip d55
Bearing 30x55x13
Bearing 6205-2rs1 25x52x15
Internal spacer
Gasket ring 38x52x7
Connecting link
Snap ring d52
Tubeless tyre valve
Rear wheel spacer
Washer 25,2x36x1
Rear wheel spring drive holder
screw
Wheel speed sensor, left front ABS
Pin 10x20

Qty
Variants
1
1
1
1
5
5
1
5
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
10
1
Technical specification:
1

Page 42 / 79

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

Code
893933
020006
898694
898695
858785
AP8121221
AP8120912
AP8144007
859946
884033
893138
AP8113004
852702
B044586
AP8120822
AP8150462
AP8112996
AP8224470

14/10/2013

FRAME
28.29
Rear master cylinder
1

Description
Rubber bellows
Nut
Assieme puntalino
Plug
Rear brake lever
Brake lever pin
Lever rubber
O-ring 11,11x1,78
Fixing pin
Rear brake lever pin
Spring
Washer 10x14x1,6*
Oil pipe screw
Rear master cylinder
Silent block, spring
Circlip d9
clutch switch
Hex socket screw M6x20

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

Page 43 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

Code
898486
893137
859792
AP8113004
852702
858902
B045137
893969
AP8113752
AP8113753
AP8113070
894505
AP8152279
858791
896896
AP8221349
AP8152298
AP8152286

14/10/2013

FRAME
28.30
Rear brake caliper
1

Description
Brake supp. plate pin
Rear brake disc
Sensor ABS
Washer 10x14x1,6*
Oil pipe screw
Rear brake hose
Rear brake caliper P32
Pads pair
Pin+split pin
Air bleed valve
Bleed valve cap
Screw w/ flange M8x18
Screw w/ flange M6x20
Rear brake hose support
Rear brake caliper support
T bush
Screw w/ flange M5x16
Screw w/ flange M8x20

Qty
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
5
2

Page 44 / 79

Variants

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9

Code
898613
AP8127109
AP8220283
AP8224462
AP8150500
AP8102375
899650
B043619
898616
B044778

14/10/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

FRAME
28.31
Headlight
1

Description
Headlight
Lamp H7-12V-55W
Rubber spacer *
Relay 12V/30A
Hex socket screw M5x9
Clip m5
Headlight wiring w/harness
Headlight wiring w/harness
Side light
Headlight plug

Qty
Variants
1
2
5
5
4
4
1
Country:europe[EU], Japan[JP]
1
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
1
1

Page 45 / 79

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
1
2
3
4
5

Code
858725
858730
AP8150420
AP8220186
AP8221036
AP8152298

14/10/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

FRAME
28.32
Taillight
1

Description
Taillight
Taillight
Self-tapping screw *
Rubber spacer
Bushing 5,3x8x7,1
Screw w/ flange M5x16

Qty
Variants
1
Country:europe[EU], Japan[JP]
1
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
1
2
2
2

Page 46 / 79

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Code
899446
AP8152285
AP8150376
B043488
AP8152128
AP8150179
AP8121075
AP8152299
AP8152279
AP8121991
B044615
AP8224462
AP8220283
584509
AP8144046
858916
AP8152238
B044620
858580
AP8121096
AP8150236
AP8150017
AP8152154

14/10/2013

FRAME
28.33
Electrical system I
1

Description
Horn
Screw w/ flange
Washer 8,5x15x0,8
Voltage regulator
Hex socket screw M6x30
Washer 6,6x18*
T bush *
Self-locking nut M6
Screw w/ flange M6x20
Bush
Cablaggio principale T.C.+ABS
Relay 12V/30A
Rubber spacer *
Fall sensor
Rubber sensor support
Maintenance
Shear rivet M8x28
Fairlead
Main switch - steering lock
T bush 8,2x12x4
Hex socket screw M8x35
Washer 8,4x16x1,6
Washer 8,4x13*

Qty
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
5
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

Page 47 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

Code
639792
858869
B044640
895481
896715
582690
858212
CM225605
CM225607
CM225615
CM225730
AP8224462
AP8220283
B044615
895701

