Sei sulla pagina 1di 22
[…] and (n)(3) of this section are to comply with [NSPS Subpart Kb] except as provided for in
paragraphs (n)(8)(i) through (n)(8)(vi) of this section." Section (n)(8)(v) states that
"[o]wners and operators of storage vessels complying with [NSPS Subpart Kb] may
submit the inspection reports required by 60.11 5b(a)(3), (a)(4), and (b)(4) of [NSPS
Subpart Kb] as part of the periodic reports required by this subpart, rather than within the
30-day period specified in 60.1 15b(a)(3), (a)(4), and (b)(4) of [NSPS Subpart Kb]."
40 C.F.R. 63.648(a) provides that "[e]ach owner or operator of an existing source
subject to the provisions of this subpart shall comply with the provisions of [NSPS
Subpart VV] ....

Table 6 to the Refinery MACT, titled "General Provisions Applicability to Subpart CC,"
specifically provides that Section 63.6(e) of the General Provisions applies to affected
sources under the Refinery MACT (except for "Group 2 emission points").