Sei sulla pagina 1di 22
[…] to the provisions

paragraph."
60.105(a)(3) requires that "continuous monitoring systems shall be installed,
calibrated, maintained, and operated by the owner or operator subject to the provisions of
. [f]or fuel gas combustion devices subject to 60.104(a)(l),
this subpart as follows:
either an instrument for continuously monitoring and recording the concentration by
volume (dry basis, zero percent excess air) of SO2 emissions into the atmosphere or
monitoring as provided in paragraph (a)(4) of this section....
40 C.F.R.

As an alternative to the monitoring requited by 40 C.F.R. 60.105(a)(3), 40 C.F.R.


monitoring system that uses "an instrument for
60.1 05(a)(4) allovs for a continuous
continuously monitoring and recording the concentration (dry basis) of H2S in fuel gases
before being burned in any fuel gas combustion 'device."
NSPS for Volatile Organic Liquid Storage Vessels (Including Petroleum Liquid Storage
vessels), 40 .F.R. Part 60, Subpart Kb

EPA proposed Standards of Performance for Volatile Organic Liquid Storage Vessels
(Including Petroleum Liquid Storage Vessels) for Which Construction, Reconstruction or