14/10/2013

FRAME
28.34
Electrical system II
1

Description
Battery 12V-12Ah
Earth cable
Relay battery wiring
Injection relay 12V 40W
Relay rubber
Starter relay
Rubber fuse box
Fuse 5A
Fuse 7,5A
Fuse 15A
Fuse 30A
Relay 12V/30A
Rubber spacer *
Cablaggio principale T.C.+ABS
Terminal cap

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
5
5
1
1

Page 48 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Code
CM228222
AP8150509
AP8150382
AP8220150
858882
B044414
854811
858883
AP8221145
AP8144061
AP8150509
AP8152299
893255
890932
AP8120405
896892

14/10/2013

FRAME
28.35
Electrical system III
1

Description
Electronic control unit
Self-tap screw 5x14
Washer 15x5,5X1,2
Rubber spacer
Maintenance
Sensore posizione acceleratore
Rubber spacer
Support bracket
T bush *
Silent-block
Self-tap screw 5x14
Self-locking nut M6
Spacer
Varable ducts ECU
Rubber spacer
Engine wiring

Qty
1
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
2
1

Page 49 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
14
14

Code
B043920
AP8140711
B043929
AP8102913
858955
AP8104719
858580
AP8221129
AP8150285
AP8104803
AP8134948
AP8102523
894056
899007
899008
899009
899010

14/10/2013

FRAME
28.36
Lock hardware kit
1

Description
Lock kit
"Aprilia" key with transpo.
Fuel filler cap and lock
Pass.saddle connecting plate
Lock cable
Saddle lock
Main switch - steering lock
Bush
Hex socket screw M6x35
Fuel filler cap gasket
Plate
Lock nut M22x1,5
Toolkit
Op's handbook I-D-F-E-UK-NL I-D-F-E
Op's handbook I-D-F-E-UK-NL UK-NL-GR-DK-SF-F
Op's handbook I-D-F-E-UK-NL J-UK
Op's handbook I-D-F-E-UK-NL USA-CDN-E-I

Page 50 / 79

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12

Code
AP8157100
AP8257609
AP8257755
AP8267395
AP8257794
2B000189
2B000187
2G000010
2B000188
2L000182
894714
894019
AP8277381

14/10/2013

FRAME
28.55
Plate set and decal
1

Description
Decal Shock Adsorber
Mirror decal
Liquid cooling sticker
Battery decal
Battery decal
Carbon filter sticker
Noise emission sticker
Noise emission sticker
Emission control sticker
Tyre pressure decal
Decalco pompa freno post.
Decalco cassa filtro
Gear Decal

Qty
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Page 51 / 79

Variants
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Australia[AU]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Japan[JP]

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

Code
AP8102678
AP8102520
890499
856063
AP8221150
AP8102239
860138
AP8120446
AP8121267
AP8102998
856062
AP8102764
AP8221311
CM178413
CM001901
CM178411
AP8152299
828325
CM178412
AP8102688
AP8102719
899788
AP8121032
658830
AP8150137
871094

14/10/2013

FRAME
28.56
Fuel vapour recover system
1

Description
Carbon filter
Hose clamp
Fuel pipe 8x13
pipe SAE 30 d.12,7x6,35
Cable-guide
Hose clamp 12,5x8
Valve
Hose clip, green D11x6,6x1
Choke hold
Hose clamp d.9,5
pipe SAE 30 d.11,11x4,8
White hose clip d.13x6
Fairlead d18
pipe SAE 30 L.50
Hose clamp
pipe SAE 30 L.130
Self-locking nut M6
Tee union
pipe SAE L.90
Hose clamp d.76
Hose clamp d.80,5
Carbon filter support
Bush
Curved spring washer 6x12
Hex socket screw
Screw w/ flange

Qty
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
5
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
2

Page 52 / 79

Variants
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

Code
AP8224164
AP8152306
AP8134783
AP8152267
AP8112916
AP8150204
AP8150204
858842
894566
894900
AP8112600
AP8117258
AP8127098
AP8150522
AP8152299
AP8149034
AP8152181
AP8152108
894899

14/10/2013

FRAME
28.57
Rear body II
1

Description
Rear reflector, red
Self-locking nut m5
Reflector support
Hex socket screw M5x12
Rear reflector
Nut M4
Nut M4
Lower Number plate holder
T bush
Extension
Rubber spacer
Vibration-damping rubber
Number-plate light
Screw 4,2x16
Self-locking nut M6
Number plate support
Washer 6,4x15x1
Hex socket screw
Maintenance

Qty
2
7
2
5
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
3
3
1

Page 53 / 79

Variants
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Code
858840
897482
895487
895914
895488
AP8152298
AP8152306
AP8144616
AP8144563
AP8150382

14/10/2013

FRAME
28.58
Rear body III
1

Description
Upper Number plate holder
Number plate holder
Upper Rear mudguard
Number plate holder
Lower Rear mudguard
Screw w/ flange M5x16
Self-locking nut m5
Rivet, female
Rivet, male
Washer 15x5,5X1,2

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
5
3
1
1
2

Page 54 / 79

Variants
Country:Australia[AU]
Country:Australia[AU]
Country:Australia[AU]
Country:Australia[AU]
Country:Australia[AU]
Country:Australia[AU]
Country:Australia[AU]
Country:Australia[AU]
Country:Australia[AU]
Country:Australia[AU]

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

Code
B044589
B044591
B044590
B044592
B044593
B044760
AP8113004
852702
B044594
AP8221023
AP8102381
AP9100053
AP8706087
AP8120223
AP8152274
AP8152186
AP8120030
AP8121032
AP8152043
AP8150011
B044551
B045095

14/10/2013

FRAME
28.59
ABS brake system
1

Description
Tubo freno ant.pompa-Hecu ABS
Tubo freno ant.pinza-pinza
Tubo freno ant.Hecu ABS-pinza
Tubo freno post.pompa-Hecu ABS
Tubo freno post.Hecu ABS-pinza
Centralina ABS
Washer 10x14x1,6*
Oil pipe screw
Vite tubo freno doppia
T bush
Clip M4
Bush d.10-h.3,5
Rubber spacer
Rubber spacer *
Screw w/ flange M5x20
Hex socket screw M6x12
Rubber spacer
Bush
Hex socket screw M4x10
Washer 4,3x12x1
Supporto centralina ABS
Protection

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
19
8
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

Page 55 / 79

Variants

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

Code
598839
898272
852480
AP8224470
898133
AP8220177
898276
AP8120253
AP8152279
CM2268045
CM2268055
B043834
898134
898463
897594
897360
AP8121221
AP8120912
AP8150431
AP8150376
AP8150020
AP8144007
884033
AP8150462
899191

14/10/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

ENGINE
29.37
Engine
1

Description
Screw w/ flange
Spacer
Gear lever
Hex socket screw M6x20
Bush
O-ring 115
Sprocket cover, black
Spacer
Screw w/ flange M6x20
Engine cpl.
Engine cpl.
Quick shift device
Bush
Screw M6x35
Gear control tie rod
Gear lever
Brake lever pin
Lever rubber
Low nut M8
Washer 8,5x15x0,8
Washer 10,5x21x2*
O-ring 11,11x1,78
Rear brake lever pin
Circlip d9
Microswitch

Qty
Variants
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]
1
Country:Australia[AU], europe[EU], Japan[JP]
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

Page 56 / 79

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

Code
B0438525
857087
897434
857427
411209
AP8152280
AP8152294
AP8152284
AP8152289
8574540001
8574540002
8574540003
857128
898633
AP8150044
857312
857249
898635
857090
857140
857139
857109
AP8150285
857127
857495
857496
857144
897435

14/10/2013

ENGINE
29.38
Crank-case I
1

Description
Carter, pair
Stud bolt m10x126
Flanged nut M10x1
Pin M8x12
Pin
Screw w/ flange M6x25
Screw w/ flange
Screw w/ flange
Screw w/ flange
Bushing,red
Bushing,blue
Bushing,yellow
Gasket ring 30x47x7
Ball bearing 30X72X19
Hex socket screw M6x20
Cage rouleaux 12X18X12
Cage rouleaux HK1512
Ball bearing 20x52x15
Maintenance
screw
Piston oil jet
Gasket ring 17,12X2,62
Hex socket screw M6x35
Gasket ring 12x22
Stud bolt
Special nut
O-ring
Bearing

Qty
1
14
6
3
4
6
4
2
4
4
4
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

Page 57 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
27
28
29

Code
897436
AP9150145
AP8152166

14/10/2013

ENGINE
29.38
Crank-case I
1

Description

Qty
1
2
2

Bearing
Check bearing plate
screw M6x16

Page 58 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
6
7
7
7
8
8
8
9

Code
B045412AA
B045412CC
B045412DD
B045412FF
8976535002
8976535003
8976535004
8976535005
B0454754BB
B0454754CC
B0454754DD
B0454754EE
899565
8571170001
8571170002
8571170003
B044724BL
B044724GI
B044724VE
897478
857206
8571320001
8571320002
8571320003
8571300001
8571300002
8571300003
897479

14/10/2013

ENGINE
29.39
Drive shaft
1

Description
Crankshaft cpl. Cat. AA
Crankshaft cpl. Cat. CC
Crankshaft cpl. Cat. DD
Crankshaft cpl. Cat. FF
Biella BB gr.359-362
Biella CC gr.356-359
Connecting rod DD gr.353-356
Biella EE gr.350-353
Connecting rod cpl. Cat. BB
Connecting rod cpl. Cat. CC
Connecting rod cpl. Cat. DD
Connecting rod cpl. Cat. EE
Connecting rod screw
Bushing half-shell, red
Bushing half-shell, blue
Bushing half-shell, yellow
Bushing half-shell, blue
Bushing half-shell, yellow
Bearing half-shell, green
Washer 12x26.5x3
Screw w/ flange M12X1,25X50
Bushing half-shell, red
Bushing half-shell, blue
Bushing half-shell, yellow
Bushing half-shell, red
Bushing half-shell, blue
Bushing half-shell, yellow
Cdi magneto assy

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
4
4
4
2
2
2
1

Page 59 / 79

Variants
Technical specification:Per bielle classe ZZ/AA/BB[B1]
Technical specification:Per bielle classe CC[B2]
Technical specification:Per bielle classe DD[B3]
Technical specification:Per bielle classe EE/FF/GG[B4]
Technical specification:Per alberi classe AA/BB[A5]
Technical specification:Per alberi classe CC[A6]
Technical specification:Per alberi classe DD[A3]
Technical specification:Per alberi classe EE/FF[A4]
Technical specification:Per alberi classe AA/BB[A5]
Technical specification:Per alberi classe CC[A6]
Technical specification:Per alberi classe DD[A3]
Technical specification:Per alberi classe EE/FF[A4]

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
10
11
12
13
14

Code
899484
857121
857118
857077
897474

14/10/2013

ENGINE
29.39
Drive shaft
1

Description
Primary drive gear
Ring nut
Wheel speed sensor, left front
Special screw M8x24
Distanziale rocchetto

Qty
1
1
1
1
1

Page 60 / 79

Variants

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Code
CM227601
CM227602
857107
857108
857445
899299
857105
857106
857126
857125
874550

14/10/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

ENGINE
29.40
Cylinder - Piston
1

Description
Pistone cpl.A (AT mark)
Pistone cpl.B (BT mark)
Piston pin 17x10x45
Stop ring D 17
Cylinder head gasket
Piston ring KDN5 mark
Piston ring
Piston ring
Joint
Gasket
Screw w/ flange

Qty
Variants
4
Technical specification:Marchiato "AT"[AT]
4
Technical specification:Marchiato "BT"[BT]
4
4
2
4
Technical specification:Marchiato "KDN5"[KDN5]
4
4
1
1
2

Page 61 / 79

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Code
898407
857071
898410
857084
857501
AP8152277
897443
857043
857074
B043807

14/10/2013

ENGINE
29.41
Valves cover
1

Description
Head cover
Special screw
Damper drift
HT coil short cable
HT coil long cable
Screw w/ flange M6x12
Valve cover gasket
Gasket
Gasket
Spark plug NGK CR9EKB

Qty
2
6
6
2
2
4
2
2
2
4

Page 62 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

Code
8986822
857035
857085
857042
411209
897434
857208
825597
857018
857023
436438
2R000041
2R000042
478895
857024
857067
857046
857047
857045
857044
857066
857017
224035
857016
857082
857083
857048

14/10/2013

ENGINE
29.42
Cylinder head - valves
1

Description
Cylinder head assy.
Stud bolt m10x171
Hex socket screw M6x45
Copper washer
Pin
Flanged nut M10x1
Washer 19 x 10,5 x 1,6
Pin 11,8X10
Valve, in
Exhaust valve 26mm
Valve gasket ring
kit molla valvola aspirazione
Kit molla valvola scarico
Screw w/ flange
Valve half-cone
Valve lifter bucket
Spark arrester
Spark arrester
Reed valve
Cover reed valve
Valve lifter bucket
Oil sprayer pipe
O-ring
Angular union
Screw w/ flange M 6x12
O-ring
screw M5x16

Qty
2
8
20
8
12
12
12
4
8
8
16
1
1
4
32
8
2
2
4
2
8
2
4
2
2
2
6

Page 63 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Code
CM223401
CM223402
CM223403
CM223404
CM223405
CM223406
CM223407
CM223408
CM223409
CM223410
CM223411
CM223412
CM223413
CM223414
CM223415
CM223416
CM223417
CM223418
CM223419
CM223420
CM223421
CM223422
CM223423
CM223424
CM223425
CM223426
CM223427
CM223428

14/10/2013

ENGINE
29.43
Valves pads
1

Description

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Pad 1,75
Pad 1,80
Pad 1,85
Pad 1,90
Pad 1,95
Pad 2
Pad 2,05
Pad 2,1
Pad 2,15
Pad 2,2
Pad 2,25
Pad 2,3
Pad 2,35
Pad 2,4
Pad 2,45
Pad 2,50
Pad 2,55
Pad 2,6
Pad 2,65
Pad 2,7
Pad 2,75
Pad 2,8
Pad 2,85
Pad 2,9
Pad 2,95
Pad 3
Pad 3,05
Pad 3,10

Page 64 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Code
CM223429
CM228002
CM228004
CM228006
CM228008
CM228010
CM228012
CM228014
CM228016
CM228018
CM228020
CM228022
CM228024
CM228026
CM228028
CM228030
CM228032
CM228034
CM228036
CM228038
CM228040
CM228042
CM228044
CM228046
CM228048
CM228050
CM228052
CM228054

14/10/2013

ENGINE
29.43
Valves pads
1

Description

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Pad 3,15
Pad 1,77
Pad 1,82
Pad 1,87
Pad 1,92
Pad 1,97
Pad 2,02
Pad 2,07
Pad 2,12
Pad 2,17
Pad 2,22
Pad 2,27
Pad 2,32
Pad 2,37
Pad 2,42
Pad 2,47
Pad 2,52
Pad 2,57
Pad 2,62
Pad 2,67
Pad 2,72
Pad 2,77
Pad 2,82
Pad 2,87
Pad 2,92
Pad 2,97
Pad 3,02
Pad 3,07

Page 65 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1

Code
CM228056

14/10/2013

ENGINE
29.43
Valves pads
1

Description

Qty
1

Pad 3,12

Page 66 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

Code
8574705
B0444875
857546
857008
897444
857538
857476
857477
857539
857094
857096
857098
857176
B045476

14/10/2013

ENGINE
29.44
Front cylinder timing system
1

Description
Exhaust camshaft
Intake camshaft
Timing system gear Z=44
Screw w/ flange M 8x10,3
Driving chain
Chain guide plate
Special screw M6x18
Bushing
Chain tensioner sliding block
Special screw M8
Washer 18,5x8,5x3,3
Chain stretching drive
O-ring
Washer 15x6x2

Qty
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Page 67 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

Code
8574715
B0444875
857546
857008
897444
857538
857476
857477
857539
857094
857096
857098
857176
B045476

14/10/2013

ENGINE
29.45
Rear cylinder timing system
1

Description
Exhaust camshaft
Intake camshaft
Timing system gear Z=44
Screw w/ flange M 8x10,3
Driving chain
Chain guide plate
Special screw M6x18
Bushing
Chain tensioner sliding block
Special screw M8
Washer 18,5x8,5x3,3
Chain stretching drive
O-ring
Washer 15x6x2

Qty
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Page 68 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

Code
2A000069
85216R
898634
898635
AP9150145
857271
AP8152166
857250
857175
857284
857236
897458
857308
857247
857248
857309
857233
857244
857241
857239
897459
857242
857240
857246
857245
857328
898633
857185

14/10/2013

ENGINE
29.46
Gear box
1

Description
Trasmission support
Trasmission support
Ball bearing 25x62x17
Ball bearing 20x52x15
Check bearing plate
Check bearing plate
screw M6x16
Ball bearing 25x42x9
Spring
Fork shaft
Driven shaft
1st wheel gear Z=38
Washer 30x40x1,5
Clearance washer
Circlip D30
Roller cage 30x35x13
Roller cage 24x28x13
Roller cage 26x30x15,6
5th wheel gear Z=34
3rd wheel gear Z=34
2nd wheel gear
6th wheel gear Z=33
4th wheel gear Z=32
Washer 24x35x1,5
Washer 20,1x33,5x2,5
Fork
Ball bearing 30X72X19
Fork

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
4
2
1
1
1
2
3
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

Page 69 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52

Code
857232
857234
857231
857230
897455
857229
897454
857251
857123
857274
AP9150051
AP9150006
857278
857253
AP8152318
890827
854909
854951
857279
857265
AP8152280
899599
898636
857260
857261

14/10/2013

ENGINE
29.46
Gear box
1

Description
Washer for shafts
Clearance washer
6th pinion gear Z=27
5th pinion gear Z=26
2nd pinion gear Z=18
3rd-4th pinion gear Z=20/Z=22
Primary gear shaft
Shift cam
Index washer
Index assy. lever
Washer D6,3x18x1
Screw w/ flange M6x15
Spring
Gear shaft+spring cpl.
Screw w/ flange M10x35
Pinion Z=16
Belleville spring
T bush
O-ring
Gear position sensor
Screw w/ flange M6x25
Threaded pin
Ball bearing 20x52x15
Molla ancorina
Spring

Qty
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

Page 70 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

Code
893767
893768
893769
893770
894821
893772
B0439474
B043945
B044474

14/10/2013

ENGINE
29.47
Clutch I
1

Description
Nut
Belleville spring sp.0,8
Roller cage 35x40x35,8
Spacer
Oil pump gear Z=39
Washer 58x25x8
Belleville spring sp.0,8
Washer 20,5x30x0.8
Belleville spring sp.0,9

Qty
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
3

Page 71 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Code
893773
893774
894794
893783
893784
893940
893941
B044275
893778
893779
893780
893942
893943
893944
893782
899483

14/10/2013

ENGINE
29.48
Clutch II
1

Description
Clutch housing, complete
Washer 25,5x47x2,5
Support assy.
Driven clutch disc
Aluminium clutch drum
Clutch pressure plate
Bearing
Clutch spring
Spring seat
Hex socket screw M6
Driving clutch disc
Clutch disc
Spring
Seat judder spring
Driving clutch disc
Driven clutch disc

Qty
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
6
6
6
2
1
1
1
7
1

Page 72 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

Code
8995034
857429
857436
AP8150429
411209
857451
485693
873804
857070
857078
6389915
122675
974229
AP8144424
857318
857498
857312
847075
857127
857313
857461
857314
AP8152279
899601
857460
B043542

14/10/2013

ENGINE
29.49
Clutch cover
1

Description
Complete clutch cover alu
Screw w/ flange
Screw w/ flange
Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5*
Pin
Gasket
Oil level indicator
Snap ring
Inspection cover
O-ring
Phase/revolution sensor
Hex socket screw
Oil load plug
O-ring 4075
Cage rouleaux
Shaft pin d.12
Cage rouleaux 12X18X12
Oil seal 12x20
Gasket ring 12x22
Gasket ring 10x20
Clutch lever return spring
Clutch control lever
Screw w/ flange M6x20
Pawl clutch
T bush
Boccola perno comando frizione

Qty
1
16
2
18
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Page 73 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

Code
896221
899769
857300
897434
857301
857298
825431
857290
235779
899862
897446
895316
897450

14/10/2013

ENGINE
29.50
Ignition unit
1

Description
Motorino avviamento grigio "Mitsuba"
Electric starter gear Z=11/64
Nut M10x1
Flanged nut M10x1
Balance shaft Gear Z=44
Tab
Complete freewheel
Roller cage 30X35X17
Washer
Ingran.ruota libera "Mitsuba" Z=50
Balance shaft
Cap
Fifth wheel

Page 74 / 79

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13

Code
AP8152272
897471
89841400XNB
857463
898268
857176
85746200XNB
857048
871094
857435
872117
AP8150429
857480
898269
006630

14/10/2013

ENGINE
29.51
Cover
1

Description
Screw w/ flange M5x12
Bracket
Alternator cover black
Gasket ring 14x30x7
Gasket ring 18x30x7
O-ring
Blow-by outlet Blow-by
screw M5x16
Screw w/ flange
Washer
Screw w/ flange
Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5*
Clearance washer
Clearance washer
Snap ring

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
6
2
2
6
1
1
1

Page 75 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

Code
857166
857502
857167
857169
857540
857176
8997555
857497
840893
857152
857189
857168
857187
AP8150044
857143
CM101711
289731
006412
AP8150429
641541
857193
857439
857184
857147
AP8144012
858808
277330
709099

14/10/2013

ENGINE
29.52
Lubrication
1

Description
Oil strainer
Oil strainer
O-ring
Oil valve cpl.
Oil valve cpl.
O-ring
Motor oil cup
Gasket new type
Hex socket screw M6x25
Oil pump assy.
O-ring
Oil filter union
Oil filter
Hex socket screw M6x20
Jet
Main jet 60
Screw w/ flange M6x30
Circlip
Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5*
Oil pressure sensor
Safety washer D=21
Oil hose union
Cover
Gasket OR
O-ring 121
pipe blow-by
Hex socket screw
Hex socket screw M6x16

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
11
1
11
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5

Page 76 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
27
28

Code
857489
857192

14/10/2013

ENGINE
29.52
Lubrication
1

Description

Qty
1
1

Oil pump gear Z=36


Roller 5X19,8

Page 77 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Code
856631
856632
856630
CM001905
CM002916
CM225401
857181
858727
AP8121032
AP8150137

14/10/2013

ENGINE
29.53
Secondary air
1

Description

Qty
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
2
2

pipe
pipe
pipe
Hose clamp
Hose clamp
Hose clamp
SAS valve
Bracket
Bush
Hex socket screw

Page 78 / 79

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZD4TYB02, ZD4TYB03


Engine prefix:

TUONO 1000
3993 - Tuono 1000 V4 R APRC ABS 2014

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6

Code
857209
890931
857222
840893
893968
B043231

14/10/2013

ENGINE
29.54
Water pump
1

Description
Water pump assy
Hose clamp
Delivery water pipe
Hex socket screw M6x25
Water pump kit
Water pump protection

Qty
1
2
1
2
1
1

Page 79 / 79

Variants